Road maximum speed limits in Telford and Wrekin

Telford and Wrekin 001A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %8.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.84 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Broadway residentialNot set26790706, 26790802
Caldercrofts residentialNot set41933367
Cornmell Lea residentialNot set26790531, 28346701
Fishers Lock residentialNot set41933365, 41933369, 41933366
Hampton Drive residentialNot set26790997
High Meadows residentialNot set28346727
Lapworth Way residentialNot set41933387
Laurel Drive residentialNot set41933397, 41933396, 41933395, 41933394
Maynards Croft residentialNot set41933373, 41933371
Meadow Road residentialNot set26790471, 28346750, 26790689
Powell Place residentialNot set26790320, 28346751, 28346752
Royal Victoria Mews residentialNot set1189118874
Sandy Croft residentialNot set41933363
Schoolground Lane residentialNot set26790536, 26790548
Summerhouse Grove residentialNot set41933390, 41933392, 41933391
Tan Bank residentialNot set26791029
Victoria Park residentialNot set41933364
Vineyard Drive residentialNot set41933393
Vineyard Road residentialNot set26791006, 41933368, 41885566
Water Lane residentialNot set26790113

Telford and Wrekin 001B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %11.40 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %88.60 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %89.06 %0.00 %0.00 %10.94 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aqualate Close residentialNot set41933400, 41933401, 41933399
Ben Jones Avenue residentialNot set41933406, 41933405
Broadway residentialNot set26790802
Daniels Cross residentialNot set41933409, 519720190, 41933404
Drovers Way residentialNot set41933411, 41933413, 41933412
Farriers Green residentialNot set41933416
Fishers Lock residentialNot set41933369
Hampton Close residentialNot set41933386
Hampton Drive residentialNot set26790997
Harcourt Drive residentialNot set516826519, 41933376
Henley Drive residentialNot set41933375
Lapworth Way residentialNot set41933388, 41933387, 41933389
Maynards Croft residentialNot set41933373, 41933371, 41933372
Norbroom Court residentialNot set41933383, 41933382, 41933384, 41933385
Norbroom Drive residentialNot set41933380, 41933379, 41933381
Ploughmans Croft residentialNot set41933410, 517039230
Shepherds Court residentialNot set41933415, 519724675, 41933414
Summerhouse Grove residentialNot set41933390
The Horseshoes residentialNot set492867787, 492867789
Tomkinson Close residentialNot set41933408, 41933407
Tudor Close residentialNot set41933378, 41933377
Vineyard Road residentialNot set41933368
  residentialNot set845316694

Telford and Wrekin 001C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.59 %11.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %87.97 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %30.62 %27.01 %0.00 %2.52 %0.00 %0.00 %39.84 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %7.71 %92.29 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashley Court residentialNot set438208153
Avon Dale residentialNot set26843414, 41933337, 943269791
Broomfield Close residentialNot set41933499
Broomfield Place residentialNot set41933502, 41933500, 41933501
Broomfield Road residentialNot set41933490
Chancery Court residentialNot set220273344, 220273343, 943269782
Chetwynd Grove residentialNot set26843406, 41933347, 943269790
Greenacres Way residentialNot set41933494, 41933493, 41933495
Green Lane residentialNot set41933355, 41933353, 41933354
Hallcroft Close residentialNot set41933507, 41933506
Hallcroft Gardens residentialNot set41933505, 41933491, 41933504, 41933492
Havisham Court residentialNot set41933356
Masons Place residentialNot set41933514, 41933349, 41933348, 41933352
Pollys Lock residentialNot set924692898
Stone Bridge residentialNot set623765634, 623765638, 623765632
Water Lane residentialNot set26790113
Waterside Mews residentialNot set41933487, 943269776
  residentialNot set438208154, 438208143, 863896312, 924692899, 831207163, 863896315
Chetwynd RoadB5062secondaryNot set22354374, 1025477417, 1025477416
Forton RoadB5062secondaryNot set25828817

Telford and Wrekin 001D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %64.64 %0.00 %0.00 %35.36 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A519primaryNot set49703469, 25828820, 172274765
Avon Dale residentialNot set26843414
Beechfields Way residentialNot set42054436, 42054428, 42054427, 1121227719, 42054432, 1121227720, 1105184608
Bracken Way residentialNot set41933341, 41933342
Brook View residentialNot set943269803, 220272660
Buckland Walk residentialNot set42054423
Canal Close residentialNot set1121227706, 967296036
Coppice Drive residentialNot set42054420
Deer Park Drive residentialNot set42054411, 42054410
Devana Drive residentialNot set967296037
Downfields residentialNot set42839795
Fair Oak residentialNot set41933343, 943269801
Fallow Deer Lawn residentialNot set42054412, 42054413, 778168794, 1121227707, 42054414
Forton Glade residentialNot set42054438
Hartwood Close residentialNot set42054422, 42054421
Harvest Close residentialNot set943269804, 220272591
Heron Way residentialNot set42054429
Islington Close residentialNot set41933346
Kestrel Close residentialNot set42054435, 1121227714
Kingfisher Close residentialNot set42054434, 42054433
Masons Place residentialNot set41933350, 41933352, 943269808, 41933348, 41933351, 943269794, 41933349
Mere Close residentialNot set423208882
Park End residentialNot set943269800, 42054415, 42054416
Plough Lane residentialNot set42054424, 1105184605
Roe Deer Green residentialNot set42054418, 42054419, 943269797
Strine Way residentialNot set943269792, 41933338
Sunny Gardens residentialNot set220272233
Swanmere residentialNot set1121227716, 42054430
  residentialNot set765322946, 1182592662, 864071094, 467439402
Forton RoadB5062secondaryNot set148886184, 49703462, 25828817

Telford and Wrekin 002A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %7.21 %30.77 %0.00 %0.00 %11.43 %0.00 %0.00 %50.59 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %58.92 %0.00 %36.59 %0.00 %0.00 %4.49 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %21.87 %0.00 %78.13 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %3.09 %0.00 %0.00 %10.36 %0.00 %0.00 %86.55 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Barnfield Close residentialNot set544783056, 544783057
Cowslip Acres residentialNot set863884743
Greenvale residentialNot set542589878, 542589877, 8132024
Littlehales Road residentialNot set26843188
Longford Park residentialNot set282960402
Moss Drive residentialNot set1212125048
Newtown residentialNot set28346755, 26748418, 28346754
Pinewoods residentialNot set4010436, 8132040, 8132041, 8132042
Platinum Way residentialNot set1212124844
Richmond Close residentialNot set4010432
Saint Andrew's Way residentialNot set8132033, 8132032, 492860670, 8132038, 8132039, 8132035, 8132036, 4010434
Silverdale Close residentialNot set26748448, 28346702
The Barns residentialNot set41933421
The Close residentialNot set4010441, 8132048
The Crescent residentialNot set1192468774
Tudor Drive residentialNot set1215153332, 1230280952
Wallshead Way residentialNot set28346753
Wellington Road residentialNot set41933508
Wright Avenue residentialNot set557308127, 557306905, 557306904, 833823146
Yeomanry Way residentialNot set1121218759
  residentialNot set1192468775, 544783058, 1192468776
Wellington Road tertiaryNot set14695385, 149743117
  tertiaryNot set26680257, 14697405, 26680234, 26680238, 28346745
Audley Avenue unclassifiedNot set1239128261, 274223211
Pitchcroft Lane unclassifiedNot set149743105, 14695349, 26842312
  unclassifiedNot set551333347, 620766305, 148505790, 26842450, 148505786, 41933426, 26843056, 551329421, 283603001, 31109780, 31109762, 1121218745, 1121218746, 41933425, 31109730, 84652275, 372597373, 551329747

Telford and Wrekin 002B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %86.07 %0.00 %13.93 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %1.81 %0.00 %0.00 %18.67 %0.00 %0.00 %79.52 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %1.74 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.26 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Anvil Close residentialNot set692404130
Chetwynd Park residentialNot set244861002, 244861001
Church View residentialNot set124354554, 124354557
Clark Croft residentialNot set1111070078, 1111070079
Great Croft Road residentialNot set124354562
Hall Croft residentialNot set1111070081, 1111070080
Leverett Grove residentialNot set1111070086
Manor Road residentialNot set42054391
Marl Grove residentialNot set747188871, 1111070077
Maslan Crescent residentialNot set124354572, 124354574
Middle Croft Road residentialNot set220346729
Newport Road residentialNot set42054371
Old Smithy Road residentialNot set124354567, 124354569
Orchard Grove residentialNot set1111070089, 851378669
Pipers Lane residentialNot set42054389
The Bungalows residentialNot set124354565
Woodland Heights residentialNot set835953242
  residentialNot set669757861, 211777321, 759827726, 943269812, 672838311, 691000810, 759827725, 1111070895
Chester Road tertiaryNot set1002659654, 22352360
Marsh Road tertiaryNot set220345288
Mill Lane tertiaryNot set28346799, 154192036
  tertiaryNot set399247921, 399247905, 130105820, 206858386, 154192043, 399247946, 154192052, 399247969, 1002658929, 399247909, 211777328
Adeney Road unclassifiedNot set34104960
Chetwynd Road unclassifiedNot set42054408, 42054407, 42054409
Damford Lane unclassifiedNot set27879265
Flatt Road unclassifiedNot set42054385
Gorsy Lane unclassifiedNot set558033638
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set220345575
Hillside unclassifiedNot set42054380
Longwithy Lane unclassifiedNot set42054386
Stackyard Lane unclassifiedNot set42054388
Waterloo Road unclassifiedNot set220345287
  unclassifiedNot set38151359, 1002658922, 38151360, 1081222647, 120314207, 120314194, 558033624, 120314223, 164758922, 1081235313, 399247906, 120314217, 399247916, 399247968, 399247908, 34105036, 399247950, 154188158, 154188123, 154188136, 154192039, 154188126, 28346791, 154188128, 154188134, 154188156, 35574615, 154188130, 55441580, 885991263, 885991262, 154188141, 34105023, 154188153, 154188145, 154642178, 120314195, 154192037, 734166511, 154188151, 1029601890, 1002659652, 38151358, 1029601891

Telford and Wrekin 002C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %19.73 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %80.27 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %89.96 %0.00 %10.04 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %60.19 %0.00 %0.00 %23.08 %0.00 %0.00 %16.72 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %26.51 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %73.49 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bayley Hills residentialNot set42054373, 42054376, 42054375, 42054374
Kilvert Close residentialNot set42054383
Manor Road residentialNot set42054391
Mentone Crescent residentialNot set42054399, 42054396, 42054398, 42054397, 42054395
Newport Road residentialNot set42054371
Pipers Lane residentialNot set42054389, 42054381
Rock Lane residentialNot set42054384
Saint Peters Way residentialNot set42054382
Shrewsbury Road residentialNot set42054403, 42054400, 42054401
Turners Lane residentialNot set42054390
Woodridge Close residentialNot set42054405, 42054404
  residentialNot set459067783, 459067785
Marsh Road tertiaryNot set220345288
Adeney Road unclassifiedNot set34104960
Conners Lane unclassifiedNot set220345755
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set220345575
Hillside unclassifiedNot set42054380
  unclassifiedNot set1080305122

Telford and Wrekin 002D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %38.68 %1.43 %59.89 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %88.95 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.05 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %15.78 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %84.22 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %3.17 %0.62 %0.00 %4.43 %0.00 %0.00 %91.79 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Churn Close residentialNot set1153352378
Crugetone Way residentialNot set1153352377, 1153352376
Old Dairy Lane residentialNot set1153352379
Orchard Close residentialNot set220346975
Pinfold Croft residentialNot set220347296
The Duke's Drive residentialNot set221030447
The Stackyard residentialNot set720250482
Upton Stones residentialNot set237796709
  residentialNot set1246917368, 1246917370, 1246917372, 221030446, 1060093194, 721813058, 1246917362, 1246917371, 1246917369
Crudgington BridgeB5062secondaryNot set32726170
 B5062secondaryNot set39906593, 27879866, 39906616
Cliff Crescent tertiaryNot set293403278
  tertiaryNot set27939723, 930339828, 332968593, 32726212, 28346783, 882609158, 878126668, 151765413, 930339827
Catsbritch Lane unclassifiedNot set30408074
Middle Lane unclassifiedNot set153486425
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set55441587
River Lane unclassifiedNot set1094261359, 151765398
Shop Lane unclassifiedNot set153486428
Stars Lane unclassifiedNot set153489654, 153486421
The Duke's Drive unclassifiedNot set55441579, 829966544
  unclassifiedNot set153486422, 55441576, 332968596, 1066029493, 707395820, 27939079, 27939396, 184077641, 33827884, 154188137, 154188119, 55441581, 154188145, 154188153, 154188141, 930235855, 184992488, 55441585, 184077642, 55441582, 55441586, 1153436327, 55441578, 222471764, 222471775, 184992475, 55441583, 189119947, 189119951, 189119941, 222471790, 1027044481, 34105036, 27939983, 27939951, 154192039, 55441580, 930235854, 184987646

Telford and Wrekin 003A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %13.73 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %86.27 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %75.95 %0.00 %0.00 %24.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Archers Close residentialNot set1054869331, 1121218754
Audley Avenue residentialNot set274223213, 365356724
Audley House Mews residentialNot set28346734, 28346735, 26790248
Barnmeadow Close residentialNot set26790622, 28291667
Barnmeadow Road residentialNot set28346711, 28346710, 28346707, 28346708, 28346712, 28346705, 28346706, 28346709
Bow Close residentialNot set1054869348
Broadway residentialNot set26790706
Centenary Way residentialNot set1049331000, 1054869333
Churchill Close residentialNot set1049335140, 954978157
Drill Hall Place residentialNot set973541375, 1054869371
Granville Close residentialNot set26764217
Hampton Drive residentialNot set26790997
High Meadows residentialNot set28346726, 28346727, 26790734
Meadow Road residentialNot set28346750, 26790689
Meadow View Close residentialNot set28346699, 26790601, 28346700
Meadow View Road residentialNot set26790603, 28346720, 28346721
Palisade Close residentialNot set492866762, 1220257783, 1220257781, 492866766, 1220257782
Saxon Drive residentialNot set1220257784, 492866764, 1220257785, 1220257786, 492866769, 1220257787
Shuker Close residentialNot set523063187, 41933417, 26790721
The Old Quarry residentialNot set42839151
Underhill Close residentialNot set28346703
Yeomanry Way residentialNot set1121218759
  residentialNot set1121218761, 863886309, 28346728, 28346713, 1121218755
Audley Avenue unclassifiedNot set1239128261, 28346723
  unclassifiedNot set1247404632, 1121218746, 285018060, 285018059, 1121218745, 1247404631, 686732953

Telford and Wrekin 003B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %10.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %89.84 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %98.74 %1.26 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashworth Way residentialNot set219836653
Aspen Way residentialNot set8132064, 4010452
Audley House Mews residentialNot set28346735
Beech Close residentialNot set8132027, 8132026, 4010431
Brookside Avenue residentialNot set26748595
Carnival Close residentialNot set953376322, 1212451411, 1212451410
Centenary Way residentialNot set1049331000
Elm Close residentialNot set4010438, 1220250593
Granville Close residentialNot set26764217
Juniper Row residentialNot set8132047, 4010440
Mulberry Close residentialNot set4010450, 8132062
Oak Avenue residentialNot set8132031, 8132029, 4010433, 8132030
Pen-y-bryn Way residentialNot set1192468773, 1192468771, 1192468772
Pine Trees residentialNot set42841394
Primrose Drive residentialNot set8132065, 4010453
Princess Gardens residentialNot set26764181
Queens Drive residentialNot set26764178
Richmond Close residentialNot set4010432, 8132028
Rowan Drive residentialNot set4010451, 8132063
Springfield Avenue residentialNot set26748616
Springfields residentialNot set28346742, 26748185, 28346698
Station Court residentialNot set28346724, 26764202, 28346725
Town Wells residentialNot set26748267, 28346740
Town Wells Mews residentialNot set26748244, 26748239
Wallshead Way residentialNot set28346753
Walnut Close residentialNot set4010454, 8132066
Wellington Road residentialNot set41933422
Wells Mews residentialNot set26748672
Audley Avenue unclassifiedNot set28346723, 1239128261, 41933429, 41933430, 28346722

Telford and Wrekin 003C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %20.95 %0.00 %0.00 %1.25 %0.00 %0.00 %77.79 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %61.04 %38.96 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alton Grove residentialNot set41933447, 41933446
Aston Drive residentialNot set41933451, 41933450
Blackmere Close residentialNot set41933440, 41933441
Bluebell Lane residentialNot set492860671
Bronte Drive residentialNot set714419593
Brookside Avenue residentialNot set26748595
Cowslip Acres residentialNot set863884743, 492860667
Dasiy Close residentialNot set672933771, 672933769, 672933766
Dungarven Drive residentialNot set438208149
Elkington Close residentialNot set438208147
Ellesmere Court residentialNot set41933468
Farmers Gate residentialNot set492860669, 492860666
Ford Road residentialNot set41933435, 41933452
Gilbert Close residentialNot set438208155
Gravelly Drive residentialNot set41933472
Greenfields Drive residentialNot set863884735
Greenvale residentialNot set8132024
Hawkstone Avenue residentialNot set41933464
Heathwood Road residentialNot set41933432
Highland Road residentialNot set41933455, 41933456
Ingestre Close residentialNot set41933434, 41933433
Keller Drive residentialNot set714419594
Leigh Road residentialNot set41933457
Moorland Road residentialNot set41933431
Shrewsbury Way residentialNot set41933438, 41933439
Silverdale Close residentialNot set26748448
St. George Way residentialNot set492860672
Talbot Close residentialNot set41933444
The Larches residentialNot set41933448
Vauxhall Crescent residentialNot set41933471, 438208150
Waterford Drive residentialNot set41933445
Wenlock Drive residentialNot set317519416
Wrekin Avenue residentialNot set41933463, 41933462, 41933461, 41933466
  residentialNot set671975581, 863884744, 863884741, 438208148, 752968785, 41933458, 863884739, 41933486, 438208152, 438208145, 863884746

Telford and Wrekin 003D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.04 %32.30 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %67.66 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %57.29 %42.71 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %85.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %14.84 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Adams Crescent residentialNot set41933474, 41933473, 42841181, 41933475
Ashley Court residentialNot set438208153
Audley Avenue residentialNot set365356724
Audley Park residentialNot set492863597
Clemmett Close residentialNot set42841205
Ellesmere Court residentialNot set41933468, 41933469
Gravelly Drive residentialNot set41933472
Hawkstone Avenue residentialNot set41933465, 41933464
Heathwood Road residentialNot set41933432
Highland Road residentialNot set41933455
Pine Trees residentialNot set42841394
Roddam Court residentialNot set41933479, 41933478
Royal Victoria Mews residentialNot set1189118874
Sandiford Crescent residentialNot set41933477, 41933476
St Nicholas Park residentialNot set492863592
Stretton Avenue residentialNot set41933460, 41933459
Tan Bank residentialNot set26791029
The Smithfields residentialNot set41933361, 41933362
Underhill Close residentialNot set26790309, 28346703
Vineyard Road residentialNot set41885566
Water Lane residentialNot set26790113
Wenlock Drive residentialNot set317519416
  residentialNot set759826963
Market Mews unclassifiedNot set41933359

Telford and Wrekin 004A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %1.70 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.30 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %35.49 %1.91 %0.00 %38.66 %0.00 %0.00 %23.93 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %2.48 %0.00 %0.00 %97.52 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %11.12 %0.00 %0.00 %4.43 %0.00 %0.00 %84.45 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Barrack Lane residentialNot set42054442, 42054441
Body Road residentialNot set55517286
Church Meadow residentialNot set46883295
Highlander Drive residentialNot set55517291
Hill Farm Close residentialNot set672337118
Hill Road residentialNot set55517288, 55517281, 55517280
Hillside residentialNot set31986748
Hillside East residentialNot set46883291
Horne Road residentialNot set55517278
Limekiln Lane residentialNot set42054440
Primmer Road residentialNot set55517256
Richard Road residentialNot set55517250, 55517276
Rock Acres residentialNot set197561669
Saint Michaels Close residentialNot set219837104
Sylvan Close residentialNot set42054445, 42054444
The Woodlands residentialNot set42054447, 42054448
Williams Road residentialNot set55517284
Yew Tree Drive residentialNot set197561672
  residentialNot set34203777, 358556088, 34203719, 197561675, 672337117, 672337120, 694674671, 46883294, 673160845, 46883297, 584845248, 584845252, 197561671, 673160844, 197561674, 197561668, 31986735
Church Road tertiaryNot set31987030
Kynnersley Drive tertiaryNot set188011163, 188011162, 1129908738, 46883488
Limekiln Lane tertiaryNot set38151353, 38151352
Station Road tertiaryNot set149345430, 149345425
Wellington Road tertiaryNot set1079140478, 1079140476, 38151349
Wellington Road tertiary_linkNot set1079140477
Kynnersley Drive unclassifiedNot set1080280938, 46883975
Old Farm Lane unclassifiedNot set31986765
Willmoor Lane unclassifiedNot set31986773
  unclassifiedNot set219837181, 83156498, 495081732, 184987646, 1127485793, 154192991, 55517271

