Road maximum speed limits in West Devon

West Devon 001A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.34 %0.00 %0.00 %99.66 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %10.55 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %89.45 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %8.15 %91.85 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Green HillA3072primaryNot set47056924, 471503336, 138312945, 419526426, 47056923, 419526427
Hole HillA3072primaryNot set295055438, 295055439, 37208223
 A3072primaryNot set5182889, 4886672, 138944866, 138313680, 138944860, 5182888, 32338007, 27618437
 A3124primaryNot set286714105, 286714104, 531040718
  primary_linkNot set295620371
Brooke Close residentialNot set138312944
Fore Street residentialNot set61060493
Harveys Close residentialNot set138313438
Southey Lane residentialNot set138313439
Station View residentialNot set138124599
The Beeches residentialNot set138122400, 138123654, 138123659, 138123661, 1237641597
  residentialNot set139857068, 417730529, 139857072, 61061957
Appledore HillB3215secondaryNot set138122406
 B3215secondaryNot set138122438, 138125787, 55390704, 55390852, 55390867
Basset's CrossB3216secondaryNot set138944854
 B3216secondaryNot set5182890, 138944848, 138944855, 138944859, 138944864
Deckport Cross tertiaryNot set295514590, 441537083
Hancock's Bridge tertiaryNot set295514587
Hatherleigh Road tertiaryNot set32535565
Shilley Bridge tertiaryNot set241846195
Stock Bridge tertiaryNot set417118185
Town Living Cross tertiaryNot set417728585
  tertiaryNot set417728581, 171033364, 417728579, 83934739, 12883397, 295514588, 417118182, 241846196, 376393505, 364585078
  trunk_linkNot set24339503
Barntown Lane unclassifiedNot set55388589
Blenheim Lane unclassifiedNot set27600532
Bulland Lane unclassifiedNot set47056925, 471503338
Chapple Lane unclassifiedNot set138312950, 47056927
Cliston Lane unclassifiedNot set37208222, 471502350, 471502964
Corscombe Lane unclassifiedNot set375236270, 47583207, 471505569
Duck Lane unclassifiedNot set61059578
Ham Bridge unclassifiedNot set241846197
Hayfield Road unclassifiedNot set61060131
Holebrook Lane unclassifiedNot set138313683, 138313675
Restland Lane unclassifiedNot set47583831
Solland Lane unclassifiedNot set138313437
Stowe Lane unclassifiedNot set61062178
The Tumbles unclassifiedNot set61059869
Underdown Lane unclassifiedNot set138313441, 138313440
Walson Lane unclassifiedNot set139099028
Wellsprings Lane unclassifiedNot set23445341, 471503339
West Barton Lane unclassifiedNot set27600380
Woodcroft Lane unclassifiedNot set55388453
  unclassifiedNot set55388169, 164926968, 138944852, 419527297, 164930107, 55388199, 241846198, 295514594, 55388201, 295055453, 15079536, 55388148, 55388069, 295514593, 55388200, 286714103, 55388232, 37212569, 47056928, 471502153, 471502152, 244765733, 286714106, 244765730, 55389801, 244765732, 27600394, 295620367, 197218926, 295620372, 471503335, 47056926, 295620370, 286714107, 55389464, 27600397, 37212571, 286714108, 295620368, 23445558, 23445549, 15071831, 135699548, 137833883, 23445436, 23445705, 23445447, 49070158, 295055447, 37212570, 45771525, 45771031, 375236627, 45771029, 691029794, 45771115, 15071556, 376393301, 375236628, 139098393, 376393506, 376393300, 45771082, 45771098, 139098392, 294803402, 419527019, 138312948, 164930108, 55388094, 138312952, 138312946, 55388070, 294803400, 559811031, 27600289, 471504048, 164926967, 164930102, 294803404, 23445423, 294803401, 127346308, 127346305, 419527298, 372880318, 295055452, 295055449, 55388138, 295055450, 27600365, 372880321, 246649169, 37212568, 55388534, 23114729, 372675121, 55388621, 61057462, 246649165, 372675122, 246647350, 559801418, 27600527, 246647349, 164930104

West Devon 001B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %13.37 %0.00 %0.00 %26.90 %0.00 %0.00 %59.74 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %7.87 %0.00 %0.00 %2.53 %0.00 %0.00 %89.60 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %10.10 %0.00 %0.00 %49.25 %0.00 %0.00 %40.65 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %1.42 %0.00 %0.00 %13.95 %0.00 %0.00 %84.63 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A3072primaryNot set134821437, 295570413, 134821431, 295640640
Alder View residentialNot set1192112117
Bowmans Meadow residentialNot set37212577, 850476746
Buddle Lane residentialNot set83851592
Canna Park Drive residentialNot set311729141
Church Lane residentialNot set37212575
Claremont Place residentialNot set37212576
Cob Meadow residentialNot set83850715, 83852658
Glascott Close residentialNot set295610430, 83897838
Glebe Close residentialNot set139097675
Hooper Close residentialNot set295610431, 83898110
Lew Walk residentialNot set1192112116
Martins Close residentialNot set83847011, 660545802, 850435244
Mayne Close residentialNot set83898166, 295610432
Moor View residentialNot set83897921, 83899103, 83897804
Morris Close residentialNot set295610433, 83898165
Oldham Road residentialNot set83897854, 295610434
Pearse Close residentialNot set295610435, 83897849, 83898119, 83898985, 295610436, 295610437
Pound Meadow residentialNot set83852656, 138944850
Red Lane residentialNot set83746900
Reed Meadow residentialNot set295610438, 83852641
Stoneybrook Rise residentialNot set189666801
Veale Close residentialNot set83899017, 83899018
  residentialNot set55264194, 660648460, 60854942, 383307543, 619510745
 B3216secondaryNot set32838490, 138944864
Bridge Street tertiaryNot set138944858, 138944857, 138944856, 35589403, 138944853
Deckport Cross tertiaryNot set295514590, 139098395
Oakfield Road tertiaryNot set35589398, 187697544
South Street tertiaryNot set164936883, 37212587
Victoria Road tertiaryNot set187697543, 35589405
  tertiaryNot set27097798, 83852531, 5182892, 12883396, 134821432, 30131059, 29983712, 282360617, 27093040, 83933657, 83852537, 295570439, 295610455
Station RoadA386trunkNot set139098396
 A386trunkNot set83897700, 591177932, 35703130, 1038073585, 83897698, 83933784, 295554257, 139098394, 1038073584
Burdon Lane unclassifiedNot set55264209
Church Road unclassifiedNot set134821436
High Street unclassifiedNot set35589400, 619510740
Hole Court unclassifiedNot set60854933, 660648459
Lewmoor Bridge unclassifiedNot set61870421
Market Way unclassifiedNot set60854938
Old Market Way unclassifiedNot set187687093
Park Road unclassifiedNot set35589404
Sanctuary Lane unclassifiedNot set37212574, 619509864
Scadsbury Lane unclassifiedNot set29984217
Vicks Meadow unclassifiedNot set83851484
Wingate Lane unclassifiedNot set139097681, 187697542, 187697919
  unclassifiedNot set83812980, 55678377, 61870420, 29984266, 173531763, 37212580, 202996170, 660221382, 202995773, 660221380, 83812824, 139098393, 139097680, 376393287, 139097677, 139097676, 139097679, 619511287, 83850799, 83850808, 619509000, 376393288, 37212573, 45771149, 5182891, 187699887, 295620368, 37212583, 83933658, 662946780, 295610439, 83938338, 139097683, 83816444, 83816500, 295610448, 37212586, 37212585, 83897779, 83897781, 660530284, 660530285, 134821438

