Road maximum speed limits in South Somerset

South Somerset 001A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %78.65 %21.35 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %24.60 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %75.40 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %98.48 %1.52 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %40.53 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %59.47 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Grove Alley pedestrianNot set95256940
Bruelands residentialNot set85080681, 85080680
Burrowfield Close residentialNot set220705418
Burrowfield Road residentialNot set223921489
St Davids Place residentialNot set85077709
Tanyards residentialNot set95256938
Townsend Close residentialNot set85077705
Townsend Park residentialNot set85077712, 85077713
Townsend Rise residentialNot set85077706
Uphills residentialNot set85077720, 85077711
Viney's Yard residentialNot set85077719
  residentialNot set220567257
Brewham Road unclassifiedNot set85078892
Brue Avenue unclassifiedNot set85078895
Brue Close unclassifiedNot set85078898, 85078897
Burrowfield Close unclassifiedNot set85078890
Eastfield unclassifiedNot set85078901
Godminster Lane unclassifiedNot set85077137
Park Wall unclassifiedNot set85077143
Patwell Lane unclassifiedNot set85077718
Wyvern Close unclassifiedNot set95256941
  unclassifiedNot set85078896

South Somerset 001B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %19.11 %28.01 %0.00 %0.00 %52.88 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %15.51 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %84.49 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.88 %12.08 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %87.03 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %4.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.32 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.74 %11.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %88.17 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Burrowfield The Square residentialNot set220567249
Cogley Road residentialNot set1190369815
Cole Mead residentialNot set221331644, 221331643
Cole Road residentialNot set221331647
Cuckoo Hill residentialNot set220567251
Eastfield residentialNot set220567250
Hills Close residentialNot set698835895
Sheephouse Drive residentialNot set698835897
St Davids Place residentialNot set85077709
Steinbeck Walk residentialNot set704137037
Townsend Close residentialNot set85077705, 85077715, 85077714
Townsend Park residentialNot set85077713
Townsend Rise residentialNot set85077708, 85077706
  residentialNot set220567252, 220567256, 220567255
Dropping LaneB3081secondaryNot set85077145
 B3081secondaryNot set992576581, 525934997, 172857445
Shute Lane tertiaryNot set1055809038
The Hardway tertiaryNot set29227420
Wyke Lane tertiaryNot set95256939
  tertiaryNot set52349126, 42506986, 84824217, 85196762, 525934998
Brewham Road unclassifiedNot set85078892
Cole Mead unclassifiedNot set85077155
Coombe Hill unclassifiedNot set95256949
Creech Hill Lane unclassifiedNot set265309600
Eastfield unclassifiedNot set85078901
Easthill unclassifiedNot set180842649
Gants Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set85069835
Godminster Lane unclassifiedNot set85077137
Park Wall unclassifiedNot set333174779, 85077143
Pinkwood Lane unclassifiedNot set96299541
Portway Hill unclassifiedNot set143475737
Priory Mead unclassifiedNot set85078894
Snakelake Hill unclassifiedNot set143475843
Tolbury Lane unclassifiedNot set85077722
Tower Hill unclassifiedNot set85077152
Whaddon Hill unclassifiedNot set96309962
Wyke Lane unclassifiedNot set123753778
Wyke Road unclassifiedNot set85080915, 505400675, 464301066, 525935011, 525935012, 464301067, 125199433, 85080918, 460572314, 460572313
  unclassifiedNot set486556131, 525934999, 85196790, 492073482, 96309969, 85080919

South Somerset 001C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %1.09 %0.00 %0.00 %6.45 %0.00 %0.00 %92.46 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %4.81 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.19 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %9.26 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.74 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.66 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.34 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Galhampton HillA359primaryNot set505400665, 23382832, 505400664
Strutter's HillA359primaryNot set84824210
 A359primaryNot set95749514, 95256946, 492073479, 492073480, 6178105
 A371primaryNot set136198497, 460918268, 460918267, 460918270, 460918269, 78311946, 552884179
Grove Mead residentialNot set396980289
  residentialNot set396980293, 579356036, 396980294, 674859732
Old HillB3081secondaryNot set90537951
 B3081secondaryNot set542271549, 492296647, 992576581, 542271559, 84826774, 90537949, 1055809439, 10298927, 992576580, 492296646, 512103082, 73109043, 114488421, 512103081
Charcroft Hill tertiaryNot set96299540
Druley Hill tertiaryNot set143541172, 525934996, 198626595
Hammer Street tertiaryNot set95254158
The Hardway tertiaryNot set29227420
Tile Hill tertiaryNot set85078893, 90071870, 90071878
Tinker's Lane tertiaryNot set144836770
West Hill tertiaryNot set460918266
  tertiaryNot set85196762, 133773072, 1055816240, 75133372, 84824217, 42506986, 90530417, 524768824, 461337402
  trunk_linkNot set114488424, 10298689, 114488423, 75133293, 114488425, 75133248
Babwell Road unclassifiedNot set75045943
Barrow Lane unclassifiedNot set84826789
Barrow Water Lane unclassifiedNot set84826780
Bayford Lane unclassifiedNot set6492464
Beech Lane unclassifiedNot set6492475
Bleak Street unclassifiedNot set90493054
Caryedge Lane unclassifiedNot set55472977
Cattle Hill unclassifiedNot set95749064, 10299043
Chapel Lane unclassifiedNot set75354341
Combe Street unclassifiedNot set77430649
Coombe Street unclassifiedNot set513835794, 75172338
Copplesbury Lane unclassifiedNot set96301000
Devenish Lane unclassifiedNot set31141518, 78284799
Down Lane unclassifiedNot set84824238
East Street unclassifiedNot set84824234
Elm Lane unclassifiedNot set84827706
Field Lane unclassifiedNot set29227346
Gants Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set85069835
Gibbet Road unclassifiedNot set42504407
Godminster Lane unclassifiedNot set85077137
Great Hill unclassifiedNot set90493050
Green Lane Gate unclassifiedNot set84829357
Hale Lane unclassifiedNot set75045948
Hassock's Lane unclassifiedNot set23901055
Hutchin's Lane unclassifiedNot set85196757
Kingsettle Hill unclassifiedNot set198626600, 773600527, 198626601, 85196785
Lancombe Lane unclassifiedNot set85069842
Lear's Lane unclassifiedNot set90246180
Lime Kiln Lane unclassifiedNot set55472990, 55472989, 55472982
Long Lane unclassifiedNot set75045944, 29227338
Marsh Lane unclassifiedNot set31141308, 75045945
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set6178103, 85069833
Old Station Lane unclassifiedNot set85069832
Parsonage Lane unclassifiedNot set186220678, 78368630
Pear Ash Lane unclassifiedNot set29227352, 186216695, 186216698
Pen Hill unclassifiedNot set191052510
Pinkwood Lane unclassifiedNot set96299541
Pitcombe Hill unclassifiedNot set492073475, 85069841, 492073476
Pitcombe Rock unclassifiedNot set85069840
Queens Grove unclassifiedNot set75354342
Rectory Lane unclassifiedNot set460961778, 186221564, 78368632, 31141359
Rowls Lane unclassifiedNot set31141572
School Hill unclassifiedNot set75045336
Seat Lane unclassifiedNot set31050105
Shaftesbury Lane unclassifiedNot set31141553
Shalford Lane unclassifiedNot set84827695, 885126595, 301794100
Shatwell Lane unclassifiedNot set84829359, 95749511
Sock's Lane unclassifiedNot set85196766
Steels Lane unclassifiedNot set461162893
Stoke Hill unclassifiedNot set84824835
Stoke Lane unclassifiedNot set78284800
Street Lane unclassifiedNot set85080677, 487115498
Sunny Hill unclassifiedNot set85069844, 96489814
Sunny Lane unclassifiedNot set85069834, 442492864
Tower Road unclassifiedNot set524768820
Trendle Lane unclassifiedNot set84824841
Underhill unclassifiedNot set186219305, 90493070
Verrington Lane unclassifiedNot set219628203, 78352388
Wayclose Lane unclassifiedNot set90246199
Withybed Lane unclassifiedNot set75045946
Wyke Lane unclassifiedNot set123753776, 123753778, 123753780, 85069836
Wyke Road unclassifiedNot set505400674, 125199434
  unclassifiedNot set90494084, 75045947, 461337386, 114488422, 90246175, 70706547, 6492481, 186216699, 198626638, 120789271, 461162882, 461162883, 542271551, 29227370, 75133243, 71456248, 71456252, 75031534, 71456254, 6472193, 90493063, 461337384, 1223323427, 85196756, 71361373, 90530458, 84826795, 83804026, 31049925, 84826785, 125514909, 85080678, 55472984, 461162887, 104886168, 461162865, 23901054, 78474223, 78368633, 85196787, 85196793, 85196788, 75043891, 70793052, 461162849, 256455481, 114488420, 460961793, 84824839, 460961792, 219628204, 42504937, 75045949, 629203529, 78474224, 629203527, 75045332, 464301073, 133776690, 133776689, 84867105, 71459490, 31141583, 8560657, 1223323432, 84826810, 6179047, 492073511, 84826807, 492073510, 492073512, 492073509, 84824207, 492073481, 492073482, 85069843, 505400684, 6178097, 84824226, 95749066

South Somerset 002A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %18.61 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %81.39 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %34.54 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %65.46 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %17.82 %0.00 %0.00 %14.64 %0.00 %0.00 %67.54 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.13 %99.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %2.69 %1.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.24 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Galhampton HillA359primaryNot set1239066359, 23382832, 1239066364
High RoadA359primaryNot set96724968
 A359primaryNot set96724963, 28124152
 A371primaryNot set552884179
Church Hill residentialNot set945433819, 95496827
Church Street residentialNot set161036929
Cutty Lane residentialNot set72877282
Cutty Orchard residentialNot set72877273
Main Street residentialNot set161036933
Pilgrims Way residentialNot set519758847
Ridgeway residentialNot set740647215
South Bank residentialNot set80770227
  residentialNot set671561225, 940761409, 901040603, 95496826, 671561223, 671561222, 671561224, 685567060
South StreetB3152secondaryNot set96494231
 B3152secondaryNot set137554291, 270790130, 137554292, 95875952, 23382959, 23382961
 B3153secondaryNot set519438376, 519438375, 29094301
Chapel Road tertiaryNot set109649274, 301690945
Parish Hill tertiaryNot set513621235
  tertiaryNot set668435155, 96294007, 526109825, 526109824, 30381929, 668435154, 1154022078, 526109823
 A303trunk_linkNot set1155413095, 30381924, 30381926, 56067405, 270799835, 56067404, 30381928
Allotment Road unclassifiedNot set37332927
Babcary Lane unclassifiedNot set145041139
Baker Street unclassifiedNot set145041142
Blackworthy Road unclassifiedNot set29706476, 29706478, 28336682
Chapel Lane unclassifiedNot set55452004, 96642051
Church Road unclassifiedNot set95462726
Cockhill Lane unclassifiedNot set96724962
Cooper's Ash Lane unclassifiedNot set55453666
Corkscrew Lane unclassifiedNot set84867058
Coxs Close unclassifiedNot set96642042
Crangs Lane unclassifiedNot set37332924
Crocker's Hill unclassifiedNot set84829355
Dilkes Lane unclassifiedNot set129874463
Dimmer Bridge unclassifiedNot set95868476
Dimmer Lane unclassifiedNot set55453671
Ferngrove Lane unclassifiedNot set84867062
Folly Lane unclassifiedNot set56067209
Foster's Lane unclassifiedNot set55451999
Frog Lane unclassifiedNot set96610912
Gibbet Road unclassifiedNot set42504407
Goes Lane unclassifiedNot set55452003
Hearn Lane unclassifiedNot set23382917, 23383216
Higher Farm Lane unclassifiedNot set55452000
Higher North Town Lane unclassifiedNot set96642059
High Street unclassifiedNot set72877277
Kember's Hill unclassifiedNot set95496825
Lawn Lane unclassifiedNot set96610907
Lodge Hill unclassifiedNot set84867106
Long Street unclassifiedNot set96791265, 60183155, 513621226, 96610911
Lower North Town Lane unclassifiedNot set96642061
Lower Woolston Road unclassifiedNot set84867053
March Lane unclassifiedNot set96610894
Mayfield Close unclassifiedNot set96610887
Middle Street unclassifiedNot set96724966
Mulberry Lane unclassifiedNot set1112140741
Nightingale Lane unclassifiedNot set55452001
North Leaze Lane unclassifiedNot set96642069, 505576435
North Street unclassifiedNot set161036939, 161036938, 161036937
Perry Hill unclassifiedNot set250754792, 23383351, 250754787
Pound Lane unclassifiedNot set84867104
Pyle Well Lane unclassifiedNot set96620383
Queen Street unclassifiedNot set84867103
Rectory Hill unclassifiedNot set56066975
Ridgeway Lane unclassifiedNot set96642032
Sandbrook Lane unclassifiedNot set96724964, 526109826
Shatwell Lane unclassifiedNot set84829359
Small Way Lane unclassifiedNot set96610926, 23382960
Sparkford Road unclassifiedNot set96620388
Steart Bridge unclassifiedNot set121986428, 145041143
Steart Hill unclassifiedNot set170276250, 493623778, 145041140, 493623777
Steart Lane unclassifiedNot set145041137
Stoke Lane unclassifiedNot set526109827, 219412226, 96642024
Stonehill unclassifiedNot set23382029
The Close unclassifiedNot set96642049, 96642041
The Paddock unclassifiedNot set96610899
Thornymarsh Lane unclassifiedNot set316109868, 316109869
West Street unclassifiedNot set84867108
Woolston Road unclassifiedNot set526109821, 72877280
  unclassifiedNot set219495408, 219495415, 219495406, 219495416, 55452002, 505838574, 23383352, 219495414, 219504413, 365712975, 219504412, 55452005, 96642043, 29094302, 23383350, 23383204, 23383203, 316109875, 95868469, 84867097, 668435213, 55453674, 23383202, 122024553, 96642055, 29978399, 96610908, 96610892, 143453275, 96620385, 219495411, 491101807, 84829356, 84829358, 218727027, 84867105, 940761408, 55453669, 491101803, 491101805, 37332928, 498275160, 84867054, 96292731, 96620384, 23382112, 23383215, 23382054, 145041152, 122024555, 145041144, 219495409

South Somerset 002B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %99.54 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.46 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %89.60 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %10.40 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %28.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %71.99 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %3.78 %7.62 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %88.60 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Cumnock RoadA371primaryNot set524768822
Ancastle Avenue residentialNot set96494244
Ancastle Terrace residentialNot set96494280
Ansford Road residentialNot set396980316
Bailey Hill residentialNot set96494279
Barnes Close residentialNot set96494233
Bridgwater Buildings residentialNot set96496161
Castle Rise residentialNot set96494276, 96494277
Catherines Close residentialNot set137567703, 96494267
Chapel Close residentialNot set96494251
Coombe Close residentialNot set137567704, 96494234
Donnes Terrace residentialNot set96496146
Florida Street residentialNot set96494242
Fourways Close residentialNot set96494246
Greenway Close residentialNot set96496180, 137553431
Greenway Road residentialNot set96496169
Jubilee Close residentialNot set96494270
Knights Yard residentialNot set396980272
Market Place residentialNot set513621225, 96494243
Market Yard residentialNot set593101502
Millbrook Gardens residentialNot set96496153, 96496175, 96496166, 96496177, 137553432
Montague Gardens residentialNot set96556438
Olympic Drive residentialNot set396980331, 396980328, 396980329
Remalard Court residentialNot set96496157
Torbay Close residentialNot set96496159
Victoria Court residentialNot set96496162
Victoria Gardens residentialNot set96502247
Victoria Park residentialNot set96496149
Victoria Road residentialNot set96496171
West Park residentialNot set96502245
Woodcock Mews residentialNot set579333651
  residentialNot set96494238, 396980273, 396980302, 96496144
Lower Woodcock StreetB3152secondaryNot set96494253
Park StreetB3152secondaryNot set96494236
High Street tertiaryNot set96494263
Market Place tertiaryNot set23383109
North Street tertiaryNot set96494269
Upper High Street tertiaryNot set55454055
Wyke Road unclassifiedNot set125199434, 524768821, 505400674
  unclassifiedNot set55472984

South Somerset 002C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %99.66 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.34 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %1.87 %10.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %87.15 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %77.34 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %22.66 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %91.94 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %8.06 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %6.07 %21.92 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %72.02 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Cumnock RoadA371primaryNot set524768822, 505400671
Alma Field residentialNot set96496168, 137553428
Almsford Close residentialNot set939091639
Ansford Road residentialNot set396980316
Apple Drive residentialNot set939091628
Badgers Folly residentialNot set96496181
Blackberry Drive residentialNot set1014378618
Bridgwater Buildings residentialNot set96496161
Brookfields residentialNot set96496145, 96496154, 96496151
Carter Close residentialNot set939091623
Chapel Close residentialNot set96494251
Chapel Yard residentialNot set96556441
Churchfield Drive residentialNot set96502269, 96502273
Churchfields Drive residentialNot set513621224, 8554367
Clothier Meadow residentialNot set96502236, 137553429, 137553430, 96502242
Cockhill Elm Lane residentialNot set80567704
Compton Drive residentialNot set1214992815
Damson Drive residentialNot set1190832137
Elms Lane residentialNot set67471778
Florida Fields residentialNot set104449561
Florida Street residentialNot set96494242
Hallett Road residentialNot set96502250
Honeyberry Way residentialNot set1190832138
Lime Way residentialNot set1190832136
Lower Ansford residentialNot set513621220, 96502266
Millbrook Gardens residentialNot set96496177
Mullins Way residentialNot set96502265
Orchard Close residentialNot set96502255, 133764324
Park Avenue residentialNot set80770231
Parsonage Crescent residentialNot set96502244
Priory Close residentialNot set96496164, 137553433, 96496173
Priorygate Court residentialNot set641372701, 641372700
South Bank residentialNot set80770227
St Andrews Close residentialNot set96502270, 133764326
Tuckers Lane residentialNot set96502258, 513621221
Victoria Gardens residentialNot set96502247
Victoria Road residentialNot set96496171
Yeabsleys Way residentialNot set133764327, 133764328, 96502254
  residentialNot set939091619, 96502237, 939091638, 96502262, 122027975, 1190832135, 96502253, 396980324, 133764338, 96502249, 939091617, 396980302, 96502239, 939091633, 939091624, 939091620
Park StreetB3152secondaryNot set96494236
South StreetB3152secondaryNot set96494231
North Street tertiaryNot set96494269
Upper High Street tertiaryNot set55454055
Blackworthy Road unclassifiedNot set29706478, 28336682, 29706476
Maggs Lane unclassifiedNot set6178092
South Cary Lane unclassifiedNot set519438380
Wyke Road unclassifiedNot set505400674, 505400675
  unclassifiedNot set111394217, 55453674, 23383202

South Somerset 002D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %37.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %62.02 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.91 %0.00 %0.00 %1.09 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Amberley Close residentialNot set113690690, 113690693
Babcary Lane residentialNot set217896632
Blind Lane residentialNot set105175083
Broadclose Way residentialNot set28567891
Brook Lane residentialNot set105175113
Chapel Close residentialNot set113690686, 113690695, 133747300
Chistles Lane residentialNot set133747084
Church Street residentialNot set147446045, 133747086, 186504174
Double Gates Drove residentialNot set105175077
Fayrefield residentialNot set113690692, 133747574, 133747573
High Lane residentialNot set147446055
Irving Road residentialNot set113690683, 133747305, 133747303
King Close residentialNot set680236323
Lakeview Road residentialNot set250762043, 680236320
Laurels Drive residentialNot set416470733, 416470735
Luns Close residentialNot set680236322
Main Street residentialNot set147446060
Mandeville Court residentialNot set680236324
Manor Park residentialNot set113690688
Manor Place residentialNot set169412137, 169412136
Mill Road residentialNot set104941566
Orchard Way residentialNot set113690685, 113690684, 113690694
Park Close residentialNot set105175078
Peacocks Hill residentialNot set147446063
Queen Street residentialNot set23383355
Row Lane residentialNot set147446065, 113690689
  residentialNot set105175092, 1246176896, 803754803, 1246176895, 105175093
Luns HillB3153secondaryNot set161194519
Snap HillB3153secondaryNot set28336659
 B3153secondaryNot set1112091400, 161194518, 301861310, 1112091405
Kingweston Road tertiaryNot set28567896
Barton Road unclassifiedNot set28567892, 147446034
Chistles Lane unclassifiedNot set680236329
Combe Hill unclassifiedNot set28336767
Combe Lane unclassifiedNot set147446046
Common Lane unclassifiedNot set147446048
Copis Lane unclassifiedNot set147446051
Cotton Lane unclassifiedNot set143453223
Green Drove unclassifiedNot set147446052
High Street unclassifiedNot set105081156
Jarmany Hill unclassifiedNot set147446056
Kingweston Road unclassifiedNot set105080488
Park Lane unclassifiedNot set105175094
Silver Street unclassifiedNot set147446066
Small Mead Drove unclassifiedNot set147446067
  unclassifiedNot set105175100, 147446072, 143453270, 143453266, 104941568, 47857087, 490933369, 105175086

South Somerset 002E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %44.57 %0.00 %55.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %5.66 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.34 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.33 %0.00 %68.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %31.67 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %13.55 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %86.45 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %85.08 %14.92 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %19.45 %0.00 %0.00 %2.78 %0.00 %0.00 %77.77 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arnot Court residentialNot set113707679
Broad Street residentialNot set147446041
Cary Hill residentialNot set217927758, 217927757
Chapel residentialNot set33327652
Chessels Lane residentialNot set113707681, 147543005
Copper Beech Road residentialNot set33327640
Frog Lane residentialNot set33327646
George Street residentialNot set28567893
Henley Road residentialNot set33446640
High Street residentialNot set147543010, 113707678
Hillway residentialNot set147543011
Lotment Hill residentialNot set33327662
Lower Road residentialNot set33327654
Manor Road residentialNot set33327660
Middle Street residentialNot set33327643, 33327645
Mill Lane residentialNot set868866911, 113691061, 868866910
Mow Barton Road residentialNot set33327651
Neville Close residentialNot set113707676, 113707675
North Town residentialNot set33327658
Peddles Lane residentialNot set113691060
School Road residentialNot set33327656
Silver Street residentialNot set33327634
Smalls Mead residentialNot set113707682
Top Street residentialNot set33327635
Withy Hays Road residentialNot set147446070, 147446071
  residentialNot set33327644, 673567465, 673567466, 113707680, 868405213, 113707677, 113707674, 693524429, 693524427, 693524426, 610867183
Snap HillB3153secondaryNot set28336659
Ilchester Road tertiaryNot set30251001, 131383779
Kingweston Road tertiaryNot set28567896
Tout Lane tertiaryNot set147543016, 697860798
  tertiaryNot set24691541, 30251000
Babcary Lane unclassifiedNot set145041139
Broadacres unclassifiedNot set680236332
Broadway unclassifiedNot set301755074
Cary Hill unclassifiedNot set452095432
Chapel Hill unclassifiedNot set33327639
Church Hill unclassifiedNot set28567894
Combe Lane unclassifiedNot set147446046, 23383356
Common Lane unclassifiedNot set147446048
Fosse Way unclassifiedNot set466651132, 667928736, 466651133
Kingsdon Hill unclassifiedNot set33327636
Lodge Road unclassifiedNot set33327649
Quarry Road unclassifiedNot set33327648
Rag Lane unclassifiedNot set170276249
Steart Bridge unclassifiedNot set121986428
Top Road unclassifiedNot set464323334, 464323309, 464323418
Underwood Road unclassifiedNot set33327637
West Charlton unclassifiedNot set301832171
  unclassifiedNot set769774371, 121986121, 121986427, 445786058, 170276261, 170276255, 170276257

