Road maximum speed limits in St Edmundsbury

St Edmundsbury 001A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %26.83 %0.00 %0.00 %67.79 %0.00 %0.00 %5.38 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %2.00 %12.09 %0.00 %0.00 %21.11 %0.00 %0.00 %64.81 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Crown Lane residentialNot set92371333
Lammas Close residentialNot set284813457, 92371212
Paddock Farm residentialNot set132081490, 92371339, 132081499
Swan Lane residentialNot set92371340
The Croft residentialNot set284814283, 92371211, 284814286
The Drift residentialNot set132081504
Vine Close residentialNot set92371341, 132081498
  residentialNot set689485622, 689485621, 761646296, 92371213, 691620325
Stanton Road tertiaryNot set42764710
  tertiaryNot set529273120
Bardwell Road unclassifiedNot set41899686
Crow Street unclassifiedNot set90829623
Davey's Lane unclassifiedNot set91906647
Glassfield Road unclassifiedNot set41899687
Knox Lane unclassifiedNot set43276220
Thorpe Road unclassifiedNot set42764716, 185481676, 185481675
Wyken Road unclassifiedNot set550159465
  unclassifiedNot set92371214, 130426977, 284813471

St Edmundsbury 001B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %14.34 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %85.66 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %28.35 %0.00 %0.00 %71.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.34 %42.86 %0.34 %0.00 %51.53 %0.00 %0.00 %4.93 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %47.34 %0.00 %52.66 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %7.18 %0.00 %0.00 %46.10 %0.00 %0.00 %46.72 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Church Gardens residentialNot set55014966
Jarrold Close residentialNot set55014981, 148525821
Millfield Road residentialNot set55014979, 148525825, 148525832
North Drive residentialNot set721912067
Sandy Lane residentialNot set55014970
South Drive residentialNot set1088153151
St Andrews Close residentialNot set55014962, 148525833
Sutton Drive residentialNot set842885548
  residentialNot set55014943, 55014969, 55014939, 55014963, 55014983, 765846351, 688639518, 55014945, 148525823, 148525822, 55014968
Bardwell Road tertiaryNot set236104913
Wattisfield Road tertiaryNot set806036218
Beck Street unclassifiedNot set40847342
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set55015009
Clay Lane unclassifiedNot set979612114, 26336162
Drout's Lane unclassifiedNot set26306035
Hepworth Road unclassifiedNot set40847341
Mill Road unclassifiedNot set26436884
New Road unclassifiedNot set90829885, 550425540, 550425343
The Hindle unclassifiedNot set203677596
Water Lane unclassifiedNot set55015006
Weston Road unclassifiedNot set34148202
Wood Lane unclassifiedNot set90829884
  unclassifiedNot set38590991, 805403412, 38590988, 550425471

St Edmundsbury 001C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %24.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %75.84 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %34.39 %0.00 %0.00 %65.61 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %19.95 %0.00 %0.00 %71.86 %0.00 %0.00 %8.19 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %27.37 %0.00 %0.00 %48.72 %0.00 %0.00 %23.90 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Home Piece residentialNot set95764867, 204916741
Lewes Close residentialNot set95764872
Lewis Close residentialNot set95764863
Lingwood Close residentialNot set688639519
Millfield Road residentialNot set148525825
Pine Tree Court residentialNot set95764879
Sandy Lane residentialNot set215457343, 55014970, 236105212
Shickle Place residentialNot set199222954
Walnut Close residentialNot set95764861, 115535022
  residentialNot set215457347, 688639520, 95764892, 55014961, 55014959, 55014955
  tertiaryNot set529273120, 529273119
Drout's Lane unclassifiedNot set26306035
The Street unclassifiedNot set22741412
  unclassifiedNot set43395814, 93099308, 43395817, 890976129

St Edmundsbury 001D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %64.60 %0.01 %0.00 %35.39 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %18.57 %0.00 %0.00 %81.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %90.14 %9.86 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %39.46 %0.00 %0.00 %23.62 %0.00 %0.00 %36.92 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bury Road residentialNot set43995807
Capell Walk residentialNot set43995788
Church Close residentialNot set43995800
Coney Walk residentialNot set43995777
Culvers Meadow residentialNot set43995771
Dale Road residentialNot set92371210
Fordhams Close residentialNot set43995809
Grundle Close residentialNot set43995776
Hill Top Way residentialNot set92371202
Honeymeade Close residentialNot set43995822, 43995812, 43995825
Jacobs Close residentialNot set43995789, 43995808
Lofft Close residentialNot set43995773
Meadow Court residentialNot set43995820
Michaelhouse Way residentialNot set43995780, 43995781
Micklefields residentialNot set505153864
Newlands Close residentialNot set43995823
Old Rectory Gardens residentialNot set43995803
Parkside residentialNot set43995787
School Close residentialNot set43995810
Shetlands residentialNot set43995772
Sturgeon Way residentialNot set845048167, 43995819, 43995818
The Chase residentialNot set43995779
  residentialNot set691866535, 691866534
Duke Street unclassifiedNot set22741408, 22741409, 43995765
Old Barningham Road unclassifiedNot set43995794
Park Farm Drive unclassifiedNot set256837432
Wyken Road unclassifiedNot set42764709

St Edmundsbury 001E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential67.74 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %32.26 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %66.22 %33.78 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %2.47 %48.08 %0.07 %0.00 %45.05 %0.00 %0.00 %4.33 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %16.54 %41.63 %0.00 %41.83 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %1.39 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.61 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set554665681
Buckles Field residentialNot set43995767
Bury Road residentialNot set43995807
Catchpole Way residentialNot set43995769, 43995770
Field Way residentialNot set43995828
Gilbert Road residentialNot set505156215
Grundle Close residentialNot set43995776
Meadow Court residentialNot set43995820
North Close residentialNot set43995768
The Knowle residentialNot set43995830
Windmill Green residentialNot set43995829, 43995827
  residentialNot set505147053, 94587608, 737305037
Stanton Road tertiaryNot set42764710
Duke Street unclassifiedNot set43995765, 22741408, 22741409
Glassfield Road unclassifiedNot set41899687
Grove Lane unclassifiedNot set43995860
Kiln Lane unclassifiedNot set39953335, 41899683
Wyken Road unclassifiedNot set549600889, 42764709, 549600887, 26282726, 550159465
  unclassifiedNot set43269983, 40138562, 254838843, 41899682, 41899676

St Edmundsbury 002A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %35.22 %1.58 %0.00 %63.19 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %14.67 %4.74 %0.00 %80.59 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %41.87 %0.00 %58.13 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %14.75 %13.12 %0.00 %55.97 %0.00 %0.00 %16.17 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Blacksmith Lane residentialNot set26312426
Bloomfield Close residentialNot set96330111
Borley Close residentialNot set507425716, 96330110
Broom Hill Lane residentialNot set108933085
Church Lane residentialNot set26312479, 97824687
Church Road residentialNot set92056207, 96330112
Edinburgh Close residentialNot set92056181
Ellington Road residentialNot set92056172
Honington Rise residentialNot set92057133
Malting Row residentialNot set92056220
Mill Lane residentialNot set92056173
Mill Road residentialNot set109208588
Newall Road residentialNot set92056183
Portal Close residentialNot set1179673037, 92056157
Salmond Drive residentialNot set92056166, 1179673035
St Martin's Lane residentialNot set92056135
Tedder Close residentialNot set92056161
Water Lane residentialNot set26312453
Windsor Close residentialNot set92056179
  residentialNot set109063615, 109063613, 109063624, 109063612, 675163577
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set97824688
Mill Road unclassifiedNot set86335602
Park Farm Lane unclassifiedNot set102445014, 102445015, 241256420
  unclassifiedNot set544528002, 75900912, 109208464, 169094323, 544528001

St Edmundsbury 002B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %12.63 %0.00 %87.37 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.38 %0.00 %5.24 %0.00 %0.00 %94.37 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %51.22 %0.00 %0.00 %35.53 %0.00 %0.00 %13.26 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %9.44 %0.00 %0.00 %35.57 %0.00 %0.00 %55.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbey Close residentialNot set43273329
Beeches Close residentialNot set95982015
Button Close residentialNot set43273448
Carpenter Close residentialNot set43273243
Chalk Lane residentialNot set43273396, 43273386, 43273392, 43273423
Coddington Way residentialNot set43273249, 43273257
Coltsfoot Close residentialNot set43273333
Copper Court residentialNot set331060715
Crown Crescent residentialNot set43273238, 331060714
Crown Lane residentialNot set43273269
Fordham Place residentialNot set43273231
Garrard Place residentialNot set43273227
Gough Place residentialNot set43273222
Kettleborrow Close residentialNot set43273294, 43273263
Micklesmere Drive residentialNot set766766213, 43273284, 766766212, 43273282
New Road residentialNot set43273275, 43273272
Peacock Rise residentialNot set43273311, 43273312
Peasecroft Road residentialNot set43273348
Peddars Close residentialNot set43273320, 43273354
Plummer Close residentialNot set43273288
Reeve Close residentialNot set43273314, 43273317
Saddlers Yard residentialNot set43273310
Scott Road residentialNot set43273252, 43273255
St Edmund Close residentialNot set43273344, 43273339
Street Farm Lane residentialNot set43273413, 43273419, 43273418, 43273417
The Paddock residentialNot set43273305
Thistledown Drive residentialNot set932320075, 43273380, 43273368, 43273375, 932320077
Thomas Close residentialNot set43273266
  residentialNot set859232997, 877773336
Bardwell Road tertiaryNot set43273356
Ixworth Road tertiaryNot set43276217
Bardwell Road unclassifiedNot set41899686
Heath Road unclassifiedNot set41898576
Sandy Lane unclassifiedNot set26306092
The Langridge unclassifiedNot set90749293
Thorpe Road unclassifiedNot set185481676

St Edmundsbury 002C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %50.55 %0.00 %0.00 %49.45 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %13.81 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %86.19 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Buccaneer Road residentialNot set92057140
Canberra Road residentialNot set92057147, 840938951
Capel Close residentialNot set92371224, 109081523
Garden Fields residentialNot set109232512, 92371222
Heath Road residentialNot set109081530
Honington Rise residentialNot set92057133, 92057134
Hunter Road residentialNot set870337315, 92057151
Norfolk Road residentialNot set92078205
Paddock Way residentialNot set109232646, 92371223
Pear Tree Close residentialNot set966794880, 966794881
Poplar Close residentialNot set92078252, 92078232, 92078235
Saxon Crescent residentialNot set92078263
St Edmunds Gate residentialNot set92078255
St Edmunds Square residentialNot set92078238, 92078242
Suffolk Avenue residentialNot set92078259
Tudor Walk residentialNot set92078240, 92078256
Valant Road residentialNot set92057144
Victor Road residentialNot set92057138
Woodside View residentialNot set92057150, 870337316
  residentialNot set92057126, 109063614, 109063612, 984476689, 109081527, 92078265, 688640292, 92057143, 92057127, 92371215
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set92371225
Common Lane unclassifiedNot set109081987, 380931269
Heath Road unclassifiedNot set92057136, 109081524, 41898576

St Edmundsbury 002D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %19.99 %0.15 %0.00 %79.26 %0.00 %0.00 %0.61 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %7.37 %0.00 %92.63 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %5.70 %0.00 %0.00 %15.87 %0.00 %0.00 %78.43 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Birds Croft residentialNot set96330106, 148713101
Catham Road residentialNot set92078249
Longfield Green residentialNot set92078251, 92078244
Manor Garth residentialNot set94607149
Mere Close residentialNot set94607152
Orchard Close residentialNot set96330108
Plymouth Road residentialNot set92078247
St Marys View residentialNot set94607108
The Greenwoods residentialNot set94607213
The Owell residentialNot set94607112
The Street residentialNot set96330105
  residentialNot set284291639, 96330109, 734721454, 984476689, 94607359, 94607345, 94607256, 697306693, 137585448, 688640292, 889675373, 889675374
  tertiaryNot set40550146, 40550149, 40550169
Broadway unclassifiedNot set40550161
Church Hill unclassifiedNot set26282676
Cutter's Lane unclassifiedNot set40550160
Fen Road unclassifiedNot set40550128
Mill Road unclassifiedNot set40550158, 331064119, 331064134
Mill Road West unclassifiedNot set40550166
Sandy Lane unclassifiedNot set385413659, 26306092
Seven Hills Lane unclassifiedNot set5793286
Spinney Road unclassifiedNot set41899688
Thieves Lane unclassifiedNot set40550165
  unclassifiedNot set41899693, 132079049, 122708741, 5792731, 95733168, 182493828, 40550153, 148713094, 26276478, 90748005, 842990677, 842990676, 26276407, 83280250, 5793287, 142183105, 40550167, 26276459

