Road maximum speed limits in Bury

Bury 001A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Albert Street residentialNot set4414077
Athol Street residentialNot set88687702
Back Bridge Street residentialNot set88687694
Buttermere Drive residentialNot set4718513
Callender Street residentialNot set4414127, 4414126
Carr Bank Avenue residentialNot set4420292
Carr Bank Drive residentialNot set88689999
Carr Bank Road residentialNot set4718496
Carr Street residentialNot set4414151
Cedar Crescent residentialNot set4718514
Central Street residentialNot set88689411
Church Street residentialNot set88687700
Coniston Close residentialNot set4718510
Crow Lane residentialNot set88687696
Factory Street residentialNot set88687697
Fern Street residentialNot set4947492
Fir Street residentialNot set4947482
Great Eaves Road residentialNot set5043237
Heatherside Road residentialNot set4718492
Joy Street residentialNot set88689403
Lever Street residentialNot set175123977
Lodge Street residentialNot set5042562
Low Street residentialNot set88687693
Markland Street residentialNot set88689413
Old Ground Street residentialNot set148695327
Ox Hey Close residentialNot set148695330
Paradise Street residentialNot set88687692
Pinners Close residentialNot set4420291, 5042544
Rook Street residentialNot set88687688
Rothwell Street residentialNot set88689412
Smithy Street residentialNot set61651942
Springwood Street residentialNot set4419092
St Paul's Street residentialNot set88687689
Strang Street residentialNot set148695352
The Paddock residentialNot set5042543
Troutbeck Drive residentialNot set4718511
Union Street residentialNot set148695356
Uppingham Drive residentialNot set88689998
Young Street residentialNot set5042564
  residentialNot set5042558, 5042559, 88689996, 814648203, 4718508, 766810601, 1240811896
Bridge Street tertiaryNot set4718512, 223212829, 223212805, 223212774, 23912640, 23912641
Peel Brow tertiaryNot set888960004, 23912630
Cross Street unclassifiedNot set5042557
Cunliffe Street unclassifiedNot set88689417
Every Street unclassifiedNot set163295607
Garden Street unclassifiedNot set88687699
Harrison Street unclassifiedNot set88689418
Irwell Street unclassifiedNot set5042545
Kay Brow unclassifiedNot set4718493
Kenyon Street unclassifiedNot set1042638458, 4718503
King Street unclassifiedNot set454554797, 5042547
Market Place unclassifiedNot set88689421
Palatine Street unclassifiedNot set88686031, 433182965
Patmos Street unclassifiedNot set175118096
Porritt Way unclassifiedNot set246119399, 88690430
Prince Street unclassifiedNot set5042548
Railway Street unclassifiedNot set223212788
River Street unclassifiedNot set174504279
Silver Street unclassifiedNot set5042549
Square Street unclassifiedNot set247078008, 4718505
Stead Street unclassifiedNot set88689419
Windermere Drive unclassifiedNot set4718499
  unclassifiedNot set88687704, 289420849, 289420848, 289420847, 289420850, 88689422, 289420846, 207978381

Bury 001B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %54.52 %45.48 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %34.69 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %65.31 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashwood Avenue residentialNot set4947483, 888960007
Bank Street residentialNot set175109456
Beechwood Avenue residentialNot set4947485, 888960009
Bury Old Road residentialNot set146400743
Cheshire Court residentialNot set4947470, 4947464, 4947465, 4947471
Fern Street residentialNot set4947489, 4947492
Fir Street residentialNot set4947482, 246285714
Great Eaves Road residentialNot set5043237
Greenacre Close residentialNot set175111408
Lime Grove residentialNot set4947488, 4947487, 4947486, 888960008
Love Lane residentialNot set148695316
Poplar Grove residentialNot set4947484, 246285715
Richard Street residentialNot set4997248
Spring Street residentialNot set5043598
  residentialNot set4947490
Peel Brow tertiaryNot set23912659, 246109387, 23912658
Anthony Fold Lane unclassifiedNot set4997244
Bamford Road unclassifiedNot set4947505
Bleakholt Road unclassifiedNot set4947502
Box Street unclassifiedNot set175111921
Bury Old Road unclassifiedNot set1040940466, 146400744, 1040940467
Bye Road unclassifiedNot set4997243
Church Road unclassifiedNot set113995782
Henry Street unclassifiedNot set175110300
Higher Fold Lane unclassifiedNot set175110936
Hollins Lane unclassifiedNot set4947501
Holt Street unclassifiedNot set175112761
Kenyon Street unclassifiedNot set1042638458
Leaches Road unclassifiedNot set4947499, 113995769, 4947498, 4947497
Lower Road unclassifiedNot set175108100
Loynd Street unclassifiedNot set4947494
Millhouse Street unclassifiedNot set977824766
Riding Head Lane unclassifiedNot set146400760
Turn Road unclassifiedNot set113995781
  unclassifiedNot set4947496, 1030057043, 5043599, 5043602, 636480249, 636480252

Bury 001C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Albert Street residentialNot set4414077
Baker Street residentialNot set88691839
Bramworth Avenue residentialNot set88689404
Buchanan Street residentialNot set4420286
Callender Street residentialNot set4414126, 4414127
Carr Bank Road residentialNot set4718496
Carr Street residentialNot set4414151
Central Street residentialNot set88689411
Conway Close residentialNot set88689407
Coulthurst Street residentialNot set148695309
Ducie Street residentialNot set88690005
Earl Road residentialNot set4414087
Eccles Street residentialNot set88689396
Edgar Street residentialNot set4995816
Garnett Street residentialNot set4420288
Glen Street residentialNot set88689994
Heapworth Avenue residentialNot set4419387
Iris Street residentialNot set148695311
Joy Street residentialNot set88689403
Kate Street residentialNot set88689400
Lever Street residentialNot set175123977
Major Street residentialNot set4420287
Manor Street residentialNot set4414074
Milton Street residentialNot set88689397
Moors View residentialNot set88690668
Mount Street residentialNot set148695322
Nuttall Lane residentialNot set4718490
Pinners Close residentialNot set4420291
Queen Street residentialNot set4420289
Rostron Road residentialNot set88689414
Rothwell Street residentialNot set88689412
Spring Close residentialNot set173643501
Spring Street residentialNot set4419374
Springwood Street residentialNot set4419092
Stanley Street residentialNot set88690669
Sun Street residentialNot set88689995
Tanners Croft residentialNot set88689408
Tanners Street residentialNot set4420386
Taper Street residentialNot set148695355
Thelma Street residentialNot set4420290
Vesta Street residentialNot set88689401
Victoria Street residentialNot set4414086
Wilds Place residentialNot set88690671
Winifred Street residentialNot set4995817
Young Street residentialNot set5042564
  residentialNot set454554812, 637884458
Caltha Street unclassifiedNot set175124143
Chapel Lane unclassifiedNot set4420385
Kay Brow unclassifiedNot set4718493
Market Place unclassifiedNot set88689421
Ox Street unclassifiedNot set174511373
Rawsons Rake unclassifiedNot set88689399
  unclassifiedNot set454554811

Bury 001D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %55.67 %44.33 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %4.36 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.64 %0.00 %0.00 %
road0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aitken Close residentialNot set88691838
Baker Street residentialNot set88691839
Bramble Place residentialNot set493862397, 493862398
Chiltern Close residentialNot set4718491
Chiltern Road residentialNot set4718498, 4995838
Cotswold Close residentialNot set4995839
Derby Street residentialNot set4947478
Dora Street residentialNot set178211631
Earl Street residentialNot set80294358
Edgar Street residentialNot set4995816
Eliza Street residentialNot set4947473
Fern Street residentialNot set4947492
Fir Street residentialNot set4947482
Hazelhurst Close residentialNot set166126477
Hazel Street residentialNot set4995742
Hope Street residentialNot set753520748, 4995818
Lansdowne Close residentialNot set88691835
Linden Avenue residentialNot set4947475
Maple Grove residentialNot set4947474
Maybury Close residentialNot set88691837
Nuttall Close residentialNot set4718501
Nuttall Hall Road residentialNot set4947476
Nuttall Lane residentialNot set759867772, 759867771, 90542375, 4718490
Park Avenue residentialNot set4947462
Percy Street residentialNot set178213652
Regent Street residentialNot set4995799
Ripon Hall Avenue residentialNot set4995822
Rivington Hall Close residentialNot set4718500
Salmsbury Hall Close residentialNot set4995821
Shipper Bottom Lane residentialNot set80291487
Smithills Hall Close residentialNot set113903616, 4995819
St Andrews Close residentialNot set4995858, 4718504, 4995859
Stanford Hall Crescent residentialNot set4995826
Whittingham Drive residentialNot set90542345
Winifred Street residentialNot set4995817
  residentialNot set4995836, 4995828, 88691836, 4995827
  roadNot set159483499
Bury New Road tertiaryNot set922668536, 23912655, 246109388, 4718494, 1042638457, 640535776, 640535777, 23912654
Peel Brow tertiaryNot set23912630, 246109387, 888960004, 23912659, 23912658
Dorothy Street unclassifiedNot set5042567
Elm Street unclassifiedNot set175112551
Every Street unclassifiedNot set163295607
Frederick Street unclassifiedNot set174509592
Grants Lane unclassifiedNot set637401640, 5042556
Holt Street unclassifiedNot set175112761
Kay Brow unclassifiedNot set4718493
Loynd Street unclassifiedNot set4947494
Nuttall Hall Road unclassifiedNot set223212791
Nuttall Lane unclassifiedNot set178223566
Nuttall Road unclassifiedNot set178223565, 813909797
Railway Street unclassifiedNot set223212788
Whitelow Road unclassifiedNot set640535778, 640535773
  unclassifiedNot set813909796

Bury 001E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
road0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %47.81 %52.19 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ada Street residentialNot set4995805
Alfred Street residentialNot set4995806
Annie Street residentialNot set52286652, 4995804
Butler Street residentialNot set4995803
Carnoustie Drive residentialNot set4995813
Charlotte Street residentialNot set50085942
Church Close residentialNot set178217039
Downfield Close residentialNot set4995815
Dundee Lane residentialNot set88689415
Earl Road residentialNot set4414087
Engel Close residentialNot set52286651
Garnett Street residentialNot set4420288
Gleneagles Way residentialNot set178218410
Heapworth Avenue residentialNot set4419387
Hillside Road residentialNot set4995807
Holden Avenue residentialNot set4995808
Holt Street West residentialNot set4995809
Lawrie Avenue residentialNot set4995812
Mary Street residentialNot set52286649
Milton Street residentialNot set88689397
Moor Road residentialNot set23710615
Moors View residentialNot set88690668
Nuttall Lane residentialNot set4718490
Percy Street residentialNot set178213652
Queen Street residentialNot set4420289
Regent Street residentialNot set4995799
School Street residentialNot set178217971
Shilton Street residentialNot set50085937
Sims Close residentialNot set52286650
Tag Wood View residentialNot set174510432
Tanners Street residentialNot set4420386
Water Street residentialNot set1014593953
Wilds Place residentialNot set88690671
  residentialNot set5042572, 88689406, 454554812, 5042578, 1014593952
Thorpe Street roadNot set62187025
Brown Street unclassifiedNot set51425541
Chapel Lane unclassifiedNot set4420385
Frederick Street unclassifiedNot set174509592
Rawsons Rake unclassifiedNot set88689399

Bury 001F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %21.11 %38.64 %0.00 %39.92 %0.00 %0.00 %0.33 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Adelaide Street residentialNot set4995770
Boothwood Stile residentialNot set1191173525
Butler Street residentialNot set4995803
Carrwood Hey residentialNot set4995775
Croftlands residentialNot set4995771
Cross Lane residentialNot set113995778
Dalton Close residentialNot set4995772, 52287800
Geoffrey Street residentialNot set4995796
Helmsdale Close residentialNot set4995735
Hill Rise residentialNot set4995774
Holcombe Lee residentialNot set4995769
Lumb Carr Avenue residentialNot set4995781
Moor Road residentialNot set23710615
Moray Close residentialNot set4995740, 4995741
Park Road residentialNot set4995732
Peel Mount residentialNot set4995778
Redisher Close residentialNot set114007329
Redisher Croft residentialNot set560363391
Ringwood Avenue residentialNot set4995794
Stone Close residentialNot set4995792
Tag Wood View residentialNot set174510432
The Coppice residentialNot set4995777
  residentialNot set560363390, 1009546634, 5042572
Longsight RoadB6214secondaryNot set792561651
Branch Road unclassifiedNot set5042568
Hawkshaw Lane unclassifiedNot set742278775
Holcombe Brook unclassifiedNot set143260557
Holcombe Old Road unclassifiedNot set113995775
Moorbottom Road unclassifiedNot set793928279, 1233913924
Redisher Lane unclassifiedNot set23679142, 1233913932
Spenleach Lane unclassifiedNot set742278773, 4983761
  unclassifiedNot set4983768, 966865280, 4995731, 742278770, 793928258

Bury 002A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %40.54 %58.25 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.21 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Adelaide Street residentialNot set4995770
Annie Street residentialNot set52286652, 4995804
Aviemore Close residentialNot set81157995
Barnes Close residentialNot set178498632
Beauly Close residentialNot set4995669
Birch Grove residentialNot set4995658
Boothwood Stile residentialNot set1191173525
Bramble Place residentialNot set493862397
Brookside Close residentialNot set4995661
Caldy Drive residentialNot set4995643
Carrwood Hey residentialNot set4995775
Cemetery Road residentialNot set4995743
Chester Drive residentialNot set4995757
Croftlands residentialNot set4995771
Cunliffe Avenue residentialNot set4995744, 223212825
Dora Street residentialNot set178211631
Durham Drive residentialNot set223212797, 173642246
Est Bank Road residentialNot set4995734
Garden City residentialNot set4995648
Geoffrey Street residentialNot set4995796
Havenbrook Grove residentialNot set4995662
Helmsdale Close residentialNot set4995735
Honeywood Close residentialNot set4995653
Kinross Close residentialNot set4995675
Lancaster Avenue residentialNot set114000462
Linley Grove residentialNot set4995650
Mayfield Close residentialNot set81158226
Mayfield Road residentialNot set4995646
Oak Avenue residentialNot set81157921
Pinewood Crescent residentialNot set4995641
Pot Green residentialNot set1233913910, 1233913907, 23679584
Regent Street residentialNot set4995799
Royal Gardens residentialNot set265665056
Springwater Avenue residentialNot set4995644
Summerdale Drive residentialNot set4995642
Summerseat Lane residentialNot set4995645, 4995639
Sunnymede Vale residentialNot set4995660
Treetops Avenue residentialNot set4995652
Wildwood Close residentialNot set4995776
Windrush Avenue residentialNot set178498402
Woodhey Road residentialNot set1233913901, 23679730, 1233913900
York Drive residentialNot set178212073
  residentialNot set759924819, 4995758, 4995659, 4995670, 4995649, 1239996576, 1239996577
Longsight RoadB6214secondaryNot set792561651
Holcombe Old Road unclassifiedNot set113995775
  unclassifiedNot set4995731, 1233913923, 1233913922

Bury 002B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.80 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.20 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aviemore Close residentialNot set81157995
Baytree Grove residentialNot set114007331
Beauly Close residentialNot set4995669
Castle Grove residentialNot set4995647
Fernview Drive residentialNot set4995681
Gainsborough Road residentialNot set4995679
Garden City residentialNot set4995648
Harcles Drive residentialNot set4995692
Haworth Avenue residentialNot set4995664
Hawthorn Avenue residentialNot set4995665
Hazel Avenue residentialNot set4995686
Hazel Hall Lane residentialNot set114007341
Heath Avenue residentialNot set4995684
Higher Summerseat residentialNot set4995685
Howe Drive residentialNot set4995694
Linley Grove residentialNot set4995650
Longsight Road residentialNot set1189608978
Mansfield Avenue residentialNot set4995677, 4995678
Mayfield Close residentialNot set81158226
Mayfield Road residentialNot set4995646
Mosley Avenue residentialNot set4995696
Newcombe Road residentialNot set4995614
Oak Avenue residentialNot set81157921
Peel Hall Road residentialNot set80043553
Pinewood Crescent residentialNot set4995641
Summerseat Lane residentialNot set4995639
Thornhill Road residentialNot set4995682
Trinity Green residentialNot set4995676
  residentialNot set4995666, 4995693, 4995668, 4995667

Bury 002C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %70.54 %29.46 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Andrew Close residentialNot set80301248
Avondale Drive residentialNot set4995570
Balmoral Close residentialNot set4995605
Beech Grove residentialNot set4995600
Belvedere Avenue residentialNot set4995596
Bodiam Road residentialNot set4995575
Brooklands Road residentialNot set4995573
Caernarvon Close residentialNot set4995595
Carnforth Drive residentialNot set173649239
Castle Grove residentialNot set4995647
Conway Crescent residentialNot set4995577
Dover Close residentialNot set4995594
Garden City residentialNot set4995648
Holcombe Court residentialNot set4995571
Kendal Road residentialNot set4995572
Kendal Road West residentialNot set80300815
Kensington Close residentialNot set223212814, 4995579
Longsight Road residentialNot set1189608978
Mayfield Road residentialNot set4995646
Montrose Avenue residentialNot set81158312, 4995608
Nabbs Way residentialNot set178498086
Newcombe Road residentialNot set4995614
Newton Drive residentialNot set4995597
North Avenue residentialNot set4995612
Old Green residentialNot set4995613
Royston Close residentialNot set4995538
Sandringham Drive residentialNot set4995606
Southfield Road residentialNot set4995607
Springfield Road residentialNot set173647170
Stretton Road residentialNot set223212800, 4995578
The Green residentialNot set178497662
Vernon Road residentialNot set4995592, 223212838
Warwick Close residentialNot set4995598
Westgate Avenue residentialNot set4995574
Windsor Close residentialNot set4995580
  residentialNot set23714999, 4995539, 4995576, 23715256, 923078460, 23714998

