Road maximum speed limits in Cannock Chase

Cannock Chase 001A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %22.17 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %77.83 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Antler Drive residentialNot set73548617
Beechmere Rise residentialNot set73548615
Bridle Walk residentialNot set73548628
Cambrian Mews residentialNot set143722169
Canaway Walk residentialNot set73548605
Crestwood Rise residentialNot set73548602
Daffodil Walk residentialNot set73552018
Delafield Way residentialNot set73548608
East Butts Road residentialNot set73548634
Farm Close residentialNot set73548619
Horseshoe Drive residentialNot set73548629
Hutchinson Close residentialNot set73548630
Malvern Drive residentialNot set73548609
Oakwood residentialNot set73552015
Penk Drive North residentialNot set115012390, 197294106, 197294105
Penk Drive South residentialNot set461401799
Ranger's Walk residentialNot set73548645
Rider's Way residentialNot set73548644
Sheringham Drive residentialNot set73548607
Stag Close residentialNot set73548600
Thistle Close residentialNot set73548597
Waverley Gardens residentialNot set73548606, 515439466
Whitworth Lane residentialNot set73548612
Woodcock Road residentialNot set57038356
  residentialNot set859730201, 133865731, 528219367
  tertiaryNot set461402626, 461402194
Bower Lane unclassifiedNot set528219365
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set73548598
Etching Hill Road unclassifiedNot set115012382
Finches Hill unclassifiedNot set515439513, 73548593
Mount Road unclassifiedNot set73552020, 73552017
Peakes Road unclassifiedNot set45884535, 671235866
Pump Lane unclassifiedNot set73548592
West Butts Road unclassifiedNot set45884527

Cannock Chase 001B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Avonlea Gardens residentialNot set73548656, 73548655
Bilberry Close residentialNot set73548661
Bracken Way residentialNot set73548725
Bramble Way residentialNot set73548660
Briar Close residentialNot set73548651
Charnwood Close residentialNot set73548653
Chieveley Close residentialNot set73548648
Crabtree Way residentialNot set73548771, 523396984, 523396982
Dayton Drive residentialNot set73548772
Fairmount Way residentialNot set73548654
Ferncombe Drive residentialNot set73548767, 73548768
Foxglove Close residentialNot set73548652
Green Lane residentialNot set136993680
Huntsmans Walk residentialNot set73548657
Hurstbourne Close residentialNot set73548775
Ingleside residentialNot set117471283
Lanehead Walk residentialNot set73548766
Lansdowne Way residentialNot set73548774
Moorland Close residentialNot set73548635
Moss Green residentialNot set73548590
Redmond Close residentialNot set73548773
Rutherglen Close residentialNot set73548647
Upfield Way residentialNot set73548726
Woodcock Road residentialNot set57038356
  residentialNot set882127758, 140912259, 143724786, 133757616
Chaseley Road unclassifiedNot set57038357
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set45884554
  unclassifiedNot set136993660

Cannock Chase 001C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.97 %8.43 %0.00 %47.50 %0.00 %0.00 %43.09 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brinkburn Close residentialNot set73548639
Chaseley Close residentialNot set73552014
Chaseley Gardens residentialNot set73552016
Chieveley Close residentialNot set73548648
Church Close residentialNot set115012395
Crabtree Way residentialNot set73548771
East Butts Road residentialNot set73548634
Field Place residentialNot set338091301
Henley Grange residentialNot set115012400
Horns Croft residentialNot set115012398
Jones Lane residentialNot set115012406
Kelvedon Way residentialNot set73548650
Kingsley Wood Road residentialNot set67416656
Larkholme Close residentialNot set115012385
Millside residentialNot set115012397
Oakfield Close residentialNot set115012383
Oakley Copse residentialNot set115012396
Oakwood residentialNot set73552015
Quarry Close residentialNot set115012386
Rider's Way residentialNot set73548644, 515144828
St Johns Close residentialNot set115012391
The Oaklands residentialNot set73548638
The Pingle residentialNot set115012388
Woodcock Road residentialNot set57038356
Woodheyes Lawns residentialNot set73548649
  residentialNot set40146352
Birches Valley tertiaryNot set400011148, 400011152, 40582589
Brindley Road tertiaryNot set36815499
Camp Road tertiaryNot set117469155
Marquis's Drive tertiaryNot set65665725, 36815708, 265300536
Rugeley Road tertiaryNot set15746357
Slitting Mill Road tertiaryNot set59846210, 671235869
Bower Lane unclassifiedNot set528219365
Chaseley Road unclassifiedNot set45884410, 57038357
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set73548598
Etching Hill Road unclassifiedNot set115012382
Marquis's Drive unclassifiedNot set844749541, 36815707
Peakes Road unclassifiedNot set671235866
Post Office Lane unclassifiedNot set40582572
Shooting Butts Road unclassifiedNot set131505751
Slitting Mill Road unclassifiedNot set115012402
Stafford Brook Road unclassifiedNot set131505753
Stonehouse Road unclassifiedNot set45884531
West Butts Road unclassifiedNot set45884527
  unclassifiedNot set115012394, 45884589, 36820971

Cannock Chase 001D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.32 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.68 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Jeffery Close living_streetNot set73548758, 197294104, 197294103
Lichfield RoadA460primaryNot set491294925
Wolseley RoadA460primaryNot set143848489, 491294922
Alen Brit Walk residentialNot set73548759
Cambrian Lane residentialNot set851908942, 73548595
Catkin Walk residentialNot set73548734
Cheviot Drive residentialNot set73548764
Cocketts Nook residentialNot set73548756, 73548757
Crabtree Way residentialNot set197294100, 197294101, 523396984
Daywell Rise residentialNot set73548596
Gorseburn Way residentialNot set73548769
Hampton Court residentialNot set73548777, 73548780
Highland Way residentialNot set73548770
Holyoake Place residentialNot set197294102
Jennie Lee Way residentialNot set73548589
Oak Close residentialNot set73548745
Park Hall Close residentialNot set73548753
Pine View residentialNot set73548761
Plovers Rise residentialNot set73548723
Richardson Way residentialNot set73548587
Rose Way residentialNot set73548763
Shugborough Road residentialNot set73548765
Springfield Road residentialNot set73548743
Springfields Road residentialNot set73548588, 435697726, 435697727
Spruce Walk residentialNot set73548762
The Beeches residentialNot set73548776, 513820476, 73548778, 73548779
Watson Close residentialNot set73548752, 73548751, 513820357
William Morris Court residentialNot set73548744, 1209299278, 1209299280, 1209299279
  residentialNot set913520436, 866442869

Cannock Chase 001E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %22.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %77.97 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %25.71 %0.00 %0.00 %11.99 %0.00 %0.00 %62.31 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %63.27 %0.00 %36.73 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %5.63 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.37 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Lichfield RoadA460primaryNot set491294925
Wolseley RoadA460primaryNot set675190287, 675190286, 143848489, 74339574, 491294922, 281458386, 675190285, 491294920
Albany Drive residentialNot set74339573
Bishops Grange residentialNot set74339588
Bonney Drive residentialNot set73815026
Brakely Close residentialNot set73815025
Brindley Bank Road residentialNot set74339578
Bush Drive residentialNot set491141670, 36496708, 491141671
Chadsfield Road residentialNot set73815021
Church Croft Gardens residentialNot set74339584
Deacons Way residentialNot set74339587
Deanery Close residentialNot set74339590
Eaton Croft residentialNot set74339579
Eaton Drive residentialNot set73815024
Fortescue Lane residentialNot set36496707
John Till Close residentialNot set73542674
Joseph Dix Drive residentialNot set73548710
Lanrick Gardens residentialNot set73815013
Levett Grange residentialNot set199076169, 199076166, 199076165, 199076164, 199076167, 199076168
Leyland Drive residentialNot set74339585
Little Orchard residentialNot set74339580
Mersey Close residentialNot set74339583
Millington Street residentialNot set74339592
Old Chancel Road residentialNot set73815020
Old Eaton Road residentialNot set74339582
Orchard Close residentialNot set513820626, 74339577
Owens Close residentialNot set73542667
Plovers Rise residentialNot set73548723
Portobello residentialNot set73815023, 73815028
Richardson Way residentialNot set73548587
Rishworth Avenue residentialNot set74339586
Tithebarn Road residentialNot set73815019
Vicars Croft residentialNot set74339589, 513818689
  residentialNot set882763710, 882763711, 73815012
Colton RoadB5013secondaryNot set489737524
Wolseley RoadB5075secondaryNot set143848478, 57038379, 281458383
  secondary_linkNot set934000179
Coach House Lane unclassifiedNot set73815018
Old Eaton Road unclassifiedNot set74339581
Riverside unclassifiedNot set74340958, 74340957, 494193097

Cannock Chase 002A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Jeffery Close living_streetNot set197294103
Aneurin Bevan Place residentialNot set73548733, 73548732, 1209300693
Arthur Wood Place residentialNot set73548715, 73548724
Byron Close residentialNot set73548731
Byron Place residentialNot set73548739
Catkin Walk residentialNot set73548734
Crabtree Way residentialNot set523396984, 197294101
Fernwood Drive residentialNot set73548718
Gorseburn Way residentialNot set73548769
Grindcobbe Grove residentialNot set73548746, 73548755, 73548754, 1209297766, 1209300698
Harney Court residentialNot set1209299302, 1209299303, 73548742, 73548741
Highland Way residentialNot set73548770
Holyoake Place residentialNot set73548737, 197294102, 73548736
Jennie Lee Place residentialNot set73548730
Jennie Lee Way residentialNot set73548589, 73548738
John Ball Close residentialNot set1209297697, 73548749, 1209300699
Lovett Court residentialNot set73548711, 1209300694
Oak Close residentialNot set73548745, 1231356507
Park Hall Close residentialNot set73548753
Plovers Rise residentialNot set73548723
Springfield Road residentialNot set73548750, 73548748, 73548743
Springfields Road residentialNot set73548588
Watson Close residentialNot set73548751
Wat Tyler Close residentialNot set1209297732, 73548747, 1209297731
Winstanley Close residentialNot set73548712
Winstanley Place residentialNot set1209300696, 1209300697, 1209300695, 73548713
  residentialNot set141067127, 954953810, 316830675
School Road unclassifiedNot set73548716

Cannock Chase 002B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %5.48 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.52 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %20.68 %44.26 %0.00 %5.38 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %29.68 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ash Court residentialNot set337783049
Ashleigh Road residentialNot set73885621
Burnthill Lane residentialNot set73885366
Canterbury Drive residentialNot set67416654
Cardigan Avenue residentialNot set514410930
Coppice Road residentialNot set73885593
Curzon Place residentialNot set73885620
Dewell Close residentialNot set73885521
Elizabethan Way residentialNot set73885372
Golden Close residentialNot set514411741
Green Acres residentialNot set73885329
Hardie Avenue residentialNot set612868492, 73885611
High Fells residentialNot set73885313
Hill Street residentialNot set73885348
Hislop Road residentialNot set73885582
Landor Crescent residentialNot set73885505
Lorraine Croft residentialNot set1193542948
Lower Birches Way residentialNot set514411644, 514410933, 67416652, 73885407, 73885410
Monarchy Close residentialNot set73885376
Pear Tree Court residentialNot set945404449
Queensway residentialNot set73885647
Royal Close residentialNot set73885373
Saint Edward's Green residentialNot set73885536
Sankey Crescent residentialNot set73885585
Sarah Challinor Close residentialNot set73885323
Upper Cross Road residentialNot set73885319
Windsor Close residentialNot set73885379
Sandy LaneA460trunkNot set67416648
 A460trunkNot set67416651
Cross Road unclassifiedNot set73885344
Hagley Park Gardens unclassifiedNot set73885338, 514411739
  unclassifiedNot set409309161