Telford and Wrekin 004B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %53.38 %25.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %20.64 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %60.25 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %39.75 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %59.46 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %40.54 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Donnington Wood WayA4640primaryNot set38151340, 38151339
 A4640primaryNot set904075426, 904075427
 A5primaryNot set1120729836, 31280274, 1120729835, 1120729832, 1120729833, 398742127, 1120729834
Barleywood Close residentialNot set1050625635, 1050625637, 71175342, 71175349
Brands Meadow residentialNot set71209270, 71209209
Brick Kiln Way residentialNot set71175472
Brook Leasow residentialNot set1120729841
Calder Close residentialNot set71215156
Chedwell Spring residentialNot set1150674325
Cookson Close residentialNot set320784276, 719607451
Crossfield Drive residentialNot set1120729838, 1150674326
Dorchester Drive residentialNot set71215179
Elmhurst Coppice residentialNot set1050636960
Hungerhill Road residentialNot set1150674329, 1120729839
Jarrett Walk residentialNot set320784278
Lodge Road residentialNot set447914757, 840758394, 850477175, 447914755
Millers Way residentialNot set71210691
The Stables residentialNot set71210667
Thornton Park Avenue residentialNot set954467405
  residentialNot set1200812661, 1200811087, 188288580, 1165590628, 1165590623, 863729297, 1165590627, 1165590626, 1165590629, 1165590622, 921577628, 921577636, 1200812667, 1200812668, 1200812670, 1200812669, 1120729842, 1150674328, 1150674327, 1150674330, 1200812665, 1200812664, 1200812659, 1200812662, 1050625738, 1200812660, 1200812663, 736522473
Grange Lane unclassifiedNot set84645022
Woodhouse Lane unclassifiedNot set709530350, 709530348, 625514486, 222942051
  unclassifiedNot set1136659843, 116887454, 66134671, 66134659, 118389287, 66134848

Telford and Wrekin 004C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %57.08 %0.00 %42.92 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %66.93 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %33.07 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bloomsbury Court residentialNot set1227558993, 70500173, 358441924, 358441925, 1227558992
Brookside residentialNot set70500864
Chiswick Court residentialNot set358441926, 70500702
Copperfield Drive residentialNot set71208536
Field House Drive residentialNot set1050636963, 188282139
Kingsley Drive residentialNot set70500084, 1227558991
Marshbrook Way residentialNot set71208993
Meadow Road residentialNot set1050636951
Oxlip Close residentialNot set71209267
Pembridge Close residentialNot set358441928, 70500680, 70500690
Trafalgar Close residentialNot set70500765, 70500777, 70500748

Telford and Wrekin 004D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %73.86 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %26.14 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %78.92 %0.00 %0.00 %21.08 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arran Way residentialNot set71208745
Goodrich Close residentialNot set71208614
Gower Close residentialNot set71213452, 1050636947
Merrington Road residentialNot set71213469, 1050636946
Muxton Lane residentialNot set71210721
Nelson Way residentialNot set1050636943, 71213450
Silverbirch Grove residentialNot set219837657
Sutherland Drive residentialNot set71213427, 1050636945, 71213407, 1050636944
Sweet Briar Close residentialNot set71208944
The Sutherlands residentialNot set1050636942, 71208547
Wellington Road residentialNot set71214068
  residentialNot set78586537, 78586754, 78586729, 707971067, 78586521

Telford and Wrekin 005A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.69 %0.00 %96.72 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.59 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Coddon Close residentialNot set620270794, 1050587273
James Nelson Crescent residentialNot set65816722
Trench Road residentialNot set1050587264

Telford and Wrekin 005B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.15 %0.00 %53.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %46.17 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %84.08 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %15.92 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %98.72 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.28 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ash-lea Drive residentialNot set71069570, 71069569, 829354647, 71069568
Bradley Road residentialNot set71069572
Ewart Road residentialNot set66142666, 66143362, 66142762, 66142606
Hawthorn Road residentialNot set71069491
Hayward Avenue residentialNot set71069460
High Mount residentialNot set66139916, 66139844
Smith Crescent residentialNot set66094316
The Parade residentialNot set71069493
Wood Close residentialNot set65819973
  residentialNot set66142958, 388948284, 388948288
Wrockwardine Wood WayB4373secondaryNot set153679495, 162607640, 162607661
Moss Road tertiaryNot set616418987
St Georges Road tertiaryNot set162607654, 162607657
  tertiary_linkNot set388948295

Telford and Wrekin 005C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %35.80 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %64.20 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bishops Walk residentialNot set71069535
Cardinals Close residentialNot set71069537
Coronation Drive residentialNot set71069557
Glebelands residentialNot set71069525, 71069526, 71069524
Hayward Avenue residentialNot set71069460, 71069506, 71069461, 1050636967, 71069459
Jubilee Avenue residentialNot set71069468, 71069469
Liz Clare Court residentialNot set1189115093, 1189115094
The Common residentialNot set71069521, 71069520
Winston Drive residentialNot set71069462
  residentialNot set360894587
  unclassifiedNot set71069548, 71069549

Telford and Wrekin 005D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %94.02 %0.00 %5.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential5.22 %0.00 %25.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %69.10 %0.00 %0.00 %
road0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %89.17 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %10.83 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %8.58 %0.00 %91.42 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %6.72 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.28 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ash Road residentialNot set71069472
Coddon Close residentialNot set1050587271, 620270794
Coronation Drive residentialNot set71069557, 71069555
Donnington Way residentialNot set55517252
Dukes View residentialNot set220275332, 220275331
Hawthorn Place residentialNot set220276155
Highlander Drive residentialNot set358556089, 358556086, 55517291, 358556087, 220275108, 220275109, 220275111, 220275113, 220275112, 220275110
Humber Way residentialNot set1201137795, 496080259, 496080256
Jubilee Avenue residentialNot set71069469
Landy Close residentialNot set55517253, 55517293
Morris Drive residentialNot set71069409, 71069414
Phoenix Close residentialNot set220276010
Primmer Road residentialNot set417312229, 55517256
School Road residentialNot set188281707, 188281708
Townsend Croft residentialNot set71069471, 1050587225
Trench Road residentialNot set1050587264
Winston Drive residentialNot set71069462
  residentialNot set496080254, 358556085, 496080260, 358556084, 358556088, 496080250
  roadNot set1120635039
Station Road tertiaryNot set149345425
Wellington Road tertiaryNot set149625450, 38151398
  tertiaryNot set32533657, 32533655
Hortonwood 30 unclassifiedNot set55517264
Hortonwood 37 unclassifiedNot set32525498, 332858098, 332858093
Hortonwood 7 unclassifiedNot set157016144
  unclassifiedNot set55517271, 55517269, 71069549

Telford and Wrekin 005E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.75 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.24 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %22.94 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %77.06 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %76.88 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %23.12 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Donnington Wood WayA4640primaryNot set38151340, 38151339
Ambleside Way residentialNot set1050636924, 71174882
Ash-lea Drive residentialNot set829354647, 71174888, 71069570, 71069568
Barleywood Close residentialNot set71175349, 1050625635
Barn Close residentialNot set71174744
Bradley Court residentialNot set71174794
Bradley Road residentialNot set71069572
Brick Kiln Way residentialNot set71175472
Campion Drive residentialNot set71175598
Colridge Court residentialNot set71175482
Dalebrook Drive residentialNot set71175327, 71175326, 71175312
Eastwood Drive residentialNot set71175006, 71174998, 71175000, 71174999
Goodyear Way residentialNot set1050625644, 71175651
Guests Close residentialNot set1050625642, 219839005
Lodge Coppice residentialNot set71175028, 71175026
Lodge Court residentialNot set71175024
Lodge Road residentialNot set71175027
Orchid Close residentialNot set219838943
Penistone Close residentialNot set71069567, 71069561, 71069566
Poppy Drive residentialNot set71175606, 71175602
Sorrel Close residentialNot set219838942
The Common residentialNot set71069521
Waxhill Close residentialNot set71174772, 71174780
Westone Close residentialNot set220276305
  residentialNot set1050625638, 694498675
Wrockwardine Wood WayB4373secondaryNot set34375086, 38151334, 162607661, 162607640, 43871444, 43871445, 38151332
St Georges Road tertiaryNot set162607654, 162607657
  unclassifiedNot set71069549

Telford and Wrekin 006A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %1.63 %78.73 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %19.63 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set39019298
Eyton View residentialNot set220349820
Grinshill residentialNot set220349779, 220349780
Lake View Close residentialNot set220349444, 1216862116, 1107769787
Minsterley Close residentialNot set688602406
Swan View Close residentialNot set220349317
  residentialNot set732136520, 688602407

Telford and Wrekin 006B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %83.12 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %16.88 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %9.64 %82.50 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %7.86 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Whitchurch DriveA5223primaryNot set151670269, 151670260
Apley Drive residentialNot set877501658
Lime Tree Way residentialNot set1201108738
Minsterley Close residentialNot set688602406
  residentialNot set1039032029, 1173038970, 1039032027

Telford and Wrekin 006C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %98.92 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.08 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %98.78 %1.22 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %31.60 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %68.40 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Donnerville Gardens residentialNot set54534854
Wrockwardine Road unclassifiedNot set220246111

Telford and Wrekin 006D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %95.85 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.15 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set39019298
  residentialNot set1165604959, 1165604958

Telford and Wrekin 006E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %58.69 %0.00 %41.31 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %16.56 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %83.44 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %66.42 %0.00 %0.00 %33.58 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arrow Road residentialNot set54630167
Aspen Way residentialNot set54630094
Blackthorn Grove residentialNot set54630154, 1215971652
Butts Road residentialNot set54630143, 54630144
Forest Close residentialNot set54630166, 54630164
Fox's Covert residentialNot set842630837, 54630152
Gosling Park residentialNot set54630171, 54630172
Guisbourne Avenue residentialNot set1215969637, 54630162
Harrington Heath residentialNot set54630127, 54630160, 54630161
Hopkins Heath residentialNot set54630147, 54630151
Horsechestnut Drive residentialNot set54630155
Mere Grove residentialNot set1215969642, 54630126, 54630125
Oakfield Road residentialNot set54630128
Sherwood Close residentialNot set54630168, 54630163
Span Meadow residentialNot set54630131, 54630132
Stile Rise residentialNot set54630122
Wych Elm Drive residentialNot set54630170
  residentialNot set54630150, 54630123, 54630145, 54630148, 54630146, 54630130, 54630129, 54630169, 54630153, 709669316, 54630149, 54630165, 54630124

Telford and Wrekin 006F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %55.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %44.84 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %3.85 %96.15 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Acorn Mews residentialNot set220349092
Acorn Way residentialNot set842630830
Allertons Meadow residentialNot set54630136
Aspen Way residentialNot set54630094
Brook Meadow residentialNot set54630121
Butts Road residentialNot set54630144
Constable Drive residentialNot set54630134
Cote Road residentialNot set54630140, 54630141, 54630139
Fallow Road residentialNot set54630138, 842630827
Fox's Covert residentialNot set54630152
Gainsborough Way residentialNot set54630096
Horsechestnut Drive residentialNot set54630155, 54630156
Leeses Close residentialNot set54630120
Lowry Close residentialNot set54630137
Mole Way residentialNot set54630097, 842630834
Monet Close residentialNot set54630117
Oakfield Road residentialNot set54630128
Picasso Close residentialNot set54630119
Rembrandt Drive residentialNot set54630118
Spafield Close residentialNot set54630135
Stile Rise residentialNot set54630122
  residentialNot set54630145, 719349407, 54630123

Telford and Wrekin 007A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %37.72 %61.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.22 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %24.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %75.98 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %76.47 %23.53 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified74.40 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %25.60 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A442primaryNot set32525090
Albacore Road residentialNot set55440752
Auster Close residentialNot set55440767
Bader Close residentialNot set55440751
Barnes Wallis Drive residentialNot set55440753
Beaufort Close residentialNot set55440777, 55440776
Blenheim Road residentialNot set55440760
Brambling Close residentialNot set759530707
Brandon Grove residentialNot set55440766
Castle Gardens residentialNot set673315036
Cavell Close residentialNot set55218247
Chichester Drive residentialNot set55440754
Clematis Drive residentialNot set55440775
Curie Croft residentialNot set55218246
Eider Drive residentialNot set55440750
Fleming Court residentialNot set55218245
Fulmar Drive residentialNot set55440716
Gloucester Court residentialNot set55440778
Goldcrest Grove residentialNot set55440710, 55440780
Manchester Drive residentialNot set55440765
Merlin Coppice residentialNot set55440761, 55440762
Montgomery Mews residentialNot set55440779
Nightingale Way residentialNot set55218227, 55218262
Nuthatch Crescent residentialNot set654514835
Osprey Grove residentialNot set55440763
Pasteur Drive residentialNot set55218229
Pintail Drive residentialNot set55440713
Raven Meadow residentialNot set1189090401
Saxon Court residentialNot set55440768, 1074183468, 55440755
Shoveller Drive residentialNot set55218256
Sunderland Drive residentialNot set55440764
Teresa Way residentialNot set55218228
Waxwing Meadows residentialNot set654514834
Wigeon Grove residentialNot set55218249
Woodlark Grove residentialNot set1189090402
  residentialNot set1197060310, 674860061, 55218254, 55218250, 1203471663, 55218253, 55218252, 55218251, 1197060306, 1197055671, 673315037, 673315035, 674860060, 1197060314, 1197060312, 1197060308, 1197060313, 1197060307, 1197060311, 1197060309
  unclassifiedNot set184987646

Telford and Wrekin 007B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %84.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %15.91 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %17.70 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %82.30 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified79.14 %0.00 %20.86 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Whitchurch DriveA5223primaryNot set151670269, 151670267
Cheltenham Court residentialNot set55440730
Dalby Close residentialNot set55218240, 55218239
Firecrest Drive residentialNot set55218236, 55218237
Greenfinch Close residentialNot set55218234, 1201108754
Heatherdale residentialNot set39977914, 1201108752, 1201108753, 55218261
Jay Drive residentialNot set55218233
Kestrel Court residentialNot set55218244
Lawton Farm Close residentialNot set55440756
Lawton Farm Way residentialNot set55440757
Merganser Close residentialNot set55218266, 55218267
Partridge Close residentialNot set1201108747, 55218231
Redwing Close residentialNot set55218235, 1201108743
Royal Oak Drive residentialNot set55218263, 55218264, 55218265
Sandpiper Close residentialNot set55218243, 1072969397
Shellduck Drive residentialNot set55218226
Songthrush Close residentialNot set55218238
Stonechat Close residentialNot set55218232
Sulby Drive residentialNot set1201108744, 55218241
Teresa Way residentialNot set55218228
Whinchat Close residentialNot set55218242
  residentialNot set1227764754, 1179819290

Telford and Wrekin 007C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %76.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %23.86 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %7.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.02 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %67.60 %4.85 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %27.54 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %1.15 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.85 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A442primaryNot set32525092, 32525090
Aintree Close residentialNot set55440738, 55440736, 55440737
Ashtree Leasow residentialNot set877825979, 492869112
Barnes Wallis Drive residentialNot set55440753
Berberis Road residentialNot set55440758
Cactus Drive residentialNot set55440771
Catterick Close residentialNot set55440725, 55440726
Cheltenham Court residentialNot set55440731, 55440730
Clematis Drive residentialNot set55440775
Hadley Gardens residentialNot set56032123
Halifax Drive residentialNot set55440746
Japonica Drive residentialNot set55440770
Leicester Way residentialNot set55440727
Miller Meadow residentialNot set492869114, 492869116
Millstream Way residentialNot set56032115
Park Court residentialNot set220245323, 220245324
Red Kite Close residentialNot set55440723, 55440722
Spruce Drive residentialNot set55440772
Way Field residentialNot set492869111
Woodpecker Close residentialNot set56032100, 886265820, 886265821
  residentialNot set55440773, 55440742, 55440749, 55440711, 55440745, 1201494593, 55440774, 55440712, 55440740, 56032076, 56032136, 55440747, 55440748, 55440743, 55440744, 55440741
Hadley Park Road tertiaryNot set872783504, 39249935, 872783503
Okehampton Road unclassifiedNot set152879470

Telford and Wrekin 007D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Acacia Drive residentialNot set56032083, 56032105, 56032069, 56032102, 56032068
Aintree Close residentialNot set55440736, 55440738
Ayr Close residentialNot set55440735
Brecknock Court residentialNot set56032143
Carmarthen Green residentialNot set56032110
Catterick Close residentialNot set55440726
Chepstow Drive residentialNot set55440732, 55440734, 1201500924, 55440718, 55440733
Cumberland Mews residentialNot set56032092
Curlew Drive residentialNot set55440719
Epsom Court residentialNot set55440728
Leicester Way residentialNot set55440727
Mercia Drive residentialNot set56032112
Radnor Court residentialNot set56032078
Rutland Green residentialNot set56032121
Turnstone Drive residentialNot set55440720
Westmorland Mews residentialNot set56032097
Whimbrel Close residentialNot set55440739
  residentialNot set56032089, 56032145, 56032131, 56032099, 56032080, 56032135, 56032084, 56032108, 56032111, 56032141, 56032073, 56032137, 1201108741

Telford and Wrekin 008A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashmore Drive residentialNot set70497759
Bream Close residentialNot set70498959, 1050587231
Broadway Avenue residentialNot set70497716
Chestnut Drive residentialNot set70497747
Courtland Drive residentialNot set70497766
Kingston Road residentialNot set70497876
Lineton Close residentialNot set70497812
Lyndhurst Drive residentialNot set70497764
Mill Way residentialNot set70498954
Oakwood Drive residentialNot set70497748
Pinewood Avenue residentialNot set70497758
Pool Close residentialNot set70498884
Preston Grove residentialNot set70536865, 70536650
Richmond Avenue residentialNot set219946372
Springfield Road residentialNot set70498951
St Johns Drive residentialNot set70497929
St Michaels Drive residentialNot set70497909
Teagues Crescent residentialNot set70498621
Tenbury Drive residentialNot set70497749
Trench Close residentialNot set70498990
Wrekin Close residentialNot set70498992, 1050587230

Telford and Wrekin 008B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %9.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Broadway Avenue residentialNot set70497716
Field Road residentialNot set70498433
Gordon Road residentialNot set201153937, 201153537
John Hunt Avenue residentialNot set973588693
Lineton Close residentialNot set70497812
Oaklands Drive residentialNot set70498426
Oakwood Drive residentialNot set70497748
Pickering Road residentialNot set70497811
Pinewood Avenue residentialNot set70497758
Stanmore Drive residentialNot set70498357, 70498358, 70498367, 70498352
Stratford Park residentialNot set70498323
Tenbury Drive residentialNot set70497749
Trinity Close residentialNot set973588692
Viewlands Drive residentialNot set70498379
Woodhouse Crescent residentialNot set70498457, 201153941, 70498181, 201153939, 201153940, 201153536, 70498442, 70498215, 70498459
Hortonwood 37 unclassifiedNot set332858098

Telford and Wrekin 008C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %36.52 %9.62 %53.86 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %85.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %14.02 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %29.76 %0.00 %42.49 %27.75 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %1.56 %20.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %78.41 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bridge Close residentialNot set1050587224, 70497808
Elm Way residentialNot set70498742
Ercall Close residentialNot set70498779
Horton Road residentialNot set70499011
Meadow Close residentialNot set70499009, 1050587232
Pool Close residentialNot set70498864, 70498885, 70498884
Pool Road residentialNot set70498654
Springfield Road residentialNot set70498951
Teagues Crescent residentialNot set70498621
Teaugues Crescent residentialNot set70498856
Trench Close residentialNot set70498969, 70498990
Trenleigh Gardens residentialNot set70498821
Tudor Meadow residentialNot set70499022, 1050587279
Wrekin Close residentialNot set70498992
  residentialNot set1050640289, 825382149
  tertiaryNot set32533660, 32533661
Capewell Road unclassifiedNot set173699724
Horton Lane unclassifiedNot set924856736
Hortonwood 10 unclassifiedNot set55517227
Hortonwood 2 unclassifiedNot set157016141
Hortonwood 30 unclassifiedNot set55517212
Hortonwood 31 unclassifiedNot set157046788
Hortonwood 33 unclassifiedNot set157016142
Hortonwood 35 unclassifiedNot set157016143
Hortonwood 37 unclassifiedNot set332858098, 32525498
Hortonwood 7 unclassifiedNot set157016144
Hortonwood 8 unclassifiedNot set157046790, 157046789
  unclassifiedNot set55517228

