Road maximum speed limits in Blaenau Gwent

Blaenau Gwent 001A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %78.29 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %21.71 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %5.95 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.05 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A4281primaryNot set367976895
Big Lane residentialNot set76374539
Bryn Awelon residentialNot set123591738
Canterbury Road residentialNot set119014213
Chandlers Road residentialNot set111606975
Church View residentialNot set119049353
Clos Lon Fawr residentialNot set119013989
Frost Road residentialNot set119049356
Heol Gwyn Lliw residentialNot set119014219, 705791207
Heol Siloam residentialNot set123591734
Hereford Road residentialNot set111606814
Highlands Road residentialNot set114934096
Lansbury Terrace residentialNot set78480834
Little Lane residentialNot set76374538
Llandaff Road residentialNot set119014214
Llangattwg Close residentialNot set120341058, 935328590
North Street residentialNot set78480833
Pant-y-glan residentialNot set111606812
Pant-y-mynydd residentialNot set111606813
Parkhill Crescent residentialNot set119014221
Raglan Terrace residentialNot set628897248
South Bank residentialNot set111606818
South Street residentialNot set209070201
Swan Crescent residentialNot set119014218
Twyncynghordy Road residentialNot set78484529
Waun Dew residentialNot set119014216
Yard Row residentialNot set119957920
  residentialNot set937404989, 111606817, 705791212, 119014215, 850221805, 850221806, 119049357, 690913337, 690913336, 850221804, 119049355

Blaenau Gwent 001B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %82.62 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %17.38 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A4281primaryNot set368488725, 367976895
  primary_linkNot set135643691, 1236163278, 135643690, 4801029
Attlee Close residentialNot set927233235, 91899904
Beechfield Close residentialNot set91899876
Bryn Coch residentialNot set123591714, 705791218, 705791216, 705791219, 705791217, 705791220, 705791221, 930326217, 123591720, 123591718
Carmel Close residentialNot set91899882
Carno Close residentialNot set91899918
Commonwealth Road residentialNot set91899925
Cynan Close residentialNot set91899887
Fernbrook Close residentialNot set91899870
Gantre Close residentialNot set91899885
Gorsedd Close residentialNot set91899883
Heathfield Close residentialNot set119466135
Keir Hardie Close residentialNot set91899898
Lansdowne Road residentialNot set91899911
Primitive Place residentialNot set78480839
Prince Philip Avenue residentialNot set91899919
Queensway residentialNot set91899900
Reservoir Road residentialNot set91899877, 758803637
  residentialNot set91899915
Llangynidr RoadB4560secondaryNot set241389376

Blaenau Gwent 001C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %88.71 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.29 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A4281primaryNot set367976895
  primary_linkNot set27066875, 4801029, 135643691, 1236163278
Allotment Road residentialNot set114938740
Baptist Place residentialNot set119048302
Blaen Cendl residentialNot set111606974, 111606977, 111606981, 111606982, 111606978
Bryn Awelon residentialNot set123591738
Bryn Coch residentialNot set123591714
Bryngwyn Road residentialNot set119049350
Chandlers Road residentialNot set111606975
Church View residentialNot set119049353
Ebbw View residentialNot set78480841
Frost Road residentialNot set119049356
Garth Dan-y-bryn residentialNot set119049360
Greenfield Crescent residentialNot set91899874
Hawthorn Road residentialNot set123591721
Highlands Crescent residentialNot set111606980, 111606976
Highlands Road residentialNot set114934096, 111606979
Lamb's Square residentialNot set126532905, 126532904
Lower Square residentialNot set119956837
Mayfield Terrace residentialNot set119049351
Nelson Street residentialNot set115107616
North Street residentialNot set78480833
Park View residentialNot set78480840
Primitive Place residentialNot set78480839
Radford Terrace residentialNot set125931145
Raglan Terrace residentialNot set628897248
Reservoir Road residentialNot set91899877, 628897582
Riverside residentialNot set115125437
Somerset Terrace residentialNot set115107618
Wesleyan Place residentialNot set119956836
Yard Row residentialNot set119957920
  residentialNot set209070204, 115125433, 119049357, 119049354, 549803063, 209070199, 119049352, 549803069, 705791212

Blaenau Gwent 001D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %9.72 %54.18 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %36.10 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %4.15 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %15.53 %0.00 %80.32 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alan Davies WayA4046primaryNot set212051834, 336098997
Bryn-serth RoadA4046primaryNot set207013191, 28730575, 28730578, 1105041622, 28730579
Alan Davies Way primaryNot set212051844, 28730592
Acorn Close residentialNot set119467172
Alandale Mews residentialNot set928308724, 928308725
Alandale Road residentialNot set120340316, 120340307
Alder Grove residentialNot set91899878
Avon Court residentialNot set91979777
Bala Close residentialNot set91984950
Barnes Close residentialNot set119467913
Briar Close residentialNot set119467175
Cedar Close residentialNot set91899895
Chestnut Close residentialNot set119467171
Clydach Avenue residentialNot set91899922
Coedcae residentialNot set91984940, 929643062, 91984934
Graig Ebbw residentialNot set91984944, 91984947
Hazel Court residentialNot set91899903
Heol y Mynydd residentialNot set115125432, 757685869, 757685868
Holly Close residentialNot set91899914
Honeyfield Road residentialNot set91899872
Honeysuckle Close residentialNot set115107617
Ivy Close residentialNot set929644466, 91984937
Laburnum Close residentialNot set91899865
Maes y Garreg residentialNot set930319112, 930319111, 119467917
Maple Way residentialNot set91979779
Moor View residentialNot set120340312
Nant Melyn residentialNot set91984956
Rassau Road residentialNot set68587372
Reservoir Road residentialNot set758803637
Rowan Way residentialNot set91899881
Russell Close residentialNot set119467915
Stonebridge Road residentialNot set91984935, 368488720
Sycamore Drive residentialNot set119467667
Usk Place residentialNot set91899896
Waun Fawr residentialNot set91984942
  residentialNot set91899879, 91984951, 91984928, 549737067
Alan Davies Way tertiaryNot set238142720, 221986136, 238142721, 221986130, 221986477, 28730584, 221986127, 28730588
Rassau Road tertiaryNot set68587363, 209070203
  tertiaryNot set1166152613, 750703885, 1037127468, 368488718, 1037127467, 28730591, 28730590, 212051855, 271088284, 1166152611, 368488716, 28730587, 672320035, 672320036, 1166152610, 1166152612
 A465trunk_linkNot set212051840, 212051847
  trunk_linkNot set212051842
Primrose Lane unclassifiedNot set91984930
  unclassifiedNot set28730586, 1037127457, 926722859, 42774035, 930313718, 1105041620, 91984949, 850503791

Blaenau Gwent 001E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %3.02 %27.32 %0.00 %27.70 %0.00 %0.00 %41.96 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A4281primaryNot set368488724, 4570095, 4570094, 368488725, 135643583
Avon Court residentialNot set91979777, 757685862
Bala Close residentialNot set91984950
Cendl Crescent residentialNot set91899923
Clydach Avenue residentialNot set91899922
Ferndale Close residentialNot set91984957
Glyndwr Road residentialNot set91899871
Heol Waen residentialNot set91899901
Heol y Mynydd residentialNot set757685868
Honeyfield Road residentialNot set91899872, 91899909
Howy Road residentialNot set91899921
Ivy Close residentialNot set929644466
Maes Glas residentialNot set91899906
Nant Melyn residentialNot set1037127464, 91984956, 1037127463
Pen-y-bryn residentialNot set91899894
Phillips Close residentialNot set91984946
Rassau Road residentialNot set115125435
Reservoir Road residentialNot set628897582, 91899877, 758803637
Rhondda Close residentialNot set91984953, 91984939
Rhyd-y-cae residentialNot set120340310
Rhymney Close residentialNot set91899910
School Road residentialNot set91899917
Stonebridge Road residentialNot set368488720, 91984935
Summerfield Road residentialNot set91899912
Taff Close residentialNot set91899869
Tudor Close residentialNot set91984933
Usk Place residentialNot set91899896
Waun Fawr residentialNot set91984942
  residentialNot set91899924, 431164278, 431164279, 91899916, 765327053, 91899899, 91899926, 690898297, 91899879, 91899886, 549737062, 91899875, 115125434, 91899893, 115125436
Rassau Road tertiaryNot set209070203, 114934233
 A465trunk_linkNot set212051847, 212051840
College Road unclassifiedNot set317840859, 91899908, 91899868
  unclassifiedNot set1105041620, 42774035