St Edmundsbury 003A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %3.48 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.52 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Acacia Avenue residentialNot set26337796
Anselm Avenue residentialNot set26338084
Bunbury Road residentialNot set26338062
Conway Road residentialNot set26337234
Friary Meadow residentialNot set3651807, 1032982076
Gloucester Road residentialNot set26337078
Hanover Close residentialNot set26336715
Klondyke residentialNot set26353303
Lancaster Avenue residentialNot set26352164
Mitchell Avenue residentialNot set660667063, 26337104
Norfolk Road residentialNot set26352783
Norman Road residentialNot set26336749
Northgate Avenue residentialNot set26352762
Philip Road residentialNot set93982080, 26336853
Rosemary Road residentialNot set131881171, 26336867, 847526519
Severn Road residentialNot set26339857
Shelley Road residentialNot set26337148
Trent Road residentialNot set26338532
Waveney Road residentialNot set26337845
  residentialNot set871116536

St Edmundsbury 003B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Acacia Avenue residentialNot set26337796
Anselm Avenue residentialNot set26338084
Baldwin Avenue residentialNot set237883984, 26339874
Bunbury Road residentialNot set26338062
Derwent Road residentialNot set26339638
Gloucester Road residentialNot set26337078
Jocelyn Close residentialNot set26339610
Lake Avenue residentialNot set26338218
Lydgate Close residentialNot set26339609
Northumberland Avenue residentialNot set26340023
Prince Charles Avenue residentialNot set26339787, 26339695, 26339745, 912458613, 26339746
Reeve Close residentialNot set26339469
Samson Close residentialNot set26339548
Severn Road residentialNot set912458614, 26339857
St George's Court residentialNot set660674011, 26339936
Tennyson Road residentialNot set26339660
Waveney Road residentialNot set26337845
  residentialNot set871116536, 660674005, 660674006

St Edmundsbury 003C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %9.22 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.78 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
St Olaves Precinct pedestrianNot set533366229
Baldwin Avenue residentialNot set912458611, 26339874, 912458610
Bedford Road residentialNot set26340284
Boby Road residentialNot set26350982
Curtis Road residentialNot set26339772
Devon Close residentialNot set26340120
Everard Close residentialNot set26350793, 26350788
Firtree Close residentialNot set26356871
Gloucester Road residentialNot set912458612, 26337078
Hodson Close residentialNot set26352024, 660675094, 660675095
Klondyke residentialNot set26353303
Lancaster Avenue residentialNot set26352164
Northumberland Avenue residentialNot set912458609
Oakes Close residentialNot set26354758
Oakes Road residentialNot set26355296
Parkington Walk residentialNot set26356931
Prince Charles Avenue residentialNot set912458613, 26339695, 26339787, 26339746
St. Olave's Road residentialNot set912458596, 912458603, 26351933
Suffolk Road residentialNot set912458607
Trevethan Close residentialNot set26355538
Westhorpe Avenue residentialNot set1032982089
Wollaston Close residentialNot set26357351, 26357597, 26357452
  residentialNot set660496014, 671971773
Anglian Lane unclassifiedNot set5214273

St Edmundsbury 003D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.91 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Anderson Walk residentialNot set96576680, 26357216, 26356896, 26357232
Boby Road residentialNot set26350982, 26357664
Goldsmith Close residentialNot set26355473
Oakes Close residentialNot set26354758
Oakes Road residentialNot set26355296
Parkington Walk residentialNot set26356931
St. Olave's Road residentialNot set912458603
Trevethan Close residentialNot set26355538

St Edmundsbury 003E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
St Olaves Precinct pedestrianNot set533366229
Baldwin Avenue residentialNot set237883984, 26339874
Beard Road residentialNot set26351300, 912458604
Bedford Road residentialNot set26340284
Boby Road residentialNot set26350982
Clay Road residentialNot set92407864, 660674016, 912458605, 912458606, 26350778
Cumberland Avenue residentialNot set26352490, 26340010
Devon Close residentialNot set26340120
Durham Close residentialNot set26352374, 26352373, 660674003
Everard Close residentialNot set26350793, 26350788
Floyd Road residentialNot set26351674
Hawthorn Close residentialNot set26351866
Hertford Close residentialNot set26340097
Hodson Close residentialNot set26352004, 660675095, 26352024
Hunter Road residentialNot set26350940
Ion Road residentialNot set26350749
Northumberland Avenue residentialNot set912458608, 26340023, 912458609
Prince Charles Avenue residentialNot set26339695
Severn Road residentialNot set912458614
St. Olave's Road residentialNot set26351933, 912458596
Suffolk Road residentialNot set26340202, 912458607
Summers Road residentialNot set26351593
Sussex Road residentialNot set26351406, 26351409, 164995722
Warwick Drive residentialNot set26352349
  residentialNot set813171853

St Edmundsbury 004A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %29.91 %14.83 %30.46 %24.81 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %27.49 %20.34 %0.00 %52.17 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %13.93 %0.00 %0.00 %41.39 %0.00 %0.00 %44.67 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.40 %90.60 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %7.09 %4.50 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %88.41 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Redwood Drive living_streetNot set818759141, 818759140, 818759142
Yarn Walk living_streetNot set695712178
  living_streetNot set818759181, 818759040, 695712198, 818759038, 818759041, 818771337, 818759042, 1015446008, 818759205, 818759204, 1015430684, 695712193, 818771338, 818759183, 818759186, 818759185, 818759039, 1015430633, 818759208, 1015445877, 695712194, 818759037, 818771403, 1015445876, 818759137, 817084327
Aldridge Lane residentialNot set62072493
Barwick Avenue residentialNot set1015446100
Birkdale Court residentialNot set88181950, 88181973
Carnoustie Drive residentialNot set88181956, 88181904
Chestnut Close residentialNot set62072485
Church Close residentialNot set88182003
Collis close residentialNot set1015446229
Collis Close residentialNot set1157531273
Cossie Close residentialNot set818759063, 818759180
Dairy Drive residentialNot set62072490
Forge End residentialNot set62072491, 62072492
Fornham House Close residentialNot set88520882
Fulford Close residentialNot set88181958
Gilstrap Road residentialNot set26336244, 460385885
Gleneagles Close residentialNot set672749817, 88181946, 88181947, 672749818
Great Hall Drive residentialNot set817084326
Hopwoods Road residentialNot set1015446236, 1015446234
Hoylake Close residentialNot set672750127, 88181943
Kytson Road residentialNot set460385888, 26336259
Larks Gate residentialNot set62072488
Lark Valley Drive residentialNot set144526077, 88181969
Manners Road residentialNot set26336266, 460385886
Merchant Avenue residentialNot set818759187, 695712176, 695712177, 818759188, 818759182, 818759189, 695712180
Myrtlewood Road residentialNot set695712197, 695712167, 695712200, 1015430541, 695712199
Oak Close residentialNot set88181914, 672749820
Oak Grove residentialNot set26336177
Old Hall Lane residentialNot set653789272, 88182001
Ord Road residentialNot set460385887, 26336234
Park Avenue residentialNot set971382223, 88181915, 971382224
Parklands Green residentialNot set1042857153, 88181917
Pigeon Lane residentialNot set62072495
Pound Meadow residentialNot set62072486, 62072487
Purdys Close residentialNot set1015446232, 1015446228
Rectory Meadow residentialNot set62072489, 62072496
Redwood Drive residentialNot set695712190, 1015430542
Rendell Crescent residentialNot set818758971, 1015445915
Russell Baron Road residentialNot set26336230
School Lane residentialNot set88181918
Shearing Street residentialNot set695712175, 695712174
Simpson Way residentialNot set1015446230
Spinning Lane residentialNot set695712179
St Andrews Drive residentialNot set88181942
Trigg Way residentialNot set818759178, 818759179
Troon Court residentialNot set88181944, 672750125
Tudor Road residentialNot set695712185
Turnberry Drive residentialNot set88181951
Weavers Lane residentialNot set1015430630
Wentworth Close residentialNot set672750124, 88181953
Weston Drive residentialNot set695712168
Wexford Way residentialNot set1015445918, 818758972
Windell Drive residentialNot set818759043, 1015446097
Wool Road residentialNot set695712171
Yarn Walk residentialNot set818759184
  residentialNot set1015430640, 1015430543, 695712183, 1015446115, 695712184, 1015446233, 62072484, 1015446237, 1015430638, 1015446099, 695712195, 1015446096, 1015446095, 1015430636, 695712186, 695712165, 1015446101, 1015446094, 1017537731, 1015430641, 695712172, 1015430632, 1015430631
  tertiaryNot set93982118, 26277283, 4564948
Crosses Link unclassifiedNot set659991614
Mere Lane unclassifiedNot set90526277
Mill Road unclassifiedNot set93982191, 26277287
Sandlands Drive unclassifiedNot set658996254, 659991592, 658996253
  unclassifiedNot set5792731, 659991612, 659991613, 659991598, 659991603, 90526278, 83280250, 842990677, 93982144, 842990676

St Edmundsbury 004B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %19.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %80.89 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %29.11 %4.79 %0.00 %66.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %35.18 %0.98 %0.00 %62.88 %0.00 %0.00 %0.97 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %27.95 %18.05 %0.00 %53.95 %0.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %5.13 %0.00 %0.00 %19.35 %0.00 %0.00 %75.52 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  living_streetNot set818882098, 916255727, 916255725, 916255731, 818053326, 916255728, 916255734, 818882097, 916255726, 818882228, 916255729, 916255730
Anglesey Place residentialNot set32773639, 32773640
Aspen Close residentialNot set32773665
Barton Hamlet residentialNot set94607155, 94607168, 94607357, 94607326
Beech Park residentialNot set32773670
Bunbury Avenue residentialNot set32773643, 32773644
Chester Place residentialNot set32773641
Chestnut Close residentialNot set32773664
Conyers Green residentialNot set94607099, 94607306
Conyers Way residentialNot set32773658, 32773659
Cox Lane residentialNot set94607217
Derby Place residentialNot set32773652
Diomed Drive residentialNot set32771844
Downing Drive residentialNot set32773662, 32773661, 32773660
Dunwich Place residentialNot set32773642
Edes Paddock residentialNot set32773656, 975447804
Eleanor Place residentialNot set32773647
Elms Close residentialNot set677624717
Esky Road residentialNot set809189714
Garden Close residentialNot set32771851
Greenway residentialNot set32773646
Icepits Close residentialNot set94607164
Janey Road residentialNot set686265131
Lithgo Paddock residentialNot set32773655
Lodge Close residentialNot set32773669
Maple Green residentialNot set32773663
Mere Close residentialNot set94607152, 94607257
Mooreland Drive residentialNot set94607196
Nacton Lane residentialNot set32773653
School Lane residentialNot set32773668, 32773667
Shinham Bridge residentialNot set40550177
Tewkesbury Place residentialNot set32773638
The Coppice residentialNot set32773654, 387303274
The Park residentialNot set32771847, 32771849, 32771848, 387302707, 32771850
West Wood residentialNot set32773671
Woodland Place residentialNot set32773650, 32773649
  residentialNot set809189717, 692685937, 686265127, 686265126, 818882230, 686265128, 686265130, 686265125, 692523972, 809189716, 809189718, 698722140, 94607359
  tertiaryNot set916255677, 916255676, 899954953
Church Road unclassifiedNot set40550175, 40550182, 26276402
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set40550178, 26276392, 40268957
Heath Road unclassifiedNot set5209038, 337209054
School Road unclassifiedNot set32771845, 131384799
The Avenue unclassifiedNot set26276091
  unclassifiedNot set40268981, 182493828, 40550180, 5208787, 40550181, 182527426, 5208763, 757457787, 5208759

