Road maximum speed limits in Wiltshire

Wiltshire 001A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %26.33 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %73.67 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %21.61 %28.87 %20.90 %0.00 %0.00 %28.62 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %16.52 %28.32 %7.78 %19.05 %0.00 %0.00 %28.32 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %26.71 %8.53 %0.00 %9.56 %0.00 %0.00 %55.20 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashfield residentialNot set84217695
Birch Glade residentialNot set184334837
Bourne Lake Park residentialNot set184334378
Church Lane residentialNot set84217727, 1130677732, 318978128, 1130677733
Church Walk residentialNot set199032004, 199032011, 84217737, 171687162
Dairy Farm residentialNot set84217712, 84217714
Eastfield residentialNot set52824484
Four Acre Close residentialNot set1130606275, 52824476
Gosditch residentialNot set1110692515, 1110692514, 52824478
Harris Road residentialNot set52824472
Heavens Rise residentialNot set1243204286
Hillside residentialNot set184337793
Kent End Close residentialNot set84217694
Kent End Field residentialNot set690704051
Maisey Mews residentialNot set1243204315, 1186742519
Milling Close residentialNot set84217696
Park End residentialNot set184334839
Park Place residentialNot set52824483, 318977960, 84217707
Richmond Court residentialNot set84217693, 84217691, 84217692
Thames View residentialNot set184334838
The Leaze residentialNot set52824471
The Lotts residentialNot set52824473
The Mead residentialNot set52824474
  residentialNot set84217701, 84217704
Ashton RoadB4696secondaryNot set1229185446, 91866939, 1229185445
Braydon RoadB4696secondaryNot set43854584
 B4696secondaryNot set23422709, 1229186566, 1229186567, 45901648
Ashton Road tertiaryNot set23422710
Spratsgate Lane tertiaryNot set91860839
  tertiaryNot set84207700, 23713568, 84207699
Fridays Ham Lane unclassifiedNot set62114723, 23422708
Swan Lane unclassifiedNot set318155029
The Derry unclassifiedNot set23612841, 1189579033, 1189579034
Whitefriars Lane unclassifiedNot set1100951904
  unclassifiedNot set136438947, 1130624869, 1130624870, 136438948, 62191505

Wiltshire 001B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %24.58 %34.29 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %41.13 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %1.94 %19.86 %0.00 %33.35 %44.84 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %32.19 %61.44 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.37 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %36.32 %62.40 %0.00 %1.28 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %9.58 %0.00 %16.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %73.44 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Byre Close residentialNot set968428252, 184333196
Carpenters residentialNot set184333188, 184333190
Dance Court residentialNot set184333194
Giles Avenue residentialNot set184333187
Greenfield View residentialNot set184334377
Hitchings residentialNot set877626483, 877626482, 877626478, 891799212
Home Ground residentialNot set136437106, 136437107
Jenners Yard residentialNot set968428242, 968428243
Lypiatt View residentialNot set715774385
Matildas Piece residentialNot set1218322828, 877626481
Middle Ground residentialNot set136437105
Pauls Croft residentialNot set968428249, 968428248
Pittsfield residentialNot set220793234
Reeds residentialNot set136437108
Stones Lane residentialNot set1239140004, 23307879
Water Furlongs residentialNot set184333198
  residentialNot set675721302
Latton Wharf tertiaryNot set1124877355, 206500699
Weaver's Bridge tertiaryNot set1124877356
  tertiaryNot set858386856, 1038297336
  trunk_linkNot set105081018
Braydon Lane unclassifiedNot set52824594, 1207228263
Chelworth Road unclassifiedNot set23640804
Farfield Lane unclassifiedNot set142233924, 1079835571
Stones Lane unclassifiedNot set65105799, 65105811, 65105801
  unclassifiedNot set220786423, 220786426, 27132464

Wiltshire 001C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %46.49 %8.40 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %45.10 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %29.60 %11.20 %0.00 %14.45 %10.54 %0.00 %0.00 %34.22 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %1.38 %8.25 %0.00 %0.00 %0.92 %0.00 %0.00 %89.45 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.46 %39.25 %0.00 %60.29 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Branders residentialNot set970420601
Church Farm Road residentialNot set828855197, 936715251
Collett Place residentialNot set143879342
Croft Close residentialNot set143879339, 472712575
Foxcott residentialNot set184331520
Galley Orchard residentialNot set968237613
Gosditch residentialNot set143879338, 1209757374, 1209757373
Lake Louise residentialNot set171828599, 184331519, 184331521
Limes Place residentialNot set184331518
North Wall residentialNot set969476719, 969476720, 968237620
Pleydells residentialNot set970420600
Stockham Close residentialNot set968237615, 968237614
Upcott residentialNot set143879344
  residentialNot set171828600, 1201815999, 171828597, 56779803, 1201816001, 1201816000, 697905024
Spine Road (East)B4696secondaryNot set31116947, 653251429, 31116948, 653251430, 653251428, 4294516
  secondaryNot set1209734597, 4403436, 4292351, 1209734598, 1209734594, 1209734596, 1209734599, 1209734595
Castle Eaton Road tertiaryNot set858386854
Cirencester Road tertiaryNot set206500697, 134024864, 134024865, 84218688, 91866988, 84218689, 732681418
Down Ampney Road tertiaryNot set91866957, 936715255, 1209757372
Fairford Road tertiaryNot set1201816036
Latton Wharf tertiaryNot set1196719236, 206500699, 1124877355, 1126717091
The Street tertiaryNot set1150265445, 23441109, 1150265446
Water Eaton Lane tertiaryNot set120451345
Whetstone Bridge tertiaryNot set1201816035
  tertiaryNot set1150265450, 32689298, 1201815992, 1150265449, 1201816034, 858386856, 1150265447, 1150265448, 1201815993
Latton WharfA419trunk_linkNot set37996202
  trunk_linkNot set4403438, 4292352, 4403439, 4403437
Abingdon Court Lane unclassifiedNot set33176045, 363110159
Castle Eaton Road unclassifiedNot set32689345
Croft Lane unclassifiedNot set26013827
Ermin Way unclassifiedNot set37995999, 1198471189, 37996000
Eysey unclassifiedNot set182670823
Marston Hill unclassifiedNot set26013188, 31282937
The Street unclassifiedNot set140841432
  unclassifiedNot set38294606, 143884295, 353502068, 528160629, 353502069, 47478796, 140841441, 195565841, 1230442247, 48689148, 195565843, 353502067, 40396449, 38294608, 1230442246, 732681420, 1230442245, 38294607, 1230442244

Wiltshire 001D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %68.42 %10.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %21.56 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %36.02 %63.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %98.69 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.31 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Blythe Close residentialNot set814542725
Bramble Court residentialNot set968428241
Cherry Tree Road residentialNot set970698077
Cliffords residentialNot set184333191
Clover Lane residentialNot set968428240
Doubledays residentialNot set136436992, 136436993
Fairfield residentialNot set832110435
Foxleaze residentialNot set970717382
Fullers Avenue residentialNot set970698076
Jenners Yard residentialNot set968428242
Lady Mead residentialNot set1184568449, 1184568448
Pike House Close residentialNot set968428236
Skylark Rise residentialNot set884967871, 968428239, 1072577110
Willow Grove residentialNot set845433686, 970698075
  residentialNot set464151648, 136436994
Latton Wharf tertiaryNot set206500699, 1196719236
  unclassifiedNot set1221518929

Wiltshire 002A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %4.34 %29.50 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %66.15 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %7.13 %12.62 %0.00 %0.00 %29.61 %0.00 %0.00 %50.64 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %25.99 %0.00 %0.00 %74.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %1.89 %2.78 %0.00 %0.00 %34.26 %0.00 %0.00 %61.08 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bendy Bow residentialNot set108515518, 108515517
Cargill Place residentialNot set184572507
Coppice Lane residentialNot set108515515
Earls Corner residentialNot set108515516
Gooselands residentialNot set107669878
Kings Meadow residentialNot set107669875
Swan Close residentialNot set1072312243
The Green residentialNot set108515513
The Grove residentialNot set108456795, 134235668
Tuners Lane residentialNot set107669863, 107669865
Wheatsheaf Lane residentialNot set184572506
  residentialNot set669718575, 670519816, 670519814
Ashley Road tertiaryNot set204110241, 1144189878
Flintham Hill tertiaryNot set4390967, 1230964797, 1230964796
Hare Lane tertiaryNot set1230964798, 715674218, 1230964799
Oaksey Road tertiaryNot set33181273, 1221663169
Rommel Lane tertiaryNot set23640797
  tertiaryNot set1000059859, 23009385, 4390966
Flisteridge Road unclassifiedNot set121410138, 1221663959, 1221663958
Minety Lane unclassifiedNot set184571282, 1230968941
Wick Road unclassifiedNot set1125287744, 195526601, 195526600
  unclassifiedNot set84213330, 943028258, 449226812, 108456785, 108456790

Wiltshire 002B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %7.86 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.14 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %51.55 %0.00 %48.45 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %80.32 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %19.68 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %8.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.02 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  living_streetNot set755414059
Alexander Road residentialNot set34140964
Athelstan Road residentialNot set34117849
Avon Road residentialNot set34118242
Burnham Road residentialNot set34116217
Corn Gastons residentialNot set34115750
Exton Close residentialNot set106468105
Foundry Road residentialNot set34116443
Glovers Court residentialNot set34116401
Hobbes Close residentialNot set107380030
Hodge Lane residentialNot set146619582
Hudson Road residentialNot set34118194
Katifer Lane residentialNot set34116359
Newton Grove residentialNot set34115799
Parklands residentialNot set34113230
Pool Gastons Road residentialNot set34117956
Saint Mary's Street residentialNot set34116199
Silveston Way residentialNot set34115483, 34115487, 34115498
St Aldhelm Road residentialNot set107380023, 1015234732, 1015234733
St Aldhelms Close residentialNot set34117829, 34117824
The Rowans residentialNot set107380034
West Street residentialNot set646362869, 34116276
White Lion Park residentialNot set34115591, 34115633, 34115651, 34115607, 107380037, 107380029, 107380032, 107380027, 34115637
  residentialNot set34115756, 271160466, 271160467, 271160480, 34115853
Park Lane tertiaryNot set106468113
Park Road unclassifiedNot set34699238

Wiltshire 002C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %4.79 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.21 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %3.19 %4.54 %74.69 %17.58 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %28.22 %0.48 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %71.30 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %3.75 %3.86 %0.00 %34.69 %0.00 %0.00 %57.69 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Athelstan Court residentialNot set653896687
Aubrey Rise residentialNot set171764742, 171764730
Avenue De Gien residentialNot set171863335, 171863340
Bonners Close residentialNot set171764734, 171764737, 171764738, 171764736
Carnival Close residentialNot set652529699, 652529732, 652529670, 652529698
Coopers Close residentialNot set106468115
Devereux Mews residentialNot set652529678
Elmer Close residentialNot set106468101, 106468103, 106468108
Gilmore Road residentialNot set652529735, 652529734, 652529736, 652529733
Hanks Close residentialNot set42403213
Hitchings Close residentialNot set511358778, 511358777
Iles Close residentialNot set1137729352, 1137729353
Jenner Lane residentialNot set652529691, 652529701, 652529686, 652529683, 652529689
John Betjeman Close residentialNot set171764739
Lacemakers Road residentialNot set106468121
Leland Close residentialNot set171764740, 171764743
Loiret Crescent residentialNot set171863337
Michael Pym's Road residentialNot set106468117
Moffat Rise residentialNot set171764735, 570328287
Niebull Close residentialNot set106468131, 106468099
Old Railway Close residentialNot set106468116
Orwell Close residentialNot set171764724
Park Close residentialNot set107380022
Poole Road residentialNot set34117036, 653893602, 172134266, 653893606
Powell Rise residentialNot set171764741
Reeds Farm Road residentialNot set42403218
Ron Golding Close residentialNot set183178003
Sillars Green residentialNot set1137729349
Snell Avenue residentialNot set512798886, 652529677
Tetbury Hill Gardens residentialNot set171760939
Twynnoy Close residentialNot set183178001
Weavers Close residentialNot set171764733
Webbs Way residentialNot set42403219
Wheeler Way residentialNot set701412505, 652529700
Wortheys Close residentialNot set171764729
Wychurch Road residentialNot set171764726
  residentialNot set1137729359, 203339000, 244766673, 244766672, 291700250, 171764728, 171764731, 171764725, 1137729350, 1137729365, 1137729364, 1137729358, 1137729369, 1137729351, 172134265
Brokenborough Road tertiaryNot set23422715, 206395729
Park Lane tertiaryNot set106468113
  tertiaryNot set37262704, 206395730, 193210464
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set35414162
Park Road unclassifiedNot set34699238
  unclassifiedNot set193210463, 671587742, 291299057, 232406835, 35414159, 128607215, 172134887, 701592901, 232406839

Wiltshire 002D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %42.76 %53.52 %0.00 %0.00 %3.72 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %5.90 %6.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %87.46 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  living_streetNot set755414059
Market Lane pedestrianNot set35412592
Abbotts Garden residentialNot set171780029
Alexander Road residentialNot set34140964
Avon Road residentialNot set34118242
Bremilham Rise residentialNot set34141555
Bremilham Road residentialNot set34140916
Burnham Road residentialNot set34116217
Burnivale residentialNot set107909699
Burton Hill residentialNot set4387015
Corn Gastons residentialNot set34115750
Crab Tree Close residentialNot set1015234717, 34118087
Dark Lane residentialNot set107380024
Foundry Road residentialNot set34116443
Gastons Road residentialNot set34118159
Harpers Lane residentialNot set107406332
Katifer Lane residentialNot set34116359
King's Wall residentialNot set1228755270, 171766214
Market Cross residentialNot set1015234720
Pool Gastons Road residentialNot set34117956
Saint Mary's Street residentialNot set34116199
St Aldhelm Road residentialNot set1015234733, 1015234732
The Light residentialNot set296727982
The Maltings residentialNot set184214590
  residentialNot set171780015, 171887884, 171780017, 34115756, 34118076
Baskerville Hill unclassifiedNot set35413221
Blicks Hill unclassifiedNot set1202600725, 107406343
Holloway unclassifiedNot set34699239
Ingram Street unclassifiedNot set35413218
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set35414162
Oliver's Lane unclassifiedNot set184214585
Saint John's Bridge unclassifiedNot set172154160
Saint John's Street unclassifiedNot set172154159, 184214583
Silver Street unclassifiedNot set35413217, 552133347

Wiltshire 003A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %13.99 %0.00 %0.53 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %85.48 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %11.60 %13.31 %75.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %4.07 %43.96 %12.86 %12.69 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %26.42 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %8.20 %0.00 %0.00 %20.40 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %71.41 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arabian Avenue residentialNot set992747935, 492539793
Bamford Close residentialNot set184337794
Bashkir Close residentialNot set892904302, 675939132
Breton Close residentialNot set492539795
Clardon Lane residentialNot set91866970
Cleveland Road residentialNot set172485471
Course Meadow residentialNot set715343761
Criollo Place residentialNot set492539803
Dew Pond Close residentialNot set399308672, 1133572468
Glevum Close residentialNot set91866963
Hill View residentialNot set715343775, 715343773
House Field residentialNot set781793866, 794487942
Hyde Lane residentialNot set91866980
Jubilee Estate residentialNot set91866986
Little Ground residentialNot set715343776
Lower Mill residentialNot set1133572472, 1133572473, 1133572471, 335447708
Manor Farm Court residentialNot set698744657
Marsh Close residentialNot set746886195
Mill View residentialNot set399308673
Moses Mead residentialNot set715343770, 711036515
Newmans View residentialNot set715343760
New Road residentialNot set91866958
Oldenburg Close residentialNot set492539801
Packhorse Lane residentialNot set37908987, 220782768
Palomino Place residentialNot set297315110, 297315106
Peartree Close residentialNot set91866973, 91866935
Quarry Field residentialNot set715343758, 997268185
Ray Close residentialNot set1133572467, 1190914843, 715343757
River View residentialNot set992747940, 992747939
Saxon Mill residentialNot set335447712, 335447709
Shaftsbury Close residentialNot set91866956
Smiths Court residentialNot set184337782
South View residentialNot set715343764
Step Stones residentialNot set992747942
Stoke Common Lane residentialNot set37908986
The Brook residentialNot set715343769, 715343768, 451778855, 711036516
The Farm residentialNot set992747938, 451778856, 711036517, 711036518
The Hyde residentialNot set10567061, 91866969
The Sidings residentialNot set1161171757
The Stones residentialNot set961871553
Upper Ox Hill residentialNot set759530611, 1133572469, 715343759, 869945859
Vasterne Close residentialNot set91866949
Waite Meads Close residentialNot set91866937
Webbs Place residentialNot set1133572470
Widham residentialNot set184337775
Witfield Close residentialNot set1135232435, 91866933
Witts Lane residentialNot set779131332
  residentialNot set672009621, 132487837, 884649134
Cricklade Road tertiaryNot set37996009, 37996010
Station Road tertiaryNot set11098646
  tertiaryNot set10567010
Bentham Lane unclassifiedNot set37908983, 37908985, 507924301
Collins Lane unclassifiedNot set37909131
Cow Street unclassifiedNot set37908984
Locks Lane unclassifiedNot set91866985
Newth's Lane unclassifiedNot set1087910809, 1087910808, 37908979

Wiltshire 003B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %1.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.94 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %78.77 %0.00 %0.00 %3.69 %0.00 %0.00 %17.54 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Battlewell residentialNot set121261855, 1161208049, 1161208050
Cedar Glen residentialNot set412347342
College Road residentialNot set91866974
Dogridge residentialNot set10566419
Gleed Close residentialNot set180218075, 122270192
Hooks Hill residentialNot set91866968
Hyde Lane residentialNot set91866980
Long Acre residentialNot set180213299, 91868247
New Road residentialNot set91866958
Old Surgery Close residentialNot set184337773
Orchard Gardens residentialNot set121261854, 180220351
Paven Close residentialNot set91866931, 91866952
Pavenhill Courtyard residentialNot set184578923
Play Close residentialNot set91866954
Reid's Piece residentialNot set91868258
Restrop View residentialNot set180217632, 121261861, 121261853, 10567528
Ringsbury Close residentialNot set121261860
The Hyde residentialNot set91866969, 10567061
The Masons residentialNot set121261847, 121261856
The Peak residentialNot set91868256
Thompson Court residentialNot set122270193, 122270191
Upper Pavenhill residentialNot set121261850, 1225568505
Vasterne Close residentialNot set91866949
Water Field residentialNot set180220352, 121261851
Willis Way residentialNot set122270197
Willowbrook residentialNot set91866962
Witts Lane residentialNot set1220401185, 779131332
  residentialNot set132487837, 375974690, 672009621, 180218077, 234122135, 1033809872, 180218081, 91866959
Church Street tertiaryNot set1209824603, 10567027
Restrop Road tertiaryNot set10567073
  tertiaryNot set813808853, 10567010
Collins Lane unclassifiedNot set37909131
Hoggs Lane unclassifiedNot set180214521
Locks Lane unclassifiedNot set91866985
New Road unclassifiedNot set1135232436, 91868251, 1135232438, 1135232437
  unclassifiedNot set1162644542, 91868254

Wiltshire 003C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %28.73 %0.00 %0.00 %71.27 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %4.70 %0.00 %0.00 %34.63 %0.00 %0.00 %60.66 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %6.38 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.55 %0.00 %0.00 %88.08 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Dogridge residentialNot set121261849, 121261857, 10566419
Highridge Close residentialNot set121261845, 121261858
Kibblewhite Close residentialNot set91868252
Mud Lane residentialNot set121261859
Orchard Gardens residentialNot set121261854
Pond Lane residentialNot set37908982
Proud Close residentialNot set180213300, 180213301
Red Gables Close residentialNot set121261848, 121261852
Reid's Piece residentialNot set91868258, 91868250
Restrop View residentialNot set10567528
Stoke Common Lane residentialNot set37908986, 37908981
The Peak residentialNot set91868256
Ward Close residentialNot set1136495182, 1136495183, 1136495180, 1136495178, 1136495179, 1136495177, 1136495184
Willis Way residentialNot set122270197, 885080929
  residentialNot set693554800, 91868246, 91868242, 180213302, 91868245
Braydon RoadB4696secondaryNot set43854584, 45901649, 43854586
Restrop Road tertiaryNot set10567073
The Common tertiaryNot set91866942, 23612843
Wood Lane tertiaryNot set23441113, 34699241
  tertiaryNot set10567010
Bagbury Lane unclassifiedNot set119760543
Bentham Lane unclassifiedNot set37908985
Cow Street unclassifiedNot set37908984
New Road unclassifiedNot set1135232438
Pond Lane unclassifiedNot set121520025
Ravensroost Road unclassifiedNot set23441111, 621266916
Somerford Common Lane unclassifiedNot set1158328182
  unclassifiedNot set23441112, 23612844, 206395736

Wiltshire 003D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %40.40 %18.58 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %41.02 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %77.00 %17.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.01 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ash Close residentialNot set123625843, 123625846
Bakery Close residentialNot set118481114
Beech Drive residentialNot set123625855, 123625837, 39913098
Buryfield residentialNot set128565014, 119760544, 119760547
Cherry Brier Close residentialNot set118060713
Downs View residentialNot set393903565, 393903564
Forge Fields residentialNot set529462024, 117852619
Jack Thorne Close residentialNot set123625839, 123625838
Linden Way residentialNot set39913097
Park Lane residentialNot set941073372
Park View Drive residentialNot set119760548
The Beeches residentialNot set1209824602, 118449785
The Butts residentialNot set118449797
The Close residentialNot set118449793, 118449800, 118449802
The Crescent residentialNot set123625834, 123625835
The Mews residentialNot set117852615, 1159791288, 1159791287, 117852617
The Orchard residentialNot set128454419, 128454418
The Willows residentialNot set123625842, 123625841, 39913099
Walnut Tree Gardens residentialNot set119760546
  tertiaryNot set10567010
Bagbury Lane unclassifiedNot set119760543

