Road maximum speed limits in Rutland

Rutland 001A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.99 %0.00 %0.00 %
road0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %74.57 %0.00 %20.00 %5.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %3.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.94 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Austhorp Grove residentialNot set3854951, 8129656
Beaufort Road residentialNot set469786228
Bedale Street residentialNot set469791758, 469791745, 469791727, 469791751, 469793622
Belvoir Square residentialNot set76091777, 195072809, 469795013
Berrybushes residentialNot set107542933, 176539863
Blankney Road residentialNot set469791741
Bowling Green Lane residentialNot set107542920
Burghley Circle residentialNot set469802903, 469801911, 469791739, 469791757, 469791752
Burley Road residentialNot set3854952
Clatterpot Lane residentialNot set3870016
Cordle Way residentialNot set107543113
Cotley Crescent residentialNot set469791753, 469791736, 469791729
Cotswold Street residentialNot set469786227
Devon Walk residentialNot set469785993
Fernie Square residentialNot set469803043, 469803042, 469785653
Fitzwilliam Walk residentialNot set469791748, 469791747
Garth Street residentialNot set469786131
Hambledon Crescent residentialNot set469791738, 469791743
Harrier Close residentialNot set3695012
Heath Drive residentialNot set8302129
Heythrop Road residentialNot set76091771
Jubilee Gardens residentialNot set321607508, 321607462, 321607509
Kings Close residentialNot set107542919
Lawrence Close residentialNot set311540049
Ledbury Walk residentialNot set469791746
Locks Close residentialNot set191893942
Long Meadow Way residentialNot set3852384
Main Street residentialNot set3753388, 400853703, 338453062, 143050451, 3753429
Nether Close residentialNot set3852386
Oakley Road residentialNot set469743226, 469784527
Old Hall Mews residentialNot set321607578
Percy Road residentialNot set469791756, 469791750
Pinfold Lane residentialNot set107542918
Pytchley Close residentialNot set76091817
Quorn Crescent residentialNot set76091739, 76091757
Sheepdyke residentialNot set8097871, 8097870
Somerset Road residentialNot set469791735
St Nicholas Court residentialNot set3869932
The Finches residentialNot set197643598, 107543220
The Limes residentialNot set176539737, 107543140
The Pastures residentialNot set8097899, 8097898, 8097900, 8097897, 8097896
Tindall Square residentialNot set469785650, 469785938, 469785658
Tiverton Road residentialNot set469786130
Walker Close residentialNot set196727192
Wenton Close residentialNot set8302202, 3854954
Westland Road residentialNot set3852385
Whaddon Chase residentialNot set469791744
Woodland Road residentialNot set469791754
Zetland Square residentialNot set195072805
  residentialNot set693876549, 76091811, 107543139, 244208210, 196722894, 469785656, 76091724, 834997785, 145177009
  roadNot set8302130
Cottesmore Bridge tertiaryNot set189459690
Cottesmore Road tertiaryNot set304350142
Exton Road tertiaryNot set3708530
Main Street tertiaryNot set107542922
Rogues Lane tertiaryNot set469247676
Teigh Road tertiaryNot set888357971, 23655586, 338453061, 3753393, 338453063
Thistleton Road tertiaryNot set23655587
  tertiaryNot set3753390, 107542425
Cottesmore Road unclassifiedNot set3708529
Cresswell Drive unclassifiedNot set3854957, 8097829, 8097830
Debdale unclassifiedNot set3854956
Edmondthorpe Mere unclassifiedNot set3753428
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set3753387
Pinfold Lane unclassifiedNot set107542916
The Leas unclassifiedNot set8097901, 8097902
  unclassifiedNot set3853616, 3708630, 3853615, 90396258

Rutland 001B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %8.10 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.90 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %12.57 %82.44 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.99 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %15.06 %2.72 %0.00 %27.83 %0.00 %0.00 %54.39 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %8.07 %14.38 %2.81 %56.37 %7.50 %0.00 %10.88 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %15.26 %0.00 %0.00 %7.56 %0.00 %0.00 %77.18 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Blacksmiths Lane residentialNot set3708695
Burley Crescent residentialNot set73537673, 73537672, 73537671
Campden Close residentialNot set3708356
Church Close residentialNot set3753379
Church Farm Close residentialNot set3708684
Church Lane residentialNot set3726447, 760901249, 760901248, 3726446
Church Road residentialNot set3705124
Croft Lane residentialNot set196723195
Empingham Road residentialNot set174629684, 3708358, 3708361
Garden Road residentialNot set3708354, 8129051
Harrington Crescent residentialNot set3708357
Main Street residentialNot set3705122, 856262698, 890996151
Maltings Yard residentialNot set3708350
New Field Road residentialNot set3708696
Old Dairy Yard residentialNot set174502064, 3708335
Orchard Close residentialNot set890996150, 3705120
Pudding Bag Lane residentialNot set3708344
Stamford End residentialNot set3708353, 8129050
Swallows Dene residentialNot set8301701
The Brooks residentialNot set8129052, 3708359
Upper Brooks residentialNot set174629681, 174629675
Vicars Close residentialNot set3708355
Woodside residentialNot set196723196
  residentialNot set3753380, 8129291, 711370690, 174635811, 8299455, 101403606, 1246121576
Mount PleasantB641secondaryNot set338458351
Ashwell Road tertiaryNot set145110912
Barnsdale Avenue tertiaryNot set3708527, 5886750
Cottesmore Bridge tertiaryNot set189459690
Cottesmore Road tertiaryNot set189459695, 3708528
Exton Road tertiaryNot set3708530
Lyndon Road tertiaryNot set151170996
Oakham Road tertiaryNot set189462923
Old Stamford Road tertiaryNot set3703310
Teigh Road tertiaryNot set3753393
  tertiaryNot set3708600
Uppingham RoadA6003trunkNot set3750703
Stamford RoadA606trunkNot set60700251
Brook Dene unclassifiedNot set3753375
Bull Brig Lane unclassifiedNot set130996699
Burley Road unclassifiedNot set3712352, 636133198, 636133197
Church Road unclassifiedNot set338458344, 3709150, 450133561
Cottesmore Road unclassifiedNot set3708529
Exton Lane unclassifiedNot set3708532
Exton Road unclassifiedNot set3785672, 174629694
Hambleton Road unclassifiedNot set3705119
Ketton Road unclassifiedNot set223134584
Langham Lane unclassifiedNot set151724349, 151724350
Langham Road unclassifiedNot set39441750
Lyndon Road unclassifiedNot set450133558, 1238526763, 372235654
Oakham Road unclassifiedNot set3708363
Old Stamford Road unclassifiedNot set56751631
Stamford Road unclassifiedNot set8129049
  unclassifiedNot set3708369, 174629693, 3708364, 3703159, 8129053, 232039329, 3708367, 60700252, 3703161, 3708630, 232039320, 232039319, 67385490, 232039330, 232039331, 232039321, 5887358, 174502071, 174502066, 3708370, 3708524, 8128976, 3708368