Cannock Chase 002C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arden Close residentialNot set73548631
Averill Drive residentialNot set73548721
Bayswater Road residentialNot set73548681
Burnfield Drive residentialNot set73548693
Campbell Close residentialNot set73548707
Charnwood Close residentialNot set73548653
Deerleap Way residentialNot set514426004, 73548658
Fernwood Drive residentialNot set678506004, 73548718, 73548719
Fortescue Lane residentialNot set36496707
Frank Rogers Walk residentialNot set73548729
Greenfields Drive residentialNot set73548704, 73548687
Green Lane residentialNot set136993680
Hawthorn Way residentialNot set73548667
Hillway Close residentialNot set73548692
Huntsmans Walk residentialNot set73548657
Johnson Close residentialNot set73548705
John Till Close residentialNot set73542674
Joseph Dix Drive residentialNot set73548710
Jubilee Street residentialNot set73548683
Mayflower Drive residentialNot set73548659
Plovers Rise residentialNot set73548723
Sharnbrook Drive residentialNot set73548633
Speechly Drive residentialNot set73548714
Swallow Close residentialNot set73548717
Toy Close residentialNot set73548722
Upton Place residentialNot set73548706
Wetherall Close residentialNot set73548720
Woodcock Road residentialNot set57038356
Woodthorne Close residentialNot set73548632
  residentialNot set143722161, 815943569, 678116820, 678116821, 690174930, 316830675, 690606864, 137008004
Chaseley Road unclassifiedNot set671235867, 57038357
Glenhaven unclassifiedNot set58457430
School Road unclassifiedNot set73548716
  unclassifiedNot set133865719

Cannock Chase 002D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %92.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %7.80 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Browns Walk pedestrianNot set73548591
Bank Top residentialNot set57038369
Campbell Close residentialNot set73548707
Chase Side Drive residentialNot set57038363
Frank Gee Close residentialNot set73548701
Garden View residentialNot set73552019
Greenfields Drive residentialNot set73548676, 73548675, 491146045, 73548687, 73548704
Green Lane residentialNot set136993680, 45884575
Hagley Drive residentialNot set57038366
Hillway Close residentialNot set73548692
James Warner Close residentialNot set73548663
Johnson Close residentialNot set73548705
John Till Close residentialNot set73542674
March Banks residentialNot set73548672, 73548671
Overpool Close residentialNot set73548666
Park View Terrace residentialNot set73548703
Plovers Rise residentialNot set73548723
Pool Meadow Close residentialNot set514417555, 73548665
Tunnicliffe Drive residentialNot set73548709, 491141700, 73548708
Watkiss Drive residentialNot set73548697
  residentialNot set1226483921, 137008004
Church Street tertiaryNot set58457410, 717684220
Sheep Fair tertiaryNot set73815011, 717684221, 73815014
  unclassifiedNot set133865719

Cannock Chase 002E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %26.99 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %73.01 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %32.91 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %67.09 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %46.60 %0.00 %0.00 %53.40 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %14.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %85.98 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Albion Street pedestrianNot set73854805
Anson Street pedestrianNot set73854814
Bow Street pedestrianNot set73854809
Brewery Street pedestrianNot set73854812
Lower Brook Street pedestrianNot set73854802
Market Square pedestrianNot set73854803
Market Street pedestrianNot set73854810
Upper Brook Street pedestrianNot set73854801, 30731094
  pedestrianNot set73854811
Deanery Close residentialNot set74339590
Fortescue Lane residentialNot set36496707
Leathermill Lane residentialNot set62174841
Lion Street residentialNot set73815009
Millington Street residentialNot set74339592
Penny Bank Court residentialNot set73854815
Saint Anthony's Close residentialNot set73854792
Vineyard Court residentialNot set376159316
  residentialNot set513820018
Anson StreetB5013secondaryNot set115012392
Elmore LaneB5013secondaryNot set30731090, 30731109, 4816358
  secondary_linkNot set492024153
Bryans Lane tertiaryNot set62174842
Church Street tertiaryNot set58457410
Crossley Stone tertiaryNot set73815015
Forge Road tertiaryNot set74339558
Leathermill Lane tertiaryNot set284119814
Lichfield Street tertiaryNot set74339559
Market Street tertiaryNot set57038381
Saint Pauls Road tertiaryNot set409309160
Sheep Fair tertiaryNot set73885105, 73815014, 73815011, 717684221
Tannery Close tertiaryNot set62174839
Anson Street unclassifiedNot set73815007
Arch Street unclassifiedNot set73854780
Bow Street unclassifiedNot set73885106, 73815016
Brewery Street unclassifiedNot set73854796
Brookside unclassifiedNot set73854794
Heron Street unclassifiedNot set73854791
Keystone Road unclassifiedNot set73885107, 73854779
King Street unclassifiedNot set73854782
Lichfield Street unclassifiedNot set73854787
Love Lane unclassifiedNot set616298594
Market Street unclassifiedNot set221316586
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set73854798, 73854797, 73854789
Phoenix Close unclassifiedNot set513818840, 74339562, 513818842
Queen Street unclassifiedNot set73854783
Riverside unclassifiedNot set74340958, 74340957
Talbot Street unclassifiedNot set492024150, 492173070, 73854786
Taylor's Lane unclassifiedNot set73815017
Wellington Drive unclassifiedNot set73854795, 204090387
  unclassifiedNot set254046738

Cannock Chase 003A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %10.12 %47.39 %42.50 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %10.12 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %89.88 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %31.21 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %68.79 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %1.54 %11.53 %23.53 %44.94 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %18.46 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %25.07 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %74.93 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Attlee Crescent residentialNot set73854765, 73854764
Bridgewater Road residentialNot set73854774
Buckmaster Way residentialNot set707848561
Garden Drive residentialNot set489730822
George Brealey Close residentialNot set73854760
Hilltop residentialNot set73885300
Hindley View residentialNot set1120742698
Lockside View residentialNot set513819988, 337784510, 73854772
Newman Grove residentialNot set73885282, 73885275, 73885272
Priory Avenue residentialNot set491537572
Springfield Avenue residentialNot set73854759
The Lindens residentialNot set73854763, 513821495
Thorn Close residentialNot set73854756, 513821496, 513821497, 73854757, 513821498, 73854755
Town Wharf residentialNot set337783094
Trent View Close residentialNot set73854754
Wharf Road residentialNot set1120743583, 1120743587
  residentialNot set707848562, 73885279, 73885278, 709160863, 73854762
Power Station Road tertiaryNot set62174843, 62174840
  tertiaryNot set62174844, 62174836
Main Road BreretonA460trunkNot set30731097, 74339552
Garden Drive trunk_linkNot set40520448
  trunk_linkNot set489730811, 489730808, 489730820, 489730813, 934000177, 934000178
Arch Street unclassifiedNot set73854780
Chadwick Court unclassifiedNot set74340959
Mossley unclassifiedNot set164787842, 73854773, 164787850
Power Station Road unclassifiedNot set205993631
Wheelhouse Road unclassifiedNot set39115696, 39115682, 164787846, 164787844
Wheelhouse Roap Loop unclassifiedNot set39115695
  unclassifiedNot set837325850, 837325853, 837325843, 837325844, 205993633, 837325847, 837325846, 951682443, 837325852, 837325849, 951682444, 837325845, 40146308, 837325851, 837325710, 837325848

Cannock Chase 003B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %83.82 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %16.18 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beeches Road residentialNot set73885191
Cherry Tree Road residentialNot set40146311
Coulthwaite Way residentialNot set73885267, 40520450
Cowlishaw Close residentialNot set73885237
Eremon Close residentialNot set73885230
Gorse Lane residentialNot set62182193
Gorse Road residentialNot set73885197
Harley Close residentialNot set117491603
Harrow Close residentialNot set337783066, 337783064
Heath Road residentialNot set73885188
Hilltop residentialNot set73885300, 489819803
Kelly Avenue residentialNot set73885271
Larch Road residentialNot set73885192
Lodge Road residentialNot set69260055
Madden Close residentialNot set117491669
Mckie Way residentialNot set73885226
Myatt Way residentialNot set73885184
Oaktree Road residentialNot set40520449
Overland Close residentialNot set73885122
Queensway residentialNot set73885647
Ravenhill Close residentialNot set73885223
Ravenhill Terrace residentialNot set73885249
Ravenslea Road residentialNot set73885215
Rowley Close residentialNot set73885170, 490666578
Setterfield Way residentialNot set73885208
Springhill Terrace residentialNot set73885262
Sutton Close residentialNot set117491650
Talbot Road residentialNot set40146310
The Green residentialNot set73885194, 73885160
The Laurels residentialNot set73885258
The Rise residentialNot set73885200
Waterside residentialNot set73885165
Wood View residentialNot set73885220
Yew Tree Road residentialNot set73885243
Redbrook Lane tertiaryNot set15746355
Main Road BreretonA460trunkNot set30731097
Garden Drive trunk_linkNot set40520448
  trunk_linkNot set489730813, 489730820

Cannock Chase 003C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %72.72 %17.72 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.56 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbots Walk residentialNot set73854752
Armitage Gardens residentialNot set73854768
Armitage Lane residentialNot set39358333
Ashtree Bank residentialNot set73854749
Barn Close residentialNot set73854738
Buckmaster Way residentialNot set707848561
Chestnut Grove residentialNot set73854743
Coalway Road residentialNot set73854750
Garrick Rise residentialNot set73854745, 491793857
Grovers Hill Court residentialNot set74339547
Hillside Close residentialNot set73854739
Hobbs View residentialNot set73854753
Holly Bank View residentialNot set73854740
Lea Hall Lane residentialNot set39115680
Lees Close residentialNot set73854751
Lodge Road residentialNot set69260055
Lower Croft residentialNot set709161252
Middle Bannisters Road residentialNot set709161253
Nooks Croft residentialNot set491793859, 491793858
Oakleigh Drive residentialNot set73854744
Priory Road residentialNot set40110410
Regency Court residentialNot set498094490, 73854769
Seabrooke Road residentialNot set73854747, 70263033
Sycamore Crescent residentialNot set73854758
The Meadows residentialNot set46035263
The Shrubbery residentialNot set73854741, 513819911
Thompson Road residentialNot set69260068
Walnut Court residentialNot set73854746
Woodbury Walk residentialNot set498094491, 1161273118
Redbrook Lane tertiaryNot set15746355
Brereton HillA460trunkNot set497267686, 43339139
Main Road BreretonA460trunkNot set30731097, 74339552
Batesway unclassifiedNot set39358335
Great Meadow Lane unclassifiedNot set221314503
Wheelhouse Road unclassifiedNot set39115697, 39115682, 164787844, 164787846, 67416649, 39115696
Wheelhouse Roap Loop unclassifiedNot set39115695

Cannock Chase 003D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %17.30 %47.25 %0.00 %24.18 %0.00 %0.00 %11.27 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.99 %2.61 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.40 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Armitage Lane residentialNot set39358333, 1151586374
Arthur Evans Close residentialNot set73885148
Brereton Manor Court residentialNot set115012389
Cedar Crescent residentialNot set73885141
Cherry Tree Road residentialNot set40146311
Gorse Lane residentialNot set62182193
Harley Close residentialNot set117491603
Heather Close residentialNot set62182209
Leasowe Road residentialNot set73885145
Nursery Road residentialNot set73885172
Pinetrees residentialNot set73885136
Rowley Close residentialNot set490666578
Saint Michael's Drive residentialNot set70263031
Saint Michael's Road residentialNot set70263029, 70263032, 70263034
Stile Close residentialNot set117491617
Swan Close residentialNot set73885178
Talbot Road residentialNot set40146310
The Willows residentialNot set73885157
Wattfield Close residentialNot set115012393, 73885149, 514111587
  residentialNot set70263030, 735188708
Birch Lane tertiaryNot set15808370
Redbrook Lane tertiaryNot set15746355
Rugeley Road tertiaryNot set15746357
Brereton HillA460trunkNot set497267686
Batesway unclassifiedNot set39358335
Brick Kiln Way unclassifiedNot set39115683
Kimberley Way unclassifiedNot set73885118
Redbrook Lane unclassifiedNot set39115685
The Levels unclassifiedNot set39115684
  unclassifiedNot set62182182

