Road maximum speed limits in South Staffordshire

South Staffordshire 001A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %9.35 %0.00 %31.04 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %59.62 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %13.30 %0.00 %0.00 %20.56 %0.00 %0.00 %66.13 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %8.15 %0.00 %0.00 %91.85 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bellbrook residentialNot set32005875
Bramdean Drive residentialNot set94242731
Chelford Close residentialNot set94254936
Cherrybrook Drive residentialNot set94254938
Clover Court residentialNot set94242753
Frederick Road residentialNot set93719808
Greenways residentialNot set94254947
Grosvenor Close residentialNot set93719832, 93719849
Haling Road residentialNot set93334121, 32005880
Hatherton Road residentialNot set93719864
Holme Rise residentialNot set525794581, 94254943
Kempson Road residentialNot set93719816
Kentmere Close residentialNot set94254937
Kingfisher Walk residentialNot set94254934
Leacroft Road residentialNot set93719851
Little Marsh Grove residentialNot set94242720
Little Marsh Park residentialNot set94242739, 94242693
Littleton Crescent residentialNot set93719833
Millhouse Gardens residentialNot set94254953
Oakley Close residentialNot set94254960
Orchard Close residentialNot set93719860
Orchard Crescent residentialNot set93719876
Prescott Drive residentialNot set94254948
Primrose Court residentialNot set94254959
Saplings Close residentialNot set94242708
Shelsley Close residentialNot set94254956, 94254949
Sprengers Close residentialNot set94254929
Stafford Road residentialNot set93719888
Stanford Close residentialNot set94254969, 94254961
The Saplings residentialNot set920637905, 93719877, 93719857
Wiscombe Avenue residentialNot set94254944
  residentialNot set688315707, 697976600
Cannock RoadB5012secondaryNot set113754812, 93334085, 93334113
Cannock Road tertiaryNot set651761645, 156793957, 94242687, 525794462
Crown Bridge tertiaryNot set519904733, 93334084, 519904734, 645424845
Market Place tertiaryNot set93334130
Mill Street tertiaryNot set93334108
New Road tertiaryNot set93334078
Penkridge Bridge tertiaryNot set94242701
Pinfold Lane tertiaryNot set93476958
Pottal Pool Road tertiaryNot set12324896
Woodbank Lane87aunclassifiedNot set93334131
Bellbrook unclassifiedNot set93334132
Mansty Lane unclassifiedNot set70794353
Market Place unclassifiedNot set93334068, 32005878
Market Street unclassifiedNot set26659828
Marsh Lane unclassifiedNot set32005886
Moor Hall Lane unclassifiedNot set70794339, 70794338
Penkridge Wharf unclassifiedNot set94254945
Quarry Bank unclassifiedNot set172001887
Woodbank Lane unclassifiedNot set93334054, 93334067, 93334057, 93334110
  unclassifiedNot set490197412, 132451815, 110459521, 490201264, 70794343

South Staffordshire 001B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.62 %0.00 %18.22 %0.00 %0.00 %77.16 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %26.17 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %73.83 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %18.13 %0.00 %0.00 %81.87 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %65.48 %0.00 %24.32 %0.00 %0.00 %10.20 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %4.17 %0.00 %0.00 %7.72 %0.00 %0.00 %88.10 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Cannock RoadA34primaryNot set126820780, 395056794, 241053817, 241053810, 671235834
Alsop Crest residentialNot set95443234
Barn End Road residentialNot set36864898
Beech Lane residentialNot set82905939
Cannock Road residentialNot set89344229
Church Close residentialNot set124762508, 124762507
Coppenhall Mews residentialNot set82905950
Firtree Close residentialNot set82905940, 82905946
Hempits Grove residentialNot set95443274
Highfield Close residentialNot set525534059, 95443283
Hyde Lea Bank residentialNot set289093424
Ivy Close residentialNot set525534187, 95443200
Ivy Court residentialNot set95443259
Kenderdine Close residentialNot set95443247
Leese Lane residentialNot set36864906
Miss Pickerings Field residentialNot set95443250
Moathouse Close residentialNot set95443215, 95443194
Moor Close residentialNot set95443238
Nash Lane residentialNot set36864908
Oak Tree Gardens residentialNot set145277811
Penkridge Road residentialNot set36864885
Richfield Lane residentialNot set95443227
St James Crescent residentialNot set95443253
Trussell Close residentialNot set95443254, 525534188
  residentialNot set697976600, 691348162, 867325206, 858946736
Camp Road tertiaryNot set117469155, 241053812, 36815497
Hyde Lea Bank tertiaryNot set124456478
Old Croft Road tertiaryNot set289097194
Teddesley Road tertiaryNot set241055560, 151282909, 241057803, 241055562, 651761638, 241819187
  tertiaryNot set151282911
MosspitA449trunkNot set4283069, 95404527
Wolverhampton RoadA449trunkNot set95404550, 289118066, 95404544
 A449trunkNot set289118063, 4283068, 289118068, 651761641, 651761646
Acton Hill Lane unclassifiedNot set36864888
Acton Hill Road unclassifiedNot set36864895, 586793250
Bigwood Lane unclassifiedNot set82819432, 127103877
Canal Side unclassifiedNot set1243844645, 95443232
Chase View Lane unclassifiedNot set82905964
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set82819434
Common Lane unclassifiedNot set241054553, 241054547
Joyce's Lane unclassifiedNot set241053814, 74070432
Littywood Lane unclassifiedNot set145280570
Long Lane unclassifiedNot set28469721
Meadow Lane unclassifiedNot set938461900, 95443228, 95443217
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set289118067, 36864931, 972083674, 95404526, 289118069, 195422214, 215631390, 95404539, 215631389
Old Vicarage Lane unclassifiedNot set338673474
Richfield Lane unclassifiedNot set241054540
Roseford Lane unclassifiedNot set95443221
School Lane unclassifiedNot set28469716
Stoney Lane unclassifiedNot set94519357
The Lane unclassifiedNot set82905948
Thorneyfields Lane unclassifiedNot set142609987
Toft Lane unclassifiedNot set172439781
Vicarage Lane unclassifiedNot set95443267
Wattles Lane unclassifiedNot set95443225
Whittamoor Lane unclassifiedNot set172410843
Woodbank Lane unclassifiedNot set93334110
  unclassifiedNot set241819199, 124762516, 857257028, 59918302, 289118065, 28469715, 117469154, 70794343, 28469717

South Staffordshire 001C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbey Close residentialNot set95016845
Ablon Court residentialNot set94593245, 94593316
Aston Close residentialNot set520264486, 95131235
Athelstan Close residentialNot set93334079, 520264484
Bedingstone Drive residentialNot set95131261
Beverley Close residentialNot set95131210
Blount Close residentialNot set95016886, 519901874
Boyden Close residentialNot set95131281
Brindley Close residentialNot set95131286, 526691429
Broc Close residentialNot set95016849, 95016858
Canalside Close residentialNot set95131284, 95131242
Cheadle Close residentialNot set95131272
Chell Close residentialNot set95131197
Chetwynd Close residentialNot set95131277
Cowley Close residentialNot set95131259
Drake Avenue residentialNot set95131219
Druids Way residentialNot set82880798
Eggington Drive residentialNot set95131216, 95131188
Elmdon Close residentialNot set95016869
Fullmore Close residentialNot set525793866, 95016868, 94593282
Henney Close residentialNot set95131234
Heron Drive residentialNot set520264489, 95131226
Hussey Close residentialNot set95131287
Kenilworth Close residentialNot set95016867
Mallard Way residentialNot set95131206
Meadow Close residentialNot set95131279, 95131186
Micklewood Close residentialNot set82880800
Nagington Drive residentialNot set95131282, 526691207
Norman Road residentialNot set95016887
Paget Close residentialNot set95131275, 95131267
Saxon Road residentialNot set94593227
St Modwena Way residentialNot set95131252, 95131243, 95131208
Templars Way residentialNot set82880801
Teveray Drive residentialNot set95131266
Verdon Close residentialNot set95131214
Walhouse Drive residentialNot set95131193
Willoughby Close residentialNot set95016851, 519901876
Willow Close residentialNot set95131192
Wulfric Close residentialNot set525794361
  residentialNot set618492402, 919109615, 618497376
Cannock RoadB5012secondaryNot set93334113
Wolgarston WayB5012secondaryNot set94593266, 94593246, 94593342
Wolgarston Way secondaryNot set853257113, 94593218
Cannock Road tertiaryNot set156793957
Moor Hall Lane unclassifiedNot set70794337, 70794339

South Staffordshire 001D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %22.92 %71.35 %0.00 %0.00 %5.73 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.14 %0.19 %55.17 %27.82 %15.13 %0.00 %1.56 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set94593294
Boscomoor Court residentialNot set93272285
Burbage Vale residentialNot set520411246, 520411247
Capulet Way residentialNot set713282550
Chestnut Grove residentialNot set93719843, 520414893
Condell Close residentialNot set520411244, 520411245
Croydon Drive residentialNot set94443646
Denefield residentialNot set525794434, 94593226
Fallowfield Close residentialNot set94443652
Filance Lane residentialNot set94593275
Greenways residentialNot set525794360, 94254947
Haling Close residentialNot set94593255
Hamlet Way residentialNot set713597118
Hathaway Close residentialNot set520411248, 713282552
Kempe Close residentialNot set520411243
Kingfisher Walk residentialNot set94254934, 525794359
Macbeth Close residentialNot set1190534135
Manorfield Close residentialNot set94457709, 94457689
Manston Hill residentialNot set94593213
Montague Crescent residentialNot set713282551, 719661062
Othello Grove residentialNot set713597080
Prospero Close residentialNot set713597061
Rendermore Close residentialNot set94593353
Saxon Road residentialNot set94593227
Tempest Drive residentialNot set1190534134
Vale Gardens residentialNot set520266431, 520266429
Vale Rise residentialNot set94457714
Waterbrook Close residentialNot set95016859, 95016843
Wheatcroft Close residentialNot set94593357
Woodtherne Close residentialNot set94593210
  residentialNot set520411250, 1033567811, 713282554, 713597050, 713597045, 713597081, 901137813, 901137814, 719661061, 713597069, 713282553, 520411249, 713597049, 713597047
Boscomoor LaneB5012secondaryNot set26659321, 156793961
Cannock RoadB5012secondaryNot set113754812
Wolgarston WayB5012secondaryNot set94593342, 93272264
Cannock Road tertiaryNot set651761645
Market Place tertiaryNot set93334130
New Road tertiaryNot set93334078
Wolverhampton RoadA449trunkNot set94762481, 94762485
 A449trunkNot set853257114, 645424807, 645424813
  trunkNot set866718730, 866718731
  trunk_linkNot set1250784831, 673175490, 1250245674
Boscomoor Lane unclassifiedNot set26659332
Crateford Lane unclassifiedNot set1173713068
Croft Lane unclassifiedNot set115014152
Fairfield Drive unclassifiedNot set94403279
Francis Green Lane unclassifiedNot set93334096
Fullmoor Lane unclassifiedNot set26659344
Gailey Lea Lane unclassifiedNot set26659299, 187643814, 70794358, 70794362, 187643813
Gravelly Way unclassifiedNot set58488867, 220748053, 220748052, 231845517, 231845524, 187643812
Harrisons Lane unclassifiedNot set115014153
Lyne Hill Lane unclassifiedNot set94403272, 93272276
Mansty Lane unclassifiedNot set70794353
Market Place unclassifiedNot set93334068
Micklewood Lane unclassifiedNot set94403275, 70794352
Otherton Lane unclassifiedNot set187643824, 187643823, 93272271
Penkridge Wharf unclassifiedNot set94254945
Rodbaston Drive unclassifiedNot set183021114, 197350563
Shakespeare Drive unclassifiedNot set1190534133
Sheepwash Lane unclassifiedNot set70794348
Stable Lane unclassifiedNot set26658658
Water Eaton Lane unclassifiedNot set26659942
  unclassifiedNot set520411241, 520411251, 197350564, 713597070

South Staffordshire 001E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set94593294
Ablon Court residentialNot set94593245, 94593316
Bartlett Close residentialNot set94593280
Bitham Close residentialNot set95016877
Blount Close residentialNot set95016886
Bridgewater Close residentialNot set94593359
Broc Close residentialNot set95016858
Dene Close residentialNot set94593351, 94593259
Denefield residentialNot set94593226
Druids Way residentialNot set82880798
Edwin Close residentialNot set95016872
Filance Lane residentialNot set94593275
Francis Close residentialNot set70794336, 525794249
Fullmore Close residentialNot set525793866
Greville Close residentialNot set94593327
Haling Close residentialNot set94593267, 94593255
Knights Close residentialNot set82880802
Lock Road residentialNot set94593274, 94593243, 94593258
Manston Hill residentialNot set94593213
Newlands Close residentialNot set82880799
Norman Road residentialNot set95016887
Pillaton Close residentialNot set94593286
Princefield Avenue residentialNot set94593333
Saxon Road residentialNot set94593227
Streamside Close residentialNot set95016844
Templars Way residentialNot set82880801
Vale Gardens residentialNot set520266429
Waterbrook Close residentialNot set95016859
Wheatcroft Close residentialNot set94593357
Woodtherne Close residentialNot set94593210
Wulfric Close residentialNot set525794361, 95016852
Cannock RoadB5012secondaryNot set93334113
Wolgarston WayB5012secondaryNot set94593246, 93272264
Cannock Road tertiaryNot set156793957
Francis Green Lane unclassifiedNot set93334096
Moor Hall Lane unclassifiedNot set70794337
  unclassifiedNot set893037242

