Road maximum speed limits in Bath and North East Somerset

Bath and North East Somerset 001A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %30.55 %55.81 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %13.64 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential4.37 %89.30 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.33 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.16 %99.84 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %46.47 %6.15 %0.00 %47.38 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %80.04 %0.00 %0.00 %19.96 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %54.48 %0.00 %0.00 %0.08 %0.00 %0.00 %45.44 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A4175primaryNot set520580801, 521936597, 4363903, 521936600, 520580799, 521936599
Aurelius Close residentialNot set1284460896, 552423277
Barnard Walk residentialNot set25719580
Chantry View residentialNot set1119780967
Severus Street residentialNot set1284447890
  residentialNot set542647289
Durley Hill unclassifiedNot set699903445, 203142875, 234727417, 699903442, 699903443, 699903447
Stockwood Lane unclassifiedNot set158052406

Bath and North East Somerset 001B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %86.57 %12.52 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.91 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %85.78 %2.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.56 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %91.72 %8.28 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %42.89 %8.49 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %48.62 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Station RoadA4175primaryNot set34784873
Abbey Park residentialNot set52094347
Back Lane residentialNot set107827572, 107827569
The Avenue residentialNot set82106059
The Drive residentialNot set107428469
  residentialNot set479186127, 1184138001
Ashton Way unclassifiedNot set23785189
The Park unclassifiedNot set75732625

Bath and North East Somerset 001C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %95.31 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.69 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Mendip Close residentialNot set24449288
Selworthy Close residentialNot set24449289

Bath and North East Somerset 002A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %37.30 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %62.70 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %57.12 %0.00 %0.00 %42.88 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbotswood Close residentialNot set480037559
Acacia Court residentialNot set107428458
Aesop Drive residentialNot set674112799, 674112796, 674112798, 655231664
Alcina Way residentialNot set794423843, 794423842
Alexander Road residentialNot set794428992, 794427196
Blackberry Way residentialNot set320845826
Bluebell Drive residentialNot set480037561, 320845827
Chaffinch Avenue residentialNot set480037855
Fieldfare Close residentialNot set480029637, 480029644, 480029639
Goldcrest Walk residentialNot set536483811
Greenfield Road residentialNot set369937207
Hercules Way residentialNot set674112791
Hestia Close residentialNot set655233113, 655231665
Homer Walk residentialNot set792520263, 792520266
Linnet Way residentialNot set536483019, 369971985, 536483020, 480029633
Parkhouse Lane residentialNot set107827566
Semele Road residentialNot set794460862
Serse Close residentialNot set794426606
Skylark Drive residentialNot set594774804, 594774803
The Mead residentialNot set511378549
Woodpecker Close residentialNot set480029636, 480029635
  residentialNot set511382127, 794382981, 480029638, 480029642, 511382126, 480037560, 674112807, 1195262525

Bath and North East Somerset 002B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %99.49 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.51 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %92.48 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %7.52 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Fairacres Close residentialNot set107531220
  residentialNot set1198050071
Ashton Way unclassifiedNot set23785189
  unclassifiedNot set52133850

Bath and North East Somerset 002C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %78.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %21.98 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %56.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %43.80 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Blackberry Way residentialNot set320845826
Greenfield Road residentialNot set369937207
Orchid Drive residentialNot set653487488, 653487487, 320845825
St Clements Court residentialNot set107428443
Tamworth Road residentialNot set107428465
The Mead residentialNot set511378549
  residentialNot set320845828, 760598669, 760486743
Chewton Road unclassifiedNot set997044855, 23415179, 997044856

Bath and North East Somerset 003A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %88.74 %10.83 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.43 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.39 %43.10 %56.51 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %21.10 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %78.90 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Silbury Rise residentialNot set1174296578
  residentialNot set1174297837
Chewton Road unclassifiedNot set175154036
Gypsy Lane unclassifiedNot set159967964

Bath and North East Somerset 003B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %62.31 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %37.69 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %82.47 %17.53 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.48 %97.52 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %3.85 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.15 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Avon Close residentialNot set107453907
Chewton Close residentialNot set369983120
Constable Close residentialNot set107453904, 107453898
Dragons Hill Close residentialNot set52134518, 107453908
Dragons Hill Court residentialNot set23911898, 23911897
Dragons Hill Gardens residentialNot set107453902
Reynolds Close residentialNot set23911884
Tennyson Close residentialNot set107453905
Unity Road residentialNot set465501406
Vandyck Avenue residentialNot set107453901
  residentialNot set1210930972, 1210927074
Ashmead Road unclassifiedNot set23785121
Broadmead Lane unclassifiedNot set26117030, 52042971, 23785119
Pixash Lane unclassifiedNot set26602481
Unity Road unclassifiedNot set52134516, 1180208444, 52134507
  unclassifiedNot set37788022, 108049508

Bath and North East Somerset 003C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %96.04 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.96 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %91.91 %8.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %39.99 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %60.01 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Conway Green residentialNot set23912081
Dene Close residentialNot set23912051
Medway Drive residentialNot set107453895
  residentialNot set1227157069
Chewton Road unclassifiedNot set175154036

Bath and North East Somerset 003D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %54.74 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %45.26 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %70.85 %0.00 %0.00 %29.15 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %59.81 %0.00 %22.70 %17.49 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Cello Close residentialNot set934786180
Ellsbridge Close residentialNot set52043811
Fairfield Way residentialNot set673240668
Harding Place residentialNot set82093886
Harpsichord Way residentialNot set1073199188, 934785075, 934786177
Oboe Avenue residentialNot set1073199183
The Drumway residentialNot set1073199187, 1073203644
The Pynes residentialNot set793186766, 1164366335
  residentialNot set1177900631, 1073199185, 1073199182, 793196633, 934786178, 793194975, 52043810
Ashmead Road unclassifiedNot set23785121
Broadmead Lane unclassifiedNot set52042971, 26117030
Pixash Lane unclassifiedNot set26602480, 26602481, 26602477

Bath and North East Somerset 004A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %17.07 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %82.93 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Avondale Buildings residentialNot set887635032
Batstone Close residentialNot set38255464
Brookleaze Buildings residentialNot set2960206
Brooklyn Road residentialNot set3091995
Charlcombe Lane residentialNot set197574855
Coxley Drive residentialNot set548701071, 2960209
Dafford's Buildings residentialNot set61409009
Dafford Street residentialNot set61280018, 169557634
Eldon Place residentialNot set3091996
Fuller Road residentialNot set5041969
Hill View Road residentialNot set4241531, 3091993
Jesse Hughes Court residentialNot set5041970
Larkhall Place residentialNot set3091994
Linen Walk residentialNot set39350022
Oriel Gardens residentialNot set5036816
Rose Hill residentialNot set3091990, 4825811
Saint Saviour's Road residentialNot set38571318, 885126846, 38571319, 885127138
Salisbury Road residentialNot set2960205
Spring Lane residentialNot set2960211
Swainswick Gardens residentialNot set5041967, 37739777
Uphill Drive residentialNot set2960210
Valley View Close residentialNot set4241530
Valley View Road residentialNot set3091992
Whitewells Road residentialNot set4825772, 2956762
Worcester Buildings residentialNot set4241534
Charlcombe Lane unclassifiedNot set39349873
  unclassifiedNot set4241532

Bath and North East Somerset 004B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Batstone Close residentialNot set38255464
Bay Tree Road residentialNot set2955892
Blenheim Gardens residentialNot set3961780
Charlcombe Rise residentialNot set2957033
Charlcombe View Road residentialNot set3986989
Charlcombe Way residentialNot set2957032
Claremont Road residentialNot set587519312
Coxley Drive residentialNot set2960209, 44391314, 548701071
Croft Road residentialNot set2957038
Dowding Road residentialNot set2955698
Eastville residentialNot set44385579
Fairfield Avenue residentialNot set2955894, 4825812
Fairfield Park Road residentialNot set3961781
Havory residentialNot set171250436, 2955587
Hawarden Terrace residentialNot set3091998
Kingsdown Avenue residentialNot set5036876
Leigh Close residentialNot set3961782
Malvern Buildings residentialNot set3986988
Marshfield Way residentialNot set1220646218, 5036833, 5036836, 2957035, 5036834, 5036838, 5036837
Pickwick Road residentialNot set2955893, 510228359
Ragland Lane residentialNot set5036814
Ragland Street residentialNot set5036875
Raglan Villas residentialNot set5036874
Richmond Heights residentialNot set4825754, 38942658
Saint Saviour's Road residentialNot set38428578
Salisbury Road residentialNot set2960205
Solsbury Way residentialNot set4825753, 4825758, 4825757, 4825759
St. Marks Place residentialNot set809654364, 809654365
Summerfield Road residentialNot set61408995
Summerfield Terrace residentialNot set5036879
Ullswater Drive residentialNot set4825769, 3961778
Wallace Road residentialNot set2955697
Whitewells Road residentialNot set2956762, 4825772
Wiltshire Way residentialNot set2955897, 510228356
Worcester Buildings residentialNot set4241534
Worcester Park residentialNot set4825794, 2960207
Worcester Place residentialNot set3091997, 37738820
  residentialNot set510228354

Bath and North East Somerset 004C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %98.66 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.34 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %21.67 %27.05 %0.00 %51.28 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %9.36 %0.00 %90.64 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified1.18 %6.12 %0.00 %22.73 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %69.97 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bailbrook Grove residentialNot set5041968, 1135478318
Bailbrook Lane residentialNot set61595353
Beaufort East residentialNot set2955589
Beaufort Place residentialNot set4482135
Bennett's Road residentialNot set5036815
Brookleaze Buildings residentialNot set2960206
Claremont Road residentialNot set587519312
Dowding Road residentialNot set2955698
Elm Grove residentialNot set330048680, 5036817
Eveleigh Avenue residentialNot set1030822335, 37845492, 5035317, 146832788, 146832787
Ferndale Road residentialNot set2954446
Fuller Road residentialNot set5041969
Grosvenor Bridge Road residentialNot set2955681
Grosvenor Place residentialNot set4572067
Havory residentialNot set2955587
Holland Road residentialNot set2955699
Jesse Hughes Court residentialNot set5041970, 37746643
Lambridge Mews residentialNot set2955282
Lambridge Place residentialNot set2955590
Lambridge Street residentialNot set37739509, 2957204
Larkhall Springs residentialNot set3091991
Larkhall Square residentialNot set594682054, 880686332
Oriel Gardens residentialNot set5036816
Pitman Court residentialNot set5041971
Rhymes Place residentialNot set197574858, 197574859
Roseland Close residentialNot set5043889
Saint Saviour's Road residentialNot set38571319, 38571318, 2956179, 38428578
Saint Saviour's Way residentialNot set2955586
Salisbury Road residentialNot set2960205
Southbourne Gardens residentialNot set44385576
Swainswick Gardens residentialNot set5041967
The Elms residentialNot set5036819, 61409005
Upper Lambridge Street residentialNot set2957203
Valley View Road residentialNot set3091992
Wallace Road residentialNot set2955697
Woodlands Park residentialNot set330048679, 5036818
  residentialNot set1285966668, 146832650, 1274694029
London Road West tertiaryNot set37845009
Bailbrook Lane unclassifiedNot set4367453
Deadmill Lane unclassifiedNot set2954445
Eveleigh Avenue unclassifiedNot set5035316, 1030822327
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set370725629
  unclassifiedNot set4241992

Bath and North East Somerset 005A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %27.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %72.80 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Broadmoor Lane residentialNot set4229567, 4229565, 37922156
Broadmoor Park residentialNot set3630058
Broadmoor Vale residentialNot set4229561
Brookfield Park residentialNot set159509899
Deanhill Lane residentialNot set4405481, 48587811, 48587810
Duncan Gardens residentialNot set260122321, 4229559
Eastfield Avenue residentialNot set3600546
Falconer Road residentialNot set4229560
Greenacres residentialNot set4825802, 4825801, 4825803, 4825800, 3600548, 392357045
Haviland Grove residentialNot set43164130
Heathfield Close residentialNot set4825813, 4229562, 113961683
Kinber Close residentialNot set4825814, 4229564
Leighton Road residentialNot set113961688, 4825790
Southlands residentialNot set4405482
Symes Park residentialNot set40245762, 27611255, 27611256, 40245782
The Macies residentialNot set3630057, 43918256, 43918255, 43918253, 43918261
Vernslade residentialNot set27611251
  residentialNot set37922353, 44687791, 392357041, 113961686
Broadmoor Lane unclassifiedNot set550620866

Bath and North East Somerset 005B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Broadmoor Park residentialNot set3630058
Brookfield Park residentialNot set159509899
Eastfield Avenue residentialNot set3600547, 3600546
Haviland Park residentialNot set3630062, 4407301, 552822014
Holcombe Green residentialNot set3630059, 89028870
Mortimer Close residentialNot set3600449
Podgers Drive residentialNot set43160351, 4406366
Six Streams residentialNot set3630061
The Macies residentialNot set3630057
The Weal residentialNot set1030820456, 1030820455, 4405447
Trafalgar Road residentialNot set600472168
Blind Lane unclassifiedNot set145614351
Weston Farm Lane unclassifiedNot set3600448

Bath and North East Somerset 005C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %2.39 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.61 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %99.26 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.74 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Audley Park Road residentialNot set4208902
Church Road residentialNot set38544006, 4390483
Cranhill Road residentialNot set4225334, 4825774
Cranwells Park residentialNot set563043837, 4225335, 4535584, 4535583, 4535585, 4535586
Linden Gardens residentialNot set3600444
Lucklands Road residentialNot set3600451
Lynfield Park residentialNot set26895264, 27611080
Manor Road residentialNot set103079076, 103079079
Mountain Ash residentialNot set3600447
Park Gardens residentialNot set4208901
Park Lane residentialNot set3098972
Primrose Hill residentialNot set3600446
Purlewent Drive residentialNot set89126716, 89140763, 3630067, 3600450, 89126711
Sion Hill residentialNot set38543973
Weston Park residentialNot set4229568
Weston Park East residentialNot set3600445
Weston Park West residentialNot set3630069
  residentialNot set40253239, 26892564
High Street tertiaryNot set113957867
Weston Lane tertiaryNot set4269380

Bath and North East Somerset 005D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.58 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.42 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %90.85 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.15 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brookfield Park residentialNot set159509899
Church Road residentialNot set4390483
Deanhill Lane residentialNot set4405481
Eastfield Avenue residentialNot set3600546
Greenbank Gardens residentialNot set113961685, 37107918, 162851796
Harcourt Gardens residentialNot set4405445, 43161145, 4405442
Lynfield Park residentialNot set26895264
Manor Road residentialNot set103079079
Penn Hill Road residentialNot set4269599
Prospect Place residentialNot set489859076, 43165297
Purlewent Drive residentialNot set89126716
Sheppards Gardens residentialNot set477038360
Southlands residentialNot set40249053, 40249050, 4405483, 4405482, 40249056, 1120982468
Trafalgar Road residentialNot set600472168, 4405443
Wellington Buildings residentialNot set734122513
  residentialNot set26892564
High Street tertiaryNot set4269595, 113957867
Weston Lane tertiaryNot set4269380, 37922354
Blind Lane unclassifiedNot set145614351
  unclassifiedNot set4405439

Bath and North East Somerset 006A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arundel Road residentialNot set2956640
Bay Tree Road residentialNot set2955892
Bennett's Lane residentialNot set4235146
Brunswick Street residentialNot set2955966
Camden Road residentialNot set4226820, 2955700
Chilton Road residentialNot set4235148
Claremont Buildings residentialNot set37763231, 2957200
Claremont Road residentialNot set587519312
Claremont Walk residentialNot set49982511, 61409011
Croft Road residentialNot set2957038
Eastbourne Villas residentialNot set587519313
Fairfield Park Road residentialNot set3961781
Fairfield Road residentialNot set2957036
Frankley Buildings residentialNot set2957031
George's Road residentialNot set5036839
Gillingham Terrace residentialNot set4235147
Hampton View residentialNot set5036812
Highbury Place residentialNot set42084724
Kensington Gardens residentialNot set2955964
Marshfield Way residentialNot set2957035
Midsummer Buildings residentialNot set5036810, 37763370, 548703511, 37763369, 548703512
Queenwood Avenue residentialNot set2957037
Rivers Road residentialNot set5036840
Seymour Road residentialNot set2956635
Snow Hill residentialNot set2957030
Southbourne Gardens residentialNot set44385576
Tyning Lane residentialNot set4241533
Upper East Hayes residentialNot set2955895
  residentialNot set44385577

Bath and North East Somerset 006B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alpine Gardens residentialNot set39186126
Belgrave Crescent residentialNot set2956639
Bennett's Lane residentialNot set4235146
Camden Road residentialNot set4226820
Clarence Street residentialNot set2955956
Gay's Hill residentialNot set2955960
Highbury Place residentialNot set42084724
Kensington Gardens residentialNot set2955964
Pera Place residentialNot set2955957, 4825785
Pera Road residentialNot set2956634
Perfect View residentialNot set5036842
Rivers Road residentialNot set5036840
Saffron Court residentialNot set39960921
Seymour Road residentialNot set2956635
Snow Hill residentialNot set2957030, 42084732
Snow Hill Court residentialNot set42084739
Thomas Street residentialNot set2956633
Weymouth Street residentialNot set2956759
  residentialNot set42084737, 42084717