Bury 002D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %67.61 %32.39 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %98.23 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.77 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ash Grove residentialNot set1156449443
Avondale Drive residentialNot set4995570
Byron Road residentialNot set4995567, 4995558
Chisholme Close residentialNot set80302259
Coleridge Road residentialNot set4995564
Dunedin Road residentialNot set4995565
Glenmore Road residentialNot set4995569
Greenheys Crescent residentialNot set23678217
Greenmount Close residentialNot set4995555
Greenmount Drive residentialNot set4995552
Greenpark Close residentialNot set4995542
Hayfield Close residentialNot set4995546, 30769931
Hayfield CLose residentialNot set32016628
Hillstone Close residentialNot set4995557
Holcombe Court residentialNot set4995571
Holhouse Lane residentialNot set23680220
Hove Close residentialNot set23680209
Hunters Green residentialNot set23679529
Hunt Fold Drive residentialNot set23678461
Jackdaw Road residentialNot set4995563
Keats Road residentialNot set4995559
Kendal Road residentialNot set4995572
Kendal Road West residentialNot set80300815
Kimble Close residentialNot set32016672, 24350578
Larkfield Close residentialNot set23679480
Nabbs Fold residentialNot set4995562, 32016629
North Avenue residentialNot set4995612, 80301247
Orchard Walk residentialNot set722778966
Park Road residentialNot set4995732
Pot Green residentialNot set1233913910
Redisher Close residentialNot set114007329
Redwing Road residentialNot set80302980
St Austell Drive residentialNot set4995553
St Clair Road residentialNot set4995609
Swan Road residentialNot set4995568
Tor Avenue residentialNot set4995611
Tor Hey Mews residentialNot set178498327
White Birk Close residentialNot set4995566
  residentialNot set4995548, 4995556, 4995554
Longsight RoadB6214secondaryNot set792561651
Redisher Lane unclassifiedNot set23679142
Spenleach Lane unclassifiedNot set1245569543, 1245569544, 4983761

Bury 003A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Astley Hall Drive residentialNot set4995861
Brooksbottom Close residentialNot set4995841
Cheviot Close residentialNot set4995835
Chiltern Close residentialNot set4718491
Chiltern Road residentialNot set4718498
Falstone Avenue residentialNot set4995852
Haigh Hall Close residentialNot set4995829
Henwick Hall Avenue residentialNot set80039736
Herevale Hall Drive residentialNot set113903621
Knowl Close residentialNot set4995851
Liddington Hall Drive residentialNot set4995881
Lilburn Close residentialNot set4995854
Marlborough Close residentialNot set4995886
Nuttall Lane residentialNot set759867772, 90542375
Palmerston Close residentialNot set4995882, 4995885, 4995884
Raylees residentialNot set4995840
Ripon Hall Avenue residentialNot set4995822, 223212810
Rivington Hall Close residentialNot set4718500
Roseberry Close residentialNot set4995845
Saint Edmund Hall Close residentialNot set4995832, 713936458, 4995833
Salmsbury Hall Close residentialNot set4995821
Stanedge Close residentialNot set4995843
Stanford Hall Crescent residentialNot set4995826
Strathmore Close residentialNot set4995864, 4995865, 4995866, 4995863
Whittingham Drive residentialNot set90542345, 68792855, 759867770
Woodhead Close residentialNot set4995844
Woodhey Road residentialNot set23679730
  residentialNot set4995848, 4995862, 1009546630, 4995824, 4995889, 4995890, 4995883, 4995823
Nuttall Lane unclassifiedNot set178223566, 1042638456

Bury 003B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %1.15 %98.85 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %41.75 %8.60 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %49.66 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashborne Drive residentialNot set4995711
Beech Street residentialNot set4995619
Cleveland Close residentialNot set4995894, 4995893
East View residentialNot set4995615
Electric Avenue residentialNot set4995895
Falstone Avenue residentialNot set131697194, 131697193, 4995852
Hall Street residentialNot set4995634
Hazel Hall Lane residentialNot set114007341
Holly Street residentialNot set4995618
Knowl Close residentialNot set4995851
Lilburn Close residentialNot set4995854
Marlborough Close residentialNot set4995886, 4995891
Melrose Street residentialNot set85645995
Miller Street residentialNot set1042638454, 4995718
Old Hall Close residentialNot set452100967
Peel Hall Road residentialNot set80043553
Riverside Drive residentialNot set4995625
Robin Road residentialNot set792561659, 792561658, 4995626
Roseberry Close residentialNot set4995845
Ruby Street residentialNot set4995620, 4995617
The Island residentialNot set4995636, 996057417, 996057416
Thorn Street residentialNot set174505726
Vale Coppice residentialNot set4995850, 4995849
Waterside Road residentialNot set1233913899, 80043554
Whittingham Drive residentialNot set68792855
  residentialNot set4995633, 4995888, 4995887, 4995890, 4995889, 4995892
Bury Old Road unclassifiedNot set113903617
Nuttall Lane unclassifiedNot set1042638456
Nuttall Road unclassifiedNot set813909797, 178223565
Rowlands Road unclassifiedNot set641523768
Whitelow Road unclassifiedNot set640535773
Wood Road Lane unclassifiedNot set638488911, 638488910, 80046128
  unclassifiedNot set813909796, 641525361, 640413849, 522426053

Bury 003C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %57.97 %42.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %1.89 %0.00 %0.00 %98.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %8.09 %19.94 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %71.98 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Claybank Drive residentialNot set468019620
Croichbank residentialNot set129876949
Greenside Close residentialNot set4983686
Hawkshaw Close residentialNot set129876976
Hawkshaw Lane residentialNot set23710671
Hawkshaw Lodge residentialNot set607930509
Hawkshaw Rise residentialNot set1233913933
Layfield Close residentialNot set4982096
Leigh Close residentialNot set4982106, 172433963
Moor Way residentialNot set4983685, 4983682
Quarlton Drive residentialNot set4983681, 4983680
Stanmere Court residentialNot set129876977
Thornfield Road residentialNot set172433950
Troutbeck Close residentialNot set4983676
Woodstock Drive residentialNot set172433965
  residentialNot set809990782, 809990784, 475893158, 172433947, 172433952
Bradshaw Road tertiaryNot set4980272
Hall Street tertiaryNot set38842684
Harwood Road tertiaryNot set90542328
Tottington Road tertiaryNot set4982195
Watling Street tertiaryNot set4982128
Cann Street unclassifiedNot set4982176
Hawkshaw Lane unclassifiedNot set742278775
Holly Mount Lane unclassifiedNot set4995519
Spenleach Lane unclassifiedNot set4983761, 1245569543
Two Brooks Lane unclassifiedNot set4983679
Whipney Lane unclassifiedNot set4995528
  unclassifiedNot set168319954, 4982159, 178495959, 168319952, 172433967, 90542373, 4982168, 172433960, 4982177, 4982111, 172457733, 23710684, 4982121, 4983289, 323044446, 4980296, 4980314, 4982123, 4982122

Bury 003D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %62.13 %37.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Albemarle Place residentialNot set172500088, 172500094
Beryl Avenue residentialNot set4995435
Brookhouse Close residentialNot set178496546
Brookside Crescent residentialNot set4995530
Burgundy Drive residentialNot set4995426
Fellside close residentialNot set23715295
Garden Street residentialNot set178495604
Greenheys Crescent residentialNot set23678217
Greenside Drive residentialNot set939357450, 939357451, 4995531
Hawthorn Crescent residentialNot set740306510, 4995434
Heaplands residentialNot set560359705
Hughendon Court residentialNot set4995431
Hunt Fold Drive residentialNot set23678461
Kirklees Street residentialNot set172501235, 185605602, 172501242, 4995413
Laburnum Avenue residentialNot set4995433
Layfield Close residentialNot set4982096
Old Doctors Street residentialNot set4995416
Old Towns Close residentialNot set81157626
Orchard Walk residentialNot set722778966
Oswestry Close residentialNot set4995501, 939357452, 939357453
Prospect Court residentialNot set81157726
Quakersfield residentialNot set23679817
Rhine Close residentialNot set4995429, 4995430
Royds Street residentialNot set4995415
Royston Close residentialNot set4995538
Saint Annes Meadow residentialNot set178495225
Shepherds Close residentialNot set4995532
Sherwood Close residentialNot set172500093
Spring Close residentialNot set49406221
Spring Vale Drive residentialNot set81157531
Spring Vale Street residentialNot set4980394
Station Road residentialNot set4995537
Wesley Street residentialNot set4980400, 4980396
Woodstock Drive residentialNot set172433965
  residentialNot set172433969, 722778965, 4995533, 4995432, 4995534, 560359704
Chapel Street tertiaryNot set173655523, 643884631
Harwood Road tertiaryNot set90542328
Holcombe Road tertiaryNot set722780739, 163388049, 722780738
Back Chapel Street unclassifiedNot set560355570
Brookhouse Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set4995513
Cann Street unclassifiedNot set4982176
Harborne Walk unclassifiedNot set23714984
Holly Mount Lane unclassifiedNot set4995519
Mill Street unclassifiedNot set722780745, 4995489, 722780744
Shepherd Street unclassifiedNot set4995490
  unclassifiedNot set23714985, 80302009, 23912318

Bury 003E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Avallon Close residentialNot set4995427
Brookwater Close residentialNot set4995383
Burgundy Drive residentialNot set4995426
Calderwood Close residentialNot set4995385
Claybank Drive residentialNot set172433959, 468019620
Epworth Close residentialNot set560355571
Harwood Crescent residentialNot set172434493
Heather Bank residentialNot set4982104
Holly Street residentialNot set4980306
Kingsbury Close residentialNot set81155952
Knowl View residentialNot set4995380
Laurel Street residentialNot set4995394
Moorside Road residentialNot set4980311
New Street residentialNot set4995387
Peel View residentialNot set4995381
Primrose Bank residentialNot set172433948
Rhode Street residentialNot set172488523
Royds Street residentialNot set4995415
Ryecroft Avenue residentialNot set4995390, 4995389
Saint Annes Meadow residentialNot set178495225
South Royd Street residentialNot set4995395
Spring Close residentialNot set49406221
Spring Vale Drive residentialNot set81157531
Sunny Bower Street residentialNot set4980332
Sunnywood Close residentialNot set81156839
Sycamore Road residentialNot set4980338
Victoria Street residentialNot set172433962
Wesley Street residentialNot set4980398, 4980400, 4980399, 4980396, 4980397, 4980401
Woodstock Drive residentialNot set172433965
Worsley Street residentialNot set81157569, 4982084
  residentialNot set4995391, 172433956, 172433958, 560355572, 4995384, 4995386, 4995428
Booth Street tertiaryNot set4980251
Chapel Street tertiaryNot set173655523, 643884631
Harwood Road tertiaryNot set90542328
Holcombe Road tertiaryNot set722780739
  unclassifiedNot set172433967

Bury 004A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arbour Close residentialNot set4995928
Arley Avenue residentialNot set4995927
Burrs Lea Close residentialNot set4995938
Burrswood Avenue residentialNot set4995924
Burrswood Drive residentialNot set4995935
Copse Drive residentialNot set4995932
Eastham Avenue residentialNot set4995929
How Lea Drive residentialNot set4995940
Linton Avenue residentialNot set4947325
Littlewood Avenue residentialNot set4995945
Lostock Drive residentialNot set4995941
Mosley Avenue residentialNot set4947326
Newton Street residentialNot set4995930
Northfield Road residentialNot set4947351
Parkinson Street residentialNot set4995947
Plumpton Drive residentialNot set79860385
Seedfield Road residentialNot set4995950
Southfield Avenue residentialNot set4995920
Spinney Drive residentialNot set4995934
Sunny Avenue residentialNot set4995946
Wolstenholme Avenue residentialNot set4995943
Wooded Close residentialNot set4995948
Woodman Drive residentialNot set246285720, 79860388
Woodward Close residentialNot set175510044
  residentialNot set4995939, 4995942
Lime Street unclassifiedNot set178011149
Long Lane unclassifiedNot set4995910
  unclassifiedNot set178011148

Bury 004B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %1.36 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.64 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arley Avenue residentialNot set4995927
Barlow Close residentialNot set178017144, 178017141, 178017145
Burrswood Avenue residentialNot set4995924
Derby Court residentialNot set178017540, 178017539
Eastham Avenue residentialNot set4995929
Fairlands Road residentialNot set4947350
Greymont Road residentialNot set69874888
Halvard Avenue residentialNot set246285726, 4947342
Halvard Court residentialNot set4947334
Hampton Grove residentialNot set4947346, 246285727
Hazelwood Drive residentialNot set4947352
Hillside Crescent residentialNot set79860942, 246285725
Kenyon Crescent residentialNot set178017142
Limefield Brow residentialNot set4947348, 246285724
Lowes Road residentialNot set4947336, 4947339
Milbourne Road residentialNot set80281509, 4947347
Mosley Avenue residentialNot set4947331
Newton Street residentialNot set4995930
Northfield Road residentialNot set4947351
Sefton Drive residentialNot set4947345
Sefton Street residentialNot set4947344
Solness Street residentialNot set4947340
Talbot Grove residentialNot set69874887
Threshfield Close residentialNot set4947399
Waterfield Close residentialNot set4947349
Wolstenholme Avenue residentialNot set4995943
  residentialNot set4947375
Purdon Street unclassifiedNot set178017702
  unclassifiedNot set4997150, 1233878790, 395192780, 4997152

Bury 004C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %54.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %45.84 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Back Milner Avenue residentialNot set4947320
Barlow Close residentialNot set178017144, 178017141
Dawson Street residentialNot set896019046
Derby Court residentialNot set178017539
Hamilton Street residentialNot set4947310
Linton Avenue residentialNot set4947325
Littlewood Avenue residentialNot set4995945
Malvern Avenue residentialNot set4947323
Milner Avenue residentialNot set4947321
Mosley Avenue residentialNot set4947331, 4947326
Mostyn Avenue residentialNot set4947324
Raymond Avenue residentialNot set4947322
Royal Avenue residentialNot set79860141
Seedfield Road residentialNot set4995950
Talbot Grove residentialNot set69874887
The Avenue residentialNot set4995955
  unclassifiedNot set524356935, 395192780

Bury 004D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %50.77 %49.23 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %4.07 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.93 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brookfield Road residentialNot set4716609
Burnley Road residentialNot set4716616, 103989435
Central Drive residentialNot set4716615
Falshaw Drive residentialNot set4716607
Lancaster Drive residentialNot set4716613
Leamington Avenue residentialNot set4716617
Limefield Brow residentialNot set4947348
Limefield Road residentialNot set4995919
Lime Grove residentialNot set4995918
Mount Pleasant residentialNot set4947449, 4947450, 639970209, 639970207
Palatine Drive residentialNot set4716624
Plumpton Drive residentialNot set79860385
Ribble Drive residentialNot set4716612
Sabden Close residentialNot set4995899
School Lane residentialNot set4716608
Springside Road residentialNot set4716605, 1064344732
Stratford Avenue residentialNot set4716618
Walmersley Old Road residentialNot set4947442, 922668548, 922668547, 80281851, 640535780
Walton Drive residentialNot set4716619
  residentialNot set639949900, 4947443, 4716625
Bentley Lane unclassifiedNot set30742440, 30742441
Bury Old Road unclassifiedNot set113903617
Long Lane unclassifiedNot set4995910
Rowlands Road unclassifiedNot set641523768, 4947455, 80286592
Touch Road unclassifiedNot set4997237
Walmersley Old Road unclassifiedNot set640535779, 4947445, 246477889
White Carr Lane unclassifiedNot set4947431
Wood Road Lane unclassifiedNot set1042638452, 638488910, 638488911
  unclassifiedNot set1031116036, 114007338, 4947454

Bury 004E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %2.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.86 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Avon Drive residentialNot set4947422
Barnside Close residentialNot set4716606
Bentley Lane residentialNot set80290494
Bevis Green residentialNot set4716621
Brierfield Drive residentialNot set4716614
Burnley Road residentialNot set4716623
Calder Close residentialNot set4947423
Chestnut Drive residentialNot set4995917
Cornfield Close residentialNot set4947354
Greenbooth Road residentialNot set883087983
Greymont Road residentialNot set69874888
Guiseley Close residentialNot set4716610
Halsall Close residentialNot set79860772
Humber Drive residentialNot set4947405
Lancaster Drive residentialNot set4716613
Limefield Brow residentialNot set4947348, 246285724
Mather Road residentialNot set640013787
Milbourne Road residentialNot set80281509
Old Lane residentialNot set4716620
Palatine Drive residentialNot set4716624
School Lane residentialNot set4716608
Severn Close residentialNot set4947403
Springside Road residentialNot set4716605, 1064344732
Spruce Crescent residentialNot set4947353
Sycamore Drive residentialNot set175509271
Thames Close residentialNot set4995909
Trawden Drive residentialNot set4716611
Trent Drive residentialNot set4947406
Walmersley Old Road residentialNot set80281851, 922668548, 640535780, 4947442
Walton Drive residentialNot set4716619
Weaver Drive residentialNot set4947421
Wheatfield Close residentialNot set4947357
  residentialNot set4947355, 4947332, 4947356, 4947333, 301336055, 4947375, 4716625, 4947404
Bentley Lane unclassifiedNot set30742441, 30742440
Mather Road unclassifiedNot set640013788
Mill Road unclassifiedNot set4716622
Touch Road unclassifiedNot set4997237
White Carr Lane unclassifiedNot set1031127171, 80290797, 4947431
  unclassifiedNot set4997175, 1031116036, 4997173, 4997174, 1233878795

Bury 005A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %58.26 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %41.74 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %85.47 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %14.53 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Blandford Close residentialNot set4718403
Brandle Avenue residentialNot set4718451
Grantham Drive residentialNot set4718379
Hackford Close residentialNot set4718418
Hunstanton Drive residentialNot set4718409
Stafford Street residentialNot set616570576
The Woodlands residentialNot set4718415
Trimingham Drive residentialNot set4718376
Wilby Close residentialNot set4718384
Wroxham Close residentialNot set4718414
  residentialNot set1253654139
Webb Street unclassifiedNot set4993201
  unclassifiedNot set4995482

Bury 005B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %87.58 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %12.42 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Lulworth Close residentialNot set4718437
Salthouse Close residentialNot set4718422
Thornham Close residentialNot set4996064
Trimingham Drive residentialNot set4718376

Bury 005C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %61.28 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %38.72 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Cromer Road residentialNot set4718407
Dunsters Avenue residentialNot set4718389
Garside Hey Road residentialNot set4995443
Hartford Drive residentialNot set81155935
Hebburn Drive residentialNot set4718455
Jesmond Drive residentialNot set4718439
Kingsbury Close residentialNot set81155952, 875909202, 875903997, 81155946
Kirkburn View residentialNot set4718442
Old Hall Close residentialNot set452100967
Throstle Grove residentialNot set4718449
Whitburn Drive residentialNot set4718452

