Road maximum speed limits in Taunton Deane

Taunton Deane 001A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %7.96 %68.95 %23.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %84.72 %8.38 %0.00 %0.00 %1.71 %0.00 %0.00 %5.19 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %36.93 %38.12 %17.80 %7.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.62 %16.31 %0.00 %0.06 %52.16 %0.00 %0.00 %30.84 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Luscombe Road residentialNot set719498143, 677101419, 677101420
Piffin Lane residentialNot set149404694
Station View residentialNot set1064899794
Cothelstone Road unclassifiedNot set141480277, 430938014, 319750462, 319750465, 197179322, 430938018, 197179321
Cushuish Lane unclassifiedNot set430938022
Cushuish Road unclassifiedNot set141480296, 430938025
Toulton Road unclassifiedNot set192562947
  unclassifiedNot set31247245

Taunton Deane 001B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.08 %84.13 %15.79 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %59.14 %34.61 %0.00 %2.84 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.41 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %16.62 %83.38 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %6.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.51 %45.50 %0.00 %0.00 %47.23 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Eastcombe Farm residentialNot set584477763
Glanfield Close residentialNot set575741637
Old Vicarage Lane residentialNot set149404692
Piffin Lane residentialNot set149404694
Bishpool Lane unclassifiedNot set28933212
Breach Barton Lane unclassifiedNot set167918897
Cothelstone Road unclassifiedNot set197179321, 319750465
East Combe Lane unclassifiedNot set217211628
Good's Lane unclassifiedNot set28336393
Lower Merridge Road unclassifiedNot set142235006
Lydeard Hill Road unclassifiedNot set1064888649, 319848556
Terhill Lane unclassifiedNot set141480303, 1023364875, 430938051, 430938047, 166499731
West Bagborough Road unclassifiedNot set25311677, 319848558, 182275292

Taunton Deane 001C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential1.03 %89.43 %5.27 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.27 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %52.79 %27.23 %19.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Baileys Gate pedestrianNot set334244599, 334244593, 334244594
Luscombe Road residentialNot set719498143
Milsom Place residentialNot set28200785, 32201722, 337379356
Park View residentialNot set393623092, 28158985, 558243918, 558243917
Venn Close residentialNot set164074224

Taunton Deane 001D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.46 %0.00 %0.00 %2.54 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.78 %55.64 %0.00 %0.00 %43.59 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Church Close residentialNot set166499723
Heathfield Close residentialNot set130761204
Park Lane residentialNot set336621668
The Combe residentialNot set166540334
 B3188secondaryNot set431005599
Breach Barton Lane unclassifiedNot set430938007, 167918897, 1023364874
Chapel Leigh Lane unclassifiedNot set166540330
Church Road unclassifiedNot set171052033
Cockercombe Road unclassifiedNot set28933552, 217597521
Combe Down Lane unclassifiedNot set28932985
Coxland's Rock unclassifiedNot set30987322
Dean's Lane unclassifiedNot set627911990
Gipsy Lane unclassifiedNot set148087567, 30987333
Little Quantock Lane unclassifiedNot set1023364871
Lydeard Hill Road unclassifiedNot set319848556
New Road unclassifiedNot set141480291, 430938032, 1064888650, 26552656, 430938036, 217429138
Rexton Lane unclassifiedNot set166477817
Rock Lane unclassifiedNot set674479054, 1023364872
Sanding's Lane unclassifiedNot set179195774, 627909746
Seven Ash Lane unclassifiedNot set430938037
Shopnoller Farm Lane unclassifiedNot set28339885
Shopnoller Road unclassifiedNot set141480279, 430938045, 430938043, 197408401
Smokeham Farm Lane unclassifiedNot set130642739
Terhill Lane unclassifiedNot set430938051, 1023364875
Tylers Lane unclassifiedNot set302121046, 302121045
West Bagborough Road unclassifiedNot set430938056, 319848558, 26555534
  unclassifiedNot set430938074, 148087548, 10111815, 171052040, 26636552, 32029413, 32029411, 430938131, 31008774, 255412590, 149780597, 197271153, 401799886, 401799887, 431005636, 396924286, 149780601, 28321410, 28149143, 28321409, 197445497, 401799888, 130642742

Taunton Deane 002A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %16.46 %0.00 %0.00 %2.31 %0.00 %0.00 %81.23 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %80.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %19.35 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brindle Close residentialNot set145266566, 96366745
Cabot Court residentialNot set688049032
Cresswell Avenue residentialNot set26646388, 96367241
Dowell Close residentialNot set124487811, 111795680, 26963833, 26963815, 533957742, 26963870
Fairwater Close residentialNot set136513128
Gipsy Lane residentialNot set651480591, 26646378, 645281315
Lawn Road residentialNot set30986291, 256861214, 122242716
Little Close residentialNot set146349924
Manor Drive residentialNot set146349929
Private Road residentialNot set111646257, 653130521
Rectory Close residentialNot set26636175
Rectory Drive residentialNot set146349931
Sandene Close residentialNot set146349941
Scott Close residentialNot set111646266, 111646264, 111646262
Stanway Close residentialNot set313226027, 96367472
Stoneleigh Close residentialNot set146349951, 30986301, 146349953
Westerkirk Gate residentialNot set96366637
  residentialNot set111795681, 111795684, 111646265, 147408568
Manor Road tertiaryNot set279682347

Taunton Deane 002B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %29.87 %42.29 %0.00 %0.00 %20.20 %0.00 %0.00 %7.64 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %7.61 %92.39 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %3.96 %6.02 %0.00 %0.00 %65.00 %0.00 %0.00 %25.02 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Cheddon Lawns residentialNot set458523731, 131508575, 131508572
Dorchester Road residentialNot set170780006
Lyngford Lane residentialNot set26553855, 292836237
Mill Lane residentialNot set96365428
Buncombe Hill unclassifiedNot set26567904
Cheddon Fitzpaine Road unclassifiedNot set332838897, 26553871
Hestercombe Road unclassifiedNot set458523730, 458523729, 146702241
Kestercombe Lane unclassifiedNot set279687701
Maidenbrook Lane unclassifiedNot set27382635
Pickney Lane unclassifiedNot set279682041, 719500273
Pitcher's Hill unclassifiedNot set1009277982
Upper Cheddon unclassifiedNot set28830683
Volis Hill unclassifiedNot set26553723
Yarford Lane unclassifiedNot set192562946
Yarford Road unclassifiedNot set279687698, 83057428, 83056729
  unclassifiedNot set26553729, 192362197

Taunton Deane 002C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %76.60 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %23.40 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Greenway Crescent residentialNot set111645862
Harcourt Street residentialNot set26556908
Peile Drive residentialNot set83350925, 83350923, 142344260, 122106734, 142344259, 83350924
Spencer Avenue residentialNot set26963791, 123332851
Winston Close residentialNot set123332852

Taunton Deane 002D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %87.85 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %12.15 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %86.21 %13.79 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bagborough Road residentialNot set26556205
Crowcombe Road residentialNot set26550649
Glenwood Gardens residentialNot set354490970, 26575383
Grove Drive residentialNot set136440414, 136440415
Hope Corner Close residentialNot set136441167
Hylton Close residentialNot set26550657
Orchard Green residentialNot set136440416, 136440417, 111614843
Pyrland Avenue residentialNot set26553898
St Albans Place residentialNot set26536689
St George's Avenue residentialNot set26575311
Weacombe Road residentialNot set26556210

Taunton Deane 002E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %86.90 %13.10 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %92.88 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %7.12 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %10.02 %89.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %25.22 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %74.78 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Barbers Mead residentialNot set27490549, 27248989
Cashford Gate residentialNot set28634878
Cranes Close residentialNot set27490558, 26556186
Stoney Furlong residentialNot set111614139, 120203300
Summerleaze Crescent residentialNot set144333667
Tudor Park residentialNot set111857072, 142606550
Warres Road residentialNot set120235439
Waterleaze residentialNot set30120998, 138627736, 143123288, 143073032, 26633687
  residentialNot set111614130
Crown Close unclassifiedNot set122074196
Maidenbrook Lane unclassifiedNot set27382635
Nerrols Farm Lane unclassifiedNot set430321870, 543124724, 1124566322
Sovereign Way unclassifiedNot set128346761
  unclassifiedNot set4953364

Taunton Deane 003A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %43.76 %5.49 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %50.75 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %23.31 %15.84 %8.03 %0.00 %52.81 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %4.94 %0.00 %0.00 %29.58 %0.00 %0.00 %65.48 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bartletts Lane residentialNot set148962687
Burgage Lane residentialNot set148962690
Butts Way residentialNot set148962692
Colesmore residentialNot set540693010
Courtfield residentialNot set116240570
Creedwell Close residentialNot set627617481
Creedwell Court residentialNot set541912717
Creedwell Orchard residentialNot set26653843, 26653847, 26653832
Tithe Meadow residentialNot set166540338, 166540337, 166540336
Tuckersmead residentialNot set338491632, 542050346
Woodbarton residentialNot set116240575
  tertiaryNot set301210418
Baghay Farm Lane unclassifiedNot set149402560, 149402559, 149402563
Bindon Lane unclassifiedNot set149467470, 149467464
Church Road unclassifiedNot set171052033
Croford Hill unclassifiedNot set26552209
High Street unclassifiedNot set27021869, 540994664
Luckham Bridge unclassifiedNot set149402557
Luckham Bridge Road unclassifiedNot set626005988
Mousie Lane unclassifiedNot set149467466
Nynehead Road unclassifiedNot set149402561
Quakinghouse Lane unclassifiedNot set170778137, 170778136
Stone Hill Lane unclassifiedNot set28237735
Tylers Lane unclassifiedNot set302121045, 26636522
  unclassifiedNot set28237773, 540994665, 149467467, 171052040, 26653929, 26552125, 26552190, 302121050, 302121048, 28237474, 302121054, 149467468, 149467463

Taunton Deane 003B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %17.81 %46.61 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %35.57 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Allenslade residentialNot set26644290
Allenslade Close residentialNot set148982665, 148982664
Bishops Green residentialNot set116186816
Bollams Mead residentialNot set149027963, 116187590, 871697457
Burges Close residentialNot set30994290, 32200549
Burges Lane residentialNot set26571016
Coopers Heights residentialNot set771472012, 116186822
Dixon Close residentialNot set772719643
Eastleigh Close residentialNot set116187589, 149027965
Golden Hill residentialNot set28201625
Hauling Way residentialNot set28158787
Kingsmead Close residentialNot set116186825, 148977007
Lion D'Angers residentialNot set871697461
Luxton Road residentialNot set772719642
Market Place residentialNot set28158753
Mill Lane residentialNot set116186834, 646937336
Northgate residentialNot set26572511, 116187588
North Street residentialNot set882377530, 26572478, 227999875
Old Brewery Road residentialNot set28158783
Plain Pond residentialNot set26644295
Russel's residentialNot set116186814, 374192556
Silver Street residentialNot set149027967
Southfield residentialNot set116186818
Southgate residentialNot set116186824
Spring Gardens residentialNot set26685507
Station Road residentialNot set116186820
Stockers Close residentialNot set148982672, 116187591
Style Road residentialNot set26572490, 431220796
Tollgate residentialNot set149027970, 149027969
Tuckers Meadow residentialNot set149027971, 149027972
West Street residentialNot set883382160, 30272979
Wyndham's residentialNot set148982673
  residentialNot set772733709, 772733724, 673539901, 772719644, 772719645, 772709628, 772733726, 771472013, 772733699, 767419110, 863807960, 861201579, 772733714, 861201566, 742072822, 772719646, 772735225, 871697431, 772733708, 772733717, 777152862, 861201578, 772733721, 772733713, 148982677, 116186819, 772719655
Greenway Lane unclassifiedNot set51555567
White Horse Mews unclassifiedNot set708271286, 51555565, 51555566