Bath and North East Somerset 006C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %6.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.23 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Belgrave Road residentialNot set2955896
Claremont Road residentialNot set587519312
Dowding Road residentialNot set2955698
Eastville residentialNot set44385579
Forester Lane residentialNot set2959358, 2959361
Forester Road residentialNot set2959350
Grosvenor Bridge Road residentialNot set4825775, 4825776, 2955681
Grosvenor Park residentialNot set4825779
Grosvenor Place residentialNot set4572067, 164333049
Hampton Row residentialNot set2959371
Hanover Street residentialNot set2955965
Kensington Place residentialNot set4572069
Piccadilly Place residentialNot set61409025
Ringswell Gardens residentialNot set116743670, 2955962, 4825818, 4825817, 990108746, 4825816, 450217123, 4825796, 4825795
Rockliffe Avenue residentialNot set2959365, 2959369
Rockliffe Road residentialNot set2959351
Saint Saviour's Road residentialNot set2956179
Southbourne Gardens residentialNot set44385576
Upper East Hayes residentialNot set2955895
  residentialNot set44385577

Bath and North East Somerset 006D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.15 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.85 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bedford Street residentialNot set118039733, 2956760
Brunswick Street residentialNot set2955966
Cleveland Cottages residentialNot set2956761
Forester Avenue residentialNot set544322091, 2959357
Forester Lane residentialNot set2959358
Forester Road residentialNot set2959350
Hanover Street residentialNot set2955965
Kensington Place residentialNot set4572069
Lower Hedgemead Road residentialNot set5043780
Margaret's Hill residentialNot set4235144
Pera Road residentialNot set2956634
Piccadilly Place residentialNot set512065007, 61409025
Powlett Road residentialNot set2959353
Rockliffe Road residentialNot set2959351
Snow Hill residentialNot set2957030
Thomas Street residentialNot set2956633
Weymouth Street residentialNot set2956759

Bath and North East Somerset 007A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
pedestrian0.00 %13.70 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %86.30 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %97.29 %2.71 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %59.45 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %40.55 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %27.49 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %72.51 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Saw Close living_streetNot set167357
Upper Borough Walls living_streetNot set591670122
Abbey Street pedestrianNot set48978358
Boat Stall Lane pedestrianNot set3025216
Bridewell Lane pedestrianNot set4271803
Burton Street pedestrianNot set2540
Chandos Buildings pedestrianNot set37727789
Church Street pedestrianNot set48978359, 680700894
Hay Hill pedestrianNot set2759
Hetling Court pedestrianNot set405791082
New Bond Street Place pedestrianNot set4275251
North Parade Buildings pedestrianNot set27405189
North Parade Passage pedestrianNot set4226849
Northumberland Place pedestrianNot set490411274, 490411275, 4275252
Old Bond Street pedestrianNot set2754
Saint Michael's Place pedestrianNot set678677207, 32751326
Stall Street pedestrianNot set678686048, 4414899
Swallow Street pedestrianNot set1278787211
The Corridor pedestrianNot set101352849, 543484575, 101352848, 101352844, 101352847, 4275253
Trim Street pedestrianNot set39217053
Union Passage pedestrianNot set543484335, 467254272, 4275250
Union Street pedestrianNot set2533
York Street pedestrianNot set37737276
  pedestrianNot set27405185, 543485556, 1296737224, 1296737229, 1296738128, 1296737227, 39675949, 37700662, 373546352, 279539800, 39315705
Chatham Row residentialNot set3292448
Gibbs Mews residentialNot set928360836
Henrietta Place residentialNot set3024963
Old Orchard Street residentialNot set3058153
Pierrepont Place residentialNot set26312557
Quiet Street residentialNot set2524
St Swithins Yard residentialNot set254567730
Walcot Gate residentialNot set3292451, 3292450
Abbeygate Street unclassifiedNot set197194658
Abbey Gate Street unclassifiedNot set3609803
Abbey Green unclassifiedNot set197194660
Abbey Street unclassifiedNot set4340594
Barton Street unclassifiedNot set4045612
Bath Street unclassifiedNot set2539
Bilbury Lane unclassifiedNot set197062472, 39331991
Cheap Street unclassifiedNot set2531
Green Street unclassifiedNot set2522
Harington Place unclassifiedNot set4271800
Henry Street unclassifiedNot set26312537
John Street unclassifiedNot set3086261
Lower Borough Walls unclassifiedNot set3058212, 818054124
Old Orchard unclassifiedNot set3292446
Queen Street unclassifiedNot set591670121, 591670120, 39340468
Stall Street unclassifiedNot set2529
Terrace Walk unclassifiedNot set50842685
Trim Bridge unclassifiedNot set4271802
Trim Street unclassifiedNot set4271799, 39264130
Upper Borough Walls unclassifiedNot set686831948
Westgate Street unclassifiedNot set2532
Wood Street unclassifiedNot set3091989
York Street unclassifiedNot set26738340
  unclassifiedNot set4227221

Bath and North East Somerset 007B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %94.91 %5.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %68.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %31.84 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %96.98 %3.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Duke Street pedestrianNot set2744
Newark Street pedestrianNot set40557629
New Marchants Passage pedestrianNot set591586714, 591586713, 145678267
Philip Street pedestrianNot set40557631
Railway Street pedestrianNot set59657611
St. Lawrence Street pedestrianNot set59657610, 97235866
  pedestrianNot set1296737229, 1296737224, 1296737227, 1296737228, 1296737225
Daniel Street residentialNot set3024961
Henrietta Gardens residentialNot set3024959
Henrietta Place residentialNot set3024963
Old Orchard Street residentialNot set3058153
Pierrepont Place residentialNot set26312557
Pulteney Mews residentialNot set3024770
South Parade residentialNot set2743
Sunderland Street residentialNot set2960939
William Street residentialNot set3024771
  residentialNot set7995389
Henry Street unclassifiedNot set26312537
North Parade unclassifiedNot set50842684
Railway Place unclassifiedNot set37777243
Terrace Walk unclassifiedNot set50842685
York Street unclassifiedNot set26738340
  unclassifiedNot set41361248

Bath and North East Somerset 007C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %83.27 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %16.73 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %91.50 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %8.50 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bartlett Street pedestrianNot set39452241
Barton Buildings pedestrianNot set3086260
Hay Hill pedestrianNot set2759
Margaret's Buildings pedestrianNot set3098994
Miles's Buildings pedestrianNot set3186210
Saville Row pedestrianNot set3189453
St Andrew's Terrace pedestrianNot set458917374
Circus Place residentialNot set4479453
Cleveland Cottages residentialNot set2956761
Margaret's Hill residentialNot set4235144
Queen's Parade Place residentialNot set3086264
Rivers Street Mews residentialNot set39476944
Walcot Gate residentialNot set3292451
John Street unclassifiedNot set3086261
Old Orchard unclassifiedNot set3292446

Bath and North East Somerset 007D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %32.83 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %67.17 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %98.98 %1.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alpine Gardens residentialNot set39186127, 39186126
Beacon Road residentialNot set2956682
Belgrave Crescent residentialNot set2956639
Camden Road residentialNot set4226820
Charlcombe Rise residentialNot set2957033
Gay's Hill residentialNot set2955960
Lansdown Heights residentialNot set592354419, 2955890
Lower Hedgemead Road residentialNot set5043780
Margaret's Hill residentialNot set4235144
Mount Beacon residentialNot set2956681
Richmond Close residentialNot set5037487
Richmond Heights residentialNot set2955891, 4825810, 38942658, 4825754
Richmond Hill residentialNot set2956683
Richmond Lane residentialNot set5037488
Richmond Place residentialNot set2957201
Solsbury Way residentialNot set4825755, 4825757, 4825758, 4825756
Summerfield Road residentialNot set61408995
  residentialNot set42084719, 119758164, 42084717
Charlcombe Lane unclassifiedNot set3986542

Bath and North East Somerset 007E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential6.78 %50.74 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %42.49 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %24.87 %64.52 %10.61 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified28.01 %5.74 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %66.25 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beckford Drive residentialNot set543106972, 685252387, 685443788
Chelscombe Close residentialNot set466642263
Cornishmen's Road residentialNot set630749969, 630749971
Dixon Gardens residentialNot set3189413
Ensleigh Avenue residentialNot set783740678, 543103383, 492113454
Fairways residentialNot set448937400, 665896444, 459360774
Granville Road residentialNot set699965610, 499500575, 716904435
Hopton Way residentialNot set499500802
Lansdown Park residentialNot set4229542
Lansdown Square East residentialNot set448936727
Lansdown Square West residentialNot set685475048
Northfields residentialNot set4229551
Northfields Close residentialNot set4229550, 201329235
Pennsylvania View residentialNot set630738153, 630738152
Richmond Close residentialNot set5037487
Richmond Heights residentialNot set2955891
Richmond Place residentialNot set2957201
Sion Hill residentialNot set38543973, 4048290
Somerset Lane residentialNot set3189423
Summerhill Road residentialNot set121120357, 43165615, 4225337
The Furlong residentialNot set938382764
Van Diemen's Lane residentialNot set37803233
Waller Gardens residentialNot set448936728, 448936729
Weston Park West residentialNot set3630069
Winifreds Lane residentialNot set39405332
  residentialNot set465923425, 478139868, 58548918, 1177055161, 543101416
Charlcombe Lane unclassifiedNot set3986542
Colliers Lane unclassifiedNot set4229556
Granville Road unclassifiedNot set55290797, 4229543
Hermitage Road unclassifiedNot set4226701
  unclassifiedNot set4229544, 566776681, 4229557

Bath and North East Somerset 007F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %94.42 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.58 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Hope Place residentialNot set124536801
Somerset Lane residentialNot set3189423

Bath and North East Somerset 008A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %7.99 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.01 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashley Avenue residentialNot set4409815
Avondale Court residentialNot set4409829, 171995792
Clarence Place residentialNot set4409817
Foxcombe Road residentialNot set4409795
Horstmann Close residentialNot set4409799
Kaynton Mead residentialNot set4409818
Kennington Road residentialNot set4409797
Locksbrook Road residentialNot set4409813, 48206550
Osborne Road residentialNot set4409828
Park Road residentialNot set4409796
Rosslyn Road residentialNot set4269543
Station Road residentialNot set4409814
Warwick Road residentialNot set4409798
Ashmans Yard unclassifiedNot set176193135
Brassmill Lane unclassifiedNot set999719539
Station Road unclassifiedNot set4409820
  unclassifiedNot set291443785

Bath and North East Somerset 008B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %18.89 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %81.11 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %29.54 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %70.46 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Apsley Close residentialNot set4269284
Cedric Close residentialNot set61409007
Cedric Road residentialNot set4269593, 4269594
Combe Grove residentialNot set4269592
Evelyn Road residentialNot set26648863
Gainsborough Gardens residentialNot set4269588, 89370070
Manor Park residentialNot set103163873
May Lane residentialNot set26648864, 677764793
Partis Way residentialNot set59363947, 4269519, 4269523
Rosslyn Road residentialNot set4269543
Combe Park tertiaryNot set4269378, 1221535669
High Street tertiaryNot set113957867
Weston Lane tertiaryNot set37922354

Bath and North East Somerset 008C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %11.93 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %88.07 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %39.37 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %60.63 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Apsley Close residentialNot set4269284
Aspley Road residentialNot set4269283, 4269285
Avondale Court residentialNot set4409829
Avondale Road residentialNot set4409827
Avon Park residentialNot set4409833, 4409832
Homelea Park East residentialNot set4409802
Homelea Park West residentialNot set4409803
Locksbrook Road residentialNot set4409813
Lyme Gardens residentialNot set4269539
Lyme Road residentialNot set4269541
Newbridge Gardens residentialNot set4409800
Osborne Road residentialNot set4409828
Rosslyn Close residentialNot set26648659
Rosslyn Road residentialNot set4269542, 4269543
Rudmore Park residentialNot set4409808, 4409810, 4409809
Westfield Park residentialNot set4409801
Yomede Park residentialNot set4409804
Brassmill Lane unclassifiedNot set8764957, 999719539
  unclassifiedNot set4409831, 4409830

Bath and North East Somerset 008D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %89.44 %10.56 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %26.58 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %73.42 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %57.48 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %42.52 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Burleigh Gardens residentialNot set59361174, 4269518
Chandler Close residentialNot set37991270, 1141833289, 4269360, 107484502, 4269358, 107484503, 4269362
East Lea Road residentialNot set4269516
Frankland Close residentialNot set4269366, 4269370, 4269372, 4269368
Manor Park residentialNot set103163873, 4269526
Meadow Gardens residentialNot set4269529
Newbridge Gardens residentialNot set4409800
Partis Way residentialNot set4269523, 4269519
Penn Lea Road residentialNot set4269527
Selbourne Close residentialNot set4409839, 1249655867
South Lea Road residentialNot set4269520
Westfield Park residentialNot set4409801
West Lea Road residentialNot set4269517
  unclassifiedNot set4269279, 369745863

Bath and North East Somerset 009A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %23.68 %76.32 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %17.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %82.86 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified20.36 %72.74 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.91 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashley Avenue residentialNot set4409815
Audley Avenue residentialNot set4825786, 4209399
Audley Close residentialNot set4208905
Audley Park Road residentialNot set4208902
Badminton Gardens residentialNot set4825760, 38969454
Cork Street residentialNot set4209397
Coronation Road residentialNot set4209396
Edward Street residentialNot set4209400
Gainsborough Gardens residentialNot set4269588
Locksbrook Road residentialNot set4409813
Midland Road residentialNot set4825792, 859571450, 857284781, 859571449
Oakfield Close residentialNot set4825771, 4208906
Park Gardens residentialNot set4208901
Park Lane residentialNot set3098972
Saint Michael's Road residentialNot set4209402
Shaftesbury Avenue residentialNot set4409816
Station Road residentialNot set4409814
Tennyson Road residentialNot set4209395
The Linleys residentialNot set939497605, 242365667, 4208903
Victoria Place residentialNot set684258973
Westhall Road residentialNot set4209398
Windsor Court residentialNot set241158715
Windsor Villas residentialNot set1029330763, 37906947
Station Road unclassifiedNot set4409820

Bath and North East Somerset 009C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %52.66 %46.13 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.20 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %28.96 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %71.04 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %95.55 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.45 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Saw Close living_streetNot set167357
Beauford Square pedestrianNot set59991786, 59991787
Queen Square primaryNot set499857094
Beauford Square residentialNot set26637310
Kingsmead North residentialNot set252506895, 4231695
Kingsmead West residentialNot set4231696, 416688557
New King Street residentialNot set309843878, 3086252
Norfolk Buildings residentialNot set3086254
Princes Street residentialNot set39334017, 3126773
Queen's Parade residentialNot set39391669, 3086263
Queen's Parade Place residentialNot set3086264
Trinity Close residentialNot set42165309, 4231694
Monmouth Street tertiaryNot set127632770
Avon Street unclassifiedNot set591089538, 167160, 26753071
Barton Street unclassifiedNot set4045612, 1014635227, 8769450
Harington Place unclassifiedNot set4271800
Kingsmead Street unclassifiedNot set39264086
New Street unclassifiedNot set822839889, 167208
Palace Yard Mews unclassifiedNot set4231711
Princes Street unclassifiedNot set3126772
Royal Avenue unclassifiedNot set37841882
Trim Street unclassifiedNot set4271799
Trinity Street unclassifiedNot set57962409, 42164793

Bath and North East Somerset 009E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %86.33 %11.99 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.68 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %46.28 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %53.72 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified79.79 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %20.21 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Saint Paul's PlaceA367primaryNot set59592162
Comfortable Place residentialNot set39645355
Great Stanhope Street residentialNot set3086251
Marlborough Buildings residentialNot set30992022
Marlborough Lane residentialNot set3600469
Nelson Place West residentialNot set3086245
New King Street residentialNot set309843878, 3086252
Norfolk Buildings residentialNot set3086254
Norfolk Crescent residentialNot set3086246
Park Lane residentialNot set3098972
Royal Crescent residentialNot set3098992
  residentialNot set3086248
Cumberland Row unclassifiedNot set32751327
Palace Yard Mews unclassifiedNot set4231711
Royal Avenue unclassifiedNot set37841882
  unclassifiedNot set566776681, 4475983

Bath and North East Somerset 010A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %10.99 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %89.01 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %14.91 %85.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %45.58 %1.56 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %52.86 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Avon Court residentialNot set57847362
Catherine Way residentialNot set61409013, 919387661, 39028756, 61409016, 39028752
Eagle Park residentialNot set38334946
Eagle Road residentialNot set38334945
Elmhurst residentialNot set61409015, 1192923115
Lower Northend residentialNot set3986986
Penthouse Hill residentialNot set747187507
Potts Close residentialNot set43626228, 370725639
Prospect Gardens residentialNot set61409012, 61409026
Seven Acres Lane residentialNot set38334653
The Batch residentialNot set5035312
Vale View Terrace residentialNot set5035250
Victoria Gardens residentialNot set5035249
  residentialNot set4882944
Avonvale Place unclassifiedNot set58548917
School Lane unclassifiedNot set70941879, 39028159, 39028158, 3986985
Solsbury Lane unclassifiedNot set61409006
Steway Lane unclassifiedNot set39035685, 370725630
Swainswick Lane unclassifiedNot set1030822320, 1030822331
Wayfield Gardens unclassifiedNot set58548924
  unclassifiedNot set4241992

