Road maximum speed limits in Blackburn with Darwen

Blackburn with Darwen 001A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %28.83 %0.00 %2.56 %32.43 %0.00 %0.00 %36.18 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.49 %96.51 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bank Hey Close residentialNot set54628182
Bank Hey Lane south residentialNot set54623993
Bank Hey Lane South residentialNot set54628177
Coniston Road residentialNot set29231344
Cunliffe Close residentialNot set54627104, 54627102
Emerald Avenue residentialNot set56212654
Fountains Avenue residentialNot set29230289
Hazelwood Close residentialNot set54623992
Kelsall Avenue residentialNot set29230965, 29230298
Oakwood Avenue residentialNot set54623996
Philips Road residentialNot set55407807
Ravenscroft Close residentialNot set54627106
Rowan Close residentialNot set54623997
Stone Hill Drive residentialNot set54628150, 903987953, 54628157, 54628167, 903987954, 54628163
Sunny Bower Close residentialNot set54623995
Sunny Bower Road residentialNot set54623994
Tintern Crescent residentialNot set29230290
  residentialNot set903987956, 29230941, 903987955
Philips Road tertiaryNot set26734759
Whalley Old Road tertiaryNot set512360514, 730191021, 730191019
Philips Road tertiary_linkNot set563421716
Challenge Way unclassifiedNot set42228877
Croft Head Road unclassifiedNot set55407805
Cunliffe Road unclassifiedNot set55407806
Lower Philips road unclassifiedNot set55407808
  unclassifiedNot set55407809, 54622797, 55407817

Blackburn with Darwen 001B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %44.88 %13.17 %41.96 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Agate Street residentialNot set129445556
Amber Avenue residentialNot set56002387
Bancroft Avenue residentialNot set408849726
Beryl Avenue residentialNot set56002386
Bridgewater Drive residentialNot set408849724, 506881104
Clarendon Road residentialNot set56002389
Clarendon Road East residentialNot set29230853
Cornelian Street residentialNot set818087686, 432055050, 718996351
Douglas Place residentialNot set129445717
Emerald Avenue residentialNot set56212654
Emerald Close residentialNot set422012789
Emerald Street residentialNot set29230954
Gretna Road residentialNot set129445621
Highbank residentialNot set129445643, 129445635, 129445570, 129445687, 129445471
Jasper Street residentialNot set129445517
Laburnum Road residentialNot set29230854, 29230897
Lilac Road residentialNot set29230855
Pearl Close residentialNot set596924570
Pearl Street residentialNot set718996352, 129445695
Peridot Close residentialNot set56002388
Sapphire Street residentialNot set129445634
Tintern Crescent residentialNot set29230290
Tiplady Walk residentialNot set420459680
Victoria Close residentialNot set421003505
Wimberley Street residentialNot set129445557
  residentialNot set904882077, 731087060, 129445701, 129445616, 129445705, 506881106
Whalley Old Road tertiaryNot set730191019, 512360514
  unclassifiedNot set199292482

Blackburn with Darwen 001C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %32.74 %18.16 %49.10 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Amber Avenue residentialNot set56002387
Amethyst Street residentialNot set129445490
Bank Hey Lane North residentialNot set54622794
Beech Mount residentialNot set55449358
Beryl Avenue residentialNot set56002386
Broadway residentialNot set32936652
Brownhill Road residentialNot set54623818
Chestnut Avenue residentialNot set1069582574
Cornelian Street residentialNot set818087686, 129445608
Emerald Avenue residentialNot set56002384
Emerald Street residentialNot set29230954
Further Wilworth residentialNot set333385116
Haston Lee Avenue residentialNot set54623822
Lower Willworth residentialNot set341989480
Opal Street residentialNot set129445423
Peridot Close residentialNot set56002388
Pleckgate Fold residentialNot set4989156
Pleckgate Road residentialNot set4989233
Ramsgreave Avenue residentialNot set635189457, 41504165, 635189456
Roe Lee Park residentialNot set56002391
Royal Oak Avenue residentialNot set4989161
Ruby Street residentialNot set129445437
St Gabriel's Avenue residentialNot set129445667
The Ferns residentialNot set1203508695
The Limes residentialNot set1069582575
The Oaks residentialNot set1069584091, 1069631179
Topaz Street residentialNot set56002385
Willow Mount residentialNot set129876995, 129876974
Wilworth Crescent residentialNot set4989158
  residentialNot set333421860, 41504166, 41504164, 362057897, 41504161, 731087026, 129445521, 32936834, 83508969, 55449357, 718096210, 129445711
  unclassifiedNot set513714956

Blackburn with Darwen 001D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Barmouth Crescent residentialNot set129445492
Blenheim Close residentialNot set129445529
Briar Road residentialNot set56000695
Campbell Court residentialNot set129445653
Campbell Street residentialNot set718996359, 41504167, 344437208, 718996360
Chatsworth Close residentialNot set129445496
Chestnut Avenue residentialNot set1069582574
Cranshaw Drive residentialNot set129445576
Hill View residentialNot set129445622
North Bank Avenue residentialNot set4989140
Openshaw Drive residentialNot set56000694, 343453678
Ottershaw Gardens residentialNot set129445609, 129445541
Outram Lane residentialNot set129445524, 718996362, 718996361
Pemberton Street residentialNot set342025956
Penshaw Close residentialNot set129445531
Pleck Farm Avenue residentialNot set4989153
Regents View residentialNot set41504168, 56000696, 56000697
Rosewood Avenue residentialNot set129445499, 344437209, 129445440, 343684090
Royal Oak Avenue residentialNot set718996363, 4989161
Royshaw Close residentialNot set129445679
Sandringham Close residentialNot set129445528
The Ferns residentialNot set1069584092, 1203508695
Thornwood Close residentialNot set129445714, 129445431
Troy Street residentialNot set129445577
  residentialNot set904882076, 894615912, 860918153, 129445700, 1050924941, 129445481, 894615911, 129445509
St James Road unclassifiedNot set26717266
  unclassifiedNot set199292482

Blackburn with Darwen 001E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %1.38 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.62 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set338437066
Aspinall Fold residentialNot set337536141
Barmouth Crescent residentialNot set129445492
Bradshaw Close residentialNot set129445624
Cadshaw Close residentialNot set129445522
Carham Road residentialNot set4989155
Chatsworth Close residentialNot set129445496
Colenso Road residentialNot set83524604
Conway Avenue residentialNot set129445637
Curlew Close residentialNot set129445613
East Park Avenue residentialNot set83524605
Goodshaw Avenue residentialNot set83524601
Goodshaw Close residentialNot set83524602
Green Gown residentialNot set338158932
Hawkshaw Bank Road residentialNot set129445647
Heron Close residentialNot set129445682, 129445641
Kestrel Close residentialNot set129445601
Kingfisher Close residentialNot set129445449, 349441747
North Bank Avenue residentialNot set4989140
Openshaw Drive residentialNot set56000694
Pleck Farm Avenue residentialNot set4989153
Rhodes Avenue residentialNot set4989154
Royshaw Avenue residentialNot set129445456
Royshaw Close residentialNot set129445679
Swallowfields residentialNot set129445602, 129445448
The Croft residentialNot set83524676
  residentialNot set904882075
East Park Road unclassifiedNot set42282118
St James Road unclassifiedNot set26717266

Blackburn with Darwen 001F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %54.23 %45.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Balmoral Avenue residentialNot set54623808
Bank Hey Lane North residentialNot set54622794
Beech Mount residentialNot set55449358
Belvedere Road residentialNot set429078023, 54623807
Brownhill Road residentialNot set54623818
Cambrian Close residentialNot set54623817
Church Walk residentialNot set54623821
East Lancashire Road residentialNot set54623824
East Lancs Road residentialNot set54623825
Emerald Avenue residentialNot set56002384, 56212654
Haston Lee Avenue residentialNot set54623823, 54623822
Kemp Court residentialNot set55449359, 55449351
Knowsley Road residentialNot set901559296
Newington Avenue residentialNot set54623826
Roe Lee Park residentialNot set56002391
Saint Gabriels Avenue residentialNot set54623827
Walden Road residentialNot set54623816
Warrenside Close residentialNot set54623810, 54623809
Willow Mount residentialNot set129876995, 129876974
York Crescent residentialNot set54623815, 54623814
  residentialNot set688549867, 688549868, 688549865, 688549866, 54623820, 744801945, 55407657
Parsonage Road tertiaryNot set27891045, 22704239, 59313242
Ramsgreave Road tertiaryNot set27891047

Blackburn with Darwen 002A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %78.66 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %21.34 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Clarence Park residentialNot set129445676, 129445560
Edmonton Drive residentialNot set129445421
Manitoba Close residentialNot set58723836
Toronto Road residentialNot set58723872
Vancouver Crescent residentialNot set58723864
  residentialNot set41504159
Whinney Lane unclassifiedNot set383160244

Blackburn with Darwen 002B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %35.38 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %64.62 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.89 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Acrefield residentialNot set129445656
Beardwood Fold residentialNot set128228148, 128228155, 128228191
Beardwood Meadow residentialNot set128228106, 128228208
Beardwood Park residentialNot set129445433, 129445703, 129445587
Clarence Park residentialNot set129445560
Edmonton Drive residentialNot set129445421
Hayfield residentialNot set129445629
Heartwood Close residentialNot set32723887
Leamington Road residentialNot set83500344
Lowood Place residentialNot set128228145
Merlin Road residentialNot set84087822, 84087825
Ontario Close residentialNot set129445582, 129445464
Ottawa Close residentialNot set129445504
The Dene residentialNot set129445709, 129445475, 129445607, 129445652, 129445669, 129445564
The Spinney residentialNot set32723865, 803681704
The Warren residentialNot set129445697
Woodburn Close residentialNot set129445549, 129445589
Wycollar Road residentialNot set83500346, 1036851332
  residentialNot set852311905
Beardwood Brow unclassifiedNot set96618220
Ryburn Avenue unclassifiedNot set96618957, 199383178
The Spinney unclassifiedNot set32723866
White Road unclassifiedNot set96618818
Wycollar Drive unclassifiedNot set96618823

Blackburn with Darwen 002C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %33.54 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %66.46 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bevan Street residentialNot set1084372328
Braddock Bluff residentialNot set1190978042, 1190978199
Davison Terrace residentialNot set815418934
Entwistle Drive residentialNot set815418933
Falcon Close residentialNot set129445590
Grasmere Avenue residentialNot set61682641
Harrier Drive residentialNot set129445515, 129445507
Hawkshaw Bank Road residentialNot set129445647
Kestrel Close residentialNot set129445601
Osprey Close residentialNot set129445465
Petrel Close residentialNot set129445648
Rathbone Avenue residentialNot set1190978040, 1190978034
Rosa Way residentialNot set1190976329
Teal Close residentialNot set129445614
Toronto Road residentialNot set58723872
West Leigh Road residentialNot set129445596
Willow Lane residentialNot set1190976327
Willow Trees Drive residentialNot set61682640
  residentialNot set1084372327, 1190978041, 1190978038, 1190978043, 1190978039, 41504159, 1190976325, 1190976323, 1084373724, 1084372326, 1084372337, 1084372332, 1084373722, 362057896, 61682638, 718096210, 1100986697
  trunk_linkNot set1190978035
Barker Lane unclassifiedNot set24454047
Lammack Road unclassifiedNot set363772709
Whinney Lane unclassifiedNot set383160244
  unclassifiedNot set383160243

Blackburn with Darwen 002D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %29.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %70.57 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set253152748, 253152751, 253152756, 517212420, 517212417, 253152754, 253152749, 253152750
Albany Road residentialNot set128228207
Alexandra Road residentialNot set84087673
Braeside residentialNot set128228209
Brantfell Road residentialNot set293587572
Dukes Court residentialNot set128228173
Edgeware Road residentialNot set4989243
Fecitt Road residentialNot set84087640
Gibraltar Street residentialNot set84087675, 848246022
Granville Road residentialNot set1076584266
Harcourt Road residentialNot set84088308
Higher Bank Street residentialNot set128228214
Leopold Road residentialNot set128228127
Lynwood Road residentialNot set84087641
Minnie Terrace residentialNot set128228170
Mollington Road residentialNot set84087648
Osborne Road residentialNot set128228167
Paignton Road residentialNot set129445627
Park Crescent residentialNot set83526621
Ravenswing Avenue residentialNot set84087647
Red Rake residentialNot set129445692
Rose Court residentialNot set128228121
The Mount residentialNot set129532050
Wellfield Road residentialNot set84087824
Whitehall Road residentialNot set84087646
Windsor Road residentialNot set128228190
  residentialNot set850427631
Beardwood Brow unclassifiedNot set96618220
Dukes Brow unclassifiedNot set4989248
East Park Road unclassifiedNot set8035401, 8035402
West Park Road unclassifiedNot set8035400

Blackburn with Darwen 002E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.07 %11.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %88.06 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Azalea Road residentialNot set84088451
Brighton Terrace residentialNot set84088450
Clematis Street residentialNot set128228107
Dinckley Square residentialNot set128228138
Gibraltar Street residentialNot set848246022
Granville Road residentialNot set8035398, 1076584266
Higher Bank Street residentialNot set128228214
Lancaster Place residentialNot set4989245
Leamington Road residentialNot set1076584268, 83500344
Lowood Place residentialNot set128228145
Lynwood Road residentialNot set84087641
Merlin Road residentialNot set84087825
Mile End Row residentialNot set128228089
New Bank Road residentialNot set84087644
St Silas's Road residentialNot set84087642
West View Place residentialNot set4989255
Woodbine Road residentialNot set84087643
Woodfold Place residentialNot set128228098
Wycollar Road residentialNot set83500346
Beardwood Brow unclassifiedNot set96618220
Dukes Brow unclassifiedNot set4989248

Blackburn with Darwen 003A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ambleside Close residentialNot set129136476, 129136470, 129136477
Belper Street residentialNot set56000725
Birley Street residentialNot set41213102
Bowness Close residentialNot set129369883
Buttermere Close residentialNot set129136472
Cloverfields residentialNot set129136474
Daisy Lane residentialNot set41213099
Derby Street residentialNot set56000726
Eastwood Street residentialNot set129136481
Emily Street residentialNot set56000721
Ferndale residentialNot set129136466
Florence Place residentialNot set129136494, 129136469
Florence Street residentialNot set56000727
Mossbank residentialNot set129369959
Mossdale residentialNot set129136487
Pelham Street residentialNot set56000728
Thirlmere Close residentialNot set129136482
Ullswater Close residentialNot set129136491
Westwood Court residentialNot set129136478
  residentialNot set129370030, 129136465, 744525549, 129370031
Whalley Old Road tertiaryNot set26717264
Moss Street unclassifiedNot set40449301
Peter Street unclassifiedNot set42229851

Blackburn with Darwen 003B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bastwell Road pedestrianNot set129445689
Bastwell Road residentialNot set129445654, 129445435
Beechwood Court residentialNot set129445425
Boxwood Street residentialNot set129445693
Cedar Court residentialNot set129445537
Cedar Street residentialNot set83526274
Copse Close residentialNot set129369915, 129369916
Hawthorne Street residentialNot set129445674
Holly Street residentialNot set857407595, 129445565
Holly Terrace residentialNot set130281376, 130281392
Laburnum Road residentialNot set29230854
Logwood Street residentialNot set129445468
Oak Street residentialNot set83526270, 857407594
Poplar Street residentialNot set129369998
Rosewood Avenue residentialNot set344437209
Snowdon Avenue residentialNot set129445512
Sycamore Close residentialNot set346297221
Sycamore Road residentialNot set346297223
Troy Street residentialNot set129445577
Willow Street residentialNot set512360511
Wimberley Street residentialNot set128228105
  residentialNot set129445700
St James Road unclassifiedNot set26717266

Blackburn with Darwen 003C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ash Street residentialNot set129369866
Baywood Street residentialNot set857407592, 129369870
Beech Street residentialNot set129369872
Birchbank Gardens residentialNot set1059847886, 129369877, 1059847885, 1059847887
Blackthorn Close residentialNot set129369879
Boland Street residentialNot set129369881
Cedar Street residentialNot set857407593, 83526274
Chestnut Gardens residentialNot set129369907
Chorlton Gardens residentialNot set132548246
Cowper Street residentialNot set129369918
Daisy Lane residentialNot set41213099
Ebony Street residentialNot set129369928
Florence Street residentialNot set56000727
Juniper Street residentialNot set130281400
Larch Street residentialNot set129369942
Maple Street residentialNot set129369955
Mitton Street residentialNot set129369957
Naarian Court residentialNot set129369963, 129369965
Notre Dame Gardens residentialNot set129369979, 129369981, 129369977, 129369970, 129369975, 129369974
Oak Street residentialNot set857407594, 857407591
Palm Street residentialNot set129369986
Pine Street residentialNot set129369994
Plane Street residentialNot set56002398
Plane Tree Road residentialNot set129369996
Poplar Street residentialNot set129369998
Spindle Close residentialNot set129370004
The Larches residentialNot set129370011
Troy Street residentialNot set129370013
Walnut Street residentialNot set129370015
Wesley Street residentialNot set129370019
Whalley Range residentialNot set129370020
Willow Street residentialNot set512360512, 512360511
Yew Street residentialNot set129370026
  residentialNot set129370029, 903983066, 129370027
Beechwood Road tertiaryNot set129136463
Whalley Old Road tertiaryNot set26716935, 512360513, 26717264
Peter Street unclassifiedNot set42229851