Taunton Deane 003C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %13.41 %4.08 %0.00 %71.86 %0.00 %0.00 %10.66 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %8.67 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.33 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %1.71 %0.17 %0.00 %10.68 %0.00 %0.00 %87.44 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Appley Cross residentialNot set5795041
Barn Close residentialNot set166893766
Beech Tree Close residentialNot set116186832
Burges Close residentialNot set30994290
Burges Lane residentialNot set26571016
Farmers Cleeve residentialNot set227969927, 646937337
Golden Hill residentialNot set28201625
Jews Lane residentialNot set148982668
Lion D'Angers residentialNot set871697472, 30994309, 871697461, 151483680, 116184128, 151483679
Luxton Road residentialNot set772719642
Mill Lane residentialNot set116186834
Nordens Meadow residentialNot set30272854, 777338745
Northgate residentialNot set116187588
North Street residentialNot set227999875, 26572478
Plain Pond residentialNot set26644295
Richard Beadon Close residentialNot set148982671, 116187592
Rotton Row residentialNot set148977010
Russel's residentialNot set116186814, 374192556
Southfield residentialNot set116186829, 116186818
Southgate residentialNot set116186824
Stockers Close residentialNot set116187591
Style Road residentialNot set431220796
West Road residentialNot set28361562
West Street residentialNot set30272979
West View residentialNot set27019259
  residentialNot set87999755, 148982677, 740648836, 776600157, 116186819, 1220680663, 776600156, 1220680662, 776600154, 776600155, 776600149, 776600150, 116186833, 116186831, 861201566, 772758278, 776600158, 772709628, 26685462, 747255049, 772710480, 116184131
Heathstock HillB3188secondaryNot set26571005
Ridge HillB3188secondaryNot set26571021
 B3188secondaryNot set226060754, 226060755, 149031415, 226060757, 226060756
Hartswell tertiaryNot set148977005
Langford Budville Road tertiaryNot set301210424
  tertiaryNot set301210418
Bicking's Close Lane unclassifiedNot set148977003
Bindon Lane unclassifiedNot set149467464
Bishop's Hill unclassifiedNot set28809191, 1001899503, 1001899502, 157561018
Blackwater Lane unclassifiedNot set299058931, 126546644, 299058932
Bullock Field Hill unclassifiedNot set6061995
Burrow Lane unclassifiedNot set166894505
Carrier's Lane unclassifiedNot set28809738
Castle Lane unclassifiedNot set26545661
Challick Lane unclassifiedNot set28731877, 431228115, 431228114, 28150900, 28731878
Churchill Lane unclassifiedNot set166651046
Cockland Hill unclassifiedNot set28809712, 157561020, 149467462, 157561019, 431348369
Cording's Ball unclassifiedNot set198091346
Croford Hill unclassifiedNot set26552209, 28875907, 226060759, 226060758
Featherbed Lane unclassifiedNot set431348373, 5795052
Fisher's Hill unclassifiedNot set6006214
Grant's Lane unclassifiedNot set149852742, 149852744, 149852749
Greenway Lane unclassifiedNot set51555567
Ham Hill unclassifiedNot set5795046
Hill Lane unclassifiedNot set166651052
Newhouse Lane unclassifiedNot set647206765, 166651053
Old Way unclassifiedNot set28150834
Piley Lane unclassifiedNot set6006220, 431348382, 1001899425, 6006221
Pool Hill unclassifiedNot set5795055, 26925117, 5795056
Pyncombe Lane unclassifiedNot set148977008
Quakinghouse Lane unclassifiedNot set31248757, 170778136
Rectory Road unclassifiedNot set27019260
Ridge Highway unclassifiedNot set149611737
Road Hill unclassifiedNot set28237771
Sandys Moor unclassifiedNot set116186813, 301210415
Stickle Path unclassifiedNot set26751486
Stone Hill Lane unclassifiedNot set28237735
Stoneridge Lane unclassifiedNot set166651056, 166651057
Tanners Hill unclassifiedNot set28731894, 431228119
Watery Lane unclassifiedNot set149467469, 149467461
Wellisford Manor Road unclassifiedNot set6006232
Whitefield Rocks unclassifiedNot set149031451, 149031450
  unclassifiedNot set405440403, 27092928, 16576550, 1039354063, 299018693, 299018689, 1039354064, 533348254, 28786574, 28786609, 28786610, 166651061, 28809190, 298872960, 298872957, 5406321, 5886748, 298872955, 5795042, 431348418, 647354806, 226215009, 149606913, 149606902, 149611741, 196863717, 227973996, 149611742, 149606890, 301210417, 28786530, 1039354062, 1039354060, 1039354059, 1039354058, 166947752, 1039354061, 26925118, 299018687, 29226700, 149606957, 299018692, 5795044, 149606936, 28809227, 166914361, 431348420, 166917152, 28809228, 27019256, 407487361, 149611738, 28731655, 241283652, 5795048, 28731656, 149611739, 431348397, 5795051, 27019261, 26686297, 5795330, 1203945738, 301210426, 405440400, 166894507, 149467468, 149467463, 28237561, 28237773, 251804217, 6006219, 5793926, 169317182, 28809696, 27093014, 5406322, 431348419, 28731875, 149606880, 431348392, 26644182, 149606878, 149606915, 431348393, 299018694, 30616908, 30616909, 405440401, 28731876, 166651060, 226215008, 28786796, 166651059, 405440402, 196868040

Taunton Deane 004A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %9.22 %6.39 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %84.39 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Barlinch Close residentialNot set245791729
Draycott Avenue residentialNot set26544041
Eastwick Road residentialNot set170780012, 165504242
Grange Drive residentialNot set111614595, 26542066
Grange Gardens residentialNot set111614596
Grange Road residentialNot set122101042
Grange Walk residentialNot set111614597, 137002161
Lyngford Crescent residentialNot set136429790, 136429796
Lyngford Place residentialNot set136429793, 136429789, 26636043
Lyngford Road residentialNot set122101044
Lyngford Square residentialNot set134101234, 29492380, 26636042
Maple Close residentialNot set111614594, 362790390
Pickeridge Close residentialNot set138423608, 124907168, 26686033, 120915303
St Peter's Close residentialNot set136431899, 120277980
The Triangle residentialNot set111614598
Victory Road residentialNot set26553978
Wedlands residentialNot set29492442, 26674036, 26636074
Wellesley Street residentialNot set111614583
Winslade Close residentialNot set147012007, 147012008, 26636005
Woodland Road residentialNot set146603214, 120278633, 120278634
  residentialNot set111614584

Taunton Deane 004B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %23.49 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %76.51 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Adcombe Road residentialNot set27932697, 139075992
Bircham Road residentialNot set553788459
Blackmoor Road residentialNot set139072888, 111571161
Buckland Road residentialNot set14296048, 165504240, 165504239, 140358595, 165504241, 140358594
Chantry Close residentialNot set111571238, 111571237, 122073336
Dunster Close residentialNot set26542527
Eastwick Road residentialNot set118930330, 170780012, 120274853, 140358597, 165504243, 128330651, 653130526
Fairfield Road residentialNot set26542520
Horner Road residentialNot set29546833, 111571162
Luxhay Close residentialNot set139078679, 111571163, 139078678
Lyngford Road residentialNot set122101044
Pickeridge Close residentialNot set26686033
Radlet Close residentialNot set111571159
Selworthy Road residentialNot set111613740, 553788460
St Peter's Close residentialNot set120277980
Winslade Close residentialNot set26636005
  residentialNot set111571157
Grebe Road unclassifiedNot set28202856
  unclassifiedNot set247461660

Taunton Deane 004C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %24.23 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %75.77 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bagborough Road residentialNot set26556205
Bodmin Road residentialNot set146344417
Cheddon Mews residentialNot set111614840, 353171886, 353199508, 111614844, 111614838, 111614845
Cheddon Road residentialNot set170780003, 135671433
Colin Avenue residentialNot set111614590
Colin Road residentialNot set26575316
Cory Road residentialNot set133182731, 133182733
Crowcombe Road residentialNot set26550649
Dare Close residentialNot set128923768, 128923771
Dorchester Road residentialNot set26543896, 26568110, 170780005
Dover Road residentialNot set111614138
Durham Place residentialNot set111614137
Eastwick Road residentialNot set170780012, 12597861, 165504242, 165504244, 140358596
Enmore Road residentialNot set29492748
Hereford Drive residentialNot set73308549
Hylton Close residentialNot set26550696, 26550657
Kilve Crescent residentialNot set29492749
Lyngford Lane residentialNot set26553855
Pyrland Avenue residentialNot set111614585
Pyrland Place residentialNot set26550550
Rochester Road residentialNot set26543997
Selworthy Road residentialNot set12597740, 553788460, 111613740
Southampton Row residentialNot set111614133
St David's Close residentialNot set26636099, 28856040, 133182460
St David's Gardens residentialNot set146344418
St George's Avenue residentialNot set26575311
St Michael's Crescent residentialNot set111614600, 28856041, 352229421, 26550341
St Patrick's Road residentialNot set170780019
Treborough Close residentialNot set111613735
Victory Road residentialNot set26553978
Weacombe Road residentialNot set26556210
Wellsprings Road residentialNot set135671439
  residentialNot set561987292

Taunton Deane 004D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %19.19 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %80.81 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bircham Road residentialNot set553788459, 14296093
Blackdown Road residentialNot set111571281, 111571280
Blackthorn Gardens residentialNot set130869085, 111614135
Bossington Drive residentialNot set138646987, 26555866, 26568101
Dorchester Road residentialNot set170780006
Farm View residentialNot set26543923
Feversham Way residentialNot set146169410, 111613738, 28830716, 146169409
Glen Drive residentialNot set26543922
Grafton Close residentialNot set146169411, 111613737, 146169412, 111613739
Kirke Grove residentialNot set26673988, 128892006, 146170458
Leigh Road residentialNot set111856189, 111613733, 111613736
Luttrell Close residentialNot set34590116, 26633775, 144553714, 128892007, 247604151
Luxhay Close residentialNot set139078679, 139078678
Lyngford Lane residentialNot set26553855
Selworthy Road residentialNot set553788460, 12597740
Slapes Close residentialNot set111614142, 111614134, 111614136, 130803102
Southfield Close residentialNot set298485624, 111614131
Treborough Close residentialNot set111613735
  residentialNot set111614140

Taunton Deane 004E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %7.42 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.58 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Cambridge Terrace residentialNot set111614141
Dorchester Road residentialNot set170780006, 26543896, 26543917
Durham Place residentialNot set111614137
Farm View residentialNot set26543923
Glen Drive residentialNot set26543922
Hereford Drive residentialNot set73308549
Ladymead Road residentialNot set111614586, 170780014, 145916347, 111614592, 26550587
Ludlow Avenue residentialNot set111614128, 26544003, 131566527
Lyngford Lane residentialNot set26553855
Oxford Place residentialNot set111614129
Pyrland Avenue residentialNot set26553898, 111614585
Pyrland Place residentialNot set26550550
Rochester Road residentialNot set26543997
Slapes Close residentialNot set111614126, 111614142, 111614134
Southampton Row residentialNot set111614133
St Albans Place residentialNot set111614587, 26536689, 26654305
St David's Gardens residentialNot set146344418, 144196701
St Patricks Close residentialNot set132791342, 111614602
St Patrick's Road residentialNot set26550476, 170780019
Warwick Road residentialNot set170780021, 344481958, 26543902
  residentialNot set111614599, 145812709, 123393802

Taunton Deane 005A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %47.23 %15.58 %37.19 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %37.91 %7.40 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %54.69 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %10.28 %20.18 %0.00 %0.00 %19.33 %0.00 %0.00 %50.21 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %4.37 %12.93 %0.00 %0.00 %13.44 %0.00 %0.00 %69.26 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Barcroft Crescent residentialNot set150349888
Barton Way residentialNot set113684755, 113684768
Canterbury Drive residentialNot set113684753
Chapel Close residentialNot set142792379, 142792376, 113684746
Lodwells Orchard residentialNot set113684747, 383598923
Longs Field residentialNot set113684763, 383619448, 113684751, 113684745
Longs Fields residentialNot set383619531
Morris Way residentialNot set113684773, 142792386
Overlands residentialNot set320493803, 113684765, 113684752, 383636681, 113684769, 383636680
Portmans residentialNot set113684749, 113684511, 378278397, 113684771
St. James Court residentialNot set626729368
Stoke Road residentialNot set113684748
Town Close residentialNot set378278398, 113684756, 113684757
Town Farm residentialNot set113684766, 113684770
Solomon's Hollow tertiaryNot set692428828
Windmill Hill tertiaryNot set11260522, 23384198
Borough Lane unclassifiedNot set132196426, 692394617
Broad Lane unclassifiedNot set28777480, 460500831, 132228319
Combe Lane unclassifiedNot set132527368
Frog Lane unclassifiedNot set147033583, 460500852
Higher Knapp Lane unclassifiedNot set132527115
Higher Knapp Triangle unclassifiedNot set132527118, 132527114
Huntham Road unclassifiedNot set964065831
Junction Drove unclassifiedNot set12818636
Knapp Road unclassifiedNot set146497554
Lillesdon Lane unclassifiedNot set132195944, 132195548
Meare Green Lane unclassifiedNot set787954546
Moor Lane unclassifiedNot set146497540
Newport Hill unclassifiedNot set374174210
Newport Road unclassifiedNot set146497551
New Road unclassifiedNot set460500848, 11260328, 460500849, 258169054, 11260320
Oldway Lane unclassifiedNot set12502570
Oxen Lane unclassifiedNot set11260934
Pound Hill unclassifiedNot set385006025
Rock Hill unclassifiedNot set27957482, 148186236
Tuckerton Lane unclassifiedNot set4972384, 1125834684
West Sedgemoor Road unclassifiedNot set142806543, 142806544
  unclassifiedNot set378278408, 692394644, 378278407, 378278415, 378278403, 378278406, 445424627, 378278405, 142806548, 384169108, 121806856