Bath and North East Somerset 010B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %24.83 %75.17 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.54 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.46 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %56.50 %37.81 %0.00 %0.00 %5.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.68 %14.09 %67.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %18.19 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Avon Court residentialNot set57847362
Barnfield Way residentialNot set4883133, 4883132
Church Close residentialNot set61408996
Church Street residentialNot set5263759
Court Gardens residentialNot set394308721, 61409004
Court Lane residentialNot set5263765
Dovers Lane residentialNot set5263772
Dovers Park residentialNot set5263791, 5263773
High Bannerdown residentialNot set44890342, 4883137
Holcombe Close residentialNot set4522138
Holcombe Lane residentialNot set4522139, 4893279
Holcombe Vale residentialNot set4522135, 4522141
Manor Drive residentialNot set40780036
Meadow Park residentialNot set4883122
Morris Lane residentialNot set44890344, 4883120
Mountain Wood residentialNot set5263793, 5263817, 5263816, 159035188
Pump Lane residentialNot set5263766, 5263760
Rowlands Close residentialNot set61409019
Saint Nicholas Court residentialNot set202543638, 4893282
The Copse residentialNot set1208742762
Tyning Road residentialNot set745816355, 587885945, 464609988, 587885946
Warleigh Drive residentialNot set4883130
West View Road residentialNot set44873065, 4883131
Whitefield Close residentialNot set128209683, 4883125
  residentialNot set673347315
Dark Lane unclassifiedNot set159587699
High Bannerdown unclassifiedNot set4883119
Meadow Lane unclassifiedNot set35390383, 2960864
Shockerwick Lane unclassifiedNot set4883116
Tyning Road unclassifiedNot set4522157
  unclassifiedNot set5038062, 40877340

Bath and North East Somerset 010C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %18.83 %81.17 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.03 %0.00 %59.83 %0.00 %25.20 %0.00 %0.00 %14.95 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.88 %24.83 %2.96 %0.26 %20.56 %0.00 %0.00 %50.51 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brookside Close residentialNot set39033375
Church Lane residentialNot set44639010
Church Street residentialNot set1030822317, 3986543
Deanhill Lane residentialNot set48587811
Eagle Park residentialNot set38334946
Eagle Road residentialNot set38334945
Hawkers Yard residentialNot set679774430
Seven Acres Lane residentialNot set38334653
Valley View Road residentialNot set3091992
Westbrook Park residentialNot set116457074, 116457099, 27611253, 116457089
Westmead Gardens residentialNot set27611281, 42270281, 42270283, 27611280
  residentialNot set670245489, 44685420, 44193679, 717140107, 539042540, 5035258
Bannerdown Road tertiaryNot set31360387, 145173853
Roman Road tertiaryNot set31360386
Beek's Lane unclassifiedNot set265763103, 265763102
Blacksmith Lane unclassifiedNot set42839416
Broadmoor Lane unclassifiedNot set550620866
Charlcombe Lane unclassifiedNot set37657246, 3986542, 37870746, 39349873
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set44639018
Colliers Lane unclassifiedNot set4229556
Deanhill Lane unclassifiedNot set27611252, 30952099
Gloucester Road unclassifiedNot set1030822328, 4390604, 42837654, 1030822316, 38839577
High Street unclassifiedNot set39676339, 3986544, 3986541, 39676338
Hollies Lane unclassifiedNot set538305432, 538305433, 45499918
Innox Lane unclassifiedNot set1030822330, 4241527, 1030822329
Langridge Lane unclassifiedNot set222738987, 222738986
Leigh Lane unclassifiedNot set70645423
Oakford Lane unclassifiedNot set370727017, 39035576
Ramscombe Lane unclassifiedNot set3986987
Solsbury Lane unclassifiedNot set61409006
Steway Lane unclassifiedNot set39035685, 370725630, 39035686
Swainswick Lane unclassifiedNot set1030822331, 4365178, 1030822320
Woolley Lane unclassifiedNot set107467915
  unclassifiedNot set538308302, 4390608, 37657241, 44661704, 554487474, 81737465, 1030822318, 554486900, 44193686, 4241532, 688179723, 40689698, 44684117, 538308305, 38838486, 4229545, 44639009, 5035252, 45499919

Bath and North East Somerset 010D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %60.94 %39.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.78 %31.36 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %67.85 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %6.85 %42.72 %0.00 %0.00 %48.65 %0.00 %0.00 %1.78 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %43.10 %16.46 %3.68 %36.76 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %6.70 %85.79 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %7.51 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bannerdown Close residentialNot set4883140, 4883135
Barnfield Way residentialNot set4883133
Bathampton View residentialNot set44873064
Bathford Hill residentialNot set5263767, 5263757
Chapel Row residentialNot set61463553
Church Close residentialNot set61408996
Church Street residentialNot set5263759
Damson Orchard residentialNot set61409017
Dovers Lane residentialNot set5263772
Dovers Park residentialNot set5263773
Eastwoods residentialNot set5263818
Eden Park Close residentialNot set4883148, 127885991
Eden Park Drive residentialNot set4883143, 541181067
Garstons residentialNot set24528007, 884870062, 884870061
High Bannerdown residentialNot set44890342, 4883137
Manor Drive residentialNot set5263764, 40780036
Meadow Park residentialNot set4883122, 4883127, 4883126, 60176567, 60176564, 4883124, 4883123
Morris Lane residentialNot set4883121, 44890344, 4883120
Pump Lane residentialNot set5263760
Rowlands Close residentialNot set61409019
Titan Barrow residentialNot set24527997, 42334941
Titan Drive residentialNot set659342002
  residentialNot set39054370, 884870057, 884870058, 884870059, 884870060, 740095463, 5263770
Bannerdown Road tertiaryNot set145173853
High Bannerdown unclassifiedNot set4883119
Prospect Place unclassifiedNot set23988871, 37651332
Shockerwick Lane unclassifiedNot set4883116
  unclassifiedNot set44871294

Bath and North East Somerset 010E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %23.39 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %76.61 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %26.82 %19.27 %53.91 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %34.29 %1.60 %0.00 %0.00 %39.15 %0.00 %0.00 %24.97 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Chapel Row residentialNot set694540826
Downside Close residentialNot set4893280, 679824949
Hantone Hill residentialNot set4551706, 4551707, 4551704, 4551705, 742287883
Harbutts residentialNot set61409000
Holcombe Close residentialNot set4522146, 92909941, 4522138, 4893286, 43347547
Holcombe Lane residentialNot set4893279, 4522139
Kennet Park residentialNot set4522133
Miller Walk residentialNot set4522132
Saint George's Hill residentialNot set4566668, 950368560
The Chestertons residentialNot set43347552, 4893287, 854079968, 92909942
The Normans residentialNot set4522134
Trossachs Drive residentialNot set2959318
  residentialNot set4921213
Church Close unclassifiedNot set4522158
Dark Lane unclassifiedNot set159587699
Ferry Lane unclassifiedNot set4551701, 4551702
Golf Course Road unclassifiedNot set4921219
Holcombe Lane unclassifiedNot set4893278
Meadow Lane unclassifiedNot set35390384, 2960864, 544119543, 35390383, 2960862
Tyning Road unclassifiedNot set4522157
  unclassifiedNot set39896786

Bath and North East Somerset 010G

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %16.34 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %83.66 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %2.65 %30.41 %35.16 %20.64 %8.95 %0.00 %0.00 %2.19 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %11.73 %37.76 %0.00 %0.00 %50.51 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %22.40 %0.00 %77.60 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %9.70 %8.28 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %82.01 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set31693710
Bathite Cottages residentialNot set159242494
Bumper's Batch residentialNot set58291298
Church Hill residentialNot set37920439
High Street residentialNot set37920431
Marchant's Lane residentialNot set369439981
Mount Pleasant residentialNot set159242497, 548019550
Pipehouse Lane residentialNot set160466548, 37920425, 37920424
The Brambles residentialNot set77430995, 77430994
The Glebe residentialNot set176192097, 38324256, 81061414, 176192098
The Green residentialNot set4406128
The Hill residentialNot set35391651
The Orchard residentialNot set81070975, 37920432
Upper Mount Pleasant residentialNot set37920423, 728173756
  residentialNot set185294709, 98728737, 717132857, 81071971, 81064112, 81064114, 81064115, 717132855, 37920435
Lower Stoke secondaryNot set38140958, 38324297, 38324838, 374506648
Abbey Lane unclassifiedNot set160468328
Ashes Lane unclassifiedNot set133144713
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set159153711, 4550955, 197277321, 9515309
Crabtree Lane unclassifiedNot set160470784
Cranleigh unclassifiedNot set58291286
Crowe Lane unclassifiedNot set37920429
Dark Lane unclassifiedNot set151800484, 37920430
Freshford Lane unclassifiedNot set151800431, 151800429, 37920428
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set4406127, 415103922
Hodshill unclassifiedNot set56752458
Iford Bridge unclassifiedNot set35391665
Iford Hill unclassifiedNot set4390463
Iford Lane unclassifiedNot set38148513
Midford Lane unclassifiedNot set197277325, 151800910
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set548018912, 4551698, 548018911
New Road unclassifiedNot set151800606
Norton Lane unclassifiedNot set37241827
Old Frome Road unclassifiedNot set31895522, 686624158
Old School Hill unclassifiedNot set31704082
Rosemary Lane unclassifiedNot set37912217
Shaft Road unclassifiedNot set58291351
Southstoke Lane unclassifiedNot set61472476
Staples Hill unclassifiedNot set38148516
Station Road unclassifiedNot set4406131
Summer Lane unclassifiedNot set4281588
The Croft unclassifiedNot set38361663
The Tyning unclassifiedNot set160468709, 38359663
Wellow Lane unclassifiedNot set77489483, 189173691
Westview Orchard unclassifiedNot set58548921
  unclassifiedNot set25286883, 37241816, 38038607, 35164681, 31693703, 25286882, 81059594, 35391650, 728173493, 416505186, 449882700, 160469417, 38148515, 160470786, 38148514, 80819150, 449882701, 35391666, 4406129, 35391654, 143758458, 35391653, 4551693, 37241842, 151800430, 25286884

Bath and North East Somerset 010H

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %36.36 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %63.64 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %50.50 %32.82 %16.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %2.88 %0.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.35 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Applecroft residentialNot set79538586
Farm Lane residentialNot set189173684
Henley View residentialNot set4427577, 189173686
Manor Close residentialNot set80736805
Mill Hill residentialNot set30241053
Montague Road residentialNot set79514862
Railway Lane residentialNot set49773821
Single Hill residentialNot set674948777
Station Road residentialNot set30240868
Tuggy's Lane residentialNot set77427715, 77429514
Weavers Orchard residentialNot set189173690, 189173689
  residentialNot set49773825, 675109044, 101572393, 49613298, 49613299, 249204051, 935365300, 29204252
Baggridge Hill unclassifiedNot set713924568, 30697290
Barn Hill unclassifiedNot set24330728
Bath Hill unclassifiedNot set26341819
Dairy Hill unclassifiedNot set139847809
Faulkland Lane unclassifiedNot set139847810
Ford Road unclassifiedNot set9515310, 26341825
Grays Hill unclassifiedNot set100021436
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set4406127
Green Street unclassifiedNot set23010450
Gullen unclassifiedNot set4427870
Hang Hill unclassifiedNot set79542761
Hassage Hill unclassifiedNot set30697292
Hinton Hill unclassifiedNot set62002404
Littleton Lane unclassifiedNot set1082552619, 1082552620, 4427872
Mill Hill unclassifiedNot set30241047
Norton Lane unclassifiedNot set222513669, 37241826, 37241827
Rag Hill unclassifiedNot set145308673
Twinhoe Lane unclassifiedNot set159244990
Wellow Lane unclassifiedNot set26465876, 189173691
Wellow Road unclassifiedNot set145308672
White Hill unclassifiedNot set145308674
White Ox Mead Lane unclassifiedNot set23115776, 38552620
  unclassifiedNot set38038606, 49613300, 108570716, 145308909, 24441938, 79433816, 144344593, 79552541, 38038607, 40385232, 189173694, 151911907, 79552544, 23115775, 9515311, 139847807, 23010449, 10075360, 27380310, 62002405, 189173699, 100021435, 9515312, 151911910, 151911909, 151911908

Bath and North East Somerset 011A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.40 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.60 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Cotswold View residentialNot set61472459, 61472465, 61472462
East Close residentialNot set4770233
East Way residentialNot set4770231
Freeview Road residentialNot set4349943, 1280905155
Highfield Close residentialNot set4345844
Highland Road residentialNot set41781563, 4354314
Innox Road residentialNot set4345841
Kelston View residentialNot set4349964
Langdon Road residentialNot set4347083
Long Hay Close residentialNot set4345843
North View Close residentialNot set4345842
Saint Michaels Road residentialNot set4770234
Springfield Close residentialNot set4345845
The Brow residentialNot set4354313, 112457403

Bath and North East Somerset 011B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %1.99 %11.51 %86.50 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alec Ricketts Close residentialNot set4352644
Boyce Close residentialNot set46138226, 4349956
Eleanor Close residentialNot set4354019
Garrick Road residentialNot set4349958
Kelston View residentialNot set4349964
Linley Close residentialNot set4419140
Long Valley Road residentialNot set46138224, 4419146
North Way residentialNot set4770232
Poolemead Road residentialNot set4349955
Saint Michaels Road residentialNot set4770234
Shaws Way residentialNot set4349950
Sheridan Road residentialNot set4349957
Tanners Walk residentialNot set4419144, 4419145
Wedgwood Road residentialNot set4354151, 4349965, 41738988
West Close residentialNot set4770235, 51783860
Windrush Close residentialNot set4770237
  residentialNot set46138225

Bath and North East Somerset 011C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %99.55 %0.00 %0.45 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %53.06 %0.00 %0.00 %46.94 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Boyce Close residentialNot set4349956
Cameley Green residentialNot set114002047, 61463547, 4349953, 4349951
Carrs Close residentialNot set61463550
Carrswood View residentialNot set1030771010, 364919285, 146988402
Cleeve Green residentialNot set4349946, 61463551
Linley Close residentialNot set4419140
Pennard Green residentialNot set4349952
Poolemead Road residentialNot set4349955
Redland Park residentialNot set4353901, 4353881, 114000369, 454481624, 4349949, 669007038, 4349947, 4352557, 4353900, 4352554
Shaws Way residentialNot set4349950
Watery Lane residentialNot set41264931
  residentialNot set46033001, 4349954

Bath and North East Somerset 011D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %90.10 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.90 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %67.23 %0.00 %0.00 %32.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Carrs Close residentialNot set114126749, 61463550
Clyde Gardens residentialNot set41692672, 41692671
Dominion Road residentialNot set1236758515, 125482874
Eleanor Close residentialNot set4354019
Freeview Road residentialNot set4349943
Landseer Road residentialNot set4354315
Linley Close residentialNot set4419140, 46139694
Mill Lane residentialNot set4419080
Orchard Terrace residentialNot set4354316
Pennard Green residentialNot set4349952
Shaws Way residentialNot set4349950
Twerton Farm Close residentialNot set4354321, 90187484
Walwyn Close residentialNot set4352559
Waterloo Buildings residentialNot set4354320, 4354318
Watery Lane residentialNot set41264931
Woodhouse Road residentialNot set4353898, 146989279, 146989269
  residentialNot set796731957, 796731961, 796731958, 331307680, 46033001, 4352563, 796731959
Connection Road tertiaryNot set38845677
Rackfield Place unclassifiedNot set61408376
  unclassifiedNot set4352640

Bath and North East Somerset 012A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %13.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %86.84 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %75.69 %24.31 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %25.51 %17.16 %0.00 %0.00 %31.55 %0.00 %0.00 %25.78 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
All Saints Place residentialNot set46578076, 474187590, 46578072, 46578073, 46578075
Beech Avenue residentialNot set3027528
Bridge Tower Drive residentialNot set1163054072
Claverton Court residentialNot set3027556
Cleveland Walk residentialNot set235872804
Cussons Street residentialNot set628846853
Darlington Road residentialNot set2959379
Holburne Park residentialNot set628846833, 990072218
Horseshoe Walk residentialNot set2955816
Inglis Court residentialNot set548433535
Lascelles Avenue residentialNot set628850654
Minster Way residentialNot set2959317
Quarry Rock Gardens residentialNot set46578071, 46578078, 4489861
Saint Christopher's Close residentialNot set2959332
St Christophers Close residentialNot set51308480
The Avenue residentialNot set3027526, 80284475
Trossachs Drive residentialNot set2959318, 2959321
Woodland Grove residentialNot set4346056, 4346055
  residentialNot set676267266, 2960914, 46578545
Warminster Road trunk_linkNot set245025635, 245025634
Golf Course Road unclassifiedNot set4921219
  unclassifiedNot set4901497, 40008469

