Road maximum speed limits in East Dorset

East Dorset 001A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %20.23 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %79.77 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alder Drive residentialNot set66555747
Apple Tree Road residentialNot set66555741
Birchwood Drive residentialNot set53351512
Blackwater Close residentialNot set66667827, 66667828
Blackwater Grove residentialNot set919597652, 919597651, 66667820
Churchill Close residentialNot set66667821, 66667815, 66667814
Lime Tree Close residentialNot set66555757
Oak Road residentialNot set66555736
Old Forge Close residentialNot set175358263
Park Lane residentialNot set53349811, 66666695
Pear Tree Close residentialNot set66555752
Pine Road residentialNot set66555766
Railway Cottages residentialNot set729924873, 729924874
Station Road residentialNot set66667818, 66667817
Station Yard residentialNot set66667816
Daggons RoadB3078secondaryNot set45827756
Station RoadB3078secondaryNot set3618006
Harbridge Drove tertiaryNot set4683067
Hillbury Road tertiaryNot set5011072
Ringwood Road unclassifiedNot set145183325, 145183324

East Dorset 001B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %3.81 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.19 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Antell's Way residentialNot set66666308
Ash Close residentialNot set66666331
Beech Close residentialNot set66666330, 66666329
Birchwood Drive residentialNot set66666697, 53351512
Bramble Close residentialNot set66666311, 66666310
Broomfield Drive residentialNot set66557483, 66557478
Camel Green Road residentialNot set66666321, 66665364
Coppers Close residentialNot set66666307
Down Lodge Close residentialNot set66660479
Fern Close residentialNot set66557479
Fir Tree Hill residentialNot set66660475
Gilbert Close residentialNot set66661787
Green Drive residentialNot set66666312
Hayters Way residentialNot set66665836
Hazel Close residentialNot set66557481, 66557480
Hillbury Park residentialNot set365969098
Kestrel Way residentialNot set66557475
Park Lane residentialNot set53349811, 66666695
Saxon Way residentialNot set66557466, 66557482
Silverdale Crescent residentialNot set66666309
South Hill residentialNot set66665851
Tudor Close residentialNot set53351513
Windsor Way residentialNot set66661862, 66661860, 66661793
Wren Gardens residentialNot set66557473, 66557469, 66557471
  residentialNot set365969101, 423233276, 423233275, 365969100, 740655976, 365969099, 420897937, 693168809
Fordingbridge RoadB3078secondaryNot set32206403
Station RoadB3078secondaryNot set3618006
Hillbury Road tertiaryNot set5011072

East Dorset 001C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %4.74 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.26 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %4.59 %0.00 %0.00 %45.92 %0.00 %0.00 %49.49 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %2.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.86 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %4.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.80 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brook Lane residentialNot set144204867
Burgess Field residentialNot set144279443
Castle Close residentialNot set103917255
Cecil Court residentialNot set103917246
Chapel Lane residentialNot set144204874
Church Street residentialNot set103917254
Friday's Heron residentialNot set8196019, 940032123, 940032122
Grugs Lane residentialNot set103917251
Hibberds Field residentialNot set103917250
Highwood Close residentialNot set144319563
Hillside Road residentialNot set144204873, 144204866
New Road residentialNot set144204865
Park Lane residentialNot set23273530
Penny's Lane residentialNot set8196018
Penny's Mead residentialNot set103917259
Salisbury Street residentialNot set103917264
Slough Lane residentialNot set23212648
Swan Street residentialNot set175877678, 5051766, 127122700
Water Street residentialNot set8196021
Whitmore Lane residentialNot set122305171
  residentialNot set142540813
Cranborne RoadB3078secondaryNot set3618004
Daggons RoadB3078secondaryNot set45827756
Hare LaneB3078secondaryNot set144179454
 B3078secondaryNot set103917257, 3618007, 3618003, 198612939, 3618005, 3618050
Parsonage LaneB3081secondaryNot set145220539
 B3081secondaryNot set3618152, 3618153
Baileys Hill tertiaryNot set519440125, 4708097
Batterley Drove tertiaryNot set144179449
High Street tertiaryNot set144321032
Lumber Lane tertiaryNot set4797771, 914185538
Salisbury Street tertiaryNot set103917247
The Square tertiaryNot set5010872
  tertiaryNot set146287816, 218078640, 5051778, 519440124, 218078639, 4566501, 5051780, 145188246, 144178613, 103879748
Alderholt Road unclassifiedNot set193605533
Bottlebush Lane unclassifiedNot set519440122, 127121802, 217685251, 217685250
Castle Hill Lane unclassifiedNot set5051767, 198612948, 940032121
Cheater's Lane unclassifiedNot set23273548
Gold Oak unclassifiedNot set142542152
Horton Road unclassifiedNot set144204868, 3871455
Kings Lane unclassifiedNot set144204869, 198612959
Main Street unclassifiedNot set32011073
Verwood Road unclassifiedNot set4683057, 242990886, 242990887, 242990884, 242990885
West View unclassifiedNot set127121801
  unclassifiedNot set146287814, 23273532, 145182785, 220428909, 198613011, 145182781, 145188254, 127121797, 142541763, 127121798, 436090516, 436090565, 436090861, 23273535, 144179453, 144179451, 175975054, 4708109, 145182786, 175975051, 145188241, 145182779, 145182787, 818897499, 818897500, 39400791, 198612998, 198612994, 198612989, 175993667, 175993668, 519440118, 301571636, 23273138, 919597648, 145182783, 142542151

East Dorset 001D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %6.56 %14.93 %16.88 %0.00 %3.58 %0.00 %0.00 %58.05 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %16.41 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %83.59 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %7.05 %92.72 %0.00 %0.00 %0.23 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %7.21 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.79 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Adams Lane residentialNot set515326247
Church Farm Close residentialNot set1195998682
Handley Park residentialNot set142490297
Keats Meadow residentialNot set93264299, 93264303
Littlefield Lane residentialNot set93264337
Mulberry Court residentialNot set93264304
Paddock Close residentialNot set93264285
Sheasby Close residentialNot set93264283, 93264314, 93264282, 515326246
St Mary's Close residentialNot set93264375, 93264378, 93264377, 93264381
Sycamore Close residentialNot set146285309, 93264357
The Orchard residentialNot set93264324, 93264328, 93264321
The Parsonage residentialNot set93264370, 93264319
Town Farm Place residentialNot set146285303, 146285306
Wheelwright's Close residentialNot set93264389, 93264373
  residentialNot set690563829, 93264331, 93264307, 907153137, 177177420, 907135272
 B3081secondaryNot set519442613, 145220541, 145220540, 4708110
Dean Lane tertiaryNot set190492333, 511545160
Miller's Lane tertiaryNot set22992242
  tertiaryNot set96772848
 A354trunkNot set103863928
Bowling Green Lane unclassifiedNot set3246636
Brushy Bush Lane unclassifiedNot set23527415
Chase Crescent unclassifiedNot set93264401
Cobley Close unclassifiedNot set97746718
Dean Lane unclassifiedNot set23515115, 519442620
Earthpits Lane unclassifiedNot set519440117, 142545412, 142545413
Morgan's Lane unclassifiedNot set142545414
Oakley Lane unclassifiedNot set56323332, 519442626, 145419493, 5043873
Straight Lane unclassifiedNot set23356999
  unclassifiedNot set196766886, 145221104, 23273478, 23273111, 218160342, 218160343, 93264399, 102369654, 4797590, 196723068, 768266179, 196723067, 85353437, 23515090, 4708109, 190492332, 196766889, 207561287, 56323684, 96892499, 145221101

East Dorset 002A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Badger Way residentialNot set71297915
Belmont Close residentialNot set132913819
Bitterne Way residentialNot set71297920
Bridport Road residentialNot set71297943
Cartref Close residentialNot set112693862
Cheviot Way residentialNot set112693009
Chiltern Drive residentialNot set71297979
Claylake Drive residentialNot set71297995
Cotswold Close residentialNot set112693417, 126417547
Firs Glen Road residentialNot set71297965
Foxes Close residentialNot set71297955
Hillmeadow residentialNot set71298009
Mendip Close residentialNot set126417564, 112693179
Mendip Road residentialNot set112693682
Newtown Lane residentialNot set71297981
Newtown Road residentialNot set60511265
Nightingale Close residentialNot set71297986
Otter Close residentialNot set71297960, 71297992
Purbeck Drive residentialNot set71297968
The Curlews residentialNot set71297985
The Grove residentialNot set71297945
The Kingfishers residentialNot set71297967, 71297907
The Mews residentialNot set71298000
Verne Road residentialNot set132915949
Woodpecker Close residentialNot set71297996
  residentialNot set71297923, 132913812, 71297942
Manor RoadB3072secondaryNot set8083898, 958449197
Burnbake Road tertiaryNot set4724110
Pennine Way unclassifiedNot set39334941
St. Michael's Road unclassifiedNot set8083899

East Dorset 002B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Claylake Drive residentialNot set71297995
Lake Road residentialNot set145185599, 145185601
Meadow Grove residentialNot set71297950
Meadow Way residentialNot set71297959, 71297964, 71298008, 71297983
Monmouth Drive residentialNot set129535465
Newtown Road residentialNot set60511265
Orchard Court residentialNot set71297909, 71297905
Owls Road residentialNot set71297946, 71297912
Paddock Grove residentialNot set71297916
Sandy Lane residentialNot set71297989, 136433469
Stanley Close residentialNot set132915951
The Grove residentialNot set71297945
The Lea residentialNot set71297984, 132962962, 71297958
Verne Road residentialNot set132915949
Woodlinken Drive residentialNot set511205549
  residentialNot set353283919, 353283921, 353283920, 353283918, 71297928, 71297952, 71297948

East Dorset 002C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aspen Drive residentialNot set132962971, 132962964
Blackthorn Way residentialNot set132962968, 132962967, 132962973
Crescent Road residentialNot set136395963
Fairwood Road residentialNot set129534367
Foxhills residentialNot set136306766
Heathlands Close residentialNot set116515283, 71297999
Hunters Close residentialNot set129535450, 129535475
Lake Road residentialNot set145185601
Lombardy Close residentialNot set132962970
Moneyfly Road residentialNot set132962969
Newtown Road residentialNot set136395956
Noon Gardens residentialNot set136306759
Noon Hill Drive residentialNot set136306760, 136306769, 136306770, 136306767, 136306763
Noon Hill Road residentialNot set136306764
Pine Walk residentialNot set132962963
Raymond Close residentialNot set71297975
Sandy Lane residentialNot set136433462, 71297989, 136433480
Shard Close residentialNot set136395962, 71297933
Sherwood Drive residentialNot set136306758, 136306762
Southernhay Road residentialNot set143139436
Strathmore Drive residentialNot set136306768, 136306761, 136306765
The Chase residentialNot set129535482, 129535470, 129535449, 129535478, 129535464, 129535463
Woodlinken Close residentialNot set115647268
Woodlinken Drive residentialNot set511205549
  residentialNot set353283906, 353283907, 136306757, 353283909, 143139437, 710058136
Black Hill tertiaryNot set4724029

