Road maximum speed limits in Worthing

Worthing 001A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %1.75 %0.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.24 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.19 %0.00 %0.00 %4.81 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Adur Avenue residentialNot set22922712
Arun Crescent residentialNot set33171612
Bramble Crescent residentialNot set90861353
Cherwell Road residentialNot set207606986
Clyde Close residentialNot set26369410
Clyde Road residentialNot set26753058, 90861344
Colne Close residentialNot set79716821
Dart Close residentialNot set22922440
Hamble Gardens residentialNot set26369269, 26369297
Hamble Way residentialNot set26369281
Hollyacres residentialNot set35065417
Humber Avenue residentialNot set966006594, 1154042702, 22922718
Humber Close residentialNot set114523126
Ivydore Avenue residentialNot set4795933
Kennet Close residentialNot set218163431
Loddon Close residentialNot set26369473
Medway Close residentialNot set79716819
Mersey Close residentialNot set26369251
Mersey Road residentialNot set26369369
Spey Close residentialNot set79716820
Stour Close residentialNot set26369449
Stour Road residentialNot set26369469
Tamar Avenue residentialNot set26369239
Tamar Close residentialNot set114523157
Thames Way residentialNot set26369165
Tyne Close residentialNot set26369323
Wayside Avenue residentialNot set26753092
Wear Road residentialNot set90863246
Welland Close residentialNot set26369032
Welland Road residentialNot set261294023, 26369044, 26368997
Windrush Close residentialNot set26369480
  residentialNot set142702759
New Road tertiaryNot set966006595, 4795953, 966006593
Cote Street unclassifiedNot set23841024

Worthing 001B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aldwick Crescent residentialNot set7971977
Allendale Avenue residentialNot set5042386
Ashfold Avenue residentialNot set5042387
Central Avenue residentialNot set8157110, 4977931
Cissbury Avenue residentialNot set4952955
Cissbury Drive residentialNot set4994891
Cissbury Gardens residentialNot set4994894
Coombe Rise residentialNot set4922774
Findon Road residentialNot set142710573
Franklands Close residentialNot set26312812
Greatham Road residentialNot set26312777
Hazelhurst Crescent residentialNot set4994859
Hollingbury Gardens residentialNot set4977983
Kearsley Drive residentialNot set5042391
Lime Tree Avenue residentialNot set1137264638, 4952954
Long Meadow residentialNot set4977896
Mayfield Close residentialNot set7971990
May Tree Avenue residentialNot set4952953, 1137264640
Shepherds Mead residentialNot set4922770
Storrington Rise residentialNot set4977775
Sullington Gardens residentialNot set5025427
The Heights residentialNot set5042390, 8158305
Vale Drive residentialNot set1137264630, 26312838
Valley Gardens residentialNot set327742025, 7971978
Wantley Road residentialNot set26312784
  residentialNot set142708884, 166444860, 166444861, 142708883, 142708888, 142708887, 142708885, 142708886, 30339851
Bost Hill tertiaryNot set5943010
Links Road unclassifiedNot set22760358

Worthing 001C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Allendale Avenue residentialNot set5042386
Ashfold Avenue residentialNot set5042387
Central Avenue residentialNot set4977931
Cissbury Avenue residentialNot set4952955
Downside Avenue residentialNot set30339939, 26312866
Downside Close residentialNot set218163425
Findon Road residentialNot set142710573, 142710574
Fontwell Close residentialNot set24685816, 24685810, 24685808, 896541332
Fontwell Drive residentialNot set207525355
Franklands Close residentialNot set26312812
Greatham Road residentialNot set26312777
Hillview Rise residentialNot set30340539
Hillview Road residentialNot set26312830
Hurston Close residentialNot set8166986
Lime Tree Avenue residentialNot set1137264638, 1137264639, 4952954
Marshall Avenue residentialNot set30339934
May Tree Avenue residentialNot set1137264640, 4952953
Mill Lane residentialNot set22760429
Parham Close residentialNot set207525339
Parham Road residentialNot set26312793
Prince William Close residentialNot set30339780, 30339798
Vale Avenue residentialNot set26312853
Vale Drive residentialNot set1137264630, 1137264631, 26312838
Vale Walk residentialNot set30340556
Wantley Road residentialNot set26312784
  residentialNot set166444860, 166444861, 30339868, 142708883, 142708888, 142708886, 30339903, 30339851
Bost Hill tertiaryNot set5943010
Half Moon Lane tertiaryNot set22731132

Worthing 001D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %5.85 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.15 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Chatsworth Close residentialNot set207525343
Chute Avenue residentialNot set218163419
Firsdown Close residentialNot set26368833
Firsdown Road residentialNot set26368819, 1187300041
Foxley Lane residentialNot set22760432
Foxley Way residentialNot set22760430
Furze Close residentialNot set54723815
Furzeholme residentialNot set54723813
Furze Road residentialNot set22938361
Gorse Lane residentialNot set54723819
Hayling Gardens residentialNot set26368791
Hayling Rise residentialNot set22760427
Highlands Close residentialNot set26368810
High View residentialNot set491754314
Honeysuckle Lane residentialNot set22935625
Kinfauns Drive residentialNot set54723814
Mill Lane residentialNot set22760429
Palmers Way residentialNot set23882104
West Hill residentialNot set22935636
West Hill Close residentialNot set218163443
Woodland Avenue residentialNot set22760436, 22760437
  residentialNot set142705843
Bost Hill tertiaryNot set5943010
Furze Road tertiaryNot set5943011
Salvington Hill tertiaryNot set4651154, 977022198

Worthing 001E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.18 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.82 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.58 %1.02 %0.00 %0.40 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bodmin Close residentialNot set142702760
Bodmin Road residentialNot set26368985
Bramble Lane residentialNot set26368948
Broadview Gardens residentialNot set26368777
Cherry Gardens residentialNot set218163417
Cherry Tree Close residentialNot set23882123
Cherry Walk residentialNot set23882143
Cheviot Close residentialNot set30018380
Chute Avenue residentialNot set218163419
Chute Way residentialNot set26368767
Cleveland Road residentialNot set26312636
Cotswold Close residentialNot set30018399
Cotswold Road residentialNot set977022195
Cradock Place residentialNot set26368915, 26368911
Ellis Avenue residentialNot set26368756
Hayling Gardens residentialNot set26368791
Hayling Rise residentialNot set22760427
Ivydore Avenue residentialNot set4795933
Maple Close residentialNot set26368738
Mill Lane residentialNot set22760429
Newling Way residentialNot set26368801
Oak Close residentialNot set54723811
Southwold Close residentialNot set142871363
Swandean Close residentialNot set218163440
Wellingham Lane residentialNot set54723812
Wentworth Close residentialNot set30018432
West Way residentialNot set23882124, 23882111, 23882107
Whylands Avenue residentialNot set26368991
Whylands Close residentialNot set26368967
Whylands Crescent residentialNot set90861348
Woodland Avenue residentialNot set22760437
  residentialNot set23882130, 23882128
Durrington Hill tertiaryNot set22760425
Salvington Hill tertiaryNot set4651154
Cote Street unclassifiedNot set23841024

Worthing 002A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %16.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %83.91 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alford Close residentialNot set22731233
Broomfield Avenue residentialNot set4978031
Burford Close residentialNot set24685912
Fontwell Close residentialNot set24685816
Gorse Avenue residentialNot set22731246
Hall Avenue residentialNot set22731223
Hall Close residentialNot set22731228, 22731227
Hurston Close residentialNot set8166985, 8166986, 7971997
Loxwood Avenue residentialNot set29426074
Mayfield Close residentialNot set7971990
Offington Drive residentialNot set7611568
Offington Gardens residentialNot set4978026
Park Close residentialNot set5025435
Shirley Close residentialNot set22731224
Shirley Drive residentialNot set5025440
Valentine Close residentialNot set22731231
Warren Farm Place residentialNot set207525342
Warren Gardens residentialNot set16100019
  residentialNot set142708882, 718917939, 719309492
Links Road unclassifiedNot set22760358

Worthing 002B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %19.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %80.94 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %57.53 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %42.47 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Acacia Avenue residentialNot set90855072
Ashacre Way residentialNot set26370028
Barn Close residentialNot set29175384
Blackdown Road residentialNot set26312677
Brecon Close residentialNot set30018277
Cedar Avenue residentialNot set29174910
Cleveland Close residentialNot set26312688
Cleveland Copse residentialNot set30018233
Cleveland Road residentialNot set26312636
Copthorne Close residentialNot set24685907
Copthorne Hill residentialNot set24685898
Cotswold Road residentialNot set4836425
Cuckfield Crescent residentialNot set26369848
Edgehill Close residentialNot set26312664
Lingfield Close residentialNot set27469207
Lowther Road residentialNot set30018215
Mill Lane residentialNot set22760429
Moorfoot Road residentialNot set26312670
Plantation Close residentialNot set24685926
Plantation Rise residentialNot set24685901
Plantation Way residentialNot set24685925, 24685929
Quantock Close residentialNot set26312683
Quantock Road residentialNot set26312648
Rogate Road residentialNot set26370006
Roxburgh Close residentialNot set30018199
Seldens Mews residentialNot set29174116
Seldens Way residentialNot set26369955
The Glen residentialNot set24685919
Half Moon Lane tertiaryNot set22731132
Salvington Road tertiaryNot set4836427
Stone Lane tertiaryNot set22760418

