Road maximum speed limits in Bristol

Bristol 001A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %28.78 %71.22 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential2.92 %54.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %43.05 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Applegate residentialNot set87022725
Barnwell Close residentialNot set6624644
Bidwell Close residentialNot set356829541, 6624447
Fane Close residentialNot set373530864
Lower Knole Lane residentialNot set6624618
Nursery Gardens residentialNot set6624686, 6624501
Rose Acre residentialNot set6624528
Royal Victoria Park residentialNot set647867318, 200039401, 460538224, 6624505, 6624551, 6624630
Stoulton Grove residentialNot set6624702
Thornfield Road residentialNot set451051764
Thornmead Grove residentialNot set6624598, 460242792
Tranmere Avenue residentialNot set6624584
Tranmere Grove residentialNot set6624729
Wolfridge Gardens residentialNot set6624536
  residentialNot set460422175

Bristol 001B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %33.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %66.32 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %79.60 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %20.40 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bickerton Close residentialNot set51988366
Birdale Close residentialNot set89338569, 371433094
Cotrith Grove residentialNot set200343093, 89418473
Crandell Close residentialNot set52032356
Dolman Close residentialNot set52032359, 200343095
Dowdeswell Close residentialNot set52032360
Greenlands Way residentialNot set89418471
Harmer Close residentialNot set52032355, 371419057
Langfield Close residentialNot set89418472
Loveringe Close residentialNot set51988368
Lowlis Close residentialNot set52032352, 371419060
Marissal Close residentialNot set89338580
Meadowland Road residentialNot set89418468, 999243183, 999243184, 371433098
Modecombe Grove residentialNot set371433099, 52032351
Nettlestone Close residentialNot set200343092, 89418469
Norton Farm Road residentialNot set89618781
Oxhouse Gardens residentialNot set371433100, 89338572
Silverhill Road residentialNot set89338565
Tormarton Crescent residentialNot set24250164, 369177096, 367330966, 367330967, 367330968
Tratman Walk residentialNot set371433101, 52032353
Trevelyan Walk residentialNot set52032358
Vaughan Close residentialNot set51987442
Vimpany Close residentialNot set51988362
  residentialNot set200343091, 200339543, 200339544
Station RoadB4055secondaryNot set999243180

Bristol 001C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %32.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %67.95 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bensaunt Grove residentialNot set200615713, 105216810
Bindon Drive residentialNot set6624491
Bracewell Gardens residentialNot set105216812
Brewerton Close residentialNot set566829313, 86812942
Chakeshill Close residentialNot set6624568, 566829321
Charlton Park residentialNot set566836591, 566342641, 566836574, 566836590
Dorester Close residentialNot set6624745
Fern Close residentialNot set87022716, 955972900
Hawthorne Rise residentialNot set87022738
John Repton Gardens residentialNot set6624603, 6624621, 6624594
Lime Close residentialNot set200183879, 87022719
Menhyr Grove residentialNot set86812943
Okebourne Close residentialNot set86812951
Pine Road residentialNot set87022742, 459907779, 460422187, 356829549, 459907780
Robin Close residentialNot set6624560, 647867419
Royal Victoria Park residentialNot set200039401, 6624624, 6624551, 6624630, 6624615
Strathearn Drive residentialNot set6624510, 6624542, 6624737, 200039397, 6624465
Sturmy Close residentialNot set566342643, 220076567
Suffolk Close residentialNot set566811040
Thornfield Road residentialNot set460422190, 460242823, 460242822, 451051765, 451051764
Trevisa Grove residentialNot set86812952
Turnbridge Close residentialNot set105216813, 105216811
Turnbridge Road residentialNot set6624697
Whitethorn Vale residentialNot set647867428, 6624540, 200040727, 6624627
Willow Walk residentialNot set87022728
  residentialNot set200039399, 200039398, 200039400

Bristol 001E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %37.16 %0.00 %3.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %59.83 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %79.74 %20.26 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %61.18 %38.82 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Barnwell Close residentialNot set6624644
Champneys Avenue residentialNot set51987440
Ellinghurst Close residentialNot set6624641, 373530862
Fane Close residentialNot set373530864, 6624608
Fennell Grove residentialNot set24248476
Lower Knole Lane residentialNot set6624618
Machin Close residentialNot set86994881
Machin Gardens residentialNot set86994860
Machin Road residentialNot set86994880, 86994895
Passage Road residentialNot set24248495
Peverell Close residentialNot set51987441, 367330965
Priestwood Close residentialNot set371265187, 371265188
Roselarge Gardens residentialNot set6624636, 373530870
Standfast Road residentialNot set24248489
Stoulton Grove residentialNot set6624702, 459907824
Tranmere Avenue residentialNot set6624534, 6624584
Vimpany Close residentialNot set51988362
Wolfridge Gardens residentialNot set6624536
  residentialNot set366980635, 366980632, 367323754

Bristol 001G

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %41.75 %0.75 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %57.49 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %57.23 %42.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %12.27 %87.73 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Battersby Way residentialNot set445179984
Blaisedell View residentialNot set88426014
Castle Close residentialNot set106573145
Convent Close residentialNot set88425995
Coombe Close residentialNot set88425998
Cousins Close residentialNot set88425991
Darley Close residentialNot set88426021
Dundas Close residentialNot set106573147
Gleneagles Drive residentialNot set88426043
Gray Close residentialNot set106573143, 686714573
Green Dell Close residentialNot set200191005, 88417923
Greenside Close residentialNot set88426000, 200191006
Hallen Close residentialNot set508030648, 508030652, 177046362
Hill End Drive residentialNot set88426017
Ison Hill Road residentialNot set88426013
Norton Farm Road residentialNot set89618781
Royal Close residentialNot set88426004
Scandrett Close residentialNot set177046375, 106573144
Silverhill Road residentialNot set89338565
Springwood Drive residentialNot set88426047
Treverdowe Walk residentialNot set89338593
Trymwood Close residentialNot set22887764, 340353356
Woodside Grove residentialNot set170749080, 88417924
  residentialNot set508289713, 200326134, 200326133, 88426046, 88426008

Bristol 001H

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %77.80 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %22.20 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Challender Court Lane residentialNot set371265192, 371265199
Edington Grove residentialNot set24248474, 371259494
Fennell Grove residentialNot set24248476
Keinton Walk residentialNot set24248473
Lorain Walk residentialNot set106567532
Monsdale Close residentialNot set105591256, 711521053
Priestwood Close residentialNot set371265187
Richeson Close residentialNot set885644981, 885644982, 884984488
Satchfield Close residentialNot set371265191, 106567526
Standish Close residentialNot set704671053, 24248471

Bristol 002A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %60.25 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %39.75 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %95.71 %4.29 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Berry Hill Close residentialNot set105367357, 105367342
Bradwell Grove residentialNot set26115303, 26115302, 26115298
Cinderford Close residentialNot set105367321, 105367355
Falfield Walk residentialNot set5992348
Greenway Drive residentialNot set8093810
Greenway Park residentialNot set105367387
Shetland Road residentialNot set5992346
Wilton Close residentialNot set199994797, 697415438, 70715390, 697415439

Bristol 002B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %42.94 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %57.06 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %56.07 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %43.93 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashburton Road residentialNot set697403760, 24649187
Cranmore Crescent residentialNot set5992332
Danbury Crescent residentialNot set5992352
Danbury Walk residentialNot set5992353
Greystoke Avenue residentialNot set56223519
Keswick Walk residentialNot set105367350
Lilac Close residentialNot set105367341
Ravenglass Crescent residentialNot set4357594
Ringwood Crescent residentialNot set5992331
Shetland Road residentialNot set5992346
Trowbridge Walk residentialNot set5992354
Westleigh Close residentialNot set645673430, 5992333
Westleigh Road residentialNot set5992327, 697403762
Wigton Crescent residentialNot set4357592
  residentialNot set163510199, 4357586
Greystoke Avenue unclassifiedNot set163510197
Mardale Close unclassifiedNot set8097531
  unclassifiedNot set24649394

Bristol 002C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %51.49 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %48.51 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Avondown Close residentialNot set105367366
Davidson Road residentialNot set105367335, 105367397
Easedale Close residentialNot set645443953, 4357599
Ennerdale Road residentialNot set4357595
Jarratts Road residentialNot set146364363
Jenny Lane residentialNot set146364348
Laurel Way residentialNot set1051654688
Maggs Close residentialNot set200180451
Millard Close residentialNot set105367386
Ravenglass Crescent residentialNot set4357594
Ringwood Crescent residentialNot set5992331
Royston Walk residentialNot set5992335
Sheaves Park residentialNot set146364354, 146364352
Staveley Crescent residentialNot set4357602
Wigton Crescent residentialNot set4357592
Caldbeck Close unclassifiedNot set8142352
Mardale Close unclassifiedNot set8097531

Bristol 002D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %55.29 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %44.71 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %43.55 %56.45 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %90.74 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.26 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashburton Road residentialNot set24649187
Burghill Road residentialNot set160242771
Concorde Drive residentialNot set160242747, 160242741, 160242760, 160242754, 160242750, 160242765
Danbury Crescent residentialNot set5992352
Elmfield Road residentialNot set25342036, 220066817, 220066816
Gosforth Close residentialNot set105367399, 105367377
Grasmere Close residentialNot set37876571
Greystoke Avenue residentialNot set1195024054, 56223518
Jessop Crescent residentialNot set37845822
Lorton Close residentialNot set105367390
Lorton Road residentialNot set6624674
Saint Wulfstans Avenue residentialNot set37876572
Sarum Crescent residentialNot set5992351
Wigton Crescent residentialNot set567192913
  residentialNot set4357586
  unclassifiedNot set37845821, 37851835, 37845824

Bristol 002E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %42.81 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %57.19 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %13.36 %86.64 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ascot Road residentialNot set5992338
Berry Hill Close residentialNot set105367342
Blandamour Way residentialNot set146364340
Cranmore Crescent residentialNot set5992332
Davidson Road residentialNot set105367397
Felstead Road residentialNot set5992341
Fonthill Road residentialNot set5992337
Greenfield Road residentialNot set105367367
Greenpark Road residentialNot set6624665
Home Close residentialNot set5992340
Knighton Road residentialNot set5992342
Ringwood Crescent residentialNot set5992331
Royston Walk residentialNot set5992335
Shetland Road residentialNot set5992346

Bristol 002F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %15.48 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %84.52 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Badgers Drive residentialNot set948353192
Bindon Drive residentialNot set6624491
Briarside Road residentialNot set86996421, 86996418
Charlton Gardens residentialNot set662719386, 6624450, 6624566, 662719388, 6624460, 6624586, 6624470, 6624474, 662719379
Charlton Mead Drive residentialNot set6624444
Charlton Place residentialNot set6624699
Charlton Road residentialNot set6624497
Chetwode Close residentialNot set86996423
Homeleaze Road residentialNot set220066815, 151853321, 151853323, 151853326, 151853327, 151853322, 566213993, 151853324, 566213996
Matford Close residentialNot set6624486
Northwoods Walk residentialNot set6624680
Parkers Close residentialNot set6624546, 6624691
Pensfield Park residentialNot set6624710, 6624479
Rockstowes Way residentialNot set86996427, 200617098
Stream Close residentialNot set6624693
Tereslake Green residentialNot set6624719
Turnbridge Road residentialNot set6624697
Wye Croft Close residentialNot set86996425

Bristol 002G

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %51.56 %1.13 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %47.31 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bramble Road residentialNot set1051654689
Briarside Road residentialNot set86996421, 86996418
Burneside Close residentialNot set105367379, 6624553
Charlton Park residentialNot set566836591
Chetwode Close residentialNot set86996423, 200617097
Elderberry Walk residentialNot set105367369
Embleton Road residentialNot set4357597
Green Lane residentialNot set1051654690
Honeysuckle Walk residentialNot set1051654687
Keswick Walk residentialNot set105367350
Laurel Way residentialNot set1051654688
Maggs Close residentialNot set200180451
Robin Close residentialNot set6624560
Staveley Crescent residentialNot set4357602
Sturmy Close residentialNot set220076567
Wigton Crescent residentialNot set567192913, 4357592
Wye Croft Close residentialNot set86996425

Bristol 003A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %83.79 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %16.21 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %9.87 %90.13 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %47.41 %52.59 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %91.70 %8.30 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Clifford Gardens residentialNot set341028822
Fisk Crescent residentialNot set1076704252
Hallards Close residentialNot set666986431
Kneller Close residentialNot set89353256
Rockingham Gardens residentialNot set89353306
Sunnyhill Drive residentialNot set106744665
Tedder Street residentialNot set1076194728
Tufton Avenue residentialNot set89353310
Vanbrugh Gardens residentialNot set195272693
Weston Court residentialNot set667330247
  residentialNot set1076704251

Bristol 003B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %86.38 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %13.62 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.15 %19.58 %60.17 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %20.09 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %3.29 %96.71 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified3.30 %7.18 %39.08 %0.68 %0.00 %12.73 %0.00 %0.00 %37.04 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Merrimans Road residentialNot set79372554, 636993630
Nigel Park residentialNot set42240254
Old Quarry Rise residentialNot set42240253
Saint Lawrence Court residentialNot set79371339
Shire Gardens residentialNot set79388886
Tedder Street residentialNot set1076194728
Kings Weston Avenue tertiaryNot set4355553
Ableton Lane unclassifiedNot set70315725
Avonmouth Way unclassifiedNot set372111897
Barrack's Lane unclassifiedNot set79388929
Burcott Road unclassifiedNot set22649777
Fifth Way unclassifiedNot set22649930, 698978095
Fourth Way unclassifiedNot set22649931
Humber Way unclassifiedNot set22649778
Jubilee Way unclassifiedNot set22649926
Lescren Way unclassifiedNot set372111911, 22649932
Moorend Farm Avenue unclassifiedNot set22649771
Second Way unclassifiedNot set22649934, 22649933
Third Way unclassifiedNot set4323932
Willment Way unclassifiedNot set372111928, 22694441
  unclassifiedNot set106059915, 543996721, 485575581, 1215284469, 104038580, 670482006, 850934643, 106059917

Bristol 003C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %78.62 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %21.38 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %28.99 %48.34 %22.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Burycourt Close residentialNot set636667886, 623582459
Crokeswood Walk residentialNot set79400471
Elm Close residentialNot set22694493
Kneller Close residentialNot set89353345, 89353256
Old Farm Close residentialNot set89353253
Redshank Walk residentialNot set636669945, 636669944, 195272690
Rockingham Gardens residentialNot set89353306
Saltmarsh Drive residentialNot set85294476
Teal Close residentialNot set195272692
Tedder Street residentialNot set1076194728
Tufton Avenue residentialNot set667330114, 89353310
  residentialNot set1042418179, 1042418178

Bristol 003D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %86.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %13.23 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %80.13 %19.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brookthorpe Avenue residentialNot set79400420
Fernhill Court residentialNot set371661316, 371661317
Greenhill Lane residentialNot set89353278, 89353268, 89353301
Lawrence Weston Road residentialNot set677526688
Long Cross residentialNot set89353333
Old Farm Close residentialNot set89353285, 89353253
Severn View residentialNot set89353373, 668134225
Stowick Gardens residentialNot set89353307, 89353264
Wesleyan Close residentialNot set89353330

Bristol 003E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %74.86 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %25.14 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %45.72 %54.28 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aylminton Walk residentialNot set89353359
Corbet Close residentialNot set89353300, 89353271
Crokeswood Walk residentialNot set79400471
Lawrence Weston Road residentialNot set89353279, 677526688
Musgrove Close residentialNot set89353259
Old Farm Close residentialNot set89353285, 89353253
Redshank Walk residentialNot set636669945
Saltmarsh Drive residentialNot set85294476
Teal Close residentialNot set195272692
Wesleyan Close residentialNot set677176294, 89353330