East Dorset 002D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %54.27 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %45.73 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Acacia Avenue residentialNot set115647274
Barberry Way residentialNot set129534366
Brook Drive residentialNot set129535469, 129535461
Burn Close residentialNot set129535468
Fairwood Road residentialNot set129534367
Hazelwood Drive residentialNot set129535473, 129535481, 129535459, 129535480, 129535455, 129535460, 129535479, 129535451, 129535452
Heather Gardens residentialNot set861057875, 129534362
Kiln Way residentialNot set129534387
Laburnum Close residentialNot set129534382
Lake Road residentialNot set145185599
Lavender Close residentialNot set129534380
Liederbach Drive residentialNot set129534386
Magnolia Close residentialNot set129534365
Monmouth Drive residentialNot set129535465
Parkland Close residentialNot set129535466
Potterne Wood Close residentialNot set129534354
Rosebery Close residentialNot set129534388
Rowan Drive residentialNot set115647266
The Chase residentialNot set129535464, 129535463
The Forestside residentialNot set129534374
Virginia Close residentialNot set136617053, 136617054
Whitebeam Way residentialNot set132962966
Wisteria Drive residentialNot set129534370
Woodliken Way residentialNot set115647269
Woodlinken Close residentialNot set115647268
Woodlinken Drive residentialNot set511205549
Woodlinken Way residentialNot set136631825
  residentialNot set879221444, 746551697, 129534361
Bessemer Close unclassifiedNot set129534379
Brunel Close unclassifiedNot set129534381
Forest Close unclassifiedNot set129534371
  unclassifiedNot set129534389, 536499875

East Dorset 002E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %1.13 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.87 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %89.80 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %10.20 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Acorn Way residentialNot set136395951, 71297966
Bugdens Lane residentialNot set71297954
Coopers Lane residentialNot set136332338, 143138281, 696966104
Coronation Close residentialNot set129536483
Coronation Road residentialNot set112694842
Eastworth Road residentialNot set109986281
Edmondsham Road residentialNot set136332333
Gorse Knoll Drive residentialNot set129536477
Hainault Drive residentialNot set136395955, 136395958, 136395946, 136395961, 71297978
Hillside Road residentialNot set71297944, 136324307
Merryfield Close residentialNot set71298005
Moorlands Road residentialNot set109986293
Newtown Road residentialNot set136395956
Oaks Mead residentialNot set71297919, 136395960
Park Drive residentialNot set112695956
School Close residentialNot set136324306, 71297962, 136311100
Shetland View residentialNot set136395964
Shires Mead residentialNot set71297993, 71298001, 71297935
Starlight Farm Close residentialNot set71297956, 136311106, 71297969, 71297994, 136311104, 71297971
St Stephens Lane residentialNot set71297922
Taylor Way residentialNot set136395957, 136395953
Verne Road residentialNot set132915949
Vicarage Road residentialNot set136324305
Westworth Way residentialNot set1069493951
  residentialNot set823840731, 732484004, 353283912, 353283910, 353283911, 693056077, 823840730
Ringwood RoadB3081secondaryNot set73269182
Black Hill tertiaryNot set4724029
Burnbake Road tertiaryNot set4724110
Edmondsham Road tertiaryNot set145185595
  tertiaryNot set144178613
Burrows Lane unclassifiedNot set129536474
  unclassifiedNot set129536480

East Dorset 003A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %28.38 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %71.62 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %27.34 %72.66 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %42.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %57.97 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bay Close residentialNot set313631897
Church Road residentialNot set313631896
Haddons Drive residentialNot set143850747
Woodcutter Close residentialNot set1190839259
  residentialNot set324580111, 353283935
Verwood RoadB3072secondaryNot set145199270
West Moors RoadB3072secondaryNot set3871661, 3871660
Albany Drive unclassifiedNot set65420720, 65420803, 65420599, 65420480, 65420783, 65420500
Bay Close unclassifiedNot set65420438, 65420360
Brackendale Court unclassifiedNot set65420764
Camellia Close unclassifiedNot set65420276
Church Road unclassifiedNot set65420210
Dymewood Road unclassifiedNot set143134474
Evergreen Close unclassifiedNot set65420556
Fern Bank unclassifiedNot set143134477
Greycot Close unclassifiedNot set65420246
Hermitage Close unclassifiedNot set1216662457
Joys Road unclassifiedNot set65420433
Juniper Close unclassifiedNot set65420690
Saints Close unclassifiedNot set1216662441
  unclassifiedNot set65420364, 143134479, 143134482

East Dorset 003B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
road0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.99 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %9.00 %70.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %20.57 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %1.47 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.53 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bingham Close residentialNot set129535472
Bingham Drive residentialNot set129535453
Bingham Road residentialNot set129535476
Firs Glen Road residentialNot set71297965
Hillmeadow residentialNot set71297938, 71297940, 132917413, 132917416, 71298009, 132917417, 71297976, 132917419, 132917418
Lake Road residentialNot set145185599
Monmouth Close residentialNot set129535477, 129535462
Monmouth Drive residentialNot set129535465, 129535474
Newtown Lane residentialNot set71297981
Newtown Road residentialNot set207738231, 60511265
Potterne Way residentialNot set68550155
The Mews residentialNot set71298000
  residentialNot set353283927, 353283928, 129535458, 129535483, 129535467
  roadNot set402542522
Manor RoadB3072secondaryNot set145199278, 73412918
Verwood RoadB3072secondaryNot set145199270
Ringwood Road tertiaryNot set3871644
  tertiaryNot set116773640
Azura Close unclassifiedNot set65420398
Bay Close unclassifiedNot set65420438
Broad Mead Road unclassifiedNot set65420560
CondorClose unclassifiedNot set144048754
Crane Way unclassifiedNot set144048751
Evergreen Close unclassifiedNot set65420556, 143134478
Furzelands Road unclassifiedNot set144047683
Joys Road unclassifiedNot set65420433
Liberty Close unclassifiedNot set65420485
Lower Common Lane unclassifiedNot set65420395
Oak Field Road unclassifiedNot set923939469
Old Barn Farm Road unclassifiedNot set65420322
Sandhurst Drive unclassifiedNot set144048752
School Lane unclassifiedNot set65420747
St. Michael's Road unclassifiedNot set1160299307, 1160299308
Thorne Way unclassifiedNot set144048753
Victory Close unclassifiedNot set65420224

East Dorset 003C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.10 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.90 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aggis Farm residentialNot set112012715
Albion Way residentialNot set116418221, 116418220, 112681985, 132933076, 112681459, 116418218, 112681394, 112681479, 116418219, 112681937, 112681576, 109986477
Caradon Place residentialNot set132935883
Crane Drive residentialNot set112002251
Dewlands Park residentialNot set132930637, 132930641, 132930638
Dewlands Road residentialNot set55125343, 132930636, 132933072, 132930632, 132930643
Dewlands Way residentialNot set55125352
Forest Lane residentialNot set116418041
Jessica Avenue residentialNot set55125349, 132930635
Little Dewlands residentialNot set112571804, 170795010, 132930640
Old Sawmill Close residentialNot set112370837, 116418040, 879220069
Pine View Close residentialNot set132933070
Pine View Road residentialNot set55125347
Redmans View residentialNot set55125354
Sleepbrook Close residentialNot set126417565, 112009504
Stagswood residentialNot set112572417, 170749071
West Close residentialNot set55125345, 426838451, 426838455, 426838453
  residentialNot set415830254, 415830255, 415830253
Station Road unclassifiedNot set1023018431, 1023018430, 1023018432

East Dorset 003D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %53.63 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %46.37 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aggis Farm residentialNot set112012715
Bakers Farm Road residentialNot set112002431
Berkeley Close residentialNot set136332335, 136332327
Bridleways residentialNot set136405431, 136405434, 136405439
Brockway residentialNot set112014598
Burley Close residentialNot set71297926
Churchfield residentialNot set136415380
Church Hill residentialNot set4724030, 136415379, 136415381
Compton Close residentialNot set71297951
Copse Road residentialNot set71297939
Crane Close residentialNot set112012477
Crane Drive residentialNot set112012104, 112002251
Dewlands Way residentialNot set129536467, 5046447, 55125352, 5046448, 129536479
Eastworth Road residentialNot set109986281, 132935885, 109986128, 132935877
Edmondsham Road residentialNot set136332333
Field Place residentialNot set126417561, 100132676, 126417552, 126417550, 126417555
Gorse Knoll Drive residentialNot set129536477, 129536476
Hayward Crescent residentialNot set71297929, 71297970
Hayward Way residentialNot set71297906
Holm Oak Close residentialNot set100132678
Home Farm Way residentialNot set112015039
Howard Road residentialNot set71297977, 136332322, 71297908
Jenner Close residentialNot set144178611
Lancaster Drive residentialNot set71297914, 132925274
Manor Court residentialNot set71297937
Manor Gardens residentialNot set71297980
Manor Road residentialNot set39334939
Margards Lane residentialNot set73532121
Montrose Close residentialNot set71297998
Montrose Drive residentialNot set71297987
Oaklands Close residentialNot set109226956
Park Drive residentialNot set112695956
Peel Close residentialNot set112014699
Redmans View residentialNot set55125354
Sleepbrook Close residentialNot set112009504
The Oaks residentialNot set136332342
Thorne Close residentialNot set112012652
Vicarage Road residentialNot set136324305
Westworth Way residentialNot set1069493951
Woodland Close residentialNot set126417554, 126417559
  residentialNot set415830255, 692594381, 692594382, 136405441, 858952037, 126417566
Home Farm RoadB3072secondaryNot set129536472, 958449201, 4724108, 129536482, 207738244
Manor RoadB3072secondaryNot set145185597, 634810742
Ringwood RoadB3081secondaryNot set73269182
Champtoceaux Avenue tertiaryNot set4683058
Edmondsham Road tertiaryNot set145185595
  tertiaryNot set144178613
Manor Road unclassifiedNot set509466514, 129536470, 509466512, 509466510
Vicarage Road unclassifiedNot set145185594, 509467524

East Dorset 003E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %4.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.95 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beech Close residentialNot set71297934
Cartref Close residentialNot set112693862
Coniston Close residentialNot set71298010
Forge Lane residentialNot set144289820
Glenwood Road residentialNot set71297930, 144178612
Hayward Crescent residentialNot set71297929, 71297970
Haywards Farm Close residentialNot set71297991
Hayward Way residentialNot set71297906
Holly Grove residentialNot set71297932
Horton Way residentialNot set144289816, 645327882, 696949906, 872040186, 872040185
Howe Lane residentialNot set132921628, 132921625, 132921627
Keswick Way residentialNot set71297913, 71297918
Mandalay Close residentialNot set136415383
Manor Lane residentialNot set71297982, 132920794, 132920795
Margards Lane residentialNot set73532121, 71297953, 132927025
Newtown Lane residentialNot set71297981
Newtown Road residentialNot set207738231
Penrith Close residentialNot set71297931
Springfield Close residentialNot set71297947, 132920799, 71297963
Springfield Road residentialNot set71297925, 132920800
St. Michael's Close residentialNot set71297973
Summer Fields residentialNot set132921630, 132921631, 132921626
  residentialNot set832206377, 71297924, 136405441, 360153540, 360153537, 360153539
Manor RoadB3072secondaryNot set8170376, 8083898, 73412918, 145185597, 958449197
Pennine Way unclassifiedNot set39334941
St. Michael's Road unclassifiedNot set8083899, 1160299308
  unclassifiedNot set143137278, 143137274