Blaenau Gwent 002A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %52.72 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %47.28 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %15.09 %51.04 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %33.87 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.13 %99.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %37.36 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %62.64 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %58.29 %0.00 %41.71 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %7.69 %0.00 %92.31 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %3.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.94 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
King StreetA4047primaryNot set242915517, 835608749, 835608748
Alma Street residentialNot set78480829
Aneurin Crescent residentialNot set430609607
Brecknock Close residentialNot set316553677
Daren-felen Road residentialNot set948171647, 78481630, 76375368, 1086659711
Factory Road residentialNot set221352881
Lower Bailey Street residentialNot set26338886
Milfraen View residentialNot set949301049, 123520748, 949301050
Old Blaen-Afon Road residentialNot set209087575
  residentialNot set78482932, 119047828, 78481523, 209087568, 78482933, 123083485, 78481613, 953306528
Gateway Bridge tertiaryNot set257348740
  tertiaryNot set835608746, 835608745, 835608744, 584150113, 629380292, 835608747, 835608754, 835608753, 257348723, 827389301
  trunk_linkNot set384532262, 384532263, 22925386, 835608751, 257348703, 384532264
Blackrock Road unclassifiedNot set629380291, 835608756, 835608755
Cymro Road (The Hafod) unclassifiedNot set257348708, 813842092
Old Blaen-Afon Road unclassifiedNot set209087582, 78480820, 630497382
  unclassifiedNot set630493253, 835608743, 835608742, 835608740, 835608741, 630497381, 257348736

Blaenau Gwent 002B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %35.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %64.35 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bath Lane residentialNot set76375029
Croft Court residentialNot set126533000, 126533001
Henderson Road residentialNot set78481581
Lansbury Road residentialNot set78481580
Lansbury Terrace residentialNot set78480834
Morton's Farm residentialNot set949784891, 78484521
Osborne Road residentialNot set78481570
Park Crescent residentialNot set126533312
Park View residentialNot set78481574
Twyncynghordy Place residentialNot set78481553
Twyncynghordy Road residentialNot set78484529
Warwick Road residentialNot set209087592
Western Avenue residentialNot set78481551
Windsor Road residentialNot set78481591
  residentialNot set78481577, 862933930
Warwick Road unclassifiedNot set900845555

Blaenau Gwent 002C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %16.67 %0.00 %30.62 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %52.71 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.16 %64.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %35.16 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %41.63 %0.00 %31.90 %26.48 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %60.17 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %39.83 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %25.28 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %74.72 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set221353906
King StreetA4047primaryNot set242915517
 A467primaryNot set584290107, 220871699, 24387777, 220871697, 220871698
Alexandria Terrace residentialNot set78481612
Brecknock Close residentialNot set316553677
Catholic Road residentialNot set209087581
Church Lane residentialNot set78481628
Curzon Street residentialNot set78481507
Daren-felen Road residentialNot set78481630
Factory Close residentialNot set316553676
Factory Road residentialNot set221352881
Lower Bailey Street residentialNot set26338886
Somerset Street residentialNot set221352884
Thornhill Close residentialNot set953309438
  residentialNot set78481614, 78481520, 78484520, 78481613, 78481609, 78481523
Blaina Road tertiaryNot set584290110, 27120832, 1004733883, 1004733884, 220758929, 220758928, 1099457523, 1099457524, 584290115, 76374709
Barley Field Road unclassifiedNot set359839372, 78482558, 1004733881, 1004733882, 359839373
Catholic Road unclassifiedNot set78480828, 480699260, 209087595
Dumfries Place unclassifiedNot set78481623
Old Blaen-Afon Road unclassifiedNot set78480820
Station Road unclassifiedNot set76374704
  unclassifiedNot set480699258, 78481506, 78481505, 76374703, 628896322, 480699256, 209087571, 925527598, 221352887

Blaenau Gwent 002D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %66.95 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %33.05 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %83.28 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %16.72 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %56.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %43.23 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set692093724
King StreetA4047primaryNot set242915517
Bath Lane residentialNot set76375029
Brook Street residentialNot set78481593
Park Crescent residentialNot set126533312
Park View residentialNot set78481574
Tudor Crescent residentialNot set78481599
Windsor Road residentialNot set78481591
  residentialNot set78481596, 78481597
Birch Grove unclassifiedNot set809847539
Heathcote Close unclassifiedNot set692093756, 78481561
Warwick Road unclassifiedNot set900845555

Blaenau Gwent 003A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %9.05 %89.48 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.48 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %54.10 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %45.90 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %79.74 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %20.26 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %33.00 %0.00 %67.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %99.92 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.08 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bryn-serth RoadA4046primaryNot set28730578
Arnold Place residentialNot set120113097, 120113098, 132195605
Charles Street residentialNot set209253937, 31133131
Church Street residentialNot set209253929
Clos y Bwau residentialNot set59556388, 59556187, 943349011, 59556184, 942909905, 59556172, 942909906
Crossway residentialNot set50343081
Cwrt Pen y Twyn residentialNot set98730792, 98730848, 98730885, 98730907
Ebenezer Street residentialNot set120113094
Feeder Bank residentialNot set120113336
Glanhowy Street residentialNot set32357530
Glanrhyd Close residentialNot set50343147
Glanyrafon Close residentialNot set120113338
Old Duke Road residentialNot set120113328
Picton Road residentialNot set120113326
Seren Twyn residentialNot set98730823
Star Street residentialNot set126253409, 947319980, 126253410
  residentialNot set120113330, 942909904, 221994454, 221994447, 221994451, 221994450, 368482241
Charles Street tertiaryNot set588173744
  trunk_linkNot set212051842, 336100409, 1155906755, 929237160
Sgwâr y Mecanydd unclassifiedNot set126397005

Blaenau Gwent 003B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %35.89 %31.96 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %32.14 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bryn Pica residentialNot set942909891
Colbourne Close residentialNot set944244583, 942918727
Graig-Y-Nos residentialNot set119014658
Green Meadow residentialNot set119014661
Rhoslan residentialNot set119014666, 1086980468
Sirhowy Court residentialNot set126394873, 126394871, 119014660, 126394874
  residentialNot set740053444, 696914981, 120113339, 944244582, 119014656, 123591708, 119014663, 533647540, 942909890

Blaenau Gwent 003C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %99.79 %0.21 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %5.22 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.78 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %94.51 %0.00 %0.00 %3.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.49 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %29.71 %0.00 %70.29 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %56.82 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %43.18 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bryn Amlwg Close residentialNot set131200774
Bryn Meadow Close residentialNot set98730863
Bryn Rhosyn residentialNot set98730913, 98730887, 947454693
Bush Bach residentialNot set949778367, 98730797
Clos Bryn Brith residentialNot set131200773
Clos Glanllyn residentialNot set222473796, 98730810
Glanllyn residentialNot set222473797, 222473800, 119095312, 222473799
Highfield Close residentialNot set244674393, 1155906741
Maes Morgan residentialNot set671825188
Pant y Dwr residentialNot set220513518
Pen-y-bont residentialNot set98730829, 950339421
Siloam Close residentialNot set244675496
Station Road residentialNot set126398476, 126398477
Waundeg residentialNot set76168748, 98730871, 98730819, 732343575, 98730869, 98730803, 76168749
Willow Court residentialNot set126398246, 126398248
  residentialNot set244675492, 671825191, 76168752, 23255687, 753838160, 671825189, 953085880, 753838163, 753838162, 740149568, 950339433, 244675493, 98730820, 98730807, 98730873, 98730899, 244675494, 98730840, 98730905, 953085884, 671825190, 949778314, 98730837, 753838161, 76168750, 222473794, 98730901, 222473792, 950339432, 98730877
Llwyn Helyg tertiaryNot set244674390, 244674391
Trefil Road tertiaryNot set194790600
  trunk_linkNot set1155906752, 220513512, 1155906755, 1155906753, 221980654, 336100409, 1155906751
  unclassifiedNot set209251054, 1087547190