Bristol 004A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %44.77 %0.26 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %54.97 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %56.92 %43.08 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alderton Road residentialNot set4315092
Biddestone Road residentialNot set781652616, 781652619, 4273236, 4273239
Greenfield Road residentialNot set105367367
Greenpark Road residentialNot set6624665
Greenway Drive residentialNot set8093810
Latton Road residentialNot set4273238
Lyddington Road residentialNot set781928114, 781928113, 4273237
Penrith Gardens residentialNot set584035893, 26115402, 584035892, 26115401
Pitlochry Close residentialNot set4273246, 781395229, 4273247, 121556540, 4273248, 781382551
Seagry Close residentialNot set4234848
Sherston Road residentialNot set4315096

Bristol 004B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %63.30 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %36.70 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bythesea Avenue pedestrianNot set189149992
Alderton Road residentialNot set4315092
Azov Close residentialNot set326466091
Dorian Close residentialNot set4273232
Dorian Road residentialNot set121459962
Inkerman Close residentialNot set189150009
Latton Road residentialNot set4273238
Laxey Road residentialNot set4313653
Manor Court Drive residentialNot set25824841
Priory Gardens residentialNot set4315094
Rodbourne Road residentialNot set22560965
Saint Aldwyns Close residentialNot set4273234
Saint Lucia Close residentialNot set25824760
Seacole Street residentialNot set189150003
Sevastopol Road residentialNot set25824756, 189150004
St Lucia Crescent residentialNot set121459963
Windward Walk residentialNot set189150012
  residentialNot set658909957, 189150011, 326466012

Bristol 004C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %59.64 %2.38 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %37.98 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %30.45 %69.55 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.23 %99.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alexandra Road residentialNot set26115246
Bell Close residentialNot set25824958
Bredon Nook Road residentialNot set25825033
Cordwell Walk residentialNot set22768707
Duckett Fields residentialNot set659172277, 647015327, 272949379
Evelyn Road residentialNot set26115248
Francis Road residentialNot set26115247
Greenfield Avenue residentialNot set85729104
Greenway Park residentialNot set105367387
Kelston Close residentialNot set990560748
Kelston Gardens residentialNot set25825016
Kelston Mews residentialNot set25825020
Kelston Road residentialNot set25825011
Longford Avenue residentialNot set85729137
Rodbourne Road residentialNot set561368415
Waterdale Close residentialNot set25825036, 85729112
Waterdale Gardens residentialNot set85729129, 25825038
Wellesley Mews residentialNot set189151541, 189151540
Whiteleaze residentialNot set25825022
Woodchester Road residentialNot set22091854

Bristol 004D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %51.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %48.94 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %10.25 %89.75 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bilbie Close residentialNot set646593894, 25824940
Butterfield Close residentialNot set25824932
Canvey Close residentialNot set85729122
Cordwell Walk residentialNot set22768707
Court Road residentialNot set4273204
Druetts Close residentialNot set274708769, 25824904
Francombe Grove residentialNot set25824914
Kellaway Avenue residentialNot set885217195
Reed Close residentialNot set25824925
Rodbourne Road residentialNot set561368415, 561368414, 22560965
Sayer Place residentialNot set107253378
Somerton Road residentialNot set25694378
Tayman Close residentialNot set25824905, 561368392

Bristol 005A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %37.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %62.84 %0.00 %0.00 %
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %63.83 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %36.17 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Auden Mead living_streetNot set263939860, 4313479
Beechcroft Walk living_streetNot set4313476, 648499076
Bronte Walk living_streetNot set4313466
Cropthorne Road South living_streetNot set216519001, 4313486
Dudley Grove living_streetNot set218216542
Hazel Grove living_streetNot set216519002
Keats Court living_streetNot set4313480, 4313481
Macauley Road living_streetNot set4313467
Murdoch Square living_streetNot set4313482
Saint Gregory's Road living_streetNot set4313484
Shakespeare Avenue living_streetNot set4313470
Thackeray living_streetNot set4313542, 4313469
Dahl Walk pedestrianNot set85274027
Austen Grove residentialNot set4313538
Beatrix Place residentialNot set85274025
Cropthorne Road South residentialNot set218216544
Dudley Grove residentialNot set4313534
Eden Grove residentialNot set4313490
Eliot Close residentialNot set4313540, 105367393
Hazel Grove residentialNot set218099478
Joyce Close residentialNot set4313477, 4313478
Larkin Place residentialNot set106459169
Saint Gregory's Road residentialNot set218216540
Shelley Way residentialNot set4313485

Bristol 005B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %64.79 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %35.21 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ardagh Court residentialNot set4313498
Jocelyn Road residentialNot set4313656
Laxey Road residentialNot set4313653
Norley Road residentialNot set4315091
Ramsey Road residentialNot set4315089
Sandling Avenue residentialNot set4313499

Bristol 005C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %26.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %73.91 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Dahl Walk pedestrianNot set85274027
Amis Walk residentialNot set106459165, 106459163, 121554017
Beatrix Place residentialNot set85274025
Browning Court residentialNot set4313518
Buxton Walk residentialNot set4313494
Dickens Close residentialNot set85274033, 4313491
Eden Grove residentialNot set4313490
Eighth Avenue residentialNot set4313525
Emerson Square residentialNot set70762558
Hottom Gardens residentialNot set4313625
Joyce Close residentialNot set4313477
Kendal Road residentialNot set4313627
Ludlow Road residentialNot set4313628
Lytton Grove residentialNot set4313493, 85274028
Melton Crescent residentialNot set4313622
Newbury Road residentialNot set4313626
Rose Mead residentialNot set4313623, 648754356
Ruskin Grove residentialNot set85442666, 85274030
Shakespeare Avenue residentialNot set85274023
Shearmore Close residentialNot set106459172
Wordsworth Road residentialNot set4313621, 85274029, 648824542

Bristol 005D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %49.45 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %50.55 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %61.10 %38.90 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %26.91 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %73.09 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Blakeney Road residentialNot set4313620
Blake Road residentialNot set4313608
Chedworth Road residentialNot set4273211
Constable Road residentialNot set4295491
Crome Road residentialNot set4313603
Flaxman Close residentialNot set4313600
Holton Road residentialNot set4313562
Hottom Gardens residentialNot set4313625
Kendal Road residentialNot set4313627
Landseer Avenue residentialNot set4313602, 4313601
Linnell Close residentialNot set4313607
Masefield Way residentialNot set128217451, 4313618, 4313619, 88449773
Newbury Road residentialNot set4313626
Rowlandson Gardens residentialNot set4313609
Shearmore Close residentialNot set106459172
Taunton Walk residentialNot set4313531
Turville Drive residentialNot set4273213
Wordsworth Road residentialNot set4313621
  unclassifiedNot set146178439

Bristol 006A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %90.57 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.43 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %93.86 %6.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Blandford Close residentialNot set154490822, 435719312
Grange Close North residentialNot set30651666, 289299557, 289299555, 30651661
Henleaze Road residentialNot set106802887

Bristol 006B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %87.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %12.94 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %96.96 %3.04 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %98.23 %1.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Carlton Court pedestrianNot set25761312, 184840405, 184840406
Albert Place residentialNot set19228348
Chock Lane residentialNot set177059775
Church Road residentialNot set19228319
Fraley Road residentialNot set106493730
Priory Dene residentialNot set19228330
Southfield Court residentialNot set106802884

Bristol 006C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %69.48 %1.44 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %29.08 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %99.93 %0.07 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alexandra Road residentialNot set26115246
Clover Ground residentialNot set154489995, 177400744
Comb Paddock residentialNot set560839296, 25342012
Evelyn Road residentialNot set26115248
Francis Road residentialNot set26115247
Henleaze Terrace residentialNot set31794086
Lakewood Road residentialNot set177400755, 177400754
Tuffley Road residentialNot set42486867

Bristol 006D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %84.47 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %15.53 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %82.80 %17.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %85.79 %14.21 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Albert Place residentialNot set19228348
Chock Lane residentialNot set177059775
Clover Ground residentialNot set154489995
College Mews residentialNot set177232542
Cote Lea Park residentialNot set107104408, 26583740
East Priory Close residentialNot set26583682
Pinewood Close residentialNot set25342004
Rosery Close residentialNot set376168250, 31794371
Trym Road residentialNot set41238985, 42004367, 42004366
Walton Rise residentialNot set19228328
Watkins Yard residentialNot set106493732
Westminstere Court residentialNot set106493731
West Priory Close residentialNot set81824617

Bristol 007A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %84.93 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %15.07 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %99.91 %0.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %9.35 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.65 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bilberry Close residentialNot set498939120, 90960242
Blaise Walk residentialNot set521915219
Bowden Close residentialNot set73909442
Chardstock Avenue residentialNot set73910529
Harford Close residentialNot set73909418
Mayflower Close residentialNot set275523224
Pitchcombe Gardens residentialNot set73909445
Silklands Grove residentialNot set8398881
Southwood Drive East residentialNot set521380365, 90960238
Westbury Lane residentialNot set8386383
Weston Close residentialNot set4360686
Wyedale Avenue residentialNot set71606648
  residentialNot set172215044
The Dingle unclassifiedNot set71434518, 445179995, 314423760

Bristol 007B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %53.67 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %46.33 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %63.22 %36.78 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %72.26 %0.00 %27.74 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ardern Close residentialNot set498925203, 71606650
Bilberry Close residentialNot set90960242
Bowden Close residentialNot set73909442, 73909457
Brookthorpe Avenue residentialNot set79400420
Cranberry Walk residentialNot set498939127, 106566722
Dentwood Grove residentialNot set71606636
Elberton Road residentialNot set4355558
Haig Close residentialNot set275523226, 71606649, 71606630
Harford Close residentialNot set94470179, 649722347, 73909418
Mulberry Walk residentialNot set106566724
Southside Close residentialNot set521380351, 71606645
The Gastons residentialNot set667673737, 79400434, 79400432
Wyedale Avenue residentialNot set71606648

Bristol 007C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %53.81 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %46.19 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %5.49 %94.51 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ableton Walk residentialNot set4360681
Bowerleaze residentialNot set4360680
Clapton Walk residentialNot set4360688
Failand Crescent residentialNot set24795041
Failand Walk residentialNot set8383660
Garden Close residentialNot set4360692
Shirehampton Road residentialNot set24059682
Stokeleigh Walk residentialNot set4360691
The Pentagon residentialNot set999243158, 4320039
Trym Leaze residentialNot set24795039
Trym Side residentialNot set4360689
Trym Cross Road unclassifiedNot set24795037, 105668613, 105668616, 999243153

Bristol 007D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %67.90 %0.29 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %31.81 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %68.15 %31.85 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alveston Walk residentialNot set8386389
Ashcroft Road residentialNot set8398868
Blaise Walk residentialNot set8386370, 521915219
Elberton Road residentialNot set4355558
Failand Walk residentialNot set8383660
Lux Furlong residentialNot set4360684
Shirehampton Road residentialNot set24059682, 520889522
Trym Side residentialNot set4360689
  residentialNot set172215044

Bristol 008A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %87.34 %0.00 %2.10 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %10.57 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %44.93 %55.07 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Avonwood Close residentialNot set23642924, 267305020
Bucklewell Close residentialNot set23642918, 23642917
Park Road residentialNot set90145500
Penpole Close residentialNot set42240251, 648560804
Penpole Lane residentialNot set358563233
Sunnyhill Drive residentialNot set106744665

Bristol 008B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %66.89 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %33.11 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %98.60 %1.40 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %38.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %61.94 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Barrow Hill Road residentialNot set42240240
Beachley Walk residentialNot set273385292
Chelwood Road residentialNot set42240244
Corston Walk residentialNot set42240245
Ermine Way residentialNot set107009146, 48569438
Fairford Road residentialNot set42240241
Grove Leaze residentialNot set42240243, 23642945, 90145502
Kilminster Road residentialNot set275565864, 105728390
Portbury Walk residentialNot set23642942
Saint Marys Walk residentialNot set23642937
Saint Tecla Close residentialNot set106757395, 275565870
Springfield Avenue residentialNot set23642943
West Town Road unclassifiedNot set27376484, 146985804

Bristol 008C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %86.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %13.84 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %40.75 %59.25 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %15.34 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %84.66 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Grove Leaze residentialNot set23642946, 23642945
Portbury Walk residentialNot set23642942
Saint Marys Walk residentialNot set23642937
Springfield Avenue residentialNot set23642943
Station Road residentialNot set41931986
Waverley Road residentialNot set203625584
Wellington Mews residentialNot set100863082, 100863081
West Town Road unclassifiedNot set146985801, 90145508, 90145486, 90145478

Bristol 008D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %99.30 %0.00 %0.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.60 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Church Leaze residentialNot set23642930
Woodwell Road residentialNot set23642921

Bristol 008E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %27.37 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %72.63 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %37.87 %14.57 %0.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %47.55 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Collins Street residentialNot set42240237
Cook Street residentialNot set42240233
East Street residentialNot set106059952
Green Lane residentialNot set372111901
Jutland Road residentialNot set106059943
King Street residentialNot set41931708, 902126654
Marsh Street residentialNot set107474583
Meadow Street residentialNot set98635246
Napier Road residentialNot set98635252
Napier Square residentialNot set106059914
Pages Mead residentialNot set42240232
Poole Street residentialNot set42240235
Portway residentialNot set107474564
Queen Street residentialNot set42240226
Richmond Terrace residentialNot set46584350
Saint Andrews Road residentialNot set98635254
Avonmouth Way West unclassifiedNot set106059950, 511352401, 106059906
Burcott Road unclassifiedNot set22649777
Dean Road unclassifiedNot set22649779, 670563662
Evelyn Lane unclassifiedNot set106059919
Gloucester Road unclassifiedNot set41931707, 1253274342
Ironchurch Road unclassifiedNot set267049154, 106565197
Jubilee Way unclassifiedNot set22649926
King Road Avenue unclassifiedNot set897683059
Nova Way unclassifiedNot set106059920
Saint Andrews Road unclassifiedNot set372111916, 901758521, 41931706, 372111917
Smyths Close unclassifiedNot set106545881
Third Way unclassifiedNot set4323932
  unclassifiedNot set267049156, 267049159, 106059907, 106059941

Bristol 008F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.43 %0.00 %0.00 %94.57 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %28.59 %1.46 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %69.95 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %14.54 %84.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.48 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %32.11 %34.40 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %33.49 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Akeman Way residentialNot set106059949
Antona Court residentialNot set106757393
Antona Drive residentialNot set106757392
Catherine Street residentialNot set42240228
Leeming Way residentialNot set106059908
Maiden Way residentialNot set106059948
Pages Mead residentialNot set42240232
Pilgrims Way residentialNot set106059918
Portway residentialNot set107474564, 106059942, 106059925
Stane Way residentialNot set42240229
Watling Way residentialNot set42240258
  residentialNot set358512296
Kings Weston Avenue tertiaryNot set4355553
Bristow BroadwayA4trunkNot set46584300
Gloucester Road unclassifiedNot set41931707
Second Way unclassifiedNot set22649933
Victoria Road unclassifiedNot set897258414, 107474579, 769777037
West Town Road unclassifiedNot set107474566, 146985801, 146985802, 90145508, 90145486, 27376484, 146985804
  unclassifiedNot set254281719

Bristol 009A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %95.91 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.09 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %62.21 %37.79 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Downs Cote Gardens residentialNot set26583618
Rysdale Road residentialNot set26583621
Stoke Hamlet residentialNot set106112922

Bristol 009B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %90.95 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.05 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %81.13 %18.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Canford Lane residentialNot set72612073, 29408325, 29408324

Bristol 009C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %70.25 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %29.75 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %37.40 %62.60 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %39.56 %60.44 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %26.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %73.84 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbey Gate residentialNot set69323330
Cote Drive residentialNot set69323342
Cote House Lane residentialNot set69323338, 523507416, 523507417
Cote Paddock residentialNot set1042463687, 78209285
Cote Road residentialNot set78209294
Downs Cote Gardens residentialNot set26583618
Downs Road residentialNot set29408865
Orchard Close residentialNot set69323337, 1042463694, 426405242, 1042463690
  unclassifiedNot set90133191