South Somerset 003A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %71.16 %0.00 %28.84 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %16.92 %40.21 %18.01 %10.96 %0.00 %0.00 %13.90 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.54 %0.00 %99.46 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %1.15 %0.00 %0.00 %18.60 %0.00 %0.00 %80.25 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bancombe Road residentialNot set775630741
Beech Grove residentialNot set82449942
Buttercup Close residentialNot set648899019, 641714393
Cedar Grove residentialNot set82625945
Compton Street residentialNot set16244774
Cornflower Close residentialNot set641714390, 641714389
Etsome Road residentialNot set82449925
Foxglove Road residentialNot set641714392
Gasson's Lane residentialNot set775630740
Heather Close residentialNot set641714395, 641714394, 697880800
Home Field Close residentialNot set147546189, 147546190
Laburnum Drive residentialNot set82625942
Lily Close residentialNot set617692149
Meadow Close residentialNot set396615764, 397544589
Middle Way residentialNot set132342136
Moor Close residentialNot set116044161
Northfield residentialNot set82449949
Northfield Way residentialNot set112776543
Orchard Road residentialNot set109648603, 161313462
Orchid Road residentialNot set617692150
Parklands Way residentialNot set109648597, 109648602, 396615779, 396615780, 109648599, 109648600, 396615781
Pinewood residentialNot set82625943
Pinewood Drive residentialNot set82625944
Poppy Road residentialNot set648899018, 540828430, 641714391
Primrose Close residentialNot set641714388, 641714387
Ricksey Close residentialNot set109733407
School Lane residentialNot set116044164
Westholm Road residentialNot set396615789, 109648293, 396615788, 109648294
  residentialNot set649309858, 1246113863, 185460178, 396781375, 39159491, 185460174, 109728653, 109728652, 397702540, 669018643, 109728648, 397702542, 109728651
Snap HillB3153secondaryNot set28336659
 B3153secondaryNot set519758842, 23383357
Acre Lane unclassifiedNot set82624925
Bancombe Road unclassifiedNot set131354081
Barpool Lane unclassifiedNot set82449943
Behind Town unclassifiedNot set116025762, 147546187
Black's Moor Hill Lane unclassifiedNot set169411421
Bradley Hill Lane unclassifiedNot set109727847
Cartway Lane unclassifiedNot set161313412, 45850947
Decoy Lane unclassifiedNot set116618922
Etsome Hill unclassifiedNot set82449926
Ham Lane unclassifiedNot set16245580
Hayes Lane unclassifiedNot set116022598
Hayes Road unclassifiedNot set147546188
Huish Road unclassifiedNot set168069322
Hurst Drove unclassifiedNot set147546191, 116022619
Lower Somerton unclassifiedNot set772868415, 82624931
Lugshorn Lane unclassifiedNot set82449928, 122371149, 122371145
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set161313455
Park Lane unclassifiedNot set161313463
Peak Lane unclassifiedNot set147546192
Ricksey Lane unclassifiedNot set775630742, 396615753
Slippery Batch unclassifiedNot set132340481
Somerton Door Drove unclassifiedNot set161313480, 132340479
Somertonfield Road unclassifiedNot set285762297, 115883712
West Charlton unclassifiedNot set301832171
Westfield Lane unclassifiedNot set28588393
Windyridge Lane unclassifiedNot set132317344
  unclassifiedNot set117316840, 122364396, 169411432, 117316843, 397366569, 117315982, 116022615, 451903551, 132342143, 147546193, 131417455, 117315983, 39159490, 116618923, 115883710, 396615768

South Somerset 003B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %27.22 %0.00 %0.00 %72.78 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Polham Lane pedestrianNot set82487454
Bancombe Road residentialNot set775630741
Barley Croft residentialNot set109733403, 109733408
Barn Close residentialNot set161313396, 109733402
Behind Berry residentialNot set109727839
Blackthorn Way residentialNot set109733404, 161313404
Bradley View residentialNot set161313407, 109727837
Bramley Road residentialNot set410942160
Camden Orchard residentialNot set161313411, 109729840
Camden Road residentialNot set109729850, 131354836
Carters Way residentialNot set109732866
Cary Way residentialNot set109728654, 161313415
Chantry Court residentialNot set109729838, 161313420
Cherry Close residentialNot set1028855902
Chestnut Close residentialNot set109732865
Dairy Court residentialNot set773644603, 773644604
Drayton Court residentialNot set973817788, 973817787
Etsome Close residentialNot set109727836, 109727851
Etsome Road residentialNot set82449925
Etsome Terrace residentialNot set109727848, 82449924
Farm Close residentialNot set109733412
Farm Drive residentialNot set109733409
Forge Corner residentialNot set109729833, 423962397
Gasson's Lane residentialNot set775630740
Great Western Lane residentialNot set82487455
Harding Court residentialNot set161313431
Highfield Close residentialNot set109727840, 168069321
Highfield Way residentialNot set109727852, 109727846, 82450231, 396569373
Hodges Barton residentialNot set131354083, 109648598
Ivyleaf Road residentialNot set161313435, 109729847
Leffman Court residentialNot set161313447, 161313444
Lisona Court residentialNot set589328851, 589328850, 540828420, 934825724
Maple Drive residentialNot set1028855901
May Pole Knap residentialNot set109648604, 109729842, 109729851
Midas Court residentialNot set109729846
Mowries Court residentialNot set109729854
New Cross residentialNot set109729848, 109729837
Northfield residentialNot set82449949
Northfield Way residentialNot set396615801, 112776543
Parklands Way residentialNot set109648602, 109648599
Pauls Road residentialNot set188978785, 109733137
Pearmain Road residentialNot set525457727, 410942162, 410942161, 669018638
Pippin Road residentialNot set410942164, 410942163
Polham Lane residentialNot set396781344
Ricksey Close residentialNot set109733406, 109733407
Russet Road residentialNot set410942159, 525457726
Sevenacres residentialNot set131354838, 109733125, 109733124, 109733132, 109733128
St Cleers residentialNot set773891879, 109733129, 109733135, 397544623, 82487458, 109733131
St Cleer's Orchard residentialNot set109733133, 109733126, 109733130, 109733134, 109733136, 109733127
St Cleers Way residentialNot set109729835, 161313490, 23383518
The Bakeries residentialNot set109762968, 109762967
The Court residentialNot set109729834
The Thatch residentialNot set161313497, 109727838
Tomtit's Lane residentialNot set161313503, 161313502
Water Lane residentialNot set161313505
Waverley residentialNot set423962403, 109727843
Waverley Close residentialNot set161313509, 161313507
West End residentialNot set131354837, 109729839
West End Close residentialNot set109729853
Wheeler Barton residentialNot set648899015
  residentialNot set773891880, 396615749, 109729844, 423962401, 934825725, 109729843, 109729845, 396615813, 773891876, 396615817, 773891881, 771655586, 396615818, 396615815, 109729852, 396615821
Bancombe Road unclassifiedNot set131354081
Black's Moor Hill Lane unclassifiedNot set169411421
Bradley Hill Lane unclassifiedNot set109727847
Camelot Court unclassifiedNot set109725463
Cartway Lane unclassifiedNot set45850947
Cary Court unclassifiedNot set396615785, 109725469, 109725464
Etsome Hill unclassifiedNot set82449926
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set161313455
Perry Hill Road unclassifiedNot set121932334, 82487442, 772869400, 121932333
Slippery Batch unclassifiedNot set132340481
Wessex Park unclassifiedNot set109725468
  unclassifiedNot set396615783, 410942170, 109725467

South Somerset 003C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %24.26 %66.63 %9.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %56.71 %3.75 %0.00 %0.00 %38.78 %0.00 %0.00 %0.77 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.17 %0.00 %0.00 %99.83 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Polham Lane pedestrianNot set82487454
Bartletts Row residentialNot set109729841
Beech Grove residentialNot set82449942
Behind Berry residentialNot set109727839
Belvedere Grange residentialNot set161313403, 785255073, 161313401
Brockle Close residentialNot set109728647
Court House Close residentialNot set525457728
Cow Square residentialNot set423963801, 1095199393
Dairy Court residentialNot set773644603
Etsome Terrace residentialNot set82449924, 109727848
Fairfield residentialNot set161313424, 109733401
Great Western Lane residentialNot set82487455
Greenhill Mead residentialNot set397544585, 502855476, 502855475
Harding Court residentialNot set161313431, 161313433
King Ina Road residentialNot set82626065, 82625800, 82625835
Kirkham Street residentialNot set161313437
Laburnum Close residentialNot set109728655
Laburnum Drive residentialNot set82625942
Lawrence Close residentialNot set109729849, 161313438
Leffman Court residentialNot set161313447
Lion Mews residentialNot set396781356, 542159405, 109733410
Lisona Court residentialNot set589328851, 589328850
Manor Court residentialNot set396615825
Market Place residentialNot set82487343, 82487344
Mount Hey residentialNot set109762966
Mowries Court residentialNot set161313457, 109729854
New Street residentialNot set82624924
Parsonage Close residentialNot set109733762, 161313470, 161313471
Pinewood residentialNot set82625943
Polham Lane residentialNot set396781344
Queens Road residentialNot set82626059
Red Lion Court residentialNot set396781357
School Lane residentialNot set161313476
Searle Court residentialNot set161313479, 109729836
The Bakeries residentialNot set109762967
The Millands residentialNot set82625592
Walnut Drive residentialNot set109728650, 109728649
Wessex Rise residentialNot set109733763
West End residentialNot set109729839
  residentialNot set571477359, 396781360, 396615749, 934825725, 396615750, 109729843, 185460178, 396615824, 396615798, 933061161, 397702540, 109728652, 396615800, 691645903, 397544583
Langport Road tertiaryNot set131335280
Acre Lane unclassifiedNot set82624925
Black's Moor Hill Lane unclassifiedNot set169411421
Brunel Close unclassifiedNot set82625799, 82626116, 82626115
Lower Somerton unclassifiedNot set772868415
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set161313455
New Hill unclassifiedNot set82624926
Parsonage Hill unclassifiedNot set82487345
Perry Hill Road unclassifiedNot set82487442

South Somerset 004A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %62.78 %27.24 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.98 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %7.53 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.47 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %96.93 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.07 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set975486998
Swallow HillA372primaryNot set147023711
Bedwyn Close residentialNot set504867852
Bonds Pool residentialNot set103407967
Broadmeads residentialNot set103406625, 381350126
Bush Place residentialNot set103407968
Cherry Court residentialNot set456598787, 103406888
Eastover residentialNot set103406886, 103406889, 103406891, 128853005
Eastover Close residentialNot set103423947
Fern Road residentialNot set224640436, 504867849, 504867851, 504867850
Garden City residentialNot set103406623, 103406611
Great Bow Yard residentialNot set103407972, 381428918
Kennel Lane residentialNot set103423945, 103406619
Maple Road residentialNot set103406349
Moor Park Road residentialNot set103407970, 103407974
Newtown Park residentialNot set103406347
Newtown Road residentialNot set642954581
Orchard Vale residentialNot set103407971
Paulls Close residentialNot set147023710
Portcullis Road residentialNot set103406887
Station Court residentialNot set642954587
St Gilda's Close residentialNot set103407965
The Avenue residentialNot set103406618
The Beeches residentialNot set103406616, 103406622
The Embankment residentialNot set456598786, 103423948
The Firs residentialNot set103407129, 456598785
Walnut Road residentialNot set103406346
Whatley residentialNot set103407960
Whatley Lane residentialNot set103407962
  residentialNot set103406890, 975486999, 975487002
The Hill tertiaryNot set128663921
Staceys Court unclassifiedNot set103407961, 772871825

South Somerset 004B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %44.22 %42.60 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %13.18 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %11.42 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %88.58 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %1.89 %25.05 %0.00 %0.00 %29.99 %0.00 %0.00 %43.07 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A372primaryNot set264388156
Barrymore Close residentialNot set103406750
Bartletts Elm residentialNot set642954585, 224642822, 642954586
Bishops Drive residentialNot set103423944, 456598784, 103407141
Broadmeads residentialNot set103406625
Brookland Road residentialNot set103406758
Courtfield residentialNot set103409590, 128857417
Garden City residentialNot set103406623, 103406611
Huish Lea residentialNot set381350127, 103406620
Knapps Lane residentialNot set148004712
Meadow Close residentialNot set433293602, 103406345, 433293601
Orchard Vale residentialNot set103407971, 456598792
Parsonage Close residentialNot set103407134, 103407131
Portland Road residentialNot set103409603
St Mary's Park residentialNot set103407142, 103407140, 103407139, 103407135
Sycamore Drive residentialNot set103406754
The Beeches residentialNot set103406622
The Firs residentialNot set103407129
Willow Close residentialNot set381350128, 103406757
  residentialNot set103409592, 975310571, 103406751, 848411309, 975310569, 103406756, 103406755
  tertiaryNot set422220544, 452228462, 28745066, 1014469080, 1014469034, 452228463, 422220542
Frog Lane unclassifiedNot set103415954
Gainesmarsh Lane unclassifiedNot set131243329
Tanyard Lane unclassifiedNot set148004716
Wagg Drove unclassifiedNot set29469345
Westover Trading Estate unclassifiedNot set16247079
Windmill Lane unclassifiedNot set103433626
  unclassifiedNot set456598776, 217625765, 217625766, 381428925, 381428922, 28745065

South Somerset 004C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %26.52 %0.00 %0.00 %30.48 %0.00 %0.00 %43.01 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %21.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %78.91 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %77.43 %22.57 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.08 %1.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.27 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Swallow HillA372primaryNot set147023711
White HillA372primaryNot set147023713
 A372primaryNot set332991503
Burrow Lane residentialNot set115647205
Church Path residentialNot set103427055, 103410031
Church View Close residentialNot set147964088, 147964089
Delphinium Drive residentialNot set224640435, 180843319, 224640434, 224640433
Fern Road residentialNot set504867851, 224640436
Gladiolus Road residentialNot set180843321
Hamdown Court residentialNot set103406275, 103406283, 167976962, 103406287
Hawthorn Close residentialNot set147979298, 147979299
Iris Way residentialNot set180843325
Levels View residentialNot set1095886578
Lidwards Hill residentialNot set1095886575, 1095886576, 1095886577
Orchard Place residentialNot set147964091
Peddles Close residentialNot set103410032, 130906071
Peony Road residentialNot set103406348
St Andrew's Close residentialNot set147979308, 147979311
The Serotines residentialNot set103410033
  residentialNot set673801525, 109770139
Field Road tertiaryNot set26607704
New Way tertiaryNot set524774548, 26607706, 524774549
Aller Drove unclassifiedNot set45420152, 147964084
Beer Drove unclassifiedNot set35172110
Beer Road unclassifiedNot set130905649, 25369580
Bowden's Lane unclassifiedNot set103410369
Breach Furlong Lane unclassifiedNot set130905119
Combe Lane unclassifiedNot set103409855
Cooke's Lane unclassifiedNot set115849604
Cradle Bridge unclassifiedNot set150194357
Culver Hill unclassifiedNot set130982774
Furpits Lane unclassifiedNot set161313428
Ham Hill unclassifiedNot set130982768
Henley Road unclassifiedNot set128963123
Longstone Farm Lane unclassifiedNot set104392376
Long Street unclassifiedNot set147979301
Low Ham Road unclassifiedNot set115849605
Loxhams unclassifiedNot set147979304, 115647203
Morton's Lane unclassifiedNot set161336312, 161336314
Nythe Bridge unclassifiedNot set128963392
Nythe Road unclassifiedNot set128963397, 145989580
Paradise Lane unclassifiedNot set16241449, 217738722, 217738723
Pedwell Drove unclassifiedNot set128964165
Red Hill unclassifiedNot set258200692, 258200691
Standhill Road unclassifiedNot set130905120
Steart Drove unclassifiedNot set115857692
Stembridge Road unclassifiedNot set26607663
Turn Hill unclassifiedNot set115857691
Turnhill Road unclassifiedNot set147979312, 130905123
Wagg Drove unclassifiedNot set28567898, 29469345
Wearne Lane unclassifiedNot set103406286
White Hill unclassifiedNot set103410368
Wickmoor unclassifiedNot set148072508
Windmill Road unclassifiedNot set130905122
  unclassifiedNot set115849335, 109770140, 217738726, 115857897, 16242023, 115849328, 29469346, 115849329, 130903817, 405868105, 130982783, 45850960, 128630860, 130979418, 115647204, 45420151, 115647202, 130903820, 115857690, 115647206, 130905134, 147979322, 974147482, 749698322, 217738725, 161336328

South Somerset 004D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %43.04 %0.00 %0.00 %33.84 %0.00 %0.00 %23.12 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %34.39 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %65.61 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %4.38 %12.91 %11.19 %35.48 %35.36 %0.00 %0.00 %0.68 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %9.01 %0.00 %0.00 %19.89 %0.00 %0.00 %71.10 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A372primaryNot set264388156
Church Walk residentialNot set161358109
Gore Lane residentialNot set45850949, 161313430
Rectory Hill residentialNot set45850941
Stowey Road residentialNot set45850950
  residentialNot set45850952, 161313519, 45850951
 B3165secondaryNot set131291643, 29021043
Ablake Lane unclassifiedNot set217738694
Batt's Lane unclassifiedNot set131243327
Church Hill unclassifiedNot set168069320
Crouds Lane unclassifiedNot set104530513
Culver Hill unclassifiedNot set130982774
Gainesmarsh Lane unclassifiedNot set131243329
Great Lane unclassifiedNot set131289898
Grove Lane unclassifiedNot set131289899
Haymoor Lane unclassifiedNot set131243331
Hele Lane unclassifiedNot set131243330, 741205422, 906096025
Hermitage Hill unclassifiedNot set123748325
Knole Pit Lane unclassifiedNot set131289901
Landmoor Lane unclassifiedNot set131243333, 906105861
Leazemoor Lane unclassifiedNot set161313440
Marsh Lane unclassifiedNot set168069323
Middlefield Road unclassifiedNot set115857893
Middlegate Road unclassifiedNot set45850945
Morton's Lane unclassifiedNot set161336314
Park Lane unclassifiedNot set161313463
Somertonfield Road unclassifiedNot set285762297
Steart Drove unclassifiedNot set115857692
Stowey Road unclassifiedNot set45850948
Touch Lane unclassifiedNot set161336322, 161336319
Vedal Drove unclassifiedNot set131243337
Woodbirds Hill Lane unclassifiedNot set168069325
  unclassifiedNot set131291091, 115857896, 161313518, 161336328, 397332401, 456598737, 131289903, 131291225, 45850946, 131291226, 405868105, 642954589, 161313523

South Somerset 005A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %28.66 %19.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %51.69 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %7.38 %4.54 %0.00 %44.95 %0.00 %0.00 %43.13 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %18.54 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %81.46 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %3.52 %0.00 %0.00 %3.67 %0.00 %0.00 %92.82 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A357primaryNot set136198495, 79128331, 78852282, 95420473
 A371primaryNot set136198497
Behind Hayes Lane residentialNot set50677281, 513828783
Cheriton Street residentialNot set50677278
  residentialNot set50677272, 693502304, 693502302, 693502303, 50677280, 692825183
Deadman's HillB3145secondaryNot set81197112
 B3145secondaryNot set513828794, 4605237, 93244278
Anchor Hill tertiaryNot set84924795
Old Bristol Road tertiaryNot set512102343, 512102340, 84949375, 84949373
  tertiaryNot set42504396, 93244276, 37332932
 A371trunk_linkNot set76503717
Batchpool Lane unclassifiedNot set78258396, 78859287, 114457775, 78857744
Beacon Lane unclassifiedNot set56056320
Blackford Hollow unclassifiedNot set84949343
Bramley Close unclassifiedNot set84949314
Cabbage Lane unclassifiedNot set513828787, 44147814
Chapel Lane unclassifiedNot set84949363
Clapton Lane unclassifiedNot set84963112
Compton Road unclassifiedNot set37332921
Cowpath Lane unclassifiedNot set84949333
Daw's Lane unclassifiedNot set84949339
Gibbet Road unclassifiedNot set42504407
Goathill Lane unclassifiedNot set84949321
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set84949337
Grove Lane unclassifiedNot set78087095, 78860680, 78250586
Gunville Lane unclassifiedNot set44148714
Harding's Lane unclassifiedNot set84949307
Harvest Lane unclassifiedNot set84949327
Hockley Lane unclassifiedNot set84949381
Hook Lane unclassifiedNot set84924733
Horse Lane unclassifiedNot set84949330
Hull Lane unclassifiedNot set37332931, 513828795
Kember's Hill unclassifiedNot set513621236, 95496825, 95496828
Landshire Lane unclassifiedNot set37332946
Laycock Hill unclassifiedNot set95564901
Lester Lane unclassifiedNot set84949341
Level Lane unclassifiedNot set84949322
Lower Cheriton Lane unclassifiedNot set78087096
Lower Road unclassifiedNot set78852255, 513828784, 50677271, 78852254
Lower Woolston Road unclassifiedNot set84867053, 219412228, 219412227
Manor Close unclassifiedNot set84949326
Maperton Road unclassifiedNot set42503910, 42504172
Marsh Lane unclassifiedNot set50677270, 513828782, 513828781, 78166751, 78852264
Middle Ridge Lane unclassifiedNot set95469884
Mount Lane unclassifiedNot set44148263
New Lane unclassifiedNot set84949334
New Road unclassifiedNot set95462729, 95462730
Old Bristol Road unclassifiedNot set84949360, 84949361, 460793661
Old Road unclassifiedNot set95462728
Orchard Way unclassifiedNot set84949325
Putt's Lane unclassifiedNot set30031611
Putts Lane unclassifiedNot set95455879
Quarry Hill unclassifiedNot set84949346
Shiller's Lane unclassifiedNot set513828790, 30031610
Shoredown Lane unclassifiedNot set95564899
Stonehill unclassifiedNot set23382029
Violet Lane unclassifiedNot set44148942
Water Lane unclassifiedNot set84949340
Watery Lane unclassifiedNot set81194559
Whitcombe Farm Lane unclassifiedNot set95455867, 95455886
Wick Hill unclassifiedNot set37332947
Wood Lane unclassifiedNot set78087097
Woolston Road unclassifiedNot set72877280
  unclassifiedNot set95455882, 37332950, 84949378, 1092716476, 84924849, 84924820, 42504479, 84924839, 37332949, 84949305, 37332935, 84829358, 44148951, 84949335, 78085429, 84963113, 84949323, 84949324, 84949329, 109648606, 84949342, 84924771, 84949365, 460793657, 84924781, 84963111, 505838523, 81194590, 84924753, 91641354, 136198498, 84949298, 513828791, 84949299, 37332951, 84949304, 37332922, 136178837, 30031609, 1165134958, 205453297, 109648605, 453973689, 84949303, 84949301

