Road maximum speed limits in The Vale of Glamorgan

The Vale of Glamorgan 001A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %49.08 %2.83 %48.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %10.86 %18.62 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %70.52 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %32.18 %9.34 %0.00 %19.06 %0.00 %0.00 %39.41 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.11 %16.50 %2.03 %0.00 %31.78 %0.00 %0.00 %49.59 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %13.77 %0.17 %3.09 %1.96 %0.00 %0.00 %81.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beech Park residentialNot set24492196
Brenroy Road residentialNot set43026751
Cae Glas residentialNot set33172460
Church Street residentialNot set127668675
Ewenny Cross residentialNot set224529102
Gluepot Road residentialNot set42407686
Heol Llydiard residentialNot set24840508
Heol y Cawl residentialNot set28464215
Kingswood Close residentialNot set33172423
Little Acre residentialNot set31786479
Maes y Felin residentialNot set54500346, 54500321
Nant Canna residentialNot set137882646
Nant Lais residentialNot set31786346, 30386243
Orchard Close residentialNot set127617636
Parklands residentialNot set31786481, 31786485
Rose Lane residentialNot set32722196
Squire Street residentialNot set127668677
St. Michael's Close residentialNot set24492188
Stony Lane residentialNot set28324009
Sutton Spring Road residentialNot set42407687
The Court residentialNot set31538347
The Meadows residentialNot set31786358
The Trip residentialNot set32722199
Tumulus Way residentialNot set13417303
Twchwyn Garth residentialNot set249520948
Tyle Mali residentialNot set127668673
Yew Tree Close residentialNot set124076960
Yr Efail residentialNot set32508831
  residentialNot set44512255, 127668678, 699566976, 42407689, 43165511, 28464209, 44512307, 28814448, 28936187, 42407681, 24492207, 44512332, 42407685
Wick RoadB4265secondaryNot set33174261
Llantwit Major RoadB4270secondaryNot set122532494, 4597013
Corntown RoadB4524secondaryNot set32460095
Horsefair Road tertiaryNot set21515278, 21515271
Sigingstone Lane tertiaryNot set1025511801
Wick Road tertiaryNot set15405113
  tertiaryNot set24029320, 459079712, 24148107, 1025511803, 24029287, 24148110, 1025511802, 1246200013, 460125602, 12499243, 1246200014, 30337477, 459079711, 460125595, 24856891, 25484976, 24029311, 184219346, 32508834, 21515206, 17045319
Abbey Road unclassifiedNot set28323995
Bona Road unclassifiedNot set42407690
Church Street unclassifiedNot set15244134
Frampton Lane unclassifiedNot set24255097
Heol-Y-Cawl Lane unclassifiedNot set31538529
Heol y Stepsau unclassifiedNot set127123084
Lime Kiln Lane unclassifiedNot set118073508
Llan Road unclassifiedNot set26387375
Ruthin Road unclassifiedNot set31018860, 31018856
Stony lane unclassifiedNot set28324007
Sutton Road unclassifiedNot set26387522, 12498902
Tingle Lane unclassifiedNot set28323999
Treetops Lane unclassifiedNot set22883317
Wick Road unclassifiedNot set37974670
Ysticl-Garu unclassifiedNot set13853334
  unclassifiedNot set56039086, 29084514, 24492209, 24492217, 22883320, 28464232, 13768001, 28936186, 28814498, 28814469, 28935183, 15244127, 123480922, 29084517, 28489576, 28489559, 13767551, 28489551, 28489554, 673069944, 123448342, 13417166, 22895228, 12499014, 28504280, 28814446, 27113228, 13767901, 27113229, 27112971, 24840516, 25596846, 24840520, 24840471, 24840546, 24662525, 22895229, 24662509, 24662515, 82681796, 22895106, 26995220, 26387480, 26927422, 11689526, 26927457, 26387503, 26387505, 1169906825, 42443120, 24029265, 54500348, 54500341, 54500347, 25484829, 12498500, 460125599, 460125601, 25484831, 24840573, 25484978, 25597380, 184219358, 12498302, 611322961, 24148149, 461410204

The Vale of Glamorgan 001B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential3.62 %54.03 %37.70 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.65 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.27 %35.11 %50.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %13.74 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %47.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %52.84 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Craig-Yr-Eos Place residentialNot set330917168
Heol Cae Gwyn residentialNot set27643219
Swn y Mor residentialNot set33816041
  residentialNot set116464934
 B4265secondaryNot set126875917
Blackhall Road unclassifiedNot set33201146
Heol Shwlac unclassifiedNot set33174628
Heol y Slough unclassifiedNot set33264955
The Shilly unclassifiedNot set33265761
Trepit Road unclassifiedNot set29048297
  unclassifiedNot set24480570, 41662619, 41662616, 33174632, 844726518, 844726519, 1021789585, 34993244, 201763234, 27643206, 1021789584, 1196426668, 33816010

The Vale of Glamorgan 001C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %10.15 %50.25 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %39.59 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %16.87 %10.32 %18.56 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %54.25 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %90.57 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.43 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.36 %7.19 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.44 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beaconsfield residentialNot set716201415
Blaen Dewi residentialNot set128275435
Cwrt-y-Felin residentialNot set97985054, 97985052
Heol Cae Gwyn residentialNot set27643219
St James Road residentialNot set1213549711
The Barns residentialNot set673356841
Windmill Close residentialNot set33201453
  residentialNot set716201419, 33199295, 716201414, 740632628, 716201413, 716201417, 716201412, 716201418, 716201416
Llantwit RoadB4265secondaryNot set33174241
St. Brides RoadB4265secondaryNot set33174269
Wick RoadB4265secondaryNot set33174261
 B4265secondaryNot set126875917
Wick Road tertiaryNot set37974669
Blackhall Road unclassifiedNot set33201146, 33201151
Ewenny Road unclassifiedNot set29048319, 128275295, 128275294, 33202440
Green Isaf unclassifiedNot set22751191
Heol Fain unclassifiedNot set33199334
Heol Shwlac unclassifiedNot set33174628
Heol y Slough unclassifiedNot set33264955
Heol y Stepsau unclassifiedNot set127123084
The Shilly unclassifiedNot set1119493188, 33265761
Trepit Road unclassifiedNot set29048297
West Street unclassifiedNot set29047957, 310381662
Wick Road unclassifiedNot set37974670
  unclassifiedNot set26387292, 33174632, 33199703, 128275292, 128275293, 24480570, 24480569, 33174008, 41662615, 33199506, 26387307

The Vale of Glamorgan 002A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %48.34 %0.00 %0.00 %51.66 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %94.57 %0.25 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.19 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Druids Green residentialNot set68796821, 68796816
The Limes residentialNot set68791843
The Paddock residentialNot set68791839
  residentialNot set222481714

The Vale of Glamorgan 002B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %75.52 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %24.48 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %27.46 %35.20 %0.00 %0.00 %37.33 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %6.08 %0.00 %3.15 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.77 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Cae Ffynnon residentialNot set758588582
Cae Pella residentialNot set758588584, 798738883
Cae Wyndham residentialNot set1123103443, 846407079
Castle Court residentialNot set123448335
Castle Precinct residentialNot set27328039
Causeway Hill residentialNot set68791755
Church View residentialNot set68791725
Clisson Close residentialNot set844738179
Dunraven Close residentialNot set758588588, 758590153
Stallcourt Close residentialNot set68791742
Thaw Close residentialNot set249526289
  residentialNot set1198642900, 272332639, 846407078, 905026525, 691646587, 1218615001, 1218615002, 903050847
Gigman's Bridge tertiaryNot set797696397
St. Athan Road tertiaryNot set422060024, 27151577, 123448336, 1167324510, 1167324511, 27113065
  tertiaryNot set24029333, 1024211490, 1024211491, 849906401, 797696396, 1025511802
Llanmihangel Road unclassifiedNot set27113237
  unclassifiedNot set310379872, 26927457, 26927422, 26995220, 23352031, 26927512, 1198642905, 123448342, 913773679, 988407156, 27328033, 1015099787, 1015099791, 1015099789, 1015099786, 1015099788, 27112971, 45332156, 1025511799, 1025511798, 27113059, 1015099790, 1234075847, 55893738, 27112960, 55358815