South Staffordshire 001F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %5.91 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.09 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %4.89 %0.00 %0.00 %5.79 %0.00 %0.00 %89.32 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %58.47 %4.48 %0.00 %31.76 %0.00 %0.00 %5.28 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %1.38 %0.00 %0.00 %29.63 %0.00 %0.00 %68.99 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Boscomoor Close residentialNot set94457708
Brook Close residentialNot set94457693
Chestnut Grove residentialNot set93719843
Church Farm Close residentialNot set93719824
Cooke Close residentialNot set93719814, 93719892
Croydon Drive residentialNot set94443646
Firs Court residentialNot set338092029
Grange Avenue residentialNot set93272263
Grange Crescent residentialNot set713282570, 93272269
Grange Road residentialNot set93272295
Grocott Close residentialNot set93719829, 93719870
Hathaway Close residentialNot set520411248
Mayfield Avenue residentialNot set94443668
Nursery Drive residentialNot set93719878, 93719853
Otherton Close residentialNot set94457724
Stafford Road residentialNot set93719852, 93719888
St Michaels Close residentialNot set93334058, 32005627, 93334059, 94443676
St Michael's Road residentialNot set32005614
St Michaels Square residentialNot set93334086
The Flax Ovens residentialNot set338092030
Tildesley Close residentialNot set94443748, 94457725
Uplands Close residentialNot set93719882
Vale Gardens residentialNot set94457738, 94443666, 94457699, 93272288, 520266431, 94457712
Wolverhampton Road residentialNot set94443739, 94443716, 519901878
  residentialNot set1005549865, 1033562652, 618282493, 1033563724, 300049082, 1005549858, 1005549859, 1005549857, 1005549853, 1005549856, 1005549842, 1005549860, 1005549864, 691405367
Boscomoor LaneB5012secondaryNot set156793961, 26659321, 93272268
Crown Bridge tertiaryNot set519904735, 519904733, 645424845, 93450127, 519904734
New Road tertiaryNot set93719825, 93334078, 93719841
Pinfold Lane tertiaryNot set93476959, 93476958, 58488856
Whiston Road tertiaryNot set258205278
  tertiaryNot set26659712, 139793982, 139793981, 26659743
Wolverhampton RoadA449trunkNot set94762479, 153020710, 94762485
 A449trunkNot set645424813, 645424856, 645424807, 4281633, 853257115
Bungham Lane unclassifiedNot set258197191, 93272291, 126904210, 93272282
Church Road unclassifiedNot set93334049
Market Place unclassifiedNot set93334068
Mitton Lane unclassifiedNot set257711291
Mitton Road unclassifiedNot set258200098, 60108138, 258199996, 258200097
Preston Vale Lane unclassifiedNot set200202930
Shakespeare Drive unclassifiedNot set1190534133
Shredicote Lane unclassifiedNot set82831582
Station Road unclassifiedNot set93272272
Water Eaton Lane unclassifiedNot set26659942
Whiston Lane unclassifiedNot set258205279
Whiston Road unclassifiedNot set258205275, 258200739
Whittamoor Lane unclassifiedNot set172410843
  unclassifiedNot set50339323, 859208042, 60203043, 26659903, 94783269, 258199994, 60203046, 258200634, 94781223, 59918302, 857263208, 257711290

South Staffordshire 002A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %15.44 %23.19 %1.74 %53.69 %0.00 %0.00 %5.94 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %76.70 %16.69 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.61 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %9.79 %0.00 %5.15 %2.95 %0.00 %0.00 %82.11 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Wolverhampton RoadA4601primaryNot set38791068, 32245613
  primaryNot set649691030, 649691001, 649691046, 853370000, 279809017, 853370001
Cemetery Street residentialNot set105672813
Clover Ridge residentialNot set105672850
Dennfield Drive residentialNot set114015639
Hall Meadow residentialNot set116172288
Hatherton Street residentialNot set42779724
Hill Street residentialNot set42779698
Lodge View residentialNot set105672839
Mitre Road residentialNot set105672833
Queen Street residentialNot set42779813
The Meadows residentialNot set182816933
Wesley Avenue residentialNot set105672841
Woodhaven residentialNot set116172277
 B4156secondaryNot set28084965
Back Lane tertiaryNot set4646149, 115023459
Great Saredon Road tertiaryNot set70762147, 26658262, 70762150
Old Warstone Lane tertiaryNot set56025844
Saredon Lane tertiaryNot set115023488, 492081291
Saredon Road tertiaryNot set117040928, 36877954, 279787519, 70298048, 279787522, 117040929
Boulton Lane unclassifiedNot set26658267, 26658270, 135519140
Catsbridge Lane unclassifiedNot set526987742, 526987741
Hawkins Drive unclassifiedNot set94931901
Latherford Lane unclassifiedNot set58079798, 970737666
Lodge Lane unclassifiedNot set182817900
Malthouse Lane unclassifiedNot set970737667, 57018110
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set26658243
New Lane unclassifiedNot set20887842
Pinfold Lane unclassifiedNot set491605078, 491605079, 187496591
Windy Arbour Lane unclassifiedNot set970737670, 26658278
Wolverhampton Road unclassifiedNot set151543757
Wood Lane unclassifiedNot set57018111
  unclassifiedNot set20887843, 123612791, 58079803, 26658747

South Staffordshire 002B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.91 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.09 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %4.11 %0.00 %0.00 %83.30 %0.00 %0.00 %12.58 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Stafford RoadA34primaryNot set41861716, 671235831, 641364914
Almond Road residentialNot set114669421, 114669365
Ashdale Close residentialNot set114669413
Ash View residentialNot set114669358
Beech Grove residentialNot set114669356
Cherry Tree Road residentialNot set114669362
Elm Grove residentialNot set114669399
Fir Close residentialNot set114669393
Foxfields Way residentialNot set114669401
Hawthorne Road residentialNot set114669431
Holly Lane residentialNot set114669410
Huntsmans Rise residentialNot set114669422, 114669403, 114669368
Lime Road residentialNot set114669369
Linnet Close residentialNot set114669384, 114669430
Maple Drive residentialNot set114669426, 114669423, 114669385
Nightingale Close residentialNot set114669414
Oak Avenue residentialNot set641364927, 114669407, 641364913
Partridge Close residentialNot set114669405
Pear Tree Close residentialNot set114669361, 114669418
Raven Close residentialNot set114669397
Redwing Drive residentialNot set114669389
Robin Close residentialNot set114669354
Rowan Close residentialNot set187492398
Scholars Close residentialNot set236849940
Silver Birch Road residentialNot set114669417
Skylark Close residentialNot set114669375
Swallow Close residentialNot set114669434, 114669379
Sycamore Way residentialNot set641364928, 114669360
Woodstock Drive residentialNot set114669373
Wrekin View residentialNot set114669396
  residentialNot set114669372, 236402737, 236402736, 114669359
Pottal Pool Road tertiaryNot set12324896
Littleton Drive unclassifiedNot set114669364
Mansty Lane unclassifiedNot set70794353

South Staffordshire 002C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.60 %16.17 %0.49 %13.27 %0.00 %0.00 %69.47 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bilberry Crescent residentialNot set100281659
Bracken Road residentialNot set100281632
Buttercup Close residentialNot set114665910
Comfrey Close residentialNot set114665913
Cowslip Close residentialNot set114665901
Fern Road residentialNot set100281646
Gorse Drive residentialNot set100281638
Gratley Croft residentialNot set114665897
Gravel Lane residentialNot set545511187
Heathbank Drive residentialNot set100281649
Heather Drive residentialNot set100281636
King Cup Drive residentialNot set114665926, 114665890
Lichen Close residentialNot set100281650
Ling Road residentialNot set114665902
Long Croft residentialNot set114665898
Lowland Road residentialNot set114665892
Lupin Drive residentialNot set114665925
Midland Road residentialNot set114665919
Moss Crescent residentialNot set100281647
Orchid Close residentialNot set114665909
Pillaton Drive residentialNot set114665914
Rosemary Drive residentialNot set114719614, 114665923
Sandy Lane residentialNot set26659416
Stanley Croft residentialNot set114665915, 114665908
Teddesley Way residentialNot set114665920, 114665921, 114665916
Thistle Drive residentialNot set114665911
Violet Close residentialNot set187492395
Woodland Court residentialNot set114665903, 114665917, 114665922
  residentialNot set531069206, 545511606, 410144558
Cannock RoadB5012secondaryNot set113754812
Church Lane tertiaryNot set26659392
Cocksparrow Lane tertiaryNot set671235822, 41861713
Colliers Way tertiaryNot set114665904
Four Crosses Lane tertiaryNot set4646146, 526987801, 526987802
Hatherton Road tertiaryNot set113754823
Hatton Road tertiaryNot set57018130
Parkside Lane tertiaryNot set113746319, 113754835
Poplar Lane tertiaryNot set57018134, 57018127, 57018129
Sandy Lane tertiaryNot set824924848
Saredon Lane tertiaryNot set492081290, 492081291, 135420140
Catsbridge Lane unclassifiedNot set526987742, 1079206182, 1079206183, 4646151
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set547132543, 671235819, 4646148, 26659386
Church Road unclassifiedNot set57018131
Fullmoor Lane unclassifiedNot set26659344, 671235820
Kings Road unclassifiedNot set221227679, 221227678, 970737669
Latherford Lane unclassifiedNot set970737666, 58079797
Littleton Drive unclassifiedNot set114669364
Mansty Lane unclassifiedNot set70794353
Micklewood Lane unclassifiedNot set70794352, 94403275
Oak Lane unclassifiedNot set526987803, 4646145, 526987804
Queens Road unclassifiedNot set124768867
Sandy Lane unclassifiedNot set26659405
Sheepwash Lane unclassifiedNot set70794348
Stable Lane unclassifiedNot set26658658
Woodlands Lane unclassifiedNot set142604057, 26658556, 4646144, 142604052
  unclassifiedNot set94403276, 183018793

South Staffordshire 002D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %84.04 %0.00 %0.00 %15.96 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashdale Close residentialNot set114669413
Badger Close residentialNot set85476488
Deer Close residentialNot set85476484
Fawn Close residentialNot set85476489
Fern Road residentialNot set100281646
Foxfields Way residentialNot set114669401
Gorse Drive residentialNot set100281638
Gratley Croft residentialNot set114665897
Heather Drive residentialNot set100281636
Highland Road residentialNot set114665899
Ling Road residentialNot set114665902
Long Croft residentialNot set114665898
Lowland Road residentialNot set114665892, 114665896, 114665900, 114665907, 114665912
Meadow Croft residentialNot set114665895
Midland Road residentialNot set114665919
Moss Crescent residentialNot set100281647
Progress Grove residentialNot set133070142
Raven Close residentialNot set114669397
Rosemary Drive residentialNot set114665923, 114665893, 114665891, 114719614
Squirrel Close residentialNot set85476486
Stag Drive residentialNot set85476483
Staley Croft residentialNot set114665924
Stanley Croft residentialNot set114665915
Woodland Court residentialNot set114665903, 114665917
  residentialNot set310662225, 867630313, 853110624, 847970527

South Staffordshire 003A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %24.29 %24.83 %0.00 %0.00 %50.88 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %19.80 %0.00 %0.00 %72.89 %0.00 %0.00 %7.31 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.85 %95.11 %0.00 %0.00 %3.04 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %21.70 %0.00 %0.00 %78.30 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Watling StreetA5primaryNot set78199333, 584745882, 8001208, 584745883
Cresswell Lane residentialNot set198645499
Crestwood Park residentialNot set58079837
Deacons Field residentialNot set58079821, 198645527, 58079813, 528311201
Easthall Close residentialNot set198645540, 528310870
Furrow Drive residentialNot set1155635970, 1155635969
Giffard Close residentialNot set198645524, 528311696
Hallfarm Close residentialNot set198645508, 528311610
Hall Farm Road residentialNot set58079849
Harvest Close residentialNot set1155635968
Hyde Mill Croft residentialNot set338091854
Johnsgate residentialNot set198645536
Marysgate residentialNot set198645522
Myrtle Grove residentialNot set198645526, 528311553
Pendryl Close residentialNot set198645514
Shepherds Fold residentialNot set1155635971
St Chads Close residentialNot set198645551
Stonebridge Road residentialNot set528311708, 58079806
The Appleyard residentialNot set198645510
The Meadows residentialNot set528311715, 198645502
Vicarage Road residentialNot set26656669
Westgate residentialNot set198645554
Westhall Close residentialNot set528311674, 198645519
  residentialNot set198645512, 198645501
The Pavement tertiaryNot set58079850
Wood Road tertiaryNot set132673973, 79654414, 152321890
  tertiaryNot set853201557
  trunkNot set866718728, 866718730, 866718731
  trunk_linkNot set1250784831
Bargate Lane unclassifiedNot set26656682
Barn Lane unclassifiedNot set31856268
Crateford Lane unclassifiedNot set1173713068, 4646141, 4646142
Engleton Lane unclassifiedNot set198645549
Engleton Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set26656619
Four Ashes Road unclassifiedNot set58079851
Horsebrook unclassifiedNot set58079865
Horsebrook Lane unclassifiedNot set58079848
Ivy House Lane unclassifiedNot set584745867, 584745868, 26656598
Park Lane unclassifiedNot set26655895, 132669529
Renshaw Wood Lane unclassifiedNot set117231027
School Lane unclassifiedNot set26660093
Shutt Green Lane unclassifiedNot set26658823, 99394431, 99394453
Somerford Hall Lane unclassifiedNot set31856321, 584748255, 584748254
Somerford Lane unclassifiedNot set26656456
Sparrows End Lane unclassifiedNot set26656886, 953376421, 953376422, 331902093, 415156088, 415156087, 331902094
Upper Avenue unclassifiedNot set26656166, 267888773
Water Eaton Lane unclassifiedNot set26659942
Wharf Lane unclassifiedNot set99394469
Whitehouse Lane unclassifiedNot set26657348, 293082403, 293082402
  unclassifiedNot set31856318, 331893554, 26656624, 293082409, 27076348, 58488868, 132575149, 132673980, 331893553

South Staffordshire 003B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %1.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.97 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %99.88 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.12 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %31.38 %0.00 %0.00 %68.62 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ash Grove residentialNot set198645505
Bishops Drive residentialNot set198645521
Cheshire Drive residentialNot set528311452, 198645517
Coneybere Gardens residentialNot set198645545
Cresswell Lane residentialNot set198645499
Crestwood Park residentialNot set58079837
Deansfield residentialNot set26657615
Deansfield Close residentialNot set198645542, 528311445
Deansfield Road residentialNot set58079832
Eastgate residentialNot set198645506
Hall Farm Road residentialNot set58079849
Hillcrest residentialNot set198645553
Hyde Mill Croft residentialNot set338091854
Johnsgate residentialNot set198645536
Marysgate residentialNot set198645522
Micklegate residentialNot set198645503
Myrtle Grove residentialNot set198645526
Newport Croft residentialNot set198645530
Newport Street residentialNot set58079868
Oakleys residentialNot set198645529
Oak Road residentialNot set58079807
Orams Lane residentialNot set58079817
Pendryl Close residentialNot set198645514
Rowan Grove residentialNot set198645532
Shop Lane residentialNot set58079846
Southgate residentialNot set198645523
St Chads Close residentialNot set198645551
Telford Gardens residentialNot set198645504
The Appleyard residentialNot set198645510
The Ridings residentialNot set198645547
Timber Grove residentialNot set198645534
Vicarage Road residentialNot set26656669
Westgate residentialNot set198645554
  residentialNot set692987576, 527721561, 198645500
The Pavement tertiaryNot set58079850
Bargate Lane unclassifiedNot set26656682
Engleton Lane unclassifiedNot set198645549
Four Ashes Road unclassifiedNot set58079851
Horsebrook Lane unclassifiedNot set58079848
School Road unclassifiedNot set58079869
Somerford Lane unclassifiedNot set26656456
Stafford Street unclassifiedNot set26656592
The Orchard unclassifiedNot set99394466
  unclassifiedNot set26656624