Telford and Wrekin 008D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %39.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %60.32 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %95.81 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.19 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Chapel Grove residentialNot set66091485
Chapel Terrace residentialNot set66094345
Charles Street residentialNot set66091486
Furnace Lane residentialNot set37814349
Gibbons Close residentialNot set65815955, 65812744, 65815595
Henley Drive residentialNot set70497834
James Close residentialNot set70497813
James Nelson Crescent residentialNot set65816722
John Hunt Avenue residentialNot set973588693, 973588690
Lineton Close residentialNot set70497812
Malcolm Davies Drive residentialNot set70498043
Marlow Drive residentialNot set70497814
Pickering Road residentialNot set70497811
Richmond Avenue residentialNot set219946372
Sunbury Drive residentialNot set70497856
Talbot Close residentialNot set66094310
Talbot Road residentialNot set1219494482, 66091484
Trinity Close residentialNot set973588692
Woodhouse Crescent residentialNot set70498215, 70498459, 70498457
  residentialNot set1050587257, 1050587219
  secondary_linkNot set447777937, 447777938
Moss Road tertiaryNot set616418987
Canel Side unclassifiedNot set65808533

Telford and Wrekin 008E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %6.24 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.76 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %69.48 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %30.52 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %69.15 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %30.85 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashdale Road residentialNot set70497463
Birchdale Avenue residentialNot set70497472
Capewell Road residentialNot set70499394
Clock Tower Avenue residentialNot set737824978, 1219504668, 1219504669, 709296199, 1219504667, 737824977
Garden Close residentialNot set70498535
Green Lea Road residentialNot set70498544
Hollyhurst Road residentialNot set70497423, 70497420, 70497424
Juniper Drive residentialNot set70499479, 70499489, 70499347
Laburnum Road residentialNot set70497485
Maple Close residentialNot set70499578
Newfield Drive residentialNot set70499596, 70499704, 70499690, 70499280, 448364297
Pegasus Close residentialNot set1219504665
Pool Road residentialNot set70498654
Teagues Crescent residentialNot set70498621
Teaugues Crescent residentialNot set70498833, 70498827, 70498840
Trenleigh Gardens residentialNot set70498821
Urban Road residentialNot set70190307
Wombridge Road residentialNot set70497468
Wombridge InterchangeB4373secondaryNot set32533758, 32533756, 32533759
Wrockwardine Wood WayB4373secondaryNot set32533770, 32533768
Stafford Road tertiaryNot set151411680, 1136558758
 A442trunk_linkNot set1050640295, 32533762, 1050640290, 32533760
Capewell Road unclassifiedNot set173699724

Telford and Wrekin 009A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %5.01 %10.49 %82.31 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.19 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %44.04 %38.58 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %17.37 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.82 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.18 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A442primaryNot set32525090, 32525092, 32525089
  primary_linkNot set925108645
Barley Bank Meadow residentialNot set492869117
Barnes Corner residentialNot set671239987, 671239984
Carlisle Close residentialNot set1201122666, 56032104
Castle Acre Road residentialNot set56032077
Dover Drive residentialNot set1201122660, 56032090
Hedingham Road residentialNot set1201122664, 56032125
Little Mill Meadow residentialNot set671239986, 671239985
Longthorpe Drive residentialNot set688421473, 56032082
Miller Meadow residentialNot set492869114
Millstream Way residentialNot set56032115, 56032118
Parkdale residentialNot set39218066
Porchester Close residentialNot set56032095, 56032070
Sandal Close residentialNot set56032142, 1201122636
Sankey Drive residentialNot set219455111
The Grove residentialNot set56032106
Warwick Way residentialNot set1201122656, 56032132, 65458412, 56032146, 56032091
Wheatley Crescent residentialNot set56032126
White Row residentialNot set709635474, 866860417
Yew Tree Meadow residentialNot set532371626, 532371624, 532371623
  residentialNot set654514836, 671239988, 945019109, 654514837, 945019106, 56032076, 671239989
Hadley Park Road tertiaryNot set872783504, 39249935
Hadley Park E unclassifiedNot set175478078, 175478079
Horton Court unclassifiedNot set55517246, 55517266
Horton Lane unclassifiedNot set924856736, 55509939
Hortonwood 30 unclassifiedNot set55517212
Hortonwood 35 unclassifiedNot set157016143, 55517242
Hortonwood 50 unclassifiedNot set55517248
Hortonwood 60 unclassifiedNot set55517217
Hortonwood 65 unclassifiedNot set219953548
Hortonwood 66 unclassifiedNot set55517219
Hortonwood 67 unclassifiedNot set55517244
Okehampton Road unclassifiedNot set152879470
  unclassifiedNot set670708225, 670708224, 400814640, 670708227, 39218514, 39218513, 670273887, 154192991, 256053366, 256053364, 420417270, 256053363, 256053352, 55517271, 55517274, 670708219, 862515797, 55517267

Telford and Wrekin 009B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %64.78 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %35.22 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brookdale residentialNot set78871506, 78872105, 78872127, 78872418
Chockleys Drive residentialNot set56032144
Chockleys Meadow residentialNot set1201503608, 1201503610, 1201503609, 1201503607, 56032093
Crescent Road residentialNot set482747853
Dunlin Close residentialNot set55440721
Grovefields residentialNot set1201122651, 56032107
Haybridge Avenue residentialNot set78865831
Ripley Close residentialNot set56032116
Sanderstead Court residentialNot set78872132
Summer House Drive residentialNot set1050619379, 78869019
The Grove residentialNot set56032072, 56032106
Turnstone Drive residentialNot set55440720
  residentialNot set1201122648, 1201122650, 56032075, 56032129, 56032130, 56032079, 56032086, 56032071, 56032114, 56032074, 56032120, 56032109, 56032096, 56032139
Hadley Park Road tertiaryNot set39249935
Haybridge Road tertiaryNot set38050549, 78869476

Telford and Wrekin 009C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.36 %3.37 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.27 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %80.89 %19.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.58 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.42 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %49.99 %0.00 %0.00 %50.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  living_streetNot set732354105
Upton Walk pedestrianNot set854946159
  pedestrianNot set1227621943, 200617123
Ashford Close residentialNot set1227621989, 78583926
Beddall Way residentialNot set1050619395, 493715135
Blockley Road residentialNot set589002162, 521046975
Bolt Lane residentialNot set493715130, 854946162
Brickhill Lane residentialNot set303931061, 635582529
Bricklin Mews residentialNot set200617127, 219950900
Buxus Road residentialNot set589002166
Caldera Road residentialNot set220400188, 78568572, 1227621991, 78568574
Castle Lane residentialNot set1242209977, 39218068, 1242209976
Castle Street residentialNot set78557127
Cyril Hayward Court residentialNot set219455109
Dove Close residentialNot set78568444
Far Vallens residentialNot set78563910, 78563850, 78563985, 78564022, 78563734, 78563767, 78563872
Gladstone Street residentialNot set78861860
Hadley Lodge Road residentialNot set78564464
Hendy Avenue residentialNot set635582531, 635582525
High Street residentialNot set78860809, 78861186, 78860629, 78860851, 78860607, 78860453, 1166086726
Ley Brook residentialNot set116887565, 479883970
Marlborough Road residentialNot set583885104, 583885105, 78565598
Near Vallens residentialNot set78563594, 78563529, 78564125, 78564068
Oaks Way residentialNot set493715134, 493715129
Oak Trees Avenue residentialNot set1085348481, 1085348483, 1085348482, 1189091728
Oakworth Close residentialNot set148276327, 219455110, 200617128
Parish Drive residentialNot set78560792
Parkside Crescent residentialNot set854946160
Patchett Drive residentialNot set200517669
Pool Meadow residentialNot set78875547, 153676961
Pryus Court residentialNot set589002168
Quarry Lane residentialNot set79670952
Redlands Road residentialNot set78568507, 221201868, 78568495, 1227621964, 221201866
Riven Road residentialNot set221201867, 221201869, 1227621963
Sorbus Avenue residentialNot set448191860
Staneford Close residentialNot set854946161
The Nettlefolds residentialNot set211202121, 211202126, 211202114, 211202124, 211202125
Tilia Green residentialNot set589002167
Trench Lock 1 residentialNot set148276329
Union Street residentialNot set78560601
Victoria Court residentialNot set78559039, 78558950
Waterloo Close residentialNot set174456428
  residentialNot set880083795, 635582536, 635582520, 635582534, 635582526, 1165652988, 1085348480, 635582527, 635582532, 174456436, 211202118, 1085348484, 1085348478, 635582528, 589002169, 244309974, 635582535, 174456432, 1085348479, 174456435, 200617130, 654514838, 589002164, 589002165, 200617124, 589002163, 635582530
Britannia Way tertiaryNot set158002879, 39357431
Castle Street tertiaryNot set78557320
Church Street tertiaryNot set153676960, 70192367
Hadley Road tertiaryNot set151397694
Pool Meadow tertiaryNot set203394728, 78563144
Sommerfeld Road tertiaryNot set39257835
Stadium Way tertiaryNot set153675422, 153675414, 153675430
Trench Lock tertiaryNot set32533665
Waterloo Road tertiaryNot set78557458, 153675427, 153675418
  tertiaryNot set1166086725, 1166086724, 153675435, 32533667, 32533666, 1050645533
Trench Lock 2 unclassifiedNot set148276324, 148276330
Trench Lock 3 unclassifiedNot set148276322
  unclassifiedNot set200617125, 303931062, 523881567, 850970066

Telford and Wrekin 009D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %40.23 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %59.77 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Crescent Road residentialNot set482747853, 78870183, 982231689, 78870248, 982231692, 878870722, 78870091
Halldene residentialNot set78870080
Hall Gardens residentialNot set1050619380, 78869421
Haybridge Avenue residentialNot set78865831, 78868212, 78868256, 78868050, 78868017, 78868178, 78868272
Hurley Brook Way residentialNot set56032134, 56032094
Mafeking Road residentialNot set78870553
  residentialNot set56032081, 982231691, 982231690, 56032122, 56032103, 982231693, 56032088, 56032128, 56032080, 56032127
Haybridge Road tertiaryNot set38050549
  tertiaryNot set35401030, 35442222

Telford and Wrekin 009E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %13.86 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %86.14 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set306531741
Bevan Close residentialNot set78862021
Billington Drive residentialNot set78871636
Brookdale residentialNot set78872127, 78872441, 78872418, 78872105
Crescent Road residentialNot set78861794, 982231692, 878870722
Gladstone Street residentialNot set78861860, 78861964, 78861942
Highfields Bungalows residentialNot set78563351
High Street residentialNot set878870724, 78860629, 78861186, 1227607531, 78860607, 1166086726, 1227607532, 78860453, 78860851
Lucerne Close residentialNot set56032140
Mafeking Road residentialNot set78870553
Manor Road residentialNot set78870771, 78870792, 78870941, 78870904
Manse Close residentialNot set1050619386, 78871389
Manse Road residentialNot set78861340, 1227607533
Parkdale residentialNot set39218066, 39441542, 39441543
Pool Meadow residentialNot set78564221, 78875547
Sanderstead Court residentialNot set78872132
Sunningdale residentialNot set78861843, 78861829
Waterloo Close residentialNot set174456428
  residentialNot set982231691, 1165585958, 159924518, 982231693
Britannia Way tertiaryNot set39357431, 878870725
Church Street tertiaryNot set70192367
Hadley Park Road tertiaryNot set39249935
Haybridge Road tertiaryNot set175470001, 78869476, 175471628, 175470003
Pool Meadow tertiaryNot set78563144, 203394728
Waterloo Road tertiaryNot set153675427, 78557458, 153675418
  tertiaryNot set1166086725, 38071942
Hadley Park Road unclassifiedNot set56032124
  unclassifiedNot set200617125, 523881567

Telford and Wrekin 010A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %39.13 %0.00 %60.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %14.34 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %85.66 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %22.12 %10.15 %0.00 %47.37 %0.00 %0.00 %20.37 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %7.86 %0.00 %0.00 %92.14 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.01 %0.00 %0.00 %3.08 %0.00 %0.00 %96.90 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Cleveland Avenue residentialNot set147198402
Crossfields residentialNot set147198406
Earls Way residentialNot set1091242212, 1091242214, 1091242215, 1091242213
Marlbrook Way residentialNot set1216932550
Nursery Gardens residentialNot set1219746898
Ridgway residentialNot set154630502, 317521873, 147198393, 154630511, 183049929
Shop Lane residentialNot set147198386
Talbot Fields residentialNot set1216612079, 183049930, 1216612076
The Glebelands residentialNot set147198395
  residentialNot set1216932551, 876451827, 1216612078, 1216612075, 317521876, 867257776, 1153444876, 317521874, 317521875, 317521872, 928848166, 1219746899
Crudgington BridgeB5062secondaryNot set32726170
Shrewsbury RoadB5062secondaryNot set221030442, 326958817, 326958819
 B5062secondaryNot set35263615, 221030448, 377343353, 377343352
Cliff Crescent tertiaryNot set220235876, 293403277, 184076294, 184077100, 293403278
  tertiaryNot set151765402, 41212139, 153486424, 153492778, 153492784, 184992476, 153492776, 153486426
Church Road unclassifiedNot set183499210, 183499205
City Road unclassifiedNot set151765406
Crabtree Lane unclassifiedNot set30408056
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set328834338
Muckleton Lane unclassifiedNot set120453587
Park Lane unclassifiedNot set220239697, 183499207, 326958814
Shirlowe Lane unclassifiedNot set30408055, 154632313
Shop Lane unclassifiedNot set153486428, 30408072
Silver Hill unclassifiedNot set220240164
  unclassifiedNot set153489651, 153489657, 147193589, 1216612077, 41212140, 749998083, 719568812, 326958813, 154172994, 30352479, 1094266599, 184992480, 364810506, 30352481, 179341926, 184076293, 30352483, 120453590, 326958812

Telford and Wrekin 010B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %8.02 %11.57 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %80.41 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %35.13 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %64.87 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %38.55 %6.10 %0.00 %0.00 %8.02 %0.00 %0.00 %47.33 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.35 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %75.98 %23.67 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Belle Vue Road residentialNot set56063287, 1168113350, 1168113349
Belmont Road residentialNot set56063266, 1168113354
Bower Yard residentialNot set1214733969
Church Hill residentialNot set33181109, 56063298
Harris's Lane residentialNot set56064107
Henrietta Way residentialNot set1244164523
Hillside residentialNot set1168113353, 56063303
Hodgebower residentialNot set56063275, 1168113351, 56063280, 1168113352
Jockey Bank residentialNot set33181471
Mollett Drive residentialNot set1171638854
New Road residentialNot set33181110
Orchard Lane residentialNot set56064104, 56064096
Paradise residentialNot set56034112, 327163097
Reynolds Wharf residentialNot set60784913
Riverside Avenue residentialNot set60784407
Severn Bank residentialNot set33181111
Severn Terrace residentialNot set56063264
Wesley Road residentialNot set1171641703, 1171641702, 33181472
Woodlands Road residentialNot set56063305
  residentialNot set1244164539, 196732334, 575534324, 60435338, 329654670, 60436622, 56063289, 56063268, 1171638859, 1171638860, 56063282, 56063317, 56063273, 56063300, 38358774, 396232092
Ironbridge RoadB4373secondaryNot set589618542
Madeley RoadB4373secondaryNot set120510577
 B4373secondaryNot set32703551, 32703546
Bridge Road tertiaryNot set25623589, 25623590
Coalport Bridge tertiaryNot set37743963
Coalport High Street tertiaryNot set55149763, 38358762, 25623350, 251701291, 251701292, 1244647041, 55149760, 38358761, 25623347
Coalport Road tertiaryNot set25623399
  tertiaryNot set60729758, 251900570, 1244647040, 37743967, 19728034, 251900571
Ball's Lane unclassifiedNot set96944952
Chapel Lane unclassifiedNot set239138270, 239138271, 38358783
Ferry Road unclassifiedNot set1168113356, 38358766, 60784914
Lloyds Head unclassifiedNot set38358778, 71514997
Salthouse Road unclassifiedNot set25623358
Salthouse Road unclassifiedNo unit71514995, 38358773
Sir Arthur's Way unclassifiedNot set60784911
  unclassifiedNot set116771459, 129582470, 60463912

Telford and Wrekin 010C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.23 %93.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %9.59 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.41 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.74 %31.94 %0.00 %27.63 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %39.68 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Church Hill residentialNot set56063298
Forbes Close residentialNot set56063260, 56063308
Hodgebower residentialNot set56063280
Kyrle Close residentialNot set56064108
Lincoln Hill residentialNot set56063271, 327163082, 724879029
Mollett Drive residentialNot set1171638854, 1171638855
Paradise residentialNot set56034112, 56034121, 56034122, 327163097
School Road residentialNot set56034113, 878861940, 878861939
Severn Terrace residentialNot set56063264
Strethill Road residentialNot set1241766091, 107105618
Sunniside residentialNot set46908253, 56034127, 56034128
The Close residentialNot set56034116
Woodside residentialNot set56034125
  residentialNot set1241766092, 1241766088, 1241766090, 1241766089, 949374128, 56034123, 1111202062, 1111202061
Buildwas Road tertiaryNot set147018434, 129583116, 129583121
The Wharfage tertiaryNot set56063272
Woodside Avenue tertiaryNot set1239673993, 1239673994
  tertiaryNot set129583129, 129583107
Beech Road unclassifiedNot set1168113345, 1168113346, 38071497
Brick Kiln Bank unclassifiedNot set935732581, 60268358
Cherry Tree Hill unclassifiedNot set36063576
Church Road unclassifiedNot set724879028, 56063285, 1168341794, 38071494
Coach Road unclassifiedNot set398535506, 37394629
Coalbrookdale Road unclassifiedNot set221050160
Darby Road unclassifiedNot set1168341796, 154858567, 327163089
Lawtons Lane unclassifiedNot set56062932
Lodge Lane unclassifiedNot set1168113348, 1242980738, 1242980741
Strethill Road unclassifiedNot set46908249
  unclassifiedNot set1242980740, 154858564, 8118943, 107105614, 56034117

Telford and Wrekin 010D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %43.68 %0.00 %56.32 %0.00 %0.00 %
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %34.92 %0.00 %16.29 %0.00 %0.00 %48.79 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %20.42 %5.14 %0.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %74.33 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %9.49 %0.00 %0.00 %67.44 %0.00 %0.00 %23.07 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %8.80 %12.79 %0.00 %75.47 %0.00 %0.00 %2.94 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %1.04 %10.24 %0.00 %0.00 %28.16 %0.00 %0.00 %60.56 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 M54motorway_linkNot set30905284, 30905287
  pedestrianNot set1050556642
 A4169primaryNot set219894359, 884374663
Wellington RoadA5223primaryNot set551388802, 878878922
Aldermead Close residentialNot set54534869, 54534871
Arleston Lane residentialNot set40726189
Ashtree Park residentialNot set174446777
Bebbs Mews residentialNot set1050739325, 1050739324
Beddows Close residentialNot set1050739354, 1050739357
Bowlers Close residentialNot set1050739353, 1050739362
Brandon Avenue residentialNot set54630095
Burnell Road residentialNot set54630093, 54630092
Clee Rise residentialNot set121301601
Coalmoor Lane residentialNot set121301597, 121301598
Crofters View residentialNot set121301588
Davenport Drive residentialNot set54630102
Donnerville Drive residentialNot set54534856
Donnerville Gardens residentialNot set54534854, 54534852, 54534857
Fielders View residentialNot set1119400849
Giles Close residentialNot set54630101
Hall Meadow residentialNot set1050739316, 1050739318, 1050739317
High Point residentialNot set121301600, 121301605
Holt Coppice Road residentialNot set54534862, 54534864
Khan Close residentialNot set1050739338, 1050739339
Lesley Drive residentialNot set654514825
Lewis Crescent residentialNot set1119471559, 654514827
Lintin Close residentialNot set222471774, 54534858, 54534861
Lofted Drive residentialNot set1050739352
Meadow View residentialNot set206901799
Newill Grove residentialNot set54630100
Orchard Close residentialNot set121301602
Pemberton Road residentialNot set54630086
Shawbirch Road residentialNot set54534868, 54534865
Synders Way residentialNot set189124729
The Alley residentialNot set121301585
The Slips residentialNot set1119400847
Witchwell Lane residentialNot set121301587
  residentialNot set1050739341, 620834637, 878287116, 620834638, 206901801, 1050739361, 1050739360, 1050739348, 1050739342
 B5061secondaryNot set244309944, 244309959
  secondaryNot set844314413
  secondary_linkNot set845656756
Wellington Road tertiaryNot set111272952
Aston Lane unclassifiedNot set48975605, 30354750
Blacksmith Lane unclassifiedNot set54948387
Buildwas Lane unclassifiedNot set46909902
Burcot Road unclassifiedNot set39179143
Church Hill unclassifiedNot set222980103
Coalbrookdale Road unclassifiedNot set46908250, 221050160, 327163081
Coalmoor Road unclassifiedNot set111272947
Dawley Road unclassifiedNot set54533278
Drummery Lane unclassifiedNot set54948362
Ercall Lane unclassifiedNot set32478602, 327163094, 1199295556, 1168341800, 32478600, 1168341799
Gorsey Bank unclassifiedNot set54948386
Leaton Rd unclassifiedNot set54948375
Leighton Lane unclassifiedNot set64441557
New Works Lane unclassifiedNot set129223511
Station Road unclassifiedNot set39186122
Tiddiecross Road unclassifiedNot set327160874
Wellington Road unclassifiedNot set46909859
Wrekin Course unclassifiedNot set1168341798, 30905279
Wrockwardine Road unclassifiedNot set220246111
  unclassifiedNot set48975604, 59708424, 1184729378, 30354749, 756459852, 129223513, 46908282, 39179141, 358439513, 846106114