East Dorset 004A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %9.59 %46.56 %27.17 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %16.68 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %21.69 %62.04 %0.00 %0.00 %2.72 %0.00 %13.55 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %3.84 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %83.74 %0.00 %12.42 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  living_streetNot set103423450
Ashley Park residentialNot set64651501, 64651500
Avon Avenue residentialNot set103423477
Avon Castle Drive residentialNot set144097254
Avon Park residentialNot set144097272, 103423478, 144097258
Castleman Gardens residentialNot set64651488
Castle Mews residentialNot set103423451, 103423458
Castlewood residentialNot set103423474
Chapel Rise residentialNot set103423479
David's Lane residentialNot set103423476
Egmont Close residentialNot set103423475
Egmont Drive residentialNot set144097257
Green Acres Close residentialNot set144097255
Horton Road residentialNot set3871629
Hurn Close residentialNot set103423486
Russell Gardens residentialNot set64613541
Sheiling Horton Road residentialNot set640071334, 640071336, 640071327
St Ives Wood residentialNot set64651366
Struan Close residentialNot set64651491
Struan Court residentialNot set64651496
Struan Drive residentialNot set64651497
Struan Gardens residentialNot set64651489, 64651495, 64651498
The Close residentialNot set144097269
The Spinney residentialNot set144049708
Warren Close residentialNot set103423467
Warren Drive residentialNot set103423466
Warren Lane residentialNot set144097256
Windmill Close residentialNot set144097271
Windmill Lane residentialNot set144097275, 144097277
Woolsbridge Road residentialNot set210966727
  residentialNot set640071340, 64613529, 64651369, 64651487, 64651490, 103423472, 406508314, 406508315, 64613523, 640071337, 640071338, 103423456, 406508312, 64651493, 64651499, 144097261, 406508313, 64651494, 144097268, 406508311
Verwood RoadB3081secondaryNot set1103146539, 207988182, 29255918, 1103146540, 939876170, 510240720, 510240631
  tertiaryNot set5011073
Ringwood Road trunk_linkNot set515325229
  trunk_linkNot set23488873, 127091949, 127091953, 510240632
Lions Lane unclassifiedNot set210966742

East Dorset 004B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %70.76 %0.00 %29.24 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashley Drive North residentialNot set64613565, 64613499
Ashley Drive South residentialNot set64613558
Ashley Drive West residentialNot set64613501
Ashley Park residentialNot set64651501
Azalea Close residentialNot set64613506
Badgers Close residentialNot set64613548
Compton Beeches residentialNot set64613492
Coppice Close residentialNot set64613488
Fernwood Close residentialNot set64613566, 64613530
Gainsborough Road residentialNot set64613521, 64613560, 64613549
Glenives Close residentialNot set64613474
Greenwood Copse residentialNot set64613534, 64613491
Greenwood Way residentialNot set64613483
Hesketh Close residentialNot set64613478, 64613484, 64613554
Hill Way residentialNot set64613556, 64613497, 64613561, 64613533
Langley Chase residentialNot set64613555
Larch Close residentialNot set64613512
Monkworthy Close residentialNot set64613535, 144049703, 64613493
Monkworthy Drive residentialNot set64613570
Peveril Close residentialNot set64613536
Pineholt Close residentialNot set64613490
Post Office Lane residentialNot set64613563
Ringwood Road residentialNot set47460518, 64613564
Russell Gardens residentialNot set64613541
Sandy Lane residentialNot set64613542, 64613518
School Lane residentialNot set64613479
St Ives End Lane residentialNot set23451399
St Ives Park residentialNot set145202460, 145202459
Strode Gardens residentialNot set64613473
Struan Court residentialNot set64651496
Struan Gardens residentialNot set64651495
The Close residentialNot set64613550
Whitfield Park residentialNot set64651368
  residentialNot set64613529, 64613482, 64613504, 694323336, 64613513, 64613544, 894530186, 894530185, 64613553, 64613537, 64651364
Ringwood Road trunk_linkNot set515325229

East Dorset 004C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %3.39 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.61 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.61 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.39 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %39.00 %0.00 %61.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set330841969, 330841981, 330841971, 330841967
Ashley Drive South residentialNot set64613558
Central Drive residentialNot set612846028, 80186386
Coppice Close residentialNot set64613488
East Drive residentialNot set143786105
Gold Road residentialNot set697962068
Hobbs Park residentialNot set64613477
Juno Road residentialNot set604011207, 604011205
King Close residentialNot set64613568
Knoll Gardens residentialNot set64613539
Matchams Close residentialNot set92472755, 92472759, 92472763
Mulberry Court residentialNot set604011199
Neptune Drive residentialNot set604011197
Normandy Way residentialNot set697962065, 604011201
North Drive residentialNot set143786102
Omaha Road residentialNot set697962066
Paddock Close residentialNot set64613475
Pine Drive residentialNot set64613531
Pinewood Road residentialNot set64613509, 761464873
Ringwood Road residentialNot set47460518
Sandy Lane residentialNot set64613542
South Drive residentialNot set143786099
Sword Close residentialNot set697962067
The Acorns residentialNot set143786103
The Avenue residentialNot set724375822, 143786101, 724375821
The Copse residentialNot set80186388
The Crescent residentialNot set80186385
The Paddock residentialNot set80186381
The Square residentialNot set80186384
Utah Drive residentialNot set697962069
Utah Road residentialNot set697962064
Victory Way residentialNot set604011192
West Drive residentialNot set80186387
Windsor Close residentialNot set64613527
Woodlands Way residentialNot set144049710
Woolsbridge Close residentialNot set190492064
  residentialNot set64613526, 80186383, 362459269, 80186382, 324863659, 64613546, 64613500, 1227233397, 1041158545, 1227233396, 77670006, 696884668, 1182300718, 1182300719, 1182300720, 1182300721, 1182300716, 92472756, 1182300717, 64613562, 694323336, 694323335, 694323334, 64613559, 64613569, 402531953, 761464874, 797802164
Boundary Lane tertiaryNot set44682454, 1162466518, 714480225
Matchams Lane tertiaryNot set208472158
  tertiaryNot set4722773
Boundary Lane tertiary_linkNot set1162466519, 714480226
Beech Lane unclassifiedNot set144127212
Foxbury Road unclassifiedNot set122666184
Grange Road unclassifiedNot set144127211
Wattons Lane unclassifiedNot set1079728558, 23273610
Wayside Road unclassifiedNot set144127917
  unclassifiedNot set77670005, 696885657, 696884667, 77670010, 604011209

East Dorset 004D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %23.35 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %76.65 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.98 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Acorn Close residentialNot set64651240
Ashley Drive West residentialNot set64613501
Birch Close residentialNot set64651210
Bracken Close residentialNot set64651237
Brockwood residentialNot set64651245
Burton Close residentialNot set64651223, 64651231
Bushmead Drive residentialNot set64651232
Cedar Avenue residentialNot set64651205
Cherry Tree Close residentialNot set64651225
Conifer Close residentialNot set64651218
Craigside Road residentialNot set64651230
Dryden Close residentialNot set64651215
Elmore Drive residentialNot set64613481
Emerald Close residentialNot set64651332
Evans Close residentialNot set64613532
Evergreens residentialNot set64613515
Fernlea Close residentialNot set64651204
Fir Tree Close residentialNot set64651220
Forest Edge Close residentialNot set64651329
Forest Edge Drive residentialNot set64651325
Gainsborough Road residentialNot set64613521
Garden Lane residentialNot set64613545
Garth Close residentialNot set64651222
Gorse Close residentialNot set64651239
Grosvenor Close residentialNot set145375459
Hazlemere Drive residentialNot set64613552
Heather Close residentialNot set64651213
Heath Road residentialNot set64651211
High Street residentialNot set64613516
Hill Way residentialNot set64613556
Holly Close residentialNot set64651242
Ivy Close residentialNot set64651228
Laurel Close residentialNot set64613495
Laurel Lane residentialNot set64613525
Lions Wood residentialNot set64613502
Malmesbury Road residentialNot set64651229
Norris Close residentialNot set64651214
Oaks Drive residentialNot set64651244
Peveril Close residentialNot set64613536
Pine Manor Road residentialNot set64651327
Ringwood Road residentialNot set47460518
Rowan Close residentialNot set64651236
Shelley Close residentialNot set894198308, 64651241
Spinney Close residentialNot set64651208
St Leonards Way residentialNot set64651219
Sylvan Close residentialNot set64651209
The Glade residentialNot set145369914
Webbs Close residentialNot set64651326
Willow Close residentialNot set64651233
Woolsbridge Road residentialNot set210966727
  residentialNot set64651330, 64613540, 64613538, 64613517, 64613557, 64613507, 64651234, 64651226, 64651206, 64651212, 64651207, 64651235, 64651217, 64651331, 64651224, 64651221, 64651238, 64651216, 64651243, 64651328, 693169207, 64651227
  tertiaryNot set116773640
Eastmoors Lane unclassifiedNot set182583778, 1182028807, 1182028808
Lions Lane unclassifiedNot set210966742
  unclassifiedNot set694426080

East Dorset 005A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %1.56 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.44 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.74 %87.15 %0.00 %0.00 %1.11 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.81 %10.25 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %88.94 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Witchampton Mill residentialNot set208497375, 208497372, 144328352, 208497373
  residentialNot set740589783
Baileys Hill tertiaryNot set519440125
Custard Hill tertiaryNot set103863944, 891997074, 891997075
Lumber Lane tertiaryNot set4797771, 242990996, 242990997, 519440120, 519440119
Miller's Lane tertiaryNot set145419492, 22992242
Stanbridge Bridge tertiaryNot set39392074
Whiteway Hill tertiaryNot set144327885
  tertiaryNot set220400862, 85350183, 220400869, 144327884
 A354trunkNot set103863928
Ass Hill unclassifiedNot set144327887, 891997071, 891997072, 891997073
Bowerswain Hollow unclassifiedNot set103863929
Crichel Lane unclassifiedNot set220290651, 220400856
Lawrence Lane unclassifiedNot set39392077
Longman's Road unclassifiedNot set220290652, 23273109
Manor Road unclassifiedNot set923959700, 218148406
Mead Lane unclassifiedNot set103863936, 891997079
Parsonage Hill unclassifiedNot set23273115
Pound Hill unclassifiedNot set86750291, 86750290
Rowbarrow Lane unclassifiedNot set86759393
Sheephouse Drove unclassifiedNot set86775457, 86759417, 519437415
  unclassifiedNot set86775410, 145419500, 196766886, 23355204, 23355365, 241830209, 241830211, 190043850, 142579174, 220290655, 416845851, 85353437, 142546252, 142546254, 86749025, 86750296, 1218115742, 86775494, 519440116, 313631913, 220290654, 220290657, 93673780, 86750292, 86775405, 86759429, 86780466, 39392084, 871755110, 220290656, 519437416, 86775429, 23354615, 4708109, 23273474

East Dorset 005B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
road0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.34 %0.00 %0.00 %97.06 %0.00 %0.00 %2.60 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %13.10 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %86.90 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %5.78 %7.30 %0.00 %8.10 %0.00 %0.00 %78.81 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beech Tree Rise residentialNot set837629409
Firtree Drive residentialNot set1216879524
Hawthorn Drive residentialNot set837629407
Juniper Way residentialNot set1216879525
Lupin Walk residentialNot set837629408
Slough Lane residentialNot set23212648, 3871710
Springfields residentialNot set142520747
Tower Close residentialNot set3871449
Witchampton Mill residentialNot set208497376, 208497375
  residentialNot set242533639, 1216879523, 142520746, 3871511, 142509060
  roadNot set415830247, 415830250
West Moors RoadB3072secondaryNot set3871661
Harts Lane tertiaryNot set242533636
Horton Road tertiaryNot set3871663
Pilford Lane tertiaryNot set4723932
Stanbridge Bridge tertiaryNot set39392074
  tertiaryNot set314169177, 116773641, 314169180, 3871665, 116773642, 39392075
Bakers Lane unclassifiedNot set142509054
Batchelor's Lane unclassifiedNot set144297945
Brackendale Court unclassifiedNot set65420764
Burt's Lane unclassifiedNot set8129983
Furzehill unclassifiedNot set3871046
God’s Blessing Lane unclassifiedNot set242533637, 3871618
Grange unclassifiedNot set3871051, 3871050
Holt Lane unclassifiedNot set3871619
Holt Road unclassifiedNot set142519390, 3871695, 844027580
Horton Road unclassifiedNot set3871455
Lodge Road unclassifiedNot set142519394, 3871611
Long Lane unclassifiedNot set29422815
Newman's Lane unclassifiedNot set23450032, 143850753
Petersham Lane unclassifiedNot set198613007, 3871614, 198612968, 3871615, 3871616
Pond Head unclassifiedNot set142494871, 142494869, 142494872
Prior's Corner unclassifiedNot set142509059
Queen's Copse Lane unclassifiedNot set144297929, 144297920, 921092355
Sheepcroft Lane unclassifiedNot set197594447
Uppington Close unclassifiedNot set142509056
Witchampton Lane unclassifiedNot set86775417
Woodcutts Lane unclassifiedNot set3871604
  unclassifiedNot set148769940, 3871687, 3871610, 3871442, 3871443, 3871471, 65420410, 142519392, 3871609, 921092352, 198613010, 3871516, 3871613, 415830246, 142519393, 148769938, 142534056, 149030579, 149030577, 3871517, 3871675, 3871626, 86775410, 3871628, 142519389, 313631910, 144297924