The Vale of Glamorgan 002C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %14.33 %2.55 %4.51 %51.37 %26.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.27 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %93.52 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.48 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %27.18 %12.47 %0.00 %0.00 %11.99 %0.00 %0.00 %48.36 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %30.86 %19.16 %0.00 %0.00 %18.30 %0.00 %0.00 %31.68 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A4222primaryNot set55244638, 1208910512
Chapel Close residentialNot set55243985
Druids Green residentialNot set68796816, 68796821
MiddleGate Court residentialNot set68796809, 68796781
The Limes residentialNot set68791843
The Paddock residentialNot set68791839
  residentialNot set895023511, 1218615001, 895023506, 895023512, 740152358, 895023513, 850346264
St. Athan Road tertiaryNot set27151577
Watery Lane tertiaryNot set32491236
  tertiaryNot set849906401
Aberthin Lane unclassifiedNot set32464947, 55243705
Llanquian Road unclassifiedNot set942848517
Llantrithyd Road unclassifiedNot set849906403
Pen-Y-Lan Road unclassifiedNot set849899820, 849899819
  unclassifiedNot set55243559, 201799328, 988407156

The Vale of Glamorgan 002D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %19.50 %11.55 %37.17 %8.23 %0.00 %0.00 %23.55 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %55.92 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %44.08 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %77.14 %0.00 %0.00 %22.86 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %9.22 %2.97 %5.65 %0.00 %7.13 %0.00 %0.00 %75.03 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %18.75 %0.00 %0.00 %3.17 %0.00 %0.00 %78.07 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Cowbridge RoadA4222primaryNot set54049339, 55493946
Badgers Brook Rise residentialNot set674686204
Salmons Wood residentialNot set249528395, 249528397
The Meadows residentialNot set128280672
  residentialNot set1227047920, 846407071, 1198642898, 846407072, 846407075, 846407074, 846407073, 461414975
  tertiaryNot set551894163, 23801048, 24148110, 24148107, 516262236, 32491336, 23814867, 994861877, 954431550
Cae Rhedyn unclassifiedNot set28775696
Fforest Road unclassifiedNot set127031410
Sandy Lane unclassifiedNot set55247716
The Rhiw unclassifiedNot set28775695
  unclassifiedNot set32491324, 23801027, 23814884, 24148151, 25596846, 54032859, 54048300, 461410204, 24148149, 83625564, 461412513, 56017070, 83625587, 56017081, 120362170, 186548744, 54050122, 1249342886, 56040938, 32491344, 32491341, 54050123, 54050124, 32491338, 35185343, 164929503

The Vale of Glamorgan 003A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.60 %0.00 %0.00 %97.43 %0.00 %1.97 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %6.01 %35.30 %0.00 %43.47 %4.08 %0.00 %11.14 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %34.32 %12.13 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %53.55 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %2.32 %3.90 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.78 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %1.25 %0.00 %0.00 %0.70 %0.00 %0.00 %98.05 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  motorway_linkNot set4349295, 474499321
  primaryNot set135809554, 4571190, 135809559, 135809552, 135809557
Ael-y-Bryn residentialNot set127378381
Castle Green residentialNot set609732772
Ffordd-yr-Eglwys residentialNot set127378373
Heol Llanbedr residentialNot set844931493, 127378376
Heol Mynydd residentialNot set32491241
Heol St Cattwg residentialNot set39392097
Heol Ty Mawr residentialNot set39392007
Highgrove residentialNot set55248639
Le Sor Hill residentialNot set127378366
St Bride's Place residentialNot set1025238520
Wyndham Park Way residentialNot set127378365
  residentialNot set27145569, 55346932, 55577307, 55346935, 56016991, 119332919, 222950689
Hensol Road tertiaryNot set130679788
Pendoylan Road tertiaryNot set219837509
St Bride's Road tertiaryNot set994880820, 1025237282
St. Bride's Road tertiaryNot set1019596945
Watery Lane tertiaryNot set32491236
  tertiaryNot set228461092, 35253419, 102541920, 32491438, 1025252602, 32491421, 102541781, 102541786, 55511163, 228461014, 228461015, 1025237280, 1025237273, 102541912, 228461093, 32487760
Chapel Lane unclassifiedNot set165621054
Drope Road unclassifiedNot set87206687, 22877951, 87206681
Grant's Field unclassifiedNot set27145561
Heol Saint y Nyll unclassifiedNot set807638681
Peterston Road unclassifiedNot set1110497497, 1110497496, 1110497498
Pont Sarn Lane unclassifiedNot set102541780, 1025237279, 1025237281, 102541784
Sandy Lane unclassifiedNot set55247716
St George's Lane unclassifiedNot set31004274
Tair Onen unclassifiedNot set55493574, 1025252603
Trehedyn Lane unclassifiedNot set55511204
Well Lane unclassifiedNot set55235334
  unclassifiedNot set55493588, 55493578, 761175234, 761175233, 32491341, 23376928, 994880821, 55511413, 23376929, 55242044, 1110342870, 32491511, 93593679, 960877136, 55577299, 32491597, 123443325, 32491420, 32491446, 102408296, 32491223, 58530790, 32491245, 55243559, 32491248, 32491324, 228460998, 49046566, 228460997

The Vale of Glamorgan 003B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %19.23 %25.76 %25.41 %0.00 %0.00 %29.60 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %45.32 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %54.68 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.57 %2.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %50.72 %0.00 %14.42 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %34.86 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %16.39 %0.00 %0.00 %12.25 %0.00 %0.00 %71.36 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  living_streetNot set477671608
 A4226primaryNot set844681844, 842844387, 844681843
Bryn-Y-Gloyn residentialNot set498913159
Greenmeadow Way residentialNot set508248625
Maes y gwenyn residentialNot set498913157
Nyth yr Eos residentialNot set60134128
Pentir Y De residentialNot set498913158, 498913163
Railway Road residentialNot set498194691
Rhoose Road residentialNot set498194690
Rhoose Way residentialNot set481112552, 498553111
St Peters Crescent residentialNot set711709050
Trem Echni residentialNot set498913156
  residentialNot set60135046, 1218615001, 889412632, 60148016, 60148021, 58681453, 60148032, 1024214408, 60148068, 1024214409
Gigman's Bridge tertiaryNot set797696397
  tertiaryNot set49817450, 977372065, 49817445, 55893761
Blackton Lane unclassifiedNot set55241420
Cardiff Airport Access Road unclassifiedNot set24418064, 842837209
Croft John unclassifiedNot set82681827
Cwm Ciddy Lane unclassifiedNot set34322142
Llantrithyd Road unclassifiedNot set60149266, 849906403, 60149268
Tair Onen unclassifiedNot set1025252603
Tre Aubrey Lane unclassifiedNot set60149269
Tredogan Road unclassifiedNot set310379864, 736421433, 123449927, 839519126, 83933785, 820216025, 839519127
Waycock Road unclassifiedNot set55240135
  unclassifiedNot set1115571395, 823264026, 844681842, 498561836, 83934234, 498851543, 498561837, 846437828, 24418058, 846437827, 175763138, 498561839, 498561838, 839522329, 24418159, 24418153, 48060842, 310379856, 55358815, 58681462, 727737000, 1079785490, 727737006, 558380670, 763124593, 727737001, 287499226, 223917727, 1115571394, 49817449, 32488762, 889412631, 32681123, 727737003, 32681096, 32681076, 49817443, 55493588, 175048530, 32488667, 852266992, 158840553, 224627295, 55897377, 55447487, 55447481