Telford and Wrekin 010E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %26.46 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %73.54 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %32.12 %7.61 %0.00 %58.33 %0.00 %0.00 %1.94 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %1.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.94 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Broomfield Road residentialNot set54630085, 54630089
Burnell Road residentialNot set54630092
Dalefield Drive residentialNot set54550743
Gilpin Road residentialNot set54630091
Holt Coppice Road residentialNot set54534864, 54534862
Jockey Meadow residentialNot set1189087008, 1189087007
Little Meadow Close residentialNot set54550723
Meadowdale Drive residentialNot set54550750, 54550735
Meadow View residentialNot set206901799
Pemberton Road residentialNot set54630086
Ringers Way residentialNot set54630090
Saint Peters Walk residentialNot set54550746
Sharp Close residentialNot set54550738
Spinners Court residentialNot set54630110
Sutton Road residentialNot set54630087
The Beeches residentialNot set54630088
Wrekin View residentialNot set54948384
  residentialNot set1252921409, 54630098, 206901801, 690624566, 54630112, 54630111, 54630113
Shawbirch RoadB4394secondaryNot set32725808
Blacksmith Lane unclassifiedNot set54948387
Burcot Road unclassifiedNot set39179143
Drummery Lane unclassifiedNot set54948362
Gorsey Bank unclassifiedNot set54948386
Leaton Rd unclassifiedNot set54948375
Station Road unclassifiedNot set39186122
The Avenue unclassifiedNot set39186121
Tiddiecross Road unclassifiedNot set327160874, 39179142
  unclassifiedNot set54948385, 39179141

Telford and Wrekin 010F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %34.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %65.94 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %11.87 %10.67 %0.00 %72.52 %0.00 %0.00 %4.93 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %17.93 %0.00 %0.00 %82.07 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set184992469
Aldescote Way residentialNot set1094455123
Church Lane residentialNot set150799098
Crow Lane residentialNot set223523067
Greenwood Drive residentialNot set54630106
Honeycope residentialNot set1121474889, 1121474887, 1121474888
Meadow Drive residentialNot set707354187
Rodington Fields residentialNot set777702334, 1121476135
Shop Lane residentialNot set708186668
Spinners Court residentialNot set54630110
Squirrel Meadow residentialNot set54630108
Sugar Beet Avenue residentialNot set1094455121
Ternley Orchards residentialNot set1094455125, 1121474880, 1121474879, 1094455124
The Clayfields residentialNot set1094455122
Woodford Green residentialNot set54630114, 54630115
  residentialNot set54630111, 1121474885, 1121474884, 179330027, 690624566, 771786704, 54630112, 685786180, 1252921409, 690624564, 690624565
 B4394secondaryNot set48975560
 B5062secondaryNot set35263615, 377343352
 B5063secondaryNot set221030443
  secondary_linkNot set845656756
Back Lane unclassifiedNot set150796480
Blacksmith Lane unclassifiedNot set54948387
Drury Lane unclassifiedNot set30352864
Rodenhurst Lane unclassifiedNot set177370085, 928934691
Rodington Road unclassifiedNot set326960258, 150799096, 179329627, 327001472, 150799106, 150799107, 221030444
Rushmoor Lane unclassifiedNot set1214372793, 1214372792, 326960246, 927642294, 50338933
Sugden Lane unclassifiedNot set30352861
Tiddiecross Road unclassifiedNot set327160874
  unclassifiedNot set150799110, 147193589, 150799095, 184992475, 39186116, 32726137, 189119941, 327001473, 39186124, 479875806, 327001478, 30352490, 479875808, 326960255, 30352483, 35263792, 222471790, 32726135, 150799108

Telford and Wrekin 011A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %36.18 %0.00 %23.54 %0.00 %0.00 %40.28 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %28.13 %37.90 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %33.96 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %40.43 %0.00 %0.00 %2.04 %0.00 %0.00 %57.53 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  motorway_linkNot set30905289
Whitchurch DriveA5223primaryNot set151670263, 1001083043
 A5223primaryNot set38050553, 1156117546, 1156117547
  primary_linkNot set148155564, 148155563
Arleston Avenue residentialNot set54533331
Arleston Manor Drive residentialNot set54920535
Arleston Manor Mews residentialNot set54920536, 1224459155
Griffin Drive residentialNot set1002656762
Highway View residentialNot set54533330
Lidgates Green residentialNot set34023009
Manor Rise residentialNot set54533303, 54533332, 54533304, 54533326
Mary Lewis Close residentialNot set1002656764
Wellings Grove residentialNot set1121678564, 1002656763
Windsor Road residentialNot set54533328, 54533329
  residentialNot set320826518, 320826522
Dawley Road unclassifiedNot set239139145, 54533278, 1121678559
  unclassifiedNot set55218259, 148155565, 55218260, 55218258, 55218209, 1120661729

Telford and Wrekin 011B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %22.45 %49.56 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %27.99 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arleston Avenue residentialNot set54533331
Barn Farm Drive residentialNot set492870288
Belmont court residentialNot set511928561, 511928560
Birchwood Close residentialNot set220351369
Elmwood Road residentialNot set257510837
Harvey Crescent residentialNot set54533327
Highway View residentialNot set54533330, 1121071266
Hornbeam Close residentialNot set54533300
Old Hall Gardens residentialNot set220350822, 220350821
Windsor Court residentialNot set54533302
Windsor Road residentialNot set54533328, 54533329
  residentialNot set719625058, 691578034

Telford and Wrekin 011C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.07 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.93 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %4.41 %85.88 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.72 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %70.56 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %29.44 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Market Square pedestrianNot set1107820258, 1107820257
New Street pedestrianNot set38565389
  pedestrianNot set38626129, 38626131, 38626142, 38583000
Whitchurch DriveA5223primaryNot set151670263
Bracken Grove residentialNot set116990949
School Court residentialNot set220351016
Victoria Mews residentialNot set135904002
  residentialNot set848077267, 440198645
Bennetts BankB5061secondaryNot set31482203, 38232522

Telford and Wrekin 011D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.31 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.69 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.17 %98.69 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.15 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set38626131, 38583000
Whitchurch DriveA5223primaryNot set151670261, 151670267
  residentialNot set1173347634, 1173265227, 1173265228, 848077268, 1173254855, 1173254854, 1173347633

Telford and Wrekin 012A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.40 %0.00 %78.33 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %21.28 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %2.32 %97.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %96.71 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.29 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set41603410, 41603425, 41603424, 41603412, 41603423, 41603409, 41603419, 41603414, 41603421, 41603418, 41603420
Barn Farm Drive residentialNot set492870288, 492870290, 492870291, 492870293, 492870292
Birch Coppice residentialNot set492870289
Bowring Grove residentialNot set220350466
Florence Close residentialNot set761016253, 761016252
Old Cottage Gardens residentialNot set270125764
Stretton Court residentialNot set671766674
Union Road residentialNot set551388808
Wiseman Crescent residentialNot set749999778, 749999777
  residentialNot set1166100644, 1166100651, 1166100645
Ercall Lane unclassifiedNot set32478602

Telford and Wrekin 012B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %81.45 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %18.55 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %84.61 %0.00 %15.39 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 M54motorway_linkNot set30905284
  pedestrianNot set41603410, 41603418, 41603421, 41603414, 41603419, 41603409, 41603411, 41603413
Bowring Grove residentialNot set220350466
Lesley Drive residentialNot set654514825
Vesey Court residentialNot set1223728862, 440196826, 440196825
  residentialNot set1089435598, 40924402, 1223728865, 1223728864, 707585451, 41603395

Telford and Wrekin 012C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %74.24 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %25.76 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %80.62 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %19.38 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bronte Close residentialNot set220350112, 220350113
Burgess Road residentialNot set40162916
Christie Way residentialNot set654514832
Khan Close residentialNot set1050739339
Lewis Crescent residentialNot set654514827
Orwell Crescent residentialNot set654514828
Tolkien Way residentialNot set1050730762, 832284939
Waugh Drive residentialNot set654514830, 1042940055
  residentialNot set654514833, 1166100649, 1166100648
Wrockwardine Road unclassifiedNot set220246111

Telford and Wrekin 012D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %1.51 %1.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.37 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %86.07 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %13.93 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %90.25 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.75 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bell Street pedestrianNot set38565376
Crown Street pedestrianNot set38590257
Duke Street pedestrianNot set38565374
Market Approach pedestrianNot set1213887133
Market Square pedestrianNot set1107820258, 1107820257
New Street pedestrianNot set38565389
  pedestrianNot set1107820198, 38626142, 38590258
Brambles Walk residentialNot set671795574
Maddocks court residentialNot set469078079
  residentialNot set1165921189, 671795575, 1165657595, 1166070033, 1166070034, 1077653414, 1077653375, 1166074722, 1165814079, 1077653362, 1077653364, 1077653363
Larkin Way unclassifiedNot set38626125
Tan Bank unclassifiedNot set38590260

Telford and Wrekin 013A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %78.85 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.95 %19.20 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %81.76 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %18.24 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Albion Street residentialNot set66121190
Bromley Way residentialNot set70192717
Canongate residentialNot set46882110, 151408481, 872783495, 872783494
Castle Mews residentialNot set70192820
Chapel Street residentialNot set70192763
Church Road residentialNot set70261243
Dorran Place residentialNot set70535070
Eaton Crescent residentialNot set70260473
Fox Avenue residentialNot set70535272, 70535263
Freeston Avenue residentialNot set70261569, 70261564, 70261614, 70261843, 70261495, 70261840, 70261838
Gate Street residentialNot set66121168
George Street residentialNot set70192804
Hayward Avenue residentialNot set70535077
Hazel Way residentialNot set70536371, 70536372, 477003598, 477003595
Hill Crest Road residentialNot set70192729
Hill Street residentialNot set1103142129, 66121153
Hollybirch Grove residentialNot set70535306
Jabe Davies Close residentialNot set70261862
Ladbrook Drive residentialNot set70260692
London Road residentialNot set88597459
Manor Drive residentialNot set70260709
Marions Hill residentialNot set70192805
Marrions Hill residentialNot set70192715
Mart Avenue residentialNot set70536218
Morden Close residentialNot set70192777
New Street residentialNot set66121198
North Street residentialNot set66121160, 898035843
Priorslee Road residentialNot set70536401
Regent Drive residentialNot set70260679, 70192807
Roman Grove residentialNot set66121158
Rothwell Close residentialNot set70192767
Wavertree Close residentialNot set70192776
Wilkinson Close residentialNot set541828701
  residentialNot set1182302251
Holyhead RoadB5061secondaryNot set872783491, 872783492
 B5061secondaryNot set32534004
Furnace Road tertiaryNo unit70261131
Gower Street tertiaryNot set8196233
Silkin Way unclassifiedNot set879061354

Telford and Wrekin 013B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %65.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %34.32 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Albert Street residentialNot set66121150
Albion Street residentialNot set66121134, 66121190
Blackstone Drive residentialNot set66101055, 66100999
Butlers Court residentialNot set66121146
Castle Mews residentialNot set1241726083, 70192820
Colliers Close residentialNot set220748743
Duke Street residentialNot set66121120
Dukes Way residentialNot set66121125, 219839560
Durrant Road residentialNot set70535724
Fox Avenue residentialNot set70535263
Freeston Avenue residentialNot set70261564, 70261840
Gate Street residentialNot set66121168
Goulbourne Road residentialNot set70260794
Granville Street residentialNot set66121122
Grove Street residentialNot set70192827
Hayward Avenue residentialNot set70535077
Hill Street residentialNot set1103142129
Ironstone Close residentialNot set66100996, 834619943
Ivor Thomas Road residentialNot set38151308
London Road residentialNot set88597459
Mart Avenue residentialNot set70536218
Mosclay Road residentialNot set70535613, 70535325
New Street residentialNot set66121198
North Street residentialNot set66121139, 898035843, 66121160
Ragged Robbin Close residentialNot set94397441
Roman Grove residentialNot set66121158
School Street residentialNot set70192851
Snow Hill residentialNot set70536183
The Grove Estate residentialNot set70192796
The Timbers residentialNot set66101040
Urban Villas residentialNot set66121143, 132029284
Walker Crescent residentialNot set58922284
  residentialNot set66101002, 834619941
Gower Street tertiaryNot set8196233
  unclassifiedNot set1241778628

Telford and Wrekin 013C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.12 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.88 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %33.61 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %66.39 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Briggsway residentialNot set66098429
Bullrush Glade residentialNot set66101082, 66101109
Cappoquin Drive residentialNot set66098426
Cockshutt Road residentialNot set70191507
Crawstone Close residentialNot set220748242
Cross Road residentialNot set70189203
Fenns Crescent residentialNot set66101091
Fireclay Drive residentialNot set66101030
Hollyhurst Road residentialNot set70497423, 70497424
Hudson Close residentialNot set70191032
Iris Crescent residentialNot set66098422
Johnstone Close residentialNot set66065015, 66065013, 66098436
Lark Rise residentialNot set66101087
Lincoln Crescent residentialNot set70190858
Lincoln Road residentialNot set70189710
Mafeking Drive residentialNot set66098432
Middle Road residentialNot set70190944, 70191430
New Road residentialNot set70188457, 1219503582, 70189126
Old Incline residentialNot set766182979
Old Toll Gate residentialNot set66100984
Proctors Place residentialNot set66098421
Ragged Robbin Close residentialNot set66101017, 94397439, 94397441
Reed Close residentialNot set66101080
Rookery Road residentialNot set66098415
Summer Crescent residentialNot set66094305, 66094304
The Nabb residentialNot set66100952
The Timbers residentialNot set66101040
The Woodlands residentialNot set116887559
Union Road residentialNot set70190099
Urban Road residentialNot set70190307
Woodlands Drive residentialNot set70190625, 70190785
Yellowstone Close residentialNot set66101024
  residentialNot set835509656, 769809185, 70191424
Wrockwardine Wood WayB4373secondaryNot set153679495
  secondary_linkNot set447777938
Gower Street tertiaryNot set132029285
Moss Road tertiaryNot set69488060, 616418987, 616418988
Stafford Road tertiaryNot set1136558758, 1136558759

Telford and Wrekin 013D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %70.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %29.13 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Albion Street residentialNot set66121190, 1216576068
Athol Drive residentialNot set70260430
Board Close residentialNot set66100961
Bramwell Close residentialNot set66100943
Canongate residentialNot set872783494, 46882110, 879061355, 872783495, 151408481
Cockshutt Road residentialNot set66121185, 358583987
Eaton Crescent residentialNot set70260369, 70260473, 1216575834
Fountain Drive residentialNot set70260376
Heathlands Close residentialNot set66100987
Ladbrook Drive residentialNot set70260692
Leveson Close residentialNot set66100953, 66100949
Nabb Close residentialNot set66100957
Old Toll Gate residentialNot set66100975, 66100984
Regent Drive residentialNot set70260679
Smarts Way residentialNot set66100959
The Nabb residentialNot set66121221, 66100952, 66121227, 998107292, 66121208
Walker Crescent residentialNot set58922284
Wharf Close residentialNot set66100967, 66100965
Willows Road residentialNot set66121174, 998107293
  residentialNot set835509108, 835509656
Gower Street tertiaryNot set132029285, 8196233
Stafford Road tertiaryNot set151411679, 1136558759
Silkin Way unclassifiedNot set879061354
  unclassifiedNot set70262637

Telford and Wrekin 014A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %1.42 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.58 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %11.41 %59.92 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %28.67 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Blacksmiths Drive residentialNot set186396981
Bluebell Coppice residentialNot set97022937, 196877919
Candleberry Meadow residentialNot set196877922, 97022648
Churchill Drive residentialNot set97028150
Dukes Hill residentialNot set97029931
East Road residentialNot set358302567
Garfield Road residentialNot set54920491, 54920501
Hawthorne Close residentialNot set116887441
Hillside Road residentialNot set97031008, 186396976
Main Road residentialNot set97028765
Mannerley Lane residentialNot set97023048, 186396978, 186396977
Marigold Court residentialNot set97022354
Mossey Green residentialNot set358301619, 116887433, 97026495, 116887420, 97024560
Mount Pleasant residentialNot set186396975
Peacock Grove residentialNot set97024683, 116887555
Quarry Lane residentialNot set79670952, 97020271, 97020292
Ravenhill Drive residentialNot set1216475498, 97029655
Redburn Close residentialNot set97029670
Rothesay Grove residentialNot set97029717, 134877122
Ryebank Road residentialNot set186396980
Sheepwell Court residentialNot set97029602
Shepherds Lane residentialNot set97025645, 358302569, 303931059
Shrubbery Road residentialNot set79670958, 97019801, 97026261
Sunflower Close residentialNot set79670961
The Meadows residentialNot set116887434
The Woodlands residentialNot set97025703
Trinity View residentialNot set97029955
Weavers Court residentialNot set116887545, 116887554
Weavers Rise residentialNot set97029508, 97029520, 97029521
Wesley Drive residentialNot set97029988
West Road residentialNot set120650675, 120650672, 97030783, 120650673, 120650676, 120650674
Woodside Road residentialNot set97021016
  residentialNot set689301750
Mossey Green WayB4373secondaryNot set152321889, 152321885
 B4373secondaryNot set37329524, 97023820, 97026796
Beveley Roundabout secondaryNot set116887502, 36818908
Bank Way tertiaryNot set358301622, 358301618
  unclassifiedNot set97022692, 358302571

Telford and Wrekin 014B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.33 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %7.67 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %58.79 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %41.21 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %17.07 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %82.81 %0.11 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %44.36 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %55.64 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Telford WayA5primaryNot set37859858
Canongate residentialNot set151408482, 151408481
Dukes Hill residentialNot set97029931, 97030199
Foundry Close residentialNot set116887429
Frizes Leasowe residentialNot set97029820
Guinea Close residentialNot set918932945, 116887459
Hancocks Drive residentialNot set358297924
Hawkshaw Close residentialNot set116887481, 918932949
Hillside Road residentialNot set186396976
Mount Pleasant residentialNot set186396975
Mount View Road residentialNot set32533999
Mullinder Drive residentialNot set116887492, 116887453, 145010056, 97029782, 134877121
Newlands Road residentialNot set918932942, 70536565, 70536562
Old Park Road residentialNot set187808755, 187808756
Reynolds Drive residentialNot set70536586, 70536574, 70536564, 70536566
Sadlers Fold residentialNot set116887426, 97029852
Snedshill Way residentialNot set70261397
Station Fields residentialNot set70536546
Station Road residentialNot set70262407, 70262409, 70262432
Trinity View residentialNot set97029955
William Reynolds Way residentialNot set1182104555
  residentialNot set1206048945
Greyhound RoundaboutB5061secondaryNot set32533986, 188821535, 188821533, 188821537, 188821538
Holyhead RoadB5061secondaryNot set398748022, 872783492, 776353267, 32534006, 151402971, 398748021, 872783491
 B5061secondaryNot set32533989, 32534005, 32533988, 151402966, 32534004
Bank Way tertiaryNot set358301618
Furnace Road tertiaryNo unit70261131
Greyhound Hill tertiaryNot set32534000, 32534001, 32533996
 A442trunk_linkNot set32533990, 32533992, 32533993, 32533995
Hawksworth Road unclassifiedNot set61502923
  unclassifiedNot set61502919