East Dorset 005C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %4.69 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.31 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %60.08 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %39.92 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %9.81 %11.86 %0.00 %78.33 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %5.94 %0.00 %0.00 %16.32 %0.00 %0.00 %77.73 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ball's Lane residentialNot set86974408
Charborough Way residentialNot set86972495, 86972499
Churchill Close residentialNot set86974409
Haycock Way residentialNot set86972503, 86972502
Jubilee Way residentialNot set320202900
Lambs Lane residentialNot set86972515
Nursery Gardens residentialNot set96139011
Railway Drive residentialNot set86972513, 86972511, 23373274
Reeves Orchard residentialNot set86974404
Tattersall Gardens residentialNot set86974400
Townsend residentialNot set86972510
  residentialNot set889062435, 889062577, 325008014, 325008013, 86972516, 889062432
Wimborne Road tertiaryNot set1178648658
Bridge Street unclassifiedNot set86974395
Crumpets Drive unclassifiedNot set143895598
Dullar Lane unclassifiedNot set145233297, 86974391, 1101798319, 442131495
High Close unclassifiedNot set86974405
Middle Road unclassifiedNot set86974396
Moor Lane unclassifiedNot set48567088
Newton Road unclassifiedNot set86972544, 145233280, 145233279
Old Market Road unclassifiedNot set23354293
Old Street unclassifiedNot set86974388
Parkelea unclassifiedNot set86974399
Rushall Lane unclassifiedNot set1178648650, 191509719
Sandy Lane unclassifiedNot set145233291, 135810630
Sheriden Way unclassifiedNot set86974406
  unclassifiedNot set86974394, 232928900, 86974386

East Dorset 005D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %52.70 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %47.30 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %7.74 %14.96 %0.00 %59.01 %0.00 %0.00 %18.30 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %25.45 %0.00 %0.00 %12.76 %0.00 %0.00 %61.79 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.72 %20.94 %0.00 %78.34 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %5.58 %0.00 %0.00 %23.74 %0.00 %0.00 %70.68 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ball's Lane residentialNot set86974408
Churchill Close residentialNot set86974403, 86974409
Reeves Orchard residentialNot set86974404
Tattersall Gardens residentialNot set86974402, 86974401, 86974400
The Broads residentialNot set814962670, 86784161, 305112942, 86784158
  residentialNot set689721715, 86972530, 325293100, 86974392
 B3075secondaryNot set145233275, 1101799138, 149192320, 4787694, 287264233, 287264231
Mill Lane tertiaryNot set487539557, 85624825, 1083894185
Stewards Lane tertiaryNot set85624826
Stone Lane tertiaryNot set65286018, 166225858, 148769936
  tertiaryNot set1224879957, 220182103
Stone Lane tertiary_linkNot set65286014
  tertiary_linkNot set242538366
Abbott Street unclassifiedNot set430113727, 1083894182, 86966855
Barnsley Drove unclassifiedNot set86780464
Church Street unclassifiedNot set53050927, 423953707
Fitche's Bridge unclassifiedNot set86780462
High Close unclassifiedNot set86974405
New Road unclassifiedNot set4797604
Newton Road unclassifiedNot set86972544
Parkelea unclassifiedNot set86974399
Park Lane unclassifiedNot set23374289
Piccadilly Lane unclassifiedNot set37165135
Roman Way unclassifiedNot set149434707
Sandy Lane unclassifiedNot set86966852
Vermin Lane unclassifiedNot set129910748
Vine Hill unclassifiedNot set24345377
  unclassifiedNot set225048778, 916482250, 86759351, 23212550, 1103817730, 129910747, 48542281, 397859740, 1109227593, 23354429, 916482249, 297168825, 97904357, 512985306, 225049385, 487539555, 4797607, 142579174, 430113730, 24345378, 430113728, 86780465, 24355967, 487539558, 53050902

East Dorset 006A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arnold Close residentialNot set64122668, 64122681, 64122666
Arnold Road residentialNot set163602065, 64122688
Ashurst Road residentialNot set64122669
Blackfield Lane residentialNot set64122677
Bond Avenue residentialNot set64122678
Bridges Close residentialNot set64121808, 64121810
Denewood Copse residentialNot set64122673, 64122661
Denewood Road residentialNot set64122676
Fir Close residentialNot set64122683
Glenwood Road residentialNot set63035499
Harrison Way residentialNot set64122667
Heston Way residentialNot set63093340
Highfield Road residentialNot set64122664
Moorlands Road residentialNot set64121807, 819514140
Ritchie Place residentialNot set64122675
Sarum Avenue residentialNot set64122671, 64122680
The Avenue residentialNot set64122674
Woodside Road residentialNot set64122687
  residentialNot set64122685, 64122679, 64122670, 64122665, 324580107
Station RoadB3072secondaryNot set4683203, 210966729
Three Cross RoadB3072secondaryNot set143850745
West Moors RoadB3072secondaryNot set3871660, 3871659
 B3072secondaryNot set143850758
Collingwood Road unclassifiedNot set143134467
Newmans Close unclassifiedNot set143134486
Newman's Lane unclassifiedNot set885141740, 885141739, 143850753, 23450032
Old Barn Farm Road unclassifiedNot set65420322
Payne Close unclassifiedNot set143134470
  unclassifiedNot set143134468, 143134472, 143134484

East Dorset 006B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %13.69 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %86.31 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %43.78 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %56.22 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Avon Road residentialNot set63035484
Birch Grove residentialNot set63093361
Bramble Court residentialNot set144047263, 144047264
Fernside Road residentialNot set63035554
Firs Glen Road residentialNot set63035557
Glenwood Lane residentialNot set63035509
Glenwood Road residentialNot set63035499
Holly Close residentialNot set63093348
Kings Close residentialNot set63035490
Mary Lane residentialNot set23272954, 64122689, 210212928
Moorlands Road residentialNot set64121807
Moorside Road residentialNot set903351558, 63035502
Newcombe Road residentialNot set210212924, 64122684, 64122672
Oakhurst Road residentialNot set63035495
Park Way residentialNot set63093367
Pennington Close residentialNot set63093366
Pennington Crescent residentialNot set63093355
Pennington Road residentialNot set63093343
Queens Close residentialNot set63093351
Shirley Close residentialNot set63035504
Spinners Close residentialNot set63035508
Woolslope Road residentialNot set63035533
  residentialNot set63093364, 63093365, 63093360, 63035496, 398042802, 63035494, 63035555, 63093358, 63093345, 63093357, 63093363, 63093353
Station RoadB3072secondaryNot set29255975, 210966729, 210212925

East Dorset 006C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %11.93 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %88.07 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Avon Road residentialNot set63035484
Belle Vue Grove residentialNot set63035498
Braeside Road residentialNot set64121805, 819514141
Bramble Court residentialNot set144047264, 144047263
Charnwood Close residentialNot set64121813
Elmhurst Road residentialNot set63035541
Elmhurst Way residentialNot set63035511
Fernside Road residentialNot set63035554
Firs Glen Road residentialNot set63035557
Forest Road residentialNot set64123639
Glenwood Close residentialNot set64121815
Glenwood Lane residentialNot set63035509
Glenwood Road residentialNot set63035499
Glenwood Way residentialNot set64121817
Hardy Close residentialNot set63035526
Hardy Road residentialNot set63035522
Kingfisher Close residentialNot set63035491
Knightstone Grove residentialNot set144047262
Mary Lane residentialNot set23272954
Moorlands Road residentialNot set64121807, 819514140
Moorside Road residentialNot set63035502
Newcombe Road residentialNot set210212924
Oakhurst Close residentialNot set63035486
Oakhurst Lane residentialNot set63035521
Oakhurst Road residentialNot set63035495
Shaftesbury Road residentialNot set63035503
Southdown Way residentialNot set63035485
Summercroft Way residentialNot set64121812
Teasel Way residentialNot set63035513
Uplands Road residentialNot set63035527
Woolslope Gardens residentialNot set63035548
Woolslope Road residentialNot set63035533
  residentialNot set63035477, 64121811, 63035488, 63035482, 63035518, 63035540, 63035536, 63035535, 401084907, 832272500, 64121806, 63035515, 64121814, 64121809, 63035492
Station RoadB3072secondaryNot set210212925, 29255975

East Dorset 006D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbey Road residentialNot set63035549
Compton Crescent residentialNot set63035547
Edgemoor Road residentialNot set63035487
Elmhurst Road residentialNot set63035541
Elmhurst Way residentialNot set63035511
Forest Road residentialNot set64123639
Hardy Close residentialNot set63035526
Hardy Road residentialNot set63035522
Heatherdown Road residentialNot set63035531
Heatherdown Way residentialNot set63035481
Heathfield Road residentialNot set63035483
Heathfield Way residentialNot set63035538
Maloren Way residentialNot set63035519
Milford Close residentialNot set63035506
Monks Close residentialNot set63035524, 515722109
Shaftesbury Close residentialNot set63035476
Shaftesbury Road residentialNot set63035503
Southern Avenue residentialNot set63035507
Uplands Road residentialNot set63035527, 63035516
  residentialNot set63035520, 324579626, 63035517, 313631285, 63035529, 313631286, 63035546, 63035532, 63035525, 63035553, 63035489, 63035510, 63035534, 63035514, 63035501, 63035528, 63035542, 63035478

East Dorset 006E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %12.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %87.80 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.90 %0.00 %3.10 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbey Road residentialNot set63035549
Abbotts Way residentialNot set63035551
Beechwood Road residentialNot set63035552
Canterbury Close residentialNot set63035500, 63035530
Compton Crescent residentialNot set63035547
Elmhurst Road residentialNot set63035541
Heathfield Road residentialNot set63035483
Maloren Way residentialNot set63035519
Merino Way residentialNot set63035537
Priory Road residentialNot set63035556
Southdown Way residentialNot set63035480, 63035485
Southern Avenue residentialNot set63035507
Southern Close residentialNot set143820704
Uplands Close residentialNot set63035479
Uplands Road residentialNot set63035527
Weavers Close residentialNot set63035497
Woolslope Close residentialNot set63035505, 63035545
Woolslope Gardens residentialNot set63035548
Woolslope Road residentialNot set63035533
  residentialNot set63035539, 63035550, 324867711, 324867710, 63035477, 679021713, 324867707, 403740178, 63035523, 324867705, 324867712, 679021714, 324867709, 324867708, 63035493, 63035544, 324867713, 63035512, 324867706
Cracklewood Close unclassifiedNot set143820707, 143820706