Cannock Chase 003E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %2.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.23 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ash Court residentialNot set337783049
Canterbury Drive residentialNot set67416654
Cardigan Avenue residentialNot set73885482, 514410930
Chester Road residentialNot set67416659, 514411538
Chetwynd Close residentialNot set73885549
Chichester Close residentialNot set73885397, 514411539
Coppice Road residentialNot set73885593, 73885597
Davy Place residentialNot set337783052, 337783054
Devonshire Drive residentialNot set617161741
Durham Drive residentialNot set73885432, 514410935
Essex Drive residentialNot set73885486
Flaxley Road residentialNot set67416650, 73885555, 514411242, 67416658
Gorse Lane residentialNot set62182193
Heather Close residentialNot set62182209
Hereford Way residentialNot set73885418, 489819776
Hillary Crest residentialNot set251412621, 62182189
Hislop Road residentialNot set73885531, 73885582
Landor Crescent residentialNot set73885505
Lansbury Road residentialNot set73885566
Lorraine Croft residentialNot set1193542948
Lower Birches Way residentialNot set67416652, 514410933
Pear Tree Court residentialNot set945404449, 73885509
Queensway residentialNot set73885647
Rutland Avenue residentialNot set73885444
Sailsbury Close residentialNot set73885394
Saint Augustine's Road residentialNot set73885541
Saint Edward's Green residentialNot set73885536
Shaftsbury Road residentialNot set73885560
Somerset Avenue residentialNot set73885438
Surrey Close residentialNot set73885492
Truro Close residentialNot set73885383
Uplands Green residentialNot set73885463
Wells Close residentialNot set73885390
Worchester Close residentialNot set73885401
York Close residentialNot set73885421
  residentialNot set774885434, 1203416537, 855853762
Birchtree Lane unclassifiedNot set73885574
Whitgreave Lane unclassifiedNot set73885570

Cannock Chase 004A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.49 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.51 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  living_streetNot set527864433, 1208506664, 1208496605, 1208496604, 1208506663
Adams Way residentialNot set1013318137, 1191185284, 812737634
Archer Drive residentialNot set547068123, 1040550039
Bayliss Drive residentialNot set1040550050, 1040550051
Beech Pine Close residentialNot set101020031, 101020014, 101020015
Bondway residentialNot set101051186, 1040550043, 101048906, 101048904, 101051177, 101051174, 101048909, 101051179, 101048894, 101051170, 101051373
Broadhurst Close residentialNot set101031094, 101031096
Buckthorn Close residentialNot set101017099
Burleigh Close residentialNot set101021532, 101021537
Conifer Close residentialNot set101021194, 101021195
Corsican Drive residentialNot set101016769
Cowley Green residentialNot set100980397
Croft Avenue residentialNot set101029432
Daisy Bank residentialNot set101051189, 101051180
Dawes Way residentialNot set1116342094
Fisher Street residentialNot set100980529
Freeman Drive residentialNot set715758908, 715758905
Hallum Way residentialNot set547068119, 547068124
Hedgerow Close residentialNot set101051167
Lawton Street residentialNot set1040550028
Lewis Court residentialNot set1040550045
Mountain Pine Close residentialNot set101020479
Owen Heights residentialNot set1040550049, 920715974
Peel Drive residentialNot set100980394, 100980393
Porter Drive residentialNot set1040550044, 1074252666
Preece Drive residentialNot set547068125, 1040550040
Rydal Close residentialNot set101022040
Silver Fir Close residentialNot set101018849, 101018859, 101018845, 101018857
Simmons Drive residentialNot set1040550048, 812737635
Southard Way residentialNot set1074252668, 1013318136
Spruce Road residentialNot set114669387
Stone Pine Close residentialNot set101017898, 101017901
Tomkinson Heights residentialNot set1074252672
Tudor Road residentialNot set100980399
Walters Close residentialNot set547068122
Wassell Street residentialNot set1040550027
Whitethorn Close residentialNot set101022907, 101022896, 101022903
  residentialNot set1191185283, 527864434, 100980392, 101021193, 527864424, 1208506667, 1074252673, 1074252671, 1190801334, 1117988281, 1116342093, 1074252667, 920715972, 920715973, 1208506665, 101051181, 1013318138, 1013318139, 1208506657
Brindley Road tertiaryNot set400011192
Broadhurst Green tertiaryNot set166171959, 41861712
Green Heath Road tertiaryNot set40582574
Pye Green Road tertiaryNot set41340048, 41340043
Rose Hill tertiaryNot set41340047
  unclassifiedNot set1208506652, 1208506653, 1208506658, 929276626, 1208506659

Cannock Chase 004B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ardgay Drive residentialNot set101058374, 101058379
Arnotdale Drive residentialNot set101057259
Balmoral Drive residentialNot set101056437, 101056443
Bondway residentialNot set101048894, 101051199, 1040550043, 101051373, 101051179
Braemar Gardens residentialNot set101056065, 101056066
Broadway residentialNot set101055388
Brooke Road residentialNot set101054615
Chalcot Drive residentialNot set101060791
Cooke Way residentialNot set545514602
Coppermill Close residentialNot set101060799
Corsican Drive residentialNot set101016769
Fieldhouse Road residentialNot set101055709
Foster Avenue residentialNot set101053275
Freeman Drive residentialNot set715758905
Hallum Way residentialNot set547068124, 547068119
Hedgerow Close residentialNot set101051167
Kenmore Avenue residentialNot set101058372, 101058382
Kinross Avenue residentialNot set101059250, 101059245
Linwood Drive residentialNot set101059243, 101059249
Mason Drive residentialNot set1040559443, 749684233
Maycroft Close residentialNot set101051194, 101051176, 101051195, 101051185
Melrose Drive residentialNot set101056902
Mitcham Close residentialNot set101060796
Thornhill Road residentialNot set114200587
Viewfield Avenue residentialNot set101057620
View Street residentialNot set101052597
Walters Close residentialNot set1040550042, 547068122
Ward Street residentialNot set101053272
  residentialNot set101051203, 1208506667, 101060787, 1208506668
Pye Green Road tertiaryNot set41340043
Rose Hill tertiaryNot set41340047

Cannock Chase 004C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.86 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.14 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %11.58 %37.46 %0.00 %17.26 %0.00 %0.00 %33.70 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.35 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bell Drive residentialNot set101066734
Bracken Close residentialNot set114942344
Bramble Drive residentialNot set101066520
Brindley Crescent residentialNot set101065909, 101068084, 101065910
Bromley Close residentialNot set100978292, 100978293, 100978294
Chancery Drive residentialNot set101064132
Cobden Close residentialNot set100978044
Edison Close residentialNot set101065921, 101065916, 101065915, 101065914
Kingsley Avenue residentialNot set100978120
Marconi Place residentialNot set101067624
Metcalfe Close residentialNot set100978329, 100978328
Midhurst Drive residentialNot set101067619
Moore Street residentialNot set100977800
Mount Street residentialNot set100977524
Passfield Avenue residentialNot set100977978
Sandpiper Close residentialNot set115733929
Shaftesbury Drive residentialNot set100977787
Wesley Place residentialNot set100977999
Whitfield Road residentialNot set100977980
  residentialNot set101067625, 436395418, 101068160, 101065920, 863011301, 436395417
Brindley Heath Road tertiaryNot set37386360
Brindley Road tertiaryNot set36815499, 400011192, 400011205
Marquis's Drive tertiaryNot set36815708, 65665725
Station Road tertiaryNot set59846214
 A460trunkNot set37386358
Chase View unclassifiedNot set114942328
Marquis's Drive unclassifiedNot set36815707
Walkers Rise unclassifiedNot set114942340, 251415221, 114942338
West Cannock Way unclassifiedNot set114942329, 114942343
  unclassifiedNot set59846280, 436396921, 206187212, 36820971, 59846211

Cannock Chase 004D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %6.52 %0.00 %0.00 %3.98 %0.00 %0.00 %89.51 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Briar Close residentialNot set101030573
Cedar Close residentialNot set101026889
Clarke's Avenue residentialNot set114669394
Cotswold Close residentialNot set114669435
Cotswold Road residentialNot set37392626
Cotton Grove residentialNot set114669380
Croft Avenue residentialNot set101029432
Evergreen Heights residentialNot set37392629
Heather Mews residentialNot set101030567
Heather Road residentialNot set101030569
Mendip Road residentialNot set114669391
Pine Tree Close residentialNot set101028898
Plantation Road residentialNot set101028134, 101027390
Rowley Close residentialNot set37392630, 37392631
Spruce Road residentialNot set114669387
Tower Road residentialNot set101028899
  residentialNot set101028137, 101028897
Brindley Road tertiaryNot set400011192
Broadhurst Green tertiaryNot set37392627, 166171959, 41861712
Camp Road tertiaryNot set117469155
Green Heath Road tertiaryNot set40582574
  unclassifiedNot set929276626

Cannock Chase 005A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.91 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Apollo Close residentialNot set114200541
Bakers Way residentialNot set114208372
Barley Close residentialNot set115733950
Bridge Court residentialNot set326419675
Broadway residentialNot set101055388
Brooke Road residentialNot set101054615, 1158117283
Chalcot Drive residentialNot set101061344, 101060791
Cooke Way residentialNot set545514602
Coppermill Close residentialNot set101060799
Feathers Drive residentialNot set527543970
Festival Mews residentialNot set114200533, 114200563
Foster Avenue residentialNot set101053275
Granary Close residentialNot set114208391
Gray Road residentialNot set1158117284, 114200589
Guy Road residentialNot set1040559434, 749684235
Haycock Road residentialNot set545514600, 1040559437, 616893686
High Mount Street residentialNot set100976922
Holly Street residentialNot set114200515
Huntington Terrace Road residentialNot set114665894
Lamplight Way residentialNot set527543971
Marina Crescent residentialNot set114200542
Marston Road residentialNot set114206027
Mason Drive residentialNot set749684233
Matthews Drive residentialNot set616893688, 547065402
Mercury Road residentialNot set114206032
Miners Way residentialNot set948046956, 885089593, 694302916, 780864106
Mitcham Close residentialNot set101060796
Oakwood Drive residentialNot set503262108
Pit Pony Way residentialNot set527543967
Platt Street residentialNot set114200529
Poyner Drive residentialNot set545514601, 545514599
Queen Street residentialNot set114200545
Railway View residentialNot set115733956
Sanders Drive residentialNot set707559609, 1040559425
Sheraton Close residentialNot set101061155, 101061161
Sockett Drive residentialNot set547065403, 749684236
Stanley Road residentialNot set114200561, 114206989
Stephenson Way residentialNot set115733973, 1077618958, 115733965, 115733939
View Street residentialNot set101052597
Ward Street residentialNot set101053272
Western Road residentialNot set114208381
West Hill Avenue residentialNot set114208378
Winding House Drive residentialNot set694097530, 1040568954
Wyvern Grove residentialNot set114206990
  residentialNot set1040568942, 527571799, 1040568947, 1040568955, 1040568953, 631098839, 527571800, 780864105, 954313277, 527543969, 527543968, 694302918, 1018565174, 780864103, 1018565172, 694302917, 527742140, 1018565173, 1117429093, 1208506675, 1208506676, 1117429091, 1040559438
Belt Road tertiaryNot set41861720, 134083523, 134083531
Cannock Road tertiaryNot set134083520, 134083524, 40146347, 134083528, 134083525
Green Heath Road tertiaryNot set41340046
Market Street tertiaryNot set40582578, 40582577
Pye Green Road tertiaryNot set41340043
Rose Hill tertiaryNot set41340047
Stafford Lane tertiaryNot set40582575, 134083526, 134083527, 40582576
  unclassifiedNot set134083529, 317743435, 134083530

Cannock Chase 005B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %58.34 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %41.66 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbey Street residentialNot set100976865
Blewitt Street residentialNot set100976919
Bradbury Court residentialNot set503262109
Common View residentialNot set100977520
Ebenezer Street residentialNot set100976648
Evergreen Heights residentialNot set37392629
Florence Street residentialNot set100976681
Greenwood Park residentialNot set37392633, 37392632, 37392634
Heath Street residentialNot set100976379, 115733988
Hillside Close residentialNot set100976665
Lomax Road residentialNot set114208375
Mount Avenue residentialNot set100977170
Mountside Street residentialNot set100977711
Mount Street residentialNot set100977524
Rowley Close residentialNot set37392630
Telford Grove residentialNot set100976860
Wenlock View residentialNot set708184544, 708184545
Wilcox Avenue residentialNot set100977523
Woodland Close residentialNot set101063532
  residentialNot set868003837, 100977522, 101063136, 101063890, 100976861
Green Heath Road tertiaryNot set41340046, 40582574