West Devon 001C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.20 %0.00 %0.00 %88.80 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %13.80 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %86.20 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %6.92 %27.31 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %65.77 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.96 %0.00 %0.00 %2.61 %0.00 %0.00 %96.43 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %15.22 %0.00 %69.42 %15.36 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %1.48 %0.00 %0.00 %7.71 %0.00 %0.00 %90.81 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A3072primaryNot set295640640, 295570415, 295570413, 5182889
Holsworthy RoadA3079primaryNot set277208932, 277208930
 A3079primaryNot set203614207, 1094531279, 134467097, 134819207, 164946631
Baldwin Drive residentialNot set24843086, 922689162, 484656241
Brightley Road residentialNot set135697338, 135697335
Broom Park residentialNot set484656123
Caesars Court residentialNot set1190328930
Castra Avenue residentialNot set1190327598
Cavalry Chase residentialNot set698063882
Chapel Lane residentialNot set137962653
Charriot Way residentialNot set941972348, 698064225, 941972347
Chichacott Road residentialNot set80050659, 135697332, 80050650
Cohort Close residentialNot set698063879
Dry Lane residentialNot set134068233
Forum Lane residentialNot set1241711746
Fossa Court residentialNot set698064226
Hare Tor Close residentialNot set30185251
Hillside Drive residentialNot set311729880, 897384559, 311729879
Hilltown Lane residentialNot set241847577
Kellands Lane residentialNot set171033182
Kimberlands residentialNot set83813365, 83813362
Legion Way residentialNot set941972341, 698063881
Little Marsh Road residentialNot set484656122
Long Barton Avenue residentialNot set171033185, 511479168
Minerva Way residentialNot set1077205905
Misdon Cottages residentialNot set137962656
Monkey Puzzle Drive residentialNot set24842970
Moorcroft Close residentialNot set24842963, 172858339, 172858345
Moorcroft Court residentialNot set172858343, 24842966
New Road Estate residentialNot set137962640
Nexus Way residentialNot set1183411113
Queen Street residentialNot set55264196
Radford Way residentialNot set30184755
Sterlings Way residentialNot set171033184, 511479158, 668138401, 171033186, 511479175, 171033183
Summering Close residentialNot set484656121
The Meadows residentialNot set790581084, 83813361, 790581083
The Old Orchard residentialNot set83813366
Vixen Tor Close residentialNot set30185146
  residentialNot set790581085, 241846727, 137962639, 639986161, 639986160, 1183411114, 1183411115, 1183411107, 1183411108, 790581082, 55264205, 790607505, 137962630, 1190328931, 137962659
Appledore HillB3215secondaryNot set138122406
Crediton RoadB3215secondaryNot set1159212415, 1183411111, 1183411104, 1183411109, 1183411110, 37373582, 1183411112, 1159212416
 B3215secondaryNot set141332736
Exeter RoadB3260secondaryNot set30250548, 30250543
Tavistock RoadB3260secondaryNot set134463730
 B3260secondaryNot set24339502, 30250665
Beacon Down Hill tertiaryNot set4886611
Brightley Road tertiaryNot set1159212410, 1159212414, 1159212413, 1159212412, 1159212411, 4886633
Harper's Hill tertiaryNot set790581080, 29984077, 790581079, 981462623
Hatherleigh Road tertiaryNot set134068223, 1038089368, 80049419
Northlew Road tertiaryNot set27618781, 134068222
Rockey Lane tertiaryNot set55264198
Station Road tertiaryNot set29984030, 241847583
  tertiaryNot set55264191, 295728067, 295728063, 1094531278, 295728069, 295728064, 29984757, 83815806, 295570439, 83814248, 203614230, 203614221, 203614243, 295570436, 229337862, 790581087, 790581086, 30140895, 55264202, 134068221, 276592643, 276592641, 137962654, 135697336, 417118182, 203614240
 A30trunk_linkNot set30250754, 30250704, 509483312
  trunk_linkNot set30250584, 24339503
Brightley Bridge unclassifiedNot set295055448
Chichacott Road unclassifiedNot set1159212417, 1159212418, 135697334, 71216157
Crowden Road unclassifiedNot set55264197
Dry Lane unclassifiedNot set134068215, 134068227
Fatherford Lane unclassifiedNot set280307935, 134962531, 280308350, 24842927
Fort Road unclassifiedNot set698063880
Higher Stockley Mead unclassifiedNot set668142223, 47515666, 47515653, 611799570, 30251083, 47515672
Hilltown Lane unclassifiedNot set55264204
Knowle Bridge unclassifiedNot set417114420
Lake Lane unclassifiedNot set83813420
Lewmoor Bridge unclassifiedNot set61870421
Old Road unclassifiedNot set27618862
Prisam Lane unclassifiedNot set29984345
Scadsbury Lane unclassifiedNot set29984217
Stoney Park Lane unclassifiedNot set27618856
Summer Lane unclassifiedNot set29984133
Waterhouse Hill unclassifiedNot set137962652, 29984500
  unclassifiedNot set30172462, 203614231, 83813061, 23445455, 30186304, 295728070, 47743368, 295728066, 47743370, 790607499, 203614244, 80050675, 55264195, 29984474, 1094536724, 790876808, 790594749, 790876809, 29984021, 55264207, 83815455, 203614233, 203614246, 203614238, 83814199, 364585077, 49070146, 83814215, 134819205, 375209178, 30251593, 137833894, 280301289, 37411985, 199084207, 203614239, 83814700, 203614235, 203614212, 203614226, 39503527, 29984018, 203614236, 29984769, 295728072, 375209176, 375209169, 203614242, 29983924, 203614227, 5182893, 203614234, 203614241, 295728065, 29983957, 203614210, 203614224, 203614228, 29983916, 203614245, 203614214, 49070158, 197217862, 197217861, 203614229, 47391655, 294928812, 294928808, 83812986, 29984442, 55264190, 29984213, 417114423, 197218926, 83812980, 137962636, 29984383, 29983902, 29984402, 203614237, 29984553, 29983763, 134467099, 29984534, 294928804, 294928805, 294928806, 375209177, 229337861, 375209182, 375209174, 375209191, 295055451, 229337859, 295728071, 295728068, 790612414, 790612413, 229337860

West Devon 001D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.41 %0.00 %0.00 %88.59 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %33.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %66.98 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %50.76 %0.00 %0.00 %46.56 %0.00 %0.00 %2.67 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %1.53 %3.89 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.59 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Durant Close living_streetNot set47041852
Strawberry Fields living_streetNot set47041844
 A3072primaryNot set141335760, 23445226, 616523150, 27618437, 27600553, 728207634, 728207633, 141335780
 A3124primaryNot set286714104, 286714105, 23445196, 531040718
Barkers Way residentialNot set47041837
Barton Close residentialNot set47057240
Barton Hill residentialNot set47057237
Barton View residentialNot set47057236, 47057234
Blangy Close residentialNot set47041848
Bouchers Hill residentialNot set616523131, 141203762, 141203765
Butts Way residentialNot set47041858, 47041857, 47041829
Cornfield Way residentialNot set737201798
Fernleigh Close residentialNot set47041834
Fernleigh Court residentialNot set171795018
Gostwick Close residentialNot set47054768, 838482467, 47041839
Gowmans Terrace residentialNot set47041831
Greenacre Close residentialNot set47041835, 47041836
Greenhayes residentialNot set47041846, 47041845
Mill Lane residentialNot set140127220
Orchard Close residentialNot set47041859
Richina Drive residentialNot set47041866, 47041827
Stoat Mews residentialNot set47041861
Taw Vale Avenue residentialNot set140127222, 294794342
Taw Vale Close residentialNot set140127223, 294794343
Taylors Field residentialNot set838482477
Webbs Orchard residentialNot set47041862, 47041841
  residentialNot set737201797, 737201796, 559055389, 838482466, 747193922, 1182439632, 737201799
 B3215secondaryNot set1230514662, 28806871, 138125787
  tertiaryNot set294794344, 46706041
Beare Lane unclassifiedNot set136392584, 295785648
Boswell's Lane unclassifiedNot set27618502
Burrow Lane unclassifiedNot set47055157
Cadlake Lane unclassifiedNot set138313443
Cholhouse Lane unclassifiedNot set139857071
Copse Hill Lane unclassifiedNot set55389591
Crooke Lane unclassifiedNot set139859781
Essington Lane unclassifiedNot set27618522
Exeter Street unclassifiedNot set46705985
Hampson Lane unclassifiedNot set139857081
Hill Road unclassifiedNot set23114741
Hole Lane unclassifiedNot set139857080
Nichols Nymett Lane unclassifiedNot set37208221
Nichols Nymett Moor unclassifiedNot set47055155
North Street unclassifiedNot set65715035
Sandford Lane unclassifiedNot set139859773
Yeo Lane unclassifiedNot set47041826
  unclassifiedNot set163593715, 27600289, 27600456, 286710612, 294761634, 294761633, 23114732, 46705969, 244991504, 294761635, 27618416, 129240755, 55388200, 55388232, 55389464, 286714061, 27600420, 164926964, 55389521, 23114731, 294761632, 1000927425, 1000927426, 148784868, 462731158, 462731156, 136392524, 55389525, 23114730, 136392453, 55389576, 163593712, 139859769, 574356331, 23114742