Bath and North East Somerset 012B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %57.23 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %42.77 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %99.84 %0.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %52.03 %47.97 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbey View residentialNot set2955817
Bathwick Place residentialNot set41409393
Bathwick Rise residentialNot set58295597
Cleveland Walk residentialNot set235872804
Darlington Road residentialNot set2959379
Horseshoe Walk residentialNot set2955816
Lime Grove residentialNot set3026213
Lime Grove Gardens residentialNot set243198577
Pulteney Gardens residentialNot set3026215, 34784835
Raby Villas residentialNot set41409392, 3025631
Rennie Close residentialNot set3026214, 243198575
Sham Castle Lane residentialNot set3025573
Vellore Lane residentialNot set3025628, 4825799, 4825815
  residentialNot set3025629, 675108154, 675108155
Warminster Road trunk_linkNot set245025635
  unclassifiedNot set4901497, 40008469

Bath and North East Somerset 012C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %37.79 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %62.21 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %86.21 %13.79 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %47.59 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %52.41 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Calton Gardens residentialNot set47873655, 3026275
Calton Road residentialNot set3026274, 1263200729
Lyncombe Hill residentialNot set351898315, 594232639
Magdalen Avenue residentialNot set3027397
Magdalen Road residentialNot set3027409
Oak Street residentialNot set2520
Park Avenue residentialNot set3027396
Saint Mark's Road residentialNot set3026283
St. Marks Gardens residentialNot set3026296, 940755870, 940755869
Westmoreland Drive residentialNot set4354016
Westmoreland Street residentialNot set4354013
  residentialNot set47870498
Cheltenham Street unclassifiedNot set3403159, 724386502
Riverside Road unclassifiedNot set2958843, 4479202

Bath and North East Somerset 012D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %31.66 %68.34 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %25.45 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %74.55 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %13.49 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %86.51 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbey View residentialNot set2955817
Abbey View Gardens residentialNot set3026195
Bewdley Road residentialNot set58660136
Church Lane residentialNot set1038108659, 2955819, 1038108658
Clarendon Road residentialNot set2955403
Forefield Rise residentialNot set3026868
Greenway Lane residentialNot set3027308, 1263437138, 1262114203, 1262114122
Horseshoe Walk residentialNot set2955816
Lyncombe Hill residentialNot set351898315
Lyncombe Vale residentialNot set3027462
Lyncombe Vale Road residentialNot set3027463
Prior Park Road residentialNot set2960795
Priory Close residentialNot set4489786
Pulteney Gardens residentialNot set34784835, 3026215, 34784836
Pulteney Grove residentialNot set3026197
Rosemount Lane residentialNot set2960800
Tyning End residentialNot set2955396, 2955394
Widcombe Crescent residentialNot set2955404
  residentialNot set7985222, 197268759
Combeside unclassifiedNot set61483627
Perrymead unclassifiedNot set4281622
Pope's Walk unclassifiedNot set4281623
  unclassifiedNot set4901497

Bath and North East Somerset 012E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %66.14 %33.86 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbey View Gardens residentialNot set3026195
Alexandra Road residentialNot set3026279
Archway Street residentialNot set3026120, 54516245
Armes Court residentialNot set4825793, 3027233
Bridge Lock Mews residentialNot set40495903
Broadway residentialNot set3026116
Calton Gardens residentialNot set3026275, 47873655
Calton Road residentialNot set1263200729, 3026274
Clarendon Road residentialNot set2955403
Excelsior Street residentialNot set3026119
Ferry Lane residentialNot set3026118
Forefield Place residentialNot set2960797
Forefield Rise residentialNot set3026868
Gordon Road residentialNot set2955812
Hatfield Buildings residentialNot set2955309
Lime Grove residentialNot set3026213
Lyncombe Hill residentialNot set3026867, 351898315
Miles Street residentialNot set3026194, 1065368849, 1065368632
Millbrook Lane residentialNot set40498225
Prior Park Cottages residentialNot set3026254
Pulteney Avenue residentialNot set3026196
Pulteney Gardens residentialNot set3026215
Pulteney Grove residentialNot set3026197
Rosemount Lane residentialNot set2960800
Southcot Place residentialNot set2960799
Spring Crescent residentialNot set4482439, 40495054
Spring Gardens Road residentialNot set2955307
  residentialNot set40498199
Spring Gardens Road unclassifiedNot set188053689

Bath and North East Somerset 012F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %21.85 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %78.15 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %80.21 %19.79 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Albert Crescent residentialNot set403285759
Bloomfield Avenue residentialNot set3403173
Cedar Way residentialNot set2958844, 223011669
Hayden Close residentialNot set47272807, 2958866
Highview residentialNot set7995399
Lorne Road residentialNot set1293098078
Shaftesbury Road residentialNot set159603320
Stothert Avenue residentialNot set141841564
Sydenham Buildings residentialNot set4354014
Sydenham Road residentialNot set4354018
The Mews residentialNot set403281808
Thornbank Place residentialNot set3403161, 3403160
Victoria Bridge Road residentialNot set5191097
Victoria Terrace residentialNot set3057557
Western Terrace residentialNot set403281810
Westmoreland Drive residentialNot set4354016
Westmoreland Street residentialNot set4354013
Cheltenham Street unclassifiedNot set3403159, 724386502
Riverside Road unclassifiedNot set2958843
Stothert Avenue unclassifiedNot set7995397, 39654987

Bath and North East Somerset 013A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %55.67 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %44.33 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bellotts Road residentialNot set4346037, 4346039
Bridge Road residentialNot set170231340
Lyndhurst Mews residentialNot set907817934
Maybrick Road residentialNot set8274214
Mayfield Road residentialNot set8274218
Ringwood Road residentialNot set4346038, 39609317, 447012571
South Avenue residentialNot set39611782
Triangle East residentialNot set2955746
Triangle West residentialNot set3057750
Victoria Close residentialNot set4347092
West Avenue residentialNot set4365007

Bath and North East Somerset 013B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %19.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %81.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Albany Road residentialNot set4346027
Bellotts Road residentialNot set211952860, 4346037
Burnham Road residentialNot set211952867, 4345846, 269998319
Inverness Road residentialNot set4345848, 4345847
King George's Road residentialNot set4365011, 4365010, 4346030
Loxton Drive residentialNot set4346026, 4346025
Orchard Terrace residentialNot set4354316
Priddy Close residentialNot set4346024

Bath and North East Somerset 013C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %7.91 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.09 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ayr Street residentialNot set3057552
Bellotts Road residentialNot set4350293, 93082651, 39609318, 211952860
Brook Road residentialNot set3057563, 89519658, 4350292, 4352854
Burnham Road residentialNot set4345846
Caledonian Road residentialNot set39508284, 3057551
Denmark Road residentialNot set3057446, 1184861024
Dorset Close residentialNot set3057445, 945523864, 4825784
Dorset Street residentialNot set3057554
Longmead Terrace residentialNot set267651978
Midland Road residentialNot set35391036, 746445108, 746445107, 859571450
Percy Terrace residentialNot set403161281
Roseberry Place residentialNot set675711209, 61408997
South View Road residentialNot set3057549
Stothert Avenue residentialNot set141841564, 164650608
Stuart Place residentialNot set3057553
Triangle East residentialNot set2955746
Triangle North residentialNot set39472242, 940954451, 940954452
Triangle West residentialNot set3057750
Vernon Park residentialNot set4350366
West Avenue residentialNot set4365007
  residentialNot set3057550
  trunk_linkNot set133875269

Bath and North East Somerset 013D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %68.23 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %31.77 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bridge Road residentialNot set170231340
Chestnut Grove residentialNot set297192442, 2956776
Dransfield Way residentialNot set4496409
Ivy Grove residentialNot set158763789, 4494165
Ivy Place residentialNot set4494166
Lymore Gardens residentialNot set4365008
Teddington Close residentialNot set4347095, 675415929
  residentialNot set38427838

Bath and North East Somerset 014A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %49.34 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %50.66 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arlington Road residentialNot set2955743
Belvoir Road residentialNot set3403285
Canterbury Road residentialNot set2955740, 1034279825
Junction Avenue residentialNot set3403074
King Edward Road residentialNot set2955752
Maybrick Road residentialNot set8274214
Second Avenue residentialNot set3057903
Shaftesbury Road residentialNot set159603320
Triangle North residentialNot set39472242
Winchester Road residentialNot set2955739

Bath and North East Somerset 014B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %23.80 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %76.20 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bloomfield Avenue residentialNot set3403173, 770600242
Durley Park residentialNot set3403025, 3403024
First Avenue residentialNot set3403027
Hillside Road residentialNot set42523200, 4825766, 4825763, 4825764, 4825765, 4825762, 938338107
Hiscocks Drive residentialNot set1264847947, 1264832071, 93604445, 93604450, 93606212, 2959941
Junction Avenue residentialNot set3403074
King Edward Road residentialNot set2955752
Monksdale Road residentialNot set4825809, 39534014
Oldfield Lane residentialNot set755586814, 3403028, 93596161, 44540716, 3403076
Oldfield Road residentialNot set3402996
Second Avenue residentialNot set3057903
Shaftesbury Road residentialNot set159603320
Walnut Drive residentialNot set3403026, 939490198

Bath and North East Somerset 014C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.95 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashford Road residentialNot set2959943
Bloomfield Park residentialNot set2956738
Cedar Grove residentialNot set2956754
Chantry Mead Road residentialNot set2959937
Cotswold Road residentialNot set2959940
Egerton Road residentialNot set2959939
Englishcombe Lane residentialNot set1262527838, 1262527837, 873559372
Englishcombe Way residentialNot set127281204, 3403293
Hazel Grove residentialNot set42509193, 3403254
Hensley Road residentialNot set2959938
Hillside Road residentialNot set4825766, 4825764
Hiscocks Drive residentialNot set93604445, 4825789, 2959941, 93606212, 1264832072, 1264832073, 4825788
Monksdale Road residentialNot set39534014, 4825809
Moorfields Drive residentialNot set42495939, 3403260, 42443071
Moorfields Road residentialNot set3403256, 3403257, 3403258, 2959945
Poplar Close residentialNot set1264799026, 1264799027, 2956745, 4825808
Stirtingale Road residentialNot set3403233
Westfield Close residentialNot set3403294
  residentialNot set3403255, 675097207
  unclassifiedNot set42431870, 93092759, 8269760

Bath and North East Somerset 014D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %5.33 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.67 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Acacia Grove residentialNot set2956777
Ambleside Road residentialNot set2958935
Ash Grove residentialNot set2956753
Beech Grove residentialNot set2956752
Cedar Grove residentialNot set2956754
Chestnut Grove residentialNot set2956776
Elm Grove residentialNot set2956755
Hazel Grove residentialNot set3403254
Kingsway residentialNot set3403231
Monksdale Road residentialNot set39534014, 4825809
Moorfields Road residentialNot set2959945
Oak Avenue residentialNot set7995400
Stirtingale Avenue residentialNot set3403234
Stirtingale Road residentialNot set3403233, 3403235
  residentialNot set3403255

Bath and North East Somerset 015A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %5.61 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.39 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %53.66 %46.34 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alderley Road residentialNot set58660131
Elliston Drive residentialNot set4347090, 4347091, 125859330
Glebe Road residentialNot set4493170
Haycombe Drive residentialNot set4770251, 4770241
Hillcrest Drive residentialNot set4494167
Kelston View residentialNot set4349964
Langdon Road residentialNot set4347083
Lytton Gardens residentialNot set4356740
Melrose Grove residentialNot set4493173
Mount Road residentialNot set4770240, 4770238, 4770239
Mount View residentialNot set4493442
Oriel Grove residentialNot set4493175
Roundhill Grove residentialNot set4493440
Roundhill Park residentialNot set4356741, 4770252
Saint Joseph's Close residentialNot set1112562218
Sladebrook Road residentialNot set4347087
Southdown Avenue residentialNot set4493172
Wedmore Park residentialNot set4495986
  residentialNot set51799342, 675097816, 58660132, 51799341, 4493171

Bath and North East Somerset 015B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %13.99 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %86.01 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %63.63 %36.37 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ambleside Road residentialNot set2958935
Belmore Gardens residentialNot set4493443, 440726001
Burford Close residentialNot set4493174
Canons Close residentialNot set2956786
Hillcrest Drive residentialNot set4494167
Kingsway residentialNot set3403232, 3403231
Marsden Road residentialNot set4825768, 2959143, 4825767
Melrose Grove residentialNot set4493173
Mount Grove residentialNot set2956784
Roundhill Grove residentialNot set4493440
Rowacres residentialNot set2956785
Sabin Close residentialNot set47272679, 47272678
Southdown Avenue residentialNot set4493172
Stirtingale Road residentialNot set3403233
Wedmore Close residentialNot set4495987
Wedmore Park residentialNot set4495986
  residentialNot set4495988, 473557408, 4493171, 7991364, 58660132
Englishcombe Rise unclassifiedNot set61472463
Haycombe Lane unclassifiedNot set24546722
Padleigh Hill unclassifiedNot set594574290

Bath and North East Somerset 015C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %24.57 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %75.43 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Blackmore Drive residentialNot set4356743, 4356745, 4356744, 4825773, 4825770
Elliston Drive residentialNot set4347090
Hillcrest Drive residentialNot set4494168, 4494167, 4494169, 4494170
Innox Road residentialNot set4345841
Langdon Road residentialNot set4365015, 4356746, 4356747, 4356748, 4347083
Loxley Gardens residentialNot set4347094, 158763788
Lytton Gardens residentialNot set4356740
Minerva Gardens residentialNot set47205755
Padfield Close residentialNot set4347084
Parry Close residentialNot set1204467901, 4356751
Saint Joseph's Close residentialNot set1112562218
Sladebrook Road residentialNot set4347087
Teddington Close residentialNot set158763791, 4347095, 675415929
  residentialNot set675097816, 47205372, 884686999, 884687000, 749640397, 47205322

Bath and North East Somerset 015D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %69.02 %30.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Blagdon Park residentialNot set4770242, 4770273
Briars Court residentialNot set58660134
East Way residentialNot set4770231
Haycombe Drive residentialNot set4770250, 4770241, 4770251, 4770230
Kelston View residentialNot set4349964
Mount Road residentialNot set4770240, 4770239
Rosewarn Close residentialNot set1207606182, 644940988, 4770244, 4770249, 4770248, 4770246, 644940986, 4770245, 4770243
  residentialNot set51799342, 51799341

Bath and North East Somerset 016A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %29.64 %35.32 %26.16 %3.15 %5.72 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %29.36 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %70.64 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %81.69 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %18.31 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.88 %0.00 %0.24 %5.22 %0.00 %0.00 %93.67 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bell Close residentialNot set58659407
Brookside Drive residentialNot set672096073, 58659432, 58717506
Brook view residentialNot set853629672
Church Lane residentialNot set58659434
Conygre Rise residentialNot set58717505, 58659410
Hill View residentialNot set58710959
Manor Gardens residentialNot set58659438, 58717511
Parklands residentialNot set178265893
Poor Hill residentialNot set58659417, 129406292, 129406293
Rectory Close residentialNot set199635257, 58659406
Scumbrum Lane residentialNot set28299095
The Street residentialNot set58659426
Tilley Close residentialNot set199631835, 58659442
West Tyning residentialNot set58710960
  residentialNot set672096074, 58710957, 58710955, 46160812, 1279190742, 58659394, 58659437, 58659422, 199635660, 58659396, 58659449, 58659400, 672096075
Hayeswood RoadB3115secondaryNot set868290688
Clutton Hill tertiaryNot set995208304
Timsbury Road tertiaryNot set24410232
Barrow Hill unclassifiedNot set111581125
Binces Lane unclassifiedNot set8212121
Church Farm Close unclassifiedNot set42458504
Crosspost Lane unclassifiedNot set25648284
Cuckoo Lane unclassifiedNot set235486363
Ferenberge Close unclassifiedNot set58659399
King Lane unclassifiedNot set815926118, 815926119, 28299091
Love's Lane unclassifiedNot set58659408, 58718229, 58659435
Priston Lane unclassifiedNot set58659412
Stalcombe Lane unclassifiedNot set159967968
Tilley Lane unclassifiedNot set58659402
  unclassifiedNot set42458503, 26676762, 1270239747, 8212122, 222442765, 27579417, 261091740, 7992110, 659961722, 27579412, 7992109, 27579415, 58659445, 58710966, 58710968, 659961723, 58710962, 1030764620, 45362542, 178265908, 58659403, 58659424, 58659429, 27579454, 215111616, 27579456, 813593858, 26676761, 26676764