Cannock Chase 005C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %7.79 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.21 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %28.13 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %71.87 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbey Street residentialNot set100976865
Beech Court residentialNot set503262110
Blewitt Street residentialNot set100976919
Bluebell Close residentialNot set115733944
Booth Street residentialNot set100978586
Bramwell Drive residentialNot set503262111
Bromley Close residentialNot set100978292
Heath Street residentialNot set100976379
High Meadows Close residentialNot set503262113
High Mount Street residentialNot set100976922
Howard Crescent residentialNot set100977784
Lomax Road residentialNot set114208375
Marconi Place residentialNot set101067624
Mary Street residentialNot set100977664
Mavis Road residentialNot set100977117, 100977111
Midhurst Drive residentialNot set101067619
Millicent Close residentialNot set100977058, 1158117175
Mill Pool Road residentialNot set100978414
Moore Street residentialNot set100977800
Mount Avenue residentialNot set100977170
Mountside Street residentialNot set100977711
Mount Street residentialNot set100977524
Oakdene Close residentialNot set503262107
Shaftesbury Drive residentialNot set100977787
Sunrise Hill residentialNot set100978413
Telford Grove residentialNot set100976860
West Hill Avenue residentialNot set114208378
Whitfield Road residentialNot set100977980
Winsor Avenue residentialNot set100978412
Winsor Court residentialNot set115733963
  residentialNot set101063890, 100976861, 100977115, 114208387
Green Heath Road tertiaryNot set41340046

Cannock Chase 005D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %1.04 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.96 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %91.47 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %8.53 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %87.73 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %12.27 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Anglesey Street residentialNot set37284175
Beverley Hill residentialNot set114942330
Cherry Bank residentialNot set100978331
Cheviot Rise residentialNot set114208385
Clive Smith Grove residentialNot set326419676
Cornwall Road residentialNot set114208383
Cygnet Close residentialNot set115733946
Denmark Rise residentialNot set187492409
Eskrett Street residentialNot set114208384
Glendene Road residentialNot set114942337
Green Slade Grove residentialNot set114942333, 114942341
Heather Valley residentialNot set37386341
Market Street residentialNot set37284176
Metcalfe Close residentialNot set100978328
Sandpiper Close residentialNot set115733982, 115733929
Springfield Rise residentialNot set114208374
Stevens Drive residentialNot set114942331
Stringers Hill residentialNot set114942334
Sunley Drive residentialNot set187492407
Sunrise Hill residentialNot set100978413
Valley Road residentialNot set59846307, 37386354
  residentialNot set1150781904, 1150781905, 404283463, 1077619035, 114942335
Brindley Heath Road tertiaryNot set37386360
Church Hill tertiaryNot set40146348
Market Street tertiaryNot set40582577, 37284178
Station Road tertiaryNot set59846250, 59846214
Rugeley RoadA460trunkNot set37386356
 A460trunkNot set37386358
Anglesey Crescent unclassifiedNot set326419673
Cardigan Place unclassifiedNot set37284177
Market Street unclassifiedNot set37284179

Cannock Chase 006A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Acacia Grove residentialNot set115743359
Adelaide Drive residentialNot set115733927, 641133516, 641133514, 115733945
Albany Drive residentialNot set115733971
Appledore Close residentialNot set326419674
Arthur Street residentialNot set40582586, 39358340
Barn Way residentialNot set115743360, 115750574
Beacon Way residentialNot set115733931
Brisbane Way residentialNot set115733987
Claygate Road residentialNot set115733978
Dugdale Close residentialNot set115733951
Glover Street residentialNot set40582585
Hawthorne Road residentialNot set115743382, 115743306
Haymaker Way residentialNot set115743378, 115743315
Horseshoe Drive residentialNot set134083297, 134083296, 115743380, 952082529, 952082528, 134083298
John Street residentialNot set115743338
Kings Croft residentialNot set115743310
Knighton Road residentialNot set115733925
Scott Street residentialNot set115733969
St Paul's Road residentialNot set326419685
Sycamore Road residentialNot set115743362
Waterlily Close residentialNot set115733980
Watermint Close residentialNot set115733942
Watersmead Close residentialNot set115743361
  residentialNot set115743326, 115743332, 1203415437, 878174403
Brickworks Road tertiaryNot set39115689
John Street tertiaryNot set4447770, 405311366, 405311365
Keys Park Road tertiaryNot set39224811, 405311368, 405311367
Wimblebury Road tertiaryNot set405311369, 4447772, 405311370

Cannock Chase 006B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.96 %85.69 %0.00 %0.00 %2.35 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %10.30 %0.00 %12.92 %5.55 %0.00 %0.00 %71.22 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A5190primaryNot set66158981
Baden Powell Close residentialNot set18492358, 18492357
Briars Way residentialNot set115537143
Danby Drive residentialNot set115537146, 115537145
Gilwell Road residentialNot set18492359
High Meadow residentialNot set115537124, 115537140
Ivy Lane residentialNot set115542107
Longstaff Avenue residentialNot set59846266
Pagets Chase residentialNot set115537144
Pineside Avenue residentialNot set115537141, 115537142
Rushton Mews residentialNot set115537130
St Bernards Close residentialNot set115537133
Summerside Avenue residentialNot set115537121
The Firs residentialNot set115537137
Uplands Close residentialNot set115537132
Williamson Avenue residentialNot set115537127
  residentialNot set689349484
Bradwell Lane tertiaryNot set18492383
Buds Road tertiaryNot set4730558, 31118358, 952082530, 131606962
Cannock Wood Street tertiaryNot set8030476
Chestall Road tertiaryNot set115537135
Cumberledge Hill tertiaryNot set18492382
Hayfield Hill tertiaryNot set4447688
Ironstone Road tertiaryNot set671235772, 62182229
New Hayes Road tertiaryNot set4447673
Park Gate Road tertiaryNot set4447676, 1195645375
Rugeley Road tertiaryNot set115542106
School Lane tertiaryNot set115538667
Sevens Road tertiaryNot set134155730
Sycamore Hill tertiaryNot set4447675
  tertiaryNot set4447674
Chapel Lane unclassifiedNot set45883814
Holly Hill Road unclassifiedNot set18492356
Slang Lane unclassifiedNot set115542108
  unclassifiedNot set4730557, 45883359, 39332875

Cannock Chase 006C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %28.11 %18.79 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %53.09 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aintree Close residentialNot set115743348
Albert Davie Drive residentialNot set81403581
Aspen Court residentialNot set115743350
Beaudesert View residentialNot set115743370
Blackthorn Crescent residentialNot set115743342
Bryans Way residentialNot set115743305
Cypress Rise residentialNot set115747220
Eastgate residentialNot set41861741
Glovers Close residentialNot set524448348
Hamilton Close residentialNot set115743353
Hazel Drive residentialNot set62182171
Hornbeam Crescent residentialNot set115747223
Longacres residentialNot set66158986, 66158978
Middleway residentialNot set115743308
Nelson Drive residentialNot set115743334
St Andrew Close residentialNot set115743379
St George Drive residentialNot set115743318
St Michaels Drive residentialNot set115743320, 115743328, 115743335
The Dell residentialNot set115743371
Trafalgar Close residentialNot set115743311
Victory Close residentialNot set115743347
Warren Close residentialNot set115743339
Westgate residentialNot set40146315
  residentialNot set115743317, 694558737
Littleworth Road tertiaryNot set4447711, 39115692
Wimblebury Road tertiaryNot set4447772

Cannock Chase 006D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %8.20 %32.82 %0.00 %8.70 %0.00 %0.00 %50.28 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aintree Close residentialNot set115743348
Alder Way residentialNot set62182165
Barnfield Way residentialNot set115743329
Bentley Brook Lane residentialNot set115743374
Blackthorn Crescent residentialNot set115743342, 578457169
Chetwynd Park residentialNot set115743375, 115743351
Cypress Rise residentialNot set115747220
Deerhurst Rise residentialNot set115743322
Eastgate residentialNot set41861741
Glovers Close residentialNot set524448348
Goodwood Close residentialNot set115743340
Hazel Drive residentialNot set62182171
Hornbeam Crescent residentialNot set115747223
Jenkinstown Road residentialNot set115743369
Jesmond Close residentialNot set115743307
Juniper Close residentialNot set62182227
Kempton Close residentialNot set115743314
Middleway residentialNot set115743308
Old Park Road residentialNot set115743331
Sandown Close residentialNot set115743364
Saunders Close residentialNot set115743368
Slade View Rise residentialNot set115743325
St Christopher Close residentialNot set115743363
St David Close residentialNot set115743343
St Francis Close residentialNot set115743337
St George Drive residentialNot set115743318
St Matthew Close residentialNot set115743319
St Patrick Close residentialNot set115743367
St Thomas Drive residentialNot set115743323
Valley Road residentialNot set40146316
Westgate residentialNot set40146315
  residentialNot set133780973, 133780976, 133780972, 115743317, 62182166
Cannock Wood Street tertiaryNot set8030476
Littleworth Road tertiaryNot set115743357, 4447711
  unclassifiedNot set39332875

Cannock Chase 007A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Addison Close residentialNot set101182028
Albert Street residentialNot set114200540
Albion Place residentialNot set114200534
Bath Road residentialNot set101176215, 101176012
Broomhill Close residentialNot set101177922
Bunyan Place residentialNot set101176927
Cavan's Close residentialNot set101177171
Clarion Way residentialNot set114200512
Edwards Croft residentialNot set115312947
Edward Street residentialNot set114200590
Elgar Close residentialNot set101176214
Glen Close residentialNot set101176507, 547057330
Grasmere Place residentialNot set101176869, 101176870
Johnson Road residentialNot set101177157, 114200564
Lansbury Drive residentialNot set101177155
Longfellow Place residentialNot set114200519
Lotus Drive residentialNot set101176279
Masefield Grove residentialNot set114200532
Milton Road residentialNot set114200528
Moorland Road residentialNot set101176872
Princess Street residentialNot set114200573
Redhill Road residentialNot set114200572
Somerset Place residentialNot set114200559
St Aidan's Road residentialNot set101175160, 728808106
The Poplars residentialNot set114200576
Victoria Street residentialNot set114200530
Wardle Place residentialNot set101176502
Woodside Place residentialNot set101176499
  residentialNot set101177198, 101176088, 919276693, 101176217, 114200579, 114200578, 101177197, 114200535
Pye Green Road tertiaryNot set41340043

Cannock Chase 007B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %45.58 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %54.42 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Albert Street residentialNot set114200540
Albion Place residentialNot set114200534, 114200526, 114200585
Amelia Court residentialNot set332395390, 332395389
Ashleigh Croft residentialNot set133070136
Boswell Road residentialNot set101177156
Broomhill Bank residentialNot set114200594
Broomhill Close residentialNot set101177922
Bunyan Place residentialNot set101176927
Celtic Road residentialNot set101178576
Cemetery Road residentialNot set57018119, 101177860
Fallowfield residentialNot set80130473
Foxes Rake residentialNot set114206035
Kenilworth Drive residentialNot set114200511
Lansbury Drive residentialNot set101177155
Masefield Grove residentialNot set114200532
Mulberry Road residentialNot set80130471
Old Fallow Avenue residentialNot set80130474
Somerset Place residentialNot set114200559
Victoria Street residentialNot set114200530
William Morris Grove residentialNot set114200586
  residentialNot set832860404, 832860403, 733048039, 114200597, 101182253
Pye Green Road tertiaryNot set41340043

Cannock Chase 007C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %8.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.94 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Anglia Road residentialNot set101178832
Boswell Road residentialNot set101177156
Cambria Street residentialNot set101178577
Celtic Road residentialNot set101178576
Cemetery Road residentialNot set101177860
Gaelic Road residentialNot set101178578
Garrick Road residentialNot set101177753
Johnson Road residentialNot set114200564
Pinewood Avenue residentialNot set101177767
Scotia Road residentialNot set101178833
Shakespeare Grove residentialNot set101177754
Teddesley Court residentialNot set115312946
Westbourne Avenue residentialNot set100975646
William Morris Grove residentialNot set114200586
Wordsworth Close residentialNot set101177923
  residentialNot set867630313, 101177197, 101177198
Pye Green Road tertiaryNot set41340043
Cardinal Way unclassifiedNot set114200567
  unclassifiedNot set490185486, 490185484

