Road maximum speed limits in Mid Sussex

Mid Sussex 001A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential4.62 %0.00 %91.86 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.52 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %52.45 %47.55 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Dart Court residentialNot set1121881586
Packer Close residentialNot set1121881596, 985561618

Mid Sussex 001B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential1.51 %2.12 %18.89 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %77.48 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Birch Tree Gardens residentialNot set95931517, 95931538
Buckhurst Close residentialNot set95931510, 95931535
Buckhurst Mead residentialNot set448398434, 95931534
Buckhurst Way residentialNot set448398442, 26629561
Butterfield residentialNot set33285144, 33285118
Dorset Avenue residentialNot set27088372
Felbridge Close residentialNot set95931532, 95931524, 95931515, 448398451
King George Avenue residentialNot set26629559
Knole Grove residentialNot set33285169, 33285183
Lowdells Lane residentialNot set27088466, 111707867
Neale Close residentialNot set95931519
Oak Tree Close residentialNot set448398467, 45182727
Pine Grove residentialNot set95931531
Sackville Close residentialNot set95927327
Sackville Gardens residentialNot set33285215, 26629560, 33285225
Sackville Lane residentialNot set26629557

Mid Sussex 001C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %23.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %77.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alders Avenue residentialNot set95932281
Baldwins Field residentialNot set48168759
Buckhurst Mead residentialNot set95931534
Burston Gardens residentialNot set95932261
Dormans Park Road residentialNot set95932276
Dorset Avenue residentialNot set27088372
Dorset Gardens residentialNot set95931549, 448398448, 95931554
Durkins Road residentialNot set95927432, 95927401
Goodwins Close residentialNot set95931544
Hermitage Road residentialNot set95932290
Highfield Road residentialNot set27088381
Kennedy Avenue residentialNot set95927419, 95932271
Leacroft residentialNot set95927389, 448398456
Lowdells Close residentialNot set95931541, 48168753
Lowdells Drive residentialNot set132965972, 95931567, 95931536
Lowdells Lane residentialNot set27088466
Manning Close residentialNot set95927407
McIndoe Road residentialNot set194942547
Millfield Close residentialNot set198982879
Moor Place residentialNot set448398464, 95927404
Nonsuch Gardens residentialNot set528356895
Northdown Terrace residentialNot set95932289
Park View Gardens residentialNot set198982880
Southwick Close residentialNot set95927436
Twyhurst Court residentialNot set111697596
Wellington Town Road residentialNot set111707864
Windmill Lane residentialNot set27170224, 844305557, 62115191
Charlwoods Business Centre unclassifiedNot set95927424, 448398446
Chetnole unclassifiedNot set111707866
Durkins Road unclassifiedNot set95927412
Hackenden Lane unclassifiedNot set447782527

Mid Sussex 001D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %12.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %87.57 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alders Avenue residentialNot set95932266, 95932281
Alders View Drive residentialNot set54237174, 447782524
Betchley Close residentialNot set95932254
Browns Wood residentialNot set95932278
Burston Gardens residentialNot set95932263, 95932261
Eden Vale residentialNot set95932283, 95932285
Frith Park residentialNot set95932274
Furzefield Road residentialNot set95932280
Goodwins Close residentialNot set95931544
Hermitage Road residentialNot set95932290
Hillside Close residentialNot set54933929, 447782530
Kennedy Avenue residentialNot set95927419
Lambourn Close residentialNot set95932282
Lowdells Drive residentialNot set132965972
Lowdells Lane residentialNot set27088466
Marlpit Close residentialNot set95932268
Overton Shaw residentialNot set95932284, 898627655, 95932267
Park View Gardens residentialNot set198982880
Perry Avenue residentialNot set95932264
Rough Field residentialNot set95932265
Springfield residentialNot set95932270, 95932277, 104642020
Wells Lea residentialNot set95932272, 95932257
Wells Meadow residentialNot set95932259
Willow Close residentialNot set95932286, 95932269
Windmill Lane residentialNot set62115191
  residentialNot set95932293
Charlwoods Place unclassifiedNot set95927445, 95927421
Durkins Road unclassifiedNot set95927412
Hackenden Lane unclassifiedNot set447782527

Mid Sussex 001E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %9.80 %90.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %36.42 %63.58 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %59.91 %40.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %55.07 %44.93 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %15.37 %84.63 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Mid Sussex 001F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential2.21 %42.69 %55.10 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %99.49 %0.51 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %45.87 %54.13 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %43.69 %56.31 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %53.00 %47.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Mid Sussex 001G

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential24.83 %3.24 %71.92 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %12.76 %87.24 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %1.76 %98.24 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Mid Sussex 002A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %71.20 %28.80 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.97 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.03 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %33.45 %62.76 %0.00 %3.79 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.22 %0.78 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %60.35 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %39.65 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brunt Street living_streetNot set1213668738, 1213668735
Burtenshaw Close living_streetNot set1213668793, 1213668788, 1213668791
Cooke Street living_streetNot set1213668792, 1209162579, 720254503
Dumsdale Close living_streetNot set1209162572
Fuller Lane living_streetNot set1213668769
Gibby Road living_streetNot set1213668740, 1213668744, 1213668746
Lamin Way living_streetNot set1213668795, 1213668797, 992750232, 1213668801
Maynard Street living_streetNot set720254493, 720254492, 1213668772
Mitchell Gardens living_streetNot set1209162570, 1209162571, 1213668743
Thursby Close living_streetNot set1213668794, 1213668789
Vigar Place living_streetNot set1213668768
Akehurst Close residentialNot set141249792, 141249780
Arnold Place residentialNot set720254508, 1213668784
Border Chase residentialNot set23561956
Bridgelands residentialNot set23553400
Brookhill Close residentialNot set23553554
Brookside residentialNot set23553407
Brookview residentialNot set27336571
Brunt Street residentialNot set1213668734
Calluna Drive residentialNot set23553490
Church Lane residentialNot set23553486
Dancy Road residentialNot set720254498, 1213668767, 1213668765
Erica Way residentialNot set23553556
Fairway residentialNot set23553504
Foster Lane residentialNot set720254511
Gibby Road residentialNot set1189152293
Holly Drive residentialNot set656518218
Ivy Close residentialNot set656518215
Kitsmead residentialNot set23553492
Langridge Way residentialNot set1213668783, 1213668800, 1213668785, 1213668799, 1213668787, 1213668786, 720254505, 720254509
Lock Road residentialNot set720254507
Meadow Approach residentialNot set23553422
Meadow Close residentialNot set141249787, 23553415
Oak Close residentialNot set23553405, 23561923
Payne Way residentialNot set1209162574, 889648741, 1213668755, 1213668771, 720254516, 1213668777
Roffey's Close residentialNot set23553392
The Meadow residentialNot set23553413
Westway residentialNot set23553396, 23561916, 23561921
Whitegate Close residentialNot set190595087
Wildbore Way residentialNot set1213668762, 1213668763, 1213668764
  residentialNot set23561957, 23553403, 720254515, 1209162569, 908239899, 112438605, 23553395, 23561952, 720254496
Shipley Bridge Lane unclassifiedNot set23553383
  unclassifiedNot set889648740, 720254500

Mid Sussex 002B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %28.63 %69.43 %1.95 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %11.07 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %88.93 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %81.61 %0.00 %18.39 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %3.11 %19.09 %0.00 %77.79 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified5.82 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %25.96 %0.00 %0.00 %68.23 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Fuller Lane living_streetNot set1213668769
Maynard Street living_streetNot set1213668775, 720254493, 1213668772, 720254489, 1213668773
Beechey Way residentialNot set23553540
Berry Close residentialNot set656518217
Bracken Close residentialNot set23553548
Bramble Close residentialNot set23553511, 23553508, 23553513
Bridgelands residentialNot set23553400
Calluna Drive residentialNot set23553490
Church Lane residentialNot set23553486
Copthorne Common Road residentialNot set23561950
Erica Way residentialNot set23553556
Fairway residentialNot set23553504
Fairway Close residentialNot set23553551
Gorse Close residentialNot set23553550
Hawthorn Grove residentialNot set656518216
Heather Close residentialNot set23553515
Holly Drive residentialNot set656518218
Ivy Close residentialNot set656518214, 656518215
Kitsmead residentialNot set23553492
Knowle Close residentialNot set112438604
Knowle Drive residentialNot set23553482
Payne Way residentialNot set1213668777, 1213668771, 1213668770, 1213668778
Pine Trees Close residentialNot set23553520
Spring Copse residentialNot set23553537
Spring Gardens residentialNot set23553533
  residentialNot set23561933, 112438601, 23553534, 23561948, 23553517, 190607773, 23561951
Mill Road unclassifiedNot set834737651
Old Hollow unclassifiedNot set16391459
  unclassifiedNot set126607578, 126607576, 126607580, 834737652

Mid Sussex 002C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.27 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.73 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %58.48 %37.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.66 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abergavenny Gardens residentialNot set23561938, 23553576
Beechey Close residentialNot set23553539
Beechey Way residentialNot set23553540
Charlwood Close residentialNot set23561953, 198978976
Church Road residentialNot set23553542, 23553546
Cottage Place residentialNot set221878154
Knowle Close residentialNot set112438604
Knowle Drive residentialNot set23553482
Lashmere residentialNot set23553573
Lime Close residentialNot set23561927
Meadow Close residentialNot set23553415, 141249787
Newlands Park residentialNot set34664474, 156335017, 430408550
Roffey's Close residentialNot set23553392
Southview Close residentialNot set430408551
Spring Copse residentialNot set23553537
St Francis Gardens residentialNot set23553565
The Glebe residentialNot set23561926
The Green residentialNot set188751963
The Lindens residentialNot set188719934
The Meadow residentialNot set23553413
Wyngates residentialNot set188719940
  residentialNot set112438603, 23553563, 23561931, 23561940, 23553567, 23553568, 23561941, 23561928, 23561930, 23561929, 112438601, 112438602
Turners Hill RoadB2028secondaryNot set24912289

Mid Sussex 002D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %25.37 %25.67 %5.91 %43.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %15.08 %0.00 %0.00 %84.92 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.54 %0.00 %0.00 %4.46 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Clock Field residentialNot set703780629
Hill House Close residentialNot set8114204, 8114203
Lion Lane residentialNot set8114207
Medway residentialNot set8114206
Mount Lane residentialNot set8114211
Noah's Court residentialNot set8114209, 8114210, 816243233, 816243231, 816243230, 816243232
Sopers Gardens residentialNot set884824012
Willow Ridge residentialNot set8113979
Withypitts residentialNot set8113981
Withypitts East residentialNot set8113980
  residentialNot set703780630
  unclassifiedNot set8114212

Mid Sussex 003A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %7.39 %79.91 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %12.70 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %98.21 %0.00 %1.79 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %8.06 %6.12 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %83.69 %2.14 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beeches Lane residentialNot set50309684
Willow Ridge residentialNot set957456584
Woods Hill Lane residentialNot set44888708
Beeches Lane unclassifiedNot set957869469, 50309683
Luxfords Lane unclassifiedNot set208744342, 208744343, 49612934, 49612932
Luxfords Lane unclassifiedNo unit49612933

Mid Sussex 003B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential4.72 %0.00 %52.48 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %42.80 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %95.33 %0.00 %0.00 %4.67 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %58.94 %0.00 %41.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %38.58 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %61.42 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beeches Lane residentialNot set50309684
Box Lane residentialNot set45197076
Cansiron Lane residentialNot set44781539
Hammerwood Gardens residentialNot set679802699
Hammerwood Road residentialNot set44889045
Woods Hill Lane residentialNot set44888708
Yewhurst Close residentialNot set447832444
Cansiron Lane unclassifiedNot set44822675, 941035589
Hammerwood Road unclassifiedNot set802998093