The Vale of Glamorgan 003C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %10.25 %28.71 %7.76 %53.29 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %39.89 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %60.11 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %9.24 %42.29 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %48.47 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %1.85 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.15 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.23 %0.00 %4.53 %0.00 %0.00 %95.24 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  primary_linkNot set1184719435, 1184719427
Burdons Close residentialNot set987808597, 669947021, 987808596, 669947020, 971771508
Button Ride residentialNot set55236146
Cae Newydd residentialNot set890973429, 890973427, 718365219, 1191983469, 718365220, 902654070, 718365218, 890973430, 1191983468, 890973428, 890973426
Chapel Terrace residentialNot set49046634
Cottrell Gardens residentialNot set913539756
Court Close residentialNot set1093811356, 1191984123
Goldsland Walk residentialNot set987808591, 669947018
Greenwood Close residentialNot set668848283
Orchid Meadows residentialNot set714509998
Seaview Terrace residentialNot set127378372
Vennwood Close residentialNot set34209824, 34209825
Vishwell Road residentialNot set99729243, 24021702
Wrinstone Drive residentialNot set669947019
  residentialNot set49046723, 987808593, 55447472, 714509999
Alps Quarry Road tertiaryNot set25658861
Old Port Road tertiaryNot set44049340
Pendoylan Road tertiaryNot set219837509
St Andrew's Road tertiaryNot set99729236, 99729235, 24021691
  tertiaryNot set228461015, 977372066, 1025237274, 977372065
Brook Lane unclassifiedNot set55236741
Caerau Lane unclassifiedNot set22820996
Duffryn Lane unclassifiedNot set55235922
Grant's Field unclassifiedNot set27145561
Morfa Lane unclassifiedNot set82681133
St Andrew's Road unclassifiedNot set825097453
Station Road East unclassifiedNot set44049338, 25658860, 44049337, 72634467
St George's Lane unclassifiedNot set31004274
St. Lythans Road unclassifiedNot set1007483338, 1007483337, 1007483340, 727737009, 727737007, 558380668, 558380669, 1007483339
St.Lythans Road unclassifiedNot set87206676
Waycock Road unclassifiedNot set1167613399
Well Lane unclassifiedNot set669860878, 55235334, 669860877
  unclassifiedNot set463503077, 55570923, 727737001, 55242044, 1184719431, 179970115, 49817453, 1184719434, 49817449, 727737003, 32681096, 34209795, 1184719433, 763124593, 558380670, 727737006, 558380671, 1079785490, 558380674, 1079785491, 34210021, 727737000, 1184719423, 1184719426, 368341597, 1006432665, 368341285, 558380672, 1184719420, 49046679, 1007483328, 1007483327, 31004165, 1006432666, 1234374648, 60808110, 1006515122, 99729237, 25658840, 727737010, 922487939, 49817443, 32491511, 996490153

The Vale of Glamorgan 003D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %15.31 %46.58 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %38.11 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %8.21 %8.69 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %83.10 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ash Grove residentialNot set22921950
Berkeley Square residentialNot set22922095
Brooklands Terrace residentialNot set22878086, 188201828, 188201827
Heol Collen residentialNot set188201834, 60821324, 22921923, 22878091, 188201836
Heol Draenen Wen residentialNot set188201830, 22878094, 188201833
Mayfair residentialNot set22922044
Nant Isaf residentialNot set595646958, 122783242
Park Avenue residentialNot set922926189, 22922023
Queens Drive residentialNot set22922025
Regent Avenue residentialNot set313887240, 922926188, 22921921
Station Road West residentialNot set34209857
Tarrws Close residentialNot set25658740
Vennwood Close residentialNot set34209824, 34209825
Winston Avenue residentialNot set22922032, 22922034
Alps Quarry Road tertiaryNot set25658861
Old Port Road tertiaryNot set44049340, 122783241, 34209823
Caerau Lane unclassifiedNot set22820996
Station Road East unclassifiedNot set72634467, 44049338
St.Lythans Road unclassifiedNot set87206676
  unclassifiedNot set82681130, 60808110

The Vale of Glamorgan 004A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %92.95 %0.17 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.88 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Byron Place residentialNot set44049672
Ceiriog Close residentialNot set24021626
Shelley Crescent residentialNot set78532774
Tennyson Road residentialNot set78532719

The Vale of Glamorgan 004B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %36.52 %0.10 %63.37 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %78.66 %16.55 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.79 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
The Highlands residentialNot set1190359154

The Vale of Glamorgan 004C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.97 %79.51 %19.52 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %96.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.02 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %94.72 %5.28 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Erw'r-Delyn Close residentialNot set77934967, 24021605
Heath Avenue residentialNot set105140040
Sully Road tertiaryNot set24021586

The Vale of Glamorgan 004D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %99.90 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.10 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Baroness Place residentialNot set24021548
Countess Place residentialNot set24021546

The Vale of Glamorgan 004E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %11.97 %88.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %99.84 %0.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %44.85 %35.17 %19.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified73.84 %17.07 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.08 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Pen-y-Turnpike Road tertiaryNot set23316981, 127169642
  unclassifiedNot set24006285, 227327479, 24006287

The Vale of Glamorgan 004F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %83.58 %2.97 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %13.45 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Clos y Cadno residentialNot set670421957
Meadowside residentialNot set78531919
Rhodfa'r Morwydd residentialNot set670421956
St David's Crescent residentialNot set78531078
  residentialNot set670421958
Sully Road tertiaryNot set24021586

The Vale of Glamorgan 005A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %85.85 %13.71 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.43 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %63.17 %36.83 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Dros y Mor residentialNot set78523836
Station Approach unclassifiedNot set27003171, 1046210508, 224675856
  unclassifiedNot set225810333

The Vale of Glamorgan 005B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %99.99 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.01 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %39.69 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %60.31 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Custom House Place residentialNot set24006268
Maughan Terrace unclassifiedNot set24006131
  unclassifiedNot set24033067

The Vale of Glamorgan 005C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %96.85 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.15 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arcot Street residentialNot set24006177
Dingle Road residentialNot set219137232

The Vale of Glamorgan 005D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %90.91 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.09 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %93.46 %6.54 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Dingle Road residentialNot set219137232
Hill Terrace residentialNot set224572477
Woodland Drive residentialNot set24021443

The Vale of Glamorgan 005E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %93.60 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.40 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %99.26 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.74 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %92.81 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %7.19 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arcot Street residentialNot set24006177
Custom House Place residentialNot set24006268
Plas St Pol de Leon residentialNot set24006254
Plas St. Pol de Leon residentialNot set24006253
River Walk residentialNot set39372331
Trem y Bae residentialNot set622466228
  residentialNot set622466229, 123267090
Terra Nova Way tertiaryNot set1168319870
  unclassifiedNot set1166128164

The Vale of Glamorgan 005F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %41.73 %44.12 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %14.15 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Earl Road pedestrianNot set864112337
Baron Close residentialNot set78532304
Baroness Place residentialNot set24021548
Countess Place residentialNot set24021546
The Grange residentialNot set78532070
Station Approach unclassifiedNot set1046210508

The Vale of Glamorgan 006A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %9.24 %0.00 %0.00 %90.76 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %66.46 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %33.54 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %17.57 %23.18 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %59.25 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %13.86 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %86.14 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Cefn Mount residentialNot set24364500
Cwm Drive residentialNot set77934959
Cwrt Yr Eglwys residentialNot set779881827
Highwalls Avenue residentialNot set78336872
Highwalls End residentialNot set24364512
Kings Ride residentialNot set24364496
Merevale residentialNot set24364499
The Common residentialNot set78337018
The Gables residentialNot set55490561
Twyncyn residentialNot set24364497
Wesley Court residentialNot set24364486
Westra Cross residentialNot set736221108
Argae Lane tertiaryNot set34692670, 958846614, 958846613
Pen-y-Turnpike Road tertiaryNot set297154280
St Andrew's Road tertiaryNot set78337379, 99729235
Argae Lane unclassifiedNot set63565072
Beauville Lane unclassifiedNot set63565358
Gilbert Lane East unclassifiedNot set1049628321, 65084812, 927298520
Highwalls Road unclassifiedNot set24364510
Mount Road unclassifiedNot set24364482
St Andrew's Road unclassifiedNot set825097453, 957603362, 106238116
The Common unclassifiedNot set977496606, 263423459
  unclassifiedNot set99729237