Cannock Chase 007D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %42.30 %0.00 %0.00 %21.40 %0.00 %0.00 %36.30 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbotsfield residentialNot set101175924
Ann Crescent residentialNot set101175500
Bath Road residentialNot set101176012
Benion Road residentialNot set738070159
Clarion Way residentialNot set101175162, 114200512
Cooke Way residentialNot set545514602
Cornhill residentialNot set101176505
Elizabeth Road residentialNot set101175165
Festival Mews residentialNot set114200563, 114200533
Holly Street residentialNot set114200515
James Street residentialNot set114200588
Jubilee Drive residentialNot set101175640
Margaret Drive residentialNot set101175164
Philip Grove residentialNot set101175624
Philp Grove residentialNot set101175623
Pilberry Bank residentialNot set101175802
Princess Street residentialNot set114200573
Prince Street residentialNot set114200531
Snowdon Road residentialNot set101175548
Speedy Close residentialNot set101176500
Sycamore Green residentialNot set101175661, 101175705, 101175413
Trent Road residentialNot set101176013, 101176011
Wells Close residentialNot set114200521
Westminster Road residentialNot set114200599
Windrush Road residentialNot set114200522
Wright's Avenue residentialNot set114200562
  residentialNot set1040559438, 759819029, 101175805, 564337310, 101176088, 944615392, 101175660
Belt Road tertiaryNot set41861720
Pye Green Road tertiaryNot set41340043

Cannock Chase 007E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Benion Road residentialNot set738070159, 738070156
Bowes Drive residentialNot set114206014
Byron Place residentialNot set114200514
Central Avenue residentialNot set738070157, 738070158
Elliott Close residentialNot set114206024
Keats Avenue residentialNot set114200539
Lovatt Place residentialNot set114200566
Princess Street residentialNot set114200573
Redhill Road residentialNot set114200572
Rigby Drive residentialNot set728807648, 114200582
Shelley Road residentialNot set114200593
Woodford End residentialNot set114200552
Wright's Avenue residentialNot set114200562
  residentialNot set114200579
Pye Green Road tertiaryNot set41340043

Cannock Chase 008A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %86.78 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %13.22 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Apollo Close residentialNot set114200541
Blake Close residentialNot set114200570
Bradford Street residentialNot set114200517, 114200537
Burgoyne street residentialNot set114200591
Burgoyne Street residentialNot set114206028
Chatsworth Drive residentialNot set114143646
Cleveland Drive residentialNot set114143633
Cumberland Road residentialNot set114143641
Datteln Road residentialNot set114200546
Dovedale residentialNot set114200523
Haig Close residentialNot set114200551
Hawkyard Court residentialNot set1077664960
Highfield Court residentialNot set187492403
John Street residentialNot set114200527
Kingsway residentialNot set84673911
Matlock Drive residentialNot set114143622
Mercury Road residentialNot set114206020, 114206032
Montrose Close residentialNot set114200558
Muldoon Close residentialNot set115733926, 115733949, 115733957, 115733943, 115733923
Odin Close residentialNot set114200513
Orion Way residentialNot set114200520
Platt Street residentialNot set114200529
Queen Street residentialNot set114200545
Richmond Close residentialNot set114206013
Saturn Road residentialNot set114200554
Smalley Close residentialNot set114200575, 114200524
Stratford Way residentialNot set114200509
Thor Close residentialNot set489833079
Winchester Road residentialNot set114143591
  residentialNot set114200581, 114200518, 114200595, 114200543, 114200584, 114200571, 634963860, 719689701, 688827965, 870234050, 633046031, 633046032, 633046030, 719689704
Cannock Road tertiaryNot set134083520, 134083524
Stafford Lane tertiaryNot set40582575, 40582576

Cannock Chase 008B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %64.79 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %35.21 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Albert Street residentialNot set114200540
Arthur Street residentialNot set114200598
Ashbourne Close residentialNot set114143588
Ash Grove residentialNot set114200569
Bailey Close residentialNot set114200525
Burgoyne Street residentialNot set114206028
Burns Street residentialNot set41861718
Camelot Close residentialNot set114200580
Cecil Street residentialNot set114200560
Cemetery Road residentialNot set57018119
Central Avenue residentialNot set738070157
Church Street residentialNot set114143651
Datteln Road residentialNot set114200546
Dovedale residentialNot set114200523, 114200592
Glendale Gardens residentialNot set114200550
Glendawn Close residentialNot set114143630
Grimley Way residentialNot set114206016
Horton Close residentialNot set114200557
Huntington Terrace Road residentialNot set114665894
James Street residentialNot set114200588
John Street residentialNot set114200527
Locketts Court residentialNot set114206018
Moreton Street residentialNot set114200510
Orion Way residentialNot set114200520
Petersfield residentialNot set114200544, 114200538
Poplar Avenue residentialNot set114200516
Princess Street residentialNot set114200573
Redhill Road residentialNot set114200572
Richmond Close residentialNot set114206013
Saturn Road residentialNot set114200554
St Chad's Close residentialNot set114200555
Stratford Way residentialNot set114200509
Taplow Place residentialNot set114200548
  residentialNot set114200581
Moss Road tertiaryNot set41340051
Moss Street tertiaryNot set40146332

Cannock Chase 008C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Andover Place residentialNot set114143638
Arran Close residentialNot set114143648
Ashbourne Close residentialNot set114143588
Brooklands Road residentialNot set114143626
Burns Street residentialNot set41861718
Buttermere Close residentialNot set114143605
Church Street residentialNot set114143651
Cleveland Drive residentialNot set114143633
Cumberland Road residentialNot set114143641
Curlew Hill residentialNot set114143616
Fircroft Close residentialNot set114143625
Glencoe Drive residentialNot set114143610
Glendawn Close residentialNot set114143630
Hawkyard Court residentialNot set1077664960, 114143602
Kelvin Drive residentialNot set114143603
Kingsway residentialNot set84673911
Matlock Drive residentialNot set114143607, 114143622
Patterdale Road residentialNot set114143643
Redwood Drive residentialNot set113866018
Sankey Road residentialNot set113865998
Sherwood Drive residentialNot set1077664979, 114143645, 634982150
Smillie Place residentialNot set113866013
Ulster Close residentialNot set114143627
Vermont Green residentialNot set114143596
Walnut Drive residentialNot set113865993
Winchester Road residentialNot set114143591
  residentialNot set634982158, 1022870241, 1022870238, 1020067790, 634982154, 412497523, 634982151
Common Lane tertiaryNot set113866006
Crab Lane tertiaryNot set114143639
Heath Gap Road tertiaryNot set57018122
Moss Road tertiaryNot set41340051
Moss Street tertiaryNot set40146332

Cannock Chase 008D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %41.91 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %58.09 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arthur Street residentialNot set114200598
Burns Street residentialNot set41861718
Cedarhill Drive residentialNot set113866019
Columbian Drive residentialNot set113865994
Columbian Way residentialNot set113865996
Elmwood Close residentialNot set114143624, 114143590, 114143614
Hardie Green residentialNot set113865995
Meadow Hill Drive residentialNot set113866015
Oakhill Road residentialNot set113866009
Redwood Drive residentialNot set113866018
Sankey Road residentialNot set113865998
Smillie Place residentialNot set113866013
Vermont Green residentialNot set114143596
Walnut Close residentialNot set114143608
Walnut Drive residentialNot set113865993
  residentialNot set636055198
Common Lane tertiaryNot set113866006
Heath Gap Road tertiaryNot set57018122

Cannock Chase 008E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %75.44 %0.00 %24.56 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Anglesey Street residentialNot set37284175
Bedford Place residentialNot set114208380
Berry Hill residentialNot set114143593, 1077699521, 114143634, 114143611
Chaffinch Close residentialNot set853253116, 114208390
Cheviot Rise residentialNot set114208385
Cornwall Road residentialNot set114208383
Eskrett Street residentialNot set114208384
Essex Drive residentialNot set114208395
Forge Street residentialNot set82115590
Hereford Road residentialNot set114208379
Herondale residentialNot set114208373
Kings Avenue residentialNot set115333860
Linden View residentialNot set114143613, 114143618, 114143595
Meadowlark Close residentialNot set114208377, 114208386
Radnor Rise residentialNot set114208393
Stagborough Way residentialNot set79184697
Sussex Drive residentialNot set114208376
Swallowfields Drive residentialNot set114208396
  residentialNot set633680978, 636050329, 114143609, 636050330
Lower Road tertiaryNot set39115693
Stafford Lane tertiaryNot set40582575, 1101023475, 37284173, 1101023476
Chaseside Drive unclassifiedNot set82298335
Hyssop Close unclassifiedNot set1250597095, 412494901, 71605893
  unclassifiedNot set1250553089, 73058991, 1250553095

Cannock Chase 009A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %12.23 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %87.77 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Albany Drive residentialNot set115733971
Alnwick Close residentialNot set115743381
Alston Close residentialNot set72016876
Avenue Road residentialNot set40865637
Barber Close residentialNot set115743321
Bourne Close residentialNot set39332876
Brampton Drive residentialNot set115743341
Chaplain Road residentialNot set39332874
Eden Close residentialNot set115733948
Fremantle Drive residentialNot set115733953, 733221387, 115733952
Highfield Road residentialNot set39273114
Hobart Road residentialNot set115733947, 115743356, 704197353
Kielder Close residentialNot set115733938
Langholm Drive residentialNot set39273121
Melbourne Road residentialNot set40874032
Otterburn Close residentialNot set115743377
Rothbury Green residentialNot set115733937
Sweetbriar Way residentialNot set39224810, 39358342
  residentialNot set115743358, 115733986, 115733954, 115733933, 115733981
Brickworks Road tertiaryNot set39115689

Cannock Chase 009B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %1.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.94 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bank Street residentialNot set40874031
Boston Close residentialNot set115333874
Brampton Drive residentialNot set115743341
Chapel Street residentialNot set40865647
Cross Street residentialNot set40916556
Darwin Close residentialNot set40916555, 115333892
Dorset Road residentialNot set40865772, 115743333
Hobart Road residentialNot set115743356, 704197353, 115733924, 115733947
Holston Close residentialNot set115743373
Kent Place residentialNot set115743352
Melbourne Crescent residentialNot set115743330
Melbourne Road residentialNot set40874032, 115743324, 115743345
Nicholls Way residentialNot set115743355, 115743313
Rutland Road residentialNot set115743366
Sam Barber Court residentialNot set40916554
Stafford Street residentialNot set40865655
St John's Court residentialNot set115333898

Cannock Chase 009C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %35.97 %47.60 %13.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.37 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %73.08 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %26.92 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A5190primaryNot set4447767
  primaryNot set704197352, 704197344
Bank Street residentialNot set40874031
Brooklyn Road residentialNot set40916553, 40874033
Chapel Street residentialNot set40865647
Cleeton Street residentialNot set40865645
Cromwell Road residentialNot set115801783, 115801777
Gladstone Road residentialNot set115801780
Gorsemoor Road residentialNot set40865636
Highfield Road residentialNot set39273114
Holston Close residentialNot set115743373
Hopton Meadow residentialNot set115319855
Kensington PLace residentialNot set115319880, 444314717, 115333902
Lyndhurst Road residentialNot set40865644
Meadow Way residentialNot set704197351
Newlands Court residentialNot set115801779
Stafford Street residentialNot set40865655
  residentialNot set707819978, 182748972, 1217161726, 707648151, 183599020, 115801781
Heath Way tertiaryNot set444314718, 39273113, 704197348
John Street tertiaryNot set4447770
Newlands Lane unclassifiedNot set69260088