East Dorset 007A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashmeads Close residentialNot set51050727, 49202567, 51050726, 49202710
Ashmeads Way residentialNot set122085732
Brackenhill Road residentialNot set122085758
Bridle Way residentialNot set122085755, 938106684
Canford View Drive residentialNot set938106683, 122085752
Cannon Hill Gardens residentialNot set49204326
Cannon Hill Road residentialNot set49204186
Colt Close residentialNot set122085751
Cutlers Place residentialNot set49202297, 430112736, 49201961
Farriers Close residentialNot set122085720
Freemans Lane residentialNot set116527390
Halter Rise residentialNot set122085764
Harness Close residentialNot set122085724
Haslop Road residentialNot set49203908
Hawk Close residentialNot set126243149
Heath Close residentialNot set122085723
Horseshoe Close residentialNot set122085761, 122085744
Hunter Close residentialNot set122085762
Jessopp Road residentialNot set49201822, 430112735
Lapwing Road residentialNot set122085725
Mallard Road residentialNot set125111374
Middlehill Drive residentialNot set122085763
Olivers Road residentialNot set430112733, 122085746
Olivers Way residentialNot set143890302
Paget Close residentialNot set125111366
Park Homer Road residentialNot set49203858
Pilford Heath Road residentialNot set49204213
Quarry Close residentialNot set122085735
Quarry Drive residentialNot set122085750
Quarry Road residentialNot set122085765
Spur Close residentialNot set122085717
Stroud Close residentialNot set122085718, 122085738
Suffolk Close residentialNot set122085727
Sunnybank Drive residentialNot set144312617
Sunnybank Road residentialNot set122085716
Sunnybank Way residentialNot set122085757
Weston Road residentialNot set125111367
  residentialNot set122085736, 633214127, 125111359, 126243144, 693296152, 126243131, 126243132, 126243136, 126243135, 126243143, 126243155, 122085742, 126243152, 122085731, 122085754
Hayes Lane tertiaryNot set430112734
Middlehill Road tertiaryNot set430112741, 3870946, 430112739

East Dorset 007B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %15.26 %0.00 %0.00 %78.69 %0.00 %0.00 %6.06 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Cannon Hill Road residentialNot set49204186
Four Wells Road residentialNot set125111360
Glynville Close residentialNot set126243145, 126243133
Glynville Road residentialNot set143890293
Green Bottom residentialNot set126243157, 938106675
Haslop Road residentialNot set49203908
Hawk Close residentialNot set126243149
Heath Close residentialNot set122085723
Heron Drive residentialNot set125111369
Little Lonnen residentialNot set125111371
Lonnen Road residentialNot set23212631, 430112742
Lonnen Wood Close residentialNot set51050725
Mallard Road residentialNot set125111374
Marianne Road residentialNot set126243151
Marshfield residentialNot set125111363, 143894438, 125111357
Paget Close residentialNot set125111366
Park Homer Road residentialNot set49203802
Pilford Heath Road residentialNot set142522594, 49204213
Rotary Close residentialNot set125111373
Sandy Close residentialNot set125111375
Sandy Lane residentialNot set49204268
Swallow Way residentialNot set125111364
Wood View residentialNot set142522593, 142522595
  residentialNot set126243153, 125111370, 125111368, 125111358, 126243146, 126243156, 125111372, 126243138
Middlehill Road tertiaryNot set3870946
Pilford Lane tertiaryNot set4723932
Smugglers Lane tertiaryNot set3871075, 430112732, 3871077
Wimborne Road tertiaryNot set148769942
Colehill Lane unclassifiedNot set3871069
Long Lane unclassifiedNot set44451002
  unclassifiedNot set148769938, 143894437

East Dorset 007C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.09 %0.00 %0.00 %99.91 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %6.71 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.29 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashdene Close residentialNot set65420680
Badbury View residentialNot set65420260
Beech Way residentialNot set892778763, 819202578, 819202574, 819202575, 892777063
Bluebell Crescent residentialNot set892777086
Boundary Drive residentialNot set65420577
Buckthorn Lane residentialNot set892777002, 892776998
Buttercup Close residentialNot set1011546353
Campanula Way residentialNot set819202573
Chamomile Road residentialNot set892776999
Cowslip Road residentialNot set750024901, 750024900
Cranfield Avenue residentialNot set65420806
Dewberry Close residentialNot set892778761
Greenhill Close residentialNot set696892262, 65420342
Highland Road residentialNot set29423915
Highland View Close residentialNot set148769951
Marlborough Place residentialNot set65420641, 65420743, 65420738
Melverley Gardens residentialNot set8193705, 126243134, 8193706
Oakdene Close residentialNot set65420454
Onslow Gardens residentialNot set65420390
Pastures Place residentialNot set1217220616
Poplar Close residentialNot set65420202
Primrose Close residentialNot set892777155
Quince Lane residentialNot set29423916
Royston Drive residentialNot set65420314
Sorrel Lane residentialNot set1011546300
Tansy Close residentialNot set1011546299
Thresher Way residentialNot set1217220617
Tower Lane residentialNot set65420377
Wheatsheaf Road residentialNot set1190755602
Whiteways residentialNot set65420721
Winnow Close residentialNot set1011547935, 1011547934
Yarrow Way residentialNot set892777087
  residentialNot set892777001, 892777044, 65420592, 819202571, 65420475, 1190755603, 1011547936, 1011547933, 1217220619, 65420412, 1217220618
Rowlands Hill tertiaryNot set147454160, 148769935
Smugglers Lane tertiaryNot set430112732, 3871077
Wimborne Road tertiaryNot set148769942
Beaucroft Lane unclassifiedNot set65420620
Beaucroft Road unclassifiedNot set4061486
Burts Hill unclassifiedNot set3871102
Cobb's Road unclassifiedNot set65420247, 65420501, 938106673
Deans Grove unclassifiedNot set29422811
Dogdean unclassifiedNot set23272968
Fitche's Bridge unclassifiedNot set86780462
Furzehill unclassifiedNot set3871046
Giddylake unclassifiedNot set23212640
Grange unclassifiedNot set3871051, 3871050
Greenhill Lane unclassifiedNot set143890299
Greenhill Road unclassifiedNot set3871098, 3871099
Long Lane unclassifiedNot set29422815, 29422814, 44451002
  unclassifiedNot set86780461

East Dorset 007D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.50 %0.00 %0.00 %90.50 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Birchdale Road residentialNot set65420375
Brookside Road residentialNot set73994009
Colborne Avenue residentialNot set116529554
Cranfield Avenue residentialNot set65420806
Fairfield Close residentialNot set144312619
Highland Road residentialNot set29423915
Hornbeam Way residentialNot set65420573, 65420242
Kyrchil Lane residentialNot set3871084
Kyrchil Way residentialNot set938106674, 143890298
Leigh Common residentialNot set143877204
Leigh Lane residentialNot set116529553
Park Homer Drive residentialNot set49203678, 170582286, 170582287
Park Homer Road residentialNot set49203802, 125111362, 49203858
Pine Tree Close residentialNot set65420299, 65420663
Quince Lane residentialNot set29423916
The Vineries residentialNot set116529555
Vineries Close residentialNot set116529552
Wesley Road residentialNot set65420294, 65420336, 65420407, 65420762
Whiteways residentialNot set65420721
  residentialNot set65420412, 1058851680, 1058851678, 1058851679
Smugglers Lane tertiaryNot set430112732
Wimborne Road tertiaryNot set148769942
Beaucroft Lane unclassifiedNot set65420620, 430112731
Beaucroft Road unclassifiedNot set4061486
Cobb's Road unclassifiedNot set65420501
Colehill Lane unclassifiedNot set3871069
Northleigh Lane unclassifiedNot set271345132
  unclassifiedNot set143877207

East Dorset 008A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.95 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %32.46 %67.54 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %7.45 %92.55 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %41.86 %36.18 %0.00 %21.96 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Amberwood residentialNot set62848974, 62849032, 62849011
Badgers Walk residentialNot set62848994, 62848977
Beaufoys Avenue residentialNot set62331052
Coach House Mews residentialNot set143917538
Eastwood Avenue residentialNot set62849017
Everglades Close residentialNot set62331053
Garden Walk residentialNot set62849027
Glendale Avenue residentialNot set62849024
Heather Drive residentialNot set62331045
Heather Way residentialNot set62331044
High Trees Walk residentialNot set62331046
Lynwood Close residentialNot set62331047
Martins Close residentialNot set62848986
Martins Drive residentialNot set198386840, 62848996
Martins Way residentialNot set62848979
Monkton Close residentialNot set4724032, 62848999
Queens Road residentialNot set62331043
Robinswood Drive residentialNot set62393547
Stewarts Way residentialNot set62848976
Victoria Gardens residentialNot set62849014, 4724031, 62848991, 62849009, 62848987
Whincroft Close residentialNot set62848993
Whincroft Drive residentialNot set62849021, 62849013
Woodland Walk residentialNot set143917536, 143917539, 143917535
Woodside Road residentialNot set62848972
  residentialNot set62848983, 324584656, 862954488, 324584657, 324584655, 880846446, 62848984, 198386839

East Dorset 008B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %18.16 %81.84 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.89 %0.00 %26.16 %67.94 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ameysford Road residentialNot set29254596, 62331070, 134678769
Barrow View residentialNot set62331048, 62331038
Beaufoys Avenue residentialNot set62331052
Beaufoys Close residentialNot set62331058
Bramley Road residentialNot set62849035, 62849016
Cedar Way residentialNot set62331072
Cliveden Close residentialNot set62331056
Elfin Drive residentialNot set62330731
Garden Walk residentialNot set62849027
Hazel Drive residentialNot set62331054
Hillcrest Avenue residentialNot set62331067
Juniper Close residentialNot set62331064
Larch Way residentialNot set62331039
Maple Drive residentialNot set62331062, 62331063
Martins Drive residentialNot set62848996, 198386840
Martins Way residentialNot set62848979
Mayfield Drive residentialNot set4577368
Milbourne Road residentialNot set62393543
Pine Close residentialNot set62330772
Pinewood Gardens residentialNot set62331050
Pinewood Road residentialNot set62331051, 62331055
Pomona Close residentialNot set4608540
Queens Road residentialNot set62331043
Queenswood Drive residentialNot set62331041
Redwood Drive residentialNot set816923408, 816923409, 62331073
Robinswood Drive residentialNot set62393547
Russet Close residentialNot set4608541
Ryan Close residentialNot set62331060, 143920283
Ryan Gardens residentialNot set62331059
Stewarts Way residentialNot set62848976
The Laurels residentialNot set62331049
Willow Way residentialNot set62331040
  residentialNot set324863674, 318464877, 62848984, 62331068, 318464878, 62331057

East Dorset 008C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %98.02 %1.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %55.65 %44.35 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Albert Road residentialNot set4577370, 689708275, 689708276
Ameysford Road residentialNot set29254596
Apple Tree Grove residentialNot set64765036
Eastwood Avenue residentialNot set62849017
Glendale Avenue residentialNot set62849024
Greenwood Avenue residentialNot set62848969
Manor Close residentialNot set64764978
Mayfield Close residentialNot set4577369
Mayfield Drive residentialNot set4577368
Mayfield Way residentialNot set4577371
Milbourne Road residentialNot set62393543
Penrose Road residentialNot set62848990
Russet Close residentialNot set4608541
Southwood Close residentialNot set4608506
St Mary's Road residentialNot set62848966, 4557441
Victoria Gardens residentialNot set4724031
Westwood Avenue residentialNot set4577350
Whincroft Drive residentialNot set62849013
Woodside Close residentialNot set62849019
Woodside Road residentialNot set62848972
  residentialNot set62393542, 673066461, 672877100
  secondary_linkNot set1085543317
  tertiary_linkNot set1058002369
Library Road unclassifiedNot set62848980, 4557375
Princes Road unclassifiedNot set8148877, 4557368
Spinneys Lane unclassifiedNot set635479592, 62849007, 806072552, 62849023, 806072549, 80188310, 807331422
  unclassifiedNot set80188318, 4557465

