Road maximum speed limits in Gedling

Gedling 001A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.16 %99.84 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %2.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.97 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %37.07 %10.30 %17.76 %24.60 %0.00 %0.00 %10.27 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %7.17 %2.17 %0.00 %29.55 %0.00 %0.00 %61.11 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.45 %96.55 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbey Road residentialNot set42301165
Askew Road residentialNot set1189609361
Bass Close residentialNot set718196833
Blacksmiths Court residentialNot set229046103, 229046106
Byron Street residentialNot set42301252
Chadburn Road residentialNot set718196846, 1014531608
Chaworth Close residentialNot set454979731
Church Lane residentialNot set39915222
Clover Court residentialNot set55317161
Copse Close residentialNot set42299908, 42299907
Fairfields Drive residentialNot set42299933, 42299932, 42299936, 42299935
Fountayne Close residentialNot set454979708
Fraser Street residentialNot set95867975
High Leys Drive residentialNot set42299898, 42299865, 42299877, 42299872, 42299871, 42299896
Livingstone Street residentialNot set42301100, 233762350
Markham Street residentialNot set95867961
Pates Close residentialNot set901824523
Peverel Road residentialNot set433453343, 454979713
Quarry Lane residentialNot set42335905
Strelley Close residentialNot set454979718
Strelly Close residentialNot set454979717
The Quadrangle residentialNot set117915912
Tilford Road residentialNot set233767814, 42301006, 42301013, 233767816
Vincent Clos residentialNot set718196840
Webb Street residentialNot set95867982, 95867993, 95867972
  residentialNot set42335902, 1189609360, 901824524, 718196850, 718196837, 951245296, 835018398, 1014531607, 1014531609, 420733535, 117915917, 420736686, 791387722, 778539393, 117915916, 117915914, 420734494, 117915915
Annesley RoadB6011secondaryNot set23986149
Linby LaneB6011secondaryNot set229053155, 693624385, 229053156, 693624383, 869753530, 869753519, 23986100, 869753518
Moor RoadB683secondaryNot set362431402
Lime LaneB684secondaryNot set1251162079
Burntstump Hill tertiaryNot set130907072, 200092536, 121544996, 14183546, 121544997, 512746579
Papplewick Lane tertiaryNot set1117900227, 40159970
Ash Lane unclassifiedNot set120458823
Hazelford Way unclassifiedNot set42301434, 42301395
Rigg Lane unclassifiedNot set120458824, 142212116, 142213144, 142213143
Station Road unclassifiedNot set42300970
  unclassifiedNot set142212117

Gedling 001B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %96.83 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.17 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %47.12 %15.33 %0.00 %37.55 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %68.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %31.91 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Heather Lane residentialNot set118023291
Swallow Crescent residentialNot set42301576
Rigg Lane unclassifiedNot set120458824

Gedling 001C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Gedling 001D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %49.12 %16.71 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %34.17 %0.00 %0.00 %
road0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %54.43 %14.78 %26.75 %0.00 %0.00 %4.05 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %32.70 %21.50 %0.00 %45.79 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %50.07 %49.93 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.66 %0.51 %0.00 %47.83 %0.00 %0.00 %50.99 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beech Avenue residentialNot set118023292, 118023287
Dunnock Close residentialNot set188167625
High Leys Drive residentialNot set42299865
Nottingham Road residentialNot set880109038
Sandy Lane residentialNot set38713825, 119313989
Skylark Close residentialNot set42301580
Swallow Crescent residentialNot set42301576
  residentialNot set880103975
  roadNot set632577622, 632577645, 632577640, 632577632
Kirkby RoadB6020secondaryNot set55320451
 B6139secondaryNot set120460856
Calverton Road unclassifiedNot set29291352, 200092531
Field Lane unclassifiedNot set120459503
Rigg Lane unclassifiedNot set120458824, 200092534
  unclassifiedNot set632577597

Gedling 001E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %98.50 %1.50 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Gedling 002A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %5.34 %0.00 %0.00 %7.08 %0.00 %0.00 %87.59 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Broadfields residentialNot set41503452, 41503487, 41503438, 41503488, 41503506, 41503507, 41503413, 41503383, 41503434
Church Meadow residentialNot set41502709
Cloverfields residentialNot set43086598, 43086497, 43086595, 43086498, 43086597, 43086600
Crookdole Lane residentialNot set40817967
Dover Beck Close residentialNot set208263938
Dunelm Drive residentialNot set208407806
Grimesmoor Road residentialNot set41503292
Leslie Grove residentialNot set41503127, 40818104
Moor Road residentialNot set40817882
Oakland Grove residentialNot set40818103
Orchard Drive residentialNot set41503771, 41503818
Paddock Close residentialNot set40818112
Roes Lane residentialNot set40818086
Springwood Close residentialNot set208263942
The Bainbridge residentialNot set208407800
The Grove residentialNot set41503114, 41503116
The Hollins residentialNot set43086662, 43086661, 43086666
  residentialNot set56982860, 694322277, 694322276, 694322275
Bonner Lane tertiaryNot set40817289, 109492191, 34791882, 34791881, 56995090
Main Street tertiaryNot set56995087
Moor Lane tertiaryNot set208407807
Park Road East tertiaryNot set40817901
Carrington Lane unclassifiedNot set353556580, 353295561, 41503536
Crookdole Lane unclassifiedNot set41504056

Gedling 002B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.32 %0.00 %0.00 %55.99 %0.00 %0.00 %43.69 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set56982817
Brickenell Road residentialNot set41502628, 41502624, 41502626
Burnor Pool residentialNot set41502779
Church Meadow residentialNot set41502709
Crookdole Lane residentialNot set40817967
Dovey's Orchard residentialNot set41502188, 41502184
Elmtree Road residentialNot set41501847, 41501848
Gorse Close residentialNot set41501833, 41501832
High Hurst residentialNot set208263941
Lamp Wood Close residentialNot set41501687, 41501686
Little Lane residentialNot set41501709, 41501722
Longue Drive residentialNot set41501871
Manor Road residentialNot set41502307
Maple Close residentialNot set690851425
Mews Lane residentialNot set41502234
Neville Road residentialNot set41502635, 41502633
Old Hall Close residentialNot set41502261, 41502252, 41502253
Renals Way residentialNot set41502536, 41502534
Smithy View residentialNot set41502339, 41502342
Spindle View residentialNot set41502683
Stripes View residentialNot set41502595, 41502593
The Avenue residentialNot set41503171
Woods Lane residentialNot set41502344
  residentialNot set41502775
Collyer Road tertiaryNot set40817491
Main Street tertiaryNot set56995087
Mews Lane tertiaryNot set1242377127
The Nook unclassifiedNot set41502368
  unclassifiedNot set1161302159, 208263939, 1161302158, 208263943

Gedling 002C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.09 %94.85 %0.00 %0.00 %2.06 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %2.39 %0.00 %2.10 %59.28 %0.00 %0.00 %36.23 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %3.57 %0.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.75 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  living_streetNot set1161622740, 1161622732, 1161622727, 1161622728, 1161622729, 1161622741, 1161622726, 1161622731, 1161622737, 1161622730, 1161622733, 1161622742, 1161622738, 1161622739
Bartley Gardens residentialNot set41502060, 41502068
Binch Field Close residentialNot set494509888, 865701512
Briar Gardens residentialNot set41502059
Bull Meadow residentialNot set494509892
Butterfly Lane residentialNot set1161622722, 1161622712, 1161622713
Castle Close residentialNot set43085989, 43086005
Chiffchaff Crescent residentialNot set1161622721, 1161622716, 1161622719
Dovey's Orchard residentialNot set41502188
Elmtree Road residentialNot set41501847
Forest Road residentialNot set43085264
Gorse Close residentialNot set41501832
Jumelles Drive residentialNot set41501841
Kestral Close residentialNot set1161622725
Lee Road residentialNot set40817655
Little Lane residentialNot set41501722
Longue Drive residentialNot set41501901, 41501896, 41501897, 41501911, 41501871
Long West Croft residentialNot set41501972, 41501980, 41501979, 41501977, 41501975
Maple Close residentialNot set690851425
Mews Lane residentialNot set41502234
Newman Road residentialNot set43085294
North Green residentialNot set188351493
Oxgang Close residentialNot set494509890, 494509887
Pheasant Way residentialNot set1161622714, 1161622718, 1161622724, 1161622715
Ramsdale Avenue residentialNot set43085270
Redgates Court residentialNot set41502136
Rowan Close residentialNot set41501893, 41501892
Seely Avenue residentialNot set40817673
Sherwood Avenue residentialNot set43085272
Squirrel Way residentialNot set1161622723
Stag Drive residentialNot set1161622717
Stonebridge Way residentialNot set494509891
The Pastures residentialNot set41502156, 41502153, 41502151
Toothill Close residentialNot set494509885, 865701511
West End residentialNot set41501964, 41501959
Whitedale Road residentialNot set494509889, 494509886
Yellowhammer Way residentialNot set1161622711, 1161622720
  residentialNot set800997588
Lime LaneB684secondaryNot set1251162079
Burntstump Hill tertiaryNot set121544996, 200092536, 121544997
Collyer Road tertiaryNot set1242377128, 40817491
Main Street tertiaryNot set56995087, 353551208, 353551213, 14310419
Mews Lane tertiaryNot set1242377127, 40817217
Park Road tertiaryNot set417082783
Beanford Lane unclassifiedNot set20644307
Blidworth Lane unclassifiedNot set26638169
Gravelly Hollow unclassifiedNot set29430130
Rigg Lane unclassifiedNot set120458824
Salterford Lane unclassifiedNot set20644052

Gedling 002D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %82.22 %0.00 %0.00 %17.78 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.15 %0.00 %0.00 %95.85 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bucklee Drive residentialNot set194526324, 194526320
Castle Close residentialNot set43086005
Cherry Tree Close residentialNot set719039027
Flatts Lane residentialNot set40817408
Forest Road residentialNot set43085264
High Hurst residentialNot set208263941
Labray Road residentialNot set43085338
Lee Road residentialNot set40817655
Manor Road residentialNot set41502309, 41502307
Newman Road residentialNot set43085294
Pepper Road residentialNot set43085533, 43085546, 43085547
Ramsdale Avenue residentialNot set43085270
Seely Avenue residentialNot set40817673
Sherbrooke Close residentialNot set43085710, 43085568
Sherwood Avenue residentialNot set43085272
  residentialNot set43085977, 671859808, 671859824
 B6386secondaryNot set26638280
Collyer Road tertiaryNot set40817491, 1242377128
Main Street tertiaryNot set56995087
Mansfield Lane tertiaryNot set29430120
Mews Lane tertiaryNot set40817217
Park Road tertiaryNot set417082783

Gedling 002E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %11.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %88.94 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.81 %0.00 %0.00 %0.19 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %1.50 %0.00 %0.00 %28.38 %0.00 %0.00 %70.12 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.77 %0.00 %0.00 %99.23 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beck Avenue residentialNot set43086441, 43086446
Broadfields residentialNot set41503487
Broom Road residentialNot set40817927
Crookdole Lane residentialNot set40817967
Forge Avenue residentialNot set43086132, 43086089
Foxwood Grove residentialNot set41503274
Grimesmoor Road residentialNot set41503292
Holt Grove residentialNot set43086148, 43086146
James Drive residentialNot set501693114, 501693127, 501693124, 501693117
Mere Avenue residentialNot set99865080
Mere Close residentialNot set99865069
Oakland Grove residentialNot set40818103
Paton Court residentialNot set501693119
Salterford Avenue residentialNot set43086419, 43086406
Sherwood Court residentialNot set43086440
Sherwood Grove residentialNot set43086423
Thorndale Road residentialNot set41503251
Tithe Lane residentialNot set99865063
Walnut Grove residentialNot set43086078, 43086080
Watchwood Grove residentialNot set43086383, 43086394
Williams Drive residentialNot set501693131
Wood Grove residentialNot set43086070
  residentialNot set694322276, 694322277
 B6386secondaryNot set26638280
Mansfield Lane tertiaryNot set29430120
Park Road tertiaryNot set417082783
Park Road East tertiaryNot set40817901
Beanford Lane unclassifiedNot set20644307
Carrington Lane unclassifiedNot set353556580
Hoyle Road unclassifiedNot set41503546, 41503557, 41503548
  unclassifiedNot set1161302159, 208263939, 1161302158, 208263943