Worthing 002C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
A'Becket Gardens residentialNot set29174191
Acacia Avenue residentialNot set90855072
Beechwood Avenue residentialNot set26312623
Burnham Road residentialNot set26312589
Cedar Avenue residentialNot set29174910
Cedar Close residentialNot set41855096, 26312582
Cumbrian Close residentialNot set142704082
Curzon Close residentialNot set29174189
Exmoor Crescent residentialNot set26312743
Exmoor Drive residentialNot set207525349
Fircroft Close residentialNot set29175328
James Close residentialNot set29174140
Little Gables residentialNot set29175308
Mardale Road residentialNot set26312567
Mendip Crescent residentialNot set30018340
Mendip Road residentialNot set30018319
Muirfield Road residentialNot set26312556
Roedean Road residentialNot set29175178, 29174912, 29174913
Rogate Road residentialNot set26370006
Salvington Gardens residentialNot set26312534
Seldens Way residentialNot set26369955
Stone Close residentialNot set26312536
Sunningdale Road residentialNot set29175281
Walton Close residentialNot set29174184, 29174168
Walton Lodge residentialNot set218163442
Salvington Road tertiaryNot set4836427, 977022194
Stone Lane tertiaryNot set22760418

Worthing 002D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %99.32 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.68 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %68.21 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %31.79 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Rectory RoadA2031primaryNot set4689337
A'Becket Gardens residentialNot set29174191
Ashacre Way residentialNot set26370028
Burford Close residentialNot set24685915, 24685912
Cuckfield Crescent residentialNot set26369848
Greyfriars Close residentialNot set26369895
James Close residentialNot set29174140
Lindum Road residentialNot set4790473
Little Gables residentialNot set29175308
Roedean Road residentialNot set29175178, 26312540
Rogate Close residentialNot set26369924
Rogate Road residentialNot set26370006
Salvington Gardens residentialNot set26312534
Seldens Way residentialNot set26369955
Springfield Gardens residentialNot set30018526
Stone Close residentialNot set26312536
The Glen residentialNot set24685919
Vineries Close residentialNot set29174055
Walton Close residentialNot set29174168
Stone Lane tertiaryNot set22760418

Worthing 002E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %65.30 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %34.70 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %4.39 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.61 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Rectory RoadA2031primaryNot set4689337
Barton Close residentialNot set218163416
Bellview Road residentialNot set4910820
Broomfield Avenue residentialNot set4978031
Chantry Road residentialNot set4952957
Church Way residentialNot set22731302
Church Way Close residentialNot set22731303
Fairfields residentialNot set207897740
Highdown Avenue residentialNot set4952958
Highfield Road residentialNot set29179499
High Street residentialNot set4790500
Leeward Close residentialNot set28426871
Leeward Road residentialNot set28426870
Lindum Road residentialNot set4790473
Lindum Way residentialNot set4790474
Northfield Road residentialNot set7611574
Pelham Road residentialNot set4952963, 22760416
Saint Andrew's Road residentialNot set4717657
Somerset Close residentialNot set207897744
South Street residentialNot set5042398
Steeple View residentialNot set207897762
Stonehurst Road residentialNot set22760415
The Oval residentialNot set29179548
Vestry Place residentialNot set999236653
  residentialNot set207897741, 207897749
Church Road tertiaryNot set28024774
Glebe Road tertiaryNot set28024798
Stone Lane tertiaryNot set22760418

Worthing 003A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ainsdale Close residentialNot set35065163
Ainsdale Road residentialNot set35065183
Arun Crescent residentialNot set33171612
Birkdale Close residentialNot set35065192
Birkdale Road residentialNot set90863245
Bramble Close residentialNot set114523141
Bramble Crescent residentialNot set90861353
Bramble Lane residentialNot set26368948
Crosby Close residentialNot set35065160
Dart Close residentialNot set22922440
Elm Mews residentialNot set218163427
Franklin Road residentialNot set26312607
Greenland Close residentialNot set29175139
Greenland Road residentialNot set30019395
Ivydore Avenue residentialNot set4795933
Ivydore Close residentialNot set114523131
Kingsbridge Mews residentialNot set218163433
Palm Court residentialNot set29175078
Pond Lane residentialNot set142700339, 142700343
Pond Mews residentialNot set218163434
Rockingham Close residentialNot set29174950
Sandringham Mews residentialNot set218163439
Sefton Close residentialNot set35065196
Sherbrooke Close residentialNot set35065032
Twyford Gardens residentialNot set29174948
Twyford Road residentialNot set26312601
Vicarage Fields residentialNot set30066891, 30066890
  residentialNot set856310126
Durrington Hill tertiaryNot set22760425
Durrington Lane tertiaryNot set123448501
New Road tertiaryNot set966006593
Salvington Road tertiaryNot set4836427

Worthing 003B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Birkdale Road residentialNot set90863245
Blenheim Avenue residentialNot set150386140, 29175251
Burnham Road residentialNot set26312589
Franklin Road residentialNot set26312607
Greenland Mews residentialNot set218163428
Greenland Road residentialNot set30019395
Hurley Road residentialNot set26312602
Littlestone Road residentialNot set29175222
Muirfield Close residentialNot set29175238
Muirfield Road residentialNot set26312556
Raglan Avenue residentialNot set29175256
Rockingham Close residentialNot set29174957, 29174950
Sunningdale Road residentialNot set29175281
Twyford Close residentialNot set29175170
Twyford Gardens residentialNot set29174948
Twyford Road residentialNot set26312601
  residentialNot set142700345, 142700344
Durrington Lane tertiaryNot set123448501, 373534204, 4795511, 364784209, 4795941

Worthing 003C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %5.59 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.41 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %14.52 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %85.48 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alberta Road residentialNot set233264085, 35065103
Avalon Way residentialNot set35065038
Chesley Close residentialNot set35065027
Edmonton Road residentialNot set35065015
Elm Mews residentialNot set218163427
Halifax Drive residentialNot set35065016
Hudson Close residentialNot set142700341, 142700342, 142700340
Manitoba Way residentialNot set35065054
Montreal Way residentialNot set35065056
Ontario Close residentialNot set35065136
Ontario Gardens residentialNot set35065133
Shelby Road residentialNot set35065025, 35065019, 35065021
Sherbrooke Close residentialNot set35065032
Sunningdale Road residentialNot set29175281
Toronto Close residentialNot set35065143
Vancouver Close residentialNot set35065088
Vancouver Road residentialNot set35065085
Willow Crescent residentialNot set35065277
  residentialNot set35065031, 725282129, 35065061, 35065059, 22731087, 725282128, 716704818
Columbia Drive tertiaryNot set143367832
Durrington Lane tertiaryNot set123448501, 4795941, 123448498
New Road tertiaryNot set4795953
  unclassifiedNot set123448499

Worthing 003D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %17.49 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %82.51 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Adelaide Close residentialNot set22730932, 22730929
Arun Close residentialNot set33171615
Arun Crescent residentialNot set33171612
Brisbane Close residentialNot set114523146
Canberra Road residentialNot set114523142
Chalfont Way residentialNot set207553385
East Tyne residentialNot set188755537
Hildon Close residentialNot set90875293, 90875301, 35065278, 90875296
Hobart Close residentialNot set114523152
Humber Avenue residentialNot set22922718
Kingfisher Close residentialNot set35065215
Lyn Road residentialNot set22731116
Middle Tyne residentialNot set188755542, 188755540, 188755543
Muirfield Road residentialNot set26312556
Poplar Road residentialNot set35065411, 35065399, 35065413
Redwood Close residentialNot set35065228
Swallows Green Drive residentialNot set90863247
Tasman Way residentialNot set22730930
Tavy Close residentialNot set35065105
Tavy Road residentialNot set22921491
Taw Close residentialNot set33171626, 33171628
Timber Close residentialNot set35065229
Torridge Close residentialNot set35065107
Wear Close residentialNot set35065110
Wear Road residentialNot set90863246
West Tyne residentialNot set188753336, 188755539, 188753333, 188753331
Willow Crescent residentialNot set35065277
  residentialNot set22731087, 114523151, 716704818
Columbia Drive tertiaryNot set6606484
Durrington Lane tertiaryNot set364784209, 373534204
New Road tertiaryNot set4795953, 966006595
Faraday Close unclassifiedNot set22731080
  unclassifiedNot set123448499

Worthing 003E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brendon Road residentialNot set26312753
Cheviot Close residentialNot set30018380
Cheviot Road residentialNot set26312700
Chiltern Crescent residentialNot set26312757
Cleveland Road residentialNot set26312636
Cotswold Close residentialNot set30018399
Cotswold Road residentialNot set977022195, 4836425
Exmoor Close residentialNot set26368930, 26368925
Exmoor Crescent residentialNot set26312743
Exmoor Drive residentialNot set207525349
Franklin Road residentialNot set26312607
Hammond Close residentialNot set491750133
Hammond Drive residentialNot set207525350
Mendip Crescent residentialNot set30018340
Mendip Road residentialNot set30018319
Pentland Road residentialNot set26312747
Quantock Close residentialNot set26312683
Quantock Road residentialNot set26312648
Salvington Close residentialNot set26368934
Wentworth Close residentialNot set30018432
White House Place residentialNot set207525348
Whylands Avenue residentialNot set26368991
  residentialNot set142704084, 142704083, 885509953
Durrington Hill tertiaryNot set22760425
Salvington Road tertiaryNot set977022194