Bristol 009D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %73.59 %26.41 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %76.13 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %23.87 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Chapel Gardens residentialNot set24248479, 373530859
Coombe Way residentialNot set694364763, 279899300
Northover Close residentialNot set190133124
Ridgeway Court residentialNot set24248477
Westover Close residentialNot set660811221, 24248484
Westover Drive residentialNot set543774934
Westover Gardens residentialNot set543576543, 661035188, 24248486, 24248485
Westover Rise residentialNot set661043107, 24248483
  residentialNot set24248488

Bristol 010A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %79.28 %1.49 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %19.23 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alton Road residentialNot set26115013
Ashgrove Place residentialNot set27196123, 121290129
Ashgrove Road residentialNot set25873259
Ellicott Road residentialNot set26115017
Queens Road residentialNot set4313546
Rudthorpe Road residentialNot set25876689
Uphill Road residentialNot set4273208

Bristol 010B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %62.89 %1.28 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %35.83 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ardagh Court residentialNot set4313498
Court Close residentialNot set32516200, 274708766
Court Road residentialNot set250777724, 4273204
Douglas Road residentialNot set4315090
Druetts Close residentialNot set25824904
Filton Grove residentialNot set4313633
Greenwood Close residentialNot set274708776, 25824864
Laxey Road residentialNot set4313653
Manor Court Drive residentialNot set121897684, 25824841
Rodbourne Road residentialNot set22560965
Wessex Court residentialNot set48508195, 170573091

Bristol 010C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %88.23 %11.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %92.21 %0.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %7.78 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %92.82 %7.18 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Hunts Lane residentialNot set27196134
Rudthorpe Road residentialNot set25876689
Somerton Road residentialNot set25694378
Wellington Mews residentialNot set219199006
Woodhouse Grove residentialNot set107253379

Bristol 010D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %43.56 %1.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %54.76 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %44.94 %55.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Blakeney Road residentialNot set4313620
Chedworth Road residentialNot set4273211
Dovercourt Road residentialNot set128216017
Downend Park residentialNot set4313559
Downman Road residentialNot set4314918, 4314907
Elmore Road residentialNot set4273258
Holton Road residentialNot set4313562
Morris Road residentialNot set648871275, 4314909
The Gaskins residentialNot set4314919
Petherbridge Way unclassifiedNot set102809146

Bristol 011A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %70.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %29.97 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %7.76 %92.24 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %47.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %52.91 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Henleaze Park residentialNot set19830962
Kenton Mews residentialNot set688239052, 97112635
Lansdown Terrace residentialNot set51200240, 264225511
Longleat Close residentialNot set222578154, 97003585
Oakwood Road residentialNot set20874311
Park Grove residentialNot set199233499, 458166037
Ridgehill residentialNot set689206275, 689212320, 24240475
Russell Grove residentialNot set268169607
Sates Way residentialNot set69296254
South Grove residentialNot set69296251
Stadium Road residentialNot set51199807
The Furlong residentialNot set121807017, 20887986, 117368109, 69296253
Lime Trees Road unclassifiedNot set732216136, 732216133, 647011107, 647011109, 20442637

Bristol 011B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %70.87 %0.10 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %29.03 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bibury Close residentialNot set69296271
Broadway Avenue residentialNot set22090519
Cypress Grove residentialNot set69296274
Duckett Fields residentialNot set272949379
East Croft residentialNot set21613520
Harbury Road residentialNot set20007292, 816827259
Laurie Crescent residentialNot set19751037
Montroy Close residentialNot set69296275
Woodhouse Grove residentialNot set107253379
Lime Trees Road unclassifiedNot set732216136, 732216133, 647011107

Bristol 011C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %82.50 %0.81 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %16.70 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Broadleys Avenue residentialNot set484821292, 48126338
Croft View residentialNot set20874786
Eastfield residentialNot set31794094
Henleaze Terrace residentialNot set31794086
Knights Close residentialNot set730042859, 69323366
Oakwood Road residentialNot set20874311
Park Grove residentialNot set199233499, 458166037
West Croft residentialNot set21613770
Wyecliffe Road residentialNot set264221721
  residentialNot set69296276, 48126345, 48126337, 19784737

Bristol 011D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %84.28 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %15.72 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brean Down Avenue residentialNot set9112476, 111973543
Cairns Road residentialNot set1106538762, 70526749, 195223531
Remenham Drive residentialNot set415161125, 163507725
Remenham Park residentialNot set163507726, 512404438
Russell Road residentialNot set195223532

Bristol 012A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %29.21 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %70.79 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Colston Dale residentialNot set16762705
Earls Mead residentialNot set16761283
Everest Avenue residentialNot set12344799
Everest Road residentialNot set12344431
Featherstone Road residentialNot set12345362
Foxglove Close residentialNot set15781003
Grove Road residentialNot set398988645
Honeysuckle Lane residentialNot set488064810, 486416670, 488064715, 15780872
Kite Hay Close residentialNot set16763808
Langdale Road residentialNot set32008192
Lark's Field residentialNot set16761740, 16761761
Lodore Road residentialNot set12344977
Lower Grove Road residentialNot set12344937
Meadowsweet Court residentialNot set893126074
New Buildings residentialNot set12344581
Pennyroyal Grove residentialNot set874081749, 486416590, 15509640, 486416314
Rosebay Mead residentialNot set15780881, 874077564
Small Lane residentialNot set16764060, 16762503
Snowdon Road residentialNot set486417176
Timber Dene residentialNot set16761371
Trendlewood Park residentialNot set16762513, 653792625, 653792626, 16761469, 653792623, 653792624
Wickham View residentialNot set16761726, 16761715

Bristol 012B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %27.59 %72.41 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %21.29 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %78.71 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %81.33 %16.67 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %59.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %40.86 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Wickham Hill pedestrianNot set220753378
Baileys Mead Road residentialNot set685976003, 686336146, 853026701, 686336145, 686324399, 16757653
Barkleys Hill residentialNot set685981173, 16757430, 685981159, 685975994, 16757416, 685975993
Brinkworthy Road residentialNot set16760171
Bryansons Close residentialNot set16759324, 16759333
Colston Hill residentialNot set16754137, 16754204
Countess Walk residentialNot set16758978, 16759033
Cromwells Hide residentialNot set653822807, 16762068, 653822806
Duchess Way residentialNot set16758612, 16759221
Escourt Gardens residentialNot set22753425
Grove View residentialNot set16760229, 16760616
Hedgemead Close residentialNot set263695832
Hedgemead View residentialNot set16760341, 16760305
Island Gardens residentialNot set686353362, 16755923
Little Parr Close residentialNot set16757731, 686209290
Long Meadow residentialNot set263695834, 263695833, 16759628
Lynn Road residentialNot set16760246
Princess Gardens residentialNot set16758952
Rockland Grove residentialNot set16759487
Small Lane residentialNot set16762503
Stapleton Close residentialNot set16754931
The Chine residentialNot set16758102
The Chippings residentialNot set16758693, 80257804, 107051090
Trendlewood Park residentialNot set16762513, 653792626
  residentialNot set486562095
Bell HillB4058secondaryNot set398907529
Fry's Close unclassifiedNot set16754162
Heath House Lane unclassifiedNot set377546371, 18264592

Bristol 012C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential3.76 %72.82 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %23.42 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %81.18 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %18.82 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Broadways Drive residentialNot set16524258
Clark Drive residentialNot set866698968, 866698957
Frenchay Close residentialNot set10468325, 10468322, 10468323, 902649115
Frenchay Park Road residentialNot set105260170
Fromeside Park residentialNot set10468327
Glenside Close residentialNot set10468332, 10468330
Nuthatch Drive residentialNot set189758514, 16523847
Riverside Drive residentialNot set189850362
Tanner Close residentialNot set741889246
  residentialNot set1190541281
Frenchay Road unclassifiedNot set25763329

Bristol 012D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %82.72 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %17.28 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %37.71 %62.29 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %47.18 %52.82 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified15.91 %84.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brambling Walk residentialNot set16528213
Brook Lane residentialNot set15802009
Curlew Close residentialNot set16523804, 189758513
Glen View residentialNot set200081507
Ham Lane residentialNot set398932869, 200223456, 16523539
Kingfisher Drive residentialNot set16523473
Redwing Gardens residentialNot set16523189
Reedling Close residentialNot set11248656
Whinchat Gardens residentialNot set16527731
  residentialNot set931096938

Bristol 013A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %79.53 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %20.47 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %97.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Guinea Lane pedestrianNot set15661929
Lambrook Road pedestrianNot set398985578
  pedestrianNot set159358144
Arboretum Row residentialNot set867008812
Ham Lane residentialNot set16523539
Honeyberry Road residentialNot set696197764
Quarterbridge Road residentialNot set696197763, 696197765
Small Lane residentialNot set16764060
The Berries residentialNot set696197766
  residentialNot set867006106, 1028106065, 867006107, 1191173118
Admiralty Gardens unclassifiedNot set756638243

Bristol 013B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %98.04 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.96 %0.00 %0.00 %
road0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Fedden Close residentialNot set854246397
Goffenton Drive residentialNot set287497519
  residentialNot set275353363
  roadNot set291329714

Bristol 013C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %76.81 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %23.19 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %97.82 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.18 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Lambrook Road pedestrianNot set398985578
  pedestrianNot set159358144
Brentnall Way residentialNot set545659188
College Court residentialNot set106860509
Elsa Nunn Rise residentialNot set545663004
Oatley Way residentialNot set545659605
Tyndale Avenue residentialNot set10476680
Warneford Road residentialNot set545659292
Woodward Road residentialNot set544347345
  residentialNot set545851654, 545706012
  unclassifiedNot set963226709

Bristol 013D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %66.68 %33.32 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %94.68 %0.17 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.15 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %75.88 %9.63 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %14.50 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Benford Close residentialNot set219146158
Birchwood Close residentialNot set1211573826
Dundee Drive residentialNot set49977813, 49602047
Grange Drive residentialNot set219146166
Sidelands Road residentialNot set219609386, 10466988
Shimsey Close unclassifiedNot set10467512
  unclassifiedNot set903018580, 903018579

Bristol 013E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %92.58 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %7.42 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %49.83 %50.17 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Kemys Close residentialNot set665916666, 665916665
Vassall Crescent residentialNot set130094919
  residentialNot set854242252, 675419298, 675419296, 854242253, 675419319

Bristol 014A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %70.85 %10.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %19.13 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %96.59 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.41 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brangwyn Grove residentialNot set4295481
Cameron Walk residentialNot set4295490
Copley Gardens residentialNot set4313615
Crome Road residentialNot set4313603
Flaxman Close residentialNot set4313600, 283703388
Herkomer Close residentialNot set4313599
Hermitage Wood Road residentialNot set301967571
Landseer Avenue residentialNot set4313602
Rossetti Way residentialNot set397715464
Sharples Close residentialNot set795219301
Thorneycroft Close residentialNot set4313605
  residentialNot set283702175, 283702171
Heath House Lane unclassifiedNot set18264592

Bristol 014B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %53.17 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %46.83 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Blake Road residentialNot set286500977, 4313608, 4313606, 286500979
Brangwyn Grove residentialNot set4295481
Copley Gardens residentialNot set4313615
Cotman Walk residentialNot set4313613
Crome Road residentialNot set4313603
Elmore Road residentialNot set4273258
Linnell Close residentialNot set4313607
Rossetti Way residentialNot set397715464
Turner Gardens residentialNot set4313614

Bristol 014C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %26.60 %20.61 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %52.79 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %11.27 %2.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %86.72 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ash Close residentialNot set1171629923
Brangwyn Grove residentialNot set4295481
Crowther Park residentialNot set606510211, 4313641
Crowther Road residentialNot set4313642
Dovercourt Road residentialNot set4313560, 128216017
Downman Road residentialNot set4314907
Hawthorn Street residentialNot set1193322740, 1171629921
Lindsay Road residentialNot set4313640
Morris Close residentialNot set4314908
Morris Road residentialNot set648871273, 4314909, 4314917, 157546420, 648871274, 4314906, 648871275, 4314915
Romney Avenue residentialNot set4313645
Sir Johns Lane residentialNot set4313587
South Hayes residentialNot set4313588
Sycamore Close residentialNot set1171629922
The Gaskins residentialNot set4314919
Boiling Wells Lane unclassifiedNot set15243845, 529275739, 15243843
Heath House Lane unclassifiedNot set18264592, 18264575
Petherbridge Way unclassifiedNot set102809146

Bristol 014D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %71.38 %0.00 %0.00 %28.62 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %25.75 %26.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %47.82 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %49.67 %1.41 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %48.91 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %99.44 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.56 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %80.30 %10.22 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.48 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 M32motorway_linkNot set817515525, 3508425, 4295522
Glenfrome Road residentialNot set193020322, 724665244, 193020321, 193020323
Heyford Avenue residentialNot set4313585
Ingmire Road residentialNot set967925221, 3508420, 121389374
Kirtlington Road residentialNot set4313586
Narroways Road residentialNot set22753471
Parkside Gardens residentialNot set4313590
Sir Johns Lane residentialNot set4313587
Tackley Road residentialNot set192549292, 4313584
Woburn Road residentialNot set4313582
  residentialNot set1038783145
Stapleton RoadB4058secondaryNot set817515523
Cottisford Road unclassifiedNot set4313591
Napier Road unclassifiedNot set106320990
New Stadium Road unclassifiedNot set106320932
  unclassifiedNot set751142572

Bristol 015A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %24.63 %75.37 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential2.21 %56.34 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %41.44 %0.00 %0.00 %
road0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %98.36 %1.64 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.50 %93.50 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %78.53 %19.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.80 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Avon Grove residentialNot set233186531, 8386474
Chancel Close residentialNot set187998396, 69323264, 233184932
Church Avenue residentialNot set107450866
Cooks Folly Road residentialNot set8386468
Druid Road residentialNot set242484995
Goodeve Road residentialNot set8386467
Hazelwood Road residentialNot set555001925, 107450864
High Street residentialNot set4315554
Ivywell Road residentialNot set555296643
Julian Close residentialNot set8386482
Knoll Hill residentialNot set106112964, 687859996, 687681556
Pitch and Pay Lane residentialNot set39818251
Pitch and Pay Park residentialNot set172439223, 172439221, 69323299, 172439230
Seawalls Road residentialNot set187998387, 8386464
Sharland Close residentialNot set69323294
Sanctuary Gardens roadNot set187995553
Bishops Close unclassifiedNot set187990821, 41932388

Bristol 015B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %57.96 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %42.04 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %58.34 %41.66 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Cypress Court residentialNot set69323281, 187990823
Goodeve Road residentialNot set8386467
Hazelwood Road residentialNot set555001925
Ivywell Road residentialNot set555002100, 555296643
Pitch and Pay Lane residentialNot set39818251
Pitch and Pay Park residentialNot set172439219, 69323297, 172439231, 172439223, 172439230, 172447276
Rockleaze Avenue residentialNot set143648514
Seawalls Road residentialNot set187998387, 8386464
Stoke Park Road South residentialNot set69323301
Well House Close residentialNot set107450863, 689545036

Bristol 015C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %82.80 %1.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %16.19 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %91.96 %8.04 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Cedar Grove residentialNot set172715328, 106112962
Coombe Gardens residentialNot set147751023, 29471620
Coombe Lane residentialNot set29471618
Dinglewood Close residentialNot set172215033, 107471976
Haytor Park residentialNot set27376297
Newlyn Avenue residentialNot set39818264
West Rocke Avenue residentialNot set98547617, 98547609

Bristol 015D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %73.76 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %26.24 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %89.70 %10.30 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %10.58 %69.48 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %19.94 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbey Gate residentialNot set69323330
Avon Vale residentialNot set107105594
Eldred Close residentialNot set38241643, 164241202
Ellbridge Close residentialNot set164241203, 106112969
Glen Drive residentialNot set172439214
Halwyn Close residentialNot set164241204, 106112946
Herald Close residentialNot set451339553, 38241627
Kingsmill residentialNot set172439215, 38241546
Millpill Close residentialNot set80248937, 164241205, 164241206
Newlyn Avenue residentialNot set39818264
Parrys Grove residentialNot set192991287
Saint Hilary Close residentialNot set38241611
Saint Laud Close residentialNot set38241647, 164241207
Stoke Cottages residentialNot set8386486
Tunstall Close residentialNot set22894442
Yeomans Close residentialNot set172439216, 38241635
Ebenezer Lane unclassifiedNot set370499525, 511830305, 27376196