West Devon 002A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %1.71 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.29 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %40.49 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %59.51 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbeyford Court residentialNot set30183634
Abbey Rise residentialNot set37373857, 37373832, 37373823, 137833893
Baldwin Court residentialNot set30184728
Baldwin Drive residentialNot set24843086
Balmoral Crescent residentialNot set172858338, 30184634, 172858340, 30184636, 172858336
Berryball Close residentialNot set30183709, 30183706
Charriot Way residentialNot set941972348, 941972347, 698064225
Chichacott Road residentialNot set37373479
Craon Gardens residentialNot set37373606, 37373608, 261520416
Crediton Road residentialNot set27600567
Crocken Tor Road residentialNot set30185383
Fern Close residentialNot set37373755, 294931413, 37373758, 37707570, 37373780
Fern Meadow residentialNot set37373734, 37702150, 37373705
Fossa Court residentialNot set698064226, 941972349
Fox Close residentialNot set37373671, 37373665
Giblands residentialNot set24842928
Great Links Tor Road residentialNot set30185266
Holley Park residentialNot set30184669, 30184670
Howard Close residentialNot set37373644, 30186196
Hunters Gate residentialNot set37373604
Kes Tor Close residentialNot set30185340, 30185341
Knowle View residentialNot set37373812
Leaholes Avenue residentialNot set30183522
Legion Way residentialNot set941972341
Limehayes Road residentialNot set30183511
Lopes Crescent residentialNot set30183584
Luxmoore Way residentialNot set30184870, 30184877
Magnolia Way residentialNot set1165646267
Newcombe Close residentialNot set30184818
Oak Road residentialNot set37373745
Oke Tor Close residentialNot set30185524
Otter Close residentialNot set37373557
Pound Park residentialNot set37373643
Quarry Fields residentialNot set30183685, 294931416
Row Tor Close residentialNot set172858337, 30185321
Saddlers Way residentialNot set37373678, 37373676, 37373663, 37373656
Stannary Court residentialNot set30184778
Stanway Court residentialNot set30184773
Tarka Close residentialNot set37373561, 37373560
The Copse residentialNot set37373836
The Heathers residentialNot set30184680, 30184682, 30184676
Vixen Tor Close residentialNot set30185147
Willow Tree Close residentialNot set30184623
Wonnacotts Road residentialNot set47385673
  residentialNot set850861473, 24843054, 261520422
Crediton RoadB3215secondaryNot set30183560, 30183526, 1159212415
Cavell Way unclassifiedNot set30183650
Chichacott Road unclassifiedNot set135697334
Fatherford Lane unclassifiedNot set24842927
  unclassifiedNot set30183710

West Devon 002B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %9.55 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.45 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Lilycrap Court pedestrianNot set47388728
Ball Meadow residentialNot set172858342, 30185932
Balmoral Crescent residentialNot set30184634, 172858340
Berryball Close residentialNot set30183709
Broadpark residentialNot set30185674
Courtenay Road residentialNot set47387435, 37412123
Crediton Road residentialNot set27600567
Crocken Tor Road residentialNot set30185383
De Brionne Heights residentialNot set30186022, 1159212382
Giblands residentialNot set24842928
Great Links Tor Road residentialNot set30185266
Hare Tor Close residentialNot set30185251, 30185249
Hawkins Walk residentialNot set30185953
Laburnum Way residentialNot set30186051
Limehayes Road residentialNot set30183511
Lopes Crescent residentialNot set30183584
Lower Crooked Meadow residentialNot set30186066, 1159212381
Majors Meadow residentialNot set47384409
Mill Road residentialNot set314126654, 24339501
Neville Road residentialNot set47384496
Northfield Road residentialNot set30184577
North Road residentialNot set30183808
North Street residentialNot set30184030
North Villas residentialNot set30184477
Oak Road residentialNot set37373735, 37373745, 37373733, 37373738
Ockington Close residentialNot set30185564
Oke Tor Close residentialNot set30185524
Portugal Way residentialNot set30185951, 172858346
Quarry Fields residentialNot set30185012, 294931416, 30183685
Richard Close residentialNot set171379701, 171379700
River Court residentialNot set30249604
Row Tor Close residentialNot set172858337, 30185321
Simmons Close residentialNot set47384417
Simmons Way residentialNot set47387436, 47387354, 47387353
Steeperton Close residentialNot set30185506
Tappers Meadow residentialNot set30185860
Ted's Way residentialNot set47386614
Turpins Plot residentialNot set30185938
Upper Crooked Meadow residentialNot set30186073, 1239450413
Victoria Street residentialNot set47384688
Vixen Tor Close residentialNot set172858341, 30185147, 30185146, 30185127
Wadlands Meadow residentialNot set135698490
West View Road residentialNot set30186174
White Tor Close residentialNot set30185274, 30185269
Willow Tree Close residentialNot set30184623
Wonnacotts Road residentialNot set47385673, 47385692, 47385609
  residentialNot set24843054, 30184459
Cavell Way unclassifiedNot set30183650
Fatherford Lane unclassifiedNot set24842927
  unclassifiedNot set37412124, 5182893, 30183710, 1239397746

West Devon 002C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %13.16 %0.00 %0.00 %86.84 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.84 %90.10 %0.00 %0.06 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.98 %0.00 %0.00 %9.51 %0.00 %0.00 %89.52 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Moyses Meadow pedestrianNot set47396809
Astley Corte residentialNot set47397256
Badgers Holt residentialNot set38782112
Beans Meadow residentialNot set39027928
Brandize Park residentialNot set35085116
Bright View residentialNot set47397026
Castle Lane residentialNot set38781344, 293291729
Castle Road residentialNot set47395161, 1211281263, 47395160, 1211281257, 1211281258, 314113151
Church Avenue residentialNot set38781855
Church Meadow residentialNot set38782830
Church Path residentialNot set38781764
Church Street residentialNot set38781663
Foxes Lair residentialNot set38782571
Glendale Road residentialNot set484652595
Grove Meadow residentialNot set280308162
Herons Brook residentialNot set38781979, 38781972, 38781973
Highland View residentialNot set24842747
Kingfisher Drive residentialNot set38781938
Klondyke Road residentialNot set35084968
Leeze Park residentialNot set47395707, 47395730, 47395706, 47396283, 1239992302, 47396280
Lyndridge Court residentialNot set135697331
Moyses Lane residentialNot set47396344
Moyses Meadow residentialNot set47396749, 47396727, 47396718
Northams Meadow residentialNot set47397801
Oaklands Park residentialNot set38782109
Orchard Close residentialNot set47395705
Parklands residentialNot set5182879, 35085330
Park View Terrace residentialNot set24842742
Pikes Mead residentialNot set47396939
Prospect Hill residentialNot set47396855
Ranelagh Road residentialNot set38781799
South Church Lane residentialNot set134068228
Station Road residentialNot set1239391019, 15046062, 5182880, 1239391020
The Glen residentialNot set47395190
Upcott Valley residentialNot set38781955
Vicarage Road residentialNot set27618853
  residentialNot set1244763174, 199072728, 39027616, 872835388
New RoadB3260secondaryNot set35084344, 134068874, 191084337
Tavistock RoadB3260secondaryNot set134463730
 B3260secondaryNot set27618994, 27619037, 27619005, 30250665
Beacon Down Hill tertiaryNot set4886611
Hatherleigh Road tertiaryNot set80049419
Lodge Hill tertiaryNot set294928799, 294928798
Upcott Hill tertiaryNot set38781894
  tertiaryNot set280375591
 A386trunkNot set375209167
 A30trunk_linkNot set30250784, 509483312, 102892356, 30250704
 B3260trunk_linkNot set24232619
  trunk_linkNot set27619036
Darkey Lane unclassifiedNot set27618857
High Street unclassifiedNot set47396414
Meldon Lane unclassifiedNot set71122995, 71122835
Oaklands Drive unclassifiedNot set30183406
Old Road unclassifiedNot set27618862, 38782886
Station Road unclassifiedNot set5182882
Stoney Park Lane unclassifiedNot set27618856
Tavistock Road unclassifiedNot set134463731
Tors Road unclassifiedNot set15046064, 1239391021
  unclassifiedNot set280308739, 280375589, 199084207, 23445548, 280375557, 23445574, 354490395, 375209172, 15069010, 51428364, 37340526, 280375555, 280300416, 280375558, 280300415, 280300414, 77489576, 23445657, 283970703, 23445614, 771573779, 293404458, 23445615, 27618951, 280375553, 280375554, 27618986, 14681782, 177895399, 24842652, 71122652, 177895398, 191084352, 280301289, 134068216, 280301293, 24842799