Worthing 004A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %80.25 %19.75 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bramley Close residentialNot set26220545
Bramley Road residentialNot set26220734
Broadwater Street East residentialNot set4941450, 4941447
Broadwater Way residentialNot set26220707
Charmandean Road residentialNot set22963278
Cissbury Road residentialNot set977025336, 4836435
Cricketers Parade residentialNot set1062316191, 26190424
Forest Road residentialNot set22963275
Grove Road residentialNot set26305325
Hawthorn Crescent residentialNot set26220573
Hawthorn Gardens residentialNot set26220660
Hawthorn Road residentialNot set26220562
Lamorna Grove residentialNot set114255341, 29179385
Leigh Road residentialNot set26220774
Shandon Road residentialNot set26220756
Shandon Way residentialNot set26220552
Slindon Close residentialNot set26220674
Slindon Road residentialNot set26220684
Southfield Road residentialNot set15888095
Third Avenue residentialNot set287672409

Worthing 004B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Rectory RoadA2031primaryNot set1016578047, 1016578046, 4689337
Adversane Road residentialNot set142697880
Bulkington Avenue residentialNot set95108323
Gaisford Road residentialNot set4922780
Glebeside Avenue residentialNot set22731291
Glebeside Close residentialNot set22731297, 22731298
Loxwood Avenue residentialNot set564377805
Nutbourne Road residentialNot set4910763
Orchard Avenue residentialNot set4937601, 1086522027, 1086522029, 1086522030, 29179418
Orchard Close residentialNot set22731283
Shermanbury Road residentialNot set142697879
St. Anselm's Road residentialNot set22731307
St Lawrence Avenue residentialNot set1082357223, 95108321, 1082357222, 1082357221, 95108324
St. Lawrence Mews residentialNot set207897759
Stopham Close residentialNot set491740756, 491740755
St Thomas's Road residentialNot set29287473
Watersfield Road residentialNot set22731290, 1086522028
Wiston Close residentialNot set22731275
Woodmancote Road residentialNot set142697877
  residentialNot set945345653
Wiston Avenue tertiaryNot set1119180415, 2702948

Worthing 004C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Adversane Road residentialNot set142697880
Alfriston Close residentialNot set22731277
Alfriston Road residentialNot set22731273
Balcombe Avenue residentialNot set7616942
Brockley Close residentialNot set206662918, 1083810327
Broomfield Avenue residentialNot set4978031
Bulkington Avenue residentialNot set95108323, 4689334, 95108320
Cranleigh Road residentialNot set4978029
Gaisford Road residentialNot set4922780
Loxwood Avenue residentialNot set564377805, 29426074
Nutbourne Road residentialNot set4910763
Shermanbury Road residentialNot set142697879
St. Elmo Road residentialNot set4910767
St Lawrence Avenue residentialNot set2702968, 1082357223
Westdean Road residentialNot set22731278
Woodmancote Road residentialNot set142697877
Woodside Road residentialNot set22731321
Wiston Avenue tertiaryNot set1119180415, 2702948

Worthing 004D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.62 %0.00 %0.00 %1.38 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %51.86 %0.00 %0.00 %48.14 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Austen Gate residentialNot set484368072
Beeches Avenue residentialNot set26305443
Chawton Gate residentialNot set484368070, 484368071
Cissbury Road residentialNot set4836435
Downlands Avenue residentialNot set26305502
Fairway Close residentialNot set491745764
Fifth Avenue residentialNot set22902417
First Avenue residentialNot set26305202
Forest Road residentialNot set22963275
Fourth Avenue residentialNot set26305237
Grove Road residentialNot set26305325
Hadley Avenue residentialNot set26305493
Hill Barn Lane residentialNot set26305249, 896541335, 896541334
Hillside Avenue residentialNot set22731237, 22731240
Longlands residentialNot set26349061, 26305346
Longlands Glade residentialNot set26305401
Longlands Spinney residentialNot set26305417
Pines Avenue residentialNot set26305448
Sanditon Way residentialNot set484368069, 484368068
Second Avenue residentialNot set22902438
Shandon Road residentialNot set26220756
Third Avenue residentialNot set287672409, 4836438
Warren Close residentialNot set207525353
Warren Farm Place residentialNot set207525342
  residentialNot set673795416
Links Road unclassifiedNot set22760358

Worthing 004E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %95.74 %4.26 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %13.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %86.97 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %3.50 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.50 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Balcombe Avenue residentialNot set7616942
Broomfield Avenue residentialNot set4978031
Cissbury Road residentialNot set977413912, 977025336
Cranleigh Road residentialNot set4978029
Gorse Avenue residentialNot set22731246
Lavington Road residentialNot set22731261
Loxwood Avenue residentialNot set29426074
Offington Court residentialNot set22731248, 22731249
Offington Gardens residentialNot set4978026
Shirley Drive residentialNot set5025440
South Farm Road tertiaryNot set966006592

Worthing 005A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beaumont Road residentialNot set4941459
Bramley Road residentialNot set26220734
Broadwater Street East residentialNot set4941450, 22963270
Charmandean Road residentialNot set22963278
Downlands Avenue residentialNot set26305502
Forest Road residentialNot set22963275
Kingsland Road residentialNot set36725489
Leigh Road residentialNot set26220774, 187452142
Sandringham Mews residentialNot set491763561
Shandon Gardens residentialNot set207468373
Shandon Road residentialNot set26220756
Slindon Road residentialNot set26220684
Southfield Road residentialNot set15888095
Wigmore Road residentialNot set26220824, 15888096
  residentialNot set491763555
Sompting Road tertiaryNot set42886601, 22963264, 977025936, 90867762

Worthing 005B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Angola Road residentialNot set207468377
Clarendon Road residentialNot set26305670
Congreve Road residentialNot set4943261
Dominion Close residentialNot set29070521
Fletcher Road residentialNot set26183628
Hamilton Close residentialNot set26220154
Harrison Court residentialNot set26220219
Harrison Road residentialNot set4943226
Kingsland Road residentialNot set36725489
Marlowe Road residentialNot set26349702
Northbrook Close residentialNot set26221003
Northbrook Road residentialNot set26242263
Penfold Road residentialNot set4943250, 22761706
Russell Close residentialNot set472435453, 26220171
Sheridan Road residentialNot set472435448
Southdown View Close residentialNot set4943221
Southdownview Road residentialNot set4941461
Southdownview Way residentialNot set26220269
Wigmore Road residentialNot set26220824, 15888096
Sompting Road tertiaryNot set90867762, 977025936, 42886601, 22963264
Deacon Way unclassifiedNot set29070375
Decoy Road unclassifiedNot set26185089, 29070371
Dominion Way unclassifiedNot set26185090
Easting Close unclassifiedNot set491749905, 491749907
  unclassifiedNot set491749900

Worthing 005C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beaumont Road residentialNot set26183581
Congreve Road residentialNot set4943261, 4943259
Fletcher Road residentialNot set26183628
Garrick Road residentialNot set26301345
Georgia Avenue residentialNot set26183603
Goldsmith Road residentialNot set26183834
King Edward Avenue residentialNot set26184972
Marlowe Road residentialNot set26349702
Sackville Road residentialNot set26184228
Sackville Way residentialNot set26184299
Sheridan Road residentialNot set472435448
The Quashetts residentialNot set22761725
  residentialNot set207468376

Worthing 005D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %44.98 %0.00 %0.00 %55.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Allington Road residentialNot set26305571
Bramber Road residentialNot set26305547
Clarendon Road residentialNot set26305670
Downlands Avenue residentialNot set26305502
Downlands Gardens residentialNot set187452135
Gainsborough Avenue residentialNot set26305478
Hadley Avenue residentialNot set26305493
Leighton Avenue residentialNot set26242037
Morland Avenue residentialNot set26242026
Northbrook Road residentialNot set26242263
Paxmead Crescent residentialNot set26305723
Radbone Close residentialNot set26305470
Shandon Road residentialNot set26220756
Shandon Way residentialNot set26220552
Southdownview Road residentialNot set4941461
Southdownview Way residentialNot set26220269
Southways Avenue residentialNot set26305609
The Templars residentialNot set26305514, 26305520
Turner Road residentialNot set26305646
Sompting Road tertiaryNot set90867762
Upper Brighton Road tertiaryNot set26505010, 977413909
Upper Brighton Road tertiary_linkNot set142717483

Worthing 005E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Broadwater RoadA24primary_linkNot set90778179
Broadwater RoadA24residentialNot set92262068
Beaumont Road residentialNot set4941459, 26183581
Bridge Road residentialNot set4910776, 22761731
Cecilian Avenue residentialNot set207468375
Congreve Road residentialNot set4943259
Eastcourt Road residentialNot set4978133
Evelyn Road residentialNot set26183652
Fairlawn Drive residentialNot set26184109
Garrick Road residentialNot set26301345
Georgia Avenue residentialNot set26183603
Ivy Arch Road residentialNot set91007069, 26184562
King Edward Avenue residentialNot set26184972, 92262059
King Street residentialNot set26189943
Langton Road residentialNot set92262073
Livesay Crescent residentialNot set26184136
Marlowe Road residentialNot set26349702
Northcourt Road residentialNot set92262061
Pembury Road residentialNot set4978106
Queen Street residentialNot set90778620
Sheridan Road residentialNot set472435448
St. Wilfred's Road residentialNot set26184088
The Quashetts residentialNot set26389703, 22761725
Westbourne Avenue residentialNot set22761734
  residentialNot set207468376
  secondary_linkNot set951491020
  unclassifiedNot set36723621

Worthing 006A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Anson Road residentialNot set28452166
Avondale Close residentialNot set29995659
Bridge Close residentialNot set29995937
Burlington Road residentialNot set26311953
Cavendish Close residentialNot set26370187
Chesterfield Road residentialNot set26311932
Collingwood Road residentialNot set29995147, 26312057
Drake Avenue residentialNot set28452213, 28452235
Grenville Avenue residentialNot set28452187
Grenville Close residentialNot set29994984
Keystone Close residentialNot set167914885, 167914886
Limbrick Lane residentialNot set26312477
Maybridge Crescent residentialNot set965981856, 965967196, 28426547
Maybridge Square residentialNot set29995933, 29995912
May Close residentialNot set29995940
Melville Way residentialNot set29995361
Raleigh Way residentialNot set28452176
Saint Richards Close residentialNot set167914896
The Avenue residentialNot set26312027, 965981855, 26312002
The Quadrant residentialNot set26370158, 26370170
The Strand residentialNot set8106525, 965967195, 28426551, 28426548, 505669977
Wavertree Road residentialNot set26311949
  residentialNot set29995729

Worthing 006B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %30.50 %69.50 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Boxgrove residentialNot set23424238
Chilgrove Close residentialNot set29995763, 29995764
Coleridge Close residentialNot set29996515
Coleridge Crescent residentialNot set135864414
Coleridge Mews residentialNot set167914889
Coleridge Road residentialNot set29996432
Crossways Avenue residentialNot set29996338
Ditchling Close residentialNot set29996335
Fittleworth Close residentialNot set29996340
Galsworthy Close residentialNot set29996529
Galsworthy Road residentialNot set29996433
Goring Street residentialNot set1223547187, 22605314, 1223547186
Harting Close residentialNot set142875991, 29996337
Kipling Avenue residentialNot set29996511, 29996505
Kithurst Crescent residentialNot set29995736
Lavant Close residentialNot set29996341
Newtimber Avenue residentialNot set29995759
Patching Close residentialNot set29996334
Poling Close residentialNot set29995769
The Green Way residentialNot set29995900
The Pallant residentialNot set29995846
The Strand residentialNot set28426548, 966223674
  residentialNot set29996333, 29995870, 29996339, 29996336, 142873113
Ferring Lane tertiaryNot set512054271

Worthing 006C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alexandra Court residentialNot set29996552
Boxgrove residentialNot set23424238, 966223675
Chilgrove Close residentialNot set29995764
Galsworthy Close residentialNot set29996529
Galsworthy Road residentialNot set29996433
Henfield Close residentialNot set29995751
Kipling Avenue residentialNot set29996511, 29996505
Kithurst Close residentialNot set29995740
Kithurst Crescent residentialNot set29995736
Lavinia Court residentialNot set29996554
Limbrick Close residentialNot set167914871
Limbrick Lane residentialNot set29996535, 26312477, 966223676
Limbrick Way residentialNot set26312484
Maybridge Crescent residentialNot set965981856, 28426547
Maybridge Square residentialNot set29995912
Melville Way residentialNot set29995361
Newtimber Avenue residentialNot set29995759
Southwater Close residentialNot set29995745
Steyning Close residentialNot set29995746
The Avenue residentialNot set965981855, 26312027
The Pallant residentialNot set29995846
The Quadrant residentialNot set26370170, 26370158
The Strand residentialNot set28426548

Worthing 006D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %19.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %80.80 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %91.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %8.94 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alder Close residentialNot set35065308
Apsley Way residentialNot set90878240
Batemans Close residentialNot set90878239
Blackbird Lane residentialNot set494255289, 494255288
Bridgnorth Close residentialNot set114523136
Callon Close residentialNot set206651440
Chaffinch Close residentialNot set35065216
Chestnut Walk residentialNot set207553386
Corfe Close residentialNot set142870675
Cuckoo Gate residentialNot set484357025
Cypress Avenue residentialNot set35065302
Essenhigh Drive residentialNot set114523132
Foxglove Walk residentialNot set35065307
Fulbeck Avenue residentialNot set10073839
Highclere Way residentialNot set114523122, 206662908
Holly Close residentialNot set35065281
Juniper Close residentialNot set35065304
Kingfisher Close residentialNot set35065215
Laurel Close residentialNot set35065298
Leeds Close residentialNot set142870674
Lewis Court residentialNot set206651441
Lilac Close residentialNot set35065291
Magnolia Close residentialNot set35065283, 35065282
Moore Close residentialNot set114523135, 494255312
Nightingale Avenue residentialNot set675446480
Robin Road residentialNot set491746505, 484357023
Rochester Close residentialNot set114523143
Scotney Close residentialNot set206662910
Shetland Court residentialNot set114523144
Silver Birch Drive residentialNot set35065286
Skylark Rise residentialNot set494255287
Squadron Drive residentialNot set22922479
Swallows Green Drive residentialNot set90863247
Thomson Close residentialNot set207553387
Varey Road residentialNot set114523134
Winterbourne Close residentialNot set35065333
Woodpecker Way residentialNot set35065226
  residentialNot set885491832, 35065292, 114523127
Yeoman Road tertiaryNot set23029077, 23029075
Yeoman Gate unclassifiedNot set35065369
Yeoman Way unclassifiedNot set206662917

Worthing 006E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential36.69 %0.00 %2.30 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %61.01 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %15.42 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %84.58 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  primary_linkNot set484357020, 484357021
Apsley Way residentialNot set90878240, 90878229
Ashburnham Close residentialNot set35065358
Batemans Close residentialNot set90878249, 90878239
Beckworth Close residentialNot set206662914
Birches Close residentialNot set207553384
Blackbird Lane residentialNot set494255288
Bourne Close residentialNot set114523158
Castle Goring Mews residentialNot set34954753
Celandine Road residentialNot set621970680, 1154042701
Coppice Road residentialNot set621968956
Crocus Chase residentialNot set965847209
Cuckoo Gate residentialNot set484357025
Daffodil Road residentialNot set622695409
Dahlia Road residentialNot set622311707
Deerswood Close residentialNot set206662919
Essenhigh Drive residentialNot set114523132
Fulbeck Avenue residentialNot set10073839
Gatcombe Close residentialNot set90878246
Geranium Drive residentialNot set622311708
Gladiolus Drive residentialNot set621969251
Humber Avenue residentialNot set1154042702
Iris Close residentialNot set622321923
Jevington Close residentialNot set35065357
Ladybower Road residentialNot set1152424584, 1152424582, 1152424583
Lobelia Drive residentialNot set622695407
Loweswater Drive residentialNot set1152424571
Malthouse Way residentialNot set514798154
Meadow Sweet Close residentialNot set90878234
Moore Close residentialNot set114523135
Nightingale Avenue residentialNot set675446480
Oaksheath Gardens residentialNot set514798155
Pennycress Avenue residentialNot set90985111, 90878252
Peony Grove residentialNot set711057471
Red Kite Way residentialNot set632062767, 632062768
Rees Close residentialNot set207553388
Robin Road residentialNot set484357023
Rochester Close residentialNot set114523143
Samphire Drive residentialNot set90878232
Saxifrage Way residentialNot set90878233
Skylark Rise residentialNot set494255287
Snowdrop Row residentialNot set518240277
Speedwell Close residentialNot set90878228
Summerdown Close residentialNot set35065356
Sunflower Street residentialNot set515589838
Tasman Way residentialNot set22730930
Teasel Drive residentialNot set622322678
Varey Road residentialNot set114523134
Violet Close residentialNot set513151974
Walnut Tree Way residentialNot set35065334
Whitebeam Road residentialNot set28427272
Winterbourne Close residentialNot set35065333
Winterbourne Way residentialNot set35065330
Zianna Row residentialNot set621969252
  residentialNot set150526329, 514798158, 676127913, 965847208, 114523138, 711057472, 517628184, 622322330
Titnore Lane tertiaryNot set509941142, 509941147, 4701527
Titnore Way tertiaryNot set9930224
Faraday Close unclassifiedNot set22731080
Highdown Rise unclassifiedNot set4833272
Nightingale Avenue unclassifiedNot set484357022

Worthing 007A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %22.59 %0.00 %77.41 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %15.96 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %84.04 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %96.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.89 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Anson Road residentialNot set28452166
Blenheim Avenue residentialNot set150386140
Burlington Road residentialNot set26311953
Collingwood Road residentialNot set26312057
Coniston Road residentialNot set29996570
Cumberland Avenue residentialNot set29996597
Derwent Drive residentialNot set114523115
Drake Avenue residentialNot set28452235, 28452213
Frobisher Close residentialNot set28452156, 28452124
Frobisher Way residentialNot set28024921
Grenville Avenue residentialNot set28452187
Harwood Avenue residentialNot set26312459
Keswick Close residentialNot set29996580
Raleigh Crescent residentialNot set29994906
Raleigh Way residentialNot set28452176
Strathmore Road residentialNot set26311866
The Avenue residentialNot set965981855
The Strand residentialNot set505669977
Wavertree Road residentialNot set26311949
Windermere Crescent residentialNot set29996574
  residentialNot set36573028
Palatine Road tertiaryNot set4730114, 364788716
Terringes Avenue tertiaryNot set364787973, 5769534

Worthing 007B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.13 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %96.31 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.69 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Avondale Close residentialNot set29995659
Bolsover Road residentialNot set26311917
Brothers Avenue residentialNot set505669970
Cambrian Way residentialNot set505669975
Chesterfield Road residentialNot set26311932
Drake Avenue residentialNot set28452213, 28452235, 29995131
Field Place residentialNot set4651147
Kelso Close residentialNot set29288040
Melrose Avenue residentialNot set29287918
Melrose Close residentialNot set26311893
Overton Road residentialNot set505669971
Puttick Drive residentialNot set336059821
Quicksilver Street residentialNot set505669974, 505669978
Ringmer Road residentialNot set4730102, 966223672
Rodmell Road residentialNot set218163436
Rothesay Close residentialNot set29287863
Selkirk Close residentialNot set29287925
Strathmore Close residentialNot set26311887, 26311891
Strathmore Road residentialNot set26311866
Tagalie Square residentialNot set336059819
The Causeway residentialNot set26311920
The Strand residentialNot set505669977, 965967195, 8106525
Wavertree Road residentialNot set26311949
  residentialNot set505669979, 505669976
Terringes Avenue tertiaryNot set364787973, 5769534

Worthing 007C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Canterbury Court residentialNot set28426710
Canterbury Road residentialNot set4725411
Castle Road residentialNot set4719120
Castle Way residentialNot set4719127
Chippers Road residentialNot set26311900
Ely Close residentialNot set207897763
Ely Road residentialNot set7972051
Friar Walk residentialNot set207897736, 207897747
Harefield Avenue residentialNot set26311897
Lincett Avenue residentialNot set966223670, 4725409
Lincett Drive residentialNot set7972093
Lincoln Road residentialNot set7972041
Princess Avenue residentialNot set4725410, 966223669
Radnor Close residentialNot set29287769
Radnor Road residentialNot set29287728, 29287777
Ringmer Road residentialNot set26311911, 4730102
Saint Andrew's Road residentialNot set4717657
Upton Gardens residentialNot set4719249
Upton Road residentialNot set4719136

Worthing 007D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %34.50 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %65.50 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Rectory RoadA2031primaryNot set4689337, 1016578047, 1119180421, 1016578046
South StreetA2031primaryNot set4790505
Athelstan Road residentialNot set4994920
Bellview Road residentialNot set4910820
Bishops Close residentialNot set207897753
Castle Way residentialNot set4719127
Church Road residentialNot set4856710
Church Way residentialNot set22731302
Ethelwulf Road residentialNot set4994901
Haynes Road residentialNot set22731306
Haynes Way residentialNot set22731311
Lincoln Road residentialNot set7972041
Parkfield Court residentialNot set29288084
Parkfield Road residentialNot set4856713, 142697878
Pelham Road residentialNot set4952963
Peverel Road residentialNot set4994919
Princess Avenue residentialNot set4725410, 847961626
Priory Close residentialNot set114523145
Saint Andrew's Road residentialNot set4717657
South Street residentialNot set5042398
St Lawrence Avenue residentialNot set1082357221, 95108321
St. Lawrence Mews residentialNot set1082162041, 207897759
St Thomas's Road residentialNot set29287473
Twitten Way residentialNot set22731313
Upton Road residentialNot set4719136
Vestry Place residentialNot set999236653
Westland Avenue residentialNot set22731309
Woodlea Road residentialNot set4994898
  residentialNot set999236654, 692978255
Church Road tertiaryNot set28024774
Glebe Road tertiaryNot set28024798
Wiston Avenue tertiaryNot set1119180415

Worthing 007E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Castle Close residentialNot set4790469
Castle Road residentialNot set4719120, 966223671
Castle Way residentialNot set4719127
Chippers Close residentialNot set29287678
Chippers Road residentialNot set29179612, 26311900
Chippers Walk residentialNot set26311905
Greystone Avenue residentialNot set4790477
Heathfield Close residentialNot set114523140
Lenhurst Way residentialNot set4717655
Lindum Road residentialNot set4790473
Lindum Way residentialNot set4790474
Pelham Road residentialNot set4952963, 22760416
Rackham Close residentialNot set114523149
Rackham Road residentialNot set4790488
Ringmer Road residentialNot set966223672, 4730102
Rodmell Road residentialNot set218163436
Roedean Road residentialNot set26312540
Rusper Road residentialNot set8152969
Rusper Road South residentialNot set491761909
Saint Andrew's Road residentialNot set4717657
Selsey Close residentialNot set114523129
Stonehurst Road residentialNot set22760415
Upton Road residentialNot set4719136
Westlake Close residentialNot set114523124
  residentialNot set882637963, 491761912, 491761911, 491761910

Worthing 008A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %6.62 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.38 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Tarring RoadA2031primaryNot set4725469, 977022193
Teville RoadA2031primaryNot set966006589, 966006590
Amelia Road residentialNot set29348140
Angelsea Street residentialNot set29348370
Anglesea Street residentialNot set29348387
Clifton Road residentialNot set4857342
Cobden Road residentialNot set29348436
Cross Street residentialNot set30066720
Howard Street residentialNot set29347134
Kings Quarter residentialNot set29347333, 1203273893
London Street residentialNot set29348379
Norfolk Street residentialNot set29348432, 29347650
Orme Road residentialNot set29347349
Oxford Road residentialNot set30066688
Railway Approach residentialNot set30066692
Shakespeare Road residentialNot set29347979, 29347983
St Matthew's Road residentialNot set29347643
Teville Place residentialNot set29347304
Victoria Park Gardens residentialNot set29347652
Victoria Road residentialNot set9930466, 26366902
Heene Road tertiaryNot set1223547093
Pavillion Road tertiaryNot set4725471
South Farm Road tertiaryNot set95108326

Worthing 008B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set483187978
Brockley Close residentialNot set206662918
Bulkington Avenue residentialNot set4689334, 95108323, 95108320
Centrecourt Road residentialNot set22761737
Gaisford Road residentialNot set4922780
Henty Close residentialNot set29287356
Henty Road residentialNot set554719104
Northcourt Road residentialNot set92262061
Pavilion Road residentialNot set95108322, 80603145
Saxony Road residentialNot set80602822
St. Anselm's Road residentialNot set22731307
St. Elmo Road residentialNot set4910767
Woodside Road residentialNot set22731321
South Farm Road tertiaryNot set1016578045, 5184005

Worthing 008C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %18.34 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %81.66 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %86.30 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %13.70 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %36.61 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %63.39 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ardsheal Close residentialNot set26384688
Balcombe Avenue residentialNot set7616942
Beaumont Road residentialNot set4941459
Brittany Road residentialNot set26189970
Broadwater Street East residentialNot set4941450, 4941447
Carnegie Close residentialNot set26384561
Carnegie Gardens residentialNot set16090090, 16090089
Cortis Avenue residentialNot set15888424
Cricketers Parade residentialNot set1062316191, 26190424
King Street residentialNot set26189943
Loder Gardens residentialNot set26384592
Normandy Road residentialNot set26189893
Queen Street residentialNot set90778620
Rectory Gardens residentialNot set4851445
Saxony Road residentialNot set80602822
St Lawrence Avenue residentialNot set2702968
The Quashetts residentialNot set26389703
Sompting AvenueB2223secondaryNot set90843672
  secondary_linkNot set951491020
South Farm Road tertiaryNot set1016578048, 1119180416, 5184005, 1016578049, 966006592, 1119180417
Wiston Avenue tertiaryNot set2702948

Worthing 008D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bridge Road residentialNot set22761731, 4910776
Brittany Road residentialNot set26189970
Centrecourt Close residentialNot set22761742
Centrecourt Road residentialNot set22761737
Eastcourt Road residentialNot set4978133
Henty Road residentialNot set554719104
King Street residentialNot set26189943
Langton Road residentialNot set9934760, 92262073
Normandy Road residentialNot set26189893
Northcourt Road residentialNot set92262061
Osmonde Close residentialNot set22761747
Pavilion Road residentialNot set95108322
Pembury Close residentialNot set8157111, 4978110
Pembury Road residentialNot set4978106
Saxony Road residentialNot set80602822
South Court Road residentialNot set4910771
Westcourt Place residentialNot set188755545
Westcourt Road residentialNot set4937593
  residentialNot set860597575, 738449450
South Farm Road tertiaryNot set1016578045, 95108326

Worthing 008E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
South StreetA2031primaryNot set966223668, 4790505
Becket Road residentialNot set62014593
Bulkington Avenue residentialNot set95108323
Canterbury Road residentialNot set4725411
Cranmer Road residentialNot set188753329
Ethelred Road residentialNot set4994902
Ethelwulf Road residentialNot set4994901
Guildford Close residentialNot set29287633, 1119180419, 1119180418
Guildford Road residentialNot set206662913, 1086522032
Haynes Road residentialNot set1086522031, 22731306, 29287666
Lanfranc Road residentialNot set4689314
Pavilion Road residentialNot set80603145
Peverel Road residentialNot set4994919
Pilgrims Close residentialNot set1119180420, 29287611
Pilgrims Walk residentialNot set207897752, 207897746
Saint Andrew's Road residentialNot set4717657
St. Dunstan's Road residentialNot set206662920, 961972071
St Thomas's Road residentialNot set29287473
Twitten Way residentialNot set22731313
Westland Avenue residentialNot set22731309
Woodlea Road residentialNot set4994898

Worthing 009A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Angola Road residentialNot set207468377
King Edward Avenue residentialNot set26184972
Kingsley Close residentialNot set188755538
Ladydell Road residentialNot set22604800
Meredith Road residentialNot set9934759
Ruskin Road residentialNot set29024860, 29070279
Sackville Crescent residentialNot set26184258
Sackville Road residentialNot set26184228
Sackville Way residentialNot set26184299
Southdownview Road residentialNot set4941461
Thackeray Road residentialNot set29070238
Warner Road residentialNot set171387716
  residentialNot set491755464
Deacon Way unclassifiedNot set29070375
Decoy Road unclassifiedNot set26185089, 29070371
Dominion Way unclassifiedNot set26185090, 188755550
Hazelwood Close unclassifiedNot set29070365
Willowbrook Road unclassifiedNot set29070330
  unclassifiedNot set491749900, 491749902, 491749909

Worthing 009B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alverstone Road residentialNot set4822907
Ashwood Close residentialNot set22604775, 22604773
Chesswood Close residentialNot set491749106, 491749107
Colebrook Close residentialNot set171387722
Cottenham Road residentialNot set4922820
Cranworth Road residentialNot set4822871
Dawes Avenue residentialNot set171387720
Dawes Close residentialNot set171387726
Eldon Road residentialNot set4762107
Gannon Road residentialNot set4689276
Halsbury Close residentialNot set4762106
Halsbury Road residentialNot set5025480
Ladydell Road residentialNot set171387724
Selden Road residentialNot set4689261
St. George's Road residentialNot set4701350
Stuart Close residentialNot set29452749
Sugden Road residentialNot set206642510
Thurlow Road residentialNot set4822893
Windsor Road residentialNot set4701689
Chesswood Road tertiaryNot set157751459
Farncombe Road tertiaryNot set4876735
Homefield Road tertiaryNot set9930467
Lyndhurst Road tertiaryNot set6109722

Worthing 009C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.71 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.29 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %56.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %43.32 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brookdean Road residentialNot set21644304
Brougham Walk residentialNot set119439194
Devonport Place residentialNot set491748688, 491748687
Devonport Road residentialNot set4822940
Heatherstone Road residentialNot set4822933
Malvern Close residentialNot set8153416
Meadow Close residentialNot set29453846
Meadow Road residentialNot set6562864
Ophir Road residentialNot set4822936
Seamill Park Avenue residentialNot set21644095
Seamill Park Crescent residentialNot set21644180
Seamill Way residentialNot set21644228
St. Paul's Avenue residentialNot set21643610
Thalassa Road residentialNot set4790588
The Triangle residentialNot set90828998
Western Close residentialNot set90828993
Winston Road residentialNot set90830358
Brougham Road tertiaryNot set4790575
Commerce Way unclassifiedNot set700223405
Dale Road unclassifiedNot set29453760

Worthing 009D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Chatham Road residentialNot set4790573
Chester Avenue residentialNot set206642505
Church Walk residentialNot set4762055
Devonport Road residentialNot set4822940
Gannon Road residentialNot set4689276
Mansfield Road residentialNot set22604791
Meadow Road residentialNot set6562864
Navarino Road residentialNot set4790569
Pendine Avenue residentialNot set4790567
Ten Acres residentialNot set206642509
Windsor Road residentialNot set4701689
Brougham Road tertiaryNot set4790575
Lyndhurst Road tertiaryNot set6109722

Worthing 009E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Archibald Road residentialNot set29454072
Benedict Close residentialNot set21644414, 21644378
Benedict Drive residentialNot set21644324
Brook Close residentialNot set15887449
Brookdean Road residentialNot set21644304
Chatham Road residentialNot set4790573
Colebrook Close residentialNot set171387722
Dawes Avenue residentialNot set171387720
Dawes Close residentialNot set171387726
Ham Close residentialNot set29453338, 29453341
Ham Way residentialNot set29453324
Mansfield Close residentialNot set29453497
Mansfield Road residentialNot set22604791
Meadow Crescent residentialNot set29454035
Meadow Road residentialNot set6562864
Meadow Road Flats residentialNot set29454050
Oakleigh Close residentialNot set29453392
Oakleigh Court residentialNot set29453424
Oakleigh Road residentialNot set29453374, 711290143
Pages Lane residentialNot set29453383
Stuart Close residentialNot set29452749
Thesiger Road residentialNot set22604795
Brougham Road tertiaryNot set4790575
Chesswood Road tertiaryNot set157751459
Dale Road unclassifiedNot set29453760
Thesiger Close unclassifiedNot set29453495

Worthing 010A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.37 %79.29 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %20.34 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.88 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.12 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Teville RoadA2031primaryNot set9930465, 966006589, 36724241, 966006590, 1010199245, 317739385
Amelia Road residentialNot set29348140
Cambridge Road residentialNot set29349337, 1010198166
Christchurch Road residentialNot set1010198167, 4762170
Clifton Road residentialNot set4857342
Crescent Road residentialNot set4762204
Elizabeth Road residentialNot set114523153
Eriswell Road residentialNot set4790532
Gratwicke Road residentialNot set4762243, 22900573
Hertford Road residentialNot set5025452
Lennox Mews residentialNot set92667871
Manor Road residentialNot set29347945
Oxford Road residentialNot set1223547085, 30066688, 4762166
Park Crescent residentialNot set29348135
Richmond Court residentialNot set29348827
Richmond Road residentialNot set5183939
Shakespeare Road residentialNot set21643163, 29347983
Shelley Road residentialNot set4836547
Stoke Abbott Road residentialNot set22903263
Treveor Close residentialNot set207525337
Victoria Road residentialNot set9930466, 1010199244
Wenban Road residentialNot set114232367, 1029563778, 1168027274
Winchester Road residentialNot set29347910
Winton Place residentialNot set29347104

Worthing 010B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %11.12 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %88.88 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %31.61 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %68.39 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Belsize Close residentialNot set29347555
Belsize Road residentialNot set29347550, 1223547094
Boundary Close residentialNot set29492073
Boundary Road residentialNot set22900689
College Gardens residentialNot set29347484
Downview Road residentialNot set1223547095, 4790517
Heene Way residentialNot set29492039
Highgrove Gardens residentialNot set29347808
Manor Close residentialNot set206662915
Manor Road residentialNot set29347945
Rowlands Road residentialNot set986716085
Rugby Road residentialNot set22900621
St. Michael's Court residentialNot set29492066
St Michael's Road residentialNot set15888962
The Acre Close residentialNot set29492072
Willow Court residentialNot set29347468
Winchester Road residentialNot set29347910
  residentialNot set673763174
Heene Road tertiaryNot set23077682

Worthing 010C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set904155563
Abbey Road residentialNot set4978190
Ariadne Road residentialNot set29555915
Bath Road residentialNot set4922787
Boundary Close residentialNot set29492073
Boundary Road residentialNot set22900689
Bowers Court residentialNot set29492289
Brunswick Road residentialNot set29557155, 420341798
Elsie Road residentialNot set29492191
Heene Place residentialNot set985989786, 29492255
Heene Terrace residentialNot set4978182
Ivy Place residentialNot set29492195
Manor Road residentialNot set29347945
Milton Court residentialNot set29558046
Milton Road residentialNot set801650259
Milton Street residentialNot set207525334
Rowlands Road residentialNot set986716085, 4922804
Seaview Road residentialNot set4922786
St Valerie Road residentialNot set22604876
The Acre Close residentialNot set29492072
Thorn Road residentialNot set29556824
Wordsworth Road residentialNot set4790523

Worthing 010D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set640239748
South StreetA2031primaryNot set966223668
Tarring RoadA2031primaryNot set977022193
Belsize Close residentialNot set29347555
Belsize Road residentialNot set29347550
Bradfield Walk residentialNot set491746674
Browning Road residentialNot set29347620
Chaucer Road residentialNot set29347604
Downview Road residentialNot set4790507, 1223547095
Eton Road residentialNot set29347594
Harrow Road residentialNot set29347580
Little Pembrokes residentialNot set29347446
Longfellow Road residentialNot set29347612
Rugby Road residentialNot set22900621
Shakespeare Road residentialNot set29347979
St Botolph's Road residentialNot set29347579
St Matthew's Road residentialNot set29347643
Valencia Road residentialNot set29347440
  residentialNot set725257413
Grand Avenue tertiaryNot set1080757664
Heene Road tertiaryNot set1223547093
Tarring Road tertiaryNot set8083369

Worthing 010E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %7.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.84 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.10 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.90 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beccles Road residentialNot set36834116
Chaucer Road residentialNot set29347604
Longfellow Road residentialNot set29347612
Manor Road residentialNot set29347945
Mill Road residentialNot set22887254
Richmond Road residentialNot set5183939
Shakespeare Road residentialNot set21643163
Shelley Road residentialNot set4836547
St Botolph's Road residentialNot set29347579
Tennyson Road residentialNot set22900563
Winchester Road residentialNot set29347910
Wordsworth Road residentialNot set732268960
Heene Road tertiaryNot set21643242, 23077682, 1223547093

Worthing 011A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %1.63 %7.31 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.05 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %6.03 %93.97 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Crescent Road living_streetNot set985975824
Montague Street living_streetNot set985975822
West Buildings living_streetNot set985975823
Buckingham Road pedestrianNot set26523003
Chandos Road pedestrianNot set905438718, 905438719
Graham Road pedestrianNot set29555464
Montague Street pedestrianNot set91229826
New Street pedestrianNot set29559048
Portland Road pedestrianNot set905438720, 7616950
Prospect Place pedestrianNot set29559018
  pedestrianNot set985965724, 985965729, 985965721
Ambrose Place residentialNot set29349219
Augusta Place residentialNot set4825392
Bedford Row residentialNot set92033483
Buckingham Road residentialNot set26522937
Caledonian Place residentialNot set29558787
Chandos Road residentialNot set26522907
Christchurch Road residentialNot set4762170
Clarenoon Mews residentialNot set420341799
Coach House Mews residentialNot set29558448
Crescent Road residentialNot set4836546, 4762204, 1223547092
Eriswell Road residentialNot set4790532
Grafton Place residentialNot set206642508
Grafton Road residentialNot set1010199242, 7616963
Graham Road residentialNot set22604834
Gratwicke Road residentialNot set4762243
Grosvenor Road residentialNot set29348845
Humphry's Road residentialNot set29348935
Liverpool Gardens residentialNot set23077566, 1062316190, 1223547091
Marine Place residentialNot set81251978
Montague Street residentialNot set29492455, 804219026
New Street residentialNot set29492919, 29559167
Portland Road residentialNot set4825461
Prospect Place residentialNot set29492937, 29559228
Salisbury Road residentialNot set4978179
Shelley Road residentialNot set1010198582, 4689257, 1010199241, 4836547
Surrey Street residentialNot set29492502
Union Place residentialNot set438157466
West Buildings residentialNot set4836545
West Street residentialNot set29558855

Worthing 011B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.12 %90.33 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.55 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %10.40 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %89.60 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Teville RoadA2031primaryNot set36724241, 36724238, 317739385, 9930465
Ashdown Road residentialNot set5025466
Dagmar Street residentialNot set26184605
Gordon Road residentialNot set29349695
Hertford Road residentialNot set5025452
High Street residentialNot set5025458, 538833049, 1167792481, 1167792482, 538833050
Lennox Mews residentialNot set92667871
Lennox Road residentialNot set29349669
Little High Street residentialNot set5025463
Markwick Mews residentialNot set8157973, 5025460
Newland Street residentialNot set26366507
Park Road residentialNot set29561088
Parkside residentialNot set29452594
Providence Terrace residentialNot set29452630
Stanhope Road residentialNot set81251946
Stanley Road residentialNot set29349716
Station Road residentialNot set26184716, 672335164
Stoke Abbott Road residentialNot set22903263
Sussex Road residentialNot set29452507
Union Place residentialNot set1168255324, 438157466, 22900540, 1168255311, 1168255314
Upper High Street residentialNot set29455462
Wenban Mews residentialNot set92667869
Wenban Passage residentialNot set986321772, 81251943
Wenban Road residentialNot set1029563778, 1168027274, 114232367
Winton Place residentialNot set29347104
  residentialNot set986321771
Chesswood Road tertiaryNot set157751459
Homefield Road tertiaryNot set9930467
Lyndhurst Road tertiaryNot set841794507, 6109722, 1168212475
Newland Road tertiaryNot set4876737

Worthing 011C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %24.46 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %75.54 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %4.16 %3.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.81 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %16.94 %30.81 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %52.25 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ann Street pedestrianNot set28961274
Bath Place pedestrianNot set4762139, 1167912093
Bedford Row pedestrianNot set28973238
Liverpool Road pedestrianNot set91028464
Marine Place pedestrianNot set985915674
Montague Place pedestrianNot set1055979742, 1221625526
Montague Street pedestrianNot set91229826
Portland Road pedestrianNot set7616961, 7616950
Stanford Square pedestrianNot set985915619, 985915618, 985915620
Warwick Street pedestrianNot set1168986384, 28973233, 1168986385
  pedestrianNot set985642806, 985642807, 985965721, 391783288, 1168986381
Alexander Terrace residentialNot set29560320
Alfred Place residentialNot set206642507
Ash Grove residentialNot set144176484
Bedford Row residentialNot set92033483, 197145445
Charlecote Road residentialNot set4922806, 1168986382, 90799773
Chatsworth Road residentialNot set4689249
Elm Road residentialNot set1168933633, 144176485
High Street residentialNot set1167792482, 538833050
Kings Mews residentialNot set491759665
Little High Street residentialNot set5025463
Liverpool Gardens residentialNot set1223547091, 23077566, 1062316190
Liverpool Road residentialNot set91229167, 725838860
Liverpool Terrace residentialNot set7616946
Madeira Avenue residentialNot set4790533
Marine Place residentialNot set81251978
Park Avenue residentialNot set31791336
Park Road residentialNot set29561088, 4922815
Providence Terrace residentialNot set29452630
Shelley Road residentialNot set4689257
Sussex Road residentialNot set29452507
Thurlow Road residentialNot set4822893
Tower Road residentialNot set29349718
Union Place residentialNot set1168255312, 22900540, 1168255311, 1168255325, 1168255314
Upper High Street residentialNot set29455462
Warwick Gardens residentialNot set538833043, 4762134
Warwick Place residentialNot set75804209
Warwick Road residentialNot set4762165
Wyke Avenue residentialNot set4762133
York Road residentialNot set4762163
Homefield Road tertiaryNot set9930467
Lyndhurst Road tertiaryNot set6109722, 1168212475
Newland Road tertiaryNot set4876737
The Steyne tertiaryNot set46710528, 1168544662
Marine Place unclassifiedNot set81251971
  unclassifiedNot set81251977

Worthing 011D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bowers Court residentialNot set29492289
Brunswick Road residentialNot set29557155
Byron Road residentialNot set4825399
Eriswell Road residentialNot set4790532
Heene Place residentialNot set29492255
Milton Court residentialNot set29558046
Milton Road residentialNot set801650259, 29492386
Milton Street residentialNot set207525334, 801650260
Montague Street residentialNot set29492455
Nursery Lane residentialNot set29554275
Queens Road residentialNot set29492334
Rowlands Road residentialNot set4922804, 986716086
Shakespeare Road residentialNot set21643163
Shelley Road residentialNot set4836547
Southey Road residentialNot set29492324
Tennyson Road residentialNot set22900563
Thorn Road residentialNot set29556824
Western Place residentialNot set29492427
Western Row residentialNot set81251949, 81251950
Wordsworth Road residentialNot set732268960, 4790523

Worthing 011E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.98 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
The Esplanade pedestrianNot set1168491115, 1168487057, 1168487056, 1168487062, 1168487059
Alexandra Road residentialNot set4762008
Church Walk residentialNot set6109442, 4762055
Gannon Road residentialNot set4689276
Madeira Avenue residentialNot set4790533
Merton Road residentialNot set4822864
Navarino Road residentialNot set4790569
New Parade residentialNot set1168491112, 4822860
Ophir Road residentialNot set4822936
Pendine Avenue residentialNot set4790567
Selden Lane residentialNot set4790537
Selden Road residentialNot set4689261
St. George's Road residentialNot set4701350
Thalassa Road residentialNot set4790588
The Esplanade residentialNot set4822849, 1168491111
Windsor Road residentialNot set4701689
Farncombe Road tertiaryNot set4876735
Lyndhurst Road tertiaryNot set6109722

Worthing 012A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %19.83 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %80.17 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bath Road residentialNot set4922787
Boundary Road residentialNot set22900689
Carlton Mews residentialNot set36834117
College Gardens residentialNot set29347484
Dorchester Gardens residentialNot set207711001
Downview Road residentialNot set4790517
Heene Way residentialNot set29492039
Hythe Road residentialNot set4922788
Langham Gardens residentialNot set206662909
Lansdowne Close residentialNot set29491940, 80604409
Lansdowne Place residentialNot set29491942
Ripley Road residentialNot set28426671
Rowlands Road residentialNot set986716085
Rugby Road residentialNot set22900621
Southview Drive residentialNot set23889154
Southview Gardens residentialNot set29490486
St Michael's Road residentialNot set15888962
St Valerie Road residentialNot set22604876
Sussex Mews residentialNot set1187325300
West Avenue residentialNot set1223547097, 28452390
Willow Court residentialNot set29347468
  residentialNot set674594172
Grand Avenue tertiaryNot set1080757664, 23889740, 1080758296
Tarring Road tertiaryNot set8083369

Worthing 012B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %6.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.32 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %81.07 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %18.93 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ardale Close residentialNot set29490471
Brooklyn Avenue residentialNot set4693451
Bruce Avenue residentialNot set5661204
Douglas Avenue residentialNot set22900593
Douglas Close residentialNot set28426670
George V Avenue residentialNot set5661201
Gerald Road residentialNot set4847394
Goring Road residentialNot set23077542
Hurst Avenue residentialNot set29490478
Pembroke Avenue residentialNot set29491865
Reigate Road residentialNot set25406441
Robson Road residentialNot set5661200
Rose Walk residentialNot set23077684
Sea Close residentialNot set23077544
Sea Place residentialNot set22768980
St Raphael Road residentialNot set29490644
Trent Road residentialNot set4825398
Elm Grove tertiaryNot set4856683
  tertiary_linkNot set869630790

Worthing 012C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %4.40 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.60 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %99.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.02 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aglaia Road residentialNot set29490298
Angus Road residentialNot set22769061
Anscombe Close residentialNot set29490246
Anscombe Road residentialNot set29490238
Ardale Close residentialNot set29490471
Bernard Road residentialNot set29490180
Brook Barn Way residentialNot set22769114
Brooklyn Avenue residentialNot set4693451
Chesham Close residentialNot set188753335
Courtlands Close residentialNot set29489231, 29489183
Courtlands Way residentialNot set23077545
East Avenue residentialNot set29491720
Eirene Avenue residentialNot set108139232
Gerald Road residentialNot set4847394
Hailsham Road residentialNot set29490470
Harvey Road residentialNot set22769097
Latimer Road residentialNot set29490229
North Avenue residentialNot set29491716
Pembroke Avenue residentialNot set29491865
Phrosso Road residentialNot set29490324
Romney Road residentialNot set22604866
Rose Walk residentialNot set23077684
Rye Close residentialNot set29491695
Sea Place residentialNot set22768980
Smugglers Walk residentialNot set23081967
South Avenue residentialNot set108139231
St Raphael Road residentialNot set29490644
Sunny Close residentialNot set315752805, 29491737
The Waterfront residentialNot set29491708, 420346706
Wallace Avenue residentialNot set1223547099, 22604853, 990180252, 124363590
  residentialNot set29491701, 29491783
Grand Avenue tertiaryNot set1080758295

Worthing 012D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %57.78 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %42.22 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Albany Close residentialNot set29492098
Bath Road residentialNot set4922787
Boundary Road residentialNot set22900689
Dover Road residentialNot set22604869
Hailsham Road residentialNot set29490470
Hastings Road residentialNot set22604868
Hurst Avenue residentialNot set29490478
Hythe Close residentialNot set29491461
Hythe Road residentialNot set4922788
Marine Close residentialNot set988297649, 29491690
Pevensey Garden residentialNot set80604410
Pevensey Road residentialNot set22604872
Romney Road residentialNot set22604866
Rye Close residentialNot set29491695
Sandwich Road residentialNot set22604860
Southview Drive residentialNot set23889154
Southview Gardens residentialNot set29490486
St Valerie Road residentialNot set22604876
Wallace Avenue residentialNot set124363590, 22604853
Winchelsea Gardens residentialNot set22604865
  residentialNot set478723722
Grand Avenue tertiaryNot set1080758295, 1080758296, 23889740

Worthing 012E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %25.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %74.89 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Barrington Road residentialNot set4836644
Bruce Avenue residentialNot set5661204
Bruce Way residentialNot set5661205
Chancton Close residentialNot set36834119
Chancton View Road residentialNot set36834118
Douglas Avenue residentialNot set22900593
Douglas Close residentialNot set28426670
George V Avenue residentialNot set5661201
Reigate Road residentialNot set25406441
Ripley Road residentialNot set28426671
Robson Road residentialNot set5661200
Rugby Road residentialNot set22900621
The Drive residentialNot set8083375
Trent Road residentialNot set4825398
West Avenue residentialNot set28452390
West Park Lane residentialNot set5661202
Elm Grove tertiaryNot set4856683
Tarring Road tertiaryNot set8083369

Worthing 013A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %78.41 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %21.59 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  primaryNot set1223547178, 1223547173, 1031840111, 1031840110, 4833512, 1223547174
Aldsworth Avenue residentialNot set990180246, 1223547171, 22925687, 1223547172, 990180244
Aldsworth Court residentialNot set108166523
Amberley Drive residentialNot set22605411
Ardingly Drive residentialNot set370357178, 22605329
Bluebell Way residentialNot set370356666
Bodiam Avenue residentialNot set22605351
Bury Drive residentialNot set22605278
Chatsmore Crescent residentialNot set108166524
Compton Avenue residentialNot set22605262
Crowborough Drive residentialNot set22605266
Dairy Farm Flats residentialNot set1017197781
Denton Close residentialNot set28426221
Eastergate Close residentialNot set22875459, 22902379
Fernhurst Drive residentialNot set990180245, 23078705
Glynde Avenue residentialNot set207897751, 26312497
Goring Street residentialNot set22605314, 22605279
Goring Way residentialNot set135864818, 142883111, 22605321
Ilex Way residentialNot set441531135, 22605307
Midhurst Drive residentialNot set22605299
Rudgwick Avenue residentialNot set22605283
Singleton Crescent residentialNot set22875453, 22875455
Thakeham Close residentialNot set22605295
Thakeham Drive residentialNot set22605294
Wadhurst Drive residentialNot set22605271
  residentialNot set1014122926, 827578649, 142883110, 144941138
Amberley Drive unclassifiedNot set1169011537
  unclassifiedNot set22605420, 1169024556, 23080543, 1169024555

Worthing 013B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %92.22 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %7.78 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aldsworth Avenue residentialNot set990180246, 990180244
Amberley Drive residentialNot set990180250, 22605411, 990180249
Arlington Avenue residentialNot set23091640, 23081927, 990180248, 23091634
Arlington Close residentialNot set25927830, 27006495
Ashurst Close residentialNot set25927809
Ashurst Drive residentialNot set990180247, 22605302
Bury Drive residentialNot set22605278
Chelwood Avenue residentialNot set23863262
Compton Avenue residentialNot set22605262
Crowborough Drive residentialNot set22605266
Falmer Avenue residentialNot set25927820
Falmer Close residentialNot set25927822
Ilex Way residentialNot set947509126, 168228037, 441531135, 22605307, 168228039
Jefferies Lane residentialNot set1169024547, 1169024546
Mersham Gardens residentialNot set30066830
Nutley Close residentialNot set25927832
Nutley Crescent residentialNot set25927834
Nutley Drive residentialNot set27006449
Petworth Avenue residentialNot set23081924
Sandown Avenue residentialNot set25927837
Wadhurst Drive residentialNot set22605271
Withdean Avenue residentialNot set23863273
  residentialNot set25927824
Goring Road tertiaryNot set988349117
  tertiaryNot set5183964, 1233529698
Sea Lane tertiary_linkNot set98944024
  tertiary_linkNot set947509127, 98944023
Amberley Drive unclassifiedNot set1169011537
  unclassifiedNot set1169024556, 22605420

Worthing 013C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %28.30 %71.70 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alinora Avenue residentialNot set22605375, 22769120
Alinora Crescent residentialNot set22605391
Alinora Drive residentialNot set22769121
Angus Road residentialNot set22769061
Barrington Road residentialNot set4836644
Beach Side Close residentialNot set282880202, 25927859, 282880201
Brook Barn Way residentialNot set22769114
Clive Avenue residentialNot set23080598, 23080633, 947509136, 947509134
Cowdray Drive residentialNot set25927861
Drummond Road residentialNot set22769106
Elgin Road residentialNot set5661207
Goring Road residentialNot set23077542, 1223547147
Harvey Road residentialNot set22769097
Lancaster Road residentialNot set22769107
Marlborough Road residentialNot set4836646
Marlborough Way residentialNot set4836643
Moat Way residentialNot set29489377
Parklands Avenue residentialNot set22769094
Robson Road residentialNot set5661200
Rosebery Avenue residentialNot set4836645
Seafield Avenue residentialNot set25927852
Sea Place residentialNot set22768980
Smugglers Walk residentialNot set23081967
Southsea Avenue residentialNot set22769101
Walpole Avenue residentialNot set5661208
Warnham Close residentialNot set25927867, 29489583
Warnham Mews residentialNot set29489693
Warnham Road residentialNot set25927863
Wellesley Avenue residentialNot set5661209
  residentialNot set947509135

Worthing 013D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alinora Avenue residentialNot set22605375, 23080560, 4836551, 22769120
Alinora Close residentialNot set25927844
Alinora Crescent residentialNot set22605391, 25927840, 22605371
Alinora Drive residentialNot set22769121
Banstead Close residentialNot set25927846
Cowdray Close residentialNot set25927864, 25927866
Cowdray Drive residentialNot set25927861
Fairview Avenue residentialNot set25927839
Goring Road residentialNot set26515544, 947509133
Keymer Crescent residentialNot set25927836
Keymer Way residentialNot set27006475
Moat Way residentialNot set29489377
Nutley Avenue residentialNot set108166522
Nutley Crescent residentialNot set25927834
Nutley Drive residentialNot set27006449
Patricia Avenue residentialNot set25927850
Patricia Close residentialNot set25927851
Ryecroft Close residentialNot set25927842
Ryecroft Gardens residentialNot set25927843
Saint John's Avenue residentialNot set23080555, 947509128, 23077285
Saint John's Close residentialNot set23080557
Sandown Avenue residentialNot set25927837
Sandown Close residentialNot set25927838
Seafield Avenue residentialNot set25927852
Smugglers Walk residentialNot set23081967
Warnham Road residentialNot set25927863
  residentialNot set29491783, 947509129, 25927848
Sea Lane tertiary_linkNot set98944024

Worthing 013E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %34.29 %65.71 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ardingly Drive residentialNot set22605329
Barrington Close residentialNot set28426228
Barrington Road residentialNot set28426226
Clive Avenue residentialNot set23080598, 23080633
Compton Avenue residentialNot set22605262
Denton Close residentialNot set28426221
Goring Road residentialNot set26515544, 1223547146, 1223547147
Goring Way residentialNot set142883111, 22605321
Jefferies Lane residentialNot set1169024546, 108166520
Juno Close residentialNot set29997735
Jupps Lane residentialNot set28426223
Marlborough Road residentialNot set4836646
Melbourne Avenue residentialNot set108166521
Melbourne Road residentialNot set25927887
Mersham Gardens residentialNot set30066830
Montrose Close residentialNot set25927919
Mulberry Close residentialNot set1168912411
Mulberry Gardens residentialNot set28426233, 988349100
Mulberry Lane residentialNot set5182933
Palmerston Avenue residentialNot set28426230, 28426229
Sunningdale Court residentialNot set28426225
  residentialNot set678994092, 678994093, 882626772, 142883110
Goring Road tertiaryNot set988349117
  tertiaryNot set1233529698
Martlets Way unclassifiedNot set28426224
Woods Way unclassifiedNot set28426227

Last updated: 2024-02-25 06:18:26