Bury 005D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.95 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %26.62 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %73.38 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brandon Close residentialNot set175507528
Clare Close residentialNot set4718420
Cromer Road residentialNot set4718395, 4718407, 4718410
Dereham Close residentialNot set4718417
Holbeach Close residentialNot set55360259
Horncastle Close residentialNot set4718381
Hunstanton Drive residentialNot set4718409
March Drive residentialNot set4718425
Oakham Close residentialNot set4718387
Retford Close residentialNot set4995448, 4718406
Rollesby Close residentialNot set4718416
Sheringham Drive residentialNot set175508485
Skegness Close residentialNot set4718393
Sleaford Close residentialNot set80049216, 164976073
Stow Close residentialNot set4718424
Thetford Close residentialNot set4718378
Throstle Grove residentialNot set4718449
Trimingham Drive residentialNot set4718376
Westcombe Drive residentialNot set4718460
Wilby Close residentialNot set4718384
Woodhall Close residentialNot set4995447, 4718405
Wragby Close residentialNot set4718408
Wroxham Close residentialNot set4718414
  residentialNot set4718399, 83264024
Woodhill Road unclassifiedNot set312095808, 246121681, 1042398122, 90542347
  unclassifiedNot set4996058

Bury 006A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.97 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alcester Close residentialNot set4993001
Andrew's Close residentialNot set1099501831
Annecy Close residentialNot set4993087
Bourton Close residentialNot set172532100
Bridleway Close residentialNot set1099501830
Byrom Street residentialNot set83162219
Cheviot Close residentialNot set4992992
Chiltern Drive residentialNot set4992980
Cotswold Crescent residentialNot set4992988
Cranham Close residentialNot set172532099
Elton Fold Chase residentialNot set581660063, 512115257, 581660065
Ettington Close residentialNot set4992996
Goodlad Street residentialNot set617986564, 4993083, 617986563
Horridge Street residentialNot set4993112
Mendip Crescent residentialNot set4992991
Moreton Drive residentialNot set4993022
Northleach Close residentialNot set4993000, 4992999
Pendle Close residentialNot set4992985
Pennine Close residentialNot set4992990
Premier Way residentialNot set1099501828, 1099501829
Saint James Court residentialNot set179359300
Sawyer Street residentialNot set4993113
Shipston Close residentialNot set4992993, 552428055, 4992994
Stewart Street residentialNot set4993078
St James Avenue residentialNot set4993082
Warwick Close residentialNot set581660054, 4993084
Wash Fold residentialNot set83164407
Wash Terrace residentialNot set475891108
Wentworth Avenue residentialNot set4992987
  residentialNot set1099501832, 4993091
Walshaw Road tertiaryNot set4980165
Woodlands Grove unclassifiedNot set98498880
  unclassifiedNot set4993090

Bury 006B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bankhouse Road residentialNot set174420620, 4718426
Bowes Close residentialNot set4995354
Brandle Avenue residentialNot set4718451
Cleadon Drive South residentialNot set4718456
Darlington Close residentialNot set4993173
Dunsters Avenue residentialNot set4718389
Elson Street residentialNot set4993189
Foxfield Close residentialNot set4993169
Gosforth Close residentialNot set4718444
Greenhalgh Moss Lane residentialNot set83163852
Hawes Close residentialNot set4995359
Hebburn Drive residentialNot set4718455
Ingleton Mews residentialNot set4993186
Jesmond Drive residentialNot set4718439
Keld Close residentialNot set4995357, 4995358
Olive Bank residentialNot set4993188
Pickering Close residentialNot set4993183
Rushmere Drive residentialNot set4718436
Seaham Drive residentialNot set4718454
Stockton Drive residentialNot set4993185
Tamworth Drive residentialNot set83097900
Thirsk Close residentialNot set4993184
Throstle Grove residentialNot set4718449
Valley Avenue residentialNot set83162785
Walmsley Street residentialNot set4993190
Wash Fold residentialNot set83164407
Wash Terrace residentialNot set475891108
Westcombe Drive residentialNot set4718460
Woodbank Drive residentialNot set4718450
Woodleigh Court residentialNot set179361889
  residentialNot set83163849

Bury 006C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Acres Street residentialNot set4980249
Ash Grove residentialNot set4980351
Beechwood Court residentialNot set4995367
Birch Avenue residentialNot set4980347
Booth Close residentialNot set4995377
Booth Way residentialNot set4980254, 4980253
Bowes Close residentialNot set4995354, 4995355
Brownhills Close residentialNot set4995373
Camberley Close residentialNot set83164398
Cedar Fold residentialNot set558223321, 512115258
Chestnut Avenue residentialNot set4980350
Deacons Crescent residentialNot set83164413
Elder Close residentialNot set83164683
Hartford Drive residentialNot set81155935
Hazel Avenue residentialNot set4980349
Hilda Avenue residentialNot set4980309
Holly Street residentialNot set4980306
Kenyon Way residentialNot set4980301
Kingsbury Close residentialNot set81155947, 81155950, 81155946, 875909202
Knowl View residentialNot set4995380
Linden Crescent residentialNot set83164680
Lyndon Close residentialNot set4980308
Maple Grove residentialNot set4980352
Newport Street residentialNot set4993115
Peel View residentialNot set4995381
Rhode Street residentialNot set172488523, 4980307
Rosewood Avenue residentialNot set4995372, 4995371
Royds Close residentialNot set4995376
Scobell Street residentialNot set4980345, 179362560, 4980343
Scout View residentialNot set4995382
Sunnywood Drive residentialNot set4995379
Sycamore Road residentialNot set4980338
Watkins Place residentialNot set558223322
  residentialNot set83164402, 4980258, 4980265, 83164400, 740259697
Booth Street tertiaryNot set4980251
Church Street tertiaryNot set4980247
Leemans Hill Street unclassifiedNot set179362765
Queen Street unclassifiedNot set179362958

Bury 006D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Booth Way residentialNot set4980254, 4980256
Brammay Drive residentialNot set4980320
Croft Drive residentialNot set4980321, 4980322
Farm Close residentialNot set178494545
First Avenue residentialNot set4980331
Heswall Drive residentialNot set4980237
Hilda Avenue residentialNot set670324232, 4980309
Hilltop Drive residentialNot set4980312, 4980313
Holthouse Road residentialNot set4980242
Kenyon Way residentialNot set4980301
Meadow Way residentialNot set4980323
Moorside Road residentialNot set4980311
Moorside View residentialNot set178494436
Richmond Close residentialNot set4980330
Sandybrook Close residentialNot set4980324
Sheep Gate Drive residentialNot set4980268, 83170353
Wellbank Street residentialNot set114007340
  residentialNot set4980260, 4980263, 4980318, 4980271, 4980257, 4980258, 4980317, 4980259, 4980265, 670324233
Booth Street tertiaryNot set4980251
  unclassifiedNot set4980314

Bury 006E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Acres Street residentialNot set4980249
Bentley Meadow residentialNot set172458951
Booth Way residentialNot set80304257, 4980253, 4980256
Brookthorpe Road residentialNot set38845114
Campbell Close residentialNot set4980159, 174324511
Claughton Road residentialNot set4980245
Collins Street residentialNot set83170361
Grassington Court residentialNot set4980161
Green Street residentialNot set83170356
Haworth Street residentialNot set83170360
Heswall Drive residentialNot set4980237
Holthouse Road residentialNot set4980242
Leigh Street residentialNot set178489613
Moyse Avenue residentialNot set4980239
Neston Road residentialNot set4980236
Owlerbarrow Road residentialNot set38845113
Parkgate residentialNot set4980238
Pennington Street residentialNot set4980158
Pleasant Street residentialNot set178490037
Prenton Way residentialNot set4980267
Sharples Drive residentialNot set38845115
Upton Way residentialNot set178493630, 178493624
Walshaw Brook Close residentialNot set178489315
Walshaw Lane residentialNot set4980166
  residentialNot set4980257, 4980259, 731582021, 4980258, 4980271
Bank Street tertiaryNot set4980192
Church Street tertiaryNot set80305111, 4980247
Hall Street tertiaryNot set90542366, 38842684
High Street tertiaryNot set246359189, 246359187, 42719551
Lowercroft Road tertiaryNot set4980062
Walshaw Road tertiaryNot set4980165
  tertiaryNot set55215286

Bury 007A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified48.46 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %51.54 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bamford Close residentialNot set4947094
Broadbent Drive residentialNot set83262394
Broadoaks residentialNot set4947007
Chadwick Street residentialNot set4947088
Ferngrove residentialNot set42720552
Ferngrove East residentialNot set4947174
Foster Court residentialNot set4947010
Foxglove Drive residentialNot set4947006
Holden Avenue residentialNot set4947085
Jericho Road residentialNot set4997057, 1242260813
Kelwood Avenue residentialNot set146400755
Lea Mount Drive residentialNot set4947166
New Hall Road residentialNot set4947087
Primrose Drive residentialNot set4947005
Rectory Lane residentialNot set4947135
Rough Hill Lane residentialNot set83261084
Second Avenue residentialNot set4947060
Sixth Avenue residentialNot set4947061
Smethurst Hall Road residentialNot set4947093
Summit Close residentialNot set4947115
Winifred Avenue residentialNot set4947083
Woodgate Avenue residentialNot set4947170
Woodgate Hill Road residentialNot set4947169
  residentialNot set83261074, 4947084, 4947104, 185601333, 4947168, 83261358, 744531882, 744531883, 4947171, 4947009
Castle Hill Road unclassifiedNot set4947065, 1233878785
Jericho Road unclassifiedNot set246397572, 4997054
  unclassifiedNot set4947121, 246397568, 522541944, 246397571, 4947071, 438507378, 246397569

Bury 007B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Battersby Street residentialNot set4947011
Broad Oak Lane residentialNot set4947003
Broadoaks residentialNot set4947007
Clarkes Croft residentialNot set4947044
Cuckoo Lane residentialNot set83178664
Ferngrove East residentialNot set4947174
Foster Court residentialNot set4947010
Fourth Avenue residentialNot set4947059
Foxglove Drive residentialNot set4947006
Gorse Bank residentialNot set4947013
Inglewood Close residentialNot set4947193
Martin Street residentialNot set4947012
Meadowbrook Close residentialNot set4947198, 4947199
Primrose Drive residentialNot set4947005
Renshaw Drive residentialNot set4947048
Second Avenue residentialNot set4947060
Thorn View residentialNot set4947058
Topping Fold Road residentialNot set246397566, 4947043
Woodgate Hill Road residentialNot set83178527
Woodroyd Drive residentialNot set4947049
  residentialNot set946550378, 4947194, 4947200, 475887053, 4947196, 4947195
Castle Hill Road unclassifiedNot set1233878785

Bury 007C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %1.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.32 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Greenbrook Street living_streetNot set896019036
Chesham Crescent pedestrianNot set1075986359, 1075986358
Kay Street pedestrianNot set522681722
Back Chesham Road South residentialNot set83175705
Back Salford Street residentialNot set4947297
Beech Grove Close residentialNot set4947302, 4947303
Bradford Street residentialNot set4947257
Brookshaw Street residentialNot set83175702
Chesham Crescent residentialNot set4947210
Chesham Road residentialNot set246285717, 4947301
Chester Street residentialNot set4947256
Clarence Close residentialNot set522681738, 83175704
Danesmoor Drive residentialNot set80281417
Delamere Street residentialNot set4947305
Falcon Close residentialNot set4947205
Garston Street residentialNot set4947258
Green Brook Close residentialNot set4947255
Greenbrook Street residentialNot set1189598554, 896019035, 731265398
Griffin Close residentialNot set83178164
Halstead Street residentialNot set828131561
Haslam Street residentialNot set4947300
Hawk Close residentialNot set4947217
Ladysmith Avenue residentialNot set896019038
Mafeking Avenue residentialNot set83179038, 896019041
Massey Street residentialNot set4947208
Oram Street residentialNot set4947299
Percy Street residentialNot set503603461
Porritt Street residentialNot set4947204
Wilfred Drive residentialNot set503603474
  residentialNot set908950183, 4947206, 4947220
Badger Street unclassifiedNot set4947241
Bridge Street unclassifiedNot set4947246
Bright Street unclassifiedNot set4947248
Brook Street unclassifiedNot set83175703, 4947239
Chesham Crescent unclassifiedNot set1165649705, 80190506
Chesham Place unclassifiedNot set4996964
Clarendon Street unclassifiedNot set4947253
Cobden Street unclassifiedNot set80190372
Geoffrey Street unclassifiedNot set4947230
Hudcar Lane unclassifiedNot set80187719
Kay Street unclassifiedNot set4947247
Kenyon Street unclassifiedNot set4947240
Lucas Street unclassifiedNot set80190140
Oram Street unclassifiedNot set83175730
Porritt Street unclassifiedNot set4947252
Portland Street unclassifiedNot set83175731
Salford Street unclassifiedNot set4947254
Samuel Street unclassifiedNot set83175799
Villiers Street unclassifiedNot set4947251
  unclassifiedNot set395192767, 4997154, 4997152, 1233878787, 4997168, 4947304, 80189780

Bury 007D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %13.43 %0.40 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %86.17 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alder Avenue residentialNot set4996956
Almond Avenue residentialNot set4996985
Braemar Drive residentialNot set4997018
Braewood Close residentialNot set4947057
Bridgefield Drive residentialNot set83178717
Bridge Hall Drive residentialNot set83178831
Bridge Hall Fold residentialNot set4997028
Broad Oak Lane residentialNot set4947003
Cherry Avenue residentialNot set4996986
Conway Drive residentialNot set4997021
Craven Street residentialNot set173804160
Duxbury Drive residentialNot set246397567, 83178804
Greengate Close residentialNot set83178832
Greywood Avenue residentialNot set4996992
Hazel Avenue residentialNot set4996981
Hewart Drive residentialNot set4947055
Huntley Street residentialNot set449770570
Pear Avenue residentialNot set4996987
Poplar Avenue residentialNot set4996988
Renshaw Drive residentialNot set4947048
Spruce Avenue residentialNot set4996990
Thompson Drive residentialNot set4947056, 4947054
Timberhurst residentialNot set522814573, 172512707
Topping Fold Road residentialNot set246397566, 4947043
Walnut Avenue residentialNot set4996984
Wash Lane Terrace residentialNot set826307278
Woodroyd Drive residentialNot set4947049
Yew Street residentialNot set4996982
  residentialNot set522814572, 475887053
Bridge Hall Lane unclassifiedNot set4997025, 173091597, 173091596
  unclassifiedNot set4955236, 4955249, 507324844, 791052055, 522541943, 507324841

Bury 007E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.58 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.42 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bulfinch Drive residentialNot set4947189
Chaffinch Drive residentialNot set4947192
Chesham Fold Road residentialNot set772143755, 83178525
Danesmoor Drive residentialNot set80281417
Dove Drive residentialNot set4947177
Ferngrove residentialNot set42720552
Ferngrove East residentialNot set4947174
Ferngrove West residentialNot set246287209, 42720559, 4947182
Goldfinch Drive residentialNot set4947191
Hawk Close residentialNot set4947217
Huntley Court residentialNot set579315440, 579315441
Huntley Mount Road residentialNot set4947203
Huntley Street residentialNot set449770570
Kestrel Drive residentialNot set4947188
Kingfisher Drive residentialNot set4947181
Linnet Drive residentialNot set4947178
Massey Street residentialNot set4947208
Norman Street residentialNot set503603477
Plover Drive residentialNot set4947186
Porritt Street residentialNot set4947204
Swallow Drive residentialNot set4947187
Thrush Drive residentialNot set4947179
Topping Fold Road residentialNot set4947043
Woodgate Hill Road residentialNot set83178527
Wren Drive residentialNot set4947183
Yew Street residentialNot set4996982
  residentialNot set776951195, 1189603880, 449770568
Coppice Street unclassifiedNot set4947175
Mossfield Close unclassifiedNot set173090680

Bury 008A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %50.45 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %49.55 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Chesham Crescent pedestrianNot set1075986359
Kay Street pedestrianNot set522681722
  pedestrianNot set449770563
Albert Street residentialNot set4996894
Barrett Court residentialNot set4996896
Brick Street residentialNot set4996911
Brighton Street residentialNot set4947213
Church Street residentialNot set4996910
Hughes Close residentialNot set1189601480, 4996912
Huntley Mount Road residentialNot set4947203
Massey Street residentialNot set4947208
Maxwell Street residentialNot set4996995
Norman Street residentialNot set503603477
Pearson Street residentialNot set4947215
Percy Street residentialNot set503603461
Porritt Street residentialNot set4947204
Potter Street residentialNot set1077757650
Sanderson Street residentialNot set4996907
St Paul's Street residentialNot set4996908
Thrush Drive residentialNot set4947179
Wilfred Drive residentialNot set503603474
York Street residentialNot set1064351568
  residentialNot set1077757662, 449885437
  secondary_linkNot set708217160
Back Rochdale Road unclassifiedNot set176835692
Bridge Street unclassifiedNot set4947246
Bright Street unclassifiedNot set4947248
Chesham Crescent unclassifiedNot set80190506
Chesham Place unclassifiedNot set4996964
Cobden Street unclassifiedNot set80190372
Cork Street unclassifiedNot set176837154
Croft Street unclassifiedNot set80192192
Fletcher Street unclassifiedNot set173088965
Fountain Street North unclassifiedNot set4997004
Kay Street unclassifiedNot set4947247
Lucas Street unclassifiedNot set80190140
Manor Street unclassifiedNot set4997006
Ormond Street unclassifiedNot set4996999
Villiers Street unclassifiedNot set4947251
York Street unclassifiedNot set4996997
  unclassifiedNot set219628466, 176846546

Bury 008B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %40.26 %0.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %59.70 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Elm Street pedestrianNot set826307275
  pedestrianNot set449770563, 561045973, 451460372, 561045974
Albert Street residentialNot set4996894
Ash Street residentialNot set4996890
Audlum Court residentialNot set172527744
Barrett Court residentialNot set4996896
Beech Street residentialNot set4996892
Craven Street residentialNot set173804160
Deal Street residentialNot set80034243, 4996885
Elm Street residentialNot set4996891
Holly Street residentialNot set4996889
Huntley Mount Road residentialNot set4947203
Myrtle Gardens residentialNot set4996887
Myrtle Street North residentialNot set4996930
Myrtle Street South residentialNot set4996886
Percy Street residentialNot set503603461
Pine Street South residentialNot set4996888
Poplar Avenue residentialNot set4996988
Saint Thomas Court residentialNot set4996895
Walnut Avenue residentialNot set4996984
Wash Lane Terrace residentialNot set826307278
  residentialNot set28826755
Cork Street unclassifiedNot set176837154
Croft Street unclassifiedNot set80192192
Manor Street unclassifiedNot set4997006
  unclassifiedNot set4955236, 507324841, 507324844