Blaenau Gwent 003D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %88.66 %11.34 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %1.11 %23.26 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %75.63 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alexandra Place residentialNot set120114024
Beaufort Close residentialNot set120113337
Dukestown Road residentialNot set49844659
Ebenezer Street residentialNot set120113094
Fairfield residentialNot set125929190, 125929186
Graham's Yard residentialNot set126251960, 951141780
Graig-Y-Nos residentialNot set119014658
Grampten Crescent residentialNot set316553844
Harford Gardens residentialNot set120113333
Harford Street residentialNot set120113335
King Street residentialNot set120113334
Maes Aneurin Bevan residentialNot set125929187
Nursery Terrace residentialNot set120114023
Picton Road residentialNot set1214995080, 120113326
Princess Court residentialNot set120114018
Railway View residentialNot set935823994, 120114017
Rhoslan residentialNot set1086980468
Sirhowy Court residentialNot set119014660
Thomas Ellis Way residentialNot set49844894
  residentialNot set620752681, 949746017, 818317902, 125929183, 120113339, 850134449, 125929191, 120114020, 818317904, 818317903, 120113095
Manmoel Road unclassifiedNot set68580171
Sgwâr y Mecanydd unclassifiedNot set126397005
  unclassifiedNot set132195604

Blaenau Gwent 003E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %27.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %72.86 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %27.65 %63.73 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %8.62 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bevan Avenue residentialNot set98730815
Brynbach Street residentialNot set98730794
Cefn Glas residentialNot set322456722
Charles Street residentialNot set209253937
Deighton Close residentialNot set244673759
Glanllyn residentialNot set119095312
Greenwood Avenue residentialNot set98730896
Griffiths Gardens residentialNot set431028584
Gwent Way residentialNot set71391296, 119680969, 431028586, 209253936
North Avenue residentialNot set119095314
Pembroke Street residentialNot set120113096
St Martins Crescent residentialNot set947454667
Woodlands residentialNot set120113099
  residentialNot set740126422, 431028567, 209253941, 904943414, 904943415, 209253921
Charles Street tertiaryNot set588173744
Sycamore Avenue tertiaryNot set1027559722
Fairview unclassifiedNot set123591727
  unclassifiedNot set1226712656, 953090768, 953090769, 740115123

Blaenau Gwent 004A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %25.20 %4.56 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %70.24 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.14 %1.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.86 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %49.62 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %50.38 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bryn-serth RoadA4046primaryNot set947702123, 28730574, 1086976146, 28730575
Waun-y-Pound RoadA4046primaryNot set947702121, 30072090
Beaufort RoadA4047primaryNot set947702124
 A4047primaryNot set624286900, 947702127, 28730573, 947702126, 624286899
College RoadA4281primaryNot set624286903, 624286904, 26008376
Alandale Road residentialNot set120340316
Allotment Road residentialNot set114938742, 114938740
Badminton Grove residentialNot set114934083, 209071247
Beaufort Terrace residentialNot set725887058
Bevan Crescent residentialNot set114934084
Bryn Glas residentialNot set114934089
Cambridge Gardens residentialNot set114938758
Ebbw View residentialNot set78480841
Emlyn Avenue residentialNot set114934085
Gantref Way residentialNot set114938744
Glanffrwd Avenue residentialNot set111608873
Glanffrwd Terrace residentialNot set111608875
Glanyrafon residentialNot set114938766
Heol-Ael-y-Bryn residentialNot set114934086
Heol y Mynydd residentialNot set757685868, 757685869
Lilian Grove residentialNot set111608870
Pen-y-Dre residentialNot set111609232
Pen-y-Lan residentialNot set111609233
Sycamore Drive residentialNot set119467667
Tir-y-Berth residentialNot set111609235
  residentialNot set114934094, 111608874, 114934093, 111608872, 115125433, 114934088, 757685872, 114934095, 111608871
Rassau Road tertiaryNot set68587363, 114934233, 209070203
  unclassifiedNot set137550144

Blaenau Gwent 004B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %3.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.95 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %48.29 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %51.71 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Allotment Road residentialNot set114938742
Badminton Grove residentialNot set114934083
Beaufort Terrace residentialNot set221660555, 725887058, 725887059, 114938771, 221660556
Bryn Awelon residentialNot set123591738
Bryn Ebbw residentialNot set111609234
Bryn Kendall residentialNot set119049359
Cherry Close residentialNot set114938741
Clos Bronwydd residentialNot set928681718, 114934092
Clos Bron-Wydd residentialNot set928864240, 114934082
Cwm Hir residentialNot set221660560, 221660559, 114938746
Emlyn Avenue residentialNot set114934085
Fitzroy Avenue residentialNot set114934090
Furnace Street residentialNot set114938759
Gantref Way residentialNot set114938744
Glanyrafon residentialNot set114938766, 114938764
Lilian Grove residentialNot set111608870
Newchurch Road residentialNot set221660563, 221660562, 221660561, 114934087
Panteg residentialNot set111609236
Pant-y-Fforest residentialNot set119049595
Pen-y-Lan residentialNot set111609233
Tyr Meddyg residentialNot set690912607
  residentialNot set740100004, 740100005, 740100007, 740100006, 740100008, 114934093, 114938769, 114938765
Beaufort Road tertiaryNot set27230989, 209071248, 209071246, 221660553, 221660552
  tertiaryNot set26338340, 792973123

Blaenau Gwent 004C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %47.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %53.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Steel Works RoadA4281primaryNot set55341006, 926770400, 926770401, 926770399
  primary_linkNot set926770397
Aynho Place residentialNot set80895581
Bridge Street residentialNot set55341009
Brynheulog Street residentialNot set745468742
Brynmawr Road residentialNot set119958428
Brynteg Terrace residentialNot set80895638
Clos Pen y Cae residentialNot set196931046, 196931057
Colliers' Row residentialNot set244016176
Emlyn Avenue residentialNot set114934085
Harcourt Street residentialNot set56015384
Hendre residentialNot set119049597
Kingsfield residentialNot set123591725
Louvain Terrace residentialNot set26338334
Mount Pleasant Road residentialNot set32493957
Newchurch Road residentialNot set114934087
Pant-y-Fforest residentialNot set119049595
Parc Bychan residentialNot set119049596, 196931047
Princes Court residentialNot set119049598
Station Approach residentialNot set197664096, 790467403
Tredegar Gap residentialNot set80895576
Tre Newydd residentialNot set119049599
Valley Road residentialNot set56015383
Wesleyan Row residentialNot set792973089, 80895589, 246039357
Western Terrace residentialNot set80895583
  residentialNot set26338335, 196931051, 209073367
Eureka PlaceB4478secondaryNot set91897190
Pleasant ViewB4478secondaryNot set91897191
Libanus RoadB4486secondaryNot set926770403, 926770398, 27230987, 926770402
Market SquareB4486secondaryNot set277117250
Beaufort Road tertiaryNot set27230989
Pont-y-Gof unclassifiedNot set123591710
  unclassifiedNot set221846486, 221846488, 210111952, 26338338, 221846485, 210111960, 26338333, 587763393, 371373749

Blaenau Gwent 004D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %18.18 %81.82 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Andrews Court residentialNot set80895644
Annes Court residentialNot set80895643
Brynteg Terrace residentialNot set80895638
Bryn-y-Gwynt residentialNot set80895626
Darby Crescent residentialNot set68580175
Edwards Court residentialNot set80895645
Elizabeth Way residentialNot set80895641
Firth Road residentialNot set80895622
Forest Grove residentialNot set792973107, 696681908
Greenways residentialNot set80895620
Heol-yr-Ysgol residentialNot set68580169
Islwyn Close residentialNot set123271379
Llys Onnen residentialNot set80895597, 80895599
Milton Close residentialNot set120341057
Penlas residentialNot set80895632
Pen-y-Parc residentialNot set928755653, 68580172
Shaw Close residentialNot set80895596, 928762453
St David's Close residentialNot set80895640
St Teilo's Close residentialNot set80895639
Tredegar Road residentialNot set27230986, 27230982
Trenant residentialNot set80895607
Wordsworth Close residentialNot set80895608, 80895595
  residentialNot set80895601, 80895605, 80895619, 431139480, 27230984, 80895577, 431139478, 431139486, 123271380, 928263212, 68580173, 746551377, 928263195, 431139487, 431139488
Gwaun Helyg Road unclassifiedNot set926770454, 68580174, 926770453
Manmoel Road unclassifiedNot set68580171
Tredegar Road unclassifiedNot set68580176
  unclassifiedNot set68580170, 80895606