Taunton Deane 005B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %68.92 %28.34 %0.00 %0.00 %2.75 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %9.19 %23.70 %0.00 %0.00 %67.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %76.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %23.32 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  unclassifiedNot set130786159

Taunton Deane 005C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %12.67 %41.00 %7.06 %39.26 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %69.94 %19.02 %0.73 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %10.31 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %34.03 %5.71 %30.88 %0.00 %29.38 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified3.71 %5.14 %23.67 %1.19 %0.00 %17.63 %0.00 %0.00 %48.66 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Castle Grove residentialNot set1052829592
Crown Lane residentialNot set132073558, 373060658, 111863511
Kendall Close residentialNot set111863502, 372805744
Kingdon Mead residentialNot set146462723, 146462724
St Michael Close residentialNot set228709423
Adsborough Lane unclassifiedNot set142236676, 142236678, 142236673, 302040514, 4948985, 458523694
Boome Lane unclassifiedNot set10305356
Charlton Road unclassifiedNot set27941805, 27941806
Coombe Lane unclassifiedNot set10639090, 1125510421
Foxhole Lane unclassifiedNot set631830969
Langaller Lane unclassifiedNot set132523736
Old Lipe Lane unclassifiedNot set370201715, 111863523
Porters Road unclassifiedNot set692804815
Star Lane unclassifiedNot set9872154
Thurloxton Old Road unclassifiedNot set147255658, 142236680, 9872076
Whiteleaze Lane unclassifiedNot set9872191, 458523700, 458523701
  unclassifiedNot set228709426, 12815919, 125693512, 111863509, 111863512, 419626876, 472352647, 12815928, 432446759

Taunton Deane 005D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential17.15 %0.00 %79.41 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.45 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %85.47 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %14.53 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %42.57 %6.04 %0.00 %6.86 %44.53 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %10.46 %0.00 %0.00 %32.24 %0.00 %0.00 %57.30 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Cheats Road residentialNot set320493659
Church Lane residentialNot set371862131
Martins residentialNot set146462725, 146462726
Orchard Rise residentialNot set371862132
  residentialNot set694992891
Solomon's Hollow tertiaryNot set11643036, 692428828
Village Road tertiaryNot set619882782
  trunk_linkNot set12629358, 11642720
Ash Bridge unclassifiedNot set125493951
Ash Road unclassifiedNot set165377599, 12629379
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set12817108, 384169056
Glebe Lane unclassifiedNot set146605419
Greenway Lane unclassifiedNot set146605417
Ham Road unclassifiedNot set121853435
Stoke Road unclassifiedNot set68921522
Thorn Lane unclassifiedNot set374985528, 146605429
  unclassifiedNot set11642646, 692425359

Taunton Deane 005E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %10.40 %0.00 %0.00 %89.60 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %65.44 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %34.56 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %40.63 %52.78 %0.00 %6.59 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %30.21 %0.00 %0.00 %19.92 %0.00 %0.00 %49.87 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Broomfield Park residentialNot set1192114525
Church Close residentialNot set443382968, 443382969, 113685149, 645240142, 113685158
Huntham Close residentialNot set443382970, 113685164, 113685165, 113685150, 113685151
Polkes Field residentialNot set113685152, 113685161, 443382971, 443382975, 126334298, 113685155, 113685160, 443382972
School Lane residentialNot set45330446
Willow Mead residentialNot set699270983, 699270982, 443382973, 443382974
Windmill residentialNot set146497550
Bullplace Bridge Road unclassifiedNot set1054365944, 460500835, 27946575
Burrow Drove unclassifiedNot set132280105
Dark Lane unclassifiedNot set433278286, 460500833
Frog Lane unclassifiedNot set146497533
Henleys farm Lane unclassifiedNot set131014095
Huntham Lane unclassifiedNot set132228330
Huntham Road unclassifiedNot set964065831, 28777459
Moorland Road unclassifiedNot set147033585
River Road unclassifiedNot set142277274, 142277273
Saltmoor unclassifiedNot set127517779
Shepherd's Drove unclassifiedNot set256414616, 256414617, 142277266, 147255663
Stathe Road unclassifiedNot set27946600, 29469197
West Yeo Road unclassifiedNot set30950767
Wickmoor unclassifiedNot set148072508
Woodhill Road unclassifiedNot set699274397, 23384098, 963460188
  unclassifiedNot set128630859, 381488013, 128630860, 27946601, 27946574, 132276550

Taunton Deane 006A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %47.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %52.86 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %81.86 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %18.14 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %64.39 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %35.61 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashbourne Crescent residentialNot set27014958
Bacon Drive residentialNot set111651310, 26555195, 151214819, 151214820
Bowmont Grove residentialNot set146355266, 28157962
Hartley Way residentialNot set28116310, 111651317, 30013002, 30013003, 111651322
Humber Grove residentialNot set145157579
Kenwyn Close residentialNot set111650279, 146355276, 111650280
Redlake Drive residentialNot set111650148
Ryburn Close residentialNot set111650138, 146355289, 146355292, 111650150, 111650147, 146355290
Wansbeck Green residentialNot set111650281, 146355302, 27250204, 190758570, 190758569
Waverney Close residentialNot set28158013, 30013000, 30013001
Wimborne Close residentialNot set195911586, 28132586
  residentialNot set570370054
Lisieux Way tertiaryNot set452955267
  unclassifiedNot set111671473, 111671469, 111671483

Taunton Deane 006B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %69.99 %0.00 %0.00 %30.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.99 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %82.12 %17.88 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %79.70 %11.46 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %8.84 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Allington Close residentialNot set111648615, 171369011, 111648611, 138462780, 29502841, 138462779, 138462781, 111648617, 111648618, 31008625, 27014954
Barrow Drive residentialNot set138462784, 30956060
Blackbrook Road residentialNot set138462785, 27088856
Blenheim Road residentialNot set146355267, 26550188
Bramley Road residentialNot set27088858, 138428040, 138428041
Charles Crescent residentialNot set386911961, 169836928
Creechberry Orchard residentialNot set386216981, 45487549, 45487542, 28135050
Ilminster Road residentialNot set111648614, 386911970
Laxton Close residentialNot set27014949
Laxton Road residentialNot set27014952, 169856372
Newton Road residentialNot set138428045, 27014953, 138428044, 27088857
Orchard Way residentialNot set26550189, 1156444417
Raps Close residentialNot set138462786, 111648367
Raps Green residentialNot set386324011, 27014948
Russett Road residentialNot set111648366, 138428046
  residentialNot set170497113
  unclassifiedNot set124049135, 28132569

Taunton Deane 006C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %5.73 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.27 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %94.61 %5.39 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Allington Close residentialNot set27014954
Arun Grove residentialNot set178321601, 111649389
Avill Crescent residentialNot set111649369, 28143608, 138464075
Banwell Close residentialNot set146355259, 387317255
Barle Close residentialNot set111649386, 138464082
Bloomfield Close residentialNot set146355261, 111648619, 146355260
Bourne Grove residentialNot set387317256, 111649372
Calder Crescent residentialNot set10756646, 138464080, 111649378, 32958193, 178325937
Chelmer Close residentialNot set111649394, 180394213, 111649398
Derwent Grove residentialNot set111649373, 172651041, 111649375, 387317257
Huish Close residentialNot set386195975
Ilminster Road residentialNot set111648614
Irwell Green residentialNot set172651729, 172651730, 111649374
Kennet Grove residentialNot set111649377, 138428042, 111649399
Leadon Grove residentialNot set146355288, 111649397
Medway Close residentialNot set28147801, 138428043, 111649380
Romney Mead residentialNot set111649395, 178321602
Semington Close residentialNot set180394218, 111649381
Severn Drive residentialNot set135692167, 111649384, 135692168, 111649392, 387486332, 111649371
Thames Drive residentialNot set180394220, 180394221, 180394219, 111649379, 111649387, 111649376, 170780020, 138464077, 138464076, 10756573
Torridge Mead residentialNot set172651731, 111649388, 111649393, 172651732
Trent Meadow residentialNot set111649382, 138428049, 138428048, 138428047, 111649396
Welland Close residentialNot set28157942, 178202376
  residentialNot set570448605

Taunton Deane 006D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.27 %0.00 %0.00 %88.73 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %31.73 %68.27 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %11.50 %59.53 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %28.97 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %91.79 %8.21 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %4.49 %95.51 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %3.99 %59.66 %8.70 %0.00 %24.52 %0.00 %0.00 %3.14 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Elms Estate residentialNot set26673969
Farriers Green residentialNot set111857055, 242191134, 242191133, 111857057, 26575225, 242191130, 242191137, 26575227, 242191139, 111857071, 242191136, 111857060
Heathfield Drive residentialNot set242457554, 111857069
School Road residentialNot set242343529, 11641238
St Quintin Park residentialNot set300183053, 26555301, 31004884, 111650889, 111650883, 120291954, 111650882, 32201730, 31004808, 30094908, 31004819, 31004836
Yew Tree Lane residentialNot set122126769
Dyers Lane unclassifiedNot set121724812
Hankridge Way unclassifiedNot set10755924
Heron Gate unclassifiedNot set28180074

Taunton Deane 006E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %26.13 %49.47 %0.00 %2.19 %22.21 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %9.56 %74.94 %0.31 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %15.19 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %77.81 %16.10 %0.00 %0.00 %6.08 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %1.96 %5.93 %0.42 %0.00 %1.81 %0.00 %0.00 %89.87 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Acacia Gardens residentialNot set255915497, 111650890, 120291941, 111650884, 120291870, 26571307, 255915496, 26571312, 111650888, 255915527, 120291940, 111650886
Elms Estate residentialNot set26673969
Greenway residentialNot set28180189
Swingbridge residentialNot set303924978, 26571316
Thornash Close residentialNot set32201725, 31004929
Yew Tree Lane residentialNot set122126769
Blundells Lane unclassifiedNot set458523723, 10305422
Boome Lane unclassifiedNot set10305356
Burlinch Lane unclassifiedNot set131552840, 458523704, 122268172, 10594301, 458523703
Cheddon Fitzpaine Road unclassifiedNot set24277004
Church Hill unclassifiedNot set458523705, 10639088, 10594275
Coombe Lane unclassifiedNot set10639090
Doster's Lane unclassifiedNot set10305239
Dyers Lane unclassifiedNot set121724812
Gotton Lane unclassifiedNot set1009277983, 458523726, 146702257
Greenway unclassifiedNot set197598741
Hestercombe Road unclassifiedNot set122268011, 458523727, 146702241
Noah's Hill unclassifiedNot set146702245, 27637923
Oggshole Farm Lane unclassifiedNot set197598737
Quantock Lane unclassifiedNot set197598738
Red Hill unclassifiedNot set146702246
Sidbrook unclassifiedNot set29399754
Standards unclassifiedNot set197598739
The Street unclassifiedNot set10639080
Yalway Farm Lane unclassifiedNot set141480306
Yalway Road unclassifiedNot set35170723, 197598740, 108963431
  unclassifiedNot set146702254, 137313359, 137313358

Taunton Deane 007A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %80.07 %19.93 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %89.51 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %10.49 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %91.79 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %8.21 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Gordon Road residentialNot set146351224
Laburnum Street residentialNot set29411370
Priory Court residentialNot set136447736, 136447737
Queen Street residentialNot set290024359, 290024360
South Street residentialNot set165399827
Stephen Street residentialNot set27248886
Stephen Way residentialNot set146373061
  unclassifiedNot set152132611

Taunton Deane 007B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential3.83 %0.00 %65.19 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %30.98 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Belgrave Place residentialNot set361585285
Cheddon Road residentialNot set14297416
Cyril Street residentialNot set256298011
Fowler Street residentialNot set26686114
George Street residentialNot set26654345
Greenway Avenue residentialNot set296090808
Jubilee Street residentialNot set26575557
Maxwell Street residentialNot set26575538
Railway Street residentialNot set26544203, 27278566
Raymond Street residentialNot set27278521
Rowbarton Close residentialNot set28115660
St Andrews View residentialNot set123332652
Thomas Street residentialNot set27278565

Taunton Deane 007C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %46.10 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %53.90 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Cyril Street residentialNot set256298011
Herbert Street residentialNot set26544208
Linden Grove residentialNot set30955957
Maxwell Street residentialNot set26575538
Palmerston Road residentialNot set146349934
Railway Street residentialNot set27278566
Raymond Street residentialNot set27278521
Richmond Green residentialNot set143955527, 111858871
Richmond Road residentialNot set26646311, 111858870, 160835530
Roseberry Terrace residentialNot set28117114
Roughmoor Close residentialNot set146349939, 303448645
Roughmoor Crescent residentialNot set303448646, 28117133
Rupert Street residentialNot set256298012
Samuels Court residentialNot set141655752, 26575525, 141655753
Spencer Avenue residentialNot set26963791
The Avenue residentialNot set14299837, 245635264
Weirfield Green residentialNot set145152472, 145152468, 143955520, 143955519
Woodstock Road residentialNot set135700641, 111858865