St Edmundsbury 004C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %3.47 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.53 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %12.43 %7.78 %0.00 %32.49 %0.00 %0.00 %47.29 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.78 %0.00 %5.71 %88.51 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.99 %97.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %4.88 %0.60 %0.00 %8.65 %0.00 %0.00 %85.87 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beechcroft residentialNot set95282955
Drury Close residentialNot set32497565
James Stiff Cottages residentialNot set32498048
Kedington Close residentialNot set32497566
Kings Close residentialNot set32497367
Kingshall Street residentialNot set32498131, 357280743, 32497366
Mouse Lane residentialNot set32497527, 32497580, 500970706, 32497582
Newthorpe residentialNot set32497695, 32497426
Norse Avenue residentialNot set95282946, 639122297, 1000612180
Oakey Ley residentialNot set96330597, 95282951
Orchard Close residentialNot set32497520, 32497517, 32497364
Prigmore Drive residentialNot set1189573307
Priors Close residentialNot set32497523
Rokewood Place residentialNot set95282950, 1000609893
Saltsman Road residentialNot set916255689, 916255688, 916255690
Slater Avenue residentialNot set1197739306
Smithy Close residentialNot set32497431, 32498146, 32497362
Smithy Court residentialNot set32497428
The Downs residentialNot set32497592
The Green residentialNot set101379904
Vikings Close residentialNot set1000609872, 238373646
Whorton Avenue residentialNot set916255685
Willis Street residentialNot set916255682
  residentialNot set1224621106, 966461723, 121286932, 121286958, 121286952, 121286938, 498955906, 32497424, 112230931, 95282957, 1197739305, 916255687, 916255686, 966461724, 916255680
Almshouse Road tertiaryNot set32498109, 32498122
Blackthorpe tertiaryNot set1217579857, 32498073
Bury Road tertiaryNot set42854000, 38591889, 75904938, 447765364, 42853994
Chapel Road tertiaryNot set42854005, 1000783014
Church Road tertiaryNot set26276269
Eastlow Hill tertiaryNot set32498127
Eastlowhill Road tertiaryNot set68245676
Elderstub Lane tertiaryNot set26275967
Felsham Road tertiaryNot set60709619
Heath Road tertiaryNot set1217579859
Kingshall Street tertiaryNot set32497365
Lawshall Road tertiaryNot set410537350
Manor Road tertiaryNot set142115435
Moat Lane tertiaryNot set32498136
Nether Street tertiaryNot set1217579858, 32497704
Sow Lane tertiaryNot set32498105
The Green tertiaryNot set32498113
  tertiaryNot set60861115, 26276293, 40029383, 68239693, 916255677, 801406081, 916255676, 31898135, 917364607, 917364608, 26275957, 415869901
Brands Lane unclassifiedNot set26277203
Church Road unclassifiedNot set93982128
Donkey Lane unclassifiedNot set93982070
Four Wheel Drive unclassifiedNot set32497552
Fred Castle Way unclassifiedNot set95907348
Freewood Street unclassifiedNot set38591888
General Castle Way unclassifiedNot set11985400, 988161139, 988161140
Linkwood Road unclassifiedNot set32498071
Maxwell Road unclassifiedNot set32497492
Old Lane unclassifiedNot set60845404
Perkins Road unclassifiedNot set32497560
Quaker Lane unclassifiedNot set26276286
White Horse Lane unclassifiedNot set95282949
Woodlands Road unclassifiedNot set32497542
  unclassifiedNot set32497692, 1229543713, 1229543718, 1229543714, 757457787, 5208763, 917364600, 75904941, 917364599, 26282367, 917364632, 182527426, 93793436, 917364630, 38591887, 40224363, 32497696, 917364631

St Edmundsbury 005B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %98.10 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.90 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arundel Close residentialNot set26426616
Bederic Close residentialNot set31897988
Brackenwood Crescent residentialNot set26426645, 26426647, 26426646
Brayfield Close residentialNot set26426602, 26426600, 26426601
Downing Close residentialNot set26426670, 26426673, 26426671, 26426675, 26426672, 26426674
Emsworth Close residentialNot set26426614, 26426613, 26426611, 26426612, 26426610
Fieldfare Close residentialNot set26426620
Greenways Crescent residentialNot set26426641, 26426642
Haselmere Close residentialNot set26426632, 26426631, 26426636, 26426633, 26426630, 26426635, 26426634
Kingsworth Road residentialNot set26426599
Laywood Close residentialNot set26426604, 26426603, 26426605
Leabrook Close residentialNot set26426656, 26426654, 26426659
Lyminster Close residentialNot set26426639, 26426640, 26426637, 26426638
Midhurst Close residentialNot set26426609, 26426607, 26426608
Pondgrove Close residentialNot set26426644
Radnor Close residentialNot set26426666, 26426664, 26426665, 26426667
Winsford Road residentialNot set26426660, 26426661, 26426662, 26426663
Woodruff Close residentialNot set26426621
  tertiaryNot set899954648, 899954652, 4554269, 899954649
Shaker's Lane unclassifiedNot set26430747

St Edmundsbury 005C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %95.73 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.27 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alvis Close residentialNot set32497923, 32497650
Appledown Drive residentialNot set32497873
Bourne Avenue residentialNot set32498080, 32497880
Brunwyn Close residentialNot set32497853
Calthorpe Close residentialNot set32497532, 32497533, 32497879, 32497534
Cardinal Close residentialNot set32497852, 32497851, 32497861, 32497515
Cobb Close residentialNot set32498085, 32497690
Codling Road residentialNot set32497868, 32497884
Darby Close residentialNot set32497687, 32497649
Gibbon Close residentialNot set32497918
Grainger Close residentialNot set32497672
Honeysuckle Way residentialNot set32497480, 32497483, 32497472
Lambourne Close residentialNot set32497359, 32497488, 32497478
Manor Ash Drive residentialNot set32497484, 32497361, 32497360
Markant Close residentialNot set32497829, 32497816, 32497841, 32497850
Pippin Close residentialNot set32497881
Rowan Drive residentialNot set32497466, 32497379, 32497470, 32497389, 32497505
Russet Close residentialNot set32497410, 32497412
Sheerwater Close residentialNot set32497469, 32497479
Tassel Road residentialNot set32497685, 32497524, 32497536
Worcester Close residentialNot set32497876, 32497870, 32497878
  tertiaryNot set899954652, 899954651, 899954649, 899954650

St Edmundsbury 005D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %95.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.80 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %12.30 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %87.70 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %7.78 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.22 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bederic Close residentialNot set31897988
Bernham Close residentialNot set31898025
Browse Close residentialNot set31898127, 31898191, 31898192
Cropley Close residentialNot set31898190, 31898120, 31898188
Darcy Close residentialNot set31898042, 31898043, 31898039, 31898040, 31898041
Eldred Close residentialNot set31898011
Heldhaw Road residentialNot set5208684
Kembold Close residentialNot set31898045
Layhill Close residentialNot set31897989, 31897990
Mylford Close residentialNot set31898032
Oswyn Close residentialNot set31897986
Raedwald Drive residentialNot set31898028, 31897994, 31898009, 31898031, 31898010, 31898033, 31898029, 31897995, 31897996, 31897998, 31897997, 31898001, 31898007, 31898018, 31898002, 31898008, 31898012, 31897993
Salter Close residentialNot set31898037
Sebert Road residentialNot set31898038, 31898182, 31898183, 31898035, 31898185
Sutton Close residentialNot set31898126, 31897999, 31898194, 31898044
Wilbye Close residentialNot set31898016, 31898014, 31898015, 31898013
  residentialNot set421606434
  tertiaryNot set5208678
Ailwin Road unclassifiedNot set31352756, 327033405
Boldero Road unclassifiedNot set31898141
Bunting Road unclassifiedNot set31898139, 31898140, 327032956, 31898138
Chamberlayne Road unclassifiedNot set31898202, 31898201, 31898200
Cratfield Road unclassifiedNot set31352782
Easlea Road unclassifiedNot set31352757, 997718957
Greyfriars Road unclassifiedNot set31352783, 31352784

St Edmundsbury 005E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.88 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.12 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  living_streetNot set818882226, 818882228
  pedestrianNot set26402760
Airfield Road residentialNot set32497725, 32497961
Appledown Drive residentialNot set32497873
Blackbird Drive residentialNot set818882217, 26402743, 818882218, 26402745
Bradbrook Close residentialNot set916255667, 498576757, 498576806, 93921634, 26402742, 898040182, 916255669, 26402740
Bramley Close residentialNot set32497487
Broomley Green Lane residentialNot set32497374, 32497522, 32498015
Chaffinch Road residentialNot set32497715, 32497501, 32497506, 32497503
Hazel Road residentialNot set32497611
Holliday Close residentialNot set32498102
Hummingbird Close residentialNot set26402755, 26402754
Janey Road residentialNot set686265131
Juniper Road residentialNot set32497957, 32497603, 32497531
Kingbird Close residentialNot set26402749
Kingfisher Road residentialNot set32497499
Lambourne Close residentialNot set32497359
Manning Road residentialNot set32497679, 32497942, 32498096, 32498013, 32498107, 32497944, 32498009, 32497950
Maulkin Close residentialNot set32497372
Osprey Close residentialNot set26402752, 26402753
Richard Walker Close residentialNot set32498018, 32497809, 32497736
Sheerwater Close residentialNot set32497474, 32497469
Skylark Close residentialNot set26402748, 26402746
Sycamore Drive residentialNot set153071607, 153071582, 32497959
Turnstone Drive residentialNot set26402750
Wagtail Drive residentialNot set32498029, 32498026, 32498022
Wren Close residentialNot set32497730, 32497418
  residentialNot set26402741, 686265128, 686265130, 818882229, 1224621112, 686265124, 686265125, 686265129

St Edmundsbury 005F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Frenesi Crescent living_streetNot set32498012
Selway Drive living_streetNot set32497669, 32497613
Airfield Road residentialNot set32497725, 32497618, 32497961
Alvis Close residentialNot set32497650
Borradale Road residentialNot set32497509, 32497508
Bradbrook Close residentialNot set498576757
Brunwyn Close residentialNot set32497837, 32497853, 32497854, 32497838
Chaffinch Road residentialNot set32497503
Frenesi Crescent residentialNot set32497626
Grainger Close residentialNot set32497672, 32497914
Hazel Road residentialNot set32497611
Jermyn Avenue residentialNot set32497645, 32498042, 32497453, 32497452, 32497451, 32497450, 32497507, 32497363
Juniper Road residentialNot set32497603, 32497957
Kingfisher Road residentialNot set32497723, 32497499, 32497719
Liberty Close residentialNot set32497740
Malkin Close residentialNot set32498098
Maulkin Close residentialNot set32497372
Mead Road residentialNot set32497608
Mortimer Road residentialNot set32497937, 89073899, 237884208
Northern Rose Close residentialNot set32497935, 32497911, 32497938
Oberman Road residentialNot set1200328370
Primack Road residentialNot set32497631
Selway Drive residentialNot set32497668, 32497671, 32497617, 32498014, 32497462
Slater Avenue residentialNot set1197739306
Southern Belle Close residentialNot set32497743, 32497752
Sycamore Drive residentialNot set32497959
Tassel Road residentialNot set32497536
Todd Way residentialNot set32497614
Wagtail Drive residentialNot set32498029, 32498022
  residentialNot set725891332, 692672699, 692672700, 32497727
  unclassifiedNot set917364629, 917364632