Telford and Wrekin 014C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.99 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %82.90 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %17.10 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %15.10 %38.54 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %46.36 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %46.44 %0.00 %0.00 %53.56 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %37.83 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %62.17 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbey Walls residentialNot set116887431
Abbots Close residentialNot set116887549, 116887533, 116887468
Abdon Court residentialNot set116887514, 116887486
Bakers Lock residentialNot set200517672, 261217753
Beveley Road residentialNot set151399007
Bollingale Avenue residentialNot set116887474
Britton Lock residentialNot set261217752
Buttery Grove residentialNot set70263007
Cavendish Close residentialNot set70262925
Church Parade residentialNot set70263026
Corfield Crescent residentialNot set116887506
Hamlet Close residentialNot set116887469, 116887490
Hartsbridge Road residentialNot set151399008
Hartshill Avenue residentialNot set116887423
Hayward Parade residentialNot set116887479
Hill Top Road residentialNot set116887537
Hoop Mill residentialNot set377315273, 377315274, 261217754
Kensington Way residentialNot set70262933, 70262927, 70262875
Kinley Drive residentialNot set306721799, 377315276
Maurice Lee Avenue residentialNot set116887476
Oldcroft residentialNot set70262965, 116887494, 116887467
Oxmoor Avenue residentialNot set200517665, 661225504
Patchett Drive residentialNot set200517669
Priory Road residentialNot set116887534
The Cloisters residentialNot set116887517
Uplands Avenue residentialNot set116887487
Village Close residentialNot set116887424
Village Way residentialNot set116887461
Withington Close residentialNot set70262972
Wittingham Close residentialNot set200517667
Wombridge Road residentialNot set70192293
  residentialNot set116887465, 377315275, 377315278, 200517671, 261217755, 261217756, 116887444, 377315277, 313232992, 200517670
Wombridge InterchangeB4373secondaryNot set32533756, 32533757, 32533758
Wombridge WayB4373secondaryNot set151397693
Hadley Road tertiaryNot set598289359, 1159380259, 70192331
Stafford Road tertiaryNot set151411679
 A442trunk_linkNot set32533763, 1050640291, 1050640296
Trench Lock 3 unclassifiedNot set148276322, 200617121
Wombridge Hill unclassifiedNot set116887472

Telford and Wrekin 014D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.65 %6.55 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.80 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %2.79 %67.88 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %29.33 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %18.35 %71.71 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.94 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %67.69 %5.40 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %26.91 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Chapel Street pedestrianNot set70262521
Limes Road pedestrianNot set70262783
Limes Walk pedestrianNot set358579336
Ashfields residentialNot set70536555
Beveley Road residentialNot set151399011, 151399007, 479883974, 479883971
Bowling Green Close residentialNot set521011432
Buttery Grove residentialNot set70263007
Canongate residentialNot set151408481, 151408482
Cavendish Close residentialNot set70262925
Charlton Street residentialNot set70536510, 70536539, 554209771
Church Parade residentialNot set70263026, 186396974
Dukes Hill residentialNot set97030199
Foundry Close residentialNot set116887429, 918932946
Greenacres residentialNot set120650671
Hancocks Drive residentialNot set70262428, 358297925, 358297924
Hartsbridge Road residentialNot set151399008
Hill Top Road residentialNot set116887537
Innes Avenue residentialNot set70536516
Kensington Way residentialNot set70262875
Leonard Street residentialNot set70192867
Maurice Lee Avenue residentialNot set116887476
Mossey Green residentialNot set97026495
Newlands Road residentialNot set70536565
New Street residentialNot set116887526, 358192056, 358191979
Reynolds Drive residentialNot set70536566
School Grove residentialNot set70536528, 70536531, 70536532
Shrubbery Road residentialNot set120650653, 97026261
Slaney Court residentialNot set358685291
Station Fields residentialNot set998107290, 998107291, 70536546
Station Road residentialNot set358191977, 70262432, 70262409, 435769516
Sunnyside Road residentialNot set120650670, 97030581
Vicar Street residentialNot set70536519
Wesley Drive residentialNot set97029988
West Road residentialNot set120650676
  residentialNot set689301750, 921632170, 707827433, 116887465
 B4373secondaryNot set97023820
Beveley Roundabout secondaryNot set116887502, 36818908
Hadley Road tertiaryNot set70192331
Hartshill tertiaryNot set151399010, 151399009
Stafford Road tertiaryNot set151411679
Commercial Way unclassifiedNot set70262730, 70262732
Stafford Road unclassifiedNot set785731108, 220751607
Station Approach unclassifiedNot set70262535, 70262528, 358580586

Telford and Wrekin 014E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %84.72 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %15.28 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Buttonwood Glade residentialNot set97021971
Candleberry Meadow residentialNot set196877922
Castle View residentialNot set199812313, 79670954
Copper Beech Road residentialNot set83102281, 83102229, 1169371072
Cornflower Grove residentialNot set97022547, 196877929
Hendrie Close residentialNot set97020555
Hill Top residentialNot set79670957
Hutchinson Way residentialNot set97020619, 97020584
Ketley Park Road residentialNot set174456422, 174456437
Marigold Court residentialNot set97022354
Morgan Way residentialNot set97020551, 97020626
Mount Side residentialNot set97021828
Pauline Close residentialNot set220758300
Princess Square residentialNot set174456433
Quarry Lane residentialNot set79670952, 97020030, 97020271
Red Lees residentialNot set97020469
Riddings Close residentialNot set97021871
School Lane residentialNot set97020535
Shepherds Lane residentialNot set303931059
Shrubbery Road residentialNot set97019801
Snowdrop Meadow residentialNot set196877941, 97022192
Sutherland Close residentialNot set220759295, 220759294
The Incline residentialNot set97021818, 186396983, 186396984
Woodside Close residentialNot set79670869
Woodside Road residentialNot set97022333, 97021016, 97021118
  residentialNot set244309974, 220758531, 848762824, 1232540876, 708013293, 174456435
Waterloo Road tertiaryNot set38071940
  unclassifiedNot set97022692

Telford and Wrekin 014F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %76.17 %0.00 %15.83 %0.00 %0.00 %8.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
road0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %72.60 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %27.40 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 M54motorway_linkNot set23987947
Ketley Dingle InterchangeA5223primaryNot set152321877
 A5223primaryNot set1156117549, 38050553, 1156117546, 1156117548
Broadway residentialNot set83103556, 83103559, 83103558
Central Avenue residentialNot set83102203
Copper Beech Road residentialNot set878870720, 1169371072, 878870721, 83102229, 83102281
Glen Way residentialNot set493715132, 220359739
Hendrie Close residentialNot set97020555
Hutchinson Way residentialNot set97020619
Ivy House Paddocks residentialNot set1050619399, 83103502, 83103471
James Clay Court residentialNot set83102042
Ketley Park Road residentialNot set174456434, 174456437, 174456422
Low Valley Close residentialNot set1050619391, 83103422
Margaret Court residentialNot set220068649
Morgan Way residentialNot set97020626, 97020551
Orchard Close residentialNot set97020852
Partridge Drive residentialNot set554523539, 554523540
Pauline Close residentialNot set220758300
Pitmounds Way residentialNot set220359675
Princess Square residentialNot set174456433
Red Lees residentialNot set97020469
Sandbrook residentialNot set327212866, 151670257, 83102851, 83102233
Sandway residentialNot set83102200, 83102202
Sinclair Grove residentialNot set220756929
Skylark View residentialNot set493715133
Sutherland Close residentialNot set220759295
Teamore Close residentialNot set220754375
Victoria Avenue residentialNot set83102263
Wedge Wood Crescent residentialNot set83102016, 83102026, 83102218, 83102062, 83102211, 83101995
Wesley Court residentialNot set174456429
Western Rise residentialNot set83102228
Woodside Close residentialNot set79670869
Woodside Road residentialNot set97021118, 97022333
Wren's Nest Lane residentialNot set97021785
  residentialNot set220756925, 220756931, 220756927, 878870717, 1050619397
  roadNot set1121092714, 1121092717, 1121092716, 1121092715
Waterloo Road tertiaryNot set38071940
  tertiaryNot set38071942
  unclassifiedNot set303931062

Telford and Wrekin 015A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %41.68 %0.00 %18.42 %0.00 %0.00 %39.90 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A4640primaryNot set8196168
 A5primaryNot set1120729836, 31280274, 51103736, 398742127
Abelia Way residentialNot set708357110, 74201117
Aldgate Close residentialNot set1128344422
Aralia Close residentialNot set74201198
Archway Drive residentialNot set914971433
Bayswater Close residentialNot set74194371
Berkeley Close residentialNot set74194375, 1007398777
Calluna drive residentialNot set474171941
Calluna Drive residentialNot set74201612
Camellia Drive residentialNot set74201548, 74201574
Chancery Park residentialNot set968814021
Colliford Close residentialNot set74194511
Eltham Drive residentialNot set74201056
Ely Close residentialNot set74200648
Ernest Dawes Avenue residentialNot set1150687234
Essex Chase residentialNot set74190814
Finchale Avenue residentialNot set74200370, 74200390
Finsbury Drive residentialNot set1007398778, 74194369
Fosrythia Close residentialNot set74201137, 74201138
Fuchsia Close residentialNot set74201626
Gatcombe Way residentialNot set74191798
Gilwell Grove residentialNot set74191194, 918695769
Greenford Drive residentialNot set736538745
Hereford Drive residentialNot set74194346
Highgate Drive residentialNot set74198033
Highgrove Meadows residentialNot set74194537, 74194534, 74194531, 74194532, 74194530
Holborn Crescent residentialNot set74198079
John Rushton Drive residentialNot set1150687249
Kennington Close residentialNot set734086821
Lambeth Drive residentialNot set968816552
Mayfair Grove residentialNot set74194378, 1007398771, 1007398772
Mclean Drive residentialNot set74191042
Mitcham Grove residentialNot set1006498452
Powell Road residentialNot set74190979
Rowallan Way residentialNot set74191002
Salisbury Avenue residentialNot set44679859, 86934563, 86934561, 74200651
Shaftesbury Close residentialNot set1007398776, 74194376
Southwell Close residentialNot set968814017
St Martins Drive residentialNot set814452344
Walsh Close residentialNot set720476242, 74191096
Waterlow Close residentialNot set74201065
Westminster Way residentialNot set74200295
Wyndham Grove residentialNot set74194380, 74197759
York Road residentialNot set736538744, 74200761
  residentialNot set1006498451, 968814019, 1150687247, 1006498450, 1128344426, 1128344427, 1128344423, 688299264
Priorslee Avenue tertiaryNot set74191366, 1035853662, 1035853663
Grange Lane unclassifiedNot set84645022
  unclassifiedNot set86934559, 86934562, 118389510

Telford and Wrekin 015B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %24.29 %0.00 %75.71 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.48 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.52 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aldridge Close residentialNot set74202023
Alfred Nock Drive residentialNot set1150687239, 1150687240
Birchlee Close residentialNot set74187227, 474174435
Brookvale Road residentialNot set74197603, 74197605, 74197604, 74197601
Bryony Way residentialNot set74197634
Cadman Drive residentialNot set474202761, 74202227
Chilcombe Drive residentialNot set74202265
Churchward Close residentialNot set74187319
Collett Way residentialNot set1216523372, 1216523379, 1216523380, 1216523378, 1216523373
Cooper Close residentialNot set74202841
Ernest Dawes Avenue residentialNot set1150687234
Essex Chase residentialNot set74186144, 74190814
Everglade Road residentialNot set74197649
Glen Brook Road residentialNot set673842750, 74197594, 74197561, 918695764, 918695765, 918695763
Gough Close residentialNot set74202939
Hollyoak Grove residentialNot set1216528344, 74187031, 1216528343
John Earlam Close residentialNot set1150687243
John Rushton Drive residentialNot set1150687249
Kesworth Drive residentialNot set74202356, 308782418, 308782420
Kew Gardens residentialNot set74202595
Lapwing Gate residentialNot set74202979
Lilyvale Close residentialNot set74202631
Mclean Drive residentialNot set74191042
Meadowsweet Drive residentialNot set74197703
Pitchford Drive residentialNot set1216566831, 74202789, 1216566830, 74202812
Powell Road residentialNot set74190979
Priors Gate residentialNot set74203006, 74203008
Salisbury Avenue residentialNot set86934561
Sampson Holloway Mews residentialNot set1150687242
Stewardstone Gate residentialNot set74191771
Stockford Close residentialNot set74202313, 74202324
Swallowfield Close residentialNot set74202079, 474204635, 74202013, 474204634
Teece Drive residentialNot set74202665
William Doody Close residentialNot set1150687237
Woodhouse Lane residentialNot set74187340, 184057027, 74187557, 74187555
  residentialNot set1150687235, 1150687238, 1182302256, 1182302257, 1150687247, 1150687241, 1182302255
Priorslee Avenue tertiaryNot set74191366
Shifnal Road unclassifiedNot set36813322
  unclassifiedNot set881034206

Telford and Wrekin 015C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %14.53 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %85.47 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %14.39 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %85.61 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.90 %2.10 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A4640primaryNot set36853707, 8196168
Telford WayA5primaryNot set244309951, 37859860, 38151316
 A5primaryNot set38151301, 36818804
Ainsdale Drive residentialNot set74203701, 74203745, 74203632
Alderslee Close residentialNot set74186826
Carlton Drive residentialNot set1216523371
Church Road residentialNot set70261243
Churchward Close residentialNot set1216523374, 74187319
Collett Way residentialNot set1216523370, 74186012, 1216523372, 1216523373, 1216523382, 1216523369, 1216523378, 1216523375, 1216523380, 1216523381, 1216523376
Dean Close residentialNot set74187283, 1216523377, 74187280
Derwent Drive residentialNot set74204300, 74204714
Durrant Road residentialNot set70535724, 46882041, 88597194
Ennerdale Close residentialNot set74203839
Essex Chase residentialNot set74190814
Everglade Road residentialNot set74197649
Ferndale Drive residentialNot set74203626
Grasmere Close residentialNot set74203956
Hollyoak Grove residentialNot set1216528344
Hookacre Grove residentialNot set74186750
Ivor Thomas Road residentialNot set70535544, 38151308
Lapwing Gate residentialNot set74202988, 74202979
Mosclay Road residentialNot set70535325
Murdoch Way residentialNot set654514818
Orchard Gardens residentialNot set878115102, 878115101
Priorslee Road residentialNot set70536401, 70261956
Priorslee Village residentialNot set74986050, 74986144, 74986183, 74986244, 38552004
Priory Way residentialNot set654514817
Raxster Drive residentialNot set586659168, 586659167
Raxter Drive residentialNot set586659169
Silvermere residentialNot set703371384, 703371382, 74204779, 703371383
Snedshill Way residentialNot set70261397, 776353269
Tunnel Close residentialNot set1182104560, 1182104559, 1182104561, 1182104558
Westcroft Walk residentialNot set74185972
William Reynolds Way residentialNot set1182104556, 1182104555
Windy Leasowe residentialNot set654514819
Woodhouse Lane residentialNot set184057027, 74187557
Wordsworth Way residentialNot set74203821
  residentialNot set1144082654, 1182302246, 1182302247, 1182104565, 1182302245, 1182302248, 1182302244, 1182302243, 1182104557, 1182104549
Holyhead RoadB5061secondaryNot set151402971, 398748022
Furnace Road tertiaryNo unit70261131
Priorslee Avenue tertiaryNot set118390487, 74191366, 118390486
Priorslee Avenue unclassifiedNot set74203278
Shifnal Road unclassifiedNot set244309942, 398748023, 36813322, 477003592
Whitechapel Way unclassifiedNot set36813323
  unclassifiedNot set876229377

Telford and Wrekin 015D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.13 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.87 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential1.83 %0.00 %13.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %85.08 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %74.88 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %25.12 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A4640primaryNot set904075427, 8196168, 1157728242, 904075426, 1157728243, 904075424, 904075425
Telford WayA5primaryNot set38151316
 A5primaryNot set38151317, 38209372
Ashley Road residentialNot set46909405
Blythe Gardens residentialNot set66098418
Bridle Walk residentialNot set1216592182, 578392341
Briggsway residentialNot set66098429
Cappoquin Drive residentialNot set66098426
Carlton Drive residentialNot set1216523371, 74187286
Cloisters Way residentialNot set904075428, 904075429, 290775164
Coppice Drive residentialNot set66098423
Corve Walk residentialNot set66098420
Cover Drive residentialNot set1217100032, 635582537, 1217100031
Crest Road residentialNot set70536316, 70536308, 70536315
Daisy Bank Drive residentialNot set66131494
Durrant Road residentialNot set46882041
Frome Way residentialNot set1216592184, 1216592180, 1216592183, 578392338, 578392336, 1216592185, 66098419
Goulbourne Road residentialNot set70260794
Houlston Close residentialNot set66131503
Ivor Thomas Road residentialNot set38151308
Jockey Road residentialNot set589002171, 1216592186, 1216592181
Johnstone Close residentialNot set66065013
Keepers Crescent residentialNot set66131498
Kenwray Drive residentialNot set66098416, 1216593370, 66134646, 66134652
Limekiln Bank residentialNot set38151314
Limekiln Close residentialNot set70536332
Lodge Road residentialNot set70192860, 70192854
Lodgewood Lane residentialNot set222979841
London Road residentialNot set88597459
Lords Drive residentialNot set70536265, 70536270
Miners Way residentialNot set700030055, 1206054850
Onny Grove residentialNot set66098411
Oval Close residentialNot set70536269
Park Close residentialNot set70192863
Picton Close residentialNot set66131501
Ragged Robbin Close residentialNot set94397441
Rookery Road residentialNot set66098415
School Street residentialNot set70192851
Sherbourne Close residentialNot set66098410
Snow Hill residentialNot set70536183, 70192856
St Georges Avenue residentialNot set290775158
Stour Walk residentialNot set66098409
Turbervill Close residentialNot set66131499
  residentialNot set1217100023, 700030054, 66098414, 945158194, 921579385, 388948291, 388948290, 66098424, 66065017, 66098431, 589002173, 1216592188, 1216592189, 708778966, 589002172, 1216592187
Wrockwardine Wood WayB4373secondaryNot set153679495, 34375086
Moss Road tertiaryNot set69488060, 616418988, 616418987
  tertiary_linkNot set388948295
  unclassifiedNot set118389287, 66134678, 66098412, 1241778628