Wiltshire 004A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %30.04 %0.00 %47.10 %22.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %31.89 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %68.11 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %3.41 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.59 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Cantors Way residentialNot set84207295
Chambon Close residentialNot set84207287
Chapel Lane residentialNot set84207268
Clarkes Field residentialNot set693522127
Copenacre residentialNot set184337785
Derry Park residentialNot set84207294, 84207293
Elm Farm Close residentialNot set184337784
Fairfield residentialNot set84207296
Hornbury Close residentialNot set184337783, 184337790
London Lane residentialNot set84207305
Oakleaze residentialNot set84207286
Saint Leonards Close residentialNot set184337798
Saint Leonard's Row residentialNot set184337803
Sambourne Road residentialNot set184337780
Sawyers Close residentialNot set84207270, 84207272
Silver Close residentialNot set84207284
Station Approach residentialNot set84207291
Taylors Close residentialNot set84207282
Tellings Orchard residentialNot set184337792
The Conifers residentialNot set84207289
  residentialNot set129716903, 183321650, 84217766, 184337802, 694623205
Ashton Road tertiaryNot set23422710
Hankerton Road tertiaryNot set1221663955, 1221663954
Sawyers Hill tertiaryNot set195526578, 372064004, 195526582
The Common tertiaryNot set91866942, 23441110, 34699240
Crossing Lane unclassifiedNot set121410137
Dog Trap Lane unclassifiedNot set84207278
Flisteridge Road unclassifiedNot set121410138
Minety Lane unclassifiedNot set184571282
Oaksey Road unclassifiedNot set38294609
Ravensroost Road unclassifiedNot set621266916
  unclassifiedNot set38294612

Wiltshire 004B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %27.73 %3.24 %3.18 %7.07 %0.00 %0.00 %58.78 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.38 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.62 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Manor Park residentialNot set27404793, 27404819
Paddock Close residentialNot set27404769
Riverside Park residentialNot set39142964
Somerbrook residentialNot set1190338914, 1190338913
St James residentialNot set185335680
The Folly residentialNot set27404694
Vale Leaze residentialNot set184341336, 184341350
Winkins Lane residentialNot set27404675
  residentialNot set693477825, 27404693, 30028283
Brinkworth Road tertiaryNot set154863647
Church Lane tertiaryNot set73588923, 85201274, 85201272
Dauntsey Road tertiaryNot set35302030, 35302031
Idover Lane tertiaryNot set1235080562, 373216451, 185579496, 222708271, 222708270
School Hill tertiaryNot set222683865, 222683864
The Green tertiaryNot set154863649
  tertiaryNot set154863650, 1235082635, 1235253070, 1235253069, 27456278
Heath LaneGSOM19unclassifiedNot set27416059
Brinkworth Road unclassifiedNot set55750536
Broadfield Farm unclassifiedNot set27406264
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set862921711, 862921712, 862921710
East End Lane unclassifiedNot set30081684
Frog Lane unclassifiedNot set27404602, 754156612
Hollow Street unclassifiedNot set185582828
Meadow Lane unclassifiedNot set107913234
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set30027310
Old Sodom Lane unclassifiedNot set45180226
Ridgeway Lane unclassifiedNot set64498787
Shiptons Lane unclassifiedNot set27403342
  unclassifiedNot set107913237, 671447985, 203341390, 184222765, 185584487, 185582829

Wiltshire 004C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %3.66 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.34 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %14.09 %20.95 %41.80 %23.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.99 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.01 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %5.96 %0.00 %0.00 %18.81 %0.00 %0.00 %75.23 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Barnes Green residentialNot set183319599
Beeches Lane residentialNot set206894754
Brooklands residentialNot set183320061, 183320060
Callows Cross residentialNot set183319696
Crossways residentialNot set184208777
Cutts Close residentialNot set184208767, 184208772
Middle Farm Close residentialNot set184341343
Middle Green Lane residentialNot set184341340
Old Forge Close residentialNot set1204302861, 183319596
Sheppards Rise residentialNot set184208773, 184208784
Shoemaker Lane residentialNot set183319605, 184208788, 184208785
St Michael's Close residentialNot set183319601, 1204302823
  residentialNot set1126772519, 183319600, 697959066, 1164691205, 183320064, 1104953780, 1225797658, 183320835, 183320836, 183320832, 1126772521, 183319598, 1188161429
Church Lane tertiaryNot set23441121, 85201274, 73588923
Dauntsey Road tertiaryNot set35302030, 35302031
School Hill tertiaryNot set140575942, 222683864, 183319603, 154863646
Sodom Lane tertiaryNot set45180227, 45179494
The Green tertiaryNot set154863649
Trow Lane tertiaryNot set23441119, 45244764, 45244765
Whitehill Lane tertiaryNot set987667215, 82624315, 987667214, 1164691211, 987667213, 82624314
Wood Lane tertiaryNot set23441113
  tertiaryNot set154863650
Bellamys Lane unclassifiedNot set697959065
Bowd's Bridge unclassifiedNot set35770171
Bowd's Lane unclassifiedNot set35770170, 35770169
Braydon Side unclassifiedNot set206395734
Brinkworth Road unclassifiedNot set55750535, 698158821, 55750536, 735370734, 735370733, 28036660, 1225797667
Callow Hill unclassifiedNot set222708128, 27259850, 336803653, 222708130, 27259848
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set717471524
Old Sodom Lane unclassifiedNot set45180226, 45180228
Olivemead Lane unclassifiedNot set45180224
Ridgeway Lane unclassifiedNot set64498787
Sodom Lane unclassifiedNot set438768697, 184346295
Somerford Common Lane unclassifiedNot set1158328182, 39798851, 1158328183
  unclassifiedNot set73588944, 1063743186, 23441116, 183320833, 183320830

Wiltshire 004D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %13.33 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %86.67 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %9.11 %9.40 %74.88 %6.61 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %11.62 %0.00 %0.44 %9.22 %0.00 %0.00 %78.73 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %14.32 %0.00 %0.00 %35.15 %0.00 %0.00 %50.53 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bullock's Horn Lane residentialNot set184341341
Chapel Lane residentialNot set184341351
Church Lane residentialNot set184341348
Follyfield residentialNot set184341347, 184341345, 184341346
Hillwell residentialNot set184341337
Manor View residentialNot set136231104
Old Bakery Close residentialNot set172031497
Old Farm Close residentialNot set184341339
Pembroke Green residentialNot set172031496
Pikefield Crescent residentialNot set183173862
Rushcroft Close residentialNot set172031501
Saint Giles Close residentialNot set183177708, 183177703
Saint Johns Way residentialNot set207314127, 207314125, 207314126
School Lane residentialNot set183177712
Sheppard's Acre residentialNot set184341342
Suffolk Close residentialNot set183173861
The Cedars residentialNot set184208781
  residentialNot set172031494, 183177701, 348778368, 172171186, 172171191, 291302894, 183177706, 183177717
Cloatley Road tertiaryNot set23640799
Hankerton Road tertiaryNot set184341344, 1221663955
Hare Lane tertiaryNot set1230964798
Milbourne Lane tertiaryNot set73580950, 73580948, 232271887
Tetbury Lane tertiaryNot set1230958867, 1230958866, 23441128
The Street tertiaryNot set206395731, 23441126
Vicarage Lane tertiaryNot set1210134311, 77870059, 204110242
  tertiaryNot set23009385, 184341338, 37262704
Pond Lane unclassifiedNot set39798827
  unclassifiedNot set23612846, 1063743187, 52385429, 23612844, 185584487, 23713565, 23441124, 73588944, 1063743186

Wiltshire 005A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %41.45 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %58.55 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %23.77 %0.00 %76.23 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %5.43 %0.00 %0.00 %49.36 %0.00 %0.00 %45.21 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Anthony Close residentialNot set106405765
Avon Rise residentialNot set64145618
Beaufort View residentialNot set64145615
Brook Hill residentialNot set106405350
Butlers Close residentialNot set106405761
Carriers Close residentialNot set106405764
Church Lane residentialNot set43483476
Cliff Road residentialNot set106405341
Grove Road residentialNot set106405332
Hollis Gardens residentialNot set64145616, 64145617, 64145620
Manor Close residentialNot set106405750, 106405749, 106405752, 106405755
North End Gardens residentialNot set106405773
Polar Gardens residentialNot set105496586, 105496594, 105496589, 105496596
Saxon Close residentialNot set106405751, 106405754
Silver Street residentialNot set106405338
Strongs Close residentialNot set106405772
The Bell Field residentialNot set64145619
  residentialNot set510297576, 1118178496, 107628546, 107628544, 676492268, 993017272, 993035764, 688158759, 688158760
Knockdown Road unclassifiedNot set1118178488, 4387099
Shallowbrooks Lane unclassifiedNot set106405856
The Meadows unclassifiedNot set127118466
  unclassifiedNot set98529607, 207460801, 195526604, 449234324, 785572083, 785572084, 64145626, 370465186, 107628545, 529273897, 992492653, 992492652, 207829447, 170677191, 529273898

Wiltshire 005B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %20.38 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %79.62 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %10.98 %20.85 %68.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %1.15 %0.00 %0.00 %42.06 %0.00 %0.00 %56.79 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %28.77 %71.23 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %2.56 %5.89 %0.00 %27.00 %0.00 %0.00 %64.55 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Belfry Drive residentialNot set107377681
Brookside residentialNot set107377686
Carpenters Close residentialNot set106405753
Carriers Close residentialNot set106405760, 106405764
Church Lane residentialNot set107375114
Easton Square residentialNot set506100749, 106405346
Easton Town residentialNot set106405759
Gaston Lane residentialNot set106405329, 106405335, 106405336, 106405372
Grove Road residentialNot set106405332
Huntersfield residentialNot set106405770, 1118178492
The Parklands residentialNot set107377690, 107377685
The Tarters residentialNot set106405344, 106405353
Woods Close residentialNot set106405357
  residentialNot set209102915, 114723407, 209102918, 449234322
Easton Town Road tertiaryNot set23548322, 529273926, 529273927
Foxley Road tertiaryNot set4387024, 4387025
  tertiaryNot set373216998, 5442702, 15425857, 1224421754, 107375098, 232265869, 1224421753
Hill Hayes Lane unclassifiedNot set107377673
Honey Lane unclassifiedNot set15425859, 107375102
Knockdown Road unclassifiedNot set1118178489, 1118178488, 4387099
Pig Lane unclassifiedNot set116837759, 116837766, 15425855
Tetbury Road unclassifiedNot set195526599, 241383775
  unclassifiedNot set23425154, 785572083, 294961062, 206395726, 529273855, 529273854, 1118178495, 116837776, 170677191, 116837798, 195526605, 23729974, 503622511, 116837808, 15425854, 838591625, 1224807542, 529273853, 70315713, 376550744, 4478203, 1224412739, 64145637, 64250394

Wiltshire 005C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %5.03 %0.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.94 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %25.76 %39.26 %3.56 %28.96 %0.00 %0.00 %2.46 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %14.49 %0.00 %0.00 %15.83 %0.00 %0.00 %69.68 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %25.25 %13.48 %0.00 %61.27 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %7.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.91 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Amberley Court residentialNot set107380031
Arches Lane residentialNot set1228755292, 34699243
Barley Close residentialNot set4387020
Barnes Close residentialNot set184222774
Brooke Close residentialNot set199169813
Burton Hill residentialNot set4387015
Copse View residentialNot set171774772
Cowbridge Crescent residentialNot set107406328
Granary Close residentialNot set184222771
Haddons Close residentialNot set107380033
Hillcrest residentialNot set107406324
Hitchings Close residentialNot set511358777
Hunloke Way residentialNot set199169820
Kembles Close residentialNot set107406337
Kings Mews residentialNot set1184560217, 1184560216
Lipman Way residentialNot set199169824
Milbourne Park residentialNot set107406338, 107406327, 107406333
Mill Lane residentialNot set184222752, 122297365, 711261127
Monks Park residentialNot set107406340, 107406342
Orchard Court residentialNot set107406325, 107406336, 107406326
Parliament Row residentialNot set4387021
Priory Lane residentialNot set107406330
Quarry Close residentialNot set122297016, 184222764
Sir Bernard Lovell Road residentialNot set291302895
Snell Avenue residentialNot set512798886
Storey Mews residentialNot set291293689, 1214505652
Swinford Paddocks residentialNot set108154776
The Knoll residentialNot set153028830, 153028828
Thornhill Mews residentialNot set206893185
Vicarage Gardens residentialNot set107406341
Water Meadows residentialNot set4387016
  residentialNot set172171186, 294958971, 294958970, 4387022, 4387018, 4387019, 172151994, 291302894, 171861970, 291322346, 291322348, 122297276, 292732511, 291322349, 107406331, 114723407
 B4042secondaryNot set172167073, 172167081
Common Road tertiaryNot set294956687, 23425275
Grange Lane tertiaryNot set4387224
Milbourne Lane tertiaryNot set4478162, 73580948, 73580949
  tertiaryNot set4390980
Arches Lane unclassifiedNot set172018569
Blicks Hill unclassifiedNot set107406343
Priory Way unclassifiedNot set171885335
  unclassifiedNot set291300883, 122297285, 294806252

Wiltshire 005D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %6.55 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.45 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %11.71 %0.00 %0.00 %30.73 %0.00 %0.00 %57.56 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %14.52 %0.00 %0.00 %85.48 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Barton Way residentialNot set184222772
Blicks Close residentialNot set107377706
Broom Gardens residentialNot set107377668
Chapel Corner residentialNot set107377696
Frog Lane residentialNot set107377709
Gardners Drive residentialNot set107377670, 107377693
Gibbs Lane residentialNot set107377695
Granary Close residentialNot set184222771
Greens Close residentialNot set107377688
Kingway View residentialNot set184222766
Latimer Gardens residentialNot set107377705
Mere Avenue residentialNot set107377691
Newtown residentialNot set107377682, 107377672
Rodbourne Road residentialNot set184222776
Royal Field Close residentialNot set107377675
Southside Close residentialNot set949183849
Watts Lane residentialNot set107377710
  residentialNot set673308460, 669679215, 715813891, 669679220, 669679216, 669679218, 107377677, 669679219
Grange Lane tertiaryNot set4387224, 1235082634, 1014333610, 1014333611
  tertiaryNot set4390980, 1149949207, 1149949206, 232265869, 185578428, 1235082636, 1235082635
Angrove Lane unclassifiedNot set184478357, 44006056
Church Road unclassifiedNot set184222755
Hill Hayes Lane unclassifiedNot set107377673
Pound Hill unclassifiedNot set373216683, 67919698, 1014333612, 1014333613
  unclassifiedNot set203341380, 1149949209, 772171779, 971380448, 64145637, 1224412739, 64250394, 971380455, 203341391, 1149949208, 184222765, 971380454, 116837776

Wiltshire 006A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %82.66 %17.34 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %5.12 %16.72 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %78.16 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Buxton Way residentialNot set506054829, 506054830, 726568480, 506054827
Coxstalls residentialNot set122404201
Cricketers Close residentialNot set506054832
Eveleigh Road residentialNot set43706478, 44949774
Fairfield residentialNot set106684484, 106684503
Lime Kiln residentialNot set106684490, 106684511, 106684502, 106684492, 106684500, 106684441, 106684430, 106684423, 133495854, 80390772, 133495857, 133495856
Longleaze residentialNot set289042521, 289042524
Manor House Close residentialNot set133495853
Queens Road residentialNot set43472572
Rylands Way residentialNot set44949776, 44949775
Shepherds Breach residentialNot set43706477
Sprats Barn Crescent residentialNot set80390773, 80390774
Springfield Crescent residentialNot set41390683
The Rosary residentialNot set43945843, 43472567, 44820008
Tinkers Field residentialNot set43945839
  residentialNot set133495858, 133495855
Borough Fields unclassifiedNot set43562884

Wiltshire 006B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %84.66 %0.00 %15.34 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %5.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.91 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Badger Close residentialNot set133495832
Betjeman Avenue residentialNot set106684440
Blain Place residentialNot set133550831
Byron Avenue residentialNot set43562891
Chaucer Close residentialNot set106684476
Church Hill Close residentialNot set106684424
Coleridge Close residentialNot set106684443
Gainsborough Avenue residentialNot set106684477
Keats Close residentialNot set106684495, 106684509
Longfellow Crescent residentialNot set106684463, 106684497
Marlowe Way residentialNot set43562879
Masefield residentialNot set106684449, 106684457
North Bank Rise residentialNot set133495838
Otter Way residentialNot set133495821
Queens Road residentialNot set43472572
Ruskin Drive residentialNot set184343689
Shakespeare Road residentialNot set133495843, 133495847
Shelley Avenue residentialNot set1203134213, 106684429
Sheridan Drive residentialNot set106684486
Southbank Glen residentialNot set133495833
Squirrel Crescent residentialNot set384544918, 133495822
Stoneover Lane residentialNot set226540582
Tennyson Road residentialNot set106684482, 106684428, 106684460
Wordsworth Close residentialNot set106684425
  residentialNot set133495849, 133495823, 133495828, 133495827, 133495826, 133495830, 133495825
Stoneover Lane tertiary_linkNot set1203134214

Wiltshire 006C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %80.88 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %19.12 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %22.25 %8.13 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %69.62 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Hart Close pedestrianNot set451044106
Red Lodge Close pedestrianNot set1055843111
Brynards Hill residentialNot set33570302
Church Street residentialNot set41418986
Clarendon Drive residentialNot set43658190, 43472562
Daisy Brook residentialNot set506053567, 506053566, 1030426907, 227834579
Downs View residentialNot set44007663, 43945844
Drayman's Court residentialNot set297850122, 297850121
Eastwood Avenue residentialNot set45174121
Elm Park residentialNot set117164568, 414216699
Englefield residentialNot set45174124
Glebe Road residentialNot set128921079
Honeyhill residentialNot set133495819, 302971984, 133495824
Mitchell Close residentialNot set49788852
Old Court residentialNot set43472560
Rope Yard residentialNot set42500190
Royal Mews residentialNot set296728214
Tanners Close residentialNot set43945842, 46028756, 43945846
The Lawns residentialNot set184343700, 184343696
Tinkers Field residentialNot set43945839, 49788851
Washbourne Road residentialNot set43562882
Wood Street residentialNot set41418984
Borough Fields unclassifiedNot set43562884

Wiltshire 006D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alderney Close residentialNot set133496679
Arran Close residentialNot set227412163
Bailey's Mead residentialNot set227412161
Bardsey Close residentialNot set43719634, 282049985
Bennett Hill Close residentialNot set133496687
Farne Way residentialNot set43719633
Fox Brook residentialNot set133496691, 133496689
Garraways residentialNot set43624806, 43624807, 43624808
High Mead residentialNot set43719632
Home Ground residentialNot set133496680, 133496706, 133496705, 133496678
Huntsland residentialNot set1251298642, 133496697
Lindisfarne residentialNot set226540578, 133496699
Middle Ground residentialNot set328542103, 323034106
Orchard Mead residentialNot set133496701
Ravens Walk residentialNot set227412158
Robins Close residentialNot set133496704
Roebuck Close residentialNot set133496703
Squires Hill Close residentialNot set133496685
Swallows Mead residentialNot set133496693
Woodshaw Mead residentialNot set133496694, 133496686, 133496682
Woolford Grange residentialNot set323036031
  residentialNot set133496688, 133496692, 133496708, 133496695, 894859069

Wiltshire 007B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %14.82 %85.18 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %13.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %86.23 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %6.15 %6.84 %0.00 %23.02 %0.00 %0.00 %63.98 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Argosy Road residentialNot set147413362, 147413373
Ash Close residentialNot set147413383
Britannia Crescent residentialNot set147413360, 147413370
Comet Close residentialNot set147413354
Eider Avenue residentialNot set147414441
Elm Close residentialNot set147413359
Pintail Court residentialNot set147414435, 147414436
Sycamore Close residentialNot set147413363
Victoria Drive residentialNot set147413356
  residentialNot set690898273
Breach Lane tertiaryNot set204359413
Greenway tertiaryNot set204359411
Highden Lane tertiaryNot set204359419
Preston Lane tertiaryNot set27252419
Primrose Hill tertiaryNot set23441117
Tockenham Road tertiaryNot set204359410, 23441118
  tertiaryNot set25579149, 25579151, 438765391, 478257654, 438765389, 75311079, 204359418, 1218523563
Bupton Hill Lane unclassifiedNot set41279327
Orchard Lane unclassifiedNot set75311074
Parsonage Farm Road unclassifiedNot set43128329
Wood Street unclassifiedNot set27808370, 96334165, 953745573
  unclassifiedNot set953745571, 222119932, 23441116, 222119880, 438957602, 222119879, 96334170, 438765388, 115776874, 41279326