Gedling 002F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %1.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.95 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %34.35 %0.00 %1.33 %25.64 %0.00 %0.00 %38.68 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aldene Way residentialNot set40646565
Ash Grove residentialNot set40645704, 34791553
Beck View residentialNot set931299608
Birch Rise residentialNot set719037559
Broad Close residentialNot set34791519
Buckland Drive residentialNot set40646040
Charnwood Way residentialNot set40646104
Chestnut Close residentialNot set727726631
Church Walk residentialNot set34791303
Dover Beck Drive residentialNot set34790807
Field Lane residentialNot set34791545
Hawthorn Close residentialNot set40646556
Holme Close residentialNot set40646148, 848475472, 40646124, 848475473
Lakeland Road residentialNot set208407805
Mayes Drive residentialNot set931180860
New Row residentialNot set255774626
Old Acres residentialNot set40646822, 40646820
Park Avenue residentialNot set40645385
Pinfold Close residentialNot set34791301
Pinfold Crescent residentialNot set40645926
Ploughman Avenue residentialNot set34791113
Private Road residentialNot set721525197
Rainbow Road residentialNot set208407804
Reeds Close residentialNot set931180859
Roe Hill residentialNot set719037390
Roe Lane residentialNot set34791358
Small's Croft residentialNot set34791177
Sunningdale Drive residentialNot set40646573
Sunset Avenue residentialNot set931180858
Taylors Croft residentialNot set40645607
The Meadows residentialNot set40645418
Waterside residentialNot set838457237
Westfield Lane residentialNot set40645273, 56759859
White's Croft residentialNot set40645371
Willow Close residentialNot set727726630
  residentialNot set734704824, 109492210, 40645971, 109492231, 848475475, 40646896, 109492218, 848475474, 40773640
Foxwood Lane tertiaryNot set40645287
Moor Lane tertiaryNot set208407807
Shelt Hill tertiaryNot set34790643, 34789833
  tertiaryNot set14310421
Lingwood Lane unclassifiedNot set29429791, 1231977500

Gedling 004A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %6.74 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.26 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %52.15 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %47.85 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Appledorne Way residentialNot set110729027, 32316638
Cherry Close residentialNot set194918461
Enderby Gardens residentialNot set32316642
Furlong Street residentialNot set38690838
Galway Road residentialNot set32493862
Glen Parva Avenue residentialNot set32316641
Goodwood Avenue residentialNot set32493868
Harberton Close residentialNot set723328816, 723328815, 195033192
Henry Street residentialNot set57718143
Larkspur Avenue residentialNot set57720007, 195035952
Lodge Close residentialNot set195035954
Lodge Farm Lane residentialNot set39218618
Mansfield Road residentialNot set32493082
Monsell Drive residentialNot set32316640
Richmond Gardens residentialNot set32342331, 1117578439
Roscoe Avenue residentialNot set57718259
Springfield Road residentialNot set32316639
Stanhope Crescent residentialNot set32493864, 32493866
Stanhope Road residentialNot set38691287
Woodside Drive residentialNot set745983111, 36737054
York Mews residentialNot set754615645
Redhill Road tertiaryNot set1117578394, 110729028, 1117578395, 1117578396

Gedling 004B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %17.70 %82.30 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Angela Close residentialNot set195280446, 195280443
Ashington Drive residentialNot set677506902, 339454692, 229588142
Ashton Avenue residentialNot set169222042
Charlotte Close residentialNot set195280447, 195280448
Churchmoor Lane residentialNot set339441748
Cranmore Close residentialNot set169222069, 195455107
Derry Drive residentialNot set195282293
Ellington Road residentialNot set339454695, 229588145
Felton Way residentialNot set339454696
Georgia Drive residentialNot set195286529, 195282294
Hadston Drive residentialNot set339454697
Henry Street residentialNot set57718143
Houldsworth Rise residentialNot set195282287
Islay Close residentialNot set195411468
Kenneth Road residentialNot set195282289, 195286532
Larkspur Avenue residentialNot set195035952
Lilleker Rise residentialNot set39218620
Litchfield Rise residentialNot set195280450
Lodge Close residentialNot set195035954
Lodge Farm Lane residentialNot set39218618
Pentwood Avenue residentialNot set195282284
Rannoch Rise residentialNot set195411469
Roscoe Avenue residentialNot set57718259
Rothbury Close residentialNot set339454705, 339454706
Stakeford Court residentialNot set339454709, 339454708
Sutton Road residentialNot set169222068
Tene Close residentialNot set195282291
Thrapston Avenue residentialNot set169222046
Ulgham Close residentialNot set339454710, 339454711
Victoria Close residentialNot set169222096
Wansbeck Close residentialNot set339454713, 339454712
Wansford Avenue residentialNot set195449589
Widdington Close residentialNot set339454714, 339454715
Woodhorn Close residentialNot set339454716, 339454717
  residentialNot set195286531, 195411466, 1190790375, 195449587, 195411472, 195286530, 195286533
Lime LaneB684secondaryNot set1251162079
Redhill Road tertiaryNot set1117578396, 1117578395, 1117578394

Gedling 004C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %35.46 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %64.54 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %91.81 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %8.19 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Albion Rise residentialNot set33477881, 1077479734, 169222053
Baker Avenue residentialNot set169222085, 169222091
Catriona Crescent residentialNot set169222082
Dorket Close residentialNot set169222054
Grenville Rise residentialNot set195271311
Karen Rise residentialNot set169222099
Kirkley Gardens residentialNot set196602916, 169222336
Lawdon Road residentialNot set175404759
Mowbray Rise residentialNot set169222341
Norbett Road residentialNot set39218621
Patricia Drive residentialNot set33480661, 197432979
Pondhills Lane residentialNot set195271313
Pond Hills Lane residentialNot set195267333, 33477351
Queen Street residentialNot set195414077
Rannoch Rise residentialNot set195411469
Rosegrove Avenue residentialNot set41178861
Ruth Drive residentialNot set195271309
Sunbury Gardens residentialNot set195425575, 169222079
Surgeys Lane residentialNot set197432977
Walton Road residentialNot set33478271
Willbert Road residentialNot set175404760
Ravenswood Road tertiaryNot set15727776

Gedling 004D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %5.37 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.63 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %79.86 %0.00 %20.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %66.85 %3.08 %0.00 %30.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashington Drive residentialNot set229588142
Baker Avenue residentialNot set169222095, 169222091
Catriona Crescent residentialNot set195423768, 169222082
Cranmore Close residentialNot set169222069
Craster Drive residentialNot set195455108
Elder Close residentialNot set195544663, 195544664
Ellington Road residentialNot set229588145
Glanton Way residentialNot set169222043
Hirst Close residentialNot set339454700, 339454701
Homefield Avenue residentialNot set33478206, 195417973, 169222077, 195417972
Jenned Road residentialNot set33480737
Karen Rise residentialNot set169222099
Longhurst Drive residentialNot set229641293
Lynemouth Court residentialNot set229588146, 339454702, 229588141
Mitford Drive residentialNot set229588138
Patricia Drive residentialNot set33480661
Pegswood Drive residentialNot set339454704
Queen Street residentialNot set195414077
Shotton Drive residentialNot set169222048
Surgey's Lane residentialNot set33536145, 195829554
Sutton Road residentialNot set169222068
Thrapston Avenue residentialNot set169222046
Widdington Close residentialNot set339454715
  residentialNot set195455111, 195458108, 195455104

Gedling 004E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %1.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.97 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %90.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.99 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Allen's Walk residentialNot set39218616
Brackendale Avenue residentialNot set169222342
Church Lane residentialNot set195273466, 39218617
Churchmoor Lane residentialNot set339441748
Clarke Avenue residentialNot set169222338, 169222337
Coppice Gate residentialNot set761573915, 169222339, 169222340
Cranston Avenue residentialNot set195267331
Derry Hill Road residentialNot set39218619
Front Street residentialNot set31255822
Lilleker Rise residentialNot set39218620
Lodge Farm Lane residentialNot set39218618
Mowbray Rise residentialNot set169222341
Pondhills Lane residentialNot set195271313
Pond Hills Lane residentialNot set195267333, 33477351
Rannoch Rise residentialNot set195411469
Redhill Road residentialNot set31256362
Runswick Drive residentialNot set99866032
St. Marys Close residentialNot set195271306, 197424847
Church Street tertiaryNot set353944431
Coppice Road tertiaryNot set195012137
Mellors Road tertiaryNot set39218625
Redhill Road tertiaryNot set110729028, 353672176

Gedling 005A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %16.07 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %83.93 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %24.80 %0.00 %75.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.39 %0.00 %96.61 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set195437034
Birchfield Road residentialNot set41178859, 33478192
Boyd Close residentialNot set197435935
Cedar Grove residentialNot set195449584
Dalbeattie Close residentialNot set196013476
Douro Drive residentialNot set169222092, 195832194, 195437036
Elder Close residentialNot set195544663
Hawthorn Crescent residentialNot set99866496
Homefield Avenue residentialNot set33478206
Kilbourne Road residentialNot set169222066
Kilnbrook Avenue residentialNot set169222051, 195437049
Merton Close residentialNot set169222050
Oakdale Road residentialNot set169222063
Parry Way residentialNot set196013471
Surgey's Lane residentialNot set33536145
Walton Road residentialNot set33478271
  residentialNot set197435931, 195425577, 195427754, 195427755, 195449586, 195437046, 195437037, 196216338, 195427756

Gedling 005B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %1.91 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.09 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %52.47 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %47.53 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashdale Road residentialNot set99866499
Beechwood Road residentialNot set195444019
Bentwell Avenue residentialNot set160689917
Birchfield Road residentialNot set41178859
Bonington Drive residentialNot set160689916
Brook Avenue residentialNot set195219234, 195219240, 195219237
Brookfield Gardens residentialNot set195211970
Brook Gardens residentialNot set195215245
Catton Road residentialNot set195211969
Chestnut Grove residentialNot set169222055, 169222056
Eagle Close residentialNot set364816909
Elm Grove residentialNot set195449593, 169222047
Firbeck Road residentialNot set169222058
Hall Drive residentialNot set762621326
Hawthorn Crescent residentialNot set99866496
Lynton Gardens residentialNot set169222080
Malin Close residentialNot set195219232
Needham Road residentialNot set169222097
Oakdale Road residentialNot set169222063
Walton Road residentialNot set33478271
Wardle Grove residentialNot set195215242
Worrall Avenue residentialNot set31255871
  residentialNot set195219235
Brookfield Road tertiaryNot set41178862
Rolleston Drive tertiaryNot set30806132

Gedling 005C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %7.24 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.76 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Front Street pedestrianNot set195009834
Blake Close residentialNot set195208450
Bonington Drive residentialNot set160689916
Brookfield Gardens residentialNot set195211970, 364816905
Castleton Avenue residentialNot set711817224, 191457189, 99866026, 711817223
Central Avenue residentialNot set36480544
Central Avenue South residentialNot set160689915
Charles Street residentialNot set31255695, 195108234
Chelsbury Court residentialNot set194524860
Churchill Close residentialNot set55991120
Eagle Close residentialNot set195211968, 364816909
Eden Close residentialNot set55991118
Gedling Grove residentialNot set195208451, 663823334, 663823335
George Street residentialNot set195832195, 195107253
Glendale Gardens residentialNot set195203982
Kingswell Avenue residentialNot set195190544, 36480550
Kingswell Road residentialNot set99866027, 31256032
Langley Avenue residentialNot set99866030
Nursery Road residentialNot set662734748, 195208453
St Albans Road residentialNot set196001962
Waveney Close residentialNot set55991119
  residentialNot set197712717, 197712716
Arnot Hill Road tertiaryNot set31255785
Brookfield Road tertiaryNot set41178862
Gedling Road tertiaryNot set197175845, 201675162
Hallam's Lane tertiaryNot set711817225, 36405221
High Street tertiaryNot set38820093
Nottingham Road tertiaryNot set353723986, 723845630
Rolleston Drive tertiaryNot set30806132
Sandfield Road tertiaryNot set36405226, 711817222