Cannock Chase 009D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential1.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.99 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %23.19 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %76.81 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Albert Davie Drive residentialNot set81403581
Albert Street residentialNot set115733936, 115733966
Alpine Drive residentialNot set115333885
Carmel Close residentialNot set115733985
Charnwood Close residentialNot set115333888
Cheviot Rise residentialNot set114208385
Cornwall Road residentialNot set114208383
Cottage Close residentialNot set115733934
Dove Hollow residentialNot set115733970, 115733979
Essex Drive residentialNot set114208395
Forge Street residentialNot set82115590
George Street residentialNot set115733991
Hewston Croft residentialNot set115733975
Kingfisher Drive residentialNot set114208392
Laurel Drive residentialNot set115733958
Meadowsweet Way residentialNot set115733990, 115733930
New Street residentialNot set115733935
Pendle Hill residentialNot set114208382, 114208394
Priory Road residentialNot set115333856
Reservoir Road residentialNot set40146350
Stagborough Way residentialNot set79184697
St Peter's Road residentialNot set115733983
Waterlily Close residentialNot set115733972, 115733980, 1083239041
Waterloo Boulevard residentialNot set115733989
Watermint Close residentialNot set115733942, 115733977
Willows Croft residentialNot set115733940
Wood Lane residentialNot set398536351, 78444465
  residentialNot set114208389
Church Hill tertiaryNot set40146348
Keys Park Road tertiaryNot set39224811
Littleworth Hill tertiaryNot set40146349
Littleworth Road tertiaryNot set115743344, 39115692
Stafford Lane tertiaryNot set1101023476, 1101023475, 37284173
Waterloo Boulevard unclassifiedNot set307776880

Cannock Chase 009E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %3.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.57 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alpine Drive residentialNot set115333885
Charlemonte Close residentialNot set115333903
Charnwood Close residentialNot set115333888
Copperkins Road residentialNot set75471766
Croxley Drive residentialNot set114143620
Dew Close residentialNot set817257052, 1203412149
Farm Close residentialNot set114143621
Foxtail Way residentialNot set115733964, 115733976
Griffiths Way residentialNot set1203412148
Keys Close residentialNot set114143619
Laurel Drive residentialNot set115733958
Leafdown Close residentialNot set115333867
Levetts Hollow residentialNot set113754826
Meadway Close residentialNot set114143637
O'Connor Avenue residentialNot set817257051
Pitmen Way residentialNot set817257047
Priory Road residentialNot set115333856
Prospect Manor Court residentialNot set114143599
Raven Close residentialNot set115733941
Sapphire Drive residentialNot set113754813, 412494902
Sharon Way residentialNot set75471752
Sherbourne Avenue residentialNot set69260079
Splash Lane residentialNot set75471761
Sweetbriar Way residentialNot set39358345, 39358343, 39358342, 39358346, 39358347, 39358344
Turquoise Grove residentialNot set113754850
Waterloo Boulevard residentialNot set115733989
  residentialNot set115333865, 115333884, 694543203, 1203412146, 444296232, 1203412145, 920622332, 1203412147, 115333869, 444296228, 817257049, 460389394, 1134352473, 817257050, 115333904
Brickworks Road tertiaryNot set39115689
Keys Park Road tertiaryNot set39224811, 39290321
Littleworth Road tertiaryNot set39115692
  unclassifiedNot set115733974, 262559468

Cannock Chase 010A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %15.29 %0.00 %82.23 %0.00 %0.00 %2.47 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %16.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %83.35 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  primaryNot set704197344, 31853885, 704197346
Bristol Close residentialNot set115319882
Buckingham Place residentialNot set115333872
Canterbury Way residentialNot set115319866, 1178610864, 115319876, 180833938, 115319851
Capercaillie Drive residentialNot set116172303, 71605860
Chichester Drive residentialNot set115319884
Clover Meadows residentialNot set118767061, 118767050
Condor Grove residentialNot set40865652
Edgemoor Meadow residentialNot set115319885, 115319863
Ely Close residentialNot set115319879
Gloucester Way residentialNot set81523564
Gorsemoor Road residentialNot set40865636
Green Meadows residentialNot set115319854
Grouse Way residentialNot set71605886, 71605853, 84673914
Hawks Green Lane residentialNot set1250545329, 1250545336, 115412030
Hobby Way residentialNot set79539874
Hopton Meadow residentialNot set115319855
Ingestre Close residentialNot set115319864
Meadow Way residentialNot set704197351, 40146318
Night Jar Way residentialNot set115412026, 71605898
Nuthatch Close residentialNot set643268698, 71605861
Osprey Grove residentialNot set40865650
Partridge Close residentialNot set115412024, 1052677946
Peregrine Way residentialNot set71605897, 115412022
Peterborough Drive residentialNot set115319859, 115319862
Pheasant Way residentialNot set180733411, 1250545333, 1250545332, 71605890
Quail Close residentialNot set1052677945, 133070144
Robins Croft residentialNot set1056395363, 71605864
Rochester Way residentialNot set76449787, 1078236217, 41861740
Salisbury Drive residentialNot set41861737, 1078236235, 41861736
Shugborough Way residentialNot set115319883
Sparrowhawk Way residentialNot set71605874, 71605866, 71605892, 71605895
St Paul's Close residentialNot set81523565
Truro Place residentialNot set1078236218, 444315097, 115319857, 115319870, 444315096, 115319873, 444315095
Weston Close residentialNot set115319871
Winchat Drive residentialNot set116172291, 643268703, 71605868
Woodpigeon Drive residentialNot set115412028
Wrens Croft residentialNot set1055795719, 71605855
  residentialNot set444314716, 444314714, 444314210, 444314204, 457481964, 199274467, 457485000, 115319865, 115319886, 444315881, 457481963, 444478621, 444315101, 444481180, 444315099, 444315098, 444315100, 444315880, 115319867, 444478624, 444314715, 444478622
Hayes Way tertiaryNot set1250545334, 640706645, 1250545330, 39273109
Heath Way tertiaryNot set39273113, 704197348
  trunk_linkNot set924793247, 924793245
Heath Way unclassifiedNot set39273111, 704197350
Newlands Lane unclassifiedNot set40468967

Cannock Chase 010B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Acorn Close residentialNot set115319874, 115319868
Almond Close residentialNot set115333901, 1178610879, 115333894
Amber Grove residentialNot set113754841
Apple Walk residentialNot set115333864, 115333895
Asquith Drive residentialNot set113754819
Attlee Grove residentialNot set113754818
Baldwin Grove residentialNot set113754836, 1178610853
Bronte Drive residentialNot set412490838, 412490839, 113754822
Callaghan Grove residentialNot set113754825, 1178610856
Charlock Close residentialNot set73057504
Charlock Grove residentialNot set73057510
Chestnut Close residentialNot set115413103, 1178610878
Chopin Close residentialNot set115413101
Cuckoo Close residentialNot set115333863
Diamond Grove residentialNot set113754832, 113754834
Firecrest Close residentialNot set113754843
Goya Close residentialNot set113754831
Greig Court residentialNot set115333896
Handel Court residentialNot set444316384, 115333868
Hartlebury Close residentialNot set115333900
Jade Grove residentialNot set113754830
Lloyd George Grove residentialNot set115333908
Ludlow Close residentialNot set113754845, 1178610851
Marigold Close residentialNot set73057501, 73057515, 73057505
Mozart Court residentialNot set115333855, 444316382
Picasso Close residentialNot set113754828, 113754817
Primrose Meadow residentialNot set113754820
Prospect Manor Court residentialNot set114143599
Purcell Close residentialNot set115413100
Rosebay Meadow residentialNot set113754839
Sapphire Drive residentialNot set113754813
Sidon Hill Way residentialNot set57018123
Strauss Drive residentialNot set115413099
Turner Close residentialNot set113754814
Turquoise Grove residentialNot set113754850
Tutbury Close residentialNot set115333876
Van Gogh Close residentialNot set113754816
Vivaldi drive residentialNot set115413104
Willowherb Close residentialNot set113754840
Wilson Grove residentialNot set113754829
Woodpecker Way residentialNot set115333886, 115333889
  residentialNot set444296235, 444309812, 847913096, 444296229, 444316376, 444298100, 444300845, 460390514, 444298099, 444298097, 444298098, 444296231, 460389394, 444296236, 444309814, 444298096, 1178610881, 444309813
Heath Way unclassifiedNot set704197350

Cannock Chase 010C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %98.17 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.83 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Attingham Drive residentialNot set115333875
Blithfield Place residentialNot set115333857, 1178610890
Bristol Close residentialNot set115319882
Burdock Close residentialNot set75471770
Chester Close residentialNot set115319869, 1178610868
Deavall Way residentialNot set39273106
Edmonton Close residentialNot set115333891
Ely Close residentialNot set115319879
Gloucester Way residentialNot set81523564, 1178610869
Hodson Way residentialNot set115333859
Holt Crescent residentialNot set115333899
Hudson Close residentialNot set115333871
Huron Close residentialNot set115333879, 444316387
Ingestre Close residentialNot set115319864
Michigan Close residentialNot set444316374, 115333890
Mill Crescent residentialNot set82115589, 81523571
Newhall Crescent residentialNot set115333881
Salisbury Drive residentialNot set41861736
Shirehall Place residentialNot set115333873, 115333866
Shugborough Way residentialNot set115319883
Spode Place residentialNot set115333858
St Lawrence Drive residentialNot set115333861
Tranter Crescent residentialNot set115333897
Trentham Close residentialNot set115319860, 115319877
Wootton Close residentialNot set115333887, 115333893
  residentialNot set444322064, 444315886, 916167153, 444315887, 444316372, 444316385, 444316386, 444322063, 444315883, 190654993, 115333870, 444315885, 444315889
Hayes Way tertiaryNot set39273109
Heath Way unclassifiedNot set704197350
Hyssop Close unclassifiedNot set71605893, 412494901, 1250597095

Cannock Chase 010D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ansty Drive residentialNot set39273122
Asquith Drive residentialNot set113754819
Badgers Way residentialNot set39225385
Birchfields Drive residentialNot set39358353
Buckland Close residentialNot set115314817
Carlton Close residentialNot set39273123, 39273124
Charterfield Drive residentialNot set115319872, 40146326
Condor Grove residentialNot set40865654, 40865653, 40865652
Denbury Close residentialNot set39358350, 39358349
Eagle Grove residentialNot set40865648
Elder Close residentialNot set115333862, 115333877
Fairfield Close residentialNot set41861738
Foxhill Close residentialNot set113754842, 1178610841
Harebell Close residentialNot set40865641, 1178610835
Heathland Close residentialNot set1178610834, 40865643
Kestrel Grove residentialNot set40865651
Langtree Close residentialNot set40582584
Lawnswood Close residentialNot set1178610833, 41861739
Lloyd George Grove residentialNot set1178610857, 115333908
Meadow Way residentialNot set40146318
Millers Vale residentialNot set40146324, 183163421, 40146321
Osprey Grove residentialNot set40865650
Redbrook Close residentialNot set40146341, 40146342
Rembrandt Close residentialNot set115333878
Sidon Hill Way residentialNot set57018123
Spindlewood Close residentialNot set40146322, 40146323
Squirrel Close residentialNot set113754846, 1178610840
Thistledown Drive residentialNot set40146319
Wheatlands Close residentialNot set40146328
Woodford Way residentialNot set40146327
  residentialNot set190361028, 695576356, 190360650, 444311762, 190360822, 444311760, 444311766, 444311765, 444314194, 444309815, 444314198, 1178610842, 444314200, 444311764, 444311763, 115319861, 444314196, 190360444, 708955682
Hayes Way tertiaryNot set640706594, 39115694, 640706645
Heath Way tertiaryNot set39273113
Heath Way unclassifiedNot set704197350

Cannock Chase 011A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %95.49 %4.51 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %60.90 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %39.10 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %58.17 %41.83 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %95.42 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.58 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %28.85 %6.13 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %65.02 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Barnard Way residentialNot set113866022, 113865991
Cedarhill Drive residentialNot set113866019
Goldthorne Avenue residentialNot set113866008
Grange Drive residentialNot set115312943, 113866000, 1074303738
Hannaford Way residentialNot set113866023, 113866001, 113866011, 1078162463, 1078162464
Hollies Avenue residentialNot set116172297, 1112288226
Hollies Court residentialNot set116172296
Hollies Park Road residentialNot set116172280
Marshwood Close residentialNot set1066406995, 113850421
Meadow Hill Drive residentialNot set113866015
Melbury Way residentialNot set113865997, 113865992
Millbrook Close residentialNot set113850425, 1066406982
Pebble Mill Close residentialNot set113850415
Pebble Mill Drive residentialNot set1066407000, 113850409
Ridings Brook Drive residentialNot set113850390
Stoney Croft residentialNot set113850426, 113866017, 113850402, 1060546318, 113850385
Stoneyfields Close residentialNot set1066406981, 113850384
Stoney Lea Road residentialNot set113850413
Strathmore Place residentialNot set1074303719, 113866003
Wessex Drive residentialNot set113866021
Winchester Road residentialNot set114143591
Woottons Court residentialNot set113850424
  residentialNot set114133679, 688299197, 116172295, 636059791, 116172286
Common Lane tertiaryNot set113866006
Crab Lane tertiaryNot set114143639
Hawks Green Lane tertiaryNot set41340052, 41340049
  trunk_linkNot set924793245
Hollies Park Road unclassifiedNot set470695113
Martindale unclassifiedNot set114132634
Mill Park unclassifiedNot set114132635
  unclassifiedNot set114132632