South Somerset 005B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %10.58 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %89.42 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %10.67 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %89.33 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %25.79 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %74.21 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %12.99 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %87.01 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %6.40 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.60 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A357primaryNot set136198495
Lawrence HillA371primaryNot set90538958
 A371primaryNot set50677626, 136198497, 409879979, 136198496, 460918270
Atkins Hill residentialNot set426564058
Crocker Way residentialNot set190112756, 715530422, 940378517
Driveway residentialNot set699045992
Eastfield Road residentialNot set78286033
Grants Lane residentialNot set78286036
Greens Place residentialNot set256625079
Ireson Lane residentialNot set78282222
Market Place residentialNot set1035970022
Rickhayes residentialNot set78311938, 78311935
Waterside Road residentialNot set78311942
North StreetB3081secondaryNot set78353358
Old HillB3081secondaryNot set90537951
 B3081secondaryNot set78867411
The Batch tertiaryNot set78353060
West Hill tertiaryNot set328965150, 460918266
 A371trunk_linkNot set76503706
Alfred's Way unclassifiedNot set78277643
Cale Way unclassifiedNot set78352372, 78352371, 84959133, 78352370
Carrington Way unclassifiedNot set78286029
Dancing Lane unclassifiedNot set78352381, 78352382
Dyke's Way unclassifiedNot set78277646
Football Lane unclassifiedNot set78352376
Gennes Grove unclassifiedNot set78286030
Grants Close unclassifiedNot set78352385
Les Rosiers Gardens unclassifiedNot set78286031
Lock's Lane unclassifiedNot set78286022
Maunder Close unclassifiedNot set78352365
Murray Way unclassifiedNot set78277645
Rodber Close unclassifiedNot set84959131
Rodber Gardens unclassifiedNot set78352373
Saunters Close unclassifiedNot set78352384, 78352383
Saxon Way unclassifiedNot set78277642, 78277641
Shadwell Lane unclassifiedNot set78352368
Springfield Road unclassifiedNot set78352377, 84959132
Verrington Lane unclassifiedNot set78352388, 219628203
Verrington Park Road unclassifiedNot set78352380
Wessex Way unclassifiedNot set78277647
  unclassifiedNot set219628204, 78352366, 78352379, 78353061, 78352378, 78352367

South Somerset 005C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %13.58 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %86.42 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %7.44 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.56 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A371primaryNot set4765569, 76504342, 76503710, 29842185, 76503713
Balsam Fields residentialNot set78282230
Balsam Lane residentialNot set78282226
Bayford Court residentialNot set90530369, 90530363
Blackmore Chase residentialNot set78279189, 78279197, 78279198
Bramble Way residentialNot set6492467
Crofts Mead residentialNot set78279199
Deanesly Way residentialNot set78284817, 78284824
Duke's Close residentialNot set78284829, 78284827
Eastfield Road residentialNot set78286033
Elm Drive residentialNot set506480797, 78279196
Firehouse Mews residentialNot set78279188, 78279187
George Sweetman Close residentialNot set78286035
Grants Lane residentialNot set78286036, 186226874
Greenway Close residentialNot set78284812, 78284810, 78284814, 78284808
Hen And Chickens Field residentialNot set178294549
Hill Close residentialNot set78286032
Home Drive residentialNot set78282207
Ireson Close residentialNot set78286034
Langham Place residentialNot set90530367
Lawrence Hayes residentialNot set78282235
Maple Close residentialNot set78279184, 78279193
Meadow Close residentialNot set78279195
Moon Pond Lane residentialNot set190112760
Moor Close residentialNot set78279185
Moor Lane residentialNot set78279201, 78279200
Morpork Street residentialNot set178294551
Orchard Close residentialNot set78279186
Peach Pie Street residentialNot set178294553, 190112784, 178294552, 178294555
Penn View residentialNot set90530356, 90530358
Rowan Close residentialNot set78279190
Southgate Drive residentialNot set24275236, 78279194
Thornwell Way residentialNot set78282214
Treacle Mine Road residentialNot set178294556, 178294550
Tything Way residentialNot set78282204
Vale View Gardens residentialNot set78279191, 78279192
  residentialNot set479547026, 178294557, 78282210
 A371trunk_linkNot set512102535, 4765568, 76503706, 290079866, 76503717, 290079865, 78268631
Batchpool Lane unclassifiedNot set78308522, 78859287, 78308521, 78254893
Battspool Bridge unclassifiedNot set78308518
Bennetts Field Trading Estate unclassifiedNot set78278853, 78278858
Common Lane unclassifiedNot set31141543
Common Road unclassifiedNot set202336674, 31141544
Devenish Lane unclassifiedNot set31141518
Dyke's Way unclassifiedNot set78277646
Maddocks Park unclassifiedNot set78282189
Marsh Lane unclassifiedNot set75045945
Moor Lane unclassifiedNot set114457769, 71261865, 78308519, 114457772
Pines Close unclassifiedNot set78274800, 78274797, 78274801
Saxon Way unclassifiedNot set78277642
Shaftesbury Lane unclassifiedNot set31141553
Wessex Way unclassifiedNot set78277647
  unclassifiedNot set90530424, 43139039, 84842504, 460918277

South Somerset 005D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %1.78 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.22 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %88.69 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.31 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %39.60 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %60.40 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Atkins Hill residentialNot set426564058
Balsam Close residentialNot set78282193
Balsam Fields residentialNot set78282230
Balsam Park residentialNot set78282200, 506480807
Blackberry Court residentialNot set161493314
Bramble Way residentialNot set84842503, 6492467
Cavalier Way residentialNot set732278483, 78274805
Cherry Tree Court residentialNot set90537957
Church Fields residentialNot set78311959
Coles Close residentialNot set78282217, 78282186
Crocker Way residentialNot set190112756
Deanesly Way residentialNot set78284824
Greens Place residentialNot set256625079
Greenway Close residentialNot set78284808
Greyhound Close residentialNot set90537955
Ireson Lane residentialNot set78282222
Lancelot Drive residentialNot set952269242
Lawrence Hayes residentialNot set78282235
Malthouse Close residentialNot set78311944
Manor Gardens residentialNot set90537956
Market Place residentialNot set1035970022
Merlin Grove residentialNot set993897083, 993897082
Mundays Mead residentialNot set6492470
Nursery Lane residentialNot set95258204
Rickhayes residentialNot set78311958, 78311938, 78311939, 78311935, 78311957
The Avenue residentialNot set78282196
Thornwell Way residentialNot set78282214
Waterside Road residentialNot set78311942
  residentialNot set78284821, 927209454, 927209453
Tout HillB3081secondaryNot set84657143
Cale Way unclassifiedNot set84959133
Carrington Way unclassifiedNot set78286029
Cemetery Lane unclassifiedNot set6450814, 732278484
Church Walk unclassifiedNot set78286025, 78286026
Dyke's Way unclassifiedNot set78277646
Lansdowne Place unclassifiedNot set78286023
Pines Close unclassifiedNot set78274801, 78274797
Shadwell Lane unclassifiedNot set78352368
Wessex Way unclassifiedNot set78277647
  unclassifiedNot set78353061, 78286024

South Somerset 006A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %5.70 %16.46 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %77.83 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %5.83 %39.91 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %54.25 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %20.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %79.89 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %5.76 %0.00 %19.16 %1.70 %72.88 %0.00 %0.49 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.48 %5.14 %0.00 %0.00 %12.21 %0.00 %0.00 %82.16 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Camel StreetA359primaryNot set95890562
High StreetA359primaryNot set162541437, 162541449, 29978391
 A359primaryNot set162541439, 96724963, 162541438, 868862148, 95890560
Ainstey Drive residentialNot set96293827, 96293832, 1205291606
Burrows Court residentialNot set1120780883
Cedar Court residentialNot set98667375
Cherry Blossom Way residentialNot set772065993
Church Road residentialNot set98667377
Englands Mead residentialNot set96290986
Green Close residentialNot set96293830
Green Lane residentialNot set96290976
Manor Close residentialNot set96293834, 96293828
Orchard Close residentialNot set96293831
Roman Way residentialNot set506800159
Twines Close residentialNot set96293829, 96293826
Wolfester Terrace residentialNot set56055256
  residentialNot set1120780880
  tertiaryNot set96294008, 96294007, 301690947
 A303trunkNot set16786704
  trunk_linkNot set56055304, 56055303, 95868477, 95868472, 95868474
Bindwell Lane unclassifiedNot set56062963
Blackwell Road unclassifiedNot set92951511
Brains Lane unclassifiedNot set56055257
Cherry Pie Lane unclassifiedNot set56055258
Church Path unclassifiedNot set96273446, 493034700
Nightingale Lane unclassifiedNot set55452001
Rectory Lane unclassifiedNot set96292730
Sparkford Hill Lane unclassifiedNot set148857887, 95868478
Sparkford Road unclassifiedNot set96620388
Steart Hill unclassifiedNot set868865561
Sutton Bridge unclassifiedNot set29978398
Traits Lane unclassifiedNot set56062876
Wales Bridge unclassifiedNot set92951518
Wales Lane unclassifiedNot set148826850
  unclassifiedNot set148857882, 29978399, 454007199, 56066953, 218727027, 96290987, 96292731, 56067482, 945433818, 37332926, 498273732, 148826846, 92951516, 219495411, 98667374, 92951507, 95868471, 92953168

South Somerset 006B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %31.77 %8.02 %0.00 %28.63 %0.00 %0.00 %31.58 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %45.39 %30.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %24.59 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %2.02 %0.00 %30.98 %12.61 %0.00 %0.00 %54.39 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %28.50 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %71.50 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %28.47 %0.00 %71.53 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %37.87 %0.00 %38.51 %0.00 %17.96 %0.00 %5.66 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %7.01 %10.20 %0.00 %1.77 %20.43 %0.00 %0.00 %60.58 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Camel StreetA359primaryNot set98034230
 A359primaryNot set95890560
  residentialNot set113686774
Rimpton HillB3148secondaryNot set30031469
 B3148secondaryNot set29978538, 30031467, 96152475, 312320890, 29978539, 96152477
 B3151secondaryNot set29978592, 4683454
  secondary_linkNot set4743058
Rowbarrow Hill tertiaryNot set26607604
  tertiaryNot set29978537, 30031608
  trunk_linkNot set1247679233
Back Lane unclassifiedNot set56054944
Chantry Lane unclassifiedNot set493034685, 56055342, 493034686
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set56054958
Church Walk unclassifiedNot set56055024
Court Gardens unclassifiedNot set205453285, 205453284, 84966116
Downhead Lane unclassifiedNot set129405409, 493623776
Fiddle Lane unclassifiedNot set98034225
Frog Lane unclassifiedNot set969323676
Garston Lane unclassifiedNot set56055025
Great Pit Lane unclassifiedNot set136167198, 56012709
High Street unclassifiedNot set56054947
Home Farm Lane unclassifiedNot set56054945
Homefield Court unclassifiedNot set98034224
Middle Street unclassifiedNot set56054956
Mill Street unclassifiedNot set205453296, 56054946, 205453295
Netherton Lane unclassifiedNot set84966117
Pitfield Corner unclassifiedNot set37332944
Slade Lane unclassifiedNot set56012710
Slow Court Lane unclassifiedNot set96273450
Southmead unclassifiedNot set148857889
Steart Bridge unclassifiedNot set145041143
Steart Hill unclassifiedNot set145041140, 170276250, 493623778, 493623777, 1247690049, 1093461554, 868865561
Thorny Lane unclassifiedNot set55885407, 454266476
Townsend unclassifiedNot set56054987
Woollen Lane unclassifiedNot set56055005
  unclassifiedNot set84966115, 95745743, 56055341, 96273443, 205453299, 205453298, 1093461544, 145042465, 1247694988, 93075092

South Somerset 006C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %25.63 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %74.37 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %92.34 %7.66 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbotts Road residentialNot set56024936
Blackthorne Close residentialNot set93226118, 93226110
Briarfield residentialNot set93226117
Canons Gate residentialNot set56024942
Central Avenue residentialNot set93226108
Channel Dash Place residentialNot set769774388, 93226100
Dragonfly Chase residentialNot set93226101, 93226113, 93226092, 93226103, 679349423
Eagle Close residentialNot set93226122, 769774376
Esmonde Drive residentialNot set93226087, 93226099, 93226096, 93226119
Fosseway Court residentialNot set679349422
Great Orchard residentialNot set769774390, 93226126, 93226095, 93226124, 769774381
Hermes Place residentialNot set93226105
Illustrious Crescent residentialNot set93226111
Little Meadow residentialNot set93226121
Millfield residentialNot set93226088
Priory Close residentialNot set56024945
Priory Road residentialNot set56024955
Roman Court residentialNot set679349421
Taranto Hill residentialNot set769774380, 93226094, 93226115
The Green residentialNot set93226106
  residentialNot set769156094, 679349439, 771487752, 771487744, 769156088, 769156089, 769156101, 679349438
Fosse Way unclassifiedNot set43085341, 667928736
  unclassifiedNot set56794989, 679349420, 771168902

South Somerset 006D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %10.14 %0.00 %43.49 %0.00 %0.00 %46.37 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %53.71 %38.11 %0.00 %8.18 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %31.50 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %68.50 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %5.08 %0.00 %0.00 %25.57 %65.66 %0.00 %3.68 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %4.88 %1.85 %0.00 %6.43 %0.00 %0.00 %86.83 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Mudford HillA359primaryNot set56434871
 A359primaryNot set98667749, 29978548, 945452076, 454266474, 312320051
Abbotts Road residentialNot set56024936
Back Lane residentialNot set129988245
Bishops Walk residentialNot set56024938
Canons Gate residentialNot set56024942
Free Street residentialNot set129988246
Friars Close residentialNot set56024940
Hales Meadow residentialNot set55794745, 55794746
Ivel Gardens residentialNot set170136289, 170136288
Kingshams residentialNot set56024952
Lyster Close residentialNot set56024949
Old Forge Court residentialNot set1053620525, 466370884
Pilbridge Lane residentialNot set56024953
Priory Close residentialNot set56024945
Priory Road residentialNot set56024955
Pyle Lane residentialNot set55953319
The Paddocks residentialNot set170136295
West Street residentialNot set771487749, 771487754
Willow Tree Close residentialNot set113686779, 170136301
  residentialNot set771487752, 403155160, 403155159, 771169926, 771487751, 674908597, 674908596
Limington Road tertiaryNot set145486901
Stockbridge Lane tertiaryNot set24691571
West Mudford Road tertiaryNot set93075104, 56054870, 93075132, 93075084, 312320050
  tertiaryNot set255470949, 24691566, 513506391, 513506390, 145486899, 29996866, 30250998, 42702952
 A303trunkNot set1241462411
 A37trunkNot set513506378, 513506377, 513506379, 513506380
Ashington Lane unclassifiedNot set93154365
Bineham Lane unclassifiedNot set148858302
Deacons Lane unclassifiedNot set55787660
Duck Lane unclassifiedNot set55953371
Fosse Way unclassifiedNot set667928736, 466651132
Ilchester Mead unclassifiedNot set56794051, 667928733, 56792655
Manor Gardens unclassifiedNot set56024962
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set55953373
Movey Lane unclassifiedNot set55953372
Primrose Lane unclassifiedNot set55794564
Sock Hill unclassifiedNot set312319833, 37519829
Sock Lane unclassifiedNot set93154360
Speckington Lane unclassifiedNot set56055540
Stone Lane unclassifiedNot set37519827
Thorny Lane unclassifiedNot set454266477, 55885407
Weir Lane unclassifiedNot set93075126, 170136297
West Street unclassifiedNot set56024781
Yeovil Marsh Road unclassifiedNot set37519833
  unclassifiedNot set55952186, 771487753, 93075108, 55885206, 56055341, 771168894, 93075115, 96273443, 218092303, 455056725, 218092302, 93075071, 26607626, 466370888, 452095502, 55952279, 205453299, 771168891, 452206766, 56792656, 23777784, 55794565, 56024641, 771168896, 771168895

South Somerset 007A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %1.11 %40.34 %30.83 %23.45 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.28 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %9.52 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.48 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A378primaryNot set239486988
Burton Close residentialNot set103435185
Chatham Place residentialNot set104488778, 103435181
Chatham Rise residentialNot set103435159
Church Road residentialNot set103435171, 104488891
Church Street residentialNot set103435158
Dyers Close residentialNot set103433627
Giles Close residentialNot set167976961
Hillside Close residentialNot set167976965
Hoskins Close residentialNot set103435179
King William Lane residentialNot set104529467
Maple Road residentialNot set594351209, 594351211, 594351207
Parsonage Place residentialNot set103433621, 103433623, 103433617
Stanchester Way residentialNot set103433618
Stoney Lane residentialNot set30021888
The Green residentialNot set167976979, 103435155
Water Street residentialNot set167976989
Westfield residentialNot set103435164
Westfield Lane residentialNot set103435188
  residentialNot set1180083540, 749994280, 1180083539
WiltownB3168secondaryNot set23369096
Butt Lane unclassifiedNot set103435174
Dyers Road unclassifiedNot set28759423
Frog Lane unclassifiedNot set103415954
Heale Lane unclassifiedNot set103435176
Holden's Way unclassifiedNot set169131737
Moortown Lane unclassifiedNot set215599067
Portfield Lane unclassifiedNot set128899759
Red Hill unclassifiedNot set462775150, 258200691, 462775149, 258200692
Westover Trading Estate unclassifiedNot set16247079
Wickhill Road unclassifiedNot set28759465
Wickmoor unclassifiedNot set148072508
Wick Oath Road unclassifiedNot set27946602
  unclassifiedNot set217625766, 167976991, 405739631, 27946603, 27946601

South Somerset 007B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %62.87 %37.13 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %7.21 %56.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %36.75 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %61.23 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %38.77 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %5.83 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.17 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbey Close residentialNot set103435177, 103435170, 502839223, 103435189
Abbey Fields residentialNot set103435191, 502839220
Bawler's Lane residentialNot set103435166
Bell Orchard residentialNot set103433624
Blackdown View residentialNot set103435157, 502839221
Chatham Place residentialNot set103435181
Church Road residentialNot set104488891
Churchway Close residentialNot set103433619
Dyers Close residentialNot set103433627
Hillside Close residentialNot set167976965
King William Lane residentialNot set104529467
Maple Road residentialNot set103433625, 594351207, 594351208
Old Stream Farm residentialNot set148007664, 148007665
Parsonage Place residentialNot set103433621
School Street residentialNot set128651643
Stanchester Way residentialNot set103433629, 103433618, 103433620, 103433630
St Andrews Close residentialNot set103433622
Stoneyhurst Drive residentialNot set103435156, 103435160
Stoney Lane residentialNot set30021888
Vickery Close residentialNot set103433628
Westfield Lane residentialNot set103435188
  residentialNot set1246713001, 1180083539
WiltownB3168secondaryNot set520409730, 23369096
 B3168secondaryNot set30021955
Church Street tertiaryNot set128651783
HoneyLands tertiaryNot set841494958
Back Lane unclassifiedNot set104488892, 28759249
Crabtree Lane unclassifiedNot set16247800
Croftland Lane unclassifiedNot set148007661
Currymead Lane unclassifiedNot set215599057
Furlong Lane unclassifiedNot set30021840
Holden's Way unclassifiedNot set169131737
Law Lane unclassifiedNot set23383580, 29469391, 841494959
Midelney Road unclassifiedNot set405868100, 405868101, 105435813
Moortown Lane unclassifiedNot set215599067
New Road unclassifiedNot set28685725
North Street unclassifiedNot set28759212
Wendick Drove unclassifiedNot set148007668
Westmoor Lane unclassifiedNot set28685726
  unclassifiedNot set28745061, 28745060, 30021824