Gedling 005D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %34.99 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %65.01 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Front Street pedestrianNot set195009834, 353944458
Market Place pedestrianNot set31255855
  pedestrianNot set195460719, 195203985
Bentwell Avenue residentialNot set160689917
Bond Street residentialNot set194524863
Bonington Drive residentialNot set160689916
Chapel Lane residentialNot set194524855
Coppice Gate residentialNot set169222339
Derby Street residentialNot set31255873
Front Street residentialNot set31255822, 31255833
Leivers Avenue residentialNot set195260905
Nursery Road residentialNot set662734748
Rookery Gardens residentialNot set195260909
Runswick Drive residentialNot set99866032
Smithy Crescent residentialNot set195260906
Wardle Grove residentialNot set195215242
Willbert Road residentialNot set175404760
Wood Street residentialNot set38690842
Worrall Avenue residentialNot set31255871, 353944524
  residentialNot set195260908
Brookfield Road tertiaryNot set41178862
Church Street tertiaryNot set38820094, 353944431
Coppice Road tertiaryNot set353944436, 195012137
Croft Road tertiaryNot set38690839
Cross Street tertiaryNot set30806161, 201331349
Gedling Road tertiaryNot set197175845
Hallam's Lane tertiaryNot set36405221
High Street tertiaryNot set38820093
Ravenswood Road tertiaryNot set15727776

Gedling 006A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %58.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %41.98 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Allen's Walk residentialNot set39218616
Bestwood Avenue residentialNot set194524864
Bestwood Close residentialNot set194524875, 194524877
Bestwood Park View residentialNot set195025035, 195025036
Bond Street residentialNot set194524863
Brackendale Avenue residentialNot set169222342
Burford Street residentialNot set31256142
Campion Street residentialNot set194917576
Cavendish Street residentialNot set31256145
Chapel Lane residentialNot set194524855
Cherry Close residentialNot set194918461
Churchmoor Lane residentialNot set339441748
Furlong Avenue residentialNot set31256106
Furlong Street residentialNot set337660075, 194903367, 742580111, 742580110, 337660076, 742580112
Galway Road residentialNot set32493862
High Street Avenue residentialNot set31256133
James Street residentialNot set194524868
Mill Crescent residentialNot set38690848
Mill Lane residentialNot set194912120, 38690847
Redhill Road residentialNot set31256362
Stanhope Crescent residentialNot set32493864
Stanhope Road residentialNot set38691287
Woodside Drive residentialNot set36737053
  residentialNot set200799924, 200798441, 200798442, 197712721
Church Street tertiaryNot set353944431, 38820094
Cross Street tertiaryNot set201331349, 353723979, 195668024
High Street tertiaryNot set38820093
Mellors Road tertiaryNot set39218625
Redhill Road tertiaryNot set353672176, 110729028
  tertiaryNot set213910257, 36737052

Gedling 006B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %1.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.97 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Acton Road residentialNot set31256083
Albany Close residentialNot set194524867, 194524869
Charles Street residentialNot set195108234
Church Avenue residentialNot set31255770
Church Close residentialNot set83346563
Church Crescent residentialNot set31255955
Church Drive residentialNot set31255735, 31255763, 194524858
Church Drive East residentialNot set195004838
Clinton Street residentialNot set31255971
Duke Street residentialNot set92678104
Furlong Street residentialNot set194903367
George Street residentialNot set195832195, 195107253
High Street Avenue residentialNot set31256133
Kennedy Close residentialNot set83346565
Nelson Road residentialNot set31255784
Pearson Court residentialNot set194524876
Salop Street residentialNot set36474479
St Albans Road residentialNot set196001962, 194973084
St Nicholas Close residentialNot set83346543
Turton Drive residentialNot set31255779
West Street residentialNot set31256129
  residentialNot set31256190, 159258667, 194903738, 200798443
Cross Street tertiaryNot set198012453, 195668024
High Street tertiaryNot set38820093
Nottingham Road tertiaryNot set972117679, 353723986, 723845630, 168345749
  tertiaryNot set213910257
Sir John Robinson Way unclassifiedNot set31255629

Gedling 006C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bagnall Avenue residentialNot set38692212
Bestwood Lodge Drive residentialNot set321527007
Browning Close residentialNot set197889178, 1117578244, 83346582, 92676688
Cornwall Road residentialNot set1117314600, 83409437, 1117314599
Danes Close residentialNot set1112195737, 197441799, 1112195736
Deerleap Drive residentialNot set83409441
Falconers Walk residentialNot set132921093
Gladehill Road residentialNot set38690859
Hanworth Gardens residentialNot set197441800, 83409401
Heddington Gardens residentialNot set83409355
Home Close residentialNot set198011866, 197439893
Jacoby Close residentialNot set210103553
Keats Close residentialNot set83346580, 1117578300
Louisa Close residentialNot set871497482
Maidens Dale residentialNot set83409395, 83409392
Moyra Drive residentialNot set83409431, 38691282, 83409429
Oxborough Road residentialNot set133216835, 38691289
Roundwood Road residentialNot set38691288, 133216825, 38690863
Ruskin Close residentialNot set332980562, 332980566
Salop Street residentialNot set36474479, 83346561
Shelley Road residentialNot set92678103
Sloethorne Gardens residentialNot set194712853
St Albans Road residentialNot set194973084
Warren Hill Close residentialNot set83409413
Wordsworth Road residentialNot set92676684
  residentialNot set194978376, 213910261, 83409411, 194836792, 83409433, 194978375, 194836897
Queen's Bower Road tertiaryNot set1117055106, 1117055105, 1117055107, 1117055108, 1117055102, 1117055103, 1117055101, 38686144, 1117055100, 1117055104
  tertiaryNot set36737052

Gedling 006D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %1.28 %21.29 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %77.43 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbots Close residentialNot set83346571, 1117739444
Bagnall Avenue residentialNot set102693110, 38692212
Bailey Close residentialNot set195085297
Browning Close residentialNot set92676688
Byron Street residentialNot set1117739399, 30754617, 1117739400, 1117739390, 93520577
Coleridge Crescent residentialNot set83346578
Deerleap Drive residentialNot set83409441
Edwin Street residentialNot set1117973161, 30754625
Gladehill Road residentialNot set38690859
Jubilee Road residentialNot set56694292
Milford Court residentialNot set93406154
Morley Street residentialNot set31255686
Orchard Grove residentialNot set83409450, 83409432
Oxborough Road residentialNot set38691289, 213910260
Oxclose Lane residentialNot set868582734, 194973086, 353659678, 43906215
Parkyn Road residentialNot set30754624
Portland Street residentialNot set31255661
Prior Road residentialNot set1117739395, 30754723, 1117739398, 1117739397, 1117739396
Sherbrook Avenue residentialNot set34240302
Sherbrook Road residentialNot set1117973040, 219501693, 30754678, 93404003
Swinburne Way residentialNot set83346575
Wordsworth Road residentialNot set1036626291, 83409463, 92676684
  residentialNot set197961716, 197961717, 133216823, 38686061, 194978376, 213910261
Nottingham Road tertiaryNot set30806204, 168345749
Sir John Robinson Way unclassifiedNot set1117973276, 1117973267, 1036626273, 1117973275, 31255629

Gedling 007A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %92.83 %7.17 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Banks Close residentialNot set197231957, 36007593
Bonetti Close residentialNot set197246325, 197246322
Byrne Court residentialNot set36007591, 197237466, 197237465, 197237464
Cohen Close residentialNot set197231951, 36007589
Connelly Close residentialNot set36405243, 197253072
Eastham Road residentialNot set36405260
Goddard Court residentialNot set36016605
Greaves Close residentialNot set197231956, 36007590
Hopkin Court residentialNot set335506499
Hunter Road residentialNot set197253070, 36405252
Linden Place residentialNot set36016608, 840070027
Newton Close residentialNot set197249499, 36007592
Osgood Road residentialNot set197246326, 197246323, 197246321
Peters Close residentialNot set197246333, 36007587
Plains Farm Close residentialNot set197246327, 197246332, 36744010
Ruffles Avenue residentialNot set36474450
Stiles Road residentialNot set197246330, 197246324
Tambling Close residentialNot set36007585, 197246329
Wembley Road residentialNot set36007582
Wilson Close residentialNot set197231954, 36007588
  residentialNot set197246320
Ramsey Drive tertiaryNot set364829301

Gedling 007B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %2.95 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.05 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.02 %0.00 %0.00 %6.98 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %94.03 %0.00 %0.00 %1.26 %0.00 %0.00 %4.71 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Armadale Close residentialNot set196378410
Campbell Gardens residentialNot set196368329
Carradale Close residentialNot set196378399
Cornell Drive residentialNot set55638341
Crawford Rise residentialNot set196378412
Cromdale Close residentialNot set196368330
Edison Way residentialNot set196653067, 196638982
Ellesmere Close residentialNot set196601775, 196601786
Firth Close residentialNot set196368338, 196368332
Gilbert Boulevard residentialNot set196638985
Hamilton Close residentialNot set196368334, 196368336, 196368337
Harwood Close residentialNot set196006934, 196006940
Hinsley Close residentialNot set196388004
Howbeck Road residentialNot set201680930, 33477298
Mapperley Orchard residentialNot set33477117
Meeks Road residentialNot set196388049
Middlebeck Avenue residentialNot set196388037
Middlebeck Drive residentialNot set33478076
Oakdale Road residentialNot set169222063
Parker Close residentialNot set196388009
Parry Way residentialNot set196013471, 1042012704, 196013469, 196013480
Roxburgh Close residentialNot set196378402
Shipley Close residentialNot set1118156369, 1118156361
Southside residentialNot set196388030
Stuart Close residentialNot set196388022
  residentialNot set196387997, 196388002, 196388017, 196387994, 1118156370, 196006936, 1118156368, 196006938, 196368335, 1073053345
Mapperley PlainsB684secondaryNot set1073053344
Ramsey Drive tertiaryNot set36007583
Rolleston Drive tertiaryNot set30806132

Gedling 007C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %5.38 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.62 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Angus Close residentialNot set196013478, 196013479
Armadale Close residentialNot set196378410
Aviemore Close residentialNot set196013475, 196013472
Avonbridge Close residentialNot set196205792, 196205786, 196205800
Ballantrae Close residentialNot set196027221, 196027216
Berriedale Close residentialNot set196025011
Brechin Close residentialNot set196365457, 196365461
Campbell Gardens residentialNot set196368329
Canonbie Close residentialNot set196205819
Carradale Close residentialNot set196378399
Cedar Grove residentialNot set195449584
Clevedon Drive residentialNot set196205808
Cornell Drive residentialNot set55638341
Crawford Rise residentialNot set33478126, 196378412
Cromdale Close residentialNot set196368330
Dalbeattie Close residentialNot set196013476
Drakemyre Close residentialNot set196205823
Firth Close residentialNot set196368332
Gleneagles Drive residentialNot set33477316
Helmsdale Close residentialNot set196365464, 196365460
Howbeck Road residentialNot set33477298, 201680930
Killisick Lane residentialNot set195444016, 195423767
Ladybank Rise residentialNot set196378406
Nairn Close residentialNot set196021030
Parry Way residentialNot set196013471
Rosebank Drive residentialNot set196205789
Roxburgh Close residentialNot set196378402, 893014917
Shandwick Close residentialNot set196365462, 196365463, 196365465
Stewarton Close residentialNot set196205822
Stonehaven Close residentialNot set196021028
Strathmore Road residentialNot set196365458
  residentialNot set196378409, 196025010, 196205814, 196205787, 196205821, 196368333, 196021029, 196365459, 196206477, 196368331

Gedling 007D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %52.13 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %47.87 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set835127779
Armfield Road residentialNot set840070029, 197253069
Ashe Close residentialNot set196601782
Astle Court residentialNot set36405255
Cooper Close residentialNot set196754400, 36405286
Corncrake Drive residentialNot set36405271
Darlton Drive residentialNot set353723981, 41178860, 353723980
Davidson Close residentialNot set196906079
Eastham Road residentialNot set36405260
Edison Way residentialNot set196638982
Gilbert Boulevard residentialNot set196638985
Goddard Court residentialNot set36016605
Gorman Court residentialNot set196904072
Hinsley Close residentialNot set196388004
Hunter Road residentialNot set36405252
Kiddier Avenue residentialNot set196588463
Laver Close residentialNot set196601776
Linden Place residentialNot set36016608
Mapperley Orchard residentialNot set33477117
Mapperley Plains residentialNot set196897006
Milton Court residentialNot set196588462
Newcombe Drive residentialNot set36405268
Richey Close residentialNot set196904071
Roche Close residentialNot set196919093
Rosewall Court residentialNot set196601789
Saxton Court residentialNot set196638983
Stolle Close residentialNot set36405265
Thales Drive residentialNot set196653066
  residentialNot set196904074, 196904078, 196601778, 196904077, 196789117, 196904070, 196601784, 197253073, 197250946, 196793914, 857052403, 196598405, 196588459
Ramsey Drive tertiaryNot set36007583, 364829301
Rolleston Drive tertiaryNot set30806132