Mid Sussex 003C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential25.73 %0.00 %69.95 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.32 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %97.61 %2.39 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified20.97 %0.00 %79.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashplats Mews residentialNo unit968264432, 968264429
Schwaz Road residentialNo unit968264430, 968264431, 968264428

Mid Sussex 003D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Mid Sussex 003E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %99.32 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.68 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  residentialNot set963720640

Mid Sussex 004A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential4.86 %0.00 %57.91 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %37.23 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %1.56 %38.40 %0.00 %60.04 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %24.38 %0.47 %0.00 %75.15 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified79.81 %0.00 %2.24 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %17.95 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Butlers Way residentialNot set1122275145, 1122275146, 1122275149, 1014040476, 1122275147
Hazelden Place residentialNot set202318325, 202318326
Jacobs Rise residentialNot set1180507230, 1014040474
Millwood residentialNot set223350625
Thistly Field residentialNot set1014040480
  residentialNot set446868698, 1014040472, 1014040464, 1014040473, 1014040471, 1014040481, 1174034581, 160669874, 1014040470, 1014040475, 1014040477, 446868699, 1174034613
Admiral's Bridge Lane unclassifiedNot set510014051
  unclassifiedNot set893322181, 893322182, 675968010, 168358107

Mid Sussex 004B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Mid Sussex 004C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %71.33 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %28.67 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %99.22 %0.00 %0.00 %0.78 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ardingly Lane residentialNot set378352428
Barcombe Place residentialNot set447078865, 463963868
Hoathly Road residentialNot set378352434, 378352430, 378352431
Horsted Grove residentialNot set378352433
Kingscote Way residentialNot set352614512, 463963871
Newick Way residentialNot set463963875, 378352427, 1001820902
Otterbourne Place residentialNot set95928658
Sheffield Street residentialNot set378352432

Mid Sussex 004D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %95.64 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.36 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Green Hedges Avenue residentialNot set95928663
Green Hedges Close residentialNot set95928682

Mid Sussex 004E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential14.65 %0.00 %48.55 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %36.80 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %86.53 %13.47 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified10.99 %0.00 %89.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Birches View residentialNot set993040535, 1062041269
Felsmere Drive residentialNot set1062041266
Kingscote Way residentialNot set352614512
Lefsi Way residentialNot set1096054007
Leybourne Place residentialNot set159552009
Long Wall residentialNot set444020764
Lowdells Lane residentialNot set111707867
Martins Mead residentialNot set993040536
Mortain Road residentialNot set1062041267
Mulberry Gate residentialNot set95931530
Oak Farm Place residentialNot set449131099, 133523969
Pine Grove residentialNot set95931531
Redgarth Court residentialNot set447078874, 95931540
Walnut Grove residentialNot set516782714, 486174003
Wheelers Way residentialNot set159552013

Mid Sussex 005A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential40.90 %0.00 %12.80 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %46.30 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %19.87 %41.40 %0.00 %38.73 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified21.55 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %45.31 %0.00 %0.00 %33.14 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alder Close residentialNot set24912434
Bricklands residentialNot set24912601, 24912600, 24912599
Burleigh Way residentialNot set159475698, 24912983
Copse Close residentialNot set24325798
Field Drive residentialNot set222028522
Forest Close residentialNot set24325804, 159638969
Grange Crescent residentialNot set185298176
Hazel Way residentialNot set159475685
Kiln Road residentialNot set24325793
Larches Way residentialNot set24325807
Mead Gardens residentialNot set998033752
Mead Lane residentialNot set998033751
Millwood residentialNot set223350625
Mount Lane residentialNot set8114211
Old Station Close residentialNot set159475697
Pondside Close residentialNot set372098169
Rushetts Lane residentialNot set944686560
Station Road residentialNot set63547410, 24912425
Sycamore Lane residentialNot set388340061
The Furrows residentialNot set222028519
The Leas residentialNot set222028520, 222028521
Woodland Drive residentialNot set159475684
Woodlands Close residentialNot set24912602, 24912603
  residentialNot set998033753, 490237539, 490237537, 490237538, 1032971008, 998033754, 1033833000
Burleigh Lane unclassifiedNot set168357338
Grange Road unclassifiedNot set24325866, 198491296
  unclassifiedNot set834737652, 301099149, 168358107, 1218570822, 672211979

Mid Sussex 005B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %8.94 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.06 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %48.46 %19.43 %32.12 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %64.46 %35.54 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Burleigh Way residentialNot set24912983
Chesterfield Close residentialNot set198979300
Coppice Vale residentialNot set486173997, 486173996
Deer Valley residentialNot set555357460
Felcot Road residentialNot set63598999
Fermandy Lane residentialNot set24905992
Fernhill Close residentialNot set24905993
Furnace Farm Road residentialNot set63598995
Gardner Lane residentialNot set23982399
Glebelands residentialNot set888670166, 888670165, 159596511
Haven Gardens residentialNot set24905994, 24905995
Hazelwood Close residentialNot set159595522
Lake View Road residentialNot set69022524
Oakley Grove residentialNot set824459077
Rufwood residentialNot set159595523
Russell Place residentialNot set1155702321
The Beckers residentialNot set198981143
Thicket Rise residentialNot set486174001
Wychwood Place residentialNot set1124142163, 485944594, 485944592, 429911341
Wynlea Close residentialNot set31054738
  residentialNot set1210163406, 63599003, 1210163423, 738103583, 885735605, 1210163407
Cuttinglye Lane unclassifiedNot set69022530
Cuttinglye Road unclassifiedNot set68998740
Down Park unclassifiedNot set490237526
Furnace Farm Road unclassifiedNot set69022525, 63598984, 1014652168
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set221878155
  unclassifiedNot set676858054, 490237532, 159594050

Mid Sussex 005C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %3.09 %96.91 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ash Close residentialNot set159640353
Aviary Way residentialNot set159684931
Birch Close residentialNot set24913192
Burleigh Way residentialNot set24912983
Cob Close residentialNot set159475687
Cranston Way residentialNot set24912581
Gage Close residentialNot set159684932
Hallsland residentialNot set24912586, 24912587
Hawarden Close residentialNot set159640351
Hawmead residentialNot set24912582
Hazel Close residentialNot set24912597
Hazel Way residentialNot set159475685, 997816377
Hophurst Place residentialNot set221878156
Larches Way residentialNot set24325807
Rushetts Lane residentialNot set944686560
Spinney Close residentialNot set24912592, 24912593
The Martins residentialNot set159684735
Tiltwood Drive residentialNot set159682607
  residentialNot set159640352, 671828550
Cuttinglye Road unclassifiedNot set68998740

Mid Sussex 005D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.56 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.44 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %98.76 %1.24 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aviary Way residentialNot set159684931
Beech Gardens residentialNot set23982402
Beech Holme residentialNot set23982401
Bowers Place residentialNot set24912427
Brickyard Lane residentialNot set24912428
Buckley Place residentialNot set23982413
Burleigh Close residentialNot set24325805
Burleigh Way residentialNot set159475698, 24912983
Fermandy Lane residentialNot set24905992
Forest Close residentialNot set24325804
Glebelands residentialNot set159596511
Green View residentialNot set507926204
Hawarden Close residentialNot set159640351
Hillside residentialNot set159598347
Hophurst Close residentialNot set24952741
Hophurst Drive residentialNot set159598351
Larches Way residentialNot set24325807
Longacre residentialNot set24905991
Old Station Close residentialNot set159475697
Sandy Close residentialNot set24912395
Squires Close residentialNot set23982405, 23982406
Station Road residentialNot set5016277, 24912425
Sunnyhill Close residentialNot set23982409, 23982410
Sunnymead residentialNot set23982400
The Coppice residentialNot set159598349
Tiltwood Drive residentialNot set159682607
Underwood Close residentialNot set24325865
  residentialNot set24912426, 159640350, 159640348
Grange Road unclassifiedNot set24325866
  unclassifiedNot set159594050

Mid Sussex 006A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %14.98 %20.93 %0.00 %64.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %50.85 %0.00 %14.04 %26.10 %0.00 %0.00 %9.01 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.44 %0.00 %0.00 %2.56 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ardings Close residentialNot set5060926
Church Lane residentialNot set495964793, 5061182
Fairfield Close residentialNot set8113977
Gowers Close residentialNot set799411282
Hett Close residentialNot set5061184, 5061185, 5061186, 5061187
High Street residentialNot set798457174
Hobdens Lane residentialNot set8096674
Holmans residentialNot set5060936, 5060937
Ibis Close residentialNot set486454461
Loders residentialNot set5060931
Lodgelands residentialNot set5060728
Monks Meadow residentialNot set486454459, 461884924
Munnion Road residentialNot set5060922
Oaklands residentialNot set5060932, 5060934
Plover Place residentialNot set461884930
Price Way residentialNot set5060923
Springmead residentialNot set640988944
Stanbridge Way residentialNot set5060920
Standgrove Place residentialNot set5060726
Sumners residentialNot set5060921, 1135755942
The Close residentialNot set5060924
Withylands View residentialNot set5061183, 1136510689
  residentialNot set107544563, 5060929, 130417237
Burstowhill Lane tertiaryNot set29212349
Balcombe Lane unclassifiedNot set108818244
  unclassifiedNot set5060928

Mid Sussex 006B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %65.70 %0.15 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %34.15 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %55.77 %0.00 %0.00 %33.48 %0.00 %0.00 %10.75 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.48 %16.67 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %82.85 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Birchgrove Road residentialNot set802765882, 802791437, 632847598
Bonfire Lane residentialNot set209171342
Boxes Lane residentialNot set9929953
Chapel Lane residentialNot set792114621
Cheeleys residentialNot set9929962, 9929961
Hillcrest residentialNot set9929959
Lucas residentialNot set9929966
Rixons Orchard residentialNot set370566599
  residentialNot set492381536
Keysford Lane tertiaryNot set5131223
Treemans Road (Lewes Road) tertiaryNot set791724023
Birch Grove Lane unclassifiedNot set9930359, 46129082, 279303800, 633906360, 9930358
Birchgrove Road unclassifiedNot set279303794, 9929968, 279303795
Birch Grove Road unclassifiedNot set633906358, 9929969
Chilling Street unclassifiedNot set208730766, 29212437
Cinder Hill unclassifiedNot set180702404
Cinder Hill Lane unclassifiedNot set180702397, 23414092
Horsted Lane unclassifiedNot set208730775, 29212386, 180702402
School Lane unclassifiedNot set633906361
Station Approach unclassifiedNot set180707897, 374075256, 374075257, 978395983, 23414093
Twyford Lane unclassifiedNot set279303798
Waterbury Hill unclassifiedNot set489672013, 648230057, 648230058, 9929943
  unclassifiedNot set183722687, 279303814, 183722694, 677614430