Telford and Wrekin 016A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %21.50 %50.27 %0.00 %0.00 %28.23 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %17.04 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %82.96 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %43.85 %0.00 %0.00 %4.66 %0.00 %0.00 %51.49 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %14.23 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %85.77 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Wellington RoadA5223primaryNot set551388802, 153168913, 153168919, 153168909, 692412257, 878878922, 153168920, 153168923, 153168921
Ashtree Park residentialNot set174446777
Beggarly Bank residentialNot set623765645
Blakenham Court residentialNot set174446781
Boatwell Meadow residentialNot set222739738
Bridge Road residentialNot set153168922, 153168910, 67487537, 32702952
Brock Hollow residentialNot set174446783
Bufton Lane residentialNot set598064260
Cleveland Close residentialNot set174446785, 174446784
Clydesdale Drive residentialNot set918669996, 174446786
Connomara Meadow residentialNot set174446787
Cravens Close residentialNot set368623804
Croppings Park residentialNot set368623799
Crystal Drive residentialNot set623765646
Cullis Drive residentialNot set598064261
Doseley Road residentialNot set878867598, 174446788
Dudley Grove residentialNot set1050765063
Ellens Bank residentialNot set220620588, 220620587
Farm Lane residentialNot set980700658, 174446792, 980700656
Farm Meadow Close residentialNot set174446793
Finney Drive residentialNot set313232989
Foresters Close residentialNot set59718776
Furlong Green residentialNot set220622458
Furnace Avenue residentialNot set1188899768, 1188899769
Fylingdales Drive residentialNot set174446795
Goldney Court residentialNot set174446796
Gorsey Meadow residentialNot set313232993, 884761176
Great Western Drive residentialNot set174446797
Green Moors residentialNot set220620585
Gregory Close residentialNot set1050765062, 598064262
Griffiths Avenue residentialNot set598064259
Harding Wood residentialNot set59718744, 262533548
HIghland Lea residentialNot set174446799, 918669999
Jackson Drive residentialNot set1050765057
Jarman Drive residentialNot set174446801
Jebbs Court residentialNot set439185859
Ken Jones Close residentialNot set635582539
Kiln Close residentialNot set1050765087, 623765640
Langford Lane residentialNot set1050765056
Leasowe Green residentialNot set59718750, 59718749
Little Green Avenue residentialNot set220622981, 220622982, 220622983
Little Meadow Mews residentialNot set220622457
Nightingale Walk residentialNot set222739734
Pool View residentialNot set174446829
Railway View residentialNot set635582540, 536768451
Rays Meadow residentialNot set439185835
Round House Park residentialNot set1050765111, 59718760
Shetland Close residentialNot set174446806
Shire Fields Way residentialNot set219926605
Simpsons Walk residentialNot set153168903, 153168905, 153168904, 153168911, 153168914
Stocking Park Road residentialNot set639195550, 59718765, 59718748, 220622456
Suffolk Way residentialNot set174446809, 174446807
The Bache residentialNot set1050765049
The Dingle residentialNot set220618709
Tilleys Close residentialNot set313232988, 884761175
Woodlands Lane residentialNot set1050765088
  residentialNot set59718758, 980700659, 1050765081, 1050765073, 623765654, 803735680, 918669992, 313232991, 1050765054, 220622568, 688287204, 673084330, 1050765055, 864589032
Lightmoor Road tertiaryNot set59718764
Little Flint tertiaryNot set368623808
Brick Kiln Bank unclassifiedNot set60268358
Bridge Road unclassifiedNot set59718761
Cherry Tree Hill unclassifiedNot set36063576
Frame Lane unclassifiedNot set59718763
Gravel Leasowes unclassifiedNot set59718773
Holywell Lane unclassifiedNot set639404765
Lightmoor Road unclassifiedNot set222739737
St Luke's Road unclassifiedNot set59718757
The Bache unclassifiedNot set1050765050
Wellington Road unclassifiedNot set59718752
Woodhouse Lane unclassifiedNot set59718751
  unclassifiedNot set59718754, 59718768, 850050687, 59718743, 59718770, 59718774

Telford and Wrekin 016B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %6.49 %51.19 %39.63 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.68 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %5.45 %12.76 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %81.79 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %2.90 %47.74 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %49.36 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Lawley DriveA5223primaryNot set1190248562, 1190248561
Adamson Drive residentialNot set174446776
Ashwicke Road residentialNot set220397286
Barn Fold residentialNot set654505643
Baylham Close residentialNot set174446779
Bird Way residentialNot set511916307
Blakenham Court residentialNot set174446781
Bridge Road residentialNot set32702952, 402936603, 67487537, 402936604
Brock Hollow residentialNot set918669990, 174446783
Bryce Way residentialNot set619495405
Bush Lane residentialNot set598064243
Candlin Way residentialNot set360834896
Caxton Close residentialNot set220396928
Church View residentialNot set257482057, 984965341
Daker Row residentialNot set439185852
Dimpson Crescent residentialNot set619495406, 684445660, 619495407
Duddell Street residentialNot set598064241, 439185825, 1220321548
Dutimoors Drive residentialNot set622290473
Eastcote Avenue residentialNot set220396927
Elvin Close residentialNot set174446791
Farmhouse Road residentialNot set257482060
Farriers Green residentialNot set75585513
Garsty Lane residentialNot set619495408
Goldney Court residentialNot set174446796
Great Western Drive residentialNot set174446797
Gregson Walk residentialNot set75585501
Highfield residentialNot set220392410
High View residentialNot set75585500
Horseshoe Paddock residentialNot set75585497
Huntington Drive residentialNot set262527384, 75585527
Jarman Drive residentialNot set174446801, 174446802
Jeff Grove residentialNot set622290476
Lawley Gate residentialNot set129223125
Leonard Grove residentialNot set598064239
Lineton Close residentialNot set360834894, 598064238
Long Row Drive residentialNot set257482059
Lovatt Lane residentialNot set313794785
Machin Place residentialNot set622290478
Martingale Way residentialNot set189124718, 189124719, 878867602, 878867601, 189124720
Monastery Close residentialNot set654505650, 1220321544, 1220321542, 598064240, 1220321545
North Moor Grove residentialNot set622290471
Old Office Road residentialNot set75575576
Palin Grove residentialNot set622290472
Pool Hill Road residentialNot set174446805
Pool View residentialNot set174446829
Princes End residentialNot set75575565
Proctor Avenue residentialNot set1132260118, 1132260117, 619495404
Ralphs Close residentialNot set220397112
Rees Way residentialNot set439185848
Roberts Drive residentialNot set75585511
Saint Johns Walk residentialNot set220396929, 220395906, 220394039
Shire Fields Way residentialNot set219926605
Smallhill Road residentialNot set220395908
Stableyard Court residentialNot set75585531
Stainburn Road residentialNot set257482062
Station Road residentialNot set75585528
Suffolk Way residentialNot set174446807
The Cloisters residentialNot set598064242, 1220321547, 360834897
Village Drive residentialNot set257482097, 257482058, 220392227
Walkiss Crescent residentialNot set622290474, 854949824, 854949823
Wooley Road residentialNot set220395907
  residentialNot set55218220, 694561471, 153168323, 153168333, 153168310, 174446816, 856676723, 262527386, 920628576, 679643454, 313814880, 257482061, 75585508, 722270904, 153168315, 75585519, 313814881, 521053380, 75585505, 174446827
 B5072secondaryNot set403441875, 403441877, 403441878, 1156117554, 403441872, 403441876
Dawley Road tertiaryNot set62246166, 878867600, 62246199, 62246193
Church Hill unclassifiedNot set222980103
Concorde unclassifiedNot set1098780635
Fence Road unclassifiedNot set174446794
Ladygrove unclassifiedNot set75585516
  unclassifiedNot set984841501, 189124722, 189124723

Telford and Wrekin 016C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %58.86 %0.00 %39.13 %0.00 %0.00 %2.01 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.71 %3.59 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.70 %0.00 %0.00 %
road0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %3.13 %96.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 M54motorway_linkNot set23987981
Ketley Dingle InterchangeA5223primaryNot set152321877
Archer Drive residentialNot set1050556562
Arkinstall Grove residentialNot set1189096184, 1050556560
Barclay Fold residentialNot set368632433
Barn Lane residentialNot set660441762
Baxter Drive residentialNot set1050556567
Bemrose Avenue residentialNot set583931759, 598025054, 598025047
Bickerton Grove residentialNot set598025069
Birchfield Way residentialNot set583885125, 257505212, 257492582, 512206826, 598025070
Blackbird Close residentialNot set54920458
Booth Crescent residentialNot set598025058, 598025056
Bowland Close residentialNot set55218224
Bray Lane residentialNot set313794790
Bright Lane residentialNot set1050556590
Brookes Avenue residentialNot set1189097125
Cedar Close residentialNot set54920448, 54920455, 54920454
Cedar Mews residentialNot set220753732
Charlecote Park residentialNot set55218221
Cheshires Way residentialNot set360834893
Churchward Drive residentialNot set55218212
Churm Lane residentialNot set583885128
Corndean Meadow residentialNot set55218210
Cottom Way residentialNot set257492586, 257495849, 257491652, 257495847
Davenham Walk residentialNot set55218216, 55218215
Delamere Close residentialNot set55218222
Dobbins Lane residentialNot set257495852
Doody Close residentialNot set1050556653, 1050556654
Ercall View residentialNot set54920457, 54920461
Garfield Road residentialNot set54920500
Gresham Drive residentialNot set55218211, 189124717
Grice Lane residentialNot set308727204
Grove Road residentialNot set54920451
Hengrave Meadow residentialNot set55218225
Higgs Row residentialNot set257495850, 257491091, 189124725
Hill Road residentialNot set54920450
Hoyle Lane residentialNot set660441763
Isiah Avenue residentialNot set75575630, 75575561
Laurel Lane residentialNot set220139712
Lavender Close residentialNot set654505668, 832284938
Light Lane residentialNot set360834899
Linnel Grove residentialNot set598025053
Lloyd Close residentialNot set583885129
Marlborough Way residentialNot set55218223
Maxfield Crescent residentialNot set1189097228, 1050556575
Minchers Rise residentialNot set220754009, 220754008
Miriam Lane residentialNot set308727212
Nelsons Walk residentialNot set691448005
Newby Lane residentialNot set1050556570
Newdale Halt residentialNot set257491653, 1050556604
Oak Road residentialNot set54920449
Overdale residentialNot set54920459, 54920452
Pantulf Close residentialNot set368632431
Peak Fold residentialNot set1050556569
Pearce Drive residentialNot set598025068, 583885127
Plant Close residentialNot set75575549
Plimmers Lane residentialNot set368632429
Reynolds Fold residentialNot set308727206
Sandhole Crescent residentialNot set598025059
Simkin Close residentialNot set1050556574, 1050556576
St Helier Drive residentialNot set75575572
Stoney Fold residentialNot set257508879
Strawberry Moor residentialNot set598025065
Sunny Lane residentialNot set257495848
Symon Fold residentialNot set257495851
Synders Way residentialNot set189124729
Teawell Close residentialNot set54920442
The Foxholes residentialNot set368632430
Turold Mews residentialNot set308727203, 308727205, 368632426
Valley Road residentialNot set54920460
Wains Close residentialNot set54920443
Whitehead Grove residentialNot set660441764
Wooding Drive residentialNot set598025061, 598025063, 654505659
Wulfgeat Lane residentialNot set368632432
  residentialNot set262527388, 654505662, 654505666, 1050556561, 54920498, 54920496, 1050556568, 368632427, 654505652, 598025049, 722480490, 1050556646, 55218217, 673603022, 1050556596, 654505664, 1050769432, 598025055, 1050556559, 598025051, 75575609, 691448004, 881459009, 1050556558, 654505657, 1050556565
  roadNot set1121088769, 1121088768
 B5072secondaryNot set189124726, 189124730, 189124731
Mannerley Lane unclassifiedNot set54920497
The Rock unclassifiedNot set978801966, 54920440
  unclassifiedNot set54920439

Telford and Wrekin 016D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %11.69 %78.15 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %10.17 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %14.71 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %85.29 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %66.46 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %33.54 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %7.71 %18.39 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %73.90 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified9.88 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.12 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set40703569, 40703570, 40703577, 1121455905, 40703565, 38215452, 40703597, 40703598
Telford WayA5primaryNot set31280141, 551088676, 37859858
Forge Roundabout primaryNot set654175711
Hollinswood Roundabout primaryNot set37859867
Barberry Close residentialNot set947762876, 54920476
Captains Meadow residentialNot set54920470
Cherry Grove residentialNot set54920490
Clare's Lane Close residentialNot set54920484
Damson Drive residentialNot set54920481
Elderberry Close residentialNot set54920504, 547066003
Garfield Road residentialNot set54920500, 54920491
Great Croft residentialNot set54920472
Hartley Close residentialNot set54920499
Hornet Way residentialNot set54920502, 822583570
Jasmin Close residentialNot set54920493
Lilac Close residentialNot set54920474
Lower Wood residentialNot set54920438
Magnolia Drive residentialNot set54920446
Medlar Close residentialNot set54920495, 822583571
Minchers Rise residentialNot set220754009
Oak Road residentialNot set54920449
Oleander Close residentialNot set54920494, 822583572
Rockall Way residentialNot set54920436
Rose Tree Close residentialNot set54920503
Smallbrook residentialNot set54920445
Tamarisk Close residentialNot set54920492
Teawell Close residentialNot set54920442
The Crest residentialNot set54920508
The Hay residentialNot set54920469
Upper Wood residentialNot set54920471
  residentialNot set54920498, 54920437, 54920482, 54920483, 54920485
Mossey Green WayB4373secondaryNot set152321886, 152321887, 152321889, 152321888
Old Park WayB4373secondaryNot set863096960, 262567654, 863096961
Colliers Way tertiaryNot set153687597, 153687594, 153687586, 153688457, 153687585, 44136907, 153687608, 153688456, 153687588, 153687582
Forge Gate tertiaryNot set1205963163, 1205963166, 38908901, 1205963164, 1205963165
Grange Central tertiaryNot set38151260
Hollinsgate tertiaryNot set440555161
Ironmasters Way tertiaryNot set368119390, 38099938, 368119391, 1162256077, 38099937, 1162253314
Lawn Central tertiaryNot set153691672, 368119395
Malinsgate tertiaryNot set153690206, 1205963175, 1205963170, 1205963174, 1205963172
Northfield Street tertiaryNot set437996547, 437996549
Woodhouse Central tertiaryNot set38151289, 368119396, 368119397, 1110731595, 1110731597, 1110731593
  tertiaryNot set438003468, 438003471, 438003472, 438003475, 368119399, 653848394, 653848392, 653848393, 1110731594, 653848390, 653848391, 653848389, 368119398, 1111506615
 A442trunk_linkNot set61538425, 32525403, 1121509093
Euston Way unclassifiedNot set38583002, 1121509095, 1121509096, 7403609
Mannerley Lane unclassifiedNot set54920497
The Rock unclassifiedNot set978801966, 54920440
  unclassifiedNot set54920439, 61538341, 61538346

Telford and Wrekin 016E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.36 %16.59 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %83.06 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %13.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %86.99 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %1.10 %44.34 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %54.55 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set40703598, 40703599
Acer Close residentialNot set54920464
Avondale residentialNot set75585517, 75585502
Bank Road residentialNot set75013827
Bilberry Close residentialNot set54920480
Broom Drive residentialNot set54920466
Bryce Way residentialNot set619495405
Cambridge Close residentialNot set587234776
Cavan Drive residentialNot set75575581
Cemetery Road residentialNot set75014946
Dawley Bank residentialNot set75575539
Grange Farm Rise residentialNot set75575599
Gresham Drive residentialNot set189124717, 878867604
High View residentialNot set75585500
Hill Fold residentialNot set75575623, 75575618
Kilgallon Road residentialNot set969739067
Lilac Close residentialNot set947762874, 54920474
Martingale Way residentialNot set189124721, 189124719
Milners Court residentialNot set75575559
Nelsons Walk residentialNot set691448005
Park Road residentialNot set75014685
Portland Drive residentialNot set54920444
Portobello Close residentialNot set54920486, 54920487
Powis Place residentialNot set75575606
Princes End residentialNot set75575565
Rockall Way residentialNot set54920436
Saint Brelade Close residentialNot set1180261919, 75575613
Saint Saviour Close residentialNot set75575617
Shepherds Fold residentialNot set75575558
Station Road residentialNot set75585528
St Aubin Drive residentialNot set75575541, 1180261922, 75575585
St Helier Drive residentialNot set75575572
Sweet Chestnut Grove residentialNot set54920479
The Brambles residentialNot set54920467, 54920468
The Crest residentialNot set54920508
Tonks Drive residentialNot set969739068
Whitebeam Close residentialNot set54920488, 54920463
Woodrush Heath residentialNot set1073974400, 54920465
  residentialNot set75575598, 75575619, 75575625, 587234781, 54920477, 55218220, 413077246, 448015817, 863096943, 75575555, 75575624, 75585505
Old Park WayB4373secondaryNot set262567654, 154241528, 262527387
Old Park RoundaboutB5072secondaryNot set1156117557, 154241527, 1156117556, 1156117555
West Centre WayB5072secondaryNot set39495844, 154241536, 154241530, 154241534, 1156117560, 1156117559, 1156117558, 154241535, 154241529, 154241531, 154241533, 1156117561, 154241532
 B5072secondaryNot set189124730, 413077248, 189124731, 413077247, 154241524, 154241525, 403441878, 403441877, 189124726
Birchfield Way tertiaryNot set403441879
Colliers Way tertiaryNot set40726197, 153687582, 153688456, 153688457, 153687594
Concorde tertiaryNot set75013159
Milners Lane tertiaryNot set75575564, 75575546, 75575543
  tertiaryNot set863106725, 863106720, 863106722, 863106719, 54920506, 1162061972, 1162061975, 863106721, 863106723, 40726199, 437993420, 262527385, 40726200, 863106718, 863106717, 1166086496, 863106726, 863106724, 1162061974
Concorde unclassifiedNot set1098780635
Ladygrove unclassifiedNot set75585516
Park Road unclassifiedNot set1098780478, 62195162, 62195199
  unclassifiedNot set1161467870, 1161467869, 523488259, 1161467874, 1161467872, 1161467868, 1161467871

Telford and Wrekin 017A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %13.57 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %86.43 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %4.15 %95.85 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %26.63 %19.92 %3.32 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %50.14 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Attwood Terrace residentialNot set62236077, 62236072
Bridge Road residentialNot set402936603
Burton Close residentialNot set62216271
Chiltern Gardens residentialNot set62236102
Conroy Drive residentialNot set220141373
Gregson Walk residentialNot set75585501
Hoskens Close residentialNot set75585523
Morton Court residentialNot set62216284
Old Office Road residentialNot set75585495, 75575576, 75585496
Pool Hill Road residentialNot set174446805
Pottery Close residentialNot set62236084
Station Road residentialNot set219926774
Timberyard Court residentialNot set75585521
Walder Close residentialNot set75585509
Willetts Way residentialNot set75585504
  residentialNot set75585535, 1137570616, 62236070, 672259559, 62236098, 62234173, 62236076, 62234171, 62236078, 75585526, 75585507, 75585533
Dawley Road tertiaryNot set878867600
Heath Hill tertiaryNot set62246184, 62246200, 62246198
Doseley Road unclassifiedNot set62236053
Fence Road unclassifiedNot set174446794
Heath Hill unclassifiedNot set523488253, 62216288
Ladygrove unclassifiedNot set75585516
Meadow Road unclassifiedNot set62216293, 62216282
Station Road unclassifiedNot set62216281
  unclassifiedNot set75614238, 62216277, 1156453728, 62216285, 62216291

Telford and Wrekin 017B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %13.78 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %86.21 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %47.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %52.97 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashley Way residentialNot set587234765
Belvedere Court residentialNot set654505676
Brick Lane residentialNot set587234767
Dark Lane Drive residentialNot set62195149
Ever Ready Crescent residentialNot set654505679
Farm Lodge Grove residentialNot set62195100, 62195137, 62195188, 62195134
Fox Fields residentialNot set587234773, 587234770
Jerry Rails Avenue residentialNot set654505673, 1206051828, 1110825333
Lawnswood residentialNot set62195104
Old Wharf residentialNot set62195121
Parkland Avenue residentialNot set587234764
Rhodes Avenue residentialNot set1156713549, 62195095, 62195117
Spout Way residentialNot set62195195
Stone Row residentialNot set62195126
Waggoner's Fold residentialNot set62195109, 62195154, 62195150
Withywood Drive residentialNot set62195112
  residentialNot set62195179, 62195157, 62195197, 1110825334, 654505675, 62195106, 1135085064, 62195146, 62195171, 654505682, 62195115, 62195142, 62195172, 62195130, 62195173, 62195101, 62195166, 62195175, 62195186
Brunel Road tertiaryNot set62145263
Dark Lane unclassifiedNot set62082696, 1134455760, 38151277
  unclassifiedNot set1126445800, 1126445799

Telford and Wrekin 017C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %95.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.98 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %97.07 %2.93 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Athersmith Close residentialNot set62236066
Lancaster Court residentialNot set62236071
Lancaster Place residentialNot set62236106, 62236062
Langley Fold residentialNot set62273636
  residentialNot set1137570616
Brunel Road tertiaryNot set62145263

Telford and Wrekin 017D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.02 %6.69 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.28 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %33.19 %27.38 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %39.44 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %1.49 %20.15 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %78.36 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Southwater Way pedestrianNot set451730077
  pedestrianNot set879202482, 577816471, 535739800, 398040613
Alma Avenue residentialNot set62195200, 62195163
Coachwell Close residentialNot set62195129
Farm Lodge Grove residentialNot set62195094, 62195137, 62195167, 62195134
Jubilee Gardens residentialNot set737879705
Lawnswood residentialNot set62195104
Prince Andrew Drive residentialNot set62195125
Prince Charles Crescent residentialNot set62195178
Prince Edward Crescent residentialNot set62195152
Queen Elizabeth Way residentialNot set62195185
Saint Leonard's Place residentialNot set62195098
Spout Lane residentialNot set62195110
St Leonard's Road residentialNot set62195176
Stone Row residentialNot set62195126
Sussex Grove residentialNot set1110731604, 1110731605
Withywood Drive residentialNot set62195112, 62195198, 62195148, 62195141
  residentialNot set62195205, 62195118, 62195201, 1123104916, 62195153, 62195169, 62195156, 62195196, 62195170, 62195183, 62195140, 62195165, 62195144, 62195114, 62195194, 62195179, 62195105, 62195145, 62195111
West Centre WayB5072secondaryNot set154241536, 62145272, 156989859
Brunel Road tertiaryNot set62145271, 38213448, 62145263, 1110731616
Church Road tertiaryNot set62144767
Malinsgate tertiaryNot set1205963170, 1205963168, 1205963167, 1205963173, 1205963172, 1205963169, 1205963171, 368119392, 153690206, 1205963175
Northfield Street tertiaryNot set437996548, 437996546
St Quentin Gate tertiaryNot set62073619, 1110731585
St Quentin Roundabout tertiaryNot set438003464, 438003463
  tertiaryNot set438003474, 438003473, 368119398, 645704768
Dark Lane unclassifiedNot set38151277
International Way unclassifiedNot set549753209
Royal Way unclassifiedNot set62195108
Southwater Way unclassifiedNot set148276328, 148276326, 148276331, 151410302
  unclassifiedNot set1110731586, 1121505220, 62073476, 451730079, 622411925, 879202486, 62073516