The Vale of Glamorgan 006B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %58.28 %39.64 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.07 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %45.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %54.84 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brookside residentialNot set105140020
Harlech Close residentialNot set24364036
Murch Road residentialNot set286473002
St. Gwynnos Close residentialNot set77935409
Sunnycroft Lane residentialNot set178134999
  residentialNot set77934952
Pen-y-Turnpike Road tertiaryNot set297154280

The Vale of Glamorgan 006C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %36.86 %41.12 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %22.03 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Clos Glascoed residentialNot set964197444
Clos Yr Ysgol residentialNot set774532109, 932794599
Coed Y Ffynnon residentialNot set936655206
Coed Y FFynnon residentialNot set936655207
Ffordd Merrett residentialNot set774532107
Heol Hartrey residentialNot set863010818, 774532108
Murch Road residentialNot set286473001, 286473002
Sunnycroft Lane residentialNot set77902226
Sully Road tertiaryNot set24021586
  unclassifiedNot set24364646, 78337143

The Vale of Glamorgan 006D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %18.89 %30.53 %47.71 %2.86 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %48.74 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %51.26 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.18 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.82 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashgrove residentialNot set77902305
Cae Garw residentialNot set78336789
Cae'r Odyn residentialNot set78336765
Ca'r Pwll residentialNot set55490593
Clos Derwen residentialNot set807049876
Clos Glascoed residentialNot set936655208, 964197444, 964197445, 1190360541
Croffta residentialNot set77935724
Cross Common Road residentialNot set698736087, 34320391
Drylla residentialNot set55490675, 55490613, 55490674
Heol Hartrey residentialNot set863010818
Heol Y Frenhines residentialNot set34320383, 55490592
Kings Court residentialNot set34320394
St. Pauls Close residentialNot set127169646
Sycamore Close residentialNot set77902022
Sully Road tertiaryNot set23583679
Swanbridge Road tertiaryNot set93589701
Cross-Common Road unclassifiedNot set60348130
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set975380350, 1022258130, 975380349

The Vale of Glamorgan 006E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %73.88 %8.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %17.69 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.99 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ardwyn Walk residentialNot set957432981, 902642568, 77934964
Cwm Drive residentialNot set77934959
The Green residentialNot set106489934, 106489964
Turnpike Close residentialNot set77934961
Pen-y-Turnpike Road tertiaryNot set297154280, 23316981, 127169642
Caerau Lane unclassifiedNot set22820996
Cwrt-yr-Ala Road unclassifiedNot set949030423, 55389517, 949030422
Michaelston Le Pit Road unclassifiedNot set26420161, 55389473
St Michaels Close unclassifiedNot set949030424
Woodland Lane unclassifiedNot set106489900
  unclassifiedNot set87407813, 893785612, 24038874, 24038865, 24364646, 963766504, 24504557

The Vale of Glamorgan 007A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %1.90 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.10 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %16.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %83.99 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ar y Nant residentialNot set60150837, 1030678188
Boon Close residentialNot set58821448
Cae Glas residentialNot set58821453
Cawley Place residentialNot set255441186
Ceiriog Close residentialNot set60150830
Clos Maes Dyfan residentialNot set679201178, 679201176, 679201174
Cottrell Square residentialNot set59845980
Crwys Lane residentialNot set60150844
Cynan Close residentialNot set1240002176
Dafydd Place residentialNot set60150838
Daniel Street residentialNot set58742783
Dyfnallt Road residentialNot set60150835
Dylan Crescent residentialNot set60150843
Edward Street residentialNot set60150840
Eifion Close residentialNot set60150829
Elfed Way residentialNot set60150842
Geraint Place residentialNot set58821426
Gibbonsdown Close residentialNot set60150832, 60150834
Green Lawns residentialNot set60150186
Gwilym Place residentialNot set60150839
Holland Way residentialNot set62412799
Iolo Place residentialNot set58742847
Islwyn Way residentialNot set60150836
Long Meadow Drive residentialNot set60150203, 60150182
Meirion Close residentialNot set60150845
Merlin Place residentialNot set58821425
O'Donnell Road residentialNot set58742593
Pearce Court residentialNot set58812920
Poplar Court residentialNot set60150198
Raldan Close residentialNot set60150614
Robins Court residentialNot set255440281
Springfield Rise residentialNot set58742769
Sycamore Crescent residentialNot set60150192
Westbury Close residentialNot set58742817
  residentialNot set60150190
Pencoedtre Road tertiaryNot set58706034
St Bride's Way tertiaryNot set62414221
Treharne Road tertiaryNot set406721333, 849960907, 849960908, 48179383

The Vale of Glamorgan 007B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %85.09 %0.00 %14.91 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %75.36 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %24.64 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Caernarvon Gardens residentialNot set58696629, 58696628
Highfield Road residentialNot set398592115, 58696631
White Farm residentialNot set513104883, 513104879, 513104891, 513104878, 1248848128, 1248848162, 513104884, 513104882, 513104881
  residentialNot set1155600170, 1080069129

The Vale of Glamorgan 007C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %90.19 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.81 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aberaeron Close residentialNot set255436668
Blyth Close residentialNot set58810887
Wellfield Court residentialNot set844929314
  residentialNot set849960919, 849960921, 849960920, 58811593, 1161148545, 1161148569
Skomer Road tertiaryNot set59843960
St Bride's Way tertiaryNot set62414221

The Vale of Glamorgan 007D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %34.45 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %65.55 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Amroth Court residentialNot set60150432
Angle Close residentialNot set60150538
Broughton Place residentialNot set58812852
Caldy Close residentialNot set62072530
Camrose Court residentialNot set60150437
Carew Close residentialNot set60150535
Clos Holm View residentialNot set1161148524
Cresswell Court residentialNot set60150435, 60150434
Dale Court residentialNot set58808161
Ewenny Close residentialNot set58812888
Goodwick Close residentialNot set60150533
Laugharne Court residentialNot set59845975
Manorbier Court residentialNot set58808157
Narbeth Court residentialNot set60150433
Newgale Close residentialNot set60150539
Neyland Court residentialNot set60150436
Ogmore Place residentialNot set58811868
Pearce Court residentialNot set58812920
Pontalun Close residentialNot set58813553
Ramsey Road residentialNot set849960910, 849960909, 48179385
St Ann's Court residentialNot set849960902, 58808156
St Catherine's Court residentialNot set60150575, 60150576
St Govan's Close residentialNot set60150537
  residentialNot set679201181, 60150431
Merthyr Dyfan Road tertiaryNot set34692667
Skomer Road tertiaryNot set59843960
St Bride's Way tertiaryNot set62414221, 849960923, 849960924
Treharne Road tertiaryNot set849960907, 849960908

The Vale of Glamorgan 007E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %40.73 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %59.27 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %88.57 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.43 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brecon Court residentialNot set62411791
Caradoc Avenue residentialNot set58706972
Carew Close residentialNot set60150535
Collard Crescent residentialNot set59845309
Cornwall Rise residentialNot set255408641
Cornwall Road residentialNot set59845688
Gloucester Close residentialNot set59845686
Goodwick Close residentialNot set60150533
Marloes Close residentialNot set62072309
Redberth Close residentialNot set60150534
Shakespeare Road residentialNot set58697873
Solva Close residentialNot set62072313
St Govan's Close residentialNot set60150537
Warwick Way residentialNot set59845683
  residentialNot set82681136, 255450912, 59845308, 82681141, 59845728, 82681142, 82681135
Merthyr Dyfan Road unclassifiedNot set926658377

The Vale of Glamorgan 007F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %76.23 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %23.77 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Dryden Terrace residentialNot set58698017
Florence Avenue residentialNot set58697025
Margaret Avenue residentialNot set58697310
Melville Close residentialNot set60202556
Port Mews residentialNot set34692668
Shakespeare Road residentialNot set58697873
Tennyson Road residentialNot set58697877
  residentialNot set690243233, 958517070, 58698022, 690243230
Merthyr Dyfan Road tertiaryNot set34692667

The Vale of Glamorgan 008A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %97.93 %1.41 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.66 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %1.61 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.39 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Tudor Close residentialNot set78533496
Lavernock RoadB4267secondaryNot set44372122

The Vale of Glamorgan 008B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %13.15 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %86.85 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Sully Road tertiaryNot set23583679, 24021586

The Vale of Glamorgan 008C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %90.37 %8.86 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.76 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %99.60 %0.40 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Salisbury Close residentialNot set78531843

The Vale of Glamorgan 008D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %65.73 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %34.27 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %35.12 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %64.88 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
De Sullly Close residentialNot set1184719961
Elworthy Close residentialNot set60347953
Flat Holm Close residentialNot set1184719962
Flat Holm Walk residentialNot set1184719964
Lynton Close residentialNot set60347405
Melrose Walk residentialNot set1184719965
Steep Holm Close residentialNot set1190361908
Steep Holm Walk residentialNot set1190361909, 1184719963
  residentialNot set60347410
Lavernock RoadB4267secondaryNot set44372122
Cog Road tertiaryNot set977358210
Sully Road tertiaryNot set93589702
Swanbridge Road tertiaryNot set93589701, 127167650

The Vale of Glamorgan 008E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %2.33 %97.67 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %85.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %14.32 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %73.81 %26.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.08 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %43.97 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %56.03 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashby Road residentialNot set58741972
Beach Road residentialNot set908801434
Lynton Close residentialNot set60347405
Oyster Bend residentialNot set26285161
Rookery Wood residentialNot set60347445
Somerset View residentialNot set908801454
  residentialNot set60347407
Lavernock RoadB4267secondaryNot set44372122
Hayes Road tertiaryNot set603155896, 16869869, 306107705
Swanbridge Road tertiaryNot set127167650
Beachwood unclassifiedNot set16869883, 16869872
Hayes Lane unclassifiedNot set58683041
Sully View unclassifiedNot set1125685197, 1125685196
  unclassifiedNot set105139334

The Vale of Glamorgan 008F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %70.03 %5.97 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %24.01 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beach Road residentialNot set602919010, 908801434, 26315019, 306107706
  residentialNot set908726990, 908234529, 717463171
Lavernock RoadB4267secondaryNot set44372122
Fort Road unclassifiedNot set306107710, 32681441
St Mary's Well Bay Road unclassifiedNot set58742063, 306107709

The Vale of Glamorgan 009A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %70.47 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %29.53 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arno Road residentialNot set58709389
Ash Grove residentialNot set58742735
Coldbrook Road West residentialNot set58706035
Elm Grove residentialNot set59843720
Myrtle Grove residentialNot set59838191
Powis View residentialNot set59838197
Ravenshoe Road residentialNot set58709400
Runcorn Close residentialNot set58709421
  residentialNot set59838190, 59838189, 59838188
Church Road tertiaryNot set48175656
Coldbrook Road East tertiaryNot set54813128, 406721310
Cowbridge Street tertiaryNot set54813126

The Vale of Glamorgan 009B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.92 %97.08 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %95.40 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.60 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %3.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.97 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %40.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %59.02 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Coldbrook Close residentialNot set59843619
Ffordd Elin residentialNot set255442550, 255441799
Greenway Court residentialNot set59841384
Palmerston Cottages residentialNot set255442551
Ravenshoe Road residentialNot set58709400
Shirley Close residentialNot set59841372
  residentialNot set759513221
Argae Lane tertiaryNot set958846613
Coldbrook Road East tertiaryNot set95665704, 406721310, 95665705
Dobbins Road tertiaryNot set48179382
Palmerston Road tertiaryNot set406721329, 102401486, 102401487
Sully View unclassifiedNot set1125685196, 1125685197, 59839944

The Vale of Glamorgan 009C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %88.34 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.66 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %79.53 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %20.47 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Foster Street residentialNot set58819545
Harvey Court residentialNot set255447356, 255447355
Jenner Court residentialNot set255447354
Mendip View residentialNot set58819266
Weston Street residentialNot set58819553
Holton Road tertiaryNot set1105147738, 44373794, 1105147737
  unclassifiedNot set255447357

The Vale of Glamorgan 009D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %88.30 %11.70 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %76.38 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %23.62 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %71.46 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %28.54 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arno Road residentialNot set58709389
Atlantic Place residentialNot set59838192
James Street residentialNot set24046376
Laura Street residentialNot set284971117
Mendip View residentialNot set58819266
Myrtle Grove residentialNot set59838191
Oldmill Road residentialNot set58818300
Ffordd y Mileniwm tertiaryNot set24046365
Victoria Park Road tertiaryNot set60218349
Verlon Close unclassifiedNot set59839939
Wimborne Road unclassifiedNot set58683050
  unclassifiedNot set54587141

The Vale of Glamorgan 009E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %81.73 %18.27 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %74.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %25.80 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %34.42 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %65.58 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Cennin Pedr residentialNot set58816640
Church Terrace residentialNot set889075866
Clos Celyn residentialNot set59843854
Coldbrook Road West residentialNot set58706035
Cwrt Aethen residentialNot set59844182
Edward Street residentialNot set60150840
Glas Y Llwyn residentialNot set58816701
Golwg y Coed residentialNot set213564952, 679016237, 213564953, 213564954, 1209307564
Hebbles Lane residentialNot set127612446
Raldan Close residentialNot set60150614
Robins Lane residentialNot set59838196
Sonseil Lane residentialNot set255410245
Trem Mapgoll residentialNot set59844181
Wellfield Court residentialNot set844929314
  residentialNot set953831199, 679016238, 59843529, 679016239, 888453473, 59844176
Bridge Street tertiaryNot set406721304
Pencoedtre Road tertiaryNot set58706034
Skomer Road tertiaryNot set59843960
Treharne Road tertiaryNot set48179383
Pencoedtre Lane unclassifiedNot set58709424
Trem Y Coed unclassifiedNot set279249573

The Vale of Glamorgan 010A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %8.04 %0.00 %91.96 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %78.84 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %21.16 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Coed Bach residentialNot set39398081
Coed y Capel residentialNot set39398078
Highfield Road residentialNot set58696631
Little Brynhill Lane residentialNot set58698229
Pleasant View residentialNot set58698231
Port Road East residentialNot set759518472
Ridgeway Road residentialNot set63564481
Vale View residentialNot set58698230
  residentialNot set1080069129, 1173964969, 759596481, 1169394815, 868555263, 1169394816, 60201769
Waycock Road unclassifiedNot set1167613400, 55240135, 1167613399

The Vale of Glamorgan 010B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %90.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.86 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %12.11 %87.89 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %5.00 %93.49 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.51 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Broad Close residentialNot set58771074
Glaslyn Close residentialNot set58774267
The Crescent residentialNot set58774269
  residentialNot set1167581945, 1167581943
Cwm Ciddy Lane unclassifiedNot set34322142

The Vale of Glamorgan 010C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %92.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %7.98 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Peterswell Road residentialNot set922754720
The Crescent residentialNot set58774269
  residentialNot set692986134, 58771067, 58771068, 693751383, 58771691, 58771075

The Vale of Glamorgan 010D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %95.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.32 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Senni Close residentialNot set58774115, 58774114
  residentialNot set59859381

The Vale of Glamorgan 011A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %95.13 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.87 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %82.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %17.13 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %80.90 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %19.10 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Denbigh Drive residentialNot set49850006
Harding Close residentialNot set50350015
Heol Merioneth residentialNot set49850002, 49849994, 49849993, 49850001
Pembroke Place residentialNot set50350029
Radnor Road residentialNot set49849998, 49850007
Redwood Close residentialNot set45332145
Voss Park Close residentialNot set45019910
 B4265secondaryNot set655047939, 655047941, 26454106, 39632087
Boverton Road tertiaryNot set407830453, 24661960
  tertiaryNot set26454089

The Vale of Glamorgan 011B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %7.07 %81.71 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.23 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %27.27 %19.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %52.75 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %5.40 %0.00 %0.00 %72.06 %0.00 %0.00 %22.53 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set31718130, 31718122
Colhugh Close residentialNot set31766488
Drangway residentialNot set62072918
Durell Street residentialNot set29048692, 23725897
Flanders Meadow residentialNot set126879714
Le Pouliguen Way residentialNot set4597016, 407830482, 407830484
Regency Close residentialNot set29000647
Stag Lane residentialNot set29000562
  residentialNot set386835107, 639151400, 638679750
Llanmaes Road tertiaryNot set44049156, 44049160, 473050996
Station Road tertiaryNot set4597015, 1173709723
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set31545594
College Gardens unclassifiedNot set31542745
Frampton Lane unclassifiedNot set24255097
Hill Head unclassifiedNot set31542753, 31542756
  unclassifiedNot set45019902

The Vale of Glamorgan 011C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.92 %87.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.65 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %80.46 %0.00 %0.00 %19.54 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Drangway residentialNot set62072918
Ham Manor residentialNot set628414288
Orchard Drive residentialNot set37300182
The Green residentialNot set37300179
Woodside Hamlet residentialNot set658242213
  residentialNot set210440799, 386835107
Ham Manor Park unclassifiedNot set37295486

The Vale of Glamorgan 011D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %70.13 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %29.87 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %3.42 %35.96 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %60.62 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %1.31 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.69 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Castle Court residentialNot set468906378, 31258126
Channel View residentialNot set33199227
Church View residentialNot set86099745
Heritage View residentialNot set827333861
High Street residentialNot set29000537
Plas Newydd Walk residentialNot set1165431636, 827333860
River Walk residentialNot set31258139, 1167850846
Turkey Street residentialNot set31258066
West End residentialNot set31766405
  residentialNot set31766407, 827333862
Wick RoadB4265secondaryNot set33174261
 B4265secondaryNot set29048985, 24418232, 24255101, 10305678, 39632086, 29048982, 28603284, 24418234, 39632083, 28603283
Cowbridge RoadB4270secondaryNot set122532498
Llantwit Major RoadB4270secondaryNot set122532494
 B4270secondaryNot set29048958, 29048959
Cowbridge Road tertiaryNot set29000869, 4597014
Dimlands Road tertiaryNot set23679034
Llanmaes Road tertiaryNot set473050996, 44049160, 44049156
Old Wick Road tertiaryNot set23626710
Sigingstone Lane tertiaryNot set1025511801
Station Road tertiaryNot set4597015
  tertiaryNot set33264918, 24029311
Burial Lane unclassifiedNot set31766690
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set31545594
College Gardens unclassifiedNot set31542745
Frampton Lane unclassifiedNot set24255097
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set97985066
Hill Head unclassifiedNot set31542753
Llan Road unclassifiedNot set26387375
Morfa Lane unclassifiedNot set24967912
Old Wick Road unclassifiedNot set31769433, 31769432
Water Street unclassifiedNot set310381661, 29047942
West End unclassifiedNot set31766390
West Street unclassifiedNot set29047957
  unclassifiedNot set31258141, 97985076, 97985062, 31544857, 31767545, 29047977, 86099744, 199162416, 42443120, 1169939650, 33199156, 185316674, 11689526, 26387410, 22895228, 13417166, 33199267, 33174024, 24662472, 24662482, 185315207, 33199260, 29047985

The Vale of Glamorgan 011E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %94.04 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.96 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Berry Court residentialNot set56018659
Georgian Close residentialNot set29000654
Grey's Drive residentialNot set31542668
Regency Close residentialNot set29000647
  residentialNot set56018662, 56018666
Llanmaes Road tertiaryNot set473050996

The Vale of Glamorgan 011F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %92.58 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %7.42 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %62.45 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %37.55 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Anglesey Close residentialNot set49852392
Brecon Street residentialNot set50350034
Carmarthen Close residentialNot set50350035
Clos Ogney residentialNot set29000399
Cwrt Syr Dafydd residentialNot set29000390
Flint Avenue residentialNot set50350048
Glamorgan Close residentialNot set50350033, 49852393
  residentialNot set888452397
 B4265secondaryNot set39632086, 28603284, 24418223, 24255101, 39632083, 10305678, 29048982, 29048985
Heol Pentre'r Cwrt tertiaryNot set44049198, 24418231, 1161305228, 44049201
Llanmaes Road tertiaryNot set640148174, 10305682, 310379875, 640148176, 310379877, 310381657, 473050996
  tertiaryNot set310379879, 310379878, 310379880, 310381652
Frampton Lane unclassifiedNot set24255097
  unclassifiedNot set24255099

The Vale of Glamorgan 012A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %93.39 %5.59 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.02 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %88.76 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.24 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Gladstone RoadA4055primaryNot set488288545
Byron Street residentialNot set48056505
Evans Street residentialNot set868689111, 48056507

The Vale of Glamorgan 012B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %32.10 %67.90 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %66.66 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %33.34 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Holton Road pedestrianNot set929190121
Cora Street residentialNot set58704804
Crossways Street residentialNot set48276310
Evelyn Street residentialNot set58704803
George Street residentialNot set48175278
Holton Road residentialNot set48276315
Lower Pyke Street residentialNot set48207053
Pyke Street residentialNot set48178504
Watson Street residentialNot set58704805
  unclassifiedNot set255427662, 255449592, 60201798

The Vale of Glamorgan 012C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %31.41 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %68.59 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %26.86 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %73.14 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abingdon Street residentialNot set58743120
Bastian Close residentialNot set58821455
Beverley Street residentialNot set58743008
Brock Street residentialNot set58821440
Cawley Place residentialNot set255441186
Chesterfield Street residentialNot set127552433
Coldbrook Road West residentialNot set58706035
Cotswold Rise residentialNot set58821449
Daniel Street residentialNot set58742783
Dovedale Street residentialNot set58706933
Fairford Street residentialNot set58743000
Ilminster Close residentialNot set255445043
Ilminster Street residentialNot set58706932
Jenkin Street residentialNot set58821442
Little Main Street residentialNot set255437382
Mount Pleasant residentialNot set58743218
O'Donnell Road residentialNot set58742593
Paddock Place residentialNot set127612444
Price Avenue residentialNot set58706872
Robins Court residentialNot set255440281
Robins Lane residentialNot set59838196, 44374068
  residentialNot set406721337
Barry Road tertiaryNot set406721303, 58743143
Bridge Street tertiaryNot set406721304, 39439219
Church Road tertiaryNot set406721308, 406721307, 406721309, 54813090, 48175656
Coldbrook Road East tertiaryNot set54813128
Court Road tertiaryNot set60218350, 406721313, 862945413, 862945416, 406721312
Cowbridge Street tertiaryNot set54813127, 54813126
Victoria Park Road tertiaryNot set60218349
New House Court unclassifiedNot set255440282
  unclassifiedNot set255447357

The Vale of Glamorgan 012E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %33.75 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %66.25 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bassett Street residentialNot set48276309
Blackwell Close residentialNot set58706930
Brook Street residentialNot set48178503
Burlington Street residentialNot set58704024
Chesterfield Street residentialNot set127552433
Chilcote Street residentialNot set34692697
Crossways Street residentialNot set48276310
Davies Street residentialNot set58706665
Gilbert Street residentialNot set58742961
Glebe Street residentialNot set58742960, 255440401
Guthrie Street residentialNot set48276312
Herbert Street residentialNot set62412703
Ilminster Close residentialNot set255445043
Jewel Street residentialNot set48063605
Lee Road residentialNot set58706673
Llewellyn Street residentialNot set58706670
Lower Guthrie Street residentialNot set48178507
Newton Street residentialNot set58706931
Robert Street residentialNot set48063606
Wilfred Street residentialNot set48055903

The Vale of Glamorgan 012F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %36.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %63.23 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Caradoc Avenue residentialNot set58706972
Clos Maes Dyfan residentialNot set679201176
Commercial Road residentialNot set58706659
Crossways Street residentialNot set48276310
Daniel Street residentialNot set58742783
Davies Street residentialNot set58706665
Field View Road residentialNot set62412705
Gilbert Street residentialNot set58742961
Hazledene Close residentialNot set58821430
Heol-Y-Nant residentialNot set58742784
Herbert Street residentialNot set62412703
Hywel Crescent residentialNot set59844843
Laburnum Close residentialNot set60150237
Llewellyn Street residentialNot set58706670
Long Meadow Drive residentialNot set60150182, 60150203
Newton Street residentialNot set58706931
Springfield Rise residentialNot set58742769
Westbury Close residentialNot set58742817
  residentialNot set48225836, 888429411

The Vale of Glamorgan 012G

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %29.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %70.02 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %15.47 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %84.53 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Castleland Street pedestrianNot set99835635
George Street pedestrianNot set929190222
Holton Road pedestrianNot set929190121
Llantwit Street pedestrianNot set99835638
St Mary's Avenue pedestrianNot set99835637
Belvedere Crescent residentialNot set58702724
Castleland Street residentialNot set58702468
Cei Tir Y Castell residentialNot set603152460
Clos Peiriant residentialNot set58806550
Coronation Street residentialNot set58702466
Cross Street residentialNot set58702467
Evans Street residentialNot set868689111
Fryatt Street residentialNot set58702465
George Street residentialNot set101154282, 48175278
Heol Y Llongau residentialNot set58806544
Heol Y Porthladd residentialNot set58741734
Holton Road residentialNot set48276315
Kingsland Crescent residentialNot set58702464
Llantwit Street residentialNot set62069849
Lower Guthrie Street residentialNot set48178507
Lower Morel Street residentialNot set48207054
Lower Pyke Street residentialNot set48207053
Merganser Court residentialNot set48225841
Rhodfa'r Gwagenni residentialNot set58806543
Station Street residentialNot set58702462
St Mary's Avenue residentialNot set58702469
Watson Street residentialNot set58704805
Y Rhodfa residentialNot set58741418
  residentialNot set58702726
Ffordd y Mileniwm tertiaryNot set406721319, 23624303, 24046343, 396764201
Gladstone Bridge tertiaryNot set24054861, 406721322, 396764200, 24054860, 23624301

The Vale of Glamorgan 012H

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.89 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %87.10 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %12.90 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Burlington Street residentialNot set58704024
Coigne Terrace residentialNot set48178527
Cyril Street residentialNot set58703745
Digby Street residentialNot set48276313
Dock View Road residentialNot set48178704, 929190297
George Street residentialNot set101154282
Jewel Street residentialNot set48063605
Lower Guthrie Street residentialNot set48178507
Lower Morel Street residentialNot set48207054
Lower Pyke Street residentialNot set58703744, 48207053
Morgan Street residentialNot set58704023
Robert Street residentialNot set48063606
Wilfred Street residentialNot set48055903
Ffordd y Mileniwm tertiaryNot set24046365

The Vale of Glamorgan 013A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %56.95 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %43.05 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %84.99 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %15.01 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %99.35 %0.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Park CrescentA4050primaryNot set424950767
St. Nicholas RoadA4050primaryNot set424950747, 424950745, 424950756
 A4050primaryNot set424950744, 425004650, 425004652, 425004651
Caple Road residentialNot set48101980
Dunraven Street residentialNot set48101989
Old Village Road residentialNot set48055556
Romilly Avenue residentialNot set58700068
  residentialNot set902634580
Park Road tertiaryNot set424950762, 424950760, 424950765
Romilly Park Road tertiaryNot set48055554

The Vale of Glamorgan 013B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %98.23 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.77 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %99.32 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.68 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Gladstone RoadA4055primaryNot set488288546
Buttrills Close residentialNot set58772104
  unclassifiedNot set255427662

The Vale of Glamorgan 013C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %98.84 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.16 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  residentialNot set59845728, 1239440261
  unclassifiedNot set255449592

The Vale of Glamorgan 013D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %98.46 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.54 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %89.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %10.57 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Peterswell Road residentialNot set922754720
Pontypridd RoadB4266secondaryNot set99800296

The Vale of Glamorgan 013E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %72.58 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %27.42 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  residentialNot set693751383
Pontypridd RoadB4266secondaryNot set99800296

The Vale of Glamorgan 013F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %93.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.98 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %96.26 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.74 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Park CrescentA4050primaryNot set424950767, 424950766
 A4050primaryNot set425004652, 424950744
Dunraven Street residentialNot set48101989

The Vale of Glamorgan 014A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %4.73 %25.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %69.50 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %75.10 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %24.90 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %12.52 %11.96 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %75.53 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Blackbird Road residentialNot set48502825
Boverton Park residentialNot set45019904
Boverton Park Drive residentialNot set45019905
Boverton Road residentialNot set45019903, 45019911
Cae Brewis residentialNot set902716129, 902716128, 1206046290
Castle Close residentialNot set45332126, 45332127
Church Meadow residentialNot set98616335, 98616336, 98616333, 98616332, 98616334, 98616337
Curlew Crescent residentialNot set48502817
Kingfisher Square residentialNot set48502820, 1213511089, 1213511087
Magpie Road residentialNot set48502816
Millands Park residentialNot set49583639, 49583596, 49583591
Orchard Close residentialNot set45019907
Orchard Lodge residentialNot set45019906
Rectory Court residentialNot set28468537
Redwood Close residentialNot set45332145
Rook Close residentialNot set48502824
South View residentialNot set1189327606
Starling Road residentialNot set45332146, 45332155
Tyle House Close residentialNot set27912721, 28468547
West Acre residentialNot set28468544
  residentialNot set422240159, 965589174, 422240149, 836426475, 27912726, 1213511088
 B4265secondaryNot set830402637, 39632087, 26454106, 655047939, 655047940, 655047941, 830402634, 655047942, 407830449, 407830450, 407830447, 407830444, 407830445
Boverton Road tertiaryNot set407830452, 24661960, 407830453
Eglwys Brewis Road tertiaryNot set654833422
Llanmaes Road tertiaryNot set1025511800, 640148174, 640148176
Northern Access Road tertiaryNot set840435073, 654833423, 655047938
Sigingstone Lane tertiaryNot set27912697, 1025511801
  tertiaryNot set1025511802, 26454089, 310381652, 24029333, 948834193, 310379879, 24029320
  tertiary_linkNot set655047944, 948834194, 948834203
Llantwit Road unclassifiedNot set45332148, 45332147, 45393130, 45393129
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set45332125
  unclassifiedNot set26454033, 27113016, 27112960, 164945531, 1025511799, 45332149, 840435064, 830402631, 45332156, 126879708, 26453979, 45332150, 24662472

The Vale of Glamorgan 014B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %76.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %23.35 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %30.85 %38.35 %0.00 %30.80 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Lon Cefn Mably residentialNot set60135035
Milburn Close residentialNot set60135032
Sea View Court residentialNot set711776724
South View residentialNot set60134139
Speedwell Drive residentialNot set249526940, 60135026
Stewart Road residentialNot set60134142
  residentialNot set60147245, 499168749, 499168750, 60146910, 499168751

The Vale of Glamorgan 014C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %67.30 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %32.70 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.93 %0.00 %0.00 %6.07 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %35.78 %0.00 %64.22 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %19.59 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %80.41 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  living_streetNot set1002398710
Brendon View Close residentialNot set60135041
Cilgant Y Meillion residentialNot set60134122
Greenmeadow Way residentialNot set498194695, 711859133, 711699164, 508248625
Heol y Pentir residentialNot set486317178
Lon Lindys residentialNot set58681446
Lower Farm Court residentialNot set60134986
Mill Court residentialNot set60134143
Railway Road residentialNot set498194696, 498194698, 498194691, 498194701, 498194693, 713394773, 498194702, 498194697, 498194703
Readers Lane residentialNot set137386400
Readers Way residentialNot set498863116
Rhoose Road residentialNot set498863117, 60135047, 498863118, 498194690
Rhoose Way residentialNot set498194687, 498553111
Station Road residentialNot set203986564, 203986548
Stewart Road residentialNot set60134142
St Peters Crescent residentialNot set711709050
  residentialNot set484514943, 60134121, 482711804, 482711809, 777255378, 482711811, 498194699, 498194700, 486317181, 713463677, 486317183, 486317182, 777251432, 481549525, 777247233, 60135043, 498863556, 498863557, 60135048, 777258641, 481197451, 60134988, 482678202, 60135029
 B4265secondaryNot set24418120, 24418122
Cardiff Airport Access Road unclassifiedNot set842837209, 24418109, 83932767
Dragonfly Drive unclassifiedNot set844681845, 39632093, 844681846
Tredogan Road unclassifiedNot set123449927, 736421433, 310379868, 839519127, 820216025, 83933785
  unclassifiedNot set48060842, 844681841, 310379865, 844681842, 310379867, 823264026, 32488762, 32681123, 48060844, 310379856