Wiltshire 007D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %68.51 %0.00 %31.49 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %66.59 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %33.41 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arnhem Cross residentialNot set147413358
Britannia Crescent residentialNot set147413360
Comet Close residentialNot set147413384, 147413354
Dickson Road residentialNot set147416762
Eider Avenue residentialNot set147414442, 147414441, 147414440
Freegrove Drive residentialNot set147416773
Greenway Drive residentialNot set147416774
Little Park Close residentialNot set185332665
Mallard Avenue residentialNot set147414437
Melsome Road residentialNot set147416776
Muscovey Close residentialNot set147414443
Pintail Court residentialNot set147414436
Portal Place residentialNot set147416775
Sheld Drive residentialNot set147414438, 147414445
Slessor Road residentialNot set147416777, 147416771
St. Joseph's Way residentialNot set296722032
Teal Avenue residentialNot set147414446
Trenchard Road residentialNot set147416772, 147416764
Whitcombe Close residentialNot set147416763
  residentialNot set893349994, 893349993
Preston Lane tertiaryNot set27252419
  unclassifiedNot set509697920, 521247550

Wiltshire 007E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.34 %0.00 %0.00 %93.66 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %32.24 %0.00 %67.76 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential7.30 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.70 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %23.04 %0.64 %76.32 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %41.35 %0.00 %2.10 %25.21 %0.00 %0.00 %31.34 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %8.47 %0.01 %0.00 %20.34 %0.00 %0.00 %71.17 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bolingbroke Close residentialNot set23585479
Broadacres residentialNot set122508565, 1160482033
Chaddington Lane residentialNot set46932627
Chapel Lane residentialNot set42784570
Church Farm Rise residentialNot set882492925
Dianmer Close residentialNot set10567558, 10566366
Drury Close residentialNot set33646817, 33646816
Horn's Lane residentialNot set122508564
Old Well House residentialNot set670453072
Redhills residentialNot set122508563, 122508562, 1160482034
The Meadows residentialNot set10566377
The Old Coach House residentialNot set670243151
Windsor Close residentialNot set180211625
  residentialNot set694267612
Broadtown Road tertiaryNot set336800607
Hook Street tertiaryNot set678427566, 1161216996, 1161216997, 180247676
Wood Lane tertiaryNot set23441113
  tertiaryNot set10567099, 628688347, 206389497, 10566360, 42780715
Stoneover Lane tertiary_linkNot set1203134214
Chaddington Lane unclassifiedNot set881401813
Cotmarsh unclassifiedNot set419321924
Parsonage Farm Road unclassifiedNot set43128329
Pye Lane unclassifiedNot set43128328
Swindon Road unclassifiedNot set262854115
Thornhill unclassifiedNot set43128330, 953745576
White Way unclassifiedNot set122508567
  unclassifiedNot set170431117, 100816338, 1150584948, 705778378, 1150584947, 100812854, 185741375, 66275481, 1150584949, 33570547, 118479386, 185741373, 1150584963, 1150584950, 1150584962, 1150584946, 1150584945, 10322113

Wiltshire 007F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %3.16 %23.04 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %73.80 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %26.85 %0.00 %73.15 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aspen Close residentialNot set106684445
Blackthorn Close residentialNot set106684434, 831178811, 106684427, 106684452
Briars Close residentialNot set106684433, 106684421, 106684431
Coleridge Close residentialNot set106684470, 106684443
Elm Close residentialNot set33646815
Fairfield residentialNot set106684484, 106684426
Gainsborough Avenue residentialNot set106684477
Kingsley Avenue residentialNot set106684480
Linden Close residentialNot set106684473, 1251296153
Lucerne Close residentialNot set133495852
Marlowe Way residentialNot set43562879
Masefield residentialNot set106684449
Old Malmesbury Road residentialNot set122405574
Saffron Close residentialNot set106684455, 106684488, 831178804, 106684435
Showfield residentialNot set133495861
Sorrel Close residentialNot set106684438, 831178810
Swinburne Place residentialNot set106684507
Whitehorn Close residentialNot set33646813, 33646814
Withy Close residentialNot set831178812, 106684422
  residentialNot set133495864, 884628678
Brinkworth Road unclassifiedNot set206513348, 206513347, 206513344
  unclassifiedNot set705778378

Wiltshire 007G

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %9.88 %14.19 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %75.93 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %39.45 %18.72 %0.00 %41.83 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Barrow Close residentialNot set297849392
Bradene Close residentialNot set45174741
Branscombe Drive residentialNot set43472570
Brinders Close residentialNot set506051302, 297849396
Brooklands residentialNot set185327996
Brynards Hill residentialNot set33570302
Buttermilk Crescent residentialNot set506053571
Chaddington Lane residentialNot set46932627
Clarendon Drive residentialNot set43472562, 43658190
Country Park Way residentialNot set956328147
Crosstrees residentialNot set506051303
Eastwood Avenue residentialNot set45174121
Englefield residentialNot set45174124
Evening Star residentialNot set697003153
Glenville Close residentialNot set133497923, 133497920
Goughs Way residentialNot set43562880
Hawthorn Close residentialNot set709695763
Hazel End residentialNot set133497019
Hedgerow Lane residentialNot set709695759
Highfold residentialNot set197077395
Homefield residentialNot set43472564
Horsell Close residentialNot set45174740
Huntsland residentialNot set1251298642, 1181024621, 1181024623, 133496697
Hyde Road residentialNot set297849395
Millstone Close residentialNot set323762963, 506051298
Noredown Way residentialNot set43797340
Parhams Court residentialNot set43719629, 43719631
Parsons Way residentialNot set43472563
Postmill Drive residentialNot set197077402
Potters Place residentialNot set297849398, 506051300
Roundhouse Drive residentialNot set197077404, 197077403
Rowan Drive residentialNot set133497021
Sherfields residentialNot set43472571
Templar's Firs residentialNot set33570417
The Steadings residentialNot set133497020, 133497022
Vowley View residentialNot set43797339
Washbourne Road residentialNot set43562882
Windmill Road residentialNot set1181024622, 506051305, 184343691, 1181024619
  residentialNot set776671347, 697003154, 506051299, 133497922, 899469088
Bincknoll Lane unclassifiedNot set189605464, 189605462
Chaddington Lane unclassifiedNot set46932628, 881401813
Evening Star unclassifiedNot set189605465, 697003155
  unclassifiedNot set686906271, 686906272, 686906270, 115776874, 686906269, 36824754, 33570547, 33790386

Wiltshire 007H

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %14.31 %25.73 %0.00 %59.96 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.95 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %16.95 %0.00 %0.00 %24.16 %0.00 %0.00 %58.88 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Drayman's Court residentialNot set297850121
Dunnington Road residentialNot set133497921
Elm Park residentialNot set117164568
Glebe Road residentialNot set128921075, 43472558, 128921079
Glenville Close residentialNot set133497923
Lake View residentialNot set190976965, 190976964
Milton's Way residentialNot set133495865, 133495850
Morstone Road residentialNot set133495837
Pipers Close residentialNot set133495866
Richards Close residentialNot set133495848, 133495820
Rope Yard residentialNot set42500190
Ruxley Close residentialNot set133495863
Salt Spring Drive residentialNot set133495840, 133495859
Skew Bridge Close residentialNot set133495831, 41419170
Station View residentialNot set956330177
Templar's Firs residentialNot set33570417
The Drive residentialNot set190976966
Westbury Park residentialNot set41419169
Wiltshire Crescent residentialNot set190976975, 190976973, 190976968, 190976969, 190976967, 190976974, 190976971, 190976970, 190976972
  residentialNot set1127521631, 893201669, 133495836, 133495835, 133495841, 133495829, 1127521632
Breach Lane tertiaryNot set204359413
Whitehill Lane tertiaryNot set82624315, 373212365, 336801889
Callow Hill unclassifiedNot set222708130, 27259850, 27259848
Vastern Wharf unclassifiedNot set190977090
  unclassifiedNot set190976981, 115776874

Wiltshire 007I

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %46.43 %12.92 %0.00 %40.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %24.44 %22.25 %0.00 %1.44 %0.00 %0.00 %51.87 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arnhem Cross residentialNot set147413358
Bakers Field residentialNot set184575443, 184575463
Barton Close residentialNot set184346284, 184346282
Belfast Mead residentialNot set147413372, 147413378, 147413352
Boundary Close residentialNot set102000114, 102000068
Church Lane residentialNot set184575455
Comet Close residentialNot set147413354
Farthing Lane residentialNot set184575452
Hales Close residentialNot set791247124, 791247123, 197077394
Harrow Grove residentialNot set147413367
Hastings Drive residentialNot set147413380
Herbert Ludlow Gardens residentialNot set102000077
Hercules View residentialNot set1186764482
Hill View Lane residentialNot set184346294
Hocketts Close residentialNot set184575448
Hollow Way residentialNot set1130534383
Lancaster Square residentialNot set147413386, 147413357
Lime Close residentialNot set147413374
Pound Close residentialNot set184575453, 184575441, 184575457, 184575444, 184575450
Rosehill Close residentialNot set102000073
Saint Mary's Close residentialNot set102000070
Saint Michaels Close residentialNot set184575447
South View residentialNot set197077405
Sycamore Close residentialNot set147413363
Teal Avenue residentialNot set147414446
Victoria Drive residentialNot set147413356
Webbs Court residentialNot set184575460, 184575445, 184575446
York Road residentialNot set147413366
  residentialNot set791247120, 317055596, 317055589, 791247118, 147413387, 317055587, 317055593, 317055590, 317055592, 791247119, 671522840, 317055595, 695601035, 102000111, 317055588
Hollow WayB4069secondaryNot set102000103
Preston Lane tertiaryNot set27252419
Tockenham Road tertiaryNot set23441118
Trow Lane tertiaryNot set23441119
Bowd's Lane unclassifiedNot set35770170
Horsefair Lane unclassifiedNot set184346285
The Banks unclassifiedNot set102000080
  unclassifiedNot set477695871, 477695870

Wiltshire 008A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %13.60 %14.94 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %71.46 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %17.15 %6.56 %41.79 %34.49 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %41.73 %0.00 %5.44 %25.60 %0.00 %0.00 %27.23 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %18.71 %3.63 %77.66 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %16.65 %0.00 %0.00 %15.88 %0.00 %0.00 %67.47 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bell Lane pedestrianNot set27234585
Barrett Lane residentialNot set27231210
Barrington Court residentialNot set383482041, 350176965, 350176964
Bell Piece residentialNot set27231211
Britains Close residentialNot set350176962, 375829905
Broadleaze residentialNot set185327074
Church Acre residentialNot set185327075
Church Piece residentialNot set4387010
Cowley Way residentialNot set184576981
Gates Court residentialNot set27231216, 4419175
Gregory Close residentialNot set184576990
Heath Avenue residentialNot set350176966, 350175991
Lee Crescent residentialNot set184576991
Manor Farm Close residentialNot set185333057
Manor Farm Drive residentialNot set27231215
Moors Close residentialNot set24153797, 24153799
Neville Terrace residentialNot set184576986
Park Lane residentialNot set184576989
Plough Corner residentialNot set24153800
Queens Close residentialNot set27231213, 27231214
Seagry Hill residentialNot set64498777
Seagry Road residentialNot set381980652, 381980653
Sharplands residentialNot set194880976, 194880977
Sutton Gardens residentialNot set1093292629
Wayside Close residentialNot set24153790
Westlake Place residentialNot set184576988
Whites Way residentialNot set376245550, 376245543, 376245542, 350176963
Willowbrook End residentialNot set194880982
  residentialNot set852686330, 1093514638, 671598981, 671256324, 742067426
Jacksom's Lane tertiaryNot set32929071
Seagry Road tertiaryNot set4387013, 4387011
Sutton Lane tertiaryNot set5084106
  tertiaryNot set1235253069, 4387012, 1235251168, 185581529
 SEAG34unclassifiedNot set27414623
Bell Lane unclassifiedNot set1225341694
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set180422915
Church Lane Acre unclassifiedNot set185583504
Plough Lane unclassifiedNot set35974783, 1100564606
Sutton Road unclassifiedNot set37216077
  unclassifiedNot set27411824, 1177980232, 1235335332, 322710819, 37216083

Wiltshire 008B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.74 %0.00 %99.26 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %21.24 %5.96 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %72.80 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %27.68 %20.86 %48.04 %3.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %2.12 %4.53 %0.00 %0.32 %35.14 %0.00 %0.00 %57.89 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %46.36 %53.64 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %6.05 %0.40 %0.00 %0.00 %9.36 %0.00 %0.00 %84.19 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Church Farm residentialNot set64280512
Clarkes Leaze residentialNot set64280288
Combe View residentialNot set107459550
Coopers Meadow residentialNot set64280361
Drake Crescent residentialNot set61283834, 61293986
Farrells Field residentialNot set64280274
Home Fields residentialNot set64280506
Hunters Meadow residentialNot set64280257
John Aubrey Close residentialNot set64280304, 64280307, 64280298
Kyneton Way residentialNot set108650748
Little Sands residentialNot set64280231
Meadow Close residentialNot set107459551
Neeld Close residentialNot set64280316
Paddock End residentialNot set24154030
Phillips Grove residentialNot set1247688513
Sandlea Close residentialNot set64280239
Skillins residentialNot set360792228
The Close residentialNot set35405519, 108650746
The Ham residentialNot set24154029
The Maltings residentialNot set64280360
The Orchard residentialNot set108650752
The Ridings residentialNot set108650747, 108650751
  residentialNot set694422199, 78500799, 344087093, 1247688514, 673608854, 694422198, 673608853
Biddestone Lane tertiaryNot set863180952, 23009657
Chippenham Lane tertiaryNot set1112271516, 23586285, 1112271515
Cromhall Lane tertiaryNot set24154028
Easton Piercy Lane tertiaryNot set107459549
Honey Knob Hill tertiaryNot set993627604, 108650753, 993627603
Jubilee Wood Road tertiaryNot set23586284
Kington Lane tertiaryNot set206395738
Sheldon Corner tertiaryNot set23586286
Stanton Lane tertiaryNot set108650750, 373218696
The Street tertiaryNot set24157701
Upper Castle Combe Road tertiaryNot set343715118, 35406080
West Yatton Keynell Road tertiaryNot set64280453
Yatton Road tertiaryNot set107459553
  tertiaryNot set4088384, 4088385, 24157700, 24154027, 207343717, 1104824428, 31051395, 38032884
Blacksmith Close unclassifiedNot set64280266
Challows Lane unclassifiedNot set107459555
Clarkes Leaze unclassifiedNot set343961236
Field Barn Lane unclassifiedNot set41977496
Frogwell unclassifiedNot set61377383, 31051416
Germain's Lane unclassifiedNot set30665697
Grove Lane unclassifiedNot set64280353
Ham Lane unclassifiedNot set184486596
Hartham Lane unclassifiedNot set37636809
Weavern Lane unclassifiedNot set78427884
  unclassifiedNot set671230003, 35302781, 35302783, 127050683, 78502680, 37215754, 24157702, 136110925, 901737866, 78433474, 78433476, 57684239, 64301259, 1115620995, 1115620996, 78434079, 1115620993, 127049965, 136110922, 343709102, 167604974, 111522821, 24157698, 38032885

Wiltshire 008C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %12.84 %19.48 %67.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %44.62 %8.71 %4.10 %42.57 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %6.99 %0.00 %0.00 %32.18 %0.00 %0.00 %60.83 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %2.46 %0.00 %0.00 %17.83 %0.00 %0.00 %79.70 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Burton Farm Close residentialNot set106765558
Church Hill residentialNot set106765572
Church Rise residentialNot set107322908
Fredericks Way residentialNot set106765581
Marsh Lane residentialNot set280298492
Richards Drive residentialNot set107322912, 107322907, 107322911
The Meads residentialNot set106765594
Toll Down Way residentialNot set106765569
  residentialNot set280304335, 671847834, 671847833, 691256056, 106765564
Fosse Way tertiaryNot set336804869, 350217379, 105951051, 350217380
  tertiaryNot set26963475, 98495342, 167272489, 1013547858, 4088383, 1013547851, 1115620997, 1115620998, 1013547852, 1013547859, 24153955
Doncombe Hill unclassifiedNot set336804865, 336804866, 859747311
Down Road unclassifiedNot set26925820
Drifton Hill unclassifiedNot set26962301, 280403751, 280403752
Edgecorner Lane unclassifiedNot set24153946
Nettleton Road unclassifiedNot set106765585
Old Coach Road unclassifiedNot set64301247
Park Lane unclassifiedNot set64301236
Smith Street unclassifiedNot set98489539
Wood Lane unclassifiedNot set931044980, 931044979, 27129539
  unclassifiedNot set78441532, 78441529, 24153950, 64250394, 78434079, 280302763, 159512994, 98495317, 159511943, 98495332, 105951010, 159511436, 1115621007, 105952041, 24153952, 111522816, 98495303, 26963051, 98495325, 24153943, 98495321, 26865019, 98495314

Wiltshire 008D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %20.45 %0.00 %79.55 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %36.45 %14.89 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %48.66 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %18.42 %12.74 %37.24 %31.60 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %17.71 %0.00 %0.00 %30.99 %0.00 %0.00 %51.29 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %24.47 %75.53 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %33.45 %0.00 %0.00 %26.42 %0.00 %0.00 %40.13 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bouverie Park residentialNot set43138769
Court Gardens residentialNot set184222773, 184222767
Rectory Close residentialNot set43138767
School Lane residentialNot set107322909
The Forge residentialNot set43138793
Water Lane residentialNot set92905502
Westway Close residentialNot set64250860
Whitegates residentialNot set107322906, 107322905, 105953140, 107322902
  residentialNot set350897585, 857750345
Grittleton Road tertiaryNot set43138794
Kington Lane tertiaryNot set206395738
Rat Hill tertiaryNot set207343719
The Street tertiaryNot set107322904
Upper Castle Combe Road tertiaryNot set35406080
  tertiaryNot set1115621000, 24157700, 4088384, 1050816458, 1050816457, 1050816456, 4088383, 64250392, 28036921, 207343729, 207343727, 207343718, 35303326, 159512985, 24154027, 98495342
Dark Lane unclassifiedNot set64250855
Grittleton Road unclassifiedNot set43139803, 24157704, 1235474702, 1223669076, 1223669078
The Old Dairy Drive unclassifiedNot set64250858
  unclassifiedNot set1235335332, 1235474701, 37663308, 1235473863, 64250394, 167625248, 64250853, 43138760, 111522816

Wiltshire 009A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %15.48 %1.32 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %83.20 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %3.20 %0.00 %16.89 %0.00 %79.91 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %80.93 %5.53 %6.10 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %7.44 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Argyle Drive residentialNot set35214083, 37086180
Barn Owl Road residentialNot set64801567
Bluebell Drive residentialNot set37087541
Buttercup Close residentialNot set64801561
Celandine Way residentialNot set64801562, 61887013
Chevral Close residentialNot set35019841
Cowslip Way residentialNot set67831411
Curlew Drive residentialNot set61887031, 61887033
Fallowfield Close residentialNot set61885961, 61887015
Fallowfields Close residentialNot set61885962, 61887016
Fox Close residentialNot set61885963, 61885964
Fox Grove residentialNot set127039630, 61887017, 61887011
Garth Close residentialNot set37086270
Hares Patch residentialNot set64801558
Harnish Way residentialNot set64801575
Hollybush Close residentialNot set61887027
Honeysuckle Close residentialNot set37087329
Lanhill View residentialNot set37086424, 64801573
Lapwing Crescent residentialNot set61962679, 61962681
Old Hardenhuish Lane residentialNot set61962302, 61962304, 1096977332, 35019860
Partridge Close residentialNot set64801572
Primrose Way residentialNot set64801564
Redwing Avenue residentialNot set64801574
Robins Close residentialNot set64801569
Sandpiper Gardens residentialNot set64801555
Selions Close residentialNot set64801560
Sheeps Croft residentialNot set64801557, 64801556
Sorrel Drive residentialNot set64801563
Stainers Way residentialNot set568363871
Sutherland Crescent residentialNot set37087338, 37086203, 37086197, 37086190
Torr Close residentialNot set37086265
Woodpecker Mews residentialNot set64801571
  residentialNot set569474949, 556884901, 556884899, 848016978, 556884903, 694157128, 64801576, 685535258, 548729371, 685535257, 848016980, 694157163, 556884902, 694157127, 694151557, 564777399, 694157496, 694157505, 735444492, 694155088
Stainers Way unclassifiedNot set33724112, 568363865, 568363863

Wiltshire 009B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %82.32 %17.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.51 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.49 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Applewood Close residentialNot set35770567, 35770570
Audley Road residentialNot set32723740, 32876643
Beechwood Road residentialNot set35770564
Canterbury Street residentialNot set32904042
Chestnut Road residentialNot set35770563
Cinders End residentialNot set36215905, 36215910
Dallas Road residentialNot set32876630, 32723637
Dover Street residentialNot set32904045
Downing Street residentialNot set32723849
Gabriel Mews residentialNot set194880959
Gastons Road residentialNot set32876646, 33330297
Goldney Avenue residentialNot set32747555
Hardenhuish Avenue residentialNot set32803205
Lowden Avenue residentialNot set32723666
Loyalty Street residentialNot set32904030
Marshall Street residentialNot set32904062
Oak Lodge Close residentialNot set184227739
Park Terrace residentialNot set32747798
Plantation Road residentialNot set35770565, 35770562
Rudman Park residentialNot set36212632, 36212631
Sidney Wood Court residentialNot set35807161
Spanbourn Avenue residentialNot set108242768
Spanbourne Avenue residentialNot set32723698
St Paul Street residentialNot set32747873
Woodlands Road residentialNot set32723838
  residentialNot set551170654, 974062294