St Edmundsbury 005G

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %94.45 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.55 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.61 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.39 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beale Close residentialNot set32497812
Bluebell Avenue residentialNot set26427063, 26427062, 26427065
Buttercup Close residentialNot set26427072, 26427073
Coltsfoot Crescent residentialNot set26427076
Cowslip Close residentialNot set26427086, 26427085
Cranesbill Drive residentialNot set26427061
Cropley Close residentialNot set31898188
Daisy Avenue residentialNot set26427079, 32497910, 26427081, 26427080
Drovers Avenue residentialNot set314645742, 26427075, 314645746
Fiske Close residentialNot set32497845, 32498034
Gibbon Close residentialNot set32497918
Heldhaw Road residentialNot set31898124, 31898122, 31898125, 5208684
Jermyn Avenue residentialNot set32497645, 32497395, 32497450
Kembold Close residentialNot set31898045, 31898074
Kendall Close residentialNot set32497820, 32497824, 32497827
Mead Road residentialNot set32497608
Poppy Close residentialNot set26427069, 26427068
Primack Road residentialNot set32497631
Selway Drive residentialNot set32497462, 32497617, 32498014
Snowdrop Close residentialNot set26427071
Sutton Close residentialNot set31898126
Todd Way residentialNot set32497614
Violet Close residentialNot set26427066, 26427067
  residentialNot set26427082, 32497727
  tertiaryNot set917364577, 415869901, 917364572
Boldero Road unclassifiedNot set31898141, 1228263206
Easlea Road unclassifiedNot set997718957, 31352757
Hillside Business Park unclassifiedNot set31898149
Hillside Road unclassifiedNot set544097621, 31898152, 544079076, 31898147, 544079075
Kempson Way unclassifiedNot set31898169, 917364567, 917364562, 31898168, 31898146
Lawson Place unclassifiedNot set32497967
  unclassifiedNot set917364571, 5208713, 917364576, 94115398, 31898160, 31898165, 31898166, 917364632

St Edmundsbury 006A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %10.50 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %89.50 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %40.22 %18.28 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %41.50 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %46.29 %19.29 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %34.42 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %34.33 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %65.67 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbeygate Street pedestrianNot set93890917
Athanaeum Lane pedestrianNot set31352644
Auction Street pedestrianNot set40434744
Brentgovel Street pedestrianNot set83499279
Charter square pedestrianNot set138396562
Cornhill pedestrianNot set26367278
Gosnold Street pedestrianNot set33196038
Langton Place pedestrianNot set1197825789, 1197825790, 26367240
Prospect row pedestrianNot set43540748
Prospect Row pedestrianNot set826460515
The Traverse pedestrianNot set26367280
Tuns Lane pedestrianNot set28165486
  pedestrianNot set325694872, 26367285, 325694883, 26367281, 26367282, 680962911, 52353236
Cathedral Meadow residentialNot set26422375
Church Walks residentialNot set31352616
College Lane residentialNot set31352612, 460377117, 31352850
Corsbie Close residentialNot set26422373, 26365129, 26422374
Eyre Close residentialNot set26421559
Finsbury Square residentialNot set31352855
Hospital Road residentialNot set236330293
Kings Road residentialNot set26343811
Old Convent Orchard residentialNot set31352630, 386255825, 31352631, 386255823
Saint Andrews Street South residentialNot set61829753
Saint Edmundsbury Mews residentialNot set31352621
Sheridans residentialNot set26391127
St Andrews Court residentialNot set31352628
St Edmundsbury Mews residentialNot set31352618
Thomas Lane residentialNot set205839107
William Barnaby Yard residentialNot set31352614
Mustow Street tertiaryNot set26392737
Risbygate Street tertiaryNot set8315481
Westgate Street tertiaryNot set316444522
Brentgovel Street unclassifiedNot set26391125
Buttermarket unclassifiedNot set26391131
Cornhill unclassifiedNot set26367279
High Baxter Street unclassifiedNot set26367367, 40154524, 1014091657
King's Road unclassifiedNot set359361790, 26392759, 1009151519, 23440566
Lower Baxter Street unclassifiedNot set26367244
Market Square unclassifiedNot set26367283, 26367284
Nelson Road unclassifiedNot set26367334
Prospect Row unclassifiedNot set26392758
Robert Boby Way unclassifiedNot set31352839, 330054082
School yard unclassifiedNot set26367344
Tavern Lane unclassifiedNot set26367328
Tidy's Court unclassifiedNot set26367332

St Edmundsbury 006B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %8.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.94 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %5.98 %78.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %16.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alicia Court residentialNot set31352686, 31352687
Almoners Field residentialNot set31352591
Baker's Lane residentialNot set31352696
Beech Rise residentialNot set31352764, 31352739
College Lane residentialNot set460377117, 31352850
Coppers Close residentialNot set31352661, 31352670
Greene Mews residentialNot set718277657
Grindle Gardens residentialNot set31352767, 31352768
Haberden Place residentialNot set31352738
Harrington Close residentialNot set31352672
Honey Hill residentialNot set4549221
Linnet Place residentialNot set31352695
Oast Court residentialNot set31352699, 31352700
Prussia Lane residentialNot set31352666
Raingate Street residentialNot set31352884, 31352886, 236330350
Rockingham Road residentialNot set31352600, 31352598, 31352592, 31352596, 31352597
Saint Edmundsbury Mews residentialNot set31352621
Sextons Meadows residentialNot set31352595, 31352879, 31352594, 31352878, 31352877, 31352876, 31352819
Southgate Place residentialNot set31352741
St. Botolph's Court residentialNot set31352697
St Botolph's Lane residentialNot set31352707
St Edmundsbury Mews residentialNot set31352618
Swan Lane residentialNot set4549222
Tannery Drive residentialNot set31352872, 31352807, 31352599, 31352871, 31352806, 31352874
Toper Lane residentialNot set31352694, 31352693
  residentialNot set935280731, 935280730, 935280732, 935280728, 935280729
St Mary's Square tertiaryNot set460379766, 24158081
Westgate Street tertiaryNot set93982101, 316444522, 316444523, 31352825
Friar's Lane unclassifiedNot set28165330
Raingate Street unclassifiedNot set31352668, 31352836
  unclassifiedNot set31352669

St Edmundsbury 006D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %95.68 %0.00 %0.00 %4.32 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.35 %6.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Avenue Approach residentialNot set26352689, 630088532
Bell Meadow residentialNot set26335719
Etna Road residentialNot set26367398
Gage Close residentialNot set26353003
Harland Court residentialNot set998464248
Highlands residentialNot set26352797
Klondyke residentialNot set26353303
Layham Drive residentialNot set587840660, 26335730
Maltings Way residentialNot set26384120, 26367226, 26367225, 26367223
Mermaid Close residentialNot set26335599, 26335582, 26335585
Norfolk Road residentialNot set26352783
Northgate Avenue residentialNot set26352762, 660295660
Peach Maltings residentialNot set26367227
Ramplin Close residentialNot set26367399, 1233263381
Raynham Road residentialNot set26352934
Stephenson Place residentialNot set26352816, 26352819
Tamlyn House residentialNot set985128281
Thingoe Hill residentialNot set26367220
Woodford Gardens residentialNot set26335655
  residentialNot set272702983, 671971773
Anglian Lane unclassifiedNot set5214273, 386240010
Osier Road unclassifiedNot set680771781, 26367213
Tamlyn House unclassifiedNot set985128283, 985128282
  unclassifiedNot set5214274

St Edmundsbury 006E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %2.51 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.49 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Myrtle Close pedestrianNot set26386330
Bulrush Crescent residentialNot set26386335, 26386369
Camberley Court residentialNot set26367210, 26367209
Challice Road residentialNot set26367094, 26386320
Chancellery Mews residentialNot set26367211, 236330232
Cornfield Road residentialNot set26367080, 26367079
Durbar Terrace residentialNot set26367084
Fen Way residentialNot set26386373, 26386384, 26386383, 26386386, 236330239, 26386385, 236330240
Grove Park residentialNot set26367092
Grove Road residentialNot set236330257
Lacy Court residentialNot set26367212
Marsh Way residentialNot set26367107
Myrtle Close residentialNot set26367113, 26386388, 26386392
Sedge Way residentialNot set26386332
Springfield Avenue residentialNot set26367083
Springfield Road residentialNot set26386318, 236330368, 26367085
Spring Lane residentialNot set26386327, 26386324, 26386323, 26386317, 26386315
Trinity Mews residentialNot set26367098
Willow Way residentialNot set26386394
Risbygate Street tertiaryNot set8315481

St Edmundsbury 006F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.70 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.30 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.88 %66.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %33.11 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %8.26 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.74 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %28.41 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %71.59 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brentgovel Street pedestrianNot set83499279
Church Row pedestrianNot set26367273
Sergeants Walk pedestrianNot set680898866, 680898867, 26367253
All Saints Court residentialNot set26367214
Bishops Road residentialNot set26367215
Blomfield Street residentialNot set26367216
Cannon Place residentialNot set26367268
Foundry Terrace residentialNot set304287322
Myrtle Mews residentialNot set237884409
Springfield Road residentialNot set236330368
The Forum residentialNot set26367117
  residentialNot set304287324
Northgate Street tertiaryNot set26367217
Risbygate Street tertiaryNot set8315481
St Andrews Street North tertiaryNot set61830042, 61830110, 61829980, 520975112
Brentgovel Street unclassifiedNot set1003326655
Elsey's Yard unclassifiedNot set26367331
Osier Road unclassifiedNot set26367213
School yard unclassifiedNot set26367344
Tavern Lane unclassifiedNot set26367328
Tidy's Court unclassifiedNot set26367332
  unclassifiedNot set26367325

St Edmundsbury 006G

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Albert Crescent residentialNot set26342177, 922758274
Albert Street residentialNot set26342712
Challice Road residentialNot set26386320
Cherry Tree Close residentialNot set171896040, 171896019
Cornfield Road residentialNot set26367079
Grove Park residentialNot set26367092
Grove Road residentialNot set236330257
Kings Road residentialNot set26343811, 26342714, 922758273
Prince of Wales Close residentialNot set26338878
Princes Street residentialNot set26342187
Queen's Close residentialNot set26342176
Queen's Road residentialNot set26342573
Spring Lane residentialNot set26386324
The Beeches residentialNot set26367602, 26367603
Westbury Avenue residentialNot set26340533
York Close residentialNot set26342711
York Road residentialNot set26342175
  residentialNot set692677660
Beetons Way unclassifiedNot set26367146

St Edmundsbury 007A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.97 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Berkeley Gardens residentialNot set26341558
Bullen Close residentialNot set923066691, 26366588
Castle Road residentialNot set26366355
Chalk Road (North) residentialNot set26343812
Chalk Road (South) residentialNot set236330231, 96426611
Drummond Court residentialNot set26365321
Euston Close residentialNot set1100869049, 26365319
Hospital Road residentialNot set4041729, 236330293
Ickworth Drive residentialNot set26365456, 923066699, 26365318, 1100869119
Jacqueline Close residentialNot set26366353
Kings Road residentialNot set26342714, 26343811, 922758273
Lacy Court residentialNot set26367212
Maundy Close residentialNot set237884322
Mill Road residentialNot set26366904
Mill Road (South) residentialNot set26365320, 31897979
Nightingale Close residentialNot set26365316, 923066694
Pinners Way residentialNot set26365314, 1155619701, 923066690, 1155619700, 26366348
Princes Street residentialNot set26342187
Priors Avenue residentialNot set26341543
Shillitoe Close residentialNot set26342713
South Close residentialNot set26365313
Springfield Road residentialNot set26386318
Spring Lane residentialNot set26386324
St Mary's Court residentialNot set26343816
Victoria Street residentialNot set26342715
Westgarth Gardens residentialNot set26342163
Windmill Rise residentialNot set26365322, 923066697
Yeomanry Yard residentialNot set26365328, 26365327

St Edmundsbury 007B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %7.76 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.24 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brockesby Walk pedestrianNot set26342501
Abbot Close residentialNot set26341548
Ashwell Road residentialNot set26342171
Beaumont Close residentialNot set26342170
Boyne Road residentialNot set922758280, 26342172, 922758281
Briarwood Avenue residentialNot set26341028
Chelsea Close residentialNot set26340534, 26341029
Highbury Crescent residentialNot set26341030
Highbury Road residentialNot set26341031, 922758278, 922758279
Linnet Road residentialNot set26341554
Park Road residentialNot set26341032
Priors Avenue residentialNot set26341543
Westbury Avenue residentialNot set26340533
York Road residentialNot set26342175
  residentialNot set26342504
Arras Road unclassifiedNot set26367205