Gedling 007E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Charnwood Lane residentialNot set168340723
Clarborough Drive residentialNot set36480557
Darlton Drive residentialNot set353723981
Eaton Avenue residentialNot set197177514
Farm Road residentialNot set196588457
Flowers Close residentialNot set36007594
Kiddier Avenue residentialNot set196588463
Kilvington Road residentialNot set196588458
Laneham Avenue residentialNot set197064699
Langford Road residentialNot set196588461
Maplebeck Road residentialNot set197064698
Maythorne Close residentialNot set743405005, 339441760
Milton Court residentialNot set196588462
Orston Avenue residentialNot set197177511
Saunby Close residentialNot set197064701, 197064700
Shirley Drive residentialNot set196588460
Valetta Road residentialNot set196588464
Welham Crescent residentialNot set197177507
Winthorpe Road residentialNot set197064702
  residentialNot set197231950
Brookfield Road tertiaryNot set41178862
Gedling Road tertiaryNot set201675162
Ramsey Drive tertiaryNot set364829301
Rolleston Drive tertiaryNot set30806132

Gedling 008A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %29.45 %70.55 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %57.89 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %42.11 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %99.66 %0.34 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %32.28 %1.27 %0.00 %36.33 %0.00 %0.00 %30.12 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brambling Road living_streetNot set781491658, 781376868, 971140078
  living_streetNot set971140081, 971140074
Beswick Close residentialNot set1022538138, 1120286383
Brambling Road residentialNot set781491659, 781491663
Brusty Place residentialNot set228033548
Bulcote Drive residentialNot set40103221, 335300263, 234105951
Canada Close residentialNot set971140085, 971140086
Cherry Blossom Road residentialNot set886493950
Coot Way residentialNot set971140089
Eider Road residentialNot set822125279, 781491655
Gadwall Road residentialNot set971140090, 1156050637
Glebe Drive residentialNot set40103229
Kingfisher Road residentialNot set781491664, 781491656, 781491651, 781491653, 886493952
Kingfisher Way residentialNot set781491667, 701147037
Magenta Way residentialNot set701147020
Massey Close residentialNot set40103055
Meadow Lane residentialNot set37089692
Mill Field Close residentialNot set335300264
Ruddy Road residentialNot set971140091
Smew Road residentialNot set971140082
Stanhope Crescent residentialNot set41086580
Trentham Gardens residentialNot set335300267, 40103252
Wisteria Road residentialNot set781491654, 781376869
Woodside Road residentialNot set37089673
  residentialNot set230347997, 781376870, 1120286381, 234105952, 41086585, 673105870, 230133794, 228942751, 971140077, 690692414, 690692413, 822125278, 781376871, 690692415, 230369849, 886493949
Bridle Road unclassifiedNot set160710592
Stoke Lane unclassifiedNot set291378029, 41086567
Stoke Road unclassifiedNot set338086796, 338086777
  unclassifiedNot set160711965, 160712005, 160711958, 971140095

Gedling 008B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %64.13 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %35.87 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brusty Place residentialNot set228033548
Chestnut Grove residentialNot set37089675
Church Road residentialNot set40992357
Criftin Road residentialNot set183661588
Elmsdale Gardens residentialNot set183661581
Gordon Road residentialNot set57687123
Lee Road residentialNot set57687124
Meadow Lane residentialNot set37089692
Trent Gardens residentialNot set59636714
Trent Lane residentialNot set366041813
Wellington Road residentialNot set229368101
Winifred Crescent residentialNot set40992364
  residentialNot set230247628, 230369849

Gedling 008C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %38.75 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %61.25 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %32.64 %30.24 %0.00 %37.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %24.81 %24.05 %0.00 %51.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %18.25 %0.00 %0.00 %73.71 %0.00 %0.00 %8.05 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bradstone Drive residentialNot set200786970, 334983670
Braunton Crescent residentialNot set334983675
Chartwell Grove residentialNot set197706580, 197708817, 197588461, 197706584, 197588463, 197706587, 197706581, 197706586, 36016604, 197588462
Church Street residentialNot set36022698
Clementine Drive residentialNot set197708819
Cocker Beck residentialNot set933605130, 36022699
Copplestone Drive residentialNot set36744011, 197578741
Cromwell Crescent residentialNot set36007133, 36007132, 36007136
Dawlish Court residentialNot set334983674, 335506495
Flamstead Avenue residentialNot set36007135
Goddard Court residentialNot set36016605
Grange Close residentialNot set36007138
Hopkin Court residentialNot set197250948, 335506499
Linden Place residentialNot set36016608
Mapperley Plains residentialNot set196897006
Middlebeck Drive residentialNot set33478076
Mill Lane residentialNot set36254199, 333844618
Negus Court residentialNot set36007134
Orchard Park residentialNot set36744020, 197209879
Orchard Rise residentialNot set89142239
Plains Farm Close residentialNot set36744010
Podder Lane residentialNot set36016607
Spencer Avenue residentialNot set197706583, 197706582
Spring Lane residentialNot set214450943
Steeles Way residentialNot set36922234
The Dumbles residentialNot set36785636
Willow Crescent residentialNot set36922232
Winston Close residentialNot set197706579, 197706585
  residentialNot set691902485, 36922228, 36922229, 333844630, 36979039
Lingwood Lane unclassifiedNot set1231977499, 36017282, 1231977500, 1231977501

Gedling 009A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.11 %0.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.83 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %49.46 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %50.54 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %96.08 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.92 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arno Vale Gardens residentialNot set36016601
Buckingham Road residentialNot set29984641
Calstock Road residentialNot set29984644
Carmel Gardens residentialNot set775628090, 133219383, 36480543
Charles Street residentialNot set31255695, 195108234
Conway Gardens residentialNot set36405224, 133219373
Dean Road residentialNot set36016600
George Street residentialNot set195107253, 195832195
Greendale Road residentialNot set49212831
Hereford Road residentialNot set36405220
Jubilee Road residentialNot set56694292
Kingswell Road residentialNot set99866027
Knighton Road residentialNot set29984636
Morley Street residentialNot set31255686
Park Avenue residentialNot set29984657
Park Road residentialNot set29984653
Portland Street residentialNot set31255661
Stanmore Gardens residentialNot set672403290, 36405225, 133219374
Wadham Road residentialNot set31256008
Worcester Gardens residentialNot set197861037, 332988854
Worcester Road residentialNot set31255986
  residentialNot set197861904
Nottingham Road tertiaryNot set168345749, 30806204, 168345748
Sandfield Road tertiaryNot set711867441, 711817222, 711817221
Saville Road tertiaryNot set36016602
  trunkNot set198688047

Gedling 009B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %16.18 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %83.82 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Downham Close pedestrianNot set200945095
Holkham Close pedestrianNot set197725529
Aylesham Avenue residentialNot set55993594, 711817226
Charnwood Lane residentialNot set36480562, 168340723
Clarborough Drive residentialNot set36480557
Dereham Drive residentialNot set49212840
Derwent Crescent residentialNot set197857684, 36405238, 101947058
Downham Close residentialNot set49212838
Fisher Avenue residentialNot set33535978
Greendale Road residentialNot set711817232, 168340726, 49212831
Hemsby Court residentialNot set197721253
Hereford Road residentialNot set36405220
Holkham Close residentialNot set49212830, 197721248
Honingham Close residentialNot set55993617
Marsham Drive residentialNot set55991116
Oulton Close residentialNot set55993610
Overstrand Close residentialNot set55991117
Sheringham Close residentialNot set55993600
Thetford Close residentialNot set49212826, 49212828, 197855456
Wadham Road residentialNot set31256008
Winterton Close residentialNot set55993604
Wymondham Close residentialNot set55991122, 55991121, 101947064
  residentialNot set197855461, 197721245, 197715268, 197855455, 197723457, 197723456, 197721249, 197717838, 197721247, 197717836, 49212835, 197721244, 197855460, 197726359, 711817230, 197715264
Gedling Road tertiaryNot set30806120, 711865771, 201675162
Ramsey Drive tertiaryNot set364829301
Sandfield Road tertiaryNot set711817221, 711867441
Saville Road tertiaryNot set36016602

Gedling 009C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.05 %11.66 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %88.29 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %59.60 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %40.40 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beech Avenue residentialNot set23987886
Bennett Road residentialNot set23701578
Birkland Avenue residentialNot set33536109
Bonington Road residentialNot set30754346, 216674120, 216674119
Clipstone Avenue residentialNot set33536089
Clumber Avenue residentialNot set27882458
Coronation Road residentialNot set29984800, 1213917124
Greengates Avenue residentialNot set329766668
Gretton Road residentialNot set30754353
Grouville Drive residentialNot set36744032
Highcroft residentialNot set198149643
Long Acre residentialNot set27882472
Lowcroft residentialNot set198149637
Maltby Road residentialNot set36474418
Newbury Close residentialNot set198125136, 198125141
Nordean Road residentialNot set36740528
Plains Grove residentialNot set141197549
Shortcross Avenue residentialNot set198152515
Steedman Avenue residentialNot set30844606
Walsingham Road residentialNot set36744029
Welbeck Gardens residentialNot set329771810
Whitby Crescent residentialNot set36744026
Willerby Road residentialNot set36744025
  residentialNot set198149635, 198149647, 198152516
Breck Hill Road tertiaryNot set291381025, 291381026
Somersby Road tertiaryNot set36016609

Gedling 009D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %35.72 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %64.28 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %4.88 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.12 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Coronation Road residentialNot set1213917124
Cowper Road residentialNot set29984774
Fairview Road residentialNot set29984760
Grange Road residentialNot set29984766
Greengates Avenue residentialNot set329766668
Greys Road residentialNot set29984786
Hills Road residentialNot set29984791
Litton Close residentialNot set36830182
Long Acre residentialNot set27882472
Lowcroft residentialNot set198149637
Maitland Avenue residentialNot set198173728
Maitland Road residentialNot set29984783
Raibank Gardens residentialNot set36830181
Tennyson Road residentialNot set30839306
The Crescent residentialNot set198177611, 29984768
The Wyndings residentialNot set198149645, 198149633
Weston Close residentialNot set198177614
  residentialNot set198173138, 198177612, 198177613, 198177610, 198216295, 198149647
Breck Hill Road tertiaryNot set291381026, 27882439
Woodthorpe Drive tertiaryNot set166739804, 216674123

Gedling 009E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %86.40 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %13.60 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Clipstone Avenue residentialNot set33536089
Clumber Avenue residentialNot set27882458
Coningsby Gardens East residentialNot set33536019
Highcroft residentialNot set198149643
Long Acre residentialNot set27882472
Maitland Avenue residentialNot set198173728
Shortcross Avenue residentialNot set198149640, 198152515
  residentialNot set198141382

Gedling 009F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.61 %8.41 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.98 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %36.92 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %63.08 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Albemarle Road residentialNot set29984685
Ashwell Court residentialNot set198207390
Black Swan Close residentialNot set198182405, 198202721, 36405218
Buckingham Road residentialNot set29984641
Calstock Road residentialNot set29984644
Dean Road residentialNot set36016600
Egerton Road residentialNot set29984659
Fairview Road residentialNot set29984760
Grafton Avenue residentialNot set29984638
Grange Road residentialNot set29984766
Hills Road residentialNot set29984791
Knighton Road residentialNot set29984636
Lewindon Court residentialNot set198202715
Maitland Road residentialNot set29984783
Marlborough Road residentialNot set29984582
Old Lodge Drive residentialNot set36405217
Raibank Gardens residentialNot set36830181, 198182408
Springwood Gardens residentialNot set113566935
Tennyson Road residentialNot set30839306
The Crescent residentialNot set29984768
The Spinney residentialNot set198202722
Warwick Avenue residentialNot set198189563
Weston Close residentialNot set198177614
Woodland Grove residentialNot set95979462
Woodthorpe Avenue residentialNot set198202714
Woodthorpe Drive residentialNot set198202712, 166739802
  residentialNot set198182404, 198177609, 198202718, 198202716, 198202713, 198202717
Breck Hill Road tertiaryNot set27882439
Woodthorpe Drive tertiaryNot set166739804