Rutland 001C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %10.39 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %89.61 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %21.05 %8.25 %0.00 %0.00 %53.76 %0.00 %0.00 %16.95 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %1.15 %0.00 %0.00 %12.75 %0.00 %0.00 %86.10 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.36 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.64 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  living_streetNot set234046408
Bradley Lane residentialNot set156645697
Bridge Lane residentialNot set782528865, 191893948, 782528866
Bullfield Close residentialNot set67389758
Church Lane residentialNot set196727214, 156645703, 782528854, 782528853, 8299213
Fleetwood Court residentialNot set196727199
Hesketh Court residentialNot set196727195
Kirks Close residentialNot set67390080
Little Lane residentialNot set67387094
Locks Close residentialNot set191893942
Manor Road residentialNot set166809604, 166809540
New Road residentialNot set156645705, 156645706
North Brook Close residentialNot set191893949
Pond Lane residentialNot set67387661
Pytchley Close residentialNot set76091817
Rookery Lane residentialNot set166809541
Spinney Lane residentialNot set166809539
Stove Court residentialNot set196727197
Walnut Close residentialNot set166809538
West Street residentialNot set156645708
Wheatsheaf Lane residentialNot set174490596
Wilson Court residentialNot set196727184
  residentialNot set234535478, 409269301, 76091821, 67389563, 199812377
Main StreetB668secondaryNot set174491738
Stretton RoadB668secondaryNot set1196116658
Castle Bytham Road tertiaryNot set195072120
Clipsham Road tertiaryNot set43407756
Fosse Lane tertiaryNot set203750132
Hooby Lane tertiaryNot set100748573, 338647162, 338647158
Main Street tertiaryNot set100746184, 338647176, 195072119, 100746204
New Road tertiaryNot set108046084, 100759623, 108046083
Stretton Road tertiaryNot set195072121
Thistleton Road tertiaryNot set23655587
Witham Road tertiaryNot set172630529, 100746186
  tertiaryNot set148734948, 3061620, 338647161, 8126440
Bidwell Lane unclassifiedNot set156645709
Great Lane unclassifiedNot set3753437
Holywell Road unclassifiedNot set156645710
Hooby Lane unclassifiedNot set100748582, 67371554, 100748569
New Road unclassifiedNot set27134279
Pickworth Road unclassifiedNot set338647165, 94999989
Stocken Hall Road unclassifiedNot set187066669, 196727180
Thistleton Lane unclassifiedNot set100755417
Witham Road unclassifiedNot set25606372
  unclassifiedNot set196727186, 166810100, 203347516, 468904630, 338647172, 187066668, 234535458, 432814463, 432814467, 174491735, 174491725, 3753394, 338647160

Rutland 001D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.88 %0.00 %0.00 %36.58 %0.00 %0.00 %62.54 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %7.03 %6.48 %0.00 %46.64 %39.85 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  living_streetNot set234046393, 234046406, 727707408
Barn End residentialNot set311269987
Bayleys Close residentialNot set3785676
Beckworth Grove residentialNot set3785674
Chapel Close residentialNot set3726000
Chiltern Drive residentialNot set8300337
Church Lane residentialNot set8044866
Church Street residentialNot set160074760
Crocket Lane residentialNot set8129142, 3725996, 760901258
Glebe Close residentialNot set3785675
Gunnel Lane residentialNot set152266640
Home Court residentialNot set311269827
Lower Farm Close residentialNot set3725992
Mendip Road residentialNot set8300329
Mill Lane residentialNot set3708373, 760901262, 760901261
Nook Lane residentialNot set338647167, 3708573
Nursery Close residentialNot set3785678
Pennine Drive residentialNot set8300324
School Lane residentialNot set3725993
Severn Crescent residentialNot set8300341, 8300354
Walnut Close residentialNot set3785677
Welland Road residentialNot set195435485, 8300548
Willoughby Drive residentialNot set760901259, 8129140, 3725994, 8129139, 8129141, 107538854, 760901260, 8129138
  residentialNot set3704707, 862924874, 8300345, 8300315, 313520987
Edith Weston Road tertiaryNot set15689329, 3709259
Empingham Road tertiaryNot set809282958, 830424834, 830424835
Main Street tertiaryNot set875762243, 154845330, 875762242
Normanton Road tertiaryNot set15689326, 1166081494, 3709260
Wytchley Warren Lane tertiaryNot set3704705
  tertiaryNot set100075945, 984057367, 3709264, 3704621, 984057368, 130996700, 154845331, 338647171, 3734555
  tertiary_linkNot set3709265
Church Street unclassifiedNot set760901257, 3725997
Empingham Lane unclassifiedNot set154845326
Exton Road unclassifiedNot set3785670, 875762219, 3785671, 3785672
Love's Lane unclassifiedNot set875762234, 875762233, 27370642
Loves Lane unclassifiedNot set3785673
Sykes Lane unclassifiedNot set372223859, 372223858, 372220552, 372220548, 372220553, 984057369
  unclassifiedNot set234530248, 203347516, 3708524, 3704706, 3704704

Rutland 002A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %11.70 %12.08 %0.00 %25.41 %0.00 %0.00 %50.81 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %20.75 %11.05 %0.00 %68.19 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %14.64 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %85.36 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bridge Street residentialNot set149866326, 338454189
Church Street residentialNot set176541134, 338454165, 984644080, 176541133, 149866332
Fairfield Close residentialNot set149866349
Grange Close residentialNot set149866338
Hainsworth Close residentialNot set311537531
Harewood Close residentialNot set149866343, 149866341
Hayes Close residentialNot set311537835
Jubilee Drive residentialNot set149866327
Kimball Close residentialNot set73537674, 73537670
Lowther Close residentialNot set149866328
Manor Lane residentialNot set338454183, 338454181, 149866345
Orchard Road residentialNot set149866351
Ranksborough Drive residentialNot set143718407, 101256228
Ruddle Way residentialNot set149866340
Sharrads Way residentialNot set149866346
Squires Close residentialNot set149866331
The Range residentialNot set7758151
The Rookery residentialNot set149866353
Well Street residentialNot set338454179, 149866347, 176541136, 338454164, 176541135
Westons Lane residentialNot set149866352, 149866342
  residentialNot set314613289, 314613290, 314613280, 314613286, 314613288, 367134504, 314613285, 314613284, 314613292, 149866348, 367134513
Cold Overton Road tertiaryNot set272504265, 145486432
Ashwell Road unclassifiedNot set149866337
Burley Road unclassifiedNot set636133198, 149866330
Langham Road unclassifiedNot set39441750
  unclassifiedNot set3712224