St Edmundsbury 007C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential3.00 %1.02 %38.86 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %57.13 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %91.30 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %8.70 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.57 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbot Close residentialNot set26341548
Albemarle Road residentialNot set26340539
Bronyon Close residentialNot set26338879
Byrde Close residentialNot set26340431
Cadogan Road residentialNot set26340531, 922758277
Clare Close residentialNot set26341033
Denham Close residentialNot set26367198
Flemyng Road residentialNot set146452315
Gainsborough Road residentialNot set26341027
Grafton Close residentialNot set460383170
Hepworth Avenue residentialNot set26367199, 26367201, 26367203
Hutton Close residentialNot set26367155
Minden Drive residentialNot set26340530
Newmarket Road residentialNot set26367206, 26367207
Park Road residentialNot set26341032
Robinson Close residentialNot set26367154
Rosbrook Close residentialNot set26340538
Westbury Avenue residentialNot set26340533
Winchester Road residentialNot set26340540
  residentialNot set26364078
Western Way tertiaryNot set912458601, 672766865, 26353299, 672766866
Arras Road unclassifiedNot set26367205
Cavendish Road unclassifiedNot set26367139, 26367140
Dettingen Way unclassifiedNot set24158073, 26388333, 26367156
Olding Road unclassifiedNot set26367142
Sharon Road unclassifiedNot set849306422, 26367157
Western Way (West) unclassifiedNot set26367141

St Edmundsbury 007D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %63.60 %19.82 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %16.59 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bockhill Road residentialNot set26340430, 26338884
Bronyon Close residentialNot set26338879
Byrde Close residentialNot set26340431
Starre Road residentialNot set4549212

St Edmundsbury 007E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.82 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.18 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %7.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.91 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set670580022
Abbotsbury Road residentialNot set26343420
Bedell Close residentialNot set26343415
Blagge Close residentialNot set26343407
Covell Close residentialNot set26343409
Gardiner Close residentialNot set26343418
Gedge Close residentialNot set26343408
Glastonbury Road residentialNot set236330251, 236330245
Godolphin Close residentialNot set26343413
Hasted Close residentialNot set26343410
Huntingfield Road residentialNot set26343419
Lilley Close residentialNot set26343416
Lindisfarne Road residentialNot set26343398
Malvern Road residentialNot set26343424
Manderville Road residentialNot set26343810
Netley Road residentialNot set26343423
Pembroke Road residentialNot set26343809
Romsey Road residentialNot set26343425
Scarlin Road residentialNot set672773237, 26343417, 26343412
Westminster Drive residentialNot set26353876
Wigston Road residentialNot set236330373
  residentialNot set26364078
Gypsy Lane unclassifiedNot set26276876

St Edmundsbury 007F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %5.42 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.58 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %39.97 %0.00 %0.00 %60.03 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbotsbury Road residentialNot set26343420
Bristol Road residentialNot set26343390, 26343389
Chepstow Road residentialNot set26343401
Dorchester Road residentialNot set26343422
Fountains Road residentialNot set26343432
Glastonbury Road residentialNot set236330245
Hervey Road residentialNot set26343391, 26343392
Hilltop residentialNot set26343393
Kelso Road residentialNot set26343399
Kirkstead Road residentialNot set26343402
Langton Road residentialNot set26341556
Lindisfarne Road residentialNot set26343398
Malvern Road residentialNot set26343424
Romsey Road residentialNot set26343425
Sherborne Road residentialNot set26343400
Thornton Road residentialNot set26343396
Walsingham Road residentialNot set26343421
Westminster Drive residentialNot set26353876
Whitby Road residentialNot set26343403
  residentialNot set963996708
Gypsy Lane unclassifiedNot set26276876
  unclassifiedNot set26341498

St Edmundsbury 008A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %4.46 %0.00 %73.16 %22.37 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %9.64 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.36 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %1.20 %18.30 %6.08 %0.00 %33.85 %0.00 %0.00 %40.57 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %27.56 %72.44 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %9.72 %1.56 %0.00 %16.70 %0.00 %0.00 %72.02 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set32822056
Beckett Close residentialNot set26367131
Bluebell Way residentialNot set1051029947
Brittons Crescent residentialNot set32444814
Brittons Road residentialNot set32444812, 32444813
Burrell's Orchard residentialNot set26367126
Cedar Crescent residentialNot set32818763
Cedar Road residentialNot set32818762
Dale Tree Road residentialNot set32338744, 32338758
Garden Lane residentialNot set26367133
Green Farm Lane residentialNot set33083100, 33083101, 32339898
Hall Farm Lane residentialNot set26367127
Heighams residentialNot set33083084
Howletts Yard residentialNot set37696834
Hudson Way residentialNot set32337410, 32338519
Johnson Road residentialNot set32338867, 32338604
Kitson Meadows residentialNot set26367132
Ley Road residentialNot set32338853
Lion Green residentialNot set32763198
Little Mill Lane residentialNot set393219509
Lylles Field residentialNot set585189446
Meadow Way residentialNot set32818764
Mill Lane residentialNot set32338778
Old Church Lane residentialNot set26367129
Orchard Farm Barns residentialNot set32444816
Orchard Way residentialNot set32818745
Papeley Meadow residentialNot set32818747, 32818748
Petticoat Lane residentialNot set32822049
Poplar Close residentialNot set32822052
Rectory Place residentialNot set95602772
Simpson Drive residentialNot set585189444
Watson's Way residentialNot set585189439
Westley Gardens residentialNot set26367134
  residentialNot set826445397, 182589066, 880118472, 1051029949, 880118476, 1082508276, 585189442, 94241131, 1147427247
Barrow Road tertiaryNot set129267821, 137940823
Brockley Lane tertiaryNot set205702991, 205702994
Bury Road tertiaryNot set182589044, 182589055, 1080754953, 1080754952
Coalpit Lane tertiaryNot set12002969, 94240811
Colethorpe Lane tertiaryNot set665025862
Denham Road tertiaryNot set24734365
  tertiaryNot set92482853, 182589070
Brockley Lane unclassifiedNot set32444818
Bury Road unclassifiedNot set32489233
Haysborder Road unclassifiedNot set4564953
New Road unclassifiedNot set94241196, 94241167, 94240953, 94240905, 94241123, 94241058
Stoney Lane unclassifiedNot set32126400
  unclassifiedNot set94197035, 182676022, 94240830, 94197057, 94197086, 94197085, 94196971, 1082136097, 1082136098, 129268239, 94241129, 94241216, 1080754954, 1080754955, 385108801, 32469180, 385108800, 98321811, 129268538, 1083197702, 26277024, 94197068, 94197091

St Edmundsbury 008B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %30.16 %0.00 %0.00 %69.84 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %10.16 %0.00 %0.00 %89.84 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %21.52 %0.00 %0.00 %19.36 %0.00 %0.00 %59.12 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %2.27 %0.12 %0.00 %16.00 %0.00 %0.00 %81.61 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Barn Field residentialNot set158648265, 91368477
Benwell Close residentialNot set506467397
Broad Green Close residentialNot set91368481
Chestnut Crescent residentialNot set91368485
Church Close residentialNot set96330594, 96330598
Depden Lane residentialNot set91368478
Elizabeth Drive residentialNot set91368486
Factory Lane residentialNot set406477142
Grange Mill residentialNot set91368482
Kings Park residentialNot set91368504
Lancaster Close residentialNot set91368484
Major's Close residentialNot set91368491, 91368489
Maltings Close residentialNot set91368476
Paddock Way residentialNot set91368483, 91368492
Silver Tree Way residentialNot set91368502
St Martin's Place residentialNot set158648232
Tan Office Lane residentialNot set91368480, 406475739
Tennis Field residentialNot set504005451
The Green residentialNot set91368475
Tudor Close residentialNot set91368487
  residentialNot set661709434
Brockley RoadB1066secondaryNot set96119812
Bury RoadB1066secondaryNot set96119832, 68245189
Blacksmith Road tertiaryNot set504166890, 504166894
Chedburgh Road tertiaryNot set313558417
Chevington Road tertiaryNot set68245496
Church Hill tertiaryNot set26277193
Church Road tertiaryNot set357668090
Hawkedon Road tertiaryNot set553314032
Kiln Lane tertiaryNot set504166878, 68245498
Lawshall Road tertiaryNot set410537350
Mill Road tertiaryNot set32985171
Pages Hill Road tertiaryNot set26276845
Rectory Road tertiaryNot set741910571, 26277057, 741910572
Rede Road tertiaryNot set68245188
Straight Road tertiaryNot set68238713
The Green tertiaryNot set68245494
The Street tertiaryNot set68245502
Whepstead Road tertiaryNot set68245191
  tertiaryNot set553314028
Bell's Lane unclassifiedNot set357486447, 26277218
Brands Lane unclassifiedNot set26277203
Brookes Corner unclassifiedNot set32663650
Bull Lane unclassifiedNot set29356929
Chevington Road unclassifiedNot set68245499
Church Road unclassifiedNot set32988907
Hargrave Road unclassifiedNot set614490298
Hawstead Lane unclassifiedNot set90516401
Horsecroft Road unclassifiedNot set68243746
Kiln Lane unclassifiedNot set26277028
Old Post Office Road unclassifiedNot set357939241
Park Lane unclassifiedNot set386969037, 23440564, 93982102
Queens Hill unclassifiedNot set68245505
Queens Lane unclassifiedNot set32988847, 68245497
The Green unclassifiedNot set469052553
Tuffields Road unclassifiedNot set26277200
  unclassifiedNot set68243744, 272497971, 32664124, 470608888

St Edmundsbury 008C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %42.71 %0.00 %0.00 %57.29 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.97 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %2.54 %0.00 %0.00 %97.46 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %39.05 %0.00 %0.00 %44.13 %0.00 %0.00 %16.82 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %26.84 %57.81 %0.00 %15.35 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %6.24 %0.00 %0.00 %5.44 %0.00 %0.00 %88.32 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brook Close residentialNot set91368510
College Close residentialNot set91368527
Glebe Close residentialNot set91368506
Hambrook Close residentialNot set90516392, 357480365
Hawthorn Drive residentialNot set658681638, 91368530
Hazel Drive residentialNot set91368517
Holly Close residentialNot set91368512, 91368513
Hornbeam Drive residentialNot set91368518
Hornings Park residentialNot set91368511
Meadow Drive residentialNot set91368521
Orchard Way residentialNot set91368505
Pipistrelle Way residentialNot set1151617838, 827315658
Raynsford Road residentialNot set90516409, 90516414, 90516412, 90516378
Sharp's Green residentialNot set91368507
Sharps Green residentialNot set91368508
Station Hill residentialNot set96119831
The Chestnuts residentialNot set714658697
The Limes residentialNot set91368519
The Oaks residentialNot set91368520
Tutelina Road residentialNot set90516386, 90516383
  residentialNot set1151617836, 91368516, 121571972, 1151617837, 91368515
Bury Road tertiaryNot set38591889, 42853994
Water Lane tertiaryNot set26276237
Bell's Lane unclassifiedNot set26277218, 357486439
Cocks Green Lane unclassifiedNot set93981954
Cooper Lane unclassifiedNot set26277154, 975422271
Fox and Pin Lane unclassifiedNot set23440554
Gypsy Lane unclassifiedNot set26276876
Hawstead Lane unclassifiedNot set90516401, 93982113, 996653349
Horsecroft Road unclassifiedNot set68243746
Linkwood Road unclassifiedNot set32498071
Manor Lane unclassifiedNot set96054569, 91246108, 96054568
Park Lane unclassifiedNot set23440564, 386969037
Sharp's Lane unclassifiedNot set26277190
  unclassifiedNot set26275951, 26276852, 93793453, 135069933, 26341498, 93793436, 68239701, 26277146, 90516442, 402248721, 505611108, 26277152, 93793438, 93793437

St Edmundsbury 008D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %50.43 %0.00 %37.54 %12.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %9.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.89 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %11.36 %7.63 %0.00 %58.62 %0.00 %0.00 %22.40 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %17.19 %0.00 %0.00 %17.24 %0.00 %0.00 %65.57 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alexander Way residentialNot set32108927
Aylmer Close residentialNot set32108531
Church Close residentialNot set94241029
Fishers Drive residentialNot set746532558, 763030196
Giles Way residentialNot set94241164
Hanbury Paddocks residentialNot set94241225
Orchard Close residentialNot set94240835
Quay's Road residentialNot set32108756
The Avenue residentialNot set32108926
The Green residentialNot set92371231
The Links residentialNot set92371236
Welham Lane residentialNot set94241194
  residentialNot set182859309, 94240869, 673616267, 673616269, 837699006, 784394724, 763030197, 94240938, 94240994, 763030198, 1032942121, 688647464, 688647463
School Road tertiaryNot set94240785
West Stow Road tertiaryNot set103026531
  tertiaryNot set4564948, 182857518
Mill Road unclassifiedNot set93982191, 205604055
New Road unclassifiedNot set94240905, 4564950
  unclassifiedNot set90526278