Bristol 015E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.79 %43.67 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %55.54 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.07 %2.93 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %7.34 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.66 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbeywood Drive residentialNot set717950207, 107105588, 550334454
Avon Vale residentialNot set107105594
Bramble Drive residentialNot set270493178
Branscombe Road residentialNot set38241677, 38241687
Cavendish Gardens residentialNot set718383143, 39773815
Druid Woods residentialNot set107105591, 107105598
Glenavon Park residentialNot set39695140, 84074305, 718455243
Hadrian Close residentialNot set675058404, 718093205, 674863137
Harbour Wall residentialNot set70483282, 550333343
Horseshoe Drive residentialNot set39773814
Maple Drive residentialNot set425402891, 1050640734
Mariners Drive residentialNot set39773901
Newcombe Drive residentialNot set84074303
Old Sneed Park residentialNot set177760585
Pine Ridge Close residentialNot set84074304
Roman Way residentialNot set718208511, 718208510, 38241682
Saint Hilary Close residentialNot set38241611
Sea Mills Lane residentialNot set550333323, 550333324, 70483279
Trym Cross Road unclassifiedNot set105668613

Bristol 015F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential5.40 %55.24 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %39.36 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %46.12 %53.88 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %83.23 %16.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbey Gate residentialNot set69323330
Avon Vale residentialNot set107105594
Birbeck Road residentialNot set22888918
Church Avenue residentialNot set107450866
Cranleigh Gardens residentialNot set69323311
Hollybush Lane residentialNot set376749772
Hornby Place residentialNot set389605418
Howecroft Gardens residentialNot set512141740
Little Stoke Road residentialNot set22888919
Lodge Court residentialNot set69323309
Old Sneed Park residentialNot set4757132, 177760585
Saville Gate Close residentialNot set69323304, 895731708
Shaplands residentialNot set187980498, 187980499
Stoke Cottages residentialNot set8386486
Sunnyside residentialNot set27510311
University Close residentialNot set536210363, 536210362
  residentialNot set904276537, 904276536, 904276535, 904276538, 120876235, 120876704, 120876705, 187990842, 120876650, 120876240

Bristol 016A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %79.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %20.23 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Milner Road residentialNot set26114987
Orchard Road residentialNot set25974345
Purdown Road residentialNot set26114991
Seymour Avenue residentialNot set145958112
Seymour Mews residentialNot set740760919

Bristol 016B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %99.94 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.06 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Rutland Road residentialNot set26114901
Surrey Road residentialNot set107218546

Bristol 016C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential6.36 %49.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %44.55 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %97.11 %2.89 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arthur Milton Street residentialNot set55001057
Ashgrove Place residentialNot set27196123
Ashgrove Road residentialNot set25873259
Dirac Road residentialNot set121268674
Lilstock Avenue residentialNot set27196121
Pople Walk residentialNot set565159241
Queens Road residentialNot set4313546
Southampton Gardens residentialNot set54975041
Southampton Mews residentialNot set54974991

Bristol 016D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Bristol 016E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %84.55 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %15.45 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Belmont Road residentialNot set26114790
Denmark Place residentialNot set70040157
Longfield Road residentialNot set26114890
Rutland Road residentialNot set26114901
Surrey Road residentialNot set107218546
  residentialNot set121690644

Bristol 016F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %98.79 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.21 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Clevedon Road residentialNot set154492915
Kings Drive residentialNot set203007435
Lansdown Terrace residentialNot set264225511
Lime Trees Road unclassifiedNot set732216133, 732216136

Bristol 016G

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential4.81 %71.49 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %23.70 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beloe Mews residentialNot set627402528
Clevedon Road residentialNot set154492915
Elm Road residentialNot set151399343
Rudthorpe Road residentialNot set25876689
Thornleigh Road residentialNot set151399356
Willoughby Road residentialNot set151714476

Bristol 017A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %78.80 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %21.20 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %93.91 %6.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alfred Road residentialNot set8118793
Downs Park West residentialNot set32558033
Ladysmith Road residentialNot set8026260
Queen Victoria Road residentialNot set191288617
Royal Albert Road residentialNot set177400760
Saint Helena Road residentialNot set112136995

Bristol 017B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %85.12 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %14.88 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brean Down Avenue residentialNot set9112476, 111973543
Ladysmith Road residentialNot set8026260
Saint Helena Road residentialNot set112136995

Bristol 017C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %74.51 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %25.49 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %88.08 %11.92 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Claremont Avenue residentialNot set83384210
Dugar Walk residentialNot set154511628
Fairhaven Road residentialNot set69296243
Kings Avenue residentialNot set9244699, 816818243
Palmerston Road residentialNot set8118838
Queens Drive residentialNot set9247410

Bristol 017D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %88.55 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.45 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Branksome Road residentialNot set8118863
Cossins Road residentialNot set177400747
Kings Avenue residentialNot set9244699
Manor Park residentialNot set4316146
Palmerston Road residentialNot set8118838

Bristol 017E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %19.05 %80.95 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %84.89 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %15.11 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Chapter Walk residentialNot set69296213, 70157387
Hartington Park residentialNot set94125725
Manor Park residentialNot set94125733, 4316146
Redland Court Road residentialNot set1213418504, 4315306
Redland Green Road residentialNot set177586100
Saint Oswalds Road residentialNot set8140030
Woodstock Road residentialNot set177586111, 177586112

Bristol 018A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %94.24 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.76 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %69.29 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %30.71 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %96.38 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.62 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  living_streetNot set963219388
Cottrell Avenue residentialNot set24229153
Henshaw Close residentialNot set105443977
Woodland Close residentialNot set105443952
  residentialNot set975573347
  secondaryNot set963219387, 963219394, 963219392, 963219389
  tertiaryNot set963219390, 963219393
Selkirk Road unclassifiedNot set24311552
  unclassifiedNot set24311191

Bristol 018D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %96.89 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.11 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Daws Court residentialNot set106844850
The Rosery residentialNot set152258684

Bristol 018E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %87.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %13.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %81.61 %18.39 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ash Close residentialNot set106368640
Holly Grove residentialNot set152308649
Market Square residentialNot set152308650
Willow Grove residentialNot set152262104
Woodland Close residentialNot set105443952

Bristol 018F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %94.93 %5.07 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Bristol 019A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %25.24 %74.76 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %46.85 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %53.15 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %53.97 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %46.03 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Dunkirk Road residentialNot set12492024
Ernestville Road residentialNot set15372891
Featherstone Road residentialNot set12345362
Grove Avenue residentialNot set12345001
Grove Park Terrace residentialNot set12345219
Grove Road residentialNot set8094269, 398988645, 12344514
Langdale Road residentialNot set32008192
Lodore Road residentialNot set12344977
Marina Gardens residentialNot set79182904
Midland Terrace residentialNot set106844845
Star Lane residentialNot set15373104, 912812878
  residentialNot set967077781
Stoke View Road unclassifiedNot set8094268
  unclassifiedNot set450047256

Bristol 019B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %63.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %36.89 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Wickham Hill pedestrianNot set220753378, 220753379
Ashdene Avenue residentialNot set69898788
Colston Dale residentialNot set16761129, 16762705
Earls Mead residentialNot set16761306, 16761283
Elmhurst Avenue residentialNot set15265799
Lakeside residentialNot set15264326
Marina Gardens residentialNot set79182904
Marlborough Avenue residentialNot set106860196
Midland Terrace residentialNot set106844845
Park Place residentialNot set15264095
Timber Dene residentialNot set16761383, 16761371, 16761396
Trendlewood Park residentialNot set16761469
Wickham View residentialNot set16761726, 16761715

Bristol 019C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.84 %0.00 %5.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %71.21 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %28.79 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %89.08 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %10.92 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %58.48 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %41.52 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %6.42 %75.60 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %17.98 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 M32motorway_linkNot set4295523
Fishponds RoadA432primaryNot set952482899, 203325542, 131182482, 3547289
Bridge Street residentialNot set22719163
Croft Avenue residentialNot set12359647
Freemantle Gardens residentialNot set253085033
Gloster Avenue residentialNot set22719182
Herbert Crescent residentialNot set22719181
Marlborough Avenue residentialNot set106860196
Park Place residentialNot set15264095
Rowland Avenue residentialNot set16753454
Welsford Avenue residentialNot set16753046
Welsford Road residentialNot set16753757
Bell HillB4058secondaryNot set398907529
Muller RoadB4469secondaryNot set131182487, 131182491, 203325541, 131182488, 952163602

Bristol 019D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %58.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %41.91 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %25.39 %74.61 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %7.29 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.71 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brickworks Close residentialNot set669391238, 402792396
Crabtree Walk residentialNot set15260996
Elstree Road residentialNot set22753247
Embassy Walk residentialNot set25891205
Gordon Close residentialNot set69920423
Oberon Avenue residentialNot set22753266
Rose Green Close residentialNot set22753274
School Walk residentialNot set25891218
The Tileyard residentialNot set669391241, 669391240, 402792400
Thurstons Barton residentialNot set210830430, 25891209, 25891219
Wainbrook Drive residentialNot set15260069
Wesley Close residentialNot set28904713
Wineberry Close residentialNot set69920360
  residentialNot set1002990396, 69898766, 210830472, 1002990395, 210830427
Deep Pit Road tertiaryNot set106488048
Rose Green Road tertiaryNot set106488049
Anthea Road unclassifiedNot set105589263, 105589265
Chapel Lane unclassifiedNot set22772839
Clay Hill unclassifiedNot set105589264
Crofts End Road unclassifiedNot set105470218
Knapps Lane unclassifiedNot set105589266
Maggs Lane unclassifiedNot set22772840
Oak Lane unclassifiedNot set22744042
  unclassifiedNot set106860198

Bristol 020A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %69.07 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %30.93 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Belmont Road residentialNot set26114790
Belvoir Road residentialNot set145688194
Burghley Road residentialNot set4329804
Cheltenham Lane residentialNot set107379156
Chesterfield Avenue residentialNot set4608658
Maurice Road residentialNot set4329797
North Road residentialNot set4081701
Walsingham Road residentialNot set4329799
Windsor Road residentialNot set4329803
Winsley Road residentialNot set30053153

Bristol 020B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential4.72 %43.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %52.08 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %91.13 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %8.87 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Boiling Wells Lane residentialNot set4081678
Briavels Grove residentialNot set36781671
Fairfield Road residentialNot set4013279
Hopetoun Road residentialNot set4081680
Kathdene Gardens residentialNot set288519643, 69323387
Maurice Road residentialNot set4329797
Maycliffe Park residentialNot set4827647
Milverton Gardens residentialNot set36781609
Saint Bartholomews Road residentialNot set69323386
Walsingham Road residentialNot set4329799
Watercress Road residentialNot set145814402, 4081679
Wathen Road residentialNot set42691266
Williamson Road residentialNot set69915559
  residentialNot set69892563, 156938307
Chesterfield Road tertiaryNot set564846931, 564846932
Boiling Wells Lane unclassifiedNot set15243845, 15243738
Mina Road unclassifiedNot set667926542, 30661720, 667926543

Bristol 020C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %81.85 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %18.15 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Grenville Road residentialNot set4329805
Hazelton Lane residentialNot set158544264
Kings Drive residentialNot set203007435
Pine Grove Place residentialNot set107299612
Raglan Place residentialNot set107299611
Raglan Road residentialNot set4326436
Tyne Road residentialNot set8140524

Bristol 020D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %79.46 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %20.54 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Edgecumbe Road residentialNot set4315303
Ermleet Road residentialNot set146712440
Hartington Park residentialNot set94125725
Redland Court Road residentialNot set4315306, 1213418504
Salisbury Road residentialNot set146712471
Woodstock Road residentialNot set177586111, 177586112, 4358825

Bristol 020E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %72.74 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %27.26 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Claremont Avenue residentialNot set83384210
Edgecumbe Road residentialNot set4315303
Elton Road residentialNot set26132940, 298450678, 470838355
Hazelton Lane residentialNot set158544264
Purton Road residentialNot set4326438
Salisbury Road residentialNot set146712471

Bristol 020F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %61.85 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %38.15 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set85515083
Belmont Road residentialNot set26114790
Belvoir Road residentialNot set145688194
Elton Road residentialNot set26132940
Grenville Road residentialNot set4329805

Bristol 021A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %60.40 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %39.60 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %99.92 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.08 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Chester Park Road residentialNot set28508770, 49978365
Elgin Road residentialNot set152209926
Filwood Court residentialNot set798278496
Fitzroy Road residentialNot set28508769
Ivy Lane residentialNot set106844846
Mayfield Avenue residentialNot set28508763
Mayfield Park North residentialNot set28508767
Mendip View Avenue residentialNot set106844855
Russell Road residentialNot set28508774
  unclassifiedNot set963226709

Bristol 021B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %54.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %45.80 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %89.42 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %10.58 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abingdon Road residentialNot set780102010
Dunkirk Road residentialNot set12492024
Honiton Road residentialNot set22772833
Irena Road residentialNot set32140371
Ivy Lane residentialNot set106844846
Linden Close residentialNot set24042889
Mayfield Park residentialNot set22814588
Mayfield Park North residentialNot set28508767
Mendip View Avenue residentialNot set106844855
Moorlands Road residentialNot set106844851, 22753130
Poplar Place residentialNot set28508766
Rowan Close residentialNot set22814599
Tiverton Walk residentialNot set22753136
Vera Road residentialNot set106844857
Hockeys Lane unclassifiedNot set15663202
  unclassifiedNot set450053127

Bristol 021C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential2.87 %37.09 %6.31 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %53.73 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %12.19 %23.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %64.61 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Atlas Close residentialNot set28509391
Balaclava Road residentialNot set22753131
Ballard Close residentialNot set1004131250
Brickworks Close residentialNot set402792396
Deans Drive residentialNot set28509390
Dominion Road residentialNot set16194737
Green Croft residentialNot set69920471
Halstock Avenue residentialNot set106844853
Holly Lodge Close residentialNot set24229155
Holly Lodge Road residentialNot set22753199
Honiton Road residentialNot set22772833
Irena Road residentialNot set32140371
Kenney Lane residentialNot set893021725
Madeline Road residentialNot set32140373
Moorlands Road residentialNot set22753130, 106844851
Parade Court residentialNot set498400140, 498400139, 69920448, 69920455
Ponting Close residentialNot set669357846, 69920468
Ridgeway Road residentialNot set27624048
Ron Stone Road residentialNot set893021723, 982763678, 1066784572
The Ruebins residentialNot set24042892, 24042894
The Tileyard residentialNot set402792400
Tiverton Walk residentialNot set22753136
Vera Road residentialNot set106844857
Whitefield Avenue residentialNot set1050179830, 669357870, 669357901, 69920458
Whitefield Mews residentialNot set1006813919
Whitewood Road residentialNot set22753221
Deep Pit Road tertiaryNot set106488048
Fernhurst Road tertiaryNot set22744094
Speedwell Road tertiaryNot set170063943
Clay Hill unclassifiedNot set105589264
Crofts End Road unclassifiedNot set105470218
Foundry Lane unclassifiedNot set156995052
Knapps Lane unclassifiedNot set105589266
Maggs Lane unclassifiedNot set22772840
Oak Lane unclassifiedNot set22744042
  unclassifiedNot set69920465, 1226018085