East Dorset 008D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Barns Road residentialNot set207804820
Derwent Close residentialNot set64972755
Humber Road residentialNot set4797322, 207804825
Medway Road residentialNot set64972737, 64972744, 64972753, 64972750, 64972734
Petwyn Close residentialNot set64972747, 64972743
Severn Road residentialNot set64972740, 64972754, 73242079
Tamar Close residentialNot set64972738
Thames Close residentialNot set64972748, 64972745
Trent Way residentialNot set64972752
  residentialNot set64972739, 352892438

East Dorset 008E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %18.34 %0.71 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %80.95 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %2.03 %90.70 %7.28 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ameys Lane residentialNot set64765021, 64765020
Apple Tree Grove residentialNot set64765036, 64765008
Barns Road residentialNot set64972735, 207804820
Bolton Crescent residentialNot set64972733
Carroll Avenue residentialNot set64764981
Corbin Avenue residentialNot set64972746
Dugdell Close residentialNot set64765479, 64765478, 64765475, 64765483
Emberley Close residentialNot set64972741
Fairways residentialNot set64765481
Ford Lane residentialNot set207804819, 4797324
Gleneagles Close residentialNot set64765476, 64765482
Greensome Drive residentialNot set64765480
Humber Road residentialNot set696887283, 207804825, 4797322
Lockyers Drive residentialNot set207804824, 4797318, 993335368
Medway Road residentialNot set64972734
Orchard Close residentialNot set64765002
Petwyn Close residentialNot set64972743
Pickard Road residentialNot set73214530
Pringles Close residentialNot set64765033
Pringles Drive residentialNot set64764991
Stapleford Avenue residentialNot set64765484
Tricketts Lane residentialNot set64765477
  residentialNot set362459266, 64972736

East Dorset 009A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %39.59 %60.41 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Warren Walk pedestrianNot set686639491
Barrow View residentialNot set62330787, 62330788, 62330779
Batstone Way residentialNot set62330739
Bracken Road residentialNot set29254572, 62330781
Bunting Road residentialNot set62330755
Clayford Avenue residentialNot set62330746
Coppice Avenue residentialNot set62330730
Curlew Close residentialNot set62330782
Dunnock Close residentialNot set62330776
Hilltop Close residentialNot set62330783
Hilltop Road residentialNot set62330771
Hill View Road residentialNot set62330729
Kestrel Close residentialNot set143920284, 143920282
Laburnum Close residentialNot set62330740
Larks Close residentialNot set62330763
Larks Rise residentialNot set62330747
Leeson Drive residentialNot set62414220, 816197785
Prunus Close residentialNot set62330726
Prunus Drive residentialNot set62330728
Red Oaks Close residentialNot set62330780
  residentialNot set62330770, 141802393, 334072343, 334072341, 62330732, 62330734, 402773263, 141802395, 62330733, 62330742, 62330735, 62330743, 62330737, 62330745, 62330744, 62330738
  unclassifiedNot set664308040

East Dorset 009B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %40.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %59.32 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ameysford Road residentialNot set134678769, 29254596, 62331070
Autumn Close residentialNot set62330773
Bunting Road residentialNot set62330755
Coppice Avenue residentialNot set62330730
Dunnock Close residentialNot set62330776
Elfin Drive residentialNot set62330731
Hillcrest Avenue residentialNot set62331067
Hilltop Close residentialNot set62330783
Hilltop Road residentialNot set62330771, 62414522, 62414523
Hill View Road residentialNot set62330729
Kestrel Close residentialNot set143920284
Kingsway residentialNot set62331065
Larks Rise residentialNot set62330747
Leeson Drive residentialNot set62414220, 816197785
Nuthatch Close residentialNot set62330749
Pine Close residentialNot set62330772
Pine Glen Avenue residentialNot set62331066
Prunus Close residentialNot set62330726
Prunus Drive residentialNot set62330728
Redwood Drive residentialNot set62331073
Siskin Close residentialNot set62330775
Stonechat Close residentialNot set62330752
  residentialNot set62331076, 62331075, 62331074, 62330736, 62330732, 334072341, 334072342, 62330734, 334072343
Cobham Road tertiaryNot set4724034

East Dorset 009C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %1.78 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.22 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %24.97 %0.00 %75.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bridle Way residentialNot set122085755, 938106684
Churchmoor Road residentialNot set49202230
Colt Close residentialNot set122085751
Cutlers Place residentialNot set49202164, 49201961, 430112736, 49202264, 49202246, 49202152, 49202176, 49202159
Dales Drive residentialNot set116527392
Farriers Close residentialNot set122085720
Freemans Close residentialNot set116527401
Freemans Lane residentialNot set116527390
Fryer's Copse residentialNot set122085740
Halter Rise residentialNot set122085764
Hayeswood Road residentialNot set49202203
Hunter Close residentialNot set122085762
Jessopp Road residentialNot set49201822
Lawns Close residentialNot set116527700
Lawns Road residentialNot set116527667
Olivers Way residentialNot set143890302
Porters Lane residentialNot set143890303
Saddle Close residentialNot set122085760
Spur Close residentialNot set122085717
Stirrup Close residentialNot set122085722
Sunnybank Way residentialNot set122085757
Willow Drive residentialNot set125111365
  residentialNot set122085766, 126243154, 122085721, 122085743, 122085719, 122085759
Canford Bottom tertiaryNot set39108119
Hayes Lane tertiaryNot set126416687, 430112734
Middlehill Road tertiaryNot set430112741
Pilford Lane tertiaryNot set1083862068, 4723932
Uddens Drive unclassifiedNot set65420691
  unclassifiedNot set142527399, 142530440, 143894439

East Dorset 009D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %57.98 %0.00 %42.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %39.37 %0.00 %60.63 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Briar Way residentialNot set116526817
Cedar Drive residentialNot set116528345, 116528348, 116528499
Farm Court residentialNot set143923286
Fernway Close residentialNot set143923282
Foxcroft Drive residentialNot set116526863, 126416684, 116526678
Fox Lane residentialNot set29256006
Hayes Close residentialNot set126416686, 116528855
Henbest Close residentialNot set126416689, 116525471, 126416688
Hounds Way residentialNot set116526327
Martindale Avenue residentialNot set116526522, 116526324
Stapehill Crescent residentialNot set126416690
Summer Field Close residentialNot set143923281
The Acorns residentialNot set143923287
Wyelands Avenue residentialNot set141800638
  residentialNot set325915413, 325915414
Hayes Lane tertiaryNot set430112734
Fox Lane unclassifiedNot set4633423, 1162550508
Old Ham Lane unclassifiedNot set4633422
Stour Close unclassifiedNot set143923979

East Dorset 009E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %29.52 %41.95 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %28.54 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %12.99 %0.00 %87.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %50.26 %0.00 %49.74 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.14 %0.00 %0.00 %95.86 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbey Gardens residentialNot set143923284
Albert Road residentialNot set4577370
Award Road residentialNot set62393541, 816909560
Caister Close residentialNot set4557442
Canford Bottom residentialNot set116526997, 126416683
Cherry Grove residentialNot set4557607
Forest View Drive residentialNot set62393546
Forest Way residentialNot set62393537
Fox Lane residentialNot set29256006
Mountbatten Drive residentialNot set144047051, 144047057
Old School Close residentialNot set62849001
Paddock Close residentialNot set62393539
Saint James Road residentialNot set62393544
Stanfield Road residentialNot set62393548
Stapehill Crescent residentialNot set126416690, 23272972
Sycamore Place residentialNot set143923288
Vulcan Way residentialNot set511364174
Westwood Avenue residentialNot set4577350
Wyelands Avenue residentialNot set141800638
  residentialNot set62393545, 691642905, 329482925, 403740199, 403740200
Canford Bottom tertiaryNot set141798434, 39108119, 141798454
Cobham Road tertiaryNot set286179183, 286179168, 4724034, 286179182, 286179167
Pilford Lane tertiaryNot set1083862068
Stapehill Road tertiaryNot set126416691
Chestnut Grove unclassifiedNot set65420600
Haviland Road unclassifiedNot set62330798
Johnson Road unclassifiedNot set1225101052, 1225101051, 62330792
Lancaster Road unclassifiedNot set62330791
Lindbergh Road unclassifiedNot set62330790
Mitchell Road unclassifiedNot set62330789
Nimrod Way unclassifiedNot set62330796, 1111698735
Old Forge Road unclassifiedNot set143923285, 143923283
Peter Grant Way unclassifiedNot set4557412
Telford Road unclassifiedNot set62330793, 62330784
Uddens Drive unclassifiedNot set286122962, 696182449, 65420691
Whittle Road unclassifiedNot set62330797
  unclassifiedNot set149030577, 142530440, 562843881, 62330799, 664308040

East Dorset 010A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.39 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.61 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %7.95 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.05 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Badbury View residentialNot set65420260
Beaufort Drive residentialNot set148769939
Bourne Court residentialNot set65420637
Byron Road residentialNot set65420462
Cemetery Road residentialNot set44468522
Chaucer Close residentialNot set44451006
Chene Road residentialNot set65420357
Cheriton Way residentialNot set65420628
Courtenay Drive residentialNot set65420351
Cowdrys Field residentialNot set44809778
Cranfield Avenue residentialNot set65420806
Cuthburga Road residentialNot set65420316
East Borough residentialNot set44809784
Elizabeth Road residentialNot set148769941
Fairfield Road residentialNot set65420552
Glendale Close residentialNot set148769946, 148769937
Greenclose Lane residentialNot set905965473, 65420445, 905965472
Greenhays Rise residentialNot set65420634
Grove Road residentialNot set29423840
Harleston Villas residentialNot set143877205
Knobcrook Road residentialNot set4080723
Lacy Close residentialNot set148769947
Lacy Drive residentialNot set65420308
Legg Lane residentialNot set65420746
Lewens Close residentialNot set65420197
Milton Road residentialNot set44451005
Minster View residentialNot set65420356, 65420427
Old Manor Close residentialNot set146290973
Parkwood Road residentialNot set349646525, 65420310
Retreat Road residentialNot set143877206
River Close residentialNot set65420808, 65420302
Shakespeare Road residentialNot set44451007
Sheppards Field residentialNot set4080724
St John's Close residentialNot set143874556
Tennyson Road residentialNot set44451004
Venator Place residentialNot set65420773, 65420587, 65420471
Walford Close residentialNot set44451003
Welland Road residentialNot set65420271
Wheatsheaf Road residentialNot set1190755602
Yew Tree Close residentialNot set65420392
  residentialNot set803383975, 65420741, 65420428, 325293106, 1190755603, 65420568, 65420370
Rowlands Hill tertiaryNot set147454160
Stone Lane tertiaryNot set198626627
Allen Court unclassifiedNot set144312625
Allenview Road unclassifiedNot set3871165
Burts Hill unclassifiedNot set3871102
Giddylake unclassifiedNot set23212640
St John's Hill unclassifiedNot set3871169
  unclassifiedNot set144312624, 144312621