Wiltshire 009C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %39.86 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %60.14 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashe Crescent residentialNot set34956548
Barrow Green residentialNot set37618608
Birds Marsh View residentialNot set37085594
Broomfield residentialNot set34956547
Deansway residentialNot set34956557
Elmwood residentialNot set35133857
Greenway Court residentialNot set35406311
Greenway Lane residentialNot set34956542
Heathfield residentialNot set35096782, 35405447, 34955575
Hill Corner Road residentialNot set34962433, 894861752
Hill Rise residentialNot set34955664, 35020674, 34956556
Milestone Way residentialNot set184227735
Moorlands residentialNot set35405446
Northwood residentialNot set34956551
Oaklands residentialNot set34956544, 34956545, 34956546, 147991084
The Oaks residentialNot set34962427
The Orchids residentialNot set35399814
  residentialNot set940683826

Wiltshire 009D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %28.49 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %71.51 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %87.30 %0.00 %9.73 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.97 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %5.44 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.56 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashfield Road residentialNot set34962023
Birch Grove residentialNot set34956550
Cedar Grove residentialNot set34956555
Clift Avenue residentialNot set35049357
Elmwood residentialNot set34956552, 35133857
Evans Close residentialNot set194880950, 35286665, 194880948
Farmer Close residentialNot set35021092, 36918412
Greenway Gardens residentialNot set35038729
Hamlet Court residentialNot set38960961
Heathfield residentialNot set35096782
Hill Rise residentialNot set35020674
Lansdown Grove residentialNot set35049371
Maple Way residentialNot set34956553
Maud Heath Court residentialNot set32786785, 32786783
Moorlands residentialNot set35405446
Murrayfield residentialNot set35049372
O'Donnell Close residentialNot set35020836, 194880971
Pew Hill residentialNot set35020692, 35020700, 35020709
Saxby Road residentialNot set194880975, 36918388, 35020793
The Hamlet residentialNot set35019559
Tugela Road residentialNot set32786754, 1020593683
Twickenham Way residentialNot set35049373
Wade Mews residentialNot set184227740
Willow Grove residentialNot set34956554
Pew HillB4069secondaryNot set768493006
Cocklebury Lane unclassifiedNot set34997132, 34997129
Foundry Lane unclassifiedNot set32790497, 688393481
Parsonage Way unclassifiedNot set1222488387, 1222488386, 727519305
  unclassifiedNot set35398535, 688393483, 688393485, 35021126, 719928495

Wiltshire 009E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %2.62 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.38 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %96.43 %3.57 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashe Close residentialNot set35038735
Ashe Crescent residentialNot set34956549, 34956548
Brookwell Close residentialNot set347762166, 35289910
Church View residentialNot set35289904
Deansway residentialNot set34956557
East Yewstock Crescent residentialNot set32803202, 32803232
Fleet Road residentialNot set35039007
Hardenhuish Avenue residentialNot set32803205
Hungerford Road residentialNot set35038757
King Alfred Street residentialNot set32803206
Laines Head residentialNot set184227746
Long Ridings residentialNot set35289884
Malmesbury Road residentialNot set35038755
Milestone Way residentialNot set184227735
Oaklands residentialNot set34956544
Old Hardenhuish Lane residentialNot set61962304
Portal Close residentialNot set147991085
Ricardo Road residentialNot set35076089
Ridings Mead residentialNot set35289893
The Gardens residentialNot set194880980
Wedmore Avenue residentialNot set32803201
Yewstock Crescent West residentialNot set347765398, 32803203
  residentialNot set562041916, 147991083, 147991086

Wiltshire 009F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %90.81 %9.19 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %18.53 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %81.47 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashfield Road residentialNot set34962023
Birch Grove residentialNot set34956550
Deansway residentialNot set34956557
Fleet Road residentialNot set35039007
Greenway Gardens residentialNot set35038730, 35038729
Hardenhuish Avenue residentialNot set32803205
Hungerford Road residentialNot set35038757
King Alfred Street residentialNot set32803206
Oaklands residentialNot set34956544
Park Fields residentialNot set32747988
Parkfields Court residentialNot set35318467
Parkside residentialNot set35311449, 35311448
Park Terrace residentialNot set32747798
Ricardo Road residentialNot set35076089
St Paul Street residentialNot set32747873
  residentialNot set554532544

Wiltshire 010A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %61.40 %0.00 %38.60 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aintree Drive residentialNot set64842379
Balmoral Close residentialNot set61283826
Brighton Way residentialNot set67829768
Brittain Close residentialNot set61283837, 61283835
Clarence Road residentialNot set60682289, 61377390
Cruse Close residentialNot set61283848
Derriads Lane residentialNot set35076221
Drake Crescent residentialNot set61283834, 61283828, 64805143, 61293986
Epsom Close residentialNot set64842361
Frogwell residentialNot set33515128
Hazel Copse residentialNot set64801549
Heron Way residentialNot set64801547
Hexham Close residentialNot set64805176
Kempton Park Court residentialNot set67829767
Kensington Way residentialNot set64801546
Kings Avenue residentialNot set61293981, 61283830
Lenton Close residentialNot set64801550
Moss Mead residentialNot set60813304, 61283847, 61283846
Newmarket Close residentialNot set64842378
Noyes Close residentialNot set61293982
Oak Road residentialNot set61283821, 61283824, 61283829, 61283825, 61283822
Pheasant Close residentialNot set64805150, 78683215
Plumpton Close residentialNot set64805166
Sandown Drive residentialNot set35397430
Townsend Place residentialNot set61283840
Turpin Way residentialNot set61283838
Weavers Close residentialNot set146626836, 61283832
Wolverton Close residentialNot set61293992
Woolverton Close residentialNot set184592983
  residentialNot set64801551, 569774471, 569774473, 962078838, 761915964, 569774472, 569774475, 61377389, 572849230, 64801548, 146626835
Bumpers Way unclassifiedNot set14921321
Vincients Road unclassifiedNot set33515121

Wiltshire 010B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %5.02 %89.36 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.62 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %1.68 %0.00 %0.00 %2.28 %0.00 %0.00 %96.03 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %36.42 %0.00 %27.40 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %36.17 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bath RoadA4primaryNot set1060052509
Bath Road primaryNot set1060052514
Aintree Drive residentialNot set64842379
Ascot Close residentialNot set64842359, 64842358
Ayr Close residentialNot set64842364
Beverley Way residentialNot set566491212, 35397450
Brighton Way residentialNot set67829768
Catterick Close residentialNot set64805113
Cheltenham Drive residentialNot set64842352, 64842349
Chepstow Close residentialNot set67829765
Chester Way residentialNot set64842355
Devon Close residentialNot set64805118
Doncaster Close residentialNot set64842356
Epsom Close residentialNot set64842361
Exeter Close residentialNot set459579819, 64805133
Folkestone Close residentialNot set30925383
Goodwood Way residentialNot set30925221
Hamilton Drive residentialNot set64842373
Haydock Close residentialNot set61293994, 61379094
Hereford Close residentialNot set64842337, 64842360
Hexham Close residentialNot set64805176
Huntingdon Way residentialNot set30925346, 30925368
Kelso Court residentialNot set64842333
Kempton Park Court residentialNot set688262251, 67829767
Lingfield Close residentialNot set64842377
Minster Way residentialNot set38101516
Newbury Drive residentialNot set30925161
Newton Abbot Close residentialNot set64805127
Sandown Drive residentialNot set35397430
Sedgefield Way residentialNot set64805107
Southwell Close residentialNot set64842357
Taunton Close residentialNot set64842363
Thirsk Close residentialNot set67829766
Towcester Close residentialNot set64842365
Warwick Close residentialNot set64842362
Wetherby Close residentialNot set38101512, 38101515, 38101514
Wolverton Close residentialNot set61293992
  residentialNot set716059270, 688056411, 687474488, 688056410, 688056409, 932329187
Sandown Drive secondaryNot set1060052512, 1060052513
Methuen Park unclassifiedNot set1060052518, 1060052517, 61573873, 30922112

Wiltshire 010C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %3.14 %0.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.66 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %97.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.94 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.67 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.33 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Allington Way residentialNot set35770596, 35770593
Barken Road residentialNot set35770595
Barley Leaze residentialNot set147991087, 35099892
Barn Close residentialNot set35770589
Barons Mead residentialNot set35409517, 35770579, 35770578
Beale Court residentialNot set64784599
Brook Street residentialNot set33880410
Chamberlain Road residentialNot set60682295
Corn Fields residentialNot set56142366
Culverwell Road residentialNot set60682290
Derriads Lane residentialNot set35076221
Frogwell residentialNot set35770797, 33515128
Frogwell Park residentialNot set35770582, 35770580, 35770583, 35770584, 35770581
Hither Close residentialNot set35770591
Lamberts residentialNot set35770600
Longstone Road residentialNot set35770592
Lords Mead residentialNot set33880369
Lower Field residentialNot set36817490
Manor Road residentialNot set1118672058, 35770588
Meadow Close residentialNot set60682306
Middle Leaze residentialNot set957092639
Moss Mead residentialNot set60813304
Picketleaze residentialNot set61283849
Pipsmore Road residentialNot set35770590
Sheldon Road residentialNot set73086959
The Battens residentialNot set35770594
Weavern Court residentialNot set184227742
Westbrook Close residentialNot set64784622, 64784589
  residentialNot set56142364, 60682321, 582306549, 957092637, 60682320, 64801579, 569772258, 564777388, 694157496, 957092638, 688262252
Hungerdown LaneB4528secondaryNot set548729378
Bumpers Way unclassifiedNot set1118672057, 14921321, 14212626
  unclassifiedNot set687471613

Wiltshire 010D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arundel Close residentialNot set64805227
Awdry Close residentialNot set60682283
Berkeley Close residentialNot set175462659, 64805234
Brinkworth Close residentialNot set60682284
Carnarvon Close residentialNot set64805226
Chamberlain Road residentialNot set60682295
Collen Close residentialNot set60682286
Conway Road residentialNot set64805233
Culverwell Road residentialNot set60682290
Derriads Lane residentialNot set35076221
Fairfoot Close residentialNot set64805212
Farleigh Close residentialNot set64805221, 64805224
Frogwell residentialNot set33515128
Gascelyn Close residentialNot set60682318
Hazel Copse residentialNot set64801549
Kensington Way residentialNot set64801546
Meadow Close residentialNot set60682306
Moss Mead residentialNot set60813304
Orchard Road residentialNot set60682346
Page Close residentialNot set64801552
Phillips Close residentialNot set60682285
Picketleaze residentialNot set61283849, 61283850, 61283845
Ryan Avenue residentialNot set60682291
Turpin Way residentialNot set61283838
Westbrook Close residentialNot set64784622
Whittle Close residentialNot set60682308
  residentialNot set569772260, 564777384, 60682320, 60682321, 60813298, 627261520, 569774474, 60813369, 685535255, 685535256, 685535254, 665178610, 665178609, 568386295, 64805232, 175462654, 569772259, 664945663, 569772261
School Walk unclassifiedNot set60682328
  unclassifiedNot set687471613

Wiltshire 010E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %21.58 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %78.42 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %96.60 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.40 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Boothmead residentialNot set35050328, 35432669
Brook Street residentialNot set33880410
Clifton Close residentialNot set35432671, 35050079
Flying Scotsman Close residentialNot set1207434556
Honeybrook Close residentialNot set35432673
Lords Mead residentialNot set33880369
Neeld Crescent residentialNot set35050290
Patchway residentialNot set35770599, 35963546, 35097380
Redland residentialNot set35432659, 35019944
Saxon Street residentialNot set35432660
Wessex Close residentialNot set64784657
Wessex Road residentialNot set35432661
Hungerdown LaneB4528secondaryNot set548729378

Wiltshire 010F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Andrews Close residentialNot set60671827, 60671825, 60671829
Applewood Close residentialNot set35770567
Brook Street residentialNot set33880410
Hungerdown Lane residentialNot set60682326
Ladyfield Road residentialNot set35360557
Lamb Lane residentialNot set60682344, 60682345
Little Down residentialNot set35095386, 64784559, 64784536, 64784564, 64784562
Loyalty Street residentialNot set32904030
Orchard Crescent residentialNot set60682349, 60682348, 60682350
Orchard Road residentialNot set60682346
Parliament Street residentialNot set34559224
Sheldon Road residentialNot set73086959
Stonelea Close residentialNot set60671833, 60671823, 60671836, 60671835
Wessex Close residentialNot set64784657
Westminster Gardens residentialNot set60682340, 60682342
Woodlands Road residentialNot set32723838
  residentialNot set555859832, 35360556

Wiltshire 010G

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Avebury Road residentialNot set38101502
Carnarvon Close residentialNot set64805226
Coniston Road residentialNot set61293984, 423826032
Conway Road residentialNot set64805233
Farleigh Close residentialNot set64805221, 64805224
Gloucester Close residentialNot set38101520
Kent Close residentialNot set38101509
Kilverts Close residentialNot set64805201
Littlecote Road residentialNot set64805188
Lydiard Road residentialNot set64805229
Minster Way residentialNot set38101516
Queens Crescent residentialNot set34559271, 288784762
Ripon Close residentialNot set38101518, 38101519
Salisbury Close residentialNot set61293990
Sarum Road residentialNot set38101508
Southmead residentialNot set35020126
Truro Walk residentialNot set61293985
Wardour Road residentialNot set64805192
Wells Close residentialNot set61293989, 61293988, 61293987
Westcroft residentialNot set64845860, 64845859
Winchester Close residentialNot set64805181
York Close residentialNot set61379098
  residentialNot set570101122, 665204444, 665207601, 665200267, 570101120, 570101119, 665200269, 570101117, 570101121, 570101118, 665204465, 570101123, 665207602

Wiltshire 011A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %3.90 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.10 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Applewood Close residentialNot set35770570, 35770567
Audley Road residentialNot set32723740
Brook Street residentialNot set33880410
Canterbury Street residentialNot set32904042
Dover Street residentialNot set32904045
Farnewell Close residentialNot set194880955, 194880957
Gabriel Mews residentialNot set194880959
Goldney Avenue residentialNot set32747555
Kingham Close residentialNot set38101481, 38101485, 38101489
Kingsley Road residentialNot set36212635
Ladyfield Road residentialNot set32849051, 73085989, 78712759
Lowden Hill residentialNot set548773514, 32923410
Loyalty Street residentialNot set32904030
Marlborough Court residentialNot set184227737
Marshall Street residentialNot set32904062
Palmer Street residentialNot set35020075
Rudman Park residentialNot set36212631
Sheldon Road residentialNot set33515141, 73086959
Sidney Wood Court residentialNot set35807128, 35807161
Unity Street residentialNot set35020076
Woodlands Road residentialNot set32723838
  residentialNot set569481433, 974062294, 64801581, 551170662

Wiltshire 011B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %81.56 %0.00 %15.40 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.04 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %3.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.91 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %42.28 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %57.72 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Borough Parade pedestrianNot set32929833, 32929817
River Street pedestrianNot set32950315
Bath RoadA4primaryNot set32728032
Ivy LaneA420primaryNot set292293474
Bakehouse Close residentialNot set184904700
Chapel Lane residentialNot set37743478
Charter Road residentialNot set36212664, 36212670, 36212660, 36212659, 36212666, 36212669, 36212667, 36212668, 36212665
Field View residentialNot set36212663
Flowers Yard residentialNot set36852339
Ivyfield Court residentialNot set36212662
Ivy Road residentialNot set35313554
Louise Rayner Place residentialNot set36852334
Lowden Hill residentialNot set292304098
Rowden Hill residentialNot set36212658
Royal Close residentialNot set544872168, 36212672
Sadlers Mead residentialNot set35102823
Saint Josephs Drive residentialNot set64801591
Saint Mary Street residentialNot set116532916
Saint Teresas Drive residentialNot set64801592
St Mary's Place residentialNot set32786507
St Paul Street residentialNot set32747873
Tall Trees residentialNot set36212661
  residentialNot set544242378, 36335610, 64801587, 545751874, 545751873, 545752147, 556144608, 64845851, 543998359
Cocklebury Road tertiaryNot set42491161, 42491162, 27676440
Gladstone Road tertiaryNot set32923548, 34998274
Ivy Lane tertiaryNot set548230756
Market Place tertiaryNot set823268758, 34997273, 34998230, 823268757
Station Hill tertiaryNot set27676404
The Bridge tertiaryNot set34962807
Timber Street tertiaryNot set42491165, 32923506, 1210134340
Cocklebury Road unclassifiedNot set39045369
Emery Lane unclassifiedNot set32923673, 32929915, 32929814
Foghamshire unclassifiedNot set32786951, 32786474
Foundry Lane unclassifiedNot set32790497
High Street unclassifiedNot set35918245, 163641996
Ivy Cottages unclassifiedNot set73085994, 32786464
Market Place unclassifiedNot set163641997, 554532549
Monkton Hill unclassifiedNot set32786485, 32812318
Old Road unclassifiedNot set32786684
Saint Mary Street unclassifiedNot set823268754
St. Luke's Drive unclassifiedNot set547132928, 30559552
The Bridge unclassifiedNot set38139101, 27676754
Union Road unclassifiedNot set32786561
Westmead Lane unclassifiedNot set36852291, 35038240

Wiltshire 011C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %7.89 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.11 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brunel Court residentialNot set36214558
Burleaze residentialNot set64845854
Cochran Avenue residentialNot set506057647
Coppice Close residentialNot set506057649, 506057644, 184484769
Erleigh Drive residentialNot set64801593
Ivy Road residentialNot set35313554
Lowden Hill residentialNot set292304098, 35095354, 548773514
Maur Close residentialNot set64801589
Pavely Close residentialNot set36861647, 36861629, 64801595
Rowden Lane residentialNot set620361815, 826347780, 825787279
Rowden Road residentialNot set64845853
Saint Josephs Drive residentialNot set64801591
Saint Teresas Drive residentialNot set64801592
Sandes Close residentialNot set64801594
St Margaret's Gardens residentialNot set36212655
St. Margaret's Gardens residentialNot set36212653
St. Peter's Close residentialNot set36214556, 36214557
Tall Trees residentialNot set36212661
The Quadrangle residentialNot set36214559
  residentialNot set36212634, 544422709, 543998359, 543992118, 64801590, 543992117, 543994705, 543992119, 548246766, 544000195, 549659743, 549659742, 671236971, 671236970, 671236969, 671236968, 556375745, 506057646, 506057645, 544004634, 556144608, 544001151, 543993147, 543993146
Ivy Cottages unclassifiedNot set32786464
St Francis Avenue unclassifiedNot set30559829
St. Luke's Drive unclassifiedNot set547132928, 30559552

Wiltshire 011D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %37.99 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %62.01 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %11.96 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %88.04 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Avenue La FlecheA4primaryNot set1207394874
Bakehouse Close residentialNot set184904700
Baydons Lane residentialNot set27676532, 27676539
Blackcross residentialNot set34965868
Burlands Road residentialNot set32931204
Common Slip residentialNot set35039793
Flowers Yard residentialNot set36852339
Fuller Close residentialNot set36852341
Ladds Lane residentialNot set35039778
Larkham Rise residentialNot set34992565
Little Englands residentialNot set553111043, 35046270
London Road residentialNot set37668030
Long Close residentialNot set27676528
Phoenix Close residentialNot set64845843
Popham Court residentialNot set64845844
Queens Square residentialNot set64801588, 34992548
Royal Oak Close residentialNot set64845842
Saint Mary Street residentialNot set116532916
The Butts residentialNot set34992522, 34992544, 27676617
The Paddocks residentialNot set35046208
Wood Lane residentialNot set35038353, 35038363, 28422995
  residentialNot set685767466, 553111047, 664941049, 553111041, 566485966, 553111042
Westmead Lane unclassifiedNot set35038240

Wiltshire 011E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Riverside Drive living_streetNot set137711703
  living_streetNot set137705389, 137704152
Avon Mead residentialNot set35264064, 35264062
Bayliffes Close residentialNot set27081980
Blackbridge Road residentialNot set35104126
Boundary Road residentialNot set46729495
Brake Mead residentialNot set184227743, 137704144
Bruges Close residentialNot set46792354
Carrick Close residentialNot set184227741
Cocklebury Lane residentialNot set139898774
Cocklebury Road residentialNot set137725842
College Close residentialNot set342522804, 139897005
Cowleaze residentialNot set136575694, 136575693, 136575695
Darcy Close residentialNot set35264032, 139898775, 342522805, 137721629
Downham Mead residentialNot set35104125
Eastern Avenue residentialNot set184227747, 40506217
Edridge Close residentialNot set46729493
Esmead residentialNot set35104124
Gales Close residentialNot set35104130
Gleneagles Close residentialNot set132266786
Great Mead residentialNot set139898776, 137721639
Lady Coventry Road residentialNot set46729490
Lytham Close residentialNot set132266778
Market Mead residentialNot set137725843
Martins Close residentialNot set184227738
Matford Hill residentialNot set27081978
Montague Close residentialNot set27081979
Newall Tuck Road residentialNot set46791035, 137711704
Odcroft Close residentialNot set687681659, 27081981
Riverside Drive residentialNot set342514774, 27081982, 27081977, 687681654, 137724885
Sadlers Mead residentialNot set137704158, 35102823, 32810656
Saint Mellion Close residentialNot set132266788
Seymour Road residentialNot set46729492, 676442488
Sunningdale Close residentialNot set687686939, 27676445
The Tinings residentialNot set35104127, 137724859, 137724888
Turnberry Close residentialNot set132266780
Villiers Close residentialNot set46729491, 137704149
Wentworth Close residentialNot set137711711, 137711708
Wyndham Close residentialNot set46791033
  residentialNot set687686938, 687693406, 687681661, 139898779, 137724862, 885013632, 137721644, 132266782, 137711712, 137704146, 687693407, 137724880, 687693403, 687681658, 139898777, 139898778, 139898780, 136575696
Cocklebury Lane unclassifiedNot set34964105, 34997129
Cocklebury Road unclassifiedNot set39045369, 342536060