Blackburn with Darwen 003D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alder Street residentialNot set130281406
Bay Street residentialNot set29230870, 83526268
Beardsworth Street residentialNot set29230862, 29230868
Benson Street residentialNot set29230858
Bethel Road residentialNot set129369875
Bridgewater Drive residentialNot set408849724
Broadfold Avenue residentialNot set29230860
Cherry Gardens residentialNot set132548245
Coniston Road residentialNot set29230871, 29230872, 29231344
Elm Street residentialNot set129445686
Furness Avenue residentialNot set56000733
Kelsall Avenue residentialNot set29230965
Kirkland Close residentialNot set420214901, 132548235, 420214904, 420214903
Kirkland Court residentialNot set420214906
Laburnum Road residentialNot set29230854
Lowther Place residentialNot set130281352
Providence Street residentialNot set29230895, 29230894
Rydal Road residentialNot set29230861
Seven Trees Avenue residentialNot set83507270, 29230936
Valligates residentialNot set129370014
Wareham Street residentialNot set129370016
Warmden Gardens residentialNot set129370017, 129370018
Warrington Street residentialNot set29230873
Welbeck Avenue residentialNot set130281439
Willow Street residentialNot set29230869, 29230863, 512360512
Zion Road residentialNot set29230896
Whalley Old Road tertiaryNot set512360514
Robinson Street unclassifiedNot set56000770

Blackburn with Darwen 003E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.23 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.77 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alder Street residentialNot set130281406
Amelia Street residentialNot set83922478
Bay Street residentialNot set83526268
Benson Street residentialNot set29230858
Broadfold Avenue residentialNot set29230860
Brooklands Terrace residentialNot set129369901
Church Hill Road residentialNot set129369912
Clinton Street residentialNot set42282114
Fountains Avenue residentialNot set29230289
Furness Avenue residentialNot set56000733
Glenfield Close residentialNot set56000736, 56000737, 56000738
Goldhey Street residentialNot set129136485
Greenbank Way residentialNot set129369935, 129369938
Greenhead Avenue residentialNot set29230859
Harwood Gate residentialNot set56000730, 40449298
Moss Gate residentialNot set40449299
Pelham Street residentialNot set56000728
Plane Tree Road residentialNot set129369996
Progress Avenue residentialNot set129370000
Railway Grove residentialNot set130281389
Rydal Road residentialNot set29230861
St Stephen's Avenue residentialNot set129370006
St Stephen's Road residentialNot set129370007
Tintern Crescent residentialNot set29230290
Valligates residentialNot set129370014
Welbeck Avenue residentialNot set130281439
Woodville Road residentialNot set129370025
  residentialNot set839135097, 850071418
Beechwood Road tertiaryNot set129136463
Philips Road tertiaryNot set26734759
Whalley Old Road tertiaryNot set512360513, 512360514
  tertiaryNot set26716939
Blakewater Road unclassifiedNot set26716932, 5314660, 5314649, 26716930, 26716933
Bruce Street unclassifiedNot set129136473
Challenge Way unclassifiedNot set42228877
Davies Road unclassifiedNot set5314643, 718081136
Dyneley Road unclassifiedNot set84170236
Gladstone Street unclassifiedNot set42282119
Gorse Street unclassifiedNot set4622272
Greenbank Road unclassifiedNot set5656163
Harwood Street unclassifiedNot set42282122, 5836356
Moss Street unclassifiedNot set40449301
Percliff Way unclassifiedNot set56000771
Robinson Street unclassifiedNot set56000770
Stanley Street unclassifiedNot set41213103
Whitebirk Drive unclassifiedNot set5314658
  unclassifiedNot set55407817, 84170237

Blackburn with Darwen 004A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aberdare Close residentialNot set129445466
Calder Banks residentialNot set128228159
Conway Avenue residentialNot set129445637
Deganwy Avenue residentialNot set517204414, 129445581
Holly Street residentialNot set857407595
Mandela Court residentialNot set129369947, 129369945, 129369949, 129369953, 129369950
Marsh Street residentialNot set128228085
Neath Close residentialNot set56002395
Oozebooth Terrace residentialNot set56002397
Rhyl Avenue residentialNot set129445583
Ruthin Close residentialNot set56002396
Snowdon Avenue residentialNot set129445512
St James's Place residentialNot set130281340
Tenby Close residentialNot set56002394
Trevor Close residentialNot set129445707
Troy Street residentialNot set129445577
Wimberley Street residentialNot set128228105
  residentialNot set903987975
Earl Street unclassifiedNot set129369925
Northfield Road unclassifiedNot set128228144
St James Road unclassifiedNot set26717266

Blackburn with Darwen 004B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.22 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.78 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Baywood Street residentialNot set857407592
Boyle Street residentialNot set129369886
Brookhouse Close residentialNot set130281350, 130281382
Brookhouse Gardens residentialNot set129369897, 129369898
Calder Banks residentialNot set128228159
Calder Street residentialNot set129369905
Carr Street residentialNot set128228182
Chorlton Gardens residentialNot set132548246
Chorlton Street residentialNot set129369911
Cowper Street residentialNot set129369918
Dunsop Street residentialNot set129369920
Hodder Place residentialNot set129369939, 1033686570
Hodder Street residentialNot set128228061
Ice Street residentialNot set128228150
Mandela Court residentialNot set129369953, 129369950, 129369945
Marsh Street residentialNot set128228085
Millham Street residentialNot set128228193
New Mill Street residentialNot set130281365
Oak Street residentialNot set857407591
Old Mill Street residentialNot set130281390
Percival Street residentialNot set129369988
Ribble Street residentialNot set128228205
Shearwater Drive residentialNot set129370002
Snow Street residentialNot set130281333
St Michael's Street residentialNot set129370005
Troy Street residentialNot set129370013
Whalley Range residentialNot set129370020
Whalley Street residentialNot set128228139
William Herbert Street residentialNot set129370021
  residentialNot set691397365, 866860507, 866860506, 128228065, 731085622, 903988007
Whalley Old Road tertiaryNot set26717264
Brookhouse Lane unclassifiedNot set26717265
Earl Street unclassifiedNot set129369925

Blackburn with Darwen 004C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Balaclava Street residentialNot set957074999
Bala Close residentialNot set129369867
Bold Street residentialNot set128228100
Carlton Gardens residentialNot set128228060
Clarence Street residentialNot set83939421
Corwen Close residentialNot set56002392
Eldon Road residentialNot set83524682
Highbury Place residentialNot set128228104
Langham Road residentialNot set83524684
Lilford Road residentialNot set83509271
Linden Avenue residentialNot set83524677
Neath Close residentialNot set56002395
Palmer Street residentialNot set83524681
Park Avenue residentialNot set83509261
Ruthin Close residentialNot set56002396
Shear Bank Close residentialNot set128228157
Shear Bank Road residentialNot set56002393
St Andrew's Place residentialNot set473860167
Sted Terrace residentialNot set129370008
Wellington Street St. Johns residentialNot set128228186
Wimberley Gardens residentialNot set129370022
Wimberley Place residentialNot set128228168
Winston Road residentialNot set83940386
  residentialNot set1238678731
Earl Street unclassifiedNot set129369925
East Park Road unclassifiedNot set8035401

Blackburn with Darwen 004D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beresford Road residentialNot set83524683
Brantfell Road residentialNot set83524603, 293587572
Colenso Road residentialNot set83524604
Cowan Brae residentialNot set128228164
Cromer Place residentialNot set83940389
East Park Avenue residentialNot set83524605
Eldon Road residentialNot set83524682
Langham Road residentialNot set83524684
Oozebooth Terrace residentialNot set56002397
Park Terrace residentialNot set83524674
Shear Bank Close residentialNot set128228157
Shear Bank Road residentialNot set56002393
St James Court residentialNot set128228158
The Croft residentialNot set83524676
Winston Road residentialNot set83940386
  residentialNot set83524675
East Park Road unclassifiedNot set8035402, 42282118, 8035401
St James Road unclassifiedNot set26717266
  unclassifiedNot set42282117

Blackburn with Darwen 005A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %1.35 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.65 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Assheton Road residentialNot set55677043
Billinge Avenue residentialNot set8604181
Billinge Close residentialNot set128228151
Carnarvon Road residentialNot set128228174, 128228120
Chatburn Street residentialNot set767445392, 1278387128, 83530481
Crompton Place residentialNot set42499846
Crosshill Road residentialNot set83530608
Downham Street residentialNot set83500260
Gisburn Street residentialNot set128228183
Gorse Road residentialNot set58658494, 58658495
Irene Place residentialNot set83530492
Irving Place residentialNot set83530490
Livingstone Road residentialNot set55839527
Manor Road residentialNot set83530604
Mavis Road residentialNot set58658493
Oozehead Lane residentialNot set55839566
Raven Road residentialNot set128228161
Ribblesdale Place residentialNot set83530486
Saunders Road residentialNot set55839567
Taunton Road residentialNot set83530610
Waverley Place residentialNot set83530609
  residentialNot set458597692

Blackburn with Darwen 005B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %6.60 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.40 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Addison Street residentialNot set42499816
Adelaide Terrace residentialNot set293578368, 84088303
Bromley Street residentialNot set83530495
Burlington Street residentialNot set84088309
Cheltenham Road residentialNot set128228178
Clematis Street residentialNot set128228107
Cranborne Terrace residentialNot set128228096
Crosshill Road residentialNot set83530608
Croydon Street residentialNot set128228126
Gainsborough Avenue residentialNot set128228110
Granville Road residentialNot set8035398
Harcourt Road residentialNot set84088308
Hope Terrace residentialNot set84088313
Irene Place residentialNot set83530492
Lancaster Place residentialNot set4989245
Leamington Close residentialNot set128228198, 293583944
Leamington Road residentialNot set1076775784
Lynwood Road residentialNot set84087641
New Bank Road residentialNot set84087644
Saunders Road residentialNot set55839567
St Silas's Road residentialNot set84087642
The Mount residentialNot set129532050
Woodfold Place residentialNot set128228098
  residentialNot set83500248
Dukes Brow unclassifiedNot set4989248

Blackburn with Darwen 005C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %88.39 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.61 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ada Street residentialNot set293576516
Addison Close residentialNot set83499171
Addison Street residentialNot set42499816
Barley Close residentialNot set128228134
Bathurst Street residentialNot set128228086
Belle Vue Street residentialNot set128228194
Cutler Close residentialNot set128228147
Denville Road residentialNot set275817501
Devonport Road residentialNot set83530494
Heyhurst Road residentialNot set128228078
Higson Street residentialNot set293574724, 293574750
Hope Street residentialNot set275817502
Johnston Street residentialNot set55839578
Little Peel Street residentialNot set128228133
Lois Place residentialNot set293576758
Melville Drive residentialNot set275817500
Midsummer Street residentialNot set293576506
Nab Lane residentialNot set128228192, 128228112
New Park Street residentialNot set83505259
Roney Street residentialNot set293571938, 55839577
Shaw Close residentialNot set128228162
Shaw Street residentialNot set128228090, 293574455, 293574628
Spring View residentialNot set293576722
University Close residentialNot set128228118
Whitehead Street residentialNot set83530488
Whittaker Street residentialNot set293572655
  residentialNot set275817491
  trunk_linkNot set1278413759, 1207710677
Dukes Brow unclassifiedNot set4989248
Montague Street unclassifiedNot set293586026
  unclassifiedNot set1217349125

Blackburn with Darwen 005D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ada Street residentialNot set293576516
Addison Close residentialNot set83499171
Addison Street residentialNot set42499816
Arthur Street residentialNot set128228184
Ashworth Close residentialNot set128228131
Belle Vue Street residentialNot set128228194
Bent Gap Lane residentialNot set5216545
Bromley Street residentialNot set83530495
Chatburn Street residentialNot set83530481
Cheetham Street residentialNot set128228169
Crompton Place residentialNot set42499846
Devonport Road residentialNot set83530494
Downham Street residentialNot set83500260
Foxhouse Street residentialNot set83530487
Grindleton Road residentialNot set128228195
Hazel Close residentialNot set128228165
Henrietta Street residentialNot set128228117
Irving Place residentialNot set83530490
Johnston Close residentialNot set128228082
Johnston Street residentialNot set55839578
Lawrence Street residentialNot set128228196
Lois Place residentialNot set293576758
Palatine Road residentialNot set83530484
Rawstorne Street residentialNot set128228200
Ribblesdale Place residentialNot set83530486
Roney Street residentialNot set55839577
Saunders Road residentialNot set55839567
Spring View residentialNot set293576722
St Barnabas Street residentialNot set128228116
Wensley Road residentialNot set5216521
Whittaker Street residentialNot set293572655
  residentialNot set128228122

Blackburn with Darwen 005E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alder Bank residentialNot set128228113, 128228068, 128228146
Apple Street residentialNot set128228114
Balfour Street residentialNot set128228124
Broomfield Place residentialNot set129646649
Carnarvon Road residentialNot set128228120
French Close residentialNot set83526618
French Road residentialNot set128228172, 128228137
Gisburn Street residentialNot set128228183
Gorse Road residentialNot set58658494
Hawkeshead Close residentialNot set129646564
Hawkshead Street residentialNot set128228213
Higher Witton Road residentialNot set5216514
Livingstone Road residentialNot set55839527
Lund Street residentialNot set128228160
Moulding Close residentialNot set128228067
Murdock Street residentialNot set128228109
Oozehead Lane residentialNot set55839566
Pleasington Close residentialNot set128228177
Pleasington Street residentialNot set55839572
Rawstorne Street residentialNot set128228200
Rolleston Road residentialNot set5216515, 5216517, 5216516
Rutland Street residentialNot set83526922
Saunders Road residentialNot set55839567
Selborne Street residentialNot set129646600, 83526923
St Marks Road residentialNot set5216519, 732084766
Vauxhall Street residentialNot set5836335
Wensley Road residentialNot set5216521, 5216520
West View residentialNot set83487011
  residentialNot set129646548, 128228153

Blackburn with Darwen 006A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %22.33 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %77.67 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abraham Street living_streetNot set371333001
Mosley Walk living_streetNot set129532026
Bargee Close residentialNot set55884584
Canalside residentialNot set55884585
Chadwick Street residentialNot set129532003
Copperfield Street residentialNot set128328539
Derham Street residentialNot set129532006, 129532007
Dickens Street residentialNot set83856166
Frederick Street residentialNot set129532009
Hargreaves Lane residentialNot set129532014
Highfield Gardens residentialNot set129532015
Highfield Road residentialNot set234018903, 234018904, 83530234
Honey Hole residentialNot set129532016
Iron Street residentialNot set129532018
Lister Street residentialNot set129532022
Merchants Landing residentialNot set55884582
Merchants Quay residentialNot set55884586
Mosley Street residentialNot set5216539
Navigation Way residentialNot set885312709, 55884583
New Garden Street residentialNot set83530232
Paterson Street residentialNot set83530228
Plain Place residentialNot set129532031
Pomfret Street residentialNot set83486022
Pringle Street residentialNot set55868354
Procter Street residentialNot set129532033
Robert Street residentialNot set129532036
Rockcliffe Street residentialNot set8603818
Rose Street residentialNot set129532039
Sharples Street residentialNot set129532032
St Annes Close residentialNot set128328537
St Frances Close residentialNot set128328530
St Marys Wharfe residentialNot set128328521, 128328550
Swan Street residentialNot set479218587, 129532048
Union Street residentialNot set129532053
Vale Street residentialNot set129532058
Waters Edge residentialNot set55884589
William Street residentialNot set129532066, 1189318912
York Street residentialNot set129532073
  residentialNot set903983007, 903983008, 903983006
Carlisle Street unclassifiedNot set128328512, 128328516
Eccles Street unclassifiedNot set83530231
Hall Street unclassifiedNot set233687409, 233687408
Kent Street unclassifiedNot set128328552
Mayfield Street unclassifiedNot set83530230
Mayson Street unclassifiedNot set128228181
Rockfield Street unclassifiedNot set83530229
Walker Street unclassifiedNot set128328588
Walpole Street unclassifiedNot set4760750

Blackburn with Darwen 006B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %92.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %7.35 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Balmoral Close residentialNot set129532000
Barn Gill Close residentialNot set128328532
Cobourg Close residentialNot set129532004
Croasdale Square residentialNot set128328523
Crossfold residentialNot set130281337
Dickens Street residentialNot set83856166
Gillies Street residentialNot set129532011
Hare Clough Close residentialNot set130281356, 130281368, 130281380
Hareden Brook Close residentialNot set128328581, 128328508
Honey Hole residentialNot set129532016
Malham Gardens residentialNot set128328517, 128328579
Newchurch Close residentialNot set129532027
Pendle Drive residentialNot set129532029, 129532030
Primrose Hill residentialNot set822547189
Pringle Street residentialNot set55868354
Rimington Close residentialNot set129532035
Rockcliffe Street residentialNot set8603818
Skelshaw Close residentialNot set128328541
Smalley Way residentialNot set129532040
St Ann's Street residentialNot set129532041
Whitendale Crescent residentialNot set83523996
Yates Fold residentialNot set129532072
  residentialNot set826603320
Brandy House Brow tertiaryNot set8603817
Dombey Street unclassifiedNot set84168847