West Devon 002D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %59.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %40.86 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %96.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.57 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Red Lion Yard pedestrianNot set1249689270, 1249689277, 1249689271, 30183920, 30183964, 1249689276, 1249689275, 1249689278, 1250056972, 1250056971
The Arcade pedestrianNot set47393691, 1250063411, 1250057005
Ashley Road residentialNot set47387307, 47387304
Castle Road residentialNot set314113151
Church Street residentialNot set38781663
Courtenay Road residentialNot set47387435, 37412123
Crediton Road residentialNot set27600567
Curlew Close residentialNot set38782251, 38782011, 38782012
Far View Road residentialNot set47387248
George Street residentialNot set489795533
Glendale Road residentialNot set484652595
Jacobs Pool residentialNot set38781448, 1211281242, 38781453, 1248928100, 1248928101
Jubilee Close residentialNot set47397830
Kempley Road residentialNot set47393319
Kestrel Close residentialNot set38782045
Kingfisher Drive residentialNot set837642934, 38781938, 837642935, 837642933
Majors Meadow residentialNot set47384409
Mill Cottages residentialNot set47388363
Mill Road residentialNot set24339501, 294931415, 294931414, 38781189, 314126654
Moyses Lane residentialNot set47396344
Moyses Meadow residentialNot set47396718
Northams Meadow residentialNot set47397801
Oakfield Residential Park residentialNot set47397513
Park Row residentialNot set47393283
Pikes Mead residentialNot set47396939
Prospect Hill residentialNot set47396855
Sharp Hill residentialNot set178669026, 178669027
Simmons Close residentialNot set47384417
Simmons Way residentialNot set47387344, 47387353, 47387436, 47387354, 1239450431
Solonhurst Court residentialNot set47393469, 47393470
The Chantry residentialNot set47387228
Upcott Valley residentialNot set38781955
Westbridge Close residentialNot set38781637, 38781605
West View Road residentialNot set30186174
  residentialNot set784099785
New RoadB3260secondaryNot set191084337, 509483311, 1197317809, 1197317808
Lodge Hill tertiaryNot set294928798, 294928799
Darkey Lane unclassifiedNot set27618857
Glendale Road unclassifiedNot set38781924
High Street unclassifiedNot set47396414
Oaklands Drive unclassifiedNot set30183406
School Way unclassifiedNot set484654594
Station Road unclassifiedNot set5182882
St James Street unclassifiedNot set47388925, 5182886, 996345648
  unclassifiedNot set4800091

West Devon 003A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.53 %0.00 %0.00 %2.47 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %88.69 %0.00 %0.00 %6.22 %0.00 %0.00 %5.09 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %29.08 %21.55 %0.00 %49.36 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %2.54 %3.95 %0.00 %10.33 %0.00 %0.00 %83.18 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Orchard Terrace living_streetNot set136995401
Dogmarsh BridgeA382primaryNot set51367021
 A382primaryNot set294309394
Mill Street residentialNot set439312229
Chagford Bridge unclassifiedNot set40503929
Manor Road unclassifiedNot set115530736, 439312232, 439312234
Meldon Road unclassifiedNot set115517936
  unclassifiedNot set178026860, 40504032, 40504030, 32117163, 39403134, 39403125, 294327079, 15070871, 40503928, 159847830, 293406618, 294309414, 115521999, 28806883, 178407847, 115520612, 115519837, 573074667, 999704551, 115520648, 115518227, 15071293, 115520181, 32117155, 115520054, 115521213, 115521226, 999704552, 115520070, 27232250, 903749582, 115530749, 115530419, 115530394, 115519664, 737198283, 1236974844, 115530778, 115517345, 115530442, 903749580, 309238525, 115520293, 115518452, 309238524, 115520781, 309238521, 115531497, 309238516, 115531545, 115531542, 178415543, 27232190, 27580726, 115530777, 115519050, 27580729, 294327081, 27580672, 604732526, 178415544, 115522162, 159847131, 293406621, 136996064, 32117354, 648526098, 309238518, 5089796, 27580715, 115531637, 115531639, 28489412, 115522863, 32117022, 137107565, 293406617

West Devon 003B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %17.76 %0.00 %0.00 %46.03 %0.00 %0.00 %36.21 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %14.84 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %85.16 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %15.38 %0.00 %0.00 %84.62 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.13 %88.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified1.14 %0.00 %0.31 %0.00 %0.00 %7.23 %0.00 %0.00 %91.31 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A3124primaryNot set136849196, 294790581
Dogmarsh BridgeA382primaryNot set51367021
 A382primaryNot set28489387, 294309394, 294309393
Barn Close residentialNot set137219884, 137219882
Berrys Meadow residentialNot set1191727023
Budbrook Barton residentialNot set136448466
Chapel Park residentialNot set171030022, 171030024, 171030021
Crockenwell Court residentialNot set137216119
Cross Meadow residentialNot set135798275, 294790586
Knowle Lane residentialNot set122782308
Lamb Park residentialNot set136446823
Meadow Rise residentialNot set135798288
Saddlers Close residentialNot set136448465
Stanbury's Orchard residentialNot set136448464, 136448462
  residentialNot set707022532, 178117770, 136448471
Bakesdown Lane unclassifiedNot set137216742
Bowbeer Lane unclassifiedNot set136849191
Brandis Lane unclassifiedNot set23445264
Chagford Bridge unclassifiedNot set40503929
Combe Lane unclassifiedNot set136849192
Combe Moor Lane unclassifiedNot set294790584, 135761535, 294790585
Coxmoor Lane unclassifiedNot set978106940
Dragdown Hill unclassifiedNot set24421649
Fingle Bridge unclassifiedNot set122896636
Hask Lane unclassifiedNot set136446821
Headland Lane unclassifiedNot set135800882
Heath Road unclassifiedNot set23445154
Hooperton Lane unclassifiedNot set28047681
Itton Moor Lane unclassifiedNot set294790588
Northbeer Lane unclassifiedNot set135761534
Payne's Bridge unclassifiedNot set230388055
Ring Hill unclassifiedNot set234945403
Scotley Bridge unclassifiedNot set259178031
Sessland Lane unclassifiedNot set136849189
Shilstone Lane unclassifiedNot set27580800
Stonelands unclassifiedNot set1157249732, 40444119, 1157249731
  unclassifiedNot set26491780, 163593714, 135800893, 23445131, 148107209, 27580831, 28489280, 135800900, 135800912, 15068250, 26689069, 172577095, 39403150, 1230047949, 1230047950, 293406616, 24421648, 39403134, 27580962, 39403125, 294327079, 15070871, 197840257, 294277873, 159847830, 293406618, 39403334, 39403330, 294309414, 15070038, 172576474, 294527438, 15069733, 294527432, 39403282, 293404734, 294281495, 115531639, 39403286, 294281049, 293404903, 172649679, 23445197, 682969029, 294527434, 294527436, 172577097, 27580914, 294527427, 40506194, 294527433, 27580789, 137219881, 682969030, 28806882, 40506192, 27580863, 26491781, 137216741, 27580907, 28047616, 136448470, 136849178, 331961733, 23445108, 24421647, 294527430, 40505728, 159847131, 259178032, 24778152, 159847831, 294327081, 294327083, 294527440, 39403711, 136448671, 15070872, 172577094, 294527429, 27580805, 27580779, 294281168, 39403664, 136448668, 136448669, 132979446, 132979445, 294519752, 122896635, 283973153, 294577128, 163593713, 163372012, 163372010, 5089785, 28047618, 26688563, 163372011, 35607627, 132979444, 294527428, 294519756, 294519754, 122785184, 220011372, 177942093, 177942087, 294281050, 331967899, 294527431, 127346312, 127346307, 24244617, 294519755, 135800891, 172577096, 26989460, 27580782

West Devon 003C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %85.00 %5.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.57 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %5.87 %93.93 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.20 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %51.89 %0.00 %0.00 %4.68 %0.00 %0.00 %43.43 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %41.19 %0.00 %58.81 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %1.01 %78.54 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %20.45 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Stoneycliffe Place residentialNot set132576358
  residentialNot set61886023, 653486705
DunnabridgeB3357secondaryNot set215393209
Merrivale BridgeB3357secondaryNot set640266932, 94229973
 B3357secondaryNot set215393210, 297108349
  secondary_linkNot set1000925470, 1000925471, 608679113
  tertiaryNot set149115451, 192999606, 149115446, 191084376, 70707292, 191084361
Huccaby Bridge unclassifiedNot set27999211
  unclassifiedNot set134440250, 149735346, 279525595, 191084358, 27999938, 70848986, 191084363, 495632725, 309195508, 309195509, 44221610, 1230950888, 1230950887, 23379897, 284293622, 158035010, 1065288620, 494844261, 279525596, 70849772, 70849771, 70706344, 279525597, 14678536