Wiltshire 011F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %73.30 %0.00 %26.70 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Chelwood Close residentialNot set35360552, 35360551
Clover Dean residentialNot set67829764
Fairfoot Close residentialNot set64805212
Kingsley Road residentialNot set36212635, 36212637
Lackham Circus residentialNot set35360547
Ladyfield Road residentialNot set35360557, 32849051
Litherland Close residentialNot set64845858
Little Down residentialNot set35095386
Portway residentialNot set35360555
Queens Crescent residentialNot set288784762, 34559271
Southmead residentialNot set35360553, 35020126, 35360554
Spinney Close residentialNot set64805219
Stockwood Road residentialNot set35360548
Westcroft residentialNot set64845855, 64845860, 64845859, 64845857
Westerleigh Close residentialNot set35360549
Windsor Close residentialNot set38101505
  residentialNot set570101113, 686511223, 35360550, 35360556, 555846211

Wiltshire 012A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %87.21 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %12.79 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %20.46 %0.00 %0.00 %79.54 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %17.75 %0.00 %0.00 %27.80 %0.00 %0.00 %54.45 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %3.66 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.34 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Cook Close residentialNot set716717538
Southward Lane residentialNot set6404274
Summerdale residentialNot set673601507
Valley View residentialNot set168989598
Whitley Road residentialNot set195865135
  residentialNot set685372809, 755856497, 674615859, 755856498, 674615860
Aldbourne Road tertiaryNot set142391202, 168986112
Copse Drove tertiaryNot set333921026
Oxford Street tertiary_linkNot set116479830, 1209455034
Ewin's Hill Road unclassifiedNot set6404286, 6404304, 6404279, 6404297, 6404290
Hilldrop Lane unclassifiedNot set30731917
Marriage Hill unclassifiedNot set902830635, 902830636
Stock Lane unclassifiedNot set30731161
  unclassifiedNot set1005550431, 30731892, 1196806403, 27388758, 1196797789, 32955567

Wiltshire 012B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %27.28 %72.72 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %13.60 %3.78 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %82.62 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %6.96 %0.00 %0.00 %16.73 %0.00 %0.00 %76.31 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %14.65 %0.00 %19.89 %65.47 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %3.43 %5.74 %0.00 %0.10 %17.71 %0.00 %0.00 %73.03 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ash Tree Close residentialNot set195818947
Berrycroft residentialNot set195818949, 195818950, 195818951
Bottom Lane residentialNot set189602458, 189602457
Home Farm Close residentialNot set195818959
Jubb's Lane residentialNot set8554118
Liddiards Green residentialNot set170965687, 158761968
Marlborough Road residentialNot set719002571
St. George's Close residentialNot set189602459
Taylors Green residentialNot set195818972, 195818971
The Olympia residentialNot set1239800558
Woodlands Road residentialNot set125072681, 195818974
  residentialNot set34117911
Copse Drove tertiaryNot set333921026, 57961435, 8046351, 1226935376, 333921025, 1226935375
Free's Avenue tertiaryNot set300584706, 10516814
High Street tertiaryNot set993022496, 5946998, 993022497
Marlborough Road tertiaryNot set218798537, 1210012850
  tertiaryNot set32917223, 33131721, 189602460, 32917222
Bytham Road tertiary_linkNot set57961436
Bay Bridge unclassifiedNot set208837030
Bytham Road unclassifiedNot set125093726, 1226935463, 1134177386, 40697406, 130005959
Chase Wood Road unclassifiedNot set42704065
Chopping Knife Lane unclassifiedNot set190283455
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set8046350, 34117912
Downs Lane unclassifiedNot set27675270, 953751893
Jubb's Lane unclassifiedNot set761114951
Kings Drive unclassifiedNot set190284002
Lockeridge Lane unclassifiedNot set195818961
Manton Road unclassifiedNot set25216157
Old Chase Road unclassifiedNot set195865124
Rockley Road unclassifiedNot set195865126, 50309165
Thicketts Road unclassifiedNot set6530187
  unclassifiedNot set192145096, 1134177390, 1134177393, 32917225, 32917226, 1239797480, 94130119, 692000661, 926895302, 926895301, 206477200, 75344350, 336799847, 25216136, 506779556, 506810394, 696960607, 833980078, 524728721, 6530182, 34118171, 6530185, 832529382, 832529379, 832529380, 832529381, 334392124, 50308706, 60757770, 208837029, 124967654, 833980079, 25216110, 176987596, 124991766, 125086447, 513154343, 34117913, 837309026, 1134177389

Wiltshire 012C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %26.76 %18.56 %54.67 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %10.57 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %89.43 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %10.42 %0.00 %0.00 %89.58 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %15.26 %0.00 %0.00 %65.26 %0.00 %0.00 %19.47 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %1.17 %0.00 %0.00 %24.79 %0.00 %0.00 %74.05 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Barley Fields residentialNot set199262209
Crabtree Close residentialNot set958904980, 782069963
Downsmead residentialNot set41754216, 41754217, 41754215
Ermin Close residentialNot set41754221, 41754220
Field View residentialNot set958904973, 958904974
Finches Lane residentialNot set41754211
Fiveways residentialNot set121758123, 41754214
Glebe Place residentialNot set198446699, 198446701
Kennet Valley Mews residentialNot set506056429
Manor Farm residentialNot set956485691, 956485692
Manor Lane residentialNot set41754218
Meadow Croft residentialNot set876202039
Newtons Walk residentialNot set199262211, 199262210
Orchard Green residentialNot set958904978
Ridgeway View residentialNot set749675209
Russley Green residentialNot set41754213
The Groves residentialNot set958904977, 958904976
Walronds Close residentialNot set199262213, 199262212
Whitelocks Piece residentialNot set198446714, 198446712, 198446715, 198446713
  residentialNot set894888087, 875422496, 41754210, 41754206, 41754207, 1209455038
Aldbourne Road tertiaryNot set168986112
  tertiaryNot set909428638, 30729594
Ewin's Hill Road unclassifiedNot set6404304
Finches Lane unclassifiedNot set41754219
Goor Lane unclassifiedNot set32973889, 32973891
Hilldrop Lane unclassifiedNot set30731917, 6522945
Kings Drive unclassifiedNot set190284002
Love's Lane unclassifiedNot set91279871
Marriage Hill unclassifiedNot set902830636
North Standen Road unclassifiedNot set142385991
Oak Hill unclassifiedNot set142385985
Stock Lane unclassifiedNot set30731161
Stone Lane unclassifiedNot set195818970, 190284000, 195818969, 195818968
  unclassifiedNot set32664992, 142385988, 8222888, 30729652, 32804844, 691322921, 112789706, 861521776, 30633664, 30729560, 504563645, 504563651, 516704286, 195865138, 4298747, 28036548, 185742339, 32148232, 41754203, 32665043, 185742338, 41754205, 26530552, 185742341, 41754208

Wiltshire 012D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %43.00 %41.53 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %15.47 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %86.35 %0.00 %0.00 %13.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %3.89 %10.30 %0.00 %0.00 %53.31 %0.00 %0.00 %32.50 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashley Piece residentialNot set195865109, 195865111
Langfields residentialNot set195865120
Mill Lane residentialNot set203456829, 203456820, 203456833, 203456769
Saxon Forge residentialNot set630697857
Swan's Bottom residentialNot set91281384
The Paddocks residentialNot set91281378
  residentialNot set875422496
Hilldrop Lane unclassifiedNot set6522945
Love's Lane unclassifiedNot set91279871
  unclassifiedNot set195865138

Wiltshire 012E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %6.58 %0.00 %4.60 %88.83 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %15.45 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %84.55 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %18.50 %0.00 %0.00 %7.01 %0.00 %0.00 %74.50 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %10.60 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %89.40 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beckhampton residentialNot set915105840, 70187778, 915105839
Blacksmiths Yard residentialNot set882492924
Bray Street residentialNot set941902099, 27675724
Church Lane residentialNot set60094682
Fortunes Field residentialNot set122106459, 122106458
Frog Lane residentialNot set107628233
Longfields residentialNot set24219675, 860059966, 107628231
Manor Farm Court residentialNot set195818963, 195818962
Manor Lane residentialNot set122106461
Norborne Road residentialNot set122106457
Old Dairy Lane residentialNot set1238380386, 1238380385
Pitchens End residentialNot set122104248, 936652130, 122106460
Rawlins Park residentialNot set107628227
South Street residentialNot set107628229, 136749004
The Beeches residentialNot set975956591
The Close residentialNot set692753874
The Croft residentialNot set122104249
The Mead residentialNot set881677308
Trusloe residentialNot set107628234
  residentialNot set115774698, 537756478, 107628228, 145311476
 B4003secondaryNot set24219932
Broadtown Hill tertiaryNot set33570253
Broadtown Road tertiaryNot set75311072, 336800607
Free's Avenue tertiaryNot set10516814
Highden Lane tertiaryNot set204359419
Summers Lane tertiaryNot set23952452
Yew Tree Lane tertiaryNot set32929072, 953747183, 953747184
  tertiaryNot set25579149, 241977587
Beckhampton unclassifiedNot set38927974
Bray Street unclassifiedNot set854889580
Gunsite Road unclassifiedNot set195818956, 195818957, 195818958, 70187780
Herepath unclassifiedNot set162785102
Horslip Bridge unclassifiedNot set915469702
Low Bridge unclassifiedNot set987004004
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set112513924
Nash Road unclassifiedNot set136749003, 107628232
Old Dairy Lane unclassifiedNot set987004013, 135309141, 987004012
Whyr Road unclassifiedNot set27808313
  unclassifiedNot set974325764, 62030614, 987004006, 1240588204, 145312700, 987004003, 135309156, 145312703, 145312698, 135309147, 854889581, 941902098, 854889582, 915469701, 27675722, 837309020, 195818993, 195818981, 42784649, 987004002, 987004001, 987004000, 1238380408, 987004005

Wiltshire 013A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %2.80 %43.53 %8.55 %45.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %9.59 %35.55 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %54.86 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %12.39 %36.46 %15.02 %35.54 %0.00 %0.00 %0.60 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %17.00 %3.13 %0.00 %14.70 %0.00 %0.00 %65.17 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %12.54 %0.00 %84.64 %0.00 %2.82 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %3.87 %0.00 %0.00 %10.19 %0.00 %0.00 %85.94 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Avonweir Lane residentialNot set66098140
Bryant Close residentialNot set961558599
Church Road residentialNot set184346289
Coronation Close residentialNot set184346298, 51070395
Lansdowne Crescent residentialNot set27655378
Lime Trees residentialNot set184346296, 184346297, 51070396
Lodowicks residentialNot set147413353
Neath Drive residentialNot set961558590, 961558591, 961558589, 961558588
Roundwood View residentialNot set51070067
The Green residentialNot set184346288
The Nurseries residentialNot set184346292
Tyddyman Close residentialNot set961558587
Woodlands Close residentialNot set194880984, 194880983
  residentialNot set893577164, 112557422, 740634967, 768493013, 89202975, 147991972, 1125486349, 768493016
 B4069secondaryNot set768493008
Charlcutt High Street tertiaryNot set204274435
Jacksom's Lane tertiaryNot set1210134333, 1210134334, 32929071
Maud Heath's Causeway tertiaryNot set5084109, 373214658, 33080065, 34990406
Spirit Hill tertiaryNot set204274432
Sutton Lane tertiaryNot set5084106, 34945530
Turf House Lane tertiaryNot set204274420, 147413376, 204274437, 204274424
  tertiaryNot set26965523, 204274428, 27243390, 204274429, 27171433, 204274426, 726546170, 726546171, 1150265444, 204274431, 204274436, 26965565
Brights Farm Road unclassifiedNot set308764700, 308764701, 89202981
Crossing Lane unclassifiedNot set35021194, 35021222
Dodford Lane unclassifiedNot set1235335124, 28036682, 66098139, 893234773, 49037371, 1235335125
Friday Street unclassifiedNot set27243394
Lye Common unclassifiedNot set855333110
Orchard Leaze unclassifiedNot set27211929
Parsonage Way unclassifiedNot set1222488387, 727519305
Plough Lane unclassifiedNot set35974783, 35277570
Stanley Lane unclassifiedNot set39318164, 27678904, 39318163
Studley Hill unclassifiedNot set147413368
Vicarage Lane unclassifiedNot set586076350, 204274421
  unclassifiedNot set5084108, 27171430, 27081974, 1130534400, 35994607, 35994608, 35588929, 35994605, 27171431, 5084262, 35588931, 204274425, 26951313, 5084261, 27081975, 204274427, 27243392, 27188282, 37196850, 484019711, 66862345, 35021126, 64498770, 152004513, 1222488398, 89202980, 27211928, 89202976, 1222488396, 373213646, 204274423, 35021206, 477695870, 26951312

Wiltshire 013B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %5.04 %1.54 %30.56 %62.85 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %5.50 %7.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %87.41 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %13.09 %4.61 %0.00 %6.02 %0.00 %0.00 %76.28 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %9.67 %0.00 %0.00 %26.03 %0.00 %0.00 %64.30 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beacon Drive pedestrianNot set1221558729
The Rise pedestrianNot set1221558728
Barry Place residentialNot set27655383, 27655384
Beacon Drive residentialNot set858089304, 881900349
Bowood Close residentialNot set27651611
Capstone Drive residentialNot set719927253, 1215009000
Chapel Street residentialNot set453409425, 27831135, 453409428
Cherhill Way residentialNot set881900353, 881900354
Fitzmaurice Close residentialNot set27655387
Headington Heights residentialNot set184582285
Kerry Close residentialNot set27655388
Kingsplay Close residentialNot set697379737, 881900351
Lansdowne Crescent residentialNot set27655382, 27655381, 27655379, 27651597, 27655378
Monument View residentialNot set719927252
Morgans Road residentialNot set685353201, 850207356, 881900352
Old Road residentialNot set27651616
Olivers Court residentialNot set881900350, 697379738
Petty Lane residentialNot set27651609, 27651608, 27651606, 27651607
Redhill Close residentialNot set27651601, 27651603, 27651599, 27651604, 27651602, 27651598
Roundway Rise residentialNot set697379739
Shelburne Way residentialNot set27655385
Stockley Hollow residentialNot set112501254
Studley Lane residentialNot set27225772
The Folly residentialNot set27651610
Wycombe Close residentialNot set27655386
  residentialNot set962069351, 453837221, 962069359, 962069358, 962069357, 1046951066, 962069352, 962069353, 740885099, 962078820, 962069356, 962069354, 962069350, 5084259, 962069355
Stockley Lane tertiaryNot set27734472, 27465152
Stockley Road tertiaryNot set112501253
Turf House Lane tertiaryNot set204274420
  tertiaryNot set27792015, 35301408, 147413381, 26965647, 26965523, 1221558725
Back Lane unclassifiedNot set24692303
Hampsley Road unclassifiedNot set27792245
Norley Lane unclassifiedNot set26965422
Stanier Road unclassifiedNot set27121001
Studley Hill unclassifiedNot set147413368
Studley Lane unclassifiedNot set5084260
  unclassifiedNot set27081974, 112501252, 27081975, 26950954, 35994598, 26965483, 152196688, 59573918, 35994605, 26950951, 71336038

Wiltshire 013C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %16.20 %39.55 %44.26 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %53.08 %3.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %43.72 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %14.16 %0.00 %0.00 %68.55 %0.00 %0.00 %17.29 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.58 %0.00 %0.00 %98.42 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Harts Close residentialNot set147417063
Iles Court residentialNot set28540510
The Lymers residentialNot set27849928
The Street residentialNot set27849923, 1221558710
Victoria Close residentialNot set206894397
  residentialNot set688836327, 28321683, 1252176199, 1252176200, 1252176198, 688836328, 147417064
  tertiaryNot set204274430, 620282836, 27676071, 204274428
Back Lane unclassifiedNot set27849926
Combe Lane unclassifiedNot set28540508
Goatacre Lane unclassifiedNot set28540509
Highway Common unclassifiedNot set953739835, 27739462
Lower Goatacre unclassifiedNot set28229749
Nolands Road unclassifiedNot set27849917, 27849918
Quakers Lane unclassifiedNot set28415060
Quakers Walk unclassifiedNot set142471924
The Avenue unclassifiedNot set27849920
  unclassifiedNot set147417062, 28487953, 145811305, 184494561, 27739461, 27849914, 1110704567, 28272195, 28488060, 27849931, 28379883, 28379884, 27676025, 953739834, 27252420

Wiltshire 013D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %19.60 %0.00 %80.40 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %4.09 %44.69 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %51.22 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %48.69 %0.00 %0.00 %51.31 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified6.29 %0.00 %0.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.07 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Gough Close living_streetNot set932546241
Atcherly Road residentialNot set184229279, 27580598
Beamish Close residentialNot set27580589
Boyle Avenue residentialNot set27580585
Dowding Drive residentialNot set27580584
Edinburgh Road residentialNot set184229276
Embry Close residentialNot set27580587, 27580586, 27580588
Gloucester Road residentialNot set27580594
Henly Avenue residentialNot set932546237
Hillier Close residentialNot set932546240, 932546239
Lake View residentialNot set27464823, 27464820
Lawrence Drive residentialNot set1059086925
Sandpit Road residentialNot set27151953
Spitfire Way residentialNot set916505885
Spreckley Road residentialNot set27580599, 27580591
Sumbler Drve residentialNot set1037849531
Trenchard Avenue residentialNot set184229285
White Horse View residentialNot set879885678
Whittle Avenue residentialNot set27580590, 27580596
Windsor Road residentialNot set184229282
  residentialNot set486802291, 1012095542
  tertiaryNot set204269964, 27580579, 1160588855, 1221558711, 1160588856, 1160588858, 1221558713, 1221558712, 1160588857, 26738357, 27580580, 27676071
Greens Lane unclassifiedNot set150694958
Low Lane unclassifiedNot set27676209
Marsh Lane unclassifiedNot set27625444
Moggs Lane unclassifiedNot set185333968
Sandpit Road unclassifiedNot set932034449
  unclassifiedNot set27849914, 1235730773, 1235730774, 71336038, 1160588860, 27850303, 27850302, 27625445, 1160588859, 27580583, 204269965, 27850304, 1221558716, 27850305

Wiltshire 014A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %2.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.57 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Blackcross residentialNot set34965868
Bucklands Grove residentialNot set506049176
Cricketts Lane residentialNot set28422996
Derby Close residentialNot set28422998
Dyers Close residentialNot set64801585
Forest Lane residentialNot set28423296
Habrels Close residentialNot set64801583
Hardens Close residentialNot set28423000, 28423001
Hardens Mead residentialNot set28998995, 28998993, 28998992
London Road residentialNot set28998994
Long Close residentialNot set27676528
Oate Hill residentialNot set64801586
The Springs residentialNot set184227744
Wood Lane residentialNot set35038363
  residentialNot set385822262
Stanley Lane unclassifiedNot set39318164

Wiltshire 014B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.71 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.29 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %12.93 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %87.07 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %95.66 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.34 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Avenue La FlecheA4primaryNot set1207394874, 1207394875
Pewsham WayA4primaryNot set752706926, 752706928
Beaven Close residentialNot set27912391
Bishop Close residentialNot set27912404, 27912405, 27912399
Blackwellhams residentialNot set27912324, 27912325
Bodman Close residentialNot set27912418, 27912419
Brewer Mead residentialNot set27912383
Chandler Way residentialNot set27912414
Chivers Road residentialNot set28125790
Escott Close residentialNot set27912390
Forest Lane residentialNot set28423296, 1229795417, 780755835, 28422997
Fortune Way residentialNot set28126866
Fox Croft Walk residentialNot set27912407, 27912406
Granger Close residentialNot set27912409, 27912408, 27912412, 27912413
Hayward Close residentialNot set28126870
Holmes Close residentialNot set27912393
Knights Close residentialNot set27912403, 27912402, 27912400
Milford Way residentialNot set27912422, 27912420
Millard Close residentialNot set27912417, 27912415
Morse Close residentialNot set27912334, 27912337
Payne Close residentialNot set27912335, 27912336
Pewsham Lock residentialNot set27912323
Rooks Nest Close residentialNot set1229795419, 27912379, 27912378
Sheppard Close residentialNot set27912397, 27912398, 27912395, 27912394
Stapleford Close residentialNot set27912340, 27912339
Stewart Close residentialNot set27912384
Swanborough Close residentialNot set27912388
Tanner Close residentialNot set342486379, 28126872, 28126873
Tavinor Drive residentialNot set27912333, 27912338
Thomas Mead residentialNot set27912328, 27912332, 27912331, 27912329, 27912330
Waters Edge residentialNot set27920855, 27920783, 27912327
Wicks Drive residentialNot set28126846
  residentialNot set691550027, 691550026, 553060306
Canal Road tertiaryNot set752706920
  unclassifiedNot set35271599, 35994125, 34964654, 35994021, 34966522, 34964712