St Edmundsbury 008E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %66.28 %0.00 %0.00 %33.72 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %18.26 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %81.74 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %9.92 %4.24 %0.00 %85.84 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %23.84 %0.00 %0.00 %75.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.38 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %14.02 %15.74 %0.00 %70.25 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %9.67 %0.00 %0.00 %57.37 %0.00 %0.00 %32.96 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set136815734
Beauford Road residentialNot set92371829
Benyon Gardens residentialNot set94438969, 843162036, 94439009
Chimney Mills residentialNot set94419917, 94419931
Cornwallis Close residentialNot set92371227, 103026610
Glebe Close residentialNot set92371831
Griffin Gardens residentialNot set653784610, 1077721239
Holden Road residentialNot set702917378, 702917375
Kent Road residentialNot set95907689
Maltings Lane residentialNot set92371824
Priory Close residentialNot set92371830
The Drift residentialNot set377973290, 94438979
Icklingham Road tertiaryNot set103026587
West Stow Road tertiaryNot set103026568, 103026531
  tertiaryNot set93982118
Mill Road unclassifiedNot set93982191
Seven Hills Lane unclassifiedNot set5793286
  unclassifiedNot set92371235, 26277311, 4276253, 24396964, 209428389, 94438989

St Edmundsbury 009B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %10.04 %55.99 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %33.97 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %17.18 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %82.82 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %2.64 %0.00 %0.00 %8.10 %0.00 %0.00 %89.26 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbots Gate residentialNot set237883871, 237883868
Canterbury Green residentialNot set26942883, 26942886, 26942887
Chichester Close residentialNot set26942901, 26942898
Ely Close residentialNot set26942899
Heron Road residentialNot set27004406
Lincoln Green residentialNot set26942889, 26942888, 26942891
Rembrandt Way residentialNot set11278136
Runnymede Green residentialNot set26942902, 26942904, 26942903
Salisbury Green residentialNot set26942895, 26942894, 26942896
  residentialNot set237883870, 27004408, 876437491, 237883869
Hardwick Lane tertiaryNot set146450073, 146450069, 923198562, 169096012, 899244440, 169096015, 146450072, 146450071
Boon Close unclassifiedNot set11278138, 680995848
  unclassifiedNot set236330375, 26341498, 27004035

St Edmundsbury 009C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %38.58 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %61.42 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %95.78 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.22 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %29.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %70.23 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set680963734, 680963736
Abbots Gate residentialNot set237883871
Farm Close residentialNot set27027204
Heron Road residentialNot set27004406, 27004409
Jarman Close residentialNot set26449050
Kestrel Road residentialNot set27004609, 27004605, 27004601
Nowton Road residentialNot set26449044
Raven Road residentialNot set27004610
Redwing Road residentialNot set27004619, 27004616
  residentialNot set27004615, 27004604, 27004613, 692933035, 27004407, 27004408, 27004607, 27004612
Hardwick Lane tertiaryNot set146450069, 899244440
Vale Lane unclassifiedNot set762926725, 762926724, 236330370
  unclassifiedNot set90517800

St Edmundsbury 009D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %60.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %39.23 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %52.82 %0.54 %0.00 %0.00 %46.63 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %5.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %61.33 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %38.67 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Byfield Way residentialNot set31352749, 31352747, 31352746
Haven Close residentialNot set153076567
Jarman Close residentialNot set26449050
Nowton Road residentialNot set26449044
Redwing Road residentialNot set27004619, 27004616
Robin Road residentialNot set27004872, 27004873
Sicklesmere Road residentialNot set1000501397
The Gateway residentialNot set90517805, 90517804
  residentialNot set692933035
River Lane unclassifiedNot set31352752
Rougham Hill unclassifiedNot set31352893, 31352729, 31352735
Vale Lane unclassifiedNot set236330370
  unclassifiedNot set237884323, 31352734

St Edmundsbury 009E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %8.23 %67.71 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %24.05 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Berkeley Gardens residentialNot set26341558
Boyne Road residentialNot set26342172
Bristol Road residentialNot set26343390
Brooklands Close residentialNot set26365315
Canute Court residentialNot set26940954, 26940953
Caulfield Close residentialNot set26425159
Chevington Close residentialNot set923066685, 620759349
Ickworth Drive residentialNot set1100869119
Ilex Close residentialNot set26940951
Langton Road residentialNot set26341556
Maid Marion Court residentialNot set26423984
Maple Close residentialNot set26342165
Meadow Close residentialNot set26341561
Rembrandt Way residentialNot set11278136
Saxon Rise residentialNot set26341562
South Close residentialNot set26365313, 919941166
Westgarth Gardens residentialNot set26342163
Yew Tree Court residentialNot set26425093

St Edmundsbury 009F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %21.95 %0.00 %0.00 %78.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.85 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.15 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %63.10 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %36.90 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %8.74 %0.00 %0.00 %16.03 %75.24 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %1.36 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.64 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set26367319
Barn Lane residentialNot set26367305
Barwell Road residentialNot set26392731, 26367291, 993578092
Boughton Way residentialNot set26367297
Cathedral View residentialNot set26367315
Cotton Lane residentialNot set1164827951, 26367287, 325890256, 26367290, 26391122, 26392723, 26367274
East Close residentialNot set26403491
Eastgate Rise residentialNot set305739350
Josselyn's Court residentialNot set26403492
Kingsworth Road residentialNot set26426599
Minden Close residentialNot set26367311
Qwysson Avenue residentialNot set26367294, 26367296, 993578156, 26367295, 491154891
Reeds Buildings residentialNot set26367275
Saint Nicholas Close residentialNot set26403454
St Stephens Close residentialNot set26403493
The Broadway residentialNot set26367309
The Daubentons residentialNot set305739351
Unicorn Place residentialNot set26403470
Vinefields residentialNot set26367306, 26367304
  residentialNot set993441320, 242331568, 26367307, 993441321, 1056395530
Eastgate Street tertiaryNot set26392735, 26392739, 26392740
Hollow Road tertiaryNot set26403450, 26403429
Mustow Street tertiaryNot set26392737
Chapel Pond Hill unclassifiedNot set26403434
Eastern Way unclassifiedNot set26403455
Shaker's Lane unclassifiedNot set26430747

St Edmundsbury 009G

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %65.38 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %34.62 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %80.40 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %19.60 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %69.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %30.86 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brentgovel Street pedestrianNot set83499279
Church Row pedestrianNot set26367273
Cornhill Walk pedestrianNot set189052983
Cotton Lane pedestrianNot set26367289
  pedestrianNot set26367285
Cannon Place residentialNot set26367268
Cotton Lane residentialNot set26367287, 26367274, 26392723, 26391122, 325890256
Etna Road residentialNot set26367398
Lawsons Yard residentialNot set666363982, 666363981, 666363979
Mark Jennings Lane residentialNot set26367276
Northgate Street residentialNot set26367218
Redwood Gardens residentialNot set26367320
Reeds Buildings residentialNot set26367275
Mustow Street tertiaryNot set26392737
Northgate Street tertiaryNot set26367217
Brentgovel Street unclassifiedNot set26391125
Lower Baxter Street unclassifiedNot set26367244

St Edmundsbury 010A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %46.80 %11.93 %0.00 %41.28 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %6.22 %0.00 %0.00 %0.04 %0.00 %0.00 %93.74 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %4.19 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.81 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Birdbrook residentialNot set95252726
Church Close residentialNot set69223787, 505750755
Cluanie Orchard residentialNot set91004549, 91004550
Cresslands Lane residentialNot set95602098
Greys Close residentialNot set69223756, 69223748
Hedgerows residentialNot set389060016, 389060015
Manor Close residentialNot set95602528
Mill Lane residentialNot set95602531
Nether Road residentialNot set69223781, 69223774
Peacocks Close residentialNot set69223778, 69223769, 69223745
Peacocks Road residentialNot set45777428
Pentlow Drive residentialNot set69223741, 69223765
Pippin Post Close residentialNot set170047478
The Columbines residentialNot set69223767, 69223771
Woodcrofts Close residentialNot set95252727
  residentialNot set175935243, 389252522
Bury RoadB1066secondaryNot set68245189
Hartest RoadB1066secondaryNot set95252724
 B1066secondaryNot set95252725
Blacksmith Road tertiaryNot set504166890
Church Road tertiaryNot set458911110
Clare Road tertiaryNot set26356623
Hawkedon Road tertiaryNot set553314032
High Street tertiaryNot set92657098
Lower Street tertiaryNot set92657056
Plough Hill tertiaryNot set102518916, 102518914, 92657062
Rede Road tertiaryNot set553321082, 68245188
The Green tertiaryNot set553321084, 170142921
The Street tertiaryNot set92657107, 993103468, 993103469
Upper Street tertiaryNot set92657094
Whepstead Road tertiaryNot set68245191
Wickham Street Road tertiaryNot set31100905
  tertiaryNot set553321081, 92657113, 92657070, 170047115, 92657100, 964172895, 553314028, 964172896, 29356096
Cavendish Lane unclassifiedNot set60845480, 60845481
Chapel Lane unclassifiedNot set46154144
Cook's Lane unclassifiedNot set29356705
Ducks Hall Lane unclassifiedNot set494221976
Hall Lane unclassifiedNot set92657068
Lower Green unclassifiedNot set29383113, 1101930840, 1101930839
Mill Road unclassifiedNot set68245190
New House Lane unclassifiedNot set168645008, 95778814
Peacocks Road unclassifiedNot set505673421
Thurston End unclassifiedNot set553321083
Thurston Lane unclassifiedNot set92657065
Thurston Road unclassifiedNot set28298844, 553321085
Water Lane unclassifiedNot set60845482, 26356854
  unclassifiedNot set29383111, 29383112, 26356523, 26356656, 29382956, 26356660, 45777311, 45777312, 26356569, 102518915, 29384513, 102518913, 69223777, 26428685

St Edmundsbury 010B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %46.01 %13.82 %0.00 %40.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %5.46 %0.00 %0.00 %11.92 %0.00 %0.00 %82.61 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %9.56 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.44 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aragon Court residentialNot set490954292, 490954291
Bailey Lane residentialNot set125822473
Bloomfield Court residentialNot set95602527, 385143137
Boat House Mews residentialNot set31523251
Clarence Road residentialNot set31524959, 31524950, 31524949
Common Street residentialNot set31524360
Daneum Holt residentialNot set31522787
De Burgh Place residentialNot set31524951
Erbury Place residentialNot set31524363, 31524361
Gilbert Road residentialNot set31524957, 31524946
Gloucester Place residentialNot set31524955
Gosford Close residentialNot set31524362
Hermitage Meadow residentialNot set494687148, 31524956
Hertford Road residentialNot set31524945, 31524947, 31524948
Highfield residentialNot set95602535, 31525413, 31525414, 31525416, 31525415, 31525412
Lutus Close residentialNot set31522786
March Place residentialNot set31524953, 31524954
Maxim Lane residentialNot set490956337
Mortimer Place residentialNot set31524952
Pask Way residentialNot set490956334, 490956332, 490956336
Riverbank Close residentialNot set31525150
Stour Green residentialNot set31522592, 31522591
The Granary residentialNot set31522885, 31522883
Westfield residentialNot set31522632, 31522633, 31522635, 31522637
  residentialNot set490956329
Bridewell StreetB1063secondaryNot set31524441
Callis StreetB1063secondaryNot set31524439
Church StreetB1063secondaryNot set31523885
Clare RoadB1063secondaryNot set92655294
Folly RoadB1063secondaryNot set92655296
Snow HillB1063secondaryNot set31524442
Ashen Road tertiaryNot set45776885, 712982535
Clare Road tertiaryNot set8051318, 26357184, 26356623
High Street tertiaryNot set28364517
Malting Lane unclassifiedNot set13889455
Maple Hill unclassifiedNot set26357233
  unclassifiedNot set95601903, 685826618