East Dorset 010B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential1.05 %0.44 %8.66 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %89.86 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %40.87 %59.13 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.61 %0.00 %0.00 %97.39 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ainsley Road residentialNot set1190756418
Bankes Road residentialNot set449556394
Barnes Crescent residentialNot set4061490, 696182454
Batterbury Lane residentialNot set896537950, 896537944
Beech Court residentialNot set73994017
Brook Road residentialNot set696182453, 73994003
Brookside Road residentialNot set73994009, 73994006
Charles Keightley Court residentialNot set73994024
Chene Road residentialNot set65420357
Churchill Road residentialNot set143874550
Cole Street residentialNot set1190756548, 896537953
Cromwell Road residentialNot set65420755
Day's Court residentialNot set73994014, 73994026, 73994011, 143874553
Fairfield Road residentialNot set65420552
Gordon Road residentialNot set430112740, 4061489
Grenville Road residentialNot set65420234, 28608111, 65420490
Hardy Crescent residentialNot set166970849, 983228626, 166970853, 430112737
Harleston Villas residentialNot set143877205
Larch Wood Avenue residentialNot set896537951, 896537948
Leigh Close residentialNot set144312626
Leigh Gardens residentialNot set1217280365, 73994016, 73994013
Livingstone Road residentialNot set73994004
Lonsdale Road residentialNot set957179357, 896537955, 957179358
Moore Close residentialNot set957179380, 1068952633
New Borough Road residentialNot set149068379
Parmiter Drive residentialNot set73994008
Parmiter Road residentialNot set73993999
Parmiter Way residentialNot set73993998
Retreat Road residentialNot set143877206
Richmond Road residentialNot set65420658
Strickland Way residentialNot set896537949
Welland Road residentialNot set65420271
  residentialNot set126243130, 957179378, 957179373, 896537945, 957179371, 896537946, 896537954, 1011542795, 325293106, 957179379, 1068952632, 957179374, 1190756547
  unclassifiedNot set696182455, 167008342, 167008354, 167008382, 65420565, 65420226, 1217277997

East Dorset 010C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %5.70 %2.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.87 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %15.46 %84.54 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary_link0.00 %0.00 %49.13 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %50.87 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %3.05 %19.65 %0.00 %0.00 %18.12 %0.00 %0.00 %59.18 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Church Street living_streetNot set167008372, 246845814, 143879113, 4061502, 1046797908
Cook Row living_streetNot set73993995, 246845815
Crown Mead living_streetNot set167008345
West Row living_streetNot set246845816, 44020258
  living_streetNot set44809783
Crown Mead pedestrianNot set167008376, 167008337
The Square pedestrianNot set246844296
  pedestrianNot set167008346
Athelstan Way residentialNot set1190755420
Blind Lane residentialNot set44809782
Cemetery Road residentialNot set44468522
Cowdrys Field residentialNot set44809778
Culverhayes Place residentialNot set44468523
Culverhayes Road residentialNot set143045942
Cuthbury Close residentialNot set519434110
Cuthbury Gardens residentialNot set905965468, 44020255, 44020254
Deans Court Lane residentialNot set167008383
East Borough residentialNot set44809784
Farmers Walk residentialNot set44809779
Grammar School Lane residentialNot set73993996
Greenhays Rise residentialNot set65420634
Knobcrook Road residentialNot set4080723
Mill Lane residentialNot set65420750, 992477133
Millstream Close residentialNot set143879109
Netherwood Place residentialNot set143045940, 143045947
Old Road residentialNot set65420440
Pye Lane residentialNot set65286003, 992476875
Redcotts Road residentialNot set44019198
Sheppards Field residentialNot set44809777, 4080724, 143045944
St Margarets Close residentialNot set44019197, 143045943
Three Lions Close residentialNot set143879111
Victoria Place residentialNot set44020257, 44020256
Walford Gardens residentialNot set143890297
Westfield Close residentialNot set65420643, 65420557
  residentialNot set1218658584, 1218658579, 1046177753, 1218658583, 1218658585, 1218658573, 1046177754, 225049888, 23272996
West StreetB3078secondary_linkNot set167008356
Stone Lane tertiaryNot set148769936, 166225858, 198626627, 65286018
Stone Lane tertiary_linkNot set65286014
  tertiary_linkNot set242538366
Allen Court unclassifiedNot set144312625
Allenview Road unclassifiedNot set3871165
Chapel Lane unclassifiedNot set166331079, 4061493
Redcotts Lane unclassifiedNot set44468524
School Lane unclassifiedNot set4061491
  unclassifiedNot set144312621, 144312624, 143045939

East Dorset 010D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %20.85 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %79.15 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashmore residentialNot set65420608
Avenue Road residentialNot set4061488, 842653277
Bankes Road residentialNot set449556394
Brook Road residentialNot set696182453
Churchill Road residentialNot set143874550
Fletcher Way residentialNot set449556393
Grenville Road residentialNot set65420331, 983228656, 28608111, 65420234
Griffin Close residentialNot set143874545
Grove Road residentialNot set29423840
Hardy Crescent residentialNot set983228626, 449556395
Howarth Road residentialNot set449556390, 633212639
Ingram Walk residentialNot set65420706
Market Way residentialNot set65420403
New Borough Road residentialNot set149068379
Newmans Close residentialNot set65420367
Osborne Road residentialNot set144312620
Rushton Way residentialNot set449556392
Ryan Way residentialNot set803383976, 449556391
Station Terrace residentialNot set999989863, 143874554
St Catherines residentialNot set983883195, 29423837, 241361615, 983883194
Stevensons Close residentialNot set65420801, 65420496
St John's Close residentialNot set143874556
Tarrant Close residentialNot set449556389
  residentialNot set126243130, 872061800, 1217277990, 1217277986
St John's Hill unclassifiedNot set3871169
  unclassifiedNot set167008382, 167008342

East Dorset 011A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %6.79 %93.21 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %18.73 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %81.27 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Barrack Road residentialNot set23212596
Carroll Avenue residentialNot set64764981, 64764985
Chander Close residentialNot set64764972, 64764963, 64764997, 64765039
Craigwood Drive residentialNot set64764979
Dormy Crescent residentialNot set739742085
Dorset Avenue residentialNot set64765015, 64765013, 64764996, 64765004
Dudsbury Crescent residentialNot set30056373
Fernlea Avenue residentialNot set64764964
Fernlea Close residentialNot set64765001, 64764989
Fernlea Gardens residentialNot set64764988
Golf Links Road residentialNot set4797325
Melbury Close residentialNot set64765027
Morden Avenue residentialNot set871083616, 64765028
New Road residentialNot set64765024
Old Pines Close residentialNot set64764993
Orchard Close residentialNot set64765002
Sherborne Drive residentialNot set64765017
Stalbridge Drive residentialNot set64764987
Wincombe Close residentialNot set64765032
Wincombe Drive residentialNot set64765023
Woodacre Gardens residentialNot set64765007
  tertiary_linkNot set1058002369

East Dorset 011B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %2.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.35 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %89.81 %0.00 %10.19 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %33.37 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %66.63 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %40.56 %59.44 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Angel Lane residentialNot set64765012
Brabourne Avenue residentialNot set816922971, 144047055, 816922972
Casterbridge Road residentialNot set64764995, 64764977, 149028699, 64764965, 64765041, 64765019, 64764990, 64764980
Clifton Gardens residentialNot set631112958, 144047056
Coppins Close residentialNot set1062669192, 692398502, 692398500, 692398501
Darley Road residentialNot set64765010
Dudsbury Court residentialNot set197593774
Dunedin Close residentialNot set64764968
Dunedin Drive residentialNot set64765016
Dunedin Gardens residentialNot set64765029
Egdon Close residentialNot set64765037, 64765006
Everdene Close residentialNot set64764969, 64764998, 313631276
Glissons residentialNot set141800649
Heath Farm Close residentialNot set64764994
Heath Farm Road residentialNot set149028680
Heath Farm Way residentialNot set64765009
Henchard Close residentialNot set994976094, 994976093, 807331435
Horseshoe Crescent residentialNot set692397288, 693110873, 692396085, 692396092
Lake Farm Close residentialNot set197593057
Linden Road residentialNot set64973220
Locksley Drive residentialNot set64765026, 149028692, 64764983
Longacre Drive residentialNot set144047054, 144047053
Longham Farm Close residentialNot set197593058
Monsal Avenue residentialNot set149028686
Morden Avenue residentialNot set64765028
Mountbatten Drive residentialNot set144047051, 144047057
Oak Tree Court residentialNot set692396087
Paddocks Way residentialNot set692396086, 692396089, 692396090, 692398053
Pompey's Lane residentialNot set807331434, 827931276
Ringwood Road residentialNot set144047058
Rose Farm Close residentialNot set64765000
Sherwood Avenue residentialNot set149028689, 64765011
Stables Court residentialNot set955330512
St Cleeve Way residentialNot set64764986, 64765030, 313631273
St George's Drive residentialNot set144047052, 144047059
St Just Close residentialNot set64764973, 64764982
Sycamore Gardens residentialNot set761772924, 1058002351
The Grove residentialNot set144130720
Verdure Gardens residentialNot set692398052, 692396091
Wollaton Road residentialNot set64764971
Woodland Avenue residentialNot set808012191
Stapehill Road tertiaryNot set802579796, 126416691
  tertiary_linkNot set1058002369
High Mead unclassifiedNot set143923980
High Mead Lane unclassifiedNot set33133939
  unclassifiedNot set5011102

East Dorset 011C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %2.48 %97.52 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.08 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.92 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %72.33 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %27.67 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Barrack Road residentialNot set23212596
Belle Vue Walk residentialNot set64973209
Birch Avenue residentialNot set64973195
Brierley Avenue residentialNot set64973225, 64973210
Burnbrae Road residentialNot set64973198
Chine Walk residentialNot set64973214, 64973203
Conifer Close residentialNot set64973213
Crescent Walk residentialNot set64973227, 64973216
Dene Walk residentialNot set64973207
Dudsbury Gardens residentialNot set143925007
Dudsbury Road residentialNot set18671183
Elm Tree Walk residentialNot set143925005
Gallows Drive residentialNot set64973217
Heathlands Avenue residentialNot set64984850
Linden Road residentialNot set64973220
Longfield Drive residentialNot set23212428, 816308924
Lydlinch Close residentialNot set23212420
Meadow Close residentialNot set64973201
New Road residentialNot set143925003, 816307204
Oak Close residentialNot set64973202
Oakland Walk residentialNot set64973206
Parley Close residentialNot set64973199
Ridgeway residentialNot set23212522
Winnards Close residentialNot set64973222, 64973211
  residentialNot set143925004
Christchurch RoadB3073secondaryNot set36997776
Christchurch RoadB3073secondary_linkNot set1240143271
 B3073secondary_linkNot set515364097
Elizabeth Way tertiaryNot set1240143267, 1240143266
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set942298843, 31563206, 23212580, 31563215
  unclassifiedNot set23212421

East Dorset 011D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %11.80 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %88.20 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
New Road primary_linkNot set807650907, 807650906
Barrack Road residentialNot set23212596
Belle Vue Walk residentialNot set64973209
Chine Walk residentialNot set64973214
Crescent Walk residentialNot set64973216, 64973227
Cresta Gardens residentialNot set64973204
Dane Drive residentialNot set64973205
Dormy Crescent residentialNot set739742085, 802533210, 807277247
Dorset Avenue residentialNot set64765013, 64764996, 64765004
Dudsbury Road residentialNot set18671183
Ebor Close residentialNot set64973215, 332974381
Evening Glade residentialNot set144045604
Glenmoor Road residentialNot set64764967
Golf Links Road residentialNot set807277092
Gorseland Court residentialNot set64973196
Lone Pine Drive residentialNot set4753939, 8152361
Lone Pine Way residentialNot set4753940
Mag's Barrow residentialNot set64973208, 64973212, 64973218
Matlock Road residentialNot set149028703
Monsal Avenue residentialNot set64764970, 149028686
Wight Walk residentialNot set64973200
Winnards Close residentialNot set64973222
Wollaton Crescent residentialNot set149028683
Wollaton Road residentialNot set149028697, 149028676, 64764971, 149028691
Aldridge Road unclassifiedNot set64973223