Bath and North East Somerset 016B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %15.93 %10.72 %0.00 %73.35 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %42.15 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %57.85 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %75.26 %0.00 %24.74 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %2.97 %8.57 %0.00 %0.00 %0.72 %0.00 %0.00 %87.74 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Church Lane residentialNot set178233879
Culverhay residentialNot set60185189
Fairy Hill residentialNot set25719489
Parkhouse Lane residentialNot set107827566
Vicarage Lane residentialNot set14990602
Woodborough Mill Lane residentialNot set178233919
  residentialNot set109078627, 109080071
Ashton Hill unclassifiedNot set165355457, 4321808
Bathford Hill unclassifiedNot set1128463865
Chewton Road unclassifiedNot set50677726, 23415179, 175154032, 50677725, 175154036, 997044856, 997044855
Crosspost Lane unclassifiedNot set25648284
Dapwell Lane unclassifiedNot set26120970
Gypsy Lane unclassifiedNot set159967964
Highwall Lane unclassifiedNot set26121011
Hunstrete Lane unclassifiedNot set7566729, 178233880, 76706540, 997161363
Middlepiece Lane unclassifiedNot set7564495
Old Burnett Lane unclassifiedNot set7565483
Peppershells Lane unclassifiedNot set23497407
Queen Charlton Lane unclassifiedNot set1121706544, 1121703845
Rankers Lane unclassifiedNot set26039146
Redlynch Lane unclassifiedNot set26137551
Slate Lane unclassifiedNot set76702278
Stalcombe Lane unclassifiedNot set159967968
The Green unclassifiedNot set26039593
  unclassifiedNot set159476127, 885662036, 23497527, 26137630, 25719709, 201120075, 26137546, 23556331, 26121126, 27579412, 223276893, 659961723, 25648265, 7564344, 26039560

Bath and North East Somerset 016C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %98.44 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.56 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %93.37 %6.63 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Wick House Close residentialNot set82077936
  residentialNot set1157640626, 1157640624, 1157640625, 1157640627, 1163600014

Bath and North East Somerset 016D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %96.26 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.74 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %76.76 %23.24 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %2.08 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %60.11 %0.00 %0.00 %37.81 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Fairways residentialNot set1161635338
Somerville Close residentialNot set108143907
  residentialNot set939476070, 936976113, 1157947852
The Glen unclassifiedNot set58548915

Bath and North East Somerset 016E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %88.50 %5.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.47 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %9.92 %90.08 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %5.42 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %33.50 %0.00 %0.00 %61.08 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Copse Road residentialNot set52065088
Hermes Close residentialNot set4323247
Vernon Close residentialNot set4363969
  residentialNot set1157900997, 1157640619, 1157640623, 1157640621, 1157640620, 1157640617, 1157640618, 1157640622
Gypsy Lane unclassifiedNot set159967964

Bath and North East Somerset 016F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %11.80 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %88.20 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %22.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %77.98 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %15.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.47 %0.00 %0.00 %84.41 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Baker's Parade residentialNot set26546633
Church Hill residentialNot set26546553
Church Lane residentialNot set26649044
Conygre Green residentialNot set26778593
Greenvale Close residentialNot set26649192
Greenvale Drive residentialNot set26649264, 26649191, 26649189
High Street residentialNot set26546613
Hillview residentialNot set125169083, 26649230
Homefield residentialNot set26546418
Lansdown Crescent residentialNot set26544596, 26544604, 26544601, 26544603
Lippiatt Lane residentialNot set345972010, 26650725, 26649733, 26649669, 26649636, 684518002
Maggs Hill residentialNot set26546628
Mill Lane residentialNot set26649094
Newmans Lane residentialNot set24410233
Rectory Lane residentialNot set26546429
Somerset Folly residentialNot set26649423, 26649437
St. John's Road residentialNot set26649206, 26649202, 26649217, 26649203, 26649262
St. Mary's Close residentialNot set26778571, 26649364, 345973520, 26649368
St. Mary's Green residentialNot set346288883, 26649415
The Avenue residentialNot set26342000
  residentialNot set26649146, 1133825558, 346295560, 693173870
Hayeswood RoadB3115secondaryNot set868290688
Hook HillB3115secondaryNot set24410234
Weekesley LaneB3115secondaryNot set26341796
 B3115secondaryNot set189103912
Bath Road unclassifiedNot set145262051
Bungay's Hill unclassifiedNot set145263551
Priors Hill unclassifiedNot set26342596
Radford Hill unclassifiedNot set604759487, 26546561
South Road unclassifiedNot set187790247, 178267554
Weekesley Lane unclassifiedNot set604759485, 604759486, 125202601
  unclassifiedNot set125202600, 74535677, 34068306

Bath and North East Somerset 016G

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %7.63 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.37 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %28.92 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %71.08 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %46.79 %53.13 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.08 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.89 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bloomfield Avenue residentialNot set26650060, 26650604, 26649554
Bloomfield Close residentialNot set26650528, 26650586, 26650469
Bloomfield Park Road residentialNot set26649528, 26650726
Church Lane residentialNot set26649044
Conygre Green residentialNot set26778593
Crocombe Lane residentialNot set189103927
Greenvale Close residentialNot set26649192
Greenvale Drive residentialNot set26649189
Lansdown Crescent residentialNot set26544601
Lansdown View residentialNot set26544621
Lippiatt Lane residentialNot set26649669, 684518002, 26649636, 26650725
Newmans Lane residentialNot set24410233
Somerset Folly residentialNot set26649423
Southlands Drive residentialNot set26649343
The Avenue residentialNot set26342000
The Glebe residentialNot set345968031, 26649556, 26649560, 216487269
The Mead residentialNot set392827115, 26544622
Upper Furlong residentialNot set26649533, 26649529, 189103960, 26650626
  residentialNot set346295560, 850126612
Hayeswood RoadB3115secondaryNot set868290688
Timsbury Road tertiaryNot set24410232
Bungay's Hill unclassifiedNot set145263551
Parkway Lane unclassifiedNot set684541883, 26554716, 684541882
Priors Hill unclassifiedNot set26342596
South Road unclassifiedNot set178267554
Tyning unclassifiedNot set261079068
  unclassifiedNot set74535677

Bath and North East Somerset 017A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %9.95 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.05 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beechen Cliff Road residentialNot set3026865
Bloomfield Avenue residentialNot set3403172
Bruton Avenue residentialNot set3026866, 4825751
Byron Road residentialNot set3027320
Chaucer Road residentialNot set3027304
Devonshire Buildings residentialNot set3027302, 3027306
Devonshire Place residentialNot set39450370, 3027305
Greenway Court residentialNot set37764425
Hensley Gardens residentialNot set4795069
Hensley Road residentialNot set2959938
Kipling Avenue residentialNot set3027235
Longfellow Avenue residentialNot set3027301
Milton Avenue residentialNot set3027300
Shakespeare Avenue residentialNot set3027236
Shelley Road residentialNot set3027234
  residentialNot set3027313

Bath and North East Somerset 017B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %10.72 %89.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.28 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential5.39 %1.50 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.11 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %97.95 %2.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  primaryNot set59930763
Chelwood Drive residentialNot set2956732, 4707055, 4707056, 857225641
Drake Avenue residentialNot set4558315
Entry Hill Park residentialNot set4787301, 4787300, 4787302
Entry Rise residentialNot set4788248
Exmoor Road residentialNot set4557707
Hansford Close residentialNot set4788250
Hansford Mews residentialNot set58660133
Hill Avenue residentialNot set4788249
Ivy Bank Park residentialNot set462949688, 4787303, 4787304
Kempthorne Lane residentialNot set39422078, 39422068, 59652574, 39422072, 127268219
Old Frome Road residentialNot set31693708
Quarry Close residentialNot set4788247
The Beeches residentialNot set22727036
  residentialNot set671994291

Bath and North East Somerset 017C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %3.72 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.28 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  primary_linkNot set727970766
Bloomfield Avenue residentialNot set3403172, 770600243, 3403173, 770600242, 770600244
Bloomfield Grove residentialNot set2956739
Bloomfield Park residentialNot set2956738
Castle Gardens residentialNot set3403193, 94827581, 3403194, 3403192
Chantry Mead Road residentialNot set2959937
Devonshire Buildings residentialNot set3027306
Egerton Road residentialNot set2959939
Entry Hill Drive residentialNot set26335045
Entry Hill Gardens residentialNot set4787305
Greenway Court residentialNot set37764425
Greenway Lane residentialNot set1262114122
Hensley Road residentialNot set2959938
Lynbrook Lane residentialNot set4788252
Lyncombe Vale Road residentialNot set3027463
Maple Gardens residentialNot set3403075
Moorfields Road residentialNot set2959945
Westfield Close residentialNot set645022580, 3403295, 3403294
  residentialNot set671994291
Combeside unclassifiedNot set61483627
Hatfield Road unclassifiedNot set39419289, 1262112698
Hatfield Road East unclassifiedNot set2956737

Bath and North East Somerset 018A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %8.07 %91.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.28 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential2.64 %12.60 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %84.76 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bradford RoadA3062primaryNot set539906141
Chivers Street residentialNot set456997158, 447437872, 485916099
Cleevedale Road residentialNot set4557697
Down Avenue residentialNot set4288449
Exmoor Road residentialNot set4557707
Hansford Mews residentialNot set58660133
Hawthorn Grove residentialNot set220140481, 4288443
Horsecombe Grove residentialNot set4557695
Kellaway Lane residentialNot set641581333
Matilda House residentialNot set972586839
Mulberry Way residentialNot set572903317, 448848235, 572903318, 572901883, 447437897
Patch Street residentialNot set447437881, 447437899, 456997157
Pioneer Avenue residentialNot set4788243
Porlock Road residentialNot set4288444, 448839827
Quantocks residentialNot set4288454
Sedgemoor Road residentialNot set4288452
Windell Street residentialNot set447437894, 447437888
  residentialNot set291433673, 41837464, 694443949, 291433670, 1271263429, 177575230

Bath and North East Somerset 018B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %46.18 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %53.82 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %60.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %39.13 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Chedworth Close residentialNot set33391594, 183581556
Claverton Drive residentialNot set33391596, 33391597
Ferris Road residentialNot set1005579387
Flatwoods Road residentialNot set33391593
Hadley Road residentialNot set4288160
Hazleton Gardens residentialNot set33391595
Hillyer Grove residentialNot set1063663765
Oxford Place residentialNot set4280593
Paddock Woods residentialNot set58660130
Priory Close residentialNot set4489785, 4489788, 572890250, 4489787, 1153588373, 4489786
Richardson Grove residentialNot set1216944280, 1113745558
Saint Winifred's Drive residentialNot set4551689, 4551690
The Rockery residentialNot set324220699
Whitaker Road residentialNot set806561036
Willaims Road residentialNot set806561038
  residentialNot set673657660, 81164883
Shaft Road unclassifiedNot set58291351, 4550954
The Brow unclassifiedNot set61483628

Bath and North East Somerset 018C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %72.89 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %27.11 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential2.66 %34.42 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %62.92 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bradford RoadA3062primaryNot set449129793, 449129792
Bramble Way residentialNot set58660125
Brinkworth Road residentialNot set806556373
Cannon Court residentialNot set1136462019, 972603048, 806507187
Farrs Lane residentialNot set4288161
Ferris Road residentialNot set1005579387
Francis Grove residentialNot set857270985, 806562672
Hadley Road residentialNot set4288160
Hillyer Grove residentialNot set1063663765
Janes Grove residentialNot set972592069
Kellaway Lane residentialNot set641581333
Mallet Grove residentialNot set972592068, 857270986
Mary Ross Road residentialNot set1005579384
Matilda House residentialNot set806562671, 972586839
Morris Road residentialNot set806561039
Mulberry Way residentialNot set447437897, 448848235, 453012443
Naish Road residentialNot set806561427
Richardson Grove residentialNot set1113745558
Stonehouse Close residentialNot set4281545
Stonehouse Lane residentialNot set4281544, 857270312
Trinity Road residentialNot set4288158, 104136288
Whitaker Road residentialNot set806507186, 806561036
Willaims Road residentialNot set806561038
Willis Grove residentialNot set1136455616
Windell Street residentialNot set572901936, 447437888, 447437894
Wratislaw Road residentialNot set806561426
  residentialNot set972585339, 884717937, 1271263429

Bath and North East Somerset 018D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %21.52 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %78.48 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Axbridge Road residentialNot set146893352
Bradford Park residentialNot set4288447, 4288448, 41949888, 4288446
Drake Avenue residentialNot set41949893, 4557710, 4558315
Exmoor Road residentialNot set4557707
Kewstoke Road residentialNot set4288453, 448858115
Meare Road residentialNot set4558314, 4288455, 4557711
Oakhill Drive residentialNot set4557705
Oakhill Road residentialNot set4557703
Patch Street residentialNot set447437881
Sedgemoor Road residentialNot set70872233, 70876581, 4288452
  residentialNot set4288458

Bath and North East Somerset 019A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %3.23 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.77 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %35.52 %64.48 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Barrow Road residentialNot set22728094
Bloomfield Drive residentialNot set22727224
Bloomfield Rise residentialNot set22727229
Bloomfield Rise North residentialNot set22727225
Chelwood Drive residentialNot set2956732
Corston View residentialNot set22727339, 22727228, 59946287
Odins Road residentialNot set22718332
Old Quarry residentialNot set58659604
Shickle Grove residentialNot set22718333
Somerdale Avenue residentialNot set22727226
Vernham Grove residentialNot set22718334
Vernhamwood Close residentialNot set58659603
Wansdyke Road residentialNot set22718331
Weatherly Avenue residentialNot set22727227

Bath and North East Somerset 019B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %7.10 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.90 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %58.26 %41.74 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abingdon Gardens residentialNot set22727990, 22727989
Banwell Road residentialNot set22727867
Clare Gardens residentialNot set238808827, 24546496
Colbourne Road residentialNot set24546497
Eastover Grove residentialNot set22727033
Fosse Gardens residentialNot set22727991
Frome Road residentialNot set24546494
Lodge Gardens residentialNot set24546495
Mendip Gardens residentialNot set39421979
Odins Road residentialNot set22718332
Oolite Grove residentialNot set238793892
Oolite Road residentialNot set22727034
Red Lion Lane residentialNot set539909942
Shickle Grove residentialNot set22718333
Stanway Close residentialNot set39421505
The Beeches residentialNot set22727036
Vernham Grove residentialNot set22718334
Wansdyke Road residentialNot set22718331
Wellsway residentialNot set24546500, 24546498
Wellsway Close residentialNot set39421981
  residentialNot set39421506
Combe Hay Lane unclassifiedNot set7995392, 278894074
Kilkenny Lane unclassifiedNot set22727037
  unclassifiedNot set379355417

Bath and North East Somerset 019C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alder Way residentialNot set24546622
Banwell Road residentialNot set22727867
Burnt House Road residentialNot set24546616
Cardinal Close residentialNot set24546624
Cranmore Place residentialNot set22727986
Fosse Gardens residentialNot set22727991
Fullers Way residentialNot set22727988
Gregory's Grove residentialNot set24546623
Hazel Way residentialNot set24546614
Heather Drive residentialNot set24546626
Holly Drive residentialNot set24546619
Lympsham Green residentialNot set22727987, 39420842, 238793889
Meadow Drive residentialNot set24546620
Mendip Gardens residentialNot set39421979
Poplar Road residentialNot set24546617, 24546628
Ridge Green Close residentialNot set22727846, 22727847, 38212035
Spruce Way residentialNot set58291269
Sulis Manor Road residentialNot set1030764628
Wellsway Park residentialNot set22727844, 22727843
Willow Close residentialNot set24546615, 206906939
Combe Hay Lane unclassifiedNot set278894074, 1030757421

Bath and North East Somerset 019D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %8.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.94 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %16.68 %83.32 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ambleside Road residentialNot set4825781, 2958935, 129013418, 4825782
Barrow Road residentialNot set22728094
Bloomfield Crescent residentialNot set59947491
Bloomfield Drive residentialNot set22727224
Bloomfield Rise residentialNot set22727229
Bloomfield Rise North residentialNot set22727225
Breachwood View residentialNot set55701290
Canons Close residentialNot set4825791, 2956786
Clarks Way residentialNot set55701283, 55701279, 56475009
Corston View residentialNot set22727228, 22727339, 59946287
Eastover Grove residentialNot set22727033
Edgeworth Road residentialNot set2958894
Englishcombe Lane residentialNot set1262527838
Georgian View residentialNot set2959122
Kingsfield residentialNot set2958895, 4825805
Marsden Road residentialNot set2959143
Middlewood Close residentialNot set59654616, 58659605
Old Quarry residentialNot set58659604
Orchid Drive residentialNot set55701264, 55701261
Rush Hill residentialNot set55746898, 55797029
Somerdale Avenue residentialNot set22727226
Somerdale View residentialNot set22727340
Vernhamwood Close residentialNot set58659603, 645015943
  residentialNot set473557408, 7991364, 791231022, 791231023
Padleigh Hill unclassifiedNot set594574290