West Devon 003D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %10.22 %0.00 %0.00 %89.78 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %15.92 %0.00 %0.00 %19.25 %0.00 %0.00 %64.84 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.04 %0.00 %0.00 %0.21 %0.00 %0.00 %99.75 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A3124primaryNot set294790578, 23445196, 136849196, 294790581, 28489084
Back Lane residentialNot set137313519
Canomild Cottages residentialNot set137313782
Ford Cross residentialNot set41603444
Grove Meadow residentialNot set280308162
Hillcrest residentialNot set39850646
Hillfield residentialNot set33469486
Oak Tree Park residentialNot set33469490, 33469491
Queens Haye residentialNot set137392365
The Croft residentialNot set33469487, 33469485
  residentialNot set482986069, 482785760, 137313525, 137313524
  tertiaryNot set116455656, 284168174, 33469688, 191084370, 293404457, 283970895, 116455658, 116455662, 280375591, 116455660, 33469687
 A30trunk_linkNot set102892356
Brandis Lane unclassifiedNot set23445264
Church Ways unclassifiedNot set39850647
Combe Moor Lane unclassifiedNot set294790584
Fore Street unclassifiedNot set43340243, 30978334, 172608383
Itton Moor Lane unclassifiedNot set294790588, 135761532, 294790589
Itton Road unclassifiedNot set135761533
Payne's Bridge unclassifiedNot set230388055
Ring Hill unclassifiedNot set234945403, 191084338, 137312597, 27599972
Sessland Lane unclassifiedNot set136849189, 136849187
Shelly Road unclassifiedNot set137313520
Two Post Lane unclassifiedNot set28051595
Vicarage Lane unclassifiedNot set137313522
  unclassifiedNot set23445259, 172608689, 172608384, 27600292, 294803402, 135699542, 135761531, 294581405, 294581406, 294581404, 137312601, 137312599, 137312596, 137312594, 28806873, 137312603, 28051625, 32200008, 28806872, 230388050, 261520420, 172576472, 234678473, 234687246, 27599974, 51518446, 745527725, 234678467, 127346313, 127346310, 39403367, 137313526, 559811030, 27599934, 294803403, 294803399, 471504048, 559811032, 23445330, 127346308, 280375589, 23445548, 23445549, 280375553, 33469488, 180014932, 1009206707, 40156085, 33469484, 40156083, 482849057, 103050661, 172646256, 51426371, 33469489, 137313523, 30978336, 27599977, 40704245, 482812138, 172576473, 30978333, 39701527, 39403391, 33469483, 51518537, 234687250, 116455661, 294281494, 15069109, 23445427, 24339504, 23445292, 293406616, 24421648, 23445197, 27582668, 39403517, 28806879, 294527434, 27580946, 28806881, 137219881, 27581751, 135699541

West Devon 004A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %8.65 %0.00 %0.00 %91.35 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %34.10 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %65.90 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %3.80 %0.00 %0.00 %27.96 %0.00 %0.00 %68.23 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %8.35 %0.00 %17.41 %74.25 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %1.85 %0.04 %0.00 %10.27 %0.00 %0.00 %87.84 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Holsworthy RoadA3079primaryNot set1197317806, 277208933, 277208932, 1197317807, 277208931
 A3079primaryNot set134819216, 1094531279, 134819207, 134467097, 164946631
Church Meadow residentialNot set134820092, 134820104
Court Barton residentialNot set134820112
Crandford Close residentialNot set1015962742
Station Cottages residentialNot set134440254
The Pastures residentialNot set134820114, 134820107
Trescote Way residentialNot set134458579
  residentialNot set241849312, 1017787310, 241852695
Chapel Road tertiaryNot set134820093, 134819194, 134820110
  tertiaryNot set203614240, 30140895, 241852693, 31980356, 1094531280, 276688683, 276688682, 55677493, 55677497, 55677498, 327628926, 14679979, 29984715, 295728063, 1094533083, 134819199, 1094531278, 327628921, 134819203, 134819209, 134819210, 276525613, 300062653
Chapel Road unclassifiedNot set134820105
Fore Street unclassifiedNot set23379057, 134440277
Pool Hill unclassifiedNot set134440264
  unclassifiedNot set149735344, 149735345, 70848987, 70849076, 64499267, 375209172, 39503255, 31980389, 373613017, 241852694, 183499195, 31980386, 55677491, 183499194, 55677536, 37744050, 39404323, 24339500, 127347649, 127347645, 27618934, 375209175, 191084373, 134460739, 127347647, 277510713, 277510712, 127347648, 134460749, 276945144, 1017787307, 279525596, 149735342, 191084363, 191084358, 183499196, 29984727, 39502033, 375209169, 70849078, 586206622, 127347644, 276945148, 127347646, 276945140, 134819202, 37744924, 134819213, 39501892, 375209178, 14676984, 134819193, 134467099, 375209177, 375209182, 134460750, 385946385, 276945142, 134819204, 385946384, 37744919, 70849157, 134460747, 134460740

West Devon 004B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %10.64 %0.00 %0.00 %60.06 %0.00 %0.00 %29.30 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %1.75 %6.33 %0.00 %21.41 %0.00 %0.00 %70.52 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Lutyens Fold residentialNot set133903383, 133903381
Park Court residentialNot set171029636
The Parade residentialNot set133903373
Venn Hill residentialNot set406134261, 133904785
Vicarage Gardens residentialNot set133903368
  residentialNot set241916739, 406134262, 133903377, 903521564, 149362708, 149362761, 149362796, 133900987
Fore StreetB3362secondaryNot set740437472, 777527818, 133903369, 134041076
New Launceston RoadB3362secondaryNot set121941115
Old Greystone HillB3362secondaryNot set121941117
 B3362secondaryNot set241916428, 241916427
  tertiaryNot set1126079962, 586199575, 149362717, 274564633, 133900999, 274564630, 149362757, 149109161, 149362747, 274747373, 274747382, 274747381, 274747379, 149362710, 401388330, 268859555, 149109134, 149109156, 149362725, 149109190, 27938164, 127883364, 149109153, 268637802, 149362759, 1126079963, 149362760, 364701565, 149109143, 149109140, 149109188, 1094525161, 149109185, 149109198, 844740343, 149362778, 149362792
  tertiary_linkNot set897865037, 152383456
Higher Edgcumbe Lane unclassifiedNot set133903370
  unclassifiedNot set30284562, 406133620, 274747383, 274747376, 168082951, 71166951, 276503376, 276503368, 276503364, 30284075, 586204900, 149109132, 276503370, 29462767, 149362709, 149109187, 149362772, 149362698, 1126079960, 149109152, 70849078, 586206622, 70849009, 321686876, 37744756, 586204905, 586204906, 276503366, 276503373, 149362724, 168182807, 241915893, 30284961, 133903382, 168182808, 30284935, 30284963, 30284959, 133903375, 149109164, 268846592, 149362780, 149362702, 149362700, 149362748, 1126079961, 149362699, 149362736, 406134263, 134041036, 406134711, 149362786, 268846589, 149362775, 149109168, 268846588, 274523661, 133903367, 149362704, 149109169, 134041058, 149362789, 149362723, 274635905, 401388376, 149362790, 149362715, 149362732, 149362785, 149362746, 274564629, 1223204030, 1223204041, 274564632, 274564631, 274564634, 586198155, 133903372, 149362754, 149109135, 149362722, 133901003, 268846591, 149362719, 586196171, 268637797, 1094525162, 149362766, 149362720, 149362758, 586388016, 149362714, 149362705, 149362716, 268846594, 149362749, 274523660, 149362706