Bristol 021D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %28.42 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %71.58 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %63.69 %5.59 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %30.72 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %25.12 %45.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %29.73 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  living_streetNot set963219388
Beaufort Road residentialNot set24311189
Chester Park Road residentialNot set49978365
Clarence Road residentialNot set28509409
Claymore Crescent residentialNot set106903386
Cottrell Avenue residentialNot set24229153
Dalkeith Avenue residentialNot set24311193
Duncombe Lane residentialNot set306883556, 12854795
Duncombe Road residentialNot set105470208
Elbury Avenue residentialNot set24311187
Elton Road residentialNot set24311192
Esson Road residentialNot set32139470
Handel Cossham Court residentialNot set152308645, 152308646
Holdenhurst Road residentialNot set152308648
Kiln Close residentialNot set106903392, 913525305
King John's Road residentialNot set24311190
Lodgeside Avenue residentialNot set24311185
Lodgeside Gardens residentialNot set24311181
Prospect Avenue residentialNot set24311188
Russell Road residentialNot set28508774
Worcester Close residentialNot set28508775
  residentialNot set800267826, 963211507, 963211506
  secondaryNot set963219394, 963219389, 963219387
Speedwell Road tertiaryNot set170063943
  tertiaryNot set963219390, 963219391, 963211508, 963211505, 963219393
Hollybrook Park unclassifiedNot set106903403, 106903405
Hollybrook Trading Estate unclassifiedNot set106903404
Selkirk Road unclassifiedNot set24311552
  unclassifiedNot set24311191

Bristol 022A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %71.08 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %28.92 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %89.07 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %10.93 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Fremantle Lane pedestrianNot set145292591
Clare Road residentialNot set4315930
Cotham Park residentialNot set26588279
Hartfield Avenue residentialNot set145292593
Kenilworth Road residentialNot set4345219
Redland Grove residentialNot set177586102
Saint Matthews Road residentialNot set4320671
Saint Ronans Avenue residentialNot set4345220
Woodstock Avenue residentialNot set4345235
Cotham Road tertiaryNot set177586096

Bristol 022B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %84.41 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %15.59 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Hampton Lane residentialNot set4315788
Kenilworth Road residentialNot set4345219
Saint Ronans Avenue residentialNot set4345220
Warwick Road residentialNot set4315783, 389440413
Woodstock Avenue residentialNot set4345235

Bristol 022C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %77.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %22.95 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bay Willow Drive residentialNot set69296205, 121807014
East Shrubbery residentialNot set98762604
Elm Lane residentialNot set4316138
Grove Road residentialNot set4316135, 25663525, 82650541, 145417142
Hazel Avenue residentialNot set4317878
Leyton Villas residentialNot set69244468
Shrubbery Cottages residentialNot set191313850
West Shrubbery residentialNot set191311391
Woodbury Lane residentialNot set82650539
Woodland Terrace residentialNot set25663416, 25663409
Woolcot Street residentialNot set4317885
  residentialNot set4316136

Bristol 022D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %63.82 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %36.18 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Clyde Lane residentialNot set69244470
Clyde Park residentialNot set4315845, 4315844, 4315842, 4315843
Collingwood Road residentialNot set4315914
Cowper Road residentialNot set4315912
Elliston Road residentialNot set69244471, 4783231
Fernbank Road residentialNot set146712449
Hampton Park residentialNot set7984515, 25663386
Leyton Villas residentialNot set69244468
Oakland Road residentialNot set4315947
Warwick Road residentialNot set389440413
Westfield Park residentialNot set4794009
Woolcot Street residentialNot set4317885

Bristol 022E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %49.46 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %50.54 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alexandra Park residentialNot set146712402
Clyde Lane residentialNot set69244470
Clyde Mews residentialNot set1030316888
Collingwood Road residentialNot set4315914
Cowper Road residentialNot set4315912
Elliston Road residentialNot set69244471
Fernbank Road residentialNot set146712450
Lansdown Road residentialNot set146712456
Roslyn Road residentialNot set146712470
Stanley Road residentialNot set146712481
Woodstock Avenue residentialNot set4345235

Bristol 023A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %55.41 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %44.59 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %57.44 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %42.56 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashley Grove Road residentialNot set69894462
Boucher Place residentialNot set4853018
Boyce Drive residentialNot set4076211
Dorset Grove residentialNot set69894463
Durham Road residentialNot set122220414
Horley Road residentialNot set4710363
Lynmouth Road residentialNot set4741126
Milverton Gardens residentialNot set36781609
Minto Road residentialNot set344889717
Penfield Road residentialNot set128219438
Ryland Place residentialNot set69898715
Saint Werburgh's Park residentialNot set4076201
Sevier Street residentialNot set4741128, 122220413, 668364412
Treefield Place residentialNot set59804439
Trentham Close residentialNot set69898708, 645101251
Weedon Close residentialNot set645101249, 69898712
Ashley Parade unclassifiedNot set668146442
Mina Road unclassifiedNot set667926542, 159967242
New Gatton Road unclassifiedNot set967932809, 156937360

Bristol 023B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %88.75 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.25 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %17.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %82.13 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %71.24 %22.97 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.78 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %58.36 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %41.64 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 M32motorway_linkNot set367002633
Albert Park residentialNot set19084822
Alfred Brooks Square residentialNot set1176622936
Ashfield Place residentialNot set19084308
Ashley Court residentialNot set326353147, 326353146, 326353145
Ashley Grove Road residentialNot set222517559
Brook Lane residentialNot set69892605, 19084463
Brook Road residentialNot set4832795
Byron Street residentialNot set25874473
Cairns' Crescent residentialNot set154352302
Conduit Place residentialNot set107585060, 5137859, 5137861
Conduit Road residentialNot set4076203
Corey Close residentialNot set69892600
Davey Street residentialNot set25874505
Dermot Street residentialNot set25874549
Dorset Grove residentialNot set69894463
Durham Road residentialNot set122220414
East Grove residentialNot set19084181
Franklyn Lane residentialNot set69892603
Franklyn Street residentialNot set16196874
Gordon Road residentialNot set625567209
Jubilee Road residentialNot set4832800
London Road residentialNot set154352303
Ludlow Close residentialNot set72343257
Magdalene Place residentialNot set625575285, 40797439
Mary Carpenter Place residentialNot set367000619, 367000620
Mina Park Crescent residentialNot set1152771680
Morgan Street residentialNot set25874443
Morley Street residentialNot set4890198
Newfoundland Road residentialNot set107378822
Rosebery Avenue residentialNot set5137844
Sevier Street residentialNot set668364412, 122220413
Summers Road residentialNot set24056229
Summers Terrace residentialNot set968606158, 69916256
Thomas Street residentialNot set72343228
Tudor Road residentialNot set4890200
West Grove residentialNot set19084148
  residentialNot set326353148
Ashley RoadB4051secondaryNot set154352301
 A4032trunk_linkNot set3509187
  trunk_linkNot set816889624
Ashley Parade unclassifiedNot set668146442
Dove Lane unclassifiedNot set3877715
Mina Road unclassifiedNot set42110805
Newfoundland Road unclassifiedNot set26230151, 952165607, 4013288
New Gatton Road unclassifiedNot set156937360

Bristol 023C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %63.92 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %36.08 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alfred Brooks Square residentialNot set1176622936
Ashley Grove Road residentialNot set69894462, 222517559, 982447381
Ashley Street residentialNot set69898706
Brooklyn Street residentialNot set1176622912
Brook Road residentialNot set4832795
Cumberland Grove residentialNot set69892565
Fairfield Road residentialNot set4013279
Fairlawn Road residentialNot set4827705
Falkland Road residentialNot set69915688
Magdalene Place residentialNot set26230163, 625575285
Milverton Gardens residentialNot set36781609
Mina Park Crescent residentialNot set1176622940, 1152771680
Morley Street residentialNot set4890198
Richmond Avenue residentialNot set32708173
Richmond Road residentialNot set72343246
Sevier Street residentialNot set4741128
Southey Street residentialNot set26230173
  residentialNot set69892574

Bristol 023D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %73.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %26.95 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %61.52 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %38.48 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bath Buildings pedestrianNot set4374866
Albert Park residentialNot set19084822
Albert Park Place residentialNot set19084860, 19084845
Armidale Cottages residentialNot set69892580
Brook Lane residentialNot set69892605
Brook Road residentialNot set4832795
Dalrymple Road residentialNot set386569901
Picton Lane residentialNot set297182174
Picton Mews residentialNot set193994558
Wellington Lane residentialNot set69892585
West Grove residentialNot set19084148
Armidale Avenue unclassifiedNot set69892577
Drummond Road unclassifiedNot set72343207

Bristol 023F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %42.69 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %57.31 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %9.15 %79.02 %11.83 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %52.73 %1.97 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %45.30 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Argyle Road residentialNot set72343248
Backfields residentialNot set541977762
Beggarswell Close residentialNot set69892596
Bishop Street residentialNot set25874506
Burnell Drive residentialNot set69892594
Cumberland Street residentialNot set606486358, 606486360
Lemon Lane residentialNot set625159261, 24239207
Moon Street residentialNot set26230299
Norfolk Avenue residentialNot set26230244
Pritchard Street residentialNot set382880572, 25874409
Surrey Street residentialNot set8385403
Backfields Lane unclassifiedNot set284531768, 72343206
Brunswick Square unclassifiedNot set4234841
Brunswick Street unclassifiedNot set4234845
Dove Lane unclassifiedNot set3877715
Newfoundland Road unclassifiedNot set4013288
Pembroke Street unclassifiedNot set4234842
Prince's Street unclassifiedNot set72343224
Pritchard Street unclassifiedNot set4234843
Wilson Street unclassifiedNot set72343225

Bristol 023G

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %39.55 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %60.45 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %69.96 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %30.04 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Argyle Road residentialNot set72343248
Backfields residentialNot set541977762, 26230308, 541977761
Brighton Street residentialNot set8172814
Backfields Lane unclassifiedNot set72343206
Brunswick Street unclassifiedNot set4234845
City Road unclassifiedNot set4019424, 651817261, 651817263, 651817264
Drummond Road unclassifiedNot set72343207
  unclassifiedNot set4832798

Bristol 023H

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %20.57 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %79.43 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %91.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %8.32 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashley Court residentialNot set326353145
Barnabas Street residentialNot set69892590
Beggarswell Close residentialNot set69892596
Brighton Street residentialNot set8172814
Brook Road residentialNot set4832795
Burnell Drive residentialNot set564463033, 69892594
Campbell Street residentialNot set72343201
Corey Close residentialNot set675713093, 69892600
Dalrymple Road residentialNot set94255688, 386569901
Franklyn Lane residentialNot set69892603
Ludlow Close residentialNot set72343257, 564463030
William Street residentialNot set72343250, 675703551
Winkworth Place residentialNot set69892601, 69892602, 107585052
Prince's Street unclassifiedNot set72343224

Bristol 025A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %67.51 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %32.49 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %45.35 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %54.65 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %16.10 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %83.90 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Hillgrove Street North pedestrianNot set112362884
Nine Tree Hill pedestrianNot set80931404
Saint Matthew's Avenue pedestrianNot set4345225
Alfred Place residentialNot set4081700
Cotham Park residentialNot set26588279
Fremantle Square residentialNot set24396140, 80931410, 24239293
Hillgrove Street North residentialNot set4345224
Nugent Hill residentialNot set4315932
Paul Street residentialNot set43405817
Portland Street residentialNot set4081699
Priors Close residentialNot set961225406
Saint Matthews Road residentialNot set4320671
Thomas Street North residentialNot set4313987
Victoria Walk residentialNot set679614656
Cotham Road tertiaryNot set146712433, 177586096
Cotham Road South tertiaryNot set4019354, 177586099
Clevedon Terrace unclassifiedNot set4345228
West End unclassifiedNot set4313970

Bristol 025C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %78.46 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %21.54 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %89.24 %10.76 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Fremantle Lane pedestrianNot set145292591
Arley Hill residentialNot set493776776, 493776771
Courtside Mews residentialNot set4316156
Elmgrove Road residentialNot set4316120
Ermleet Road residentialNot set146712440
Fernbank Road residentialNot set146712450, 146712449
Gibson Road residentialNot set59095997
Grove Park residentialNot set177586097, 37354493
Redland Grove residentialNot set177586102

Bristol 025D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %58.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %41.86 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Fremantle Lane pedestrianNot set145292591
Arley Cottages residentialNot set59095999
Arley Hill residentialNot set146712409, 493776776, 493776771
Arley Park residentialNot set107379155
Brookfield Lane residentialNot set30053169
Clare Road residentialNot set4315930, 24239327
Gibson Road residentialNot set59095997
Nugent Hill residentialNot set4745132
Prospect Place residentialNot set30053268
Victoria Gardens residentialNot set80931407, 80931396
Winsley Road residentialNot set30053153

Bristol 025E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %39.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %60.80 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %98.93 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.07 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %91.40 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %8.60 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %62.52 %37.48 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified11.43 %61.79 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %26.78 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brigstowe Street pedestrianNot set690763194, 690763184
Concorde Street pedestrianNot set690763181, 627040443
George White Street pedestrianNot set627040442
Hanover Court pedestrianNot set22988906
Hollister Street pedestrianNot set192224369
Philadelphia Street pedestrianNot set627040444
The Arcade pedestrianNot set16198701, 124100375
Barton Street residentialNot set42879143
Charles Street residentialNot set26230324
Cherry Lane residentialNot set26230315
King Square residentialNot set4745120
King Square Avenue residentialNot set26230319
Montague Street residentialNot set112790811, 112790810
Dighton StreetB4051secondaryNot set555569884, 555569882
Lower Maudlin Street tertiaryNot set85997454, 85997449
Cannon Street unclassifiedNot set123981301
Earl Street unclassifiedNot set93159686
Eugene Street unclassifiedNot set42879139
Whitson Street unclassifiedNot set4609270
  unclassifiedNot set93159680, 25662420

Bristol 025F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %42.57 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %57.43 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %48.99 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %51.01 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Nine Tree Hill pedestrianNot set80931404
Springfield Road pedestrianNot set93280982
Dalton Square residentialNot set4745127
Fremantle Square residentialNot set24239293
Gibson Road residentialNot set59095997
King Square residentialNot set4745124, 4745120
Lower Gay Street residentialNot set106678893
Ninetree Hill residentialNot set93281811
Nugent Hill residentialNot set4745132, 4315932, 668773603
Springfield Road residentialNot set4315935
Sydenham Lane residentialNot set4745130
Thomas Street North residentialNot set4313987
Victoria Walk residentialNot set679614656
City Road unclassifiedNot set651817264
Hillgrove Street unclassifiedNot set4745125
Nugent Hill unclassifiedNot set59095998
Thomas Street unclassifiedNot set4745128

Bristol 026A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %66.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %33.57 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Oakfield Place pedestrianNot set95210205
Arlington Villas residentialNot set186830510
Buckingham Place residentialNot set69323244
Eaton Crescent residentialNot set4319665
Oakfield Place residentialNot set463690553, 4319670
Oakfield Road residentialNot set4322383
Sunderland Place residentialNot set4319669, 656100889

Bristol 026B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %78.73 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %21.27 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alma Court residentialNot set4315752
Buckingham Vale residentialNot set68829296
Pembroke Vale residentialNot set4374865
Saint Johns Road residentialNot set69990576
Thorndale residentialNot set4313897
Thorndale Mews residentialNot set4315594
Worcester Road residentialNot set549954532

Bristol 026C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %92.91 %1.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.94 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
High Street residentialNot set4315554
Oakland Road residentialNot set4315947
Saint Johns Road residentialNot set69990575, 69990576
Thorndale Court residentialNot set1061932516
Thorndale Mews residentialNot set4315594
Wesley Place residentialNot set426405245, 4316190

Bristol 026D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %59.18 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %40.82 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set285586225
Arlington Villas residentialNot set186830510
Belgrave Place residentialNot set4319765
Buckingham Place residentialNot set69323244
Chesterfield Buildings residentialNot set39019572
Codrington Place residentialNot set71824712
Eaton Crescent residentialNot set4319665
Kensington Place residentialNot set689761978, 69323242, 689761973, 689761976
Lansdown Road residentialNot set89079695, 54490306, 4301893
Park Place residentialNot set4308328
Richmond Hill Avenue residentialNot set4311393
Richmond Lane residentialNot set4308332
Richmond Mews residentialNot set277904862
Royal Park residentialNot set277904864
Sunderland Place residentialNot set4319669, 656100889