Taunton Deane 007D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %45.31 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %54.69 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Clarence Street residentialNot set26554503
Cleveland Street residentialNot set26554493
French Weir Avenue residentialNot set26554428
French Weir Close residentialNot set28681302, 28681301
Greenbrook Terrace residentialNot set93008021
Herbert Street residentialNot set26544208
Linden Grove residentialNot set30955957
Northfield Avenue residentialNot set34590448
Northfield Court residentialNot set124075756, 124075753, 124075757, 124075755
Northfield Gardens residentialNot set366830841, 366830842, 177856879, 366830843
Northfield Road residentialNot set34590433, 30956032
Northtown Lane residentialNot set146349930
Pollards Way residentialNot set26674234
Portland Street residentialNot set26554504
Railway Street residentialNot set26544203, 27278566
Riverside residentialNot set34590446
Sheldon Court residentialNot set29411410, 26674255
The Avenue residentialNot set14299837
Upper Wood Street residentialNot set26554458
Woodstock Road residentialNot set111858865
Wood Street residentialNot set93009240, 120065488

Taunton Deane 007E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %27.07 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %72.93 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %97.64 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.36 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified38.47 %0.00 %50.69 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %10.85 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arnold Close residentialNot set298059461, 111645867
Cheddon Road residentialNot set135671433, 14297416
Eastwick Avenue residentialNot set111614593
Eastwick Road residentialNot set12597861
Enmore Road residentialNot set29492748
George Street residentialNot set26654345
Kilkenny Avenue residentialNot set32958109, 32958104
Kilkenny Court residentialNot set140823168, 140823169
Kilve Close residentialNot set123335772, 144877457
Kilve Crescent residentialNot set29492749
Lyngford Square residentialNot set29492380
Railway Street residentialNot set26544203
Rowbarton Close residentialNot set298059462, 28115660, 140647950
The Triangle residentialNot set111614598
Vera Street residentialNot set26654351
Wedlands residentialNot set26674036, 26636074
Wellesley Street residentialNot set111645374, 362719275
Kingston Road tertiaryNot set165496991
Priory Bridge Road unclassifiedNot set120581175
Station Approach unclassifiedNot set476105597

Taunton Deane 007F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %5.61 %24.90 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %69.49 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %83.90 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %16.10 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bowood Road residentialNot set26544050
Compton Close residentialNot set26542006, 137377308, 120122585, 137377309, 137377310, 120122591
Draycott Avenue residentialNot set26544041
Eaton Crescent residentialNot set120123236, 120123241, 26554347, 137377312, 137377314, 137377313, 26554285, 120123239, 120123237, 26554290, 120123238, 26554295
Edward Court residentialNot set313257718
Glenthorne Road residentialNot set363270197, 141048120
Grange Drive residentialNot set26542066, 111614595
Grange Road residentialNot set122101042
Heavitree Way residentialNot set26554249
Lansdowne Road residentialNot set26544046
Malvern Terrace residentialNot set120118661
Massingham Park residentialNot set140961981
Obridge Close residentialNot set120123235, 141317821
Obridge Crescent residentialNot set26554149
Obridge Lane residentialNot set6060223
Obridge Road residentialNot set26674074, 26542026, 169271971, 6060224
Plais Street residentialNot set26542000
Priorswood Road residentialNot set365273526
The Triangle residentialNot set111614598
Winckworth Way residentialNot set120117932
  tertiaryNot set1156803668
Station Approach unclassifiedNot set476105597

Taunton Deane 008A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %13.07 %44.12 %42.82 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %42.98 %39.82 %0.58 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %16.62 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %68.55 %21.73 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.72 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %6.72 %2.83 %0.00 %0.00 %30.17 %0.00 %0.00 %60.27 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bakers Close residentialNot set146371567, 146371568, 109797228, 146371566, 109797231
Bishops Hull Road residentialNot set118932157, 259705957
Daws Mead residentialNot set271264563, 146371574
Gillards residentialNot set28115755
Great Mead residentialNot set270840346, 109797222
Jarmyns residentialNot set271264564
Kennel Field Drive residentialNot set849056091, 712654248
Meadowside Close residentialNot set109922362
Morgans Rise residentialNot set146371590
Shutewater Hill residentialNot set118931861
Smithy residentialNot set109797223, 269499331, 109922356, 109922358
West Field Close residentialNot set109795091
  residentialNot set271128310, 271128311, 260067288
Cornishway West tertiaryNot set269809624
Barr Lane unclassifiedNot set146371569, 6011971
Cornishway East unclassifiedNot set109795217
Cornishway North unclassifiedNot set11255058
Cornishway South unclassifiedNot set110496853
Cornishway West unclassifiedNot set109795216
Ritherdens Farm Lane unclassifiedNot set626005983
Upcott Road unclassifiedNot set288532449, 6011967
Wheaton Lane unclassifiedNot set6011969
  unclassifiedNot set109797229

Taunton Deane 008B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %5.01 %58.78 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %36.21 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %4.19 %21.57 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %74.23 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Belmont Road residentialNot set270313712, 26554603, 26554600
Chaffinch Close residentialNot set109922357
Falcon Court residentialNot set146371578, 369651376
Gillards residentialNot set260067281, 109922359, 109922355, 260067284, 260067283, 260067280, 260067282, 28115755, 109922363, 109922368
Haydon Close residentialNot set258907099
Heron Drive residentialNot set28132795, 146371580, 6015855
Linnet Close residentialNot set109922361, 648249767, 653132413, 179640591
Musgrove Road residentialNot set270313713
Richmond Park residentialNot set110279572, 86899406, 86899412
Robin Close residentialNot set6015851, 6015849
Smithy residentialNot set269512072, 109922356, 269499331, 109797223
Waterfield Close residentialNot set270578290, 26568238
Wren Close residentialNot set92058233
Cornishway East unclassifiedNot set109795217
Cornishway North unclassifiedNot set11255058
  unclassifiedNot set183279042, 119615768, 257591295, 159535100, 92056962, 159380703, 27260710

Taunton Deane 008D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %32.90 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %67.10 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bindon Road residentialNot set186166240
Cabot Court residentialNot set688049032
Darwin Close residentialNot set365658324, 26575623, 111795682, 147540611, 147961338
Drake Close residentialNot set147961339, 111795688, 26575628, 147736919
Franklin Close residentialNot set111795421, 147736771, 365658325, 111795422, 146349922, 111795419
Frobisher Way residentialNot set11256928, 14358636
Hudson Way residentialNot set14358681
Irvine Close residentialNot set28202915, 111795679, 365658327
Mallory Close residentialNot set111795685, 147531250, 111795690, 147531251, 111795689
Mill Lane residentialNot set96365428
Nash Green residentialNot set96366084, 96366080, 28158350, 96366087, 148035927
Rhodes Close residentialNot set147540077, 28144185, 111795686
Scott Close residentialNot set111646256, 147519933, 365552140, 111646261, 111646266
Showell Park residentialNot set148061466, 29689113, 28158335, 96365620, 96366381, 29689112, 148055157
Speke Close residentialNot set146349944, 111795420
Stanley Close residentialNot set111646255, 111646258
Westerkirk Gate residentialNot set96366637
  residentialNot set120125569, 96365571, 96366446, 111795687
Cook Way unclassifiedNot set124489822, 124489813, 364388188, 31245748, 364388187
Livingstone Way unclassifiedNot set30994581, 11256955, 364388189
  unclassifiedNot set119615768, 183279042

Taunton Deane 008E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %71.53 %28.47 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %89.96 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %10.04 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %31.79 %0.00 %0.00 %68.21 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %52.39 %38.22 %0.00 %9.38 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.22 %1.36 %83.34 %0.00 %0.00 %15.08 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beauford Park residentialNot set26636229, 293749923
Coopers Mill residentialNot set146491093, 146491094
Glen Close residentialNot set26675019, 719498978, 719498979
Manor Park residentialNot set146491106, 212760856
Morse Road residentialNot set145692611
Old Brewery residentialNot set296687665
Orchard Court residentialNot set95388846
Prowses Meadow residentialNot set95388288
Stembridge Way residentialNot set295974211, 295974212
Wassail View residentialNot set124505904, 124505905
Allerford Road unclassifiedNot set196629560
Hele Bridge unclassifiedNot set30343905

Taunton Deane 008F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %85.70 %14.30 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential14.30 %0.00 %76.34 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.35 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %15.22 %84.78 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set1094649438, 1094649441, 1094649437
Beauford Park residentialNot set293749923, 26636244, 26636229, 1245874417, 293749922, 26636207, 293749921
Hilly Park residentialNot set212760848
Old Brewery residentialNot set296687665, 95388391

Taunton Deane 009A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brooke Road residentialNot set86915869
Burns Road residentialNot set86915881
Byron Road residentialNot set87844224
Coleridge Crescent residentialNot set86915864
Eastleigh Road residentialNot set28115703
Holway Road residentialNot set145157577, 288480872, 11088926, 135692165, 288480873, 11088897
Keats Road residentialNot set87844219
Midford Road residentialNot set86915859, 912748707, 86915880
Milton Close residentialNot set30013007
Milton Road residentialNot set26674420, 146454732
Northleigh Road residentialNot set86915872, 122135176, 122135175
Parmin Way residentialNot set179541866, 30928360, 179541865, 111651318
Ruskin Close residentialNot set146454734, 146454733
Shakespeare Avenue residentialNot set287776952
Shelley Grove residentialNot set32201181, 32201180, 290847576, 30956112
Southleigh Road residentialNot set86915853
Westleigh Road residentialNot set86915871
Wordsworth Drive residentialNot set11088915, 11089368, 288480871
Hamilton Road tertiaryNot set179541857
Lisieux Way tertiaryNot set124896365, 165397666
Wordsworth Drive tertiaryNot set178608294, 11088304

Taunton Deane 009B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %3.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.13 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashbourne Crescent residentialNot set27014958
Bacon Drive residentialNot set30012976, 151214819, 111651310, 111651309, 151214820, 26555195, 30012977
Bramble Park residentialNot set111671475, 292461869, 111671494, 30994662, 111671485, 111671496
Broughton Close residentialNot set120463767, 30994633, 291723751
Byron Road residentialNot set87844224
Calvados Road residentialNot set111651315, 111651321, 111651319, 111651314, 30928368, 179541852, 179541851, 111651313, 179541849, 111651320, 179541850
Harnell Close residentialNot set26654672, 179541858, 179541859
Hartley Way residentialNot set30013003, 28116310, 111651317, 111651322
Haywood Road residentialNot set149547798
Hillyfields residentialNot set87844726
Holway Deane residentialNot set26654692, 785858772, 223803947
Holway Green residentialNot set785859913, 785859912, 26654693
Holway Hill residentialNot set111671481
Holway Road residentialNot set288480872, 11088926
Humber Grove residentialNot set145157581, 145157579, 387565557
Juniper Road residentialNot set26543704
Keats Road residentialNot set87844219
Lilac Close residentialNot set26571450, 111671489
Lime Crescent residentialNot set111671491
Lower Holway Close residentialNot set124023933, 124023935, 124023931
Milton Close residentialNot set30013007
Milton Road residentialNot set26674420
Normandy Drive residentialNot set179541876, 111651312, 26555088, 291680828, 179541863, 111651307, 124028063, 292677907, 111651308, 26555031, 179541874
Parmin Way residentialNot set30928360
Severn Drive residentialNot set135692168, 28132629, 30012999, 165397669, 30012998
Shakespeare Avenue residentialNot set287776952
Upper Holway Road residentialNot set288530573, 288530575
Warwick Gardens residentialNot set26571449, 292160193
Wordsworth Drive residentialNot set288480871
  residentialNot set570074834
Lisieux Way tertiaryNot set165397667, 170780016, 452955288, 165397666, 452955267, 170780017
  unclassifiedNot set122129404