Wiltshire 014C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.25 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.75 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %8.47 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.53 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %92.85 %0.00 %7.15 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Pewsham WayA4primaryNot set752706932, 752706924, 752706930
London Road primaryNot set962000258
Abbey Close residentialNot set28048122
Bradbury Close residentialNot set28423461, 28423462, 28423006
Buckingham Road residentialNot set28423018, 28423009, 28423010, 28423463, 28423013, 28423612
Castlehaven Close residentialNot set28423014, 28423015, 28423028
Centurion Close residentialNot set28048124
Christopher Drive residentialNot set28065641, 28065642
Colborne Close residentialNot set28423005, 28423004
Danvers Mead residentialNot set27912343, 27912344, 27912345
Elizabeth Place residentialNot set27912367
Fitzwarren Close residentialNot set28065567, 28065568, 28065569
Hewlett Close residentialNot set28048121, 28048120
King Henry Drive residentialNot set752706922
Legate Close residentialNot set28048123
Lockswell Close residentialNot set27912366, 27912364
Maitland Close residentialNot set28065565, 28065566
Monks Way residentialNot set27919859
Norman Close residentialNot set28065643
Pembroke Road residentialNot set28065563
Roman Way residentialNot set28048119, 28423003, 342499421
Sherington Mead residentialNot set28124785, 28124783, 28124784
The Turnpike residentialNot set28423027
  residentialNot set691938495, 691938493, 801996225, 760637160
Stanley Lane unclassifiedNot set39318164
  unclassifiedNot set35994021, 116530475, 34964654, 35271599, 34964712

Wiltshire 014D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.25 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.75 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %8.24 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.76 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Pewsham WayA4primaryNot set752706932
Ailesbury Close residentialNot set27912351, 27912349
Anglesey Mead residentialNot set28124795, 28124796, 28124793, 28124791, 28124792, 28124794
Anstey Place residentialNot set27912356, 27912355
Beaven Close residentialNot set27912392, 27912391
Bramble Drive residentialNot set28422612, 28422615, 28422613, 28422614
Brewer Mead residentialNot set27912383
Cary Glen residentialNot set27912354, 27912353
Crown Close residentialNot set28437345
Danes Close residentialNot set28423023, 28423024, 28423025
Dummer Way residentialNot set28423022
Farmhouse Close residentialNot set27912372, 27912373
Forest Lane residentialNot set780755835, 1229795417, 27912382, 28423296
Hancock Close residentialNot set28423020, 28423021
Hatherell Road residentialNot set27912371, 27912374, 27912375
Hedge Row residentialNot set28065639, 28065640
Holland Close residentialNot set27912346, 27912348
James Close residentialNot set27912369, 27912368
King Henry Drive residentialNot set752706922
Ludlow Close residentialNot set28423026
Lysley Close residentialNot set28065573, 28065571
Monks Way residentialNot set27919859
Penny Lane residentialNot set28126906
Pinfield Lane residentialNot set27912376, 27912377
Provis Mead residentialNot set28124789, 28124787, 28124790, 28124788
Rooks Nest Close residentialNot set27912378
Sherington Mead residentialNot set28124783
Stewart Close residentialNot set27912385, 27912384
Swanborough Close residentialNot set27912388, 27912389
Tudor Close residentialNot set27912361, 27912358
Willis Close residentialNot set27920704, 27912387
Wood Lane residentialNot set35038363
  residentialNot set961583854, 799482071

Wiltshire 014E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %84.76 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %15.24 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %8.55 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.45 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Avenue La FlecheA4primaryNot set1207394875, 4302284, 1207394874
Bishop Close residentialNot set27912399
Bolts Croft residentialNot set28125515, 28125514, 28125516, 342542670, 28125513
Brewer Mead residentialNot set27912383
Bright Close residentialNot set28126869
Brotherton Close residentialNot set28126849, 28126851
Carpenter Close residentialNot set28126868, 28126867
Chivers Road residentialNot set28125790
Daniell Drive residentialNot set28125508, 28125511
Dickson Way residentialNot set28126862, 28126865, 28126863, 28126864
Forest Lane residentialNot set28423296
Fortune Way residentialNot set28126866
Gundry Close residentialNot set28126852, 28126853
Harford Close residentialNot set28126897
Hawkins Close residentialNot set28126854
Hayward Close residentialNot set28126870, 28126871
Humbolts Hold residentialNot set28125636
Jordan Close residentialNot set28126859, 28126861
Lockside residentialNot set28125774, 28125775
Massey Close residentialNot set28125781, 28125789
Ray Close residentialNot set28126848, 28126847
Rowe Mead residentialNot set28125779, 28125782, 28125780
Rumble Dene residentialNot set28125773
Swayne Close residentialNot set28125788
Tanner Close residentialNot set28126872
Webb Close residentialNot set28125787, 28125786
Whitworth Road residentialNot set28125521
Wicks Drive residentialNot set28126846
Windlass Way residentialNot set28125776, 28125777
Wishart Way residentialNot set28126855, 28126856, 28126857, 28126858
  residentialNot set688054337, 742743735, 553111042

Wiltshire 015A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %18.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %81.23 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %74.94 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %25.06 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  living_streetNot set778279693
Abberd Way residentialNot set27141438
Anson Avenue residentialNot set296723764
Bishop Road residentialNot set27455372
Ceres Place residentialNot set932546249
Charles Court residentialNot set27553531
Clover Grove residentialNot set732966651, 732966657
Comet Crescent residentialNot set195801401
Defroscia Close residentialNot set1224727960, 1206410027, 935221520
Dunnet Close residentialNot set27553699
Ernle Road residentialNot set27507157, 27507155
Finch Lane residentialNot set1224727962
Guthrie Close residentialNot set27141173
Hastings Drive residentialNot set195801402
Hawthorn Close residentialNot set1067247645, 923556486, 938760786
Hercules Road residentialNot set195801403, 1214533395
Honey Garston residentialNot set27553640
Honeymead residentialNot set27553641
Juniper Close residentialNot set938760780, 938760782, 923556485
Ladydown residentialNot set27455384
Larkspur Drive residentialNot set923556484, 732954315
Lovage Lane residentialNot set732966658
Luckett Way residentialNot set27188288
Lupin Close residentialNot set924403005, 924403004, 924403003
Oxford Road residentialNot set27553533, 27616041
Saint Catherines Close residentialNot set27553638
Saint Nicholas Close residentialNot set27553637
Sandpit Road residentialNot set1130534388, 1130534389, 27151953
Sorrel Street residentialNot set1235248622, 1186764791
Sparrow Crescent residentialNot set1235248696, 1235248695, 1224727963, 1224727959
Stokes Croft residentialNot set770445089, 770496000, 27455374, 778931184, 770445090
Swaddon Street residentialNot set27211927
Sycamore Drive residentialNot set1235248626, 1130534396, 932546235, 1130534397, 1222024430, 732954314
The Kilns residentialNot set27553534
The Slades residentialNot set27151952
The Wynd residentialNot set27455373
Wagtail Close residentialNot set1224727961
Warren Crescent residentialNot set27507154
Weston Close residentialNot set864074667, 936837705, 864074668
William Street residentialNot set27188289, 27211926
Woodhill Rise residentialNot set1009940409
  residentialNot set672008966, 195801406, 1222024431, 778279662, 778279661, 778279660, 672008965, 778931162, 779711388, 779711375
Oxford Road tertiaryNot set1130534395, 732953613, 1130534387, 1222024434, 1222024432, 1130534392, 1222024436, 1130534384, 1222024433, 1130534390, 1222024435, 1130534394, 732953612, 1222024437
Carnegie Road unclassifiedNot set27553532
Porte Marsh Road unclassifiedNot set27141172

Wiltshire 015B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %19.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %80.86 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %73.13 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %26.87 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  living_streetNot set939550920, 775961791
Honeymead pedestrianNot set27553642
Phelps Parade pedestrianNot set27774299, 610830730, 610830727
Abberd Way residentialNot set27195452, 27141438, 27151949
Anson Avenue residentialNot set296723764
Broken Cross residentialNot set27507170
Ceres Place residentialNot set932546248, 932546249
Colemans Close residentialNot set27507175
Cop Croft residentialNot set27553645
Grierson Close residentialNot set27507176
Hercules Road residentialNot set195801403
Honey Garston residentialNot set27553640
Honeymead residentialNot set27553639, 27553641
Ogilvie Square residentialNot set27507166
Oxford Court residentialNot set27553644
Prince Charles Drive residentialNot set27159957
Saint Catherines Close residentialNot set27553638
Sandpit Road residentialNot set27151953
Spitfire Way residentialNot set916492605
The Knapp residentialNot set27507168, 27507167
The Pippin residentialNot set27507178, 1221558717, 27507174, 27507179, 27507171
The Slades residentialNot set27151952
Woodhill Avenue residentialNot set27151951, 27151950
  residentialNot set779729161, 779711376, 779729160
Oxford Road tertiaryNot set837309018
Sandpit Road unclassifiedNot set932034449

Wiltshire 015C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %31.15 %18.37 %50.48 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %28.21 %9.60 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %62.19 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Amberley Close residentialNot set27553493, 27124352, 27124351
Braemor Road residentialNot set27151939, 27188283
Carpenters Close residentialNot set27120995
Corfe Crescent residentialNot set27265208, 27553494
Harrier Close residentialNot set27124353
Honeysuckle Close residentialNot set27103147, 27124343
Meadowsweet Drive residentialNot set27080823
Newbury Avenue residentialNot set27124349
Northfields residentialNot set27151941
North Way residentialNot set27120996
Poppy Close residentialNot set27124348, 27124346, 27124345, 27124344
Richmond Road residentialNot set27124357
Thatcham Close residentialNot set27124355, 27124356
Wintergreen residentialNot set27103160, 27103161
  residentialNot set779729184, 853191356, 853191357
School Road tertiaryNot set1222024386, 1222024385, 293175975, 1222024389, 27066359, 1222024387, 1222024388, 1130534399, 1130534398
  tertiaryNot set26965523, 26965647

Wiltshire 015D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.44 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.56 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %42.42 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %57.58 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
High Street pedestrianNot set27507181
Phelps Parade pedestrianNot set27774299
Alma Terrace residentialNot set27265191
Baydon Grove residentialNot set27455375
Bishop Road residentialNot set27455372
Campion Close residentialNot set27507153
Cherry Tree Court residentialNot set27455371
Cowslip Grove residentialNot set27507146
Dixon Way residentialNot set27211925
Duncan Street residentialNot set27507143, 27507151
Dunnet Close residentialNot set27553699
Foxglove Way residentialNot set27507145
King Edward Close residentialNot set27455380, 27455378, 27455376
Lansdowne Close residentialNot set27152858, 27265206
Luckett Way residentialNot set27188288
North Cote residentialNot set27265200
North End residentialNot set27151945
North Street residentialNot set27265190, 27265193, 27265192, 27265198
North Way residentialNot set27120996
Ridgemead residentialNot set27553701
Rochdale Avenue residentialNot set27188287
Stokes Croft residentialNot set778931184
Swaddon Street residentialNot set27211927
The Wynd residentialNot set27455373
Victoria Terrace residentialNot set27265194
Warren Crescent residentialNot set27507154
William Street residentialNot set27211926, 27188289
  residentialNot set779711375, 779711414, 779711415, 693533790, 693533791, 779711421
Lickhill Road tertiaryNot set27066362
North Street tertiaryNot set1222024380
Oxford Road tertiaryNot set837309018
The Square tertiaryNot set27096608
Wood Street tertiaryNot set27195383

Wiltshire 015F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.01 %8.99 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %4.07 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.93 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %6.15 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.85 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Avon Close residentialNot set27163461, 27163460, 27163462
Beversbrook Lane residentialNot set27225788
Bluebell Grove residentialNot set27507149
Buzzard Road residentialNot set27268173, 27553518
Campion Close residentialNot set27507153
Cornflower Close residentialNot set27507150
Cowslip Grove residentialNot set27507146
Duncan Street residentialNot set27507143, 27507144, 27507151
Foxglove Way residentialNot set27507145
Grouse Road residentialNot set27268360
Kestrel Close residentialNot set27225787, 27225786
Lickhill Road residentialNot set27225785, 27163469
Linnet Road residentialNot set27590367
Merlin Road residentialNot set27268181
Minnow Close residentialNot set27268174
Nightingale Way residentialNot set27267352
Nuthatch Road residentialNot set27268180, 27268178, 27268179
Peregrine Court residentialNot set27268177
Primrose Close residentialNot set27507148
Rudd Road residentialNot set27267977
Salmon's Leap residentialNot set27267973, 27267976, 27267974, 27267971, 27267972
Stickleback Road residentialNot set1222024390, 1222024391, 27267969, 27267967, 27141234
Tench Road residentialNot set27267975, 27267978
Weston Close residentialNot set864074667, 936837705
William Street residentialNot set27211926
Zander Road residentialNot set27120999
  residentialNot set672010353, 672010354, 758626617, 260899676, 672010350, 672010352, 672010349, 672010351
Oxford Road tertiaryNot set1130534394, 27066364, 293176132, 1130534385, 1222024434, 1130534387, 732953613, 1222024436, 1130534393, 732953612, 1130534391, 1130534390, 1222024433, 1130534386, 1130534384
  tertiaryNot set147413381
Carnegie Road unclassifiedNot set27553532
Clark Avenue unclassifiedNot set27141174
Harris Road unclassifiedNot set27141177, 27141176
Maundrell Road unclassifiedNot set27141175
Porte Marsh Road unclassifiedNot set27141172
Redman Road unclassifiedNot set27141171
Stanier Road unclassifiedNot set27121001
  unclassifiedNot set261380761

Wiltshire 015G

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Lansdowne Close pedestrianNot set27265210
North End pedestrianNot set27225781
Barbel Close residentialNot set27267322, 27267321
Bream Close residentialNot set27163465, 27163464, 27163472
Bremhill View residentialNot set27265203
Buzzard Road residentialNot set27268173
Carp Road residentialNot set27163463
Cherry Tree Court residentialNot set27455371
Dace Road residentialNot set27268176
Dunston Close residentialNot set27120998, 27225782
Grayling Close residentialNot set27268363
Isis Close residentialNot set27163458, 27163457
King Edward Close residentialNot set27455380
Lansdowne Close residentialNot set27265206
Lickhill Road residentialNot set27225785
Minnow Close residentialNot set27268174
Newcroft Close residentialNot set159680656
Newcroft Road residentialNot set27188285
North Cote residentialNot set27265200
North End residentialNot set27151945, 27151943
North Way residentialNot set27120996
Perch Close residentialNot set27267970
Ridgemead residentialNot set27553701
Rochdale Avenue residentialNot set27188287
Severn Close residentialNot set27225791, 27225792
St Dunstan Court residentialNot set27225790, 27225789
The Gardens residentialNot set327389950
Zander Road residentialNot set27268175, 27120999
  residentialNot set974298602, 974298601, 779729175, 974298600
Lickhill Road tertiaryNot set27066362, 1222024381
School Road tertiaryNot set1222024386, 27066361, 1222024385

Wiltshire 016A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %78.97 %0.42 %20.61 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %5.84 %38.04 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %56.12 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
High Street pedestrianNot set27507181
Back Road residentialNot set27480163
Canal Close residentialNot set27301945, 27301946
Castlefields residentialNot set27328767
Castle Street residentialNot set916489176
Chaveywell Court residentialNot set27328766
Cox Hill residentialNot set953611926
Cox's Hill residentialNot set27328777, 916489175
Druids Close residentialNot set27328749
Elm Grove residentialNot set195801397, 195801398
Fynamore Gardens residentialNot set27281252, 27560207, 27281254
Hazel Grove residentialNot set27282181
Keevil Avenue residentialNot set27328751, 27328752
Lime Tree Close residentialNot set27328748, 27328747
Linden Close residentialNot set27281981, 27281983
Lodge Close residentialNot set27328750
Long Barrow Road residentialNot set27328744
Maple Close residentialNot set27282173, 27282172
Marden Way residentialNot set27301956
Market Hill residentialNot set27328773
Nestleton Close residentialNot set27580342
Oak Close residentialNot set195801404, 27328745
Oldbury Way residentialNot set27328758
Patford Street residentialNot set27328772
Pinhills residentialNot set27301948
Quarr Barton residentialNot set27328770, 27328771
Quarrydale Close residentialNot set27281984, 27281982
Sarum Way residentialNot set27328762, 27328753, 27328754
Shelburne Road residentialNot set696494012
Silbury Road residentialNot set27689904, 27328757
South Place residentialNot set27281301
Station Road residentialNot set27301936
The Green residentialNot set27422708
The Quarry residentialNot set27282258, 27281985
Thomas Court residentialNot set27480161
Valley View residentialNot set27301947
Walter Sutton Close residentialNot set27328763
Wenhill Heights residentialNot set27301950, 27301954, 27301941, 27301943, 27301944, 27301952
Whitehall Gardens residentialNot set195801405
White Horse Way residentialNot set460080825, 27282180, 459645850
Woodland Park residentialNot set27301937, 27301938, 27301939
Yew Tree Close residentialNot set27328746
  residentialNot set700030853
Bentley Lane unclassifiedNot set27614236, 285818345

Wiltshire 016B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %4.29 %5.50 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.21 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Anchor Road residentialNot set27439026, 27423216
Bentley Grove residentialNot set27428732
Brewers Lane residentialNot set27428736, 27428739, 27428738
Church Street residentialNot set27439029
Edred's Court residentialNot set27580341
Falcon Road residentialNot set27159967
Forman Street residentialNot set27507162
Hillcroft residentialNot set27428730
Horsebrook residentialNot set27439023, 27439017, 27439024
Horsebrooke residentialNot set937822920
Kingsbury Street residentialNot set27439028, 27439027
Low Lane residentialNot set27423217
Martin Way residentialNot set27159959
Mill Street residentialNot set27423220, 27423221, 27423223, 27423222, 27423215
Park Close residentialNot set27567151
Portland Way residentialNot set27567161
Priestley Grove residentialNot set27428734
Saddleback Close residentialNot set27560198
Sandy Ridge residentialNot set27428735
Tern Close residentialNot set27567156
The Glebe residentialNot set27553650
The Green residentialNot set27439031, 27439030, 27422708
Travers Close residentialNot set824232218, 824232217
Vicarage Close residentialNot set27553651
Westerham Walk residentialNot set27567162
Woodroffe Square residentialNot set27507163, 27567157
  residentialNot set937822919, 696494016

Wiltshire 016C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %13.85 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %86.15 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abberd Way residentialNot set27151949
Brook Way residentialNot set27159968
Cavendish Close residentialNot set824232219
Cotswold Close residentialNot set27567152
Falcon Road residentialNot set27159967
Forman Street residentialNot set27507162
George Close residentialNot set195801400
Heron Close residentialNot set27159960, 27159961
Highgrove Close residentialNot set27567153, 27567154
Hunter Close residentialNot set916492607
Hurricane Drive residentialNot set661058484, 708697082
Lightning Road residentialNot set713605719, 713605720
Low Lane residentialNot set27423217
Mallard Close residentialNot set27567155
Martin Way residentialNot set27159959
Page Close residentialNot set27507165
Portland Way residentialNot set27567161
Prince Charles Drive residentialNot set28042329, 27159957
Purbeck Place residentialNot set27567150
Ramsay Road residentialNot set824232216
Ransay Road residentialNot set824232214
Rutherford Close residentialNot set824232215
Spitfire Way residentialNot set916505885, 916492605, 824232212
Tornado Close residentialNot set935221524
Travers Close residentialNot set824232218, 824232217
Wessex Close residentialNot set27159966
Westerham Walk residentialNot set27567162
Woodroffe Square residentialNot set27507163
Wyvern Avenue residentialNot set27159965, 27159963
  residentialNot set729692780, 1182969403, 729692781, 1182969402
Low Lane unclassifiedNot set27676209

Wiltshire 016D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %52.13 %47.86 %0.00 %0.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.11 %0.00 %0.00 %98.89 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
The Rise pedestrianNot set1221558728
Bay Close residentialNot set27465149
Brewers Lane residentialNot set27428739, 937822922, 937822923
Charlieu Avenue residentialNot set27465148
Churchill Close residentialNot set27560199, 27560200
Church View residentialNot set27480156, 27480157
Eadred's Hyde residentialNot set184748819
Ebor Gardens residentialNot set27465143
Ebor Paddock residentialNot set27465145
Elm Close residentialNot set27465150
Fairway residentialNot set27465147
Fir Grove residentialNot set27596738, 27597623
Horsebrook Park residentialNot set27560204
Lake View residentialNot set27464817, 27464820, 27464819, 27464818
Oldbury Prior residentialNot set27480160
Orchard Close residentialNot set27560205
Quemerford residentialNot set779826497, 1241382213, 1241382211, 1241382212
Riverside residentialNot set27465144, 27465153
Rookery Park residentialNot set184562728
Round House residentialNot set27479965
Roundway Rise residentialNot set697379739
Shelburne Road residentialNot set696494013, 27560203, 27428737, 696494012
The Crescent residentialNot set27596744
The Rise residentialNot set27465146, 1221558727, 27465151
The Willows residentialNot set27596742
Thomas Court residentialNot set27480161, 27480162
Trinity Park residentialNot set27480153, 27480154, 27480155
Tyning Park residentialNot set27480158, 27480159
Wessington Court residentialNot set27480152
Wessington Park residentialNot set27479964, 27479968, 27479966, 27479967
Wren Court residentialNot set27596740
Stockley Lane tertiaryNot set27465152, 27465142, 1221558726
Bentley Lane unclassifiedNot set27614236, 285818345