South Somerset 007C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %11.80 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %88.20 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.31 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.69 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbots Way residentialNot set148186226
Bullens Close residentialNot set105350602
Copse Lane residentialNot set105350603, 105350591, 105350600
Doble Close residentialNot set113794563
Headwell residentialNot set146605422
Headwell Close residentialNot set150349899
Higher Street residentialNot set146605424
Hill View Close residentialNot set105350585
Kings Lear residentialNot set105350592
Old Orchard Close residentialNot set105350583
Penny's Meade residentialNot set132125190
Spur Wells residentialNot set105350581, 105350597
St Peters Close residentialNot set105350593, 105350595, 189025163
  residentialNot set169416489, 169416129, 122842411, 105350584, 113794784, 169416124, 113794785
Chard RoadB3168secondaryNot set37202164
 B3168secondaryNot set404879746, 28783426, 404879745, 28783428, 14605995
Cad Road tertiaryNot set404879753
Ashford Lane unclassifiedNot set148186227
Back Lane unclassifiedNot set28764031
Beer Street unclassifiedNot set148183723, 148183702
Belmont Road unclassifiedNot set27957293
Blind Lane unclassifiedNot set130634565
Bradon Lane unclassifiedNot set189025158, 189025159
Broadbridge Road unclassifiedNot set148183704, 28764261, 148183703
Broadmead Road unclassifiedNot set148183705, 128268755, 148183706
Bromes Lane unclassifiedNot set130634566
Capland Lane unclassifiedNot set120230339
Chapel Road unclassifiedNot set118378838, 130634567
Church Road unclassifiedNot set118378835
Church Street unclassifiedNot set130634568
Elm Bridge unclassifiedNot set128269804
Fieldgate Lane unclassifiedNot set148183713
Frog Street unclassifiedNot set148183716, 148183715
Frost Lane unclassifiedNot set28783241
Garden Plot Hill unclassifiedNot set148186234, 119892910
Gravel Lane unclassifiedNot set27953868
Headwell Hill unclassifiedNot set146605423
Helliar's Lane unclassifiedNot set132089540
Higher Street unclassifiedNot set1224758034
Iberry Lane unclassifiedNot set1222503221, 132089541
Ilford Lane unclassifiedNot set28134619
Lower Street unclassifiedNot set1224285866, 132090248
Main Street unclassifiedNot set205144249, 1013479189, 28783175, 205144252
Manor Road unclassifiedNot set118378828
Marshway unclassifiedNot set132089543
Merryfield Lane unclassifiedNot set105349496
Pestlefield Lane unclassifiedNot set27957478
Pitts Lane unclassifiedNot set130634569
Podger's Lane unclassifiedNot set28783176
Popes Cross unclassifiedNot set1230004014, 1230004015
Radigan Lane unclassifiedNot set148183719
Redland Lane unclassifiedNot set28764032
Rock Hill unclassifiedNot set27957482
Rockway unclassifiedNot set148183720
Rod Lane unclassifiedNot set105350598
Silver Street unclassifiedNot set205113629, 148183717, 28764059, 146605427
Staundle Lane unclassifiedNot set1224715272, 27957356
Steamalong unclassifiedNot set130634570
Stock's Lane unclassifiedNot set128269805
Stowey Road unclassifiedNot set132089398
Woodlands Lane unclassifiedNot set119052272
  unclassifiedNot set199683284, 128268754, 123804855, 132125675, 28774818, 28764218, 16315661, 119892912, 142277268, 130992446, 27957481, 130634571, 105350599, 27957357, 148183724, 148183722, 130992447, 27954336

South Somerset 007D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %44.38 %0.00 %0.00 %7.06 %0.00 %0.00 %48.57 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential5.45 %0.00 %19.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %75.54 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %28.18 %37.47 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %34.35 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %1.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.91 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A378primaryNot set239486988
Ganges Close residentialNot set110525426, 110525420
Gange's Hill residentialNot set28774974
Ham Green residentialNot set105334822
Langford Close residentialNot set132089400
Orchard Rise residentialNot set110525803, 110525802
Playses Green residentialNot set105334826, 105334810
Silver Street residentialNot set110525328
St Martin's Close residentialNot set121853809, 148186239, 148186240, 121853807
St Martin's View residentialNot set473053530, 148186241
Westmoor Lane residentialNot set1126021802
  residentialNot set105334807, 1235294295, 1235294296, 105334805, 105336292, 28774973, 1235294294, 105336285
 B3168secondaryNot set93075105, 28762235, 462779865, 30021955, 93075122
Bradon Lane unclassifiedNot set189025159, 119135630, 189025160
Bushfurlong Road unclassifiedNot set148186228
Cathanger Lane unclassifiedNot set27957312
Copse Lane unclassifiedNot set148186230
Crabtree Lane unclassifiedNot set16247800
Currymead Lane unclassifiedNot set215599057
Hazeltree Lane unclassifiedNot set619882304
Higher Swell unclassifiedNot set28775029, 167976981
Hundry Lane unclassifiedNot set28783660
Iberry Lane unclassifiedNot set132089541, 1222503221
Isle Brewers Lane unclassifiedNot set16315658
Islemoor Lane unclassifiedNot set988871638
Islemoor Road unclassifiedNot set130991051, 27956131, 130991055, 28762825, 28762824
Islemore Road unclassifiedNot set28134664
Langford Lane unclassifiedNot set28775033
Lower Swell unclassifiedNot set988871632
Millers Orchard unclassifiedNot set988871639, 988871640
Moortown Lane unclassifiedNot set215599067
New Road unclassifiedNot set28685725, 217521206
Rue Lane unclassifiedNot set27954012, 148186237
Ruskway Lane unclassifiedNot set105338315
Stillbrook Road unclassifiedNot set28774945
Stowey Lane unclassifiedNot set148186242
Stowey Road unclassifiedNot set132089398
Westmoor Lane unclassifiedNot set28685726
  unclassifiedNot set28774917, 380364017, 130992446, 27956157, 473053529, 130992447, 142277268, 105336279, 215556325, 452452880

South Somerset 008A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %29.54 %2.53 %0.00 %25.93 %0.00 %0.00 %42.01 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bazeland's HillA30primaryNot set85540127
Shaftesbury RoadA30primaryNot set77840163, 85540128
 A30primaryNot set77840164
Ash EndA357primaryNot set346394186
Combe HillA357primaryNot set78069272
High StreetA357primaryNot set346394188
 A357primaryNot set80390345
Blackmoor Lane residentialNot set190112753, 78089781
Brookland Way residentialNot set78089726
Brook Lane residentialNot set78089764
Bugle Court residentialNot set78089744
Centenary Gardens residentialNot set78089752
Meadow Close residentialNot set78089782, 453247553
Oak Vale Lane residentialNot set78089785
Old Station Gardens residentialNot set78089796, 78089793, 78089795, 78089791
Park Road residentialNot set78089743, 78821905
Playfield Close residentialNot set78089731, 1053565536
Pond Close residentialNot set78089734
Southmead Lane residentialNot set80194811
St Nicholas Close residentialNot set78089728
Summerfields residentialNot set453247552, 78089783
The Mead residentialNot set78089769
Townsend Farm Barton residentialNot set90271596
Townsend Green residentialNot set78089759, 78089761, 78089757
Truman Terrace residentialNot set1054649450
Vale Street residentialNot set78089787
Vale View residentialNot set78089797
Virginia Close residentialNot set78089733, 1053565335
Walnut Grove residentialNot set941200252, 941200253
Waverley Farm Court residentialNot set736258650
Wessex Court residentialNot set78089739
Woodhayes residentialNot set78089776
  residentialNot set78089747, 78089749, 78089746
Landshire Lane tertiaryNot set86013288
Bowden Lane unclassifiedNot set41241431
Bowden Road unclassifiedNot set23416861
Chapel Lane unclassifiedNot set453764001
Church Street unclassifiedNot set80194799, 78089741, 78089742
Common Lane unclassifiedNot set453764006
Furge Grove unclassifiedNot set78089737
Furge Lane unclassifiedNot set1102476345, 78089772, 80194798, 80194796
Landshire Lane unclassifiedNot set42141203
Laycock Hill unclassifiedNot set95564901
Lime Kiln Lane unclassifiedNot set78089774
Marsh Lane unclassifiedNot set41884387, 80382178, 80382180
Park Lane unclassifiedNot set41241429, 78087258
Sally Lovell's Lane unclassifiedNot set78073317
Shoredown Lane unclassifiedNot set37332948
Steel Well Lane unclassifiedNot set90271605
The Old Road unclassifiedNot set42195939
Wheathill Lane unclassifiedNot set81135827
Whitchurch Lane unclassifiedNot set41847745
Woodhayes unclassifiedNot set971385554
  unclassifiedNot set78089755, 41241445, 78087259

South Somerset 008B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %73.27 %19.56 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %7.17 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %7.29 %10.21 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %82.50 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %2.94 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.06 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %9.31 %0.00 %0.00 %18.95 %0.00 %0.00 %71.74 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Combe HillA357primaryNot set78069272
Yenston HillA357primaryNot set78069273
Bowden Road residentialNot set26483962
Brines Orchard residentialNot set78069284
Casterbridge Place residentialNot set78072083
Foxcombe Lane residentialNot set95422898, 95422888
Hillcrest Road residentialNot set78070812, 78070809, 523693785
Houndsmill residentialNot set78085443
Kington View residentialNot set90706275
Lower Road residentialNot set50677267
Manor Close residentialNot set523693784, 78072084
Merthyr Guest Close residentialNot set78072081
Overcombe residentialNot set78072077
Templars Barton residentialNot set78072085, 523693787
The Hamlet residentialNot set78069296, 78069295
Vine Grove residentialNot set78071334
Vine Street residentialNot set78070815, 514869190
Warwick Close residentialNot set78072082, 692244327, 78072080
Westcombe residentialNot set613727266
West Street residentialNot set78071256, 78071255
  residentialNot set50677272, 692244270, 692244271, 692244269, 796878482
East Street tertiaryNot set301687471
Moormill Bridge tertiaryNot set77962567
Temple Lane tertiaryNot set80563535, 77962566, 80563534, 78063245
Abbey Ford Bridge unclassifiedNot set77940911
Batchpool Lane unclassifiedNot set78164775, 1223323440, 1223323441, 78085463, 114457775
Bowden Road unclassifiedNot set23416861
Broadmoor Lane unclassifiedNot set78085466
Lily Lane unclassifiedNot set508645543, 78076122
Lower Road unclassifiedNot set78852255
Marsh Lane unclassifiedNot set78166751, 78852264, 78166749
Rectory Lane unclassifiedNot set78085441
Throop Road unclassifiedNot set80445326, 80445329, 80445328, 80445327
White Cat Cotts unclassifiedNot set78085439
  unclassifiedNot set78076129, 50677264, 78085429, 78164774, 224721103, 224721104, 37332949

South Somerset 008C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %7.73 %26.95 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %65.32 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %17.70 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %82.30 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
London RoadA30primaryNot set103485009
Bauntons Close residentialNot set81135495
Brookside residentialNot set81135487
Cannon Court Mews residentialNot set81135480
Chapel Lane residentialNot set91518439
Church Street residentialNot set81135486
Crackmore Drive residentialNot set1203948733, 1203948734
Glovers Close residentialNot set81135522
Lauder Court residentialNot set1053565336
Limerick Close residentialNot set453272474, 81135652
Lion Drive residentialNot set676060008
Piece Road residentialNot set81135494, 81135493
Prankerds Road residentialNot set81135500
Pud Brook residentialNot set91518444
South Street residentialNot set81135484
The Meads residentialNot set81135525
Wheathill Close residentialNot set81135521
  residentialNot set940766262, 928133622, 81135523, 81135501, 928133623, 81135519, 81135520, 940766252, 940766263, 676060009, 940766255, 981136600, 81135502
Bathwell Lane unclassifiedNot set236722330, 236722331, 81135479
Baunton's Orchard unclassifiedNot set81135511
Brook Street unclassifiedNot set107494437, 107494440
Gainsborough unclassifiedNot set81135509
Goathill Road unclassifiedNot set30031650, 41847748, 41847749
Golding's Lane unclassifiedNot set41847746
Manor Road unclassifiedNot set81135510
Orchard Road unclassifiedNot set81135504
Plover Road unclassifiedNot set81135505
South View Road unclassifiedNot set81135503
Wheathill Lane unclassifiedNot set81135827
  unclassifiedNot set81135524

South Somerset 008D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %88.85 %3.82 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %7.33 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %21.48 %0.00 %0.00 %41.55 %0.00 %0.00 %36.98 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %9.30 %0.00 %0.00 %0.08 %0.00 %0.00 %90.62 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
London RoadA30primaryNot set103485009
Sansome's HillA30primaryNot set85333902
Angel Court residentialNot set91518445
Bauntons Close residentialNot set81135495, 81135496
Gascoigne Place residentialNot set190112758, 190112757
Gunville Gardens residentialNot set91518440, 190112759
Henning Way residentialNot set91518448
Higher Kingsbury Close residentialNot set81135483
Lauder Court residentialNot set1053565336
New Town residentialNot set81135508, 42142398
North Crescent residentialNot set91518442, 91518446
Old Tannery Way residentialNot set190112761
Orchard Walk residentialNot set81135506
Plover Close residentialNot set81135499
Prankerds Road residentialNot set81135500
Red Wing Road residentialNot set81135507
Russell Place residentialNot set81135481
South Street residentialNot set81135484
Springfield Road residentialNot set81135491
The Brambles residentialNot set91518447
  residentialNot set81135498, 190112778, 81135492
Deadman's HillB3145secondaryNot set81197112
 B3145secondaryNot set95420452
  tertiaryNot set1239066360, 93244276
Bathwell Lane unclassifiedNot set236722331
Baunton's Orchard unclassifiedNot set81135511
Combe Hill unclassifiedNot set102037368, 102037366, 23416987
Court Lane unclassifiedNot set81135490
Furlong Lane unclassifiedNot set44149155
Gainsborough unclassifiedNot set81135509
Golding's Lane unclassifiedNot set41847746
Higher Kingsbury unclassifiedNot set81135488
Lambert Close unclassifiedNot set81135516
Landshire Lane unclassifiedNot set37332946
Lower Kingsbury unclassifiedNot set81135489, 453272427, 453272426
Manor Road unclassifiedNot set81135510
Miller's Hill unclassifiedNot set95420480
Mount Lane unclassifiedNot set44148263
Orchard Road unclassifiedNot set81135504
Plover Road unclassifiedNot set81135505
South View Road unclassifiedNot set81135503
West Hill unclassifiedNot set190112766, 190112768, 81135518
Wheathill Lane unclassifiedNot set81135827
Wick Hill unclassifiedNot set37332947
Wick Road unclassifiedNot set114470753, 81135482
  unclassifiedNot set513828792, 114470748, 37332935, 37332933, 81796228, 37332951, 534318342, 81194651

South Somerset 009A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %72.82 %0.00 %0.00 %27.18 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bearley Bridge Road residentialNot set105257221, 104548288
Bearley Road residentialNot set104550712, 105257217
Bracey Road residentialNot set104545230
Bridge Rise residentialNot set104548300
Eastfield residentialNot set104550707, 104550714, 104550701
Eastfield Close residentialNot set105257230
East Street Drove residentialNot set104550703
Fairfield residentialNot set92539967
Foldhill Close residentialNot set104550696
Lawson Close residentialNot set166441354, 166441355
London Square residentialNot set105257218
Marwin Close residentialNot set104545264, 104548295, 104548312
Mow Barton residentialNot set104542794
Old Market residentialNot set92539970
Paulls Close residentialNot set105257225
Printers Court residentialNot set166441359, 104548302
Rope Walk residentialNot set104548301, 104548307
Stapleton Close residentialNot set104545254, 104545249
Steppes Crescent residentialNot set104548313
Steppes Meadow residentialNot set105257222, 104548308, 104548286, 104548287, 105257220
Vincent Way residentialNot set104548293
Whellers Meadow residentialNot set104548298
  residentialNot set857756520, 872097372, 768030448, 148940084
Stoke Road tertiaryNot set464554305
  tertiaryNot set31318956
  trunk_linkNot set91904467, 129628375, 129625229, 129625230, 129625228, 91904459
Foldhill Lane unclassifiedNot set105257219, 105301482
Martock Lane unclassifiedNot set66560606

South Somerset 009B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %67.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %32.98 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %19.31 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %80.69 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %2.26 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.74 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ash Croft residentialNot set105645769
Back Street residentialNot set37200967
Burrough Street residentialNot set92933087
Cedar Court residentialNot set104545255
Lavers Oak residentialNot set104545239, 104545242, 104545234, 104545259
Lyndhurst Grove residentialNot set104545261
Marwin Close residentialNot set104545264, 104548295, 104545247
Middle Leaze Drove residentialNot set92933086
Milton Leaze residentialNot set131291655
Stapleton Close residentialNot set104545254, 104545249
  residentialNot set104545258
Long Load RoadB3165secondaryNot set45833936
 B3165secondaryNot set276426923, 29021044, 29021043
Gawbridge Bow tertiaryNot set128921391
Parrett Works tertiaryNot set464554290
  tertiaryNot set28345896, 93075077, 93075110, 464554287, 93075127, 66561882, 28345897, 37200969, 166441376
  trunk_linkNot set129628375, 129628374, 24691824, 129628373
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set452228501
Coat Road unclassifiedNot set276426926
Cripple Street unclassifiedNot set166441350
Foldhill Lane unclassifiedNot set105301482
Great Western Road unclassifiedNot set104545227
Martock Lane unclassifiedNot set66560606
Milton Lane unclassifiedNot set37200968
Oakland Drive unclassifiedNot set104545263, 105256283
Oakland Road unclassifiedNot set105256286
Payne's Lane unclassifiedNot set45850966
Town Tree Lane unclassifiedNot set166441364
West Street unclassifiedNot set129264437
Wetmoor Lane unclassifiedNot set452228502
Witcombe Lane unclassifiedNot set166441366
  unclassifiedNot set314633871

South Somerset 009C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.71 %0.00 %0.00 %93.29 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %68.08 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %31.92 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %34.92 %0.00 %0.00 %15.31 %0.00 %0.00 %49.77 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %6.10 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.90 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A356primaryNot set166441348
Ashfield Park residentialNot set104542789
Back Lane residentialNot set104552650, 105255502, 104552641
Barton Close residentialNot set105255499, 187196424, 187196425
Blind Lane residentialNot set105255504
Broadway residentialNot set104552640
Church Close residentialNot set104542801, 104542785
Elmleigh Road residentialNot set396554312
Gaston's Lane residentialNot set189025161
Higher Street residentialNot set104552647
Highfield Terrace residentialNot set104552644
Hollies Close residentialNot set104552637
Hurst Brook residentialNot set1037118774
Hurst Park residentialNot set104541802
Long Orchard Way residentialNot set671578355
Matfurlong Close residentialNot set104541797, 954749561
Middle Street residentialNot set104552638
Myrtle Road residentialNot set104542783, 396554335
  residentialNot set104542787, 1041989831, 954749560, 104542800, 105255500, 104550687, 740659163
Ringwell HillB3165secondaryNot set105255506
 B3165secondaryNot set57373432, 105438573
  tertiaryNot set66561882
  trunk_linkNot set129627345, 104556103
Pound Lane unclassifiedNot set104541800
  unclassifiedNot set104550693

South Somerset 009D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %51.88 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %48.12 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Moorlands Shopping Centre pedestrianNot set1041992855
All Saints Close residentialNot set1037144703
Ashfield Park residentialNot set104542789
Bearley Bridge Road residentialNot set104548288, 105257221
Bearley Road residentialNot set105257217
Beech Road residentialNot set104542795, 105256279
Birch Road residentialNot set104542778
Bridge Rise residentialNot set104548300
Burrow Hill View residentialNot set1035904857
Chestnut Road residentialNot set104542770
Coat Hay Drive residentialNot set1037144704
Eastfield residentialNot set104550701
East Street residentialNot set105257228
East Street Drove residentialNot set104550703
Elmleigh Road residentialNot set396554312
Fairfield residentialNot set92539967
Foldhill Close residentialNot set104550696
Hills Orchard residentialNot set92539959, 92539969
Hurridge Close residentialNot set1037144705
Limbury residentialNot set92539966
Little Orchard residentialNot set104550713
London Square residentialNot set105257218
Lyndhurst Grove residentialNot set104545261
Moorlands Close residentialNot set104548306
Moorlands Park residentialNot set104548852, 104548848, 104548850, 104548847, 104548851
Myrtle Road residentialNot set104542783
Old Market residentialNot set92539970
Paulls Close residentialNot set105257225
Printers Court residentialNot set166441359, 104548302
Somerset Close residentialNot set166441363, 105256285
Steppes Crescent residentialNot set104548313
Steppes Meadow residentialNot set105257220
The Acres residentialNot set92539964, 92539968
The Horseshoe residentialNot set104542791
Vincent Way residentialNot set104548293, 105257226
Withy Bank Drove residentialNot set1189309727
  residentialNot set148940084, 104542777, 970832942, 104542781
Coat Road unclassifiedNot set276426926
Foldhill Lane unclassifiedNot set105257229, 105257219
Great Western Road unclassifiedNot set104545227
Martock Lane unclassifiedNot set66560606
  unclassifiedNot set104545241, 104550693

South Somerset 010A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %6.85 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.15 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %31.67 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %68.33 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %65.83 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %34.17 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %5.67 %0.00 %0.00 %4.10 %0.00 %0.00 %90.23 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bakers Lane residentialNot set72082222
Bests Field residentialNot set104574857, 166407475
Blue Stone Lane residentialNot set45332030
Bonning's Lane residentialNot set72082218
Church Lane residentialNot set105255167
Church Street residentialNot set464332486, 223645224
Copse Shoot Lane residentialNot set72082226
Denmans Lane residentialNot set72082245
Giffords Orchard residentialNot set104574853
Knightstone Close residentialNot set104574872, 223645225
Little Lane residentialNot set23383730
Lower Orchard residentialNot set72082224
Middle Street residentialNot set104570896
Morris Close residentialNot set105338326
Norton Drove residentialNot set105644763, 464332484
Orchard Lane residentialNot set166407485
Royce's Lane residentialNot set72082230
Scotts Lane residentialNot set104570886
Sharlands residentialNot set105338323
Silver Street residentialNot set104574862, 104570887
The Avenue residentialNot set104574888
Threadneedle Close residentialNot set166407497, 104574837
Water Street residentialNot set105255166, 16314563
  residentialNot set691401617, 691401616, 691401613, 104574855, 691401615, 104574846, 693321571, 691401614, 104574869, 104574839, 691401618
 B3168secondaryNot set462779865, 28783428, 462795193, 215374483
East Lambrook Bridge tertiaryNot set93075093
Gawbridge Bow tertiaryNot set93075096, 128921391
Hawthorn Hill tertiaryNot set23383725, 31318122, 464332488
  tertiaryNot set28567901, 422220542, 37202153, 166407502, 105253374, 93075106, 93075123, 23383729, 93075091
Bradon Lane unclassifiedNot set119135630
Broadmead unclassifiedNot set28685662, 464332487
Broadmead Lane unclassifiedNot set1049406996, 72082237, 72082241
Burrow Way unclassifiedNot set28567906
Catchwater Bridge unclassifiedNot set93075073
Coombe Lane unclassifiedNot set105645767, 128920251, 128920250
Deadlands Lane unclassifiedNot set28685660
Dudmoor unclassifiedNot set16316769
Eastfield Lane unclassifiedNot set1049406962, 111325340
Gibbs' Lane unclassifiedNot set28783636
Greenway Lane unclassifiedNot set37202154
Hurcott Lane unclassifiedNot set166407479
Iron Dish Lane unclassifiedNot set31317367
Lawnmoor Lane unclassifiedNot set150349901
Muckleditch Lane unclassifiedNot set37202161
New Road unclassifiedNot set217521209, 217521206, 93075097
Owl Street unclassifiedNot set116414655
Rodwell Lane unclassifiedNot set28567910
Ruskway Lane unclassifiedNot set105338315
Shelway Lane unclassifiedNot set130874503
Silver Street unclassifiedNot set104574861, 23383734
Southay unclassifiedNot set23383726
Stockditch Road unclassifiedNot set28685659
Stoney Lane unclassifiedNot set28783634
Thorney Moor Lane unclassifiedNot set130879180
Tunway unclassifiedNot set119135628
West Lane unclassifiedNot set105275297
Wetmoor Lane unclassifiedNot set452228502, 841477417
Whitefield Lane unclassifiedNot set27997925
  unclassifiedNot set23383735, 27997926, 793418890, 37202152, 166407505, 23383728, 37202162, 406663411, 45420783, 1125825002, 119135627, 116416702, 37202163, 28745061, 31317928, 223645232, 31317892, 137003809, 28567908, 31317368