Mid Sussex 006C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %20.74 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %79.26 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %17.67 %2.31 %80.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %1.69 %3.06 %0.00 %38.09 %0.00 %0.00 %57.16 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %18.11 %0.53 %81.36 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Anchor Avenue residentialNot set1138769307, 912886506, 912886504
Awbrook Close residentialNot set61323162
Costells Edge residentialNot set61323170
Ham Lane residentialNot set905358819
Hillcrest Close residentialNot set802604810
Hillcrest Lane residentialNot set59239443
Orchard Close residentialNot set61323160, 490237567, 59239472
Roseleigh Gardens residentialNot set803419799
Sandridge Lane residentialNot set5047534
St. Augustines Close residentialNot set172641792
Sunnycroft Close residentialNot set59239463
Swallow Rise residentialNot set596654921
The Vineyards residentialNot set922217701
Woodcutters residentialNot set59239502
  residentialNot set640979787, 912886523, 648159952, 648159955, 59239465, 233879999
Blackbrook Lane tertiaryNot set651482296, 651482295
Butterbox Lane tertiaryNot set209191449, 199310245, 978395980, 469222376, 209191448
Church Road tertiaryNot set24271110, 59239487
East Mascalls Bridge tertiaryNot set642566275
East Mascalls Lane tertiaryNot set1050309961, 642565923, 642566274, 4661172, 642565926
Freshfield Lane tertiaryNot set209180710
Hunt's Gate tertiaryNot set199310249
Keysford Lane tertiaryNot set640979785, 640979786, 5131223, 374074749, 374074747
Nash Lane tertiaryNot set803803341
Sloop Lane tertiaryNot set209187183, 374074589, 803910680, 978395982, 886341340, 209189447, 803910681, 209189446, 886341339, 214676731, 209187181
Treemans Road tertiaryNot set46129531, 674298869
Treemans Road (Lewes Road) tertiaryNot set674298870, 791724023, 790545372
Warrs Hill Road tertiaryNot set32491893
Clearwater Lane unclassifiedNot set1049684390, 24271036
Ham Lane unclassifiedNot set912886524, 277384857
Park Lane unclassifiedNot set5131222
Slugwash Lane unclassifiedNot set4661170
  unclassifiedNot set7979610, 308613252

Mid Sussex 006D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential5.72 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.28 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %27.27 %0.00 %72.73 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %20.02 %16.09 %0.00 %31.50 %0.00 %0.00 %32.39 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %6.99 %8.94 %0.00 %8.36 %0.00 %0.00 %75.71 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bayhams Field residentialNot set935500393, 9930276, 9930274, 935500392
Broadfield residentialNot set9930258, 5061193, 9930257
Broad Field residentialNot set5061192
Bulldog Bank residentialNot set9930263
Forest Ridge residentialNot set434799562
Garden Mead residentialNot set180702406
Hamsey Road residentialNot set9930270, 1001569475, 9930269
Highcroft Road residentialNot set9930266, 9930264, 785032764
Hill Top Road residentialNot set5061197
Hoathly Hill residentialNot set705416867, 885731730
Home Platt residentialNot set9930268
Marlpit Road residentialNot set9930273
North Lane residentialNot set41054292, 584984344
Ridleys residentialNot set9930255, 9930256
Sandy Lane residentialNot set8159226
Station Road residentialNot set9930267
The Beacon residentialNot set198978808
  residentialNot set458136724
Burstowhill Lane tertiaryNot set640979792, 29212349, 640979790
Hammingden Lane tertiaryNot set29212362
Highbrook Lane tertiaryNot set180702398
Chilling Street unclassifiedNot set29212449, 208730766, 9930278
Church Hill unclassifiedNot set41056064
Cinder Hill unclassifiedNot set208730765
Hook Lane unclassifiedNot set5061188, 160664403, 160536515
Horsted Lane unclassifiedNot set29212375, 9930262, 208730775, 23414087
Station Approach unclassifiedNot set180707897
  unclassifiedNot set88066381

Mid Sussex 007A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %4.19 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.81 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %32.11 %0.00 %11.45 %56.44 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %25.96 %11.33 %20.96 %1.33 %0.00 %0.00 %40.41 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %2.70 %8.46 %0.00 %0.00 %3.86 %0.00 %0.00 %84.98 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bellevue Farm Road living_streetNot set954762027
Black Scotch Lane living_streetNot set814643914
Comber Street living_streetNot set954762030
Cordingley Drive living_streetNot set954762029
Fuchsia Avenue living_streetNot set954762052
Gordons Way living_streetNot set814643910
Parker Close living_streetNot set1074938460
Sailyard Gardens living_streetNot set1074938464, 1074938465
  living_streetNot set954762057, 954762034, 954762036
Barn Close residentialNot set24685129
Black Swan Close residentialNot set24583066, 24583065
Brantridge Park Drive residentialNot set231022132
Brougham Lane residentialNot set507571140
Buckingham Gate residentialNot set798972710
Cherry Tree Avenue residentialNot set814643912
College Close residentialNot set24707985
Cotsford residentialNot set196000559, 24707884
Covert Mead residentialNot set60872726
Foresters Way residentialNot set882365085, 882365086, 694630335
Fraser Walk residentialNot set771824548
Fuchsia Drive residentialNot set1074938459
Gordons Way residentialNot set814643907
Hamish Way residentialNot set798972705
Hansom Way residentialNot set507571142
Haynes Way residentialNot set697910515
Long Lane residentialNot set798972707, 881031560, 798972709, 798972708
Mountain Street residentialNot set954762066
Quinta Mews residentialNot set190845958
Smugglers End residentialNot set19069522
Songhurst Gardens residentialNot set954762058, 954762015
Stanford Brook Way residentialNot set892968343, 892968342, 814643915, 814643916
Stanhope Road residentialNot set507571139
St. Martin Close residentialNot set98035671, 198978359
Summer Barn Place residentialNot set814643913, 992732685
The Hemsleys residentialNot set24707885, 24707882, 24707693, 24707692
The Squires residentialNot set34666318, 24707886, 24707887
Thompson Way residentialNot set798972711, 798972706
Thorn Way residentialNot set954762028
Truggers residentialNot set60872703
Truggers Court residentialNot set477512962
Volante Close residentialNot set507571143
Water Lane residentialNot set659494964
West Park Road residentialNot set98035685, 198978360, 198978363
William Belt Road residentialNot set954762008
Windmill Platt residentialNot set145290273
Woodlands Edge residentialNot set798972633
  residentialNot set98035665, 697910518, 697910517, 697910516, 885498407, 698175653, 954762041, 954762033, 507571145, 507571141, 954762038, 1074938457, 954762065, 24454893, 798972712, 222741841, 146351708
Bellevue Farm Road tertiaryNot set717379954, 954762010, 744214047
Brighton Road tertiaryNot set882405820, 882405815
Coos Lane tertiaryNot set163371710, 182613909
Grace Holland Avenue tertiaryNot set1074938467, 814643918, 954762016, 954762007
Grade Holland Avenue tertiaryNot set954762009
Horsham Road tertiaryNot set882405816
Oswald Norris Way tertiaryNot set1074938462, 1074938461, 1182332648
Slaugham Lane tertiaryNot set211258333
Slougham Lane tertiaryNot set163371709
East Park Lane unclassifiedNot set507606827, 1188627865, 507606828, 60557290
Hampshire Hill unclassifiedNot set29213312
Old Brighton Road (South) unclassifiedNot set24700166, 639396398, 591394887, 24700168, 638278600, 718997434
Parish Lane unclassifiedNot set13853836, 23623918
Slaugham Place unclassifiedNot set780627340
Slaugham Road unclassifiedNot set631605357, 829408649, 829408650
Staplefield Road unclassifiedNot set165441575, 804963084, 36888065
  unclassifiedNot set145289828, 446854957, 145420065, 145289826, 321519615, 145289827, 150937760

Mid Sussex 007B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %2.68 %6.89 %21.72 %40.31 %0.00 %0.00 %28.42 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %21.23 %6.77 %0.00 %71.90 %0.00 %0.00 %0.10 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %2.37 %0.00 %0.45 %56.53 %0.00 %0.00 %40.64 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Stumblemead living_streetNot set8114939, 8114940
Watermead living_streetNot set730171898
Barnfield residentialNot set943562219
Barn Meadow residentialNot set8114947
Bramble Hill residentialNot set8114955
Bramble Mead residentialNot set8114933
Brantridge Park Drive residentialNot set231022132, 231022118
Bretts Orchard residentialNot set8114953, 8114952
Combers residentialNot set8114950, 8114949, 8114951
Deanland Road residentialNot set8114942
Foxwells residentialNot set8114941
Glebe View residentialNot set198978394
Jobes residentialNot set108829089, 108829053, 8114937
Meadow Close residentialNot set8114948
Newlands residentialNot set8114934, 8114935
Oldlands Avenue residentialNot set8114938
Private Road residentialNot set60793963
Stockcroft Road residentialNot set8114956
The Broadway residentialNot set801005692
The Nurseries residentialNot set8114945, 8114946
Troymede residentialNot set8114943, 8114944
Victoria Road residentialNot set8114957
  residentialNot set1212102995, 8114954, 675629498, 675629491, 1212102994, 1212102993, 445475518
London RoadB2036secondaryNot set667937147, 425203126, 425203127
Borde Hill Lane tertiaryNot set365161774
Cherry Lane unclassifiedNot set108829064, 109785103
Crawley Lane unclassifiedNot set23968138
Rocks Lane unclassifiedNot set640920325, 8114931
Rowhill Lane unclassifiedNot set114649149
  unclassifiedNot set467545056, 8114930

Mid Sussex 007C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %11.64 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %88.36 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %14.77 %0.00 %0.00 %85.23 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.48 %0.00 %0.00 %90.52 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.71 %0.00 %3.23 %90.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %2.60 %6.04 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.37 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Cherry Lane residentialNot set60557615
Listers residentialNot set223350697
Slaugham Place residentialNot set798938895
Stanbridge Lane residentialNot set333670606
The Street residentialNot set833626046, 60557665, 164531146
Top Street residentialNot set60557664
  residentialNot set667775431, 667775432, 500206030, 301167623
London Road tertiaryNot set843923129, 638278584
Slaugham Lane tertiaryNot set211258333
Slougham Lane tertiaryNot set211258328, 211258330, 38017934
Spronkett's Lane tertiaryNot set38017933, 634815655
Spronketts Lane tertiaryNot set634815657
The Street tertiaryNot set798623690
Wineham Lane tertiaryNot set24049010
Broxmead Lane unclassifiedNot set843923130, 641711189, 60557683, 60557682
Bull's Lane unclassifiedNot set29213138
Buncton Lane unclassifiedNot set29212830
Colwood Lane unclassifiedNot set804625150, 29213268, 29213279, 163371705, 163371706, 804625149
Cross Colwood Lane unclassifiedNot set29213284, 38017932, 634815667, 993264825, 993262590, 993262591
Earwig Lane unclassifiedNot set634815664, 993262593
Foxhole Lane unclassifiedNot set29213212
Jeremys Lane unclassifiedNot set29213267, 432785719, 163372541
Lodge Lane unclassifiedNot set667775187
Long House Lane unclassifiedNot set29213180, 38771600, 993262594
Nursery Lane unclassifiedNot set810881395
Slaugham Place unclassifiedNot set780627343, 780627344, 804591523, 780627340
Spronkett's Lane unclassifiedNot set993262592, 39219693
Stanbridge Lane unclassifiedNot set631225472
Staplefield Road unclassifiedNot set804963084, 36888065
The Street unclassifiedNot set833824193, 164531137
  unclassifiedNot set667962085, 92316970, 321519615

Mid Sussex 007D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %47.08 %0.00 %0.00 %11.51 %0.00 %0.00 %41.41 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %19.53 %11.51 %6.27 %43.38 %0.00 %0.00 %19.32 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %21.39 %0.00 %0.00 %78.55 %0.00 %0.00 %0.06 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.91 %93.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %7.70 %1.92 %0.00 %22.57 %0.00 %0.00 %67.81 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Charles Peel Place living_streetNot set764116440
Brook Green residentialNot set114649141
Cherry Trees residentialNot set616178009
Orchard Way residentialNot set56298672
Rose Cottage Lane residentialNot set578139937
Sparks Lane residentialNot set504842427, 8114216, 504842426
Tanners Mead residentialNot set221632435
Tanyard Lane residentialNot set181047459, 507593010
Thorndean Drive residentialNot set56298675
  residentialNot set513661524, 602089534, 513661523, 513661521, 640502782, 578139935
Brook StreetB2036secondaryNot set164536316, 164536315, 635311801, 114290705
London RoadB2036secondaryNot set198493050, 667937146, 667937147, 198493051, 8114929
Whitemans GreenB2036secondaryNot set635311802
Borde Hill Lane tertiaryNot set365161774
Broxmead Lane unclassifiedNot set641711189, 164535065, 29212808
Cherry Lane unclassifiedNot set667937145, 108829064, 667937144, 175559211
Deaks Lane unclassifiedNot set29212779
Handcross Road unclassifiedNot set799143466, 25099593
Mallions Lane unclassifiedNot set36888098
Pickwell Lane unclassifiedNot set29212819
Slaugham Road unclassifiedNot set23968137, 829408650, 36888056
Stanbridge Lane unclassifiedNot set631225472
Staplefield Lane unclassifiedNot set883237268, 883237266, 24186128, 883237265, 883237267
Warninglid Road unclassifiedNot set25099497
  unclassifiedNot set513661520, 123071931, 123071940, 164535097, 1155816052