Bury 008C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %90.29 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.71 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %32.19 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %67.81 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Back Walmersley Road East residentialNot set83179221
Brunswick Street residentialNot set4996006, 881526130
Chesham Road residentialNot set4947222
Hamilton Street residentialNot set4947310
New Vernon Street residentialNot set119922760
Harvard Road tertiaryNot set4716569, 143875088, 143875092
Back Hornby Street West unclassifiedNot set4996009
Barcroft unclassifiedNot set4996007
Birch Street unclassifiedNot set4995991
Castlecroft Road unclassifiedNot set55212489, 82165735, 4946950, 231717856
Chamberhall Street unclassifiedNot set55212493
Dunster Road unclassifiedNot set179163891, 854519315
Fern Street unclassifiedNot set83179306
Gordon Street unclassifiedNot set90542341
Hardman Street unclassifiedNot set4996010
Magdalene Road unclassifiedNot set179163995
Marsden Street unclassifiedNot set34211170
Moor Street unclassifiedNot set4996002
School Brow unclassifiedNot set895736644
Tanpits Road unclassifiedNot set264475514
  unclassifiedNot set83179301, 4716580, 1184835606, 1184835605, 699049948, 1184835604

Bury 008D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %17.89 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %82.11 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Back Chesham Road South residentialNot set83175705
Back Hilton Street residentialNot set83179220
Back Walmersley Road East residentialNot set83179221
Brookshaw Street residentialNot set4947228, 83175702, 452939880
Chesham Road residentialNot set4947301, 828131556, 4947222
Dawson Street residentialNot set896019046, 896019045, 4947309
Duckworth Street residentialNot set828131560, 896019647, 4947308
Greenbrook Street residentialNot set731265398
Halstead Street residentialNot set828131561
Hamilton Street residentialNot set4947310
Hanson Street residentialNot set4947225
Hilton Street residentialNot set4947223
Lathom Street residentialNot set896019034
New Cateaton Street residentialNot set4947242
New Vernon Street residentialNot set119922760
Richard Burch Street residentialNot set4947243
St Anne's Street residentialNot set896019047, 828131564, 4947226
Topping Street residentialNot set80189781
  residentialNot set908950183
  secondary_linkNot set512397565
Badger Street unclassifiedNot set452939860, 4947241, 80189673
Birch Street unclassifiedNot set4995991
Bold Street unclassifiedNot set4947244
Brook Street unclassifiedNot set83175703, 4947239
Buckley Street unclassifiedNot set34211169, 4996000
Charles Street unclassifiedNot set4996005
Fox Street unclassifiedNot set4996003
Geoffrey Street unclassifiedNot set4947230
Kenyon Street unclassifiedNot set4947240
Marsden Street unclassifiedNot set34211170
Moor Street unclassifiedNot set4996002
Peter Street unclassifiedNot set80189675
Topping Street unclassifiedNot set80189380
  unclassifiedNot set80189780, 219627162, 219627152

Bury 008E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %16.00 %15.45 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %68.55 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %3.58 %0.30 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.12 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Central Street pedestrianNot set172528353
Crompton Street pedestrianNot set1021956898
Elm Street pedestrianNot set826307275
Minden Parade pedestrianNot set1021956901
Princess Parade pedestrianNot set993614162
The Mall pedestrianNot set1021956897
The Rock pedestrianNot set264106157
Tithebarn Street pedestrianNot set264106159
Union Arcade pedestrianNot set1021956896
Union Street pedestrianNot set219498022, 1021956899
  pedestrianNot set264106180, 375764407, 1021956895, 55213121, 509708635, 264028391, 312968000, 315686084, 602925792, 602925791, 602925790, 264106174, 264106176
Back East Street residentialNot set172519695
Cook Street residentialNot set895736655
Deal Street residentialNot set80034243
East Street residentialNot set4996805
Frank Street residentialNot set4996804
Kershaw Street residentialNot set4996867
Margaret Street residentialNot set4996806, 79814257
Market Place residentialNot set55212779, 449169608
Myrtle Street South residentialNot set4996886
Pine Street South residentialNot set4996888
Shepherd Street residentialNot set4996811
South Cross Street residentialNot set4996812
Spring Street residentialNot set55212675
The Wylde residentialNot set143873074
Tinline Street residentialNot set829926960
York Street residentialNot set1064351568
  residentialNot set84219769, 4996880, 899905786
Bolton Street tertiaryNot set246119400, 4716570
Haymarket Street tertiaryNot set554480583
Market Street tertiaryNot set55213122, 1233878803
The Rock tertiaryNot set39362995
Back Parson's Lane unclassifiedNot set272814919
Back Rochdale Road unclassifiedNot set176835692
Back Rochdale Road South unclassifiedNot set176833855
Cecil Street unclassifiedNot set172519496
Clerke Street unclassifiedNot set173790132
Cook Street unclassifiedNot set4996813
Cross Street unclassifiedNot set1021736929, 143874446, 101503380
Edward Street unclassifiedNot set79814256, 4996808
Fletcher Street unclassifiedNot set173088965
Foundry Street unclassifiedNot set79814386
George Street unclassifiedNot set79766859
John Street unclassifiedNot set80191151
Lord Street unclassifiedNot set79766295
Murray Road unclassifiedNot set101503469
North Back Rock unclassifiedNot set400955371
Ormond Street unclassifiedNot set4996999
Parson's Lane unclassifiedNot set173790822
Peter Street unclassifiedNot set80189675
Rochdale Road unclassifiedNot set173790133
School Street unclassifiedNot set4996876
South Cross Street unclassifiedNot set79766860, 4996794
Spring Street unclassifiedNot set4996809, 264028390, 264028392
The Rock unclassifiedNot set80191153
Tithebarn Street unclassifiedNot set79814592
Townside Row unclassifiedNot set899905784
Trinity Street unclassifiedNot set79816924
Yarwood Street unclassifiedNot set172529032
York Street unclassifiedNot set4996997
  unclassifiedNot set1021736927, 644475957, 219627152, 219627162, 699049948, 1184835605, 219627150, 84219679, 172519696

Bury 008F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %95.35 %2.42 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.23 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %17.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %82.80 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Cook Street residentialNot set895736655
Kershaw Street residentialNot set4996867
Shepherd Street residentialNot set4996811
Spring Street residentialNot set55212675
Valley Mill Lane residentialNot set172520266
Cook Street unclassifiedNot set4996813
Hacking Street unclassifiedNot set4996814
Lord Street unclassifiedNot set79766295
Mason Street unclassifiedNot set4996818
Parker Street unclassifiedNot set4996816

Bury 009A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %83.66 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %16.34 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %41.16 %58.84 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alder Close residentialNot set175774345
Cameron Street residentialNot set4976764
Deardens Street residentialNot set4976596
Douglas Avenue residentialNot set4976766
Kingsley Street residentialNot set4976770
Lonsdale Street residentialNot set4976763
Ramsey Grove residentialNot set4976767
  residentialNot set4976768

Bury 009B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %31.92 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %68.08 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %7.84 %92.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %25.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %74.02 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ainsdale Avenue residentialNot set90542355
Albion Court residentialNot set1190971988, 1190971987
Back Bolton Road South residentialNot set83174704
Buckingham Drive residentialNot set4976572, 614580078, 614580077
Buller Mews residentialNot set4976582
Buller Street residentialNot set90542326, 173663155
Cameron Street residentialNot set4976764
Connaught Street residentialNot set4976581
Dearden Fold residentialNot set933048530
Deardens Street residentialNot set4976596
Finchley Close residentialNot set80341115
Fountain Street residentialNot set4976600, 715791705
Hulbert Street residentialNot set4976598
Kingston Close residentialNot set614580079, 4976580, 1020573549, 4976579
Kitchener Street residentialNot set4976588
Lonsdale Street residentialNot set4976763
Orpington Drive residentialNot set4976733
Proctor Street residentialNot set4976597
Railway Terrace residentialNot set510707130
Ramsey Grove residentialNot set4976767
Stephen Street South residentialNot set4976599
White Street residentialNot set4976595
  residentialNot set4976586, 4976768, 4976585, 98500156, 786465368, 4976583, 679429144, 786465367, 4976587
  secondary_linkNot set4718479, 933033990
Victoria Street tertiaryNot set904065585, 1166109876, 904065586, 1166109877, 4993056
Waterloo Street tertiaryNot set52301025, 510792720
Wood Street tertiaryNot set904058872, 904058870, 904058871, 173793707
  tertiaryNot set1166109886, 1166109879, 1166109880, 4993065
Waterloo Street tertiary_linkNot set904058873
  tertiary_linkNot set510792723, 904058868, 52301167, 52301195
Albion Street unclassifiedNot set4718474
Arthur Street unclassifiedNot set83174706
Back Bolton Road South unclassifiedNot set175773796
Belbeck Street South unclassifiedNot set175774275
Brooksmouth unclassifiedNot set4976607
Buxton Street unclassifiedNot set83174705, 4976601
Cherry Tree Lane unclassifiedNot set510707188
Ellis Street unclassifiedNot set175777417
Heys Street unclassifiedNot set83174707, 449391930
Hinds Lane unclassifiedNot set229925892, 229925890
Lower Woodhill Road unclassifiedNot set444000990, 452279943
Olive Street unclassifiedNot set83175040
Wellington Street unclassifiedNot set1042398119, 1154914340, 4976604, 1042398118
  unclassifiedNot set722952043, 4718475

Bury 009C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %22.62 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %77.38 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %27.14 %72.86 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %76.82 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %23.18 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set616716404
Annecy Close residentialNot set4993087
Byrom Street residentialNot set83162219
Dale Street residentialNot set4993193
Darlington Close residentialNot set4993173
Dorning Street residentialNot set4993114
Elson Street residentialNot set4993189
Elterwater Close residentialNot set4993086, 83162224
Elton Fold Chase residentialNot set581660060, 512115256, 512115257, 581660063, 512115255, 581660057
Goodlad Street residentialNot set617986564
Green Street residentialNot set4993191
Hall Street residentialNot set4993165
Hills Court residentialNot set83162231
Horridge Street residentialNot set4993112
Lomond Drive residentialNot set581660056, 4993085
Mill Lane residentialNot set83162228
Mitchell Street residentialNot set4993073
Rowans Street residentialNot set4993194
Saint James Court residentialNot set179359300, 179359301
Sawyer Street residentialNot set4993113
Stewart Street residentialNot set4993074, 4993078
St James Avenue residentialNot set4993082
Valley Close residentialNot set174420617
Valley View residentialNot set4993192
Walmsley Street residentialNot set4993190
Warwick Close residentialNot set581660054, 581660084, 4993084
Whitelegge Street residentialNot set83162216
  residentialNot set1253657833, 174420611, 950007310, 174420613
Walshaw Road tertiaryNot set4980165, 90542378
Bleackley Street unclassifiedNot set179360645
Collinge Street unclassifiedNot set179360495

Bury 009D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %50.84 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %49.16 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %1.86 %98.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %4.31 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.69 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
All Saints Place residentialNot set83159377
Atherstone Close residentialNot set4718453
Bankhouse Road residentialNot set4718426
Brandle Avenue residentialNot set4718451
Brandlesholme Close residentialNot set174420615, 174420624, 223212827
Brindle Avenue residentialNot set4718441
Cottam Street residentialNot set1093297239
Hall Street residentialNot set4993165
Hawthorn Avenue residentialNot set4718457
Hulme Street residentialNot set4993199
Merton Street residentialNot set4993198
Orrell Street residentialNot set1093297236
Rowans Street residentialNot set4993194
Westcombe Drive residentialNot set4718460
Whittle Street residentialNot set1093297238
Woodhill Vale residentialNot set83158794
  residentialNot set4993195
Walshaw Road tertiaryNot set1093297235, 90542378, 23710320, 444000985
Waterloo Street tertiaryNot set510792720
Wood Street tertiaryNot set83175041, 904058872, 173793707, 904058870, 904058869
  tertiaryNot set1166109880, 1166109878, 1166109885, 1166109887, 1166109886
  tertiary_linkNot set510792723, 172530293, 4718480, 4718478
Lower Woodhill Road unclassifiedNot set444000987, 444000990, 452279943
Riley Street unclassifiedNot set23710475
Victoria Street unclassifiedNot set452279944
Webb Street unclassifiedNot set4993201
Wike Street unclassifiedNot set277502823
  unclassifiedNot set4718477, 4995482

Bury 010A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set119922946
Abbey Drive residentialNot set4976709
Adlington Close residentialNot set4976711
Anderton Close residentialNot set4976712
Appleby Close residentialNot set4980047
Ashington Drive residentialNot set4980052
Bank Hall residentialNot set4980006
Bellingham Close residentialNot set558878504, 4980060
Belmont Drive residentialNot set4976690
Bidston Close residentialNot set4980023, 745369394
Blackrod Drive residentialNot set4976708
Bournville Drive residentialNot set4980003, 4980018
Chantlers Avenue residentialNot set4976724
Dow Lane residentialNot set4980002
Fieldhead Avenue residentialNot set38883479
Fulwood Close residentialNot set4976716, 4976717
Greenhill Road residentialNot set4976726, 4976723
Heapy Close residentialNot set4976719
Newington Drive residentialNot set4976689
Parkstone Close residentialNot set4980027
Rivington Drive residentialNot set4976710
Rose Grove residentialNot set4980011, 558878502
Rothbury Close residentialNot set4980050
Simonbury Close residentialNot set174323304
Sowerby Close residentialNot set119923376
Stapleford Grove residentialNot set4980013
Starbeck Close residentialNot set173660771
Tarleton Close residentialNot set4976713, 174328613
Wadebridge Drive residentialNot set4980020
Westbury Close residentialNot set4976729
  residentialNot set4980051

Bury 010B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Affetside Drive residentialNot set4980076
Appleby Close residentialNot set4980047
Ashington Drive residentialNot set119923533, 4980052
Bentham Close residentialNot set4980114, 4980113
Bowland Close residentialNot set4980115
Chatton Close residentialNot set119923532
Clitheroe Drive residentialNot set4980079
Dow Fold residentialNot set4980069
Dow Lane residentialNot set4980002
Gisburn Drive residentialNot set4980112
Haslam Hey Close residentialNot set4980075
Hornsea Close residentialNot set174323305, 39000391
Keighley Close residentialNot set4980081
Mitton Close residentialNot set174326588, 4980106
Otterbury Close residentialNot set4980058
Parkstone Close residentialNot set4980027
Pleasington Drive residentialNot set38986408, 174319129
Settle Close residentialNot set119922953
Simonbury Close residentialNot set174323304, 4980054
Skipton Close residentialNot set4980080
Slaidburn Drive residentialNot set174324514, 4980117
Stainforth Close residentialNot set4980119
Starbeck Close residentialNot set173660771
Waddington Close residentialNot set4980105
Whalley Drive residentialNot set174322878, 4980074
Whitby Close residentialNot set174322067, 4980056
Whitecroft Drive residentialNot set174322880, 4980070
Wrigglesworth Close residentialNot set119923397
  residentialNot set119923534, 4980082
Harwood Road tertiaryNot set90542328
Lowercroft Road tertiaryNot set4980062
Dow Lane unclassifiedNot set931590684

Bury 010C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Belmont Drive residentialNot set4976690
Buckingham Drive residentialNot set4976572
Colville Drive residentialNot set4976675
Connaught Street residentialNot set4976581
Eagley Drive residentialNot set4976697
Eagley View residentialNot set78031212
Edgeworth Drive residentialNot set4976699
Greenfield Close residentialNot set4976728
Greenhill Road residentialNot set4976726
Harwood Drive residentialNot set4976696
Henley Close residentialNot set80340968
Kenmor Avenue residentialNot set4976676
Kensington Drive residentialNot set4976571
Kingston Close residentialNot set614580079, 1020573549, 4976579
Luton Street residentialNot set4976732
Lyons Drive residentialNot set4976698
Mile Lane residentialNot set4976677
Minden Close residentialNot set4976727, 655259725
Newham Drive residentialNot set80341114
Newington Drive residentialNot set4976689
Orpington Drive residentialNot set4976733
Osborne Close residentialNot set4976574, 4976573
Sunningdale Close residentialNot set4976577
Sutton Close residentialNot set4976578
Windsor Drive residentialNot set80340967
Withnell Drive residentialNot set4976691
  residentialNot set679429145, 4976731, 4976587
Chirmside Street unclassifiedNot set175772989
Warren Street unclassifiedNot set175772307
Wolseley Street unclassifiedNot set175771828

Bury 010D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbey Drive residentialNot set4976709
Adlington Close residentialNot set4976711
Anderton Close residentialNot set4976712
Belmont Drive residentialNot set4976690
Bispham Close residentialNot set4976715, 174323008
Blackrod Drive residentialNot set4976708
Chorley Close residentialNot set4976705
Clayton Close residentialNot set4976703
Eccleston Close residentialNot set4976688
Euxton Close residentialNot set4976692
Ewood Drive residentialNot set4976694
Freckleton Drive residentialNot set4976668
Galgate Close residentialNot set4976702
Garstang Drive residentialNot set4976700
Greenhill Road residentialNot set4976723
Hambleton Close residentialNot set4976680
Harwood Drive residentialNot set4976696
Hurst Green Close residentialNot set175771602
Longridge Drive residentialNot set4976684
Mile Lane residentialNot set4976677
Newington Drive residentialNot set4976689
Ormskirk Close residentialNot set4976685
Preesall Close residentialNot set4976681
Ribbleton Close residentialNot set78030405
Rivington Drive residentialNot set4976710
Seddons Avenue residentialNot set4976686
Spen Fold residentialNot set4976570
Standring Avenue residentialNot set4976687
St Michaels Close residentialNot set4976683
Tarleton Close residentialNot set174328613
Turton Close residentialNot set4976695
Warton Close residentialNot set174328612, 4976701
Watling Street residentialNot set4976707
Wheelton Close residentialNot set4976693
Winmarleigh Close residentialNot set4976679
Withnell Drive residentialNot set4976691
  residentialNot set4976706, 4976704
Watling Street tertiaryNot set4976667