Bristol 026E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %21.01 %78.99 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %74.62 %19.37 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.02 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %50.86 %49.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
High Street residentialNot set4315554
Wesley Place residentialNot set4316190
Worrall Mews residentialNot set69296202
  residentialNot set69296201

Bristol 027A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %6.58 %51.29 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %42.14 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %4.30 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.70 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %80.25 %19.75 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Boulton's Lane pedestrianNot set1014303839
Soundwell RoadA4017primaryNot set24424014, 203635983
Albany Street residentialNot set25997117
Alsop Road residentialNot set24424486
Barcroft Close residentialNot set25997109
Britannia Road residentialNot set25997163
Britton Gardens residentialNot set24424478, 24424480, 24424477, 24424476
Broadfield Avenue residentialNot set24424011
Broad Road residentialNot set4821750
Cross Street residentialNot set24437267
Field Road residentialNot set24424013, 24424012
Grantham Lane residentialNot set24424017
Grantham Road residentialNot set24424016
Hillside Avenue residentialNot set25997133
John Street residentialNot set25997137
Kennard Mews residentialNot set915067742
Kennard Road residentialNot set25997102
Lodgeside Avenue residentialNot set24311185
May Street residentialNot set24424481
Primrose Close residentialNot set105443949
Primrose Lane residentialNot set24424010
Seymour Road residentialNot set24424482
Unity Street residentialNot set25997149
Victoria Park residentialNot set105443956, 105443982
Waters Road residentialNot set25997170, 25997119
Boulton's Lane unclassifiedNot set105443985

Bristol 027B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %2.07 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.93 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %19.33 %61.63 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %19.05 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Britton Gardens residentialNot set24424477
Broad Road residentialNot set4821750
Burchell Green Close residentialNot set24311544, 24311543
Burchells Avenue residentialNot set24311197
Coombe Brook Close residentialNot set498371062, 24311194
Dalkeith Avenue residentialNot set24311193
Duncombe Road residentialNot set105470208
Glenburn Road residentialNot set24311539
Glenroy Avenue residentialNot set24311537
Holdenhurst Road residentialNot set152308648
Kingsmead Walk residentialNot set28509408
King Street residentialNot set24311199
Monks Avenue residentialNot set24311198
Phipps Barton residentialNot set24311200
Rodney Road residentialNot set28509396
Sherwood Road residentialNot set24311538
Sunny Bank residentialNot set24311548
Sunny Walk residentialNot set24311549
Talbot Avenue residentialNot set152308652
Whiteway Road residentialNot set12854793
  residentialNot set402789825
Speedwell Road tertiaryNot set170063943
Burchells Green Road unclassifiedNot set12854792
Rodney Road unclassifiedNot set24311542

Bristol 027C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %20.61 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %79.39 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %79.99 %20.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Barcroft Close residentialNot set25997109
Britannia Road residentialNot set25997163
Broadfield Avenue residentialNot set24424011
Broad Road residentialNot set4821750
Burchells Avenue residentialNot set24311197
Freshland Way residentialNot set24311547, 24311545, 24311546
Gillard Road residentialNot set25997168
Glenburn Road residentialNot set24311196, 24311539
Heather Close residentialNot set25996963
Hillside Avenue residentialNot set25997133
Holdenhurst Road residentialNot set152308648
Kennard Close residentialNot set25997044
Kennard Mews residentialNot set915067742
Kennard Rise residentialNot set31759752
Kennard Road residentialNot set905623566, 25997102
King Street residentialNot set24311199
Kingsway Avenue residentialNot set738861896
Kingsway Crescent residentialNot set25997054, 498371114, 375986869
Monks Avenue residentialNot set24311198
Phipps Barton residentialNot set24311201, 24311200
Primrose Close residentialNot set105443949, 1230191982
Primrose Lane residentialNot set24424010
Queen Street residentialNot set25996894
Reading Court residentialNot set24311550
Salisbury Avenue residentialNot set25996874
St Michaels Drive residentialNot set1011630991
Talbot Avenue residentialNot set152308652
Two Mile Court residentialNot set498371069, 106767544
Burchells Green Road unclassifiedNot set12854792

Bristol 027D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %14.27 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %85.73 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %40.47 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %59.53 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Badger Sett residentialNot set106767543
Battens Road residentialNot set81063464
Cottage Gardens residentialNot set105864213
Gillard Close residentialNot set106767548
Gillard Road residentialNot set25997168
Heather Close residentialNot set25996963
Hillside Court residentialNot set106767546
Jockey Lane residentialNot set25996708
Kennard Close residentialNot set25997044
Kingsway Avenue residentialNot set738861896, 25996848
Kingsway Crescent residentialNot set375986869
Meg Thatchers Gardens residentialNot set81063467
Meg Thatchers Green residentialNot set81063465
Northfield Road residentialNot set25890073
Queen Street residentialNot set25996894
Salisbury Avenue residentialNot set25996874
St Michaels Court residentialNot set106767542
Stradbrook Avenue residentialNot set5098537
Tetbury Road residentialNot set25997169
Thatchers Close residentialNot set25996733
Trumpet Lane residentialNot set81063463
Westmead Road residentialNot set25890080
  residentialNot set106767545
Hillside Road tertiaryNot set1004419294, 24011249
Kingsway Avenue tertiaryNot set106767541

Bristol 028A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %25.68 %35.24 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %39.09 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %26.71 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %73.29 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bell Hill RoadA420primaryNot set3567503
Air Balloon Road residentialNot set107912568
Battenburg Road residentialNot set12854783
Bruton Close residentialNot set105470183
Clovelly Close residentialNot set24011240
Dale Street residentialNot set28509405
Diamond Road residentialNot set15507813
Emra Close residentialNot set621289698, 621240158
Grenville Close residentialNot set107179721
Hicks Court residentialNot set105470228
Hill Street residentialNot set28509398
Holmes Hill Road residentialNot set69920428
Hudds Hill Road residentialNot set69920494
Hudd's Vale Road residentialNot set25889971, 12854774
Kenn Road residentialNot set24011247
Maldowers Lane residentialNot set28509395
Marling Road residentialNot set107179716, 107179715
Park Street residentialNot set69920493
Queens Road residentialNot set15508088
Shelley Close residentialNot set105470206, 105470225
Summerhill Road residentialNot set24011237
Whiteway Close residentialNot set69920482
Whiteway Court residentialNot set69920480
Whiteway Road residentialNot set621499208
  residentialNot set15508135, 1004372800
Hillside Road tertiaryNot set1004419293

Bristol 028B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %59.64 %40.36 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %38.69 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %61.31 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Post Office Lane pedestrianNot set28904820
Albert Grove residentialNot set69920415
Albert Grove South residentialNot set69920413
Clouds Hill Avenue residentialNot set106879614, 4821073
Coach House Lane residentialNot set106879608
Diamond Road residentialNot set15507813
Holmes Hill Road residentialNot set69920428
Hudd's Vale Road residentialNot set25889971
Jubilee Road residentialNot set15508002
Malvern Court residentialNot set15507678
Malvern Road residentialNot set106879600
Oakland Road residentialNot set49616640
Orchard Road residentialNot set666757831, 25889984
Park Avenue residentialNot set4821743
Queens Road residentialNot set15508088

Bristol 028C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %36.94 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %63.06 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %64.18 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %35.82 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Cossham Walk residentialNot set69920474
Dale Street residentialNot set28509405
Derwent Road residentialNot set69920438
Dragon Walk residentialNot set69920431
Green Croft residentialNot set69920471
Holmes Hill Road residentialNot set69920428
Hudds Hill Road residentialNot set69920494
Kingsmead Road residentialNot set12854771
Kingsmead Walk residentialNot set28509408
Maldowers Lane residentialNot set28509395
Ripley Road residentialNot set69920476
Rodney Avenue residentialNot set24311541
Rodney Road residentialNot set28509396
Rodney Walk residentialNot set24311540
Selby Road residentialNot set69920435
Sherwood Road residentialNot set24311538
Starveall Close residentialNot set69920473, 93505050
St Helen's Walk residentialNot set69920475
Telford Walk residentialNot set69920477
Thomas Pring Walk residentialNot set69920478
Whiteway Court residentialNot set69920480
Whiteway Mews residentialNot set69920484
Whiteway Road residentialNot set12854793
Speedwell Road tertiaryNot set170063943
Rodney Road unclassifiedNot set24311542

Bristol 028D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %35.92 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %64.08 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Albert Grove residentialNot set69920415
Alder Drive residentialNot set69920385
Arley Terrace residentialNot set69920365
Clouds Hill Avenue residentialNot set106879614
Crown Hill Walk residentialNot set69920397
Dale Street residentialNot set28509405
Derwent Road residentialNot set69920438
Dragon Walk residentialNot set69920431
Emra Close residentialNot set105470188, 621240158
Holmes Hill Road residentialNot set69920428
Howard Avenue residentialNot set69920393
Hudds Hill Gardens residentialNot set28509403, 28509404
Hudds Hill Road residentialNot set69920494
Hudd's Vale Road residentialNot set25889971
Naseby Walk residentialNot set49616641
Park Avenue residentialNot set4821743
Snowberry Walk residentialNot set280769261, 69920387, 69920389, 280769262, 280769269, 280769264
Sycamore Close residentialNot set69920381, 669403119
Ventnor Avenue residentialNot set28509401
Crown Hill unclassifiedNot set4821745
Snowberry Walk unclassifiedNot set280769266, 1136042462

Bristol 028E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %39.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %60.80 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bell Hill RoadA420primaryNot set3567503
Avening Road residentialNot set25890029
Battenburg Road residentialNot set12854783
Belfry Avenue residentialNot set25996979
Bellevue Road residentialNot set25890011
Bellvue Avenue residentialNot set25996975
Bourne Close residentialNot set25996893
Bourne Road residentialNot set25996927
Brockhurst Gardens residentialNot set69920492, 12854789, 1003048647, 1209066550
Brockhurst Road residentialNot set12854790
Bude Avenue residentialNot set25890016
Cromwell Road residentialNot set12854784
Garfield Road residentialNot set107179705
Glen Park residentialNot set12854787
Glen Park Gardens residentialNot set12854785
Hillburn Road residentialNot set25890027
Kensington Road residentialNot set12854786
Queen Street residentialNot set25996894
Rodney Road residentialNot set28509396
Stibbs Hill residentialNot set25996647
Tetbury Road residentialNot set25997169
Whiteway Close residentialNot set69920482
  residentialNot set694456419
Hillside Road tertiaryNot set24011249

Bristol 029A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %38.68 %61.32 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %85.99 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %14.01 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Albion Street residentialNot set26562496
Arthur Street residentialNot set26562511
Bourneville Road residentialNot set25876117
Dove Lane residentialNot set25876357
Johnsons Road residentialNot set25891791
Moorfields Close residentialNot set291382784
Prospect Place residentialNot set24389516
Weight Road residentialNot set25874019

Bristol 029B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %60.26 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %39.74 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Albert Street residentialNot set69920354
Avon Park residentialNot set31822672
Baden Road residentialNot set31822669
Bourneville Road residentialNot set25876117
Cooperage Road residentialNot set25873920
Johnsons Lane residentialNot set4821340
Milton Park residentialNot set25874041
Morse Road residentialNot set25873860
Neath Road residentialNot set4821339
Orchard Square residentialNot set1005337098, 107022113
Poets Close residentialNot set25876118, 107296518
Verrier Road residentialNot set25873870
Weight Road residentialNot set25874019
Westminster Road residentialNot set24697112
Whitehall Gardens residentialNot set4821341
Leonard Road unclassifiedNot set1175782743, 8454002
Victoria Avenue unclassifiedNot set8454004, 1003154801

Bristol 029C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %28.45 %71.55 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %71.37 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %28.63 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %16.41 %29.04 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %54.55 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Albert Street residentialNot set69920354
Avon Park residentialNot set31822672
Baden Road residentialNot set1005337093, 31822669, 25873854, 1005337094
Beam Street residentialNot set69892699
Compton Street residentialNot set25874201
Cooperage Road residentialNot set25873920
Dove Lane residentialNot set25876357
Granville Street residentialNot set25874186
Grindell Road residentialNot set178201492
Howett Road residentialNot set25873848
Matthews Road residentialNot set25873990
Mildred Street residentialNot set25873940
Moorfields Close residentialNot set291382784
Morse Road residentialNot set25873860
Osprey Road residentialNot set25873844
Rupert Street residentialNot set25874194
Netham Road tertiaryNot set816668835, 1005337084, 42682106, 1005337082
Victoria Avenue unclassifiedNot set25972805, 515693489, 1003154803, 1003621075, 1003154804, 1003154800, 1003154802, 1003154801

Bristol 029D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %41.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %58.57 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %96.36 %3.64 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary_link0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %31.98 %27.12 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %40.90 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %70.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %29.91 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bourneville Road residentialNot set25876117
Charterhouse Road residentialNot set25876140
Foxcroft Road residentialNot set25876134
Gladstone Street residentialNot set645088132, 106281096
Grindell Road residentialNot set178201492, 24042805
Hammersmith Road residentialNot set25874169
Howard Avenue residentialNot set69920393
Lake View Road residentialNot set4821344
Lyndale Road residentialNot set4821343
Mill Court residentialNot set666285793
Neath Road residentialNot set4821339
Oxenham Court residentialNot set498402213, 959476945, 671557960
Park Crescent residentialNot set4821345
Roseberry Park residentialNot set25874149
Sloan Street residentialNot set25874179
St Patricks View residentialNot set210831867, 143650747
Stretford Avenue residentialNot set106488061
Stretford Road residentialNot set15508650, 401118648
Terrell Gardens residentialNot set106281106
Thurstons Barton residentialNot set25891209
Tintern Avenue residentialNot set25874162
Trelawney Avenue residentialNot set107022112
Weavers Mill Close residentialNot set107801374
Whitehall Gardens residentialNot set4821341
Fireclay Road tertiaryNot set26053254
Netham Bridge tertiaryNot set42682105, 73895987
Netham Road tertiaryNot set1005337084, 1005337082, 1005337088, 73895986, 42682106, 1005337083, 816668835
Blackswarth Road unclassifiedNot set4035547, 1001769953, 291396772, 291396770
Victoria Avenue unclassifiedNot set8454004

Bristol 029E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %67.27 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %32.73 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %73.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %26.23 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beaufort Heights residentialNot set15506296
Clouds Hill Avenue residentialNot set106879614, 4821073
Coach House Lane residentialNot set106879608
Lake View Road residentialNot set4821344
Lyndale Road residentialNot set4821343
Oakland Road residentialNot set49616640
Park Crescent residentialNot set4821345
Park View Terrace residentialNot set106879623, 280784073, 1004419287
Weavers Mill Close residentialNot set107801374
Blackswarth Road unclassifiedNot set291396770

Bristol 030A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %93.30 %6.70 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %86.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %13.94 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %91.74 %3.88 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.37 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %94.54 %5.46 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %96.72 %1.19 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.09 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Canynge Square residentialNot set4293775, 616788477
Christchurch Road residentialNot set4319753
Clifton Down residentialNot set7984546, 54500227
Litfield Road residentialNot set4309574
Rodney Place residentialNot set71868371
Clifton Down RoadB3129secondaryNot set4067628, 328876547, 328876544
The Mall unclassifiedNot set277928459

Bristol 030B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %34.52 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %65.48 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %54.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %45.35 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %57.34 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %42.66 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %86.95 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %13.05 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Boyces Avenue pedestrianNot set95530242
Princess Victoria Street pedestrianNot set36928556
  pedestrianNot set4301897
Buckingham Vale residentialNot set68829296
Canynge Square residentialNot set4293775, 616788477
Christchurch Road residentialNot set4319753
Clifton Park residentialNot set4319662, 549954538
Codrington Place residentialNot set71824712
Grange Road residentialNot set4319752
Lansdown Road residentialNot set4301893
Pembroke Vale residentialNot set4374865
Worcester Road residentialNot set549954532, 4319659
Worcester Terrace residentialNot set4319660
Clifton Down RoadB3129secondaryNot set328876544, 4067628, 328876547
Regent StreetB3129secondaryNot set4757145
Kings Road unclassifiedNot set277793677
Regent Street unclassifiedNot set4293780