Blaenau Gwent 004E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %58.79 %15.90 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %25.31 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %45.33 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %54.67 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Waun-y-Pound RoadA4046primaryNot set947702121, 30072090, 947702120
Beaufort RoadA4047primaryNot set947702124, 947702125
Alfred Street residentialNot set32494241
Annes Court residentialNot set80895643
Brentwood Place residentialNot set80895573, 80895572
Bridge Street residentialNot set55341009
Brynheulog Street residentialNot set745468742, 32493991
Brynteg Terrace residentialNot set80895638
Clos Trehelyg residentialNot set344896689
Council Street residentialNot set32493981
David Street residentialNot set80895579
Harcourt Street residentialNot set56015384
Hughes Avenue residentialNot set32494001
John Street residentialNot set80895580, 32494051
Lilian Grove residentialNot set111608870
Moor View residentialNot set80895578
Mount Pleasant Road residentialNot set32493957
Pennant Street residentialNot set56015359
Tothill Street residentialNot set55341010
Tredegar Gap residentialNot set80895576
Tredegar Road residentialNot set27230986
Valley Road residentialNot set56015383
Willow Close residentialNot set80895636, 928263228
  residentialNot set431139484, 80895634, 80895577, 123271380, 927809744
FairviewB4478secondaryNot set91897188, 55340997
Garfield TerraceB4478secondaryNot set91897189
Pleasant ViewB4478secondaryNot set91897191
Gwaun Helyg Road unclassifiedNot set926770454, 68580174, 926770453
  unclassifiedNot set221846485, 221846488

Blaenau Gwent 005A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %31.75 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %68.25 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %59.56 %3.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %37.39 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A467primaryNot set209087579
Bennett Street residentialNot set78483075, 430601814
Cae'r-Odyn residentialNot set111605324
Chapel Road residentialNot set699890084
Church Street residentialNot set118977436
Clos Berea residentialNot set78482912
Coronation Street residentialNot set238715095
Edmunds Close residentialNot set125892296
Forge Lane residentialNot set125892110
Gladstone Street residentialNot set126081129
Heol Arthur Fear residentialNot set78483077
Inkerman Row residentialNot set125894323
Mill Street residentialNot set78483071
Mostyn Thomas Close residentialNot set111605321
Mount Pleasant residentialNot set125892979
New Gladstone Street residentialNot set78483080
Parrot Row residentialNot set578161477
Parry Jones Close residentialNot set111605326
Parsons Row residentialNot set125892294
Queen Street residentialNot set78483076
Railway Terrace residentialNot set125892293
River Row residentialNot set78483073
Shop Row residentialNot set125892976
Surgery Road residentialNot set78482913
Victoria Street residentialNot set78483055
Zephaniah Way residentialNot set111605327
  residentialNot set125892295, 78482902, 78483070, 78482906, 78483074, 430601808, 78482907, 125892974, 78482911, 111605322, 111605325, 125892975, 961082871, 961082870
High Street tertiaryNot set78482905, 123083938
Station Road tertiaryNot set126300272, 209087563
Cross Street unclassifiedNot set78483058
East Pentwyn Road unclassifiedNot set78483078
Hope Street unclassifiedNot set78483059
Inkerman Row unclassifiedNot set125894325
  unclassifiedNot set209087566, 78482552, 78482904, 78483060, 578590641, 78482551

Blaenau Gwent 005B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.98 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Attlee Road residentialNot set118978966
Beech Tree Crescent residentialNot set1214993203, 123083816
Bryncelyn residentialNot set78483082
Brynheulog residentialNot set78482890
Caddick's Row residentialNot set78483083
Club Row residentialNot set126081080
Cwm-Celyn Road residentialNot set78483086
Dol-Y-Garn Terrace residentialNot set78483089
East Pen-Twyn residentialNot set78482897, 78482888, 78482896
Glyn Milwr residentialNot set123083822, 123083820
Gwalia Terrace residentialNot set78483081
Gwent Terrace residentialNot set78483094
Hawthorn Glade residentialNot set78483092, 123083818
New Gladstone Street residentialNot set78483080
Oak Road residentialNot set123083817
Park View residentialNot set78484539
Parrot Row residentialNot set578161477
Quarry Road residentialNot set78483088
Southlands residentialNot set78482903
South Lands residentialNot set78482889
Surgery Road residentialNot set78482913
Tanglewood Drive residentialNot set238715113
The Walk residentialNot set78484538
Waengron residentialNot set78482891
Woodland Walk residentialNot set123083821
  residentialNot set78482893, 78482907, 78483090, 78482895, 78483093, 78482894, 120655003, 78482892, 563963014, 1022701889, 572438200
Attlee Road unclassifiedNot set78482547
East Pentwyn Road unclassifiedNot set78483078
  unclassifiedNot set563963015, 78482904, 238715087

Blaenau Gwent 005C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %25.07 %0.00 %74.93 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alexandra Street residentialNot set78483062
Bennett Street residentialNot set123085021, 430601814, 78483075
Brynteg Road residentialNot set78483079
Coronation Street residentialNot set238715095
Gladstone Street residentialNot set126081129
Glan Ebbw residentialNot set126299777, 78483057
Henwaun Street residentialNot set118976207
Lancaster Street residentialNot set78483063
Maeshafod residentialNot set563962996, 118976000
Mill Street residentialNot set78483071
Part Street residentialNot set123085023
Victoria Street residentialNot set78483055
  residentialNot set78483074, 78483070, 123085022, 105745313, 78483061
Abertillery Road tertiaryNot set105745258
Bournville Road tertiaryNot set105745252
High Street tertiaryNot set123083938
Blaina Road unclassifiedNot set105745310
  unclassifiedNot set1137947574, 1137947572, 78483067, 1137947573, 209087566, 105745274

Blaenau Gwent 005D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %45.88 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %54.12 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %7.25 %0.00 %0.00 %92.75 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary17.48 %0.00 %65.97 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %16.55 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %7.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.91 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set708996612, 692093724
 A467primaryNot set209087579, 24387811, 584290107, 584290108
Blaen Nant Road residentialNot set78482562
Brynawelon residentialNot set125932068
Ffordd Glanllyn residentialNot set123519125, 123519129, 123519133
Garn Road residentialNot set78482554
Henderson Road residentialNot set78481581
Limestone Road residentialNot set118978964
Limestone Road East residentialNot set78482568, 925527601
Market Road residentialNot set209087577
Porters Road residentialNot set78482553
Vincent Avenue residentialNot set78482567
Warwick Road residentialNot set209087592
Waun-Ebbw Road residentialNot set78482192, 209087570, 78482929
Waunheulog residentialNot set78482190
Wesley Buildings residentialNot set78482559
  residentialNot set78482920, 78482923, 78482919, 78482563, 78482534, 78482539, 78482533, 584290126
Blaina Road tertiaryNot set220758933, 584290110, 220758930, 1004733884, 220758929, 1099457524
Barley Field Road unclassifiedNot set359839373
Golf Road unclassifiedNot set125933108
Pond Road unclassifiedNot set584290116, 209087593, 584290109, 76374708
Warwick Road unclassifiedNot set900845555
  unclassifiedNot set128218856, 78482922, 128218864, 209087584

Blaenau Gwent 005E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A467primaryNot set209087579, 24387811
Attlee Road residentialNot set118978965
Beacon View residentialNot set78482556
Beaumont Close residentialNot set78482570
Brynhyfryd Avenue residentialNot set78482538
Clos Yr Ysbyty residentialNot set715753106
Co Operative Terrace residentialNot set126080487
Dale View residentialNot set78484528, 78484527
Farm Road residentialNot set78482569, 578161478
Ffosmaen Road residentialNot set78482565
Garn Road residentialNot set725888927, 78482554, 725888928
Gwent Terrace residentialNot set78482557
Hospital Road residentialNot set78482564
King Street residentialNot set78482572
Market Road residentialNot set78482571, 209087577
Milfraen Avenue residentialNot set78482555
Prince Street residentialNot set78482537
School Avenue residentialNot set78482546
Vincent Avenue residentialNot set78482567
Waun-Ebbw Road residentialNot set209087570, 78482929, 78482192
Woodland Terrace residentialNot set126540564
  residentialNot set78482923, 78482909, 78482920, 78482539, 78482919, 934728801, 78482536
Farm Road unclassifiedNot set934728808
  unclassifiedNot set78482910, 128218856, 128218864