Mid Sussex 008A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %96.30 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.70 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %13.00 %87.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Marlow Drive residentialNot set8033390
Orchird Park residentialNot set8033393
Sylvan Close residentialNot set6275892
The Oaks residentialNot set6275926, 6275924

Mid Sussex 008B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential7.43 %0.00 %86.96 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.61 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified33.50 %0.00 %66.50 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Gordon Road residentialNot set7643203
Princess Court residentialNot set7643204
Summerhill Close residentialNot set5089640

Mid Sussex 008C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street49.55 %0.00 %50.45 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential17.30 %0.00 %74.30 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %8.40 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %45.20 %54.80 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.01 %1.37 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.62 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Langmore Lane pedestrianNot set584344549
Chaloner Road residentialNot set775606679
East Mascalls Lane residentialNot set1158118503
West View residentialNot set5089661
  residentialNot set5887114, 1158118501, 59286261
East Mascalls Lane tertiaryNot set642565926, 1158118502, 214701480, 214701479
Walstead Common Road tertiaryNot set522432151

Mid Sussex 008D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential1.59 %0.00 %93.96 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.46 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
West View living_streetNot set804300492
White Gate living_streetNot set7996730
Denmans Close residentialNot set4969581, 4969580
Linden Grove residentialNot set8033274
St Nicholas Court residentialNot set777489615
West View residentialNot set5089661
  residentialNot set916248843, 864561994

Mid Sussex 008E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %9.66 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.34 %0.00 %0.00 %
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %80.97 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %19.03 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %48.32 %51.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %91.23 %8.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Vetchling House living_streetNot set430843431
West View living_streetNot set804300492
Woodpecker Chase living_streetNot set668287380, 668287366
Langmore Lane pedestrianNot set584344549
Bay Road residentialNot set918421751
Blackberry Drive residentialNot set718392243, 944794774, 918421752
Hawthorn Lane residentialNot set718392236
Honeysuckle Drive residentialNot set718392239
Kidbrook residentialNot set5089722
Lark Rise Close residentialNot set775078176
Saffron Close residentialNot set718392242, 718392241, 718392240
Tansy Place residentialNot set718392238
Teasel Way residentialNot set531517611
Verbena Close residentialNot set761324087
West View residentialNot set5089661

Mid Sussex 008F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential5.37 %2.75 %89.64 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.24 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %95.55 %0.00 %0.00 %4.45 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Finches Gardens residentialNot set5047603
Green Meadows residentialNot set5047808
The Welkin residentialNot set5047809
  residentialNot set794415132

Mid Sussex 009A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %94.62 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.38 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %97.91 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.09 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Kents Mews living_streetNot set8891894
Colwell Gardens residentialNot set8039649
Foxhill Court residentialNot set95953037
Shorts Close residentialNot set8039657
  residentialNot set6282589, 6282588
Franklynn RoadB2272secondaryNot set479320611

Mid Sussex 009B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.04 %0.00 %95.57 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.39 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified27.13 %0.00 %67.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.71 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Park View residentialNot set5406839
  residentialNot set675119247
  unclassifiedNot set4916883

Mid Sussex 009C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %75.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %24.97 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Clover Court residentialNot set5887124
Gladepoint residentialNot set5887138
Jireh Court residentialNot set95938072
Ormerod Court residentialNot set5887135
Park View residentialNot set5406839
Queens Court residentialNot set332749934
Trevelyan Place residentialNot set5887131
  residentialNot set96594365, 96594364

Mid Sussex 009E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street7.83 %82.02 %5.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.16 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential2.29 %46.31 %48.13 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.26 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %93.87 %6.13 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %12.16 %0.00 %87.84 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %86.18 %0.00 %13.82 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beechcroft living_streetNot set444246796
Shire Lane living_streetNot set332749945
Updown Hill living_streetNot set8041334
  living_streetNot set1015907781, 444246797
Longheath residentialNot set908586490
  residentialNot set908586489

Mid Sussex 009F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %88.45 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.55 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %95.47 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.50 %0.00 %0.00 %1.03 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Updown Hill living_streetNot set8041334
  living_streetNot set8041089, 690733665, 690733663, 690733664
Brooklands residentialNot set8040819

Mid Sussex 009G

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %77.67 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %22.33 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential3.29 %15.44 %78.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.49 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Shire Lane living_streetNot set332749945
The Anchorhold residentialNot set522169563

Mid Sussex 010A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %98.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.02 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Pilgrim Gardens living_streetNot set96378080, 775132198, 775132197, 96378082
Boston Court residentialNot set5890860
Oathall Avenue residentialNot set5890890
Wilmington Way residentialNot set7984164

Mid Sussex 010B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %95.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.02 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Fairford Close living_streetNot set761287416
Fairford Close residentialNot set7643206, 7643207
Farlington Close residentialNot set7643212
Greenways residentialNot set5406870
High Trees residentialNot set8033278
Little Bentswood Close residentialNot set5890877
St. Paul's on the Green residentialNot set96399670

Mid Sussex 010C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %90.92 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.08 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %99.34 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.66 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Firlands living_streetNot set5925232
Boston Court residentialNot set5890860
Caxton Way residentialNot set761076051, 612722814
Iona Way residentialNot set5925240
Jubilee Close residentialNot set5890866
Priory Way residentialNot set5925231
Windermere Road residentialNot set5890125
Franklynn RoadB2272secondaryNot set479320611

Mid Sussex 010D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %97.26 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.74 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Nightingale Close living_streetNot set131510192
Robin Rise living_streetNot set5925223
The Spinney living_streetNot set645318371, 984020914
White Heather Drive living_streetNot set645318372
Albert Close residentialNot set5925246
Iona Way residentialNot set5925240
  residentialNot set6282588

Mid Sussex 010E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential34.08 %0.00 %58.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %7.91 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Franklands Village residentialNot set5925489, 5925492

Mid Sussex 011A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %84.67 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %15.33 %0.00 %0.00 %
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %90.86 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.14 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %88.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.94 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %43.15 %0.00 %0.00 %56.85 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Buttinghill Drive living_streetNot set616335462
Chapelfields residentialNot set5461403
Crouchlands Farm residentialNot set96980976, 108831142
Glebe Road residentialNot set616169977, 616169976
Little Ledgers residentialNot set5469769
Old Park Close residentialNot set5469736
Stocklands Close residentialNot set5461389
Warden Court residentialNot set5469739
Woodbine Close residentialNot set667957583, 221632292
Brook StreetB2036secondaryNot set114290705
Whitemans GreenB2036secondaryNot set635311802

Mid Sussex 011B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street17.70 %53.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %29.27 %0.00 %0.00 %
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %6.08 %66.49 %27.44 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential1.25 %26.06 %38.25 %1.11 %0.00 %0.33 %0.00 %0.00 %33.01 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %35.42 %22.91 %0.00 %41.19 %0.00 %0.00 %0.48 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %1.43 %20.08 %0.00 %0.00 %1.86 %0.00 %0.00 %76.63 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %17.18 %21.66 %20.91 %40.26 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %2.54 %6.92 %0.00 %0.00 %14.39 %0.00 %0.00 %76.15 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alma Copse living_streetNot set618053178
Buckeridge Way living_streetNot set761050349
Cedar Avenue living_streetNot set477750732
Crouch Fields living_streetNot set616746693, 616746783
Kilnwood Avenue living_streetNot set509239133
Roddick Walk living_streetNot set618053177
Virginia Drive living_streetNot set514782675
Vita Close living_streetNot set514782673, 514782671
  living_streetNot set477322652, 521499970, 477322650, 1146811153
Alma Copse residentialNot set725884388
Ansty Slip Road residentialNot set479473942
Blake Place residentialNot set618053181, 1120180001
Chownes Mead Lane residentialNot set8039732
Clementina Crescent residentialNot set514782686
Cuckfield Road residentialNot set612084815
Denning Place residentialNot set599944794
Elizabeth Road residentialNot set514782699, 1120207573, 618053182
Emily Way residentialNot set514782680
Glebe Road residentialNot set616169976, 616169977
Green Pastures residentialNot set8091570
Hatchlands residentialNot set615912618
Homestead Lane residentialNot set52632477
Hook Place residentialNot set599477169
Jesters residentialNot set52632484
Little Ledgers residentialNot set5469769
Marwick Close residentialNot set776575847, 776575844
Massey Way residentialNot set921886366
Medway Gardens residentialNot set480516634
Mill Rose Way residentialNot set656069996
Mount Noddy residentialNot set616746694
Old Park Close residentialNot set5469736
Pullman Avenue residentialNot set980198844
Rose Walk residentialNot set52632476
Stewart Close residentialNot set514782690, 1117880328
The Saffrons residentialNot set52017134
The Squires residentialNot set885573420
Upton Drive residentialNot set776575848, 776575845
Virginia Drive residentialNot set944794752, 514782663, 1117869281, 629097019, 921886365, 1117861098
Warden Court residentialNot set5469739
  residentialNot set1120207590, 57086452, 599477172, 599477171, 1120179989
Cuckfield RoadB2036secondaryNot set505923273, 505923272
Cuckfield Road tertiaryNot set140415318
Rocky Lane tertiaryNot set804291789, 644864683, 644864687, 346028750, 1215767200
Valebridge Road tertiaryNot set804291784, 804291785, 874772757
Bishopstone Lane unclassifiedNot set29212868, 673650251, 673650252
Broxmead Lane unclassifiedNot set164535065, 29212808, 641711189, 798860232
Buncton Lane unclassifiedNot set850137235, 850137236
Deaks Lane unclassifiedNot set673647746, 29212779, 673647745, 164535067, 164535069
Pickwell Lane unclassifiedNot set164536326, 164536328
Stairbridge Lane unclassifiedNot set29212845

Mid Sussex 011C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %93.41 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.59 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashenground Close residentialNot set6439870
Edward Road residentialNot set6435817
Felride residentialNot set6439868
Shorts Close residentialNot set8039657

Mid Sussex 011D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.01 %0.00 %92.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %7.34 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  living_streetNot set521499968, 521499970
Acre Close residentialNot set6439884
Burchetts Close residentialNot set6443358
Pinewood Way residentialNot set6443367
Sandy Vale residentialNot set6443385, 6443388, 626719472, 6443393
Vale Road residentialNot set6439860, 6439858
Virginia Drive residentialNot set514782663

Mid Sussex 011E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street8.21 %0.00 %49.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %42.68 %0.00 %0.00 %
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential16.76 %0.37 %77.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.44 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %87.78 %0.00 %0.00 %12.22 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %67.10 %0.00 %0.00 %32.90 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %49.87 %0.00 %50.13 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Cape Road living_streetNot set523655907
Hurstwood Close living_streetNot set626745236, 626745239
Lewes Road living_streetNot set59236494
Pampas Close living_streetNot set980199580
Southdowns Park living_streetNot set627011263, 627011230
The Birches living_streetNot set627011135
The Ridings living_streetNot set7984167
The Willows pedestrianNot set627011113, 627011114
Blanford Avenue residentialNot set523655909
Cape Road residentialNot set611905939
Carmelstead Close residentialNot set5131261
Franklands Village residentialNot set5925492
Greenhill Way residentialNot set8091605
Southdowns Park residentialNot set627011288
Woodridge Close residentialNot set8039646
  residentialNot set1209612570