Blackburn with Darwen 006C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %17.27 %44.73 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %38.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Church Street pedestrianNot set4500256
  pedestrianNot set466485268
Altom Street residentialNot set83939422
Birley Street residentialNot set41213102
Blackburn Street residentialNot set128228154
Brookfield Street residentialNot set128228136
Carr Street residentialNot set128228182
Finch Close residentialNot set128228206
Hartley Street residentialNot set128228092
Inkerman Street residentialNot set128228142
Kendal Street residentialNot set128228156, 128228094
London Road residentialNot set959699438
Mount Pleasant residentialNot set56000722
Mount Trinity residentialNot set129369961
Noblett Street residentialNot set56000724
Old Mill Street residentialNot set130281390
Oriole Close residentialNot set129369984
Primrose Bank residentialNot set56000723
Primrose Drive residentialNot set129369999
Randal Street residentialNot set961518449, 128228128, 884740657
Sandpiper Close residentialNot set129370001
Shearwater Drive residentialNot set129370002, 129370003
Swallow Drive residentialNot set128228079
Swift Close residentialNot set128228093, 128228176
Trinity Street residentialNot set129370012
Ullswater Close residentialNot set129136491
Whalley Street residentialNot set128228139
  residentialNot set129370030
Whalley Old Road tertiaryNot set26717264
Cicely Lane unclassifiedNot set4575641, 591863678
Cicely Street unclassifiedNot set34295124
Cleaver Street unclassifiedNot set55842810, 41213100
Eanam unclassifiedNot set5656166
Eanam Old Road unclassifiedNot set4575642
Earl Street unclassifiedNot set129369925
Manner Sutton Street unclassifiedNot set41217510
Mayson Street unclassifiedNot set272159055, 128228181
Quarry Street unclassifiedNot set41213101
Starkie Street unclassifiedNot set128228171
Vicar Street unclassifiedNot set128228188
  unclassifiedNot set7982349, 272159180, 4607626, 5656165

Blackburn with Darwen 006D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %98.48 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.52 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %7.25 %73.30 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %19.45 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Church Street pedestrianNot set4500256, 4886101
Fleming Square pedestrianNot set7982358
King William Street pedestrianNot set5107497, 4886100
Lord Street pedestrianNot set5107496
Lord Street West pedestrianNot set5107490
Lower Cockcroft pedestrianNot set7982356
New Market Street pedestrianNot set5836345
Northgate pedestrianNot set294433633
Town Hall Street pedestrianNot set7982372, 5107498
  pedestrianNot set466485268
Altom Street residentialNot set83939422, 935445587, 959699439, 957074998
Balaclava Street residentialNot set128228202, 957074999
Bicknell Street residentialNot set935445588, 935445586, 128228199
Bold Street residentialNot set128228100
Charlotte Street residentialNot set847906621, 128228204, 959699437, 959699440
Holland Street residentialNot set83524680
Inkerman Street residentialNot set128228142
Kendal Street residentialNot set128228156, 128228094
Langham Road residentialNot set83524684
Lime Street residentialNot set128228185
London Road residentialNot set935445585, 83939423, 959699438
Market Street Lane residentialNot set128228179
New Park Street residentialNot set83505259
Oswald Street residentialNot set83939525
Palmer Street residentialNot set83524681
Randal Street residentialNot set128228128
Shear Bank Road residentialNot set56002393
St Andrew's Place residentialNot set473860167
St Andrew's Street residentialNot set128228102
Strawberry Bank residentialNot set128228140
Watford Street residentialNot set128228143
Wellington Street St. Johns residentialNot set128228186
Willoughby Street residentialNot set128228073
Wimberley Street residentialNot set128228075, 128228105
  trunk_linkNot set1278413759
Earl Street unclassifiedNot set129369925
East Park Road unclassifiedNot set8035401
Morton Street unclassifiedNot set34174012
Northgate unclassifiedNot set5216528
Regent Street unclassifiedNot set34174009, 7982352
Richmond Hill unclassifiedNot set1217190636, 1217190637, 7975569
Richmond Terrace unclassifiedNot set5216532
  unclassifiedNot set1217089051, 7982349, 275817505, 9810219

Blackburn with Darwen 006E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %70.23 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %29.77 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Lord Street West pedestrianNot set5107490
Lower Cockcroft pedestrianNot set7982356
Montague Close pedestrianNot set7975587
Nab Lane pedestrianNot set7975578, 7975579
New Market Street pedestrianNot set5836345
Northgate pedestrianNot set294433633
Town Hall Street pedestrianNot set5107498
Addison Close residentialNot set83499171
Apple Close residentialNot set128228187, 128228119
Apple Street residentialNot set128228114
Ashworth Close residentialNot set128228131
Avon Close residentialNot set129646584
Balfour Street residentialNot set128228124
Bath Street residentialNot set128228201
Bethesda Close residentialNot set129646638, 129646602
Canterbury Street residentialNot set825925383
Carlinghurst Road residentialNot set55839556
Chicken Street residentialNot set128228189
Clayton Street residentialNot set128228125
Cutler Close residentialNot set128228147
Dale Street residentialNot set83530802
Dixon Street residentialNot set55839573
Foundry Street residentialNot set128228111
France Street residentialNot set128228141
Galligreaves Way residentialNot set589129682
George Street West residentialNot set129532010
Greenhurst Place residentialNot set83492021
Hancock Street residentialNot set129646559
Harrison Street residentialNot set128228123
Hazel Close residentialNot set128228165
Heatley Close residentialNot set129646593
Henrietta Street residentialNot set128228117
Heyhurst Road residentialNot set128228078
Holden Street residentialNot set128228175
Johnston Close residentialNot set128228082
Lancaster Street residentialNot set128228087, 128228097
Little Peel Street residentialNot set128228133
Lower Ashworth Close residentialNot set83500658
Lower Hazel Close residentialNot set83530598
Lund Street residentialNot set128228160
Market Street Lane residentialNot set128228179
Montague Close residentialNot set325829369
Montrose Street residentialNot set129646550
Nab Lane residentialNot set128228112, 128228152, 128228192
Oakenhurst Road residentialNot set5216522
Old Bank Street residentialNot set128228135
Paradise Street residentialNot set83500635
Pleasington Street residentialNot set55839572
Pump Street residentialNot set55839557
Saunders Road residentialNot set55839567
Shaw Street residentialNot set128228090
Stansfeld Street residentialNot set803669831
Stonyhurst Close residentialNot set129532044
Stonyhurst Road residentialNot set55839576
St Paul's Avenue residentialNot set83499059
Sumner Street residentialNot set83530805
Sunnyhurst Road residentialNot set5216523
Thomas Street residentialNot set83530801
Thompson Street residentialNot set128228130
Throstle Street residentialNot set55839554
Wensley Road residentialNot set5216521
  residentialNot set765283849
Barton Street unclassifiedNot set146276267, 1212229274
Brunswick Street unclassifiedNot set83530800
Byrom Street unclassifiedNot set8662615
Canterbury Street unclassifiedNot set1217171096, 34851202
Duckworth Street unclassifiedNot set129646598
Fawcett Close unclassifiedNot set83530803
Galligreaves Street unclassifiedNot set825925374, 512360527, 83530804
Harrison Street unclassifiedNot set825925382
Islington unclassifiedNot set83530878
Prince's Street unclassifiedNot set5107488, 294435501
Stout Street unclassifiedNot set128228129
Sumner Street unclassifiedNot set825925381, 83530879
  unclassifiedNot set824297635

Blackburn with Darwen 007A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Acorn Street residentialNot set128328513
Baker Street residentialNot set83523990
Cherry Close residentialNot set128328503, 128328567
Cherry Street residentialNot set4719409
Lincoln Close residentialNot set83510962
Lincoln Road residentialNot set128328525
Meadow Close residentialNot set84169060
Mulberry Street residentialNot set83939315
Pringle Street residentialNot set83922163
Ripon Street residentialNot set83922165
St Clement Street residentialNot set128328549, 83523983
St Thomas Street residentialNot set84170032
Temple Drive residentialNot set83523981
Woodland Close residentialNot set84169040
  residentialNot set84169058, 84169039
  trunk_linkNot set1278163063
Harwood Street unclassifiedNot set42282123
North Road unclassifiedNot set4719410
Walter Street unclassifiedNot set727582981, 727582982

Blackburn with Darwen 007B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.86 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bridgemill Road residentialNot set128328578
Bristol Close residentialNot set129369893
Brunel Drive residentialNot set129369902
Cambridge Close residentialNot set128328507
Cambridge Street residentialNot set128328573
Chester Street residentialNot set83505948
Cicely Court residentialNot set128328586
Cranwell Close residentialNot set128328509
Dartford Close residentialNot set128328597
Dundee Drive residentialNot set128328599, 128328562, 128328510
Durham Close residentialNot set128328601
Eleanor Street residentialNot set128328506
Leeds Close residentialNot set128328584
Oxford Close residentialNot set128328502, 128328594
Reading Close residentialNot set128328575
River Street residentialNot set83922153
Stirling Drive residentialNot set128328602, 884366515
Strathclyde Road residentialNot set83525756
Sussex Drive residentialNot set129370009, 129370010
Town View residentialNot set128328501
Wharf Street residentialNot set83524507
Withers Street residentialNot set128328514
Cicely Lane unclassifiedNot set34295126
Cicely Street unclassifiedNot set34295124
Hart Street unclassifiedNot set128328544

Blackburn with Darwen 007C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Acorn Street residentialNot set128328513
Baker Street residentialNot set83523990
Billinge Street residentialNot set84169045
Dalton Close residentialNot set128328583
Lambeth Street residentialNot set84168837, 55868355
Lincoln Close residentialNot set83510962
Lincoln Road residentialNot set128328525
May Street residentialNot set128328554
Newton Street residentialNot set83523982
Nottingham Street residentialNot set84168852
Pringle Street residentialNot set55868354, 721872758, 83922163
Queens Park Road residentialNot set721872757, 55868353
Randolph Street residentialNot set84168853
Ripon Street residentialNot set83922162, 83922165
Rivington Street residentialNot set128328519
Shakeshaft Street residentialNot set128328593
Skiddaw Street residentialNot set84169049
St Thomas Street residentialNot set84170032
Temple Drive residentialNot set83523981
Walter Street residentialNot set779910503
Winchester Street residentialNot set84169042
  residentialNot set731097872
Walter Street unclassifiedNot set727582981, 84168849, 727582982

Blackburn with Darwen 007D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aberdeen Drive residentialNot set128328596, 128328546
Addington Street residentialNot set128328585
Audley Lane residentialNot set5836354
Audley Street residentialNot set83939070
Aviemore Close residentialNot set128328574
Baker Street residentialNot set83523990
Billinge Street residentialNot set84169045
Birley Street residentialNot set41213102
Bowness Close residentialNot set129369883
Briar Hill Close residentialNot set129369891
Castle Street residentialNot set129136489
Chester Street residentialNot set83505948
Clerkhill Street residentialNot set56000714
Cook Gardens residentialNot set128328571
Cranwell Close residentialNot set128328509
Culshaw Street residentialNot set130281366, 968736790
Cumberland Street residentialNot set128328528
Daisy Lane residentialNot set41213099
Dalton Close residentialNot set128328590, 128328583
Dartford Close residentialNot set128328597
Kinross Close residentialNot set128328577, 128328533
Lambeth Close residentialNot set128328582
Lambeth Street residentialNot set84168837
Mary Street residentialNot set128328547
Mossdale residentialNot set129136487
Mulberry Street residentialNot set83939315
Newton Street residentialNot set83523982
Pendle Street residentialNot set83523985
Rose Hill Avenue residentialNot set83938996
Selkirk Close residentialNot set128328551
Shakeshaft Street residentialNot set128328593
Skiddaw Street residentialNot set84169049
St Clement Street residentialNot set83523983, 128328549
St Margarets Way residentialNot set83939316
St Marys Close residentialNot set128328535
Strathclyde Road residentialNot set83525756
Temple Drive residentialNot set83523981
Thornhill Close residentialNot set516483356, 128328543, 516483354, 516483357
Wharf Street residentialNot set83524507
William Hopwood Street residentialNot set84168840
  residentialNot set1283828020, 129370031
Appleby Street unclassifiedNot set56000717, 731089916
Bancroft Street unclassifiedNot set129369868
Birley Street unclassifiedNot set56000705
Cleaver Street unclassifiedNot set55842810
Daisy Street unclassifiedNot set56000716, 129136483
Dock Street unclassifiedNot set40449303, 42228875
Eden Street unclassifiedNot set65498192, 130281423, 65498197
Forrest Street unclassifiedNot set129369930
Fort Street unclassifiedNot set56000706, 512360519, 512360520
Gate Street unclassifiedNot set56000720
Harwood Street unclassifiedNot set42282123
Hutton Street unclassifiedNot set56000712
Manner Sutton Street unclassifiedNot set41217510
Milton Street unclassifiedNot set56000718
Moss Street unclassifiedNot set40449301
Ordnance Street unclassifiedNot set56000711
Peter Street unclassifiedNot set83526276
Pickup Street unclassifiedNot set129369990
Quarry Street unclassifiedNot set41213101
Stanley Street unclassifiedNot set41213103
Woolwich Street unclassifiedNot set56000713
  unclassifiedNot set56000719

Blackburn with Darwen 007E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %11.64 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %88.36 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Copperfield Street pedestrianNot set128328555
Chester Close residentialNot set128328515, 128328564, 84168843
Copperfield Street residentialNot set128328589, 128328539
Croasdale Square residentialNot set128328523, 128328500
Cromwell Street residentialNot set128328560
Dickens Street residentialNot set83856166
Dorritt Street residentialNot set128328558
Durham Close residentialNot set128328601
Edith Street residentialNot set128328576
Harrow Drive residentialNot set83515550
Lambeth Street residentialNot set83511157
Langden Brook Square residentialNot set128328504, 128328569
Leeds Close residentialNot set128328584
Lincoln Road residentialNot set128328525
Pringle Street residentialNot set55868354
Queens Park Road residentialNot set721872757
Queens Road residentialNot set55814835, 721872756
Randolph Street residentialNot set84168853
Reading Close residentialNot set128328575
Walter Street residentialNot set319889697, 779910503
Whitendale Crescent residentialNot set83523996
Winchester Street residentialNot set84169042
  residentialNot set829069116, 687474987, 687474986, 687474984
Dewhurst Street unclassifiedNot set84168842
Dombey Street unclassifiedNot set779910502, 84168844

Blackburn with Darwen 008A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %4.75 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.25 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %62.28 %37.72 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %8.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.99 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bentley Street residentialNot set132244589
Bonchurch Street residentialNot set128643619
Burgess Street residentialNot set132244597
Burnley Close residentialNot set185006814, 340443203, 4622271
Carluke Street residentialNot set83853140
Cherry Street residentialNot set4719409
Clinton Street residentialNot set42282111, 42282114, 42282113
Croston Street residentialNot set83853124
Didsbury Street residentialNot set4622268
Florence Street residentialNot set56000727
Frederick Row residentialNot set83523980
Hereford Road residentialNot set4622269
Hozier Street residentialNot set83853116
Longton Close residentialNot set128643632, 128643636
Longton Street residentialNot set83853122
Mulberry Street residentialNot set83939315
Patten Street residentialNot set83922472
Poole Street residentialNot set84170033
Winmarleigh Street residentialNot set132244593, 83853127
  residentialNot set442642014, 731093935
  trunk_linkNot set1278163063, 1278163062
Appleby Street unclassifiedNot set56000717, 731089916
Coddington Street unclassifiedNot set129136467
Crabtree Street unclassifiedNot set5836357
Harwood Street unclassifiedNot set42282123, 42282122
Hill Street unclassifiedNot set5836359
Hutton Street unclassifiedNot set56000712
Moss Street unclassifiedNot set40449301
Ordnance Street unclassifiedNot set56000711
Stanley Street unclassifiedNot set41213103
  unclassifiedNot set83939312, 700922755

Blackburn with Darwen 008B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %4.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.02 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %3.67 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.33 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ailsa Road residentialNot set83514985
Arran Avenue residentialNot set83511893
Ayr Road residentialNot set83512057
Ballantrae Road residentialNot set83512350
Brodick Road residentialNot set83515100
Bute Road residentialNot set83512233
Glenluce Crescent residentialNot set83514967
Lamlash Road residentialNot set83512172
Largs Road residentialNot set83512746
Portree Crescent residentialNot set83515157
Staffa Crescent residentialNot set83512137
Tarbert Crescent residentialNot set83512432, 83512398
  residentialNot set83512512, 83512543, 83512526
Fecitt Brow tertiaryNot set1216507580
Rothesay Road tertiaryNot set1216507579, 1216507578, 83511201
Duttons Way unclassifiedNot set130281419
Lions Drive unclassifiedNot set718091539
Sett End Road North unclassifiedNot set130281395
Sett End Road West unclassifiedNot set130281408