Blaenau Gwent 005F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %1.83 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.17 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A467primaryNot set209087579
Attlee Road residentialNot set118978965
Bethel Place residentialNot set238715104
Cae Glas residentialNot set78482531, 78482540
Carlin Road residentialNot set78482543
Clos Yr Ysbyty residentialNot set715753106
Coalbrookvale Court residentialNot set78482545
Gwaun Delyn Close residentialNot set111605751, 111605752, 111605753
Heol Ap Gethin residentialNot set78484533
Hospital Road residentialNot set78482564
Pant View residentialNot set78484534
Park View residentialNot set78484539, 78484540
Parrot Row residentialNot set578161477
Surgery Road residentialNot set78482913
The Crescent residentialNot set78484536, 78484537
The Rise residentialNot set78484532
The Walk residentialNot set78484542, 78484538
Verwey Road residentialNot set78482532
  residentialNot set123083815, 78484535, 578590630, 78484531, 78482909, 934728803, 578161475, 78482911, 578590631, 734478268, 578161476, 123083819
Attlee Road unclassifiedNot set78482547
  unclassifiedNot set78482552, 78482910

Blaenau Gwent 006A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %15.62 %0.00 %84.38 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %1.46 %0.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.51 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %83.08 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %16.92 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alexandra Terrace residentialNot set126251442
Ashville residentialNot set123272794
Bethel Avenue residentialNot set120114647
Brompton Place residentialNot set123272724
Colenso Terrace residentialNot set123273405
Copper Beech Drive residentialNot set246282454
Darby Crescent residentialNot set68580175
Edward Terrace residentialNot set123273382
Elmwood residentialNot set123591735
Elmwood Grove residentialNot set126251301, 126251302, 126251300
Fields Road residentialNot set131731021
Georgetown Hill residentialNot set123591723
Harford Gardens residentialNot set120113333
Hill View residentialNot set131731012
Kimberley Terrace residentialNot set120114644
Larch Lane residentialNot set588173689, 246282452, 588173688, 246282456
Mafeking Terrace residentialNot set120114646
Mount Pleasant View residentialNot set344896724
Oakfield Road residentialNot set123272793
Park Place residentialNot set31133139
Peacehaven residentialNot set126391991, 126391996, 126391995, 123272726, 126392111, 126392199, 126391992
Pentre Heulog residentialNot set123272867
Prospect Place residentialNot set123273381
Rhyd Terrace residentialNot set121231609
Roberts Terrace residentialNot set123273380
St James Park residentialNot set126392343, 126251131, 126251133, 126392344, 126251128, 126392345
St James Way residentialNot set120114650, 120114649, 120114642
Thomas Ellis Way residentialNot set49844894
Victoria Terrace residentialNot set120114651
York Terrace residentialNot set27230872
  residentialNot set126392347, 732342387, 123591705, 123273406, 588173686, 126391994, 126392342, 126392346, 126392348, 123591736, 1211806072, 345754746, 740087717, 345754744, 345754745
  tertiaryNot set120114026
Manmoel Road unclassifiedNot set68580171
The Rhyd unclassifiedNot set126251127
  unclassifiedNot set126251134, 126251135, 68580170, 27230875

Blaenau Gwent 006B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %5.69 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.31 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashville residentialNot set123272794
Brompton Place residentialNot set123272724
Cwrt Maesycoed residentialNot set244673475
Elmwood residentialNot set123591735
Fields Road residentialNot set131731021
Georgetown Hill residentialNot set123591723
Glyn Terrace residentialNot set121231614, 121231612, 27230866
James Street residentialNot set27230865, 27230864
Kimberley Terrace residentialNot set120114644
Ladysmith Terrace residentialNot set123273431
Mafeking Terrace residentialNot set120114646
Mount Pleasant View residentialNot set344896724
Oakfield Road residentialNot set123272793
Park Place residentialNot set31133139
Peacehaven residentialNot set123272726, 126391992, 126392199
Pentre Heulog residentialNot set123272867
Pretoria Terrace residentialNot set120114648
Prospect Place residentialNot set123273381
Rawlinson Terrace residentialNot set27230862
Rhyd Terrace residentialNot set121231609
Southend residentialNot set123272727
St James Way residentialNot set120114650
Thomas Ellis Way residentialNot set49844894
Vale View residentialNot set121231610
Victoria Terrace residentialNot set120114651, 123273383
Walter Street residentialNot set119682256
Whitworth Terrace residentialNot set126251178, 126392789, 1001508006, 126251136
Woodfield Cross residentialNot set119682538
Woodfield Road residentialNot set27230863
York Terrace residentialNot set27230872
  residentialNot set123272731, 123591736, 126391994, 1215005457, 27230870, 757284919, 121231613, 120114645
The Rhyd unclassifiedNot set126251127
  unclassifiedNot set126251134, 126251135

Blaenau Gwent 006C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %1.49 %0.00 %0.00 %98.51 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.02 %12.75 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %87.24 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %37.19 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %62.81 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aberffrwd residentialNot set119677086, 119676767
Attlee Way residentialNot set119675359
Cefn Parc residentialNot set123274023
Cefn Rhos residentialNot set119676762
Cripps Avenue residentialNot set119675934
Frondeg residentialNot set431028550
Gainsborough Road residentialNot set119674278
Glyn Terrace residentialNot set27230866
Inkerman Terrace residentialNot set123273805
Marian Close residentialNot set119678148
Park Place residentialNot set31133139
Park View residentialNot set119676772
Parkville residentialNot set123273803
Pencoed residentialNot set119676770
Rawlinson Terrace residentialNot set27230862
Union Street residentialNot set119678151
Vale Terrace residentialNot set534063682, 534063683, 126391993
Vale View residentialNot set121231610
  residentialNot set1215005457, 695522468, 209253947, 209253923, 126391683, 209253950, 209253946, 1001510980, 126391134, 123273806, 119676769
 B4256secondaryNot set120457524
Stable Lane unclassifiedNot set123273699, 123273697, 123273692, 123273698, 123273695, 123273696, 746763400
  unclassifiedNot set27231264, 789358522, 209253927

Blaenau Gwent 006D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aberffrwd residentialNot set119676767, 119677086
Attlee Close residentialNot set119675358
Attlee Way residentialNot set119675359
Brangwyn Road residentialNot set119675355
Cefn Glas residentialNot set431028535, 322456722
Cripps Avenue residentialNot set119675934
Earl Street residentialNot set119679359
Frondeg residentialNot set431028550
Gainsborough Road residentialNot set119674278
Glandovey Terrace residentialNot set282881335
Gwent Way residentialNot set71391296
Oliver Jones Crescent residentialNot set123406332
Prince Llewellyn Court residentialNot set282881333
Sunny View residentialNot set119679762
Union Street residentialNot set119678151
Walter Conway Avenue residentialNot set119674490
Western Crescent residentialNot set126393267
West Hill residentialNot set119679761
  residentialNot set1001530943, 431028583, 1226702531, 123406339, 671800928, 322456721, 740126422, 768440725, 282881336, 282881334, 123406338