South Staffordshire 003C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %20.36 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %79.64 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %6.31 %0.00 %0.00 %47.81 %0.00 %0.00 %45.88 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %4.20 %0.00 %0.00 %18.34 %0.00 %0.00 %77.46 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Watling StreetA5primaryNot set8001208, 78199333, 584745882, 584745883
  primary_linkNot set860630817
Ash Grove residentialNot set94731676
Ashleigh Crescent residentialNot set94737716
Beech Close residentialNot set94736025, 528659703
Bickford Close residentialNot set108160446
Borden Close residentialNot set528310708, 94738251
Caspian Way residentialNot set196877925, 94734951
Cranbrooks residentialNot set94731130
Downford Close residentialNot set338673471
Edgmond Gardens residentialNot set1149984973
Garden Lane residentialNot set31856289
Greenhill Lane residentialNot set31991481
Hawthorne Road residentialNot set95222492
Lapley Hall Mews residentialNot set696064972
Meadowcroft Gardens residentialNot set94745943
Mercian Way residentialNot set108191092
Oak Drive residentialNot set94736653
Park Lane residentialNot set108158839
Primrose Close residentialNot set501166306, 501166307, 94740988
Priors Place residentialNot set696064973
Rowleyhill Drive residentialNot set58488862
Springfield Drive residentialNot set94729626, 94729625
Stoney Lane residentialNot set31856286
Yew Tree Drive residentialNot set94745942
  residentialNot set108158838
Ivetsey Road tertiaryNot set26659864
Lapley Road tertiaryNot set58488842, 117980542
Long Street tertiaryNot set651731206, 96218091, 651731204
  tertiaryNot set26659712, 853201557, 117980548
Bellhurst Lane unclassifiedNot set94783270
Bickford Road unclassifiedNot set258203856
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set258203388, 258203382, 26659985
Long Street unclassifiedNot set94740984
Marston Road unclassifiedNot set651731208, 31991454
School Lane unclassifiedNot set26660093
Slab Lane unclassifiedNot set98875161
Sowdley Lane unclassifiedNot set104512090
Starkey's Lane unclassifiedNot set60107769
The Avenue unclassifiedNot set267910781
Water Eaton Lane unclassifiedNot set26659942
  unclassifiedNot set26659903, 94783269, 31856310

South Staffordshire 003D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Badger's End residentialNot set94729455
Burford Road residentialNot set94746586
Coach Gardens residentialNot set96762327
Downford Close residentialNot set338673471
Edgmond Gardens residentialNot set1149984973
Fair View Court residentialNot set104512093
Fenton Croft residentialNot set94729347
Fentonhouse Lane residentialNot set58488851
Frog Lane residentialNot set95222475
Greenhill Lane residentialNot set31991481
Hawthorne Drive residentialNot set94746079
Hawthorne Road residentialNot set95222492
Ivetsey Close residentialNot set94729504
Malthouse Lane residentialNot set851984991, 198646240
Marston Close residentialNot set104512106
Marston Croft residentialNot set94729165
Meadow Close residentialNot set94729424
Meadowcroft Gardens residentialNot set94745943
Mill Lane residentialNot set94746585
Oak Drive residentialNot set528659649, 94736653
Oaksmoor Close residentialNot set528659331, 528659332, 94746639
Old School Court residentialNot set104512096
Pinfold Close residentialNot set94729559
Pinfold Lane residentialNot set31991485
School Road residentialNot set95222479
Sowdley Green residentialNot set94746603
The Cobbles residentialNot set94746177
Yew Tree Drive residentialNot set94745942
  residentialNot set414199474, 95222471
Broadholes Lane tertiaryNot set96200949
High Street tertiaryNot set31991468, 853226875
Ivetsey Road tertiaryNot set26659864
Long Street tertiaryNot set96218091
Back Lane unclassifiedNot set117137524
Bellhurst Lane unclassifiedNot set94783270
Marston Road unclassifiedNot set31991454, 58488844, 651731208
Sowdley Lane unclassifiedNot set104512090

South Staffordshire 003E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %20.50 %0.00 %0.00 %12.39 %0.00 %0.00 %67.11 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %3.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.32 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %41.85 %0.00 %0.00 %58.15 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.16 %0.00 %0.00 %98.84 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Watling StreetA5primaryNot set651731198, 78199333, 651731200
  primary_linkNot set860630816, 860630817
Beacon Park residentialNot set117231028
Brookside Gardens residentialNot set117231036
Bymhill Lawn Lane residentialNot set198646790
Firsway residentialNot set117231029
Green View residentialNot set338673472
Oakapple Close residentialNot set25172734
Old Weston Road residentialNot set25172738, 1082676477, 25172732
Royal Oak Drive residentialNot set25172735
School Lane residentialNot set102888568
Tong Close residentialNot set117231034
Weston Bank Close residentialNot set836293706
Weston Close residentialNot set25172737
Whiteoaks Drive residentialNot set25172733
  residentialNot set688313451, 693449337, 693449338, 102888572, 102888569, 31109969, 699571866, 856200739
Chester RoadB5314secondaryNot set31140076
Boscobel Lane tertiaryNot set132673974, 117231037
Ivetsey Road tertiaryNot set26659864
Ivetsy Bank Road tertiaryNot set651731201, 117231040
Old Coach Road tertiaryNot set25172741
Wood Road tertiaryNot set132673973
  tertiaryNot set24939388
Back Lane unclassifiedNot set117231038
Beighterton Lane unclassifiedNot set31109847
Birchmoor Lane unclassifiedNot set117137527
BrockhurstLane unclassifiedNot set31109680
Brockhurst Road unclassifiedNot set117137528
Bun Lane unclassifiedNot set31140174
Chatwell Lane unclassifiedNot set31140278
Foxes Lane unclassifiedNot set132655247, 26656351, 129410351
Gatherwynd Lane unclassifiedNot set84646968
Hatch Lane unclassifiedNot set855465973, 31109886
King Street unclassifiedNot set117137523
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set175610031
Offoxey Road unclassifiedNot set175606798
Rectory Drive unclassifiedNot set110600989
Renshaw Wood Lane unclassifiedNot set117231027
Shackerley Lane unclassifiedNot set88325130
Shutt Green Lane unclassifiedNot set26658823
Sweetplace Lane unclassifiedNot set60107889
Tong Road unclassifiedNot set25172743
Woollery Lane unclassifiedNot set31109828
  unclassifiedNot set31109959, 117231030, 31109942, 31109508, 31109530, 132673980, 31109730, 26656302, 132673979, 132655288, 31140182, 176933795, 31109101, 132673975, 110600987, 110600991, 60108045, 31140291, 84646980, 175491686, 102893116

South Staffordshire 004A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %12.95 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %87.05 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %39.49 %0.00 %60.51 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bridge Avenue residentialNot set105672843
Brook Road residentialNot set105672821
Frensham Close residentialNot set118767052, 118767059
Glenthorne Drive residentialNot set53399783
Hawthorne Road residentialNot set105672851
Littlewood Lane residentialNot set105672849, 476923328, 105672804
Magna Close residentialNot set114015642
Park Close residentialNot set114015647
Peace Close residentialNot set118767054
Sutherland Road residentialNot set53399038
Tudor Close residentialNot set131770359
Westbourne Avenue residentialNot set53400002
Windsor Road residentialNot set105672811
Woodland Drive residentialNot set105672831

South Staffordshire 004B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.41 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.59 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %79.67 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %20.33 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brook Road residentialNot set105672821
Chapel Square residentialNot set114039316, 114039318
Chestnut Drive residentialNot set105672815
Coppice Close residentialNot set105672825
Fennel Close residentialNot set105672816
Glenthorne Drive residentialNot set53399783
Grassmere Court residentialNot set105672817
Hayes View Drive residentialNot set105672810
Littlewood Lane residentialNot set105672849, 105672804
Littlewood Road residentialNot set105672848, 398336831
Mitre Road residentialNot set105672833
Mount Pleasant residentialNot set114015623, 398761632
New Horse Road residentialNot set53399749
Old Falls Close residentialNot set44632545
Park Street residentialNot set187497648
Queen Street residentialNot set42779813
Rosemary Avenue residentialNot set105672807
Rosemary Road residentialNot set105672805
Salters Meadow residentialNot set332399546, 332399547
Sandown Avenue residentialNot set105672829
Tennscore Avenue residentialNot set53400013
Wesley Avenue residentialNot set105672841
Woodgreen residentialNot set105672826
Woodman Lane residentialNot set114039320
Zion Close residentialNot set105672844
  residentialNot set1151008639, 105672835, 105672827, 1151008640, 1150932696, 1151008641, 105672834
  secondary_linkNot set1150320558
Coppice Lane tertiaryNot set182817899
  tertiaryNot set853336044, 398543367
Cheslyn Drive unclassifiedNot set187497650
Hawkins Drive unclassifiedNot set94931901

South Staffordshire 004C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Campian's Avenue residentialNot set105672818
Collier Close residentialNot set97967701
Coltsfoot View residentialNot set105662802, 105662804, 114015635, 105662790
Eagle Close residentialNot set97967705
Fairview Close residentialNot set97967703
Hazelwood Close residentialNot set105539397, 392489135
Leveson Avenue residentialNot set105672808
Mary Rose Close residentialNot set97967716
Merrill Close residentialNot set105662778
Mitre Road residentialNot set105672833
Mount Close residentialNot set105662800
New Horse Road residentialNot set53399749
Oakdene Close residentialNot set105539388
Queen Street residentialNot set42779813
Rosewood Park residentialNot set392489285, 105539403
Sutherland Road residentialNot set53399038
  residentialNot set187497651, 1151008637

South Staffordshire 004D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Anstree Close residentialNot set97967707
Besom Way residentialNot set187496589
Boleyn Close residentialNot set105662795
Campian's Avenue residentialNot set105672818
Cleves Crescent residentialNot set197643551
Cranmer Close residentialNot set105662782
Dundalk Lane residentialNot set105542527, 491605080
Falcon Close residentialNot set97972779
Hawks Close residentialNot set97972780
Hill Street residentialNot set42779698
Kestrel Way residentialNot set491605082, 97972775
Lapwing Close residentialNot set42779795
Mitre Road residentialNot set105672833
Raven Close residentialNot set200718435
Seymour Close residentialNot set134885543
Swan Close residentialNot set134885546, 97973299, 196877943
The Nook residentialNot set105672837
Tudor Way residentialNot set97967729
  residentialNot set1151008636, 105672812, 1151008635, 1151008629
Pinfold Lane unclassifiedNot set491605078, 187496591

South Staffordshire 004E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Berwyn Grove residentialNot set114015638
Chase Avenue residentialNot set114015646
Forest Glade residentialNot set114039322
Glenthorne Drive residentialNot set53399783
Landywood Green residentialNot set28077389
Leveson Avenue residentialNot set105672808
Magna Close residentialNot set114015642
Mount Close residentialNot set105662800
Mount Pleasant residentialNot set398761632
New Horse Road residentialNot set53399749
Oakridge Drive residentialNot set99725047
Orchard Close residentialNot set114015633
Park Close residentialNot set114015647
Quarry Close residentialNot set114015626
Short Lane residentialNot set114015634
Sutherland Road residentialNot set53399038
Tennscore Avenue residentialNot set53400013
The Croft residentialNot set99725168
Tudor Close residentialNot set131770359
Valley Green residentialNot set99725170, 114039315
Westbourne Avenue residentialNot set53400002
Woody Bank residentialNot set28077390
  residentialNot set1151008638, 1150932693, 1150932694, 1150932692, 1150932691, 1150932690, 99723659, 1150932695

South Staffordshire 004F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %3.35 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.65 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %98.61 %0.00 %0.00 %1.39 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Belmont Close residentialNot set114017633
Brooklands Avenue residentialNot set44632481
Cherrington Drive residentialNot set114017608
Chestnut Drive residentialNot set114017599
Elliot Drive residentialNot set114039325
Forge Close residentialNot set114039319
Hall Lane residentialNot set114017612
Leacroft Lane residentialNot set44611598
Lime Close residentialNot set114017624
Lockside residentialNot set326419679, 326419678, 326419681
Lucas Rise residentialNot set299966931
Meadowbank Grange residentialNot set398541629, 114015644
Myrtle Glade residentialNot set326419682
Nuthurst Drive residentialNot set44612998
Olde Hall Lane residentialNot set114039313, 545084735, 114017614
Pine Close residentialNot set114017595
Roman View residentialNot set44613000, 44611562
St Marks Close residentialNot set114039324
Sunbeam Drive residentialNot set114017610
Sunset Close residentialNot set114017618
Watersedge Close residentialNot set326419688
Watling Street residentialNot set49256402, 151543764
  residentialNot set299966935, 737556896, 737556897, 114017654, 26658494, 299966934, 545815315
Loch Basin Close unclassifiedNot set173706085

South Staffordshire 004G

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %26.86 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %73.14 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %40.66 %0.00 %0.00 %2.04 %57.31 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Appledore Close residentialNot set114040191
Broadmeadow Lane residentialNot set114040202, 200718434
Brook Lane residentialNot set187496597
Cedar Grove residentialNot set390008748, 114040195
Fern Drive residentialNot set118767056
Hartwell Lane residentialNot set402231130
Honeysuckle Way residentialNot set114040188
Huthill Lane residentialNot set44632428
Johns Lane residentialNot set114017596
Julian Close residentialNot set114040192, 114040181
Kingswood Drive residentialNot set44632427
Love Lane residentialNot set44632465
Manor Avenue residentialNot set114040196, 114040187
Martin Grove residentialNot set114040197
Moat Lane residentialNot set114040183
Pool View residentialNot set44632446
Trevor Avenue residentialNot set114040193
  residentialNot set697667021, 697667020, 114040185
Norton Lane tertiaryNot set37098763
Hazel Lane unclassifiedNot set47016683

South Staffordshire 005A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %85.84 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %14.16 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %57.91 %42.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Acorn Close residentialNot set114017656
Alpha Way residentialNot set114017635, 114017597
Benton's Lane residentialNot set42780113
Bluebell Lane residentialNot set47017050
Fairoaks Drive residentialNot set47017056
Hawthorn Avenue residentialNot set114017607
Lichfield Close residentialNot set187496596, 187496590
Lilac Lane residentialNot set47017049
Oak Avenue residentialNot set114017640, 114040194
Plants Close residentialNot set47017058
Poplar Road residentialNot set114017630
Thomas Drive residentialNot set535213524
Tower View Road residentialNot set114017622
Well Lane residentialNot set47017052
Yemscroft residentialNot set47017054
  residentialNot set114017645, 47017051
Jones's Lane tertiaryNot set30730943
Hazel Lane unclassifiedNot set47016683
Jacobs Hall Lane unclassifiedNot set47016678
Wharwell Lane unclassifiedNot set42779843

South Staffordshire 005B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.84 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.16 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %92.92 %0.00 %0.00 %7.08 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bramwell Drive residentialNot set97972784
Charles Close residentialNot set134885544
Chillington Close residentialNot set114017649
Chiltern Close residentialNot set97972770
Dove Hollow residentialNot set187496600
Dunston Close residentialNot set114017592
Gilpins Croft residentialNot set25627981
Harrison Close residentialNot set97967699
Highfields Grange residentialNot set97967727
Highfields Park residentialNot set97967725
Landywood Green residentialNot set28077389
March Close residentialNot set97967700
Mary Rose Close residentialNot set97967716
Oaken Grange residentialNot set187496598
Pendrel Close residentialNot set114017652
Pool Meadow residentialNot set25627983
Robins Close residentialNot set97972766
Somerford Close residentialNot set114017655
Spring Meadow residentialNot set97972765
The Hollies residentialNot set316068180
Thornley Croft residentialNot set97972781
Wallace Court residentialNot set97972762
Weston Drive residentialNot set114017631
  residentialNot set114017644, 114017634, 114017609, 880042272
  unclassifiedNot set392502437

South Staffordshire 005C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.37 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.63 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Achilees Close residentialNot set114017641
Ajax Close residentialNot set114017642
Anson Close residentialNot set114017653
Anson Road residentialNot set114017593
Benton's Lane residentialNot set42780113
Bobbin Close residentialNot set316068178
Chillington Close residentialNot set114017649
Colinwood Close residentialNot set114017594
Dunston Close residentialNot set114017592
Frobisher Close residentialNot set114017617
Jubilee Close residentialNot set114017637
Leander Close residentialNot set114017646
Loom Close residentialNot set316068179
New Street residentialNot set30730935
Norfolk Grove residentialNot set114017632
Orion Close residentialNot set114017613
Oxley Close residentialNot set114017625
Pendrel Close residentialNot set114017652
Poplar Road residentialNot set114017630
Ramillies Crescent residentialNot set114017648
The Spindles residentialNot set316068181
Triton Close residentialNot set114017606
Weaves Close residentialNot set316068182
Weston Drive residentialNot set114017631
  residentialNot set114017603, 114017645

South Staffordshire 005D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %2.08 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.92 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alwyn Close residentialNot set114017620
Ash Lane residentialNot set114017628
Barn Croft residentialNot set114017601
Beaumont Close residentialNot set549945108, 114017611
Beaumont Road residentialNot set114017605
Broadmeadow Lane residentialNot set200718434, 114040202
Brook Lane residentialNot set187496597
Cotswold Avenue residentialNot set114017636
Estridge Lane residentialNot set114040186
Field Lane residentialNot set114017643
Foxland Avenue residentialNot set114017600
Hall Lane residentialNot set114017612
Hartwell Lane residentialNot set402231130
Johns Lane residentialNot set649709163, 187496603, 114017596
Kempton Drive residentialNot set114017626
Lea Lane residentialNot set114017650
Moat Lane residentialNot set114040183
Oxford Close residentialNot set114017623
Paddock Lane residentialNot set187496595
Park Lane residentialNot set114017627, 649709155, 649709158
Shanklin Close residentialNot set114017615
Telford Avenue residentialNot set114017647
The Crescent residentialNot set114040203, 114040184, 114040182
Wheatley Grove residentialNot set187496599
  residentialNot set114017654

South Staffordshire 005E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %36.64 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %63.36 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %16.72 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %83.28 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beaumont Close residentialNot set114017611
Beaumont Road residentialNot set114017605
Broadmeadow Lane residentialNot set114040202
Chestnut Drive residentialNot set114017599
Field Lane residentialNot set114017643
Forest Way residentialNot set30730958
Johns Lane residentialNot set114017602, 187496603, 649709163, 404273694, 550003296
Jubilee Close residentialNot set114017637
Lambourne Close residentialNot set550003294, 114017621
Lichfield Close residentialNot set187496596
Lingfield Close residentialNot set549951507
Meadow Grove residentialNot set114040198
Newbury Close residentialNot set549951508, 114017639
New Street residentialNot set30730935
Saxon Close residentialNot set114040199
Shaw's Lane residentialNot set30730952
Sunset Close residentialNot set114017618
Telford Avenue residentialNot set114017647
Wheatley Grove residentialNot set187496599
  residentialNot set697667021, 1150781854, 114040189, 114040200, 114040190
Gains Lane tertiaryNot set484346898
Jones's Lane tertiaryNot set30730943
Hazel Lane unclassifiedNot set47016683

South Staffordshire 006A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.32 %0.00 %0.00 %9.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %3.18 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.82 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %14.32 %0.94 %0.00 %47.17 %0.00 %0.00 %37.58 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %61.62 %0.00 %38.38 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %18.59 %0.00 %0.00 %22.68 %0.00 %0.00 %58.73 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aspley Lane residentialNot set316067629
Birchcroft residentialNot set115023494
Churchfield Close residentialNot set115023465
Church Lane residentialNot set26655421
Club Lane residentialNot set115023472
Coven Mill Close residentialNot set115023470, 115023490
East Road residentialNot set852067333
Holmcroft Gardens residentialNot set115023497, 526987254
Laches Lane residentialNot set4648339
Meadow Lane residentialNot set115023485
New Homage Gardens residentialNot set115023480
Orchard Close residentialNot set115023498
Paradise Lane residentialNot set4648338
Parkers Court residentialNot set115023487
St Paul's Close residentialNot set338673476
Turnpike Way residentialNot set526987569, 115023468
Waterside Close residentialNot set115023449
  residentialNot set115023495, 777635846, 690998731, 115023483, 115023454, 115023455, 115023484, 115023471, 690998732, 1219538643, 690012305, 690012308, 26657959
Cross Green Bridge tertiaryNot set132655244, 132655243
Old Stafford Road tertiaryNot set4648260, 115023476, 26655352
Ball Lane unclassifiedNot set132655238, 115023481, 132655237
Bee Lane unclassifiedNot set66868434
Brewood Road unclassifiedNot set850036227
Brinsford Lane unclassifiedNot set4648291, 4648257
Dark Lane unclassifiedNot set4648256
Oaks Drive unclassifiedNot set55432889
Shaw Hall Lane unclassifiedNot set26655688, 133020484, 132673971
  unclassifiedNot set1240681696, 267092833, 547135790

South Staffordshire 006B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential1.51 %0.00 %14.80 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %83.69 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %63.66 %0.00 %0.00 %5.11 %0.00 %0.00 %31.23 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.08 %0.00 %0.00 %3.92 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %76.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %23.80 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Barley Field residentialNot set527292569, 115023461
Birchcroft residentialNot set115023494
Broadacres residentialNot set527456838, 57018139, 57018140
Brook Close residentialNot set58079863, 527456809
Cedarwood Close residentialNot set527456811, 58079857
Celadine Drive residentialNot set1035022853, 923209772
Churchfield Close residentialNot set115023492, 115023465
Church Lane residentialNot set26655421
Cinderhill Lane residentialNot set1214550959, 57018141
Cornflower Meadow residentialNot set923209770, 923209768, 923209769
East Beeches residentialNot set115023482
Elmhurst Close residentialNot set527456808, 58079856
Greenacres residentialNot set57016253
Gregorys Green residentialNot set58079860
Holmcroft Gardens residentialNot set115023497
Kings Bridge residentialNot set58079853
Light Ash Close residentialNot set57016254, 527456956
Oakshaw Close residentialNot set58079862
Parson's Croft residentialNot set115023486
Penkside Walk residentialNot set58079858
Sunset Close residentialNot set58079855
The Nurseries residentialNot set526987233, 115023456
The Paddock residentialNot set115023453
West Beeches residentialNot set57016252, 115023452, 526987211
Willow residentialNot set527293526, 115023463
Wood Avenue residentialNot set58079864
Woodlands Drive residentialNot set58079854
  residentialNot set923209773, 115023455, 115023495, 777635846
Light Ash Lane tertiaryNot set26655397
Old Stafford Road tertiaryNot set26655352
  trunkNot set866718727, 866718728
Gravelly Way unclassifiedNot set220748052, 58488867
Light Ash unclassifiedNot set115023489
  unclassifiedNot set547135790

South Staffordshire 006C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.36 %0.00 %52.97 %0.00 %0.00 %35.68 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %13.08 %72.82 %14.10 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Baneberry Drive residentialNot set54611141, 649691035
Burnet Grove residentialNot set55286898
Cranesbill Close residentialNot set56747136
Deanery Close residentialNot set115023464
Elms Close residentialNot set57018116
Elms Lane residentialNot set4648352
Havergal Place residentialNot set316067831
Hilton Road residentialNot set54611092
Honeysuckle Drive residentialNot set56747165
Larkspur Drive residentialNot set55286915
Manor Drive residentialNot set57018118
Monument Drive residentialNot set114009030
Pennycress Gardens residentialNot set56747133
Pool Close residentialNot set115023450
Primrose Gardens residentialNot set56747141, 305818194
Sherwell Gardens residentialNot set114009036
Speedwell Gardens residentialNot set55286897, 55286894
Spires Croft residentialNot set115023451, 115023462, 115023474
St Marys Close residentialNot set115023475
Swan Lane residentialNot set57018115
Vernons Place residentialNot set316067832
  residentialNot set761615770
Back Lane tertiaryNot set115023459
Church Road tertiaryNot set645715018, 115023458
Dark Lane tertiaryNot set54611127, 1058861521
Hilton Lane tertiaryNot set70759825
Saredon Road tertiaryNot set326420574
School Lane tertiaryNot set115023477
Church Road unclassifiedNot set645715037, 4648353
Featherstone Lane unclassifiedNot set305145612
Latherford Lane unclassifiedNot set58079798
Old Cannock Road unclassifiedNot set26658770
Orchard Lane unclassifiedNot set26657969
  unclassifiedNot set4648340, 548252141

South Staffordshire 006D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %27.70 %0.00 %0.00 %72.30 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %1.49 %19.05 %0.00 %58.08 %0.00 %0.00 %21.38 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %10.02 %0.00 %0.00 %3.65 %0.00 %0.00 %86.33 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Baneberry Drive residentialNot set649691035, 54611141
Bellflower Close residentialNot set54730504
Brookhouse Close residentialNot set55925039
Brooklime Gardens residentialNot set115685264
Campion Drive residentialNot set59145483
Cornflower Close residentialNot set59145486
Dunlin Drive residentialNot set54611099
East Road residentialNot set852067332, 55432912, 852067333, 55432919, 55432916
Foxglove Close residentialNot set55286900
Harebell Close residentialNot set54730503
Hilton Road residentialNot set54611092
Huddlestone Close residentialNot set59145477
Jackson Close residentialNot set59145494
Larkspur Drive residentialNot set55286915
Penderell Close residentialNot set59145493
Plover Close residentialNot set54730506
Rockrose Gardens residentialNot set54730505
Sanderling Close residentialNot set54730502
Snipe Close residentialNot set54730496
Sorrel Close residentialNot set55286885, 55286882
Stuart Michael Way residentialNot set115023457
Teasel Grove residentialNot set55286881
Thistledown Drive residentialNot set54611100
Turnstone Drive residentialNot set54611098
Whilmot Close residentialNot set59145479
Whitgreave Avenue residentialNot set55924989
Whitgreave Close residentialNot set54731365
Widgeon Grove residentialNot set54730508
  residentialNot set836295350, 55925060
Brookhouse Lane tertiaryNot set649691040, 26658090
East Road tertiaryNot set58079800
The Avenue tertiaryNot set54611091, 853352194
Brinsford Lane unclassifiedNot set4648257
East Road unclassifiedNot set4648336
Featherstone Lane unclassifiedNot set305145612
Hilton Cross unclassifiedNot set55451282, 115026406, 258684533
Oaks Drive unclassifiedNot set55432887, 55432901, 732023321, 305143705, 548252242, 55432889, 645715046, 645715055
  unclassifiedNot set4648340, 206382563, 133523587, 548252241, 206391794, 645715052

South Staffordshire 007A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %34.41 %22.06 %0.00 %43.53 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %48.25 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %51.75 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %54.56 %39.32 %0.00 %6.12 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %39.34 %0.00 %0.00 %60.66 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %39.30 %60.70 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.98 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Appleby Gardens residentialNot set55217817, 476667131, 476667132
Aspen Road residentialNot set830570822
Saddleworth Road residentialNot set51829204
Upper Sneyd Road residentialNot set55217824, 55217826
  residentialNot set882814045, 830570827, 830570826, 830570825, 830570823, 882814046
Crab Lane unclassifiedNot set37636996
Fishley Lane unclassifiedNot set31743241, 42355746, 83697337
Red Lane unclassifiedNot set55492234, 103031253, 103031256, 56644928
Sneyd Lane unclassifiedNot set37636995
Vernon Way unclassifiedNot set37637033

South Staffordshire 007B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %93.20 %6.80 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %58.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %41.94 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %18.43 %0.00 %60.38 %21.19 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.48 %99.52 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %13.04 %0.00 %0.00 %75.32 %0.00 %0.00 %11.64 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aspen Road residentialNot set830570829, 830570822
Beech Tree Close residentialNot set943572755
Bognop Road residentialNot set54237527
Forrest Avenue residentialNot set933544768, 54237535
Greenacres Avenue residentialNot set36946484
Hampton Court residentialNot set54520747
Hough Way residentialNot set691690263, 936651902, 57607751
Kingsway residentialNot set933544766, 933544767, 54237549
Oak Tree Drive residentialNot set943572756
Vernon Close residentialNot set936252487
Willow Grove residentialNot set231975878
Wood Hayes Croft residentialNot set54520748
Yew Tree Close residentialNot set1080967630
  residentialNot set830570823, 691687906, 830570824, 935817203
Bognop Road unclassifiedNot set133523569, 31744042
Old Hampton Lane unclassifiedNot set37698979

South Staffordshire 007C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %85.78 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %14.22 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %86.93 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %13.07 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %59.81 %0.00 %0.00 %40.19 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Buttermere Drive residentialNot set54365964, 926539673
Charles Avenue residentialNot set936663457
Kingsway residentialNot set54237549
Thirlmere Drive residentialNot set54365955
Thornley Road residentialNot set54683134
Tudor Court residentialNot set936256243
Upper Sneyd Road residentialNot set55217823, 55217824, 55217826
  residentialNot set880997135
Kitchen Lane tertiaryNot set37636994, 87148014, 87148025

South Staffordshire 007D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %61.46 %0.00 %0.00 %38.54 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %21.13 %78.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brookhouse Close residentialNot set55925039
Hilton Road residentialNot set54611092
Huddlestone Close residentialNot set59145477
North Crescent residentialNot set54730493
Olde Hall Road residentialNot set54730492
Old Hall Lane residentialNot set54730500, 54730501
Old Lane residentialNot set54611093
Park Road residentialNot set114009032
South Crescent residentialNot set55925055, 736956852
South View Close residentialNot set55925057
The Leas residentialNot set55925073, 55925075
Turnstone Drive residentialNot set54611098
West View Close residentialNot set55925058
West Winds residentialNot set55925079
Whilmot Close residentialNot set59145479
Whitgreave Close residentialNot set54731365
Widgeon Grove residentialNot set54730508
Woodcock Gardens residentialNot set54730498, 54730497
  residentialNot set55925041
Brookhouse Lane tertiaryNot set649691040
Dark Lane tertiaryNot set54611127, 1058861521
Old Warstone Lane tertiaryNot set56025844
The Avenue tertiaryNot set853352194, 645715044
Hilton Cross unclassifiedNot set55451282, 258684533
  unclassifiedNot set548252141, 548252143

South Staffordshire 008A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %26.21 %42.35 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %31.45 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %33.56 %0.00 %0.00 %44.56 %0.00 %0.00 %21.87 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alexander Road residentialNot set60547424
Clifton Gardens residentialNot set60547429, 115632021
Downie Road residentialNot set60547430
Florence Road residentialNot set60547428
Homefield Road residentialNot set66875146
Joeys Lane residentialNot set44807954
Manor House Park residentialNot set66878505, 66878503, 155784494
Marshall Way residentialNot set1094235393
Mill Grove residentialNot set66875149
Oakfield Road residentialNot set60546348
Wesley Avenue residentialNot set60546347
Wesley Road residentialNot set58404564
Whitefield Close residentialNot set60546350
Withers Road residentialNot set60547425
  residentialNot set60546349, 1094235395, 23389577, 1094235396, 60546351, 60546346
Barnhurst Lane tertiaryNot set86335069
Lane Green Road tertiaryNot set155784491
  unclassifiedNot set1050786124, 713862871, 713862870, 273536099

South Staffordshire 008B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %79.80 %0.00 %0.00 %11.20 %0.00 %0.00 %9.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Acacia Crescent residentialNot set60546318
Ash Close residentialNot set60546322
Azalea Close residentialNot set60546330
Bencroft residentialNot set115632015
Bilbrook Court residentialNot set196620005
Bilbrook Road residentialNot set58404577
Brook Meadows residentialNot set60547412
Carter Avenue residentialNot set60546338
Cedar Grove residentialNot set60546317
Cherry Tree Gardens residentialNot set115632031
Cherry Tree Lane residentialNot set60546324, 60546325
Cottage View residentialNot set60546319
Crompton Court residentialNot set60547415
Elliots Lane residentialNot set132655245
Elm Grove residentialNot set60546334
Forsythia Grove residentialNot set60546331
Jasmine Grove residentialNot set60546332
Lime Tree Gardens residentialNot set58404572
Lime tree Road residentialNot set58404561
Lime Tree Road residentialNot set228695681
Magnolia Grove residentialNot set60546340
Manor Close residentialNot set115632023, 60547416
Manor House Park residentialNot set66878503
Maythorn Gardens residentialNot set60547419
Meadowbrook Gardens residentialNot set60547418
Meadows Grove residentialNot set60547417
Millennium Way residentialNot set60547413
Mill Stream Close residentialNot set115632020
Oakleigh Drive residentialNot set60546321
Old Farm Drive residentialNot set60547426
Orchard Lane residentialNot set58404571
Riverside Gardens residentialNot set60547421
Spring Meadows Close residentialNot set60547427
Teviot Gardens residentialNot set60547422
The Fields residentialNot set60547414
Walnut Avenue residentialNot set60546333
Willow Drive residentialNot set60546316
  residentialNot set1107113122
Bilbrook Road tertiaryNot set132655241, 132655242
Watery Lane tertiaryNot set132655265, 132655264
Wolverhampton Road tertiaryNot set290032515
  tertiaryNot set290032519, 290032521, 132655272, 290032520

South Staffordshire 008C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %70.28 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %29.72 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bilbrook Court residentialNot set196620005
Bilbrook Grove residentialNot set60546326
Brookfield Road residentialNot set58404562
Brook Grove residentialNot set129716312
Carter Avenue residentialNot set60546338
Cherry Tree Lane residentialNot set60546324, 60546325
Elm Grove residentialNot set60546334
Farm Close residentialNot set60546341
Green Oak Road residentialNot set60546342
Hattons Grove residentialNot set60546344
Heath Farm Road residentialNot set60546336
Heath Grove residentialNot set60546314
Jasmine Grove residentialNot set60546332
Lime tree Road residentialNot set58404561
Magnolia Grove residentialNot set60546340
Orchard Lane residentialNot set58404571
Pendinas Drive residentialNot set60546337
Ringhills Road residentialNot set60546343
Wesley Avenue residentialNot set60546347
Wesley Road residentialNot set58404564
Whitefield Close residentialNot set60546350
Woodside Grove residentialNot set60546335
  residentialNot set954989882
Lane Green Road tertiaryNot set155784491
Wolverhampton Road tertiaryNot set290032515
  tertiaryNot set290032517

South Staffordshire 008D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %8.72 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.28 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set155784516
Albert Close residentialNot set60547405
Arps Road residentialNot set60547376
Bakers Gardens residentialNot set25172521
Bentley Drive residentialNot set115632024
Bramall Close residentialNot set196620285
Church Road residentialNot set290032984
Gorsty Hayes residentialNot set60547385
Loveridge Close residentialNot set60547379
Malpass Gardens residentialNot set58404566
Mount Gardens residentialNot set58404556, 211944040
Primrose Gardens residentialNot set196620286, 196620284
Ravenhill Drive residentialNot set155784503
Sherborne Gardens residentialNot set155784508
Slade Gardens residentialNot set155784509
Station Close residentialNot set60547380
The Wheel Court residentialNot set196620283
Ward Road residentialNot set60547378
Warner Road residentialNot set60547377
Wheel Avenue residentialNot set32755050
Wilkes Road residentialNot set32755051
Bakers Way tertiaryNot set293082399, 290033981, 641675308, 155784476, 293082398, 389883805
Wolverhampton Road tertiaryNot set155784526, 155784528, 290032515
Wood Road tertiaryNot set389883802, 155784531, 641675316
  tertiaryNot set290032517
Station Road unclassifiedNot set330730146

South Staffordshire 009A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.16 %0.00 %0.00 %90.84 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Albert Close residentialNot set60547405
Canford Crescent residentialNot set60547408
Church Hill residentialNot set57040337
Church Lane residentialNot set57040336
Church Road residentialNot set290032984
Codsall Gardens residentialNot set60547411
Cranley Drive residentialNot set290033982
Drury Lane residentialNot set290033983
Fairfield Drive residentialNot set60547406
Flemmynge Close residentialNot set60547401
Maybury Close residentialNot set60547404
Mill Lane residentialNot set196620575
Moatbrook Avenue residentialNot set26657286
Moatbrook Lane residentialNot set26657166
Oaktree Rise residentialNot set60547402
Sandy Lane residentialNot set88325019
The Limes residentialNot set707700411, 1215350326
Vaughan Gardens residentialNot set389883804, 60547394
Walton Gardens residentialNot set60547392, 389883796
Wheeler Close residentialNot set60547396
  residentialNot set60547403, 60547409, 60547410, 761787826, 60547393
Bakers Way tertiaryNot set389883805, 293082398
Wolverhampton Road tertiaryNot set155784526
Wood Road tertiaryNot set132674213, 79654414, 1215349709, 1215350325, 1215349427, 1215276777, 1215350413, 389883802
Chillington Lane unclassifiedNot set26657309
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set715782053
Harriets Hayes Road unclassifiedNot set97080384
Husphins Lane unclassifiedNot set170839547, 170839546, 20315106
Pigsty Lane unclassifiedNot set26656984
Slate Lane unclassifiedNot set389883798, 26657011
Station Road unclassifiedNot set330730149, 478394033, 330730146
Strawmoor Lane unclassifiedNot set170840016, 170840013
Strawmore Lane unclassifiedNot set58404565
Whitehouse Lane unclassifiedNot set26657793, 293082403

South Staffordshire 009B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %8.99 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.01 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %8.42 %0.00 %0.00 %33.30 %0.00 %0.00 %58.28 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Farran drive living_streetNot set1012820914, 660597659
Sanderson way living_streetNot set660597662
  living_streetNot set660863885, 660597664, 660863877, 660871601, 867295741, 867295743, 660863874, 660597658, 660597663, 867295742, 660863890, 660597660, 660863886, 660863883, 867295740, 660863888, 660863880, 660863879, 660597661, 1012820913, 660597667, 660597668, 660863876
Ashley Gardens residentialNot set60547400
Belvide Gardens residentialNot set60547386
Blythe Gardens residentialNot set155784481
Bromley Gardens residentialNot set60547382
Chadwell Gardens residentialNot set60547397
Cherry Orchard residentialNot set115632025
Chillington Drive residentialNot set389883797, 58404557
Church Hill residentialNot set57040337
Church Lane residentialNot set57040336
Church Road residentialNot set290032984
Cranley Drive residentialNot set290033982
Drury Lane residentialNot set290033983
Elliots Lane residentialNot set132655245, 58404574, 389883801, 132655246
Glen Court residentialNot set115632028
Hazel Gardens residentialNot set60547383
Nursery Gardens residentialNot set60547391
Ravenhill Drive residentialNot set155784503, 389883799
Reeves Gardens residentialNot set60547381, 60547384
Roseville Gardens residentialNot set155784507
Sandy Lane residentialNot set389883806, 88325019
School Close residentialNot set60547389
Slade Gardens residentialNot set155784509
Stoneleigh Gardens residentialNot set60547387
Stretton Gardens residentialNot set60547398
Walton Gardens residentialNot set60547392
Wheel Avenue residentialNot set32755050
Yew Tree Gardens residentialNot set60547390
  residentialNot set707548715, 60547388, 60547399, 660855622
Watery Lane tertiaryNot set132655265
Wolverhampton Road tertiaryNot set290032515, 155784526
  tertiaryNot set290032520, 290032521

South Staffordshire 009C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %9.96 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.04 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %1.41 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.59 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beech Gardens residentialNot set60545902
Chapel Lane residentialNot set23389764
Farway Gardens residentialNot set60545925
Histons Drive residentialNot set60545907
Madeira Avenue residentialNot set60545949
Oaken Park residentialNot set60545913
Pine Walk residentialNot set60651136
Poplars Drive residentialNot set60545903
Princes Drive residentialNot set60545906
Princes Gardens residentialNot set60545905
Queens Gardens residentialNot set60545896
Red Rock Drive residentialNot set60545901
The Paddock residentialNot set867297605, 60545904
Wayside Acres residentialNot set60545924
Windsor Gardens residentialNot set60545898
  residentialNot set673083249, 60545900, 60545918, 60545923
Keepers Lane tertiaryNot set290032514
  tertiaryNot set290032517
Hawthorne Lane unclassifiedNot set155784483
Suckling Green Lane unclassifiedNot set155784515
Wergs Hall Road unclassifiedNot set155784520

South Staffordshire 009D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %14.31 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %85.69 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.59 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.41 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %47.29 %19.88 %0.00 %0.00 %32.83 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %14.21 %0.00 %0.00 %18.53 %0.00 %0.00 %67.26 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Acorn Grove residentialNot set60545895
Broadway residentialNot set60545889
Chapel Lane residentialNot set23389764
Chestnut Close residentialNot set93886212, 115632030
Heathfields residentialNot set155784487
Kingsley Gardens residentialNot set60545892
Lansdowne Avenue residentialNot set60545894
Long Acre residentialNot set60651137
Manor Fold residentialNot set221060847
Meadow Way residentialNot set60545883
Oaken Covert residentialNot set60545890
Oaken Grove residentialNot set60545891
Pine Walk residentialNot set60651136
Red Rock Drive residentialNot set60545901, 543309358
The Drive residentialNot set60545899
  residentialNot set853180917, 738180913, 738180917, 208846596
Keepers Lane tertiaryNot set290032514
  tertiary_linkNot set1250823990, 1250823989
Holyhead RoadA41trunkNot set195588949
Hawthorne Lane unclassifiedNot set155784483
Hollybush Lane unclassifiedNot set31097507
Middle Lane unclassifiedNot set31097515
Oaken Lane unclassifiedNot set170839477, 155784497
Oaken Lanes unclassifiedNot set160828772, 155784502
Station Road unclassifiedNot set478394034, 155784513, 478394033
Strawmoor Lane unclassifiedNot set170839478, 20315158, 170840013, 170839479
Suckling Green Lane unclassifiedNot set155784515, 867297606
Wergs Hall Road unclassifiedNot set155784520
Willow Lane unclassifiedNot set155784521
  unclassifiedNot set614625911, 155784532, 57040332

South Staffordshire 009E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %81.08 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %18.92 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Birches Avenue residentialNot set60545887
Birches Park Road residentialNot set60545950
Charters Avenue residentialNot set60545885
Coniston Road residentialNot set43073404
Coppice Lane residentialNot set31304437
Dam Mill Close residentialNot set60545880
Eastward Glen residentialNot set60545888
Greenacre Drive residentialNot set60545948, 115632034, 918803182
Kynaston Crescent residentialNot set60545947
Lane Green Avenue residentialNot set60545879
Madeira Avenue residentialNot set60545949
Meadow Vale residentialNot set60545893
Palmers Close residentialNot set60545882
Palmers Way residentialNot set60545881
Parkes Avenue residentialNot set60545943
Southview Close residentialNot set60545886
  residentialNot set918803180, 60545884
Keepers Lane tertiaryNot set290032514
Lane Green Road tertiaryNot set155784491

South Staffordshire 010A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %50.33 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %49.67 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %12.66 %23.59 %0.00 %49.39 %0.00 %0.00 %14.36 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %11.07 %0.00 %0.00 %39.76 %0.00 %0.00 %49.17 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beech Close residentialNot set34314893
Beech Croft residentialNot set34314894
College Farm Close residentialNot set34320939
Green Close residentialNot set34314880
Hall Close residentialNot set34314883
Hall End Lane residentialNot set62324500
Highgate Court residentialNot set325743146, 325743147
High Path residentialNot set34314877
Letchmere Lane residentialNot set34314860
Marlbrook Lane residentialNot set334656746, 34314837
Merchant Close residentialNot set34314867
Newgate residentialNot set34314868, 34314870
Old Smithy Close residentialNot set34314839
Pattingham Road residentialNot set720153936
St Chads Close residentialNot set34314861
The Drive residentialNot set34314840
The Elms Paddock residentialNot set34314855
The Retreat Gardens residentialNot set34314871
The Square residentialNot set34314879
West End Gardens residentialNot set325743148
Yew Tree Road residentialNot set34314863
  residentialNot set543909208, 696593790, 385177546, 800743387
  tertiaryNot set31226454
Bennett's Lane unclassifiedNot set227834574, 202374432
Copley Lane unclassifiedNot set23414923
Hollies Lane unclassifiedNot set23414924
Nurton Hill Road unclassifiedNot set23414951
Rudge Road unclassifiedNot set31293435
Snowdon Lane unclassifiedNot set115571617
Snowdon Road unclassifiedNot set31146231
Warstone Hill Road unclassifiedNot set31245711
  unclassifiedNot set306570839, 127375880, 800743390, 31146264, 896235040