Mid Sussex 011F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %23.15 %76.85 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %42.42 %0.00 %0.00 %57.58 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Mid Sussex 012A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %12.66 %87.34 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %13.59 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %86.41 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %33.98 %13.10 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %52.92 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Baylis Crescent residentialNot set50417579, 50417570
Bretton residentialNot set50417610, 50417611
Chaffinch Close residentialNot set50417576
Clifton Road residentialNot set50417584, 50417575
Cornford Close residentialNot set52017130
Cox Grove residentialNot set52017139
Culpepper residentialNot set50417595, 50417596, 50417594, 50417593
Dyall Close residentialNot set50417586
Fry Crescent residentialNot set52017131
Howard Avenue residentialNot set50417609
Langridge Way residentialNot set52017132
Lillywhite Close residentialNot set52017137
Mocatta Way residentialNot set50417583
Pannett residentialNot set464365208, 50417545
Perryfields residentialNot set50417599, 50417600, 50417598
Saxby Road residentialNot set36792291, 764591105, 814471475
Tate Crescent residentialNot set52017138
The Brooks residentialNot set50417612
The Gilligans residentialNot set52017143, 52017142, 52017144
The Saffrons residentialNot set52017134
The Wickets residentialNot set52017136, 52017135
Valentine Drive residentialNot set50417580
Vallance Close residentialNot set927816942, 50417592
Wallis Way residentialNot set50417578
Walnut Close residentialNot set925923715
Wheatsheaf Close residentialNot set50417581, 50417582
Wisden Avenue residentialNot set52017141
Withy Bush residentialNot set50417606, 50417607, 50417604, 50417605
  residentialNot set814471478, 814471479
Sussex Way tertiaryNot set772247240

Mid Sussex 012B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %19.08 %9.04 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %71.87 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %58.85 %41.15 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Barley Drive residentialNot set52523284
Blackbird Close residentialNot set52491673
Bluebell Way residentialNot set50417574, 50417564
Copper Close residentialNot set944682744
Coulstock Road residentialNot set52523280
Denham Road residentialNot set51055902
Foxglove Close residentialNot set50417568, 50417569
Malthouse Lane residentialNot set456365837, 51055910
Primrose Close residentialNot set50417566
Robin Road residentialNot set29057039
Sevenfields residentialNot set51055911
Shelley Wood residentialNot set51056031
Skylark Way residentialNot set456366925
Sparrow Way residentialNot set52491675, 52491672, 52491678, 52491669, 52491670, 826515300
Starling Close residentialNot set52491680, 52491679
Swallow Rest residentialNot set52491684, 52491685
Swift Close residentialNot set52491682, 52491683
The Acorns residentialNot set50417554
The Hornbeams residentialNot set50417555
The Maltings residentialNot set52523288, 456365839
The Oaks residentialNot set456365835, 944301504
The Rowans residentialNot set50417557
Woodpecker Crescent residentialNot set52523276, 945533518, 52491674, 456366927
Wren Close residentialNot set52491676, 52491677
  residentialNot set456367788, 456367790, 505603265, 456367789, 932542740

Mid Sussex 012C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %2.90 %0.76 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.35 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Baylis Crescent residentialNot set50417579, 50417570
Bluebell Way residentialNot set50417574
Bramble Gardens residentialNot set51055912, 50417572, 50417573, 50417571
Cissbury Road residentialNot set52017147, 52017156, 52017145, 52017154
Downs Road residentialNot set52017216
Dunstall Avenue residentialNot set52017191
Dunstall Farm Road residentialNot set52017215
Dyall Close residentialNot set50417587, 50417585, 50417586
Fairfield Gardens residentialNot set99731729
Fairfield Road residentialNot set929688811
Fairlea Close residentialNot set62046177
Field Close residentialNot set52017148
Franks Close residentialNot set688891635
Gatehouse Lane residentialNot set772247245, 772247244, 772247243
Howard Avenue residentialNot set50417609
Shepherds Mead residentialNot set52017152
South Lodge Close residentialNot set52017153
St Mary's Road residentialNot set52017213
St. Marys Road residentialNot set52017203
Temple Grove residentialNot set51055907, 51055908, 51055909, 51055915, 857991866
The Brooks residentialNot set50417612
The Jays residentialNot set52017169
Turners Way residentialNot set52017149
Valentine Drive residentialNot set50417590, 50417588, 50417580, 885499186
Walnut Close residentialNot set925923715
  residentialNot set713190465, 619403974, 925923716
Sussex Way tertiaryNot set772247242, 772247240, 772247239
West Street tertiaryNot set8301791, 772247246, 8301790, 772247247

Mid Sussex 012D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %7.07 %0.67 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.26 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bluebird Walk residentialNot set712013479
Brambling Way residentialNot set945554411, 456366929
Charles Avenue residentialNot set35068547
Cherry Close residentialNot set51055879, 51055880
Colmer Court residentialNot set52017220
Condor Way residentialNot set51055883
Edward Way residentialNot set29057062, 52491667
Erin Way residentialNot set51055876
Fairfield Road residentialNot set18090707
Goldfinch Road residentialNot set502971658
Green View residentialNot set52017223
Innovation Drive residentialNot set29057058
Knowles Walk residentialNot set114615652
Linnet Lane residentialNot set52491671
Orchard Road residentialNot set51055886, 51055874, 51055887, 51055885, 51055884, 51055882
Orchard Way residentialNot set52017219, 52017227, 52017228
Pear Tree Close residentialNot set52017225
Portland Road residentialNot set931147161, 53129981
Poveys Close residentialNot set18090717
Siskin Close residentialNot set502971654
Skylark Way residentialNot set945780111, 456366925
South Close residentialNot set51055897
South Drive residentialNot set51055893
Southway residentialNot set51055889
Victoria Avenue residentialNot set942665930
Westhill Close residentialNot set939364176
Westhill Drive residentialNot set939364178
Royal George Road tertiaryNot set18090714
Charles Avenue unclassifiedNot set904174308
Consort Way unclassifiedNot set8301774
Jubilee Road unclassifiedNot set45407395, 52491668
Victoria Avenue unclassifiedNot set18090718
Victoria Road unclassifiedNot set8301780

Mid Sussex 013A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %25.40 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %74.60 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alexandra Road residentialNot set30979692
Avonhurst residentialNot set52721544, 896658191
Badgers Walk residentialNot set30979664
Barnside Avenue residentialNot set30979514
Barons Court residentialNot set52721545, 52721533
Burdocks Drive residentialNot set30979427
Burners Close residentialNot set30979535
Churchill Way residentialNot set722686941
Cleveland Gardens residentialNot set52632374
Cold Waltham Lane residentialNot set35068145, 35067750
Dalewood Gardens residentialNot set52721536
Inholmes Close residentialNot set52721539, 52721541
Inholmes Park Road residentialNot set52721542
Junction Mews residentialNot set52632385, 52632387
Kings Ride residentialNot set30979526
Marlborough Drive residentialNot set35068530, 53050642, 35068533
Oakwood Close residentialNot set52721534, 52721546
Oakwood Road residentialNot set35068531
One O'Clock Lane residentialNot set454734840, 53050639
Ravenswood Road residentialNot set52721543
Ruspers residentialNot set31662670
Saddlers Close residentialNot set110345025, 35068539
Sawyers Close residentialNot set30979531
Sycamore Drive residentialNot set53024960, 53024961, 900344571, 53024966, 53024951, 53024930, 53024957, 53024959, 53024958
Thatchers Close residentialNot set35068541
The Holt residentialNot set30979660
Weavers Close residentialNot set35068542
Wheelwright Lane residentialNot set30979519
Junction Road tertiaryNot set4764002
Kings Way tertiaryNot set52858960

Mid Sussex 013B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %64.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %35.91 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bedelands Close residentialNot set40713595
Blackhouse Lane residentialNot set43131731
Cedar Close residentialNot set40713601
Chestnut Close residentialNot set40713600
Coopers Close residentialNot set40741036
Freeks Lane residentialNot set40741027
Lowlands Road residentialNot set40741042
Maple Close residentialNot set40713597
Maple Drive residentialNot set40713596, 40713598, 40741044
Midfields Close residentialNot set4784583
Midfields Drive residentialNot set4784581, 4784582
Midfields Walk residentialNot set43131723
Millbank residentialNot set43131743, 43131741
Mill Close residentialNot set43131725, 43131724
Millers Close residentialNot set43185412
Millers Way residentialNot set43131727, 43131726, 913281835
Munns Drive residentialNot set40750655
Noel Green residentialNot set43131730
Noel Rise residentialNot set43131729
Park Road residentialNot set4784575
Spanish Court, Mill Road residentialNot set61592969
St Wilfrids Close residentialNot set43131732
St Wilfrids Road residentialNot set43131733, 43131728, 43131735
The Blackthorns residentialNot set40741035, 916705563
The Drive residentialNot set43131736
The Ridgeway residentialNot set43131737
The Twitten residentialNot set43131738
The Willows residentialNot set40713599
  residentialNot set916806295, 916711884
Leylands Park tertiaryNot set4788823
Mill Road tertiaryNot set4784578

Mid Sussex 013C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.13 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %73.66 %0.00 %0.00 %26.34 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %38.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %61.57 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aphrodite Way residentialNot set619560526
Atkinson Gardens residentialNot set511817515
Atlas Crecsent residentialNot set619560519
Batt Street residentialNot set487041669
Beacon Crescent residentialNot set610599470, 620300502, 620300501
Benjamin Way residentialNot set619560511
Bonnet Lane residentialNot set619560505
Brookway residentialNot set52727737, 52727739
Cants Close residentialNot set52827293
Claystock Rise residentialNot set619560514
Copestake Drive residentialNot set52721557, 52721553
Coppice Close residentialNot set56776501
Craftmans Cresent residentialNot set619560499
Curf Way residentialNot set558093215, 52727742
Fishtail Road residentialNot set614966847
Garden Arrows residentialNot set614966848
Gerald Close residentialNot set52721555, 52721554
Golden Hill residentialNot set52727736
Goxhill Mews residentialNot set619560508
Heritage Lane residentialNot set487041670
Hestia Place residentialNot set558093216, 558093217
Icarus Avenue residentialNot set619560523, 558093222, 558093221, 558093218, 558093220
Johnson Drive residentialNot set52727752, 52727750
Kings Way residentialNot set52727749, 52727735, 807536223
Klinwood Avenue residentialNot set619560494
Longhurst residentialNot set39854940
Manor Road residentialNot set52831077, 52827282
Mansion Close residentialNot set52721551
Nye Road residentialNot set52721540
Partridge Close residentialNot set620300504, 620300503
Pegasus Place residentialNot set511807603
Phoenix Rise residentialNot set511807604
Pyecombe Close residentialNot set620300506, 620300505
Quarry Close residentialNot set52721548, 52721549
Rhea Close residentialNot set619560529, 653663634
Rolfe Drive residentialNot set52721556, 52721550
St Andrews Road residentialNot set52827286, 52827287
Swann Close residentialNot set52727746, 52727745
Terracotta Lane residentialNot set619560517
The Kiln residentialNot set52827289
The Vineries residentialNot set52827294
Tilers Close residentialNot set52721552
Tinchurch Drive residentialNot set558093213
Tindal Close residentialNot set52721559
Tindal Crescent residentialNot set511817516
Unicorn Way residentialNot set720934686, 449277032
Wyvern Way residentialNot set558093214, 52727741
  residentialNot set507918208, 892453879, 892764690, 667704799
Junction Road tertiaryNot set4764002
Kings Way tertiaryNot set52858960, 52858958