St Edmundsbury 010C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %2.92 %24.35 %0.00 %72.73 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %36.43 %7.04 %0.00 %46.71 %0.00 %0.00 %9.81 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %28.62 %0.00 %0.00 %5.73 %0.00 %0.00 %65.65 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %2.52 %4.23 %0.00 %1.57 %0.00 %0.00 %91.67 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Boyden Close residentialNot set91368461, 91368455
Browns Close residentialNot set91368457, 436889304
Bury Lane residentialNot set24749154, 24749149, 24749147
Clopton Park residentialNot set96119839
Clopton Yard residentialNot set96119843
Coltsfoot Close residentialNot set91368458, 436889305, 436889306
Croft Close residentialNot set91368459, 91368467, 1032397459
Emily Frost Close residentialNot set91368462
Hall Close residentialNot set96330596, 385587092
Hill View residentialNot set24749146
Nunnery Green residentialNot set91368463, 91368456, 91368460, 91368451
Orchard Close residentialNot set24749140
Rectory Close residentialNot set95602773
Rockall residentialNot set500414674, 70736498
School Cottages residentialNot set158651017
The Meadows residentialNot set932406969
Thorns Close residentialNot set436889303, 91368465
Thorns Meadow residentialNot set238373677
  residentialNot set96119816, 1032397437, 91368466, 96119830, 1032397438, 678563074, 1157561027, 385592380, 649315588, 470584500, 385589625, 385592378, 96119824, 96119835
 B1063secondaryNot set24734380, 24569748
Bury Road tertiaryNot set91368469
Cemetery Road tertiaryNot set26358014
Church Road tertiaryNot set458911110
Duddery Lane tertiaryNot set32984535
Dunstall Green Road tertiaryNot set26358035
Newmarket Road tertiaryNot set24749091, 24749156
Wickhambrook Road tertiaryNot set32688695, 744885827
Wickham Street Road tertiaryNot set31100905
  tertiaryNot set471832236, 744885828, 91368474, 355784923, 29147687, 91368450, 26358028, 24734363, 24734362, 8453606
Bury Lane unclassifiedNot set26363623
Chevington Road unclassifiedNot set68245499
Church Hill unclassifiedNot set24749136
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set26363629, 182589068
Cloak Lane unclassifiedNot set26356684
Giffords Lane unclassifiedNot set425178163
Lord's Lane unclassifiedNot set26358021
The Belt unclassifiedNot set24749150, 24749144
  unclassifiedNot set4752845, 26358023, 39831112, 471836242, 24749102, 24749162, 26356685, 24749160, 24569743, 355784922, 355784906, 37045808, 45738082, 355784938, 96330595, 91368470, 91368447, 389178062, 24749163, 91368448, 37045807, 91368449

St Edmundsbury 011A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %22.76 %14.65 %0.00 %62.59 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %14.47 %0.00 %0.00 %85.53 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %51.36 %0.00 %0.00 %48.64 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.74 %0.00 %0.00 %95.26 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Armstrong Close residentialNot set96122172
Ash Walk residentialNot set92415672, 95601902
Brook Close residentialNot set95778812
Chestnut Road residentialNot set95601900
Church Park residentialNot set69224836, 45738086, 495018804
Church View residentialNot set73366289
Cricket Meadow residentialNot set170044299
Elwes Close residentialNot set490952744
Farmerie Road residentialNot set95778815, 95778811, 95778817
Galley Road residentialNot set54517490
Hawthorn Way residentialNot set95601901
Mill Lane residentialNot set32983772
Mizon Close residentialNot set490956743
Rogeron Close residentialNot set62383971, 264484735, 62383970
Saint Margaret's Place residentialNot set1214741354
Seabrook Close residentialNot set490956744
Steeplechase residentialNot set502741149, 502741148
Stour Vale residentialNot set73366291
Windmill Rise residentialNot set32983773
  residentialNot set389250262, 92415669, 92415678, 122960239, 13898439, 92415674, 122960393, 490952746, 490952745, 96122170, 170048315, 932738897, 69224837, 170048228, 170048227
Folly RoadB1063secondaryNot set92655296
Stradishall RoadB1063secondaryNot set92655263
The StreetB1063secondaryNot set29383571
Aines Ford tertiaryNot set36974581
Buntry Lane tertiaryNot set391654662
Church Terrace tertiaryNot set96330730
Clare Road tertiaryNot set8051318
Hall Road tertiaryNot set26356670
Lower North Street tertiaryNot set258795109, 258795110, 96122173
Lower Road tertiaryNot set258795104, 258795105, 8051319
Lower Street tertiaryNot set92655268
Mare Hill tertiaryNot set29384078
North Street tertiaryNot set96330862
Upper North Street tertiaryNot set96330864
Valley Wash tertiaryNot set258795108, 258795107, 32983595, 96122167
  tertiaryNot set24749122, 36974578, 96330731, 26356768, 26356680
Ashen Lane unclassifiedNot set127104095
Blacksmiths Hill unclassifiedNot set122908437, 122908458, 26356721
Church Street unclassifiedNot set26356695
Clockhall Lane unclassifiedNot set92655270
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set29383961
Lancaster Way unclassifiedNot set92415666
Maple Hill unclassifiedNot set26357233
Mary Lane unclassifiedNot set258795106, 26356702
Mill Road unclassifiedNot set26356699
Steeplechase unclassifiedNot set96122174
Water Lane unclassifiedNot set26356854
Way Bank Lane unclassifiedNot set8166070, 6998646
  unclassifiedNot set494899345, 170048234, 45776896, 45738089, 95601903, 45738090, 685826618, 7001680, 92655272, 11521460, 24749160, 95602532, 92415670, 26356685, 7003899, 8166079, 8166071, 494899346, 95601906, 92415667

St Edmundsbury 011B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %64.46 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %35.54 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %54.35 %0.00 %0.00 %45.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %41.44 %0.00 %0.00 %48.30 %0.00 %0.00 %10.27 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %8.26 %0.00 %0.00 %55.70 %0.00 %0.00 %36.04 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arms Lane residentialNot set4775882
Dash End residentialNot set55609238, 4694659, 1035351286
Dash End Lane residentialNot set4694655
St Pauls Drive residentialNot set648878557
  residentialNot set490964568, 648878539, 490964567, 122432668, 690682881, 690682880, 648878564, 648878565, 690682879, 490964569, 648878547, 648878555
Hundon Road tertiaryNot set55609638, 4694658
  tertiaryNot set7718840, 7718837, 4629194, 8149952, 8149953
Hall Road unclassifiedNot set95602530, 26365116
  unclassifiedNot set26356781

St Edmundsbury 011C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %8.26 %27.71 %6.43 %54.56 %0.00 %0.00 %3.04 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %1.04 %32.84 %0.00 %0.00 %2.40 %0.00 %0.00 %63.71 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %14.82 %0.00 %0.00 %7.82 %0.00 %0.00 %77.36 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %13.28 %1.71 %0.00 %24.30 %0.00 %0.00 %60.71 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.90 %0.00 %0.00 %9.06 %0.00 %0.00 %90.04 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set92415664, 495399934
Haverhill Road primaryNot set930632799, 1015636535, 1015636533, 930632804, 930632801, 1015636532
  primaryNot set930632814, 1015636530, 1015636531, 930632800
Amey Close residentialNot set1007829307
Ann Suckling Road residentialNot set7299224
Clarendale Estate residentialNot set24749077, 24749076, 495398881, 495398884, 24749078, 24749079
Donovan Way residentialNot set1127812611
Elms Road residentialNot set24749108, 24749111
Evergreen Lane residentialNot set24749087, 96591269, 24749135
Falconer Road residentialNot set1127538582
Farrant Road residentialNot set930632802, 1015636534
Fleming Way residentialNot set486129607
Fox Green residentialNot set24749128, 495398874, 24749130
Gilder Walk residentialNot set1054476225
Gurteen Avenue residentialNot set1127810977, 1127538579
Hammond Close residentialNot set24749117
Haverhill Road residentialNot set7299220
Hundon Close residentialNot set92415673
Jobson Road residentialNot set1127575324
Kelvin Drive residentialNot set503070566
Kennetside residentialNot set24749114
Manor Farm Barns residentialNot set24756092
Matthews Lane residentialNot set24749072
Orbell Avenue residentialNot set1007829302, 1007829305
Poplar View residentialNot set24749172
Pound Green residentialNot set913771801, 544414073, 24756066, 913771800
Robert's Drive residentialNot set1127575325, 1127810804
Saxon Crescent residentialNot set1127575326
Shipp Close residentialNot set1007829308, 1007829306, 1007829309
Three Counties Way residentialNot set486129606
Tillbrooks Hill residentialNot set24749106, 24749109, 24749107
Water Lane residentialNot set24749133
Watson Place residentialNot set486129616
Willis Drive residentialNot set1127538583
  residentialNot set1127538584, 26283665, 1127810927, 1243245192, 1243245193, 1243245194, 255765348, 648878970, 92415680, 1127810974, 24749082, 24749081, 24749173, 1189844456, 123800054, 24749094, 123800058, 1127810764, 648878968, 24749065, 486129613, 92415668, 648878967, 95601905, 648878969
Pound GreenB1061secondaryNot set24756079
School RoadB1061secondaryNot set96330779
The SquareB1061secondaryNot set24756094
The StreetB1061secondaryNot set616531991, 24756080, 45775646, 24756095
Thurlow RoadB1061secondaryNot set24749169, 92483636, 24749166, 24756062, 24756104, 92483638
Wratting RoadB1061secondaryNot set24756102, 24756103
 B1061secondaryNot set24388482, 92483635, 24388483, 96330778
Bradley Road tertiaryNot set24749100
Broad Road tertiaryNot set95601904, 24756081, 24756086
Bury Road tertiaryNot set45775648, 24756073, 45775649, 24756071, 24756074
Church Road tertiaryNot set45775667, 24756061
Erratts Hill tertiaryNot set24749098
Hall Road tertiaryNot set24749127
Little Thurlow Green tertiaryNot set24756084
Newmarket Road tertiaryNot set24749156, 24749104, 511736120, 511736121, 24749091
Queen Street tertiaryNot set24749099
Rose Hill tertiaryNot set5149232
Temple End tertiaryNot set24756091
Temple End Road tertiaryNot set24756090
  tertiaryNot set24749063, 24756064, 24756072, 102518942, 45775336, 24756082, 24749069, 24749064, 616531579, 24749096, 24749068, 24749122, 24756089
Acre Road unclassifiedNot set24388320, 96747038
Bradley Road unclassifiedNot set24569681
Capley wood Lane unclassifiedNot set24749088, 24749161
Elms Road unclassifiedNot set24749097
Hall Road unclassifiedNot set24749119, 91368464
Matthews Lane unclassifiedNot set24749090
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set24749113
New England Lane unclassifiedNot set24749157
Red Dock Lane unclassifiedNot set501031893, 96122171, 501031892
Trotting Horse Lane unclassifiedNot set24749116
Water Lane unclassifiedNot set616527867, 24749134, 616527873, 24749164, 616527868, 45780300, 616527872
  unclassifiedNot set92415675, 24749105, 45775338, 185279157, 92415663, 24569787, 96125536, 92415670, 24749060, 24749126, 24749092, 102518941, 24749102, 24569712, 24749162, 24749083, 1189844455, 111453443, 24749175, 26356685, 24388485, 24749080, 24749171, 24749118, 24749066, 24749112

St Edmundsbury 012A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %15.53 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %84.47 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Allington Walk residentialNot set31724511
Balmoral Drive residentialNot set31724509
Braeburn Road residentialNot set1134832277
Burton Close residentialNot set31724484, 31724485
Castle Avenue residentialNot set31724491
Castle Lane residentialNot set31724640
Castle Walk residentialNot set31724642
Downton Drive residentialNot set31724508
Dunster Drive residentialNot set31724505
Fern Grove residentialNot set31724489
Greenwood Close residentialNot set706834054, 31724488
Hazel Close residentialNot set31724486, 31724487
Knight's Court residentialNot set879666687
Lulworth Drive residentialNot set879666658
Old Rope Walk residentialNot set33848864
Overchurch Close residentialNot set31724644
Princess Way residentialNot set31724502
Queensway residentialNot set31724495
Squires Court residentialNot set31724500
St. Botolphs Way residentialNot set31724643
Stirling Drive residentialNot set31724503
St. James' Court residentialNot set31724493
Templar's Court residentialNot set31724492
The Causeway residentialNot set92622365, 31724501
The Keep residentialNot set31724499
Windsor Terrace residentialNot set31724507
  residentialNot set1134832278, 1134832279, 1134832280
Greenfields Way unclassifiedNot set502399579