Blackburn with Darwen 008C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %7.86 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.14 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ailsa Road residentialNot set83514985
Ballantrae Road residentialNot set83512350
Borrowdale Avenue residentialNot set83854406
Bute Road residentialNot set83512233
Ennerdale Avenue residentialNot set83515217
Glenluce Crescent residentialNot set83514967
Grisedale Avenue residentialNot set130281327
Largs Road residentialNot set83512746
Martindale Close residentialNot set130281363
Oban Drive residentialNot set83512715
Patterdale Avenue residentialNot set83525914
Shetland Close residentialNot set128643629
Skye Crescent residentialNot set83525912, 83525913, 83525911
Troon Avenue residentialNot set83512783
Wasdale Avenue residentialNot set130281325, 130281370
  residentialNot set865263537, 83515271, 83515233, 84170391
North Road unclassifiedNot set4719410
Old Bank Lane unclassifiedNot set721872754

Blackburn with Darwen 008D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %5.36 %2.38 %0.60 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.66 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %34.62 %65.38 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Accrington Road residentialNot set83854417
Bentley Street residentialNot set132244589
Brecon Road residentialNot set83854383
Carluke Street residentialNot set83853140
Devon Road residentialNot set56000703
Didsbury Street residentialNot set4622268
Gloucester Road residentialNot set56000708
Hamer Avenue residentialNot set83853151
Hereford Road residentialNot set4622269
Inglby Close residentialNot set83854399
Leicester Road residentialNot set56000701, 56000702
Maricourt Avenue residentialNot set718082244, 83853148
Monmouth Road residentialNot set84170034, 83853112
Surrey Road residentialNot set56000709
Worcester Road residentialNot set56000710
  residentialNot set918114093, 83854394
Hole House Street unclassifiedNot set5314634
  unclassifiedNot set83939314, 83922820, 700922755

Blackburn with Darwen 008E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %76.14 %23.86 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %8.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.80 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.27 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.73 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Accrington Road residentialNot set83854417
Ayr Road residentialNot set83512057
Bank Lane residentialNot set83515317
Brecon Road residentialNot set83854383
Brownlow Street residentialNot set128643648
Carluke Street residentialNot set83853140
Devon Road residentialNot set128643628, 56000703
Eagle Street residentialNot set128643624
Freeman Close residentialNot set128643620
Heaning Avenue residentialNot set83852386, 83852387
Hillside Avenue residentialNot set128643626, 128643627
Inglby Close residentialNot set83854399
Kingsmead residentialNot set83852375
Margaret Street residentialNot set83852385
Monmouth Road residentialNot set83853112
Moorside Avenue residentialNot set83513525
Paddock Lane residentialNot set128643650
Ronald Street residentialNot set128643647, 128643622
Shadsworth Road residentialNot set128643618
St Ives Road residentialNot set718086406, 718086405, 83513705
Fecitt Brow tertiaryNot set1216507580, 4719412, 1216507581, 1216507572
Rothesay Road tertiaryNot set83511201

Blackburn with Darwen 008F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %3.55 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.45 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Delph Approach residentialNot set128643646
Delph Close residentialNot set128643641, 128643643, 128643631
Delph Lane residentialNot set128643635
Dover Close residentialNot set84170355
Farmhouse Close residentialNot set132548256
Freeman Close residentialNot set128643620
Hastings Close residentialNot set84170352
Hillside Avenue residentialNot set128643626
Hillside Walk residentialNot set128643645
Hythe Close residentialNot set84170354
Longton Street residentialNot set83853122
Orkney Close residentialNot set128643640
Romney Walk residentialNot set83515460
Sandwich Close residentialNot set84170353
Shadsworth Close residentialNot set83515361
Shadsworth Road residentialNot set128643618
Shetland Close residentialNot set128643616, 128643623, 128643629
Valley Lane residentialNot set132548262
Westbury Gardens residentialNot set83855324
  residentialNot set84170356
North Road unclassifiedNot set4719410

Blackburn with Darwen 009A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %7.61 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.39 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %39.66 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %60.34 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set294490277, 722299273, 294490301
Albion Street residentialNot set83483931
Andrews Walk residentialNot set545679162
Baden Terrace residentialNot set130281416
Boothman Street residentialNot set129532001
Calico Street residentialNot set83714843
Chadwick Street residentialNot set129532003
Charles Street residentialNot set83492003
Cranbrook Street residentialNot set129646639
Ewood residentialNot set132548260
Exeter Street residentialNot set83530279
Fletcher Street residentialNot set83530364
Hamilton Street residentialNot set83486198
Herbert Street residentialNot set83492006
Hollin Street residentialNot set83492008
Infirmary Close residentialNot set129532017
Infirmary Road residentialNot set5216540
Isherwood Street residentialNot set83486028
Kirby Road residentialNot set83486025
Longshaw Street residentialNot set1017028967, 412716665, 83486024
Lower Hollin Bank Street residentialNot set83486766
Marlton Road residentialNot set83494144
Nuttall Street residentialNot set130281374
Pritchard Street residentialNot set371332478
Royal Close residentialNot set545679166
Slater Street residentialNot set83483934
Tapestry Street residentialNot set83714844
Whitaker Drive residentialNot set545679161
Wilson Street residentialNot set83530278
Wolseley Street residentialNot set129532067
Woodbury Avenue residentialNot set129532068
  residentialNot set5216542
Fernhurst Street unclassifiedNot set1049810195
Golden Hill Bridge unclassifiedNot set4575602
Grafton Street unclassifiedNot set129646575
Hollin Street unclassifiedNot set129646590
Kidder Street unclassifiedNot set130281401
Longshaw Lane unclassifiedNot set371334142, 83497956
Sunny Bank Road unclassifiedNot set83494142

Blackburn with Darwen 009B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abraham Street living_streetNot set371333001
Mosley Walk living_streetNot set129532026
Warwick Close living_streetNot set824288275, 129532061
Warwick Road living_streetNot set129532062
  living_streetNot set479218164
Abbotsford Avenue residentialNot set129531996
Abraham Street residentialNot set129531998, 129531997, 812452693, 371333002
Bankside residentialNot set129532075
Bryan Street residentialNot set129532002
Coldstream Place residentialNot set129532005
Dyson Street residentialNot set129532008
Hall Street residentialNot set129532013
Infirmary Close residentialNot set129532017
Infirmary Road residentialNot set5216540
Infirmary Street residentialNot set786117652
Ivy Close residentialNot set479218166, 129532019
Ivy Street residentialNot set129532020
Leach Street residentialNot set129532021
Lockside residentialNot set129532023
Lyndhurst Road residentialNot set83486019
Lynthorpe Road residentialNot set83494129, 371333049
Malvern Avenue residentialNot set129532024
Marlton Road residentialNot set83494144
Meta Street residentialNot set129532025
Mosley Street residentialNot set83485021
Norwood Avenue residentialNot set87819906
Park Lee Road residentialNot set722223769, 371333051
Pilmuir Road residentialNot set371333052, 371333050, 87825903
Pritchard Street residentialNot set371332478, 371332479
Ramsey Road residentialNot set129532034
Rockcliffe Street residentialNot set8603818
Royal Close residentialNot set545679166
Southworth Street residentialNot set371332519, 371332518
Tynwald Road residentialNot set83494895
Vale Street residentialNot set129532058
Walsh Street residentialNot set129532060
Woodbury Avenue residentialNot set129532068
  residentialNot set5216542
Hall Street unclassifiedNot set83530233, 233687408
Sunny Bank Road unclassifiedNot set83494142

Blackburn with Darwen 009C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.25 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.75 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Agnes Street residentialNot set129646579
Baldwin Street residentialNot set129646555
Bombay Street residentialNot set129646597
Coleridge Street residentialNot set129646591
Dickinson Close residentialNot set129646568
East Street residentialNot set129646556
Essex Close residentialNot set129646538
Galligreaves Way residentialNot set83530807, 589129682
Gordonstoun Place residentialNot set129646605
Griffin Street residentialNot set129646607, 129646631
Hamlet Close residentialNot set129646558
Hancock Street residentialNot set129646559, 722299282, 83486197
Hardman Street residentialNot set129646622
Havelock Close residentialNot set129646617, 129646610
Heatley Close residentialNot set129646593
Lancing Place residentialNot set129646565
Montrose Street residentialNot set129646550
Newcastle Street residentialNot set129646567
Norman Street residentialNot set129646612
Perth Street residentialNot set129646636
Portland Street residentialNot set132548258
Rodney Street residentialNot set132548255
Roebuck Close residentialNot set129646615
Sandon Street residentialNot set129646563
Sandon Terrace residentialNot set129646609
Shakespeare Way residentialNot set129646537, 129646637, 129646574
Stansfeld Street residentialNot set803669831, 129646587
St Philip's Street residentialNot set129646561
Taylor Close residentialNot set129646640
Taylor Street residentialNot set129646557
Wellington Road residentialNot set83485020, 803669832, 722299281
Witton Parade residentialNot set129646546
Amberley Street unclassifiedNot set83484882
Fawcett Close unclassifiedNot set83530803
Havelock Street unclassifiedNot set83486815
Princess Street unclassifiedNot set83484883

Blackburn with Darwen 009D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Belgrave Close residentialNot set129646543, 129646589
Bowen Street residentialNot set129646624, 1246302608
Broomfield Place residentialNot set129646649
Cavendish Place residentialNot set129646577
Charterhouse Place residentialNot set129646614
Clyde Street residentialNot set129646578
Curzon Place residentialNot set129646582
Franklin Road residentialNot set8032915, 907730672, 771594293
Grange Road residentialNot set83502027
Grant Road residentialNot set907730671, 8023262
Griffin Street residentialNot set129646631
Gurney Street residentialNot set83487017
Hawkins Street residentialNot set129646653
Lansdowne Street residentialNot set1071076195, 129646599
Lindley Street residentialNot set129646620
Markham Road residentialNot set850366510, 8023261, 652556728, 771594292
Marsden Street residentialNot set129646573
Mill Hill Bridge Street residentialNot set722299263
Nansen Road residentialNot set83526927
Nares Road residentialNot set8032918
Norman Street residentialNot set129646612
Park Place residentialNot set129646554
Pink Place residentialNot set129646588
Portland Street residentialNot set132548258
Primrose Terrace residentialNot set129646603
Queen Victoria Street residentialNot set589129685, 589129684
Rutland Street residentialNot set83526922
Scar Street residentialNot set129646601
Selous Road residentialNot set8032916, 652556729, 652556727
Speke Street residentialNot set129646552
Springfield Street residentialNot set83526925
St Philip's Street residentialNot set129646561
Vauxhall Street residentialNot set5836335
Watson Street residentialNot set129646634
West View residentialNot set83487011
  residentialNot set129646548

Blackburn with Darwen 009E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %22.59 %36.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %41.39 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Angela Street residentialNot set129646644
Aqueduct Road residentialNot set5107481, 718101711
Bedford Street residentialNot set83486765
Brindle Street residentialNot set129646625
Canal Street residentialNot set129646586, 722299262
Cave Street residentialNot set129646594
Charnley Street residentialNot set132548253
Chicken Street residentialNot set129646540
Elim Gardens residentialNot set129646592
Elim Place residentialNot set129646627
Francis Street residentialNot set885426706, 129646572
Fred Pickering Place residentialNot set1189303205
Grantham Street residentialNot set129646646
Hertford Street residentialNot set83510280
Matthew Street residentialNot set129646650
Moorgate Street residentialNot set83483412, 83510298
New Wellington Close residentialNot set130281355, 130281396
New Wellington Gardens residentialNot set129646633
New Wellington Mews residentialNot set130281373
New Wellington Street residentialNot set83714640
Norfolk Street residentialNot set83486763
Parkinson Street residentialNot set5987749
Spring Bank Close residentialNot set129646618, 1285130611
Spring Bank Terrace residentialNot set129646647, 129646643
St Aidan's Avenue residentialNot set83510294
St Aidan's Close residentialNot set129646623
St Aidens Avenue residentialNot set132548252
Stakes Hall Place residentialNot set129646542
Stephen Street residentialNot set129646560
St George's Avenue residentialNot set129646544
St James Street residentialNot set129646566
Suffolk Street residentialNot set83486764
Zebudah Street residentialNot set83714708
  residentialNot set83492012
Amberley Street unclassifiedNot set83484882
Goit Street unclassifiedNot set83714709
Golden Hill Bridge unclassifiedNot set4575602
King's Bridge Street unclassifiedNot set4575606, 130281343
Moorgate Street unclassifiedNot set62071843
New Chapel Street unclassifiedNot set589129687
Queen's Terrace unclassifiedNot set129646571
  unclassifiedNot set4886230

Blackburn with Darwen 009F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %1.96 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.04 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bonsall Street residentialNot set761404027, 83486031
Bowen Street residentialNot set1246302608, 129646624
Bower Close residentialNot set129646541
Bower Fold residentialNot set892921371, 1203503409
Bower Street residentialNot set83510237
Brook Street residentialNot set5987746
Cave Street residentialNot set129646594
Delamere Close residentialNot set129646585, 129646613
Field Street residentialNot set129646569
Francis Street residentialNot set129646572
Franklin Road residentialNot set8032915
Grange Road residentialNot set83502027
Grantham Street residentialNot set129646646
Griffin Street residentialNot set129646607
Henry Whalley Street residentialNot set132571679
Herschell Street residentialNot set129646651
Jessel Street residentialNot set129646648
Lindley Street residentialNot set129646620
Markham Road residentialNot set652556728
Marsden Street residentialNot set129646573
Matthew Street residentialNot set129646650
Mayflower Street residentialNot set129646611
Mill Hill Bridge Street residentialNot set722299264, 8032917, 722299263
Mill Hill Street residentialNot set129646576, 1247256624, 589129686
Nansen Road residentialNot set83526927
Nares Road residentialNot set8032918
New Chapel Street residentialNot set83485548
Norfolk Street residentialNot set83486763
Parkinson Street residentialNot set5987749
Penzance Street residentialNot set129646547
Percy Street residentialNot set129646642
Primrose Close residentialNot set129646604, 129646551
Primrose Terrace residentialNot set129646603
Queen Victoria Street residentialNot set589129685, 589129684
Railway View residentialNot set83510253
Selous Road residentialNot set652556729, 8032916
Shorrock Lane residentialNot set5987748
Speedwell Street residentialNot set761404028, 246205772, 129646652
Speke Street residentialNot set129646552
Stanley Range residentialNot set129646539
Stephen Street residentialNot set129646560
St George's Avenue residentialNot set129646544
Stirling Street residentialNot set129646583
Vardon Road residentialNot set129646616
Watson Street residentialNot set129646634
Woodfield Close residentialNot set850045466, 850045465
Young Street residentialNot set129646630
Amberley Street unclassifiedNot set83484882
Cartmell Road unclassifiedNot set8023260
New Chapel Street unclassifiedNot set589129687, 5987743, 5987747
Princess Street unclassifiedNot set83484883
Queen Victoria Street unclassifiedNot set8032919
Shorrock Lane unclassifiedNot set4575611
  unclassifiedNot set4886232, 847965554

Blackburn with Darwen 010A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %94.30 %0.00 %5.70 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %10.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %89.84 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %5.95 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.05 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Assheton Road residentialNot set83526619, 83500182, 55677043
Beardwood Drive residentialNot set4989132
Billinge Avenue residentialNot set8604181
Carrs Wood residentialNot set83532890
Country Mews residentialNot set84087820
Eden Park residentialNot set356319366, 4989130, 356315578
Grant Road residentialNot set8023262
Heathfield Park residentialNot set83532833
Lawley Road residentialNot set128228101
Lever Close residentialNot set84087821
Lowood Place residentialNot set128228145
Markham Road residentialNot set8023261
Meins Croft residentialNot set83532721
Meins Road residentialNot set30898618
Mellor Close residentialNot set84087819
The Coppice residentialNot set356210206, 356210207
Whinfield Place residentialNot set128228163
Wilton Close residentialNot set4989148
Woodgates Road residentialNot set1205811702, 894516024
Wycollar Road residentialNot set1036851332
Wyfordby Avenue residentialNot set4989150
Billinge End Road unclassifiedNot set24454113
Cartmell Road unclassifiedNot set8023260
Under Billinge Lane unclassifiedNot set55677049
Woodgates Road unclassifiedNot set30898616
Wycollar Drive unclassifiedNot set96618823
  unclassifiedNot set32608737, 72743082, 32608738

Blackburn with Darwen 010B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %19.77 %40.90 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %39.33 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arnside Crescent residentialNot set5107463
Aspen Close residentialNot set1192014018, 1192014017
Banbury Close residentialNot set58716871
Beechwood Drive residentialNot set58716875
Cloudberry Curve residentialNot set1190166202
Dale Crescent residentialNot set58716876
Dentdale Close residentialNot set83726345
Eclipse Road residentialNot set83722962, 739790279
Eskdale Crescent residentialNot set5107462
Feilden Place residentialNot set83722958
Greystoke Avenue residentialNot set83722929
Hawthorne Lane residentialNot set915073023, 915073027
Horden View residentialNot set129797302, 129797344
Kentmere Drive residentialNot set4989126
Kingsley Close residentialNot set1221589970, 83722941
Kirkstone Avenue residentialNot set83722912
Langdale Close residentialNot set5107461
Langdale Road residentialNot set5107464, 4556576
Littondale gardens residentialNot set83726350
Maple Walk residentialNot set996941624
Newlands Close residentialNot set58716874
St David's Avenue residentialNot set129797337
St Michael's Close residentialNot set83726366, 129797312, 83726359, 129797364
Sycamore Road residentialNot set809414259
Wythburn Avenue residentialNot set83722921
  residentialNot set129876981, 83722925
Horden Rake tertiaryNot set26082495, 129797363, 1096859954, 1096859936
Stockclough Lane unclassifiedNot set30249897
  unclassifiedNot set31363216, 1250093866, 30249898, 1155633237

Blackburn with Darwen 010C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %73.73 %26.27 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bishopdale Close residentialNot set83726347
Coronation Avenue residentialNot set83726340, 83726341
Coverdale Drive residentialNot set4556574, 1096859953, 1096859934
Dentdale Close residentialNot set83726345
East Street residentialNot set4989134
Eclipse Road residentialNot set739790279, 1053972693, 83722962
Harebell Close residentialNot set129876992
Kingsley Close residentialNot set83722941
Larkspur Close residentialNot set129876968
Lingfield Way residentialNot set1053972625, 58716920
Littondale gardens residentialNot set83726350
Moorland Avenue residentialNot set83726337
Park Farm Road residentialNot set4989121
Park Place residentialNot set83726339
Princess Gardens residentialNot set83726352
Rosebay Avenue residentialNot set83724659
St Martin's Drive residentialNot set83724660
Sutton Street residentialNot set8023112
Tintagell Close residentialNot set58716918
Wharfedale Close residentialNot set83726349
  residentialNot set129876981

Blackburn with Darwen 010D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
road0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %13.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %86.95 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bowden Avenue residentialNot set129876973
Cherry Lea residentialNot set83533069
Cherry Tree Gardens residentialNot set1079924052, 1079924049
East Street residentialNot set4989134
Eclipse Road residentialNot set83722962
Geddes Street residentialNot set58658491
Gladstone Close residentialNot set129646645, 129646545
Lingfield Way residentialNot set58716920, 1053972625
Meins Road residentialNot set30898618
Park Farm Road residentialNot set4989121
Priory Close residentialNot set32115967, 5216503
Regents Close residentialNot set5216502, 885876877
Rose Hill Road residentialNot set129876955
Sunnyside Avenue residentialNot set4989123
Sutton Street residentialNot set8023112
The Crescent residentialNot set718101703, 4989120
Woodlands Avenue residentialNot set4989135, 58716922
Wood View residentialNot set129646581
York Terrace residentialNot set4989137
  residentialNot set58716910, 1088095112, 1079924053, 475560278
  roadNot set715569873
Billinge End Road unclassifiedNot set24454113
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set4579325, 4579324, 4579323
Links Lane unclassifiedNot set58716926
Old Hall Lane unclassifiedNot set5216504, 4989235
Sandy Lane unclassifiedNot set4989237, 732084765
Woodcock Hill Lane unclassifiedNot set4989259
Woodcock Hill Road unclassifiedNot set129876984
  unclassifiedNot set30897679, 72743082, 129876961, 32068983, 1073802287, 28984375, 28984373

Blackburn with Darwen 010E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %5.45 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.55 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Banbury Close residentialNot set58716871
Beechwood Drive residentialNot set32571132, 58716875, 5107459
Bracken Close residentialNot set58716902
Burford Close residentialNot set58716886
Cypress Ridge residentialNot set58716897
Greystoke Avenue residentialNot set83722929
Hollies Close residentialNot set58716884
Kentmere Drive residentialNot set4989126
Keswick Drive residentialNot set83722905
Kirkstone Avenue residentialNot set83722912
Langdale Close residentialNot set5107461
Linden Lea residentialNot set58716896
Livesey Hall Close residentialNot set58716909
Newlands Close residentialNot set58716874
Pinewood residentialNot set5107460
Springfield Avenue residentialNot set4989127
Sunnyside Avenue residentialNot set4989123
Tetbury Close residentialNot set58716872
The Crescent residentialNot set58716923, 718101704, 718101703, 4989120
The Evergreens residentialNot set58716912
Victoria Avenue residentialNot set4989124
Witney Avenue residentialNot set58716882
Woodlands Avenue residentialNot set4989135
Woodstock Crescent residentialNot set58716881
Wythburn Avenue residentialNot set83722921
  residentialNot set58716910

Blackburn with Darwen 010F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aspen Close residentialNot set1192014017
Blosom Walk residentialNot set996940422
Bluebell Way residentialNot set915073025, 915073024
Box Wood Drive residentialNot set58716899
Bracken Place residentialNot set1190167704
Buckthorn Lane residentialNot set688280823
Cloudberry Curve residentialNot set1190166202
Cockridge Avenue residentialNot set966450725, 697518550
Cypress Ridge residentialNot set58716897
Fern Crescent residentialNot set688541968
Fir Trees Drive residentialNot set58716898
Gladstone Close residentialNot set129646645
Harriets Heights residentialNot set996939873, 996937641, 1190166203
Hawthorne Lane residentialNot set915073023
Hazel Green residentialNot set1190166201
Holly Tree Way residentialNot set58716914
Honeysuckle Gardens residentialNot set735178396
Larch Close residentialNot set58716888
Linden Lea residentialNot set58716896
Lomond Gardens residentialNot set129646596
Melfort Close residentialNot set129646632
Millwood Mews residentialNot set697518551
Moorland Drive residentialNot set688541964, 688541966
Nook Lane residentialNot set129646549
Nook Terrace residentialNot set83522598
Old Gates Drive residentialNot set58716894, 58716878, 58716879, 58716892, 58716877
Pinewood residentialNot set5107460
Rannoch Drive residentialNot set129646628
Solway Avenue residentialNot set129646626
The Evergreens residentialNot set58716912
The Fallows residentialNot set996937090, 996937740
Thistle Trail residentialNot set697518552
Torridon Close residentialNot set129646621
Tree Tops Close residentialNot set996939994
  residentialNot set688280824, 996940423
Gladstone Terrace unclassifiedNot set8023259
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set4579324, 4575614
Green Lane Bridge unclassifiedNot set5107472
  unclassifiedNot set233688981

Blackburn with Darwen 011A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.57 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbotsford Avenue residentialNot set129531996
Bradda Road residentialNot set83497867
Crosby Road residentialNot set83494893
Lindisfarne Avenue residentialNot set130281383
Mona Road residentialNot set130281417
Mowbray Avenue residentialNot set83494154
Onchan Road residentialNot set129532028
Park Lee Road residentialNot set58658490, 722223769
Peel Close residentialNot set83494861
Pilmuir Road residentialNot set87825903
Ramsey Road residentialNot set129532034
Snaefell Road residentialNot set83494136
Sulby Road residentialNot set129532045
Sunnybank Gardens residentialNot set129532046
Tynwald Road residentialNot set83494895
  residentialNot set83494865, 83501352, 83501353, 83501351
Brandy House Brow tertiaryNot set722223771, 8603817
Roman Road tertiaryNot set528748306
Laxey Road unclassifiedNot set83485293
Manxman Road unclassifiedNot set722223766
Old Bank Lane unclassifiedNot set1280497076
Sunny Bank Road unclassifiedNot set83494142

Blackburn with Darwen 011B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.93 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.07 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ansdell Terrace residentialNot set83494116
Cleveleys Road residentialNot set130281426
Crosby Road residentialNot set83494893
Fairhaven Road residentialNot set83494872
Fishmoor Drive residentialNot set722223765
Fleetwood Close residentialNot set130281346
Formby Close residentialNot set83495575
Glasson Close residentialNot set130281443
Guernsey Avenue residentialNot set130281434
Heysham Crescent residentialNot set83533469
Holmbrook Close residentialNot set722223764, 58658487, 58658488
Lytham Road residentialNot set83494122
Mona Road residentialNot set130281417
Morecambe Road residentialNot set83495566
Norbreck Close residentialNot set83494113
Pilmuir Road residentialNot set83494131, 87825903
Rossall Terrace residentialNot set130281377
Scarborough Road residentialNot set83495585
Silverdale Close residentialNot set83495570
Snaefell Road residentialNot set83494136
Thornton Close residentialNot set83494866
Whitby Drive residentialNot set83495587
  residentialNot set429674949, 83495572, 83494880, 83533467
Laxey Road unclassifiedNot set83485293
Manxman Road unclassifiedNot set722223766, 722223767, 4921278

Blackburn with Darwen 011C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %8.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.02 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %79.94 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %20.06 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aintree Drive residentialNot set130173138, 130173136, 130173139, 130173137
Aster Chase residentialNot set130173142, 130173144, 130173143, 130173141
Begonia View residentialNot set130173145
Blackamoor Road residentialNot set731115185
Caltha Drive residentialNot set130173146
Crambe Heights residentialNot set130173147
Dahlia Close residentialNot set130173148
Delphinium Way residentialNot set130173151, 130173152, 130173149
Fishmoor Drive residentialNot set722223765
Greenfield View residentialNot set130173161
Higher Croft Road residentialNot set58658485
Leopold Way residentialNot set130281409
Newfield Drive residentialNot set58658489
Pickering Fold residentialNot set83496838
Primula Drive residentialNot set130173164
Prunella Drive residentialNot set130173165
Store Street residentialNot set130173167
Trillium Way residentialNot set130173172, 130173171
Verbena Close residentialNot set130173173
Wisteria Drive residentialNot set130173175, 130173176, 130173174
Roman RoadB6231secondaryNot set1049803356
Davy Field Brow tertiaryNot set130405528
Roman Road tertiaryNot set130405547
Davy Field Road unclassifiedNot set130078200

Blackburn with Darwen 011D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Avebury Close residentialNot set83533561
Beatrice Place residentialNot set130281428, 130281336, 130281411, 130281358
Beechwood Mews residentialNot set130281357, 130281429, 130281326
Bishopstone Close residentialNot set83533540
Britwell Close residentialNot set130281379
Brooks Road residentialNot set1185073543, 1185073540, 1185073542, 1185073541
Broughton Close residentialNot set83533480
Carnforth Close residentialNot set83533471
Eastcott Close residentialNot set130281388, 130281427
Ermine Close residentialNot set130281339, 130281351, 130281359, 130281328, 130281375, 130281413
Fishmoor Drive residentialNot set722223765, 58658486
Flimby Close residentialNot set83494139
Fosse Close residentialNot set130281387, 130281342, 130281384
Higher Croft Road residentialNot set58658485
Idstone Close residentialNot set83533574
Leopold Way residentialNot set130281393, 130281409, 130281442, 130281386, 130281345
Levens Close residentialNot set83495577
Liddington Close residentialNot set83533549
Morecambe Road residentialNot set83495566
Newfield Drive residentialNot set58658489, 718091555, 718091556
New Meadow Close residentialNot set130281335
Ravenglass Close residentialNot set130281354
Ridgeway Avenue residentialNot set83533505
Seascale Close residentialNot set83533481
Silbury Close residentialNot set83533510
Silloth Close residentialNot set130281341
St Bee's Close residentialNot set130281435
Ulverston Close residentialNot set130281421
Watling Close residentialNot set697922507
Whitehaven Close residentialNot set130281378
Woodsend Close residentialNot set83533568
  residentialNot set1090444787, 83497713, 731554350, 83495572, 429674949
Issa WayB6231secondaryNot set1011271329
Roman RoadB6231secondaryNot set1049803356
Roman Road tertiaryNot set1049803355

Blackburn with Darwen 011E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arnold Close residentialNot set731608700, 1155625859, 1155625858
Britten Close residentialNot set915925365, 130281415, 130281330
Broughton Close residentialNot set83533480
Delius Close residentialNot set130281353, 1155625862, 1155625860, 1155625861
Elgar Close residentialNot set130281349, 130281348, 130281420
Fairhaven Road residentialNot set83494872
Faroes Close residentialNot set130281344
Fishmoor Drive residentialNot set58658486
Guernsey Avenue residentialNot set130281434
Holst Gardens residentialNot set130281412
Lindisfarne Avenue residentialNot set130281436, 130281383
Lytham Road residentialNot set83494122
Observatory Road residentialNot set83495978
Sark Gardens residentialNot set130281418
Scarborough Road residentialNot set83495585
Seascale Close residentialNot set83533481
Stanford Gardens residentialNot set130281367
St Bee's Close residentialNot set130281435
Sullivan Drive residentialNot set83530106
Tippet Close residentialNot set130281385
Walney Gardens residentialNot set130281334
Walton Crescent residentialNot set83530107
Whitby Drive residentialNot set83495587
Williams Drive residentialNot set130281332, 130281438
  residentialNot set83494880, 83495981, 848725608, 915870010
Roman Road tertiaryNot set1049803355, 528748306
Manxman Road unclassifiedNot set722223767, 4921278
Old Bank Lane unclassifiedNot set1280497076

Blackburn with Darwen 011F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %4.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.95 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %72.13 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %27.87 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %87.98 %12.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.53 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.47 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beale Close residentialNot set130281372
Besant Close residentialNot set130281405, 1155621927
Borrowdale Avenue residentialNot set83854406
Cavell Close residentialNot set433238665, 130281430
Copster Hill Close residentialNot set83534245, 433227141
Dorchester Close residentialNot set83515551
Harrow Drive residentialNot set83515550
Haslingden Road residentialNot set1155625885, 433240157
Kempton Rise residentialNot set83523988
Lambeth Street residentialNot set83511157
Lincoln Road residentialNot set128328525
Meadow Close residentialNot set84169060
Nightingale Close residentialNot set1155621931, 130281397, 130281399, 433238661
Observatory Road residentialNot set83495978
Pankhurst Close residentialNot set130281445, 1155621934
Pringle Street residentialNot set83922163
Queens Park Close residentialNot set55814820
Queens Road residentialNot set55814835, 721872755, 721872756
Seacole Close residentialNot set130281361
Sherwood Road residentialNot set83510963
Spinning Avenue residentialNot set83534313
Spring Farm Gardens residentialNot set1155595814, 1155595810, 1155595813, 1155595812
Valley Lane residentialNot set132548262
Whitendale Crescent residentialNot set83523996
Windsor Close residentialNot set83515552
Woodlea Road residentialNot set83515505, 83515493, 83515516
  residentialNot set859949896
Issa WayB6231secondaryNot set1020511809, 1042913309, 1020511808, 1042913308, 1011271329, 1007128030
Roman RoadB6231secondaryNot set1049803356
Brandy House Brow tertiaryNot set8603817, 722223771
Davy Field Brow tertiaryNot set130405528
Roman Road tertiaryNot set1049803355, 130405547
Centurion Court unclassifiedNot set83497057
Centurion Way unclassifiedNot set83496999
Davy Field Road unclassifiedNot set130078200
Duttons Way unclassifiedNot set130281419, 718091538
Haslingden Road unclassifiedNot set4921242
Lions Drive unclassifiedNot set718091539, 130281424, 130281422, 130281431
Mercers Way unclassifiedNot set130281437
Neptune Way unclassifiedNot set130078185
North Road unclassifiedNot set4719410
Old Bank Lane unclassifiedNot set721872754, 1280497076, 1290946495, 1290946496, 55868215, 721872753
Premier Way unclassifiedNot set130405546, 130405545
Sett End Road North unclassifiedNot set130281395
Sett End Road West unclassifiedNot set130281408
Walker Road unclassifiedNot set182919849, 182919850
  unclassifiedNot set1155621888, 650706742, 1155625883, 1155625876, 412720142, 1184799162

Blackburn with Darwen 012A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Andrew Close residentialNot set83527638
Brookway residentialNot set132548250
Cockridge Close residentialNot set129797321
Farmers Row residentialNot set129797400
Fowler Height Close residentialNot set129797300, 129797387
Heys Close residentialNot set129797320, 129797289
Heys Court residentialNot set83521313
Lane House Close residentialNot set129797346, 880984314
Otterburn Road residentialNot set83741647
Ouseburn Road residentialNot set83720002
Parklands Way residentialNot set8077336
Pride Close residentialNot set132548238
Scotland Bank Terrace residentialNot set83521324
Tiverton Drive residentialNot set129797395
Waterloo Close residentialNot set83527647
Winterburn Road residentialNot set129797366
  residentialNot set880984308, 880984309, 129797360, 731098251, 731098253, 731098248
Heys Lane tertiaryNot set8076653, 1250093873
Leyburn Road unclassifiedNot set8076652
Parklands Way unclassifiedNot set8076651
  unclassifiedNot set83720001

Blackburn with Darwen 012B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %56.96 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %43.04 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Amberwood Drive residentialNot set129445722
Bentham Road residentialNot set83486367
Beverley Street residentialNot set129445450
Broadway Street residentialNot set129445494
Brothers Street residentialNot set9810217
Cecilia Road residentialNot set334101422
Cherry Lea residentialNot set83533069
Cherry Tree Gardens residentialNot set1079924052, 1079924049
Dalby Crescent residentialNot set129646580, 129646608
Dalby Lea residentialNot set129646629, 129646619
Drakes Close residentialNot set731094384
Feniscliffe Drive residentialNot set4992413
Geddes Street residentialNot set4989276, 58658491
Henry Whalley Street residentialNot set132571679
Hillcrest Road residentialNot set4989273
King's Bridge Close residentialNot set129445640
King's Bridge Street residentialNot set83714638
Kingsbridge Wharf residentialNot set129445503
Millwood Close residentialNot set129445485
Nook Lane residentialNot set129646549
Nook Terrace residentialNot set83522598
Rannoch Drive residentialNot set129646628
Springfield Terrace residentialNot set129646553
St Francis' Road residentialNot set5107473
Tewkesbury Street residentialNot set129445473
Willis Road residentialNot set58658492
  residentialNot set1079924048, 129445666
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set4575614, 589129689
King's Bridge Street unclassifiedNot set83714639
Shorrock Lane unclassifiedNot set4575611

Blackburn with Darwen 012C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %24.74 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %75.26 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Amberwood Drive residentialNot set129445722
Beaumaris Avenue residentialNot set83521283
Bentham Close residentialNot set834859725
Bentham Road residentialNot set83486367
Beverley Street residentialNot set129445450
Broadway Street residentialNot set129445494
Brothers Street residentialNot set9810217
Dalby Crescent residentialNot set129646608
Fielding Crescent residentialNot set83486363
Foxstones Crescent residentialNot set83521307
Greenside Avenue residentialNot set83521297, 83521317
Hurstwood Avenue residentialNot set83521294
Jersey Street residentialNot set83714641
King's Bridge Street residentialNot set83714638
King's Road residentialNot set83714636
Meadow Head Close residentialNot set83521309
Morley Avenue residentialNot set83521306
Railton Avenue residentialNot set83521308
Whiteley Avenue residentialNot set83486365
  residentialNot set83521280, 129445666, 83521288, 83521300, 83521305
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set589129689

Blackburn with Darwen 012D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %10.97 %57.69 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %31.34 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %41.62 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %58.38 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alpine Grove residentialNot set129797406, 129797329
Anglesey Street residentialNot set83521290
Brookway residentialNot set83521326
Buckthorn Lane residentialNot set688280823
Bunkers Hill Close residentialNot set83527642
Cherryclough Way residentialNot set83521722
Duke of Sussex Street residentialNot set83527628
Ernlouen Close residentialNot set83521315
Fernlea Close residentialNot set129797291
Gib Lane residentialNot set8033086
Glenbrook Close residentialNot set129797295
Greenside Avenue residentialNot set83521317
Hawthorne Lane residentialNot set915073023
Higher House Close residentialNot set129797309
Honeysuckle Gardens residentialNot set735178396
King's Road residentialNot set83714636
Maple Walk residentialNot set996941624
Meadow Rise residentialNot set129797303, 129797315
Picton Street residentialNot set83527627
Plantation Road residentialNot set129445673
Queensway residentialNot set83521684
Risedale Grove residentialNot set83533201
Sycamore Road residentialNot set809414259
Woodside Grove residentialNot set129797380
  residentialNot set83521304, 83521280, 83521302
Heys Lane tertiaryNot set1250093873, 4565428
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set589129689
Parklands Way unclassifiedNot set8076651

Blackburn with Darwen 012E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alderney Close residentialNot set129445479, 129445441
Anglesey Street residentialNot set83521290
Bentham Close residentialNot set834859725, 83714637
Brookway residentialNot set83521326, 132548250
Bunkers Hill Close residentialNot set83527642
Dorothy Street residentialNot set129445720
Full View residentialNot set129445597, 129445457, 129445665
Jersey Street residentialNot set83714641
King's Bridge Street residentialNot set83714638
Kingsbridge Wharf residentialNot set129445503
King's Road residentialNot set83714636
Plantation Road residentialNot set129445673
Pride Close residentialNot set132548238
Prospect Close residentialNot set132548257
St Helier Close residentialNot set132548233, 129445478
Tresco Close residentialNot set129445661, 129445631, 685246691
Waterloo Close residentialNot set83527647
  residentialNot set834838489
King's Bridge Street unclassifiedNot set83714639, 4575606

Blackburn with Darwen 013A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %2.41 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.59 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set294490301, 294490284
Albion Street residentialNot set83483931
Arkwright Fold residentialNot set129797367, 129797296, 129797373, 129797299
Ashville Terrace residentialNot set83521936
Baden Terrace residentialNot set130281416
Carrington Avenue residentialNot set83527632
Catterall Street residentialNot set83527634
Crediton Close residentialNot set129797324
Dawlish Close residentialNot set129797385, 475560771, 129797357
Dorothy Street residentialNot set129445720
Ewood residentialNot set132548260
Farrington Close residentialNot set129445544, 129445660
Heys Court residentialNot set83521313
Honiton Avenue residentialNot set129797362
Langho Street residentialNot set83483935
Livesey Branch Road residentialNot set729589182
Mitton Close residentialNot set129646595
Moorgate Gardens residentialNot set129445620, 129445715, 129445558
Moorgate Street residentialNot set5216543
Rewe Close residentialNot set132548244
Scotland Bank Terrace residentialNot set83521324
Slater Street residentialNot set83483934
Soulby Close residentialNot set129646562, 129646570
Stewart Street residentialNot set129797335
Tiverton Drive residentialNot set129797395
Tresco Close residentialNot set129445631
Tweed Street residentialNot set129797304
Vincent Court residentialNot set83521312
Vincent Street residentialNot set129797353
Worsten Avenue residentialNot set129646606
Heys Lane tertiaryNot set1250093873, 8076653
Fernhurst Street unclassifiedNot set129797318, 1049810195
Golden Hill Bridge unclassifiedNot set4575602
Kidder Street unclassifiedNot set130281401
Leyburn Road unclassifiedNot set8076652
Moorgate Street unclassifiedNot set62071843
Myrtle Bank Road unclassifiedNot set8599888
Nuttall Street unclassifiedNot set129797294
Top o' th' Croft unclassifiedNot set83527618
Velvet Street unclassifiedNot set129797290
  unclassifiedNot set1049810225, 1049810194, 389383772, 83720001

Blackburn with Darwen 013B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %47.61 %52.39 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %98.73 %0.31 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.96 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Albert Place residentialNot set130173140
Antigua Drive residentialNot set97195974, 97195969
Barons Close residentialNot set132548237
Barons Way residentialNot set130078206
Briarcroft residentialNot set130078192
Countess Road residentialNot set130078221
Dominica Avenue residentialNot set130173153
Dominica Drive residentialNot set97195981
Empress Street residentialNot set130173158
Farfield Drive residentialNot set130078225, 130078212
Greenacre residentialNot set130078214
Grenada Close residentialNot set97195955
Higher Croft Road residentialNot set58658485
Kingsway residentialNot set130078187
Knight Crescent residentialNot set130078208
Lady Close residentialNot set130078183
Leacroft residentialNot set130078204
Leeward Close residentialNot set97195959
Lord's Crescent residentialNot set130078220
Marquis Close residentialNot set130078205
Martinique Drive residentialNot set11299247
Meadowcroft residentialNot set130078186
Milking Lane residentialNot set130078209
Millbrook Street residentialNot set97135703
Moorcroft residentialNot set130078195
Riversway Drive residentialNot set11299249
Sangara Drive residentialNot set130173166
St Kitts Close residentialNot set97195967
St Lucia Close residentialNot set97195965
St Vincents Close residentialNot set97195966
Swan Farm Close residentialNot set130173169, 130173168
Tottenham Road residentialNot set130173170
Viscount Avenue residentialNot set130078218
Winward Close residentialNot set83529275
  residentialNot set97195962, 870014160, 870014162, 130078194, 849411553
Commercial Road unclassifiedNot set97149506
Cross Street unclassifiedNot set8033366

Blackburn with Darwen 013C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.05 %78.69 %0.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %21.17 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arbour Drive residentialNot set83527624
Ashwood Avenue residentialNot set129797317, 129797307
Bailey Close residentialNot set129797368
Bank Hey View residentialNot set83533258
Beamish Avenue residentialNot set83527637
Beech Grove residentialNot set83714846
Brotherston Drive residentialNot set129797330, 129797301
Campbell Close residentialNot set129797313
Clayton Way residentialNot set129797377
Craven's Avenue residentialNot set83527614
Cravens Hollow residentialNot set129797297
Dalglish Drive residentialNot set129797359
Douglas Close residentialNot set129797409
Eckersley Close residentialNot set83529847
England Avenue residentialNot set83521761
Fazackerley Close residentialNot set129797370
Flowers Close residentialNot set129797348
Forrestside residentialNot set129797311
Garner Avenue residentialNot set129797375
Greenfields residentialNot set129797401
Heatherleigh Gardens residentialNot set129797322
Hendry Lane residentialNot set83714855
Heys Close residentialNot set129797320
Heyworth Avenue residentialNot set129797316
Jack Walker Way residentialNot set83521331
Kelley Close residentialNot set129797338
Kendall Close residentialNot set129797305, 129797327
Langton Close residentialNot set129797298
Lea Drive residentialNot set129797319
Meadowfields residentialNot set129797376, 129797392
Meadow Vale residentialNot set83730158
Metcalfe Close residentialNot set129797382
Moorland Road residentialNot set129797340
Oakmere Close residentialNot set83741645
Old Farm Side residentialNot set129797332
Orchard Close residentialNot set129797306
Parkdale Gardens residentialNot set83741643
Parkes Way residentialNot set83521810
Rye Gardens residentialNot set129797314
Speedie Close residentialNot set129797354
Taylor Avenue residentialNot set129797326
The Dell residentialNot set129797356
The Glen residentialNot set129797293
The Greenwood residentialNot set129797308, 129797350
The Shires residentialNot set129797371
Thornylea residentialNot set129797341, 129797333
Wagstaff Close residentialNot set129797343
Water Meadows residentialNot set83521310
Whelan Close residentialNot set129797383
  residentialNot set83527617, 83527616, 917402099
Heys Lane tertiaryNot set1250093873, 4565428
Meadow Head Lane unclassifiedNot set8033087, 182919528

Blackburn with Darwen 013D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.97 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.17 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.83 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Craven's Avenue residentialNot set83527614
Dale View residentialNot set512379935, 129797379, 129797323
Dominica Avenue residentialNot set130173153
Dover Street residentialNot set130173157
Edmund Street residentialNot set129797389
Ferguson Street residentialNot set129797310
Finsbury Place residentialNot set129797325
Jack Walker Way residentialNot set83521331, 736352547
Kendall Close residentialNot set129797327, 129797292
Kingston Place residentialNot set130173163
Lea Drive residentialNot set129797319
Millbrook Street residentialNot set97135703
Oakfield Road residentialNot set129797391
Sangara Drive residentialNot set130173166
Stewart Street residentialNot set129797335
St Kitts Close residentialNot set97195967
Swan Farm Close residentialNot set130173168
The Glade residentialNot set129797405
Tottenham Road residentialNot set130173170
Woodland Place residentialNot set130173178
  residentialNot set83527616, 129797351, 83527617, 83527615, 83521333
Branch Road tertiaryNot set1049811701, 8033365, 1049811702
Branch Road tertiary_linkNot set8599889
Cross Street unclassifiedNot set8033366

Blackburn with Darwen 014A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bedford Mews residentialNot set132710932
Bedford Street residentialNot set130078184
Clarence Street residentialNot set84052964, 972003102
Clifton Street residentialNot set130405527
Dean Street residentialNot set130078188
Dorset Avenue residentialNot set129970670
Falcon Avenue residentialNot set83538078
Gillibrand Street residentialNot set202216030, 201432806, 84053108
Greenway Street residentialNot set84052704, 84052707
Hawkshaw Avenue residentialNot set83537906, 83537868, 1203504596
Hollins Road residentialNot set130078226
Lynwood Avenue residentialNot set83537406
Mostyn Street residentialNot set83716786
Oldfield Avenue residentialNot set83538127, 83538006
Oxford Street residentialNot set130078198
Percival Street residentialNot set83731486, 202216033
Pitville Street residentialNot set130078196, 130078189
Sandringham Road residentialNot set130078213
Snape Street residentialNot set723571602, 202216037
Somerset Avenue residentialNot set129970641
Stafford Street residentialNot set130078190
St Alban's Road residentialNot set83716163
Surrey Avenue residentialNot set83731482
Warwick Avenue residentialNot set83716150
  residentialNot set83731485, 202216078, 201277440

Blackburn with Darwen 014B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %51.44 %48.56 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %16.04 %2.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %81.30 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Haldane Road pedestrianNot set130078215
Anchor Avenue residentialNot set84054908
Anchor Grove residentialNot set84054909
Anchor Road residentialNot set97133481
Birch Hall Avenue residentialNot set130078201
Colville Road residentialNot set130078217
Daisyfield Street residentialNot set97195961
Evelyn Road residentialNot set130078224
Haldane Road residentialNot set130078216, 130078199
Hartington Road residentialNot set83537657
Hollins Road residentialNot set130078226
Laneshaw Close residentialNot set83718805
Lynwood Avenue residentialNot set83537406
Milner Road residentialNot set130078223
Monton Road residentialNot set83730803
Moss Fold Road residentialNot set83730801
Mostyn Street residentialNot set83716786
Oaksfield residentialNot set97195957
Redvers Road residentialNot set83742193
Ribble Avenue residentialNot set130078211
St Alban's Road residentialNot set83716163
The Meadows residentialNot set132548247
Veronica Street residentialNot set130078210
View Road residentialNot set97195973
Westwell Street residentialNot set83716787
  residentialNot set1154183058, 671363997, 671363999, 1154183059, 83731485
Commercial Road unclassifiedNot set915548556, 1209906225, 97149506, 1209906231, 1209906232, 1209906236, 1209906233, 673082915, 97149490, 1209906226, 1209906234, 1209906235
Hector Road unclassifiedNot set83730395
  unclassifiedNot set1209906221, 97149497, 1209906224, 33237750

Blackburn with Darwen 014C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Birch Hall Avenue residentialNot set130078201
Calder Avenue residentialNot set83537742
Douglas Grove residentialNot set83716156
Duddon Avenue residentialNot set83716151
Evelyn Road residentialNot set130078224
Hodder Grove residentialNot set83537698
Hyndburn Drive residentialNot set83716784
Kestrel Drive residentialNot set83728596
Laneshaw Close residentialNot set83718805
Leven Grove residentialNot set83718803
Lynwood Close residentialNot set83716157
Marabou Drive residentialNot set130078191, 130078202, 130078203
Meadow Terrace residentialNot set132548236
Mersey Avenue residentialNot set83716140
Moss Fold Road residentialNot set83730801
Oakwood Close residentialNot set83742189, 83742192
Peregrine Drive residentialNot set83728592
Redvers Road residentialNot set83742193
Ribble Avenue residentialNot set130078211
St Bedes Park residentialNot set83742190
The Meadows residentialNot set132548247, 83742195
View Road residentialNot set97195973
Wyre Crescent residentialNot set83716154
  residentialNot set83742196, 671363997, 963307615, 83742197, 83742200, 83742198, 83742187
Meadow Head Lane unclassifiedNot set1038260308, 182919528, 182919529

Blackburn with Darwen 014D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %70.50 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %29.50 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Argyle Street residentialNot set129970628, 202216024
Bridge View Gardens residentialNot set130405525, 130405526
Bright Street residentialNot set83716147
Broughton Street residentialNot set129970674
Cavendish Street residentialNot set129970620
Clover Terrace residentialNot set129970569
Derwent Street residentialNot set130405529
Dobson Street residentialNot set129970555
Dove Lane residentialNot set84052703
Exchange Street residentialNot set84052702
Finch Street residentialNot set130405532
Frances Street residentialNot set129970684
Frederick Street residentialNot set84053921
Greenway Street residentialNot set84052704
Heyfold Gardens residentialNot set129970635
Heys Lane residentialNot set84053105
Knowle Lane residentialNot set83740452
Lightbown Street residentialNot set129970643
Lloyd Street residentialNot set84053106, 202216031, 202216032
Nelson Street residentialNot set129970683
Orchard Park residentialNot set129970590
Preston Street residentialNot set129970587, 202216034
Snape Street residentialNot set202216036, 202216037, 202216035, 129970679, 723571602
  residentialNot set202216078, 731267287
Lorne Street unclassifiedNot set83715675
  unclassifiedNot set723571598

Blackburn with Darwen 014E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Avondale Close residentialNot set84052954
Avondale Road residentialNot set83715674
Aysgarth Drive residentialNot set129970659, 129970625, 129970573
Barley Bank Street residentialNot set83716145
Baron Street residentialNot set84053103
Brighton Terrace residentialNot set84053104
Carley Street residentialNot set84053112
Crewdson Street residentialNot set83739025
Davenham Road residentialNot set129970606
Earnsdale Avenue residentialNot set83715681
Earnsdale Close residentialNot set83716932
Earnsdale Road residentialNot set83715680
Ellesmere Road residentialNot set129970624
Halley Road residentialNot set83715751
Harwood Street residentialNot set83715672
Hope Street residentialNot set83739019
Moorland Avenue residentialNot set83716930
Nicholas Street residentialNot set129970570
Owlet Hall Road residentialNot set83715677
Prospect Avenue residentialNot set83715682
Salisbury Road residentialNot set83715673
Shaftesbury Avenue residentialNot set129970651
St Cuthberts Close residentialNot set130405554
Sunnyhill Close residentialNot set83715679
Sunnyhurst residentialNot set32610373
Sunnyhurst Close residentialNot set83716931
Sunnyhurst Lane residentialNot set83715678
Sunnymere Drive residentialNot set84052950
Tockholes Road residentialNot set83716934
Vale Street residentialNot set84052517
Willow Bank Lane residentialNot set84051750
Woodbank Avenue residentialNot set83739020
Woodlands Grove residentialNot set84053111
  residentialNot set793267191, 793267189, 84052952, 793267190

Blackburn with Darwen 015A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.94 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %22.26 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %77.74 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set723849339
Alpha Street residentialNot set130273909
Avallon Way residentialNot set83535672
Beaumont Way residentialNot set130273826
Begonia Street residentialNot set130273729
Bland Avenue residentialNot set1215573635
Brandwood Street residentialNot set130273818
Brussels Road residentialNot set130273796
Cloister Drive residentialNot set84053681
Edmund Street residentialNot set130273944
Highfield Mews residentialNot set130273744
Highfield Road residentialNot set130273740
Highfield Street residentialNot set130273831
Hodgson Street residentialNot set130273890
Holdon Close residentialNot set1215573636
Holker Street residentialNot set130273857
Kay Street residentialNot set84052515
Lily Street residentialNot set130273834
Lisbon Drive residentialNot set83535671
Marsham Grove residentialNot set83535677
Melita Street residentialNot set130273836
Naples Road residentialNot set130273761
Nave Close residentialNot set130273926
Philip Street residentialNot set130273758
Pine Street residentialNot set130273828
Primrose Street residentialNot set130273870
Progress Street residentialNot set130273883, 130273739
Ratcliffe Street residentialNot set83717594
Spion Close residentialNot set1215573637
Starkie Street residentialNot set130273824
St John's Avenue residentialNot set130273766
Tower View residentialNot set130273951, 130273923
  residentialNot set130273827, 1215612880, 130273960, 130273920
Blacksnape Road tertiaryNot set434215032
Marsh House Lane tertiaryNot set29184142
Sudell Road tertiaryNot set31259424
Ellison Fold Way unclassifiedNot set964330992, 964331010, 964330994
Priory Drive unclassifiedNot set36193402
  unclassifiedNot set964331014, 240313769, 964331013

Blackburn with Darwen 015B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %26.21 %23.57 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %50.22 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %9.08 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.92 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Astbury Chase residentialNot set84053686
Cambridge Street residentialNot set130273917
Coulthurst Gardens residentialNot set130273783
Ellenshaw Close residentialNot set122805568, 122805567
Ellenshaw Street residentialNot set122805569
Ellerbeck Road residentialNot set130273902
Ely Close residentialNot set130273733
Garnett Street residentialNot set130273874
Gifford Way residentialNot set130273950, 130273849
Highfield Road residentialNot set130273740
Kay Street residentialNot set84052515
Labore Street residentialNot set803281636
Norfolk Street residentialNot set83732086
Norris Street residentialNot set130273820
Progress Street residentialNot set130273739
Rose Street residentialNot set130273869
Sarah Street residentialNot set84052710
Two Gates Drive residentialNot set130273937
Tythebarn Street residentialNot set122805578
Vernon Street residentialNot set130273925
Whalley Crescent residentialNot set122805579
  residentialNot set1215551468, 814296987
Marsh House Lane tertiaryNot set29184142
Sudell Road tertiaryNot set31259424
Ellison Fold Way unclassifiedNot set738219815, 964330996, 964330994, 964330995, 964330993
  unclassifiedNot set964330998

Blackburn with Darwen 015C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %14.06 %5.95 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %80.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %37.71 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %62.29 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ambleside Drive residentialNot set130273930
Astbury Chase residentialNot set84053686
Coniston Drive residentialNot set83739013
Corden Avenue residentialNot set694545449
Coulthurst Gardens residentialNot set130273783
Dooley Turn residentialNot set1189442712
Fitzgerald Drive residentialNot set84053690
Gifford Way residentialNot set130273849
Hawthorn Avenue residentialNot set83739011
Hazel Avenue residentialNot set83740458
Holden Fold residentialNot set83739198
Ivinson Road residentialNot set1251745783, 83739201
Lilac Grove residentialNot set83739310
Linden Crescent residentialNot set83741157
Moor Lane residentialNot set83739195
Oak Grove residentialNot set83739199
Pot House Lane residentialNot set83739194
Thirlmere Drive residentialNot set83739015
Westhall Gardens residentialNot set1190156353
Windermere Drive residentialNot set83739018
  residentialNot set731134787, 83739307, 1251760775, 694545450, 1215551471, 1215551468, 1215551469
Blacksnape Road tertiaryNot set434215032, 434215030
Ellison Fold Way unclassifiedNot set964330989, 964330988, 964330995

Blackburn with Darwen 015D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %24.07 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %75.93 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Industry Street pedestrianNot set122805571, 122805570, 122805572
Atlas Road residentialNot set84052514, 442846279
Higher London Terrace residentialNot set84052566
Industry Street residentialNot set84053669, 122805574, 122805573, 122805575
Kay Street residentialNot set84052515
London Terrace residentialNot set84052567
Lord Street residentialNot set84053675
Marsh Terrace residentialNot set84053677
Newton Street residentialNot set84053696
Perry Street residentialNot set84052506
Powell Street residentialNot set84053673, 122920186
Richmond Terrace residentialNot set83740613
Sandon Street residentialNot set122805576
Sarah Street residentialNot set84052710
St James' Crescent residentialNot set84052507
Sycamore Grove residentialNot set129970663
Templeton Close residentialNot set129970581
Tythebarn Street residentialNot set122805578
Winterton Road residentialNot set83739016
Cornfield Street unclassifiedNot set84053672

Blackburn with Darwen 016A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %8.64 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.36 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %1.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.84 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Allerton Close residentialNot set129970656
Atlas Road residentialNot set122920184, 442846278, 442846279
Bond Street residentialNot set129970559
Broughton Street residentialNot set129970674
Chapels residentialNot set83740453
Chapels Brow residentialNot set129970612
Charles Street residentialNot set83537197
Cotton Hall Street residentialNot set84053928
Delph Street residentialNot set83740619
Dobson Street residentialNot set129970555
Dove Lane residentialNot set84052703
Edward Street residentialNot set84052513
Ellison Street residentialNot set129970592
Elm Grove residentialNot set83740455
Exchange Street residentialNot set84052702
Frances Street residentialNot set129970684
Frederick Street residentialNot set84053921
Garstang Street residentialNot set84052520
Gordon Street residentialNot set84052701
Hazel Avenue residentialNot set83740458
Heys Lane residentialNot set84053105
Hinds Court residentialNot set124509327
Industry Street residentialNot set84053669
Ivinson Road residentialNot set83739201
Kay Street residentialNot set84052515
Knowle Lane residentialNot set83740452
Lightbown Street residentialNot set129970643
London Terrace residentialNot set84052567
Lord Street residentialNot set84053675
Marsh Terrace residentialNot set84053677
Moor Lane residentialNot set83739195
Nelson Street residentialNot set129970683
Newton Street residentialNot set84053696
Owen Street residentialNot set129970681
Perry Street residentialNot set84052506
Police Street residentialNot set124721203
Powell Street residentialNot set122920186
Quakerfields residentialNot set129970662
Quaker Lane residentialNot set129970579
Railway Road residentialNot set83539302
Richmond Park residentialNot set84052510, 199886243
Richmond Terrace residentialNot set83740613
Sandon Street residentialNot set122805576
Shorey Bank Way residentialNot set722986815
Stanhope Street residentialNot set84053925
St James' Crescent residentialNot set84052507
Stuart Close residentialNot set124509335, 240345451
Sycamore Grove residentialNot set129970663
Templeton Close residentialNot set129970581
Winterton Road residentialNot set83739016
  residentialNot set1299508287, 722986825
Back Duckworth Street unclassifiedNot set124509325
Cornfield Street unclassifiedNot set84053672
Duckworth Street unclassifiedNot set1252109058, 8599890, 1252109057
George Street unclassifiedNot set84052512, 777681322
Peabody Street unclassifiedNot set124509331
Robin Bank Road unclassifiedNot set124509334
Tudor Close unclassifiedNot set84052511
Union Street unclassifiedNot set124509336
Varley Street unclassifiedNot set83731470
William Street unclassifiedNot set124509337
  unclassifiedNot set749183311, 749183312

Blackburn with Darwen 016B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set685742355, 685742356
Alexandra Road residentialNot set129970638
Alexandra View residentialNot set129970595
Argyle Street residentialNot set202216024
Avondale Mews residentialNot set84052966
Avondale Road residentialNot set83715674
Avonwood Close residentialNot set84052957
Barley Bank Street residentialNot set83716145
Baron Street residentialNot set84053103
Brighton Terrace residentialNot set84053104
Bright Street residentialNot set83716147
Carley Street residentialNot set84053112
Cavendish Street residentialNot set129970620
Crewdson Street residentialNot set83739025
Durham Road residentialNot set83716143
Earnsdale Road residentialNot set83715680
Edensor Terrace residentialNot set129970682
Ellesmere Road residentialNot set129970624
Finch Street residentialNot set130405532
Gillibrand Street residentialNot set201432806
Harwood Street residentialNot set83715672
Heys Lane residentialNot set84053105
Hindle Street residentialNot set83715759
Lyndhurst Road residentialNot set83731488
Melrose Street residentialNot set129970561
Osborne Terrace residentialNot set84052959
Percival Street residentialNot set83731486
Preston Street residentialNot set202216034
Prospect Gardens residentialNot set129970556, 129970565
River Street residentialNot set129970607
Salisbury Road residentialNot set83715673
Schofield Street residentialNot set129970586
Shaftesbury Avenue residentialNot set129970651
Snape Street residentialNot set202216035
Westminster Close residentialNot set130078207
Westminster Road residentialNot set83731487
Windsor Road residentialNot set83716142
Wood Street Livesey Fold residentialNot set129970634
  residentialNot set130078222, 793267191
Lorne Street unclassifiedNot set83715675

Blackburn with Darwen 016C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Buff Street pedestrianNot set437777498
Police Street pedestrianNot set124721202
  pedestrianNot set813998703
Almond Street residentialNot set709275235
Arlington Road residentialNot set83737923
Ashworth Terrace residentialNot set129970655
Belgrave Road residentialNot set129970671
Britten Street residentialNot set83739023
Buff Street residentialNot set129970664
Charles Street residentialNot set83537197
Crewdson Street residentialNot set83739025
East Park Avenue residentialNot set83737921
Edison Street residentialNot set84051733
Everton Street residentialNot set31924061
Grafton Court residentialNot set129970672
Granville Road residentialNot set83536831
Grime Street residentialNot set83731474
Hacking Street residentialNot set84052516
Harwood Street residentialNot set83715672
Higher Lawrence Street residentialNot set129970678
High Street residentialNot set129970576
Hindle Street residentialNot set83715759
Hope Street residentialNot set83739019
Inverness Road residentialNot set83737924
James Street residentialNot set129970680
John Street residentialNot set131427140
Jubilee Street residentialNot set83537021
Kelvin Street residentialNot set83538410
Limes Avenue residentialNot set83737920
Manor Road residentialNot set83536559
Nicholas Street residentialNot set129970570
Police Street residentialNot set124721203, 84051727, 240345449
Prince Street residentialNot set129970650
Punstock Road residentialNot set129970668
Queen Street residentialNot set83739026
Radfield Road residentialNot set83717629, 240346477
Reservoir Street residentialNot set129970667
Robert Street residentialNot set129970611
Scholes Street residentialNot set129970658
The Green residentialNot set84051741
Tockholes Road residentialNot set83716934, 131427137
Vale Street residentialNot set84052517
Weavers Mews residentialNot set129970552
Westland Avenue residentialNot set83536796
Willow Bank Lane residentialNot set84051750
Willow Street residentialNot set84051747
Wood Street residentialNot set83716933
  residentialNot set929291855, 97133485, 929291854
Duckworth Street unclassifiedNot set1252109057, 8599890
George Street unclassifiedNot set777681322
Market Street unclassifiedNot set124509329
Peabody Street unclassifiedNot set124509331
Union Street unclassifiedNot set124509336
Varley Street unclassifiedNot set83731470
Wellington Fold unclassifiedNot set84051739
  unclassifiedNot set83536199

Blackburn with Darwen 016D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Almond Street pedestrianNot set709275236
Bridge Street pedestrianNot set122764487
Hesse Street pedestrianNot set129970582
Market Street pedestrianNot set124721201
School Street pedestrianNot set115156436
  pedestrianNot set709275239, 960815581, 709275237, 749270261, 709283016, 709283015, 960815580, 813998704
Ainsworth Close residentialNot set437777497
Alice Street residentialNot set960815579, 129970557
Almond Street residentialNot set4565425, 709275235, 437777499
Ashton Lane residentialNot set130273830
Ashworth Terrace residentialNot set129970655
Atlas Road residentialNot set122920184
Balle Street residentialNot set130273900
Bank Street residentialNot set730643486, 83539043, 730643488
Belgrave Road residentialNot set129970671, 798289158, 798289159
Buff Street residentialNot set129970664
Burton Close residentialNot set129970632, 749270257
Chapel Street residentialNot set129970598
Church Bank Street residentialNot set84053701
Church Street residentialNot set908917831, 8599893, 1216223849
Church Terrace residentialNot set122764488, 730643487
Clement Street residentialNot set129970585
Cobden Street residentialNot set129970636
Cochran Street residentialNot set129970622, 816334625
Crown Street residentialNot set129970594
Edison Street residentialNot set84051733
Entwistle Street residentialNot set122764489
Equity Street residentialNot set129970564
Foundry Street residentialNot set83718801
Fountain Street residentialNot set131427141
Green Street East residentialNot set122764493
Gregson Street residentialNot set129970596
Hesse Street residentialNot set129970580, 129970676
Higher Church Street residentialNot set122764495
Higher South Street residentialNot set122764494
High Street residentialNot set129970576
Hilton Street residentialNot set130273725
Holme Street residentialNot set129970600
India Street residentialNot set130273819
Inverness Road residentialNot set83737924
James Street West residentialNot set84051730
Jepson Street residentialNot set129970675
Joseph Street residentialNot set122764496
Jubilee Street residentialNot set83537021
Limes Avenue residentialNot set83737920
Mill Gap Street residentialNot set129970661
Nancy Street residentialNot set122764497
Noble Street residentialNot set129970673
Police Street residentialNot set84051727
Radford Bank Gardens residentialNot set129970554
Radford Street residentialNot set129970566
Railway Road residentialNot set83539302
Redearth Road residentialNot set83717592
Rydal Avenue residentialNot set129970630
School Street residentialNot set83731468
South Street residentialNot set122764500
Springfield Street residentialNot set129970665
Spring Gardens residentialNot set129970666
Stansfield Street residentialNot set709275240, 129970639
Taylor Street residentialNot set129970631
Tockholes Road residentialNot set131427137
Victoria Street residentialNot set84053702
Wraith Street residentialNot set129970646
Hardman Way tertiaryNot set129970652
Sudell Road tertiaryNot set31259425, 31259424
Arch Street unclassifiedNot set84051736, 83537276
Back Duckworth Street unclassifiedNot set201432807, 124509325
Bank Bottom unclassifiedNot set131427142
Belgrave Square unclassifiedNot set131427144
Hamer Street unclassifiedNot set131427134
Knott Street unclassifiedNot set124509328
Market Street unclassifiedNot set124509329
Robin Bank Road unclassifiedNot set124509334
School Street unclassifiedNot set84051734
Union Street unclassifiedNot set124509336
Wellington Fold unclassifiedNot set84051739
  unclassifiedNot set240313780, 709282202, 709282200, 788399844, 709282201, 240313769, 83536199

Blackburn with Darwen 017A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbey Crescent residentialNot set130273734
Abbey Place residentialNot set130273793
Beaumont Way residentialNot set130273765, 130273826, 130273835
Bisham Close residentialNot set130273845
Bosley Close residentialNot set83731871
Brussels Road residentialNot set130273796
Chancel Place residentialNot set130273945
Chancel Way residentialNot set130273865
Chapter Road residentialNot set130273894
Derwent Close residentialNot set130273922
Green Field residentialNot set1118222304
Jubilee Close residentialNot set130273879
Lower Pole Walk residentialNot set1118222311
Marsh Gate residentialNot set130273832
Minster Crescent residentialNot set130273813, 130273898, 130273787
Moor Close residentialNot set83731868
Naples Road residentialNot set130273761
Pole Lane residentialNot set130273889
Priory Grange residentialNot set130273779
Priory Place residentialNot set130273727
Rudyard Drive residentialNot set83731864
Sawley Close residentialNot set130273840
Spire Close residentialNot set130273957, 130273863
Spring Meadows residentialNot set130273903
Stork Street residentialNot set130273864
Taylors Turn residentialNot set1118222306
Thorncliffe Drive residentialNot set83731865, 1011551771, 83731867
  residentialNot set130273794
Marsh House Lane tertiaryNot set29184142
Pole Lane unclassifiedNot set36193559
Priory Drive unclassifiedNot set667513415