West Devon 004C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %3.10 %0.00 %0.00 %81.44 %0.00 %0.00 %15.46 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %88.08 %11.92 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.64 %0.00 %0.00 %93.36 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Callington RoadA390primaryNot set29390275
 A390primaryNot set149109163
Chestnut Close residentialNot set420463715, 171029413, 420463714
Chestnut Terrace residentialNot set171029414
Orchard Court residentialNot set171029415
Outer Down residentialNot set171029416
Partwayes residentialNot set149109166
The Farriers residentialNot set171029417
Trenance Drive residentialNot set171029418, 171029419
  residentialNot set241917255, 34083399, 241917010, 149109193, 149109179, 241917011, 241917012
  residentialNo unit700676103
 B3257secondaryNot set149289070, 149289140, 149289089, 182205203, 182205204
 B3362secondaryNot set133618267, 268846584, 268846585, 241916428, 149109191
Crowndale Road tertiaryNot set471020746
New Launceston Road tertiaryNot set133618260, 133618254, 133618262
  tertiaryNot set149109198, 60770717, 60770716, 149109156, 1094525160, 844740339, 149109194, 127883363, 127883364, 145431549, 526007328, 149109153, 268637802, 149109136, 149109178, 268637805, 406135528, 406135527, 268846590, 149109173, 145431551
  tertiary_linkNot set152383456
Crease Lane unclassifiedNot set90941619
Dukes Drive unclassifiedNot set172139111
Green Hill unclassifiedNot set149109155, 420463720, 420463717
Higher Lumburn Bridge unclassifiedNot set526583354
  unclassifiedNot set26490171, 32884538, 840172661, 369564153, 40217619, 149109182, 149109186, 133618265, 840172660, 149109137, 526585178, 748951398, 145431553, 171029420, 149109142, 268846591, 268859553, 268859554, 268565469, 149109183, 133618255, 149109200, 268565470, 145431552, 823427316, 133618271, 144534212, 149109160, 312135462, 149109149, 149109154, 584733919, 149109147, 268637804, 149109157, 268846595, 268846593, 30283653, 406135348, 268846589, 147005176, 541951745, 149109174, 30283648, 133618261, 26490174, 30283661, 823427315, 29462766, 149109181, 30282525, 268846596, 503239581, 149109144, 149109184, 133618266, 149109172, 503239580, 144534207, 133618273, 133618272, 26490172, 149109139, 27938162, 149109180, 369564150

West Devon 004D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %23.82 %0.00 %0.00 %26.09 %0.00 %0.00 %50.09 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %3.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %6.24 %0.03 %0.00 %26.42 %0.00 %0.00 %67.32 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A388primaryNot set401388279, 84638746, 586228249, 24705098
Arundell Close residentialNot set91342342
Arundell Gardens residentialNot set91342317
Ash Vale residentialNot set133902175
Duntz Hill residentialNot set288211658, 91342341
Fore Street residentialNot set133902179
Hannaford Road residentialNot set91342326
Hornapark Close residentialNot set91342333
Moorfield residentialNot set91342339
Oak Ridge residentialNot set133902170
Old Tinhay residentialNot set133902177, 133902167, 133902174
Park Road residentialNot set91342324
Park Wood Rise residentialNot set133902180
Parsonage Court residentialNot set91342329
The Crescent residentialNot set91342323, 91342319
The Old Rice Mill residentialNot set133902183
The Rowans residentialNot set91342337
Willas Road residentialNot set91342327
  residentialNot set856281558
New Road tertiaryNot set133902164, 133902166
Station Road tertiaryNot set91342338
  tertiaryNot set274541722, 149362792, 1094531280, 1017802943, 1017802944, 1017802946, 37744648, 401388330, 276525613, 133902173, 401388322, 276688682, 14676327, 586188705, 164972526, 586188704, 47308164, 401388343, 183478458, 300062653, 37744645, 512988888, 164972524, 305517493, 305517496, 401388348, 1094525161, 149362778, 274541723
 A30trunk_linkNot set84638747, 84638862, 512988889, 84638784, 84638860
  trunk_linkNot set164946642, 1017787339, 47308165, 164972522, 47308166, 164946643
Darkey Lane unclassifiedNot set91342334, 91342318
Leat Road unclassifiedNot set133902176, 133902163, 133902181, 30284541, 1223204045, 1223204031
North Road unclassifiedNot set91342336
Spry Lane unclassifiedNot set91342330
  unclassifiedNot set37744570, 149362718, 288211752, 91342328, 331619713, 1191673047, 133902178, 30284580, 274523661, 30284581, 133902182, 133902165, 133902168, 149748599, 288211722, 149748597, 149748610, 149362763, 164972525, 586193378, 586193379, 189408260, 401388371, 401388365, 274635905, 401388321, 401388324, 401388339, 288211641, 32037276, 790254854, 32037265, 503243949, 183473445, 149748604, 503244386, 401388353, 32037431, 1017802945, 401388327, 24705102, 71166951, 276503375, 149749454, 276503374, 276503366, 134819193, 164946641, 164946640, 1094531277, 401388376, 183478444, 373613017, 183478455, 133900995, 37744576, 37744577, 133901000, 586196171, 586196170, 149362713

West Devon 005A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %99.35 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.65 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Garden Mews pedestrianNot set918679210
Paddons Row pedestrianNot set1235578702, 1235578701, 39188479
  pedestrianNot set457741646, 760142903, 760716833, 758998071
Abbey PlaceA386trunkNot set28980004

West Devon 005B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %81.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %18.91 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %67.04 %0.00 %0.00 %17.15 %0.00 %0.00 %15.81 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %37.76 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %62.24 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %15.21 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %84.79 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Buddle Close residentialNot set99589379
Carpenter Way residentialNot set969754706
Cornflower Way residentialNot set1077760675, 968021217
Cowslip Avenue residentialNot set1191736314, 968021216
Crebor Road residentialNot set1209674457, 1191744907
Gawton Way residentialNot set1191744906
Honeysuckle Drive residentialNot set1077760676
Luscombe Avenue residentialNot set1191742106
Poppy Close residentialNot set1190601096
Saxon Road residentialNot set28693168
  residentialNot set969754705, 980882845, 969754704
New Launceston Road tertiaryNot set133618270, 133618254
 A386trunkNot set470975597, 183495676, 183495683, 133783106
Kilworthy Road unclassifiedNot set133617426
Old Exeter Road unclassifiedNot set29462754, 471004347
Rowden Wood Road unclassifiedNot set133783090, 133783103
Union Mine Road unclassifiedNot set133783092, 133783089
  unclassifiedNot set29462766, 149109142, 29462762, 133783096, 133783100, 133783085, 316100682, 29462772, 29462756, 978375199, 29462755, 29462765, 212773775, 575980699

West Devon 005C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %96.63 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.37 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %53.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %46.80 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %83.59 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %16.41 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set132473133
Abbotsfield Close residentialNot set1239500516
Meadow Brook residentialNot set1239501894
Mitre Close residentialNot set210228315
Swell Tor Drive residentialNot set1191733172
  residentialNot set731178620, 731149887, 731149886
Crowndale Road tertiaryNot set471020746
Crease Lane unclassifiedNot set90941619

West Devon 005D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %95.67 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.33 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %99.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.80 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Whitham Park residentialNot set39188498
  residentialNot set406204147
Whitchurch Road tertiaryNot set184614434

West Devon 005E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %99.37 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.63 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %88.61 %11.39 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %16.02 %36.66 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %47.33 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Chaucer Road living_streetNot set39188493
Oaklands residentialNot set132466793, 132466791
  unclassifiedNot set653470493, 652085185, 486164905, 653468031, 132461577

West Devon 005F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %90.25 %0.00 %0.00 %9.75 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %76.42 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %23.58 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %92.98 %7.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %92.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %7.91 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Chaucer Road living_streetNot set39188493
  pedestrianNot set879751247, 879751250
Vigo Bridge Road tertiaryNot set25414907
Violet Lane unclassifiedNot set37556378
  unclassifiedNot set29462755, 29462756

West Devon 005G

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %93.31 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.69 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %81.54 %18.46 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %30.64 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %69.36 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Buzzard Road residentialNot set132475678
James Road residentialNot set88715359
Philpott Lane residentialNot set189501112, 189501113
Woodpecker Way residentialNot set132475677
  residentialNot set571479831, 1190968324, 787470068
Brook Lane unclassifiedNot set132466786
  unclassifiedNot set1247012100, 210960368, 30283405