Gedling 009G

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %1.52 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.48 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %99.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.02 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abingdon Gardens residentialNot set36744035
Appleton Gardens residentialNot set42421233, 42421231
Cambridge Gardens residentialNot set198125139, 36744030
Fell Side residentialNot set36744038, 198125134
Glenside residentialNot set36744031, 198125143
Gresham Gardens residentialNot set36474426
Grouville Drive residentialNot set36744032
Lambourne Gardens residentialNot set36744036, 198125140
Maltby Road residentialNot set36474418
Mapperley Heights residentialNot set198125135
Nordean Road residentialNot set36740528
Norfolk Park residentialNot set197215663
Ruffles Avenue residentialNot set36474450
Walsingham Road residentialNot set36744029
Weaverthorpe Road residentialNot set36744028, 36744033, 49212843, 197974837
Wembley Road residentialNot set36007582
Whitby Crescent residentialNot set36744026
Willerby Road residentialNot set36744025
Windsor Crescent residentialNot set197974836, 55990550
Wintringham Crescent residentialNot set36744037
Woburn Rise residentialNot set197974832, 36744027
Woodford Road residentialNot set49212844
Wykeham Road residentialNot set36744034
  residentialNot set198125137
Gedling Road tertiaryNot set30806120

Gedling 010A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %8.58 %0.91 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.51 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %61.16 %24.58 %0.00 %14.26 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Appleton Gardens residentialNot set42421231, 42421233
Bailey Drive residentialNot set42421240
Chelwood Drive residentialNot set65185720, 65185737
College Road residentialNot set1125701153, 351011709, 1202989842, 65185727
Digby Avenue residentialNot set333921027, 33487118, 33478872
Grover Avenue residentialNot set67566832
Haywood Road residentialNot set23701558
Hazel Grove residentialNot set30844610, 711815800, 168340725
Hilton Road residentialNot set23701566
Holyoake Road residentialNot set33327983
Howieson Court residentialNot set329771809
Kenrick Road residentialNot set29990931
Kent Road residentialNot set23701572
Lambley Avenue residentialNot set33327990
Sandford Road residentialNot set23701563
Shelford Road residentialNot set33328000
Steedman Avenue residentialNot set30844606
Swindell Close residentialNot set42421241
Westmoore Close residentialNot set207902928, 207902922
  secondary_linkNot set1250890576

Gedling 010B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %8.27 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.73 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %12.46 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %87.54 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bennett Road residentialNot set29220496, 23701578
Haywood Road residentialNot set29220497, 23701558
Hilton Road residentialNot set23701566
Kent Road residentialNot set23701572
Robinson Road residentialNot set29220494
Sandford Road residentialNot set23701563
Whittingham Road residentialNot set29220495, 448869637, 23701575
Porchester Road tertiaryNot set5204111

Gedling 010C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.74 %15.50 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %83.75 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alfred Avenue residentialNot set23701628
Anne's Close residentialNot set23701592
Ashworth Crescent residentialNot set55590263
Dale Avenue residentialNot set23701580
Emmanuel Avenue residentialNot set30652252
Ethel Avenue residentialNot set55590265
Gregory Avenue residentialNot set55590262
Hallam Road residentialNot set23701607
Hickling Road residentialNot set23701557
Kenrick Road residentialNot set29990931, 1042747488, 1042747487, 1042747486, 1042747485, 446735156
Kirk Road residentialNot set55590264
Lees Road residentialNot set23701626
Marshall Road residentialNot set23701608, 333921031
Pilkington Road residentialNot set23701610
Stanley Road residentialNot set23701603
Porchester Road tertiaryNot set87563154, 5204111

Gedling 010D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %17.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %82.35 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Andrew Avenue residentialNot set207902927
Ashworth Crescent residentialNot set55590263
Bennett Road residentialNot set33333831, 29220496
Clay Avenue residentialNot set141197550
Dale Avenue residentialNot set23701580
Dean Avenue residentialNot set33333896
Gardenia Grove residentialNot set33479854
Gregory Avenue residentialNot set55590262
Hickling Road residentialNot set23701557
Kenrick Road residentialNot set446735156, 29990931
Kent Road residentialNot set23701572
Marshall Hill Drive residentialNot set33478976
Northcliffe Avenue residentialNot set29990937
Robinson Road residentialNot set29220494
Rowland Avenue residentialNot set23701589
Stanley Road residentialNot set23701603
Thorpe Crescent residentialNot set207902923
Ward Avenue residentialNot set445939986
Westmoore Close residentialNot set207902928
Whittingham Road residentialNot set29220495
Woodleigh Gardens residentialNot set207902921

Gedling 010E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %93.89 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.11 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Blenheim Avenue residentialNot set33333759
Cavendish Crescent residentialNot set65185711
Cheadle Close residentialNot set29990942
Chestnut Avenue residentialNot set438365082
Coningswath Road residentialNot set1063888823, 1237642744
Dellwood Close residentialNot set65185722
Digby Avenue residentialNot set33487118
Elmhurst Avenue residentialNot set33479864, 33485257
Fernleigh Avenue residentialNot set33478939
Gardenia Crescent residentialNot set142823875
Gardenia Grove residentialNot set33479854
Holyoake Road residentialNot set33327983
Lambley Avenue residentialNot set33327990
Marshall Hill Drive residentialNot set33478976
Moss Rise residentialNot set142823873
Newstead Avenue residentialNot set33486617
Oakleigh Avenue residentialNot set33333760
Roseleigh Avenue residentialNot set29990936, 33478946
South Devon Avenue residentialNot set33333893
The Mount residentialNot set33333771
Unity Crescent residentialNot set33327992
Woodleigh Gardens residentialNot set207902921
Cavendish Road tertiaryNot set141440756

Gedling 010F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %5.15 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.85 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %69.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %30.02 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bayliss Road residentialNot set33327982
Cavendish Avenue residentialNot set33325658
Cavendish Crescent residentialNot set65185711
Chesterfield Avenue residentialNot set33325667
Cookson Avenue residentialNot set379097167, 33325654
County Road residentialNot set65185742, 65185718, 36482939, 36410171
Digby Avenue residentialNot set33478872
Digby Hall Drive residentialNot set33327985
Freda Avenue residentialNot set33325660
Freda Close residentialNot set33325655, 96066150
Gunthorpe Road residentialNot set33327986
Holyoake Road residentialNot set33327983
Keyworth Road residentialNot set33328013
Kneeton Close residentialNot set33327987
Lowdham Road residentialNot set36482937
Oakham Court residentialNot set456578339
Rutland Road residentialNot set33479992
Shelford Road residentialNot set33520050, 33325653, 33328000
Unity Crescent residentialNot set33327992, 65185739
Wollaton Avenue residentialNot set33482086
Cavendish Road tertiaryNot set1237642749, 141440756, 33479045

Gedling 011A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %36.09 %59.95 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.96 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %4.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.80 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %36.30 %59.88 %0.00 %0.43 %0.00 %0.00 %3.38 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %27.52 %27.72 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %44.75 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Corbett Chase living_streetNot set832588306, 1123308528
Hartland Drive living_streetNot set604675802, 561504703
Horsley Lane living_streetNot set832564128
Instow Close living_streetNot set604680423, 604680424
Renshaw Drive living_streetNot set832564123, 832564122
Sidbury Close living_streetNot set604680427, 604677983
Waldrom Road living_streetNot set711811066
Colliery WayA6211primaryNo unit1221396392, 1018454485, 1221396393
Avon Road residentialNot set484678655, 484697856, 36410159
Axford Close residentialNot set484285799, 36410150
Besecar Avenue residentialNot set36975327
Braunton Crescent residentialNot set334983675
Clementine Drive residentialNot set197708819, 493429840
Corbett Chase residentialNot set832588304, 832588301, 711811069, 832588308
Denbury Court residentialNot set334983672, 335506497
Earl Crescent residentialNot set40347534
Exeter Close residentialNot set484697855, 229725171
Feniton Court residentialNot set604675805
Glebe Farm View residentialNot set482755962, 36410155, 482755968
Grange Crescent residentialNot set40347562
Grange View Road residentialNot set36410153
Hartland Drive residentialNot set1203460052, 604675803
Harviston Avenue residentialNot set711811062
Hereford Road residentialNot set107817674
Hopwood Road residentialNot set1232271496
Horsley Lane residentialNot set711857075, 711811063, 832588299, 711811058, 832588300, 1232271505
Horwood Drive residentialNot set1190536404
Hughes Lane residentialNot set1232271497
Instow Close residentialNot set604680422, 604680426
Jessops Lane residentialNot set483012100, 36410158, 36410147
Lorimer Avenue residentialNot set36410148
Piggott Avenue residentialNot set832588314, 711811068, 832564124, 711811059, 711857072
Renshaw Drive residentialNot set711811061, 832588307, 832588309, 711857071, 832588312
Saltford Close residentialNot set229725168, 229725170
Seaton Way residentialNot set604680421, 604675800, 792582535
Sidbury Close residentialNot set561504704, 561504707
Spring Lane residentialNot set214450943
Ullswater Close residentialNot set36410152, 107817673
Vickers Close residentialNot set1232271503, 711857074, 711811060
Weightman Avenue residentialNot set1232271495
Windermere Close residentialNot set107817677, 107817678
Wykes Avenue residentialNot set65164782
York Close residentialNot set36410151, 107817672
  residentialNot set1123308516, 1123308545, 1022537708, 711811065, 1022537701, 719113925, 1022537698, 1022537700, 1022537709, 1123308524, 1022537699, 989067968, 1022537703, 1022537705, 1190536403, 1022537706, 1123308514, 1123308515, 1022537707, 1022537704, 1123308531, 1190536402
Arnold Lane tertiaryNot set487073742, 1123308513, 1042736227, 1123308518
  tertiary_linkNot set989067967, 989067966
  unclassifiedNot set1022537715, 1042732401, 1022537714, 1018454488

Gedling 011B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %29.96 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %70.04 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Adel Drive residentialNot set33333667
Bakewell Avenue residentialNot set33332532
Baslow Avenue residentialNot set33428463
Belper Avenue residentialNot set846415390, 846415391, 33332505
Belper Crescent residentialNot set65164756
Besecar Avenue residentialNot set36410167
Besecar Close residentialNot set36410166
Buxton Avenue residentialNot set33483349
Castleton Avenue residentialNot set33484085
Chesterfield Avenue residentialNot set33325667
Clifton Grove residentialNot set36410168
Darley Avenue residentialNot set33332530
Hartington Avenue residentialNot set33428468
Hucknall Crescent residentialNot set36489016
Imperial Avenue residentialNot set36007579
Perlethorpe Close residentialNot set65164769
Perlethorpe Crescent residentialNot set379097154, 65164806
Perlethorpe Drive residentialNot set65164776
Phoenix Avenue residentialNot set36007578
Pierrepont Avenue residentialNot set33332616
Radford Crescent residentialNot set36410165
Redcar Close residentialNot set65164791
St. Mary's Avenue residentialNot set36482922
St. Michael's Avenue residentialNot set36410162
Storey Avenue residentialNot set65164799

Gedling 011C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %13.82 %0.04 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %86.14 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %62.28 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %37.72 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bracken Close residentialNot set65164749
Coningswath Road residentialNot set33478983
Digby Avenue residentialNot set33478872
Freda Avenue residentialNot set33325660
Glendale Close residentialNot set65164766, 65164798, 65164758
Heather Road residentialNot set33482545
Lascelles Avenue residentialNot set33325650
Lavender Crescent residentialNot set65164796
Marwood Road residentialNot set41453993
Salamander Close residentialNot set65164754
South View Road residentialNot set1123449757, 1131922498, 1126241741, 65164784, 65164760, 312986201, 33478623
Thoresby Avenue residentialNot set33483107
Veronica Drive residentialNot set65164768
Violet Road residentialNot set65164777, 33482491, 65164819
Welbeck Avenue residentialNot set33325665
Wheldon Avenue residentialNot set33333734
  residentialNot set441988474, 744177079, 744177081, 744177080
Cavendish Road tertiaryNot set442850070, 352675985, 1237642749