Rutland 002B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %4.93 %12.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %83.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %20.39 %10.24 %0.00 %0.00 %68.91 %0.00 %0.00 %0.46 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alexander Crescent residentialNot set3700411
Alpine Close residentialNot set3700431
Braunston Road residentialNot set3700669, 440662973
Cheviot Close residentialNot set3700430
Chiltern Close residentialNot set3700631, 256156082, 256156080
Churchill Road residentialNot set3700410
Ferrers Close residentialNot set3700622
Finch Avenue residentialNot set3700415
Glebe Way residentialNot set8128916
Grampian Way residentialNot set3700461
Hanbury Close residentialNot set3700668
Hilltop Drive residentialNot set8128920, 3700633, 8128921
Hudson Close residentialNot set3700464
Kennedy Close residentialNot set3700738
Lonsdale Way residentialNot set943315556, 3700414
Mendip Road residentialNot set3700630
Mountbatten Road residentialNot set3700413
Princess Avenue residentialNot set101394721
Warn Crescent residentialNot set244711736, 3700465
  residentialNot set895040035, 943324019, 943248281, 943315561, 943311932, 943324020, 3700563, 3700565, 891692683, 943311935
Oakham Road tertiaryNot set59829812
Coleridge Way unclassifiedNot set3700605

Rutland 002C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %7.67 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.33 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %96.79 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.21 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %24.41 %12.64 %0.00 %0.00 %31.12 %0.00 %0.00 %31.83 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %17.37 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %82.63 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aintree Avenue residentialNot set321618304
Alder Close residentialNot set321617068
Ascot Close residentialNot set321636237, 321636387
Blackberry Close residentialNot set547075318
Blacksmiths Avenue residentialNot set332001928
Blackwater Road residentialNot set713650861
Bracken Close residentialNot set321617023
Bramble Close residentialNot set367265967
Braunston Road residentialNot set3700669
Bridle Close residentialNot set332002035
Brocklebank Road residentialNot set713552546
Browning Road residentialNot set3700811
Chepstow Court residentialNot set321636576
Coleridge Way residentialNot set332004740
College Close residentialNot set193558840
Coltsfoot Close residentialNot set316401346
Cornflower Crescent residentialNot set321616941
Digby Drive residentialNot set3700818
Ellingworth Close residentialNot set506729526, 1154078893
Farrer Way residentialNot set620848437, 620848436
Finch Avenue residentialNot set3700415
Glebe Way residentialNot set8128916
Goodwood Road residentialNot set321636814
Grampian Way residentialNot set3700461
Gretton Street residentialNot set713552547
Grooms Close residentialNot set112575161, 367126887
Halter Close residentialNot set427233571
Hawthorn Close residentialNot set321617751, 321636660
Haybarn Close residentialNot set427233575
Haydock Avenue residentialNot set321636855
Hetterley Drive residentialNot set620848438, 620848439
Hill Road residentialNot set3700595
Holbrook Way residentialNot set713650860
Hornbeam Crescent residentialNot set427233569, 427233574
Horseshoe Close residentialNot set220040903
Huntsmans Drive residentialNot set506729527, 145017889
John Clare Close residentialNot set332004633, 195073409
Kempton Drive residentialNot set427233573, 321636680
Kennedy Close residentialNot set3700738
Kings Close residentialNot set3700899
Lingfield residentialNot set321637325
Lonsdale Way residentialNot set3700414, 943315556
Mallard Court residentialNot set152094109
Maresfield Road residentialNot set321612588, 332004068
Martingale Mews residentialNot set332002080
Mulberry Close residentialNot set321617033
Ostlers Drive residentialNot set311272677, 193557486, 547076617
Paddock Avenue residentialNot set321620387, 321620368
Parkfield Road residentialNot set3700594
Park Lane residentialNot set101238677
Pasture Lane residentialNot set151713893
Pelham Court residentialNot set311272676
Primrose Close residentialNot set321617328
Prince George Avenue residentialNot set506729528, 1154078891, 1154078892
Princess Avenue residentialNot set101394718, 101394721, 3700812
Racecourse Road residentialNot set321620050
Sandown Close residentialNot set332004070, 332004069, 332004180
Stud Road residentialNot set440662975, 1152323604, 943844935, 1181129821, 321619998
The Avenue residentialNot set321612533
Tollesbury Avenue residentialNot set902518431
Wheatfield Way residentialNot set321616818, 321617576
  residentialNot set1154078894, 547075302, 321637365, 859127874, 427233568, 723125685, 427233572, 427233570, 1191836266, 902518429, 713650862, 902518430, 1154078890, 1154078888, 675444309, 1154078889, 713650863
 B640secondaryNot set152191383, 152191386
Ashwell Road tertiaryNot set145110912
  tertiaryNot set172889919
Coleridge Way unclassifiedNot set3700605
Hackamore Way unclassifiedNot set193557489
Lands' End Way unclassifiedNot set151713889, 4469671
Manor Lane unclassifiedNot set145486440, 338455013
Pillings Road unclassifiedNot set152191384
Stud Road unclassifiedNot set193557491
  unclassifiedNot set193557490, 193557487, 193557488

Rutland 002D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %2.55 %21.13 %0.00 %0.00 %63.78 %0.00 %0.00 %12.53 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.48 %0.00 %0.00 %60.11 %0.00 %0.00 %39.41 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Cow Lane residentialNot set3753839
Foxhill residentialNot set3753436, 338648950
Hall Close residentialNot set8144278, 8144277, 8144279, 4406888
Harborough Close residentialNot set4406895, 4406894
Hortons Lane residentialNot set4406887
Mill Grove residentialNot set3753432
Sherrard Close residentialNot set4406892
St Andrews Close residentialNot set3753852
Stanilands residentialNot set8129296, 3753434
The Nook residentialNot set1059705936, 73537666, 4406889, 1059705935, 4406890
Thorpe Gardens residentialNot set73537668
Walton Close residentialNot set3753435
Willow Close residentialNot set4710116, 8351689
  residentialNot set4710117, 72640815, 4710115, 4406893, 8129297
Melton Road tertiaryNot set3753433
Whissendine Road tertiaryNot set196722893
  tertiaryNot set27377876
Paddock Close unclassifiedNot set3753851
Stapleford Road unclassifiedNot set27377879
Station Road unclassifiedNot set338454176, 3753853, 338454175
Stygate Lane unclassifiedNot set889138233
Whissendine Lane unclassifiedNot set44835782
  unclassifiedNot set1203137066