Blaenau Gwent 006E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %28.21 %20.00 %0.00 %43.88 %0.00 %0.00 %7.91 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %2.38 %2.90 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.72 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %39.07 %24.46 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %36.47 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set714412804
Beaufort RoadA4047primaryNot set209253928
 A4047primaryNot set209253942
Arnold Place residentialNot set120113098, 132195605
Attlee Way residentialNot set119675359
Bill Harry Court residentialNot set431028546
Bridge Street residentialNot set123406329, 615413769
Charles Street residentialNot set209253937, 31133131
Church Street residentialNot set126394137, 209253929
Commercial Street residentialNot set243862012
Coronation Street residentialNot set123406336
Deighton Close residentialNot set244673759
Duke Street residentialNot set123406335
Earl Street residentialNot set119679359
Gelli Close residentialNot set119680965, 119680967
Gelli Road residentialNot set1228209981, 71391295
Gwent Way residentialNot set71391296, 209253936, 119680969
Iron Row residentialNot set23598686
Iron Street residentialNot set23598685
Lower Coronation Street residentialNot set615413774, 123406334
Lower Salisbury Street residentialNot set123406327
Maes Glas residentialNot set123406670, 123406666, 123406669, 123406668
Market Street residentialNot set26337887, 26337888
Mount Street residentialNot set123406483
Oliver Jones Crescent residentialNot set123406332, 1001513066, 123406340
Queens Square residentialNot set123406342
Rhiw Aneurin residentialNot set123406484, 123406486, 123406485
Shop Row residentialNot set23609949, 23609948
St. Georges Court residentialNot set431028565
Stocktonville residentialNot set123406667, 126393263, 123406671
Sunny View residentialNot set119679762
Tŷ Bryn residentialNot set119678150, 119678147
Union Street residentialNot set119678151
Upper Salisbury Street residentialNot set123406341
Vale Terrace residentialNot set534063682
West Hill residentialNot set119679761
  residentialNot set1001530943, 123406549, 1001513068, 671800929, 123406339, 123406338, 282881334, 1001513061, 209253939, 671800928, 768440725, 671801658, 714412807, 431028576, 714412808, 123406337, 671801657
Stockton Way tertiaryNot set1027559721
  tertiaryNot set120114026
Stable Lane unclassifiedNot set123273696, 746763400, 123273692, 123273698, 123273699, 123273694, 123273697
  unclassifiedNot set243566016, 243566017

Blaenau Gwent 007A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %33.97 %0.00 %66.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ash Street residentialNot set114315902
Bailey Street residentialNot set114320267
Brook Place residentialNot set114315895, 209075919
Canning Street residentialNot set209075928, 114315899
Carne Street residentialNot set114315896
Cendl Terrace residentialNot set114320269
Cools Close residentialNot set114320273
Crosscombe Terrace residentialNot set126081404
Curre Street residentialNot set114315891
Cwm Terrace residentialNot set126081837
Elm Street residentialNot set114315889
Emlyn Road residentialNot set114320271
Falcon Terrace residentialNot set126081834
New Cwm Terrace residentialNot set126081836
Oak Street residentialNot set114315890
School Terrace residentialNot set114320274
Station Terrace residentialNot set126081717, 126081718
Woodfield Road residentialNot set114320275
  residentialNot set114320276, 126081835, 114315904, 114320272, 126081839
Cemetery Road unclassifiedNot set126082042, 126082041
Mill Terrace unclassifiedNot set126081401
  unclassifiedNot set27120746, 114320528, 587763394, 126081838, 763451286

Blaenau Gwent 007B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %14.94 %0.00 %0.00 %85.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %1.73 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.27 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %8.66 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.34 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aubrey Terrace residentialNot set209075910, 114315900, 209075930
Brook Place residentialNot set114315895
Canning Street residentialNot set209075928, 114315899
Carne Street residentialNot set114315896
Crosscombe Terrace residentialNot set126081404
Dyffryn Place residentialNot set209075917, 209075915
Graig Terrace residentialNot set209075932, 209075911
Itton Street residentialNot set114315892
King Street residentialNot set114315967
Marine Street residentialNot set42765494, 263968158
Oak Street residentialNot set114315890
River Road residentialNot set209075914, 209075916, 126081405
Stanfield Street residentialNot set114315898
Stewart Street residentialNot set114315901
William Street residentialNot set114315903
York Terrace residentialNot set114315893, 209075931, 209075924
  residentialNot set763451306, 114315897, 944572632, 763451307
  tertiaryNot set579634946, 123088512, 263968159
Mill Terrace unclassifiedNot set126081401
  unclassifiedNot set196940271, 763451285, 763451284, 196941527, 118317718, 209075923

Blaenau Gwent 007C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %82.80 %17.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.21 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.79 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Augusta Park residentialNot set209075927
Beech Grove residentialNot set940688187, 124195949, 124195964, 940688178
Brecon Heights residentialNot set124195963, 124195955, 124195951, 939742982
Bryn Terrace residentialNot set80901864
Clos Hen Ysgol residentialNot set760478314
Coed y Garn residentialNot set124196320, 124196319
Excelsior Street residentialNot set80901860
Garn Terrace residentialNot set80901861
Glan Ebbw Terrace residentialNot set587763415, 124195966, 209075912, 587763416
Green Street residentialNot set124196322
Hafod Lane residentialNot set124195965
Hillside Terrace residentialNot set80901865
Howards Way residentialNot set124195953, 124195947, 124195971
Park View Street residentialNot set80901859
Teras Brynhyfryd residentialNot set124196328
The Boulevard residentialNot set209075926, 124195973, 209075913
Victoria Avenue residentialNot set124195940, 124195962, 124195970, 958107201
Village Lane residentialNot set124195967
  residentialNot set940674761, 196935930, 124195968, 124195958, 587763407, 691460337
Dyffryn RoadB4486secondaryNot set126388065, 55341003
Steel Works RoadB4486secondaryNot set308603711
Augusta Park unclassifiedNot set587763406
Cemetery Road unclassifiedNot set126082042
Hall Street unclassifiedNot set124195952
Queen Street unclassifiedNot set124195960, 124195941
Teras Brynhyfryd unclassifiedNot set587763417
  unclassifiedNot set124196323, 124195969, 124195961, 124196329, 124196331, 958107202, 587763394, 209075925

Blaenau Gwent 007D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alexandra Street residentialNot set56015301
Angel Square residentialNot set244669284
Bron-y-De residentialNot set80895617
Bryn Deri residentialNot set56015410
Brynllys residentialNot set56018339, 56018338
Domen Close residentialNot set56018112
Drysiog Street residentialNot set56015412
Farm Fields Road residentialNot set927821790
Heol-yr-Ysgol residentialNot set68580169
High Street residentialNot set56015413
Holland Street residentialNot set56015298
Moorland Road residentialNot set931944664, 80895613
Pentwyn residentialNot set80895616, 928201881
Pen-y-Bryn Terrace residentialNot set56018333, 56018334, 56015289
Plantation Row residentialNot set56015312
Shakespeare Crescent residentialNot set80895611
Tredegar Avenue residentialNot set80895614
Tredegar Road residentialNot set27230982, 27230986
Woodside Crescent residentialNot set56018111
Zion Place residentialNot set56018073
Zion Street residentialNot set56018335
  residentialNot set80895603, 431150301, 56015280, 56018340
Church CrescentB4478secondaryNot set55340994
Commercial Street unclassifiedNot set56018074
Globe Hill unclassifiedNot set56018076
Railway View unclassifiedNot set56018075
Tredegar Road unclassifiedNot set68580176
  unclassifiedNot set27230875, 56015307, 431150294, 928798589, 68580170

Blaenau Gwent 007E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %33.66 %65.72 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.62 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %4.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.91 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %15.22 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %84.78 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %6.88 %2.54 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.59 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
The Walk pedestrianNot set992911632
Steel Works RoadA4281primaryNot set221660894, 221660896
Alexandra Street residentialNot set56015301
Angel Square residentialNot set244669284
Ash Grove residentialNot set123271956
Belle Vue residentialNot set126253412, 126253413
Bethcar Street residentialNot set277117246, 277117252, 277117251
Bryn Terrace residentialNot set80901864
Clos Gwaith Dur residentialNot set123519471
Clos Pen y Cae residentialNot set196931046
Eastville Road residentialNot set123271954
Farm Fields Road residentialNot set927821790
Greenfield Terrace residentialNot set123271953
Heol Cae Ffwrnais residentialNot set123519466, 123519464
High Street residentialNot set56015413
Hill Street residentialNot set123271955
Holland Street residentialNot set56015298
Market Street residentialNot set277117243
Oakfield Terrace residentialNot set123271957
Plantation Row residentialNot set56015312
Prince Edward Crescent residentialNot set126253411
Spencer Street residentialNot set56015268
The Crescent residentialNot set80895587
Victoria Avenue residentialNot set124195940, 124195970
York Avenue residentialNot set126253408
  residentialNot set703938443, 123271959, 224979506, 126253414, 123519476, 124195942, 935457857, 124195957, 124195943, 620521951
Church CrescentB4478secondaryNot set55340994
Church StreetB4478secondaryNot set55340996
Eureka PlaceB4478secondaryNot set91897190
Dyffryn RoadB4486secondaryNot set55341003
Steel Works RoadB4486secondaryNot set308603711
  secondaryNot set431150290
Armoury Terrace unclassifiedNot set277117244
Augusta Street unclassifiedNot set124195945, 238198864, 210112015, 124195939
Commercial Street unclassifiedNot set56018074
Festival Drive unclassifiedNot set238198868, 277087444
Hall Street unclassifiedNot set124195952
Lime Avenue unclassifiedNot set224979003
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set224979006
Mount Street unclassifiedNot set927818959, 56015272
Park Road unclassifiedNot set124195946, 126390914
Queen Street unclassifiedNot set124195960
Railway View unclassifiedNot set56018075
Strand Annealing Lane unclassifiedNot set1002036567, 277075530, 1002036568
The Walk unclassifiedNot set928796033, 277117253
  unclassifiedNot set56015307, 26338333, 844866863, 224979005, 277087443, 431150294, 221661049, 124195944, 123519472, 703938469, 958107202, 124195961, 703938468, 928798589, 238198866, 587763393, 277117245, 196931058, 369410330