Taunton Deane 009C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %3.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.02 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alder Close residentialNot set123843126, 245164304, 123843121, 123843123
Cedar Close residentialNot set14360089
Dunkleys Way residentialNot set288751972, 288751971, 26674695
Fields End residentialNot set111671476, 124896092, 287508711
Frys Mews residentialNot set146454730, 111671495
Georges Mews residentialNot set146454731, 111671465
Hawthorn Road residentialNot set13767536
Hazel Close residentialNot set123843127
Hillyfields residentialNot set87844726
Holly Close residentialNot set26554897, 26554902, 26554893
Holway Green residentialNot set785859912, 785859913, 26654693
Hornbeam Close residentialNot set124023930, 30994666, 28143678, 292351202
Juniper Road residentialNot set26543704, 111671492, 287673878
Larch Close residentialNot set13767242, 179541861, 13766951, 179541860
Laurel Close residentialNot set111671466, 111671477, 111671490, 287517693, 26654730
Lilac Close residentialNot set292351206, 26571450, 111671489, 292351204
Lime Crescent residentialNot set287747105, 45487595, 32956500, 111671472, 111671486, 26543697, 111671491, 30100326
Mulberry Close residentialNot set287508712, 28202343, 644535506, 287508713, 124896093, 30100327, 124896094, 644535501
Pine Close residentialNot set179541867, 13766915, 13766934, 389542390
Rowan Drive residentialNot set29544848, 123843122, 123843125, 13767505, 245164305, 123843124, 288530698
Sycamore Close residentialNot set287445612, 287508714, 26543714, 111671479, 266711483, 30994651
The Oaks residentialNot set287233251, 146355297, 150339631, 111671474, 287233250, 111671470, 146355296
The Square residentialNot set288741147, 288741149, 146454736
Upper Holway Road residentialNot set11088785, 288530575
Willow Close residentialNot set146355309, 146355307, 146355305, 146355312
  residentialNot set570456885
Haydon Lane unclassifiedNot set27714634, 389542360, 288530602, 27714631

Taunton Deane 009D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %10.51 %89.49 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %43.69 %56.31 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %6.32 %2.07 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.61 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %65.09 %25.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.90 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Avill Crescent residentialNot set28143608
Baldwin Road residentialNot set152810310, 87083278, 87077063, 111650660
Charter Walk residentialNot set146355274, 111650647, 111650646
Cromwell Road residentialNot set27382634
Hamilton Court residentialNot set146355275
Lambrook Close residentialNot set111650648, 146355284
Lambrook Road residentialNot set111650650, 169801835, 111650651, 169801834, 169836940, 1144898490, 26543584
Lambrook Way residentialNot set111650649, 146355286
Leycroft Grove residentialNot set87077071
Leycroft Road residentialNot set124028058, 87077060, 26543607, 476105453, 124028062, 163807442
Monks Close residentialNot set87077054
Monmouth Road residentialNot set87077055, 169688872, 152810313, 111650643, 87077061
Severn Drive residentialNot set135692167, 111649392
Snedden Grove residentialNot set146355293, 146355295
St Margarets Court residentialNot set87077051
St Margarets Road residentialNot set87077065
Wheatley Crescent residentialNot set27230317
Wordsworth Drive residentialNot set11089368
Hamilton Road tertiaryNot set179541857, 140496808, 30956208, 169836939
Lisieux Way tertiaryNot set135692173, 124896365
Wordsworth Drive tertiaryNot set178608294

Taunton Deane 009E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.99 %67.66 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %31.35 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %82.76 %17.24 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beadon Road residentialNot set333553290
Crossway residentialNot set27382633
Inner Circle residentialNot set169952992, 28148835, 169952993, 386028295
Moorland Close residentialNot set386170598
Moorland Place residentialNot set111650654, 111650652, 169952994
Outer Circle residentialNot set111650644, 120285082, 27230316, 111650653
Valley Road residentialNot set333553291

Taunton Deane 010A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %19.19 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %80.81 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %53.02 %46.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alston Close residentialNot set110084110
Avon Close residentialNot set110281200, 179606802
Blagdon Crescent residentialNot set110281197, 179606806
Burch's Close residentialNot set179606808, 26684230
College Way residentialNot set26543829
Comeytrowe Centre residentialNot set110498227
Court Hill residentialNot set281997471, 281997470, 150050087, 110281194
Culmhead Close residentialNot set110281196, 179606810
Ferndale Drive residentialNot set281256468, 110281191
Ferndown Close residentialNot set124460536, 124460537
Fulwood Close residentialNot set179606812, 110281192, 123565106
Gaunton Close residentialNot set26554707, 26554712, 281995391
Haines Hill residentialNot set26543777
Henderson Close residentialNot set110498226
Hoveland Crescent residentialNot set31008684
Hoveland Drive residentialNot set110498228, 26543857
Langham Drive residentialNot set28238192, 651918026, 651918025
Langham Gardens residentialNot set370880440, 110498225
Longmead Close residentialNot set26543862, 379359306
Longmead Way residentialNot set179606820, 26543856, 32201720
Norwich Close residentialNot set110084108
Pembroke Close residentialNot set28238198
Pitts Close residentialNot set26684207
Poundisford Close residentialNot set110281193, 179606824
Princess Road residentialNot set110498224
Ramshorn Close residentialNot set28117245
Roland Close residentialNot set179606826, 110498229
Wiltshire Close residentialNot set26556586

Taunton Deane 010B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %67.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %32.89 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %56.37 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %43.63 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %59.60 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %40.40 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Apsley Row pedestrianNot set87093012
Bath Place pedestrianNot set124179027
Fore Street pedestrianNot set585959641, 26120410
High Street pedestrianNot set585959640, 123810575, 125513936
Paul Street pedestrianNot set702257308, 258107288
  pedestrianNot set258114546, 799506163, 644527721, 146343240
Castle Green residentialNot set719638201
Castle Way residentialNot set1167430554, 27869428
Eastgate Gardens residentialNot set273064139, 26644531, 26646327, 273064140
Foundry Road residentialNot set273711552
Gatehouse Court residentialNot set136447768, 28135140, 136447767
Hill Head Close residentialNot set124069672
Kings Square residentialNot set384791118
Tancred Street residentialNot set27402745
Tauntfield Close residentialNot set28158198
Tower Street residentialNot set624045463, 27869427, 624045461
Castle Street tertiaryNot set29702345
Corporation Street tertiaryNot set27411835
Tower Street tertiaryNot set26955885, 27411836
Crescent Way unclassifiedNot set653923022, 26955888
Old Pig Market unclassifiedNot set267028040
Paul Street unclassifiedNot set119960130
  unclassifiedNot set124173361

Taunton Deane 010C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %76.69 %23.31 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %48.36 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %51.64 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %66.67 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %33.33 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Church Street residentialNot set26544326
Eastleigh Road residentialNot set28115703
Gordon Road residentialNot set146351224
Hill Head Close residentialNot set124069672
Holway Road residentialNot set135692165
Noble Street residentialNot set87075579
Princes Street residentialNot set87075581
Queen Street residentialNot set290024359
South Street residentialNot set39424878, 111671480, 165399827
Trevor Smith Place residentialNot set124069673, 28135130, 124069674
Trinity Road residentialNot set290638212, 165399829, 165399830, 11090740
Trinity Street residentialNot set80552773, 165399831
Victoria Gate residentialNot set146373060
Viney Street residentialNot set26544333
Hamilton Road tertiaryNot set30956208, 140496808
Wordsworth Drive tertiaryNot set135692174, 1167430553, 11088304

Taunton Deane 010D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %5.48 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.52 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %85.92 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %14.08 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %1.25 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.75 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
High Street pedestrianNot set123810575
Billet Street residentialNot set126187128
Bruford Close residentialNot set278538417, 109923141, 278538416
Burton Place residentialNot set26544457
Cann Street residentialNot set122226458, 122226459
Cherry Tree Lane residentialNot set29273194
Churchill Way residentialNot set110118595, 110118597, 280257348, 110118555, 110118579, 110118587, 430156870, 280257347, 110118576, 110118613, 430156871, 29273322, 110118552
Compass Rise residentialNot set110501146
Fons George residentialNot set26544496
Fons George Close residentialNot set150050088, 110122635
Fons George Road residentialNot set146372815, 146372816
Footlands Close residentialNot set110122643
Kinglake Drive residentialNot set124060646
Lodge Court residentialNot set110122651
Manor Drive residentialNot set26556534
Middleway residentialNot set280002503, 26544463
Mount Street residentialNot set87668409
Mountway residentialNot set469048803
Orchard Rise residentialNot set110122657
Osborne Grove residentialNot set109923142
Osborne Way residentialNot set278470505, 109923135
Pikes Crescent residentialNot set28158218
Sherford Road residentialNot set29273087, 122284188
St Georges Mews residentialNot set393237850
St Georges Square residentialNot set26544423, 26544432, 273651892
St Georges Way residentialNot set110122645
St Johns Road residentialNot set28148919, 172289346
The Mount residentialNot set11092178
Vivary Road residentialNot set26633981, 179606830, 179606829
Westgate Street residentialNot set26964108
Wilton Close residentialNot set110122661
Wilton Grove residentialNot set26633944
Wilton Orchard residentialNot set26544483
Wilton Street residentialNot set26544464
Castle Street tertiaryNot set97888218, 29702346, 380537960, 29702345
Tower Street tertiaryNot set27411836
Ash Meadow unclassifiedNot set458523750, 11092281
Crescent Way unclassifiedNot set26955888
Paul Street unclassifiedNot set119960130
Tangier unclassifiedNot set93008721
  unclassifiedNot set30183272

Taunton Deane 010E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.07 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.93 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %40.74 %59.26 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Angela Close residentialNot set109923138, 279809654
Ashill Close residentialNot set26658008
Batts Park residentialNot set28143919, 281585778, 110279574, 32201179, 110280808, 281794582, 220921004
Belmont Drive residentialNot set28117231
Broadlands Rise residentialNot set26657950, 280002499
Broadlands Road residentialNot set26544476
Broadlands Way residentialNot set26657949, 280002501, 26657908
Chelwood Drive residentialNot set110279575, 110279570
Cherry Tree Lane residentialNot set280442335, 29273194
Churchill Way residentialNot set430156870, 430156871, 29273322
Cotlake Close residentialNot set110118563
Cotlake Rise residentialNot set377971369, 122225264, 377971370
Cutliff Close residentialNot set28158228, 281310817
Durston Way residentialNot set146371577, 110279561
Haines Hill residentialNot set26543777, 122284009
Haines Park residentialNot set281261460, 110280798, 281261464, 110280799, 110280801, 281261462, 281288254
Hartrow Close residentialNot set110279566, 281346183
Highgrove residentialNot set110280809, 281261469, 26543806, 281261466
Highlands residentialNot set110280807, 110280797, 26657980
Hinton Drive residentialNot set146371587, 146371586
Kinglake Drive residentialNot set124060646, 110118602, 119951063, 26544504, 124060644
Lodge Court residentialNot set124060645, 110122651
Manor Close residentialNot set32201728, 28143807, 279761127, 279761130
Manor Drive residentialNot set26556534
Marston Close residentialNot set110279571, 110279562
Middleway residentialNot set26544463, 280002503
Mount Nebo residentialNot set280057336, 28117193
Parkfield Crescent residentialNot set26556492
Pikes Crescent residentialNot set110279569, 150050089, 28158218, 26657997
Porlock Drive residentialNot set110279578, 110279564
Queens Drive residentialNot set110280800, 430156874, 122224113, 430156875, 122224115, 111861548, 281794585, 281794586, 281794584, 110280805, 29272887, 281794583
Sherford Road residentialNot set122284188, 29273087, 26543805
St Georges Way residentialNot set110122645
The Drive residentialNot set110279576
The Fairways residentialNot set110118577, 250193760, 110118585, 280442337, 110118611, 280442336, 110118562, 250193761
Wambrook Close residentialNot set146371613, 146371612
Wessex Road residentialNot set281502923, 150050090, 111861579, 111861550, 281502924
Wheatleigh Close residentialNot set110118570
Wilton Orchard residentialNot set26544483
Wyvern Road residentialNot set146449036

Taunton Deane 011A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Barrington Close residentialNot set110084677, 110084680, 283096464, 110084679, 283096466, 110419765, 283096465
Bartlett Close residentialNot set28117259
Bovet Close residentialNot set145665752, 145665754, 145665753
Bradford Close residentialNot set32201721, 123837508, 123837509, 283933691, 28135201
Briant Close residentialNot set146371571, 122294000
Buces Road residentialNot set110084688, 283103544
Castlemans Road residentialNot set110084689, 123811605
Chapman Court residentialNot set283096467, 110084685
Claremont Drive residentialNot set26556563
College Way residentialNot set26964174, 26543829
Colman Road residentialNot set28827149
Comeytrowe Road residentialNot set144531632
Denning Close residentialNot set110419007
Fivash Close residentialNot set26964335, 110084683, 283096468, 283096469
Gill Crescent residentialNot set26658431
Hamlyn Close residentialNot set283558138, 110419769, 283558136
Hewett Close residentialNot set283933693, 283933692, 110084692
Hine Road residentialNot set110084682
Horts Road residentialNot set26964307
Matthews Road residentialNot set26556709
Minster Close residentialNot set28826984
Newbarn Park Road residentialNot set28827152, 28144107
Pinney Close residentialNot set110419766, 283558140
Pope Close residentialNot set283096471, 110084690, 283096470
Queensway residentialNot set122293367, 169836944
Scafell Close residentialNot set110084109
Stone Close residentialNot set283933694, 110084678, 110084686
Trendle Road residentialNot set110084675, 283742117
Wesley Close residentialNot set123811606, 283096472, 110419767
Windsor Close residentialNot set123837507