Rutland 003A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.80 %3.77 %0.30 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.13 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %71.86 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %28.14 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %9.49 %32.64 %6.33 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %51.54 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashfield residentialNot set178284036, 178284033
Barmstedt Drive residentialNot set259218519, 151717960, 259218515
Bullfinch Close residentialNot set8030984, 3707156, 8030985
Chaffinch Close residentialNot set3707162, 8031031
Gilmore Close residentialNot set178284027, 894022858
Greenfield Road residentialNot set178284037
Griffiths Close residentialNot set889017453, 178284024
Heron Road residentialNot set3707155, 894975517
Jay Close residentialNot set3707157, 8031005
Kestrel Road residentialNot set8031035, 8031034
Kingfisher Close residentialNot set8031033, 8031032
Larchfield residentialNot set178284032
Limefield residentialNot set1214841133, 151717965
Livingstone Close residentialNot set178284028
Martin Close residentialNot set3707158, 8030963
Mayfield residentialNot set178284023
Meadowfield residentialNot set178284030
Nightingale Way residentialNot set3707174
Oakfield residentialNot set3700390
Partridge Way residentialNot set8031037, 8031038
Plover Close residentialNot set8031014, 8031013, 8031015, 3707153, 8031012
Redwing Close residentialNot set3707164
Robin Close residentialNot set3707159, 8030983
Ryefield residentialNot set178284034
Schofield Road residentialNot set178284021, 314612714
School Road residentialNot set3707167
Springfield Way residentialNot set151724353
Summerfield residentialNot set178284035
Sunnyfield residentialNot set193557492, 1214841134
Suthern Close residentialNot set178284026
Tabberer Close residentialNot set178284029
Withers Close residentialNot set178284022, 178284031
Wren Close residentialNot set3707154, 8031006
Burley RoadB668secondaryNot set145016746, 889017462, 889017461
Ashwell Road tertiaryNot set145110912, 889017460, 39441772, 43139437
Kilburn Road unclassifiedNot set193557493
  unclassifiedNot set891856749

Rutland 003B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %8.46 %30.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %61.45 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %57.51 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %42.49 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %53.86 %8.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %37.28 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %34.04 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %65.96 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Gaol Street living_streetNot set39438879
Dean's Street pedestrianNot set3702805
Market Place pedestrianNot set203511460
Barlow Road residentialNot set145112753
Barmstedt Close residentialNot set259218514, 259218516
Barmstedt Drive residentialNot set259218519, 259218517, 259218518, 151717960
Chestnut Road residentialNot set3707165
Cunnington Close residentialNot set152091771, 259212074
Dawson Court residentialNot set848006497
Finkey Street residentialNot set145112757
Kilburn End residentialNot set145112750
Northgate residentialNot set890311765, 890311766, 145016767
School Road residentialNot set3707167
St Anne's Close residentialNot set72626031
  residentialNot set848006494, 145112755, 3707348, 893712503, 634183575
Station RoadB668secondaryNot set338458356
Church Street tertiaryNot set338458353, 145110907, 338458355
Kilburn Road unclassifiedNot set193557493
Market Place unclassifiedNot set203511458, 203511459, 298811931
Market Street unclassifiedNot set152093519

Rutland 003C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %11.98 %26.74 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %61.28 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %32.12 %8.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %59.67 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %9.70 %9.77 %23.82 %0.00 %56.71 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.64 %0.00 %6.36 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Gaol Street living_streetNot set39438879
Alsthorpe Road residentialNot set3707744
Alwyne Close residentialNot set101256173
Banff Close residentialNot set3707733, 8129013
Bowling Green Close residentialNot set145017884, 145017896
Brooke Close residentialNot set8129028, 3707846
Calgary Crescent residentialNot set3707737
Camrose Close residentialNot set8129012, 3707732
Catmose Park Road residentialNot set152091757
Claresholm Close residentialNot set3707734, 8129014
Crown Gardens residentialNot set3702578
Elm Close residentialNot set3707955
Fair View residentialNot set3707735, 8129015
Gunthorpe Close residentialNot set3707755, 8129023
Hambleton Close residentialNot set8129029, 3707848
Hardwick Close residentialNot set4806538, 4806541
Horn Close residentialNot set4806537
Jasper Road residentialNot set8129016, 3707736
Ladywell residentialNot set8129033, 8129034, 8129035, 3707949, 8129032, 8129036, 894031300
Lethbridge Close residentialNot set8129011, 3707731
Lodge Gardens residentialNot set3707961, 145016752
Martinsley Place residentialNot set500705847
Normanton Drive residentialNot set189450624, 4806546
Peterborough Avenue residentialNot set8129041, 3707958
Pickworth Close residentialNot set3707756, 8129026, 8129024, 8129025
Pilton Close residentialNot set3707740, 8129018
Sculthorpe Close residentialNot set8129017
Snelston Close residentialNot set189450626
St. Albans Close residentialNot set145016740
St Peter's Close residentialNot set3707960
The Lodge Stables residentialNot set259335643
The Sidings residentialNot set101238734
The Vale residentialNot set145017895
Tolethorpe Close residentialNot set3707743, 8129020, 8129019
Wensum Close residentialNot set8129031, 3707850, 8129030
Willow Crescent residentialNot set8129040
Witchley Close residentialNot set3707796
  residentialNot set3707742, 3707348, 590539419, 590539418, 259335645, 3708721, 590539417
Stamford RoadB640secondaryNot set172889917
Mount PleasantB641secondaryNot set338458351
Burley RoadB668secondaryNot set889017461, 145016746
Station RoadB668secondaryNot set338458356