Mid Sussex 013D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %9.83 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.17 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %86.97 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %13.03 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Adur Road residentialNot set52827309
Brookway residentialNot set52727737
Cants Close residentialNot set52827293
Eastdale Road residentialNot set52827318
Gladstone Road residentialNot set52632392
Gordon Road residentialNot set52632390
Junction Close residentialNot set52632395
Manor Close residentialNot set52827316, 52827314, 52827315
St Andrews Road residentialNot set52827287, 52827286
The Close residentialNot set52827301, 52827302
The Nursery residentialNot set52827285
Woodland Avenue residentialNot set52827306, 52827303
Woodland Close residentialNot set52827308
Woodleigh Road residentialNot set52827310
Wyvern Way residentialNot set52727741
  residentialNot set889646173, 890226405, 889646174
Junction Road tertiaryNot set4764002, 875341254
Valebridge Road tertiaryNot set874772756, 842716414

Mid Sussex 013E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %14.12 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %85.88 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %70.88 %0.00 %0.00 %0.05 %0.00 %0.00 %29.07 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Amaryllis Road residentialNot set198597659, 198597650
Appletree Close residentialNot set887563241, 885568628
Azalea Way residentialNot set198597654
Barkdale residentialNot set52827328, 52827327
Charlwood Gardens residentialNot set52632435
Charlwood Road residentialNot set52632405
Chichester Way residentialNot set52632414
Eastdale Road residentialNot set52827318
Farnlea residentialNot set52827325, 52827326
Grange Close residentialNot set52632421
Huntingdon Way residentialNot set52827319
Janes Close residentialNot set52632467, 52632468
Janes Lane residentialNot set52632384, 52632440
Ladymead residentialNot set52632438
Larkspur Drive residentialNot set198597656, 507919848
Manor Close residentialNot set52827314
Manor Oaks residentialNot set199555140
Oakroyd Close residentialNot set52632460, 52632464, 52632466, 52632463, 52632459
Romaine Close residentialNot set52827321, 52827322
Snowdrop Close residentialNot set198597648
Stirling Close residentialNot set52831080
Stirling Court Road residentialNot set52827297, 52827298
The Camellias residentialNot set507919844, 507919847
Theobalds Road residentialNot set885917082
Valebridge Close residentialNot set52632444
Valebridge Drive residentialNot set52632426, 52632433, 52632427, 52632424
Welbeck Close residentialNot set52827324, 52827323
Welbeck Drive residentialNot set52827300
  residentialNot set894977721
Junction Road tertiaryNot set875341254
Valebridge Road tertiaryNot set874772757, 5060590, 874772756

Mid Sussex 014A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %28.55 %64.86 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.60 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %16.91 %34.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %49.09 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Banky Mead residentialNot set846130376, 846130375
Bedelands Close residentialNot set40713595
Berry Close residentialNot set40713580
Blackstone Way residentialNot set40713583, 40713584
Bridge Close residentialNot set40713559, 40713560
Buckthorn Place residentialNot set846130381, 846130382
Chapel Close residentialNot set40713561
Chiltington Close residentialNot set40532498, 40532491
Denchy Mead residentialNot set846130377
Dumbrills Close residentialNot set40713588, 40713587, 40713589, 40713586
Dunstall Avenue residentialNot set52017191
Faulkners Way residentialNot set40713582, 40713581
Freeks Lane residentialNot set40741027, 40746043
Gander Close residentialNot set40713579
Kings Head Court residentialNot set919286292
Leylands Park residentialNot set40713594
Maple Drive residentialNot set40741044, 40713596
Marchants Way residentialNot set40741023
New Fairplace residentialNot set418288398
Oakenfield residentialNot set40713585
Packham Way residentialNot set40713558
Petworth Drive residentialNot set32683207
Spicers Close residentialNot set40532492
Stonefield Way residentialNot set40532497, 40532496
The Hawthorns residentialNot set40713590, 40713592, 40713591
Tudor Gardens residentialNot set114615653
Woodcroft residentialNot set40741026
  residentialNot set919266809, 919274516
Leylands Park tertiaryNot set4788823
  unclassifiedNot set956421466, 592813044

Mid Sussex 014B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.83 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.17 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Amberley Close residentialNot set40713571
Bramber Way residentialNot set40713572
Chapel Close residentialNot set40713561
Cromwell Road residentialNot set32683161
Fairfield Road residentialNot set929688811
Forge Way residentialNot set40713569
Highlands Drive residentialNot set40750644, 32683228
Kings Head Court residentialNot set919286292, 919286293
Marchants Way residentialNot set40741023
Marle Avenue residentialNot set32683212
Oakenfield residentialNot set40713585
Packham Way residentialNot set40713558
Park Close residentialNot set32683175, 43131713, 32683173
Park Road residentialNot set4784576
Petworth Drive residentialNot set40746044, 40713574, 40713573, 40713577, 40713575, 32683207
Sheddingdean Close residentialNot set40713557
St Johns Avenue residentialNot set43131714
St. Peters Road residentialNot set32683222, 40750648, 32683223
Upper St Johns Road residentialNot set43131716
Windmill Drive residentialNot set40750650
Wyberlye Road residentialNot set40750642, 40750640

Mid Sussex 014C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %22.69 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %77.31 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Church Walk pedestrianNot set4784584, 4784550
The Market Place pedestrianNot set126655065, 911277340
The Martlets pedestrianNot set620397621, 620397639
  pedestrianNot set911277339
Chanctonbury Road residentialNot set905021289, 905021290
Firtoft Close residentialNot set4784580
Foundry Court residentialNot set43131710
Grove Road residentialNot set4776498, 43131708
Holmesdale Road residentialNot set28703368
Keymer Parade residentialNot set99906789
Middle Way residentialNot set4784907, 908486067, 4784905, 4784906
Midfields Drive residentialNot set4784581
Mill Wood residentialNot set4776500
Norman Road residentialNot set4784562
Queens Crescent residentialNot set4784545
Wolstonbury Way residentialNot set497321407
  residentialNot set54519270
Church Road tertiaryNot set842430882, 4776492
Civic Way tertiaryNot set777261536, 4784571, 777261535, 777261532, 4776510
Crescent Road tertiaryNot set4784553, 910597068, 4776512, 4784557
Cyprus Road tertiaryNot set4776493
Junction Road tertiaryNot set4764002
Lower Church Road tertiaryNot set4784565
Mill Road tertiaryNot set4784578, 1131903059, 842430883
Station Road tertiaryNot set28703454
  tertiaryNot set910989908, 842430881

Mid Sussex 014D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.51 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.49 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Albion Court residentialNot set53050634
Ash Way residentialNot set28703554
Chanctonbury Road residentialNot set905021290
Church Close residentialNot set4784570
Crescent Close residentialNot set4776513
Crescent Way residentialNot set4784554, 4784555
Gloucester Road residentialNot set32705417
Gravett Court residentialNot set56312614
Meadow Lane residentialNot set28703375
Meeds Road residentialNot set28703506
Norman Road residentialNot set4784562
Old School Place residentialNot set28703437
Park Road residentialNot set4784575, 4784576
Potters Lane residentialNot set28703369
Queens Crescent residentialNot set28703502, 4784545, 28703340
School Close residentialNot set35068757, 53050636
Station Road residentialNot set507343242, 904439126, 28703530, 28703528, 28703508
St Johns Avenue residentialNot set43131714
St Johns Road residentialNot set4784569, 4784568
The Brow residentialNot set35068756
Upper St Johns Road residentialNot set43131716
Wolstonbury Way residentialNot set497321407
  residentialNot set906520373, 906520374
Church Road tertiaryNot set4776492
Civic Way tertiaryNot set777261535, 4784571, 4776510
Crescent Road tertiaryNot set4776512, 4784553, 4776511
Cyprus Road tertiaryNot set4776493
Lower Church Road tertiaryNot set4784565, 4784560
Station Road tertiaryNot set28703454
  tertiaryNot set842430881, 910989908

Mid Sussex 014E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %3.50 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.50 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Condor Way residentialNot set51055883
Denham Road residentialNot set51055903, 51055902, 943920527, 126655063
Downs Road residentialNot set52017216
Gatehouse Lane residentialNot set772247243
Malthouse Lane residentialNot set51055910
Poveys Close residentialNot set18090717
Shell Court residentialNot set688891634
South Close residentialNot set51055897
South Drive residentialNot set51055893
Southway residentialNot set51055889
The Gattons residentialNot set52957435
The Jays residentialNot set52017169
Weald Road residentialNot set18090715
West Park Crescent residentialNot set51055905, 943950547
  residentialNot set51055906, 51055888
Royal George Road tertiaryNot set772247249, 772247248, 18090714
West Street tertiaryNot set772247246, 8301791, 772247247
Victoria Avenue unclassifiedNot set18090718

Mid Sussex 014F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beaconsfield Close residentialNot set53129982
Colmer Court residentialNot set52017220
Colmer Place residentialNot set52957442
Commercial Road residentialNot set52017221, 931535479
Cromwell Mews residentialNot set724444444
Cromwell Road residentialNot set32683161
Fairfield Close residentialNot set32683167
Fairfield Road residentialNot set18090707, 929688811
Gloucester Road residentialNot set32705417, 32705433
Livingstone Road residentialNot set32683123
Newport Road residentialNot set32683156
Park Road residentialNot set4784576
Portland Road residentialNot set931147161, 931147164, 53129980, 53129981, 931147162
Slimbridge Road residentialNot set32705432
Victoria Close residentialNot set28703947
Western Road residentialNot set32682891, 32682970
Lower Church Road tertiaryNot set4784560
Royal George Road tertiaryNot set18090714
West Street tertiaryNot set8301791
Consort Way unclassifiedNot set8301774
Victoria Gardens unclassifiedNot set947315299, 28703558
Victoria Road unclassifiedNot set8301780
Victoria Way unclassifiedNot set3709360

Mid Sussex 015A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Barnside Avenue residentialNot set30979514
Birchwood Grove Road residentialNot set53024950
Bough Beeches residentialNot set35068544
Burdocks Drive residentialNot set30979427
Chilcomb residentialNot set45398319
Drovers Way residentialNot set35068536, 35068537, 30979613
Farm Way residentialNot set30979544, 198597033
Folders Close residentialNot set35068538
Folders Gardens residentialNot set53024934, 53024931, 53024933, 53024935
Folders Grange residentialNot set53024943
Guild Place residentialNot set53024946
Hambrook residentialNot set35068546
Hoadley Avenue residentialNot set620300514, 620300513
Kings Ride residentialNot set35068146, 30979526
Kirdford Close residentialNot set30979597
Latchetts residentialNot set620300512, 620300511
Lurgashall residentialNot set30979621
Pattenden Close residentialNot set620300510, 620300509
Pendean residentialNot set35068545
Rosebarn Close residentialNot set198597035, 30979552
Ryeland Road residentialNot set199423992
Saddlers Close residentialNot set35068539
Scrase Close residentialNot set900877383, 900877384
Shearing Drive residentialNot set198597235
Singleton Way residentialNot set35068543
Stroudley Drive residentialNot set620300508, 620300507
Sycamore Drive residentialNot set900344573, 53024963, 900344571, 53024957, 900344574, 900344572, 53024956
Thatchers Close residentialNot set35068541
The Ridings residentialNot set30979600
The Warren residentialNot set35068147, 30979576
Thornhurst residentialNot set53024940, 53024941
Titchfield Close residentialNot set35068534
Weavers Close residentialNot set35068542
Wheelwright Lane residentialNot set30979519, 56776603
Winkhurst Way residentialNot set35068535
Wintons Close residentialNot set53024944
Woodwards Close residentialNot set53024938
Wykeham Way residentialNot set53024948, 53024949, 35068529
  residentialNot set199423990, 899238733, 900877409