Taunton Deane 011B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %10.73 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %89.27 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alston Close residentialNot set179606801, 110084110
Berwick Close residentialNot set26658501
Bowfell Close residentialNot set370880430, 110419768
Chilliswood Crescent residentialNot set109795097
Claremont Drive residentialNot set26544609, 169836929, 119563785, 26556563, 119563788
College View residentialNot set110084106, 276366314
Comeytrowe Lane residentialNot set26544594
Essex Drive residentialNot set145665757, 145665756
Galmington Drive residentialNot set26544614
Galmington Lane residentialNot set28238214
Galmington Road residentialNot set169836936, 169836937
Hillside Grove residentialNot set26658466, 179606815
Kilmorie Close residentialNot set144001581, 110082736
Kingsley Close residentialNot set110084102, 179606818
Langham Drive residentialNot set28238192, 651918025
Minster Close residentialNot set28826984, 282244191
Norwich Close residentialNot set179606822, 110084108
Pembroke Close residentialNot set28238198
Scafell Close residentialNot set110084103, 282244193, 282244192, 110084109
Shepherd's Hay residentialNot set110082743
Southwood Grove residentialNot set110082746
Statham Close residentialNot set110082739, 179606827
Statham Grove residentialNot set110082740, 144001583
Suffolk Crescent residentialNot set145665758, 26556585
Sutherland Close residentialNot set110084104, 283081173
Trevett Road residentialNot set28144172
Upcot Crescent residentialNot set109795218, 109795219, 26633877
Wiltshire Close residentialNot set26556586
Windsor Close residentialNot set123837507

Taunton Deane 011C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %41.57 %0.53 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %57.90 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %16.24 %0.00 %0.00 %12.49 %0.00 %0.00 %71.27 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ash Crescent residentialNot set109795092
Beechfields residentialNot set26964345, 276166972
Burgess Close residentialNot set146371572
Chilliswood Crescent residentialNot set109795097
Claremont Drive residentialNot set26544609
Comeytrowe Lane residentialNot set145665755, 26544594, 165442356
Comeytrowe Orchard residentialNot set271416649
Comeytrowe Rise residentialNot set109797238, 122292117
Copper Beeches residentialNot set32201724, 271416650
Deane Drive residentialNot set58918491, 146371575
Denning Close residentialNot set123811608, 283103546, 283103545, 110419007, 123811607, 110419002
Glasses Mead residentialNot set26556689, 122293998, 276166974, 276166975, 276166973
Highfield residentialNot set109795096, 179640328, 179640329, 179640330, 109795095, 109795090
Highfield Close residentialNot set179640331, 109795094, 109795088
Highfield Crescent residentialNot set109795089
Hooper's Close residentialNot set146371588, 123460947
Lloyd Close residentialNot set122293308
Lodge Close residentialNot set272780867
Matthews Road residentialNot set283103547, 26556709
Newbarn Park Road residentialNot set28827152
Patrum Close residentialNot set276166976, 32465971
Queensway residentialNot set122293367, 122293368
Somerset Avenue residentialNot set26544592
West Field Close residentialNot set109795093, 271411020, 109795091, 271411018
Comeytrowe Road unclassifiedNot set144531646, 122294131

Taunton Deane 011D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %50.40 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %49.60 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary89.76 %0.00 %10.24 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Amor Place residentialNot set26633923
Ashford Road residentialNot set32956608
Ashley Road residentialNot set152810307
Aylands Road residentialNot set27461215
Barton Close residentialNot set109923139, 278784402
Belmont Road residentialNot set26554603, 270313712
Galmington Lane residentialNot set28238214
Galmington Road residentialNot set169836936
Henley Grove residentialNot set109923145
Hilary Road residentialNot set26686213, 378659679
Hoveland Crescent residentialNot set31008684
Hoveland Lane residentialNot set165442357, 165442358, 110498230
Inner Gullands residentialNot set278794900, 109923143
Mountway Road residentialNot set179640334
Osborne Grove residentialNot set109923142
Outer Gullands residentialNot set279048525, 109923136
Parkfield Crescent residentialNot set26556492
Parkfield Road residentialNot set169836943
Ramshorn Close residentialNot set277674562, 28117245
Ramshorn Green residentialNot set109923137, 279048526
Ramshorn Place residentialNot set109923149, 279048527
Southwood Grove residentialNot set110082741, 146371606, 110082746
Tatham Court residentialNot set26644468
The Spinney residentialNot set279720221, 26556501
Trevett Road residentialNot set28144172
Tangier unclassifiedNot set93008721

Taunton Deane 011E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %1.50 %15.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %83.50 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %3.05 %77.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %18.96 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.29 %0.00 %0.00 %25.00 %0.00 %0.00 %74.70 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Amberd Lane residentialNot set111861572, 220903903, 220903902
Amingford Mead residentialNot set538804193, 538804192, 497946864, 497946865
Barton Green residentialNot set127077398, 111859830, 288601827
Bradbeers residentialNot set111861587, 131944503
Brookside Close residentialNot set281840499, 111859825
Cherry Orchard residentialNot set146371573
Comeytrowe Road residentialNot set28813415, 144531632
Coplestons residentialNot set131946156, 111858862
Dipford Orchard residentialNot set146449978, 368589942
Eastbrook Terrace residentialNot set395107170
Furlong Green residentialNot set111858864, 131945546, 111858868
Gatchell Green residentialNot set111859822, 293673693, 111859819, 293075424
Gatchell Meadow residentialNot set111861560, 146371582
Gatchell Oaks residentialNot set111861540, 146371583, 292706032
Granary Way residentialNot set131944450, 146371584
Killams Avenue residentialNot set139833749
Ladylawn residentialNot set111859831
Merton Close residentialNot set1156404061
Merton Walk residentialNot set1178197410, 1156404152, 1178197418
Mill Lane residentialNot set131945549, 131945552, 111859824
Mill Lane Close residentialNot set146371589
New Road residentialNot set110084681, 284183830, 110084676
Orchard Close residentialNot set293075425, 111859827, 131945548
Park Close residentialNot set292779151, 111861542, 292779153
Patrick's Way residentialNot set111861556, 146371601
Southwell residentialNot set293673694, 111859828
Southwell Close residentialNot set293075426, 111859821, 111859829
Spearcey Close residentialNot set292747746, 111861546
Spearcey Lane residentialNot set111861530, 111861523
Sweethay Close residentialNot set131944504, 111861524, 292733694
Sweethay Lane residentialNot set146371608, 111861581, 146371609
The Paddock residentialNot set146449035
Trull Green Drive residentialNot set293321621, 111859826, 111859820, 293075427
Wyatts Field residentialNot set293075428, 430360636, 111859823
  residentialNot set111861564
Honiton Road tertiaryNot set1110117702, 9960235
Bradford Lane unclassifiedNot set242131551, 784894204
Budleigh Road unclassifiedNot set124840300, 28814503
Chilliswood Lane unclassifiedNot set28813376
Church Road unclassifiedNot set122224116, 122224114, 220905880, 47047724
Comeytrowe Road unclassifiedNot set144531646, 122294131
Cutsey House Lane unclassifiedNot set149600632, 28813199
Daws Green Road unclassifiedNot set124839912, 784894203
Dipford Road unclassifiedNot set146371576
Georges Farm Lane unclassifiedNot set784894202, 242131564, 242131567
Higher Cometrowe Farm Lane unclassifiedNot set651918015, 368642719
Lipe Hill Lane unclassifiedNot set241908726, 784894220
Lipe Hill Road unclassifiedNot set784894201
Poundisford Road unclassifiedNot set27631832, 27631830, 151889472, 146449039
Stoford Lane unclassifiedNot set28819156, 165493764, 149600601
  unclassifiedNot set146371615, 28814505, 27631828, 151889172, 146449980, 28819114, 28813202, 111861532

Taunton Deane 012A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %57.33 %0.88 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %41.79 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %13.51 %86.49 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %74.73 %0.00 %25.27 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %88.90 %0.07 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.02 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Baker's Lane residentialNot set26544726
Baynes Close residentialNot set429430222, 8919344, 8919342
Berry Court residentialNot set676601025
Buckwell residentialNot set8919339, 8907584, 178571481, 8907585
Bulford residentialNot set169726309
Clifford Mews residentialNot set8908308
Clifford Terrace residentialNot set8908307
Gay Close residentialNot set112384848, 673575694, 439149599, 685730010, 439149598
Gay Street residentialNot set673581462, 112384847, 28135281, 149429276, 112384846
Humphreys Road residentialNot set28135290
Jurston Lane residentialNot set438969311, 438969312, 8910028, 178571482, 8910029, 438969313, 438969310
Kelway Road residentialNot set8919340
Lillebonne Close residentialNot set112384845
Mitchells Pool residentialNot set676601018
Parker Close residentialNot set439149600, 178571483, 8910027, 178571484
Pear Tree Way residentialNot set149429280
Priory residentialNot set178571485, 8919334, 8919336
Priory Gardens residentialNot set8919337, 29464229
Scott's Lane residentialNot set429313549
St Johns Close residentialNot set178571486
Sylvan Road residentialNot set8910482
Red Lion Court unclassifiedNot set148717704
Scott's Lane unclassifiedNot set645907482, 149558477, 51442338

Taunton Deane 012B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %90.28 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.72 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %48.65 %51.35 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %4.97 %27.42 %0.00 %36.55 %0.00 %0.00 %31.07 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alexandra Road residentialNot set29464164, 29464165, 29464166
Church Green residentialNot set8898648
Drakes Park residentialNot set435468548
Drakes Park North residentialNot set435468547
Penny Close residentialNot set8898656, 436565186, 8898657
Priory residentialNot set8919336
White Hart Lane residentialNot set27408962
Red Lion Court unclassifiedNot set148717704
  unclassifiedNot set1159238315

Taunton Deane 012C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %20.25 %71.88 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %7.87 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %61.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %38.23 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
George Street residentialNot set436203791, 8899470
Hilly Head residentialNot set27409144
Riverside residentialNot set169741080
The Gables residentialNot set301065767
Exeter Road tertiaryNot set399869320
Mantle Street tertiaryNot set399869319, 682146801
Corams Lane unclassifiedNot set646301902, 301065753

Taunton Deane 012D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %68.31 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %31.69 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %94.34 %0.00 %0.00 %5.66 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %13.31 %0.00 %0.00 %3.51 %0.00 %0.00 %83.18 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Millstream Gardens residentialNot set421282722, 148951116, 421282718, 148951118, 148951117, 148951120, 421282721
Mill Stream Gardens residentialNot set440322289
Richards Close residentialNot set26544633, 148951121, 421282723, 421282724
Riverside residentialNot set169741080
Stoneleigh residentialNot set421282725
Thomas Fox Road residentialNot set526744851, 634026054, 526744853, 767697297, 634026055, 526744855
Weavers Reach residentialNot set148951130
Burchills Hill unclassifiedNot set301065751, 301065752
Corams Lane unclassifiedNot set301065753, 19869011, 301065756
Linden Hill unclassifiedNot set149573342
  unclassifiedNot set19869009, 19869010

Taunton Deane 012E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %4.25 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.75 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %29.07 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %70.93 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ardwyn residentialNot set504264626, 8905493, 437128263
Blackberry Court residentialNot set8904392, 435305256
Bulford residentialNot set645907459, 6251023, 169726310, 645907472, 149558473, 113614920, 169726309, 645907461, 645907464, 645907470, 435259729
Bulford Lane residentialNot set5734482, 645907467
Champford Lane residentialNot set737081106, 682132370, 682132368, 27018329
Champford Mews residentialNot set27018119, 403246211
Court Drive residentialNot set27408963
Grooms Orchard residentialNot set27409448, 27409449
Immenstadt Drive residentialNot set8904391, 8904389
Martins Close residentialNot set682104728, 434913590, 113614918
Old Court Mews residentialNot set1165934052, 425310334, 1165934040, 1165934053, 1165948421, 1165934060
Squirrel Court residentialNot set27018118, 434853667
Swains Lane residentialNot set27018330
The Brambles residentialNot set677321329, 76732356
Trinity Close residentialNot set413599924, 27409136, 27409137
Twyford Place residentialNot set645907454, 27409447
Tylor Place residentialNot set221747879, 221747880
Walkers Gate residentialNot set403246212, 27018120, 403246214, 403246213
Willcocks Close residentialNot set435152406, 435152407, 434913592, 26685756
  residentialNot set434897246
Mantle Street tertiaryNot set399869319, 29464519
Farthings Pitts unclassifiedNot set677318667
Foxdown Hill unclassifiedNot set677318666
  unclassifiedNot set169726344