Bristol 030C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.29 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.71 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %73.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %26.95 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %71.76 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %28.24 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %70.95 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %29.05 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Carters Building pedestrianNot set70723578
Carters Buildings pedestrianNot set70723576
James Place pedestrianNot set70723580
Princess Victoria Street pedestrianNot set36928556
Caledonia Place residentialNot set4296492
Cornwallis Grove residentialNot set69296953
Goldney Road residentialNot set224696374
Lansdown Road residentialNot set54490306
Lower Clifton Hill residentialNot set36991187
Rodney Place residentialNot set71868371
Royal York Villas residentialNot set41016379
Clifton Down RoadB3129secondaryNot set328876544
Clifton Road unclassifiedNot set4309551
Kings Road unclassifiedNot set277793677
Princess Victoria Street unclassifiedNot set975395784
Regent Street unclassifiedNot set4293780
The Mall unclassifiedNot set277928459
Waterloo Street unclassifiedNot set4003180

Bristol 030D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %49.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %50.32 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %93.60 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.40 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Caledonia Place residentialNot set71865690, 4296492
Clifton Vale residentialNot set69590803
Cornwallis Crescent residentialNot set4296502
Cornwallis Grove residentialNot set69296953
Glendale residentialNot set4319746
Royal York Villas residentialNot set41016379
Sion Hill residentialNot set4296499
The Paragon residentialNot set4296490
West Mall residentialNot set270499927, 270499925, 4296493, 71865686
  unclassifiedNot set4296495

Bristol 032A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %72.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %27.13 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Belgrave Road residentialNot set4315792
Elmdale Road residentialNot set4315795
Osborne Villas residentialNot set4315918
Oxford Street residentialNot set305484327, 36972459
Paul Street residentialNot set43405817
Tyndalls Park Mews residentialNot set191311390

Bristol 032B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %49.82 %47.88 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.30 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential18.33 %44.62 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %37.05 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %66.10 %33.90 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %81.28 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %18.72 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bathurst Parade pedestrianNot set4468977
Bell Avenue pedestrianNot set83210017, 372255103
Broadmead pedestrianNot set85621228, 461464740
Broad Street pedestrianNot set232635991, 191322141
Clare Street pedestrianNot set4315889
Corn Street pedestrianNot set13059844
Farrs Lane pedestrianNot set822229383, 154857352
Fry's Lane pedestrianNot set989844879
Greyhound Walk pedestrianNot set323978931
John Street pedestrianNot set13064401
King Street pedestrianNot set22633676
Merchant's Quay pedestrianNot set4468975
Newmarket Avenue pedestrianNot set13065939
Philadelphia Street pedestrianNot set627040444
Saint Johns Steep pedestrianNot set4315902
Telephone Avenue pedestrianNot set679915367
The Arcade pedestrianNot set16198701
The Gateway pedestrianNot set1201893067, 1201893066, 986183654
Tower Lane pedestrianNot set1051459125
Trin Mills pedestrianNot set177588516, 4468976
Welsh Back pedestrianNot set22633674
Redcliff HillA38primaryNot set3994825
Alfred Place residentialNot set4468506
Barossa Place residentialNot set4468510
Clift Place residentialNot set4468511
Jubilee Place residentialNot set4468509
Redcliffe Parade East residentialNot set560844801, 671278188
Redcliffe Parade West residentialNot set4468507, 4468508
  residentialNot set986214462
Assembly Rooms Lane unclassifiedNot set4320040
Bridge Street unclassifiedNot set22634486
Crow Lane unclassifiedNot set4315883
Grove Avenue unclassifiedNot set25662836
Host Street unclassifiedNot set25662811, 461464742
Lodge Place unclassifiedNot set25632176
Lower Guinea Street unclassifiedNot set229873194, 177588495
Middle Avenue unclassifiedNot set25661497
Mill Avenue unclassifiedNot set4360866
Newmarket Avenue unclassifiedNot set22633684
Phoenix Wharf unclassifiedNot set177588498, 43998480
Queen Square Avenue unclassifiedNot set42900495
Telephone Avenue unclassifiedNot set25661978, 560341931, 679915366
Tower Lane unclassifiedNot set22633683
Welsh Back unclassifiedNot set4322411, 4315877
  unclassifiedNot set25662420

Bristol 032C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %71.42 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %28.58 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %99.67 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.33 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %94.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.97 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified16.47 %43.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %40.50 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Broad Street pedestrianNot set232635996, 232635991
John Street pedestrianNot set13064401
Old Park pedestrianNot set43405345
Park Lane pedestrianNot set43405342
Park Place pedestrianNot set224749721, 296335302, 296335303, 224749723
Tower Lane pedestrianNot set1051459125, 32647929, 1051459123
Woodland Rise pedestrianNot set35156440
Alfred Place residentialNot set4081700, 177586090
Elmdale Road residentialNot set4315795
Portland Street residentialNot set4081699
Priors Close residentialNot set961225406
Saint Matthews Road residentialNot set4320671
Southwell Street residentialNot set4315924
Upper Byron Place residentialNot set431578446
Dighton StreetB4051secondaryNot set555569884, 555569882
Lower Maudlin Street tertiaryNot set5131143, 85997454, 85997449
Berkeley Avenue unclassifiedNot set80931394, 4317545
Brandon Hill Lane unclassifiedNot set431578440
Cantock's Close unclassifiedNot set585972311, 25632248, 25632250
Earl Street unclassifiedNot set93159686
Eugene Street unclassifiedNot set42879139
Lodge Place unclassifiedNot set25632176
Marlborough Hill unclassifiedNot set238180184, 295167546
Old Park unclassifiedNot set296335301
Old Park Hill unclassifiedNot set42880953
Park Street Avenue unclassifiedNot set4311385
Royal Fort Road unclassifiedNot set4315920
There And Back Again Lane unclassifiedNot set69323248
Whitson Street unclassifiedNot set39020689, 4609270
  unclassifiedNot set25662420

Bristol 032E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %75.72 %24.28 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %56.26 %4.80 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %38.94 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %96.95 %3.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %67.27 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %32.73 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Cathedral Walk pedestrianNot set26199283
Millennium Promenade pedestrianNot set285346607, 829409809
Bigwood Lane residentialNot set7984543, 7984544
College Square residentialNot set27375921
Deanery Road residentialNot set135422562
John Carr's Terrace residentialNot set166068590
Upper Berkeley Place residentialNot set186830513, 36990612, 180484939
Upper Byron Place residentialNot set431578446, 431578447, 69323247
York Place residentialNot set22995236
Brandon Hill Lane unclassifiedNot set431578440, 54484645
Byron Place unclassifiedNot set180484938
Canons Way unclassifiedNot set656849585, 218742073
Lower Lamb Street unclassifiedNot set4314798
Partition Street unclassifiedNot set37031773

Bristol 032F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %71.05 %26.19 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.76 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential13.96 %32.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %53.36 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %19.51 %80.49 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %52.88 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %47.12 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Cathedral Walk pedestrianNot set207300214, 26199283
Farrs Lane pedestrianNot set154857352
Gaol Ferry Steps pedestrianNot set414723539
Millennium Promenade pedestrianNot set285346607
  pedestrianNot set829409807, 829409808
Anchor RoadA4primaryNot set250047661
College Square residentialNot set431992575, 27375921
Deanery Road residentialNot set135422562
  residentialNot set986214462
Assembly Rooms Lane unclassifiedNot set4320040
Canons Way unclassifiedNot set622911112, 285346602, 285346601, 285346599, 218742073, 285346600, 285346603, 622911113
Deanery Road unclassifiedNot set83696506
Denmark Avenue unclassifiedNot set4311884
Frogmore Street unclassifiedNot set82835714
Gaunts Lane unclassifiedNot set290600661
Harbourway unclassifiedNot set622911114, 622911115, 323551265, 4067393
Hobb's Lane unclassifiedNot set82835708
Host Street unclassifiedNot set25662811
Lodge Place unclassifiedNot set25632176
Orchard Avenue unclassifiedNot set4311382
Orchard Street unclassifiedNot set961992075, 82835688

Bristol 032G

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %26.18 %49.04 %22.64 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.14 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %69.28 %0.22 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %30.50 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %40.49 %59.51 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %62.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %37.95 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %40.61 %16.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %42.52 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Cathedral Walk pedestrianNot set26199283, 207300214
Porto Quay pedestrianNot set352409890
Anchor RoadA4primaryNot set250047661
Cumberland Close residentialNot set4067406, 177747763, 177747761
Gefle Close residentialNot set4067408
Ashton Avenue tertiary_linkNot set37280487
Baltic Wharf unclassifiedNot set669418550, 669418551
Caledonian Road unclassifiedNot set37281755, 4067403
Grenville Place unclassifiedNot set25684158
Sydney Row unclassifiedNot set94476080
  unclassifiedNot set34508911, 4340878

Bristol 033A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %45.95 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %54.05 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %93.61 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.39 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Anchor Close residentialNot set71932047, 172373296
Avon Close residentialNot set15507078, 15507120
Batten's Lane residentialNot set26133703
Bull Lane residentialNot set71932057
Butlers Close residentialNot set105354578, 15506625
Butlers Walk residentialNot set15506740
Cassey Bottom Lane residentialNot set25890049
Cattistock Drive residentialNot set105899818
Charles Wesley Court residentialNot set26133769
Corkers Hill residentialNot set72279431
Dundridge Lane residentialNot set71932045
Farndale Road residentialNot set105899841
Fir Tree Lane residentialNot set72279426
Furnwood residentialNot set71932050
Greendown residentialNot set72272373
Gunter's Hill residentialNot set105899821
Keel Close residentialNot set1210149552
Kennion Road residentialNot set72279433
Lamb Hill residentialNot set885269568
Malvern Road residentialNot set106879600
Nevalan Drive residentialNot set26133735
Old Lamb Close residentialNot set360154103, 885269567
Parfitts Hill residentialNot set72279435
Parslows Barton residentialNot set105899843
Portside Close residentialNot set15506979
Preddy's Lane residentialNot set26133667
Quayside Lane residentialNot set15506778
Riverside Walk residentialNot set71552541
Rossiters Lane residentialNot set26133689
Saint Georges Avenue residentialNot set15506899, 15506913
St Annes Close residentialNot set116822229
Valma Rocks residentialNot set26133716
White's Hill residentialNot set86351123
Widcombe Close residentialNot set72279429
  residentialNot set694643515, 695836730, 690927770
Dram Lane unclassifiedNot set107056880

Bristol 033B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %39.31 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %60.69 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %46.60 %9.28 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %44.12 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Air Balloon Road residentialNot set107912568
Beverley Close residentialNot set26133708
Cassey Bottom Lane residentialNot set25890049
Cottage Gardens residentialNot set105864213
Greendown residentialNot set72272373
Hilltop View residentialNot set497025869, 25996587
Jockey Lane residentialNot set25996708
Kennion Road residentialNot set72279433, 72279421
Kenn Road residentialNot set24011247
Kingscote Park residentialNot set497265384
Marion Walk residentialNot set25996679
Meg Thatchers Green residentialNot set81063465
New Brunswick Avenue residentialNot set4036235
Northfield Road residentialNot set25890073
Parslows Barton residentialNot set105899843
Queen Street residentialNot set25996894
Raeburn Road residentialNot set4036231
Rossiters Lane residentialNot set26133689
Stibbs Hill residentialNot set865102943, 25996625, 25996647
Swan Close residentialNot set1005235082
Westmead Road residentialNot set25890080
White's Hill residentialNot set86351123
  residentialNot set690927770
Hillside Road tertiaryNot set1004419293, 24011249

Bristol 033C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %31.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %68.99 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %99.43 %0.57 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Avalon Road residentialNot set26133624
Beverley Close residentialNot set26133708, 105899834
Clyde Gardens residentialNot set26133682, 26133678
Dundridge Lane residentialNot set497273567
Furber Court residentialNot set25999492, 856523094
Furber Ridge residentialNot set25999491
Furber Road residentialNot set4036234, 4036233
Furber Vale residentialNot set25999487
Jefferies Hill Bottom residentialNot set26133637
Kingscote Park residentialNot set497265384
Lavington Road residentialNot set26133628
Magpie Bottom Lane residentialNot set81118802
New Brunswick Avenue residentialNot set4036235
Old Farm Lane residentialNot set105647467
Polly Barnes Hill residentialNot set105647458
Preacher Close residentialNot set105647477, 105899814, 497273582
Raeburn Road residentialNot set4036231
Sheldare Barton residentialNot set170651032, 81118801
St Aidan's Close residentialNot set885286746, 105899815
Stradbrook Avenue residentialNot set5098537
Thatchers Close residentialNot set498371151, 25996733
Windsor Avenue residentialNot set31787086
  residentialNot set25996747

Bristol 033D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %44.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %55.57 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Almeda Road residentialNot set26133643
Avalon Road residentialNot set26133624
Batten's Lane residentialNot set26133703
Bellamy Close residentialNot set26133596, 160730531
Bull Lane residentialNot set71932057
Conham Hill residentialNot set8453999
Furnwood residentialNot set71932050
Gillingham Hill residentialNot set70572267
Gunter's Hill residentialNot set105899821
Jefferies Hill Bottom residentialNot set160730530, 105647480
Lavington Road residentialNot set26133628
Lovell's Hill residentialNot set26133604
Lower Conham Vale residentialNot set1125055086
Maybec Gardens residentialNot set26133669
Old Farm Lane residentialNot set105647467
Petersway Gardens residentialNot set26133706
Poplar Road residentialNot set71932052, 71932041, 26133599
Preddy's Lane residentialNot set26133667
St Aidan's Close residentialNot set105899815
Upper Conham Vale residentialNot set26133598, 292952876
  residentialNot set1029995853

Bristol 034A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %72.34 %27.66 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %98.13 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.87 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %33.49 %2.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %64.31 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %69.50 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %30.50 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  primary_linkNot set25683862
Camden Terrace residentialNot set37032049
Clifton Vale residentialNot set69590803
Clifton Vale Close residentialNot set37032058, 69590799, 69590809, 669407247
Cornwallis Avenue residentialNot set4319749
Cornwallis Crescent residentialNot set4296502
Dowry Parade residentialNot set444827883, 37032066
Dowry Place residentialNot set25683843
Dowry Road residentialNot set4319748
Dowry Square residentialNot set34287092
Freeland Place residentialNot set69590811
Glendale residentialNot set4319746
Goldney Road residentialNot set224696374
Hopechapel Hill residentialNot set69590790, 444829057, 549549389, 40978888
Hope Square residentialNot set549549390, 69590817
Little Caroline Place residentialNot set69590806
North Green Street residentialNot set36823311
Polygon Road residentialNot set4319751
Saint Vincent's Road residentialNot set4319750
South Green Street residentialNot set34287090
The Paragon residentialNot set4296490
The Polygon residentialNot set4319744
Victoria Terrace residentialNot set549549388, 34287088
Windsor Place residentialNot set40977480
Cabot WayA3029trunkNot set498097617, 23783395

Bristol 034B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %50.76 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %49.24 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %74.73 %25.27 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ambrose Road residentialNot set8384713, 483554830
Argyle Place residentialNot set4316729
Bellevue Cottages residentialNot set27263160
Church Lane residentialNot set620988024, 4316728
Crosby Row residentialNot set73104370
Glentworth Road residentialNot set4316732
Hill View residentialNot set75479480
Saint Edward's Road residentialNot set4316734
Southernhay residentialNot set194944270
Southernhay Avenue residentialNot set4316739