Bury 010E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %20.91 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %79.09 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %19.99 %80.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %75.57 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %24.43 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ainsdale Avenue residentialNot set90542355, 83159076
Ashford Close residentialNot set81154797
Beckenham Close residentialNot set4976738
Bexley Drive residentialNot set4976736
Birkdale Drive residentialNot set4976774
Chislehurst Close residentialNot set4976737
Dalton Street residentialNot set4976769
Douglas Avenue residentialNot set4976766
Elton Vale Road residentialNot set933053308, 933053306
Foulds Avenue residentialNot set4976782
Greenway Close residentialNot set4993033, 4993034
Haig Court residentialNot set4976743
Hamilton Close residentialNot set4993025
Holcombe Avenue residentialNot set4976771
Kingsley Street residentialNot set4976770
Lodge Side residentialNot set4976779
Luton Street residentialNot set4976732
Mizpah Grove residentialNot set4976773
Moreton Drive residentialNot set4993022
Oakwood Close residentialNot set174422948, 4993032
Orpington Drive residentialNot set4976733
Portinscale Close residentialNot set174422951, 174422949
Ramsey Grove residentialNot set4976767
Reigate Close residentialNot set175773162, 175773163
Sandhurst Close residentialNot set174422946
Saxon Close residentialNot set4976772
Warlingham Close residentialNot set4976734
Wingate Avenue residentialNot set4976741, 655259729
  residentialNot set4976735, 698438666, 950007307, 617977169, 617977168, 4976731, 4976744
Ellis Street unclassifiedNot set175777417

Bury 011A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %49.30 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %50.70 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %87.07 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %12.93 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Altham Close residentialNot set176819090
Arden Close residentialNot set4972649
Barker Street residentialNot set176822112
Caton Close residentialNot set4972378, 98501826
Cleveleys Avenue residentialNot set4972380
Haslam Brow residentialNot set1219817517
Inglewhite Close residentialNot set4972389
Openshaw Fold Road residentialNot set4972393
Ramsgreave Close residentialNot set176818979
Read Close residentialNot set4972397
Ribchester Drive residentialNot set4972399, 4972387
Wells Street residentialNot set55217561
Whalley Close residentialNot set612584785
Whitewell Close residentialNot set80341225
Wilpshire Close residentialNot set612584787, 612585331
  residentialNot set792776492, 1239141440, 1239141439, 1239140955, 176821364, 4972390
Radcliffe Road tertiaryNot set4972368, 510738431, 1239140956
  tertiary_linkNot set510738433, 510738436
Parkhills Road unclassifiedNot set98501675, 4946818
  unclassifiedNot set510738432

Bury 011B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %49.66 %8.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %42.20 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %83.63 %16.37 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %19.23 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %80.77 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Knowsley Place pedestrianNot set270436714
Market Street pedestrianNot set143873067
Princess Parade pedestrianNot set993614162
  pedestrianNot set1021956895, 375764407, 55213121
Ashlor Street residentialNot set172520489
Back Bolton Street South residentialNot set55212492, 173791952
Glennmore Street residentialNot set895736649
Market Place residentialNot set449169608
Parliament Place residentialNot set4972651
Parliament Street residentialNot set4946974
Phoenix Street residentialNot set55212483, 55212491
South Bank Road residentialNot set4972654
Walker Street residentialNot set98502309
Waterloo Court residentialNot set4972647
Westgate Avenue residentialNot set4946981
Westminster Street residentialNot set164977600, 164977604, 4946970
  residentialNot set176821364, 792776492, 4972656
Bolton Street tertiaryNot set246119400, 4716563, 4716570, 185178365, 246109391
Haymarket Street tertiaryNot set246109390, 197712940, 1069739772, 197712938, 185282586, 1069739771, 185179499, 38890375, 554480583, 246119402
Knowsley Street tertiaryNot set185179493, 4946935, 164972754, 185179505
Manchester Road tertiaryNot set509711321, 164972745, 4946945, 164972786
Market Street tertiaryNot set55213122
Moss Street tertiaryNot set507289753, 507289752, 164972779
Radcliffe Road tertiaryNot set1239140956
Silver Street tertiaryNot set38890801
The Rock tertiaryNot set39362995
  tertiaryNot set185178369
Bank Street unclassifiedNot set179162350
Broad Street unclassifiedNot set55213118
Castlecroft Road unclassifiedNot set82165734, 82165735
Haymarket Street unclassifiedNot set164972743, 164972833
Hilton Road unclassifiedNot set101503471
Irwell Street unclassifiedNot set38986410
Lower Bank Street unclassifiedNot set219628467
Murray Road unclassifiedNot set101503469
St Marys Place unclassifiedNot set79813537
Trinity Street unclassifiedNot set79816924
  unclassifiedNot set509708600, 219627766, 398135443

Bury 011C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %81.25 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %18.75 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %42.50 %57.50 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %63.70 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %36.30 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Astbury Close residentialNot set79764750
Brocklehurst Avenue residentialNot set4972659
Frank Street residentialNot set4996804
Heyside Way residentialNot set79814329
Moss Row residentialNot set450562227, 450562225
Parkside Walk residentialNot set450562223
Redmere Drive residentialNot set4946866
Silverdale Close residentialNot set4946868, 4946867
Town Fields Close residentialNot set79814344, 899961705
Townside Row residentialNot set79814328
Wiltshire Close residentialNot set4946862
  residentialNot set899905786, 4996880
Cemetery Lane unclassifiedNot set194039354
Edward Street unclassifiedNot set79814256
Townside Row unclassifiedNot set899905784
Trinity Street unclassifiedNot set79816924

Bury 011D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %89.31 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %10.69 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %98.30 %1.70 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bankfield Mews residentialNot set510738426, 510738425
Berkshire Court residentialNot set177535655
Brocklehurst Avenue residentialNot set4972659
Carlton Street residentialNot set4946830
Market Street residentialNot set4946810
Morley Street residentialNot set98502104
Nelson Street residentialNot set510738441, 916823606

Bury 012A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %5.08 %94.92 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %19.60 %13.33 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %67.07 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %26.50 %70.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.50 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %47.04 %52.96 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aldford Grove residentialNot set655259749, 4976320
Boundary Drive residentialNot set541402644
Boundary Street residentialNot set39351992
Brent Close residentialNot set4976321
Browns Road residentialNot set49899723, 679512548
Burghley Close residentialNot set77006793
Burghley Drive residentialNot set173491783, 679190619, 4976306, 679190620
Denton Road residentialNot set49899719
Donnington Road residentialNot set4945375
Heaton Road residentialNot set49899720, 558278339
Kenyon Road residentialNot set49899722
Launceston Road residentialNot set4976329, 680869164, 680869163, 4976335
Newhall Avenue residentialNot set49899714, 49899715
Okehampton Close residentialNot set679755254, 4945388
Parnham Close residentialNot set52107892
Pendennis Close residentialNot set679755256, 4945382
Penrice Close residentialNot set4976332, 680869165
Sherbourne Close residentialNot set4976334, 680869162, 4976333, 680869159
Starmount Close residentialNot set77006827
Tintagel Court residentialNot set4945381, 679755251
Tiverton Close residentialNot set4976330, 680869160, 680869161, 4976331
Vale Street residentialNot set89018708
Bradley Lane tertiaryNot set669657184, 4117799
Ainsworth Hall Road unclassifiedNot set4976615

Bury 012B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.81 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.19 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bamburgh Close residentialNot set4945391
Berkeley Crescent residentialNot set680859918, 4945399
Boundary Drive residentialNot set679512547, 77006790, 77006792, 541402644
Boundary Street residentialNot set39351992
Burghley Drive residentialNot set4976306
Chiswick Drive residentialNot set4976303, 514471395
Claydon Drive residentialNot set4976302, 679195315, 4976299, 679195314, 4976301
Donnington Road residentialNot set4945375
Hardwick Close residentialNot set679195316, 4976304
Haseley Close residentialNot set4976307
High Beeches residentialNot set77006791, 114883978
Kentsford Drive residentialNot set679190618, 679190617, 514471394, 44308434
Limesdale Close residentialNot set114883979, 114883982
Montgomery Way residentialNot set679765743, 542226423, 4945373, 4976317, 679765741, 679765742
Newark Avenue residentialNot set4945383, 679755258
Old Oak Close residentialNot set49900229, 558278326
Paramel Avenue residentialNot set514471403, 52176408
Parnham Close residentialNot set52107892, 514471399
Porchester Drive residentialNot set679755261, 4976314
Saltram Close residentialNot set4976311, 4976310
Starmount Close residentialNot set77006827
St Mawes Court residentialNot set4945390
The Willows residentialNot set49899717, 679991343, 49899718
Thoresby Close residentialNot set679195313, 4976313

Bury 012C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %39.31 %60.69 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %39.28 %60.72 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bankfield Close residentialNot set655649118, 4976621
Barnsdale Close residentialNot set4976623
Brookfield Avenue residentialNot set490673297
Broomfield Close residentialNot set4976619
Camden Close residentialNot set172452865, 4976655
Delph Lane residentialNot set4976612, 4976611
Devon Drive residentialNot set4976625
Greenside residentialNot set4976614
Haslam Hey Close residentialNot set38829414
Hulme's Terrace residentialNot set655602923
Kingsbridge Avenue residentialNot set4976643
Knowsley Road residentialNot set172452860
Newquay Avenue residentialNot set4976645
Rose Bank Close residentialNot set655609956
Salcombe Avenue residentialNot set4976642, 655581148
Stonedelph Close residentialNot set4976654
Thurlestone Avenue residentialNot set4976641
Tommy Lane residentialNot set4976662
Victoria Street residentialNot set4976656
Ainsworth Hall Road unclassifiedNot set4976615, 722939102, 722939103, 722939105
Brookfield Avenue unclassifiedNot set179357686
Duke Road unclassifiedNot set38839870
Higher Pit Lane unclassifiedNot set4976669
Knowsley Road unclassifiedNot set154193099
Well Street unclassifiedNot set38839871
  unclassifiedNot set4976565, 172452861, 172459649, 1099736093, 154193111

Bury 012D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %21.18 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %78.82 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %6.27 %93.73 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arrowhill Road residentialNot set4976671
Ashington Drive residentialNot set4980052
Brookfield Avenue residentialNot set490673297
Chantlers lane residentialNot set1216864166, 655254978
Churchill Avenue residentialNot set4976646
Crosby Road residentialNot set4976561
Devon Drive residentialNot set4976625
Edgeworth Avenue residentialNot set4976649
Farm Crescent residentialNot set751826519, 655254977, 800977750, 802587999, 804216949
Grindsbrook Road residentialNot set1093148115
Harley Avenue residentialNot set4976647
Lauria Terrace residentialNot set179356766
Moorside Avenue residentialNot set4976648
Newquay Avenue residentialNot set4976645
Pilkington Avenue residentialNot set655254980
Salcombe Avenue residentialNot set655581148, 4976642
Sandiford Row residentialNot set759537091
Sherwood Avenue residentialNot set4976672
Spen Fold residentialNot set4976570
Stonedelph Close residentialNot set655252238, 4976654
Sumner Avenue residentialNot set4976651
Thompson Avenue residentialNot set4976650
Wood Terrace residentialNot set179356185
  residentialNot set655254979
Lowercroft Road tertiaryNot set4980062
Watling Street tertiaryNot set4976667
Higher Pit Lane unclassifiedNot set4976669
  unclassifiedNot set154193111

Bury 013A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %72.73 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %27.27 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bealey Drive residentialNot set4972394
Beechfield Drive residentialNot set4972330
Falmouth Close residentialNot set1185213606, 759955354
Heaton Court residentialNot set83179452
Lilac Avenue residentialNot set4972370
Mellor Close residentialNot set4972395
Milford Drive residentialNot set759955352
Openshaw Fold Road residentialNot set4972393
Padiham Close residentialNot set4972396
Ribchester Drive residentialNot set4972387
Vale Avenue residentialNot set4972369
Warth Road residentialNot set4972392
Wilpshire Close residentialNot set612584787
  residentialNot set844390278, 759955353
Radcliffe Road tertiaryNot set4972368, 1239140954
  tertiaryNot set4972403

Bury 013B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %6.15 %4.45 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %89.40 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alton Close residentialNot set4969123
Balmoral Close residentialNot set4969116
Blenheim Close residentialNot set4969063
Brook Lane residentialNot set83703817
Chatsworth Close residentialNot set4969126
Chelsea Street residentialNot set4969263
Crossfield Street residentialNot set4969300
Felton Close residentialNot set4969130
Gawthorpe Close residentialNot set4969124
Haddon Close residentialNot set4969115
Hampson Mill Lane residentialNot set4969265
Harrow Close residentialNot set81153491, 182505449
Heaton Close residentialNot set177534108
Heaton Drive residentialNot set4969129
Hollins Lane residentialNot set4966644
Lawrence Street residentialNot set4969256
Leyland Street residentialNot set81154111
Leyton Drive residentialNot set4969259, 4969260
Melton Drive residentialNot set4969128, 4969112
Prospect Place residentialNot set83703822
Statter Street residentialNot set83703819
Stokesay Close residentialNot set4969062
The Croft residentialNot set4969083, 4969081
Wilton Drive residentialNot set80341710
Woburn Drive residentialNot set80341459
  residentialNot set172514981, 4969066, 731528914, 298005590, 765059975, 4969131
Croft Lane tertiaryNot set80341427
Hollins Brow tertiaryNot set4966753
Pilsworth Interchange tertiaryNot set987416868
Pilsworth Road tertiaryNot set987416867, 80341413, 700226897, 987416869, 4969207, 4716399, 4969203, 4969202
Aviation RoadBridleway 79unclassifiedNot set4969093
Borden Way unclassifiedNot set4969084
Castle Road unclassifiedNot set524021687, 524021686, 524021685, 199279456
Griffe Lane unclassifiedNot set5008445
Little 66 unclassifiedNot set4969219
Longton Street unclassifiedNot set174848108
Pilsworth Way unclassifiedNot set4969075
Roach Bank Road unclassifiedNot set4969214, 173092756, 4969213
Roach Street unclassifiedNot set174849169
The Hags unclassifiedNot set4969105
  unclassifiedNot set693376945, 4969221, 298005589, 177532214, 4969164, 4969107, 4969134, 4969161

Bury 013C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %58.88 %14.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %26.35 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beechfield Drive residentialNot set4972330
Berkshire Court residentialNot set177535655
Birch Lea Close residentialNot set4972331
Hazel Dene Close residentialNot set83179451, 1185213960
Heaton Court residentialNot set83179452
Newby Close residentialNot set177530702
Redmere Drive residentialNot set4946866
Scott Avenue residentialNot set4972322
Silverdale Close residentialNot set4946867
  residentialNot set4972335, 698438889, 534236732, 172514981, 172521098, 923037675
Cemetery Lane unclassifiedNot set194039354

Bury 013D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %29.35 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %70.65 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %50.21 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %49.79 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Britain Street pedestrianNot set389077674
Alnwick Drive residentialNot set4969060
Barlow Fold Close residentialNot set4969301
Blackford Avenue residentialNot set4969330
Blenheim Close residentialNot set4969063
Crossfield Street residentialNot set4969300
Enfield Close residentialNot set177534468
Hampson Mill Lane residentialNot set4969265, 4969267
Harrow Close residentialNot set81153491
Hendon Drive residentialNot set4969279
Lake Side residentialNot set4969276
Leyland Street residentialNot set81154111
Leyton Drive residentialNot set4969260
Meadway residentialNot set4969274
Melton Drive residentialNot set4969112
Millwood Court residentialNot set84955968
Nuttall Square residentialNot set81153772
Scott Avenue residentialNot set4972322
Wellfield Close residentialNot set4969288
Woburn Drive residentialNot set80341459
  residentialNot set84955977, 235155184
Croft Lane tertiaryNot set80341427
  trunk_linkNot set1189540972
Barlow Fold unclassifiedNot set174847492
Longton Street unclassifiedNot set174848108
Roach Street unclassifiedNot set174849169

Bury 014A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %55.20 %4.32 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %40.48 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Cemetery Road residentialNot set681078341, 4976447
Chestnut Fold residentialNot set84227825
Greenbank Road residentialNot set681078348, 4976494, 4976496
Hackney Close residentialNot set681078349, 4976495
Halter Close residentialNot set4976498, 681078347
Hunter Drive residentialNot set4976491
Martingale Close residentialNot set681078342, 4976489
Meadowside Close residentialNot set175770016
Red Bank Close residentialNot set1189594469
Shetland Way residentialNot set4976485
Stable Fold residentialNot set4976490
Sycamore Drive residentialNot set4976500
The Shires residentialNot set84228525, 681078346
Wilson Street residentialNot set84226978

Bury 014B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %61.71 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %38.29 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brown Street residentialNot set4976524
Cardigan Street residentialNot set84231040
Cobden Street residentialNot set4976523
Codrington Way residentialNot set557333698
Connaught Avenue residentialNot set614514920
Coventry Road residentialNot set4976533
Grindsbrook Road residentialNot set1093148115
Half Acre residentialNot set84232100
Leander Close residentialNot set718444135, 614580073, 886199004, 557333697
Saint Andrew's View residentialNot set4976526
St Andrews Road residentialNot set4976527
St Andrews Street residentialNot set681347776
Stanley Road residentialNot set680884624
Station Close residentialNot set680908771
The Meadows residentialNot set4945567
Walter Street residentialNot set4976555
Wilton Lane residentialNot set557333701, 557333699
Miller Street unclassifiedNot set4976553

Bury 014C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.90 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.10 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set661729559
Bridgemere Close residentialNot set681078351, 661729558, 4976515
Brookbottom Road residentialNot set4976537
Brooks Avenue residentialNot set4976528
Burnside Close residentialNot set4976554
Cannon Street residentialNot set4976532
Cardigan Street residentialNot set84231040
Cemetery Road residentialNot set681078341
Cobden Street residentialNot set4976523
Coventry Road residentialNot set4976533, 680884639
Davenport Avenue residentialNot set84231301
Greenbank Road residentialNot set1085023622, 4976494
Hall Street residentialNot set4976525
Hardman Close residentialNot set681589855, 84231571
Hardman Street residentialNot set84231530
Houldsworth Street residentialNot set84227306
Kenilworth Close residentialNot set4976536
Meadowcroft residentialNot set4976372, 4976448, 681094152
Meadowside Close residentialNot set175770016
Meriden Close residentialNot set680884638, 4976535
Saint Andrew's View residentialNot set4976526
St Andrews Road residentialNot set4976527
Sycamore Drive residentialNot set4976501, 681078339, 4976500, 681078340
Vale Edge residentialNot set4976514, 4976513
Walter Street residentialNot set4976555
Warwick Road residentialNot set4976534
West Vale residentialNot set4976512
Williamson Avenue residentialNot set175770743, 4976530
Wilton Lane residentialNot set557333699
Hinds Lane unclassifiedNot set229925892, 229925890
Miller Street unclassifiedNot set4976553