South Staffordshire 010B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %81.17 %18.83 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %1.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.94 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %13.42 %61.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %25.15 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %87.32 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %12.68 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.54 %0.00 %0.00 %90.46 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Athelstan Grove residentialNot set549420684, 31952471
Bowen-Cooke Avenue residentialNot set550422566, 31952453
Brunel Grove residentialNot set31952455
Cocton Close residentialNot set550249276, 31952464
Coleridge Drive residentialNot set852154913, 31952116
Collet Road residentialNot set550249237, 31952457
Cornovian Close residentialNot set31952469
Dean Court residentialNot set31952456
Edward Road residentialNot set550249195, 550249190, 31952459, 31952460
Egelwin Close residentialNot set31952462, 31952461
Fowler Close residentialNot set31952454
Guthrum Close residentialNot set549420683, 31952472
Harald Close residentialNot set31952470
Idonia Road residentialNot set31952466, 549420666, 31952465
Levington Close residentialNot set549420709, 31952474
Manston Drive residentialNot set31952115
Mercia Drive residentialNot set31952113
Mere Oak Road residentialNot set550249269, 31952463
Offa's Drive residentialNot set31952114
Penda Grove residentialNot set31952473
Sandown Drive residentialNot set31952467
Shop Lane residentialNot set31820040
Stephenson Drive residentialNot set31952452
Webb Avenue residentialNot set31952458, 550422551
  residentialNot set694628382, 672834815, 853677091, 672834821, 672834814, 672834819, 672834818, 672834822, 672834820
Jenny Walkers Lane tertiaryNot set777746111, 267064344, 65239012, 152830951
Pattingham Road tertiaryNot set87132247
Perton Road tertiaryNot set31952209
Tinacre Hill tertiaryNot set23401467
  tertiaryNot set31951432, 643936652, 31951426
  tertiary_linkNot set1250823989, 1250823990
Holyhead RoadA41trunkNot set195588949
Barn Lane unclassifiedNot set20315479
Bennett's Lane unclassifiedNot set227834574
Hollies Lane unclassifiedNot set23414924
Middle Lane unclassifiedNot set31097515
Warstone Hill Road unclassifiedNot set31245711
Westcroft Road unclassifiedNot set31959651
  unclassifiedNot set160825590, 23282258, 800743390

South Staffordshire 010C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %74.21 %25.79 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bader Road residentialNot set61228341
Barley Croft residentialNot set61228333
Butterfield Close residentialNot set61228367
Buttterfield Close residentialNot set114488688
Canterbury Drive residentialNot set31952122
Cloverdale residentialNot set467283256
Cornmill Grove residentialNot set61228358, 61228360
Coulter Grove residentialNot set61228955, 555375602
Edge Hill Drive residentialNot set31951555
Fallowfield residentialNot set61228960
Gibson Road residentialNot set545285535, 61228351
Hawksmoor Drive residentialNot set31951557
Kelso Gardens residentialNot set61228332
Leasowes Drive residentialNot set31952120
Meadow Croft residentialNot set545285515, 61228362
Melrose Drive residentialNot set31952121
Oatlands Way residentialNot set61228361
Pugin Close residentialNot set61228369
Repton Avenue residentialNot set61228364
The Cartway residentialNot set555375603, 61228348
The Paddock residentialNot set61228961
The Pastures residentialNot set61228953
The Saddlestones residentialNot set555375584, 61228352
The Wheatlands residentialNot set545285518, 61228357
The Windrow residentialNot set107909019
Vanbrugh Court residentialNot set61228379, 553742305
Wells Close residentialNot set61228346
Worcester Grove residentialNot set61228353
Wren Avenue residentialNot set61228368
Wykeham Grove residentialNot set61228365, 545285465
  residentialNot set61228342, 866227331

South Staffordshire 010D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %84.11 %10.29 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.59 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Anson Close residentialNot set61232231
Benson Close residentialNot set31952572
Biggin Close residentialNot set31952568
Cabot Grove residentialNot set107909017
Canterbury Drive residentialNot set31952122
Cloverdale residentialNot set467283256, 61228959
Cook Close residentialNot set61228942
Darwin Court residentialNot set61228941
Elgin Court residentialNot set61228331
Formby Avenue residentialNot set61228957, 557346589
Franklyn Close residentialNot set61228931
Gaydon Close residentialNot set31952571
Gleneagles Road residentialNot set61228950, 557346475
Hawkstone Court residentialNot set61228945, 557472190
Hoylake Road residentialNot set557467978, 61228943
Hudson Grove residentialNot set61228933
Jedburgh Avenue residentialNot set61228330
Kelso Gardens residentialNot set61228332
Livingstone Avenue residentialNot set107909018
Lytham Road residentialNot set555206546, 61228956
Manston Drive residentialNot set31952115
Melrose Drive residentialNot set31952121
Moor Park residentialNot set61228952
Portrush Road residentialNot set61228948, 61228958
Saint Andrews Drive residentialNot set31952118
Scampton Close residentialNot set31952569, 557472155
Shackleton Drive residentialNot set31952117
Shawbury Grove residentialNot set31952567
Stanley Court residentialNot set61228938
Sunningdale Avenue residentialNot set61228944
Tangmere Close residentialNot set31952570
Tasman Grove residentialNot set61232232
The Belfry residentialNot set61228949
The Paddock residentialNot set61228961, 557040633
Troon Court residentialNot set61228951
Turnberry Close residentialNot set61228947
Wentworth Grove residentialNot set61228946
  residentialNot set761635575, 696801005
  tertiaryNot set643936652, 31951426, 31951432

South Staffordshire 011A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arundel Grove residentialNot set546029745, 61228438
Ayrton Close residentialNot set61228907
Berkeley Close residentialNot set61228453
Beverston Road residentialNot set61228435
Bodiam Court residentialNot set61228447
Broughton Court residentialNot set61228444, 546029729
Carisbrooke Road residentialNot set463684654, 61228482
Chartley Close residentialNot set61228402, 543374770
Conway Road residentialNot set546029746, 61228439
Corfe Close residentialNot set547947716, 61228431
Cranbrook Grove residentialNot set61228419, 545276436
Dunster Grove residentialNot set545276513, 61228452
Elmley Grove residentialNot set546029614, 61228445
Farleigh Road residentialNot set61228481, 545276543
Framlingham Grove residentialNot set61228437, 546029634
Gainsborough Drive residentialNot set31952112, 643936657
Goodrich Avenue residentialNot set543374730, 61228448
Hepworth Close residentialNot set542031338, 61228899
Kenilworth Road residentialNot set61228412, 542094322
Kingswear Avenue residentialNot set463684653, 61228449
Lowry Close residentialNot set61228897
Moore Close residentialNot set61228905
Peverill Road residentialNot set61228396
Piper Close residentialNot set61228900
Raglan Avenue residentialNot set61228434, 547947754
Reynolds Grove residentialNot set542031325, 542031336, 61228901
Richmond Drive residentialNot set31951559
Rockingham Drive residentialNot set31951558
St Mawes Road residentialNot set61228446
Stokesay Avenue residentialNot set61228432
Sutherland Grove residentialNot set61228904, 549420750
The Highfields residentialNot set43144573
Thornbury Court residentialNot set61228441
Tintagel Close residentialNot set546029747, 61228440
Turner Grove residentialNot set61228906, 542091563
Tutbury Avenue residentialNot set546029730, 61228436
Warwick Avenue residentialNot set61228443, 546029615
  residentialNot set61228395, 61228902

South Staffordshire 011B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Adwalton Road residentialNot set545285590, 61228433
Avon Close residentialNot set61228338, 548341884
Buttermere Court residentialNot set31951563
Canterbury Drive residentialNot set31952122
Cheriton Grove residentialNot set545285564, 31951556
Cheshire Grove residentialNot set61228349, 467281241
Crowland Avenue residentialNot set61228355
Cunningham Road residentialNot set61228354
Edge Hill Drive residentialNot set31951555
Foster Green residentialNot set553742411, 61228375
Gibson Road residentialNot set61228351
Grasmere Avenue residentialNot set31951562
Hamble Grove residentialNot set61228334
Hawksmoor Drive residentialNot set31951557
Hopton Close residentialNot set61228381
Itchen Grove residentialNot set61228344
Mallory Road residentialNot set61228343, 545276304, 545276303
Naesby Road residentialNot set61228372, 545285591
Nash Avenue residentialNot set61228378, 545285553
Paxton Avenue residentialNot set61228373, 545285555
Richmond Drive residentialNot set31951559
Rockingham Drive residentialNot set31951558
Roundway Down residentialNot set61228383, 548140446
Rowton Avenue residentialNot set553742545, 61228386
Rydal Drive residentialNot set31951560
Severn Drive residentialNot set31951554
Tintern Court residentialNot set61228356
Trent Close residentialNot set61228345
Turnham Green residentialNot set61228385, 545285589
Vanbrugh Court residentialNot set61228379
Waveney Avenue residentialNot set542094303, 61228350
Winceby Road residentialNot set61228380
Worcester Grove residentialNot set61228353
  residentialNot set61228342, 61228336, 866227331

South Staffordshire 011C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Auden Court residentialNot set548350871, 61228910
Avon Close residentialNot set61228338
Benson Close residentialNot set31952572, 548350701
Browning Grove residentialNot set548350917, 548350915, 61228918
Buttermere Court residentialNot set31951563
Chepstow Close residentialNot set548350823, 61228917
Churnet Grove residentialNot set61228339, 548341899
Coleridge Drive residentialNot set31952116, 852154913
Ennerdale Drive residentialNot set548341882, 31951561, 548341881
Epsom Close residentialNot set61228911
Gainsborough Drive residentialNot set31952112, 643936657
Itchen Grove residentialNot set61228344
Lingfield Grove residentialNot set61228903
Manston Drive residentialNot set31952115
Meon Grove residentialNot set61228340
Milton Court residentialNot set61228924
Richmond Drive residentialNot set31951559
Rydal Drive residentialNot set31951560
Sandown Drive residentialNot set31952467
Sedgefield Grove residentialNot set61228915
Severn Drive residentialNot set31951554
Spenser Avenue residentialNot set61228926, 542094283, 61228908, 548350873
Stanley Court residentialNot set61228938
Thirlmere Grove residentialNot set31951565
Trent Close residentialNot set61228345
Wastwater Court residentialNot set31951564
Waveney Avenue residentialNot set61228350
Wordsworth Court residentialNot set61228921
Wye Close residentialNot set548341883, 61228329
  residentialNot set61228336, 61228920

South Staffordshire 012A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %21.20 %0.00 %0.00 %2.73 %0.00 %0.00 %76.07 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.18 %0.00 %0.00 %99.82 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Wodehouse LaneA463primaryNot set192498130, 446085846
Bramber Drive residentialNot set698235354, 105227425
Bramble Wood residentialNot set698235277, 71513319
Churchward Grove residentialNot set105079478
Greenlands residentialNot set105079506, 698235292
Hatchheath Close residentialNot set105079484, 698235279
Hazel Grove residentialNot set105079511
Kirkstone Crescent residentialNot set105227456
Lindale Drive residentialNot set105227512
Link Road residentialNot set138275586
Mount Close residentialNot set105079510
Mount Drive residentialNot set198664829, 698235278
Mount Road residentialNot set105079514
Old Vicarage Close residentialNot set338673473
Sandringham Road residentialNot set105227397
Sandy Mount residentialNot set105227364
St Bride's Close residentialNot set105227424
Sunridge Avenue residentialNot set105227437
Waverley Gardens residentialNot set105227488, 698760467
Westfield Drive residentialNot set105079493
Windsor Road residentialNot set171485839
Wood Road residentialNot set105079494
  residentialNot set105227382, 684498011
Billy Buns Lane tertiaryNot set19186275
Bratch Lane tertiaryNot set738874214, 160822947, 738874223
Ounsdale Road tertiaryNot set8001242, 23102997
Station Road tertiaryNot set19852920, 146804509
Windmill Bank tertiaryNot set23756691
Bullmeadow Lane unclassifiedNot set23756690
Planks Lane unclassifiedNot set23135789
School Road unclassifiedNot set7981911
Smallbrook Lane unclassifiedNot set19852620

South Staffordshire 012B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.35 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.65 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %16.87 %40.55 %40.23 %2.35 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %9.24 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.76 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Wodehouse LaneA463primaryNot set154336863, 192498130, 154241537, 446085846
Bearnett Drive residentialNot set107088170
Bull Lane residentialNot set105079509
Chandler Drive residentialNot set87120644
Cotsdale Road residentialNot set107088174
Fairlawns residentialNot set314861623
Foxlands Crescent residentialNot set107088178
Foxlands Drive residentialNot set87120642
Hazel Grove residentialNot set105079511
Lear Road residentialNot set105079519
Link Road residentialNot set138275586
Lloyd Drive residentialNot set107088182
Meadow Lane residentialNot set105079481
Old Vicarage Close residentialNot set338673473
Penn Common Road residentialNot set43791291
Penn Croft Lane residentialNot set43791290
Sandy Mount residentialNot set105227364
The Water Gardens residentialNot set107088167, 107088169, 107088185, 107088176
Turf Cottages residentialNot set43816042
Victoria Grove residentialNot set105079523
Waverley Gardens residentialNot set105227488
Wood Road residentialNot set105079494
  residentialNot set127076051, 107088166, 1220071056
Billy Buns Lane tertiaryNot set19186275, 446085833, 19186276, 192498135
Bratch Lane tertiaryNot set19852921
Penn Road tertiaryNot set107088171
Sedgley Road tertiaryNot set87120639
  tertiary_linkNot set138280915
  trunk_linkNot set192498128, 192498136
Bullmeadow Lane unclassifiedNot set23756690
Pennwood Lane unclassifiedNot set19364722
School Road unclassifiedNot set7981911
Smallbrook Lane unclassifiedNot set19852620
Wakeley Hill unclassifiedNot set149584027
Wythmere Lane unclassifiedNot set194213301, 194213300
  unclassifiedNot set138275589