Rutland 003D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %4.17 %13.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %82.83 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %36.21 %0.00 %0.00 %47.16 %0.00 %0.00 %16.63 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %1.33 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.67 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Avon Close residentialNot set145016771
Braunston Road residentialNot set3700357, 440662973, 895040022
Calder Close residentialNot set3700144
Chater Road residentialNot set8030936, 152091756
Churchill Road residentialNot set3700410
Dee Close residentialNot set3700140
Derwent Drive residentialNot set3700355, 101238688, 101238743, 101395999
Don Close residentialNot set3700120
Dove Close residentialNot set3700129, 259218119
Dyrham Place residentialNot set145016748
Forth Close residentialNot set3700123
Glebe Way residentialNot set8128916
Glen Drive residentialNot set3700279
Graffham Drive residentialNot set32999959
Harrington Way residentialNot set3700150
Irwell Close residentialNot set3700143, 367128828
Lonsdale Way residentialNot set3700414
Nene Crescent residentialNot set3700278
Noel Avenue residentialNot set3700151
Sandringham Close residentialNot set3700160
Severn Close residentialNot set3700145
Shannon Way residentialNot set3700141
Spey Drive residentialNot set145016743
Tay Close residentialNot set3700118
Tees Close residentialNot set152091781
Tyne Road residentialNot set145016737
Windsor Drive residentialNot set3700157
Witham Avenue residentialNot set8030938, 8030937
  residentialNot set943633343, 943633342
Oakham Road tertiaryNot set59829812
Brooke Hill unclassifiedNot set3705113
Brooke Road unclassifiedNot set145016744
Trent Road unclassifiedNot set145016754
Welland Way unclassifiedNot set145016745
  unclassifiedNot set145641043, 3700117

Rutland 004A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %52.83 %2.87 %0.00 %39.63 %0.00 %0.00 %4.67 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential6.93 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.07 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %4.78 %0.00 %0.00 %72.71 %0.00 %0.00 %22.51 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.17 %0.00 %33.09 %64.74 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %29.41 %70.59 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %3.32 %0.00 %0.00 %23.98 %0.00 %0.00 %72.70 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
High StreetA6121primaryNot set338540833
Stamford RoadA6121primaryNot set234562391
Aveland Road residentialNot set3702303
Bartles Hollow residentialNot set3699424
Braithwaite Close residentialNot set3699427
Bull Lane residentialNot set3699321
Burnhams Road residentialNot set3702304
Capendale Close residentialNot set3699421
Grenehams Close residentialNot set3699428
Holme Close residentialNot set3699307
Manor Green residentialNot set3699420, 760898949, 760898950
Mill Lane residentialNot set3699304
Northwick Road residentialNot set234029694
Park Road residentialNot set3702300
Pied Bull Close residentialNot set8128873, 3699320
Pinfold Gate residentialNot set234029702
Sand Furrows residentialNot set364519642, 3699425
Spencers Road residentialNot set3699429
Spinney Road residentialNot set3702298
Stock's Hill residentialNot set195433100
Stockshill Mews residentialNot set3699324
Sulthorpe Road residentialNot set3702301
The Green residentialNot set50726704
The Long Barn Mews residentialNot set928267578, 234054073
The Paddocks residentialNot set3699306
Timbergate Road residentialNot set3702299
Wheatlands Close residentialNot set3699422
Winston Close residentialNot set3702306
Empingham Road tertiaryNot set830424836
Church Road unclassifiedNot set259747021
Crown Lane unclassifiedNot set152263378, 3699308
Ingthorpe Lane unclassifiedNot set23680857, 23680858, 3709271
Ketco Avenue unclassifiedNot set3699314
Water Lane unclassifiedNot set1012077493
  unclassifiedNot set229139140, 3699322, 3699309, 1246243010, 229149138, 229139247, 229139144, 229139249, 229149139, 229139137, 1246287952, 234054066, 234251394, 229139141, 229149136, 229139139, 1246287951, 229139143, 229139138, 229139142, 229146211

Rutland 004B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %31.70 %0.00 %0.00 %67.81 %0.00 %0.00 %0.48 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %37.03 %0.00 %0.00 %62.97 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %2.25 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.75 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Stamford RoadA6121primaryNot set494682639
Aldgate residentialNot set3702607, 8128973, 338537351
Aldgate Court residentialNot set8129480, 3806142
Bartles Hollow residentialNot set3699424
Braithwaite Close residentialNot set3699427, 724134646
Burnhams Road residentialNot set3702304
Church Lane residentialNot set3753283
Cider Close residentialNot set3753303, 8129284
Dovecote Close residentialNot set8129279, 8129277, 8129278, 8129280, 3753288
Drift Close residentialNot set195435461
Edmonds Drive residentialNot set195835252, 3702608
Geeston Road residentialNot set259144953, 3707718
Holmes Drive residentialNot set3707717
Kelthorpe Close residentialNot set8129007, 8129005, 8129008, 928252330, 928252328, 928252329, 8129006, 8129009, 928252331
Luffenham Road residentialNot set3702305
Mill Lane residentialNot set338482410, 3702606, 8129283
Mill Street residentialNot set366682649, 821219159, 366682647
Park Road residentialNot set3702300
Redland Close residentialNot set195435446
Redmile's Lane residentialNot set195433098
Redmiles Lane residentialNot set3699323
School Lane residentialNot set3753284
Sharpe's Plain residentialNot set928267587, 3699423
South Furrows residentialNot set4375127
Spinney Road residentialNot set3702298
Stock's Hill residentialNot set3699325, 195433100
Stockshill Mews residentialNot set3699324
Sulthorpe Road residentialNot set3702301
Timbergate Road residentialNot set3702299
West Farm Drive residentialNot set195435476
Wheatlands Close residentialNot set3699422
Wotton Close residentialNot set195433099, 928267590
Wytchley Road residentialNot set928267596, 4375134, 928267597
  residentialNot set591037942, 234029692, 304762382
Coach BridgeB672secondaryNot set49874614
 B672secondaryNot set3694793, 3694792
Empingham Road tertiaryNot set830424835, 830424836
Back Road unclassifiedNot set3694796, 8128852
Barrowden Lane unclassifiedNot set151797317
Barrowden Road unclassifiedNot set3707713, 206165256
Chapel Lane unclassifiedNot set3753293, 8129281
Church Road unclassifiedNot set259747021, 928252326, 235613347
Crown Lane unclassifiedNot set3753292
Geeston Road unclassifiedNot set259144956, 3707719
Ketton Road unclassifiedNot set155259709, 15704470
Kings Lane unclassifiedNot set3753291
Luffenham Road unclassifiedNot set3753286
Main Street unclassifiedNot set338482397, 3694797
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set8129282
Morcott Road unclassifiedNot set3694795
Pit Lane unclassifiedNot set822639334, 822639333, 3699317, 822639335
Seaton Road unclassifiedNot set721027106, 8128850, 3694794
Station Road unclassifiedNot set3702611
Tippings Lane unclassifiedNot set3753285
Wakerley Road unclassifiedNot set3694798, 338482392, 3753289, 44846525
Wheel Lane unclassifiedNot set3753290
  unclassifiedNot set229139250, 3753287, 3753305, 849415069, 229139337, 3753304, 229149140, 1246243010, 317767412, 3753296, 229139145, 229139247, 229140093, 229139707, 229139144, 229139709, 231766455, 229139141, 3753295, 231766439, 206165258, 229139249, 229149139