Bury 014D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %91.70 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %8.30 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Codrington Way residentialNot set886199007, 886199008, 557333698
Earls Close residentialNot set1194675217
The Meadows residentialNot set4945567
Winston Close residentialNot set680908772
  residentialNot set4976356

Bury 014E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %71.55 %10.57 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %17.89 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Adelphi Street residentialNot set175766682
Broadhurst Street residentialNot set1085025804
Cemetery Road residentialNot set4976447
Coventry Road residentialNot set4976533
Ducie Street residentialNot set4976374
Greenbank Road residentialNot set1085023622
Houldsworth Street residentialNot set84227306
Lever Street residentialNot set680884634, 4976373
Meadowcroft residentialNot set4976372
Mosley Street residentialNot set175768368

Bury 015A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %16.75 %2.44 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %80.81 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.21 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.79 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Baillie Street residentialNot set84955916
Bealey Avenue residentialNot set4972577
Birch Street residentialNot set945630893
Blenmar Close residentialNot set4972413
Farcroft Avenue residentialNot set4972410
Kingston Road residentialNot set4972406
Linley Street residentialNot set84955915
Newbridge Close residentialNot set524053577, 84955750
Oakwood Grove residentialNot set4972411
Olsberg Close residentialNot set4972417
Orkney Close residentialNot set4972420
Rigby Avenue residentialNot set4972415
Ripon Close residentialNot set83179577
Selby Close residentialNot set4972579
Warth Fold Road residentialNot set4972409
Withins Avenue residentialNot set4972416
Wrath Fold Road residentialNot set4972408
York Street residentialNot set4972578
Bury Road tertiaryNot set524369429, 4972404, 1239140953
  tertiaryNot set4972403
Warth Fold Road unclassifiedNot set35814957
  unclassifiedNot set722952043, 90542384

Bury 015B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %74.77 %3.40 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %21.83 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %77.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %22.91 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bealey Row residentialNot set83180140
Bentley Close residentialNot set4972555
Blenmar Close residentialNot set4972413
Church Street East residentialNot set86454050
Eton Way North residentialNot set4972532
Park Avenue residentialNot set4972554
Rigby Avenue residentialNot set4972415
Sandford Street residentialNot set4972613
Tithebarn Street residentialNot set86454049
Tower Street residentialNot set174845798
Withins Avenue residentialNot set4972416
  residentialNot set4972531, 83180142
Bury Road tertiaryNot set524369429
Church Green unclassifiedNot set524369433
Croft Lane unclassifiedNot set179152389
Norman Street unclassifiedNot set174845797
Potter Street unclassifiedNot set174845800
Store Street unclassifiedNot set179155892
  unclassifiedNot set524369440, 524369432

Bury 015C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set727263325
Baillie Street residentialNot set84955916
Bankside Avenue residentialNot set4972599, 4972598
Bealey Avenue residentialNot set4972577
Bealey Close residentialNot set125157695
Bentley Close residentialNot set4972555
Borough Avenue residentialNot set83179611, 83179614, 4972557
Dumers Chase residentialNot set425758027
Dumers Close residentialNot set83180110
Gate Lane residentialNot set425758028, 555202984
Hallam Street residentialNot set83180112
Halls Close residentialNot set555202988
Hardys Close residentialNot set425758029
Hardys Drive residentialNot set425758030
Hardy's Gate residentialNot set389071725
Hassall Street residentialNot set179157052
Linley Street residentialNot set84955915
Morris Street residentialNot set4972583
Park Avenue residentialNot set4972554
Parkside Close residentialNot set4972604, 4972602
Ripon Close residentialNot set83179577
Riverside Close residentialNot set120545730
Riverside Road residentialNot set4972587, 125157427
Seddon Avenue residentialNot set4972558
Thorpe Avenue residentialNot set4972574, 4972572
Waterside Close residentialNot set4972600, 4972601
Whewell Avenue residentialNot set4972573
Wild Street residentialNot set83180111
  residentialNot set555202985, 555202986, 4972605, 727263327
Church Green unclassifiedNot set524369433
  unclassifiedNot set524369452, 524369443, 524369439, 425758037, 524369432, 524369440

Bury 015D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %50.84 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %49.16 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %2.37 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.63 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Baybutt Street residentialNot set83180291
Bridgewater View residentialNot set723565181
Bridle Fold residentialNot set84227823
Brindle Fold residentialNot set680884640
Brook Street residentialNot set4972635
Butterworth Street residentialNot set4972546
Chestnut Fold residentialNot set84227825, 681078344, 681078343
Church Street East residentialNot set86454050
Cock Clod Street residentialNot set4972619
Cuncliffe Street residentialNot set83180290
East Street residentialNot set4972636
Edmund Street residentialNot set179152710
Glebe Street residentialNot set4972634
Howard Street residentialNot set83180289
Jones Street residentialNot set83180292
Newbridge Close residentialNot set84955750
Pine Street residentialNot set83180236
Pollitt Street residentialNot set83180288
Rectory Lane residentialNot set4972620, 199057001
Schofield Street residentialNot set83180293
Shetland Way residentialNot set4976485
Stable Fold residentialNot set4976490, 681078345
Tower Street residentialNot set174845798
William Street residentialNot set83180287
Bury Road tertiaryNot set524369429
Church Street West tertiaryNot set1157406132, 90542325, 40611281
Rectory Lane tertiaryNot set246376401
Croft Lane unclassifiedNot set179152389

Bury 016A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %72.68 %16.92 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %10.40 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Hollybank Street residentialNot set4975022
Leek Street residentialNot set4945407
Masefield Avenue residentialNot set4976396
Normandy Crescent residentialNot set172558459, 172558457, 172558466
Saxon Street residentialNot set751002534
Turf Street residentialNot set4945494

Bury 016B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %60.34 %6.82 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %32.84 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Allen Street residentialNot set680872244, 4975179
Bolton Street residentialNot set4975013
Colshaw Close South residentialNot set4976390
Dean Street residentialNot set4975180
Foster Street residentialNot set4945483
George Street residentialNot set4945482
Hollybank Street residentialNot set4975022
Homer Street residentialNot set4945414
Monton Street residentialNot set4975178
Pavilion Walk residentialNot set4975181, 680872247
Red Bank Close residentialNot set1189594469
Turf Street residentialNot set4945494
Water Lane residentialNot set681085617
  residentialNot set1092414034, 680872248
Wright Street unclassifiedNot set175764659

Bury 016C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %89.25 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %10.75 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbey Court residentialNot set4976389, 681085606
Colshaw Close South residentialNot set4976390
Earls Close residentialNot set1194675217
Kew Close residentialNot set1194675216
Melrose Road residentialNot set56749310
  residentialNot set680908789

Bury 016D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %83.31 %0.17 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %16.52 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %31.40 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %68.60 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %63.07 %1.32 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %35.61 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Blackburn Street pedestrianNot set996140894, 996140893
Chard Street pedestrianNot set624403443
  pedestrianNot set996140896, 615533576, 996140895
Bridgefield Street residentialNot set4974781
Crook Street residentialNot set4974785
Darbyshire Street residentialNot set1030223695
Hampson Street residentialNot set4976470
Haworth Street residentialNot set4974788
Hutchinson Close residentialNot set615533575
Hutchinson Way residentialNot set615533583
Mather Street residentialNot set4976473
Parsonage Street residentialNot set681331469, 4976477
Quarry Street residentialNot set4974842
Seddon Close residentialNot set681589867, 681589868, 83202770
Seddon Street residentialNot set4976472
Seymour Street residentialNot set216187238
Whittaker Street residentialNot set4976475
Wolsey Street residentialNot set1031078076
  residentialNot set631650402, 524495993, 631650403
Church Street West tertiaryNot set190097554
Blackburn Street unclassifiedNot set4974817, 4974818
Dale Street unclassifiedNot set1093544375
Grey Street unclassifiedNot set83203433
Mount Sion Road unclassifiedNot set179352901
Sion Street unclassifiedNot set4974914, 102001427

Bury 016E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %4.23 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.77 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %19.76 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %80.24 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %43.33 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %56.67 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Blackburn Street pedestrianNot set996140893
  pedestrianNot set274456832, 614444195, 180254967, 614444194, 524056338, 996140896, 996140895
Bank Street residentialNot set4974860
Barlow Street residentialNot set4974787
Bridge Close residentialNot set4974850, 4974851
Bridgefield Street residentialNot set4974781
Crompton Place residentialNot set83203492, 681331471
Crook Street residentialNot set4974785
Edward Street residentialNot set80193151
Factory Street residentialNot set4974864
Fir Street residentialNot set4967489
Glenvale Close residentialNot set681331473, 83203487, 681331472
Hampson Street residentialNot set4976470
Haworth Street residentialNot set4974788
Heap Street residentialNot set84226283
Heber Street residentialNot set4976478
Holcombe Grove residentialNot set148795992, 1199323187, 1199323188
Irwell Street residentialNot set4974847
James Street North residentialNot set173215843
Joseph Street residentialNot set4967488
Kenyon Street residentialNot set4974858
Kingmoor Avenue residentialNot set84226017
Landore Close residentialNot set84226013
Marks Street residentialNot set4976480
Mather Street residentialNot set4976473
Milltown Street residentialNot set1157435531, 1157435530, 4974854
Parsonage Street residentialNot set4976477, 681331469
Regan Street residentialNot set84955272
River Street residentialNot set4974857
Saint John's Court residentialNot set84222359
Seddon Close residentialNot set681589868
Shirebrook Drive residentialNot set4976476
Vicarage Street residentialNot set83202814
Whittaker Street residentialNot set859066455, 631650408, 4976475
  residentialNot set524495992, 4974782, 419591016, 84226284, 84226008
Church Street West tertiaryNot set90542325, 190097554
Outwood Road tertiaryNot set84222900, 526464554, 4967485
Stand Lane tertiaryNot set526464557, 83203831, 1237333598, 83203833, 173501602, 4974814, 526464558, 4967386
Mellor Street unclassifiedNot set84955302
Mill Bank unclassifiedNot set4974887
Mill Street unclassifiedNot set80194588
New Street unclassifiedNot set84955301
Peel Street unclassifiedNot set84955303
Saint John's Street unclassifiedNot set4974853

Bury 017A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %5.46 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.54 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %45.93 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %54.07 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alexander Drive residentialNot set4716547
Bradley Drive residentialNot set4959836
Cambeck Close residentialNot set4716529
Cunningham Drive residentialNot set4716515
Dempsey Drive residentialNot set4716543
Gort Close residentialNot set4716546
Harris Drive residentialNot set4959835, 172856904
Montgomery Drive residentialNot set4716551
Mountbatten Close residentialNot set4959840
Parrbrook Close residentialNot set4716518
Patton Close residentialNot set4959839
Roch Crescent residentialNot set4716513
Swinton Crescent residentialNot set4716550
Tedder Close residentialNot set4716520
Victoria Mews residentialNot set174852025
Wavell Drive residentialNot set4716548
Willow Close residentialNot set4959842
Willow Drive residentialNot set172857471
  residentialNot set4959837
Parr Lane tertiaryNot set172852155
Egypt Lane unclassifiedNot set4959857
Griffe Lane unclassifiedNot set5008445
Pole Lane unclassifiedNot set4959846
  unclassifiedNot set73506532, 5008454, 5008448, 260622491, 254507338, 5008446, 5008451, 777963868

Bury 017B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %97.04 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.96 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ajax Drive residentialNot set128006293
Allen Dale Drive residentialNot set4959660
Alum Crescent residentialNot set4959645
Apollo Avenue residentialNot set4959646
Burndale Drive residentialNot set4959656
Colinwood Close residentialNot set171823560
Ennerdale Drive residentialNot set4959636
Fairway Road residentialNot set128006479
Glendale Avenue residentialNot set4959672
Hathaway Road residentialNot set128006177
Heathfield Road residentialNot set4959666
High Bank Road residentialNot set4959674
Hopwood Close residentialNot set4959671
Langdale Drive residentialNot set4959639
Lindale Avenue residentialNot set4959659
Randale Drive residentialNot set4959626
Sandown Road residentialNot set4959632
South Close residentialNot set4959661
Southgate Road residentialNot set171823214
Ventnor Avenue residentialNot set4959647
Wastdale Avenue residentialNot set4959643
  residentialNot set234902046
Hollins Brow tertiaryNot set4966753

Bury 017C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.08 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.92 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %51.41 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %48.59 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ajax Drive residentialNot set128006293
Allen Dale Drive residentialNot set4959660
Anfield Close residentialNot set4966636
Blackley Close residentialNot set4716545
Bleasdale Close residentialNot set4959664
Bloomfield Drive residentialNot set4966634
Blundell Close residentialNot set4966630
Bramall Close residentialNot set4966622
Burndale Drive residentialNot set4959656
Chadderton Drive residentialNot set4716549
Elland Close residentialNot set4966627
Fairway Road residentialNot set128006479
Goodison Close residentialNot set4966637
Hathaway Road residentialNot set128006177
Hillsborough Drive residentialNot set4966626
Leeds Close residentialNot set4966628
Linksway Drive residentialNot set4959657
Monsall Close residentialNot set4716544
Montgomery Drive residentialNot set4716551
Oakwell Drive residentialNot set4966629
Parr Lane residentialNot set171826074
Simister Drive residentialNot set4959621
Victoria Mews residentialNot set174852024, 174852025
Wensleydale Close residentialNot set4959665
  residentialNot set4966635
Parr Lane tertiaryNot set172852155
Pole Lane unclassifiedNot set4959846

Bury 017D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Anfield Close residentialNot set4966636
Beaver Drive residentialNot set4966652
Castlebrook Close residentialNot set4966730
Castle Hey Close residentialNot set174851734, 174851738, 174851736
Chapel Close residentialNot set4966731
Church Croft residentialNot set4966729
Church Meadow residentialNot set4966723, 4966732, 4966646, 4966720, 4966725
East Drive residentialNot set4966661
Goodison Close residentialNot set4966637
Hare Drive residentialNot set4966651
Hart Drive residentialNot set4966653
Haweswater Crescent residentialNot set4966747, 4966746
Hollins Brook Close residentialNot set4966749
Hollins Close residentialNot set4966647
Hollins Lane residentialNot set4966644, 172852154
Hollins Mews residentialNot set4966726
Hollins Square residentialNot set174851902
Hunters Hill residentialNot set80342048
Kentmere Close residentialNot set692995171
Kilner Close residentialNot set4966664
Mere Close residentialNot set4966748
North Avenue residentialNot set4966662
Otter Drive residentialNot set83704119
Parr Lane residentialNot set171826074
Plantation Grove residentialNot set4966722, 4966721
St Georges Road residentialNot set4966728, 80341968
Sykes Avenue residentialNot set4966650
West Close residentialNot set172510028
Whittle Brook Close residentialNot set80341821
  residentialNot set4966663, 264390747, 264390746, 264390749, 264390748, 740918375, 740918376
Castle Road unclassifiedNot set4966643, 524021687, 4966639
Castle Road Bridge unclassifiedNot set4966642
Griffe Lane unclassifiedNot set5008445

Bury 017E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %25.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %74.86 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alkrington Close residentialNot set4959630
Baguley Drive residentialNot set84954582
Blundell Close residentialNot set4966630
Borrowdale Drive residentialNot set4959634, 171823558
Brookdene Road residentialNot set171825339
Cartmel Close residentialNot set4959640
Chadderton Drive residentialNot set4716549
Ennerdale Drive residentialNot set4959636
Eskdale Close residentialNot set4959638
Hillsborough Drive residentialNot set4966626
Langdale Drive residentialNot set4959639
Millom Drive residentialNot set172853134
Randale Drive residentialNot set4959626
Rhodes Drive residentialNot set4959617, 172853138
Ripon Avenue residentialNot set4953775
Sandown Road residentialNot set4959632
Simister Drive residentialNot set4959621
Thurston Close residentialNot set4959624
Wavell Drive residentialNot set4716548
Parr Lane tertiaryNot set172852155

Bury 018A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %63.27 %36.73 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %66.92 %5.36 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %27.71 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %60.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %39.98 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bennet Street residentialNot set4976296
Launceston Road residentialNot set4976329
Montgomery Way residentialNot set4945373
Nickerhole Bridge residentialNot set165291121
Singleton Street residentialNot set175765600
Stopes Road residentialNot set677924414, 677924415, 4976290
Strangford Street residentialNot set4976297, 680872228, 4976295
Sunningdale Avenue residentialNot set4945400
Wentworth Close residentialNot set680869183, 4945401
Lavender Street unclassifiedNot set4975936

Bury 018B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %44.75 %55.25 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %82.32 %0.04 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %17.64 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set522054006
Cams Lane residentialNot set1042394556, 165291122, 1042394557
Chapeltown Road residentialNot set886250744
Highmeadow residentialNot set4967371
Nickerhole Bridge residentialNot set165291121
Oakley Close residentialNot set886263083, 4967312
Ringley Mews residentialNot set4967476
Wood Green Drive residentialNot set4967494
Wood Street residentialNot set4967510
  residentialNot set631650402, 859063945, 524495992, 4974896, 631650403
Outwood Road tertiaryNot set4967485
Dale Street unclassifiedNot set387925858
Mount Sion Road unclassifiedNot set1042394554, 969129296, 1042394555, 179352901
Phoenix Way unclassifiedNot set4974918
Prestolee Road unclassifiedNot set4975786
Ringley Road unclassifiedNot set121161918
Sion Street unclassifiedNot set102001427, 4974914
  unclassifiedNot set4975788, 4975791

Bury 018C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %42.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %57.23 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Andrew Close residentialNot set84953713
Beech Street residentialNot set4967390
Burnsall Avenue residentialNot set4967141
Chapel Field residentialNot set80194122
Clough Street residentialNot set174841036
Highfield Avenue residentialNot set174840513
Hoyle Street residentialNot set4967404
Oak Street residentialNot set84953649
Old Hall Lane residentialNot set4967274
Redcot Drive residentialNot set83803361
Ringley Hey residentialNot set4967166
Ringley Park residentialNot set4967140
Ringley Park View residentialNot set174839083
Rossall Avenue residentialNot set4967387
Stand Close residentialNot set4967299
Stonemere Drive residentialNot set180254952
The Paddock residentialNot set83803074
The Spinney residentialNot set4967276
Walker Street residentialNot set84953697
  residentialNot set1226655544, 698436086, 767449766, 698436085, 698436087, 698436088
Stand Lane tertiaryNot set4967386
  unclassifiedNot set172512795