West Devon 006A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %5.12 %62.84 %0.00 %11.13 %0.00 %0.00 %20.91 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %1.38 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.62 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.60 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.40 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Barons Road residentialNot set95026448, 95026427
Blackbrook Close residentialNot set95026413, 95026446
Boundary Road residentialNot set95026435, 95026419
Church View residentialNot set95026418
Kings Tor residentialNot set189666799
Lake Lane residentialNot set149276764
Leat Close residentialNot set95026424
Lopes road residentialNot set95026426
Manor Farm residentialNot set95026415
Manor Park residentialNot set95026411, 95026441, 95026420
Marchant's Way residentialNot set133668312, 133668309
Merrivale View Road residentialNot set95026428, 95026407
Myrtle Close residentialNot set95026422
Nine Oaks residentialNot set95026410
Stowford Close residentialNot set95026417, 95026431
Woodlands residentialNot set95026414, 95026447
  residentialNot set1135802238, 800414847
 B3212secondaryNot set520422799
Burrator Road tertiaryNot set149276539
Cadover Bridge tertiaryNot set158179351
Gratton Ford Bridge tertiaryNot set280162116
Gratton Lane tertiaryNot set85523125
  tertiaryNot set253175380, 16544145, 133668315, 253175381, 199895517, 149276793, 199895519, 133668321, 199895787, 475815579, 149276788, 133668311, 132276468, 280162115, 215304631, 16543858, 132271948, 96702596
Huckworthy Bridge unclassifiedNot set195983179
Iron Mine Lane unclassifiedNot set95026438
Meavy Lane unclassifiedNot set85523050
Portland Lane unclassifiedNot set133668313
Sparkatown Lane unclassifiedNot set95026416, 961938528, 961938529
  unclassifiedNot set421622922, 421622925, 149276718, 149276730, 149276647, 149276619, 195983177, 210008777, 27717722, 27717743, 144808018, 133668304, 199896041, 149276749, 475815580, 133668306, 144812098, 144812096, 133668308, 133668318, 942372102, 27717809, 28838656, 942372103, 133668297, 133668314, 149276695, 23379127, 360412002, 133668322, 158179353, 14634606, 149276663, 133668302, 133668296, 149276772, 133668320, 133668299, 133668305, 149276567, 23379128, 132271947, 149276795, 27717665, 158179352, 199894919, 199894946, 199894948, 199894936, 199895514, 199895518, 199895516, 199895515, 475816619, 475816618, 69556105, 475816620, 949546324, 949546323, 149276630, 149276593, 149276581, 28838655, 145209028, 195983178, 149276707, 149276783, 149276605

West Devon 006B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %61.17 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %38.83 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %9.41 %7.97 %0.00 %81.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.86 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %6.24 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.76 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Higman Close residentialNot set1191746262
South View residentialNot set133780194
Station View residentialNot set133897781
  residentialNot set35707281, 597216296, 133783093, 168609814
  tertiaryNot set284622587, 191084361, 265422421, 71217280, 149109194, 149216943, 364701572, 268859555
 A386trunkNot set133783102, 133783106
Batteridge Hill unclassifiedNot set132461586, 132461582, 39259428
Brentor Road unclassifiedNot set133783088
Burn Lane unclassifiedNot set217487270, 35005613, 217487264, 217487265, 217487260, 35705367
Collaton Lane unclassifiedNot set39257860
Darke Lane unclassifiedNot set133783101
Harford Bridge unclassifiedNot set39259427
Langsford Road unclassifiedNot set132461584
Station Road unclassifiedNot set495689788, 1223204036, 133897782, 1223204034
  unclassifiedNot set210755117, 210059467, 35707287, 210059468, 149109196, 39257876, 132461576, 132461583, 35707283, 149109165, 132461585, 210059466, 833047291, 39257878, 134956028, 833047290, 149109195, 149109150, 149216914, 1223204040, 149362758, 689377387, 689377384, 149109183, 364701575, 149216963, 29462767, 149362772, 149362783, 861287902, 149109152, 1223204037, 149216960, 35005837, 133780226, 215425715, 316100682, 183495684, 149109192, 149216906, 145817333, 145817334, 149109197, 274931097, 91905614, 133897785, 39260506, 168621126, 274931096, 215423356, 698968985, 149109162, 978375199, 29462765, 149216896, 149109133, 914604774, 35705368, 133897784, 133897783, 35705365, 91906286, 914604772, 149362780, 29462766, 133895479, 149115469, 149115470, 133895463, 149115463, 133895473, 133895455, 98194371, 202036346, 133895454, 133895481, 149115447, 265869331, 265869315, 692007399, 692007400, 692007401, 692007398, 133895466, 133895474, 149115459, 149115476, 687668445, 149115456, 168610940, 133895457, 133895480, 133895465, 133895464, 91904768, 133895475, 149216925, 149216952, 149115474

West Devon 006C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %52.83 %0.00 %46.93 %0.00 %0.00 %0.24 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %7.48 %37.30 %0.00 %52.96 %0.00 %0.00 %2.26 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %11.77 %15.62 %0.00 %72.23 %0.00 %0.00 %0.38 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %37.63 %0.00 %4.34 %0.00 %0.00 %58.03 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
The Old Station living_streetNot set132276465, 288067175
  living_streetNot set117852415
Ash Close residentialNot set85523056
Branson Park residentialNot set132475679, 132475668
Chapel Lane residentialNot set94461528, 94461539
Clonway residentialNot set85523142, 85523069
Copperfields residentialNot set94473441
Cox Tor Close residentialNot set85523043
Grange Road residentialNot set85523025
Great Mis Tor Close residentialNot set85523098, 414384349
Greenway Close residentialNot set94461518
Grenofen Close residentialNot set132475673
Harrowbeer Lane residentialNot set85523102, 85523048
Ingra Tor Close residentialNot set85523047
Langton Road residentialNot set85523062
Leather Tor Close residentialNot set414384351, 85523101
Manor Estate residentialNot set94473444, 94473416
Manor Gardens residentialNot set94473456
North Road residentialNot set85523093, 85523039
Old Station Road residentialNot set94473419
Pew Tor Close residentialNot set85523031
Vixen Tor Close residentialNot set85523111, 414384354
  residentialNot set817459899, 238675960, 132276472, 238675666, 238675667, 85523115
Merrivale BridgeB3357secondaryNot set94229973
Station Road tertiaryNot set132276463, 24339845
Whitchurch Road tertiaryNot set132475671
 A386trunkNot set132276477
Batteridge Hill unclassifiedNot set132461586
Collaton Lane unclassifiedNot set39257860
Grenofen Bridge unclassifiedNot set148323296
Huckworthy Bridge unclassifiedNot set195983179
Jordan Lane unclassifiedNot set554291497
Pennycomequick Bridge unclassifiedNot set421624198
  unclassifiedNot set149216903, 117852417, 132475667, 149281666, 132461581, 653470493, 652085185, 149276783, 195983176, 210008782, 210960368, 132470004, 27792886, 30283394, 30283399, 85523085, 148323300, 132475669, 132475674, 58112117, 148323298, 204876750, 27792893, 777527804, 132470005, 284355318, 149276757, 284355319, 241917782, 541926800, 149276724, 149276678, 149276633, 149276616, 149276556, 210009205, 149276574, 149276588, 149276699, 361796973, 637288436, 149216925, 361796971, 648281459, 636376037, 421624197, 635433456

West Devon 006D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.34 %0.00 %0.00 %98.66 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %40.83 %0.00 %0.00 %59.17 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Chapel Close residentialNot set94473413, 94473453
Chapel Lane residentialNot set94461528, 94461536, 94461539
Chichester Court residentialNot set94473447
Church Park residentialNot set94473454
Copperfields residentialNot set94473441, 94473445
Fillace Lane residentialNot set94473462
Fillace Park residentialNot set94473457, 94473415, 94473423
New Park residentialNot set94473436, 94473430, 94473459, 94473427
Old Station Road residentialNot set94473419
Pencreber Road residentialNot set94461525
Phoenix Close residentialNot set94473450, 94473446, 94473422
River Park residentialNot set132276474
Sampford Gardens residentialNot set94461522, 94461519
South View residentialNot set94461533
Springfield residentialNot set132276464
Station Road residentialNot set94473434
St John's Road residentialNot set94473463
Torbridge Road residentialNot set540749634, 94461529
Town Farm Close residentialNot set94461524
Walkham Meadows residentialNot set94473432, 94473425
Youldon Way residentialNot set94473417, 94473429
  residentialNot set94473438, 94473461, 897518848, 897518849, 94473435, 94473452, 94473412, 817459899, 850144321
Graybridge Road tertiaryNot set132276473
Station Road tertiaryNot set24339846, 132276469, 132276463, 24339845
Walkhampton Road tertiaryNot set132276475
  tertiaryNot set132276468
Bedford Road unclassifiedNot set757268380, 132276470, 757268379
Commercial Road unclassifiedNot set132276478
Jordan Lane unclassifiedNot set554291497
  unclassifiedNot set16542788, 149276699