Telford and Wrekin 017E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %11.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %88.89 %0.00 %0.00 %
road0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.86 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %28.64 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %71.36 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bank Road residentialNot set75013827, 75014463
Cecil Close residentialNot set75575601
Deuxhill Close residentialNot set75575583
Domas Way residentialNot set1137575748, 75575612
Drayton Way residentialNot set75575621
Duxmore Way residentialNot set75575592, 75575557
Edward Parry Court residentialNot set75575579
Field Close residentialNot set62195202
Green Way residentialNot set75575562
Huntsman Way residentialNot set75575597
New Town residentialNot set62236058
Nickless Way residentialNot set75575628
Old Office Road residentialNot set75575576
Park Road residentialNot set75014685
Peveril Bank residentialNot set75575603
Prince Andrew Drive residentialNot set62195125
Queen Elizabeth Way residentialNot set62195185
St Christophers Way residentialNot set62195182
St Davids Close residentialNot set62195155
St Leonard's Road residentialNot set62195176
White Horse Close residentialNot set75575578
  residentialNot set75575538, 62195103, 75575629, 75575542, 75575568, 849693496, 75575593, 75575574, 849693495, 1136152548, 62195123, 62195113, 1136152546, 62195143, 1123104915, 1123104914, 62195204, 62195136, 62195127
  roadNot set75575552
West Centre WayB5072secondaryNot set154241536
Church Road tertiaryNot set62144769, 62144764, 62144767
Concorde tertiaryNot set75013140, 75013314, 75013159
Park Road unclassifiedNot set62195199, 1098780478, 62195162
Royal Way unclassifiedNot set62195108
  unclassifiedNot set62195139

Telford and Wrekin 018A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %43.49 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %56.51 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %7.41 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.59 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Telford WayA5primaryNot set551088676, 31280141, 37859860, 37859859
Hollinswood Roundabout primaryNot set37859864
Dalelands residentialNot set62073506
Dalford Close residentialNot set62073510
Danesford residentialNot set62073535
Deepdale residentialNot set918800357, 62073573
Deercote residentialNot set62073592, 62073594
Delbury Close residentialNot set62073610
Delbury Court residentialNot set62073489
Dinchope Drive residentialNot set62073505, 62073618
Downemead residentialNot set62073586
Downton Close residentialNot set62073485
Duffryn residentialNot set62073615
Dunsheath residentialNot set62073605
  residentialNot set62073540, 62073601, 62073470, 62073474, 62073521, 62073624, 62073633, 62073514, 62073591, 62073541, 62073606, 62073595, 62073608, 918800359, 62073617, 62073609
Dale Acre Way tertiaryNot set62073524, 62073498, 62073493, 62073576
Grange Central tertiaryNot set42710875, 38151260
Hollinsgate tertiaryNot set24383095
Northfield Street tertiaryNot set437996548
St Quentin Gate tertiaryNot set1205963177, 1110731585, 62073619
  tertiaryNot set438003470, 438003471, 438003474, 645704768, 438003469, 438003472, 437996551, 153691688
Stafford Court unclassifiedNot set47434171
  unclassifiedNot set24280260, 62064406, 1121667685, 62064416, 24293450, 1110731586

Telford and Wrekin 018B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.98 %64.43 %32.54 %0.04 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.04 %0.00 %96.96 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Daddlebrook residentialNot set62073622, 62073623
Dallamoor residentialNot set62073583
Darliston residentialNot set62073607
Daywell residentialNot set62073522, 62073570
Deepdale residentialNot set62073573
Dinthill residentialNot set62073620
Doddington residentialNot set62073484
Draycott residentialNot set62073632
Dudmaston residentialNot set62073596
Dunstone residentialNot set62073613
  residentialNot set62073587, 62073526, 62073504, 62073589, 62073549, 919231713, 62073585, 62073533, 62073630, 688427241, 688427240, 918800359, 62073512, 62073601
Dale Acre Way tertiaryNot set62073576
Queen Elizabeth Avenue tertiaryNot set880328923, 62073593, 62073597
Naird Lane unclassifiedNot set879225809, 62064928, 1180136436, 62064927, 62064924, 62064921
Stafford Court unclassifiedNot set47434171
Stafford Park 1 unclassifiedNot set1001393743, 1001393744, 1001393742, 62064390, 62064430
Stafford Park 10 unclassifiedNot set24350733, 24386333, 1001393745
Stafford Park 11 unclassifiedNot set208488795, 24293342, 511977365, 24293341, 23970095, 23970070
Stafford Park 12 unclassifiedNot set208488803, 1001393746, 24350727, 24580656
Stafford Park 13 unclassifiedNot set24293276, 24293268, 24280271, 1001393738, 24293285, 1001393739, 66040879, 1001412372, 24280422, 24280423, 1001412369
Stafford Park 15 unclassifiedNot set62064410
Stafford Park 16 unclassifiedNot set62064428, 62064391
Stafford Park 17 unclassifiedNot set62064441, 62064409
Stafford Park 18 unclassifiedNot set62064394
Stafford Park 2 unclassifiedNot set24280421
Stafford Park 4 unclassifiedNot set62064432, 645704738
Stafford Park 5 unclassifiedNot set62064436, 62064420
Stafford Park 6 unclassifiedNot set62064405, 24293298
Stafford Park 7 unclassifiedNot set878873778, 24280224, 24293300
Stafford Park 9 unclassifiedNot set24350737, 62064438
  unclassifiedNot set511977356, 24293177, 24293215, 511980916, 511980901, 62064909, 1001395504, 1001395506, 62064917, 62064396, 24280260, 24293450, 511977350, 1001393748, 62064915, 511980903, 511977352, 1022519380, 1022518893, 62064435, 62064393, 511977358, 511980902, 511977354, 23969691, 1050519271, 24293255, 23969687, 512330301, 23969686

Telford and Wrekin 018C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %14.27 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %85.73 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbey Fields residentialNot set62491566
Bryony Rise residentialNot set62491524
Buttercup Close residentialNot set62479735
Calverhall residentialNot set63619529
Carwood residentialNot set63619561, 63619565
Castlecroft residentialNot set63619552, 63619537
Catherton residentialNot set63619570, 63619533, 63619520
Chatford residentialNot set63619560
Cherington residentialNot set63619587, 63619534
Chirbury residentialNot set63619592
Churchway residentialNot set63619573
Churncote residentialNot set63619549
Clover Grove residentialNot set62491465
Culmington residentialNot set63619584, 63619568
Foxglove Rise residentialNot set62491562, 62491530
Judith Turley Close residentialNot set1126521576, 1126521575
Larkspur Glade residentialNot set62491472, 62491514
Norwich Drive residentialNot set62491495
Randlay Fields residentialNot set62491519
Stirchley Road residentialNot set38103760
  residentialNot set63619569, 63619563, 63619591, 1193816341, 63619544, 63619578, 63619539, 63619547, 62491554, 62491542, 63619517, 1193816340
Randlay Avenue tertiaryNot set1156631490
Grange Avenue unclassifiedNot set62479772

Telford and Wrekin 018D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %50.39 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %49.61 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbey Fields residentialNot set62491566
Boddington Crescent residentialNot set62491509
Boulton Grange residentialNot set62491563, 62491515
Brands Farm Way residentialNot set62491574
Bryony Rise residentialNot set62491524
Clowes Drive residentialNot set62491492
Dodmoor Grange residentialNot set62491484, 62491538
Fishermans Walk residentialNot set523488255
Knowle Wood View residentialNot set62491543
Mill Farm Drive residentialNot set62491507
Purton Wood View residentialNot set62491469
Randlay Fields residentialNot set62491519
Shamrock Way residentialNot set62491545
Speedwell Ridge residentialNot set62491476
Thistle Close residentialNot set62491573
  residentialNot set62491534, 62491549, 62491536, 62491546, 62491474, 62491539, 62491517, 62491487, 62491571, 62491468, 62491478, 62491551, 62491533, 62491506, 62491491, 62491498, 62491510, 62491504
Randlay Avenue tertiaryNot set62479679

Telford and Wrekin 018E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.03 %39.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %60.92 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %20.38 %0.00 %79.62 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %14.02 %0.00 %85.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  living_streetNot set1127465019, 1127465021, 1127465020
Abbey Fields residentialNot set62491566
Arundel Close residentialNot set62479756
Barlow Close residentialNot set62479784
Berwyn Close residentialNot set62479700
Botfield Close residentialNot set62479745, 1193816345
Boulton Grange residentialNot set62491515
Broad Oaks residentialNot set62491521
Brunlees Drive residentialNot set62479810
Brunless Drive residentialNot set1193816347
Buttercup Close residentialNot set62479735
Clowes Drive residentialNot set62491492
Cotswold Drive residentialNot set62479640
Culmington residentialNot set63619568
Deercote residentialNot set62073594
Dodmoor Grange residentialNot set62491484
Fairburn Road residentialNot set62479815
Fishermans Walk residentialNot set523488255
Grange Farm View residentialNot set38103762
Harebell Glade residentialNot set62491481
Hawshaw Close residentialNot set62479818
Larch Wood residentialNot set62491529, 116880201
Long Meadow residentialNot set62491527
Maple Wood residentialNot set947219096, 62491512
Mill Farm Drive residentialNot set62491507
Norfield View residentialNot set62491541
Norwich Drive residentialNot set62491495
Pippins residentialNot set62491555
Purton Wood View residentialNot set62491469
Rochester Close residentialNot set62491548
Stirchley Road residentialNot set38103760
Swansmede Way residentialNot set62479802
The Delph residentialNot set62479753, 62479748
Thistle Close residentialNot set62491573
Whitworth Drive residentialNot set62479761
Worfe Close residentialNot set62491564
  residentialNot set954890369, 723037885, 723037886, 62491522, 1193816344, 1193816340, 694720087, 779858223, 62479763, 62491531, 851409593, 851409592, 1193816346, 947219098, 708914971, 817434458, 708914970, 1193816348, 62479718, 62491508, 62491487, 62491517, 62491474, 850698554, 62491489, 947219097, 62491482, 849689266, 1193816343
Dale Acre Way tertiaryNot set62073621, 62073576, 62073498
Queen Elizabeth Avenue tertiaryNot set880328924, 880328923, 62073597, 62073629, 62073513, 62073593, 62073588
Randlay Avenue tertiaryNot set1156631490, 62479679
St Quentin Roundabout tertiaryNot set438003463, 438003464, 438003462, 645704746, 62073590, 645704774
Grange Avenue unclassifiedNot set62479772
Naird Lane unclassifiedNot set62064920
  unclassifiedNot set24293177, 62479768, 24293215

Telford and Wrekin 018F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %6.70 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.30 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %57.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %42.02 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %18.30 %15.86 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %65.84 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Calcott residentialNot set63619554
Calverhall residentialNot set63619529
Catherton residentialNot set63619570
Caynton residentialNot set63619543
Chatford residentialNot set63619560
Chelmarsh residentialNot set63619550, 63619546
Chesterton residentialNot set63619571
Chirbury residentialNot set63619592
Churchway residentialNot set63619573
Churncote residentialNot set63619549, 63619538
Clanbrooke residentialNot set63619526
Cornbrook residentialNot set63619540
Cranmere residentialNot set63619564
Crossbank residentialNot set63619567
Eliot Close residentialNot set220170059
Grange Close residentialNot set63619558
Grange Farm View residentialNot set38103762
Havenwood residentialNot set63619527, 63619535
Jim Hicks Drive residentialNot set1127713284, 1127713285
Naird Lane residentialNot set62064926
Owen Close residentialNot set62064914, 62064930
Sanderville Close residentialNot set63619525
Sandino Court residentialNot set63619555
Sandino Road residentialNot set63619516, 1125246744, 1125246742, 1125246745
Stirchley Road residentialNot set38103760, 38116333
  residentialNot set63619585, 63619578
Holmer Farm Road tertiaryNot set60582312, 1156631487, 906667705, 906667710, 906667707
Aqueduct Lane unclassifiedNot set62083500
Grange Avenue unclassifiedNot set62479772
Hem Lane unclassifiedNot set60582831
Naird Lane unclassifiedNot set62064913, 62064920, 62064928
Northwood Terrace unclassifiedNot set38103761

Telford and Wrekin 019A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %34.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %65.95 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %58.91 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %41.09 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Anslem Court residentialNot set62083505
Aylwin Court residentialNot set62083510
Beames Close residentialNot set62273634, 62273637
Bush Lane residentialNot set62273639
Cadfael Drive residentialNot set62083509, 62083513
Cooke Drive residentialNot set62273659
Crown Street residentialNot set62273650
Edith Close residentialNot set62083504
Ellis Peters Drive residentialNot set62083512
Ellwand Court residentialNot set120610224
Finger Road residentialNot set594511744
Hamilton Road residentialNot set120610223
Harp Lane residentialNot set120610222
Ivatt Close residentialNot set62273640
Langley Crescent residentialNot set62273649
Langley Fold residentialNot set62273636
Magna Close residentialNot set120610229
Manor Gardens residentialNot set120610228
Oldfield Road residentialNot set62082682
Paddock Court residentialNot set62273654
Pargeter Close residentialNot set62083498
Peter's Close residentialNot set120610225
Rowan Avenue residentialNot set120610226
Webb Crescent residentialNot set38213451
  residentialNot set1126520055, 62083514, 62273645, 1121086302, 1156353453, 1111187596, 1111187608, 1156353475, 921586750, 1121086303, 62273655, 62273648, 1156467303
Old Vicarage Road tertiaryNot set120609065, 120609060
Southall Road tertiaryNot set62083507
  tertiary_linkNot set120609059
Harp Lane unclassifiedNot set120610227
New Road unclassifiedNot set120611083, 62216273
Old Vicarage Road unclassifiedNot set120610217

Telford and Wrekin 019B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %2.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.84 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %43.34 %56.66 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %18.35 %6.37 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %75.28 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bird Drive residentialNot set1111177345, 1111177344
Chapel Street residentialNot set62236061, 62236091
Crown Street residentialNot set62273650
Deepfield Road residentialNot set38213449
Doseley Road residentialNot set174446788, 878867599
Duckett Drive residentialNot set174446790, 174446789
Finger Road residentialNot set594511744
Fylingdales Drive residentialNot set174446795
George Street residentialNot set62236112
Grizedale Drive residentialNot set174446798
Harp Lane residentialNot set885984016, 120610222
Manor Road residentialNot set38213450
Paddock Court residentialNot set62273654
Peter's Close residentialNot set120610225, 120610219
Pool Hill residentialNot set935393527, 174446803, 174446804, 674492920, 935388873
Pool Hill Road residentialNot set174446805
Portley Road residentialNot set980698350, 62236115
Princess Anne Gardens residentialNot set174446820
Quarry Place residentialNot set62236089
Springfield Close residentialNot set120615794, 120615799
Springfield Court residentialNot set120615801
Spring Hill residentialNot set120615809
Station Road residentialNot set219926774
Swan Drive residentialNot set1111177343, 1111177342
Trinity Road residentialNot set38213447
Upper Pool residentialNot set174446823
Vicarage Grove residentialNot set62236111
Webb Crescent residentialNot set38213451, 120615797
Westerdale Close residentialNot set174446811
Wheeldale Close residentialNot set174446813
Windsor Place residentialNot set120615811
Windsor Road residentialNot set120615805, 120615814
  residentialNot set62236074, 62236076, 62236110, 62236055, 62236069, 62236104, 62236113
Doseley Road unclassifiedNot set62236053
Harp Lane unclassifiedNot set120610227
New Road unclassifiedNot set62216273, 120611083
New Street unclassifiedNot set38213452
Station Road unclassifiedNot set62216281
  unclassifiedNot set62216277, 62216291

Telford and Wrekin 019C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Avon Close residentialNot set120605193, 120605196
Castle Road residentialNot set120611075
Church Walk residentialNot set120611070, 120611085
Corbett Close residentialNot set120609055, 120609063, 120609054
Deepfield Road residentialNot set38213449
Fellows Close residentialNot set120607734, 120607732
Hafren Road residentialNot set120607731
Hamilton Road residentialNot set120610223
Malvern Crescent residentialNot set120609057, 120609064, 120609062, 120609058
Manor Gardens residentialNot set120610228
Manor Road residentialNot set38213450, 120611080
Mendip Close residentialNot set120609061, 120609056
Parish Close residentialNot set120611092, 120611079
Severn Way residentialNot set120607737
South View Road residentialNot set120605200
Trinity Road residentialNot set38213447
  residentialNot set120607736, 120607738, 120607727, 120607735, 120607733, 120607730, 120607739, 678056135
Holly Road tertiaryNot set59718755, 120605191, 878867597, 38213446
Lightmoor Road tertiaryNot set59718764
Old Vicarage Road tertiaryNot set120609065
Gravel Leasowes unclassifiedNot set59718773
Holywell Lane unclassifiedNot set639404765
Old Vicarage Road unclassifiedNot set120610217
St Luke's Road unclassifiedNot set59718757
  unclassifiedNot set584373795, 59718771

Telford and Wrekin 019D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %5.93 %94.07 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %26.72 %3.22 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %70.06 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aqueduct Road residentialNot set38116338, 25623503
Beedles Close residentialNot set64659507, 64659498
Bostock Crescent residentialNot set121501968
Botany Bay Close residentialNot set64659792
Brackenfield residentialNot set64098660
Bridgnorth Road residentialNot set38116313
Brindleyford residentialNot set64098536
Broadstone Mews residentialNot set64659810
Chainmakers Gate residentialNot set64659491
Chapel Lane residentialNot set38116337, 38116311
Cuckoo's Rest residentialNot set64659518
Ellis Peters Drive residentialNot set62083512
Fieldfare Way residentialNot set64659488
Fosters Foel residentialNot set64659476
Hamilton Road residentialNot set120610223
Housman Close residentialNot set64659510
Magpie Way residentialNot set64659479
Majestic Way residentialNot set42836696
Malory Drive residentialNot set64659477
Mount Pleasant Drive residentialNot set51954716, 51954717
Pageant Drive residentialNot set64659809
Pasmore Close residentialNot set64659497
Ruskin Way residentialNot set64659506
Stonebridge Close residentialNot set64659489, 1167098914
Wagtail Drive residentialNot set64659514
Wentworth Drive residentialNot set64659796
Willow Bank residentialNot set64659505
  residentialNot set64659501, 64659504, 544986268, 64659797, 1227318662, 1227318663, 544986270, 544986256, 64659805, 64659790, 64659806
Holly Road tertiaryNot set38213446
Old Vicarage Road tertiaryNot set120609065
Southall Road tertiaryNot set25623502, 62083511, 62083507
  tertiaryNot set62083502
  tertiary_linkNot set120609059
Old Vicarage Road unclassifiedNot set120610217

Telford and Wrekin 019E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %38.45 %39.20 %22.35 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %2.40 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.60 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aragorn Way residentialNot set64659492
Avon Close residentialNot set120605193
Earls Drive residentialNot set64659500
Eleanors Close residentialNot set64659801
Fieldfare Way residentialNot set64659488
Garbett Road residentialNot set64659794
Gittens Drive residentialNot set64659511
Hazelwood Drive residentialNot set919067932, 64659807
Housman Close residentialNot set64659510
Lawford Close residentialNot set64659795
Leadon Close residentialNot set120605197, 120605195
Lowden Close residentialNot set1126375673, 1126375672, 1126375671
Majestic Way residentialNot set42836696
Malory Drive residentialNot set64659477
Ruskin Way residentialNot set64659506
Sceptre Close residentialNot set64659803
Severn Way residentialNot set120607737
Shutfield Road residentialNot set64659793, 919067929
South View Road residentialNot set120605200
Sovereign Close residentialNot set64659802
Stonebridge Close residentialNot set64659489
Tern Close residentialNot set120605189, 120605199
Viscount Avenue residentialNot set64659495
Walnut Close residentialNot set121039056
Wentworth Drive residentialNot set64659796
Widewaters Close residentialNot set64659800, 1227199368
Willow Bank residentialNot set64659505
  residentialNot set64659496, 678056134, 64659798, 64659509, 64659791, 120607738, 64659486, 64659805
Holly Road tertiaryNot set59718755
Lightmoor Road tertiaryNot set59718764