Bury 018D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %85.76 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %14.24 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %9.49 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.51 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set180254967
Arley Street residentialNot set4967405
Astbury Street residentialNot set4967406
Edward Street residentialNot set80193151
Fir Street residentialNot set4967489
James Street North residentialNot set173215843
Lodge Close residentialNot set449011322
Morton Street residentialNot set80193201
Rayleigh Close residentialNot set449011323
Ringley Mews residentialNot set4967476
Saint John's Court residentialNot set84222359
  residentialNot set1092802444
Outwood Road tertiaryNot set84222900, 4967485, 526464554
Stand Lane tertiaryNot set4967386
Dale Street unclassifiedNot set387925858
Lomax Street unclassifiedNot set387926651
Mill Street unclassifiedNot set80194588
Phoenix Way unclassifiedNot set4974918
  unclassifiedNot set4975155

Bury 019A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Bury 019B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %45.71 %54.29 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %56.71 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %43.29 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Eight Acre residentialNot set4967242
Hey Croft residentialNot set4967234
Higher Croft residentialNot set4967221
Lowercroft residentialNot set4967224
Marle Croft residentialNot set83704914
Meadow Croft residentialNot set4967228
Old Hall Lane residentialNot set4967274
Redcot Drive residentialNot set83803361
Rye Croft residentialNot set4967237
Sergeants Lane residentialNot set4967220
Stand Close residentialNot set4967299
The Spinney residentialNot set4967276
Wood Street residentialNot set4967510
  residentialNot set83704908, 521766818, 4967231, 4967232
Copper Lane unclassifiedNot set4975073
Old Hall Lane unclassifiedNot set4967292
Philips Park Road unclassifiedNot set1099298563, 1099298562
  unclassifiedNot set4975155, 4966576, 173214599

Bury 019C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %39.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %61.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Avondale Road residentialNot set173996746
Clive Avenue residentialNot set173997036
Glenbeck Road residentialNot set173997544
Grosvenor Avenue residentialNot set4966603
Grosvenor Road residentialNot set4966601
Hamilton Road residentialNot set4966596
Hampstead Drive residentialNot set173995192, 173995190
Heythrop Close residentialNot set173995917, 173995913
Lily Hill Street residentialNot set4946788
Nipper Lane residentialNot set768266284
Parklands residentialNot set83803293
Pinfold Lane residentialNot set4966571
Ringley Hey residentialNot set4967166
South Avenue residentialNot set4967102
Stand Avenue residentialNot set173996942
Thorp Street residentialNot set4967104
Wingate Drive residentialNot set4945333, 4945332
Woodlands Avenue residentialNot set173997817
  residentialNot set171833754
  secondary_linkNot set119916778
Stanley Road tertiaryNot set4953767
Dale Street unclassifiedNot set173999998
Devon Avenue unclassifiedNot set173999356
Elms Street unclassifiedNot set171833536

Bury 019D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %5.99 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.01 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bleakley Street residentialNot set83703513
Bradshaw Avenue residentialNot set83703508
Brierley Avenue residentialNot set83703527
Cranford Avenue residentialNot set165618128
Cranford Close residentialNot set4959683
Croftleigh Close residentialNot set4959680
Cross Street residentialNot set83703517
East Avenue residentialNot set83703512
Greystoke Crescent residentialNot set83703595
High Bank Road residentialNot set4959674
Highfield Lane residentialNot set55260689
Hillside Avenue residentialNot set1237346814, 83703318
Kings Avenue residentialNot set4959682, 4959681
Lavenham Close residentialNot set83703623
Leslie Avenue residentialNot set4946790
Lily Hill Street residentialNot set4946788
Mansion Avenue residentialNot set83703269
Middleton Drive residentialNot set4946789
Nipper Lane residentialNot set4967100
North View residentialNot set83703523
Rufford Drive residentialNot set4953771
Sandy Close residentialNot set4959676
Selby Avenue residentialNot set4959667
Spring Avenue residentialNot set83703594
Springwater Lane residentialNot set173216326
Thorp Street residentialNot set4967104
Well Grove residentialNot set4959679
Well Lane residentialNot set4946791
West Avenue residentialNot set4959684
Wood Grove residentialNot set4959678
  residentialNot set1237346813, 83703592, 1237346815, 4959677
  secondary_linkNot set119916778
Hollins Brow tertiaryNot set4966753
George Street unclassifiedNot set4959824
Kirkman Street unclassifiedNot set83703668

Bury 019E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %6.18 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.82 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashbourne Grove residentialNot set4967133, 287782271
Avondale Road residentialNot set173996746
Bradshaw Avenue residentialNot set83703509, 83703508
Brierley Avenue residentialNot set83703527
Burnsall Avenue residentialNot set4967141
Carlton Avenue residentialNot set4945313
Clive Avenue residentialNot set173997036
Clough Grove residentialNot set165617981
Cromwell Road residentialNot set4945305
Dales Avenue residentialNot set4945316
Daleswood Avenue residentialNot set4967131
Delamere Avenue residentialNot set165619282
East Avenue residentialNot set83703512
Glenbeck Road residentialNot set173997544
Leicester Road residentialNot set4945311, 4967115, 4967114
Lily Hill Street residentialNot set4946788
Lomax Street residentialNot set4967105
Myrtle Grove residentialNot set4945324
Newlands Avenue residentialNot set4967134
Nipper Lane residentialNot set768266284, 4967100
South Avenue residentialNot set4967102
Spencer Avenue residentialNot set4967107
Spring Grove residentialNot set4945289
Stand Avenue residentialNot set173996942
Thorp Street residentialNot set4967104
Westbourne Avenue residentialNot set4945315
West View Grove residentialNot set4967132
Woodlands Avenue residentialNot set173997817

Bury 020A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %93.25 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.75 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Clegg Street residentialNot set83805011
Dartmouth Road residentialNot set4959864
Mayfair Avenue residentialNot set4959866
North Circle residentialNot set17921049

Bury 020B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %32.90 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %67.10 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Charles Street residentialNot set83805015
Charnley Street residentialNot set4959874
Clarendon Street residentialNot set173211184
Clegg Street residentialNot set83805012, 83805011
Dartmouth Road residentialNot set4959864
Ducie Street residentialNot set4959872
Elizabeth Street residentialNot set174854156
Fountain Place residentialNot set174004031
Frankton Road residentialNot set174004034, 174004037
Hamilton Road residentialNot set4966596
Heap Street residentialNot set83805016
Jackson Street residentialNot set4959868
Knowsley Road residentialNot set174001336
Livsey Street residentialNot set4959871, 4959869
London Street residentialNot set4966592
Mayfair Avenue residentialNot set4959866
Mayfair Grove residentialNot set4959867
Morley Street residentialNot set41281326
Moss Lane residentialNot set419590994, 83805054
Nuttall Avenue residentialNot set4966604
Nuttall Mews residentialNot set116474691
Parklands residentialNot set83803293
Pinfold Lane residentialNot set4966571
Victoria Lane residentialNot set4716489
York Street residentialNot set4959870
  residentialNot set225471997, 225471994, 1093577985
Salisbury Road unclassifiedNot set174000498
Stone Pale unclassifiedNot set174002460
Westminster Avenue unclassifiedNot set4716457
  unclassifiedNot set173214599

Bury 020C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abingdon Avenue residentialNot set4959668, 828408289
Abingdon Close residentialNot set4959669
Dunkirk Road residentialNot set172854895
Elms Close residentialNot set4959780
Elms Road residentialNot set4959785
Heathfield Road residentialNot set4959666
Malton Avenue residentialNot set4953772
Mather Avenue residentialNot set4953769
Melrose Close residentialNot set4959704
Ripon Avenue residentialNot set4953775
Ripon Close residentialNot set4953777
Rufford Close residentialNot set4959746
Rufford Drive residentialNot set4953771
Sawley Avenue residentialNot set4953773
Selby Avenue residentialNot set4959667
Stanley Close residentialNot set4959828
Tintern Avenue residentialNot set171826073, 4959715
Ventnor Avenue residentialNot set4959647
Welbeck Close residentialNot set4959754
Whalley Close residentialNot set171830903
Whalley Road residentialNot set4959696
  residentialNot set240312392
Stanley Road tertiaryNot set4953767

Bury 020D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.53 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.47 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bent Fold Drive residentialNot set4959619, 171825338
Bowlee Close residentialNot set4959618
Brookdene Road residentialNot set171825339
Dunkirk Road residentialNot set172854895
Elms Road residentialNot set4959785
Elms Street residentialNot set172854812
Green Lane residentialNot set4959798
Holly Fold residentialNot set4959810
Laburnum Drive residentialNot set4959596
Lower Moss Lane residentialNot set230773432
Mather Avenue residentialNot set4953769
Melrose Close residentialNot set4959704
Millom Drive residentialNot set172853134
Moreton Avenue residentialNot set4959773
Morley Street residentialNot set41281326
Moss Lane residentialNot set419590995, 419590994
Nuttall Avenue residentialNot set4966604, 116474696
Parkside Mews residentialNot set171830907, 171830906
Rhodes Drive residentialNot set4959617
Richardson Close residentialNot set4959802
Rufford Drive residentialNot set4953771
Stanley Close residentialNot set4959828
Stanley Street residentialNot set174000845
Swinton Crescent residentialNot set4716550
Tintern Avenue residentialNot set171826073, 171830909
Whalley Close residentialNot set171830903
Whalley Road residentialNot set4959696
  residentialNot set357838325, 4959606
Parr Lane tertiaryNot set172852155
Stanley Road tertiaryNot set4953767
  tertiaryNot set171827742
Albert Close unclassifiedNot set4959594
Egremont Close unclassifiedNot set4959730
Elms Street unclassifiedNot set171833536
George Street unclassifiedNot set4959824
Park Seventeen unclassifiedNot set4959831
  unclassifiedNot set4959832, 4959833

Bury 021A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %69.82 %0.00 %30.18 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  motorway_linkNot set1250822756
Albert Drive residentialNot set171828888
Albert Road residentialNot set4716524
Beverley Close residentialNot set4716530
Bosworth Close residentialNot set4716505
Brathay Close residentialNot set4716495
Brook Drive residentialNot set4716516
Cambeck Close residentialNot set4716529
Derwent Avenue residentialNot set4716526
Derwent Close residentialNot set4716487
Duddon Close residentialNot set857102060
Hazel Road residentialNot set4966608
Heybrook Close residentialNot set4716540
Hindburn Close residentialNot set4716490, 4716521
Hodder Way residentialNot set172837258
Kenmore Road residentialNot set4716472
Kenmore Way residentialNot set4716504
Marston Close residentialNot set4716528, 37725587
Medlock Way residentialNot set4716485
Mode Hill Lane residentialNot set4716539
Naseby Walk residentialNot set4716501, 4716499
Ogden Close residentialNot set171830441
Parrbrook Close residentialNot set4716542, 4716518
Regal Close residentialNot set4716466
Ridge Crescent residentialNot set4716483
Rothay Close residentialNot set171830443
Saint Michaels Gardens residentialNot set4716478, 4716498
Tarnbrook Close residentialNot set4716488
Tonge Close residentialNot set4966617
Tweesdale Close residentialNot set4716531
Winster Close residentialNot set4716491, 903189668
  residentialNot set171828891, 4716541, 171931591, 4716506, 744298297

Bury 021B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Albert Road residentialNot set4716524, 4959588
Alden Close residentialNot set171830442
Alexandra Avenue residentialNot set4716512
Argyle Avenue residentialNot set171832611
Birkinbrook Close residentialNot set4716482
Coniston Avenue residentialNot set4716455
Connaught Avenue residentialNot set172704347
Dudley Avenue residentialNot set4716433
Elizabethan Close residentialNot set1151991113, 1151991114
Elton Close residentialNot set171831106
Furness Avenue residentialNot set4716437
Gloucester Avenue residentialNot set171828893
Grange Grove residentialNot set4716450
Kendal Grove residentialNot set4716442
Lune Close residentialNot set4959585
Lune Drive residentialNot set4959584
Lydgate Close residentialNot set4959593
Norfolk Avenue residentialNot set4716440
Ogden Close residentialNot set171830441
Oxford Avenue residentialNot set171827741
Parrbrook Close residentialNot set4716542
Regal Close residentialNot set4716466
Rydal Grove residentialNot set4716445
Stirling Grove residentialNot set4716436
Victoria Avenue residentialNot set172705666
Victoria Lane residentialNot set4716489
Westminster Avenue residentialNot set83804672
Albert Close unclassifiedNot set4959594
Westminster Avenue unclassifiedNot set4716457

Bury 021C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %3.73 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.27 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %1.64 %98.36 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alexandra Avenue residentialNot set4716512
Ashby Grove residentialNot set4716447
Ashley Mews residentialNot set4716439
Balmoral Avenue residentialNot set4716465
Berwick Avenue residentialNot set4716443
Buckingham Avenue residentialNot set4716468
Caister Avenue residentialNot set4716438
Cambridge Grove residentialNot set4716435
Chester Avenue residentialNot set4716459
Clarence Avenue residentialNot set172704350
Conisborough Place residentialNot set4716493, 4716480
Connaught Avenue residentialNot set172704347
Dalton Avenue residentialNot set4716470
Dudley Avenue residentialNot set4716433
Glendevon Place residentialNot set4716434
Kensington Street residentialNot set692392847
Lancaster Avenue residentialNot set4716456
Oxbow Way residentialNot set171930621
Prestfield Road residentialNot set4716502
Stanway Road residentialNot set171828892
Tamar Close residentialNot set172705957
Thompson Avenue residentialNot set4716446
Victoria Avenue residentialNot set172705666
Victoria Lane residentialNot set4716489
Waterdale Drive residentialNot set171928300
Wilmur Avenue residentialNot set4716449
Windsor Avenue residentialNot set4716444
  residentialNot set676720458, 676720459, 676720460, 241042091

Bury 021D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.98 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %16.79 %83.21 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Albert Road residentialNot set4959588
Argyle Avenue residentialNot set171832611
Billberry Close residentialNot set194945058, 192605047, 4716463
Brightwater Close residentialNot set4716462
Brook Close residentialNot set4716494
Brook Drive residentialNot set4716516
Cherwell Close residentialNot set4716461
Conisborough Place residentialNot set4716480
Edwards Drive residentialNot set4716497
Grayson Avenue residentialNot set171828889
Hazel Road residentialNot set4966608
Hilltop Avenue residentialNot set4716475
Hilltop Grove residentialNot set171828890
Kenmore Close residentialNot set28291563
Kenmore Road residentialNot set4716472
Kingsley Avenue residentialNot set4716448
Malham Drive residentialNot set4716481
Norfolk Avenue residentialNot set4716440
Oak Bank Close residentialNot set172837261, 4716474
Oxbow Way residentialNot set171930621
Oxford Avenue residentialNot set171827741
Ridge Crescent residentialNot set4716483
Ridge Grove residentialNot set4716476
Rivermead Way residentialNot set4716460
Speyside Close residentialNot set171928301
Stanway Road residentialNot set171828892
Tamar Close residentialNot set172705957
Victoria Avenue residentialNot set172705666
Waterdale Drive residentialNot set171928300
Albert Close unclassifiedNot set4959594

Bury 021E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set900950209
Bollin Walk residentialNot set174852237
Calder Crescent residentialNot set4716522
Dalebeck Close residentialNot set4716507
Derwent Avenue residentialNot set4716526
Douglas Close residentialNot set4716527
Glaze Walk residentialNot set174852282
Hindburn Close residentialNot set4716490
Medlock Way residentialNot set4716485
Mersey Close residentialNot set171827495, 250546547
Mode Hill Lane residentialNot set4716539
Pilkington Drive residentialNot set174852196, 174852198
Roch Close residentialNot set4716535
Roch Crescent residentialNot set4716513
Roch Way residentialNot set4716534
Tarnbrook Close residentialNot set4716533, 4716488
Tonge Close residentialNot set4966617
Tweesdale Close residentialNot set4716531
Wenning Close residentialNot set4959581
Pole Lane unclassifiedNot set4959846

Bury 022A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %17.65 %3.38 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %78.97 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %58.70 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %41.30 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Baguley Crescent residentialNot set4958083
Croft Avenue residentialNot set5008571
Droughts Lane residentialNot set157208685
Farm Lane residentialNot set5008574
Middleton Road residentialNot set4958084
Mount Pleasant residentialNot set5008570
Parrenthorn Road residentialNot set4959283
Simister Green residentialNot set157208686
  residentialNot set263790890, 4958085, 887032476, 85580208, 85580207, 85580209, 4959285
Corday Lane unclassifiedNot set4959860
Nutt Lane unclassifiedNot set5008561
  unclassifiedNot set5008468, 157207545, 5008454, 5008451, 807191058

Bury 022B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %37.26 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %62.74 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arundel Avenue residentialNot set4959325
Barnard Avenue residentialNot set171755698
Carlisle Close residentialNot set4959324
Cuckoo Lane residentialNot set166627412
Ferndene Road residentialNot set4959279
Mardale Close residentialNot set4959281
Neath Close residentialNot set85578595
Oldfield Road residentialNot set171755702
Parkville Road residentialNot set171755703
Parrenthorn Road residentialNot set4959283
Peveril Close residentialNot set4959289
St Josephs Avenue residentialNot set4959290
Sunnyfield Road residentialNot set4959280
Tamworth Avenue residentialNot set701724490
Thornley Road residentialNot set171755708
Turnbull Avenue residentialNot set4959284
Usk Close residentialNot set85578594
Warwick Avenue residentialNot set4959323
Westholme Road residentialNot set4959288
  residentialNot set4959291, 177323414, 4959285

Bury 022C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %8.41 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.59 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arundel Avenue residentialNot set4959325
Barnard Avenue residentialNot set171755698
Beeston Grove residentialNot set4959311
Carisbrook Avenue residentialNot set4959316
Cuckoo Lane residentialNot set166627412
Derby Road residentialNot set4959319
Harlech Avenue residentialNot set4959312
Hastings Avenue residentialNot set4959313
Hastings Close residentialNot set4959327
Kenilworth Avenue residentialNot set4959317
Ludlow Avenue residentialNot set4959320
Nursery Road residentialNot set166627417
Penrith Avenue residentialNot set4959314
Peveril Close residentialNot set4959289
St Josephs Avenue residentialNot set4959290
Tamworth Avenue residentialNot set701724490, 4959326
Taunton Grove residentialNot set4959321
Walker Avenue residentialNot set4959318
Warwick Close residentialNot set4959322