South Somerset 010B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %13.12 %20.36 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %66.52 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %4.12 %7.89 %40.46 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %47.53 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %21.39 %0.00 %29.43 %49.18 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %7.55 %1.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.02 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bridge Way pedestrianNot set741206674
Chapel Field residentialNot set506803329, 1189310079, 506803331
Granary Close residentialNot set506803332
Hayes End Manor residentialNot set187160232
Lampreys Lane residentialNot set104565660, 104565707
Old Vicarage Gardens residentialNot set104560360
Plumbers Court residentialNot set511467561
The Old Orchard residentialNot set104565677
Waldock Barton residentialNot set104565657
Whitehall Close residentialNot set187160275, 104560349
  residentialNot set665105865, 665105866, 104565702
Bridge Road tertiaryNot set1095669765
East Lambrook Road tertiaryNot set169131735
Holloway tertiaryNot set166370343
Hollow Lane tertiaryNot set166370339
Pitway Hill tertiaryNot set1041991174
Vaux Bridge tertiaryNot set26685146
  tertiaryNot set26685145, 166370368, 166370357, 166370359, 26685149, 93075077
Bridge Way unclassifiedNot set741206676, 105182956
Broomhill Lane unclassifiedNot set15976799
Bull Bridge unclassifiedNot set216587830
Bull Bridge Lane unclassifiedNot set166370369
Church Street unclassifiedNot set116482827
Creedy Bridge unclassifiedNot set93075088
David's Lane unclassifiedNot set105251084
Frogmary Green unclassifiedNot set1028186542
Frogmary Street unclassifiedNot set1042338912
Frog Street unclassifiedNot set116481970
Hayes End unclassifiedNot set104560383
Higgin's Grave Lane unclassifiedNot set72083017
Kitchens Lane unclassifiedNot set116483306
Littlefields Lane unclassifiedNot set116472658
Lopen Lane unclassifiedNot set142493223
Lopen Road unclassifiedNot set30267464
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set169131743, 116482826
Moor Lane unclassifiedNot set1049625075, 105180052, 1095693483
Rydon Lane unclassifiedNot set116482825
School Lane unclassifiedNot set116481972
South Harp unclassifiedNot set464332500, 105253362
Water Street unclassifiedNot set116483305
Yeabridge Lane unclassifiedNot set91727879, 1100823313
  unclassifiedNot set1026772446, 189025170, 35415773, 105436997, 529501533, 464554383, 105253381, 166370365, 187160305, 26685159, 127653494, 777606109, 1053667348, 777606108, 104560348, 93075068, 116481971, 511104924, 105180046

South Somerset 010C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %2.40 %4.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.62 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %3.38 %7.67 %10.43 %0.00 %24.93 %0.00 %0.00 %53.59 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %3.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.35 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Belmont Terrace residentialNot set137109159
Brimgrove Lane residentialNot set105274783
Buttle Close residentialNot set116472657, 137109176
Buttle Lane residentialNot set105274774, 105274785
Coach Court residentialNot set1026091551
Cranleigh Court residentialNot set105182939
Droveway residentialNot set105180777
Droveway Close residentialNot set104570899
Farm Court residentialNot set105182941
Hardings Court residentialNot set105182938
Love Lane residentialNot set37202157
North Mills Lane residentialNot set777161730, 105180784
Orchard Close residentialNot set104570889
Pebbles Orchard residentialNot set105274776
Piece Lane residentialNot set37202156, 137109164
Robin's Lane residentialNot set137109183
Sheep Way residentialNot set166407494
Silver Springs residentialNot set105274775
St Marys Close residentialNot set116400599, 116400608
The Pheasant residentialNot set116470736
  residentialNot set105274786, 693546128, 105274779
Compton Hill tertiaryNot set1049652800, 105180787
Compton Road tertiaryNot set1025876464
East Lambrook Bridge tertiaryNot set93075093
East Lambrook Road tertiaryNot set169131735, 464332489
Lambrook Road tertiaryNot set37202155
North Street tertiaryNot set137109155
  tertiaryNot set37202153, 105253374
Abbots Close unclassifiedNot set116396320
Ash Lane unclassifiedNot set105274780
Barcroft Lane unclassifiedNot set463904517, 463904518
Boxstone Hill unclassifiedNot set28346108
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set93075086, 28134571
Church Street unclassifiedNot set714795810
Dark Lane unclassifiedNot set116400604
David's Lane unclassifiedNot set105251084, 1107942914
Easterdown Hill unclassifiedNot set116397616
Great Lane unclassifiedNot set23383732
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set116399055
Greenway Lane unclassifiedNot set37202154
Higher Road unclassifiedNot set35415774
Hollow Road unclassifiedNot set119135629
Lincolm Hill unclassifiedNot set105275298
Littlefields Lane unclassifiedNot set116472658
Longforward Lane unclassifiedNot set511105109, 207180905, 207180904
Marsh Lane unclassifiedNot set105275299
Meade Lane unclassifiedNot set463425834, 116397077
Middle Street unclassifiedNot set137109179
Muckleditch Lane unclassifiedNot set37202160, 37202161
Park Lane unclassifiedNot set207165715
Rodwell Lane unclassifiedNot set28567910
Rook's Meade Lane unclassifiedNot set116397617
School Lane unclassifiedNot set116396909
Scotts Hill unclassifiedNot set1107942917, 116481165
Shapway unclassifiedNot set105253370
Shell's Lane unclassifiedNot set137003808
Silver Street unclassifiedNot set137109162
The Shambles unclassifiedNot set16316294
Upton Lane unclassifiedNot set116396321
Washcross Lane unclassifiedNot set23383727
Water Street unclassifiedNot set116481164, 1107942916
West Street unclassifiedNot set116400601
Whitefield Lane unclassifiedNot set27997925
  unclassifiedNot set28134588, 116414653, 224498429, 93075085, 35415773, 189025170, 28346109, 28346107, 116414654, 28346054, 37202162, 116396319, 28346053

South Somerset 010D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %28.20 %9.59 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %62.20 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %30.18 %58.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.40 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %9.31 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.69 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bakers Court residentialNot set104565705
Beaufort Gardens residentialNot set104565689
Bramble Drive residentialNot set104565688
Coach Court residentialNot set1026091551
Flax Court residentialNot set979386659
Holbrook Park residentialNot set169131736
Hospital Lane residentialNot set104557107
Lampreys Lane residentialNot set104565660
Lightgate residentialNot set105182946, 187160240, 104560371
Lime Kiln Avenue residentialNot set506806656
Mare Lane residentialNot set104565669
Mere Lynches Close residentialNot set187160241, 187160242
Millbrook Court residentialNot set187160244
Old Vicarage Gardens residentialNot set104560360
Pitway residentialNot set104557119
Quarry Piece Drive residentialNot set506806645, 506806658
Sam Close residentialNot set979386660
St Elizabeths Way residentialNot set105182958
St Michael's Gardens residentialNot set104557115, 187160270, 187160265, 187160264, 187160261, 104560353, 187160263, 104560372, 187160262
St Michaels Gardens residentialNot set104560338, 187160272, 104560347
Stoodham residentialNot set104565696, 104565658, 104565676
St Pauls Close residentialNot set104561932
St Peters Rise residentialNot set105182943
Summer Shard residentialNot set187160274, 104561929, 187160273, 104561954
West End Close residentialNot set104561939, 1025442891, 979386658
West End Court residentialNot set1095909453, 105180785
West End View residentialNot set104561948, 104561955
West End Way residentialNot set104561952
Whitfield Lane residentialNot set464150960
  residentialNot set104560381, 979386661, 104565698, 1095909454, 104560355, 104560377, 104561941, 104565702
Compton Road tertiaryNot set1025876464
Bernard Way unclassifiedNot set187160295
Carey's Hollow unclassifiedNot set105180786
Littlefields Lane unclassifiedNot set116472658
  unclassifiedNot set189025170

South Somerset 011A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arundel Road residentialNot set70585722, 70585771
Balmoral Road residentialNot set70585751
Belvedere Road residentialNot set70585720, 70585739, 70585775
Clifton Close residentialNot set70585761
Great Mead residentialNot set120738455, 120738454, 266885444, 179648112
Hawthorn Road residentialNot set60444759
Howard Road residentialNot set70585738, 70585746
Lowther Road residentialNot set70585734, 70585749, 70585753
Marlborough Road residentialNot set70590972, 70585721
Meadow Road residentialNot set60444694
Montrose Road residentialNot set70585772
Pembroke Close residentialNot set70585719
Rosebery Avenue residentialNot set57010675
Sandringham Road residentialNot set70585732, 70585766, 70585741
St John's Road residentialNot set56126911
Welbeck Road residentialNot set60444796
Woburn Road residentialNot set70585769
  residentialNot set60444797
Lyde Road tertiaryNot set179648113, 218967013, 179648114, 30277046, 218966901
Babylon View unclassifiedNot set57037006
Buckland Road unclassifiedNot set57036996
Lyde Lane unclassifiedNot set57036993
Lyde Road unclassifiedNot set57037009
Oxford Road unclassifiedNot set57037008, 57037001
Vale Road unclassifiedNot set57036992
  unclassifiedNot set393047926, 440099497, 440099499, 57037037

South Somerset 011B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Mudford HillA359primaryNot set56434871
Mudford RoadA359primaryNot set312319832
Birchfield Road residentialNot set60444322
Briar Close residentialNot set69288087, 69288094
Bucklers Mead Road residentialNot set218966334, 56126939
Cavalier Way residentialNot set69288104, 56063375, 69288130, 69287983, 69288034
Constable Close residentialNot set69288054
Corton Close residentialNot set69287998, 69288070
Fairmead Road residentialNot set60444346, 57898748
Lower Fairmead Road residentialNot set57898752, 69288093, 69287975, 69287977, 69288022, 69288077, 69287972, 69288023
Primrose Lane residentialNot set55952657
Redwood Road residentialNot set69288125
Rivers Road residentialNot set183313409, 61278166, 61278164
Runnymede Road residentialNot set69288097, 69288037, 69288044, 57898737, 69288056, 69288095
St Mary's Crescent residentialNot set57898740
The Grange residentialNot set55952658, 446407173
Tor View Close residentialNot set440253696, 440253697
  residentialNot set69288086, 69288026, 69288014, 69288096, 69288123, 69288114, 69287984, 69288103, 69288119, 69288001, 69287973, 69288122, 69288057, 69288062, 69288061, 69288106, 69287985, 99086017, 440253721, 69287990, 69287992, 69288131, 69720552
Lyde Road tertiaryNot set218966338, 218966331
Primrose Lane unclassifiedNot set55794564, 704627892
Stone Lane unclassifiedNot set37519827

South Somerset 011C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Adber Close residentialNot set69287996, 69288100
Ashwood Drive residentialNot set396094584, 73581776, 69288042
Bedford Road residentialNot set69287991, 69288074, 69288015
Blake Close residentialNot set1053768749
Broadlands Close residentialNot set69288113, 69288055
Cabot Close residentialNot set1053768752, 1053768751
Cabot Road residentialNot set440099476, 502192770, 396094582, 1053768750
Cartier Close residentialNot set1053768748
Cavalier Close residentialNot set69288118, 69288108
Cavalier Way residentialNot set56063375, 69288040, 69288024, 69287983, 69287971
Cavendish Close residentialNot set1053768746
Collingwood Road residentialNot set120743797
Columbus Close residentialNot set1053768747
Compton Close residentialNot set69288013, 69288007
Cook Road residentialNot set180853713, 180853716
Corton Close residentialNot set69288070
Cunningham Road residentialNot set391813709
Darwin Drive residentialNot set396094578
Drake Road residentialNot set391813711, 391813710
Frobisher Road residentialNot set396094581
Gainsborough Way residentialNot set56126876, 69288049, 69288028, 69288078, 69288091, 69288011, 69288029, 69288105
Gilbert Road residentialNot set396094580
Great Mead residentialNot set266885444, 120738452, 120738454, 396094579, 120738457
Grenville Road residentialNot set631676136
Hertford Road residentialNot set69288045, 69288027, 69288016, 69288124
Hood Road residentialNot set180853749, 120738453
Hudson Road residentialNot set180853726, 180853728
Jelicoe Road residentialNot set120738451
Livingstone Drive residentialNot set391813712, 1053768744, 1053768745, 396094576
Lower Fairmead Road residentialNot set57898752
Magna Close residentialNot set69288072
Mallory Road residentialNot set1053768765
Mountbatten Road residentialNot set1053768753, 927130681
Nelson Road residentialNot set179648122, 396094605, 179648126
Raleigh Road residentialNot set391813713, 180853733, 391813714
Redwood Road residentialNot set179648117, 69288125
Romsey Road residentialNot set69288127
Runnymede Road residentialNot set69288037, 69288101, 57898737, 69288095
Sandlewood Close residentialNot set73581775, 73581783
Scott Road residentialNot set180853735, 180853736
Shackleton Road residentialNot set180853738, 396094577
Somerville Close residentialNot set1053768762
Trent Close residentialNot set179648118, 69288025, 69288030, 69288098
Wilton Road residentialNot set69288090, 69287995, 69288036
  residentialNot set446407170, 69288059, 396294063, 659183520, 1053768763, 93075118, 396094611, 69288132, 396294065, 396296010, 396296015, 69288009, 69720524, 69288081
Lyde Road tertiaryNot set120738449, 218966331

South Somerset 011D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Mudford RoadA359primaryNot set312319832, 18493926, 312319836
Birchfield Road residentialNot set60444322
Bucklers Mead Road residentialNot set218966334
Combe Close residentialNot set93063975, 93063899
Combe Street Lane residentialNot set93063924, 180853711
Coniston Gardens residentialNot set93063918, 454886487
Fairmead Road residentialNot set57898748
High Lea residentialNot set60444411, 371504439, 371504521, 60444409, 371504358
Hundredstone Close residentialNot set60444486
Lea Close residentialNot set60444481
St Mary's Crescent residentialNot set57898740
Tower Road residentialNot set61326577, 61326589, 61326582
Winston Drive residentialNot set93063891
  residentialNot set69288076, 99086017, 440253721
Marsh Lane unclassifiedNot set56636763
Stone Lane unclassifiedNot set37519827

South Somerset 012A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %39.89 %21.32 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %38.79 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %9.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Akeman Close residentialNot set91860370
Arlington Close residentialNot set92521605, 92521584, 92521639
Avocet Drive residentialNot set897197711
Badger Heights residentialNot set4287475
Biddlesden Road residentialNot set92370130
Bond Street residentialNot set4287474
Boundary Road residentialNot set93150107
Buckle Place residentialNot set93150145
Buller Avenue residentialNot set93150083
Church Road residentialNot set255650182
Clayton Close residentialNot set93150117, 93150099
Crane Road residentialNot set897197714
Dore Close residentialNot set92370144, 92370149
Elmleigh residentialNot set196200540, 92370137, 92370152
Falcon Road residentialNot set508283111, 400059956, 400059953
Firecrest Road residentialNot set1185443342
Flax Way residentialNot set92521626
Forde Park residentialNot set454886478, 92370142, 367767826, 92370156, 92370154, 92370128, 454886476
Fountains Close residentialNot set92370139
Galahad Close residentialNot set91860388, 91860386
Gunners Lane residentialNot set116002723, 696045071
Harrier Drive residentialNot set400059957
Hawkins Way residentialNot set92521612
Kingsland Grange residentialNot set92521640
Kite Place residentialNot set400059955
Lancelot Close residentialNot set93099260
Lapwing Close residentialNot set897197717
Malmesbury Way residentialNot set92521589
Merevale Way residentialNot set92370141, 92370129, 92931494
Monk Barton Close residentialNot set92370138
Muchelney Way residentialNot set92521585, 92521617, 1225368665
Murray-Smith Drive residentialNot set93150105, 93150127, 93150114
Owl Court residentialNot set400059959, 631676128
Percivale Road residentialNot set93083309
Peregrine Close residentialNot set508283113, 400059958, 499718447, 508283112, 631676129
Pippit Way residentialNot set897197713
Poplar Drive residentialNot set92522209, 92370132, 196200548, 92370145
Richmond Way residentialNot set92521652
Roche Close residentialNot set92370150
Roe Avenue residentialNot set93150139
Sandpiper Drive residentialNot set508283110
Shrewsbury Road residentialNot set92370131, 92370148, 92370155, 92370151
Southfield Drive residentialNot set370913090
Stoneleigh Mews residentialNot set92370146
Teal Road residentialNot set897197718
The Regents residentialNot set92521622
The Toose residentialNot set56448145, 218966320
Thorne Gardens residentialNot set91976412, 91976406
Tintagel Road residentialNot set91976416
Westminster residentialNot set218966333, 92521664
Woodpecker Close residentialNot set897197720, 897197719
  residentialNot set565934830, 565933930, 565933931, 565933938, 590274696, 565928702, 565928703, 565928704, 590275277, 565934831, 566759313, 566759311, 566759314, 566759309, 566786581, 566338110, 566338111, 566339789, 566759307, 566308309, 91860387, 565116732, 566787568, 565148584, 565148582, 565148581, 566338113, 662197333
Houndstone Bridge tertiaryNot set56429815
Montacute Road tertiaryNot set393269759
New Road tertiaryNot set57019719, 57019718
Old Road tertiaryNot set56429818
  tertiaryNot set865782571, 865782570
Armoury Road unclassifiedNot set93150080
Ball's Hill unclassifiedNot set170136273
Barracks Close unclassifiedNot set93150081
Boundary Avenue unclassifiedNot set93150049
Boundary Way unclassifiedNot set56633977
Challenger Way unclassifiedNot set93150133
George Smith Way unclassifiedNot set56633974
Guard Avenue unclassifiedNot set93812414
Kingfisher Drive unclassifiedNot set508283109
Mead Avenue unclassifiedNot set30661824
Memorial Road unclassifiedNot set93150136
Oak Way unclassifiedNot set93150069, 93150059
Scimitar Road unclassifiedNot set93150092
Thorne Lane unclassifiedNot set37519814
  unclassifiedNot set255650181, 405371896, 765957710, 93150062, 93150063, 93533471, 508283114, 404543761

South Somerset 012B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %59.31 %4.26 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %36.42 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %78.46 %21.54 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Legion Road residentialNot set93064017, 93063981, 93063954
Stiby Court residentialNot set571444016
Summerleaze Park residentialNot set61120452
Thatcham Close residentialNot set93063932
Thatcham Court residentialNot set93063904
Thatcham Park residentialNot set93063896, 93063982, 93812421, 93812420, 93063927
Willow Road residentialNot set93063948, 93063970
  residentialNot set566796223, 371146166, 566796221

South Somerset 012C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %32.93 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %67.07 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %87.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %12.86 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %88.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.89 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Mudford RoadA359primaryNot set180862260, 18493926, 1017203191, 1101006500
Alastair Close residentialNot set93063915
Alastair Drive residentialNot set93063999
Chilton Grove residentialNot set93063885, 93063978, 93063957, 93063951
Combe Park residentialNot set93063908, 93064002
Coniston Gardens residentialNot set93063918, 93063884, 454886488
Glenthorne Avenue residentialNot set23777891
Pickett Lane residentialNot set93063913
Sparrow Road residentialNot set95263814
Swallowcliffe Gardens residentialNot set61120356
The Park residentialNot set61120371, 61120430
  residentialNot set61120478, 93063964, 688684259, 685576926, 98668982, 93063961
Goldcroft tertiaryNot set218966329
Preston Road tertiaryNot set180862261
KingstonA37trunkNot set1101005887, 30276559
Marsh Lane unclassifiedNot set56636763
York Place unclassifiedNot set93812410
  unclassifiedNot set848412863

South Somerset 012D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %1.20 %26.59 %60.32 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.89 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %15.77 %0.00 %0.00 %83.12 %0.00 %0.00 %1.11 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %10.64 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %89.36 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alastair Close residentialNot set93063915
Alastair Drive residentialNot set93063999
Albert Close residentialNot set92945954
Barnet Close residentialNot set92945992
Boundary Close residentialNot set92946019, 92945980, 92946008
Combe Park residentialNot set93063908, 93063943
Crossland residentialNot set56062678
Culverhay Drive residentialNot set978926791, 1189137101
Eliotts Drive residentialNot set60444826, 60444814
Emletts Way residentialNot set473784795
Footlands Drive residentialNot set1189137102
Halyars Way residentialNot set473856296
Higher Eastern Hill residentialNot set894870354, 978926792, 894870353, 1189137103, 1189137104
Hillrick Crescent residentialNot set473784796
Hutchings Way residentialNot set846163037
Newcross Crescent residentialNot set473784793
Orchard Close residentialNot set170136294
Southfield Drive residentialNot set473784794, 631676134, 473784798, 370913090, 631676133, 473784792
Thatcham Park residentialNot set93812421, 93812419
Wimble Stock Way residentialNot set473784799
Winston Drive residentialNot set93063891
  residentialNot set1189137200, 92945897, 631676135, 990522624, 93063964
Thorne Lane tertiaryNot set894870352, 92452978
  tertiaryNot set704005912, 37185278, 1101560336, 4287637, 704005913, 180862265
Ilchester RoadA37trunkNot set180862252
Coppits Hill Lane unclassifiedNot set56062532
Marsh Lane unclassifiedNot set37519851, 56636763
Poplars Close unclassifiedNot set56062663
Vagg Lane unclassifiedNot set37186638
Yeovil Marsh Road unclassifiedNot set37519833
  unclassifiedNot set93802755, 93802750, 93802746, 56062755, 454886504