Telford and Wrekin 020A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %96.92 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.08 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abraham Close residentialNot set64098619
Beaconsfield residentialNot set64098514
Beckbury Drive residentialNot set64098658
Birchmore residentialNot set64098666, 64098698
Bournbrook Gardens residentialNot set64098693
Bournside Drive residentialNot set64098668
Briarwood residentialNot set64098458, 64098471
Brindleyford residentialNot set64098536
Buckingham Crescent residentialNot set64098521, 116880202
Burnside residentialNot set64098544
Claverley Drive residentialNot set1156631481, 64098688, 64098608, 1156631482, 64098640, 64098670
Dunmaster Way residentialNot set64098568
Lambeth Drive residentialNot set64098468
Ryton Way residentialNot set64098671
Stirchley Road residentialNot set38116332
St James Crescent residentialNot set64098587
  residentialNot set64098518, 64098558, 64098597, 64098449, 64098490, 64098678, 64098626, 64098553, 64098520, 64098712, 64098624, 856623562, 64098659, 64098643, 64098620, 64098481, 64098484, 913879897
Southall Road tertiaryNot set62083511

Telford and Wrekin 020B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.98 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %89.69 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %10.31 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %11.52 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %88.48 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Badger Close residentialNot set64098676
Beckbury Drive residentialNot set64098658
Bedstone Close residentialNot set64098547
Belgrave Crescent residentialNot set62083515
Boningale Close residentialNot set64098441
Bourton Close residentialNot set64098541
Buckingham Crescent residentialNot set64098521
Burleigh Close residentialNot set64098494
Chapmans Close residentialNot set62083506
Chetwynd Close residentialNot set64098714, 919078007
Doddlecote Close residentialNot set64098445
Hilton Close residentialNot set64098675
Hopeshay Close residentialNot set64098462
Howle Close residentialNot set64098717
Knightsbridge Crescent residentialNot set62083501
Linley Drive residentialNot set64098647
Ludford Drive residentialNot set1205960729
Ludlow Drive residentialNot set64098559
Lydbury Close residentialNot set64098565
Norton Drive residentialNot set64098657
Pickstock Close residentialNot set919078008, 64098572
Ryton Way residentialNot set64098671
Sambrook Close residentialNot set64098639
Shipton Close residentialNot set64098534
Sidbury Close residentialNot set64098583
Silvington Close residentialNot set64098691
Stirchley Road residentialNot set38116333, 38103760, 38116332
St James Crescent residentialNot set64098708, 64098587
Stockton Close residentialNot set64098694, 1205960728
Stowe Close residentialNot set64098684
  residentialNot set62083508, 64098664, 596798359, 596798350, 62083499, 913879897, 673083555
Southall Road tertiaryNot set62083507, 62083511
  tertiaryNot set62083502
Aqueduct Lane unclassifiedNot set62083500
Northwood Terrace unclassifiedNot set38103761
  unclassifiedNot set38103765

Telford and Wrekin 020C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %77.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %22.23 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beaconsfield residentialNot set64098514
Bembridge residentialNot set64098685
Blakemore residentialNot set64098501
Bridgewood residentialNot set64098530
Burford residentialNot set64098600
Burtondale residentialNot set64098496
  residentialNot set64098638, 64098664, 64098602, 64098633, 64098484, 64098523, 64098516, 64098610, 64098715, 64098630, 64098492, 64098622, 64098616, 64098689, 64098613, 64098465, 913879897, 1205960741, 64098636, 1205960736, 1205960735
Brookside Avenue tertiaryNot set60700744

Telford and Wrekin 020D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %11.91 %9.92 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %78.17 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Attingham Close residentialNot set64098588
Boscobel Close residentialNot set64098614
Bridgewood residentialNot set64098530
Burford residentialNot set64098600
Burtondale residentialNot set64098496
Cygnet Drive residentialNot set64098590
Grebe Close residentialNot set64098552
Heron Close residentialNot set64098696
Holmer Lane residentialNot set64098555
Lake End Drive residentialNot set64098452
Mallard Close residentialNot set64098661
Tadorna Drive residentialNot set64098702, 64098585, 64098487, 64098663, 64098687
Teal Close residentialNot set64098498
Wroxeter Way residentialNot set64098611
  residentialNot set64098500, 64098629, 64098485, 64098566, 1132416805, 64098451, 64098489, 64098465, 64098610, 64098707, 64098715, 64098616, 64098689, 64098613, 64098529, 64098604, 64098705
Brookside Avenue tertiaryNot set60700744
Holmer Farm Road tertiaryNot set906667712, 906667714, 60582313

Telford and Wrekin 020E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %29.69 %70.31 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %7.60 %13.25 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %79.15 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bishopdale residentialNot set64098443
Blakemore residentialNot set64098501
Blossomfield residentialNot set598064266
Brackenfield residentialNot set64098660
Brereton residentialNot set64098595
Brindleyford residentialNot set64098536
Burnside residentialNot set64098544
  residentialNot set64098449, 64098481, 720164206, 720164205, 64098662, 64098466, 64098673, 64098455, 64098635, 64098710, 64098627, 64098543, 64098550, 64098655, 64098703, 64098489, 64098512, 64098532, 64098642, 64098533, 64098463, 64098680, 64098599, 64098447
Brookside Avenue tertiaryNot set60700744

Telford and Wrekin 021A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %65.71 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %34.29 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Fairview Court residentialNot set439185855
Hollybush Road residentialNot set569684750, 439185822
Trevithick Close residentialNot set59708362, 59708322, 1239688584, 59708332
Waltondale residentialNot set59708324, 59708363, 689766900
Waverley residentialNot set59708343, 59708340, 59708328
Wayside residentialNot set59708351
Wells Field residentialNot set59708325
Wigmores residentialNot set59708318
Wildwood residentialNot set59708360, 439422672, 59708361
Woodcroft residentialNot set59708346
Woodrows residentialNot set59708321
  residentialNot set920626217, 59708337, 1239703070, 569684746, 569684748, 880024891, 569684752, 569684753, 59663633
Castlefields WayB4373secondaryNot set39495841, 71516044
Ironbridge RoadB4373secondaryNot set1111506625
Mound Way unclassifiedNot set1169000250, 1169000251, 59708356
Park Lane unclassifiedNot set1239688582, 1239721628, 59663657, 1169000252, 59663660, 1239688583
  unclassifiedNot set59742004, 59663664

Telford and Wrekin 021B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %3.47 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.53 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arthur Way residentialNot set59708331
Broad Meadow Lane residentialNot set60268359
Ferriday Fields residentialNot set439185857
Hammer Fields residentialNot set257511264, 1239721627, 1239720553
Long Leasow residentialNot set1239721626, 1239720551, 121769385, 121769384, 121769393, 1239721625, 1239720552
Lord Murray Drive residentialNot set59708352, 59708336
Minton Close residentialNot set59708348
Thistly Meadow residentialNot set439185826
Wealdstone residentialNot set59663648
Wildwood residentialNot set59708361, 439422672, 59708330, 59708360
Woodrows residentialNot set59708321
  residentialNot set59663665, 59708358
Park Lane unclassifiedNot set1239721628, 59663653, 1239721629

Telford and Wrekin 021C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %63.85 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %36.15 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Armstrong Close residentialNot set1242974120, 56064425
Briery Bank residentialNot set56064410
Broad Meadow Lane residentialNot set60268359
Drummond Close residentialNot set56064415, 56064428
Ferriday Close residentialNot set56064416
Gooch Close residentialNot set56064414
Gresley Close residentialNot set56064422
Long Lane Drive residentialNot set56064423, 56064421
Newcomen Way residentialNot set56064427, 56064418, 1131169779, 1131169778
Robins Drive residentialNot set56064429
Stanier Drive residentialNot set56064417
The Crofts residentialNot set56064411
The Saplings residentialNot set56064419, 1239734434
Warrensway residentialNot set59663646
Weybridge residentialNot set59663659, 59663639, 59663669, 545239571
Withybrook residentialNot set59663671, 59663668
Wyvern residentialNot set59663656, 1239673995
  residentialNot set1242974123, 1242974121, 59663651, 59663643, 59663667, 59663650, 59663635, 59663640, 545239594, 1242974124, 59663641, 59663661, 59663662, 59663670, 56064424
Woodside Avenue tertiaryNot set56064426, 1223501184, 1223501185, 438003465, 1239673993
Brick Kiln Bank unclassifiedNot set878867590, 60268358

Telford and Wrekin 021D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %15.19 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %84.81 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ferriday Fields residentialNot set439185857
Long Leasow residentialNot set1239721625
Thistly Meadow residentialNot set439185826
Warrensway residentialNot set545239722, 59663646
Wealdstone residentialNot set59663648
Wyvern residentialNot set59663656
  residentialNot set59663638, 59663665, 59663637, 56064102, 569684751, 59663645, 59663649, 59663652, 59663634, 59663644, 59663658, 59708337, 59663661, 59663635, 59663651, 672390893, 59663655, 59663654, 1111199637, 1111199638
Ironbridge RoadB4373secondaryNot set438003458
Woodside Avenue tertiaryNot set1239674005, 1239674004, 148510086
Park Lane unclassifiedNot set59663653

Telford and Wrekin 021E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Lord Murray Drive residentialNot set59708352
Wantage residentialNot set59708334, 59708338, 59708329
Waverley residentialNot set59708343, 59708328
Willowfield residentialNot set59708347, 59708349, 59708320, 59708341
  residentialNot set59708354
Castlefields WayB4373secondaryNot set71516044

Telford and Wrekin 022A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %8.71 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.29 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %3.69 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.31 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Anstice Road residentialNot set59730922
Betnell Grove residentialNot set59730799
Bridle Court residentialNot set59730775
Bridle Road residentialNot set59730789
Bridle Terrace residentialNot set59730881
Canonbie Lea residentialNot set59715265
Hall Barn Close residentialNot set59730778
Joseph Rich Avenue residentialNot set59730851
Langholm Green residentialNot set59715224
Mason Drive residentialNot set59730857
Meadcroft residentialNot set59730916
Milton Drive residentialNot set59663636
Mitchel Way residentialNot set59730926
New Road residentialNot set59730764, 59730806
South Drive residentialNot set59730862
Spring Court residentialNot set118775625
Upper Road residentialNot set59730899
Westerkirk Drive residentialNot set1169003123, 59715270
West View Terrace residentialNot set59663663
  residentialNot set59730771, 59730794, 919268546, 849688760, 569670935, 569670933, 59715262
Church Street unclassifiedNot set38116346
Ironbridge Road unclassifiedNot set116771458
Maddocks unclassifiedNot set51954707
Park Lane Avenue unclassifiedNot set59663642
Park Street unclassifiedNot set59730850
  unclassifiedNot set59730859

Telford and Wrekin 022B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %15.24 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %84.76 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alver Court residentialNot set1111730901
Anstice Road residentialNot set59730922
Cheshire Close residentialNot set39467766
Cottage Farm Close residentialNot set1007407420, 59730808
Earlswood Drive residentialNot set39467776
Fairways Drive residentialNot set39467771, 39467770
Flag Leasow residentialNot set39467768
Harrison Close residentialNot set59715220
Hermitage Way residentialNot set39520966
Laburnum Drive residentialNot set59730848
Lee Dingle residentialNot set39467778, 39467779
Lees Farm Drive residentialNot set59715257
Madeley Wood View residentialNot set39467774
Meadow Brook Close residentialNot set59730812, 122483610
Mellor Close residentialNot set59715261
Mill Lane residentialNot set59730855
Somerset close residentialNot set59715269
Station Road residentialNot set59730783, 59730784
St. Michaels Close residentialNot set59730825, 59730873, 122607451
St. Michaels Road residentialNot set122607453, 59730858, 122607452
St. Michaels Walk residentialNot set59730844
The Rookery residentialNot set59730841
Tynsley Court residentialNot set59730893
Tynsley Terrace residentialNot set59730792
Upper Road residentialNot set59730899
Yew Tree Road residentialNot set39467761, 39467764
  residentialNot set920604173, 59730815, 1243697259, 1243697258, 59715249, 920604171
Coalport Road tertiaryNot set25623399
Legges Way tertiaryNot set60434441
Church Street unclassifiedNot set59730796, 118775639, 38116346
Coalport Road unclassifiedNot set33180140, 779355950, 119008616
  unclassifiedNot set1157385770, 1222725705

Telford and Wrekin 022C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %11.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %88.79 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %8.34 %0.22 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.44 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Benthall View residentialNot set59715254
Birbeck Drive residentialNot set59715240
Canonbie Lea residentialNot set59715253, 59715237, 59715265
Harris's Lane residentialNot set56064107
Hermitage Way residentialNot set39520966
Langholm Green residentialNot set59715224
Lees Farm Drive residentialNot set59715257
Lower Dingle residentialNot set39520967
Roberts Road residentialNot set56064092, 56064098
Rowley Close residentialNot set59715250
Saggars Close residentialNot set59715216
School Road residentialNot set56064099, 56064101
Squires Close residentialNot set59715258
Upper Dingle residentialNot set59715266
Westerkirk Drive residentialNot set59715270
Wrekin View residentialNot set59715263, 59715272, 59715251, 59715226
Wyvern residentialNot set1239673995
  residentialNot set569670935, 59708337, 56064103, 56064093, 569670933, 56064095, 56064102, 1111199637, 1154972063
Ironbridge RoadB4373secondaryNot set438003458, 116771460, 122399116, 1111506626, 1111506625
Madeley RoadB4373secondaryNot set120510577
Woodside Avenue tertiaryNot set1239674005, 1239673994, 1239674004, 148510086
Beech Road unclassifiedNot set1168113345
Ironbridge Road unclassifiedNot set116771458

Telford and Wrekin 022D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %62.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %37.84 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.04 %97.70 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.26 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %2.24 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.76 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Anstice Square pedestrianNot set119107260
Bennett Road residentialNot set59744063
Birch Tree Close residentialNot set122483609
Bridle Court residentialNot set59730875, 59730775
Bridle Road residentialNot set59730789
Brook Road residentialNot set59744065
Church Close residentialNot set59730861
Coronation Crescent residentialNot set59730909, 59730867
Court Street residentialNot set59730703
Cuckoo Oak Green residentialNot set59742034
Halesfield Road residentialNot set59744041
Hall Barn Close residentialNot set59730778
Hanover Court residentialNot set59730853
Hills Lane residentialNot set59744035
Kemberton Drive residentialNot set59744049
Oak Close residentialNot set59744054
Old Nursery Close residentialNot set121039055
Port Way residentialNot set59741972
Prince Street residentialNot set577222104
Queen Street residentialNot set59742023
Regent Square residentialNot set59730895
Russell Road residentialNot set59730772
South Drive residentialNot set59730862
Station Road residentialNot set59730783, 59730784
The Rookery residentialNot set59730841
Thomas Parker Drive residentialNot set551859814
Tweedale Crescent residentialNot set59741990, 59741979
Tweedale Wharf residentialNot set59742015
Tynsley Court residentialNot set59730893
Tynsley Terrace residentialNot set59730792
Upper Road residentialNot set59730899
Victoria Road residentialNot set59730878
  residentialNot set59742040, 398488887, 622807337, 59730803, 59730771, 59741976, 59742048, 59742013, 59741988, 1136944354
Castlefields WayB4373secondaryNot set79869801, 71516044, 39495841
Bridgnorth Road tertiaryNot set880586732, 122399111, 880586733
Barkers Court unclassifiedNot set59730888
Church Street unclassifiedNot set38116346, 118775639
Court Street unclassifiedNot set38116327, 38116322, 38116341
High Street unclassifiedNot set118499487, 119107266, 119107262, 38116326, 38116343
Maddocks unclassifiedNot set51954707
Queen Street unclassifiedNot set59742030
Tweedale unclassifiedNot set59742041
Tweedale Court unclassifiedNot set59741987, 59742026
Tweedale North unclassifiedNot set59741982, 59742057, 59742006, 59741969
  unclassifiedNot set59741999, 59742052, 59742004, 121168162, 1126174994, 121168196, 59742043

Telford and Wrekin 023A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %44.69 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %55.31 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %2.91 %34.12 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %62.97 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %41.18 %0.00 %0.00 %58.82 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set124678661
Madebrook Close residentialNot set60219844
Maythorne Close residentialNot set60220668, 60231472
Sandcroft residentialNot set122079223
Scott Close residentialNot set60231457
Selkirk Drive residentialNot set60220985
Shakespeare Way residentialNot set60231452
Shelley Drive residentialNot set60231442
Solway Drive residentialNot set60220991
Stebbings residentialNot set60219848, 60219849, 60219845, 60219846
Swinburne Close residentialNot set60231440
  residentialNot set60231446
Bridgnorth Road tertiaryNot set39495851, 1103368085
Sutton Hill tertiaryNot set60220280, 39495850
Sutton Hill Roundabout tertiaryNot set1111506624, 1111506623, 39495849, 1111506621, 1111506622
Sutton Way tertiaryNot set60220680, 1094329873, 170843368, 1053620531, 1053620530, 1094329874
  tertiaryNot set1094329876, 1094329875
Halesfield 10 unclassifiedNot set60677539
Halesfield 11 unclassifiedNot set60677507
Halesfield 13 unclassifiedNot set60677506
Halesfield 14 unclassifiedNot set60677511, 60677517
Halesfield 17 unclassifiedNot set60677546
Halesfield 9 unclassifiedNot set1180143956, 60677520, 60677522, 60677547
  unclassifiedNot set60677509, 60677523, 60677533

Telford and Wrekin 023B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.40 %0.00 %3.60 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %77.08 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %22.92 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Chillcott Drive residentialNot set60220397
Coppice Close residentialNot set59744036
Cottage Close residentialNot set59744052
Cuckoo Oak Green residentialNot set59742034, 59742003
Farm Close residentialNot set59744059
Greenwood Close residentialNot set60220395
Hilda Hooke Close residentialNot set60220685
Hills Lane residentialNot set59744035
Hills Lane Drive residentialNot set59744060
Kemberton Drive residentialNot set59744049
Levins Court residentialNot set59744066, 59744045
Madebrook Close residentialNot set60219844
Maythorne Close residentialNot set60220668
Meadow Close residentialNot set59744039
Mount Pleasant Road residentialNot set59744046
Mounts Close residentialNot set59744040
Poplar Close residentialNot set59744048
Queens Court residentialNot set59744044
Singleton residentialNot set60219847
Springhill Close residentialNot set59744067
Springhill Crescent residentialNot set59744051
Stanwyck residentialNot set60219843
Station Road residentialNot set59730784
  residentialNot set59744058, 59744055, 59744056, 805280083, 59744043, 670204064, 118634439, 397992307, 397992309, 397992308
Bridgnorth Road tertiaryNot set39495851, 122399111
Legges Way tertiaryNot set38151264, 38151263, 60434441
 A442trunk_linkNot set33178041, 59730911
Halesfield 14 unclassifiedNot set60677511
Halesfield 17 unclassifiedNot set60677546
Halesfield 18 unclassifiedNot set60582031
Halesfield 19 unclassifiedNot set60582034, 60582056, 60582032
Halesfield 2 unclassifiedNot set60582310
Halesfield 20 unclassifiedNot set60582039, 60582044
Halesfield 21 unclassifiedNot set60582042
Halesfield 22 unclassifiedNot set60582028
Halesfield 23 unclassifiedNot set60582027
Halesfield 24 unclassifiedNot set60582035, 878860609
Halesfield 25 unclassifiedNot set60582030
Halesfield 4 unclassifiedNot set60582316
Halesfield 5 unclassifiedNot set60582320
Halesfield 6 unclassifiedNot set60582315
Halesfield 9 unclassifiedNot set60677520
Hem Lane unclassifiedNot set60582831
High Street unclassifiedNot set38116326
Queen Street unclassifiedNot set59742030
Tweedale North unclassifiedNot set59741982
  unclassifiedNot set60677545, 511975335, 511975338, 60582041, 60582046, 60582049, 60582036, 60677534, 60677530, 60677502, 1067923152,