West Devon 007A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %3.96 %0.00 %0.00 %14.10 %0.00 %0.00 %81.93 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alexandra Drive residentialNot set144904489
Bedford Villas residentialNot set43549384
Cornwall Street residentialNot set43513274
Drakes Park residentialNot set43512821, 30281890
Drummond Way residentialNot set34704130
Johnson Close residentialNot set43512640
Long Orchard residentialNot set43554718
Marythorne Road residentialNot set42624614
Mayflower Close residentialNot set42624394
Maynard Park residentialNot set42624494, 43512996
Pentillie Close residentialNot set43549137
Pentillie View residentialNot set43549144, 43559873
Pilgrim Drive residentialNot set144905678
Sherrell Park residentialNot set43512984, 43512989
Silver Street residentialNot set131820760
St Andrews Close residentialNot set43549875, 42624136, 43549878
Stephens Close residentialNot set513180278
Tamar Close residentialNot set43513181
The Down residentialNot set144904488
Trevethan Park residentialNot set131820759
Trinity Close residentialNot set43513765
Whitehall Drive residentialNot set43549399
  residentialNot set131820756, 840271675
Bedford StreetB3257secondaryNot set43549458, 43561826
 B3257secondaryNot set182205204, 30283435
Broad Park Road unclassifiedNot set1004775987, 144904487, 144905682, 1004775988
Denham Bridge unclassifiedNot set235447329
Fore Street unclassifiedNot set43550118
Hensbury Lane unclassifiedNot set98775855, 98775857, 30282230, 983263569, 983263571, 983263570
Ley Lane unclassifiedNot set171880836, 30282191, 171880834
Lockeridge Road unclassifiedNot set43561801, 42280446
Pentillie Road unclassifiedNot set131818404
Station Road unclassifiedNot set43561789, 30281885, 43561342, 43512510, 43512500, 43561803
The Down unclassifiedNot set30281928, 406547086
Woolacombe Road unclassifiedNot set30281917
  unclassifiedNot set1248794835, 1248057820, 30282204, 42625141, 406381925, 34707124, 30282067, 42622374, 406381520, 34657712, 30282463, 182205206, 182205205, 30282144, 30282178, 34658738, 132209953, 261521288, 132209951, 983263566, 30282085, 171880838, 983263567, 1040907544, 30282482, 43557941, 98775851, 98775854, 235447328, 978892971, 340121368, 30282539, 30281920, 406547393, 978375196, 43557942, 978375195, 541951746, 30282525, 43549471, 43549472, 406547395, 406547394, 30282036, 43513287, 34657589, 406381517, 406546568

West Devon 007B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Johnson Close pedestrianNot set43512638
Bedford Place residentialNot set43549346, 43549353
Bedford Villas residentialNot set43549384
Chapel Street residentialNot set43513746, 43513845
Chestnut Close residentialNot set43512606
Cornwall Street residentialNot set43513274
Drakes Park residentialNot set43512814, 43512843, 30281890, 43512821
Hillside Court residentialNot set43549853, 43549865
Johnson Close residentialNot set43512640, 43512649
Marythorne Road residentialNot set42624614, 43513748
Maynard Park residentialNot set43512996, 42624494, 43513110
Pentillie Close residentialNot set43549137
Pentillie View residentialNot set43549144
Pilgrim Court residentialNot set43513561
Pilgrim Drive residentialNot set144905683, 144905680, 144905678
Pounds Park Road residentialNot set42624520
Sarah Close residentialNot set43513144
St Andrews Close residentialNot set43549878
Stephens Close residentialNot set513180278
Tamar Close residentialNot set43513181
The Close residentialNot set1239622996
Trinity Close residentialNot set43513765
Underways residentialNot set43513157
West View Road residentialNot set43513825
Bedford StreetB3257secondaryNot set43561826, 43549458
 B3257secondaryNot set30283435
Broad Park Road unclassifiedNot set144904487, 1004775988
Fore Street unclassifiedNot set43550118, 30283436
Lockeridge Road unclassifiedNot set42280446, 43561801
Station Road unclassifiedNot set43561789, 43561803, 43512500, 406546569
  unclassifiedNot set42624457, 43549471, 42625141, 43549472

West Devon 007C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %26.88 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %73.12 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %88.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.35 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %32.89 %0.00 %67.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %2.36 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.64 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beechfield Avenue residentialNot set85523055, 85523116
Binkham Hill residentialNot set85523124
Boconnic Lane residentialNot set85523140
Briar Tor residentialNot set85523113
Butland Meadow residentialNot set178666592, 178666591
Chapel Meadow residentialNot set839866271, 131701529, 131701518, 839866272, 131701527
Cox Tor Close residentialNot set85523043
Devon Tors Road residentialNot set85523127
Elford Park residentialNot set85523028
Grange Road residentialNot set85523025
Grenville Park residentialNot set85523120
Harrowbeer Lane residentialNot set85523048
Hazel Grove residentialNot set85523053
Hillside Close residentialNot set131770047, 131770034
Holt Close residentialNot set740104233
Ladybird Lane residentialNot set892701145
Langton Road residentialNot set85523062
Moorland Court residentialNot set85523138
Morley Drive residentialNot set95026421, 95026445
Old Quarry Road residentialNot set131701528
Ottor Road residentialNot set740104232
The Crescent residentialNot set30282902
The Village residentialNot set131770049
Westella Road residentialNot set85523038
Whistley Down residentialNot set85523121
  residentialNot set85523115, 54609261, 297146583, 132276472, 715823403, 95026433
Dousland RoadB3212secondaryNot set186260411, 183259831
Meavy Lane tertiaryNot set414384353
  tertiaryNot set414384355, 27792454, 35709881, 170965689, 27792491
Axtown Lane unclassifiedNot set85523054
Denham Bridge unclassifiedNot set235447329
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set85523129
Grenofen Bridge unclassifiedNot set148323296
Pound Road unclassifiedNot set27792620
  unclassifiedNot set117852417, 148323299, 30282922, 95026443, 414384357, 85523108, 131787056, 19208046, 148323291, 30282863, 30282859, 984942475, 131770036, 30282795, 1203420680, 358038719, 30282729, 984942476, 360410923, 85523085, 647369624, 247985303, 148323289, 131780660, 95026423, 27792440, 27792553, 258353614, 148323294, 148323293, 131787050, 414384361, 414384356, 27792523

West Devon 007D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %25.40 %0.00 %0.00 %67.68 %0.00 %0.00 %6.92 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.62 %0.00 %97.38 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.44 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.56 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set131816869
Abbey Close residentialNot set95026425
Abbey Meadow residentialNot set171028542
Binkham Hill residentialNot set85523124, 85523077
Eastella Road residentialNot set85523045
Elford Park residentialNot set85523028
Grenville Park residentialNot set85523120, 414384350
Kirkella Road residentialNot set85523034
Lake Lane residentialNot set149276764
Meavy Bourne residentialNot set85523123
Midella Road residentialNot set85523141
Moorland Close residentialNot set133670045
Moorland Court residentialNot set85523061, 85523138
Moor View Terrace residentialNot set85523035
Morley Drive residentialNot set95026445
Seaton Way residentialNot set95026429, 95026439, 95026409
Southella Road residentialNot set85523024
St Albans Park residentialNot set85523146
The Crescent residentialNot set30282902
The Glade residentialNot set95026406, 95026408, 95026434
The Green residentialNot set131817698, 131817702, 131816876
Westella Road residentialNot set85523038
Willowby Gardens residentialNot set85523139
Willowby Park residentialNot set85523030
Woodchurch residentialNot set95026412
  residentialNot set715823406, 715823403, 95026432, 95026433, 54609261
Dousland RoadB3212secondaryNot set186260411
Gratton Lane tertiaryNot set85523125
Meavy Lane tertiaryNot set414384352, 414384353, 85523154
  tertiaryNot set170965689, 23379126, 27792454, 35709881, 414384358, 133670047, 279443074, 204876758, 279443075, 414384355, 27792491, 59310439
Alley Hill unclassifiedNot set85523037
Axtown Lane unclassifiedNot set85523054
Church Hill unclassifiedNot set131816859
Common Lane unclassifiedNot set1035812852
Drake's Trail unclassifiedNot set182563459, 182563458, 182563455, 1061050851, 182564527
Golf Links Road unclassifiedNot set133670043
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set85523129
Little Down Lane unclassifiedNot set16540482
Meavy Lane unclassifiedNot set85523050
Pound Road unclassifiedNot set27792620
Roborough Down Lane unclassifiedNot set98444452
Stoke Hill Lane unclassifiedNot set30282934
Yeoland Lane unclassifiedNot set133670051
  unclassifiedNot set30282945, 541746622, 1251748052, 182564531, 414384356, 131787050, 19208046, 360410923, 27792523, 30283019, 267626604, 267626603, 1251747995, 1251747994, 98444428, 95026423, 27792440, 30282896, 541746623, 1251747993, 1251748051, 96584797, 23379127, 27792391, 30282931, 95026440, 1061050854, 414384357, 1061050855, 14634502, 30282922, 27792553, 27792433, 27792508, 541746618, 27792422

Last updated: 2024-02-25 06:17:33