Cannock Chase 011B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Newhall Street pedestrianNot set84675357
Adam Court residentialNot set80129356
Belmont Avenue residentialNot set1079715421, 80129358
Cemetery Road residentialNot set101177860
Chaseley Avenue residentialNot set41861724, 80129352
Chaseley Croft residentialNot set41861723
Danilo Road residentialNot set41340035
Dartmouth Avenue residentialNot set41340033
Dartmouth Road residentialNot set113754833, 645715036
Downes Way residentialNot set41861727, 41861725
Falcon Close residentialNot set1079715434, 41861730
Ferndell Close residentialNot set80129354
Kilmorie Road residentialNot set41861732
Lloyd Street residentialNot set80129386
Manor Avenue residentialNot set41340034
Merlin Close residentialNot set41861733
Nirvana Close residentialNot set41861734
Oaks Drive residentialNot set80129379
Old Penkridge Road residentialNot set41861731
Orchard Avenue residentialNot set41861729
Pasture Gate residentialNot set41861728
Shoal Hill Close residentialNot set80129357
The Glade residentialNot set41861721
  residentialNot set38378537
New Penkridge RoadB5012secondaryNot set41340041
Park Road secondaryNot set398740025, 41340032
Gorsey Lane tertiaryNot set645715024, 57018135
Beech Tree Lane unclassifiedNot set79824059
Cardinal Way unclassifiedNot set114200567
High Green unclassifiedNot set80129385, 84675363
Market Place unclassifiedNot set80129392
Stafford Road unclassifiedNot set398740029, 80129391
  unclassifiedNot set672015546, 672015545

Cannock Chase 011C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Newhall Street pedestrianNot set84675357
  pedestrianNot set394609196
Birch Avenue residentialNot set80129381, 80129383
Danilo Road residentialNot set41340035
Dartmouth Avenue residentialNot set41340033
Elms Drive residentialNot set80129378
Hazelwood Grove residentialNot set80129380
Ivy Close residentialNot set79824051, 834095840
Manor Avenue residentialNot set41340034
Maple Crescent residentialNot set80129376
Newhall Street residentialNot set84675359, 823709395
Oaks Drive residentialNot set80129379
Oakwoods residentialNot set477967518, 79824050, 1074212559
Queen Street residentialNot set41340037
Saint James Road residentialNot set80129382, 80129387, 80129377
Saint Luke's Close residentialNot set79824049, 1075768185, 79824048, 79824047
South Close residentialNot set79824043, 79824042
The Willows residentialNot set80129384
Victoria Street residentialNot set79824058
  residentialNot set117933279
Longford Road tertiaryNot set649691052, 79824055
Beech Tree Lane unclassifiedNot set79824059
High Green unclassifiedNot set80129385
Wolverhampton Road unclassifiedNot set858947428, 135530975, 780457036
  unclassifiedNot set672015545, 672015546

Cannock Chase 011D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Adamson Close residentialNot set80129364
Alton Grove residentialNot set79824008
Amerson Close residentialNot set80129363
Ascot Drive residentialNot set645715031
Banbury Road residentialNot set79824030
Barnswood Close residentialNot set1079715372, 79824009
Bideford Way residentialNot set853364907, 645715038, 80129374, 79824020, 80129373
Boyden Close residentialNot set1080289498, 80129359
Burnham Green residentialNot set79824010
Dorchester Road residentialNot set79824015
Downes Way residentialNot set41861725
Dursley Drive residentialNot set80129372, 1079853223
Exeter Road residentialNot set79824016
Gowland Drive residentialNot set80129367, 80129365, 80129360
Hatherton Croft residentialNot set80129361, 80129369, 918644926
Hatherton Road residentialNot set57018128
Holder Drive residentialNot set80129371
Keeling Drive residentialNot set80129366
Oaks Drive residentialNot set80129379
Rokholt Crescent residentialNot set1072774662, 80129368
Rowan Road residentialNot set41861726, 80129353
Sandy Lane residentialNot set26659416
Sherbrook Road residentialNot set80129375
Shoal Hill Close residentialNot set80129357, 1079853224
Sunfield Road residentialNot set79824007
The Glade residentialNot set41861721
Waveney Grove residentialNot set79824006
  residentialNot set135533311, 135531580, 135533310, 135531866, 38378537
Cannock RoadB5012secondaryNot set113754812
New Penkridge RoadB5012secondaryNot set41340041
Gorsey Lane tertiaryNot set645715024, 57018135
Hatherton Road tertiaryNot set113754823
Hatton Road tertiaryNot set57018130
Longford Road tertiaryNot set645715041, 113746447, 645715023, 113746449
Poplar Lane tertiaryNot set57018127
Sandy Lane tertiaryNot set824924848
Wellington Drive tertiaryNot set135415871, 113754837
Meriden Close unclassifiedNot set79824011
Sunfield Road unclassifiedNot set79824005

Cannock Chase 011E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %9.27 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.73 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %75.84 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %24.16 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %68.34 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %31.66 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Allport Road residentialNot set57018121
Amelia Court residentialNot set332395389
Baltic Close residentialNot set80130469
Barnard Way residentialNot set113865991
Beau Court residentialNot set113850401
Calving Hill residentialNot set57018125
Chenet Way residentialNot set1078168497, 80130482, 80130478
Coniston Way residentialNot set113850386
Field Street residentialNot set114206031
Foxes Rake residentialNot set114206035, 114206017
Georgian Place residentialNot set80130480
Grainger Court residentialNot set114206025
Greenfields residentialNot set113850391, 1074303759
Gresham Road residentialNot set115312949
Hamelin Street residentialNot set80130470
Hanover Place residentialNot set80130481
Lysander Way residentialNot set80130479
Pennine Drive residentialNot set57018126
Short Street residentialNot set114206033
Southbourne Place residentialNot set101179216
Teddesley Court residentialNot set115312946
Thirlmere Close residentialNot set113850420
Ullswater Place residentialNot set113850429
Wallace Court residentialNot set114206021
Windermere Place residentialNot set113850405, 834100269
  residentialNot set1078153879, 736510768, 80130476, 113850417, 736510767, 707163747
Park Road secondaryNot set43340942
Heath Gap Road tertiaryNot set57018122
Pye Green Road tertiaryNot set41340043
Beecroft Road unclassifiedNot set22957717, 22957708
Bishop Close unclassifiedNot set114200583
Cardinal Way unclassifiedNot set114200567
Stafford Road unclassifiedNot set84675377
  unclassifiedNot set22957709

Cannock Chase 012A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %63.31 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %36.69 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %33.35 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %66.65 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %68.28 %0.00 %31.72 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Walsall RoadA34primaryNot set22957635, 22957638, 22957636, 22957634, 42631972, 440610510, 22957641, 22957639
 A34primaryNot set632612818, 22957637, 632612829, 632612817
Barge Close residentialNot set730263741
Bridge Street residentialNot set80129393
Caversham Mews residentialNot set187492410
Dorney Place residentialNot set187496602
Earlswood Way residentialNot set187496592
Haling Way residentialNot set707600983, 793950888
Hampton Street residentialNot set79824073
Hollingsworth Mews residentialNot set187492393
Keel Way residentialNot set707600982
Laburnum Avenue residentialNot set79824072
Lakeside Boulevard residentialNot set187492397
Leighton Drive residentialNot set1050327317, 1050327318
Lilac Avenue residentialNot set79824067
Mosswood Street residentialNot set79824066
New Street residentialNot set41340015
Packington Mews residentialNot set326420573, 326420572
Rudyard Way residentialNot set187496601
Waterbrook Way residentialNot set79986504, 79986519, 79986507
West Street residentialNot set79987564
Wilton Close residentialNot set326420576
Wynns Close residentialNot set1050327322
  residentialNot set754160770, 852790585, 754160768, 719614204, 852790587, 326420577, 187496593, 1151938145, 1050327321, 1050327314
Delta Way tertiaryNot set41340011, 117933492
Longford Road tertiaryNot set41340009
  tertiaryNot set79986528, 853336043
Broad Street unclassifiedNot set79987541
Brookfield Drive unclassifiedNot set79987529
Church Street unclassifiedNot set79986503
Cross Street unclassifiedNot set79987544
East Street unclassifiedNot set79987562
Hampton Green unclassifiedNot set79824074
North Street unclassifiedNot set689157735, 689157736, 79987556
Park Street unclassifiedNot set79987558
Progress Drive unclassifiedNot set263094725, 117933482
Union Street unclassifiedNot set79987539
Vine Lane unclassifiedNot set41340014
Walkmill Way unclassifiedNot set41340013
  unclassifiedNot set608726747, 79987535

Cannock Chase 012B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %12.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %87.57 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set394609196, 185100047, 185096184, 185096166, 185096176, 394609195
Brook Vale residentialNot set113815998
Carfax residentialNot set79824085
Caxton Street residentialNot set113815982
Convent Close residentialNot set690927023, 79824076
Derwent Grove residentialNot set118767063, 830651549
Don Grove residentialNot set79824062
Fairmount Drive residentialNot set116172279
Girton Road residentialNot set183166802, 183166800
Hallcourt Close residentialNot set79824081
Hallcourt Crescent residentialNot set79824083, 79824082
Hallcourt Lane residentialNot set185100040
Hampton Street residentialNot set79824073
Hednesford Street residentialNot set113754847
High Bank residentialNot set79824086
Hollies Avenue residentialNot set116172297
Hollies Park Road residentialNot set116172280
Hunter Road residentialNot set79824075
New Street residentialNot set113754821
Queen Street residentialNot set41340037
Remington Drive residentialNot set113815984
Rumer Hill Road residentialNot set41340002
Saint John's Close residentialNot set79824057, 830651563
Saint John's Road residentialNot set398740016, 79824077
Tame Grove residentialNot set79824060
The Ridings residentialNot set332395480
Trinity Close residentialNot set79824087
Victoria Street residentialNot set79824058
Whinyates Rise residentialNot set113815994
  residentialNot set830651562, 690927021, 1154184744, 690927024, 690927022
Park Road secondaryNot set41340031, 398740025, 43340942
Avon Road unclassifiedNot set79824069
Backcrofts unclassifiedNot set41340040
Church Street unclassifiedNot set80129388
Mill Street unclassifiedNot set84675366, 736150493
Price Street unclassifiedNot set113850398
Wolverhampton Road unclassifiedNot set1101019621, 780457035, 858947428, 780457036
  unclassifiedNot set394613194, 394613193, 41340023, 134064717, 672015545

Cannock Chase 012C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %83.72 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %16.28 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %1.47 %0.00 %78.07 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %20.46 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Wolverhampton RoadA4601primaryNot set147467331, 77342261, 101071155, 147467332
  primaryNot set853336042, 79986558
Ascot Drive residentialNot set79824027
Chalfont Avenue residentialNot set79824046
Clifton Avenue residentialNot set79824045
Dee Grove residentialNot set79824061
Don Grove residentialNot set79824062
Fairway residentialNot set79987525
Hampton Street residentialNot set79824073
Kingswood Avenue residentialNot set79824037
Laburnum Avenue residentialNot set79824072
Langdale Drive residentialNot set79824044
Leamington Close residentialNot set79824038
Lilac Avenue residentialNot set79824067
Mosswood Street residentialNot set79824066
Oakwoods residentialNot set1074212559
Saint John's Close residentialNot set79824057, 830651563
Skipton Place residentialNot set79824033
Southgate residentialNot set113754824
Spinney Farm Road residentialNot set113754844
Wellfield Close residentialNot set135531123, 79824032
  residentialNot set477937164, 477937165, 830651562
Delta Way tertiaryNot set41340011, 117933492
Longford Road tertiaryNot set79824064, 41340009, 79824055
Wellington Drive tertiaryNot set645715029
  tertiaryNot set853336043, 79986528
Watling StreetA5trunkNot set77342267, 147467334, 101070547, 147467335
 A5trunkNot set645715042, 645715028, 77342258
Avon Road unclassifiedNot set79824069
Wolverhampton Road unclassifiedNot set135530975, 858947428, 41340039
  unclassifiedNot set101071783, 478450525