Mid Sussex 015B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alexandra Road residentialNot set30979692
Barnden Close residentialNot set53129985
Barons Court residentialNot set52721533
Beechwoods residentialNot set4777975
Birchwood Grove Road residentialNot set53024950
Broad Green Avenue residentialNot set52721537
Broadlands residentialNot set53024928, 53024929
Churchill Way residentialNot set722686941
Dalewood Gardens residentialNot set52721536
Doubledays residentialNot set52632379
Drovers Way residentialNot set30979613, 35068536
Ferndale Road residentialNot set4796239
Folders Gardens residentialNot set53024935
Franklands Close residentialNot set110343949
Franklands Gardens residentialNot set902798846
Franklands Way residentialNot set4777978
Glendale Road residentialNot set4796242
Greenlands Close residentialNot set4800490, 4800492
Greenlands Drive residentialNot set61983415, 61983414, 4800499, 4777968
Hazel Grove residentialNot set4777962
Keymer Gardens residentialNot set4800496
Keymer Place residentialNot set666107258
Marlborough Drive residentialNot set35068530, 35068533
Oakhall Park residentialNot set4772963, 4772961
Oak Hall Park residentialNot set4777961, 4777973, 4764144, 4777974, 4772962, 4772960
Oakwood Road residentialNot set35068531
Pinehurst residentialNot set4777976
Silverdale Road residentialNot set4764000
The Ridings residentialNot set30979600
Willowhurst residentialNot set620300516
Woodwards Close residentialNot set53024938, 53024936, 53024939
Wykeham Way residentialNot set53024948, 53024949
  residentialNot set897215493, 903133234
Junction Road tertiaryNot set4764002
Keymer Road tertiaryNot set4764145, 4777964, 4800495, 4800493
Keyner Road tertiaryNot set4772895
Ockley Lane tertiaryNot set4661449

Mid Sussex 015C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %79.74 %0.00 %20.26 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %17.91 %0.60 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %81.49 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %8.45 %91.55 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Chanctonbury Road residentialNot set166151124, 905021289
Clayton Drive residentialNot set28703311, 28703309
Grovelands Close residentialNot set28703365
Holmesdale Road residentialNot set28703368
Meadow Lane residentialNot set28703428, 28703375
Nightingale Lane residentialNot set28703333
Oakmead Road residentialNot set62046175
Old School Place residentialNot set28703437
Potters Lane residentialNot set28703369
Priory Road residentialNot set28703355
Wingle Tye Road residentialNot set28703346
Woodcrest Road residentialNot set28703358
  residentialNot set906126232

Mid Sussex 015D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %29.77 %2.63 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %67.60 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %3.37 %96.63 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %14.87 %3.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %82.04 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beale Street residentialNot set28703763
Bulbeck Close residentialNot set28703802
Capenors residentialNot set39932722
Colchins residentialNot set28703797
Daynes Way residentialNot set28703605
Elwood Close residentialNot set28703785, 28703789
Fox Close residentialNot set28703764
Hammonds Gardens residentialNot set28703886
Henry Burt Way residentialNot set28703651, 28703670
Hentry Burt Way residentialNot set28703690
Mayhouse Road residentialNot set28703775, 28703776
Michelbourne Close residentialNot set848036667, 882664195, 882664196, 948447623, 948447603
Owen Close residentialNot set28703781
Pangdene Close residentialNot set28703721, 28703714, 948701740, 28703744
Payton Drive residentialNot set28703840, 28703818
Pepper Drive residentialNot set28703881, 28703816, 28703869, 28703868
Rastrick Close residentialNot set28703770, 28703753
Selby Close residentialNot set198595666
Shotters residentialNot set28703805
Warelands residentialNot set28703841
Woolven Close residentialNot set28703607
  residentialNot set916131011, 28703808
Albert Drive unclassifiedNot set4777403, 4777404
Charles Avenue unclassifiedNot set904174308
Consort Way unclassifiedNot set8301774
Jubilee Road unclassifiedNot set45407395, 52491668
Victoria Gardens unclassifiedNot set28703558, 947315299

Mid Sussex 016A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %61.01 %38.99 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %8.93 %23.61 %0.00 %67.46 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.81 %0.00 %0.00 %99.19 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %7.79 %8.35 %23.77 %60.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.64 %0.00 %0.00 %90.36 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Barleycroft, The Street residentialNot set56029295
Barn Close residentialNot set56029298
Bennetts residentialNot set56696039
Cherry Lane residentialNot set60557615
Crossways residentialNot set58521559
Davey Drive residentialNot set1026162196, 1026162190, 1026162194
Leyfield residentialNot set56029293
Magdalene Rise residentialNot set618067416
Mayfields residentialNot set56696037
Partridge Land residentialNot set798219517
Paynesfield residentialNot set56696046
Springfield Close residentialNot set195809639
The Street residentialNot set164531146
The Twitten residentialNot set56029294
Top Street residentialNot set60557664, 152618369, 56696044, 152618371
Walder Close residentialNot set1026162191
  residentialNot set668432052, 56440015, 199156398, 788110760, 675096876, 126637950
London Road tertiaryNot set24186109, 24186113, 843923129, 798609296
Reeds Lane tertiaryNot set19797145
Shaves Wood Lane tertiaryNot set165441573
Truslers Hill Lane tertiaryNot set29213554
Twineham Lane tertiaryNot set843615140, 29213085
Wineham Bridge tertiaryNot set1157417036
Wineham Lane tertiaryNot set666204868, 516481139, 24049010, 666204870, 1157417037, 516481138
  tertiaryNot set1043504680
Bob Lane unclassifiedNot set29213113
Bolney Chapel Road unclassifiedNot set834666260, 56029289, 834666259, 651604423, 516371308, 516371309, 651604422
Broxmead Lane unclassifiedNot set641711189
Buncton Lane unclassifiedNot set164536317, 174696131, 1044718221, 164536320, 850137235, 850137236, 29212830
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set39219690, 645600146, 56029290, 839652287, 842803345
Clappers Lane unclassifiedNot set29213508
Foxhole Lane unclassifiedNot set29213212
Hickstead Lane unclassifiedNot set56029309, 698337711, 698337710, 5061495
Pickwell Lane unclassifiedNot set164536326, 29212819
Ryecroft Road unclassifiedNot set8516479
Stairbridge Lane unclassifiedNot set29212845, 516484589
The Street unclassifiedNot set56029296, 164531137, 833824193
Twineham Lane unclassifiedNot set798219537, 645091736, 798219536, 654587040
  unclassifiedNot set809528545, 937747150, 126637682, 641834821, 199156400, 645411589, 641834822, 809528546

Mid Sussex 016B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %22.36 %0.00 %0.00 %75.63 %0.00 %2.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %8.78 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.22 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %25.48 %0.00 %0.00 %74.52 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Jane Murray WayA273primaryNot set1175566613, 1175566612, 1175566610, 1175566611
Bignall Grove residentialNot set781591973
Bishop's Close residentialNot set35067405
Chestnut Grove residentialNot set35067346
Davey Way residentialNot set710992584
Diplocks Mews residentialNot set990099872
Dr Denman Crescent residentialNot set964358554
Fairfield Crescent residentialNot set35067449
Gertrude Campion Close residentialNot set437261241, 437261246, 437261244, 437261243, 437261242
Hannington Place residentialNot set35067404
Hurstbeech Close residentialNot set437261238
Hurst Gardens residentialNot set35067322
Iden Hurst residentialNot set781591971, 781591970, 710992583, 781591972
Kemps residentialNot set35067324
Lamb Lane residentialNot set710992585
Marchants Road residentialNot set35067299
Nursery Close residentialNot set35067372
Oaklands Park residentialNot set668360239
Packham Gardens residentialNot set781591969
Pierce Place residentialNot set710992586, 710992587
Ruckford Mill residentialNot set56441440
St. Christopher's Road residentialNot set56312367
St Lawrence Way residentialNot set35067444
Talbot Mead residentialNot set437261239, 437261240
The Maples residentialNot set196988498
The Rowans residentialNot set196988499
Western Road residentialNot set35067284
White's Close residentialNot set35067387
Wilderness Road residentialNot set35067310
Willow Way residentialNot set35067431
  residentialNot set668360240, 964358553, 792178718, 792178717, 752911177, 676718188, 437261247, 962183063, 792178719, 1132285689, 437261245, 57941461
Chalkers Lane tertiaryNot set4662274
College Lane tertiaryNot set35065998
Cuckfield Road tertiaryNot set516484585, 670074227, 670074226, 140415318, 831164822, 798177508, 798177509, 140415301, 516484584, 987198158, 29212856
Malthouse Lane tertiaryNot set668360243, 645695367, 668360242, 645695366
Bishopstone Lane unclassifiedNot set516484586, 516484587, 673650251
Danworth Lane unclassifiedNot set29212933, 670074224, 670074225
Gothard Green Way unclassifiedNot set686649180
High Hatch Lane unclassifiedNot set668298288, 114615656, 668298287
Job's Lane unclassifiedNot set126637948
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set29213029, 636670299
Northend Lane unclassifiedNot set670073036
Pomper Lane unclassifiedNot set114615649, 38986382
Pookbourne Lane unclassifiedNot set691536226
  unclassifiedNot set56314705, 670082619

Mid Sussex 016C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %79.03 %0.22 %0.00 %20.74 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Hurst Gardens residentialNot set35067322
Kemps residentialNot set35067324
Manor Gardens residentialNot set35067292
Manor Road residentialNot set35067297
Marchants Road residentialNot set35067299
Nursery Close residentialNot set35067372, 96959517
Orchard Way residentialNot set114708513
Pierpoint Close residentialNot set97082711
Policemans Lane residentialNot set54111773
Sunleigh Court residentialNot set35067672
The Grange residentialNot set61203232, 186666646
Trinity Road residentialNot set35067522
Weald Close residentialNot set35067281
Western Road residentialNot set35067284
Willow Close residentialNot set35067452, 35067451
  residentialNot set35067378, 64455384, 114708511, 114708510, 32872477, 97082710, 35067295, 35067280
Cuckfield Road tertiaryNot set831164822
Bullfinch Lane unclassifiedNot set56092054
Langton Lane unclassifiedNot set29213053