Blaenau Gwent 007F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %53.74 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %46.26 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %17.29 %9.45 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %73.26 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Steel Works RoadA4281primaryNot set55341006, 221660895, 221660893, 221660894
Bethcar Street residentialNot set277117251
Bishop's Place residentialNot set119959018
Bryn Deri residentialNot set56015410
Brynteg Terrace residentialNot set80895638
Drysiog Street residentialNot set56015412
Garden Street residentialNot set56015355
Harcourt Street residentialNot set56015384
Institution Terrace residentialNot set56015276
James Street residentialNot set119959019
Market Street residentialNot set277117243
Pennant Street residentialNot set56015359
Rees Street residentialNot set119959017
Saron Place residentialNot set56018069
Shakespeare Crescent residentialNot set80895611
Spencer Street residentialNot set56015268
The Crescent residentialNot set80895587
The Dingle residentialNot set123271376, 123271378
Tredegar Gap residentialNot set80895576
Wall Street residentialNot set56015348
Wesleyan Row residentialNot set80895589
West End Terrace residentialNot set119959020
Zion Place residentialNot set56018073
  residentialNot set620521951, 80895577, 56018071, 56018070, 56015280, 552451880
Eureka PlaceB4478secondaryNot set91897190
Market SquareB4486secondaryNot set277117250
Commercial Street unclassifiedNot set56018074
Mount Street unclassifiedNot set927818959, 56015272
Railway View unclassifiedNot set56018075
  unclassifiedNot set56015367, 927212397, 210111952

Blaenau Gwent 008A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %54.73 %0.00 %0.00 %45.27 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %29.84 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %70.16 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.98 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abertillery Arcade pedestrianNot set1217164720
Alma Street residentialNot set560366991
Argyle Street residentialNot set120651299
Ashfield Road residentialNot set120652206
Bridge Street residentialNot set105745265
Carlyle Street residentialNot set125936487, 209087589
Church Street residentialNot set125890214, 126290135
Clynmawr Street residentialNot set105745243
Cromwell Street residentialNot set105745319
Diamond Jubilee Terrace residentialNot set120652205
Edward Street residentialNot set126284829
Glandŵr Street residentialNot set209087574
Granville Street residentialNot set105745254
Grosvenor Road residentialNot set105745277
Newall Street residentialNot set111719741
Oak Street residentialNot set105745314
Oxford Street residentialNot set105745268
Portland Street residentialNot set735270335, 126386694
Rosebery Street residentialNot set105745279
York Street residentialNot set105745257
  residentialNot set850989436, 850989437, 1026138126
Alma Street tertiaryNot set120022095
Division Street tertiaryNot set120653090
Foundry Bridge tertiaryNot set120653095, 1002070452
High Street tertiaryNot set729748662
Tillery Street tertiaryNot set119469787
  tertiaryNot set579634933, 111720294
Blaina Road unclassifiedNot set105745310
Market Street unclassifiedNot set105745251
Old Blaina Road unclassifiedNot set105745287, 559181343, 559181345
Park Place unclassifiedNot set1023977031, 126290136
Station Hill unclassifiedNot set120652204
  unclassifiedNot set126290137, 1023977032

Blaenau Gwent 008B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %71.24 %0.00 %0.00 %28.76 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %58.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %41.84 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %11.18 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %88.82 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abertillery Arcade pedestrianNot set1217164720
Alma Street residentialNot set560366991
Bridge Street residentialNot set105745265
Carmel Street residentialNot set120653093
Chapel Street residentialNot set120653097
Cross Street residentialNot set120653094
Cwmcottage Road residentialNot set105745272
Cwm Farm Road residentialNot set242915518
Duke Street residentialNot set105745295
Earl Street residentialNot set120654058
Glan Ebbw Terrace residentialNot set105745271
Heolgerrig residentialNot set939378598, 119889143
Hill Street residentialNot set105745309
King Street residentialNot set946244288, 946244287, 105745263
Lower Castle Street residentialNot set126290740
Melbourne Road residentialNot set126290226
Mitre Street residentialNot set125888944
Oak Street residentialNot set105745314
Old Barn Way residentialNot set126290281
Pant-y-Pwdyn Road residentialNot set242915516
Princess Street residentialNot set119889142
Queen Street residentialNot set105745244
Rhiw-Park Road residentialNot set111720295
Somerset Street residentialNot set105745245
Vivian Street residentialNot set105745321
York Street residentialNot set105745257
  residentialNot set120653096
Bywater Row tertiaryNot set105745280
High Street tertiaryNot set105745241, 729748662
Hill Street tertiaryNot set579634934
Vivian Street tertiaryNot set579634931
Commercial Street unclassifiedNot set120653091
Hill Street unclassifiedNot set733603196
Market Street unclassifiedNot set105745251
Station Hill unclassifiedNot set120652204
  unclassifiedNot set121254845

Blaenau Gwent 008C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Adam Street residentialNot set111720000
Bishop Street residentialNot set111720001
Blythe Street residentialNot set111719740
Cefn Crescent residentialNot set119469788, 119469784
Clarence Street residentialNot set119470438
Cwm Farm Road residentialNot set242915518
Darren Road residentialNot set120654060
Duffryn Road residentialNot set119471465
Evelyn Street residentialNot set111719739
Florence Close residentialNot set111719999
Gray Street residentialNot set111719738
Heol Gelli Crug residentialNot set125935397
Heolgerrig residentialNot set119889143, 939378598
James Street residentialNot set125888934
Newall Street residentialNot set111719741
Pant-y-Pwdyn Road residentialNot set242915516
Pen Rhiw Garreg Road residentialNot set125888936
Powell Street residentialNot set111720002
Rhiw Parc Terrace residentialNot set126290185
Rhiw-Park Road residentialNot set939378597, 111720295
Roch Street residentialNot set119470436
The Willows residentialNot set125888945, 125888941
Division Street tertiaryNot set120653090
High Street tertiaryNot set729748662
Tillery Road tertiaryNot set125934800
Tillery Street tertiaryNot set119469787
Cwm Farm Lane unclassifiedNot set120654059
  unclassifiedNot set120654057

Blaenau Gwent 008D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %3.89 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.11 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %33.83 %31.98 %18.46 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %15.73 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %21.92 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %78.08 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arael View residentialNot set105746688, 105746677, 105746694, 105746657, 105746661
Attlee Avenue residentialNot set105746691
Barker Avenue residentialNot set105746673
Blaenau Gwent Rows residentialNot set105746662
Brace Avenue residentialNot set105746667
Clynmawr Street residentialNot set105745243
George Daggar's Avenue residentialNot set105746699
Glandŵr Street residentialNot set209087574
Lawrence Avenue residentialNot set105746659
Morley Road residentialNot set105745303
Oak Street residentialNot set105745314
Smith Road residentialNot set559181358, 105746696
Spring Bank residentialNot set119290510
Tŷ Bryn Court residentialNot set126278975, 126278976
Tŷ Bryn Road residentialNot set105746678, 105746670
Victoria Street residentialNot set119290505
  residentialNot set105746686, 559181370, 105746683, 105746666, 559181359, 105746684
Bournville Road tertiaryNot set105745252
Blaina Road unclassifiedNot set105745310
Old Blaina Road unclassifiedNot set559181343