Rutland 004C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.72 %0.00 %83.13 %0.00 %0.00 %11.14 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %6.49 %15.92 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %77.59 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %15.57 %14.80 %0.00 %38.18 %0.00 %0.00 %31.45 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %1.73 %0.00 %0.00 %10.32 %0.00 %0.00 %87.94 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Stamford RoadA6121primaryNot set494682639, 195835251
Ancaster Way residentialNot set15689314, 15689310
Angle Lane residentialNot set86259007
Back Lane residentialNot set129026351, 86260069, 129026352, 86260070, 3724274
Church Lane residentialNot set3724277, 8044866
Coniston Road residentialNot set189304381
Crummock Avenue residentialNot set189304416
Cutting Lane residentialNot set3724272
Derwent Avenue residentialNot set3708602
Deweys Close residentialNot set15689316
Geoff Sewell Close residentialNot set495188354, 195835161
Hall Lane residentialNot set3724278
Johnson Close residentialNot set15689317, 15689311
Jubilee Close residentialNot set195435448
King Edward's Way residentialNot set8044865
Newmans Close residentialNot set15689313
Old School Close residentialNot set195435463
Oval Close residentialNot set3753397
Pinfold Close residentialNot set3753396, 3724280, 7752825
Rectory Lane residentialNot set8300307
Rose Close residentialNot set15689308
Rosewood Close residentialNot set344757676
Station Road residentialNot set3708427
St Mary's Close residentialNot set15689330
Swann Close residentialNot set15689315, 15689318
Sycamore Road residentialNot set15689307
The Street residentialNot set86121164, 86123868, 195435477
Ullswater Avenue residentialNot set189304448
Well Cross residentialNot set1011941490, 8300298
Weston Road residentialNot set8300311
Windermere Road residentialNot set8129056
  residentialNot set3724279, 107538128, 189304385, 8129058, 936158665, 15689331, 86259006, 3724273, 8300315
Edith Weston Road tertiaryNot set15689329
Manton Road tertiaryNot set15689327, 15689324
Normanton Road tertiaryNot set15689321, 3709260, 1166081494, 15689326
Station Road tertiaryNot set495188346
  tertiaryNot set3708600
Angle Lane unclassifiedNot set3724276
Barrowden Lane unclassifiedNot set151797317
Frisby Lane unclassifiedNot set195835162
Gatehouse Lane unclassifiedNot set195435457
Gibbet Lane unclassifiedNot set64422247, 189304402
Glebe Road unclassifiedNot set3709255, 620161626, 620161627
Ketton Road unclassifiedNot set155259709
Moor Lane unclassifiedNot set15704465
North Luffenham Road unclassifiedNot set3708679, 151797318
Pilton Road unclassifiedNot set3708683, 3753395
Pinfold Lane unclassifiedNot set3724270
The Square unclassifiedNot set86320038
  unclassifiedNot set234555177, 3708229

Rutland 004D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %58.89 %0.00 %32.36 %8.76 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %76.40 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %23.60 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.20 %0.00 %0.00 %99.80 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %12.88 %0.00 %0.00 %87.12 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %2.82 %9.37 %0.00 %52.10 %0.00 %0.00 %35.71 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Avocet Close residentialNot set166422601
Castle Rise residentialNot set156263472
Dunlin Road residentialNot set166422613
Flint Close residentialNot set156263482, 156263484
Glen Crescent residentialNot set166423955
Gwash residentialNot set156263476
Gwash Close residentialNot set156263477
Highlands residentialNot set156262518, 156262517, 156262515, 156262516
Lea View residentialNot set156262521, 156262519, 156262520
Mallard Close residentialNot set166422612
Manor Close residentialNot set156263486, 156263489
Post Office Lane residentialNot set156262533, 156262532
St Eabba's Close residentialNot set332006394, 391768225
The Crescent residentialNot set156263485, 156263483
  residentialNot set166422610, 721098555
Toll Bar tertiaryNot set518521558
Belmesthorpe Road unclassifiedNot set30635680
Essendine Road unclassifiedNot set1118492328, 30635718
Manor Farm Lane unclassifiedNot set166403520, 166403518, 175929537
Station Road unclassifiedNot set166422600
The Drift unclassifiedNot set154684607
  unclassifiedNot set175929536, 166428490, 156263487, 166428906, 166428914, 166428910

Rutland 004E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %50.58 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %49.42 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.71 %0.00 %0.00 %23.87 %0.00 %0.00 %75.43 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %5.46 %6.53 %0.00 %0.00 %51.69 %0.00 %0.00 %36.32 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.41 %0.00 %0.59 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %16.63 %0.00 %0.00 %83.37 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Belvoir Close residentialNot set95001746
Burghley Close residentialNot set195835386
Church Lane residentialNot set241783212, 3708571
College Close residentialNot set195835389
Ermine Rise residentialNot set195835388, 195835391, 195835390
High Crescent residentialNot set195835385
Home Farm Close residentialNot set195835413
Laughton Drive residentialNot set95001750
Meadow Lane residentialNot set156260974
Mill Lane residentialNot set3708572
Parker Close residentialNot set95001747, 95001769, 95001749
Spinney Close residentialNot set156260983
  residentialNot set195835463, 195835466
Casterton LaneB1081secondaryNot set372234482
Casterton RoadB1081secondaryNot set338647173
Old Great North RoadB1081secondaryNot set384871656, 83675408, 163993622, 278902285
Arran Road tertiaryNot set101086570
Carlby Road tertiaryNot set166810099
Toll Bar tertiaryNot set518521558, 3061310
Witham Road tertiaryNot set166811139
  tertiaryNot set352595824, 83675406, 130996700, 3734555, 859996035
Casterton Road trunk_linkNot set154845329
Empingham Lane unclassifiedNot set154845326
Pickworth Road unclassifiedNot set95000040, 338647165
Smiths unclassifiedNot set526783754
The Drift unclassifiedNot set154684607
Water Lane unclassifiedNot set1012077493, 1012077492