St Edmundsbury 012B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %51.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %48.02 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %96.98 %3.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Sperling Drive living_streetNot set648878826, 895820735
Ash Grove residentialNot set31724761, 31724759
Beech Grove residentialNot set31724756, 31724755
Billings Close residentialNot set33793904
Brickfields Drive residentialNot set33793903
Broadcroft Crescent residentialNot set31724602
Cambridge Way residentialNot set31724831, 31731339, 31731340
Castle Lane residentialNot set31724640
Castle Walk residentialNot set31724642
Chestnut Close residentialNot set31724604, 31724605
Downs Crescent residentialNot set92622878, 92622892, 902583213
Edmund Close residentialNot set92622885
Elm Close residentialNot set31724603
James Dunn Way residentialNot set111507251
St. Botolphs Way residentialNot set31724643
Stephen Close residentialNot set92622882
Western Avenue residentialNot set31724757, 31724754
  residentialNot set638831322, 1089465770, 1089465769, 1089465771, 1127760613, 1127760612, 92622883

St Edmundsbury 012C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %93.97 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.03 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ann Suckling Road residentialNot set7299224

St Edmundsbury 012D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %97.44 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.56 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %60.70 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %39.30 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %99.41 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.59 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Queen Street pedestrianNot set4723225
The Pightle pedestrianNot set4760379
  pedestrianNot set801738790, 801738787, 801738779, 801738796, 801738791, 801738794, 801738793
Haverhill Road primaryNot set930632801
Ann Suckling Road residentialNot set7299224
Beavis Drive residentialNot set1054476224, 1054476218
Boyton Meadows residentialNot set690692687
Camps Road residentialNot set4760385
Claydon Court residentialNot set1054476217
Downs Crescent residentialNot set902583213, 92622892, 92622878
Francis Close residentialNot set92622880
Lower Downs Slade residentialNot set92622380
Mill Road residentialNot set33787945
Queen Street residentialNot set4723224
Saxon Crescent residentialNot set1127575326
Stephen Close residentialNot set92622882
Webb Close residentialNot set1054476221, 1054476222, 1054476219, 1054476223
  residentialNot set38806451, 502156951, 932327555
Market Hill unclassifiedNot set92622375

St Edmundsbury 013A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.97 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %59.89 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %40.11 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aldeburgh Close residentialNot set92965952
Anglian Place residentialNot set33848863
Aragon Road residentialNot set33793865
Boleyn Way residentialNot set33793870, 901993227, 33793871
Camps Road residentialNot set4760385
Clayhive Drive residentialNot set33779431
Clements Close residentialNot set33779433
Clements Drive residentialNot set4760388
Connaught Road residentialNot set33779449
Cramswell Close residentialNot set33793862, 33793863, 33793861
Harrow Road residentialNot set33779450
Headland Avenue residentialNot set33779446
Henry Close residentialNot set502425172, 33793868
Horseshoe Lane residentialNot set92622369
Howard Close residentialNot set33793869
Ixworth Road residentialNot set33779445
Layer Road residentialNot set92622367
Leather Lane residentialNot set33779448
Nayland Road residentialNot set33779443
Old Rope Walk residentialNot set33848864
Parr Road residentialNot set33793864, 33793866
Primrose Hill residentialNot set92622370
Priory Avenue residentialNot set92622889, 882015578
Seymour Drive residentialNot set33848862, 92622960
The Gardens residentialNot set938443914
York Road residentialNot set33779451
  residentialNot set33793867
Helions Bumpstead Road tertiaryNot set142171928
  tertiaryNot set38579462
Cleves Road unclassifiedNot set502399571, 502399570, 33793852
Greenfields Way unclassifiedNot set502399579, 502399584, 33793836, 8473279, 502399574, 502399575

St Edmundsbury 013B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %8.97 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.03 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.46 %0.00 %96.54 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %84.13 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %15.87 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %43.41 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %56.59 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Victoria Road living_streetNot set864578092
  living_streetNot set901993221, 864578077, 901993199, 864578076, 826034918, 901993215, 901993209, 864578108, 864578109, 901993224, 864578091, 864578094, 901993223, 864578088, 901993222, 901993220, 901993219, 864578089, 901993217, 901993218
Banham Mews residentialNot set33849239
Barnby Close residentialNot set33793879
Benacre residentialNot set33793883
Bloomsfield Road residentialNot set96124803
Braeburn Road residentialNot set1134832277
Cley Court residentialNot set33793876
Elveden Way residentialNot set33793878
Field View residentialNot set33793884
Garlands Close residentialNot set96124812
Martins Mews residentialNot set33793877
Mellis Close residentialNot set648878960
Saxham Court residentialNot set33793881
Spartan Close residentialNot set672264118
Spring Close residentialNot set238373444
  residentialNot set8571516, 648879003, 699064253, 813899716, 813899710, 672264119, 813899713, 914092846, 914092845
  tertiaryNot set38579462

St Edmundsbury 013C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %62.09 %37.91 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %45.38 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %54.62 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %8.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.91 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Henderson Close living_streetNot set689499566
  living_streetNot set826855861
Atterton Road residentialNot set33793890, 689499565, 33793894
Baines Coney residentialNot set33793887
Betony Walk residentialNot set38806525
Bloomsfield Road residentialNot set96124803
Constable Road residentialNot set33908560
Gainsborough Road residentialNot set33793895
Henderson Close residentialNot set33793893, 901993176, 33793889, 33793891, 33908559
Lowry Close residentialNot set33793898
Munnings Close residentialNot set33793899
Reynolds Close residentialNot set33793902
Ruskin Close residentialNot set33793896
Stubbs Close residentialNot set33793897
Turner Close residentialNot set33793901
  residentialNot set8571516, 913486947, 913486948, 914092846
  unclassifiedNot set37332730

St Edmundsbury 013D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %83.59 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %16.41 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Betony Walk residentialNot set38806525
Cambridge Close residentialNot set31731341, 813917691
Cambridge Way residentialNot set31724831, 31731340
  residentialNot set866660715

St Edmundsbury 014A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %9.48 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.52 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
High Street pedestrianNot set92622381
Deben Road residentialNot set88799140, 88799137, 88799133, 88799139, 88799138
Duddery Road residentialNot set33779007
Eden Road residentialNot set33786598
Elmhurst Close residentialNot set33779000, 33786596, 33778999
Eriswell Road residentialNot set88799142, 88799143
Falcon Close residentialNot set88799152, 88799153
Fenton Road residentialNot set88799145, 88799144
Girton Road residentialNot set154830012
Hardwick Road residentialNot set92622397, 92622390
Manor Farm Close residentialNot set33779005, 33779006
Mount Road residentialNot set1073125976, 4760391, 1073125975
Rushmere Place residentialNot set92622398
Signal Way residentialNot set1134832271
Tudor Close residentialNot set33786595
Waveney Terrace residentialNot set33779008
  residentialNot set154830009, 92622387, 1134832274, 1134832273, 92622385
Stour Valley Road unclassifiedNot set92622402
  unclassifiedNot set1077888618, 19195285, 1077888619, 19195380

St Edmundsbury 014B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %32.12 %27.76 %0.00 %40.12 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %60.49 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %39.51 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %99.91 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.09 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %24.64 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %75.36 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashlea Close residentialNot set92622407
Ashlea Road residentialNot set92622405
Beaumont Vale residentialNot set92622404
Coupals Close residentialNot set38806574
Donovan Way residentialNot set1127812611
East Park Close residentialNot set706834110, 706834109
Falcon Close residentialNot set88799152, 88799153
Gannet Close residentialNot set88799146, 88799148
Green Road residentialNot set7310386, 95602608
Jay Close residentialNot set88799151, 88799141
Kingfisher Close residentialNot set88799150, 88799149
Kitten Close residentialNot set95602607
Osprey Road residentialNot set88799112, 88799110
Pavilion Court residentialNot set92965987
Redshank Close residentialNot set88799111
Signal Way residentialNot set1134832271
  residentialNot set1127812613, 1127812612, 111507213, 111507214, 95602605, 1134832273
Helions Bumpstead Road tertiaryNot set92622412
Stour Valley Road unclassifiedNot set92622402
  unclassifiedNot set111453468, 111453383, 828765650, 4810563, 828765651, 655015216

St Edmundsbury 014C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %97.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.80 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Redshank Close residentialNot set88799111
  residentialNot set95602606

St Edmundsbury 014D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %72.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %27.86 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %34.96 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %65.04 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
The Pightle pedestrianNot set4760379
Alde Road residentialNot set88799109, 88799126, 88799108
Bourne Road residentialNot set88799118, 88799125
Chelmer Road residentialNot set88799114, 88799113
Deben Road residentialNot set88799138, 88799139, 88799133, 88799137, 88799140
Hardwick Road residentialNot set92622397, 92622390
Ingham Road residentialNot set92622392
Vange Place residentialNot set92622389
Wortham Place residentialNot set92965995
  residentialNot set92622378, 38806451, 92965966, 92622384
  unclassifiedNot set19195380

St Edmundsbury 014E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %85.45 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %14.55 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.49 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.51 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
High Street pedestrianNot set92622381
Market Hill pedestrianNot set404472557
Quakers Lane pedestrianNot set1239211456, 25578832, 1239211455
Beaumont Court residentialNot set33778993, 33778994, 33778995
Beaumont Vale residentialNot set92622404
Camps Road residentialNot set4760385
Chauntry Road residentialNot set25578834
Clarendon Road residentialNot set33779438
Clayhive Drive residentialNot set33779431
Clements Close residentialNot set33779433
Clements Drive residentialNot set4760388
Colne Valley Road residentialNot set33779003
Croft Lane residentialNot set33778996
Duddery Road residentialNot set33779007
Eden Road residentialNot set33786598
Fennels Close residentialNot set33786597
Gloucester Road residentialNot set33779439
Helions Park Avenue residentialNot set25578831
Helions Park Gardens residentialNot set33779013
Helions Park Grove residentialNot set33779015
Helions Walk residentialNot set7986162
Lee Walk residentialNot set493505958
Mill Hill residentialNot set33779017, 33779016
Mill Road residentialNot set25578837, 33787945
Mount Road residentialNot set4760391
Old Clements Lane residentialNot set33779430
Orchard Close residentialNot set33779019, 502499108
Paske Avenue residentialNot set33779018
Priory Avenue residentialNot set882015578
Recreation Road residentialNot set25578840
Rovers Way residentialNot set493505954
Thompson Close residentialNot set493505960
Tudor Close residentialNot set706834087, 33786595
Vanners Road residentialNot set33779004, 493505956
  residentialNot set111507133
Helions Bumpstead Road tertiaryNot set502451963, 92622412
Market Hill unclassifiedNot set92622375
Piperell Way unclassifiedNot set8444363
Sarah Court unclassifiedNot set96124819
  unclassifiedNot set92966409, 92622418, 19195380, 92966112

St Edmundsbury 014F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %76.89 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %23.11 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Buckingham Road residentialNot set4760383
Clarendon Road residentialNot set33779438
Connaught Road residentialNot set33779449
Cornwallis Road residentialNot set33779434
Gipping Close residentialNot set33779444
Gloucester Road residentialNot set33779439
Holbrook Road residentialNot set33779440
Ixworth Road residentialNot set33779445
Leather Lane residentialNot set33779448
Leiston Road residentialNot set33779447
Nayland Road residentialNot set33779443
Norton Road residentialNot set4760384, 502090403
Orchard Close residentialNot set33779019
Orford Road residentialNot set33793858
Helions Bumpstead Road tertiaryNot set828765669, 92622414, 828765668, 142171928
Greenfields Way unclassifiedNot set33793836, 4760382, 502399579
Piperell Way unclassifiedNot set8444363
Sarah Court unclassifiedNot set96124819
  unclassifiedNot set92966112, 25578829, 502417284, 728276181

Last updated: 2024-02-23 06:22:58