Mid Sussex 016D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %7.93 %0.00 %23.19 %66.57 %2.31 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %4.41 %10.62 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %84.97 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %9.32 %4.85 %16.91 %0.00 %68.83 %0.00 %0.00 %0.08 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %13.08 %9.90 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %77.02 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.93 %91.74 %0.00 %7.33 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %11.15 %0.00 %0.00 %0.72 %0.00 %0.00 %88.13 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Athole Street residentialNot set56314632
Brighton Road residentialNot set876203883
Church Lane residentialNot set102148392, 938406465
Dyke Close residentialNot set56752593
Forge Close residentialNot set751781392, 751781393
Mill Close residentialNot set56752867
Mill Lane residentialNot set164412513, 164412512
Pyecombe Crescent residentialNot set56695366
Randiddles Close residentialNot set35067468
The Wyshe residentialNot set35273701, 198590666
Trumpkins residentialNot set196988500
West Furlong Lane residentialNot set56314741
  residentialNot set700791194, 369542576, 711083089
New RoadB2112secondaryNot set4661399
Cuckfield Road tertiaryNot set831164822
Edburton Road tertiaryNot set246343533
Poynings Road tertiaryNot set246342363
Saddlescombe Road tertiaryNot set998130111, 722715185, 24956313, 5061306, 24956312
Shaves Wood Lane tertiaryNot set165441573
  tertiaryNot set1043504680
  trunk_linkNot set111678429, 111678370, 111678376, 638278563
Beggar's Lane unclassifiedNot set24956314
Brighton Road unclassifiedNot set56695382, 24238577, 5061507, 164412531, 114229959, 56695381, 876203882
Bullfinch Lane unclassifiedNot set56092054
Church Hill unclassifiedNot set39333580
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set24956315
Clappers Lane unclassifiedNot set781923295, 575533027, 164412511, 781923294, 29213508, 164412510
Devil's Dyke Road unclassifiedNot set952775370, 833164995, 24956246, 3176661, 952775371, 153192008
Holmbush Lane unclassifiedNot set38017936
London Road unclassifiedNot set5061500
New Way Lane unclassifiedNot set782122886, 782122885, 1017019912, 35070258, 782122887
Pit Road unclassifiedNot set54111764
Pyecombe Street unclassifiedNot set56695367
School Lane unclassifiedNot set369541096, 198590665
The Street unclassifiedNot set33100040
Tott Lane unclassifiedNot set56314617
Underhill Lane unclassifiedNot set102548381
  unclassifiedNot set216527406, 19742219, 74173220, 111678384, 153192020, 165441571, 216527407, 23097191, 56314616

Mid Sussex 016E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %47.40 %0.00 %0.00 %49.54 %0.00 %0.00 %3.05 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.93 %0.00 %0.00 %97.07 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Berrylands Farm residentialNot set61732195
Blackthorns residentialNot set35067413
Dukes Place residentialNot set624799485
Dunlop Close residentialNot set56073151
Furzeland Way residentialNot set56029304
Goldcrest Drive residentialNot set1005976930, 1195535589, 1195535590
Harvey Close residentialNot set61732112
Heath Close residentialNot set61732113
Meadow View residentialNot set56029302
Oakhurst residentialNot set56029308, 56029306
Osborn Close, Reeds Lane residentialNot set56029303
Talbot Mead residentialNot set437261240
The Acorns, Oakhurst residentialNot set845487856
The Chestnuts residentialNot set152620216
The Nook, Reeds Lane residentialNot set674653925, 674653927
The Rowans residentialNot set196988499
The Sycamores residentialNot set61732111, 196990099
Willow Close residentialNot set35067452, 35067451
Willow Gardens residentialNot set35067439
Willow Way residentialNot set35067431, 35067432, 35067430
  residentialNot set35067441, 845163990, 152620214, 35067419, 35067414, 35067408, 35067415, 56073143, 670071789, 35067712
Mill LaneB2118secondaryNot set24238651
Cuckfield Road tertiaryNot set670074227, 831164822, 831164823
Reeds Lane tertiaryNot set19797145
Twineham Lane tertiaryNot set29213085
Langton Lane unclassifiedNot set29213053
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set670073037, 511593554, 1090242628, 29213020, 511593553
Northend Lane unclassifiedNot set670073036
Oakhurst unclassifiedNot set56029305
Pookbourne Lane unclassifiedNot set691536227, 691536226
Twineham Lane unclassifiedNot set645091735, 654587040, 798219537

Mid Sussex 017A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %19.09 %44.73 %0.00 %36.18 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %8.15 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.85 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Carnoustie Drive living_streetNot set1246948359, 1246948369
St Andrews Place living_streetNot set1017019905
The Fairway living_streetNot set1246948368, 1246948360, 132679486
Wentworth Road living_streetNot set1246948372
  living_streetNot set1246449665, 1246948361
Bankside residentialNot set53160842
Belmont Close residentialNot set53160844
Brambles residentialNot set53160849
Campion Close residentialNot set781591987
Carnoustie Drive residentialNot set1246449667, 1246948358
Chancellors Park residentialNot set24285054
Farm Close residentialNot set53160854
Five Oaks Way residentialNot set1017019907, 781591988
Friars Oak Road residentialNot set26166836, 958395086
Grand Avenue residentialNot set4661451
Hamfield Drive residentialNot set781591986
Hassocks Gate residentialNot set1017019909, 781591992, 781591990, 781591989, 1017019908
Kings Drive residentialNot set24285058
Little Copse Road residentialNot set26166837
Meadows residentialNot set53160850
North Court residentialNot set158017785
Orchard Lane residentialNot set114708514
Priory Road residentialNot set26166838
Queens Drive residentialNot set25789800
Roman Road residentialNot set781591985
Shepherds Walk residentialNot set53160847, 166151127
St Andrews Place residentialNot set954608199
Stanford Avenue residentialNot set158017787, 166151128
Stanford Close residentialNot set53160853
Stonepound Road residentialNot set26166835
Sunningdale Road residentialNot set1017019897
The Bourne residentialNot set53160843
The Close residentialNot set24285049
The Croft residentialNot set53160848
The Fairway residentialNot set954608198, 1017019906
The Ham residentialNot set97092098
The Spinney residentialNot set53160841
Turnbury Way residentialNot set1189141771
Wellhouse Lane residentialNot set819881976, 819881975, 819881972
Wentworth Road residentialNot set1246948373, 1246449666
Woodsland Road residentialNot set24285057
  residentialNot set56776686, 676457640, 1249181858, 1246948371
Ockley Lane tertiaryNot set202305968, 4661449, 202305961

Mid Sussex 017B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  living_streetNot set888475341
Adastra Avenue residentialNot set24285041
Ann Close residentialNot set25894662
Avenue de Warenne residentialNot set1243174228
Badger Close residentialNot set25894729, 25894734
Barton Way residentialNot set1243259426
Birch Way residentialNot set198592551
Bromley Close residentialNot set96858331
Chestnut Drive residentialNot set198592553
Clerks Acre residentialNot set25790766
Elm Tree Close residentialNot set198592555
Farnham Avenue residentialNot set25894649
Fir Tree Way residentialNot set886973070, 25790822, 97079675
Fox Close residentialNot set56314609
Grand Avenue residentialNot set4661451
John Wood Crescent residentialNot set1243174227
Kymer Gardens residentialNot set24285014
Mackie Avenue residentialNot set25894595
Manor Avenue residentialNot set25894624
Oak Tree Drive residentialNot set198592559, 25894719, 198592557
Ockley Way residentialNot set26172158, 26172172, 26172166, 26172170
Oldlands Avenue residentialNot set24285043
Orchard Lane residentialNot set114708514, 858559843
Parkside residentialNot set24285020
Sweetlands residentialNot set105488524, 96858332
Sycamore Way residentialNot set56314606
The Close residentialNot set24285049
The Quadrant residentialNot set25789942, 24285021
Willowbrook Way residentialNot set25789143
  residentialNot set25894636, 847931715
Ockley Lane tertiaryNot set202305968, 202305961, 4661450

Mid Sussex 017C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
St. Andrews Place living_streetNot set1017019904
Abbots Close residentialNot set53160837
Belmont Close residentialNot set53160845, 53160835, 53160844
Brook Avenue residentialNot set22978850
Chancellors Park residentialNot set24285054
Clayton Avenue residentialNot set22978848
Dale Avenue residentialNot set22978854
Downs View Road residentialNot set22978846
Farm Close residentialNot set53160854
Friars Close residentialNot set53160855
Friars Oak Road residentialNot set26166836, 958395086
Grand Avenue residentialNot set4661451
Little Copse Road residentialNot set26166837
Parklands Road residentialNot set22978849
Pavilion Close residentialNot set53160836
Priory Road residentialNot set26166838
Semley Road residentialNot set158017786
Shepherds Walk residentialNot set53160847, 166151126
St Andrews Place residentialNot set954608199
Station Approach East residentialNot set529496889
Stonepound Road residentialNot set26166835
The Orchard residentialNot set97092101
Windmill Avenue residentialNot set22978851
Woodsland Close residentialNot set97093567
Woodsland Road residentialNot set24285057
  residentialNot set734841184, 676457641, 97093565, 676457640

Mid Sussex 017D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %49.38 %0.00 %0.00 %7.80 %0.00 %0.00 %42.82 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  living_streetNot set888475341, 755813346
Beaconhurst residentialNot set24285046
Church Mead residentialNot set24285025, 1031661409
Dale Avenue residentialNot set22978854
Damian Way residentialNot set24285024
Flowers Close residentialNot set479780516, 479780517
Highlands Close residentialNot set25788980
Keymer Park residentialNot set56314572
Kymer Gardens residentialNot set24285014
Newlands Close residentialNot set24285023
Orchard Lane residentialNot set114708514
Park Avenue residentialNot set25789424
Silverdale residentialNot set53160831
Stafford Way residentialNot set24285012
St Annes Gardens residentialNot set97092106
The Beacons residentialNot set479780515
The Crescent residentialNot set888475294, 53160840, 53160830
The Minnels residentialNot set53160839
The Poplars residentialNot set56314568
Willowbrook Way residentialNot set25789143
Wilmington Close residentialNot set24285032
Windmill Avenue residentialNot set22978851
  residentialNot set847931715, 24285029, 888475293
New RoadB2112secondaryNot set4661399
Lodge Lane tertiaryNot set4661398, 26591364
Ockley Lane tertiaryNot set4661450
Lodge Lane unclassifiedNot set22538328

Mid Sussex 017E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %36.33 %0.00 %63.67 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %52.15 %0.00 %0.00 %0.92 %0.00 %0.00 %46.93 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.94 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bonny Wood Road residentialNot set25787849
Challow Close residentialNot set53160834
Clayton Avenue residentialNot set22978848
Clayton Park residentialNot set53160833, 53160832
Downs View Road residentialNot set22978846
Lagwood Close residentialNot set22978847
North Bank residentialNot set53160851
North Court residentialNot set158017785
Ockenden Way residentialNot set176069982, 25787902
Pine Trees residentialNot set53160852
Pound Gate residentialNot set53160856
Sandy Lane residentialNot set631289980
Semley Road residentialNot set158017786
South Bank residentialNot set56314629
Spring Lane residentialNot set86051700
Stanford Avenue residentialNot set166151128, 158017787
Station Approach West residentialNot set26166832
Station Cottages residentialNot set54293369
The Ham residentialNot set97092098
The Orchard residentialNot set97092101
  residentialNot set700365327, 700365328
New RoadB2112secondaryNot set4661399
Lodge Lane tertiaryNot set26591364
Lodge Lane unclassifiedNot set22538328
New Way Lane unclassifiedNot set35070258
Underhill Lane unclassifiedNot set102548381

Mid Sussex 017F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.98 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abberton Field residentialNot set56314708
Brown Twins Road residentialNot set56314684, 35067569, 196988497, 196988496
Cherrington Close residentialNot set35066004, 35066005
College Place residentialNot set114708516
Highfield Drive residentialNot set35065999, 35066000, 35066002
Hurst Wickham Close residentialNot set104500060
Layton Fields Close residentialNot set709492384
Lynton Close residentialNot set35066006
Lynton Fields Close residentialNot set1160845133, 1160847123, 1160847122
Marchants Close residentialNot set35067301
Marchants Road residentialNot set35067299
Park Close residentialNot set35066132
Pine Tree Close residentialNot set35066003
Spinney Close residentialNot set56314686
St Georges Lane residentialNot set35067475
St Georges Place residentialNot set35067472
Tott Hill residentialNot set56314619
Trinity Road residentialNot set35067522
Trumpkins residentialNot set196988500
Wickham Drive residentialNot set35066001
Wolstonbury Close residentialNot set56314688
  residentialNot set35067556, 35067558, 665614074, 35067551, 35067560, 35067473, 665614076, 35067699
College Lane tertiaryNot set35065998
Tott Lane unclassifiedNot set56314617
  unclassifiedNot set609708252

Last updated: 2024-02-25 06:10:26