Rutland 005A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %50.71 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %49.29 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %17.78 %0.00 %0.00 %7.57 %0.00 %0.00 %74.65 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %5.46 %0.00 %0.00 %94.54 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %12.39 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %87.61 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Buttress Close residentialNot set3705066
Gough's Lane residentialNot set3705065
Hanbury Gardens residentialNot set169199499
Lammas Close residentialNot set367124453, 169199498
Main Street residentialNot set872390494
Nether Street residentialNot set188382184, 206421317
Noel Lane residentialNot set3705102
Ratts Lane residentialNot set59829814
Tokye's Close residentialNot set3705067
Top Road residentialNot set3702604
West Lane residentialNot set3705100
  residentialNot set76864418, 3785683
Leicester Road tertiaryNot set8151969, 338459618
Oakham Road tertiaryNot set17504882, 59829812
The Wisp tertiaryNot set304706411, 304706410, 34228430
  tertiaryNot set34228431
Back Lane unclassifiedNot set3705070
Belton Road unclassifiedNot set3705096
Braunston Road unclassifiedNot set3701350, 3750643
Brooke Road unclassifiedNot set49062876, 3700626, 195071908
Chapel Street unclassifiedNot set206426467, 206426463, 239286625, 3705076
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set3705099
Church Street unclassifiedNot set3705062, 206426466
College Farm Lane unclassifiedNot set3705095
East Lane unclassifiedNot set3785680
Glaston Road unclassifiedNot set2975297
Lambley Lodge Lane unclassifiedNot set239286628
Leighfield Lane unclassifiedNot set3701353
Littleworth Lane unclassifiedNot set239286627, 3705058
Loddington Lane unclassifiedNot set3705075, 192632109
Main street unclassifiedNot set3705060
Main Street unclassifiedNot set78512871, 3705061, 3703887, 338459617, 1152737399, 3785679, 8129408
New Road unclassifiedNot set3705069
Preston Road unclassifiedNot set3708557
Ridlington Road unclassifiedNot set8129001, 3700616, 8129002, 3705503
Top Road unclassifiedNot set3785681
Wood Lane unclassifiedNot set304705814, 145641049, 304705815, 338458354
  unclassifiedNot set145641055, 3726179, 145641043, 338458347, 49062875, 240166256, 240166255, 478545671, 8129000, 3700609, 3700608, 3726175, 8128919, 3705074, 3726174, 145641039, 240166254, 240166252, 3705073

Rutland 005B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.81 %0.00 %0.00 %98.19 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %15.33 %0.00 %0.00 %84.67 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bottom Lane residentialNot set2956395
Church Close residentialNot set3753357
Church Lane residentialNot set3016079, 3016078, 23628577, 189726384
Church View residentialNot set719013820
Colley Rise residentialNot set8097787, 8097788
Denfield Close residentialNot set19257208
Glaston Park residentialNot set195834883
Glaston Road residentialNot set2956397
Main Street residentialNot set2956393, 3689488
Manor Lane residentialNot set23628587
Peters Way residentialNot set3016076, 8126120
Spring Lane residentialNot set23628586
The Inhams residentialNot set2956398
Top Lane residentialNot set2956394
Walnut Close residentialNot set3016077
Welland Close residentialNot set8129289, 8129288, 3753352, 8129290
West Lane residentialNot set195834971
Windmill Way residentialNot set3689491, 8128820
  residentialNot set3689489, 756604561, 23628589, 415825812, 8128819, 471499099
Coach BridgeB672secondaryNot set49874614
Lyddington RoadB672secondaryNot set2975298
 B672secondaryNot set49874624, 3694791, 98967331, 3694790
Glaston Road tertiaryNot set590451172
Gretton Road tertiaryNot set1003187609, 3694808, 195834973
Main Street tertiaryNot set2975299, 5886274
  tertiaryNot set5886255, 3689495, 8128853, 195834972, 656285837, 8126122
Baines Lane unclassifiedNot set8128818, 3689397
Baulk Hill unclassifiedNot set914749126, 44396259
Baulk Road unclassifiedNot set2975296
Bluecoat Lane unclassifiedNot set8097783
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set3689396, 3689490, 3753353, 3753354
Daglin unclassifiedNot set3016075
Drurys Lane unclassifiedNot set3689401
Glaston Road unclassifiedNot set914749127, 3694813, 107546096, 914749128, 2975297, 3708237
Grange Lane unclassifiedNot set3689391
Main Street unclassifiedNot set338482390, 338482406, 3694393, 3694394, 3689392, 338482403
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set3753355
Mill Road unclassifiedNot set368363308
Moles Lane unclassifiedNot set8128817, 8128816, 3689394
Morcott Road unclassifiedNot set338482399, 3694810, 1187840162, 1187840166
Seaton Road unclassifiedNot set3694812, 3689393, 8128854, 3694815, 19214594, 3694814, 195834884
Stoke Road unclassifiedNot set3694809, 3689493
The Green unclassifiedNot set8097782, 3753359
Thompsons Lane unclassifiedNot set3689402, 3689403
Thorpe Road unclassifiedNot set49713418, 49713417, 3694789
Wing Road unclassifiedNot set166674286, 591037914, 3708559
  unclassifiedNot set2975300, 166674325, 591037915, 3689395, 3689404, 3694397, 3753358, 49874495, 3694811, 19247146, 242920148, 3708560, 48049027, 8097784, 8097785, 2956392, 3708555, 2956391, 8128986