Wiltshire 017A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %10.62 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %89.38 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %4.46 %0.03 %0.00 %5.80 %0.00 %0.00 %89.71 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %11.77 %22.68 %32.87 %32.67 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %12.99 %0.00 %0.00 %2.73 %0.00 %0.00 %84.28 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Burtons Lane residentialNot set57125314
Bybrook View residentialNot set717182054, 672043487
Chapel Lane residentialNot set57125330
Church Lane residentialNot set79873663
Gregory Close residentialNot set107322129
Hazelbury Hill residentialNot set57801571
High Street residentialNot set47198612
Littlemead residentialNot set24528002
Lower Kingsdown Road residentialNot set24527999
Market Place residentialNot set57874286
Mill Lane residentialNot set47019714
Queens Square residentialNot set57125338
The Brownings residentialNot set57125167
The Ley residentialNot set34699862
Upper Ley residentialNot set57854057
Valens Terrace residentialNot set57908180
  residentialNot set51175618, 47198613, 47198615, 47198614, 105854058, 1174455096, 1155627789, 47174820, 1155627788, 51175623, 105851813, 716596083, 1155627790
Road Hill tertiaryNot set4883117
  tertiaryNot set567190775, 37636814
Doctors Hill unclassifiedNot set24523686
Henley Lane unclassifiedNot set24523679
Link Lane unclassifiedNot set37656027
Longsplatt unclassifiedNot set24523680
Lower Kingsdown Road unclassifiedNot set24523687, 24523689
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set1115620983, 47099348, 47099357, 47099355, 47099356
Prospect unclassifiedNot set24523685, 24523684
Road Hill unclassifiedNot set36853920
Shockerwick Lane unclassifiedNot set75490651
Tutton Hill unclassifiedNot set36853852, 191607699
Wormcliffe Lane unclassifiedNot set24528000
  unclassifiedNot set35030405, 36853919, 24528004, 24528005, 1115620981, 1115620980, 47019439, 47019440, 42333621, 75490650, 145171757, 43169765, 24528001, 44871294, 44871297, 60180383, 60180390, 47019578, 47019698, 36853904, 37651691, 30151247, 1115620986, 51275074, 1115620987, 1115620985, 45441243, 4883118

Wiltshire 017B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential4.50 %1.59 %3.75 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.16 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %17.80 %82.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %20.50 %73.70 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.80 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %42.78 %57.22 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %28.80 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.09 %0.00 %0.00 %71.11 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Albion Crescent residentialNot set718416365
Archer Avenue residentialNot set718407181
Ashwood Road residentialNot set51154952, 51154943, 51154949, 305972995, 51154950
Astute Place residentialNot set715415141, 718876550
Bank Waters Road residentialNot set145173283
Bathstone Crescent residentialNot set31048703
Broadwood Avenue residentialNot set305977388, 305980027
Browns Drive residentialNot set1174454732
Burlington Place residentialNot set72576919, 31048557
Bybrook View residentialNot set717182054
Cathedral Grove residentialNot set1174454728
Clubhouse Place residentialNot set718143982, 718143987
Copenacre Way residentialNot set1247272302, 715415143
Dowding Avenue residentialNot set145173294
Duke Crescent residentialNot set718416366, 718424545
Echo Close residentialNot set718420679
Freestone Way residentialNot set30343092
Front Hill Close residentialNot set1027427382, 1174454736
Goblins Pit Close residentialNot set718147266
Groundstone Way residentialNot set893247011, 718132295
Grounstone Way residentialNot set718145409, 718147264
Hornes Mead residentialNot set51832949
Kings Lea Avenue residentialNot set145173296
Lewis Close residentialNot set31048009
Leylands Road residentialNot set145173280
Limestone Drive residentialNot set31004166
Long Close Avenue residentialNot set145173282
Long Ground residentialNot set51832945, 31047768
Lucas Court residentialNot set894972627
Marsh Grove residentialNot set718132842, 718133579
Nine Acre Drive residentialNot set31048547
Nobles Place residentialNot set718133580, 718132291
Northcroft Road residentialNot set145173314
Paddock Lane residentialNot set23586282
Park Avenue residentialNot set145173327
Pine Close residentialNot set51152439, 51154942
Portal Avenue residentialNot set145173308
Prestly Wood residentialNot set145173305
Priestly Wood Road residentialNot set145173303
Sandown Crescent residentialNot set718416363, 718416367, 718416364, 718416362
Sandy Lea Avenue residentialNot set145173289
Sawyers Crescent residentialNot set31048576
Southcroft Road residentialNot set51154947
Springfield Close residentialNot set78315839
St. Barbaras Road residentialNot set297313950
Summerleaze residentialNot set31048608, 31048607
Tedder Avenue residentialNot set145173298
The Links residentialNot set78315792
Toghill Crescent residentialNot set145173317
Trafalgar Close residentialNot set718872819, 718872820
Waterhole Avenue residentialNot set718371613, 986989772
Weir Heyes Avenue residentialNot set145173292
Westwood Road residentialNot set145173326
Willow Crescent residentialNot set31048629
  residentialNot set765454447, 145173316, 145173301
Boxfields Road tertiaryNot set30151063
White Ennox Lane tertiaryNot set817858080
  trunk_linkNot set1250510832
Guyers LaneCORM74unclassifiedNot set47130894
Allen Road unclassifiedNot set34289470
Guyers Lane unclassifiedNot set1201429488
Peel Circus unclassifiedNot set471303203
Skynet Drive unclassifiedNot set30150991
  unclassifiedNot set30151247

Wiltshire 017C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %8.13 %0.00 %0.00 %91.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %29.18 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %70.82 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.61 %7.13 %86.27 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %5.74 %6.59 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %87.67 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %50.70 %0.00 %49.30 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified3.88 %0.00 %10.28 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %85.84 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Birch Close pedestrianNot set732474530
  pedestrianNot set732474527, 1245300326
Bargates residentialNot set57802112, 57802188
Barnetts Hill residentialNot set41122765
Barn Piece residentialNot set58716156, 699781648, 57230343
Bartholomew Way residentialNot set813192547, 813192550, 1174454890
Beech Road residentialNot set41122768
Box Hill residentialNot set57785413, 34289973
Brunel Way residentialNot set57801993
Clydesdale Road residentialNot set24523678
Hazelbury Hill residentialNot set57801571
Highlands Close residentialNot set78315841
Maslen Lane residentialNot set57780275
Mill Lane residentialNot set47019714
Monks Drive residentialNot set813192549, 813192548
St James Drive residentialNot set813192551
St. Philip Street residentialNot set813192552
The Bassetts residentialNot set57745535, 57727019
The Gullet residentialNot set817858079
The Ley residentialNot set34699862
The Links residentialNot set78315792, 361610223
Upper Ley residentialNot set57854057
  residentialNot set57780276, 1079860954, 207343724, 1079860955, 58716154, 57780286, 1245300327
Boxfields Road tertiaryNot set30151063
Quarry Hill tertiaryNot set34289868
Wadswick Lane tertiaryNot set158647080, 158647075
White Ennox Lane tertiaryNot set817858080
  tertiaryNot set37651694, 567190774, 1118178501, 567190775, 35159656
Corsham Science Park unclassifiedNot set464282145
Henley Lane unclassifiedNot set57230344, 24523679, 567190772
Longsplatt unclassifiedNot set24523680, 1118178502, 567190773
Love Lane unclassifiedNot set41122778, 817858078
Roundwood Way unclassifiedNot set35030172, 341656185
Skynet Drive unclassifiedNot set30150991
The Ley unclassifiedNot set24523682
Wadswick Lane unclassifiedNot set158647074
  unclassifiedNot set855401193, 35030405, 157774566, 34700191, 181097383, 158647079

Wiltshire 017D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %5.07 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.93 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.10 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.90 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.56 %0.00 %0.00 %97.44 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alder Road residentialNot set107201587
Bath Road residentialNot set963372158
Box View residentialNot set75489961
Chapel Path residentialNot set107322125
Cleaves Avenue residentialNot set60207470, 127661325
Forrester Green residentialNot set107322131, 107322126, 107322128, 107322121
Fosseway Close residentialNot set60207468
Grocyn Close residentialNot set60207467
High Street residentialNot set106745361
Hitchings Skilling residentialNot set60207465
Market Place residentialNot set75488952
Martins Croft residentialNot set107322123
Moon Close residentialNot set107201562
Mortimores residentialNot set107322127
Mullins Close residentialNot set60207471, 127661324
Nursery Road residentialNot set60207472
Ogbourne residentialNot set75489395
Rockfield residentialNot set75489962
Round Barrow Close residentialNot set60207469
Silver Street residentialNot set60207464
Trimnells residentialNot set107322132
Tutton Hill residentialNot set963372159
Vicarage Lane residentialNot set145173851
  residentialNot set816494113, 127658875, 75488944, 141572927, 145232640
Bannerdown Road tertiaryNot set4883146, 31360387
Bath Road tertiaryNot set28590921
Road Hill tertiaryNot set4883117
  tertiaryNot set167272489, 43169766
Ashwicke Road unclassifiedNot set26824576
Eastrip Lane unclassifiedNot set75488947, 75488949
Fosse Way unclassifiedNot set141254971, 336804870, 31360385
Thickwood Lane unclassifiedNot set59427282
Tutton Hill unclassifiedNot set36853852
Washmeres unclassifiedNot set75489959
Watergates unclassifiedNot set75414168
  unclassifiedNot set60558045, 28590951, 51275075, 75414161, 42882219

Wiltshire 017E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential1.87 %63.80 %0.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %34.31 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.37 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.63 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %22.58 %0.00 %0.00 %77.42 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alder Road residentialNot set107201587
Ash Road residentialNot set98538355
Beech Road residentialNot set98535302
Cherry Road residentialNot set98538068
Fairview residentialNot set682163477, 107201591
Hillcrest residentialNot set107201568
Lime Close residentialNot set107201567
Palm Road residentialNot set98537040
Rowan Close residentialNot set910057789, 107201590
Valley Way residentialNot set107201576
Woodlea residentialNot set107201585
  residentialNot set98537952, 689027115, 78433383
  tertiaryNot set167272489
Doncombe Hill unclassifiedNot set859747311
Fosse Way unclassifiedNot set336804870
Thickwood Lane unclassifiedNot set59427282
  unclassifiedNot set28590951, 42882219, 64301252, 64301251, 1115620989, 51293009, 51293014, 1115620988, 107201571, 51293008, 195189192, 51275075, 78433476, 1115620987

Wiltshire 018A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %1.18 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.82 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %50.61 %3.81 %43.50 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.08 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %84.26 %7.87 %0.00 %7.87 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %11.75 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %88.25 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Acre Rise residentialNot set1160589019
Alexander Terrace residentialNot set30116499
Assart Way residentialNot set1160589039
Beechfield Road residentialNot set30762829
Broadmead residentialNot set169450387, 169450383, 169450372
Brook Drive residentialNot set162890427
Cleevedale Road residentialNot set25062910
Deere Avenue residentialNot set1160589031, 1190331394
Erneston Crescent residentialNot set75128443
Grove Road residentialNot set169451096
Harvest Place residentialNot set1160589058, 1160589059
Hastings Road residentialNot set169451091
Haystock Avenue residentialNot set859799122, 30975049
Homestead Close residentialNot set840746336, 1160589064, 1160589063
Hunters Field residentialNot set1160589055
Kinneir Close residentialNot set112172182, 1107429128
Lancashire Drive residentialNot set1160589028
Ludmead Road residentialNot set169450370
Lypiatt Mead residentialNot set162880274
Lypiatt Road residentialNot set162880287
Mansion House Mews residentialNot set185333644
Methuen Park residentialNot set969878763
Nursery Gardens residentialNot set62210828
Old School Yard residentialNot set112172177
Paul Street residentialNot set74194723
Pound Mead residentialNot set169451087
Prospect residentialNot set169450379
Providence Lane residentialNot set75128442
South Street residentialNot set162880279
Station Road residentialNot set169451098
Stokes Road residentialNot set169451089
Sunbeam Drive residentialNot set1189332050, 1189332049
The Tynings residentialNot set169451106
Wheatfield Avenue residentialNot set1212142602
Williams Grove residentialNot set75309571
Woodborough Road residentialNot set169450375
  residentialNot set1160589042, 169450374, 1160589043, 1160589049, 1160589020, 1160589056, 1160589032, 1160589041, 169450385, 1160589057, 1189332048, 169450369, 1160589037, 1160589040, 112172168, 1160589029, 169450377, 169450373, 169450389, 1160589030
The LinleysB3353secondaryNot set40017448
Coppershell tertiaryNot set162890836
Corsham Road tertiaryNot set213434006, 34990664, 34990666, 1107730481
Easton Lane tertiaryNot set29550646, 213433996
Lacock Road tertiaryNot set178363275
Ladbrook Lane tertiaryNot set25631059, 812958411, 812958412, 169450384, 169450371
  tertiaryNot set14207815, 14905240, 14905247, 31051395, 207343725, 140526739, 140526740, 35130229
West Cepen WayA350trunkNot set1160589022, 1160492449, 1177565311, 1177565312, 1177565310, 1160589023, 1160589024
Easton Lane unclassifiedNot set72881093, 849790534, 861103128, 840512924, 1072309920
High Street unclassifiedNot set365405649
Methuen Park unclassifiedNot set30922112, 30922157, 1060052517, 1060052518
  unclassifiedNot set14207917, 265955776, 147985364, 14905249, 265955774, 140526741, 140526747, 35159545, 147985365

Wiltshire 018B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %13.51 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %86.49 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arney Close residentialNot set31726896
Barn Close residentialNot set283523826, 71400766
Beechfield Road residentialNot set33377623, 74193733, 30762829
Bellot Drive residentialNot set169451729
Borrowes Close residentialNot set194880946
Brakspear Drive residentialNot set31727021, 31727029, 31727033, 31727039
Cottle Mead residentialNot set31726847
Creswells residentialNot set31099189
Danvers Road residentialNot set31266742
Edridge Place residentialNot set70955880
Elm Grove residentialNot set112171729
Freestone Way residentialNot set30343092
Fuller Avenue residentialNot set31726932
Furzehill residentialNot set169451093
Glebe Way residentialNot set70911141
Grove Road residentialNot set169451096
Hardhams Rise residentialNot set169451544
Hastings Road residentialNot set169451091
Hatton Way residentialNot set30820862, 30821639
Hither Spring residentialNot set169451542, 169451548, 169451547
Hulbert Close residentialNot set71400759, 71400767, 71400760
Jackson Close residentialNot set194880961
Kirby Road residentialNot set33373672
Meadland residentialNot set112171731
Oathills residentialNot set169451546
Partridge Close residentialNot set70955881
Penleigh Close residentialNot set283506705, 31098661, 283506709, 31098658
Southerwicks residentialNot set169451543, 169451541
South Street residentialNot set162880279
Spackman Lane residentialNot set31098564
Station Road residentialNot set169451098
Syon Close residentialNot set71119660
Tasker Close residentialNot set71119665
The Knowle residentialNot set283506707, 169451539
Tramways residentialNot set169451109
Tropenell Close residentialNot set71119684
West Park Road residentialNot set31051225
Yockney Close residentialNot set71119674
  residentialNot set406217127

Wiltshire 018C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %12.59 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %87.41 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %25.31 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %74.69 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %97.48 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.52 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Charlwood Road residentialNot set169451545, 283506708
Cleevedale Road residentialNot set25062911, 25062910
Dew Close residentialNot set162880280
Elm Hayes residentialNot set162880272
Furzehill residentialNot set169451093
Hardhams Rise residentialNot set169451544
Hastings Road residentialNot set169451091
Hither Spring residentialNot set169451548
Lypiatt Mead residentialNot set162880274
Lypiatt Road residentialNot set162880287, 162864831
Nursery Gardens residentialNot set62210828
Portland Rise residentialNot set715416105, 766531713, 715416106
Pound Mead residentialNot set169451087, 169451086, 194880972
Southerwicks residentialNot set169451543, 169451540, 169451541
South Street residentialNot set162880279
Spackman Lane residentialNot set31098564
Tellcroft Close residentialNot set25059188, 510246173, 25059184, 25059187
Tramways residentialNot set169451109
Wastfield residentialNot set169451100, 169451104
The LinleysB3353secondaryNot set40017448
Lypiatt Road unclassifiedNot set162880285

Wiltshire 018D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %5.83 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.17 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %61.96 %22.28 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %15.76 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %34.24 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %65.76 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified2.53 %0.00 %16.30 %0.00 %0.00 %5.48 %0.00 %0.00 %75.68 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Almond Close pedestrianNot set732474514
Rowan Lane pedestrianNot set732474529
  pedestrianNot set732474532, 1245300320, 1245300315, 732474510, 732474531
Baker's Corner residentialNot set25059270, 29550126
Curlcroft Road residentialNot set189358649
Damy Green residentialNot set62210922
Durley Park residentialNot set32216106
Fleetwood Close residentialNot set187373874, 187373875, 187373877, 187373876
Lypiatt Road residentialNot set162880287, 162864831
Moor Park residentialNot set32216098, 91664954
Neston Crescent residentialNot set91615814, 189358643
Pitts Croft residentialNot set25062917, 25062915
Shearwater Way residentialNot set189358650
Shepherds residentialNot set189358647, 194880978
Tawney Close residentialNot set91665243
The Close residentialNot set34425678
The Stoneworks residentialNot set57230258
  residentialNot set136164672, 136164671, 788567847, 136164674, 62210921, 1245300327, 735263673
The LinleysB3353secondaryNot set40017448
Brookleaze tertiaryNot set207343726
Coppershell tertiaryNot set162890841, 162890836, 29550648
Corsham Road tertiaryNot set213434006, 1107730481
Ladbrook Lane tertiaryNot set25631059, 169450384, 812958411
Monks Lane tertiaryNot set14012982
Upper Potley tertiaryNot set194880981, 194880986, 189358644
Wadswick Lane tertiaryNot set158647075
  tertiaryNot set40017458, 25062921
Atworth Lane unclassifiedNot set148312620
Chapel Lane unclassifiedNot set29550123
Greenhill unclassifiedNot set189358642
Jaggards Lane unclassifiedNot set1160151682, 25062922
Leafield Road unclassifiedNot set187373878
Lypiatt unclassifiedNot set38106552, 236522193
Lypiatt Road unclassifiedNot set162880285
Monks Park Gardens unclassifiedNot set970971084, 184587109
Rough Street unclassifiedNot set38106553
Roundwood Way unclassifiedNot set35030172
Spring Lane unclassifiedNot set31172407
  unclassifiedNot set140526741, 46854147, 1097111983, 732474521, 35159545

Wiltshire 018E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %31.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %69.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %5.91 %10.50 %79.81 %3.78 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %8.90 %14.14 %0.00 %13.41 %0.00 %0.00 %63.54 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.85 %0.00 %0.00 %6.15 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %2.27 %0.00 %0.00 %13.47 %0.00 %0.00 %84.26 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Church Street residentialNot set27832249
East Street residentialNot set27832253
Rowden Lane residentialNot set620361815
  residentialNot set691956110, 66993737, 66993738, 275467632, 675094756, 673036621, 675094758, 777281692
Cantax Hill tertiaryNot set27834263, 1100843086
Coppershell tertiaryNot set29550648
Corsham Road tertiaryNot set213434007, 213434006, 1100844760, 72881091, 71332804
Folly Lane West tertiaryNot set184492529
Forest Lane tertiaryNot set27677187
Lanes End tertiaryNot set14326271
Wick Lane tertiaryNot set970945880, 29550647, 373393502
  tertiaryNot set24692294, 551525949, 72881092, 213434002, 140526739, 213434001, 27831917
West Cepen WayA350trunkNot set1177424424, 1160589022, 1177565311, 1177565310
Bewley Edge unclassifiedNot set207106703, 206894500
Bewley Lane unclassifiedNot set27831386
Mons Lane unclassifiedNot set35768702, 27831383
Notton unclassifiedNot set35130210
Wick Lane unclassifiedNot set29550651, 184492530
  unclassifiedNot set35768711, 35159545, 275888602, 162895121, 27831382, 275877548, 29553976, 140526741, 477755764, 477756274, 27677172, 640796566, 34966346, 162895119, 162961906, 71332805, 162895120

Wiltshire 018F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %42.47 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %57.53 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %17.08 %0.00 %0.00 %38.76 %0.00 %0.00 %44.16 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %38.45 %2.63 %0.00 %58.92 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %15.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %84.91 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
High Street pedestrianNot set30648562
New Place pedestrianNot set40628852
Alexander Terrace residentialNot set30116499
Bences Lane residentialNot set48407855, 30116763, 363529022, 363529569, 48407852
Church Street residentialNot set30116588
Coulston Road residentialNot set30116654
Dovecote Drive residentialNot set47130822
High Street residentialNot set186821619, 56260502
Ivy Field residentialNot set75312114
Kings Avenue residentialNot set30116719
Light Close residentialNot set75311064, 75311062, 363530024, 282487016
Manor Road residentialNot set48408066
Meriton Avenue residentialNot set30116521
Orchard Road residentialNot set812609977, 812609978, 48407850
Post Office Lane residentialNot set875858198, 30786440
Priory New Road residentialNot set812613325
Queens Avenue residentialNot set30116677
The Laggar residentialNot set30116755
Woodlands residentialNot set30665507
  residentialNot set1108011919
Jubilee Wood Road tertiaryNot set23586284
  tertiaryNot set31051395
Guyers LaneCORM74unclassifiedNot set47130894
Hartham Lane unclassifiedNot set30665598, 37636809
High Street unclassifiedNot set365405649
Middlewick Lane unclassifiedNot set30665405
York Close unclassifiedNot set47800904