Bath and North East Somerset 020A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %14.57 %0.00 %17.17 %68.26 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %9.97 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.03 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.02 %0.00 %93.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %12.68 %0.35 %0.45 %0.00 %6.60 %0.00 %0.00 %79.92 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Greenridge residentialNot set130110813
Greville Road residentialNot set1213590178
Highfields residentialNot set178172914, 178172915, 178172916
Maynard Terrace residentialNot set28299097
Old Tarnwell residentialNot set178172920
Sandy Lane residentialNot set108328617
Tarnwell residentialNot set178172927
The Drive residentialNot set178172931, 178172929, 178172928
The Orchard residentialNot set178172933, 178172932
The Sidings residentialNot set130110819
Venus Lane residentialNot set74527730
  residentialNot set8174698, 691942612, 837595282, 837595281, 130110829, 1001848708, 8174697, 693049491, 693086169, 693049492
Stanton RoadB3130secondaryNot set659960087, 997161358, 69289359, 659960080
Clutton Hill tertiaryNot set28299099, 995208304, 378928973
Station Road tertiaryNot set28299094
Cuckoo Lane unclassifiedNot set235486363, 995208303, 129413054
Eastcourt Road unclassifiedNot set7992103
Featherbed Lane unclassifiedNot set172623176
Hart's Lane unclassifiedNot set145263076
King Lane unclassifiedNot set28299091, 1221994491, 1221994490
Lower Bristol Road unclassifiedNot set509883223, 28299093
Marsh Lane unclassifiedNot set422003912
Moorledge Lane unclassifiedNot set7568852, 3188651
Pensford Lane unclassifiedNot set1001848711, 33176017, 1001848710
Stanton Wick Lane unclassifiedNot set7568113
Temple Inn Lane unclassifiedNot set45118882
Wick Lane unclassifiedNot set178209591
  unclassifiedNot set60185191, 33175859, 145263078, 3188652, 145289076, 501847554, 28299096, 130112549, 792995881, 33175952, 7568510

Bath and North East Somerset 020B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %10.19 %44.76 %4.84 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %40.22 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %74.67 %24.78 %0.00 %0.55 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %26.33 %14.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %58.98 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Batch Lane residentialNot set130110810
Broomhill Lane residentialNot set130111683, 130111684
Burchill Close residentialNot set130110820
Carlton Close residentialNot set130110812, 130110811
Furnleaze residentialNot set130111685
Greenridge residentialNot set130110814, 130110813
Kings Oak Meadow residentialNot set130110830, 130110821
Maypole Close residentialNot set130110816, 130110815
Rogers Close residentialNot set130111686
Tynings Way residentialNot set130111694, 130111696
Valley View residentialNot set130110818, 130110817
Venus Lane residentialNot set74527730
Warwick Gardens residentialNot set130111688, 130111687
  residentialNot set130110822, 130110824, 671546864, 130111693, 235393778, 130111690, 130111695, 130111689, 690871284, 130110826, 130110828, 130110827, 130110825
  tertiaryNot set172623188
Featherbed Lane unclassifiedNot set172623176
Marsh Lane unclassifiedNot set422003912
Temple Inn Lane unclassifiedNot set45118882

Bath and North East Somerset 020C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %8.71 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.29 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %51.37 %21.63 %27.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %10.41 %0.00 %0.00 %54.36 %0.00 %0.00 %35.24 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashmead residentialNot set90177035
Brandown Close residentialNot set639097691, 1125556143, 1125556144
Char Dyke Drive residentialNot set90177041
Fieldgardens Road residentialNot set90177029
Gillets Hill Lane residentialNot set172623177
Goldney Close residentialNot set90177027
Goldney Way residentialNot set90177044, 90177051, 90177058
Greyfield View residentialNot set90177037, 90177021, 90177032
Ham Close residentialNot set90177030
Highbury View residentialNot set190902765, 190902764
Meadway residentialNot set90177028, 90177055, 90177024
Paulmont Rise residentialNot set90177025, 90177042, 90177034, 90177038
Paulwood Road residentialNot set90177023
Tiledown Close residentialNot set90177019, 90177059
  residentialNot set142408120, 90177036, 671546868, 671546866, 671546864, 90177047, 90177031, 671546876, 90177033
  tertiaryNot set172623188
Eastcourt Road unclassifiedNot set7992103
Stowey Road unclassifiedNot set108329858
Temple Inn Lane unclassifiedNot set45118882

Bath and North East Somerset 020D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %13.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %86.35 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %23.20 %29.96 %0.00 %46.84 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %4.66 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.34 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Belluton Lane residentialNot set178172910
Culvery Lane residentialNot set75599516
Hillcrest residentialNot set75892274, 75892150, 75892231, 75892279, 75892142
Kings Court Cottages residentialNot set1105543157
Mill Lane residentialNot set27931142
Police Lane residentialNot set178172925
Station Approach residentialNot set75599526, 178209586
The Orchard residentialNot set76864378
  residentialNot set673337513, 673337508
Stanton RoadB3130secondaryNot set659960080
  trunk_linkNot set1249855197
Back Lane unclassifiedNot set1105179004
Birchwood Lane unclassifiedNot set27931139
Blackrock Lane unclassifiedNot set28653242
Gibbet Lane unclassifiedNot set26096069
High Street unclassifiedNot set3383413, 378717380
Highwall Lane unclassifiedNot set26121011
Hunstrete Lane unclassifiedNot set76706541, 76706540
Hursley Lane unclassifiedNot set24427477
Parsonage Lane unclassifiedNot set1222798835, 1222798839, 60185197
Pensford Lane unclassifiedNot set33176017
Pensford Old Road unclassifiedNot set378717384
Publow Lane unclassifiedNot set76065619, 997161360, 178233899, 76065608, 997161361
Slate Lane unclassifiedNot set76702278
Stanton Lane unclassifiedNot set997161359, 7568481
Wick Lane unclassifiedNot set178209588, 128424632, 178209591
Woollard Lane unclassifiedNot set712147675, 997161364, 896303847, 712147676
  unclassifiedNot set76065549, 23391590, 76044872, 23556331, 889477616, 26137630

Bath and North East Somerset 020E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %21.35 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %78.65 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %1.25 %0.00 %0.00 %98.75 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %72.00 %28.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %9.17 %25.85 %0.00 %0.00 %15.86 %0.00 %0.00 %49.12 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bifield Close residentialNot set86650064
Blackacre residentialNot set5577703
Bridle Avenue residentialNot set813473977, 839371059, 813473979
Bristol Road residentialNot set1091016909
Church Meadows residentialNot set5577702
Church Road residentialNot set108228326, 5658212, 5658211
Churchways residentialNot set5658218, 5658216, 750950119, 5658219
Dene Road residentialNot set5577707
Dobunni Close residentialNot set674118260, 674118263
Farrier Way residentialNot set765614467
Hamilton Way residentialNot set436001269, 436001270, 813473980
Horseshoe Close residentialNot set839371057
Maes Knoll Drive residentialNot set839417358, 674117621
Oldbridge Road residentialNot set700429020
Old Vicarage Court residentialNot set5577706
Salmon Mead residentialNot set839382139, 839382138
Saltwell Avenue residentialNot set5577708
Saxon Close residentialNot set839394417
Staunton Manor Courtyard residentialNot set839371056
St Nicholas Road residentialNot set5658214
St. Whites Close residentialNot set674117626, 674117627
The Witheys residentialNot set169822270
Wansdyke Way residentialNot set674117623, 674117622
  residentialNot set1241966517, 1241945808, 813473978
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set108228327
Norton Lane unclassifiedNot set56473418, 178172919
Queen Charlton Lane unclassifiedNot set839417356, 26120860, 1121703845, 837947876
Sleep Lane unclassifiedNot set837947877, 4929108
Staunton Lane unclassifiedNot set279665471
Stockwood Lane unclassifiedNot set1214549061
Washing Pound Lane unclassifiedNot set5552774

Bath and North East Somerset 021A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %4.59 %0.12 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.29 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %27.65 %5.43 %16.14 %13.17 %18.33 %0.00 %0.00 %19.27 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %9.45 %1.30 %9.38 %21.82 %3.31 %0.00 %0.00 %54.74 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %1.52 %0.00 %2.39 %0.00 %9.88 %0.00 %0.00 %86.21 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Battle Lane residentialNot set3254825, 318096810, 318096811
Bell Lane residentialNot set178281441
Bilbie Close residentialNot set172139197
Bilbie Road residentialNot set172139202
Broadcroft residentialNot set679046225
Bushy Thorn Road residentialNot set3188675, 172139205, 172139204
Butham Lane residentialNot set1096955183, 60808026
Chapel Close residentialNot set3188669
Church Lane residentialNot set172139215
Dairy Way residentialNot set178283376, 172139218
Dumpers Lane residentialNot set3217070
Harford Square residentialNot set4929103, 3209117
Home Orchard residentialNot set172259567, 172259568
Lower Batch residentialNot set2953999
Madam's Paddock residentialNot set1061005060, 1061005059, 3188096
Malcolm Close residentialNot set1094505871
Mill Lane residentialNot set1093778072, 172259569
Norton Close residentialNot set3209275
Pilgrim's Way residentialNot set769758553, 31368907, 31368904, 172139233
Pine Court residentialNot set3188097
Salway Close residentialNot set116177693, 172139235
Silver Street residentialNot set172154026, 3254824, 3211726, 172154027
Spratts Bridge residentialNot set237091048, 3188226
Stoneleigh residentialNot set318096812, 3188083
Streamleaze residentialNot set2954003
Streamside residentialNot set2954001, 318096813
The Batch residentialNot set3209115
The Cedars residentialNot set172139246, 172139247
The Street residentialNot set423230312, 172139255, 423230309
Tunbridge Close residentialNot set3188102, 3188101, 318096814
Webbs Mead residentialNot set172139263, 172139261
  residentialNot set1095176931, 717555929, 2954002, 375464013, 3188227, 1096967908, 3188098, 375432853, 699149148, 3188084, 688705208, 688705207
Stanton RoadB3130secondaryNot set815930144, 815930164, 69289359, 375500190, 375500193, 69289360
Limeburn Hill tertiaryNot set66554023
Moorledge Road tertiaryNot set7576118, 815929642, 3188221, 7576216
Pagans Hill tertiaryNot set158670357
Wells Road tertiaryNot set31336673
  tertiaryNot set3188149, 27133250, 66554037
Breach Hill Lane unclassifiedNot set8180058
Chew Hill unclassifiedNot set310145347, 1095129132, 310145348, 3188112
Chillyhill Lane unclassifiedNot set120277749
Chilyhill Lane unclassifiedNot set1074568238
Church Road unclassifiedNot set4003160, 537759663, 537759665, 659953716, 201106864
Dark Lane unclassifiedNot set808820374, 808820375, 193
Gibbet Lane unclassifiedNot set26096069
Gravel Hill unclassifiedNot set54238991
Kingshill Lane unclassifiedNot set158663489
Littleton Lane unclassifiedNot set54239006
Maesknoll Lane unclassifiedNot set201112618, 201112622, 26137912
Moorledge Lane unclassifiedNot set7575989, 815929819, 27133248, 815929820, 7568852
Nempnett Street unclassifiedNot set4817271
Northwick Road unclassifiedNot set177621398
Norton Lane unclassifiedNot set659953713, 997161353, 997161354, 1096955223, 4929107, 659953710, 815930143, 178172919, 196
Nutgrove Lane unclassifiedNot set8188110
School Lane unclassifiedNot set172259579
Scot Lane unclassifiedNot set31368903
Shoreditch unclassifiedNot set172259581
Upton Lane unclassifiedNot set26137969
Whitchurch Lane unclassifiedNot set40789090
  unclassifiedNot set997161355, 88046519, 29000154, 4003161, 3188228, 375500189, 177621400, 997470678, 1299143202, 1299143201, 997470677, 7995087, 3209255, 172259583, 3209276, 1095129179, 1095129178, 792995881, 180240724, 792995882, 2953989, 2953990, 8180028, 172139284, 815929162, 1001659611, 1001659610, 815929643, 688705209, 23391589, 189923773, 172139290, 815929161, 7578676, 88046521, 108331477, 997161356

Bath and North East Somerset 021B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %38.16 %21.53 %0.00 %40.32 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %15.74 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %84.26 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %3.47 %48.22 %48.31 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %1.81 %0.00 %0.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.10 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Durnhill residentialNot set170331104, 170331106
Frog Lane residentialNot set61014626
Hazel Barrow residentialNot set153258910
Innicks Close residentialNot set170331109, 133377913
Lakeside Close residentialNot set4817272
Mendip Villas residentialNot set170331111
Mill Lane residentialNot set28324767
Rectory Lane residentialNot set133260444
The Coombe residentialNot set133260532
The Reddings residentialNot set170331115, 170331116
Undertown residentialNot set124366657
Undertown Lane residentialNot set28058081
Walnut Tree Close residentialNot set170331122, 133377912
Yew Tree Lane residentialNot set170331124
  residentialNot set673009584, 827986159, 133377910
Awkward Hill unclassifiedNot set127730680
Benches Lane unclassifiedNot set118101076
Bickfield Lane unclassifiedNot set8180003, 170331092
Butcombe Lane unclassifiedNot set127730592, 133375412
Chapel Hill unclassifiedNot set170331095
Greenhouse Lane unclassifiedNot set1002021416, 123588808, 1002021415
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set31336776
Highfield Lane unclassifiedNot set8180441, 715433862, 335388948, 344127165
Howgrove Hill Lane unclassifiedNot set123588809
Kingdown Road unclassifiedNot set124762310, 124762309
Long Lane unclassifiedNot set123593371
Nempnett Street unclassifiedNot set4817271
Pit Lane unclassifiedNot set4817275
Snatch Lane unclassifiedNot set170331125
Spring Lane unclassifiedNot set4817269
Squire Lane unclassifiedNot set61014628, 8180510
Stratford Lane unclassifiedNot set8191783
The Sidelings unclassifiedNot set170331117, 153260480
Thrubwell Lane unclassifiedNot set28951858
Tinker's Lane unclassifiedNot set28324635
Upper Strode unclassifiedNot set4817268
  unclassifiedNot set1026200879, 8153338, 310004846, 300249666, 300249665, 123589139, 28951762, 813634005, 4817273, 4817270, 1001659613, 1001659612, 127730463, 1026200878, 170331129

Bath and North East Somerset 021C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %31.99 %15.62 %2.06 %50.33 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %1.84 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.16 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %10.69 %11.44 %4.45 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %73.42 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %19.28 %0.00 %0.00 %15.59 %0.00 %0.00 %65.14 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Cappards Road residentialNot set172139214, 374316590, 172139208
Church Lane residentialNot set172119353
High Mead Gardens residentialNot set172119361, 172119354, 172119359, 172119363, 172119362
Hillside Gardens residentialNot set172119365, 172119364
Lovell Drive residentialNot set172139226, 172139225
Northwick Gardens residentialNot set172623182, 172623183
Orchard Close residentialNot set172119367, 172119366
Parkfield Gardens residentialNot set172119372, 172119375, 1113313041
Rushgrove Gardens residentialNot set172623184, 172623185
Summer Leaze residentialNot set746891591, 454278070
Sutton Park residentialNot set172119377, 172119378
The Batch residentialNot set172139281
Woodcroft residentialNot set172119383, 172119388
Yeatman Close residentialNot set172139267, 172139269
  residentialNot set172119384, 172119386, 746891592, 172119381, 691569117
Moorledge Road tertiaryNot set7984453, 7576216
The Street tertiaryNot set963437342, 3192100, 815927028
  tertiaryNot set7592877, 172623188, 499392187
Hollowbrook Lane unclassifiedNot set7582661
Moorledge Lane unclassifiedNot set7575989
Redlands Lane unclassifiedNot set108328619
Stitchings Shord Lane unclassifiedNot set172139236
Stowey Bottom unclassifiedNot set108328628
Stowey Road unclassifiedNot set108329858
  unclassifiedNot set180240724, 7995080, 423690238, 269438584, 269438585, 423689686, 423689685, 423690237, 815927029, 7995079, 172139286, 172139284, 172139285, 172139290

Bath and North East Somerset 021D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %15.65 %7.80 %52.10 %24.45 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %5.80 %31.46 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %62.73 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %6.23 %0.00 %0.00 %55.23 %0.00 %0.00 %38.54 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %41.45 %0.00 %58.55 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.81 %2.25 %0.00 %0.00 %9.82 %0.00 %0.00 %87.12 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashwood residentialNot set127745620
Church Lane residentialNot set127747925
Coombe Lane residentialNot set127747929
Dilly Meadows residentialNot set1099260909, 1075604467, 717095979, 717095977, 717095978
Glanville Drive residentialNot set127771786, 127771784
Grey Hollow residentialNot set1099345539
Newton Close residentialNot set172259571
Orchard End residentialNot set170331113
Ozenhay residentialNot set127771780, 127771779
Parsonage Close residentialNot set172259575, 172259574
Richmont Place residentialNot set1231787870, 1231787871, 1231787869
Ridge Crescent residentialNot set59747789
Ridgeway Close residentialNot set59747790
Silver Trees residentialNot set1231787042
Upper Road residentialNot set127771783, 335404354
  residentialNot set337328351, 688707581, 675172785, 688707582, 337686825, 337686824
Bristol RoadB3114secondaryNot set108330690, 545110037, 203139901
East Harptree RoadB3114secondaryNot set3188653, 335388955
West Harptree RoadB3114secondaryNot set170331123
Bellhorse Lane unclassifiedNot set154360907
Culver Lane unclassifiedNot set127749905, 1107840900, 1107840899
Highfield Lane unclassifiedNot set170331108
Hook Lane unclassifiedNot set335404361, 335404359
Litton Lane unclassifiedNot set31016414, 1119043098
Lower Road unclassifiedNot set335404355, 127771781
Morgan's Lane unclassifiedNot set127749910
Ridge Lane unclassifiedNot set154361230, 4929093, 335388952, 537689803, 632327588
Smitham Hill unclassifiedNot set537689811, 154360357
Stratford Lane unclassifiedNot set8191783
Sutton Hill Road unclassifiedNot set1061003876, 335404358, 127771782, 335404356, 1119043097, 335388959, 335388965, 1061003877, 369932054
Wallace Lane unclassifiedNot set31016389, 124044709
Water Street unclassifiedNot set124044545, 675172786, 1100863791
Water Street Close unclassifiedNot set1230790929
Western Lane unclassifiedNot set28873422, 537689807, 139868970
Whitecross Road unclassifiedNot set124044219
  unclassifiedNot set124044221, 127749913, 335404366, 170448412, 335404369, 335404367, 335388968, 335388970, 141225722, 31016609, 141225724, 31016598, 335389109, 335389108, 366916737, 127771785, 537689798, 537689797, 154360905, 338092192, 127867951, 127867952