South Staffordshire 012C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %14.53 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %85.47 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %42.05 %57.95 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %17.24 %0.00 %0.00 %82.76 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Wodehouse LaneA463primaryNot set154336863, 154336864
Appletree Close residentialNot set1189646374
Battlefield Lane residentialNot set105227513
Carriers Fold residentialNot set107095810
Copper Beech Drive residentialNot set105227472
Gittins Park residentialNot set1189646376
High Meadows residentialNot set105232494
Manor Gardens residentialNot set105227493, 105227401
Maypole Court residentialNot set107095806
Moises Hall Road residentialNot set105227463
Moses Hill Road residentialNot set105227523
Peartree Drive residentialNot set1189646375
Pinewood Close residentialNot set105227477
Pippin Walk residentialNot set1189646656
Poplar Close residentialNot set700199398, 105227503
Redcliffe Drive residentialNot set105227375, 23413430, 700905339
Rees Drive residentialNot set105227438
Rookery Rise residentialNot set105227365
Rushford Avenue residentialNot set105227383
Stanham Close residentialNot set694705009
Sunnyhill Close residentialNot set105227521
The Hollies residentialNot set105227480
Walk Lane residentialNot set105227389
  residentialNot set877364061, 694705010, 105227467
Beggars Bush Lane tertiaryNot set101699499, 317687872, 101699497
Church Road tertiaryNot set146806950, 146806946, 7981903
Common Road tertiaryNot set23102999
Gravel Hill tertiaryNot set137755624, 852436884, 321618317, 321618318, 8001247, 107095808
Green Hill tertiaryNot set171486208
High Street tertiaryNot set19852876, 631060504
Maypole Street tertiaryNot set107095807
Windmill Bank tertiaryNot set23756691
  tertiaryNot set137755623
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set105227393
Planks Lane unclassifiedNot set23135789
Rookery Road unclassifiedNot set23102995
Smallbrook Lane unclassifiedNot set19852620
  unclassifiedNot set23756693

South Staffordshire 012D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Birch Hill Avenue residentialNot set34033972
Birchill Place residentialNot set105231205
Brook Road residentialNot set23413426
Calvin Close residentialNot set105227406, 105227387
Chapel Street residentialNot set105234139
Chartwell Drive residentialNot set105227434
Cranwell Green residentialNot set105231176
Dingle Road residentialNot set105231206
Elder Grove residentialNot set23413427
Elm Tree Close residentialNot set105231202
Gardeners Way residentialNot set195587424, 105232496
Giggetty Lane residentialNot set146806944
Honeybourne Crescent residentialNot set700812457, 105231192
Jenks Road residentialNot set105227455
Lamb Crescent residentialNot set105231204
Lilac Drive residentialNot set23413425, 23413424
Van Diemans Road residentialNot set24166664
Westbrook Way residentialNot set105231183
Westleigh Road residentialNot set105227402
Woodhill Close residentialNot set171485836
Wood Hill Drive residentialNot set23413423
  residentialNot set135232421, 23135788, 171485837
Brickbridge Lane unclassifiedNot set23135790
Clap Gate Lane unclassifiedNot set105231170
Planks Lane unclassifiedNot set23135789

South Staffordshire 012E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.97 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.03 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.35 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Banbery Drive residentialNot set549746506, 105227450
Bridgnorth Avenue residentialNot set24166663
Chapel Close residentialNot set105227446
Chartwell Drive residentialNot set105227434
Clee View Road residentialNot set105227395, 699831308, 105227373
Corns Grove residentialNot set105227505, 700192126
Dean Road residentialNot set105227367
Foley Grove residentialNot set105231172, 105231186, 105231178
Furnace Close residentialNot set105227507, 698765025, 105227468, 105227414
Gardeners Way residentialNot set105232496, 195587424
Giggetty Lane residentialNot set146806944
Green Acres residentialNot set105227353, 700192127
Heath Mill Close residentialNot set198664828
Holloway Drive residentialNot set105227399
Jenks Road residentialNot set105227455
Millers Vale residentialNot set105231203
Millfields Way residentialNot set193529542
Millpool Close residentialNot set105231177
Nursery Drive residentialNot set549746502, 105227385
Swinford Leys residentialNot set699364388, 105231195
The Shales residentialNot set105231198
The Warings residentialNot set105227494, 549746491
The Willows residentialNot set105227369
Van Diemans Road residentialNot set24166664
Waterdale residentialNot set105227433, 105227516, 698765024, 699375149
Westleigh Road residentialNot set105227402
  residentialNot set105227420, 198664831, 135232421, 135234076, 105227361
Bridgnorth RoadB4175secondaryNot set24166821
Bridgnorth RoadB4176secondaryNot set24166822
Wombourne Road tertiaryNot set36076392
Brickbridge Lane unclassifiedNot set23135790
Heath Mill Road unclassifiedNot set105232498
  unclassifiedNot set165467202, 165468047, 165468223, 165467203, 165465874, 165465873, 699334708, 165465998, 165467609

South Staffordshire 013A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %42.18 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %57.82 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %20.10 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %79.90 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %5.66 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.34 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %10.56 %0.00 %0.00 %89.44 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Wodehouse LaneA463primaryNot set154336864
Albert Drive residentialNot set36076391
Ashwood Crescent residentialNot set496348788
Baggeridge Close residentialNot set107095809
Bag Pool Way residentialNot set541365825
Baldwin Way residentialNot set36076398
Brooklands residentialNot set36076380
Chalmers Road residentialNot set496348790
Chapel Lane residentialNot set31830826
Cherry Lane residentialNot set198666515
Churns Hill Lane residentialNot set128507806
Falklands Close residentialNot set36076397
Fir Street residentialNot set43791298
Gilt Stock Way residentialNot set541365827
Himley Lane residentialNot set130921760
Hinksford Gardens residentialNot set36076382
Hughes Road residentialNot set496348793
Lickey Close residentialNot set496348786
Longfellow Road residentialNot set94963365
Lydiate Hill Road residentialNot set496348779
Manor Drive residentialNot set36076396
Marl Way residentialNot set496348795
Mill Lane residentialNot set31830848
Monkton Way residentialNot set496348797
Pastures View residentialNot set198666516
Reynolds Close residentialNot set36076390
Ruskin Avenue residentialNot set94963340
Smestow Lane residentialNot set170380720
Stanley Drive residentialNot set36076395
St Johns Close residentialNot set36076377, 920624366
Sunningdale Road residentialNot set94965412
Swinforge Way residentialNot set36076387
The Close residentialNot set36076388
Winston Road residentialNot set36076375
  residentialNot set31830837, 94963374
Bridgnorth RoadB4176secondaryNot set446085835, 446085837, 146806952, 699373069, 23103000
Dudley RoadB4176secondaryNot set22870854, 446085838
Himley RoadB4176secondaryNot set114490919
 B4176secondaryNot set31151942
Beggars Bush Lane tertiaryNot set101699497
Feiashill Road tertiaryNot set36076379
High Arcal Road tertiaryNot set23150468
High Street tertiaryNot set36137060, 146806953, 36137054, 55603417, 55603418, 36076386
Hinksford Lane tertiaryNot set196618709
Penn Road tertiaryNot set107088171
Sandyfields Road tertiaryNot set27535731, 637309872
Tom Lane tertiaryNot set58661356
Wombourne Road tertiaryNot set36076392
Chasepool Road unclassifiedNot set8001228
Greensforge Lane unclassifiedNot set8001372
Himley Lane unclassifiedNot set36137029
Mile Flat unclassifiedNot set3986969
New Road unclassifiedNot set287816075
Plantation Lane unclassifiedNot set128507842
Red Lane unclassifiedNot set95035430
School Road unclassifiedNot set7981852
The Holloway unclassifiedNot set36076381, 114490920
Whitehouse Lane unclassifiedNot set23282559
Worlds End unclassifiedNot set22586950
  unclassifiedNot set3755372, 23219310

South Staffordshire 013B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %2.21 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.79 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %12.25 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %87.75 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %5.43 %1.43 %0.00 %0.85 %0.00 %0.00 %92.29 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %7.25 %15.14 %54.98 %22.64 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %1.24 %4.01 %0.00 %0.00 %12.83 %0.00 %0.00 %81.92 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beech Hurst Gardens residentialNot set115571607
Brantley Crescent residentialNot set181014275
Bratch Common Road residentialNot set23005195
Bratch Park residentialNot set105079513
Briarcroft residentialNot set127375899
Brookside residentialNot set172607671
Brown's Lake residentialNot set115567445
Crockington Close residentialNot set127375915
Ebstree Meadow residentialNot set115571599, 115571625
Fairview residentialNot set127375891
Feiashill Close residentialNot set170380715
Fox Close residentialNot set115571596
Glebelands residentialNot set181014279
Oak Drive residentialNot set115571612, 115571619
Plough Meadows residentialNot set862971032
The Close residentialNot set172607686
The Millpool residentialNot set115571626
White Row residentialNot set287823485
  residentialNot set127375892, 690523338, 690523337, 181014277, 696596399, 181016393, 181016390, 181016394, 127375890, 115571601, 127375906
Bridgnorth RoadB4176secondaryNot set699373069
 B4176secondaryNot set31151942
Bell Road tertiaryNot set289868629, 114490921, 289868630
Ebstree Road tertiaryNot set58661338
Feiashill Road tertiaryNot set36076379
Fox Road tertiaryNot set287818130, 287818131, 31820177
Kinver Road tertiaryNot set42870506
Seisdon Road tertiaryNot set169165424
Six Ashes Road tertiaryNot set31814926
Tinker's Castle Road tertiaryNot set287816340, 852140918, 852140917, 154250530, 287816341
Tom Lane tertiaryNot set58661356, 287872937, 287816076
Trysull Road tertiaryNot set160822952
  tertiaryNot set31814925
  trunk_linkNot set1135091281
Batfield Lane unclassifiedNot set69025130
Blundies Lane unclassifiedNot set23401296
Bradbury Lane unclassifiedNot set31830452
Brantley Lane unclassifiedNot set196619789, 31743712
Chasepool Road unclassifiedNot set22586951
Chester Road unclassifiedNot set23401164, 1135091280
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set31814969
Enville Common Road unclassifiedNot set115567449, 23401163
Feiashill Road unclassifiedNot set169165412
Gorse Lane unclassifiedNot set114490924
Gospel Ash Road unclassifiedNot set283577273, 58661357
Highgate Road unclassifiedNot set283577276
Hollies Lane unclassifiedNot set69025121
Hoo Lane unclassifiedNot set115567427
Lutley Lane unclassifiedNot set31814975, 283574923
Mere Lane unclassifiedNot set58661355, 283574924
Morfe Hall Lane unclassifiedNot set115567446
Morfe Lane unclassifiedNot set23401166, 31830442
New Road unclassifiedNot set287816075, 31815023
No Man's Green Lane unclassifiedNot set69025295
Post Office Road unclassifiedNot set23414950, 287818132
Rudge Road unclassifiedNot set31293435
Sheepwalks Lane unclassifiedNot set69025076
Trysull Holloway unclassifiedNot set19853590, 287823462, 287823463
Union Lane unclassifiedNot set169905519, 169905512, 58661350
Water Lane unclassifiedNot set31814939
Whitehouse Lane unclassifiedNot set23282559
Woodford Lane unclassifiedNot set171655290, 438949781, 857082673
Worlds End unclassifiedNot set22586950
  unclassifiedNot set31814915, 31814933, 287855697, 31814934, 16237062, 69024628, 31814979, 20220105, 58661337, 23401167, 115567440, 127375916, 172607676, 172607681, 283571798, 115567432, 69022634, 69024889, 23270677

South Staffordshire 013C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %42.28 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %57.72 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %5.14 %16.04 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %78.82 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Boundary Way residentialNot set57817233
Bratch Hollow residentialNot set19186273
Chandler Drive residentialNot set87120644
Foxlands Drive residentialNot set87120642
Springhill Park residentialNot set178325037, 57817257, 57817238
Strathmore Crescent residentialNot set105079515
The Water Gardens residentialNot set107088169
Wynne Crescent residentialNot set57817245, 57817223
Dene Road tertiaryNot set26248184
Dimmingsdale Road tertiaryNot set20348797
Ebstree Road tertiaryNot set58661338
Greyhound Lane tertiaryNot set23727909, 23727910, 26248213
Langley Lane tertiaryNot set23270619, 244470903, 160980687, 244470904
Langley Road tertiaryNot set23727852, 23727912, 87130409
Market Lane tertiaryNot set20348796, 23727911
Orton Lane tertiaryNot set22330863
Springhill Lane tertiaryNot set87130412
Windmill Lane tertiaryNot set87132250
Blackpit Lane unclassifiedNot set23413468
Dirtyfoot Lane unclassifiedNot set114490458
Drive Fields unclassifiedNot set792494002, 57801045, 792494003, 792493999, 792494000
Flash Lane unclassifiedNot set275875215
Penstone Lane unclassifiedNot set23413469
Showell Lane unclassifiedNot set20348794, 149137112
Union Lane unclassifiedNot set58661350
  unclassifiedNot set160825563, 160825572, 23282257, 851359187, 160825590

South Staffordshire 013D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.40 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.60 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %31.44 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %68.56 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Apse Close residentialNot set105079517, 698235295
Balmoral Drive residentialNot set105079502
Bankside residentialNot set171486210
Bratch Common Road residentialNot set23005195
Bratch Hollow residentialNot set19186273
Bratch Park residentialNot set105079513, 105079501
Bridgewater Drive residentialNot set105079479, 105079490
Bumblehole Meadows residentialNot set105079504
Chequers Avenue residentialNot set105079497
Connaught Drive residentialNot set105079491
Dalton Court residentialNot set105079482
Ednam Grove residentialNot set105079518
Greenlands residentialNot set105079506
Heliier Drive residentialNot set105079500
Hellier Drive residentialNot set105079503
Hillside residentialNot set105080647, 698235296
Houndel Grove residentialNot set114490922
Ladywell Close residentialNot set105079507
Lockside residentialNot set112913978
Mount Pleasant Avenue residentialNot set105079522
Penleigh Gardens residentialNot set698235294, 105079505, 105080648, 105079488
Silverwood residentialNot set198664830
Strathmore Crescent residentialNot set105079515
Sutherland Drive residentialNot set105079496
Tollhouse Way residentialNot set105079486
Treetops residentialNot set105079512
Victoria Grove residentialNot set105079523
Wedgwood Close residentialNot set105079521, 105079480
Westfield Drive residentialNot set105079493, 548136170
Woden Close residentialNot set105079485, 711008353
  residentialNot set105079487, 105079508, 137737338, 137737341, 105079516, 105079489, 105079498
Bratch Lane tertiaryNot set738874214, 19852921, 160822947
Station Road tertiaryNot set146804509
Trysull Road tertiaryNot set23005194, 160822952
  tertiaryNot set23005193
Bullmeadow Lane unclassifiedNot set23756690