Taunton Deane 013A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %72.96 %27.04 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %34.11 %31.27 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %34.62 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %38.00 %9.71 %0.00 %45.40 %0.00 %0.00 %6.89 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %25.32 %3.69 %0.00 %34.14 %0.00 %0.00 %36.85 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.38 %6.71 %0.03 %0.00 %23.44 %0.00 %0.00 %69.43 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Blackdown View residentialNot set6011930
Butts Lane residentialNot set425710431
Courtlands residentialNot set157585737, 157585733
Cox's Lane residentialNot set149427111
Gardners Close residentialNot set370038232, 145179974
Orchard Close residentialNot set145179980
Roundoak Gardens residentialNot set149402562
Thomas Fox Road residentialNot set526744855
Milverton RoadB3187secondaryNot set6006242, 526573431
Ford Bridge tertiaryNot set196629561
Holywell Lake Road tertiaryNot set965450151, 965450150, 30705711, 28711572
Langford Budville Road tertiaryNot set28711571, 301210424, 6019152, 431359950
Langford Common Road tertiaryNot set186204367, 186204374, 431359942, 431359931, 786907100
Oake Road tertiaryNot set6011940
The Holloway tertiaryNot set169317186, 786951657
Allerford Road unclassifiedNot set30343908, 196629560, 149585439, 148088766
Baghay Farm Lane unclassifiedNot set149402563
Bidham Bridge unclassifiedNot set242072790
Bindon Lane unclassifiedNot set149467470
Blagrove's Road unclassifiedNot set149427110
Broom Lane unclassifiedNot set148088763
Bughole Lane unclassifiedNot set6019155
Butts Lane unclassifiedNot set965450148
Carrier's Lane unclassifiedNot set28809738
Chipley Road unclassifiedNot set626005989
East Nynehead Road unclassifiedNot set25282818
Frog Bridge unclassifiedNot set259916294
Frog Street unclassifiedNot set259916293, 259916304
Harpford Farm Lane unclassifiedNot set382254411, 382254418, 382254412
Hele Bridge unclassifiedNot set30343905
Hele Road unclassifiedNot set242072791, 145180012, 6011965
Hillfarrance Road unclassifiedNot set6011946
Hill Road unclassifiedNot set145695785
Hornshay Bridge unclassifiedNot set28711399
Langford Budville Road unclassifiedNot set149470142, 149470144, 965450149, 431359938
Langford Common Road unclassifiedNot set6006235
Lower Stoford Lane unclassifiedNot set145180004
Luckham Bridge unclassifiedNot set149402557
Luckham Bridge Road unclassifiedNot set149402566
Nynehead Hollow unclassifiedNot set626005985
Nynehead Road unclassifiedNot set28711400, 6006255, 6006256, 146504149
Oake Green unclassifiedNot set148087552
Oake Road unclassifiedNot set164070882, 301715243, 164070881
Ritherdons Lane unclassifiedNot set157585744, 157585745
Runnington Lane unclassifiedNot set431359937
Silver Street unclassifiedNot set169317177
Stoford Lane unclassifiedNot set169317188, 28813196
Upcott Road unclassifiedNot set6011967
Weekmore Lane unclassifiedNot set26568499
Wellisford Manor Road unclassifiedNot set6006232, 28711605, 431359946, 431359932, 28711606
Wheaton Lane unclassifiedNot set6011969
  unclassifiedNot set6011954, 169317195, 28875855, 26633095, 146504148, 6011951, 169317181

Taunton Deane 013B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %2.54 %33.53 %2.51 %51.32 %10.10 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %17.37 %0.24 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %82.40 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.03 %0.00 %0.00 %43.65 %0.00 %0.00 %56.32 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %7.05 %1.43 %0.00 %7.58 %0.00 %0.00 %83.94 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Church Drive residentialNot set26140849, 149600564, 26140850, 241908719
Coburg Close residentialNot set149600571
Crown Hill residentialNot set368262458
Dyers Close residentialNot set149600585, 149600580, 367977280, 149600577, 26140848
Farthing Down residentialNot set19869007
Gorlegg residentialNot set149573341
Lee Park residentialNot set241908721, 241908722, 241908724, 241908720, 28116828, 241908723
Orchard Gardens residentialNot set149600582
Peacocks Close residentialNot set368262465, 149600587, 149600590
Rackfield residentialNot set646301890
The Orchard residentialNot set441165876, 149600609
  residentialNot set672517802
Blackdown Hill Road tertiaryNot set15689347
Combe Hill tertiaryNot set145982223
Ford Street tertiaryNot set301766467, 26192952, 196393797, 196393796
Holywell Lake Road tertiaryNot set965450151, 149573352, 28711572
Langford Budville Road tertiaryNot set28711571
Sampford Moor Road tertiaryNot set140370663
The Holloway tertiaryNot set169317185, 786951657, 149573345, 169317186
Wrangcombe Road tertiaryNot set15511590, 27599011, 27599010
  tertiaryNot set196667683
Backways Lane unclassifiedNot set148894212
Battle Street unclassifiedNot set145987922
Blackdown Hill Road unclassifiedNot set747036242
Breach Hill unclassifiedNot set374190810, 27927919
Brimstone Lane unclassifiedNot set241087556, 30126596
Briscoe Lane unclassifiedNot set749175578, 141310688, 432584247
Bryants Farm Road unclassifiedNot set149711218, 309028990, 309028989
Buckland Farm Road unclassifiedNot set15741149
Bughole Lane unclassifiedNot set6019155
Bussells Farm Lane unclassifiedNot set301766475, 196393805
Calways Lane unclassifiedNot set242051659
Chitterwell Bridge Road unclassifiedNot set169317183
Court Moors Lane unclassifiedNot set141274112, 141274113
Cutsey House Lane unclassifiedNot set28813199
Fisher's Hill unclassifiedNot set6006214
Foxmoor Road unclassifiedNot set149711219, 145981514, 149711217, 749175560, 149711216, 149711214
Gerbestone Lane unclassifiedNot set119736350, 119736344
Gerbestone Road unclassifiedNot set119729821, 27637790, 301766472, 480604093, 119730784, 51442278
Gipsy Lane unclassifiedNot set6019160, 7973745, 148946286
Greenham Quarry Road unclassifiedNot set29277321
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set646376251, 480364045
Greenway unclassifiedNot set301793998, 141274119, 301793995, 141274118
Haywards Bridge unclassifiedNot set141309431
Haywards Lane unclassifiedNot set301766468
Higher Woodford Lane unclassifiedNot set646331235, 141272678
Hockholler Road unclassifiedNot set28201551, 149600645
Holywell Road unclassifiedNot set9955246
Landlord's Hill unclassifiedNot set6019148
Lipe Hill Road unclassifiedNot set784894201
Little Silver Lane unclassifiedNot set149558474
Longwood Lane unclassifiedNot set169317170
Monument Road unclassifiedNot set145981516, 145981515
Myrtle Lane unclassifiedNot set24229745
Nowers Lane unclassifiedNot set27018368
Peacehay Lane unclassifiedNot set141274114
Piley Lane unclassifiedNot set1001899425
Pinksmoor Lane unclassifiedNot set440963857, 148894749, 148894748, 30126599, 27018863, 440963858, 30126600
Robins Wood Lane unclassifiedNot set141272677
Ruggin Road unclassifiedNot set149600623, 749266173, 196393807
Sampford Moor Road unclassifiedNot set27928048
School Lane unclassifiedNot set28813197
Silver Street unclassifiedNot set169317177, 27578772
Smeathy Lane unclassifiedNot set150554067
Southey Lane unclassifiedNot set149559350, 141272679, 141272681
Stallards unclassifiedNot set27018367, 149711210, 149711212, 685320471
Steart Bridge unclassifiedNot set149600600
Stoford Lane unclassifiedNot set169317188, 28813196, 28814385, 28819156, 149600608, 169317197, 165493764, 149600601
Wellington Hill unclassifiedNot set749175577, 149558478, 145981517
West Buckland Road unclassifiedNot set242051668, 749266174, 15741150, 28888014, 480604095, 301766470
Woodford Farm Lane unclassifiedNot set374188835
Wrangcombe Road unclassifiedNot set29226585, 169317193
Wrangway Lane unclassifiedNot set196667676
Wrangway Road unclassifiedNot set747920329, 29226584
  unclassifiedNot set30126598, 27019015, 29277631, 29277632, 150554080, 149600621, 28813202, 646376254, 150554074, 149600641, 740902540, 149573353, 374188833, 27019013, 30126597, 27022509, 27019012, 432584236, 169317196, 169317182, 141272675, 196667679, 196667680, 169317195, 141272674, 141272673, 196667684, 6019138, 24229746

Taunton Deane 013C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %48.03 %51.97 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %29.31 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %70.69 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %25.70 %72.74 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.56 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %66.22 %0.00 %0.00 %0.19 %0.00 %0.00 %33.59 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Halfyard Court pedestrianNot set1101592876
Baker's Lane residentialNot set26544726
Barn Meads Road residentialNot set8905496
Beech Hill residentialNot set8913381, 8913386, 241980370, 241980371, 241980372
Birch Road residentialNot set8910484, 8910486, 8910483, 438518433
Blackmoor Road residentialNot set8915006, 438374043, 8915007, 438374108, 438374044
Bulford residentialNot set169726309
Bulford Lane residentialNot set5734482
Chestnut Close residentialNot set28116815, 8913388, 241980374
Clifford Mews residentialNot set429260704, 8908308
Eight Acre Lane residentialNot set5734480
Elms Road residentialNot set8913382
Grange Close residentialNot set8904399, 148822134, 148822133, 8904398
Hawthorne Road residentialNot set8913384
Homefield residentialNot set8906506, 8906505, 432584234
Hoyles Close residentialNot set437815106
Hoyles Road residentialNot set169726312, 169726313, 169726314, 423138584, 437562309, 437562306, 8915819
Jurston Lane residentialNot set8910029
Laburnum Road residentialNot set8910023, 8910025, 241980377, 8910026, 241980379, 241980378
Mornington Park residentialNot set149558476
Oakfield Park residentialNot set169726325, 169726329, 169726324, 169726328, 169726326, 8915822, 169726322, 437944876, 169726323, 169726327
Oldway Park residentialNot set29464163, 28116794
Pyles Thorne residentialNot set437944741
Pyles Thorne Close residentialNot set8913390, 28135304, 8913379
Scott's Lane residentialNot set429313549
Shuteleigh residentialNot set8910487
Sylvan Road residentialNot set8910482, 8910030, 8910031
The Paddocks residentialNot set8910024, 438518434
Webbers Close residentialNot set8915821, 169726338
Wellesley Park residentialNot set8905488
  residentialNot set112384844
Pyles Thorne Road tertiaryNot set51442309
Scott's Lane unclassifiedNot set149558477, 429087616, 645907479, 429313591, 51442338, 645907482
  unclassifiedNot set169726344

Taunton Deane 013D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential3.46 %0.00 %70.60 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %25.95 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %52.45 %0.00 %0.00 %47.55 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %23.06 %0.00 %0.00 %36.18 %0.00 %0.00 %40.76 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Andrew Allan Road residentialNot set113613490, 179195779, 113613495, 179195758, 300955618, 300955617, 179195777, 113613494
Booker Close residentialNot set1195522813
Burchills Close residentialNot set399610141, 113614916
Dobree Park residentialNot set645907435
Elizabeth Close residentialNot set1083233560
Gillards Close residentialNot set27021475, 26633415, 27021328, 300955628, 300955630, 300955626, 300955625, 300955627, 300955629
Haddon Close residentialNot set1235925303
Hilly Head residentialNot set27409144
Hobbs Close residentialNot set1119389744
Oaken Ground residentialNot set113614917, 301065759, 301065760
Odette Avenue residentialNot set1083233559, 1235925302
Rackfield residentialNot set399484149, 399484150, 646301890
Rose Close residentialNot set1083234854
The Well residentialNot set399421894
Warren Street residentialNot set300955635
Westford Court residentialNot set735337653
Westford Drive residentialNot set149573346, 735336041
Westford Grange residentialNot set149573350
Chitterwell Bridge Road unclassifiedNot set169317183, 382254407
Corams Lane unclassifiedNot set301065755, 19869011, 301065756, 301065754, 301065753
Foxmoor Road unclassifiedNot set149711217
Harpford Farm Lane unclassifiedNot set382254418
Linden Hill unclassifiedNot set258607557
Nowers Lane unclassifiedNot set27018368
Payton Road unclassifiedNot set382254353
Pinksmoor Lane unclassifiedNot set169317172, 148894749
  unclassifiedNot set19869009, 113613493