Rutland 005C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %16.83 %1.84 %0.00 %15.64 %0.00 %0.00 %65.69 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.21 %31.20 %29.00 %0.00 %0.00 %30.60 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %17.09 %0.00 %0.00 %82.91 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Stamford RoadA6121primary_linkNot set231766464
Back Lane residentialNot set3708420
Badgers Close residentialNot set3708705
Bottom Street residentialNot set151796713
Chater Close residentialNot set3708711, 8129063
Church Lane residentialNot set3708709, 3708425
Church Street residentialNot set3708238
City Yard residentialNot set107544660
Middle Street residentialNot set3708240
Mill Close residentialNot set3708236
Mount Pleasant Road residentialNot set3708422
Pingle Lane residentialNot set3708426
Post Office Lane residentialNot set3708230
Priory Road residentialNot set3708707
Reeves Lane residentialNot set3708242, 8129045
Saint Mary's Road residentialNot set5887921
Saint Marys Road residentialNot set3708706
School Lane residentialNot set3708424
South View Close residentialNot set3708710
Station Road residentialNot set3708427
Stocks Hill residentialNot set8129062, 3708708
The Jetty residentialNot set3708703
The Orchard residentialNot set3708233
Weares Close residentialNot set3708428
Westhorpe Close residentialNot set3708701
Willoughby Road residentialNot set3708430
Wrendyke Close residentialNot set3708423
  residentialNot set3709258
 B672secondaryNot set3694793
High Street tertiaryNot set223139015, 3708419
Lyndon Road tertiaryNot set73539531, 450133563, 151170996, 1214830232, 3708719
Morcott Road tertiaryNot set5886319, 151796714
Station Road tertiaryNot set3708725
Wing Road tertiaryNot set304151722, 3708726
  tertiaryNot set3708678, 3708600, 3708697, 3708677
Uppingham RoadA6003trunkNot set3750703, 73539536, 73539534, 73539533
Cemetery Lane unclassifiedNot set3804590
Church Road unclassifiedNot set3708232, 195071910
Glaston Road unclassifiedNot set3708237
Lyndon Road unclassifiedNot set450133558
Morcott Road unclassifiedNot set3694795
North Luffenham Road unclassifiedNot set3708679, 866950519, 866950520
Pilton Road unclassifiedNot set3708683, 3708682
Pinfold Gate unclassifiedNot set3709256, 3709257
Preston Road unclassifiedNot set482888054, 3708557
The Green unclassifiedNot set195435465
  unclassifiedNot set167617946, 166674343, 166674279, 166674354, 242920148, 242920149, 482888057, 3708700, 206598672, 3708669, 3708716, 217926883, 3708235, 19247146, 217926884, 166674326, 49885496, 3708234, 49885497, 166674312, 166674319, 166674283, 3708229, 3708421

Rutland 005D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %95.36 %0.00 %0.00 %4.64 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bayley Close residentialNot set3753818
Chestnut Close residentialNot set3753821
Gipsy Hollow Lane residentialNot set195832726
Newtown Crescent residentialNot set3753822
Newtown Road residentialNot set3753820
Old School Mews residentialNot set3753824
Stockerston Crescent residentialNot set3753816
The Quadrant residentialNot set3702467
Leicester RoadB664secondaryNot set4726400
North Street WestB664secondaryNot set3785666
Stockerston RoadB664secondaryNot set338482389, 718480396, 338482393, 99042039, 3694548
 B664secondaryNot set338482408, 3727387, 99042024
Leicester Road secondaryNot set3727385
Leicester Road tertiaryNot set338459618
North Street East tertiaryNot set138926714
  tertiaryNot set3689495
High Street East unclassifiedNot set8128937
High Street West unclassifiedNot set3727384
Seaton Road unclassifiedNot set19214594, 1223798010, 1223798011
South View unclassifiedNot set3702251
Spring Back Way unclassifiedNot set3727386
  unclassifiedNot set3702270

Rutland 005E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential3.83 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.17 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %18.34 %0.00 %0.00 %81.66 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Adderley Street residentialNot set3702265
Ash Close residentialNot set3702580, 8128968, 8128969
Blackthorn Close residentialNot set195834713
Bramble Close residentialNot set3701951
Brook Close residentialNot set3702579
Campden Close residentialNot set3702288
Cedar Close residentialNot set3702582
Elizabeth Way residentialNot set3701950
Finch Close residentialNot set3753738
Firs Avenue residentialNot set3727383
Gainsborough Road residentialNot set3702469
Goldcrest residentialNot set3753735
Goldfinch Road residentialNot set3753743
Hawthorn Drive residentialNot set8128936, 3701946
Hazel Close residentialNot set3701947
Hornbeam Lane residentialNot set195834712
Norton Street residentialNot set3702291
Orchard Close residentialNot set3701945
Poplar Close residentialNot set3701983
Rutland Close residentialNot set3753736, 3753737
Scott Close residentialNot set3702286
South View residentialNot set3702292
The Beeches residentialNot set3701948
The Quadrant residentialNot set3702467
Wilkes Gardens residentialNot set3702465
  residentialNot set3753744, 590451181, 590451138, 563018868, 3702466, 591272654
Glaston Road tertiaryNot set590451172, 8126121
North Street East tertiaryNot set138926714
  tertiaryNot set3016080
High Street East unclassifiedNot set8128937
North Gate unclassifiedNot set3727388
Pleasant Terrace unclassifiedNot set3702455
Queen Street unclassifiedNot set3702256
Seaton Road unclassifiedNot set1223798011
South View unclassifiedNot set3702251
Station Road unclassifiedNot set3702289
Wheatley Avenue unclassifiedNot set3701944
  unclassifiedNot set3702270

Rutland 005F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %18.72 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %81.28 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bayley Close residentialNot set3753818, 3753819
Belgrave Road residentialNot set3753790, 8129317
Branston Road residentialNot set3753792, 8129318
Castle Close residentialNot set3753814
Caudebec Close residentialNot set3753755, 3753754
Cottesmore Road residentialNot set3753791
Farleigh Court residentialNot set126611497
Farleigh Gardens residentialNot set3753798
Finch Close residentialNot set3753739, 8129313, 3753738
Firs Avenue residentialNot set3727383, 3753747
Goldfinch Road residentialNot set3753743
Johnson Road residentialNot set8129320, 3753799, 8129319
Lime Tree Avenue residentialNot set8129315, 8129316, 3753749, 777681274
Linnet Court residentialNot set3753742
Metcalfe Crescent residentialNot set3753793, 719012594, 3753795
Oak Close residentialNot set3753753, 3753752
Poplar Close residentialNot set3701983
Queens Road residentialNot set3753788
Rees Close residentialNot set3753751, 3753750
Shepherds Way residentialNot set3753812, 3753813
Siskin Road residentialNot set3753740, 3753741
The Beeches residentialNot set3701948
Willow Close residentialNot set3702041
  residentialNot set3753744, 3753803, 3753800, 697010170, 3701949, 3753815
Leicester RoadB664secondaryNot set4726400
North Street WestB664secondaryNot set3785666
 B664secondaryNot set3785668, 3727387
Leicester Road tertiaryNot set338459618
Samuel Court unclassifiedNot set719012307
Wheatley Avenue unclassifiedNot set3701944

Last updated: 2024-02-23 06:19:57