Gedling 011D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %37.67 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %62.33 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %38.28 %61.72 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bayliss Road residentialNot set33327982
Cavendish Avenue residentialNot set33325658
Chesterfield Avenue residentialNot set33325667
Cookson Avenue residentialNot set33325654
Featherstone Close residentialNot set33328004
Freda Avenue residentialNot set33325660
Gunthorpe Road residentialNot set33327986
High Hazles Close residentialNot set458931055, 65185733, 458931056
Lascelles Avenue residentialNot set33325650
Oakham Court residentialNot set456578339
Rufford Avenue residentialNot set33325652
Rutland Road residentialNot set33479992, 65185730
Shelford Road residentialNot set33481664, 33325653
The Fairway residentialNot set229725172
Thoresby Avenue residentialNot set33483107
Welbeck Avenue residentialNot set33325665
Wollaton Avenue residentialNot set33482086, 36410160, 79739344, 1064081598, 1221396394
  residentialNot set1190536402

Gedling 011E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bentinck Road residentialNot set1237642747, 65185726
Coningswath Road residentialNot set33478983, 1237642744, 1237642745
Dellwood Close residentialNot set65185722
Ernest Road residentialNot set28614495
Fraser Crescent residentialNot set142823876
Fraser Road residentialNot set87563168, 87563164
Fraser Square residentialNot set333921029, 333921028, 33516397
Gardenia Grove residentialNot set33479854
Glebe Road residentialNot set41453995
Heather Road residentialNot set33482545
Highgate Close residentialNot set65185715
Huckerby's Field residentialNot set183666098, 345749364
Incher Mews residentialNot set345749365, 65185732
Marwood Crescent residentialNot set33333733
Marwood Road residentialNot set1237642748, 41453993, 65185743
Millbrook Drive residentialNot set65185707
Portland Road residentialNot set41453994, 65185729, 1237642746
Cavendish Road tertiaryNot set352675985, 1237642749, 442850070

Gedling 012A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %51.47 %48.53 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beaumaris Drive residentialNot set40818663
Braemar Drive residentialNot set42302216, 42302217
Brooklands Crescent residentialNot set65164774
Brooklands Drive residentialNot set65164808, 481595920
Burton Close residentialNot set65164790
Carisbrooke Avenue residentialNot set40818885, 42302232
Conisbrough Avenue residentialNot set65055391, 849728763, 40818786
Coronation Walk residentialNot set42302666, 711821153
Danehurst Drive residentialNot set65164815
De Buseli Close residentialNot set148437678
Florence Crescent residentialNot set40818888
Florence Road residentialNot set40818946, 40818924, 849728762
Harrington Close residentialNot set65055393
Linden Grove residentialNot set40818538
Pendennis Close residentialNot set40818668, 40818703
Raglan Drive residentialNot set42302255
Station Avenue residentialNot set65164763
  residentialNot set40818753
Stoke Lane unclassifiedNot set17457359

Gedling 012B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %11.71 %14.55 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %73.74 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %76.25 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %23.75 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Acorn Drive residentialNot set107811629, 107811624
Alma Close residentialNot set40347790, 485335735
Almond Walk residentialNot set40820214
Blackthorn Close residentialNot set107811632, 107811626
Bleasdale Close residentialNot set486183021, 207728380
Bramble Court residentialNot set65164770, 475668309
Carnarvon Grove residentialNot set36482935
Church View residentialNot set36482933
Earl Crescent residentialNot set40347534
Field Close residentialNot set483569697, 65164821
Grange Crescent residentialNot set40347562
Grange View Road residentialNot set36410153
Green's Farm Lane residentialNot set485475491, 107811609
Jayne Close residentialNot set485233194, 40215171
Jessops Lane residentialNot set65164746, 474242388, 474242387, 36410147
Linden Grove residentialNot set40818538
Lorimer Avenue residentialNot set36410148, 484180087, 484180086
Maple Drive residentialNot set107811622, 107811620
Oak Tree Drive residentialNot set485224533, 40080103, 485224522, 40347622
Sapele Close residentialNot set487237027, 291378026
Tamarix Close residentialNot set345799693, 107811614
The Rectory Drive residentialNot set207728379
Waterhouse Lane residentialNot set291378022
Willow Crescent residentialNot set207728384, 486192179
Willow Lane residentialNot set40347791
Wood Lane residentialNot set40820109, 107811607
Wykes Avenue residentialNot set484834580, 65164782
Yew Tree Lane residentialNot set486659148
Main Road tertiaryNot set26168740

Gedling 012C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %4.24 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.76 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %67.12 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %32.88 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Albert Street residentialNot set65164787
Blackhill Drive residentialNot set33332547
Coronation Walk residentialNot set42302647, 711821153, 42302666, 711821155, 711821154
Danehurst Drive residentialNot set65164815, 240387387
Duncroft Avenue residentialNot set33333044
Florence Road residentialNot set40818924
Hardy's Drive residentialNot set33333012
Main Road residentialNot set488449171
Orlando Drive residentialNot set33332419, 478365540
Ranmoor Road residentialNot set33333021
Shearing Close residentialNot set65164810
Station Avenue residentialNot set65164763
St Austins Court residentialNot set65164797
St Austins Drive residentialNot set65164757, 33332499
Tennyson Avenue residentialNot set711821148, 33333038
Tennyson Grange residentialNot set65164811
The Orchards residentialNot set65164785, 482301591
Vernon Avenue residentialNot set711821149, 33333015
Waterhouse Lane residentialNot set291378022
Waverley Avenue residentialNot set65164794
Westview Court residentialNot set65164761
West View Road residentialNot set65164781
  residentialNot set957154440
Gedling Road tertiaryNot set713973466, 33332246, 713973465
Main Road tertiaryNot set26168740

Gedling 012D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %87.94 %11.10 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.96 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %67.33 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %32.67 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Blackhill Drive residentialNot set33332547
Brooklands Drive residentialNot set65164808
Burton Close residentialNot set335289076, 65164790
Conway Avenue residentialNot set65001280
Conway Crescent residentialNot set33332721, 65001267
Doveridge Avenue residentialNot set33333014
Doveridge Road residentialNot set33333013
Eastmoor Drive residentialNot set621600974, 65001266
Elm Drive residentialNot set64986699
Freemans Road residentialNot set65001288
Freemans Terrace residentialNot set621620578
Highclere Drive residentialNot set478293855, 33428129
Manor Crescent residentialNot set65001289
Midland Road residentialNot set33823988
Orlando Drive residentialNot set478365540, 33332419
Ousebridge Crescent residentialNot set65001269
Ouse Bridge Drive residentialNot set33332724
Redland Avenue residentialNot set33332247
Redland Grove residentialNot set33332248
St Austins Drive residentialNot set33332499
Willow Avenue residentialNot set65001285
Willow Road residentialNot set33332723
  residentialNot set65001271
Burton RoadB686secondaryNot set481812648
Gedling Road tertiaryNot set33332246, 713973465
Manor Road tertiaryNot set33427692
Station Road tertiaryNot set36976257
Victoria Road tertiaryNot set168337525

Gedling 012E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %95.41 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.59 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Acacia Crescent residentialNot set33332506
Adbolton Avenue residentialNot set33332561
Albert Street residentialNot set477378645, 65164787
Barons Close residentialNot set65164764
Beverley Gardens residentialNot set65164807
Burlington Road residentialNot set65164812, 65164817
Cambridge Street residentialNot set33332522
Chatsworth Avenue residentialNot set33332507
Chestnut Grove residentialNot set33332534
Crescent Avenue residentialNot set33332525
Darley Avenue residentialNot set33332530
First Avenue residentialNot set33333001
Hardy's Drive residentialNot set33333012
Imperial Avenue residentialNot set36007579
Newcastle Avenue residentialNot set65164775
Newlands Drive residentialNot set65164771
Oxford Street residentialNot set33332523
Phoenix Avenue residentialNot set36007578
Pierrepont Avenue residentialNot set33332616
Priory Crescent residentialNot set207728381
Priory Road residentialNot set33332560
Queen's Avenue residentialNot set36410161
Ramsdale Road residentialNot set33332521
Second Avenue residentialNot set33333002
St. Michael's Avenue residentialNot set36410162
Third Avenue residentialNot set65164795
Victoria Street residentialNot set33333000
Westdale Crescent residentialNot set330954076, 33332524
Westview Court residentialNot set65164761
West View Road residentialNot set65164781
Main Road tertiaryNot set26168740

Gedling 012F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %6.31 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.69 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %98.64 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.36 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Avon Road residentialNot set36410159
Babbington Crescent residentialNot set458995237, 65164804
Berry Hill Grove residentialNot set65164750
Besecar Avenue residentialNot set36975327
Beverley Gardens residentialNot set65164807
Charles Close residentialNot set65164803
Church View residentialNot set36482933
Cinderhill Grove residentialNot set379097182, 467613970
Clifton Grove residentialNot set36410168
Cotgrave Avenue residentialNot set36482928
Elizabeth Grove residentialNot set379097173, 65164783
Friday Lane residentialNot set36482926
Harlow Grove residentialNot set65164762
Hucknall Crescent residentialNot set36489016
Jessops Lane residentialNot set65164746
Kings Avenue residentialNot set65164818
Linby Close residentialNot set36489011
Lymn Avenue residentialNot set36410169
Margaret Crescent residentialNot set379097155, 65164788
Mountbatten Grove residentialNot set65164752, 379097168
Philip Grove residentialNot set65164747, 379097157
Phoenix Avenue residentialNot set36007578
Princess Close residentialNot set65164805
Priory Road residentialNot set33332560
Queen's Avenue residentialNot set36410161
Radford Crescent residentialNot set36410165
Redcar Close residentialNot set65164791
Rhyl Crescent residentialNot set36410170
St. Mary's Avenue residentialNot set36482922
Third Avenue residentialNot set65164795
Wollaton Avenue residentialNot set36410160
Wykes Avenue residentialNot set65164782
Main Road tertiaryNot set26168740

Gedling 013A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %5.40 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.60 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Addison Road residentialNot set29990947
Cornhill Road residentialNot set33333335
Ernest Road residentialNot set87563182
First Avenue residentialNot set33332677, 65231033
Fourth Avenue residentialNot set65231017
Greenfield Grove residentialNot set65231018, 427695126
Highfield Drive residentialNot set29990950
Hooton Road residentialNot set33332680
Lilac Avenue residentialNot set65231027
Mayfield Road residentialNot set33333334
Middle Avenue residentialNot set65231025
Second Avenue residentialNot set65231012
Standhill Road residentialNot set28614482
Third Avenue residentialNot set65231031
Valley Road residentialNot set87563156, 87563169, 28614505
Foxhill Road Central tertiaryNot set711808905, 62185644, 87563161

Gedling 013B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.84 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bramble Drive residentialNot set29990953
Briarbank Avenue residentialNot set330870694, 29990978
Cherrywood Gardens residentialNot set29220506, 23723267
Claygate residentialNot set29990967, 420870376, 156889044, 420870377
Forester Road residentialNot set28614465
Galena Drive residentialNot set29990968
Honeywood Drive residentialNot set29990960
Lowater Street residentialNot set33339334
Maycroft Gardens residentialNot set29990972, 29990970
Old Brickyard residentialNot set65231029
Standhill Road residentialNot set28614482

Gedling 013C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Calverton Avenue residentialNot set28614500, 28614503
Ernest Road residentialNot set28614495, 87563175, 87563182, 87563165
Fraser Crescent residentialNot set142823876
Fraser Road residentialNot set33479847, 87563168
Fraser Square residentialNot set33516397
Hallam Road residentialNot set23701607
Highfield Drive residentialNot set29990950
Hillcrest View residentialNot set28614490, 28614489
Kestrel Close residentialNot set28614510, 439226859
Marshall Hill Drive residentialNot set33485776, 33478976
Pilkington Road residentialNot set23701610
Prospect Road residentialNot set87563171, 29220505
Simkin Avenue residentialNot set65231024
Slalom Run residentialNot set330954072
Stanley Road residentialNot set23701603
Swallow Gardens residentialNot set28614507
Valley Road residentialNot set87563176, 711808904, 28614505
Foxhill Road Central tertiaryNot set87563161
Foxhill Road West tertiaryNot set65231016