Bath and North East Somerset 022A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %10.56 %20.02 %51.67 %16.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.75 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %22.39 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %77.61 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %24.49 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %75.51 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %1.84 %0.00 %62.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %36.02 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %3.70 %16.77 %20.66 %58.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %6.77 %1.61 %0.00 %0.00 %5.87 %0.00 %0.00 %85.75 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  living_streetNot set266785936, 265958877
Roman RoadA367primaryNot set8406083, 4412193
Newbridge RoadA4primaryNot set4235525
Blind Lane residentialNot set60930456
Cam Brook Close residentialNot set76379721, 76379722, 76379723
Canal View residentialNot set604754927, 111765377, 111765374
Collier Close residentialNot set111765373
Innox Grove residentialNot set22727363, 51707176
Sarabeth Drive residentialNot set60930463
Sulis Manor Road residentialNot set8265763, 37241813, 8406084, 1030764626, 1030764628
The Daglands residentialNot set76379720, 262426647
The Heritage residentialNot set76504736, 604754930, 1132450153
  residentialNot set4321852, 49606606, 38852295, 45108712, 698284367
Tunley RoadB3115secondaryNot set118063008
Weekesley LaneB3115secondaryNot set26341796
 B3115secondaryNot set189103916, 1127495065, 189103920, 1127495064
Skinner's Hill tertiaryNot set25286410
  tertiaryNot set30355623
Bath Old Road unclassifiedNot set318144409, 10075353
Bridge Place Road unclassifiedNot set76504750, 76504747, 76504756, 76504752
Camerton Hill unclassifiedNot set236061946, 76379442
Camerton Road unclassifiedNot set189103926
Combe Hay Lane unclassifiedNot set1030757421, 7995392, 278894074, 24546402
Haycombe Lane unclassifiedNot set24546722
Kilkenny Lane unclassifiedNot set22727037, 1030764625
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set24425610, 79728722, 79728717
Overdale unclassifiedNot set58659405, 58659416
Padleigh Hill unclassifiedNot set594574290
Palmers Lane unclassifiedNot set49876611
Parkway Lane unclassifiedNot set26554716, 684541883, 684541882
Priston Lane unclassifiedNot set115525731, 58659412
Priston Road unclassifiedNot set24427474, 58659415, 222614377
Roman Road unclassifiedNot set1230226281, 8265762
Stitchings Lane unclassifiedNot set26341812
Stoneage Lane unclassifiedNot set1222716946, 1222716941, 39441042, 189103953, 604754922, 604754923
Summerlea unclassifiedNot set58659433
Sunnyvale unclassifiedNot set111765376
The Hollow unclassifiedNot set40366892
The Woodlands unclassifiedNot set189103955
Washpool Lane unclassifiedNot set7991363
Weekesley Lane unclassifiedNot set604759486
Whitebrook Lane unclassifiedNot set25286412
White Ox Mead Lane unclassifiedNot set23115776
Wick Lane unclassifiedNot set76379799, 25286413
Withyditch Lane unclassifiedNot set49876609, 604754925, 604754924, 39442774, 39442775, 49876610, 347985555
  unclassifiedNot set58659427, 7991362, 1030764621, 7991361, 289200771, 24546726, 1030764622, 1030764620, 129025887, 61463558, 45362542, 7991365, 1030764630, 129025885, 26676760, 24425608, 694301664, 222442765, 22728101, 7992107, 1116511372, 45363086, 4321849, 4321851, 4321850, 51707171, 45131766, 4321847, 25286882, 4321848, 4321846, 45131775, 10075354, 4321800, 4321798, 604751500, 7992108, 40366896, 695500578, 604751501, 222614378, 26341806, 8878337, 26676141, 40377405, 40367760, 40363279, 49606605, 58659398, 40366893, 115527811, 26630163, 27027456, 40385235, 40385232, 588422841, 588422842, 30355624, 379355417, 1272977864, 24546401, 24427472

Bath and North East Somerset 022B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %39.34 %59.45 %0.00 %0.00 %1.20 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %59.16 %39.95 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.89 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %5.43 %62.01 %0.00 %32.56 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %28.37 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %71.63 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Dunkerton HillA367primaryNot set8406089
Filer Close residentialNot set38552569
Old England Way residentialNot set99866534
  residentialNot set38440047
White Ox Mead Lane unclassifiedNot set23115777, 38552620, 38552619
  unclassifiedNot set79433816

Bath and North East Somerset 022C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %68.14 %25.55 %0.00 %0.00 %5.18 %0.00 %0.00 %1.13 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %92.16 %6.43 %0.00 %1.41 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %57.67 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.90 %0.00 %0.00 %30.43 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ford Road residentialNot set38552568
  residentialNot set40377407
Stoneage Lane unclassifiedNot set189103953, 39441041
Whitebrook Lane unclassifiedNot set25286412
Wick Lane unclassifiedNot set25286413, 116040684
Withyditch Lane unclassifiedNot set604754924
  unclassifiedNot set347977523

Bath and North East Somerset 022D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %17.74 %82.26 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %47.23 %39.59 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %13.18 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %60.86 %24.26 %0.00 %4.54 %10.35 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %2.36 %13.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %83.66 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Jubilee Road residentialNot set156497373
Peasedown Meadows residentialNot set156497375, 156494123, 156497376
  residentialNot set133151625
Green Street unclassifiedNot set23010450
Wellow Lane unclassifiedNot set26465876
  unclassifiedNot set23010449, 10075360

Bath and North East Somerset 022E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %57.63 %42.37 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %98.33 %1.67 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %95.50 %0.00 %0.00 %2.49 %2.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %99.24 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.76 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  unclassifiedNot set10075360

Bath and North East Somerset 023A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %78.81 %14.81 %6.39 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %21.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %78.89 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aumery Gardens residentialNot set178265872, 145263085
Brick Lane residentialNot set178265873, 178265874
Butlass Close residentialNot set178265875, 145263083
Gores Park residentialNot set178265877, 178265879, 178265881
Greyfield Common residentialNot set178265883, 178265884, 178265882
Greyfield Road residentialNot set178265885
Kingwell View residentialNot set178265888, 178265887
Langford's Lane residentialNot set145263084
Parklands residentialNot set178265893, 178265892
Rotcombe Lane residentialNot set58659431
Rotcombe Vale residentialNot set178265896, 178265894, 178265897, 178265898, 178265899
Scobell Rise residentialNot set178265900, 178265901
Scumbrum Lane residentialNot set28299095
Sixpence residentialNot set178265902, 178265903
Southover Road residentialNot set145263082
The Gug residentialNot set58659397
Westwood Avenue residentialNot set178265905, 178265906
  residentialNot set673857699, 673857698, 673857700
Bungay's Hill unclassifiedNot set145263551
Cuckoo Lane unclassifiedNot set129413054
Eastover Road unclassifiedNot set7992104
Goosard Lane unclassifiedNot set145263552
The Batch unclassifiedNot set26342587
  unclassifiedNot set58659424, 178265908, 145263086

Bath and North East Somerset 023B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.24 %63.47 %9.87 %0.00 %12.99 %0.00 %0.00 %13.43 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %8.63 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.37 %0.00 %0.00 %
road0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %63.42 %0.00 %0.00 %36.58 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %26.99 %25.52 %47.49 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %2.10 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.90 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A362primaryNot set3401180
Church Lane residentialNot set108329854
Claremont Gardens residentialNot set127945557
Eastover Road residentialNot set145263297, 178265876, 145263298, 145263302, 145263300
Farrington Way residentialNot set108329856
Gournay Court residentialNot set127871180
Ham Lane residentialNot set1294649575
Highbury Road residentialNot set172623179
Hill View residentialNot set115910539
Langford's Lane residentialNot set145263084
Main Street residentialNot set74528292
Manor Close residentialNot set108329852
Manor Gardens residentialNot set142408058
Meadow Close residentialNot set127871181, 115910538
Meadow Lea residentialNot set172623181, 172623180
Paulton Road residentialNot set508603225
Rotcombe Lane residentialNot set58659431
School Lane residentialNot set142408115
Southover Road residentialNot set178265904, 145263082
The Grove residentialNot set127945560, 127945564, 127945562
  residentialNot set142408064, 142408112, 142408120, 361919633, 1280380702, 361919635, 142408100
  roadNot set508603227
Broom Hill Lane unclassifiedNot set26342585
Bungay's Hill unclassifiedNot set145263551
Eastover Road unclassifiedNot set7992104
Goosard Lane unclassifiedNot set145263552, 604760100
Hart's Lane unclassifiedNot set145263076
Marsh Lane unclassifiedNot set74202333
Paulton Road unclassifiedNot set74529720
Pitway Lane unclassifiedNot set139860487, 108329855
Ruett Lane unclassifiedNot set145261320
  unclassifiedNot set145263086, 178265908

Bath and North East Somerset 023C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %25.70 %54.24 %0.00 %0.27 %0.00 %0.00 %19.80 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %51.52 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %48.48 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %50.24 %49.76 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Thicket MeadA362primaryNot set3401181
Badman Close residentialNot set145244996
Bloomfield Rise residentialNot set170314663, 170314662
Clover Close residentialNot set560333322
Elm Road residentialNot set113516346
Fir Tree Avenue residentialNot set127958327
Greenvale Road residentialNot set261776144, 261776143, 145244991
Harts Paddock residentialNot set23147842
Hayboro Way residentialNot set113516305
High Acre residentialNot set152725994, 152725996
Holwell Close residentialNot set113516357
Meadow Road residentialNot set127958328
Mendip Close residentialNot set113516326
Oaklands residentialNot set145261837, 113516293
Plumptre Close residentialNot set113516292, 189103949
Plumptre Road residentialNot set170314671
Specklemead residentialNot set113516275, 170314678
Spring Ground Road residentialNot set170314680
St Julien's Close residentialNot set170314681, 113516299
Tennis Court Avenue residentialNot set113516295, 24409369
Tennis Court Road residentialNot set170314687
Winterfield Close residentialNot set170314691
Winterfield Park residentialNot set113516316
  residentialNot set113516343, 152719524, 850878145
Boxbury Hill unclassifiedNot set22392349
Broadway Lane unclassifiedNot set25286094
Clandown Road unclassifiedNot set113516345
Langley's Lane unclassifiedNot set1222798838, 1222798837, 19748065
Lovers Lane unclassifiedNot set25286096
Monger Lane unclassifiedNot set23137501
Old Mills Lane unclassifiedNot set24409368
Water Lane unclassifiedNot set145244989
  unclassifiedNot set1272531077, 22392464, 22392451, 25285992

Bath and North East Somerset 023D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %64.10 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %35.90 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %85.88 %14.12 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %86.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %13.13 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbotts Farm Close residentialNot set127948792, 127948793
Ashleigh Close residentialNot set113516329
Ashmans Gate residentialNot set189103907, 189103909
Book Close residentialNot set597508453
Brummel Way residentialNot set508641398, 113516287, 113516351, 127948785
Burnett Close residentialNot set502977899
Camview residentialNot set127948788, 127948786
Clifford Drive residentialNot set262431161
Greenvale Road residentialNot set145244991
High Park residentialNot set113516363, 113516355
Laurel Drive residentialNot set113516304, 113516309
Ludwells Orchard residentialNot set113516315, 508504043, 113516354
Manor Farm Close residentialNot set262430435
Park Road residentialNot set113516286
Purnell Way residentialNot set236838319
Roman Way residentialNot set508490544, 113516353
Springhill Close residentialNot set113516320, 127948787
Twelve Acres Close residentialNot set597890325, 597889248
Weir Close residentialNot set170314689
Westview residentialNot set113516318, 113516284
Woodview residentialNot set113516360
  unclassifiedNot set1272174313

Bath and North East Somerset 023E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %94.54 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.46 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %65.52 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %34.48 %0.00 %0.00 %
road0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %73.57 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %26.43 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %9.57 %0.00 %0.00 %51.17 %0.00 %0.00 %39.26 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Gravure Close living_streetNot set1003015748
Alexandra Park residentialNot set113516277, 113516300, 170314658
Ashleigh Close residentialNot set113516329
Barton Well residentialNot set481829684
Bloomfield Lane residentialNot set170314661, 519924234
Bloomfield Rise residentialNot set170314662
Brittens residentialNot set170314664
Britten's Close residentialNot set508801433
Brookside Close residentialNot set236849140
Chestnut Close residentialNot set170314665
Clifford Drive residentialNot set262431161
Duchy Road residentialNot set26456379
Elm Road residentialNot set113516346
Gregorys Tyning residentialNot set127949975
Ham Grove residentialNot set170314668, 113516328
Ham Lane residentialNot set26341875
Hanham Lane residentialNot set113516321
Purnell Way residentialNot set1003015749
Simon's Close residentialNot set170314675, 170314676
Wallenge Close residentialNot set170314688
  residentialNot set872809706
  roadNot set508482679, 508775681, 508775683, 508775682
Bath Road tertiaryNot set203281339
Eastdown Road tertiaryNot set26466555
Bath Road unclassifiedNot set145262051
Bowlditch Lane unclassifiedNot set145242912
Broadway Lane unclassifiedNot set25286094
Goosard Lane unclassifiedNot set222348666, 222348665, 604760100
Hanham Lane unclassifiedNot set189103930
Kitley Hill unclassifiedNot set26341887
Lovers Lane unclassifiedNot set25286096
Water Lane unclassifiedNot set145244989, 26341868
  unclassifiedNot set261076634, 26455894, 981321864

Bath and North East Somerset 024A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %9.84 %19.74 %69.31 %1.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %31.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %68.86 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %19.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %80.99 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %8.84 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.88 %0.00 %0.00 %87.28 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bristol Road residentialNot set10075368
Carlingford Terrace residentialNot set22723996
Carlingford Terrace Road residentialNot set22724020, 22724012, 1042333429
Duchy Close residentialNot set26456382
Duchy Road residentialNot set26456379
Foseway residentialNot set26456391
Frome Old Road residentialNot set10075352
Luke's Close residentialNot set26466968
Mendip Way residentialNot set26456855
Old Millard's Hill residentialNot set108323212
Overdale residentialNot set26456384
Pine Court residentialNot set100887362, 4291472
Pines Way residentialNot set4291471
Prince's Street residentialNot set26456380
Pritchard Mews residentialNot set22932299
Roundhill Gardens residentialNot set1210162036, 1210162035
Smallcombe Close residentialNot set26456387
Springfield Buildings residentialNot set26456862
Springfield Crest residentialNot set26456863, 9897465
Waldegrave Terrace residentialNot set9897470
Walnut Buildings residentialNot set26458149
Waterloo Road residentialNot set23895530, 389055051
Woodborough Lane residentialNot set26466967
Woodborough Road residentialNot set10098110
  residentialNot set26458148
Eastdown Road tertiaryNot set26466555
Smallcombe Road tertiaryNot set176150393, 26466556
Bath Old Road unclassifiedNot set9897464, 10075353
Bince's Lodge Lane unclassifiedNot set145242917
Bowlditch Lane unclassifiedNot set145242912
Fosse Lane unclassifiedNot set108323220
Kitley Hill unclassifiedNot set26341887
Mill Road unclassifiedNot set4291466
  unclassifiedNot set26341890, 981321864, 26455893, 26455894, 9897469

Bath and North East Somerset 024B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbey View residentialNot set26466766
Bristol Road residentialNot set10075368
Carlingford Terrace Road residentialNot set22724020, 1042333429
Colliers Rise residentialNot set9897468, 9897467
Daneacre Road residentialNot set4291470, 176150388
Frome Old Road residentialNot set10075352
Lower Whitelands residentialNot set9520404, 9520402, 210981008
Maple Rise residentialNot set22723815, 22723814, 22723811
Morley Terrace residentialNot set406282565, 26456925
Mount Pleasant residentialNot set22392092
Northfield residentialNot set26466905
Pines Way residentialNot set4291471
Plovers Rise residentialNot set144343835, 144343837
Roundhill Gardens residentialNot set1210162036, 1210162037
Shaftesbury Terrace residentialNot set26456864
Southfield residentialNot set23010330, 22723978
Springfield Buildings residentialNot set26456862
Springfield Crest residentialNot set26456863, 9897465
Stanley Terrace residentialNot set333832485
Stoneable road residentialNot set318130641
Stoneable Road residentialNot set4291469
Tamblyn Close residentialNot set26456860
Tambyln close residentialNot set26456861
Tyning Hill residentialNot set23895533
Waldegrave Terrace residentialNot set9897470
Waterloo Road residentialNot set389055051
Woodborough Road residentialNot set10098110
  residentialNot set620252195, 26458148, 620252197
Bath Old Road unclassifiedNot set9897464, 10075353
Mill Road unclassifiedNot set29882323, 4291474, 4291466, 29882333
  unclassifiedNot set22723893, 4291473