South Somerset 013A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbots Way residentialNot set91979460, 91979467, 91979468
Acer Drive residentialNot set92521616, 92521594
Akeman Close residentialNot set91860370
Athelney Way residentialNot set92945994, 92946001
Brook Close residentialNot set92946015, 92945982
Ermine Street residentialNot set91860372, 91860373
Fosse Close residentialNot set91860374
Fosse Way residentialNot set91860390
Friars Avenue residentialNot set91979464
Galahad Close residentialNot set91860386
Glastonbury Court residentialNot set92945903
Greenwood Road residentialNot set91882053
Guinevere Close residentialNot set91963645, 91963647
King Arthur Drive residentialNot set91860389
Larkspur Crescent residentialNot set91979455
Merlin Close residentialNot set73106656
Monks Dale residentialNot set91979444, 91979469, 91963650
Percivale Road residentialNot set93083309
The Toose residentialNot set218966320, 56448145
Thorne Gardens residentialNot set91976415, 91976412, 91976406
Tintagel Road residentialNot set91976411, 91976410, 91976416, 91976407
Tristram Close residentialNot set73106654
Watling Street residentialNot set93812418, 91967544
Wessex Road residentialNot set60444813
West Brook residentialNot set92945907, 92946012, 92945892
  residentialNot set566308311, 91979471, 566308310, 566308312, 566308313, 566787569, 566308309, 566311314, 566307378, 566311316, 565116731, 566311317, 590381595, 566311313, 565148577, 565148578, 565923816, 566756727, 565923818, 565923817, 566756736, 565923819, 91979454, 565923820, 91979449, 566304365, 565928701, 696732607, 566307377, 565928700, 566787570, 566307375, 566307376, 565148583, 91860387, 566311319, 566311318

South Somerset 013B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %75.14 %24.86 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Derwent Way living_streetNot set92521620
Hyde Court living_streetNot set92521663
Abbots Way residentialNot set91979467
Arlington Close residentialNot set92521605
Athelney Way residentialNot set92946001
Barlynch Court residentialNot set92945931
Beaulieu Drive residentialNot set92945962
Broadleaze residentialNot set92945933, 92945928, 92945940
Derwent Way residentialNot set92521644
Evesham Avenue residentialNot set92521627
Flax Way residentialNot set92521626
Glastonbury Court residentialNot set92945903
Great Corner residentialNot set92521669
Green Mead residentialNot set92946017, 92945984
Harbour residentialNot set93812416
Hawkins Way residentialNot set92521612
Higher Ream residentialNot set92521614
Hillingdon Court residentialNot set92521587
Horton Close residentialNot set92945979, 92945974
Kingsland Grange residentialNot set92521640
Lime Kiln residentialNot set92945910
Long Close residentialNot set92931493
Long Mead residentialNot set92945925
Malmesbury Way residentialNot set92521589
Milton Close residentialNot set92521667
Monks Dale residentialNot set91963650
Plover Court residentialNot set92945999
Poppy Close residentialNot set93150060
Pound Close residentialNot set92931497
Preston Road residentialNot set37519892
Priory Glade residentialNot set92521635, 92521648, 92521600
Richmond Way residentialNot set92521652
Shelley Close residentialNot set92945946, 92946010, 92946005
Sleight Close residentialNot set92521611
Sutton Grange residentialNot set92521650, 92521645
The Cleve residentialNot set92521598
The Regents residentialNot set92521622
The Toose residentialNot set56448145
The Torre residentialNot set92521597, 92521657
Tintern residentialNot set92521603, 92521629
Trellech Court residentialNot set92521632
Tresco Spinney residentialNot set92521638
  residentialNot set565917307, 566297680, 566339791, 566343246, 589953093, 565921726, 565921725, 695739866, 565921728, 565921730, 566302439, 565921733, 695739823, 566330405, 565923814, 565923815
Edward Close unclassifiedNot set93150147
Mead Avenue unclassifiedNot set30661824
Memorial Road unclassifiedNot set93150136
Termare Close unclassifiedNot set93150087

South Somerset 013C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %27.30 %4.84 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %67.86 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %66.85 %33.15 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Foxes Rest residentialNot set120584176
Freedom Avenue residentialNot set91979465, 91979458, 91979441
Marl Close residentialNot set92945950, 92945989
Perrythorne Park residentialNot set529037275, 92945971, 529037273
Raglan Terrace residentialNot set93108531
Springfield Place residentialNot set92945937
Springfield Road residentialNot set92945956, 92945993
St Anne's Gardens residentialNot set92945895
St Patrick's Road residentialNot set196787695, 92945934
  residentialNot set92946003, 92945902, 92945915

South Somerset 013D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %75.17 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %24.83 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Court Gardens residentialNot set91979450, 91979457
Eliotts Drive residentialNot set60444826, 60444814, 93812422
Greenwood Road residentialNot set91882053
King Arthur Drive residentialNot set91860389
Larkspur Crescent residentialNot set91979461, 91979455, 91979446
Monks Dale residentialNot set91963650
Percivale Road residentialNot set93083309
Springfield Place residentialNot set92945937
St Patrick's Road residentialNot set92946020, 196787695, 92945934
Thornton Road residentialNot set91882052, 91979459
Wessex Road residentialNot set60444813
Whitevine Close residentialNot set91979451
  residentialNot set566396424, 566789176, 91979453, 566790695, 566789174, 565941104, 92945920, 566789897, 566788606, 91979447, 91979472, 92945897, 566790693, 566790697, 566788608
  tertiaryNot set37185278, 4287637, 704005912
  unclassifiedNot set454886501, 93802755, 93802746

South Somerset 014A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %46.88 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %53.12 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %39.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %60.97 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
RecklefordA30primaryNot set218967437
Mudford RoadA359primaryNot set18493926
Ashford Grove residentialNot set93158316
Chelston Avenue residentialNot set57040338
College Green residentialNot set93063922, 93063967, 93063989, 93063973
Crofton Road residentialNot set61386793
Folly Fields residentialNot set56063321, 56063320
Glenthorne Avenue residentialNot set23777891, 218966337
Higher Kingston residentialNot set400312241, 218966316, 218966327, 61386799
High Lea residentialNot set371504358
Kenmore Drive residentialNot set93063926
Kingston View residentialNot set93063950
Mitchelmore Road residentialNot set61386801
Roping Road residentialNot set93064009, 712561638, 93063916, 61386814
Sparrow Road residentialNot set218967502, 57898769, 95263814
The Avenue residentialNot set61386819
  residentialNot set852386746, 691454971
Goldcroft tertiaryNot set218966317, 218967014, 218966329
KingstonA37trunkNot set30276559
Court Ash unclassifiedNot set195450056
Milford Road unclassifiedNot set218966315
Park Road unclassifiedNot set146991708
Reckleford unclassifiedNot set469927479
  unclassifiedNot set848412865, 848412863

South Somerset 014B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brinsop Crescent residentialNot set504852836
Chelston Avenue residentialNot set57040338, 61326573
Elliot Close residentialNot set98668978, 504852835
Fielding Road residentialNot set61326588, 61326580
Gordon Road residentialNot set61383136
Highfield Road residentialNot set61326585
Hill Crest Road residentialNot set918408232, 61326574, 98668979, 918408231
King Street residentialNot set61386830
Longcroft Road residentialNot set61386809
Melrose Road residentialNot set93233831
Portreeve Drive residentialNot set61386792
Royal Close residentialNot set92931613
St David's Crescent residentialNot set60444389
St George's Avenue residentialNot set60444373
Summerhouse View residentialNot set93233840
Valley Close residentialNot set61386794
  residentialNot set696361954, 504852834, 98668989, 98668991, 93233830, 98668995
Milford Road unclassifiedNot set98668981, 218966315

South Somerset 014C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Allingham Road residentialNot set60444465
Bicknell Gardens residentialNot set61326584
Chelston Avenue residentialNot set57040338
Elmhurst Avenue residentialNot set57373283
Glenthorne Avenue residentialNot set218966337
Greenhill Road residentialNot set61326576
Highfield Road residentialNot set61326585
High Lea residentialNot set60444409
Hillcrest Close residentialNot set93233836
Hill Crest Road residentialNot set61326574
Milford Road residentialNot set98668984
Neathem Road residentialNot set73581779, 73581774
The Hollies residentialNot set73581782, 73581786
Winchester Gardens residentialNot set73581773, 73581768
Wingate Avenue residentialNot set73581780, 73581772
Woodstock Road residentialNot set73581777, 73581785
  residentialNot set98668994, 98668987, 98668991, 98668985
Milford Place unclassifiedNot set98668992
Milford Road unclassifiedNot set56435336, 98668981

South Somerset 014D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Camborne Street residentialNot set93676160
Charles Road residentialNot set61325345
Clifton Close residentialNot set70585773, 70585761, 70585730, 70585736, 70585733, 70585723, 70585759
Derwent Gardens residentialNot set70585718
Greenhill Road residentialNot set61326578
Hathermead Gardens residentialNot set70585760, 70585744, 70585745
Herblay Close residentialNot set70585750, 70585726
Lingfield Avenue residentialNot set61326579
Marlborough Road residentialNot set70585721, 70590972
Mayfield Road residentialNot set61325343, 61325344
Monmouth Road residentialNot set57040289
Netherton Road residentialNot set218966904, 70585729, 60444517, 70585712
Rosebery Avenue residentialNot set93676161, 57010675, 218966903
Sedgemoor Close residentialNot set61326587, 170651031
Sunningdale Road residentialNot set60056490
Sydling Road residentialNot set70585754
Welland Road residentialNot set61326581, 61326586
Wentworth Road residentialNot set70585715
Lyde Road tertiaryNot set30277046
  unclassifiedNot set144085438

South Somerset 014E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %84.75 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %15.25 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bicknell Gardens residentialNot set61326584
Birchfield Road residentialNot set60444322
Blenheim Road residentialNot set69288052, 69287989
Bucklers Mead Road residentialNot set218966334
Charles Road residentialNot set61325345
Chatsworth Road residentialNot set69288018
Erica Close residentialNot set180853719, 180853717
Givele Close residentialNot set180853721
Glenthorne Avenue residentialNot set218966337
Greenhill Road residentialNot set61326576, 61326578
Hathermead Gardens residentialNot set70585744
Hawthorn Road residentialNot set60444759
Heather Road residentialNot set180853723, 73581769
Lingfield Avenue residentialNot set61326579
Meadow Road residentialNot set60444694
Monmouth Road residentialNot set57040289
Netherton Road residentialNot set60444517, 70585729, 218966904, 70585712
Northbrook Road residentialNot set60444342
Oaklands Road residentialNot set70585714
Sherwell Close residentialNot set69287969, 69288039
St John's Road residentialNot set218966900, 69288085, 56126911, 69288110, 218966322, 218966908
Sunningdale Road residentialNot set60056490
The Manse residentialNot set180853740, 180853741
Welbeck Road residentialNot set60444796
Welland Road residentialNot set61326581
  residentialNot set60444797, 98668359, 98668360
Lyde Road tertiaryNot set120738449, 218966901, 179648113
Birchfield Road unclassifiedNot set69288048
  unclassifiedNot set393047926

South Somerset 015A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %39.93 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %60.07 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
RecklefordA30primaryNot set218967441
Colmer Road residentialNot set61386818
Crofton Avenue residentialNot set61386821
Crofton Park residentialNot set61386812, 61386789, 61386823
Dampier Street residentialNot set93233846
Eastland Road residentialNot set61383141, 61383139
Gordon Road residentialNot set61383136
Grass Royal residentialNot set61383138
Highfield Road residentialNot set61326585
Hill Crest Road residentialNot set918408231
Kiddles residentialNot set61383144
King Street residentialNot set61386790, 61386830
Longcroft Road residentialNot set61386809
Mitchelmore Road residentialNot set61386801
Mount Pleasant residentialNot set61326583
North Terrace residentialNot set92931614
Rosebery Avenue residentialNot set218966903
Royal Close residentialNot set92931613
Smiths Terrace residentialNot set92931612
Summerhouse View residentialNot set93233840
The Avenue residentialNot set61386797, 61386819, 61386827
Valley Close residentialNot set61386794, 61386796
Westville residentialNot set61383146
  residentialNot set696361954, 850410601
Goldcroft tertiaryNot set218967014, 56435328

South Somerset 015B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %3.39 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.61 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.80 %0.00 %0.00 %97.20 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %13.37 %82.48 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.15 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Fredrick Place pedestrianNot set4287490, 981661582, 981661581
Glovers Walk pedestrianNot set400048239, 4287487, 400048240, 400048238
Hendford pedestrianNot set57039872
Ivel Square pedestrianNot set400312217, 400312216, 4287482, 400312215
King George Street pedestrianNot set56433775
Middle street pedestrianNot set4287486
Middle Street pedestrianNot set57038915, 4287485
Union Street pedestrianNot set56433613
Vicarage Street pedestrianNot set102769695
Vicarage Walk pedestrianNot set400312214
Vincent Street pedestrianNot set400312218
West Hendford pedestrianNot set400312220
Wine Street pedestrianNot set56433619
  pedestrianNot set399746193, 218967429, 4287488, 399536562
RecklefordA30primaryNot set145486346, 30276550, 218967440, 218967441, 92534492, 218967437
Aldondale Gardens residentialNot set93676136
Central Acre residentialNot set56435261
Dampier Street residentialNot set93233846
Eastland Road residentialNot set61383139
Everton Road residentialNot set60446686, 60446685
Hendford residentialNot set30277017, 218967438
Higher Kingston residentialNot set61386799
Kiddles residentialNot set61383144
Mary Street residentialNot set93233823
Mill Lane residentialNot set400048250, 93233850
Penn Hill residentialNot set30277107, 1057222143
Salthouse Lane residentialNot set56446064
South Street residentialNot set91979782
St Nicholas Close residentialNot set60446688
St Nicholas Park residentialNot set399746126, 93676151
The Avenue residentialNot set61386819
The Crescent residentialNot set399746157
Wellington Street residentialNot set93676142
West Hendford residentialNot set56446042
Woodland Grove residentialNot set93233822
  residentialNot set688693320, 93676155, 93676143, 971387273
Brunswick Street tertiaryNot set180853710, 93676145, 180853706
Goldcroft tertiaryNot set56435328
Middle Street tertiaryNot set56448321
Newton Road tertiaryNot set992576833, 30276936, 4287473, 56448322
Old Station Road tertiaryNot set202348626, 57037881, 56448320
Old Station Way tertiaryNot set180853730, 525346023
Park Street tertiaryNot set1057222142, 93676137
Sherborne Road tertiaryNot set196787707, 57037632
South Western Terrace tertiaryNot set218967439, 37185269
Summer House Terrace tertiaryNot set93233824
Taunusstein Way tertiaryNot set93676138
Wyndham Street tertiaryNot set92534489, 57037630
  tertiaryNot set99367882, 93233835
  tertiary_linkNot set398056179
 A30trunkNot set30276819
Addlewell Lane unclassifiedNot set56434363, 56435260, 525346027, 1057561957
Bond Street unclassifiedNot set56433602
Cecil Street unclassifiedNot set56633569
Central Acre unclassifiedNot set56435262
Central Road unclassifiedNot set218967431, 719439519, 323661473, 57037945, 37185270, 719439518
Clarence Street unclassifiedNot set93233839
Clarence Terrace unclassifiedNot set93676140
Court Ash unclassifiedNot set255650172, 195450056, 195450057
Earle Street unclassifiedNot set56433581
Hendford Grove unclassifiedNot set56446041
High Street unclassifiedNot set56432192
Manor Road unclassifiedNot set60446683
Market Street unclassifiedNot set8375696, 56433516, 93233845, 93233834, 93233844
Middle Street unclassifiedNot set57038916
North Lane unclassifiedNot set56432182
Park Gardens unclassifiedNot set56435059
Park Road unclassifiedNot set146991708
Park Street unclassifiedNot set93676139
Penn Hill Park unclassifiedNot set57039614
Peter Street unclassifiedNot set56433604
Petters Way unclassifiedNot set56434364
Princes Street unclassifiedNot set56431359
Queensway Place unclassifiedNot set56446143
Silver Street unclassifiedNot set690469111, 4287483
South Street unclassifiedNot set30277083, 180853753
Stars Lane unclassifiedNot set30277078
The Park unclassifiedNot set56434969
Union Street unclassifiedNot set57359665
Vicarage Street unclassifiedNot set56435210
Vincent Place unclassifiedNot set93233828
West Hendford unclassifiedNot set971387272
Westminster Street unclassifiedNot set218967436, 56434965, 224884965
  unclassifiedNot set225172069, 57039873, 93676150, 400312221, 56633617, 93676141, 525346026, 4287481, 225172070

South Somerset 015C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %23.20 %0.00 %0.00 %1.19 %0.00 %0.00 %75.62 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
RecklefordA30primaryNot set30276550, 92534492
Sherborne RoadA30primaryNot set502967672, 525346019, 57037633, 525346022, 502967670
 A30primaryNot set29996667, 57037174, 144069531, 502967666, 502967671
Charlton Close residentialNot set93777038
Cromwell Road residentialNot set57010750
Eastville residentialNot set61383140
Gordon Road residentialNot set61383136
Grass Royal residentialNot set61383138
Great Western Terrace residentialNot set502968154, 61386825
Harbin Close residentialNot set393047942
Matthews Road residentialNot set61383143, 61383137
Royal Close residentialNot set92931613
Southville residentialNot set255650177, 61383147, 61389129
St Thomas Cross residentialNot set61383142
Turn Pike Orchard residentialNot set167955874, 167955875
Westville residentialNot set61383146
Wyndham View residentialNot set93676156, 93676157
  residentialNot set93676155, 93676152
Lyde Road tertiaryNot set502967664, 502967662, 502967660, 502967654, 502967665, 30277046
Reckleford Triangle tertiaryNot set92534497
Sherborne Road tertiaryNot set57037631, 57037632, 255650178, 196787707, 196787691
Wyndham Street tertiaryNot set92534489
Hillside Terrace unclassifiedNot set93676153
Hill View unclassifiedNot set93676154

South Somerset 015D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %47.45 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %52.55 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Sherborne RoadA30primaryNot set145073980
Yeovil BridgeA30primaryNot set29996669
 A30primaryNot set144069531
Alexandra Road residentialNot set57010771
Avon Close residentialNot set93777039
Camborne Grove residentialNot set56652043
Camborne Place residentialNot set93676159
Camborne Street residentialNot set93676160
Cromwell Road residentialNot set57010750
Derwent Gardens residentialNot set70585718
Fairway View residentialNot set70585724
Glenville Road residentialNot set60053444
Harbin Close residentialNot set393047942
Pattinson Close residentialNot set60056489
Percy Road residentialNot set57010775
Rosebery Avenue residentialNot set218966903
St Michael's Road residentialNot set57010713
Sunningdale Road residentialNot set60056490
Victoria Close residentialNot set70585728
Victoria Road residentialNot set57010765
Lyde Road tertiaryNot set30277046
Buckland Road unclassifiedNot set57036996
Flushing Meadow unclassifiedNot set167955873
  unclassifiedNot set93777040

South Somerset 016A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %7.35 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.65 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %18.41 %81.59 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beer Street residentialNot set91872139
Berkeley Road residentialNot set61120375
Carisbrooke Gardens residentialNot set61120484
Cedar Grove residentialNot set92945996
Cooksons Orchard residentialNot set61120417, 61120474, 61120414
Dodham Crescent residentialNot set61120398, 61120392, 61120485, 61120450
Fosse Park Road residentialNot set508283107, 508283103, 508283108, 508283104, 61120407, 61120413, 440253687, 508283106, 61120364
Grove Avenue residentialNot set61120404
Hallet Gardens residentialNot set93108532
Horsey Lane residentialNot set61120401
Millbrook residentialNot set61120406, 61120479
Orchard Street residentialNot set54447580
Parfields residentialNot set93108528
Preston Court residentialNot set61120361
Preston Grove residentialNot set61316164
Richmond Road residentialNot set61120443, 61120405, 61120410
Seaton Road residentialNot set61120440, 61120480
St Andrews Road residentialNot set61120425, 61120471
Summerlands residentialNot set92945936
The Crescent residentialNot set61120389, 61120385
Westbourne Close residentialNot set61120382
Westbourne Grove residentialNot set61120376
West Hendford residentialNot set54447574, 61120465, 440253693
Westland Road residentialNot set61120433, 61120399, 61120409, 61120397
West Street residentialNot set61120451
Yarn Barton residentialNot set61120360, 61120460, 61120463
  residentialNot set440253692, 440253694, 440253690, 61120396, 93676144, 440253691
  trunk_linkNot set180853755

South Somerset 016B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %80.01 %0.00 %0.00 %10.04 %0.00 %0.00 %9.96 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %80.53 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %19.47 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbots Meade residentialNot set92945952, 92945927, 92945965, 92945918
Bartletts Place residentialNot set92521621, 92521634
Bell Chase residentialNot set61120481
Cambridge Close residentialNot set61120428
Century Park residentialNot set457976027, 457976025, 457976026, 457976024, 61120369, 61120437
Christopher Close residentialNot set61316986, 61120461, 61120455, 61120381, 61120377, 61120412
Hillborne Gardens residentialNot set92931487, 92931484
Home Drive residentialNot set92945923
Houndstone Close residentialNot set92945976
Long Close residentialNot set92931493
Long Mead residentialNot set92945925, 92945913
Lower Ream residentialNot set92931492
Old School Close residentialNot set92945894, 454886480
Parish Mews residentialNot set92945966
Plucknett Row residentialNot set61120432
Pound Close residentialNot set92931497
Preston Grove residentialNot set61316164
Samarate Way residentialNot set61120441
St Andrews Road residentialNot set61120471
St James's Close residentialNot set92945985, 92945988, 92945900
St James's Park residentialNot set92945997
Stratford Lane residentialNot set92521655
Stratford Road residentialNot set92521606, 102628866, 102628865
Three Corner Mead residentialNot set92945922
Tithe Court residentialNot set61120402, 61120391, 61120482
Watercoombe Lane residentialNot set61120379
Westbourne Close residentialNot set61120382
Westbourne Grove residentialNot set61120376, 61120373
  residentialNot set566303762, 565937883, 566302439, 566303761, 589953095, 92931495
Bunford Lane tertiaryNot set124701728
Western Avenue tertiaryNot set30661883
Bernards Way unclassifiedNot set121639115
Bunford Lane unclassifiedNot set124701729

South Somerset 016C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Burroughes Avenue residentialNot set92945945
Carisbrooke Gardens residentialNot set61120483, 61120484
Cedar Grove residentialNot set92945996
Grove Avenue residentialNot set61120404
Legion Road residentialNot set93063981, 93063960, 93063954
Linden Road residentialNot set61120453
Osborne Road residentialNot set61120421, 93108529
Parcroft Gardens residentialNot set61120363, 61120423, 61120390, 61120395, 61120400
Parfields residentialNot set93108528
Sandown Close residentialNot set61120378
Summerlands residentialNot set92945936
Summerleaze Park residentialNot set61120452, 61120393
The Park residentialNot set61120371, 61120430
West Park residentialNot set61120446
Willow Road residentialNot set93063948, 93063970
  residentialNot set61120367, 61120478, 92945914, 61120466, 92945948, 61120362, 61120454
  unclassifiedNot set93812417