Gedling 013D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %11.34 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %88.65 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Addison Road residentialNot set29990947
Burton Avenue residentialNot set65231034
Cherrywood Gardens residentialNot set23723267, 29220506
Daisy Road residentialNot set23701620
Ernest Road residentialNot set87563182
Florence Road residentialNot set23701624
Forester Road residentialNot set28614465
Fourth Avenue residentialNot set65231017
Highfield Drive residentialNot set29990950
Hillview Road residentialNot set425684213
Kenrick Road residentialNot set1042747487
Morley Road residentialNot set28614473
Norman Road residentialNot set28614469
Pilkington Road residentialNot set23701610
Prospect Road residentialNot set29220505
Second Avenue residentialNot set65231012
Standhill Avenue residentialNot set183666100
Standhill Road residentialNot set334260806, 28614482
Third Avenue residentialNot set65231031
Foxhill Road Central tertiaryNot set87563161
Foxhill Road West tertiaryNot set168337528, 65231016

Gedling 013E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Belper Avenue residentialNot set846415391
Buxton Avenue residentialNot set33483349
Campbell Drive residentialNot set65231019
Carlton Vale Close residentialNot set65164759
Carnarvon Grove residentialNot set33332619, 432803039
Castleton Avenue residentialNot set33484085
Cromford Avenue residentialNot set33479883
Ernest Road residentialNot set87563175, 28614495
Fairway Drive residentialNot set154316672, 154316665, 330954059, 426362301
First Avenue residentialNot set65231033
Fraser Road residentialNot set87563164
Gardeners Close residentialNot set183666099
Green Approach residentialNot set330954063, 154316670
Kenia Close residentialNot set65185731, 65185724
Nursery Drive residentialNot set65185723
Pitch Close residentialNot set154316671, 330954070
Prospect Road residentialNot set87563171
Radcliffe Gardens residentialNot set65185705, 432850529, 65185725
Slalom Run residentialNot set330954072
The Green residentialNot set330954073
Valley Road residentialNot set87563176, 65231020, 711808904, 65231032, 28614505
Winster Avenue residentialNot set65164765
Cavendish Road tertiaryNot set442850070, 345749358
Foxhill Road Central tertiaryNot set62185644

Gedling 014A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %13.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %86.23 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Baird-Parker Drive residentialNot set64986707
Birch Avenue residentialNot set33333037
Buntings Lane residentialNot set64986678
Celia Drive residentialNot set65185728
Chesterfield Street residentialNot set33332672
Cromwell Street residentialNot set33332648
Deep Furrow Avenue residentialNot set65185740
Fleming Drive residentialNot set64986700
Forester Grove residentialNot set33332541
Gladstone Street residentialNot set33332665
Hemingway Close residentialNot set352408729, 64986695
Ivy Grove residentialNot set33332538
Palmer Crescent residentialNot set64986681
Southcliffe Road residentialNot set33857315
Southdale Drive residentialNot set224199995, 33825954
Southdale Road residentialNot set64972563
Southlea Road residentialNot set64986697
Verne Close residentialNot set64986712
Wheatley Drive residentialNot set33332537
  residentialNot set64986698
Foxhill Road East tertiaryNot set33479108
Oakdale Road tertiaryNot set219468095, 1237642750

Gedling 014B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %8.79 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.21 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.04 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.96 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Belvoir Lodge residentialNot set33831076
Bonser Close residentialNot set64986687
Church Street residentialNot set33427442
Colwick Lodge residentialNot set64986675
Dale Lodge residentialNot set33831077
Douglas Avenue residentialNot set219468093, 711809122, 64973344
Douglas Crescent residentialNot set33831075
Fearn Chase residentialNot set64986709
Greenhill Crescent residentialNot set183666101
Greenhill Road residentialNot set33831098
Greenwood Road residentialNot set219468090
Griffs Hollow residentialNot set64986690
Holme Lodge residentialNot set64986703
Kensington Gardens residentialNot set330856580, 64986705, 330856578, 224200005, 330856575, 330856577, 64986676, 224199993, 64986679, 64986701
Mount Pleasant residentialNot set33825950, 64986685
Onchan Avenue residentialNot set33831096
Onchan Drive residentialNot set33831068
Orchard Avenue residentialNot set33825947
Shipley Rise residentialNot set64986702
Southdale Road residentialNot set64986680
Southlea Road residentialNot set64986697
Towe's Mount residentialNot set224199998, 33831081
Whimsey Park residentialNot set64986693
  residentialNot set64986698, 224200006
Oakdale Road tertiaryNot set1237642750, 219468095

Gedling 014C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %36.99 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %63.01 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Broadway East residentialNot set64973343
Douglas Avenue residentialNot set64973344, 219468093
Greenbank residentialNot set476603131, 64970899
Greenwood Crescent residentialNot set33831104
Greenwood Road residentialNot set219468090
Mays Avenue residentialNot set64970901
Mays Close residentialNot set476603133, 64970900
Poplar Close residentialNot set64973350
  residentialNot set64973345

Gedling 014D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.02 %1.48 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.50 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.17 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.83 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Burleigh Close residentialNot set64986711
Carlton Square residentialNot set330954058, 33825943
Cavendish Drive residentialNot set33428270
Church Street residentialNot set33427442
Crow Hill Road residentialNot set64986682
Elm Avenue residentialNot set65001274
Elm Drive residentialNot set64986699
Francis Road residentialNot set65164773
George Road residentialNot set64986692
Greenhill Rise residentialNot set330954064, 64986696
Manor Court residentialNot set33825939
Manor Green residentialNot set207902925
Manor Green Walk residentialNot set33428114
Marhill Road residentialNot set33427827
Martins Hill residentialNot set224199997, 33825945, 33825946
Midland Crescent residentialNot set64986691
Midland Road residentialNot set33823988
Morello Avenue residentialNot set64986683
Newgate Close residentialNot set224199999, 64986688
Orchard Avenue residentialNot set33825947
Park Road residentialNot set33427832
Primrose Crescent residentialNot set64986694
Primrose Street residentialNot set33332718
Russet Avenue residentialNot set33825941
Steads Close residentialNot set33825936, 240387393
Wallace Avenue residentialNot set33825940
Walton Crescent residentialNot set33825942
Yvonne Crescent residentialNot set64986677
  residentialNot set64986704
Cavendish Road tertiaryNot set711808909, 33332244, 711808906, 33332848, 345749358
Foxhill Road East tertiaryNot set33479108
Gedling Road tertiaryNot set33332246
Manor Road tertiaryNot set33427692
Station Road tertiaryNot set36976257, 711808907, 64986706, 711808912
Victoria Road tertiaryNot set711808908, 168337525

Gedling 014E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %31.93 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %68.07 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Buntings Lane residentialNot set64986678
Carlton Mews residentialNot set64973340
Cornhill Road residentialNot set33333335
Curzon Avenue residentialNot set33332709
Dale Avenue residentialNot set33332708, 33332707
Dale Road residentialNot set33332706
Dale View Road residentialNot set816964059
First Avenue residentialNot set33332677
Hastings Street residentialNot set65231030
Hemingway Close residentialNot set352408729
Innes Close residentialNot set64986686
Lowater Street residentialNot set33339334
Maclean Road residentialNot set64986708
Moreland Court residentialNot set64973342, 64973347
Second Avenue residentialNot set65231012
Shorwell Road residentialNot set64973346
Steinbeck Road residentialNot set64986689, 64986684
Wheatley Drive residentialNot set33332537, 324478963

Gedling 014F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arthur Crescent residentialNot set33332679
Baird-Parker Drive residentialNot set64986707
Bell Street residentialNot set65185717
Brookwood Crescent residentialNot set65185741
Buntings Lane residentialNot set64986678
Campbell Drive residentialNot set65231028, 65231019
Carnarvon Grove residentialNot set33332619
Celia Drive residentialNot set65185728
Cross Street residentialNot set65185738
Forester Grove residentialNot set33332541
Foxhill Road residentialNot set65231035
Hastings Street residentialNot set65231030
Holly Avenue residentialNot set65185709
Hooton Road residentialNot set33332680
Ivy Grove residentialNot set33332538
Laurel Road residentialNot set65185736
Lilac Avenue residentialNot set65231027
Myrtle Road residentialNot set65231022
Rushcliffe Avenue residentialNot set33332644
Foxhill Road Central tertiaryNot set62185644
Foxhill Road East tertiaryNot set33479108

Gedling 014G

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Allwood Drive residentialNot set65164813, 444177902, 444177899, 65164793, 444177901
Alpine Crescent residentialNot set442798885, 330954056
Badger Close residentialNot set65164801, 65164816
Beck Street residentialNot set33332646
Carlile Road residentialNot set65164778, 444141295
Carnarvon Grove residentialNot set33332619, 432803039
Cavendish Drive residentialNot set33428270
Chatsworth Avenue residentialNot set33332507
Chesterfield Street residentialNot set33332672
Cromwell Street residentialNot set33332648
Deep Furrow Avenue residentialNot set65185740
Francis Road residentialNot set65164773
Garden City residentialNot set65185734
Gladstone Street residentialNot set33332665
Ian Grove residentialNot set444141340, 65164753
Orchard Cottages residentialNot set330954068
Park Avenue residentialNot set65164755
Radcliffe Gardens residentialNot set65185705
Redland Avenue residentialNot set33332247
Redland Grove residentialNot set33332248
Rushcliffe Avenue residentialNot set65185735, 33332644
St Austins Court residentialNot set65164797
Worth Street residentialNot set33332647
Cavendish Road tertiaryNot set345749358, 711808909
Foxhill Road East tertiaryNot set33479108
Station Road tertiaryNot set711808907

Gedling 015A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %52.74 %47.26 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %26.29 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %73.71 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Colwick Manor Farm residentialNot set40013094, 40013212
Colwick Park Close residentialNot set33839765
Cottage Meadow residentialNot set8030916, 119368637
Crosslands Meadow residentialNot set8030915
Egling Croft residentialNot set8030924, 119368647
First Avenue residentialNot set40174863
Fox Covert residentialNot set8030923, 8030922
Little Ox residentialNot set8030919
Mile End Road residentialNot set169840852
Musters Croft residentialNot set250372949, 8030926, 8030929
New Vale Road residentialNot set33823968, 334213950
Ozier Holt residentialNot set8030925
Parsons Meadow residentialNot set8031704
Pool Meadow residentialNot set8030921, 8030920
Ramblers Close residentialNot set40013367, 40013368
Rectory Road residentialNot set169840159
River Road residentialNot set77917878
Shakespeare Close residentialNot set40013095
Stratford Close residentialNot set40013213
Swan Meadow residentialNot set8030928, 8030927, 250372948
Tudor Close residentialNot set40013374
Vale Gardens residentialNot set156881745, 33822046
  residentialNot set800876570
Mile End Road tertiaryNot set40174889, 533107157
River Road unclassifiedNot set77917877
  unclassifiedNot set40174865

Gedling 015B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %24.82 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %75.18 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Chandos Street pedestrianNot set33427848
Ambleside Way residentialNot set40819194
Asper Street residentialNot set33428043
Bailey Street residentialNot set33428032
Belvoir Road residentialNot set40819745
Brierley Green residentialNot set65001264
Chandos Avenue residentialNot set40819607
Chandos Street residentialNot set65001286, 567914642, 567914641, 474242386
Clumber Avenue residentialNot set33427999
Cross Street residentialNot set33428040
Curzon Street residentialNot set33428036
Dennis Street residentialNot set335268092, 33428061
Drummond Avenue residentialNot set40462172
Dunstan Street residentialNot set335268095, 335268093, 33428047
Emerys Road residentialNot set474242385, 40819159
Festus Street residentialNot set57018954
Forester Street residentialNot set65001265
Green Avenue residentialNot set40819743
Kappler Close residentialNot set65001270, 65001279
Kenrick Street residentialNot set183666102
Kingsley Drive residentialNot set346091907, 40461977
Ley Street residentialNot set65001273
Lily Avenue residentialNot set65001283
Louise Avenue residentialNot set40819525
Magenta Way residentialNot set701147020
Midland Avenue residentialNot set65001276
Midland Grove residentialNot set40819590
Morris Street residentialNot set33427875
Rochester Avenue residentialNot set346091910, 65001287, 40462168
Shaw Gardens residentialNot set40819181, 849469926
Wallet Street residentialNot set65001275
William Close residentialNot set40819185
York Street residentialNot set57018955
  residentialNot set65001282, 65055394, 849728761, 65055397, 65055392, 701147032, 701147018, 1025136295, 701147030, 1025136293, 1025136300, 1025136290, 1025136296, 895952291, 701147028, 1025136299, 1203447593, 1108460399, 65055395
Stoke Lane unclassifiedNot set17457359, 291378029
Stoke Road unclassifiedNot set87779164, 338086796, 338086777, 290551617