Cannock Chase 012D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %89.31 %6.15 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.54 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %70.41 %2.66 %26.94 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Walsall RoadA34primaryNot set22957634
Brook Vale residentialNot set113815988, 1052664097, 113815998, 1052664092
Carfax residentialNot set79824085
Caxton Street residentialNot set113815982
Devon Road residentialNot set41340003
Ellis Walk residentialNot set113815997, 113815991
Forrest Avenue residentialNot set79824071
Girton Road residentialNot set183166800, 183166802
Harrison Road residentialNot set79824070
Hunter Road residentialNot set79824075
Keble Close residentialNot set79824088
Laburnum Avenue residentialNot set79824072
Laburnum Close residentialNot set79824078
Lincoln Drive residentialNot set113815990
Oriel Close residentialNot set79824080
Oxford Green residentialNot set1052674695, 113844597
Oxford Road residentialNot set113844593
Rumer Hill Road residentialNot set41340002
Saint John's Road residentialNot set79824077, 398740016
Salop Drive residentialNot set113815999
Station Court residentialNot set133070148
Surrey Close residentialNot set113844600
The Ridings residentialNot set332395479, 332395480
Trinity Close residentialNot set79824087
Warwick Close residentialNot set113844606
Whinyates Rise residentialNot set113815994
Worcester Close residentialNot set113815989
York Road residentialNot set113815981
  residentialNot set113815992, 113815985, 693867023
Hampton Green unclassifiedNot set79824074
Saint John's Road unclassifiedNot set79824079
  unclassifiedNot set608726746

Cannock Chase 012E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %57.58 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %42.42 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Wolverhampton RoadA4601primaryNot set147467332, 101071155
Ascot Drive residentialNot set645715031, 79824027
Banbury Road residentialNot set79824030
Berwick Drive residentialNot set79824031
Bideford Way residentialNot set80129374
Cheltenham Court residentialNot set326420571
Conway Road residentialNot set79824014
Coppice Court residentialNot set79824034
Dartmouth Avenue residentialNot set41340033
Ellesmere Road residentialNot set79824026
Filey Close residentialNot set79824029
Hazelmere Grove residentialNot set79824023
Kendal Court residentialNot set79824024
Langdale Drive residentialNot set79824044
Leamington Close residentialNot set79824038
Oaks Drive residentialNot set80129379
Portland Place residentialNot set79824040, 79824039
Salcombe Close residentialNot set79824035
Skipton Place residentialNot set79824033
Southgate residentialNot set113754824
Southgate End residentialNot set79824041
Sparbridge Close residentialNot set326420575
Spinney Farm Road residentialNot set113754844
Stirling Place residentialNot set79824012
Whitby Way residentialNot set79824028
Longford Road tertiaryNot set79824055, 649691052, 852047649, 645715023
Wellington Drive tertiaryNot set113754837, 645715029
Watling StreetA5trunkNot set77342267, 147467334
 A5trunkNot set645715019, 645715028, 77342258
Carlisle Road unclassifiedNot set79824036
Repton Close unclassifiedNot set79824025

Cannock Chase 013A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %5.54 %74.39 %0.00 %10.96 %0.00 %0.00 %9.11 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %1.44 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.56 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %80.44 %15.88 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.68 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  primaryNot set704197352, 31853885
Arbour Mews residentialNot set85249088, 85249164
Bayberry Way residentialNot set1082146559, 1082146558
Deer Close residentialNot set96081343
Grange Road residentialNot set96081347
Hill Street residentialNot set115801778
Lakeside Drive residentialNot set96081337
Norton Terrace residentialNot set85249080
Park Road residentialNot set96081338
Poplar Street residentialNot set96081328
Railway Street residentialNot set96128407
School Close residentialNot set96081325
School Crescent residentialNot set96081333
School Road residentialNot set96081336
Stag Crescent residentialNot set96081330
Woodfield Close residentialNot set115801776, 1082146674
Woodfield Drive residentialNot set1082146650, 115801782
  residentialNot set708239612, 1217161726
Hednesford RoadB4154secondaryNot set114995391
Newlands Lane unclassifiedNot set69260073, 69260088, 40468967
Norton Lane unclassifiedNot set113754815

Cannock Chase 013B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway0.00 %0.00 %5.18 %0.00 %9.07 %0.00 %85.75 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %7.72 %0.00 %92.28 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %53.20 %0.00 %40.43 %0.00 %4.87 %0.00 %1.51 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %64.06 %6.73 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %29.21 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %14.21 %0.76 %42.31 %29.48 %13.24 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ash Close living_streetNot set503263776, 1081134839
Hawthorn Drive living_streetNot set650079466, 1081134871, 650079467
Hawthorne Drive living_streetNot set763390455, 1081134825
Willow Road living_streetNot set650079480, 763395290, 650079475
  living_streetNot set650079473
Ash Close residentialNot set1081134840, 503263779
Aspen Way residentialNot set503263774, 503263781
Blenheim Road residentialNot set85249143
Bridges Crescent residentialNot set85249094, 85249160
Bridges Road residentialNot set85249083
Bunting Way residentialNot set862928322
Butts Close residentialNot set1082656778, 85249141
Butts Lane residentialNot set38340549
Charter Close residentialNot set38340550, 85226665
Cherry Brook residentialNot set85249139, 85249155
Church Road residentialNot set38338806
Church Vale residentialNot set1081118763, 38340547
Dunlin Drive residentialNot set922099507, 1050311249
Fulmar Drive residentialNot set1190102017
Greyhound Croft residentialNot set1081134820, 763395289
Harrier Way residentialNot set1050311243, 1050311244
Hawthorn Drive residentialNot set503263778, 503263780
Hawthorne Drive residentialNot set1081134866, 1081134872
Holly Bush Grove residentialNot set1189682803
Jackson Close residentialNot set38340548
Kingleti Way residentialNot set1190103494
Knights Court residentialNot set1081155424, 96128693
Lock Keepers Close residentialNot set85249098
Mere Croft residentialNot set85249123, 85249118
Norton Grange residentialNot set85249085, 85249112, 85252783
Norton Grange Crescent residentialNot set85249121, 85249148
Norton Mews residentialNot set85252781
Pennycress Green residentialNot set85249147, 85249102
Pine Gardens residentialNot set650079474, 1081134810, 1081134807
Pinfold Lane residentialNot set38338807
Rosefinch Drive residentialNot set1247344938, 1247344937, 758508442, 1050311247
Sanderling Street residentialNot set1050311254
Shorelark Way residentialNot set758508445, 758508449, 1050311263, 1050311262, 758508446
Songthrush Way residentialNot set944671021
The Hamlet residentialNot set118767057
Wallace Close residentialNot set85249104, 85249150
Walsall Road residentialNot set422398848, 85249087, 85249113
Washbrook Lane residentialNot set38338868
Willow Road residentialNot set650079479, 650079469
  residentialNot set1194712809, 1050311259, 1050311248, 1050311246, 1050311256, 1050311255, 1194712808, 1194712807, 1194712806, 1189682804, 1050311258, 1050311253, 758508444, 758508443, 1194712802, 1194712801
Norton RoadB4154secondaryNot set42361958
Brownhills Road tertiaryNot set640706592, 41599029, 41599026, 640706616, 41599028
Gains Lane tertiaryNot set484346896, 114462628, 484346898
Hednesford Road tertiaryNot set289562945
Jones's Lane tertiaryNot set114462632
  tertiaryNot set1167917264, 640706652, 640706619, 640706639, 1167917261, 36604994, 1167917262, 1167917263, 640706632, 40468973
Albutts Road unclassifiedNot set41599040
Bellsize Close unclassifiedNot set85249086
Cley Road unclassifiedNot set37028104
Conduit Road unclassifiedNot set85249114
Fishley Lane unclassifiedNot set42355746
Gains Lane unclassifiedNot set30731016
Hickling Road unclassifiedNot set37028105
Jerome Road unclassifiedNot set96081348
Newlands Lane unclassifiedNot set40468967
Norton Lane unclassifiedNot set113754815
Pentalver Way unclassifiedNot set133070141, 1250545303, 1250545304
Rolling Mill Road unclassifiedNot set85249149, 85249131
School Lane unclassifiedNot set47016831, 30731022
Voyager Drive unclassifiedNot set36092624, 545273172, 545273176, 40468971, 40468969, 545273175
Wyrley Grove unclassifiedNot set42355744, 42360465, 42360464, 42355745
Wyrley Lane unclassifiedNot set47016371, 30731013
  unclassifiedNot set36604996, 1167917266, 1167917267, 1167917265, 40468968, 263094703, 101080071, 1250545310, 1250545311

Cannock Chase 013C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %87.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %12.86 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arbour Mews residentialNot set85249088
Bayberry Way residentialNot set1082146557, 1082146558, 1082146559
Bridges Crescent residentialNot set85249160
Broadoaks Close residentialNot set85249119, 85249125
Castlecroft residentialNot set550009584, 38340551
Chasewater Way residentialNot set85249138, 85249154, 85226672, 85249089
Chequers Court residentialNot set111718179
Gainsbrook Crescent residentialNot set85226667, 85226671, 85226666, 85226668, 85226670
Grove Close residentialNot set85249096, 85249142
Hamilton Lea residentialNot set118767053
Hanbury Road residentialNot set85249082
Hill Street residentialNot set115801778
Hussey Road residentialNot set85252776, 85249156
Ivy Gardens residentialNot set663883562
Jerome Drive residentialNot set96081344, 96081334
Kingswood Drive residentialNot set85249111, 85249090, 85249135, 1083825406
Legion Close residentialNot set96081410
Leighswood Close residentialNot set85249081, 85249117
Norton Springs residentialNot set85249133, 85249152
Norton Terrace residentialNot set85249080, 85249116
Poplar Street residentialNot set96081328
Railway Street residentialNot set96128407
School Road residentialNot set96081336
Spinney Close residentialNot set85249108, 1085964868
Washbrook Lane residentialNot set38338868
Yew Tree Close residentialNot set1082064531, 96081342
Burntwood Road tertiaryNot set34918067
  tertiaryNot set1082044235
Jerome Road unclassifiedNot set96081348
Norton Lane unclassifiedNot set113754815

Cannock Chase 013D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %91.10 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %8.90 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beaumont Way residentialNot set182512013, 85249084, 85249103, 1082037282
Blenheim Road residentialNot set85252770, 85249143
Braemar Road residentialNot set85252758
Breeze Avenue residentialNot set1083230935, 96132066, 96132065
Chequers Court residentialNot set111718179, 111718178
Cherry Tree Road residentialNot set96131728
Elm Road residentialNot set96131862, 96131863, 96131861
Greyhound Croft residentialNot set763395289
High Street residentialNot set96131723
Lambourne Way residentialNot set96131738
Lingfield Road residentialNot set85249134, 85252771, 85249162
Newbury Road residentialNot set96131739
Newmarket Road residentialNot set85249122
Park Avenue residentialNot set96128410
Park Road residentialNot set96081338, 96081329
Pool Avenue residentialNot set96132061
Quinton Place residentialNot set676605929, 85252778
Red Lion Avenue residentialNot set85249110
Red Lion Crescent residentialNot set85249099
Sedgefield Way residentialNot set85249132
Silver Birch Road residentialNot set96131736
St James Road residentialNot set96132062
The Brambles residentialNot set96131732, 96131734
Turf Close residentialNot set85249159, 85249115
Victoria Court residentialNot set96132121
  residentialNot set85249129, 85249130
Brownhills Road tertiaryNot set37025113, 182512011
Norton East Road tertiaryNot set182512012, 41599036
  tertiaryNot set640711043, 41599035, 640706631, 640706650, 640706586, 640711040
Conduit Road unclassifiedNot set85249114, 85249120, 85249128
Jerome Road unclassifiedNot set96081348

Last updated: 2024-02-23 06:05:33