South Somerset 016D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbey Road residentialNot set91979445, 91979452, 91979470
Bowleaze residentialNot set92945968
Broadleaze residentialNot set92945940, 92945928
Burroughes Avenue residentialNot set92945945
Ferndale Gardens residentialNot set402628303, 91979462
Foxes Rest residentialNot set120584176
Freedom Avenue residentialNot set91979441
Home Drive residentialNot set92945923
Malvern Court residentialNot set92945958
Monks Dale residentialNot set91979463, 91979442, 91963650, 91979448
Netley residentialNot set454886486, 92946011
Plover Court residentialNot set92945999
Tewkesbury residentialNot set92946000, 92945942
White Mead residentialNot set92945949
  residentialNot set565148585, 565149849, 566311320, 566313058, 566316684, 566311322, 565148588, 565148586, 566210218, 565148592, 566316677, 566316678, 565939335, 92945898, 92945948, 565149848, 565149851, 566311327, 566298757, 566298759, 91979456, 565148593, 566298758, 566313057, 566313054, 566313055

South Somerset 017A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %14.07 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %85.93 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beadon Lane residentialNot set113586904
Evergreen Path residentialNot set167430762, 167430761, 113586908
Glebelands residentialNot set113586896, 113586894, 113586899, 167430765, 167430766, 167430764
Gough Close residentialNot set167430767, 113586910
Granary Barton Close residentialNot set511468572, 511468571
Greys Road residentialNot set113586913, 167430770, 167430769, 167430768
Higher Beadon residentialNot set113586909, 167430771
Hitchen residentialNot set113586903, 113586907
Lower Beadon residentialNot set113586897, 167430773
Manor Drive residentialNot set167430775, 113586911
Newchester Cross residentialNot set113586895
Sherlands residentialNot set113586901, 113586889, 113586900, 113586917
Sherlands Gardens residentialNot set113586902, 167430781
Shyners Terrace residentialNot set167496830
Speke Close residentialNot set167430783, 113586905
The Close residentialNot set167496833, 167496831
The Piece residentialNot set113586916, 167430784
Sandy Hole unclassifiedNot set167430780
  unclassifiedNot set166370354

South Somerset 017B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %1.62 %0.00 %84.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %14.39 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential14.55 %0.00 %42.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %43.31 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %9.95 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.05 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.90 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.10 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Yeovil RoadA30primaryNot set184504931, 184504937
Boozer Pit residentialNot set277080301
Church Street residentialNot set935104743, 129219609
Court Mill Lane residentialNot set615497876
Gas Lane residentialNot set116487090
Granary Barton Close residentialNot set511468572
Green Street residentialNot set129219610, 935104745
High Street residentialNot set129219611
Hinton Close residentialNot set116484048
Newchester Cross residentialNot set113586895
Old Farm Close residentialNot set1050086185
Old Farm Place residentialNot set116487089
Osborne Place residentialNot set113586915
Sherlands residentialNot set113586901, 113586917
Shyners Terrace residentialNot set167496830
South Street residentialNot set225072589, 125911536, 129219614
Townsend Orchard residentialNot set167430785, 464332501
West Street residentialNot set224498428, 116487081
  residentialNot set125911531, 113586914
Kingstone Road tertiaryNot set23384591
Merriott Road tertiaryNot set167430776
  tertiaryNot set30079473, 191922263, 166370368
Abbey Street unclassifiedNot set129219608
Brimclose Road unclassifiedNot set129219268
Bull Bridge unclassifiedNot set216587830
Chapel Lane unclassifiedNot set129219269
Church Hill unclassifiedNot set26607105
Coombe Road unclassifiedNot set129219270
Fisher's Lane unclassifiedNot set118232697, 129218983
Hollow Lane unclassifiedNot set129219271
Lopen Road unclassifiedNot set30267464
Merriott Road unclassifiedNot set129219617
Moorlands Road unclassifiedNot set167430777
Nash Lane unclassifiedNot set118232714, 510494645, 510494646
New Road unclassifiedNot set129219612
Pit Hill unclassifiedNot set129219272
Pit Road unclassifiedNot set129219613
Poples Well unclassifiedNot set935104744, 93075125, 93075089
Sandy Hole unclassifiedNot set167430780
Scotts Way unclassifiedNot set15976118
Shoot Hill unclassifiedNot set129219866
Stockbridge unclassifiedNot set129219616, 93075111
Summer Hill unclassifiedNot set166370349
Summer Lane unclassifiedNot set129219615
Wood Close Lane unclassifiedNot set116417772
  unclassifiedNot set93075068, 30079477, 167430789, 93075070, 35415770, 15978178, 224498429, 216587829, 93075136, 116489254, 463067631, 166370354, 207180908, 116484049, 167373996, 93075085, 184504936, 93075134

South Somerset 017C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %87.07 %8.54 %0.00 %0.00 %4.39 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %21.74 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %78.26 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.02 %0.00 %4.98 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %16.53 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %83.47 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A356primaryNot set166441348
Barn Orchard residentialNot set105254669
Barrows Lane residentialNot set105259748
Bramley Cottages residentialNot set1047543579, 1047543578
Bramley Fields residentialNot set1047543575, 1047543574
Broadmead Lane residentialNot set105254671
Church Lane residentialNot set105259751
Hamdon Close residentialNot set105296450, 105296453, 105296472
Hamdon View residentialNot set167885828, 167885827
Higher Street residentialNot set105254667
Highwoods Close residentialNot set105254673
Langlands residentialNot set105293506
Little Mead residentialNot set105254668
Little Street residentialNot set464554360, 105254672
Matt's Lane residentialNot set105296442
Minchington's Close residentialNot set105254666
Morley Road residentialNot set1189307280
Norton Road residentialNot set105259746
Prince's Close residentialNot set105296445, 105296457
Rectory Lane residentialNot set434715117, 434715116, 434715118
The Avenue residentialNot set105296459
  residentialNot set759561739, 105254670
Ham Hill Road tertiaryNot set18486878, 93396522, 93396494
Hollow Lane tertiaryNot set93396516, 15979098, 93396495, 93396501, 93396535
  tertiaryNot set18484363
  trunk_linkNot set104556103
Creedy Bridge unclassifiedNot set93075088
Great Street unclassifiedNot set105259745, 105259747
New Road unclassifiedNot set15979093, 105259750
  unclassifiedNot set93396508, 93396511, 23384454, 185411378, 464554381, 434715141, 277074547, 93075121, 167885832, 511104674

South Somerset 017D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.73 %0.00 %0.00 %96.27 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %67.89 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %32.11 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %44.72 %0.00 %55.28 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Becks Field residentialNot set120582770, 120582769
Bonnie's Lane residentialNot set120582771
Brocks Mount residentialNot set120582772, 120582773
Castle Street residentialNot set105296460
Cole Lane residentialNot set120582774
Glovers Close residentialNot set434715112, 434715111
Great Field Lane residentialNot set105293495, 105293502
Hill View Close residentialNot set105296468, 512049593
Kings Road residentialNot set105293486
Langlands residentialNot set105293506
Queens Crescent residentialNot set187196428
Stonehill residentialNot set512049597, 105296467, 105296470
The Avenue residentialNot set105296459
Tiptoft residentialNot set120582776, 105293505
Walscombe Close residentialNot set187196429, 105293499
Windsor Lane residentialNot set105296463
High Street tertiaryNot set32224076
North Street tertiaryNot set31318960
  tertiaryNot set18484363, 31318956
  trunk_linkNot set91904467, 91904465, 129625229
Marsh Lane unclassifiedNot set105301232
Mulberry Lane unclassifiedNot set105301223
  unclassifiedNot set18484372

South Somerset 017E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %19.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %80.13 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %11.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %88.57 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
FordhayA30primaryNot set169987472
High StreetA30primaryNot set169987473
 A30primaryNot set216682214, 170067030, 169987470
Carters Lane residentialNot set62046991
Cat Street residentialNot set167885826
Church Lane residentialNot set105301483
College residentialNot set62046990
Duckpool Lane residentialNot set513506342
East Street residentialNot set129620283, 1239064608
Forge Lane residentialNot set803922479
Landshire Lane residentialNot set54447572
Minchington's Close residentialNot set105254666
North Street residentialNot set23384453
Odcombe Hollow residentialNot set62046996
Orchard Close residentialNot set169987478, 169987479
Orchardleigh residentialNot set62046989
Portman Court residentialNot set62046992
Ridgway residentialNot set113587037
Springfields residentialNot set169987480
Street Lane residentialNot set62041903
Taylor's Orchard residentialNot set105301481
Weston Close residentialNot set169987482, 62046988
Weston Street residentialNot set169987483
  residentialNot set692826356, 694705985, 167885834, 759561739, 759561740
Chinnock Hollow tertiaryNot set1189345210, 1189345209, 14662060
  tertiaryNot set277125973
Behind Butts unclassifiedNot set23384452
Broad Hill unclassifiedNot set167496811
Broad Lane unclassifiedNot set167496812, 62047002
Broadstone Lane unclassifiedNot set167885825
Cod Lane unclassifiedNot set967062374, 62046993, 967062375
Coker Hill Bridge unclassifiedNot set14662065
Collarway Lane unclassifiedNot set14662068
Duckpool Lane unclassifiedNot set513506340
Eastfield Lane unclassifiedNot set129619955
East Lane unclassifiedNot set18487213, 513506338, 513506339
Forge Lane - Unadopted Road unclassifiedNot set62046994
Foxwell Lane unclassifiedNot set18487216
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set170067039
Higher Street unclassifiedNot set18489834
Hollowell Hill unclassifiedNot set18489831
Lower Street unclassifiedNot set967062390, 967062391, 18489830
New Road unclassifiedNot set24329032
Poop Hill unclassifiedNot set129619352, 665079540, 665079541
Scotts Way unclassifiedNot set513506343, 513506344
Skillgate Lane unclassifiedNot set167885831
Smith's Hill unclassifiedNot set18487967
Smoky Hole Lane unclassifiedNot set26606993
West Coker Hill unclassifiedNot set14662067
West Ways unclassifiedNot set169987481
  unclassifiedNot set18487965, 742432682, 24329033, 167885835, 167885832, 455747379, 513506350, 513506349, 167496840, 455747380, 14662063, 167885833, 18487215, 170067061

South Somerset 017F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.96 %0.00 %0.00 %94.04 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Yeovil RoadA30primaryNot set184504931
 A30primaryNot set216682214, 216682216
Middle StreetA3066primaryNot set169987474
New StreetA3066primaryNot set169987477
North Perrott RoadA3066primaryNot set113586119
North StreetA3066primaryNot set18483117
 A3066primaryNot set129304716, 167496808, 169987471
Back Lane residentialNot set149675822
Bramble Lane residentialNot set129303635
Castleton residentialNot set113586918, 113586890
Church Lane residentialNot set113586898
Duckpool Lane residentialNot set513506342
East Street residentialNot set129304176
Globe Orchard residentialNot set113586893
Highfield residentialNot set113587042
Hill View Close residentialNot set167885829, 513506345
New Close residentialNot set115947944, 115947943, 129303637
Peggy's Lane residentialNot set167496823
Rickhay Rise residentialNot set129619353, 113587041
Ridgway residentialNot set113587040, 113587038, 113587037
Stonesfield residentialNot set129303639, 129303640, 129303638
Symes Close residentialNot set113586123
Willis's Lane residentialNot set455503197, 129304178, 455503195
  residentialNot set1246199125, 113586891, 113586912, 113586116, 113586122
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set455503200, 113608680
Clay Castle unclassifiedNot set136032772
Clay Castle Lane unclassifiedNot set129303636
Common Lane unclassifiedNot set37519680
Downclose Lane unclassifiedNot set455503191, 135984491
Duckpool Lane unclassifiedNot set23384558
Eastfield Lane unclassifiedNot set129304177
East Lane unclassifiedNot set18487213
New Lane unclassifiedNot set148203947, 1046684741, 1046684742
New Road unclassifiedNot set136032778
Pipplepen Lane unclassifiedNot set144070126
Scotts Way unclassifiedNot set15979092, 513506343
Stonage Lane unclassifiedNot set149675687
Swan Hill unclassifiedNot set35415771
  unclassifiedNot set184504936, 93075070, 93075095, 455710463, 184504933, 455710462, 127375681, 455710500

South Somerset 017G

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %44.12 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %55.88 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.60 %0.00 %30.90 %64.38 %0.00 %1.12 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Church Street residentialNot set92367437
Farm Street residentialNot set455056735
Forts Orchard residentialNot set255650173, 255650174
Halletts Orchard residentialNot set37200759
Little Sammons residentialNot set255650176, 56062764
Little Trumps residentialNot set120585835
Main Street residentialNot set37200758
Montacute Road residentialNot set167905114
School Close residentialNot set120585838
St. Margaret's Road residentialNot set24691704
Vicarage Street residentialNot set24691689
  residentialNot set92367436
Queen Street tertiaryNot set1106927768, 129628977, 24691688
Tintinhull Road tertiaryNot set92455359
  tertiaryNot set37200761, 28345897, 129628978, 455056731
 A3088trunkNot set14597657, 16788824
  trunk_linkNot set37200763, 129628376, 129628374
Bearley Lane unclassifiedNot set512049574, 57373419, 512049573, 129628976
Chilthornehill Lane unclassifiedNot set56062813
Farm Street unclassifiedNot set24691691
Kings Hill unclassifiedNot set255650175
Marsh Lane unclassifiedNot set105301232
Vagg Lane unclassifiedNot set37186638, 100300764
  unclassifiedNot set440671650, 512049576, 255650181, 57373420

South Somerset 017H

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %11.72 %15.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %72.63 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %12.18 %46.17 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %41.65 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %7.10 %21.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %71.03 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bishopston residentialNot set167905109
Leaches Close residentialNot set120585832, 120585833
Mason Lane residentialNot set105296475
Montacute Road residentialNot set167905114
Orchid Acre Close residentialNot set927678740, 696047249
Smiths Row residentialNot set850821837
Southcombe Way residentialNot set105301222
Tayberry Close residentialNot set742059783
Thurlocks residentialNot set105301226
Wash Lane residentialNot set273655103, 127790608
  residentialNot set105301224, 105301225, 363309652
Hollow Lane tertiaryNot set93396495, 93396525, 93396497
Park Lane tertiaryNot set93396534, 24691826
  tertiaryNot set24691825
Ball's Hill unclassifiedNot set170136313, 170136273
Lower Town unclassifiedNot set93533466
Marsh Lane unclassifiedNot set105301232
Station Road unclassifiedNot set455056743
Windmill Lane unclassifiedNot set93805830
Woodhouse Lane unclassifiedNot set105296446

South Somerset 018A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %20.58 %0.00 %0.00 %0.83 %0.00 %0.00 %78.60 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %63.89 %0.00 %0.00 %36.11 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alvington residentialNot set93150122
Alvington Fields residentialNot set163245136
Alvington Lane residentialNot set196295706, 93150096
Avocet Drive residentialNot set897197711
Badger Heights residentialNot set4287475
Black Mere residentialNot set93150123
Boundary Road residentialNot set93150107
Brigadier Close residentialNot set93150101
Buller Avenue residentialNot set93150083, 93150143
Bunting Court residentialNot set1189137349
Campion Drive residentialNot set93150131, 93150046, 93150134
Celandine Road residentialNot set93150068
Clarks Close residentialNot set93150086
Crane Road residentialNot set897197714
Falcon Road residentialNot set400059952, 400059956
Fennel Way residentialNot set93150109, 93805831, 93150052
Finch Close residentialNot set897197709
Firecrest Road residentialNot set1185443342
Foxglove Way residentialNot set93150119, 93150103
Grebe Road residentialNot set897197708, 897197715
Gunners Lane residentialNot set116002718, 116002723, 93150125
Harrier Drive residentialNot set400059957
Hawkfinch Drive residentialNot set1185443341
Hawk Road residentialNot set400059954
Hawks Rise residentialNot set196295698
Heather Way residentialNot set93150106, 93150088, 93150130, 93150115
Heron Drive residentialNot set1189137515
Highmere residentialNot set93150065
Houndstone Court residentialNot set93812415
Jasmine Close residentialNot set93150112
Kingfisher Drive residentialNot set1185443343
Kite Place residentialNot set400059955
Lupin Way residentialNot set145486499
Osprey Close residentialNot set400059950, 400059949
Pippit Way residentialNot set897197712, 897197713
Poppy Close residentialNot set93150055, 93150060
Preston Road residentialNot set37519892, 367767827
Ritchie Road residentialNot set93150075
Roe Avenue residentialNot set93150139
Wisteria Close residentialNot set93150144
Woodhenge residentialNot set93150073
  residentialNot set196295703, 400059962, 196295693, 1247380635, 93150070, 400059961, 196295688, 196295709
 A3088tertiaryNot set1193560291
Bluebell Road tertiaryNot set145486498, 93150056, 93150137
Houndstone Bridge tertiaryNot set56429815
Montacute Road tertiaryNot set56430105, 393269759
Preston Road tertiaryNot set37519896
  tertiaryNot set1193560290
Western Relief RoadA3088trunkNot set894558707, 1190022977, 894558706
 A3088trunkNot set124701723, 124701722
Kingfisher Drive unclassifiedNot set897197710, 508283109
Mead Avenue unclassifiedNot set30661824

South Somerset 018B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %84.75 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %15.25 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.91 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.09 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %15.76 %0.00 %0.00 %84.24 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %15.65 %0.00 %51.32 %0.00 %0.00 %33.03 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.28 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.72 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Lysander Road primaryNot set1190021305, 1190021307
  primaryNot set1190021315, 1190021301, 1190021314
Alder Grove residentialNot set60966077
Ashmead residentialNot set60966118
Beechwood residentialNot set60966056
Birchdale residentialNot set60966109
Chestnut Drive residentialNot set60966059
Cypress Drive residentialNot set60966070
Downleaze residentialNot set60966150, 60966132
Fosse Park Road residentialNot set508283104, 440253687, 508283105
Foxcote residentialNot set60966092, 60966090
Juniper Close residentialNot set60966119, 60966120
Laburnam Way residentialNot set60966101
Laburnum Way residentialNot set60966091
Lime Tree Avenue residentialNot set60966111
Line tree avenue residentialNot set60966088
Maple Drive residentialNot set60966079, 60966144, 60966075
Oakleigh residentialNot set60966127
Old Barn Way residentialNot set60966147
Pine Tree Avenue residentialNot set60966163
Plantagenet Chase residentialNot set60966105
Plantagenet Park residentialNot set61303777, 60966084
Rowan Way residentialNot set60966110, 60966069
Rustywell Mobile residentialNot set61012563, 61012561
Sycamore Drive residentialNot set60966081
The Briars residentialNot set60966049, 60966151
West Hendford residentialNot set440253693
Westland Road residentialNot set61120399, 61120415, 61120433, 61120409, 61120456
Woodcote residentialNot set60966116, 60966139
  residentialNot set440253690, 694485144, 440253692, 964293110, 24691873
Forest Hill tertiaryNot set59455694
  tertiaryNot set1193560293
Western Relief RoadA3088trunkNot set894558706, 894558707
 A3088trunkNot set1190021299, 1190021300, 1190021298
Brympton Way unclassifiedNot set56041180
Bunford Bridge unclassifiedNot set59455829
Garrett Road unclassifiedNot set56041251
Gazelle Road unclassifiedNot set56041224
Merlin Road unclassifiedNot set56041409
Sea King Road unclassifiedNot set56041255
Watercombe Lane unclassifiedNot set1190021304, 59455827, 1190021303
Watercombe Park unclassifiedNot set56041392
  unclassifiedNot set61302535, 56041412, 56041461, 61316163, 693563124, 56041250, 953531198, 61316169, 61316165, 61316159, 91969005, 56041464, 56041465, 56041468

South Somerset 018C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %98.37 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.63 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arnewood Gardens residentialNot set60966093, 60966137
Beaconfield Road residentialNot set60966142, 60966149, 60966148, 60966133
Danielsfield Road residentialNot set60966125
East Coker Road residentialNot set60966063, 312299059, 312299065
Forest Hill residentialNot set412810701
Hillgrove Avenue residentialNot set60966085
Little Tarrat Lane residentialNot set54447576
Lower East Coker Road residentialNot set60966135
Lower Turners Barn Lane residentialNot set255805450, 60966126
Lower Wraxhill Road residentialNot set60966157, 136108642
Maple Drive residentialNot set60966075
Nursery Road residentialNot set60966138
Rustywell Mobile residentialNot set61012563, 61012561
Sandhurst Road residentialNot set60966055
Southwoods residentialNot set60966154, 60966141
Tarratt Road residentialNot set60966146, 60966103
Turner's Barn Lane residentialNot set60966145
Windermere Close residentialNot set60966050
Wraxhill Road residentialNot set60966108, 60966057
Yeovil Road residentialNot set61012565
Yew Tree Close residentialNot set60966065, 60966074
  residentialNot set440253694, 440253692
Forest Hill tertiaryNot set59455694
 A30trunkNot set30276819
Dorchester RoadA37trunkNot set312299067
  trunk_linkNot set180853755
Aldon House unclassifiedNot set398056212
  unclassifiedNot set57039597, 525346026, 398056214, 30996105, 24567510, 398056213, 24567509

South Somerset 018D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %66.07 %17.78 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %16.15 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
St Martin's way living_streetNot set851430539
Alder Grove residentialNot set60966077
Ashmead residentialNot set60966118
Balidon Place residentialNot set190112752
Beaconfield Road residentialNot set60966149, 60966142, 60966061
Birchdale residentialNot set60966113, 60966109
Cherry Tree Drive residentialNot set60966067
Coppice Close residentialNot set136108641, 61012564, 61012560
Cypress Drive residentialNot set60966070
Forest Hill residentialNot set412810701
Laburnum Way residentialNot set60966091, 60966122
Lime Tree Avenue residentialNot set60966111
Nathan Close residentialNot set60966073, 61012562, 1253669329, 136108643
Oakleigh residentialNot set60966127, 60966078
Plantaganet Chase residentialNot set60966162, 170081964
Plantagenet Chase residentialNot set60966105, 60966076
Ridgemead residentialNot set60966129
Russet Way residentialNot set60966152
Rye Gardens residentialNot set136108644, 136108646, 136108645, 60966048
St Martins Way residentialNot set136108647, 60966094
The Croft residentialNot set60966123
The Furze residentialNot set61302534
The Spinney residentialNot set60966087, 60966124
Watercombe Heights residentialNot set136108652, 60966160, 136108651, 136108650, 136108649, 136108648
Woodcote residentialNot set60966139
Wraxhill Road residentialNot set60966057
Yew Tree Close residentialNot set60966074, 60966065
Forest Hill tertiaryNot set59455694
West Coker RoadA30trunkNot set4587996, 129576993
 A30trunkNot set1253669332, 1253669331, 1190021310, 1253669333, 1253669330
Watercombe Lane trunkNot set1190021309, 1190021308