Blackburn with Darwen 017B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alpha Street residentialNot set130273909
Ashton Lane residentialNot set130273830
Ashton Road residentialNot set130273895
Balle Street residentialNot set130273900
Begonia Street residentialNot set130273729
Brandwood Street residentialNot set130273818
Chancel Place residentialNot set130273945
Chancel Way residentialNot set130273865
Chapter Road residentialNot set130273894
Cloister Drive residentialNot set84053681
Cross Barn Grove residentialNot set130273843
Gadfield Street residentialNot set130273847
Highfield Mews residentialNot set130273763, 130273882, 130273744
Hilton Road residentialNot set130273803
Hilton Street residentialNot set130273725
Hodgson Street residentialNot set130273890
Holker Street residentialNot set130273857
India Street residentialNot set130273819
Melita Street residentialNot set130273836
Mill Gap Street residentialNot set129970661
Nave Close residentialNot set130273926
Philip Street residentialNot set130273758
Prince Lee Meadows residentialNot set130273854, 130273956
Priory Grange residentialNot set130273779
Radfield Avenue residentialNot set132548261
Ratcliffe Street residentialNot set83717594
Rectory Close residentialNot set130273730, 130273887
Redearth Road residentialNot set83717592
Rose Hill Street residentialNot set84053693
Sough Road residentialNot set240305112, 240300219, 240305113
St Aidan's Avenue residentialNot set130273891
Starkie Street residentialNot set130273824
St John's Avenue residentialNot set130273766
St John's Street residentialNot set240305115, 240305114, 83718800, 83537287
St Peter's Close residentialNot set130273897
Tower Road residentialNot set130273846
Turncroft Road residentialNot set130273791
Vicarage Drive residentialNot set130273777
  residentialNot set130273815, 130273872, 130273798, 130273959, 130273827, 83717589
Hamer Street unclassifiedNot set131427134
Priory Drive unclassifiedNot set36193402, 667513415
  unclassifiedNot set240313769

Blackburn with Darwen 017C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Astley Street residentialNot set933645093
Back Bolton Road residentialNot set130273913
Bentley Street residentialNot set130273953
Bowling Green Close residentialNot set130273842
Bury Fold Lane residentialNot set130273851
Carr Road residentialNot set83537285
Causeway Street residentialNot set83735212
Cocker Street residentialNot set130273880
Cranberry Chase residentialNot set130273877, 240300203
Cranberry Close residentialNot set130273899, 130273735, 240300204
Cranberry Fold Court residentialNot set130273952, 130273906
Cranberry Lane residentialNot set130273770
Cranfield View residentialNot set131427143
Cross Street residentialNot set83537289
Cumberland Close residentialNot set130273933
Curlew Grove residentialNot set921900198
Green Field residentialNot set1118222304
Greenfield Street residentialNot set130273800
Grimshaw Street residentialNot set83736772, 240300206, 1011553226, 240300207
Hampden Avenue residentialNot set83737928
Huntington Drive residentialNot set130273748
Junction Street residentialNot set83736776
Lapwing Lane residentialNot set1191163580, 1191163579
Lower Barn Street residentialNot set130273852
Lower Pole Walk residentialNot set1118222311
Martin Drive residentialNot set240300216, 130273871
Meadow Street residentialNot set130273929
Northumberland Close residentialNot set240300217, 131427145
Pickup Fold residentialNot set130273784
Plover Crescent residentialNot set1190158759, 240300257, 240300245
Rose Hill Street residentialNot set84053693
Skylark Way residentialNot set795456876
Sough Road residentialNot set1011553224, 83717591, 1011553220, 240300219, 240300221
Spring Meadows residentialNot set240308899, 130273805, 130273724, 240308898, 240308897, 130273903
Spring Vale Garden Village residentialNot set130273881, 130273810, 1094121516, 130273885, 1094121517, 130273753
Spring Vale Road residentialNot set130273775
St Johns Close residentialNot set130273788
St John's Street residentialNot set83718800
The Sidings residentialNot set130273799, 130273782, 240308901, 130273837, 240308900
Thompson Street residentialNot set83737927
Tunnel Street residentialNot set130273759
Watery Lane residentialNot set131427136
Westmorland Close residentialNot set130273780, 240300222
  residentialNot set130273798, 1047166675, 738611071, 921900197, 738611070, 1118222312, 1047166676, 240308916, 240308915, 130273914, 83717589, 1118222315
Roman Road tertiaryNot set120113419, 434212847, 434212853
Pickup Fold Road unclassifiedNot set83732093
Pole Lane unclassifiedNot set1011553225, 36193559
  unclassifiedNot set1011553227, 1011553221

Blackburn with Darwen 017D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashleigh Street residentialNot set83733818
Astley Heights residentialNot set129970644, 240305107
Astley Street residentialNot set933645093, 130273746
Back Bolton Road residentialNot set130273913
Braeside Lane residentialNot set130405524
Bury Fold Lane residentialNot set130273851
Chapel Street residentialNot set129970598
Chestnut Grove residentialNot set130273884, 130273821
Cyprus Street residentialNot set83733822
Devon Street residentialNot set130273785
Duxbury Street residentialNot set130273764
Ellen Street residentialNot set130273868
Epworth Street residentialNot set83733829
High Bank Crescent residentialNot set129970568
Hillside Gardens residentialNot set129970603
Holly Tree Close residentialNot set130273927
Huntington Drive residentialNot set130273748
Ivy Terrace residentialNot set130273806
Melville Gardens residentialNot set240305108, 129970560
Melville Street residentialNot set129970571
Moorthorpe Close residentialNot set130273940, 130273876, 240291784
Noble Street residentialNot set129970673
Northcote Street residentialNot set83733840
Park Road residentialNot set130273807
Printshop Lane residentialNot set685466515, 685466516, 130273916
Radfield Avenue residentialNot set132548261
Radford Gardens residentialNot set240305109, 131427147
Radford Street residentialNot set129970566
Ross Street residentialNot set83733858
Shepherd Street residentialNot set130273938
Shorrock Street residentialNot set129970647
Springthorpe Street residentialNot set130273941
Westcote Street residentialNot set83733835
Willow Bank residentialNot set130273907
  residentialNot set130273781, 130273789

Blackburn with Darwen 017E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %17.36 %49.84 %32.79 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ainsdale Drive residentialNot set83717683
Albert Street residentialNot set83732323
Bury Fold Lane residentialNot set130273851
Derby Close residentialNot set83718322, 240289884
Dewhurst Close residentialNot set130273814, 240289887
Dewhurst Street residentialNot set130273873
Hesketh Close residentialNot set130273911, 240289889, 240289891
Jacks Key Drive residentialNot set240300213, 83718121, 240300212, 83718127, 240300210
Key View residentialNot set240300214, 83718122
Kirkdale Close residentialNot set130273848, 240289892
Knowlesly Meadows residentialNot set130273841
Knowlesly Road residentialNot set83717681
Lark Street residentialNot set83732320
Park Road residentialNot set130273807
Printshop Lane residentialNot set685466515
Queen's Road residentialNot set130273860
Sandhill Street residentialNot set83737926
Sefton Close residentialNot set83718320
Spring Vale Road residentialNot set130273775
Stanley Drive residentialNot set83717682
Swan Street residentialNot set130273905
The Clough residentialNot set130273742
Walter Street residentialNot set130273825
Waterfield Avenue residentialNot set130273875
Watery Lane residentialNot set131427136
Whitehall Road residentialNot set240289893
Woodlea Chase residentialNot set83718339
  residentialNot set83718124, 130273947, 83718123, 240300258, 83718125
Bull Hill Lane unclassifiedNot set4617895, 802009537
Duckshaw Road unclassifiedNot set31921578, 130273896, 130273935
Whitehall Street unclassifiedNot set130273776
  unclassifiedNot set685467391, 130273756

Blackburn with Darwen 017F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alfred Street residentialNot set688736768, 130273743, 130273924
Ashleigh Street residentialNot set83733818
Auckland Street residentialNot set130405523
Balmoral Road residentialNot set130273838
Blackpool Street residentialNot set130273853
Bowling Green Close residentialNot set130273842, 240300201
Crosby Close residentialNot set240289882, 130273762
Cyprus Street residentialNot set83733822
Derby Close residentialNot set83718322
Devon Street residentialNot set130273785
Dewhurst Close residentialNot set130273814
Dewhurst Street residentialNot set130273873
Duxbury Street residentialNot set130273764
Elliott Avenue residentialNot set130273915
Epworth Street residentialNot set83733829
Grimshaw Street residentialNot set240300207
Ivy Terrace residentialNot set130273806
Knowlesly Road residentialNot set83717681
Maria Street residentialNot set130273862, 627966770
Meadow Street residentialNot set130273929
Melbourne Street residentialNot set130405543
Northcote Street residentialNot set83733840
Park Road residentialNot set130273807
Portland Street residentialNot set671377873, 130273861
Queen's Road residentialNot set130273860
Rawlinson Street residentialNot set130273936
Sandhill Street residentialNot set83737926
Spring Vale Road residentialNot set130273775
Stanley Drive residentialNot set83717682
St Barnabas Street residentialNot set130273844
Swan Street residentialNot set130273905
Sydney Street residentialNot set130405556
Walter Street residentialNot set130273825
Waterfield Avenue residentialNot set130273875
Watery Lane residentialNot set131427136
Woodville Terrace residentialNot set130273888, 786118318
  residentialNot set130273947, 130273728
Whitehall Street unclassifiedNot set130273776

Blackburn with Darwen 018A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %4.76 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.24 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %12.31 %87.69 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %13.64 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %86.36 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Albert Street residentialNot set130273809
Alpine Close residentialNot set130273928
Baynes Street residentialNot set130273732
Belthorn Road residentialNot set83534117
Browning Street residentialNot set130273946
Carus Avenue residentialNot set130273812
Carus Street residentialNot set130273801
Chapman Road residentialNot set130273954, 130273955
Dukes Drive residentialNot set130273892
Earls Drive residentialNot set130273811, 130273912
Eccleshill Gardens residentialNot set83535129
Glencarron Close residentialNot set130273878, 130273786
Glencoe Avenue residentialNot set130273774
Gleneagles Avenue residentialNot set130273773
Glenshiels Avenue residentialNot set130273934
Graham Street residentialNot set130273908
Harwood's Lane residentialNot set130273795
Hoddlesden Fold residentialNot set130273918
Kings Drive residentialNot set130273778, 130273757
Pleasant View residentialNot set130273752
Queen's Square residentialNot set130273943
Rankin Drive residentialNot set130273948
Sydney Street residentialNot set130273942
West View residentialNot set334107347
  residentialNot set738611070, 130273792, 130273754, 130273921, 723866663, 674716578
Broadhead Road tertiaryNot set457154747
Davy Field Brow tertiaryNot set130405528
Hoddlesden Road tertiaryNot set31259418
Johnson New Road tertiaryNot set691064960, 29184141
Johnson Road tertiaryNot set4921253
Marsh House Lane tertiaryNot set29184142
Queen Street tertiaryNot set132548254
Roman Road tertiaryNot set4921251, 129970660, 434212853, 120113419, 434212847
Bank Fold Lane unclassifiedNot set739606067, 739043718, 739043717, 97131243
Belthorn Road unclassifiedNot set83534075, 4921241
Chanters Way unclassifiedNot set58658476
Haslingden Road unclassifiedNot set4921243
Higher Scholes Fold unclassifiedNot set738335863
Long Hey Lane unclassifiedNot set457154742, 708011881, 457154733, 31259417, 708011880
Louis William Street unclassifiedNot set130405542
Lower Scholes Fold unclassifiedNot set457154741
Sunnyfield Lane unclassifiedNot set130273839
Walker Road unclassifiedNot set182919849, 83497595
  unclassifiedNot set428626087, 738335865, 723865958, 723865957

Blackburn with Darwen 018D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %18.52 %0.00 %81.48 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %11.56 %11.70 %0.00 %15.82 %11.42 %0.00 %0.00 %49.51 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.81 %99.19 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Anshaw Close residentialNot set120057264
Brookdale residentialNot set120057262, 120057260
Chapel Street residentialNot set120056373
Church Street residentialNot set132548241
Deakin's Terrace residentialNot set120056440
Hollinshead Terrace residentialNot set84217595
Lake View residentialNot set132710936
Maria Square residentialNot set129876967, 37538619, 816306366
Naylors Terrace residentialNot set120056374, 120056376
Ryecroft Lane residentialNot set806485171
South View residentialNot set120056372, 120056375
Tockholes Road residentialNot set894929122
Ward Street residentialNot set120057259
Waterfall Terrace residentialNot set120057261
Waterside residentialNot set440181262
  residentialNot set440181261
Egerton Road tertiaryNot set1081937641, 527940220, 816306336
Longworth Road tertiaryNot set548621377, 39918727
Rivington Road tertiaryNot set23363720
Stones Bank Road tertiaryNot set32485017, 664730475, 32485026, 120055708, 4617877, 854016153, 854016152, 4617878, 804318210
Chapels Lane unclassifiedNot set32195158
Coal Pit Lane unclassifiedNot set132548242
Long Lane unclassifiedNot set30250870
Longworth Road North unclassifiedNot set288356183
Old School Lane unclassifiedNot set26666774
Rock Lane unclassifiedNot set30250868
Weasel Lane unclassifiedNot set30251300
  unclassifiedNot set32608506, 1052408959, 32608186, 4617881, 42162350, 4617884, 84217582, 30245647, 1052408960, 1052425836, 1155633237, 31363200, 1155633236, 709587722, 55858362, 709587723

Blackburn with Darwen 018E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %27.71 %0.00 %0.00 %72.29 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %20.92 %3.42 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %75.65 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.33 %98.67 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bank Street residentialNot set129876980, 129876990
Barn Meadow residentialNot set888555762, 4945821
Chapel Fields residentialNot set129876952
Chapel Grange residentialNot set887733774, 129876985, 129876960
Chapel View residentialNot set689917005, 689917007
Embankment Road residentialNot set4623036
Harbour Lane residentialNot set4945820, 888555763
Haworth Street residentialNot set130273850
Marled Hey residentialNot set888555761, 4945824
Martin Street residentialNot set47249773
School Lane residentialNot set4945926
Station Road residentialNot set689917006
The Copse residentialNot set47202166
The Sidings residentialNot set129876979
The Spinney residentialNot set47202167
Thomason Fold residentialNot set4983650
Tower Court residentialNot set129876956, 887733761
Tower Street residentialNot set803298508, 129876972
Vale Street residentialNot set31062563, 4983638, 31269341, 31062562
Wellington Mews residentialNot set4983640
  residentialNot set740053071, 802419975, 943340403, 738611071, 740053070
Blackburn Road tertiaryNot set434200151, 434200148, 745863557, 4921250, 434200145, 745863558
Broadhead Road tertiaryNot set4945729, 457154751, 457154747
Bury Road tertiaryNot set23678675, 528748310
Roman Road tertiaryNot set434212850, 434212847
Stones Bank Road tertiaryNot set664730475, 4617877, 4617878
Batridge Road unclassifiedNot set690762512, 695508126, 31310367, 690762511, 695508125, 31525142
Birches Road unclassifiedNot set888836638, 752181732, 4983631, 47249770, 31309990, 752181733, 42113908, 569727448, 47249769
Bull Hill Lane unclassifiedNot set802009537, 802009536
Crowthorn Road unclassifiedNot set4945740
Crow Trees Lane unclassifiedNot set690762514, 120113416
Entwistle Hall Lane unclassifiedNot set31524609
Hob Lane unclassifiedNot set120113418
Horrobin Lane unclassifiedNot set42113913, 528196542, 528196543
Jumbles Beck unclassifiedNot set511225452, 511225453, 4983642
Moorside Road unclassifiedNot set4945755
Overshores Road unclassifiedNot set203776551, 31310379, 4623041
Plantation Road unclassifiedNot set747827083, 747827084, 4945760
Station Road unclassifiedNot set803298497
The Gardens unclassifiedNot set47249771, 569727445, 569766652
Tower Drive unclassifiedNot set4623031, 4623030
  unclassifiedNot set4623066, 4623040, 330751145, 943377491, 23710684, 4623034, 519378135, 4983673, 330595712

Blackburn with Darwen 018F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ainsdale Avenue residentialNot set889280946, 4945801, 889280945
Ashcombe Place residentialNot set803610992, 890742078
Back Sandy Bank Road residentialNot set4983645
Barn Meadow residentialNot set888555762
Brandwood Court residentialNot set47249777
Brandwood Fold residentialNot set888836672
Brooky Moor residentialNot set49406459
Crowndale residentialNot set888555786, 888555785, 4945704, 129876951
Crown Gardens residentialNot set888555784, 4945708, 837533415, 888555783
Crown Point residentialNot set231828836
Edgworth Vale residentialNot set49406222, 888555781
Foxdale Close residentialNot set4945803
Greenacres residentialNot set4945896, 4945895, 888555782
Greenthorne Close residentialNot set890742076, 890742077, 4945898
Harbour Lane residentialNot set4945820
Haworth Street residentialNot set130273850
Heatherfield residentialNot set4945765
Horrocks Road residentialNot set890975715
Isherwood Fold residentialNot set4945914
Lower Meadow residentialNot set4945771
Marled Hey residentialNot set888555761
Meadow Way residentialNot set4945790
Middle Turn residentialNot set129876989
Moorfield residentialNot set4945763
Moorfields residentialNot set4945782
School Lane residentialNot set4945926
Sharples Green residentialNot set4983649, 4945776
Springvale residentialNot set888555779, 129876988, 888555780, 888555777
Thomason Fold residentialNot set4983650
Wayoh Croft residentialNot set4945775
  residentialNot set4945767
Greenthorne Close unclassifiedNot set4945897
Hob Lane unclassifiedNot set120113418

Last updated: 2024-07-21 06:02:38