Bath and North East Somerset 024C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %99.92 %0.08 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Hanover Court residentialNot set22723965
Hawthorn Road residentialNot set22391621
Huish Close residentialNot set176150391, 176150390
Lillington Close residentialNot set22392265
Lillington Road residentialNot set22392262
Magdalene Road residentialNot set22804859, 22804852
Manor Copse Road residentialNot set22804893
Manor Park residentialNot set22804824, 22804907, 22804819
Manor Park Close residentialNot set22805064
Maple Rise residentialNot set22723811
Mount Pleasant residentialNot set22392092
North View residentialNot set22391388
Orchid Way residentialNot set672029894, 672029893
Queen's Road residentialNot set22391840, 297346946
Saint Mary's Rise residentialNot set22811675, 22804790, 22804780
Sycamore Road residentialNot set22391241
Writhlington Court residentialNot set22811555
  residentialNot set694479738, 297348453, 672029895, 297348460, 672029897, 672029896
Church Hill unclassifiedNot set22804765
Huish Court unclassifiedNot set299978240, 22390698
Knobsbury Lane unclassifiedNot set178428202
Manor Road unclassifiedNot set176150392
Mells Lane unclassifiedNot set22390409
Old Road unclassifiedNot set23010391
  unclassifiedNot set22392271, 108570716, 24330634, 29204138, 22811595, 22723893

Bath and North East Somerset 024D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %66.71 %33.29 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %5.69 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.31 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %7.40 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.60 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %5.34 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.66 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Carlingford Terrace residentialNot set22723996
Carlingford Terrace Road residentialNot set22724020, 22724012
Colliers Way residentialNot set108686690, 108686685, 240858404
Foxhills Close residentialNot set587514256
Frome Old Road residentialNot set10075352
Grove Wood Road residentialNot set108686683
Haydon Gate residentialNot set108686687
Lillington Close residentialNot set22392265
Lillington Road residentialNot set22392262
Meadow View residentialNot set101568525
Nelson Ward Drive residentialNot set345024141, 441000267, 529464529, 533879510
Pritchard Mews residentialNot set22932299
Queen's Road residentialNot set22391840
Southfield residentialNot set23010330
Waterloo Road residentialNot set23895530
  residentialNot set108686688, 533879509, 401217857, 345024140, 401217853, 297348460, 440992200, 401217856, 533879508, 533892756, 533892758, 587514258
Church Street tertiaryNot set173057494
Kilmersdon Road tertiaryNot set4631209
  tertiaryNot set221350784, 4291359
Bath Old Road unclassifiedNot set9897464
Haydon Hill unclassifiedNot set23009304
Huish Court unclassifiedNot set299978240, 22390698
Mells Lane unclassifiedNot set22390409
Vale View unclassifiedNot set100887364

Bath and North East Somerset 025A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %27.04 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %72.96 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Burlington Road residentialNot set23364089
Eastmead residentialNot set23137624
Five Arches Close residentialNot set22932185
Gladstone Street residentialNot set8187726
Green Tree Road residentialNot set23138303, 23138302, 23138304
Lilac Terrace residentialNot set113285274
Millards Hill residentialNot set8181011
Old Millard's Hill residentialNot set108323212
Railway View Place residentialNot set113285276
Rock Road residentialNot set23364056
Saint Thomas Road residentialNot set261403352
South View Place residentialNot set22753363
Station Road residentialNot set22760976, 23138439
Valley Walk residentialNot set23138399
Wellow Brook Court residentialNot set145242078
Wellow Brook Meadow residentialNot set22761008
Welton Grove residentialNot set23137585, 261404602
Welton Vale residentialNot set23140213, 23138412, 23138421
Wheelers Close residentialNot set22932177
Wheelers Drive residentialNot set22932168, 22932355
Wheelers Road residentialNot set22932370, 22932209, 22932161
Wishford Mews residentialNot set23320918
  residentialNot set23321003
Bince's Lodge Lane unclassifiedNot set145242917
Bowlditch Lane unclassifiedNot set145242912
Clandown Road unclassifiedNot set113516345
Fosse Lane unclassifiedNot set108323220
Millards Hill unclassifiedNot set23147909
Water Lane unclassifiedNot set145244989
  unclassifiedNot set26341890, 25285992, 22723761

Bath and North East Somerset 025B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %53.58 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %46.42 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Barnaby Close residentialNot set22790879
Beaufort Avenue residentialNot set22761071, 22761059, 261402556, 261402554, 261402557
Bluebell Rise residentialNot set401186152
Church Court residentialNot set19823563
Clevedon Road residentialNot set22392705
Fisher Close residentialNot set672905382, 672905384
Geldof Drive residentialNot set22761064, 261402553
Grace Drive residentialNot set22761103
Greenfield Walk residentialNot set23138041, 23147865
Hayes Park Road residentialNot set22392581
Priory Close residentialNot set19802571, 19802579, 261398895, 19802549
Saint Barnabas Close residentialNot set23137621
Spencer Drive residentialNot set22761153
St Anthony's Close residentialNot set22790880
St John's Crescent residentialNot set261402558, 22392675
St Mark's Road residentialNot set22392693
Vivien Avenue residentialNot set22392615
Welton Grove residentialNot set23137601, 23137692, 23137648, 23137690, 23137683, 23137652, 23137709, 23137654
  residentialNot set692614928
Church LaneB3355secondaryNot set18957154
Monger Lane unclassifiedNot set23137501
Pow's Orchard unclassifiedNot set19802595

Bath and North East Somerset 025C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %81.44 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %18.56 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %26.75 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %73.25 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Thicket MeadA362primaryNot set3401181
Blackberry Way residentialNot set23138024
Bushy Combe residentialNot set23137951
Bushy Coombe residentialNot set23137950
Fisher Close residentialNot set672905384
Greenfield Walk residentialNot set23138041
Hallam Close residentialNot set672985239, 672905377, 672905375
Harts Paddock residentialNot set23147842
Hayes Park Road residentialNot set22392581
Hayes Road residentialNot set19823655
High Meadows residentialNot set20602358, 20601799, 189103932, 20602626, 20604048, 20602987, 20601962, 20602311, 189103931, 20602582
Monger Lane residentialNot set672905381
Northmead Avenue residentialNot set20607549
Northmead Close residentialNot set236634476, 19823683
Somer Avenue residentialNot set20608198
Somer Ridge residentialNot set170314677, 444906424
Somer Road residentialNot set20607921
St Luke's Road residentialNot set22392594
Sunnymead residentialNot set22761244, 22761252, 22761248, 22761262, 22761241, 22761235, 22761232
Underhill Avenue residentialNot set20607705, 20607733
Underhill Lane residentialNot set20607416
  residentialNot set672905383, 672905386
Monger Lane unclassifiedNot set23137501
Underhill Lane unclassifiedNot set20608281
  unclassifiedNot set25285992

Bath and North East Somerset 025D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Berkeley Avenue residentialNot set22392718, 236633886
Bevington Close residentialNot set190902761
Burlington Road residentialNot set23364089
Church Square residentialNot set19241689
Clevedon Road residentialNot set22392705
Elm View residentialNot set22753337
Excelsior Terrace residentialNot set19241816
Fern Close residentialNot set19823182
Gullock Tyning residentialNot set19241860
Ivy Walk residentialNot set19241551
Lilac Terrace residentialNot set113285274
Northway residentialNot set19802623
North Way residentialNot set22753329
Primrose Lane residentialNot set19802955
Priory Close residentialNot set19802549
Rackvernal Road residentialNot set19241824
Railway View Place residentialNot set113285276
South View Place residentialNot set22753363
Stanley Court residentialNot set170314682, 170314683, 170314684
Station Road residentialNot set23138439
St Chad's Avenue residentialNot set19823281
St Mark's Road residentialNot set22392693
Vivien Avenue residentialNot set22392615
Wishford Mews residentialNot set23320918
  residentialNot set19802717, 694516960, 694516959, 19802732, 23321003
Pit Road unclassifiedNot set19802968
Pow's Orchard unclassifiedNot set19802595
South Road unclassifiedNot set19415623
  unclassifiedNot set19241797, 23141349

Bath and North East Somerset 026A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %29.05 %2.17 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %68.78 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Elm Tree Avenue residentialNot set27272599
Fosseway Gardens residentialNot set27244086, 27244092, 27244091, 27244097
Glebelands residentialNot set27272637, 28905653, 27244225
Milton Road residentialNot set27244077, 27244078
Orchard Close residentialNot set284068824
Ruskin Road residentialNot set27244075
Shakespeare Road residentialNot set27244081, 303946672
Shelley Road residentialNot set27244068
Waterside Way residentialNot set27244226
Wesley Avenue residentialNot set27244083, 27244063
Wesley Road residentialNot set27244826

Bath and North East Somerset 026B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %5.71 %16.41 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %77.89 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %42.63 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %57.37 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ash Tree Court residentialNot set28905544
Briar Close residentialNot set28905570
Butchers Close residentialNot set511458461, 511458460
Glebelands residentialNot set27272637
Kipling Road residentialNot set27244064, 300962500
Larch Court residentialNot set28905568, 28905564
Lincombe Road residentialNot set28905603, 28905606, 28905605
Linden Close residentialNot set28905557, 28905574, 28905556
Magnolia Road residentialNot set27244246
Redwood Close residentialNot set28905551
Rowan Court residentialNot set28905541
Tanner Close residentialNot set170314686, 170314685
The Leaze residentialNot set28905597, 28905594
Upper Court residentialNot set113511614, 113511613, 113511615, 113511612, 501680162, 240713646
Waterford Park residentialNot set27244997
Waterside Crescent residentialNot set27244264, 478442180
Waterside Way residentialNot set28905587, 27244226, 28905590, 28905589, 28905586, 27272591
Wesley Avenue residentialNot set27244063
  residentialNot set1265013177, 1265013176
Charlton Lane unclassifiedNot set139856325
Fourth Avenue unclassifiedNot set4299582
Third Avenue unclassifiedNot set127978636
  unclassifiedNot set28905628, 127978635, 127977441, 8378747

Bath and North East Somerset 026C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.73 %86.21 %13.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %35.74 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %64.26 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ash Tree Court residentialNot set28905544, 28905545
Cedar Terrace residentialNot set108685416
Cherry Tree Close residentialNot set28905547
Chestnut Close residentialNot set28905550
Highfields residentialNot set27244100, 300092489, 27244101, 300092484
Holly Walk residentialNot set27244130, 27244133
Maple Drive residentialNot set27244128
May Tree Road residentialNot set27244165, 27244166
Orchard Close residentialNot set284068823, 284068824
Rowan Court residentialNot set28905542, 28905541
Waterford Park residentialNot set27244997
Welton Road residentialNot set23011342
  residentialNot set108685419, 464494244, 464494243
  unclassifiedNot set258201104, 258201103

Bath and North East Somerset 026D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %5.73 %23.97 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %70.29 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %95.70 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.30 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %24.36 %2.99 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %72.65 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Blackbird Close residentialNot set23279330, 23279333
Carpenters Way residentialNot set587579201
Chaffinch Drive residentialNot set511462001, 23279807
Chaucer Road residentialNot set300962502, 27244057
Eagle drive residentialNot set675221217, 675221218
Eagle Drive residentialNot set299997338
Falcon Close residentialNot set299998606
Hazel Grove residentialNot set23236377, 23236373
Keats Road residentialNot set300962504, 27244042
Kestrel Place residentialNot set23236395
Kingfisher Drive residentialNot set23236320
Kingsley Road residentialNot set300962503, 27244052, 27244050
Kittyhawk Close residentialNot set299998601
Lark Close residentialNot set489569509, 23279337
Linnet Way residentialNot set23279347
Lynton Road residentialNot set23279408
Mardons Close residentialNot set284068827
Merlin Way residentialNot set299997337, 299997342
Nightingale Way residentialNot set284068830, 587577482
Robin Close residentialNot set23236307, 23236302
Saint Peter's Road residentialNot set27244007, 27244010, 27243991, 27243999
Swallow Close residentialNot set23279326
The Timbers residentialNot set23279491
Warbler Close residentialNot set511462002, 511462005
Wesley Avenue residentialNot set27244063
Woodpecker Avenue residentialNot set23279869
  residentialNot set93059614, 299984602, 299998604
Silver StreetB3355secondaryNot set203281368
Charlton Lane unclassifiedNot set139856325
Pit Road unclassifiedNot set19802968
Second Avenue unclassifiedNot set10604360, 10604361, 10604363, 10604359, 10604362
Third Avenue unclassifiedNot set127978636

Bath and North East Somerset 027A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %50.26 %18.08 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %31.66 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beauchamp Avenue residentialNot set587582168
Boundary Close residentialNot set23279712
Charlton Park residentialNot set23279733, 345045227, 23279747, 23279738, 23279772, 345045229, 23279774, 23279736
Charlton Road residentialNot set23279462
Furlong Close residentialNot set19074364
Grange End residentialNot set23279679
Lyndhurst Road residentialNot set23279457
Lynton Road residentialNot set23279408
Lynwood Close residentialNot set19241084
Riverside Gardens residentialNot set1228946442, 19074062, 21854908, 21854895, 18955945, 19074074, 189103951, 19074098
Riverside Walk residentialNot set19074038, 19074021
Staddlestones residentialNot set19074436, 19104880, 19074417, 19074377, 19074390
The Timbers residentialNot set23279491
Withies Park residentialNot set18956870
  residentialNot set587582166, 694497305, 1246269454, 966486257, 1246269458, 587582162
Silver StreetB3355secondaryNot set203281368
Chilcompton Road tertiaryNot set1228946443, 19104472
Withes Lane unclassifiedNot set22753273

Bath and North East Somerset 027B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %8.76 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.24 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %41.21 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %58.79 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ambares Court residentialNot set19829967
Cautletts Close residentialNot set21854578, 20457939, 21854588
Clapton Road residentialNot set151194861
Dymboro Avenue residentialNot set19802298
Dymboro Close residentialNot set19802309
Dymboro Gardens residentialNot set19802403
Furlong Close residentialNot set19074364
Hillside Avenue residentialNot set19414689
Hillside Road residentialNot set19345376
Jubilee Close residentialNot set1205735747, 470241881
Laburnum Close residentialNot set19074742
Laburnum Grove residentialNot set19074689
Millfield residentialNot set19345865
Park Way residentialNot set19803087, 19803088
Pinewood Road residentialNot set20604807
Providence Place residentialNot set19830237, 19830287
Redfield Grove residentialNot set19345043, 392813025
Riverside Close residentialNot set19074601, 19074591
Riverside Gardens residentialNot set19074074, 18955945, 21854908, 1228946442, 21854895
Riverside Road residentialNot set19074546, 111163018, 19416224
Riverside Walk residentialNot set19074038
Somer Close residentialNot set470241890
Sperring Court residentialNot set19830257, 20600220
Staddlestones residentialNot set19104880, 19074417, 19074377
Station View residentialNot set470241880, 470241885
St Chad's Avenue residentialNot set19823281
St Chad's Green residentialNot set19830004, 21858063
Steam Mills residentialNot set19346045
Sunridge Close residentialNot set19074786, 304545478, 19074802
Sunridge Park residentialNot set19074770
The Island residentialNot set19823574
Withes Lane residentialNot set21856967, 21856999
Withies Park residentialNot set18956870, 19074475, 19074460, 19074824, 19074289, 18790857, 19074985
Withies Way residentialNot set470241887, 778863387, 470241888, 778863388, 470241892
  residentialNot set850491231, 693300159, 693300158
Chilcompton Road tertiaryNot set1228946443
Redlands Terrace unclassifiedNot set19401453
Withes Lane unclassifiedNot set22753273
  unclassifiedNot set1273531530, 128408710

Bath and North East Somerset 027C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %2.53 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.47 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %66.88 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %33.12 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %34.42 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %65.58 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Church Court residentialNot set261398898, 19823563
Clapton Road residentialNot set151194861
Dymboro Avenue residentialNot set19802298
Dymboro Close residentialNot set19802309
Dymboro Gardens residentialNot set19802403
Greenacres residentialNot set20604822
Hayes Road residentialNot set19823655
High Meadows residentialNot set20601799
Hillside Avenue residentialNot set19414689, 19401144
Hillside Crescent residentialNot set19399648
Hillside Road residentialNot set19345376
Longvernal residentialNot set19400907
Mandy Meadows residentialNot set19402301
Orchard Avenue residentialNot set20601120
Orchard Vale residentialNot set20601359
Pinewood Avenue residentialNot set236635338, 20605311
Pinewood Grove residentialNot set20606196, 20606263
Pinewood Road residentialNot set20604807
Riverside Road residentialNot set19074546
The Dymboro residentialNot set938392598, 19802515
Withies Park residentialNot set18956870, 19074475
Woodside residentialNot set19400510
  residentialNot set19401981
Church LaneB3355secondaryNot set18957154
Chilcompton Road tertiaryNot set1228946443
Redlands Terrace unclassifiedNot set19401453
  unclassifiedNot set128408710

Last updated: 2024-07-21 06:02:07