The Vale of Glamorgan 014D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %85.94 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %14.06 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.16 %98.84 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %8.85 %34.21 %0.00 %45.45 %0.00 %0.00 %11.49 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %41.94 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %58.06 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Milburn Close residentialNot set60135032
Odyn's Fee residentialNot set60146913
Sea View Court residentialNot set711776724
Station Terrace residentialNot set165034107
  residentialNot set60147367, 482678202, 60135025, 484515767, 499168747, 499168748, 492305085, 499168744
  tertiaryNot set84568260, 84568258, 84568264, 432814715, 432814711
Castle Road unclassifiedNot set32488620
Well Road unclassifiedNot set58681251

The Vale of Glamorgan 014E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %79.65 %0.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %20.30 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %71.97 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %28.03 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %1.30 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.70 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bingle Lane residentialNot set128273119
Chapel Close residentialNot set249556149
Fferm y Graig residentialNot set123443330
Green Meadow Close residentialNot set1214814414
Orchard Way residentialNot set84572085
St John's View residentialNot set672313442
Well Walk residentialNot set708812055
  residentialNot set93094915, 93094886, 1234359269, 708812057, 696057413, 708812056
Cowbridge Road tertiaryNot set123448343
Castleton Park unclassifiedNot set424840811, 424840812, 424840814, 424840813
Castleton Road unclassifiedNot set55897488, 424840821
Gileston Road unclassifiedNot set102404959, 102404963, 84803248
Golf Club Lane unclassifiedNot set124076010
Orchard Way unclassifiedNot set84572080
  unclassifiedNot set84572098, 102404968, 199163834, 286694221, 271455132

The Vale of Glamorgan 014F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %8.01 %45.08 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %46.91 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %24.96 %6.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %68.36 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ash Lane residentialNot set123449648
Bingle Lane residentialNot set128273119
Cedar Road residentialNot set123449634
Chestnut Avenue residentialNot set123449642
Elm Grove residentialNot set123449635, 123449649, 123449631
Ffordd y Spitfire residentialNot set1189326403, 1189323534, 1189326404, 1080343641, 1234281435
Flemingston Road residentialNot set124076679
Green Meadow Close residentialNot set1214814414, 1214814413
Lime Grove residentialNot set424852036, 123449644, 1234265564
Orchard Walk residentialNot set1214814412, 745186411
Picketston Close residentialNot set123449650, 123449640
Pinewood Square residentialNot set1234281413, 1234281411, 48502826, 123449638, 1234281412
Rhodfa'r Hurricane residentialNot set1189323532, 1189323535
Sycamore Avenue residentialNot set1234281409, 123449641
Well Walk residentialNot set708812055
  residentialNot set708812057, 745186412, 620645743, 48502827, 1234281427, 1234281429, 1189323533
Cowbridge Road tertiaryNot set1080343643, 1080343642, 123448343
Eglwys Brewis Road tertiaryNot set1080343640, 1080343639
St. Athan Road tertiaryNot set1080343638, 1080343637, 422060024, 1234281422
  tertiaryNot set1080343644, 1080343645, 840435066, 1080343636, 1166133148, 840435068, 1166133150, 840435069, 948834193, 948834196, 1166133149, 1080343646
  tertiary_linkNot set948834203, 948834194
Golf Club Lane unclassifiedNot set124076010
  unclassifiedNot set424850699, 55588049, 55588052, 310379872, 487419075, 1234359270, 27112960, 895238486, 895238485, 84922743, 102404968, 1025511799, 102404953, 487419787, 423398722

The Vale of Glamorgan 015A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %29.70 %0.00 %15.37 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %54.93 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %90.97 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.03 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set48102662
St. Nicholas RoadA4050primaryNot set99800281, 424950747
 A4050primaryNot set102404136, 48121735, 1105140196
Harbour RoadA4055primaryNot set102404133
 A4055primaryNot set406721300, 779924067, 779924070, 99800293
Heol-Y-Bryn residentialNot set58699029
Lakeside residentialNot set243040756
Old Village Road residentialNot set48055556
Romilly Avenue residentialNot set58700068
Romilly Park Road residentialNot set60218570
St. Nicholas Close residentialNot set62405069
  residentialNot set60201781
Lakeside tertiaryNot set48102663
Park Avenue tertiaryNot set62069035
Park Road tertiaryNot set424950762
Romilly Park Road tertiaryNot set62405280, 389930901, 48055555, 48055554, 389930902, 48055557
  tertiaryNot set48225837, 48225839

The Vale of Glamorgan 015B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %94.53 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.47 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beachway residentialNot set62069037
Heol-Y-Bryn residentialNot set58699029
Trem Y Don residentialNot set58699637
Y Cerigos residentialNot set899613205

The Vale of Glamorgan 015C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %67.66 %0.00 %32.15 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.19 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %93.55 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.45 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %98.24 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.76 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %92.99 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %7.01 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
The Promenade pedestrianNot set284417398, 891417102, 891417104, 891086957, 891086958
  pedestrianNot set34322119, 666309385, 100875760
 A4050primaryNot set1105140196
 A4055primaryNot set779924067, 779924070
Cei Dafydd residentialNot set127552435
Cei Tir Y Castell residentialNot set603152460
Glanfa Dafydd residentialNot set127552436
Jackson Quay residentialNot set248186348
The Parade residentialNot set397297449
Y Rhodfa residentialNot set58741418, 248186355, 58741419, 248186350, 58741416
  residentialNot set603152461, 58741420
Ffordd Y Mileniwm tertiaryNot set598577561
  unclassifiedNot set906117476

The Vale of Glamorgan 015D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %94.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.32 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Gladstone RoadA4055primaryNot set488288546, 488288544, 488288545

The Vale of Glamorgan 015E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.86 %19.30 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %79.84 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %4.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.57 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified2.47 %15.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %82.49 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Belvedere Crescent residentialNot set58702724
Bendrick Road residentialNot set58683035
Castleland Street residentialNot set58702468
Cei Dafydd residentialNot set127552437, 127552435
Clos Peiriant residentialNot set58806550
Clos Tyniad Glo residentialNot set58806545, 100773742
Coronation Street residentialNot set58702466
Dock View Road residentialNot set48178704, 929190297
Fryatt Street residentialNot set58702465
George Street residentialNot set101154282
Glanfa Dafydd residentialNot set920724907, 127552436
Heol Cilffrydd residentialNot set58806554
Heol Y Porthladd residentialNot set58741734
Hunt Place residentialNot set58704473
Jackson Quay residentialNot set248186352, 248186348
Jewel Street residentialNot set48063605
Kingsland Crescent residentialNot set58702464
Merganser Court residentialNot set48225841
Station Street residentialNot set58702462
St Mary's Avenue residentialNot set58702469
Subway Road residentialNot set944864790, 944864791, 58741725
Wilfred Street residentialNot set48055903
Y Rhodfa residentialNot set248186350, 248186359, 248186355, 58741418, 248186351
  residentialNot set62062180, 58683047, 865033665, 865033666, 58702723, 58702726, 1137096468, 255428213, 58741420, 1137096470
Ffordd y Mileniwm tertiaryNot set24046365, 24046343, 232900103, 102403667, 944864788, 58683037, 1105143878, 1105143877, 944864789, 102403666
Hayes Road tertiaryNot set58683055, 306107705
Holton Road tertiaryNot set44373794
Cory Way unclassifiedNot set100727307
David Davies Road unclassifiedNot set100727244
Hayes Lane unclassifiedNot set58683041
Subway Road unclassifiedNot set58741720
Wimborne Road unclassifiedNot set952480150, 58683050, 952480151
Woodham Road unclassifiedNot set100727259
  unclassifiedNot set60342102, 58683049, 58683045, 58683043, 58683046

Last updated: 2024-02-25 06:16:21