Taunton Deane 013E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %46.77 %0.00 %53.23 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %5.41 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.59 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %55.03 %0.00 %0.30 %0.00 %0.00 %44.67 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ardwyn residentialNot set504264626
Ashford Road residentialNot set8905490, 8905491, 148822132, 148822130, 148822131
Barn Meads Road residentialNot set423138579, 423138580, 423138577, 423138573, 423138581, 423138575, 423138578, 423138574, 423138576, 26544806, 8905497, 8905496
Bluett Road residentialNot set8906070, 8906071
Burrough Way residentialNot set8904394, 148892872, 148892877, 148892879, 8904384, 8904395, 8904385
Corner Close residentialNot set8905492, 437128264
Cox Road residentialNot set148892873, 423138582, 677318655
Eight Acre Lane residentialNot set5734480
Elworthy Drive residentialNot set8906066, 423138583
Immenstadt Drive residentialNot set8904389, 8904391, 8904388
John Grinter Way residentialNot set423138586, 8906062, 8906063, 423138585
Kitts residentialNot set8906069, 8906068
Lyddon Close residentialNot set423138587, 8906065
Monument Close residentialNot set437562308, 437562307, 8905499, 8905502
Post Close residentialNot set8906060, 437562310
Queens Road residentialNot set8905505, 8905503, 423138588
Rope Walk residentialNot set148892875, 148892874, 8904381, 148892876
The Brambles residentialNot set76732356
Wellesley Park residentialNot set8905488
  residentialNot set8904382, 148892878
Farthings Pitts unclassifiedNot set677318667
Foxdown Hill unclassifiedNot set8904380, 677318666

Taunton Deane 014A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %56.13 %0.26 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %43.61 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %9.15 %17.38 %0.00 %73.47 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %7.80 %0.00 %0.00 %86.18 %0.00 %0.00 %6.02 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.93 %0.00 %0.00 %15.06 %0.00 %0.00 %84.01 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Adcombe Close residentialNot set146637754
Church Lane residentialNot set225532127, 225532128, 225532125
Greenways residentialNot set374916705
Southwood Way residentialNot set394154670, 394154669
The Green residentialNot set131922043, 131922035
Woodcroft Meadows residentialNot set129115292, 129115291
  residentialNot set661674772, 693548618, 661674775, 693548619
Honiton Road tertiaryNot set27578769, 9960235
Adcombe Lane unclassifiedNot set460518193, 430604458
Ander's Lane unclassifiedNot set180083239, 157828988
Blind Lane unclassifiedNot set1004773880, 27787710, 1004773879, 442167532
Broad Street unclassifiedNot set29449125, 29449126
Budleigh Road unclassifiedNot set28819115, 9960227, 149600618
Buttle's Lane unclassifiedNot set190874325, 190874326
Chelmsine Lane unclassifiedNot set385725687, 751136821
Church Road unclassifiedNot set146003370, 131922030, 460518180, 131922042, 131922034, 196703891, 146003374, 955976373
Coombe Hill unclassifiedNot set149600572
Curdleigh Lane unclassifiedNot set460518184, 196393794, 108222030, 480739875, 224768745
Dolling's Road unclassifiedNot set149600573
Downlands Lane unclassifiedNot set460518173, 15676839, 241081980, 460518177, 460518176, 460518174, 241081981
Duddlestone Lane unclassifiedNot set27631826
Farmhouse Lane unclassifiedNot set28819618
Forward's Lane unclassifiedNot set149408410
Fosgrove Lane unclassifiedNot set690911336
Fyfett Lane unclassifiedNot set1004773629, 710479432, 460518161
Gatchell's Lane unclassifiedNot set149408411, 646872035, 149408412
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set27942139, 166136011
Greenway Lane unclassifiedNot set149408413
Hidewood Lane unclassifiedNot set29172350
Honiton Road unclassifiedNot set955976368, 955976375
Howleigh Lane unclassifiedNot set196393799, 480739873, 9960231
Howleigh Road unclassifiedNot set108227421
Knacker's Hole Lane unclassifiedNot set223948762, 223948761, 196709169
Lillycombe Lane unclassifiedNot set29223554
Madgeon Lane unclassifiedNot set130768358, 130768357
Moor Lane unclassifiedNot set126240007, 30473002, 129109684, 30473001
Old Combe Hill unclassifiedNot set146637756
Orchard Portman Road unclassifiedNot set196393819
Paradise Lane unclassifiedNot set149600643
Pitminster Road unclassifiedNot set196393811, 131922038, 131922031
Poundisford Road unclassifiedNot set445309246, 148994522, 27631833, 27631827, 148994524, 151890899, 27631832
Quarry Lane unclassifiedNot set146637757
Royston Road unclassifiedNot set675104053, 12853815, 675104050, 241228362, 675104052, 15740532, 241228360
Ruggin Road unclassifiedNot set149600623
Sellicks Green unclassifiedNot set394154672
Tilney Road unclassifiedNot set131922557
Troake Lane unclassifiedNot set149547810, 131923091
Waterhayes Lane unclassifiedNot set157828992, 675104097, 675104098, 130768363
Whatley Lane unclassifiedNot set130767334, 675104069
Whatley Road unclassifiedNot set675104051, 675104049, 38778165
  unclassifiedNot set460518169, 26192711, 29171973, 257636802, 257636801, 257636799, 149363098, 29172117, 149363087, 130767336, 27792160, 130768359, 30063719, 27631834, 26587540, 29172076, 29172075, 123314516, 196703892, 28814504, 28819114, 203415378, 129115679, 374916702, 131922556, 27792388, 460518162, 178571489, 28819542, 38778015, 29172260, 374916704, 460518170, 157828995, 28819478, 460518166, 460518168, 460518167, 460518160, 28819616, 29172259, 257636800, 131989834, 15740701, 150604366, 460518172, 460518181

Taunton Deane 014B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %22.56 %77.44 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential13.63 %0.00 %33.21 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %53.15 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %15.76 %78.06 %0.00 %6.19 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %8.36 %8.20 %0.00 %49.92 %0.00 %0.00 %33.52 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %11.37 %0.00 %0.00 %88.63 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %2.99 %0.00 %0.00 %9.71 %0.00 %0.00 %87.30 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Capland Court residentialNot set148183710
Curland Common Road residentialNot set56315994
Hatch Green Lane residentialNot set146605420, 645552580
Home Orchard residentialNot set125494464, 376354611, 125494463, 376354612, 125494465
Mill Lane residentialNot set151891783, 45756698, 263324781, 126299411
Nightingale Acre residentialNot set125494466, 125494469
Old Barn Lane residentialNot set146605426
Rectory Mews residentialNot set125494468, 125494470, 661043536
Winters Orchard residentialNot set87194595, 242150691
  residentialNot set645639881, 645639880, 132195549
Staple Fitzpaine Road tertiaryNot set224416151, 12820172
Staple Hill tertiaryNot set196393801, 119563536, 56317181
Village Road tertiaryNot set619882782, 787954548, 787954547, 445424633, 165377604, 445424625
  tertiaryNot set223865270, 460518235, 460518234
Ash Road unclassifiedNot set196847401, 37051157, 165377599, 24924505, 196471534
Belmont Road unclassifiedNot set27957293
Bickenhall Lane unclassifiedNot set224339028, 12634613, 460521444, 447275408, 12631548, 224339027, 447275409
Bickenhall Road unclassifiedNot set785616116, 785616117, 12819601
Broadmead Road unclassifiedNot set148183706
Broughton Lane unclassifiedNot set129097077
Bulford Road unclassifiedNot set56316633
Burnt House Copse Lane unclassifiedNot set128275656
Capland Lane unclassifiedNot set120230339
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set27004694
Cold Road unclassifiedNot set132862900, 224339026, 447277170, 224339025
Curland Common Road unclassifiedNot set480739885, 56315987, 196393806, 196393821
Curland Road unclassifiedNot set196830937, 196393826, 480739882, 447252867, 460518236, 126238554, 460518237
Dairy House Lane unclassifiedNot set123978678, 442895649
Elm Bridge unclassifiedNot set128269804
Farm Lane unclassifiedNot set27438320
Forest Drove North unclassifiedNot set150349895
Forest Drove South unclassifiedNot set123978649, 700032518
Frog Street unclassifiedNot set28764219, 148183716, 128269807, 128269803, 148183715
Frost Street unclassifiedNot set447276408, 661236381, 375935205, 196847400
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set166136011
Greenway unclassifiedNot set196471535, 460518229
Griffin Lane unclassifiedNot set26194990
Griffin Road unclassifiedNot set26195049, 445424617
Grughay Lane unclassifiedNot set442895650, 150349896
Haydon Lane unclassifiedNot set120669705, 120669708, 27714634
Heale Lane unclassifiedNot set179052163
Higher West Hatch Lane unclassifiedNot set132862903, 132862901, 196471532
Hornsey Lane unclassifiedNot set710479430
Meare Green Lane unclassifiedNot set787954546, 787954545, 12503458
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set125494467
Mount Fancy Farm Lane unclassifiedNot set374916703
Netherclay Lane unclassifiedNot set128275851
New Road unclassifiedNot set785604569
Old Combe Hill unclassifiedNot set146637756
Oldway Lane unclassifiedNot set12502570
Orchard Portman Road unclassifiedNot set445309236, 196393819, 445309252, 196393820
Parsonage Lane unclassifiedNot set56316649
Pickeridge Lane unclassifiedNot set45756696
Pooles Farm Lane unclassifiedNot set480739883, 56316027
Pound Road unclassifiedNot set126238552
Prey Lane unclassifiedNot set132862902
Rackley Lane unclassifiedNot set442566905
Silver Street unclassifiedNot set148183717
Slough Hill unclassifiedNot set447276416, 788015037, 787954562
Staple Fitzpaine Road unclassifiedNot set785604568, 12632417, 460521445, 447275607, 224339029, 224339030
Stewley Road unclassifiedNot set374181592
Stock's Lane unclassifiedNot set148183721, 128269806
Stoke Lane unclassifiedNot set123843135
Stoke Road unclassifiedNot set68921522, 129097078, 129097079, 723267309
Streets Lane unclassifiedNot set788236851, 788236850, 27004695
Thurlbear Road unclassifiedNot set447276251, 447276248, 690893137
Underhill Lane unclassifiedNot set56316750, 445309232, 445309231
Watery Lane unclassifiedNot set690893123
West Hatch Lane unclassifiedNot set12624293, 12624270, 146605433
Whitty Road unclassifiedNot set196766377, 447252866, 13852139
  unclassifiedNot set132049299, 242150694, 125494962, 26587540, 179541883, 68921506, 645571026, 27004696, 692600813, 432538763, 179541872

Taunton Deane 014C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.15 %43.46 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %56.40 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %84.43 %15.57 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %34.61 %0.00 %0.00 %36.66 %0.00 %0.00 %28.73 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bilberry Grove residentialNot set111794206, 179541845, 179541844, 26554859, 26554855, 150338162
Bluebell Close residentialNot set146355265, 146355263, 111794202, 252502738, 111794213, 146355262
Campion Drive residentialNot set32958249
Celandine Mead residentialNot set252542262, 179541854, 26556381, 111794203
Clover Mead residentialNot set26964019, 111794207, 286558416
Dowsland Way residentialNot set28147836
Fullands Avenue residentialNot set111794419
Heather Close residentialNot set252542265, 111794209, 111794211, 252542263, 252542264
Killams Avenue residentialNot set139833749
Larkspur Close residentialNot set286558417, 111794418, 111794425, 111794435, 111794424, 120675459
Orchid Close residentialNot set111794204, 286558419, 111794205, 286558418
Saffron Close residentialNot set179541868, 179541869, 111794212, 389731215, 389731214, 179541870
Stoke Road residentialNot set150338164, 111794208, 124023469
Sundew Close residentialNot set28147851, 245303270, 245303272
Sycamore Close residentialNot set111671479
Tamar Avenue residentialNot set287036325
The Paddock residentialNot set171541061
Woodrush Close residentialNot set111794210, 32958298, 245303276, 245303274
  unclassifiedNot set68921506

Taunton Deane 014D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %16.63 %67.56 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %15.81 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bishop Fox Drive residentialNot set111671468, 111671497
Calway Road residentialNot set284413272, 179541853
Fremantle Road residentialNot set285958254
Fullands Avenue residentialNot set111794419
Fullands Road residentialNot set26556430
Gordon's Close residentialNot set111795150, 120560922, 286059762
Greenlands residentialNot set287233249, 123908119, 123908120
Killams Avenue residentialNot set286372648
Killams Crescent residentialNot set286074604
Kings Close residentialNot set27714801, 283965586
Mountfields Avenue residentialNot set284413273, 26119568
Mountfields Park residentialNot set31636979
Tamar Avenue residentialNot set287036325

Last updated: 2024-02-25 06:16:02