Blaenau Gwent 008E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Attlee Avenue residentialNot set105746691
East Bank residentialNot set125934372
Pen y Bont Road residentialNot set125935276
Tŷ Dan y Wal Road residentialNot set126284701, 126277986
Upper Gwastad Terrace residentialNot set125934146
Valley View Road residentialNot set119470114
Victoria Street residentialNot set126284700
West Bank residentialNot set555496871, 125934374
  residentialNot set125934368, 742059961, 147488400, 147488397, 555496860, 125934369, 125934371, 559181372, 932317474
Alma Street tertiaryNot set125872237
Gwern Berthi Road tertiaryNot set125872775
Lower Gwastad Terrace tertiaryNot set119471464
Tillery Road tertiaryNot set125934800
Tŷ Dan y Wal tertiaryNot set126284706
  tertiaryNot set126284704
Victor Road unclassifiedNot set125935278
  unclassifiedNot set147488402, 1002078762, 120654536, 125872776, 125935277, 555496863, 315601384

Blaenau Gwent 008F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %18.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %81.35 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashfield Road residentialNot set120652206
Cefn Crescent residentialNot set119469784, 119469788
Clynmawr Street residentialNot set105745243
Corban Court residentialNot set105745247
Crown Street residentialNot set119290506
Edward Street residentialNot set126284829
Gaen Street residentialNot set119290509
George Street residentialNot set119468891
Granville Street residentialNot set105745254
Grosvenor Road residentialNot set105745277
Lower Royal Lane residentialNot set119290507
Montague Street residentialNot set125935985
Morgan Street residentialNot set125935984
Neuadd Street residentialNot set105745269
Norman Street residentialNot set119468896
Oxford Street residentialNot set105745268
Portland Street residentialNot set735270335
Preston Street residentialNot set120654535
Spring Bank residentialNot set119290510
Tŷ Bryn Court residentialNot set126278975, 126278976
Tŷ Bryn Road residentialNot set105746678
Tŷ Dan y Wal Road residentialNot set126284701
Tyleri Gardens residentialNot set125935279, 125935275
Upper Royal Lane residentialNot set105746672
Valley View Road residentialNot set119470114
Victoria Street residentialNot set119290505
Walter Street residentialNot set125935982
  residentialNot set125935981
Alma Street tertiaryNot set120022095, 125872237
Gwern Berthi Road tertiaryNot set125872775
Tillery Road tertiaryNot set125934800
Victor Road unclassifiedNot set125935278
  unclassifiedNot set120654536

Blaenau Gwent 009A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %18.38 %0.00 %0.00 %81.62 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %99.54 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.46 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %48.87 %16.87 %34.27 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A467primaryNot set1040627070, 1040627069
  residentialNot set596142943
Crumlin Road unclassifiedNot set493474695, 1001481310, 229797751
  unclassifiedNot set596142964, 229797941, 118761256, 66363172

Blaenau Gwent 009B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %21.58 %21.88 %0.00 %56.54 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %4.83 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.17 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %83.81 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %16.19 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %56.56 %0.00 %0.00 %20.94 %0.00 %0.00 %22.49 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %4.91 %0.00 %0.00 %10.09 %0.00 %0.00 %85.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brynawel Terrace residentialNot set121105294
Bryn Crescent residentialNot set121103425
Brynhyfryd residentialNot set121252583
Cwrt Bracty residentialNot set123086552
Cwrt Bragdy residentialNot set123086554
Glandwr Street residentialNot set209078455
Hafodarthen Road residentialNot set121106769
Mount Pleasant Estate residentialNot set121105035, 121099378, 579634945, 121105032, 121099379, 121105034
Nant y Cwm residentialNot set121098160, 121098154
Pen Rhiw Estate residentialNot set121104782, 121104785, 121104787
Pen y Graig Terrace residentialNot set121103424
Troy Road residentialNot set121106512
Victoria Terrace residentialNot set121106921
Woodland Terrace residentialNot set126295663, 126295668
  residentialNot set121104783, 1035160848, 121104781, 776720628, 1042014474, 761372902
Commercial RoadB4471secondaryNot set579634944, 579634943
Blaencuffin Road tertiaryNot set776799249
Pantddu Road tertiaryNot set579634947, 579634948
  tertiaryNot set123088513, 263968159, 585894868
Blaen-y-Cwm Road unclassifiedNot set4390140
Church Road unclassifiedNot set121103914
Glandwr Industrial Estate unclassifiedNot set335249524, 121254092, 579634951, 579634953, 579634952
  unclassifiedNot set209078457, 209078454, 121254095, 256756620, 121254094, 140834447, 121106829, 121254093, 224228987

Blaenau Gwent 009C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %24.77 %14.31 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %60.92 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %34.54 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %65.46 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brooklyn Terrace residentialNot set121107467
Bryn Crescent residentialNot set121103425
Brynhyfryd residentialNot set121252583
Hafodarthen Road residentialNot set121106769
Hyde Place residentialNot set121098148
Hyde Street residentialNot set121106510
Lower Court Terrace residentialNot set126296860
Maes y Cnyw Terrace residentialNot set125938670
Nant y Cwm residentialNot set121098154, 121098160
Pen y Graig Terrace residentialNot set121103424
Regent Street residentialNot set125938671
Springfield Terrace residentialNot set126296855
Upper Court Terrace residentialNot set121099383
Victoria Terrace residentialNot set121106921
Woodside Terrace residentialNot set121107468
Y Graig View residentialNot set126299164
  residentialNot set852634726, 579634954, 776720628
Glandwr Industrial Estate unclassifiedNot set121254092, 335249524, 579634952, 1054259269, 579634953
  unclassifiedNot set121098143, 532955045, 121106829

Blaenau Gwent 009D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %42.57 %33.37 %0.00 %24.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %57.56 %0.00 %0.00 %42.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.39 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alexandra Road residentialNot set579634932
Arail Street residentialNot set125936669
Chapel Road residentialNot set555276709, 105745249, 555276708
Cwmcottage Road residentialNot set105745272
Eastville Road residentialNot set105745301
Hafod-fan Road residentialNot set125936787
High Street residentialNot set125936861
Jubilee Road residentialNot set125936790
Lancaster Street residentialNot set125936667
New High Street residentialNot set125936786
Queen Street residentialNot set105745244
Richmond Road residentialNot set119889141
Six Bells Road residentialNot set1024849334
Somerset Street residentialNot set105745245
Upper Arail Street residentialNot set125936666
Upper Griffin Street residentialNot set555276736
  residentialNot set119093568, 676711167, 555276707
Vivian Street tertiaryNot set579634931
Graig Road unclassifiedNot set126299528
Lancaster Street unclassifiedNot set1024849336
Six Bells Road unclassifiedNot set125936665, 1024849333

Blaenau Gwent 009E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %99.69 %0.00 %0.00 %0.31 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Blenheim Road residentialNot set119888994
Bryn-Gwyn Road residentialNot set119093561
Chapel Road residentialNot set555276708
Coronation Street residentialNot set119093564
Cwmcottage Road residentialNot set105745272
Cwm Farm Road residentialNot set242915518
Earl Street residentialNot set120654058
Eastville Road residentialNot set105745301
High Street residentialNot set125936861
Jubilee Road residentialNot set125936790
Kimberley Road residentialNot set119888993
Llwyn-on Road residentialNot set119093560
Marlborough Road residentialNot set119093567
New High Street residentialNot set125936786
Pen Rhiw Garreg Road residentialNot set125888936
Pretoria Road residentialNot set126290772
Princess Street residentialNot set119889142
Richmond Road residentialNot set119889141
Upper Griffin Street residentialNot set555276736
Windsor Road residentialNot set125936860
  residentialNot set676711167, 119093566, 119093562, 555276722, 119093568, 119093563
Cwm Farm Lane unclassifiedNot set120654059
Graig Road unclassifiedNot set126299528
  unclassifiedNot set224228987, 147488385, 147488377

Last updated: 2024-02-23 06:03:45