Bristol 034C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %4.66 %95.34 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %83.08 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %16.92 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %38.76 %1.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %60.24 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %79.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %20.91 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %18.98 %81.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %49.62 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %50.38 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  primary_linkNot set25683862
Ambra Vale South residentialNot set37033450
Ambra Vale West residentialNot set4316730
Ambrose Road residentialNot set483554831, 8384713, 483554830
Argyle Place residentialNot set4316729
Camden Terrace residentialNot set37032049
Church Lane residentialNot set4316728, 620988024
Cliftonwood Crescent residentialNot set4316735
Cliftonwood Terrace residentialNot set106759145
Crosby Row residentialNot set73104370
Dowry Place residentialNot set25683843
Goldney Road residentialNot set224696374
Little Caroline Place residentialNot set69590806
Oldfield Place residentialNot set25683865
Old School Lane residentialNot set73102630
Pooles Wharf Court residentialNot set106759148, 361213645, 127992081, 106759144, 127992080
Rosemont Terrace residentialNot set106759139
Rownham Mead residentialNot set626512497, 37031835
Saint Edward's Road residentialNot set4316734
Sandford Road residentialNot set69590818
Southernhay residentialNot set194944270
Southernhay Avenue residentialNot set4316739
Cabot WayA3029trunkNot set498097617
Dock Gate Lane unclassifiedNot set106759142

Bristol 034D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %77.32 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %22.68 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %12.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %87.02 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bellevue Terrace residentialNot set22994358
Burton Court residentialNot set69323246
Gorse Lane residentialNot set22994339
John Carr's Terrace residentialNot set166068590
Lansdown Road residentialNot set89079695
Lower Clifton Hill residentialNot set36991187
Richmond Lane residentialNot set4308332
Richmond Terrace residentialNot set4308334
Clifton Road unclassifiedNot set4309551

Bristol 035A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %34.86 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %65.14 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %39.55 %55.79 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.66 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Avonside Way residentialNot set621227415, 71210731
Burgess Green Close residentialNot set25875713, 25875718
Holywell Close residentialNot set71210723, 71210728
Langton Court Road residentialNot set24565746
Langton Way residentialNot set71730725, 71730720, 25875747
Maple Road residentialNot set114650458
Pilgrims Wharf residentialNot set71210735, 71210733, 643507048, 643507049
Riverside Steps residentialNot set71210730, 71210734, 291396779
Robertson Drive residentialNot set71730719
Roegate Drive residentialNot set25875724, 25875722
Saint Annes Park Road residentialNot set25875589
Westwood Crescent residentialNot set24565749
Whiteway Close residentialNot set291396781, 25875712
Wyatts View residentialNot set66723472, 122049467, 66723470, 71730722, 71730721
Langton Court Road tertiaryNot set24565745, 24565741
Chapel Way unclassifiedNot set106676426
Unicorn Business Park unclassifiedNot set106949942, 106949941, 106949940, 106949939

Bristol 035B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %62.98 %1.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %35.04 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Chelmsford Walk residentialNot set25875659
Coventry Walk residentialNot set25875637
Ivy May Close residentialNot set107056879, 894556955
Langton Way residentialNot set25875747
Matchells Close residentialNot set643514783, 107056878
The Stepping stones residentialNot set643543707, 71553868, 71553866, 71553870, 71553872
Wootton Road residentialNot set25875665
Wyatts View residentialNot set66723472, 122049467

Bristol 035C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %24.63 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %75.37 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbey Court residentialNot set26117667, 26117670
Angels Ground residentialNot set71210725, 71210729
Avonside Way residentialNot set71210731
Barton Close residentialNot set107056877, 643514782
Birchwood Court residentialNot set71210732, 71210736
Celia Terrace residentialNot set71210724
Chelmsford Walk residentialNot set25875659
Cousins Mews residentialNot set71551621
Davies Drive residentialNot set644576544, 71551620
De La Warre Court residentialNot set71551615, 71551605
Devaney Close residentialNot set26117657
Elizabeths Mews residentialNot set71551604, 643974481
Evans Close residentialNot set71551622, 71551606
Fox Close residentialNot set26117662
Humphrys Barton residentialNot set71551609, 26117656
Langton Way residentialNot set71210727, 71730720, 71730725, 25875747
Leicester Walk residentialNot set25875597
Riverside Court residentialNot set71210738
Riverside Mews residentialNot set71210737, 621227413
Robertson Drive residentialNot set71551617, 71551610, 71730719, 71730724
Saint Annes Park Road residentialNot set25875589
Saint Brelades Grove residentialNot set25875580
Stockwood Mews residentialNot set26117664, 71551608
The Old Mission residentialNot set643948381
Wootton Road residentialNot set25875665
Wyatts View residentialNot set71730721

Bristol 035D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %94.24 %0.04 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.72 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %42.81 %57.19 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Sand Hill residentialNot set15218560
Sandhurst Road residentialNot set15218536
Savoy Court residentialNot set816942180, 1212964869
Whitby Road residentialNot set204574902, 204574900
Bloomfield Road Link unclassifiedNot set24565819, 24565818, 66542858
Castle Court unclassifiedNot set458201657, 23757584, 499178702, 499178703
Pioneer Park unclassifiedNot set69892753, 69892750
Whitby Road unclassifiedNot set647027075, 647027074, 31719323

Bristol 035E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Bristol 035F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %99.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.91 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %68.50 %28.08 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.42 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Saint Annes Terrace residentialNot set66668262
Savoy Court residentialNot set1212964869, 816942180
Langton Court Road tertiaryNot set24565741
Langton Road tertiaryNot set402981442
Eldon Way unclassifiedNot set69892743, 69892746
Pioneer Park unclassifiedNot set69892753, 69892750

Bristol 036A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %46.31 %53.69 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %38.83 %0.00 %61.17 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential8.42 %48.55 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %43.03 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %64.60 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %35.40 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %32.93 %60.24 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.83 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %33.95 %21.83 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %44.22 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified20.33 %41.82 %18.71 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %19.14 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashton Gate Road residentialNot set4323353
Ashton Gate Terrace residentialNot set4323354
Courtlands Lane residentialNot set107255892
Durnford Avenue residentialNot set4333689
Durnford Street residentialNot set4333691
Friezewood Road residentialNot set4333685
Hardy Avenue residentialNot set107256134
Leigh Street residentialNot set107440990
Lower Sidney Street residentialNot set4335683
Parklands Road residentialNot set23352606
Peter Street residentialNot set4335684
Walter Street residentialNot set4338351
Coronation RoadB3120secondaryNot set87945038, 649094724
Ashton Gate UnderpassA3029trunkNot set626523881, 87945184
Jessop UnderpassA3029trunkNot set203022641
Clift House RoadA3029trunk_linkNot set661280481, 27035926
 A3029trunk_linkNot set27035749
Baynton Road unclassifiedNot set107256131
Bower Ashton Terrace unclassifiedNot set190568946, 87945102
Kennel Lodge Road unclassifiedNot set203630515

Bristol 036B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %99.99 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.01 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Agate Street residentialNot set154553827
The Nursery residentialNot set4599057
Chessel Street unclassifiedNot set154518410

Bristol 036C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %79.15 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %20.85 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %17.49 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %82.51 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Howard Road living_streetNot set224696375
Milford Street living_streetNot set4338356
Dalston Road residentialNot set4338425
Edgeware Road residentialNot set4338421
Kingston Road residentialNot set4333493
Morley Road residentialNot set4333487
Lydstep Terrace unclassifiedNot set4333494

Bristol 036D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %78.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %22.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %92.76 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %7.24 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashton Gate Road residentialNot set4323353
Cooperage Lane residentialNot set4338348
Lower Sidney Street residentialNot set4335683
Phipps Street residentialNot set4335686
Walter Street residentialNot set4338350, 4338351
Coronation RoadB3120secondaryNot set87945038, 649094724

Bristol 036E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %51.89 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %48.11 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %89.10 %10.90 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link14.64 %0.00 %85.36 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified23.60 %0.00 %5.22 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %71.18 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashville Road residentialNot set4333692
Banwell Road residentialNot set4333697
Dampier Road residentialNot set4333694
Drake Road residentialNot set4333693
Durnford Street residentialNot set4333691
Foxcote Road residentialNot set154544052
Friezewood Road residentialNot set4333685
Frobisher Road residentialNot set4333695
Hardy Avenue residentialNot set107256134
Raynes Road residentialNot set378580791, 4333698
Truro Road residentialNot set4333686
Baynton Road unclassifiedNot set107256131
Bower Ashton Terrace unclassifiedNot set87945102, 190568946
Wedlock Way unclassifiedNot set87945074, 87945004

Bristol 036F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %69.08 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %30.92 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %90.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.35 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Allington Road residentialNot set4335717
Cooperage Lane residentialNot set4338348
Dalston Road residentialNot set4338425
Edgeware Road residentialNot set4338421
Islington Road residentialNot set4335716
West End residentialNot set108049757
Dean Lane unclassifiedNot set224518964

Bristol 037A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %77.59 %4.92 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %17.49 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bellevue Terrace residentialNot set156201901
Bushy Park residentialNot set647895552, 646600769
Cambridge Street residentialNot set203794636, 156201902
Dunmore Street residentialNot set156201903
Goolden Street residentialNot set4992093
Higham Street residentialNot set156201904
Hill Street residentialNot set156195815
Knowle Road residentialNot set376285988
Oxford Street residentialNot set26470685
Richmond Street residentialNot set203794616
Vernon Street residentialNot set107483718

Bristol 037B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %9.13 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.87 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Cambridge Street residentialNot set203794636, 156201902
Cheapside Street residentialNot set7998669
Green Street residentialNot set156195814
Henry Street residentialNot set7998667
Hill Street residentialNot set156195815
Oxford Street residentialNot set26470685
Pylle Hill Crescent residentialNot set156201905
Richmond Street residentialNot set203794616, 40453202
Stevens Crescent residentialNot set26470726
St Lukes Crescent residentialNot set156201906
William Street residentialNot set156195816
Windsor Terrace residentialNot set156195817, 203794623

Bristol 037C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %94.76 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.24 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bayham Road residentialNot set4991866
Clyde Terrace residentialNot set5067123
Goolden Street residentialNot set4992093
Knowle Road residentialNot set376285988

Bristol 037D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %98.76 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.24 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %39.39 %60.61 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %92.10 %7.90 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beckington Road residentialNot set4439522
St John's Crescent residentialNot set4702843
Sylvia Avenue residentialNot set195772671
Wingfield Road residentialNot set4703064

Bristol 038A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %70.26 %12.38 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %17.36 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %15.08 %84.59 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.33 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Allison Road residentialNot set405940902
Rose Bush Gardens residentialNot set405940911
Saint Annes Terrace residentialNot set66668262
Saint Brelades Grove residentialNot set25875580
Searle Court Avenue residentialNot set25875570
Woodcroft Close residentialNot set25875565
  residentialNot set692823647, 692823646
Langton Road tertiaryNot set402981442
  unclassifiedNot set1177853763

Bristol 038B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %78.47 %20.69 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.83 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Allison Road residentialNot set405940902
  residentialNot set692823646

Bristol 038C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %82.23 %15.18 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.59 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %31.25 %68.75 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Grantson Close residentialNot set107254976
Rock Close residentialNot set106516448
  residentialNot set974003441

Bristol 038D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %67.30 %19.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %13.61 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %73.47 %23.49 %0.00 %0.00 %3.04 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %61.62 %36.70 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.68 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Broomhill Road residentialNot set405934107
Capgrave Close residentialNot set26119332
Condover Road residentialNot set26119361
Longwood residentialNot set26119399
Regency Drive residentialNot set26119372
  residentialNot set26119428, 885220827
  trunk_linkNot set593476955, 882998655
Broomhill Road unclassifiedNot set405934108
Emery Road unclassifiedNot set829277223
Flowers Hill unclassifiedNot set405906566
  unclassifiedNot set829277239, 829277241, 1026585947

Bristol 038E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %52.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %47.13 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Church Hill residentialNot set74039386
Church Parade residentialNot set74175570
Glenarm Road residentialNot set26119480, 776675191
Glenarm Walk residentialNot set74175571
Grantson Close residentialNot set107254977, 107254976
Oakenhill Farm residentialNot set74039418
Oakenhill Road residentialNot set74175569
Oakenhill Walk residentialNot set74175567
Saint Lukes Gardens residentialNot set74039412
Saint Lukes Mews residentialNot set74175572
  residentialNot set974003441, 693088406

Bristol 039A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %25.35 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %74.65 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %16.41 %23.97 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %59.62 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %26.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %73.02 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %7.17 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.83 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aylesbury Crescent residentialNot set4740591
Aylesbury Road residentialNot set4740590, 1055143975, 199190335
Brighton Crescent residentialNot set101801394
Brighton Terrace residentialNot set101801387
Churchlands Road residentialNot set100874694
Hardy Road residentialNot set154728195
Harptree Grove residentialNot set101801410
Hedgers Close residentialNot set107437567, 107437553
Hengaston Street residentialNot set154520458
Highbury Road residentialNot set4494460, 619273953
Highridge Road residentialNot set101100636
Kingdom View residentialNot set377204885, 578649334
Martock Crescent residentialNot set4494439
Nelson Street residentialNot set154728206
Osborne Terrace residentialNot set101801386
Thanet Road residentialNot set101100632
Trafalgar Terrace residentialNot set154728227, 154728229
Winterstoke Close residentialNot set94406368
  residentialNot set107437544
Winterstoke RoadA3029trunkNot set4436943, 202761583
 A3029trunkNot set4436941
Bedminster Down RoadA38trunkNot set87098051, 23783471
Parson StreetA38trunkNot set32339454, 32339453, 850111230, 4435555
West StreetA38trunkNot set154676297, 154676298
 A38trunkNot set4435554
Parson StreetA4174trunkNot set558302307, 102623417, 4494457, 102623409
Parson Street trunkNot set39019956
 A38trunk_linkNot set154676285
Parson Street trunk_linkNot set102623408
  trunk_linkNot set4740593
Marsh Lane unclassifiedNot set107437545
  unclassifiedNot set94406369

Bristol 039B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %45.89 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %54.11 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %99.53 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.47 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Argus Court residentialNot set1214128072, 101801403
Brighton Crescent residentialNot set101801394
Brighton Terrace residentialNot set101801387
Churchlands Road residentialNot set100874694
Hastings Close residentialNot set83164664
Hastings Road residentialNot set83164695
Highbury Road residentialNot set4494460, 619273954, 619273953
Honeywicke Close residentialNot set102967875
Malago Drive residentialNot set611896395, 611896583, 611896389, 728193663, 728193662, 611896386, 611896387, 611896392, 611896391, 611896393, 611896394, 611896584
Martock Crescent residentialNot set4494439
Martock Road residentialNot set4494440
Shepton Walk residentialNot set102967868
Somermead residentialNot set4494441
Parson StreetA4174trunkNot set558302307
Parson Street trunk_linkNot set102623408

Bristol 039E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %73.32 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %26.68 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %24.73 %71.33 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.94 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified2.87 %56.93 %2.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %38.06 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Church Lane pedestrianNot set107437540
East Street pedestrianNot set145816667, 145816669
Lombard Street pedestrianNot set83105604
  pedestrianNot set374003145, 374003146, 374003144, 374003143
Brook Road residentialNot set107585064
Dean Crescent residentialNot set107585050
York RoadA370trunkNot set121381300
East StreetA38trunkNot set180662479
Bedminster Bridge Roundabout trunkNot set124609515, 39020138, 121381309
Bartley Street unclassifiedNot set4436664
Bedminster Place unclassifiedNot set231156081
Boot Lane unclassifiedNot set4427495
Clarke Street unclassifiedNot set4430166
Herbert Street unclassifiedNot set107585054
Leicester Street unclassifiedNot set4333475
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set128564991
New Queen Street unclassifiedNot set4427486
Nicholas Street unclassifiedNot set1241501751
Princess Street unclassifiedNot set4427487
Regent Road unclassifiedNot set4436667
Spring Street Place unclassifiedNot set4427492
Victoria Grove unclassifiedNot set4427491
William Street unclassifiedNot set4427490
Willway Street unclassifiedNot set4427494
Windmill Close unclassifiedNot set125740539, 125740540

Bristol 039F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %32.38 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %67.62 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %61.35 %38.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %5.90 %94.10 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %44.82 %0.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %55.12 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Church Lane pedestrianNot set107437540
Church Road pedestrianNot set107437546
East Street pedestrianNot set145816669, 145816667, 4333473