Gedling 015C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashwell Street pedestrianNot set212870472
Chandos Street pedestrianNot set33427848
Ashwell Street residentialNot set33428090
Bailey Street residentialNot set33428032
Balmoral Road residentialNot set40012377
Beech Avenue residentialNot set33823981
Bourne Mews residentialNot set65049638
Bourne Street residentialNot set166880007
Carnarvon Street residentialNot set33428099
Caxton Close residentialNot set65001284, 240387389
Cross Street residentialNot set33428040
Curzon Street residentialNot set33428036
Dunstan Street residentialNot set335268095
Forester Street residentialNot set1119659656, 65001265
Garnet Street residentialNot set65049642
Glen Helen residentialNot set40012378
Harrogate Street residentialNot set33823984
Kenrick Street residentialNot set183666102
Knight Street residentialNot set33428094
Ley Street residentialNot set65001273
Lockerbie Street residentialNot set40012215, 369591305
Manvers Street residentialNot set33428070
Matlock Street residentialNot set33823982
Meadow Cottages residentialNot set212870474
Meadow Road residentialNot set33823980
Moor Street residentialNot set33823986
Morris Street residentialNot set33427875
The Elms residentialNot set65049644
Woodland Grove residentialNot set40012381, 369591311
Wright Street residentialNot set65001272
  residentialNot set65049647, 65049648, 65049650, 65049649
Chaworth Road tertiaryNot set39869673, 33823978, 39869676
Meadow Road tertiaryNot set166879994, 8031700
Victoria Road tertiaryNot set66176188, 166879989, 40463384, 711808910, 711808908, 346093721

Gedling 015D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.83 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.17 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %15.69 %8.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %76.15 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %28.52 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %71.48 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Colwick Loop RoadA6211primaryNot set169843748
Arthur Street residentialNot set40462546
Bourne Mews residentialNot set65049638
Bourne Street residentialNot set33428086, 166880007
Carnarvon Street residentialNot set33428099
Cooper Street residentialNot set65049645
Cross Street residentialNot set33428040
Deabill Street residentialNot set40461946, 1214064366
Dennis Street residentialNot set335268092, 33428061
Drummond Avenue residentialNot set40462172
Dunstan Street residentialNot set335268095, 33428047, 335268093
Godfrey Street residentialNot set1214064479, 40461890
Henley Close residentialNot set65001281
Hodgkinson Street residentialNot set65049641
Kingsley Drive residentialNot set65001277, 40461977, 346091907
Knight Street residentialNot set33428094
Manvers Street residentialNot set33428070
Moor Street residentialNot set33823986
Nether Pasture residentialNot set40461874, 40461886
Norman Street residentialNot set40461895
Pearson Street residentialNot set65049646
Rochester Avenue residentialNot set346091910
  residentialNot set40462853
Chaworth Road tertiaryNot set711808913, 39869673, 33823977
Mile End Road tertiaryNot set40174889
Private Road No. 2 tertiaryNot set32637066
Private Road No. 3 tertiaryNot set334206951, 334206952, 40013571, 1166077937
Victoria Park Way tertiaryNot set169843739, 169843759, 34128241, 169843766, 169843769, 548323626, 169843756, 1119659660, 65136272
Victoria Road tertiaryNot set166879989, 1214064655, 166880010
  tertiaryNot set1064359993, 1064359991, 983867470, 34114166, 1119659661, 983867460, 334206950, 1119659662, 1064359995, 385932925, 334206949, 983867469, 1064359992, 1064359994, 1166077934, 334206285, 1166077935
Victoria Park Way tertiary_linkNot set169843743, 169843755
  tertiary_linkNot set983867463, 983867461
Drake Road unclassifiedNot set366052359, 34114161, 366052360
Great Northern Way unclassifiedNot set40461804, 335289079
Mallard Road unclassifiedNot set54568422
Pintail Close unclassifiedNot set54568412
Private Road No. 1 unclassifiedNot set166879976
Private Road No. 2 unclassifiedNot set40176052
Private Road No. 3 unclassifiedNot set334206953, 1166077936, 334206948, 334206954
Private Road No. 4 unclassifiedNot set8030865
Private Road No. 5 unclassifiedNot set40176054
Private Road No. 7 unclassifiedNot set40012588
Private Road No. 8 unclassifiedNot set40012587
Teal Close unclassifiedNot set366052362, 366052363, 65136268
Victoria Park Way unclassifiedNot set34114160
  unclassifiedNot set54568410, 366052371, 366052370, 54568411, 29138259

Gedling 015E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %96.22 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.78 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Balmoral Road residentialNot set40012377
Cameo Close residentialNot set40012107
Furzebrook Road residentialNot set33823973
Hotspur Drive residentialNot set156881726, 156881731, 156881722
Langton Close residentialNot set156881733, 156881732, 156881738
Lawrence Avenue residentialNot set40010435, 40010434
Leeson Close residentialNot set1044303466
Lockerbie Street residentialNot set369591305, 40012215
New Vale Road residentialNot set334213950
Revena Close residentialNot set156881743, 156881739
Sands Close residentialNot set33823970
Spray Close residentialNot set40012109
Verona Avenue residentialNot set33823976
  residentialNot set826352207
Chaworth Road tertiaryNot set36976258, 711808913
  unclassifiedNot set40174865

Gedling 016A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %7.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.02 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %23.53 %51.78 %0.00 %4.64 %0.00 %0.00 %20.04 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %75.06 %24.94 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.97 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beeston Close residentialNot set1038114972, 40167010, 40167013, 40167012, 338163273
Broad Valley Drive residentialNot set40167056, 40167055, 338163280
Church Road residentialNot set40167110
Coronation Road residentialNot set338163284, 43546905, 338163282, 338163286
High Main Drive residentialNot set1038392473, 1038392474, 40166959
Hill Road residentialNot set43546904, 338402099
Hopkinson Court residentialNot set266013715, 266013670, 266013707
Keepers Close residentialNot set40167051, 338163297
Lancaster Road residentialNot set83405767
Leen Close residentialNot set40167039
Mayes Rise residentialNot set519178793, 83405769
Oakleaf Close residentialNot set423011934
Park Road residentialNot set338402100, 869753532, 120456531
School Walk residentialNot set41189392
St Albans Road residentialNot set40167072
The Spinney residentialNot set40167121
The Square residentialNot set40167090, 40167115, 83405771
Wren Drive residentialNot set132507985, 1038392475
Yeoman Avenue residentialNot set40167034, 338163302
  residentialNot set840851365, 1190790372, 1190790375, 40167112, 840851357, 40167111, 840851366, 840851359, 840851363, 840851364, 840851355, 1037241834, 1037241835, 840851367, 840851368, 1190790374, 83405772, 1190790373
Bestwood RoadB683secondaryNot set1040647276
Goosedale Lane unclassifiedNot set55316135, 55316128, 55314760, 55316130
  unclassifiedNot set55316129, 733174032, 733174033, 55316131

Gedling 016B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aldwych Close residentialNot set83405439
Cairngorm Drive residentialNot set198719927, 83405450
Cheviot Close residentialNot set83405376, 198719931
Chiltern Close residentialNot set198719929, 83405414, 198719924, 83405409
Church View Close residentialNot set38693163
Edmonds Close residentialNot set83405518
Emmanuel Avenue residentialNot set198235130, 38693165, 198235128, 198235125
Fenchurch Close residentialNot set198275900
Finsbury Road residentialNot set198287746, 38693159
Grampian Drive residentialNot set38693162
Hatton Close residentialNot set38693160
Jermyn Drive residentialNot set198275911, 198275894
Lambeth Road residentialNot set38693154
Ludgate Close residentialNot set83405493, 83405491
Pennine Close residentialNot set83405381, 1110424639, 83405379
Pentland Drive residentialNot set83405447, 198719923
Plantation Close residentialNot set83405375
Quantock Close residentialNot set83405378
Shacklock Close residentialNot set83405443, 38693158
Sidlaw Rise residentialNot set83405397, 83405403, 198719928
St Emmanual View residentialNot set83405401
Stockdale Close residentialNot set83405520, 38693161
Tyburn Close residentialNot set83405500, 198275901, 198235124, 83405497
  residentialNot set198275893, 198719930, 198719925, 198719926, 198227901, 198238358, 198239321, 198239324, 198275906, 198239325, 198238374, 198239322, 198275905, 198239320, 198239323, 198275910, 198238357, 198275895, 198275908, 198238372
Bewcastle Road tertiaryNot set338210762, 332068214
Muirfield Road tertiaryNot set133234653

Gedling 016C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %29.59 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %70.41 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aidan Gardens residentialNot set38693149
Augustine Gardens residentialNot set198275899, 133234649
Bewcastle Road residentialNot set198238365, 133234651
Boniface Gardens residentialNot set133234648
Brompton Close residentialNot set38693155
Chad Gardens residentialNot set199729118, 198287748, 198238371
Gerrard Close residentialNot set38693153
Hadrian Gardens residentialNot set38693148
Hexham Gardens residentialNot set38693151
Iona Gardens residentialNot set198279196
Jarrow Gardens residentialNot set38693157
Lambeth Road residentialNot set38693154
Lindisfarne Gardens residentialNot set83405474, 83405472
Ruthwell Gardens residentialNot set38693156
Stockdale Close residentialNot set38693161
Tithe Gardens residentialNot set133234650
Wearmouth Gardens residentialNot set83405476
  residentialNot set83405435, 198287744, 198235432, 198275909, 198238367, 198238373, 198238359, 198238368, 198238364, 198238369, 198238361, 198276667, 198238366, 198235431, 198238370, 198238360, 198235433, 198238363, 198235430
Bewcastle Road tertiaryNot set338210762
Muirfield Road tertiaryNot set1110727115, 1110727114, 133234653

Gedling 016D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.21 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.79 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ascot Drive residentialNot set1117578550, 32316646
Bestwood Lodge Drive residentialNot set321527007
Birch Lea residentialNot set32316643
Bullins Close residentialNot set132921094, 132921099
Cedar Tree Road residentialNot set198226176, 198226179, 83409301
Deer Park Drive residentialNot set43906224, 1111946030, 132921100
Devon Circus residentialNot set32493086
Ellastone Avenue residentialNot set132918209
Enderby Gardens residentialNot set32316642
Galway Road residentialNot set32493862
Larch Close residentialNot set132921097, 132921102, 132921090
Louisa Close residentialNot set871497482
Mansfield Road residentialNot set195027246, 32493082, 32493087, 83409388
Monsell Drive residentialNot set32316640
Moss Close residentialNot set132921095, 132921092, 132921103
Nell Gwyn Crescent residentialNot set1111946160, 1111946152, 132921091, 1111946153, 1111946151
Parklands Close residentialNot set38693171
Pavilion Road residentialNot set355827283, 83409336, 83409339
Pendine Close residentialNot set32316644
Plantation Close residentialNot set198235127, 83405375
Redhill Lodge Drive residentialNot set32493083
Robin Hood Road residentialNot set1111946162, 1111946161, 132921096
Roebuck Close residentialNot set132921101, 132921098
Salcombe Circus residentialNot set32493085
Salcombe Drive residentialNot set32493084
Springfield Road residentialNot set32316639
The Mount residentialNot set32316645
Tree View Close residentialNot set132921089
Woodchurch Road residentialNot set83409359
Woodside Drive residentialNot set36737053, 36737054
  residentialNot set198226180, 198226178, 198226177
Bewcastle Road tertiaryNot set332068214
Thornton Avenue unclassifiedNot set360145913

Last updated: 2024-02-25 06:07:10