South Staffordshire 013E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Blakeley Heath Drive residentialNot set699375685, 105227485
Cannon Road residentialNot set698235355
Cedars Avenue residentialNot set105227416
Glendale Drive residentialNot set195665060, 105227490
Greenfields Road residentialNot set105234138
Hawkswell Avenue residentialNot set105227484
Highfields Drive residentialNot set727982694, 105227371
Ounsdale Crescent residentialNot set105227418
Pinewood Close residentialNot set105227477, 700814069
Redhill Avenue residentialNot set105227357
Rennison Drive residentialNot set105227499
Richmond Gardens residentialNot set700906975, 105227451, 700906974
Rushford Avenue residentialNot set105227383
Saint Benedicts Road residentialNot set105227391
Stanham Close residentialNot set694705009
Sunridge Avenue residentialNot set105227437, 137730089
The Broadway residentialNot set105227447
The Grange residentialNot set105227520, 105227454
The Longlands residentialNot set700814089, 105227495
Uplands Drive residentialNot set727982679, 105227461
Walk Lane residentialNot set105227389
Whites Wood residentialNot set105227443
Woodlands Road residentialNot set105227360, 711008303
  residentialNot set694705010, 105227476, 23135788
Common Road tertiaryNot set8001237, 23102998, 23102999, 8001226
Planks Lane unclassifiedNot set23135789

South Staffordshire 013F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.89 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.11 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bossgate Close residentialNot set105227474, 699450774
Chapel Street residentialNot set105234139
Chestnut Drive residentialNot set105227404, 701259576
Common Road residentialNot set105232495
Cygnet Court residentialNot set700193758, 105231216
Dickinson Road residentialNot set699450785, 105227408
Gittins Park residentialNot set1189646376
Greenhill Gardens residentialNot set727982596, 105227377
Griffiths Drive residentialNot set700900316, 105227423
Neachless Avenue residentialNot set105227465
Oaks Drive residentialNot set711008279, 105227511
Park Avenue residentialNot set700193757, 105227431
Richmond Gardens residentialNot set105227451
Rosemary Road residentialNot set1214743643
Sytch Lane residentialNot set110566536, 110566546
Whites Wood residentialNot set105227443
Wombourne Park residentialNot set105232499, 105227380, 105227428
  residentialNot set991969748, 991969747, 105227497, 991969749, 1035094504
Bridgnorth RoadB4176secondaryNot set23103000, 146806951
Bridgnorth Road secondaryNot set23103001
Beggars Bush Lane tertiaryNot set101699499
Common Road tertiaryNot set8001226
Green Hill tertiaryNot set171486208
Wombourne Road tertiaryNot set36076392
  unclassifiedNot set191594779, 19852878, 130921780

South Staffordshire 013G

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.36 %0.64 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %23.62 %76.38 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Birch Coppice residentialNot set171485840
Bloomfield Close residentialNot set700194959, 105231218
Bratch Common Road residentialNot set23005195
Brindley Close residentialNot set703405451, 105231193, 105231173
Brookside Close residentialNot set703405435
Brookside Close residentialNo unit105231169, 165403143
Campion Close residentialNot set711004503, 105231171
Clapgate Grove residentialNot set703979388, 105234137, 703405401
Crane Hollow residentialNot set699831176, 105231201
Cushman Avenue residentialNot set711004479, 105080644
Deepdales residentialNot set703979353, 105231215
Forge Leys residentialNot set105231184, 703405403
Forge Valley Way residentialNot set105231196, 105231212, 105231207
Green Meadow Close residentialNot set105231211
Heath House Drive residentialNot set105231194, 105231181, 105231175, 699364360, 699453097
Holendene Way residentialNot set711004478, 105080645
Holloway Drive residentialNot set105227399
Lanes Close residentialNot set105231191
Longford Close residentialNot set105231188
Marlburn Way residentialNot set197643583
Millfields Way residentialNot set135229923, 105231199, 135229924, 193529537, 193529542
Millside residentialNot set105231185, 699831178
Monks Close residentialNot set105231222
Oaklands residentialNot set711004502, 198664832
Quendale residentialNot set105231168
Rosebury Grove residentialNot set130921163, 700199465
Rushwater Close residentialNot set105231180
Stoney Brook Leys residentialNot set105231213, 700199492
The Celandines residentialNot set135233248, 105231221
The Croft residentialNot set700194963, 105231179
The Heathlands residentialNot set105231210, 105231220, 699364361, 699364362, 699364363, 105231208
The Hedges residentialNot set700199476, 105231190
The Meadlands residentialNot set105231217
The Paddock residentialNot set699831177, 105231174
The Shales residentialNot set105231198
Van Diemans Road residentialNot set24166664
Waterbridge Lane residentialNot set105080646
Wodehouse Close residentialNot set105231182
Wombrook Dale residentialNot set171485838
Woodford Way residentialNot set105231200
  residentialNot set700199506, 105227429, 165402872, 700199491, 135234068, 105231219, 105231189, 703405402, 693440597, 919082993
Brickbridge Lane unclassifiedNot set23135790
Clap Gate Lane unclassifiedNot set114490923, 105231209, 105231170
Clap Gate Road unclassifiedNot set58661353
Woodford Lane unclassifiedNot set857082673

South Staffordshire 014A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %35.41 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %64.59 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brindley Brae residentialNot set115563907
Brockley's Walk residentialNot set8001297
Castle Street residentialNot set115563999
Church View Gardens residentialNot set115563948
Dark Lane residentialNot set115563941, 115564012, 8001300, 8001294
Elm Grove residentialNot set115564035
Foley Street residentialNot set115563964
Foster Crescent residentialNot set115564040
Foster Street residentialNot set115563928
Hampton Grove residentialNot set115564055
Hawthorne Way residentialNot set1243243768, 1171131672, 8001301
James Street residentialNot set115563984
Kenrose Mill residentialNot set115563997
Larch Close residentialNot set115564052
Lime Grove residentialNot set115563887
Lockside Drive residentialNot set115563890, 115563906
Millfields residentialNot set115563952
Oak Close residentialNot set115564042
Pine Close residentialNot set115563954
Redwood Road residentialNot set8001298, 115563919
The Burgesses residentialNot set115563945
The Grazings residentialNot set132425408, 338928189
Vicarage Drive residentialNot set115563901
Willow Road residentialNot set115563961
  residentialNot set693156984, 132425405, 132425400, 873436921, 132425401
Church Hill tertiaryNot set23389909
Cookley Lane tertiaryNot set115563923
Dunsley Road tertiaryNot set217203778
Enville Road tertiaryNot set4723386
High Street tertiaryNot set31830613
Mill Lane tertiaryNot set249299218, 42870502, 132434037, 249299217
  tertiaryNot set8001305, 42870505
Church Hill unclassifiedNot set948086421
Sterrymere Gardens unclassifiedNot set115563992
Stone Lane unclassifiedNot set23389913
  unclassifiedNot set29246716

South Staffordshire 014B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Astles Rock Walk residentialNot set132368282
Church View Gardens residentialNot set115563948, 115563979, 115563962, 115564017, 115563943
Comber Grove residentialNot set115564043, 115563987
Comber Road residentialNot set132368283
Compton Close residentialNot set115563951
Compton Gardens residentialNot set115563937
Crystal Gardens residentialNot set115563895
Edge Hill residentialNot set115564054
Fairfield Drive residentialNot set115564015, 115564047, 115563893
Forest Drive residentialNot set878051868, 115564000, 115564027
Foster Crescent residentialNot set115564040
Foster Street residentialNot set115563928
Heather Drive residentialNot set115563967
James Street residentialNot set115563984
Meddins Close residentialNot set115563996
Meddins Rise residentialNot set115564032
The Cliff residentialNot set115564022
The Copelands residentialNot set115563976
Vicarage Court residentialNot set115563913, 115563974
Vicarage Drive residentialNot set115563901
Vicarige Drive residentialNot set132425403, 879251719
  residentialNot set132425400, 971916499, 132425401
Church Hill tertiaryNot set23389909
Cookley Lane tertiaryNot set115563923
Enville Road tertiaryNot set507475403, 4723386
High Street tertiaryNot set31830613
Bannut Tree Lane unclassifiedNot set69025226
Bath Lane unclassifiedNot set23401295
Beacon Lane unclassifiedNot set555780236, 69025227
Bird's Barn Lane unclassifiedNot set42764404
Church Hill unclassifiedNot set948086421, 217203777
Church Road unclassifiedNot set115564004
Comber Road unclassifiedNot set23389911
Compton Road unclassifiedNot set69025669, 69025693
Gipsy Lane unclassifiedNot set42761996
Greenfields Road unclassifiedNot set196618803
Herons Gate Road unclassifiedNot set69025270
Horse Bridge Lane unclassifiedNot set48849399
Kingsford Lane unclassifiedNot set42764400
Meddins Lane unclassifiedNot set279506659, 631259301
No Man's Green Lane unclassifiedNot set69025297, 69025295
Rocky Wall unclassifiedNot set42870510
Sandy Lane unclassifiedNot set42761997
Sheepwalks Lane unclassifiedNot set69025076
Sheepwash Lane unclassifiedNot set42764406
Stone Lane unclassifiedNot set23389913
The Compa unclassifiedNot set115564037
White Hill unclassifiedNot set507475402, 279506660, 42870508
Whittington Hall Lane unclassifiedNot set8001444
Wigley Bank Road unclassifiedNot set23389919
Windsor Holloway unclassifiedNot set23389915, 8001293, 132434042, 132434041, 23389914
  unclassifiedNot set23611082, 132425407, 23611081

South Staffordshire 014C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %16.57 %0.00 %0.00 %83.43 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %48.16 %17.84 %33.99 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %14.65 %0.00 %0.00 %85.35 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beech Close residentialNot set115564014
Boundary Lane residentialNot set115567422
Brindley Brae residentialNot set115563907, 115563899
Cedar Gardens residentialNot set115563980, 115564002
Covers Lane residentialNot set115567428
Dunsley Drive residentialNot set115563946
Edge View Walk residentialNot set115563914, 115564050, 115563936
Gallows Hill residentialNot set115564057
Gibraltar residentialNot set115563892
Hampton Grove residentialNot set115564055
Headingley Drive residentialNot set115567436
Heathermount Grange residentialNot set115563994
Kenrose Mill residentialNot set115563997
Laburnum Close residentialNot set115564045, 115564023
Lockside Drive residentialNot set115563906
Lords Lane residentialNot set115567437
Maple Close residentialNot set115563933
Mill Brook Meadow residentialNot set1190985568
Millfields residentialNot set115563952, 115563983
Orchard Grove residentialNot set115564007
Pavilion End residentialNot set115567426
Prestwood Drive residentialNot set283803347, 283803348, 868661811
Wicket Lane residentialNot set115567439
  residentialNot set693225340, 115567447, 921670340, 132425404, 722448959, 1190985567, 722448960
Dunsley Road tertiaryNot set42870515, 217203778
Enville Road tertiaryNot set507475403, 23389917, 4723387
Kinver Road tertiaryNot set42870506
Lawnswood tertiaryNot set872946911
Lawnswood Road tertiaryNot set509033492
  tertiaryNot set8001476, 42870505, 387011809
Dunsley Road tertiary_linkNot set8001302
Ashwood Lower Lane unclassifiedNot set273540074, 8001402
Chester Road unclassifiedNot set23389918, 23401164, 1135091280
Clanbrook Road unclassifiedNot set23401292
Enville Common Road unclassifiedNot set23401163
Great Checkhill Road unclassifiedNot set115567431
Greensforge Lane unclassifiedNot set8001372
Hoo Lane unclassifiedNot set115567427
Hyde Lane unclassifiedNot set4723178
Little Checkhill Lane unclassifiedNot set115567429
Meddins Lane unclassifiedNot set23389912
Mile Flat unclassifiedNot set3986969
White Hill unclassifiedNot set631657679, 507475402
Wigley Bank Road unclassifiedNot set23389919
Worlds End unclassifiedNot set22586950
  unclassifiedNot set172890990, 29246716, 988504089, 160814509, 160814510, 1216011032, 1216011033, 988504088, 1060958469, 160901792, 160901789, 22586925, 23401165, 115567432, 241602562, 160901800, 1060958470

South Staffordshire 014D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %25.47 %0.00 %0.00 %74.53 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.25 %79.74 %4.25 %15.76 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Kidderminster RoadA451primaryNot set109300560, 109300564
Beechlawn Drive residentialNot set115567424
Chantry Road residentialNot set91884805
Friars Gorse residentialNot set389340307, 91885156
Hunter's Ride residentialNot set108048965
Hyperion Road residentialNot set80844798, 1171112891, 91885155, 1171112890
Lawnswood Drive residentialNot set108048964
Little Oaks Drive residentialNot set115567448
New Wood Close residentialNot set389340308, 91885154
Prestwood Drive residentialNot set868661810
Stourton Crescent residentialNot set115567430, 115567423, 115567425
The Stewponey residentialNot set136723333, 136723332, 136723331
Twickenham Court residentialNot set868661801
  residentialNot set387011808, 241931755, 136723328, 868765228, 92417617, 848320805, 963631888, 694529652, 692550476
Vicarage RoadB4537secondaryNot set108048024
Wollaston RoadB4537secondaryNot set23210310
Dunsley Road tertiaryNot set217203778
Lawnswood tertiaryNot set107135123, 872946911
  tertiaryNot set387011809, 8001476, 507475407
Dunsley Lane tertiary_linkNot set1216004544, 8001475
Dunsley Road tertiary_linkNot set8001302
Ashwood Lower Lane unclassifiedNot set8001402, 273540074
County Lane unclassifiedNot set109300559
Gibbet Lane unclassifiedNot set287428615
Iverley Lane unclassifiedNot set150242123, 150242125
Sugar Loaf Lane unclassifiedNot set8001296, 8001292, 150243456, 8001332, 150243783
Whittington Hall Lane unclassifiedNot set8001444
  unclassifiedNot set263010276

South Staffordshire 014E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Cedar Gardens residentialNot set115564002
Chandler Avenue residentialNot set115563918
Chestnut Grove residentialNot set115563990
Church View Gardens residentialNot set115563948
Compton Close residentialNot set115563951
Compton Gardens residentialNot set115563937
Edge Hill residentialNot set115564054
Edge View Close residentialNot set115564010
Edge View Walk residentialNot set115563914, 115564050, 115563936
Hillboro Rise residentialNot set115563930, 952304830, 115563958
Holly Close residentialNot set115563909
Horton Road residentialNot set115563922
Huntsmans Drive residentialNot set115563989, 507475401
Hyde Close residentialNot set115564020
Meddins Rise residentialNot set115564032
Mill Brook Meadow residentialNot set1190985568
Silver Birch Drive residentialNot set115563911
Spring Close residentialNot set115563934, 115563973
Windsor Crescent residentialNot set4723180, 4723181, 279506661
Enville Road tertiaryNot set23389917
Compton Road unclassifiedNot set1171131673, 69025693, 69025669
Hyde Lane unclassifiedNot set4723178
Kingsford Lane unclassifiedNot set42764400
Meddins Lane unclassifiedNot set631259301, 279506658, 279506659, 23389912
White Hill unclassifiedNot set42870508, 507475402, 631657679

Last updated: 2024-02-23 06:22:31