South Somerset 019A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential1.87 %54.44 %18.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %25.27 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %40.86 %0.00 %0.00 %17.74 %0.00 %0.00 %41.40 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %2.42 %30.03 %0.00 %0.00 %51.28 %0.00 %0.00 %16.26 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Blackdown View residentialNot set463464175, 792661497
Court Barton residentialNot set22635062
Love Lane residentialNot set39858368
Shudrick Lane residentialNot set14605437
Silver Street residentialNot set23383867, 15801807
  residentialNot set379074778, 1214692226, 311922502
 B3168secondaryNot set1216924399, 14605995, 23383770
Kingstone Hill tertiaryNot set166364434
Long Orchard Hill tertiaryNot set791457940
Townsend tertiaryNot set166364435, 791457928, 215135097
Back Lane unclassifiedNot set16314582, 793418846, 793418845
Boxstone Hill unclassifiedNot set28346108
Main Street unclassifiedNot set28346134, 52584065, 28346132, 166407504
Park Lane unclassifiedNot set207165715
  unclassifiedNot set511105123, 793418890, 740662051, 116414654

South Somerset 019B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential8.52 %49.73 %40.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.66 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %62.67 %21.09 %0.00 %16.24 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %51.72 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %48.28 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Home Farm Way residentialNot set126186553, 126186554
Ladymeade residentialNot set25337861, 790725003
The Old Orchard residentialNot set166364441
Winterhay Lane residentialNot set442738995
  residentialNot set126133265
Harts Close unclassifiedNot set25338145
Southfields Enterprise Park unclassifiedNot set829980159
Winterhay Lane unclassifiedNot set60928374

South Somerset 019C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential7.69 %9.29 %77.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %38.31 %0.00 %0.00 %61.69 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.26 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.74 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Lamplighters residentialNot set396370871
Wharf Lane residentialNot set790790767, 126133260, 22427983, 790790766, 790790768
  residentialNot set929599807
Moolham Lane unclassifiedNot set794909607
  unclassifiedNot set205204595

South Somerset 019D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %22.63 %5.35 %0.00 %40.97 %0.00 %0.00 %31.05 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential4.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.94 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.94 %0.00 %53.13 %0.00 %0.00 %43.93 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %17.42 %0.00 %0.00 %76.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.58 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.42 %93.58 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.44 %0.09 %8.52 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.95 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A358primaryNot set167290546, 129213283, 1134092220, 129213284
Channells Lane residentialNot set382085045, 38088400
Church Lane residentialNot set38089075
Ewell Close residentialNot set38088925
Hanning Park residentialNot set382085046, 38088923
Lamparts Way residentialNot set116241313, 125359502, 396855934, 396855933
Langworthy Orchard residentialNot set38088918, 38088919
Orchard Mead residentialNot set157904529
Pound Lane residentialNot set119895985
Riverbrook Close residentialNot set38089359
Riverside residentialNot set38089358, 38089360
Shave Lane residentialNot set21086107, 863008823, 119895984
Slades Orchard residentialNot set38088921
Stoford Place residentialNot set38088914, 382210320
St Peter's Close residentialNot set38089077
The Lane residentialNot set117404432
Thornleigh View residentialNot set712527119
  residentialNot set128270610
Station RoadB3168secondaryNot set4583804
  tertiaryNot set14602382
Bell Lane unclassifiedNot set157845021, 14361233
Broadway Street unclassifiedNot set13853284
Chilworthy Lane unclassifiedNot set16318557
Church Street unclassifiedNot set52584079
Forest Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set13853189
Four Lanes unclassifiedNot set15092091
Goose Lane unclassifiedNot set205061713
Park Lane unclassifiedNot set434750830, 60959530
Pottery Road unclassifiedNot set13853098
Shave Lane unclassifiedNot set116242064
Stibbear Lane unclassifiedNot set157904533
Sugg's Lane unclassifiedNot set189025165, 189025167, 189025164, 189025166
Watery Lane unclassifiedNot set126211430, 126211429, 205204589, 52707615, 129213286, 129213285
Whitney Hill unclassifiedNot set169001990, 21086105, 21086106
  unclassifiedNot set119102993, 205000755, 205611036, 119101905, 205204595, 52584067, 205000756, 25299396, 119102991

South Somerset 019E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %17.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %83.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %8.49 %0.28 %0.00 %33.94 %0.00 %0.00 %57.29 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %30.35 %69.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %15.59 %0.00 %0.00 %9.85 %0.00 %0.00 %74.56 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Broadoak residentialNot set38089081, 38089080
Brookside residentialNot set38089361
Carlan Stepps residentialNot set37202166
Crow Lane residentialNot set150349894
Harvey Way residentialNot set150349897, 150349898
Olivers Lane residentialNot set37202167
Slades Orchard residentialNot set38088921
Standerwick Gardens residentialNot set38089370
Standerwick Orchard residentialNot set38089368, 38089367, 38089363, 38089366, 38089364
St James Close residentialNot set688604094, 688604092, 688604093, 688604095
St Peter's Close residentialNot set128270616, 38089078, 38089077
Tanyard residentialNot set38088912, 37202165, 396855937
  residentialNot set124174727, 124174721
Ashill Road tertiaryNot set1004933285, 14600070, 203415380, 203415382, 31103422
Broadway Hill tertiaryNot set549009677
Cad Road tertiaryNot set150349890, 404879751, 404879752
Pound Road tertiaryNot set13853292, 189025171
Wood Road tertiaryNot set203415376, 203415375
  tertiaryNot set14602382, 14601830
 A303trunk_linkNot set941859896
  trunk_linkNot set549009676
Barrington Hill Road unclassifiedNot set205061712, 130771543, 205061711
Butts Lane unclassifiedNot set150349889
Copse Lane unclassifiedNot set150349893
Folly Drove unclassifiedNot set14601338
Forest Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set13853189
Goose Lane unclassifiedNot set205061713
Hastings Cross unclassifiedNot set27438324, 119052276
Langs Lane unclassifiedNot set38088404, 38088403
Neroche Farm Road unclassifiedNot set376622270
Park Barn Lane unclassifiedNot set27949202, 27949203
Paulls Lane unclassifiedNot set38088631, 941859894
Radigan Lane unclassifiedNot set148183719
Trotts Lane unclassifiedNot set38088628
Windmill Hill unclassifiedNot set1004754881
Windmill Hill Lane unclassifiedNot set150349907, 14600844
  unclassifiedNot set196393818, 119052274, 148183722, 148183726, 196393817, 37202170, 376622269, 376622266, 376622267, 132125675, 14602114, 442782675

South Somerset 020A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %10.75 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %89.25 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.46 %0.00 %0.00 %22.43 %0.00 %0.00 %77.11 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %7.79 %0.00 %41.92 %47.22 %0.00 %0.00 %3.07 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.06 %2.01 %0.00 %0.00 %96.94 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
West Coker RoadA30primaryNot set145074194
 A30primaryNot set61303778
Barley Mead residentialNot set944179587
Broadacres residentialNot set129576000, 129575998, 129575997, 129576001, 129575999
Burton Lane residentialNot set129576002
Chantry View residentialNot set129576285
Drakes Meadow residentialNot set170072594, 170072598, 170072596, 170072597, 170072595
Higher Burton residentialNot set170072600
Long Furlong Lane residentialNot set129576009
Meadow View residentialNot set129576010
Mill Close residentialNot set33096677
Mill Lane residentialNot set129576011, 129576012, 129576014, 15981994, 170067051
Moor Lane residentialNot set136105679
Nash Lane residentialNot set170072604
Priory Close residentialNot set116000955
Tellis Cross residentialNot set129576284, 129576286
Yeovil Road residentialNot set61012565
  residentialNot set695937502
Camp Road tertiaryNot set23384483
  tertiaryNot set24567505, 24567511, 30996104, 216728166, 17508131, 170072607, 73687445, 73687463, 24567506, 24567503
Dorchester RoadA37trunkNot set312299067
Key HillA37trunkNot set102622645
Back Lane unclassifiedNot set73687486
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set466127152, 24567516
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set136107202
Gunville Lane unclassifiedNot set170072599
Halves Lane unclassifiedNot set54447577, 24567504
Longlands Lane unclassifiedNot set170072603, 129576749
Nash unclassifiedNot set116000957
Pavyotts Lane unclassifiedNot set73687488, 73687496
Payvotts Lane unclassifiedNot set466127148
Penn Lane unclassifiedNot set23417188
Primrose Hill unclassifiedNot set167496824, 14662069
Rex's Lane unclassifiedNot set17508198
Ridge Lane unclassifiedNot set23384491
Ryme Road unclassifiedNot set93075109, 442660866, 93075082, 170081965
Stoney Lane unclassifiedNot set136105682
Two Tower Lane unclassifiedNot set28314315, 312299063
Wicketsbeer Road unclassifiedNot set170072606
  unclassifiedNot set129576750, 24567509, 24567510, 170072608, 24567508, 73687483, 216812396, 129576751, 170072609, 216812395, 26607579, 73687457, 136105680, 167496841, 442660867, 24567507, 505901963, 30996105

South Somerset 020B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %29.82 %0.00 %0.00 %11.86 %0.00 %0.00 %58.33 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.46 %0.00 %0.00 %0.54 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bridle Way residentialNot set92165207
Brindle Way residentialNot set466127114
Court Acres residentialNot set92165213, 136162708
Court Lane residentialNot set92165225
Five Acres residentialNot set136162709, 37180203
Hampton Close residentialNot set136162710, 37180201
Meadow View residentialNot set92165226, 136162713, 92165215, 136162714, 92165210, 92165219, 92165202, 136162711, 136162712, 37180202
Mill Lane residentialNot set92165211, 15981994
New Road residentialNot set92165227
Silver Street residentialNot set136162715, 136162716
Whitcross residentialNot set92165206, 466127111
Hooper's Lane tertiaryNot set145823919
New Road tertiaryNot set515950146
Stoford Bridge tertiaryNot set57373131
  tertiaryNot set24567517
Dorchester RoadA37trunkNot set216728163
Bridle Way unclassifiedNot set92165222, 92165209, 92165200
Brindle Way unclassifiedNot set92165212
Clifton View unclassifiedNot set92165214
Fairhouse Road unclassifiedNot set145823923
Higher Bullen unclassifiedNot set145823926
Mowleaze unclassifiedNot set92165205
Quarry Cottages unclassifiedNot set446407176, 446407175
Rex's Lane unclassifiedNot set17508198
Silver Street unclassifiedNot set92165223, 92165204
  unclassifiedNot set92165201, 26607579

South Somerset 020C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %2.82 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.18 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %7.39 %0.00 %80.50 %0.00 %0.00 %12.10 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
High StreetA30primaryNot set170067040
West Coker RoadA30primaryNot set1190021312, 145074194
 A30primaryNot set61303778
Bunford hill primaryNot set1190021302
West Coker Road primaryNot set1190021311
  primaryNot set1190021315, 1190021314, 1190021306, 1190021301
Bishops Lane residentialNot set167496810
Broadstone Lane residentialNot set73687436, 73687417
Burrells residentialNot set129576017
Chessels Close residentialNot set129576018, 129576021
Dawe Drive residentialNot set1047785424
Font Villas residentialNot set129576004
High Street residentialNot set73687476, 167496817
Lakefields residentialNot set129576005, 129576007, 129576006
Manor Farm residentialNot set170067049, 116000959
Mill Lane residentialNot set170067051
Moor Lane residentialNot set167496820
North Lane residentialNot set167496822, 966688535
Nursery Gardens residentialNot set1186748443
Pig Hill residentialNot set966688529, 73687450, 966688530
Rectory Lane residentialNot set167496825
Rendell Rise residentialNot set1047785423
Ruddock Close residentialNot set129576015
Ruddock Way residentialNot set129576016
Ryefields Close residentialNot set116000963
St Mary's View residentialNot set170067058, 170067056
The Twines residentialNot set1047785425
  residentialNot set1205844899, 400675222, 1186748442
Camp Road tertiaryNot set23384483
Dorchester Road tertiaryNot set92171416
Ryme Road tertiaryNot set142104882, 142104883
Sutton Hill tertiaryNot set277122242, 277122240, 170072605, 30018004, 129317001
  tertiaryNot set216728166, 122157243, 170072607
Dorchester Road tertiary_linkNot set170081956
 A30trunkNot set4587952, 1253669331, 1253669330, 1253669334
Watercombe LaneA3088trunkNot set1102690993
 A3088trunkNot set1190021298, 1190021299, 1190021300
Dorchester RoadA37trunkNot set216728163
Watercombe Lane trunkNot set1190021309
  trunkNot set1190021313
Barry Lane unclassifiedNot set167496809
Coker Hill Lane unclassifiedNot set522434333, 167496814
Dibbles Lane unclassifiedNot set170067036
Dwelly Bridge unclassifiedNot set136032775
Font Lane unclassifiedNot set170067038
Gooseacre Lane unclassifiedNot set116000956
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set136107202
Halves Lane unclassifiedNot set54447577
Hardington Moor unclassifiedNot set999591223
Lyatts Hill unclassifiedNot set966688528, 966688527, 73687443, 73687455, 73687491
Lynch Lane unclassifiedNot set73687475
Nash unclassifiedNot set116000957
Netherton Lane unclassifiedNot set170081963, 92171418
New Road unclassifiedNot set167496821, 136032778
Partway Lane unclassifiedNot set966688542, 966688543, 33096934
Pendomer Road unclassifiedNot set37519634
Penn Lane unclassifiedNot set23417188
Primrose Hill unclassifiedNot set167496824, 14662069
Ridge Lane unclassifiedNot set23384491, 24329034
Ryme Road unclassifiedNot set170081965
Shortmarsh Lane unclassifiedNot set167496829
Weston Lane unclassifiedNot set37197248
Wicketsbeer Road unclassifiedNot set522434147, 522434146, 170072606
Wimborough Lane unclassifiedNot set23384490, 167496835, 73687498
  unclassifiedNot set122157242, 442660868, 27853961, 142432549, 167496841, 142432551, 216812396, 142432550, 665079551, 525896367, 522434134, 525896366, 26484050, 525896373, 525896372, 525896371, 37519596, 37519672, 37519639, 129316305, 167496842, 167496840

South Somerset 020D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %6.75 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.25 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %10.17 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %89.83 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
High StreetA30primaryNot set170067041, 170067040, 170067043, 170067042, 170067044
 A30primaryNot set170067030
Boundhay residentialNot set61888275
Broadway residentialNot set62041456
Brookside residentialNot set116000092, 170067031
Cedar Fields residentialNot set116000966, 170067032
Chapel Hill residentialNot set61888382
Cherry Lane residentialNot set698133974, 61888273
Church Street residentialNot set116000965, 116000967
Churlands Close residentialNot set116000961, 116000962, 170067033
Coryate Close residentialNot set62041460, 406562148
Denzil Close residentialNot set170067034, 116000958
Donne Lane residentialNot set61888278
East Street residentialNot set14662071
Laurel Close residentialNot set170067046
Long Run residentialNot set511724816, 62041457
Lower Odcombe residentialNot set62041465
Manor Drive residentialNot set170067048
Manor Street residentialNot set99368386
Orchard Close residentialNot set170067053, 170067054, 62041458
Rex Road residentialNot set62041461
Ryefields Close residentialNot set116000963
St Mary's View residentialNot set170067056
Street Lane residentialNot set62041903
Westbury Gardens residentialNot set62041464, 62041462, 511724814
  residentialNot set61888276, 62041459, 62041463
Camp Road tertiaryNot set23384483
Ham Hill Road tertiaryNot set23384456
New Road tertiaryNot set57019719
Old Road tertiaryNot set56429818, 511724817
Park Lane tertiaryNot set24691826
  tertiaryNot set277125973
Ball's Hill unclassifiedNot set170136273
Chur Lane unclassifiedNot set54447578
Dibbles Lane unclassifiedNot set170067036
Dray Road unclassifiedNot set61888274
Font Lane unclassifiedNot set170067038
Halves Lane unclassifiedNot set54447577
Partway Lane unclassifiedNot set966688542
Ridge Lane unclassifiedNot set24329034
West Coker Hill unclassifiedNot set14662067
Woodhouse Lane unclassifiedNot set105296446
  unclassifiedNot set24329035, 37519898

South Somerset 021A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A3066primaryNot set210625115, 129304717, 129304716, 210625116, 225224024
Middle StreetA356primaryNot set167362895, 18481935
School HillA356primaryNot set167362896
Station RoadA356primaryNot set167362899, 18481936, 19028474, 223409729
 A356primaryNot set145829693
Bradford Road residentialNot set167362890
Bridge Farm Close residentialNot set167362891, 167362892
Broughtons Drive residentialNot set113559120
Charlton Close residentialNot set24521960
Jubilee Close residentialNot set506818582, 506818579, 506818573
Kithill residentialNot set8296680
Mill Close residentialNot set169987476
Mill Lane residentialNot set169987475
Monarch Road residentialNot set506818578, 506818581, 506818584
Newbery Lane residentialNot set530037132, 129308944, 135967746, 135967747
Orchard Way residentialNot set113558397
Packers Way residentialNot set113558389, 113558394, 113558400, 113558385
Park View residentialNot set18614915, 131749242, 113559125, 113559117, 18614914
Seaborough View residentialNot set167362897, 24521910, 24521911, 167362898
Silver Street residentialNot set113558380, 113558408
The Avenue residentialNot set257150031
Turnpike Close residentialNot set113558379
Turnpike Green residentialNot set113558383
Unity Lane residentialNot set135967700
Vale Close residentialNot set167362901
Winyards View residentialNot set939248438, 24521914, 24521915, 24521913, 24521916, 24521917
  residentialNot set131749246, 506818572, 113559132, 167362905, 131749247, 113559119, 530033303, 131749245, 113559118, 113559126, 113559115, 113559123
Cathole Bridge Road unclassifiedNot set223409730, 18616308, 210625117
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set142433933, 513621243
Knowle Lane unclassifiedNot set147491538
Mosterton Down Lane unclassifiedNot set147491558
  unclassifiedNot set223412330, 467720891, 513621242, 147491546, 135967701, 506818571

South Somerset 021B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %1.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.32 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Blake Road residentialNot set24522414
Buckhill Close residentialNot set131749236, 24521491
Bushfield Road residentialNot set24521494, 24521493, 24521492
Chowins Road residentialNot set24522412
Cowen Close residentialNot set24521905, 24521906, 24521904
Furland Road residentialNot set24522517
Hardy Court residentialNot set24522064
Harper Road residentialNot set24522274
Henley View residentialNot set24521902, 24521901
Kingswood Road residentialNot set330802082, 939248455, 24521488, 330802083
Kithill residentialNot set8296680
Langmead Place residentialNot set24522068, 24522067
Langmead Road residentialNot set939248505, 24522065, 24522270
Langmead Square residentialNot set24522066
Lang Road residentialNot set113559130, 18617781
Maincombe Close residentialNot set24521490, 131749241
Manor View residentialNot set939248453, 24521900
Memorial Avenue residentialNot set24522413
Park View residentialNot set18614914
Severalls Park Avenue residentialNot set24522272, 24522271
The Hollies residentialNot set131749240, 24521489
Vale Close residentialNot set167362901, 167362900
Valley Road residentialNot set24522276
  residentialNot set939248454, 131749247, 113559116, 939248467, 113559128, 330802081, 939248461, 330802360, 330802359
Cathole Bridge Road unclassifiedNot set210625118, 210625117

South Somerset 021C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.88 %48.86 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %50.26 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Mount PleasantA30primaryNot set18481035
Yeovil RoadA30primaryNot set184504937
Station RoadA356primaryNot set167362899
Alder Grove residentialNot set167428365, 54579715
Ashland Court residentialNot set167430750, 167430751
Ashlands Close residentialNot set167430752, 54579713
Ashlands Meadow residentialNot set167430753, 54622860
Aspen Way residentialNot set140873688
Beechwood Drive residentialNot set54579701, 54579708, 54579707
Bere Court residentialNot set54622861
Bincombe Drive residentialNot set167430756, 54579712
Birch Way residentialNot set54579727
Bramley Close residentialNot set167428366, 54579710
Brickyard Lane residentialNot set54579700
Cherry Tree Court residentialNot set167428367, 54579716
Chesnut Avenue residentialNot set54579726
Clammer Hill Lane residentialNot set672848907, 167428368
Easthams Road residentialNot set167428370, 113560004
Fox Meadows residentialNot set54579730, 54579719, 54579731, 54579729, 54579732, 54579733
Gibbs Court residentialNot set54622863, 54622864
Greenfields residentialNot set1189157466
Hawthorne Close residentialNot set167428372, 167428371
Hazel View residentialNot set167428373, 54579725
Holly Grove residentialNot set210719338, 54579728
Jasmine Close residentialNot set54579722, 54579723, 167428374
Kithill residentialNot set8296680
Laburnum Crescent residentialNot set167428375, 54579720
Lambourne Court residentialNot set167428377, 167428376
Maple Drive residentialNot set54579724
Oak Drive residentialNot set54579717, 167428378
Old Mill Lane residentialNot set54622862
Redgate Park residentialNot set167430779, 54622859
Scutching Lane residentialNot set1189157464
Sycamore Drive residentialNot set54579721, 210719340
The Laurels residentialNot set54579709
Weavers Close residentialNot set113559124, 167362902
Whitehall Court residentialNot set54579711, 167430787
Willow Way residentialNot set167428380, 54579718
Windmill Rise residentialNot set167428382, 167428381, 54579714
Ashlands Road tertiaryNot set15978181
  tertiaryNot set30079473
Blacknell Lane unclassifiedNot set18618162
Cropmead Trading Estate unclassifiedNot set18618161, 18618164
Hinton Road unclassifiedNot set167430772

South Somerset 021D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %4.14 %49.49 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %46.37 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %9.91 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.09 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %81.50 %18.50 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %9.80 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.20 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
George Shopping Centre pedestrianNot set1170368804, 362246592, 1170368805
RedLion Court pedestrianNot set362224154, 1082697111, 1082697110
  pedestrianNot set362247435, 362246709, 330790055, 362228820
Chard RoadA30primaryNot set167373972
West StreetA30primaryNot set129300990, 129300991
Barn Close residentialNot set140873507, 18616735, 18616737, 18616736, 18616738
Barn Street residentialNot set18616734
Bird's Close residentialNot set54579704
Brickyard Lane residentialNot set54579700
Bushfield Road residentialNot set24521492
Church Path residentialNot set18617659
Clammer Hill Lane residentialNot set167428368, 672848907
Court Barton residentialNot set