Bury 022D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %26.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %73.95 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %22.29 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %77.71 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ash Grove residentialNot set166627411
Birch Grove residentialNot set166627398
Broadmoor Road residentialNot set415347582
Cedar Grove residentialNot set166627402
Chester Street residentialNot set44293652
Dashwood Road residentialNot set44293653
Derby Road residentialNot set4959319
Devonshire Place residentialNot set85552299
Elm Grove residentialNot set166627415
Federation Street residentialNot set44293641
Guest Road residentialNot set166627413
Kestrel Close residentialNot set166627408
Kingswood Road residentialNot set44293655
Laburnum Grove residentialNot set166627399
Lilac Grove residentialNot set166627395
Lime Grove residentialNot set166627407
Ludlow Avenue residentialNot set4959320
Maple Grove residentialNot set166627403
North Road residentialNot set44293649
Nursery Road residentialNot set166627417
Oaks Close residentialNot set756274455
Pennant Drive residentialNot set166627410
Pine Grove residentialNot set166627414
Pinfold Drive residentialNot set143759512
Poppythorn Lane residentialNot set503747354
Springfield Gardens residentialNot set756274453, 756274446
Stanhope Avenue residentialNot set893691195
Taunton Grove residentialNot set4959321
Thornton Crescent residentialNot set691085373
West Road residentialNot set44293639
Willow Road residentialNot set339755701
Windermere Close residentialNot set85552298
Woodland View residentialNot set691085374
  residentialNot set756274454, 853264335
Fairfax Road unclassifiedNot set166627401, 1101512424
Sedgley Avenue unclassifiedNot set265439976, 173207881
Tottington Lane unclassifiedNot set853257784
Turton Lane unclassifiedNot set85552303
  unclassifiedNot set166625863

Bury 023A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %10.75 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %89.25 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beeston Grove residentialNot set4959311
Cuckoo Grove residentialNot set4959308
Cuckoo Lane residentialNot set166627412
Daneshill residentialNot set171755699
Guest Road residentialNot set166627413
Holyrood Drive residentialNot set4959268
Holyrood Grove residentialNot set4959294
Langley Avenue residentialNot set166627397, 1198594812
Langley Grove residentialNot set166627406
Langley Hall Road residentialNot set166627419
Orford Road residentialNot set166627420
Polefield Approach residentialNot set4959295
Polefield Circle residentialNot set4959302
Polefield Gardens residentialNot set173974494, 4959298
Polefield Grange residentialNot set4959299
Polefield Grove residentialNot set84954886
Polefield Hall Road residentialNot set4959305
  residentialNot set4959358

Bury 023B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %42.86 %0.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %57.09 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Carver Avenue residentialNot set4959267
Cotswold Close residentialNot set4959256
Hastings Road residentialNot set4959244
Heys Road residentialNot set90542353
Holyrood Close residentialNot set84954977
Holyrood Drive residentialNot set4959268
Holyrood Road residentialNot set4959246
Knight's Close residentialNot set171755700
Malvern Close residentialNot set4959251
Merton Road residentialNot set4959255
Milton Road residentialNot set4959254
Oldfield Road residentialNot set171755702
Orange Hill Road residentialNot set4959252
Park Place residentialNot set173975162
Parkville Road residentialNot set171755703
Peach Street residentialNot set171755709
St Austells Drive residentialNot set171755706
Willingdon Drive residentialNot set172990662
  residentialNot set865665032, 171755710

Bury 023C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.09 %3.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.90 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Albert Street residentialNot set4959239
Bailey Street residentialNot set4959237
Bedford Street residentialNot set173206544
Brandram Road residentialNot set4959241
Chatsworth Avenue residentialNot set4959225
Cromwell Road residentialNot set4959236
Grey Street residentialNot set4959260
Hampden Road residentialNot set4959235
Hastings Road residentialNot set4959244
Heaton Street residentialNot set4959234
Henry Street residentialNot set24294260
Heys Road residentialNot set90542353
Heys View residentialNot set173205766
Hill Top Avenue residentialNot set4959213
Kenyon Lane residentialNot set1013029048
Kings Close residentialNot set156863544, 156863546, 156863549
Naseby Place residentialNot set4959238
Newtown Street residentialNot set419590997, 171614728
Oaklands Drive residentialNot set4959220
Orange Hill Road residentialNot set4959252
Park Place residentialNot set173975162
Peach Street residentialNot set171755709
Penrhyn Drive residentialNot set4959214
Princess Road residentialNot set4959240
Recreation Street residentialNot set148498598
Robert Street residentialNot set4959259
St Austells Drive residentialNot set171755706
The Heys residentialNot set166627394
Upper Wilton Street residentialNot set85578588
Wilton Street residentialNot set85578596
Wiseman Terrace residentialNot set85578587
Yew Tree Drive residentialNot set4959217
  residentialNot set166627404, 171755710

Bury 023D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %71.33 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %28.67 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %88.07 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.93 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  primary_linkNot set1061172867
Green Walks residentialNot set4959468, 4959467
Hope Park Close residentialNot set83804052
Newtown Street residentialNot set419590997, 419590998
The Meadows residentialNot set4959451, 4959430
The Residences residentialNot set4959470
The Terrace residentialNot set173962994
  residentialNot set1202209302, 694511685
Infant Street unclassifiedNot set173966309
Stores Street unclassifiedNot set173965688

Bury 023E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %84.09 %3.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %12.80 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Thorndyke Walk pedestrianNot set804167332, 804167331
  pedestrianNot set230966030
Charlton Avenue residentialNot set83804051
Hope Park Close residentialNot set83804052
Rectory Avenue residentialNot set4959370
The Mews residentialNot set173962409
The Terrace residentialNot set173962994
  residentialNot set211206266
Rowan Place unclassifiedNot set173961554

Bury 024A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %11.87 %10.33 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %77.80 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Chatsworth Avenue residentialNot set4959225
Gilmore Drive residentialNot set4959331
Glebelands Road residentialNot set166627396
Guest Road residentialNot set166627413
Hastings Road residentialNot set4959244
Heys Road residentialNot set166627418, 1238543630, 90542353
Holyrood Drive residentialNot set4959268
Holyrood Road residentialNot set4959246
Knight's Close residentialNot set674069581, 171755700
Langley Avenue residentialNot set166627397
Langley Grove residentialNot set166627406
Langley Hall Road residentialNot set166627419
Langley Road residentialNot set166627400
Newlands Drive residentialNot set166627409
Noreen Avenue residentialNot set4959242
Nursery Road residentialNot set166627417
Ogwen Drive residentialNot set173206193
Orange Hill Road residentialNot set4959252
Orford Road residentialNot set166627420
Pennant Drive residentialNot set166627410
Penrhyn Drive residentialNot set4959214
Polefield Hall Road residentialNot set4959305
Poppythorn Lane residentialNot set917611208, 503747354
St Austells Drive residentialNot set171755706
Sunningdale Drive residentialNot set166627416
The Heys residentialNot set166627394
  residentialNot set4959358
Fairfax Road unclassifiedNot set166627401

Bury 024B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.89 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Agecroft Road East residentialNot set172983955
Arlington Avenue residentialNot set4966353
Barnhill Avenue residentialNot set83804158
Barnhill Drive residentialNot set83804157
Barnhill Road residentialNot set83803990
Beckley Avenue residentialNot set171610241
Bland Road residentialNot set772144104, 4966349
Buckingham Road residentialNot set4966351
Butterstile Lane residentialNot set31004287
Butt Hill Avenue residentialNot set83804043
Butt Hill Drive residentialNot set83804042
Butt Hill Road residentialNot set83804156
Chandos Road residentialNot set772144106, 171610242
Charlton Avenue residentialNot set83804051
Circular Road residentialNot set172985855
Crescent Avenue residentialNot set171610249, 171610248
Crescent Grove residentialNot set171610251, 171610250, 171610252
George Street residentialNot set4966344
Heathside Drive residentialNot set1229224255, 1071375659, 1229224252, 1071375657
Hilton Crescent residentialNot set4966346
Hilton Drive residentialNot set936763945
Hollyedge Drive residentialNot set83804146
Hope Road residentialNot set172984465
Jesmond Avenue residentialNot set4966352
Ladythorne Avenue residentialNot set83804405
Ladythorne Court residentialNot set83804407
Norwood residentialNot set172985330
Portugal Road residentialNot set4966378
Sedgley Park Trading Estate residentialNot set4966345
Woodland Crescent residentialNot set4966348
  residentialNot set1229224253, 4966354, 1071375658, 1237482360, 1071375655, 1071375656, 1229224254
Ardent Way unclassifiedNot set4966355

Bury 024C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %32.44 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %67.56 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Poppythorn Lane pedestrianNot set829332568
Warwick Street pedestrianNot set829332565
  pedestrianNot set829332569, 231090867
Arthur Street residentialNot set44293650
Branksome Avenue residentialNot set4959525
Carrigart residentialNot set85501175
Chapel Street residentialNot set85552296
Chester Street residentialNot set44293652
Church Drive residentialNot set85551681
Church Lane residentialNot set41577204
Clark's Hill residentialNot set85552292
Clifton Place residentialNot set85551848
Clifton Road residentialNot set44293656, 90542383
Clough Drive residentialNot set85551715
Dashwood Road residentialNot set44293653
Derby Street residentialNot set85552335
Edward Street residentialNot set85551850
Gardner Road residentialNot set27948576
Greengate Lane residentialNot set27948582
Green Hill residentialNot set85552295
Hacking Street residentialNot set85552337
Hamilton Road residentialNot set120301588
Heys Road residentialNot set166627418
James Street residentialNot set85551847, 85552300, 659461714, 659461715
Oakhurst Gardens residentialNot set173968108
Park View Court residentialNot set85501125
Prestwich Park Road South residentialNot set85500610
Saint Marys Close residentialNot set85552338
Sherbourne Court residentialNot set85551746
St Ann's Road residentialNot set41577210
The Coppice residentialNot set85552336
Warwick Street residentialNot set288106788
  residentialNot set85551851, 85500718, 852587216, 85501174, 852587215, 4959528
Albion Street unclassifiedNot set85552290
Fairfax Road unclassifiedNot set1101512424, 166627401, 495276582
Sharpe Street unclassifiedNot set85552289

Bury 024D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brentwood Court residentialNot set83803660
Burns Gardens residentialNot set174832176
Butterstile Lane residentialNot set31004287
Byron Avenue residentialNot set41577202
Carlford Grove residentialNot set83803585
Carr Avenue residentialNot set27948569
Crosslands residentialNot set83803989
Duckworth Road residentialNot set41577212
Gale Road residentialNot set83803584
Hamilton Close residentialNot set120302332
Hamilton Road residentialNot set120301588
Lowther Close residentialNot set83803644
Lowther Road residentialNot set41577207
Lynmouth Court residentialNot set83803586
Lynmouth Grove residentialNot set174831726
Masefield Avenue residentialNot set174834125
Ruskin Road residentialNot set27948564
Sandy Lane residentialNot set41577201
Sandy Meade residentialNot set83803645
Sandy Way residentialNot set83803646
Scott Road residentialNot set41577205
Shakespeare Road residentialNot set41577206
Shelley Road residentialNot set41577211
Shrewsbury Road residentialNot set1035596319
St Anns Close residentialNot set120302335
St Ann's Road residentialNot set41577210
Tennyson Gardens residentialNot set174833764
The Downs residentialNot set83803695
Venwood Road residentialNot set172982518
Woodward Road residentialNot set31004432
Wordsworth Gardens residentialNot set174832982
  residentialNot set83803696, 83803661

Bury 025A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bolton Close residentialNot set120299239
Butterstile Lane residentialNot set31004287
Carlford Grove residentialNot set83803585
Carr Avenue residentialNot set27948569
Cawley Avenue residentialNot set41577208
Fitzgerald Close residentialNot set83803539, 1024559613
Gale Road residentialNot set83803584
Grundy Avenue residentialNot set41577209
Hillcrest Road residentialNot set83803497
Kershaw Avenue residentialNot set31004461
Lowther Road residentialNot set41577207
Lynmouth Court residentialNot set83803586
Lynmouth Grove residentialNot set174831726
Pendlebury Close residentialNot set83803540
Pimlott Grove residentialNot set41577200
River View Close residentialNot set171570487
Shakespeare Road residentialNot set41577206
Swarbrick Drive residentialNot set31004507
Venwood Road residentialNot set172982518, 172983268
Webster Grove residentialNot set83803509
Woodward Road residentialNot set31004432
  residentialNot set44293657, 1219601751

Bury 025B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bankside Close residentialNot set1071375654, 1230827691
Beckley Avenue residentialNot set171610241
Butterstile Close residentialNot set31107057
Butterstile Lane residentialNot set31004287
Chapel Road residentialNot set4966316
Cumbria Court residentialNot set83804621
Drinkwater Road residentialNot set4966322
Flashfields residentialNot set83804618
Halliwell Road residentialNot set4966323
Headlands Drive residentialNot set4966407
Heathlands Drive residentialNot set4966320
Hope Road residentialNot set172984465
Irwell Drive residentialNot set1204149323
Kersal Road residentialNot set4966306
Kersal Wood Avenue residentialNot set1071375649
Links View residentialNot set83804474
Lodgeside Avenue residentialNot set1071375648
Myrtle Bank residentialNot set83804537
Oak Bank residentialNot set83804473
Rainsough Avenue residentialNot set4966318
Rainsough Close residentialNot set4966319
Riverside Close residentialNot set1071375652
Roman Road residentialNot set4966317
Rowany Close residentialNot set83804451
Sandylands Drive residentialNot set83804472
Sandy Lane residentialNot set41577201
Singleton Drive residentialNot set902732449
South Row residentialNot set83804625
Spring Vale residentialNot set83804493
West Row residentialNot set83804626
  residentialNot set846500217, 902732450, 1230827692
  tertiary_linkNot set722945878

Bury 025C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arthur Street residentialNot set44293650
Buckley Lane residentialNot set174835340
Byron Avenue residentialNot set41577202
Carmona Drive residentialNot set85551718
Chester Street residentialNot set44293652
Clifton Road residentialNot set90542383
Clough Court residentialNot set421359346
Clough Drive residentialNot set85551715
Ernest Street residentialNot set85551914
Federation Street residentialNot set44293641
Gardner Road residentialNot set27948576
Harold Street residentialNot set85551852
Herbert Street residentialNot set85551683
Leach Street residentialNot set85551880
Mellor Street residentialNot set44293651
Mountside Crescent residentialNot set85551716
Pinfold Drive residentialNot set143759512
Ruskin Crescent residentialNot set41577203
Ruskin Road residentialNot set27948564
Shelley Road residentialNot set41577211
St Ann's Road residentialNot set41577210
Sunny Drive residentialNot set85551717
Tennyson Gardens residentialNot set174833764
Thornton Crescent residentialNot set691085373
Walter Street residentialNot set85551913
Windermere Close residentialNot set85552298
Woodland View residentialNot set691085374
Wordsworth Gardens residentialNot set174832982
  residentialNot set44293657, 853264335, 1036281513, 1219601751
Farm Hill unclassifiedNot set116045152
Tottington Lane unclassifiedNot set853257784
Turton Lane unclassifiedNot set265439977, 85552303
  unclassifiedNot set116045176, 116045194, 4966576

Bury 025D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Agecroft Road East residentialNot set172983955
Agecroft Road West residentialNot set27948575
Beckley Avenue residentialNot set171610241
Bolton Close residentialNot set120299239
Broadstone Close residentialNot set83804023
Butterstile Avenue residentialNot set83804458
Butterstile Close residentialNot set31107057
Butterstile Lane residentialNot set31004287
Carr Avenue residentialNot set27948569
Crosslands residentialNot set83803989
Headlands Drive residentialNot set4966407
Knowle Drive residentialNot set83804406
Ladythorne Avenue residentialNot set83804405
Ladythorne Court residentialNot set83804407
Ladythorne Drive residentialNot set173961080
Poplar Drive residentialNot set83804450
Prestwich Hills residentialNot set83803699
Ringstone residentialNot set83803834
Sandylands Drive residentialNot set83804472
Sandy Lane residentialNot set41577201
School Grove residentialNot set171610259
Shirehills residentialNot set83803837
Spring Vale residentialNot set83804493
The Downs residentialNot set83803695
Vale Drive residentialNot set83804408
Venwood Road residentialNot set172983268
Vernon Drive residentialNot set83804025
  residentialNot set83804024, 83803698, 83804494

Bury 026A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %14.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %85.99 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Balmoral Grange residentialNot set4958998
Charlbury Avenue residentialNot set4959025
Dovedale Avenue residentialNot set77187037
Downham Crescent residentialNot set34304645
Downham Gardens residentialNot set4966257
Eastleigh Road residentialNot set4958996, 4959018
Edgeware Avenue residentialNot set4958981
Hillwood Avenue residentialNot set27004884
Lyndhurst Avenue residentialNot set4958976
Mosslee Avenue residentialNot set4958985
Newington Avenue residentialNot set4958984
Northleigh Drive residentialNot set117490956
Northurst Drive residentialNot set4958990
Norton Grange residentialNot set117490958
Sandringham Grange residentialNot set4958997
Watkins Drive residentialNot set4958980
Westleigh Drive residentialNot set4959020
Windsor Crescent residentialNot set4959003
Windsor Road residentialNot set1157437507, 4959006, 1157437506
  residentialNot set857074083

Bury 026B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %3.77 %21.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %75.17 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  primary_linkNot set1061172867
Beechwood Road residentialNot set77188237
Belfield Road residentialNot set173203232
Brooklands Road residentialNot set452103563
Carlton Avenue residentialNot set173964743
Carlton Drive residentialNot set4959014
Castle Hill Road residentialNot set77192404
Craigwell Road residentialNot set4959009
Danesway residentialNot set4959060
Downham Crescent residentialNot set34304645
Eastleigh Road residentialNot set4958996, 4959018
Edenfield Road residentialNot set34304649
Links Crescent residentialNot set4959038
Marton Grange residentialNot set4959017
Norton Grange residentialNot set117490958
Oakfield residentialNot set4959026
Silverdale Avenue residentialNot set4959011
Westleigh Drive residentialNot set4959020
Windsor Road residentialNot set1157437507
  residentialNot set913443445

Bury 026C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %97.55 %0.47 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.98 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
The Residences residentialNot set4959470
  residentialNot set694511685

Bury 026D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %83.10 %0.76 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %16.14 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Castle Hill Road residentialNot set77192404
Danesway residentialNot set4959060
Ravens Close residentialNot set4959062
Ravensway residentialNot set4959061
  residentialNot set698430882

Bury 026E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %98.15 %1.69 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.16 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Buckingham Road residentialNot set4966351
George Street residentialNot set4966344

Last updated: 2024-02-27 06:03:20