East Dorset 011E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Berkley Avenue residentialNot set64984819
Brune Way residentialNot set64984831
Cammel Road residentialNot set332974377, 64984833, 332974378, 64984829, 64984827
Darley Road residentialNot set64765010
Druids Close residentialNot set64984821
Dudsbury Road residentialNot set18671183
Ellesfield Drive residentialNot set149028677
Fitzpain Close residentialNot set64984839
Fitzpain Road residentialNot set337488475, 64984840, 64984852, 64984834, 337488474
Gallows Drive residentialNot set64973217
Gorseland Court residentialNot set64973196
Hadrian Close residentialNot set64984830
Heathlands Avenue residentialNot set64984850
Linden Close residentialNot set64973197
Linden Road residentialNot set64973219, 64973220
Mansfield Close residentialNot set332974376, 64984842
Matlock Road residentialNot set149028703
Plecy Close residentialNot set64984857, 64984844
Wight Walk residentialNot set64973200
Wollaton Crescent residentialNot set149028683
Wollaton Road residentialNot set149028697, 64765040, 149028676, 64764992, 64764966, 64764971

East Dorset 012A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Birch Close residentialNot set73026961, 73026963
Blaney Way residentialNot set73026969, 902888325
Blythe Road residentialNot set73026971
Brook Lane residentialNot set81177038
Brownsea Avenue residentialNot set81369030, 81161086
Central Avenue residentialNot set902888324, 73026950, 73026951, 902888323
Croft Close residentialNot set73026953
Erica Drive residentialNot set73026946, 73026967
Gurney Road residentialNot set73023267
Haven Road residentialNot set73026993, 73026992
Henbury Close residentialNot set73026958, 73026976
Henbury Rise residentialNot set73026974
Henbury View Road residentialNot set83164591, 73026987
Hillside Road residentialNot set902888326, 73027047
Jubilee Road residentialNot set73023248
Laurel Close residentialNot set73026979
Orchard Lane residentialNot set902888322, 902888321
Phelipps Road residentialNot set73023259
Primrose Way residentialNot set73023244
Pye Close residentialNot set73023271
Southlands Avenue residentialNot set81520619
Southlands Court residentialNot set507807172
South Road residentialNot set73023263
Wyatts Lane residentialNot set81520615
  residentialNot set334604297, 334604300, 334604299, 334604298, 876601798, 81177040
Wareham Road tertiaryNot set72534028
Haywards Lane unclassifiedNot set81177035

East Dorset 012B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Albert Road residentialNot set72858659, 902888328, 902888329
Bakers View residentialNot set144329664, 144329665
Blacksmith Close residentialNot set73023316
Brownsea Avenue residentialNot set81161086, 81369031
Chapel Close residentialNot set73026983, 902888327
Chapel Lane residentialNot set73027005
Corfe View Road residentialNot set73027009, 81353366, 83157579
Dennis Road residentialNot set73023307, 73023303
East Way residentialNot set73023308
Erica Drive residentialNot set73026967
Gorse Road residentialNot set73026984
Hamilton Road residentialNot set73023335, 73023336
Hanham Road residentialNot set73023317
Heckford Road residentialNot set73027008
Highfield Close residentialNot set73023333
Highfield Road residentialNot set81519783
Highmoor Close residentialNot set73023293
Highmoor Road residentialNot set73023294, 73023310, 73023297
Hillcrest Road residentialNot set73027023
Hillside Road residentialNot set73027047
Hilltop Road residentialNot set73023299
Insley Crescent residentialNot set73023344
Link Rise residentialNot set81161081
Moorside Road residentialNot set73027012
Queen's Road residentialNot set73023305
Rushcombe Way residentialNot set73023284, 73023286
Thornton Close residentialNot set73026999
Viewside Close residentialNot set73026997, 73026996
Wayman Road residentialNot set73023274
Wyatts Close residentialNot set81161073
Wyatts Lane residentialNot set81520615
  residentialNot set409606819, 73023318
Wareham Road tertiaryNot set72534028

East Dorset 012C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Cecil Close residentialNot set73023279
Diprose Road residentialNot set81161071
Gurney Road residentialNot set73023267
Heather Close residentialNot set73023276
Highfield Road residentialNot set81519783
Jubilee Close residentialNot set83161409
Jubilee Road residentialNot set73023252, 81161080, 73023248
Link Rise residentialNot set81161081
Phelipps Road residentialNot set73023281, 73023259
Primrose Way residentialNot set73023244
Pye Close residentialNot set73023271
Ralph Road residentialNot set902888301, 81161072, 73023240
Rushcombe Way residentialNot set73023290, 73023286, 73023291, 73023288
South Road residentialNot set73023263
Towers Farm residentialNot set81369033
Warland Way residentialNot set73023239, 73023235
Wayman Road residentialNot set73023274, 73023280
Windgreen residentialNot set72858658
Wareham Road tertiaryNot set72534028
Wareham Road unclassifiedNot set225809574, 72858664

East Dorset 012D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %48.52 %0.00 %0.00 %51.48 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.15 %0.00 %0.00 %90.85 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arnhem Close residentialNot set942327891
Badbury View Road residentialNot set80417940
Coronation Way residentialNot set942327888
Diana Way residentialNot set73050581, 73050582, 902888303, 73050571, 73050580
Field Way residentialNot set201053124, 902888309, 902888307, 83161394
Gold Close residentialNot set942327890
Hadrian Way residentialNot set81438771, 73050578, 73050576, 73050575, 1119927696, 414862191, 902888302
Jupiter Way residentialNot set83161410, 73050587
Meadow Farm Lane residentialNot set81368707
Newtown Lane residentialNot set81177037, 902888320
Orchard Close residentialNot set81177034
Orchard Lane residentialNot set144329663, 902888321
Phelipps Road residentialNot set73023259
Ridgeway residentialNot set81368706
Roman Heights residentialNot set73050584, 225810341, 73050572
Towers Way residentialNot set81520621
Violet Farm Close residentialNot set81367068, 81367058
Windgreen residentialNot set72858658
  residentialNot set323692144, 334604301
Lockyers Road tertiaryNot set72858662
Wareham Road tertiaryNot set72534028
Brickyard Lane unclassifiedNot set290084753, 290084754, 98653187
Broadmoor Road unclassifiedNot set1165657335, 143111860
Brog Street unclassifiedNot set73050550
Candys Lane unclassifiedNot set73050549
Haywards Lane unclassifiedNot set81177035
Knoll Lane unclassifiedNot set143111857
Old Market Road unclassifiedNot set23354293
Pardys Hill unclassifiedNot set23354327
Red Lane unclassifiedNot set147449529
Rushall Lane unclassifiedNot set191509719
Sleight Lane unclassifiedNot set81368825
Wareham Road unclassifiedNot set225809574, 1132662918, 72858664
Waterloo Road unclassifiedNot set23354250
Wimborne Road unclassifiedNot set73050561
  unclassifiedNot set225846883

East Dorset 012E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %20.96 %75.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.88 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.57 %0.00 %0.00 %93.43 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arnhem Close residentialNot set942327891
Badbury View Road residentialNot set80417940
Cogdean Close residentialNot set73050555, 73050556
Cogdean Walk residentialNot set391799498, 83161396, 391799499
Cogdean Way residentialNot set902888305, 902888304, 73050568
Corfe Halt Close residentialNot set144377681
Coronation Way residentialNot set942327888
Gold Close residentialNot set942327889, 942327890, 942327892
Meadow Farm Lane residentialNot set81368707
Old Rectory Close residentialNot set144329662
Pine Road residentialNot set902888310, 375330347, 375330348, 80417939
Rectory Avenue residentialNot set81367064, 902888318, 902888317
Stour View Gardens residentialNot set666880481, 81367063, 81367055, 81367052, 902888316, 81367057, 81367054
Victory Gardens residentialNot set942327887, 942327893
Violet Farm Close residentialNot set81367068
Wayground Road residentialNot set81367061
  residentialNot set418792250, 334604303, 334604302
Lockyers Road tertiaryNot set72858662
Broadmoor Road unclassifiedNot set143111860
Brog Street unclassifiedNot set73050550
Candys Close unclassifiedNot set73050553, 73050552
Candys Lane unclassifiedNot set73050549
Haywards Lane unclassifiedNot set81177035
Lambs Green Lane unclassifiedNot set73050547
Pardys Hill unclassifiedNot set23354327
Sleight Lane unclassifiedNot set81368825
Wimborne Road unclassifiedNot set73050561
  unclassifiedNot set225846883, 81368826

East Dorset 012F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Albert Road residentialNot set72858659
Beacon Gardens residentialNot set137766328
Beacon Road residentialNot set807342905, 146655653
Beacon Way residentialNot set146655652
Beech Close residentialNot set73027062, 73027064, 73027065
Caesar's Way residentialNot set73023321, 73023322
Colin Close residentialNot set72858653
Corfe Lodge Road residentialNot set146655657, 81367073, 902888299, 23373457
Dalkeith Road residentialNot set72858657
Gladelands Close residentialNot set146655669
Gladelands Way residentialNot set146655656, 146655667, 1239505634
Hadley Way residentialNot set146655665
Highfield Road residentialNot set81519783
Highmoor Road residentialNot set73023310
Ivor Road residentialNot set72858660
Lavender Way residentialNot set73027060, 73027059
Maxwell Road residentialNot set146655668
Newlands Way residentialNot set146655664
Springdale Grove residentialNot set73027050
The Close residentialNot set146655661
Victoria Close residentialNot set73023328
Wills Close residentialNot set73027053
  residentialNot set137766327
Springdale Road tertiaryNot set166225853, 72534032

East Dorset 012G

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %50.84 %7.51 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %41.64 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Albert Road residentialNot set902888328, 72858659
Amber Road residentialNot set73027036
Beacon Gardens residentialNot set137766328
Beacon Road residentialNot set807342905, 146655653
Blacksmith Close residentialNot set73023316
Buddens Meadow residentialNot set73027028
Chapel Lane residentialNot set73027005
Corfe Lodge Road residentialNot set23373457, 81367073
Courtney Place residentialNot set729885117
Coventry Close residentialNot set73027057, 73027041
Dairy Close residentialNot set73027044
Firside Road residentialNot set73027026
Froud Way residentialNot set73027022
Heckford Road residentialNot set73027008
Hillside Gardens residentialNot set73027031
Hillside Road residentialNot set73027030, 73027047
Ivor Road residentialNot set72858660
Kiln Close residentialNot set81520617
Marian Close residentialNot set73027016
Marian Road residentialNot set73027032
Newlands Way residentialNot set146655664
Oak Close residentialNot set73027020
Terence Road residentialNot set1126381316, 73027019
Victoria Close residentialNot set72858654, 73023314, 73023328
Wickham Drive residentialNot set73027052
Wills Close residentialNot set73027053
  residentialNot set697917722
Springdale Road tertiaryNot set72534032
Wareham Road tertiaryNot set72534028
Beacon Hill Lane unclassifiedNot set191509716
Broadmoor Road unclassifiedNot set1165657335, 143111860
Knoll Lane unclassifiedNot set143111857
Rushall Lane unclassifiedNot set191509719
Waterloo Road unclassifiedNot set23354250

Last updated: 2024-02-27 06:06:01