Wiltshire 018G

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential2.02 %0.00 %9.91 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %88.06 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %17.78 %78.04 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.18 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %86.45 %4.82 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %8.73 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %47.07 %52.93 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.84 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Academy Drive residentialNot set361615914, 72537127, 72537135, 72537137, 72537128, 72537124, 72537121
Bethel Road residentialNot set31666955
Black Acre residentialNot set30921803
Bluebell Mead residentialNot set30958101
Buckthorn Row residentialNot set259155826, 30921739, 31048828
Burn Road residentialNot set31266750
Cowslip Bank residentialNot set31004151, 72578316
Danvers Road residentialNot set31266742
Elder Court residentialNot set31004068
Ethelred Place residentialNot set31051240, 283529056
Freestone Way residentialNot set30343092
Gorse Place residentialNot set31099891
Hatton Way residentialNot set988642972, 30820862
Hazel Way residentialNot set31048871
Hilly Fields residentialNot set31003907
Holly Crescent residentialNot set283509550, 283509548, 30798384
Home Mead residentialNot set31048860
Hornes Mead residentialNot set51832949
Macie Drive residentialNot set30839761, 30839750, 30839799, 30839794, 401282625
Masons Way residentialNot set31051193
Nine Acre Drive residentialNot set31048547
Picked Mead residentialNot set31004046
Pictor Close residentialNot set72538674
Poynder Road residentialNot set31266641, 31266633, 31266655, 31266647, 31266615
Privet Way residentialNot set31004133
Randall Court residentialNot set72538693
Saunders Grove residentialNot set72538694, 283529426, 72538676
Stone Close residentialNot set75311058, 75311059, 75311060, 718378841
Sumsions Drive residentialNot set72538672
Swan Road residentialNot set31266761
West Park Road residentialNot set31051225
Willow Crescent residentialNot set31048629
Woodlands residentialNot set30665525, 30665507, 133735098, 1091600495
Yew Way residentialNot set40756741, 31003994, 31004020
  residentialNot set1089659368, 1089659367, 765454447, 850372101, 72573920
Bradford RoadB3109secondaryNot set1250510833
Upper Potley tertiaryNot set189358644, 194880986
  trunk_linkNot set1250510832
Middlewick Lane unclassifiedNot set30665405

Wiltshire 019A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %72.98 %0.00 %27.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential3.23 %13.98 %80.74 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.04 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %99.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %70.29 %0.00 %0.00 %29.71 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Baywater residentialNot set28591950, 28591952
  residentialNot set1244891044, 961367599

Wiltshire 019B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %6.63 %92.39 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.99 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %99.57 %0.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %6.06 %10.31 %0.00 %0.00 %83.63 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Rabley Wood View residentialNot set28591882
  residentialNot set1092111893, 28592705
  unclassifiedNot set208837029

Wiltshire 019C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %82.17 %17.83 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential7.23 %19.67 %65.55 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %7.54 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %18.51 %10.33 %10.56 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %60.59 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %18.53 %59.06 %0.00 %0.00 %22.41 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Leaze Road residentialNot set135081304
The Hammonds residentialNot set18759582
Town Mill residentialNot set32917235, 32917236
  residentialNot set1245275018
Free's Avenue tertiaryNot set300584706, 300584707
  unclassifiedNot set208837029

Wiltshire 019D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %10.38 %59.69 %16.02 %13.90 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.21 %0.00 %89.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %10.78 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %36.80 %0.00 %0.00 %42.16 %0.00 %0.00 %21.04 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Downs Lane residentialNot set18782406
Manton Hollow residentialNot set27675238
  residentialNot set1242068203, 135077458
Bridge Street unclassifiedNot set36854514, 36854520, 27675192
Downs Lane unclassifiedNot set27675270
Manton Road unclassifiedNot set25216157
School Lane unclassifiedNot set189605975
  unclassifiedNot set833531363, 18759598, 833531362, 18759596

Wiltshire 019E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %20.67 %79.33 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential2.58 %4.02 %59.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %34.37 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %28.80 %71.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Charles Wood Close residentialNot set943023092, 943023093
Elsie Knocker Grove residentialNot set813110308, 813110307
Eric Leader Close residentialNot set694558874, 694558875
Fredrick Dunford Close residentialNot set813110316
Garside Way residentialNot set760142433
Jennings Road residentialNot set813110313, 694558872, 943023090
Town Mill residentialNot set32917235, 32917236, 1234962398
William Merriman Road residentialNot set813110311, 813110310
  residentialNot set971706679, 943023091, 813110309, 813110312

Wiltshire 020A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %10.30 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %89.70 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %86.72 %13.28 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Academy Close residentialNot set483209505
Addison Road residentialNot set76618909
Avon Road residentialNot set76466623
Caretakers Close residentialNot set615204229, 478087365
College Row residentialNot set483209519
Fieldsview residentialNot set483210209
Foundry Close residentialNot set76466633, 76466644, 76466620
Governor Drive residentialNot set475658037
Granville Road residentialNot set57736233
Kennet Close residentialNot set76466613, 76466658
Northbrook Road residentialNot set76466635
Nortree Court residentialNot set674445100
Portman Road residentialNot set57736231
Riverside Drive residentialNot set57736235
Roundponds residentialNot set76466611, 76466618, 76466661, 76618898
Scotland Road residentialNot set57394811
Severn Road residentialNot set76466639, 276976309
Shurnhold residentialNot set76466657
Southbrook Road residentialNot set14325551
Spencer Close residentialNot set76466656
Tamar Road residentialNot set76466652
Thames Crescent residentialNot set76466630
Trent Crescent residentialNot set76466625, 276976303
  residentialNot set1124636833, 674613908, 699351111, 76466643
Dunch Lane unclassifiedNot set14877077, 14877074, 14325660, 1097028954, 1097028953

Wiltshire 020B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %59.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %40.23 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Awdry Avenue residentialNot set54438485
Bowden Crescent residentialNot set54438457
Bowmans Court residentialNot set276479688, 54438452, 54438453, 276475735
Church Lane residentialNot set44028820
Crescent Road residentialNot set44028813
Glenside residentialNot set76555337
Leaze Road residentialNot set44028815
Lincoln Green residentialNot set191183964, 54439415
Littlejohn Avenue residentialNot set54438502, 54438486, 54438458
Loxley Close residentialNot set54438454, 54438455, 276475737, 276475736
Meadow Road residentialNot set54439416, 276473808
Methuen Avenue residentialNot set54438456
Philip Close residentialNot set54438482
Short Street residentialNot set44028816
The Friars residentialNot set54438483
Woodcombe residentialNot set76460186, 76460158
Forest Road tertiaryNot set27678586

Wiltshire 020C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Avon Court residentialNot set54438487
Barnwell Road residentialNot set44028808
Bowmans Court residentialNot set276475735, 54438452
Chalfield Crescent residentialNot set54438467
Churchill Avenue residentialNot set54438462
Church Lane residentialNot set44028820
Craybourne Road residentialNot set44028812, 54438475
Crescent Road residentialNot set44028813
Devonshire Place residentialNot set57394832, 57394833, 57394834, 57394831
Fairway residentialNot set44028809
Fuller's Close residentialNot set54438477, 54438464
Fullers Close residentialNot set57736242
Gloucester Square residentialNot set57394827
Heathcote Road residentialNot set53767694
Ingram Road residentialNot set57394857
Montague Place residentialNot set44028810
Murray Walk residentialNot set27677298, 54439414
Old Dairy Court residentialNot set54438493
Saint Andrew's Road residentialNot set53769136
Saint Margarets Gardens residentialNot set54438463
Sandridge Road residentialNot set57394809, 57394802, 57394836, 57394835
Savernake Avenue residentialNot set54438451
St Andrew's Road residentialNot set53767695
The Crays residentialNot set54438476
  residentialNot set54438474
Blackmore Road tertiaryNot set57394819
Forest Road tertiaryNot set27678586, 55610733
Queensway tertiaryNot set57394820

Wiltshire 020D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brecon Close residentialNot set57394841, 305842330
Chiltern Close residentialNot set57394840
Cotswold Close residentialNot set57394844, 352316550
Ferris Grove residentialNot set57394826
Foresters Park Road residentialNot set57394816
Ingram Road residentialNot set57394857
Malvern Close residentialNot set57394851, 276404527
Marti Close residentialNot set57394825
Mendip Close residentialNot set57394843
Mills Road residentialNot set57394824
Pennine Close residentialNot set436880285, 57394818, 436880284
Quantock Close residentialNot set352316552, 57394788
Tower Road residentialNot set57394817
Vincent Close residentialNot set57394823
Westbury View residentialNot set57394789
  residentialNot set801477780, 57394855, 57394856, 76464933, 57394838, 57394845, 57394846, 57394854
Blackmore Road tertiaryNot set57394819
  unclassifiedNot set57703022

Wiltshire 020E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %73.72 %26.28 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %16.60 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %83.40 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arden Close residentialNot set54438491
Ashdown Drive residentialNot set54438499
Bream Close residentialNot set54438495, 54438494
Burniston Close residentialNot set54438465
Buzzard Close residentialNot set317778516, 317778514
Churchill Avenue residentialNot set54438462
Dean Close residentialNot set54438469
Epping Drive residentialNot set54438496
Foresters Park Road residentialNot set57394816
Gladstone Road residentialNot set1214528381
Ingram Road residentialNot set57394857
Lansdown Close residentialNot set54438488, 54438489
Maple Close residentialNot set54438461, 54438492
Pennine Close residentialNot set57394818
Savernake Avenue residentialNot set54438451
Sherwood Avenue residentialNot set54438450
Skylark Road residentialNot set317778513
Snarlton Lane residentialNot set44028959
Talbot Close residentialNot set54438490
The Bramblings residentialNot set317778517, 317779855, 317779854
Vines Court residentialNot set54438466
Woodcombe residentialNot set76460158, 76460186
  residentialNot set54438500, 673892544, 673892543, 54438501
Blackmore Road tertiaryNot set57394819
  unclassifiedNot set57703022

Wiltshire 021A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %54.98 %12.63 %0.00 %32.39 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %5.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.57 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %7.97 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.03 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Atworth Court residentialNot set188926167
Chapel Rise residentialNot set188926161
Church Street residentialNot set52724430
Coronation Road residentialNot set46854480
Fleetwood Rise residentialNot set188926163
Godwins Close residentialNot set188926169, 188926168, 188926177, 188926162, 188926158
Greenland Close residentialNot set191183945
Hayes Close residentialNot set188926159
Mead Park residentialNot set188926170, 188926166
Mount Pleasant residentialNot set188926175, 188926171, 188926160
Nursery Close residentialNot set188926176, 188926173, 188926172
Prospect Fields residentialNot set188926165
  residentialNot set188926164, 945084822
  tertiaryNot set1233413460, 1233413484, 1233413483, 151787807, 191184030, 151286773, 151285277
Bradford Road unclassifiedNot set68528060, 863405345
Coombe Lane unclassifiedNot set317660026, 317660025, 52724429
Studley Farm Lane unclassifiedNot set46854378
  unclassifiedNot set14012909, 317654965, 151836532, 1233413507, 225092364, 78441860, 317655266, 46854147, 14925039, 151284072, 317655267

Wiltshire 021B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %39.04 %60.96 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %4.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %64.79 %0.00 %35.21 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %76.40 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %23.60 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashley Close residentialNot set148199418, 148199423
Beeches Green residentialNot set388125684, 148199426
Beltane Place residentialNot set475828322, 475828321
Brookfield Rise residentialNot set148199422, 148199429, 940245291
College Row residentialNot set771853837, 483209519
Eden Grove residentialNot set148199425, 148199417
Fieldsview residentialNot set483211320, 483210209
Governor Drive residentialNot set475658037, 475658038
Grange Close residentialNot set148199433
Kennedy Avenue residentialNot set148199419
Middle Lane residentialNot set148199428
Peartree Close residentialNot set29059787
Plane Tree Close residentialNot set148199432
Springfield Gardens residentialNot set148199427
The Beeches residentialNot set148199421, 191183998, 191183999
Whites Corner residentialNot set148199430
Westlands Lane tertiaryNot set130171879, 130171887
Dunch Lane unclassifiedNot set14325660
Littleworth Lane unclassifiedNot set29550127
Norrington Lane unclassifiedNot set50938185
West Hill Lane unclassifiedNot set46854468

Wiltshire 021C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %7.51 %0.00 %0.00 %92.49 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beckerley Gardens residentialNot set54048003
Beckerley Lane residentialNot set54036010
Crandon Lea residentialNot set958472404, 53889723
Curtis Orchard residentialNot set191183934, 191183940, 191183938, 191183936
Gipsy Lane residentialNot set54048007
Great Parks residentialNot set53889720, 53889725, 294581137, 54048001
Little Parks residentialNot set294585938, 53889721, 53889719
Newleaze Park residentialNot set191183973, 191183970
Willow Crescent residentialNot set191184012, 191184021, 191184016, 191184020, 191184018
Woodpecker Close residentialNot set191184022
  residentialNot set1233421867, 477766101, 958472402
East Lane tertiaryNot set30641125, 54412192
Melksham Lane tertiaryNot set54561181, 30641136, 54561178
Mill Lane tertiaryNot set54561186, 54561182, 30641133
The Street tertiaryNot set30641138, 1233413459, 1233413458, 191184001
  tertiaryNot set191184030
Norrington Lane unclassifiedNot set50938185

Wiltshire 021D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %8.42 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.58 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %23.67 %0.00 %76.33 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %1.48 %3.57 %0.00 %74.12 %20.83 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %12.40 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %87.60 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Anson Grove residentialNot set70561069
Berryfield Close residentialNot set76465598
Berryfield Lane residentialNot set76465594, 76465588, 290769685
Berryfield Park residentialNot set76465586, 226278525, 76465607, 76465591, 76465597
Beverley Close residentialNot set70561084
Birch Grove residentialNot set76460482, 964259114
Blenheim Park residentialNot set964259112
Bowerhill Lane residentialNot set76464957
Brindley Close residentialNot set1180527943, 1180527939
Cheshire Close residentialNot set70561085
Commerce Way residentialNot set76465583
De Havilland Place residentialNot set70561070
Dowding Way residentialNot set70561083
Elizabeth Close residentialNot set76631535
Elm Close residentialNot set76460429, 76460553, 351634691
Gibson Close residentialNot set70561066, 293704425
Hampton Close residentialNot set70561068
Herons Court residentialNot set70561076
Holbrook Vale residentialNot set76465616
Hurricane Road residentialNot set70561067
Jessop Close residentialNot set1180527940, 1180527942
Kelly Close residentialNot set945350465, 862547685
Lincoln Grove residentialNot set70561065
Lonsdale Gardens residentialNot set662915585, 76460164
Maitland Place residentialNot set1180528875
Newall Road residentialNot set1190577551
Padfield Gardens residentialNot set76465587, 76465604
Pile Place residentialNot set964259120, 964259121
Rennie Crescent residentialNot set862974656
Smeaton Way residentialNot set974927082
Tedder Gardens residentialNot set964259125, 964259124
Telford Drive residentialNot set862974655, 1180527936, 801495279, 1180527932, 1180527933
Valiant Close residentialNot set76464950
Wellington Drive residentialNot set76460329
Winston Road residentialNot set76465614
  residentialNot set152241926, 964259122, 1193617746
Semington Road tertiaryNot set27678688, 277382232, 277382231, 27678684, 277378767, 27678685, 27678686
  tertiaryNot set293595036, 14321388, 292282348, 292282345, 292282346, 655940615, 14321395, 655940616, 452989196
Avro Way unclassifiedNot set70561092, 70561113
Halifax Road unclassifiedNot set306260053, 580994763, 70561082, 451906492, 293714332
Hercules Way unclassifiedNot set70561103, 70561129, 70561132
High Street unclassifiedNot set27678742, 27678738, 27678736
Lancaster Road unclassifiedNot set293714337
Lysander Road unclassifiedNot set70561110
Pegasus Way unclassifiedNot set70561115
Swift Way unclassifiedNot set70561125, 70561121
Westinghouse Way unclassifiedNot set70561104
  unclassifiedNot set70561099, 580994762, 580994760, 70561102, 293714345, 293714329

Wiltshire 021E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %17.01 %33.96 %0.00 %49.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.23 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %19.83 %21.24 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %58.94 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %36.45 %21.55 %0.00 %42.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Angelica Avenue residentialNot set1136556007, 1136556006
Anise Avenue residentialNot set1136556003
Anson Grove residentialNot set70561069
Asquith Avenue residentialNot set715404689
Babington Close residentialNot set964259123
Barnes Wallis Close residentialNot set76464986
Basil Drive residentialNot set1136556011, 978612735, 978612736, 1136556001, 1136556002, 1136556004
Bay Gardens residentialNot set1062120911, 1154654332
Belvedere Road residentialNot set293724030, 76626314
Bergamont Close residentialNot set1154654337
Birch Grove residentialNot set964259115, 964259116, 76460212, 76460420, 76460482
Blackbird Close residentialNot set317778508
Blueberry Road residentialNot set191183921, 191183919
Bowerhill Lane residentialNot set76464957
Brampton Court residentialNot set70561075
Camomile Place residentialNot set1136556009, 1136556010
Carnation Lane residentialNot set107421704
Carraway Close residentialNot set1062120913
Chamier Close residentialNot set964259119
Chapel Lane residentialNot set191183928
Chervil Avenue residentialNot set1134812216
Chicory Close residentialNot set1134812226
Cicely Close residentialNot set1154654341, 1154654342, 1154654340
Comfrey Close residentialNot set1154654339
Corncockle Close residentialNot set437017671
Cranesbill Road residentialNot set267397596, 437017680, 306245403
Dill Close residentialNot set1062120912
Dowding Way residentialNot set70561083
Falcon Way residentialNot set452991917, 293720391, 76464961
Fieldfare Way residentialNot set299278875
Fulmar Close residentialNot set76460189
Gladstone Road residentialNot set829986215, 1192089653, 1214528381, 1214528379
Goldfinch Road residentialNot set191183944, 191184046, 191183942
Grasmere residentialNot set76465595, 293601448, 293601447, 76465608, 293601446
Greenfinch Close residentialNot set1154654346, 306244634, 306244641, 306244642, 306244808, 306244647
Hastings Road residentialNot set76464945
Hawthorn Road residentialNot set306242043, 191183947, 191183956, 306242045, 191183949, 191183950, 191183954
Hendon Place residentialNot set76464927
Herons Court residentialNot set70561076
Hornchurch Road residentialNot set76465026, 76464929, 76464975
Kenley Close residentialNot set76626322
Kingfisher Drive residentialNot set76460543, 76460135, 76460387
Kittyhawk Close residentialNot set76464913, 76465014
Lapwing Road residentialNot set191183962
Linnet Lane residentialNot set317778510, 353291291, 317778511
Lopes Close residentialNot set476549264
Lovage Lane residentialNot set1136556017, 1062120910
Macdonald Close residentialNot set1214528380
Magister Road residentialNot set76464965
Maitland Place residentialNot set1180528875
Mallard Close residentialNot set293599729, 70561074
Mallory Place residentialNot set76631536, 76631531
Marjoram Close residentialNot set1136556022, 1136556021
Martlet Close residentialNot set76460481, 76460415
Merrett Court residentialNot set1154654352, 1154654350, 1154654351
Mint Grove residentialNot set1134812219, 1136556000
Mitchell Drive residentialNot set76464992
Nasturtium Grove residentialNot set1134812222
Newall Road residentialNot set1190577551
Nightingale Close residentialNot set191183974, 353264955
Nightjar Close residentialNot set306244640
Old Road residentialNot set76554749
Oregano Close residentialNot set1134812223
Osprey Close residentialNot set76460575, 76460477
Pile Place residentialNot set964259120
Pippit Place residentialNot set191183983
Redwing Road residentialNot set353291290, 317778507
Rosemary Way residentialNot set191183987
Sage Close residentialNot set1154654343
Shackleton Close residentialNot set76465613
Skylark Road residentialNot set317778513, 191183996
Snarlton Lane residentialNot set44028959
Stirling Close residentialNot set70561087
Sunderland Close residentialNot set293599205, 76464937, 76465019, 293599199, 293599735, 76465007
Tedder Gardens residentialNot set964259124
The Laurels residentialNot set76554748
The Spa residentialNot set76460153
Thyme Road residentialNot set191184004, 306244644
Wellington Drive residentialNot set76460329
Wellington Square residentialNot set76460521
Wyvern Road residentialNot set76464955, 964259109, 76465002
  residentialNot set353291296, 1123940893, 206508367, 306244645, 801497779, 801492074, 673892542, 1123940876, 801492077, 801492075, 964259122, 191184040, 306244636, 801492076, 801492071, 76465024, 1124004205, 1124004204, 1136556016, 1134812225, 801492073, 801492072, 978612737, 1136556008, 476549266
Forest Lane tertiaryNot set27677187
Lower Woodrow tertiaryNot set191183966
Spa Road tertiaryNot set35682820, 35682823
Westlands Lane tertiaryNot set43128331, 130171879
  tertiaryNot set1136556005, 1136556015
Avro Way unclassifiedNot set70561113, 70561092
Brick Hill unclassifiedNot set107421698
Halifax Road unclassifiedNot set306260053, 580994763, 451906494, 70561082
Lancaster Road unclassifiedNot set293714337, 451906495, 70561107
Lysander Road unclassifiedNot set70561110
Merlin Way unclassifiedNot set70561109
New Road unclassifiedNot set35769039
Sandridge Lane unclassifiedNot set76557309
  unclassifiedNot set451906493, 580994762, 580994761, 35682811, 580994758, 35682816, 703369773, 168607451, 162583230, 70561102, 293714345, 35682812, 580994760, 293714329

Wiltshire 021F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphO