Road maximum speed limits in Crawley

Crawley 001A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %4.22 %46.04 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %49.74 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brock Road residentialNot set20483233
Coney Close residentialNot set20483238
Fitchet Close residentialNot set20483230
Fox Close residentialNot set20483234
Hare Lane residentialNot set20483232
Heron Close residentialNot set20484282
Kestrel Close residentialNot set20484277
Leveret Lane residentialNot set20483241
Martin Close residentialNot set20484289
Mole Close residentialNot set20483243
Raven Lane residentialNot set20484276
Rushetts Place residentialNot set33377015
Rushetts Road residentialNot set20483221
Squirrel Close residentialNot set20483244
Swift Lane residentialNot set20484285

Crawley 001B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %89.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %10.84 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Amorosa Close residentialNot set34341715
Braeburn Road residentialNot set34341718
Brock Road residentialNot set20483233
Burlands residentialNot set33377005, 20483226
Charlwood Walk residentialNot set20483222
Delrogue Road residentialNot set34343598, 20480929
Elder Close residentialNot set224013423
Fir Tree Close residentialNot set137338908
Fitchet Close residentialNot set20483230, 20483231
Hare Lane residentialNot set20483232
Juniper Road residentialNot set20483248
Langley Walk residentialNot set1226865002, 20483228
Lime Close residentialNot set20483257
Maple Close residentialNot set20483252
Mulberry Road residentialNot set33377008
Pinova Close residentialNot set34341714
Pippin Link residentialNot set34341719
Prestwood Close residentialNot set20483223
Rokewood Drive residentialNot set34343600
Rushetts Place residentialNot set33377015
Rushetts Road residentialNot set1061429451, 1226865000, 1226864999, 20483221
Spartan Way residentialNot set34343596, 34341713
Stafford Road residentialNot set20483220, 1061429452
Walnut Lane residentialNot set20483246, 1226865001, 33377010, 539316076
  residentialNot set1262933109
  tertiaryNot set722089472, 14480429

Crawley 001C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %1.67 %10.78 %62.43 %1.25 %23.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.15 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.85 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %7.90 %28.08 %0.00 %50.66 %0.00 %0.00 %13.36 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified2.40 %10.11 %33.54 %23.13 %1.29 %0.59 %0.00 %0.00 %28.94 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Adelaide Close residentialNot set20483283, 20483284
Auckland Close residentialNot set20483294, 20483295
Beckett Lane residentialNot set35397069, 20483304
Brisbane Close residentialNot set20483288, 20483287, 20483286
Canberra Close residentialNot set20483296
Cherry Lane residentialNot set20483264
Denchers Plat residentialNot set20050596
Dobson Road residentialNot set20483310
Ivanhoe Close residentialNot set20483314
Langley Walk residentialNot set20483228, 1226865002
Latimer Close residentialNot set20483307
Martyrs Avenue residentialNot set14169688, 391419215, 391419214
Mulberry Road residentialNot set33377008
Old Martyrs residentialNot set20483309
Perth Close residentialNot set20483291, 20483290, 20483292
Stephen Close residentialNot set20483305
St Joan Close residentialNot set20483302
Sycamore Close residentialNot set20483249, 539316074
Vancouver Drive residentialNot set1229543830, 20483278, 1229543829, 36331510, 20483281
Vivienne Close residentialNot set20483317
  residentialNot set1257504225, 1258229243, 1257134135, 1256989493
Ifield Road tertiaryNot set835240913
Old Brighton Road South tertiaryNot set34882285, 4979100, 34882283
Church Road unclassifiedNot set8402360
Departures Road unclassifiedNot set719971923, 23438930, 136434238
Lowfield Way unclassifiedNot set34882390, 260726406
Northgate Road unclassifiedNot set156358258, 156358260
North Terminal Approach unclassifiedNot set4074066, 719988904, 719988899, 719988898, 719988902, 165406950
Old Brighton Road South unclassifiedNot set15090811
Perimeter Road East unclassifiedNot set260761810, 260761809, 260761813, 134478634, 260761815, 260761805
Perimeter Road North unclassifiedNot set84624116, 260761803, 260761812, 920937606
Poles Lane unclassifiedNot set19893504
  unclassifiedNot set326962092, 326989682, 182822969, 793350468, 198933135, 278509748

Crawley 001D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.48 %2.50 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.01 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %91.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %8.32 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beckett Lane residentialNot set35397069
Blackthorn Close residentialNot set20483272
Briar Close residentialNot set36332530
Cedar Close residentialNot set20483263
Cherry Lane residentialNot set20483264
Chestnut Walk residentialNot set20483256
Denchers Plat residentialNot set20050596
Dove Close residentialNot set27942346
Hawthorn Close residentialNot set36332531
Hazel Close residentialNot set20483273
Honeysuckle Lane residentialNot set20483269
Juniper Road residentialNot set20483248
Langley Drive residentialNot set192762520
Langley Place residentialNot set20483254
Lime Close residentialNot set20483257
Maple Close residentialNot set20483252
Martyrs Avenue residentialNot set20483260, 14169688
Medlar Close residentialNot set20483261
Penn Close residentialNot set20483301
Pine Close residentialNot set33377017
Poplar Close residentialNot set27942347
Raven Lane residentialNot set20484276
Robin Close residentialNot set20484287
Rushetts Place residentialNot set33377015
Swallow Road residentialNot set20484284
Swift Lane residentialNot set20484286, 20484285
Sycamore Close residentialNot set20483249
  unclassifiedNot set192762519

Crawley 001E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %30.70 %69.30 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %9.70 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.30 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beckett Lane residentialNot set20483304, 35397069
Chaffinch Close residentialNot set35460776
Coombe Close residentialNot set20483271
Denchers Plat residentialNot set20050596
Falcon Close residentialNot set35460777
Friends Close residentialNot set20483300
Goldfinch Close residentialNot set35460775
Hawthorn Close residentialNot set36332531
Honeysuckle Lane residentialNot set20483269
Jordans Close residentialNot set20483276
Jordans Crescent residentialNot set20483275
Langley Drive residentialNot set192762520, 34921851, 34921855
Martin Close residentialNot set20484289
Penn Close residentialNot set20483301
Short Close residentialNot set20483277
St Edmunds Close residentialNot set20483306
Stephen Close residentialNot set20483305
St Joan Close residentialNot set20483302
Turnpike Place unclassifiedNot set27360678

Crawley 002A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Binney Court residentialNot set21127766, 839861631, 839861630
Blenheim Close residentialNot set27310350
Bristol Close residentialNot set21127768
Budgen Close residentialNot set21127751
Burgh Close residentialNot set21127778, 27310348
Ferndown residentialNot set21127799
Halifax Close residentialNot set27310356
Hampden Close residentialNot set21127770
Haywards residentialNot set344742357, 21127740
Headley Close residentialNot set21127780
Heathfield residentialNot set21127783, 36682257, 344742359, 21127750
Horndean Close residentialNot set21127797
Lancaster Close residentialNot set21127776
Mannings Close residentialNot set21127781
Matthey Place residentialNot set36682253, 21127782
Milton Mount Avenue residentialNot set17084550, 17084202, 991508582
Orde Close residentialNot set21127723
Reigate Close residentialNot set21127754
St Catherines Road residentialNot set344742364
Wakehams Green Drive residentialNot set21127773, 27310349
Wellington Close residentialNot set36682252

Crawley 002B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %28.61 %13.58 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %57.81 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %16.57 %0.00 %83.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.68 %0.00 %93.32 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.33 %0.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.57 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %72.94 %0.00 %27.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %50.34 %34.84 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %14.82 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %68.19 %31.81 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %25.03 %19.91 %0.00 %0.92 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %54.13 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Charlbury Road living_streetNot set521870084, 521870246
Spinel Street living_streetNot set1206589363
Aquamarine Close residentialNot set625117793, 625117792
Balliol Close residentialNot set21127737
Barnham Close residentialNot set372075288, 372075307, 521661689
Bastable Street residentialNot set1057919631, 943067623, 943067622
Beryl Close residentialNot set625117791
Blenheim Close residentialNot set27310350
Buttermere Close residentialNot set521658585
Camellia Close residentialNot set625117786
Citrine Close residentialNot set625117795
Clare Close residentialNot set21127730
Crommock Street residentialNot set1226636816, 625117813
Crosswater Road residentialNot set1203361626, 1162510502, 1162510503, 1203361627
Curie Close residentialNot set943067621
Daffodil Cresent residentialNot set625117777, 625117779, 1217580076, 625117772, 1208611877, 625117778, 912418289
Dowlon Close residentialNot set1186571313
Eames Way residentialNot set1000785915, 943067615, 1000785921, 943067616
Emerald Road residentialNot set625117782, 625117783, 625117784
Ferndown residentialNot set21127798, 21127799, 991436255
Geranium Close residentialNot set625117788
Haywards residentialNot set21127740
Heathfield residentialNot set21127783
Hightrees Way residentialNot set1203361628
Honour Way residentialNot set943067617, 625117802, 1057709823, 625117812
Horndean Close residentialNot set21127797
Jade Way residentialNot set625117773, 625117775, 625117774
Jasper Drive residentialNot set625117771
Keble Close residentialNot set1024936132, 21127738, 1024936131
Killick Close residentialNot set1111932932
Knighton Close residentialNot set36682248, 21127787
Magdalene Close residentialNot set21127721
Milton Mount Avenue residentialNot set17084202
Moore Road residentialNot set1057709826
Old Forge Wood residentialNot set58606627
Onyx Close residentialNot set625117780
Orde Close residentialNot set21127727, 21127725, 21127723
Oriel Close residentialNot set21127733
Pembroke Road residentialNot set344742363
Poppy Way residentialNot set625117785
Portfield Close residentialNot set1202608464, 372075296, 1202608463
Primula Close residentialNot set625117794
Rickmans Avenue residentialNot set521870140
Robinson Crescent residentialNot set521658586, 521658584
Rossmore Close residentialNot set21127794, 36682249
Selbourne Close residentialNot set21127788, 21127790
Selwyn Close residentialNot set21127718
Siena Drive residentialNot set16301189
Somerville Drive residentialNot set27942247, 842068591
St Annes Road residentialNot set21127735
St Catherines Road residentialNot set33377024, 344742364
St Hilda's Close residentialNot set21127734
St Hugh's Close residentialNot set21127722
Sunflower Way residentialNot set625117797, 625117799, 625117798
Tinsley Green residentialNot set125018462, 1226636826, 1226636827
Tulip Close residentialNot set625117789, 625117790
Ullswater Road residentialNot set625117815, 1226636817, 625117814, 1217117485
Valley Drive residentialNot set1162510504, 1203370577, 1162510501
Wadham Close residentialNot set21127731
Watersfield Road residentialNot set372075312
Wimblehurst Road residentialNot set372075310, 372075309, 372075311
Windermere Close residentialNot set521658582, 521658583
Wisteria Drive residentialNot set625117770
Worthington Close residentialNot set1186569715
  residentialNot set1210650599, 1210615108, 16301178, 954612224, 16301179, 1203361630, 16119568, 1203361631, 1203361632, 1203361635, 1210650600
Cornwell Avenue tertiaryNot set521870079, 521870080, 1057709827, 1226636818, 625117804
Foxglove Drive tertiaryNot set625117796
Somerley Drive tertiaryNot set521870090, 521658588
Sunflower Way tertiaryNot set625117800
Antlands Lane West unclassifiedNot set20335177
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set106948870, 106948897
Fernhill Road unclassifiedNot set19893502
Peeks Brook Lane unclassifiedNot set126892700, 19893541, 126892699
  unclassifiedNot set159236509, 1057709828

Crawley 002C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %88.80 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.20 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Worth Park Avenue Roundabout primaryNot set155554328, 344742369, 226995625
Blackheath residentialNot set21127746, 990531293
Blindley Road residentialNot set21127756
Chaucer Road residentialNot set16119569
Cobbett Close residentialNot set17084288
Farmleigh Close residentialNot set27942241
Heathfield residentialNot set344742359, 36682257
Hocken Mead residentialNot set21127742, 21127748, 21127741
Home Close residentialNot set20053601
Leighlands residentialNot set20053578
Milton Mount Avenue residentialNot set991508582, 17084202, 17084251, 17084550
Payne Close residentialNot set21127743, 21127753
Pembroke Road residentialNot set20053617, 344742363
Ruskin Close residentialNot set21127713
Somerville Drive residentialNot set27942247
Trinity Close residentialNot set20053541, 668754987, 38279975, 21127716
Walton Heath residentialNot set991508564, 21127747, 839861638
Woodlands residentialNot set20053736
Worth Park Avenue residentialNot set20053775
  residentialNot set668755427, 1225323812, 917700048, 668755426, 668755425
Peterhouse Parade unclassifiedNot set27942245

Crawley 002D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %72.64 %19.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %8.31 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Worth Park Avenue Roundabout primaryNot set226995625, 344742370, 155554328
Barnwood residentialNot set20372545
Bashford Way residentialNot set990531304, 20344377, 345800351, 20344384, 20344473, 20344376
Briarswood Close residentialNot set20372543
Byerley Way residentialNot set35967912
Cherry Tree Close residentialNot set20344478, 20344479
Coronet Close residentialNot set27310369
Crawley Lane residentialNot set16120181
Dene Tye residentialNot set20372539, 35397139
Greyhound Slip residentialNot set20344481
Horseshoe Close residentialNot set20344369, 35967913, 345800367, 345800368
Mereworth Drive residentialNot set20372540
Milton Mount Avenue residentialNot set17084251
Moat Walk residentialNot set16121411, 16121387
Oak Dell residentialNot set20372536
Oakfields residentialNot set990523955, 20344482, 990523954
Oakhill Chase residentialNot set963849009, 1037948077, 1038209669, 1038209668, 27336580
Pine Shaw residentialNot set20372541
Shetland Close residentialNot set20344373, 226616303
Short Gallop residentialNot set20344470
Stace Way residentialNot set20344366, 20344477, 345800372, 20344475
Stumblets residentialNot set20372542, 35397076
The Cackstones residentialNot set35967905
The Canter residentialNot set20344375
The Covey residentialNot set991508547, 20344472
The Garrones residentialNot set20344370
The Grooms residentialNot set35967903
The Ridings residentialNot set20344362, 844395819
Trevanne Plat residentialNot set35397075
Wentworth Drive residentialNot set20344468
Woodlands residentialNot set20053736
Worth Park Avenue residentialNot set35397140, 20372546
  residentialNot set853583569
Worth Park Avenue unclassifiedNot set17097231

Crawley 002E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Balcombe Court residentialNot set27336581
Bridle Way residentialNot set990523965, 27310362
Byerley Way residentialNot set35967912
Chepstow Close residentialNot set349286715, 990523967, 20344364, 20344421
Coronet Close residentialNot set966953452, 27310369
Crawley Lane residentialNot set16120181
Denmans residentialNot set20344460
Felbridge Avenue residentialNot set20344388, 20344365, 20344389
Hexham Close residentialNot set20344409
Kelso Close residentialNot set288649354
Knole Close residentialNot set27310371, 345800369
Leicester Court residentialNot set27350768
Lingfield Drive residentialNot set20344443
Lytton Drive residentialNot set20344462, 27310370
Mount Close residentialNot set16120258, 16121741
Newbury Road residentialNot set20344391, 349028473, 349028477, 20344393
Owletts residentialNot set35967916, 345800371
Penshurst Close residentialNot set20344467
Sandown Court residentialNot set349590671, 349590673, 348949123, 348949125
Sedgefield Close residentialNot set20344448, 20344449, 20344447
Short Gallop residentialNot set20344470
Sissinghurst Close residentialNot set20344453, 20344456, 58606773, 20344459, 20344454
Stirrup Way residentialNot set27310366
Taunton Close residentialNot set20344433, 20344432
The Paddock residentialNot set27310365
The Ridings residentialNot set344742366, 288649343, 20344451, 844395819, 288649366, 844395818, 20344450
Wentworth Drive residentialNot set20344468
Wincanton Close residentialNot set20344423

Crawley 003A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Birdham Close residentialNot set20478456
Climping Road residentialNot set15543108
Colgate Close residentialNot set20478455
Duncton Close residentialNot set23231578
Elsted Close residentialNot set20478451
Findon Road residentialNot set15543005
Graffham Close residentialNot set20483218
Hardham Close residentialNot set20483215
Kirdford Close residentialNot set20483214, 20483211, 20483212
Langley Lane residentialNot set20480928
River Mead residentialNot set20483209, 20483208
Strathmore Road residentialNot set20483203, 20483205
The Tithe residentialNot set20483202
Rectory Lane unclassifiedNot set20478472
Tweed Lane unclassifiedNot set27760095

Crawley 003B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %6.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.86 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %38.29 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %61.71 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bedivere Road residentialNot set508721506
Dempsey Walk residentialNot set20480927
Ifield Drive residentialNot set20469667
Lady Margaret Road residentialNot set20478424, 23231580
Lavington Close residentialNot set20478467
Loxwood Walk residentialNot set20478465, 27653080
Messenger Close residentialNot set20480923, 20480922, 20480925
Old Manor Close residentialNot set14480323
Parham Road residentialNot set15543184
Patching Close residentialNot set20478460
Selham Close residentialNot set20478422
Shipley Road residentialNot set36682245, 20469670
Slinfold Walk residentialNot set20469673, 20469672
Southwater Close residentialNot set20469669
Trist Way residentialNot set20480920
  residentialNot set20480926, 942839650, 942839649
Ifield Drive tertiaryNot set719033965, 182031061, 159079041
Rudgwick Road tertiaryNot set13854170
Ifield Drive unclassifiedNot set15430687
Linchmere Place unclassifiedNot set27653081

Crawley 003C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %5.45 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.55 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ardingly Close residentialNot set23231576
Bedivere Road residentialNot set508721508, 508721506, 508721658, 508721507
Climping Road residentialNot set15543108
Duncton Close residentialNot set23231578
Elsted Close residentialNot set20478451
Fernhurst Close residentialNot set23231577
Ferring Close residentialNot set20478448
Findon Road residentialNot set15543005
Framfield Close residentialNot set20478446, 851506196, 1194020208
Friston Walk residentialNot set651108256, 20478442
Kirdford Close residentialNot set20483212
Lady Margaret Road residentialNot set23231580, 20478424
Little Paddocks Close residentialNot set20478444
Midhurst Close residentialNot set20478441
Nuthurst Close residentialNot set20478440
Percivale Close residentialNot set764435334, 508721509
The Mardens residentialNot set23231579, 651108255, 651108254
  residentialNot set509255238

Crawley 003D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Albany Road residentialNot set27466924
Butts Close residentialNot set20226431
Chiltern Close residentialNot set20226442
Deerswood Close residentialNot set20367754
Deerswood Road residentialNot set20226433
Ewhurst Close residentialNot set20226482
Ewhurst Road residentialNot set182162058
Furzefield residentialNot set20367742
Ginhams Road residentialNot set24166645, 20226448
Goffs Lane residentialNot set20226420, 588688505
Ifield Road residentialNot set1226865022, 18470284, 651108253
Leopold Road residentialNot set20226461
Meadowlands residentialNot set20226445
Moorcroft Close residentialNot set20226483, 20226484
Pennine Close residentialNot set20226456
Quantock Close residentialNot set20226453
Snell Hatch residentialNot set20226440
The Dingle residentialNot set588688506, 20226424, 20226422, 24362569, 20226423, 20226428, 24362570
The Grove residentialNot set20226451
West Green Drive residentialNot set14480640
  residentialNot set20226474, 470167538, 475457115, 470167537, 470167535, 470167539, 470167541

Crawley 003E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %27.29 %1.74 %70.97 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %17.78 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %82.22 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Buckmans Road residentialNot set18875819
Butts Close residentialNot set20226431
Carey House residentialNot set24166642
Connaught Gardens residentialNot set5063052
Copse Crescent residentialNot set43760526
Crabtree Court residentialNot set24166639
Crabtree Road residentialNot set18875816
Deerswood Close residentialNot set20367754
Deerswood Road residentialNot set20226433
Ewhurst Road residentialNot set182162058, 24166643
Furzefield residentialNot set20367742, 20367750
Little Crabtree residentialNot set24166638, 24166637
Longmere Road residentialNot set35397443
Reynolds Road residentialNot set20226435
Spurgeon Close residentialNot set20367736, 20367735
St Georges Court residentialNot set35397444
Sunnymead residentialNot set18875818, 19174145
The Link residentialNot set18875813, 20367739
Town Barn Road residentialNot set18875814
Town Mead residentialNot set24166640
West Green Drive residentialNot set14480640
Windmill Court residentialNot set456113413, 456113412, 5063051
  residentialNot set456113418, 1254106500, 1254106498
Ifield Avenue tertiaryNot set182162059, 185521077, 185521076

Crawley 004A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %2.92 %28.29 %9.39 %1.05 %58.36 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.24 %0.00 %36.62 %52.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %80.81 %18.29 %0.90 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified3.25 %0.00 %21.07 %1.00 %0.95 %0.45 %0.00 %0.00 %71.93 %1.36 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Redwood Close living_streetNot set20484304
Tushmore Court living_streetNot set1204903360
Dalewood Gardens residentialNot set4735115
Green Lane residentialNot set698662196, 288652170, 5063037
Hollin Court residentialNot set27336570, 944868588, 944868589
Langley Drive residentialNot set34921851, 34921855
Longmere Road residentialNot set35397443
Martyrs Avenue residentialNot set391419214
Oak Way residentialNot set4978743
Redwood Close residentialNot set20484299
Tuscany Gardens residentialNot set20484306
Tushmore Avenue residentialNot set20483274
Tushmore Crescent residentialNot set223921158
Tushmore Lane residentialNot set20484296
Windmill Court residentialNot set5063051
Woodfield Road residentialNot set43011191, 288652173, 43011190
Woolborough Lane residentialNot set27363951
  residentialNot set671547080
Barnfield Road unclassifiedNot set4978747, 4951252
Beehive Ring Road unclassifiedNot set920937611, 515109420, 515109417, 4734568, 4734566, 515109407, 426916565, 4734567, 515109434, 4734565, 920937609, 53458452, 515109432, 426916567, 10512961
Bramber Close unclassifiedNot set4978740
Cloverlands unclassifiedNot set154786775, 5063045
Cobham Way unclassifiedNot set20563840
Crawley Business Quarter unclassifiedNot set391424410, 20563783, 784214454, 20563780, 424991733, 20563779, 1229543807, 20563789, 1229543806, 20563781, 20563776, 784214453, 424991734, 784214457, 391424411, 784214459, 784214458, 784214456, 20051379, 784214455
Crompton Way unclassifiedNot set20051455, 20051412
Firle Close unclassifiedNot set4978739
Five Acres unclassifiedNot set288649364, 4978737, 288649378
Jenner Road unclassifiedNot set20563831
Kelvin Lane unclassifiedNot set20051700
Kelvin Way unclassifiedNot set20563820
Napier Way unclassifiedNot set27760283
Newton Road unclassifiedNot set1226865005, 4735089, 36682260, 158099534
North Mead unclassifiedNot set5063038
Royce Road unclassifiedNot set32206332
Rutherford Way unclassifiedNo unit20563835
Steyning Close unclassifiedNot set4978741
Tinsley Lane North unclassifiedNot set20563838
Tushmore Lane unclassifiedNot set20484308
Wheatstone Close unclassifiedNot set20563839
Whittle Way unclassifiedNot set20563736
Willow Close unclassifiedNot set4978744, 4978746
Woodside Road unclassifiedNot set5063044
Woolborough Lane unclassifiedNot set27760206, 171229568
Woolborough Road unclassifiedNot set4951245
  unclassifiedNot set1215440803, 226994814, 649136973, 497211145, 4734564, 170402281, 515109424, 517818089, 517818088, 20484307

Crawley 004B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %18.89 %0.00 %0.00 %81.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified9.45 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.55 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Boundary Road residentialNot set27364283
Bracken Close residentialNot set5063039
Caffins Close residentialNot set5063049
Dalewood Gardens residentialNot set4735115
Glenview Close residentialNot set5063040, 42856104
Green Lane residentialNot set288652170, 1226865007, 698662196, 5063037
Hermits Road residentialNot set14481253
Hollybush Close residentialNot set5063050
Hollybush Road residentialNot set5063034, 1226865008
Midgley Road residentialNot set5063048
Newark Road residentialNot set5063047
North Close residentialNot set145954178
Oak Way residentialNot set4978743
Railey Road residentialNot set20050357
Shaws Road residentialNot set27364231, 154201628, 20050379
South Close residentialNot set35397071
Woodfield Close residentialNot set42856172
Woodfield Road residentialNot set153899308, 288652173, 1226865010
Barnfield Road unclassifiedNot set1226865009, 698662194
Bramber Close unclassifiedNot set4978740
Cloverlands unclassifiedNot set5063045, 154786775
Covert Close unclassifiedNot set5063031
Green Walk unclassifiedNot set5063036
Magpie Walk unclassifiedNot set160611390
Steyning Close unclassifiedNot set4978741
Willow Close unclassifiedNot set4978744
Woodside Road unclassifiedNot set5063043, 5063044

Crawley 004C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %84.02 %9.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.30 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %3.94 %0.21 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.85 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %89.51 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %10.49 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %13.49 %9.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %77.42 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
The Broadwalk pedestrianNot set18095156, 185534317, 185534322
  pedestrianNot set471812549, 434372205, 961614842
  primaryNot set718991683, 197448442, 515197858, 718991682, 170363601, 718991681, 719414637, 784214444, 784804114, 515109737, 900978020
Applefield residentialNot set27454902, 27645537
Cross Path residentialNot set27653073
Kilnmead residentialNot set4951244, 153899244, 1204887607, 1204887606
Kilnmead Close residentialNot set27454900
Mead Road residentialNot set20050323
Northgate Road residentialNot set26437689
Oak Way residentialNot set4978743
Path Link residentialNot set27454899
Railey Road residentialNot set20050357
Shaws Road residentialNot set27364231, 154201628
South Close residentialNot set35397071
Woodfield Road residentialNot set1226865010, 153899308
  residentialNot set138781120
The Boulevard tertiaryNot set14325876, 14325875
Barnfield Road unclassifiedNot set698662194, 698662193, 4951252, 1226865009
Clappers Gate unclassifiedNot set4951248
Cobbles Crescent unclassifiedNot set154549450, 4951246
Covert Close unclassifiedNot set5063031
Cross Keys unclassifiedNot set17754569
Exchange Road unclassifiedNot set900708181, 14395796, 900708182
Glebe Close unclassifiedNot set4951249
Marlow Court unclassifiedNot set4978748
Parkside unclassifiedNot set36860815
Queensway unclassifiedNot set185527704, 16859271, 185527703
The Boulevard unclassifiedNot set13867488, 13867485
The Broadway unclassifiedNot set34475973, 14396224, 961614835, 34475950
Vanners unclassifiedNot set4951250
Woolborough Close unclassifiedNot set4951251
Woolborough Road unclassifiedNot set4951245
  unclassifiedNot set13867487, 185521088, 14481717, 185521078, 154764326, 154764324, 14481700, 515109739, 1214932632, 515109736, 784804120, 784804119, 223616397

Crawley 004D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %17.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %83.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arun Close residentialNot set257764356
Ash Road residentialNot set15428329
Broomdashers Road residentialNot set15428028
Crossways residentialNot set15258968, 20046518
Crossways Close residentialNot set27416359
Early Commons residentialNot set186571808, 27416502
Farm Close residentialNot set27416354
Forge Lane residentialNot set20046549
Forge Road residentialNot set14481089
Gales Drive residentialNot set153899219
Gales Place residentialNot set649129580, 649129582, 27285222
Grange Close residentialNot set20050275
Halland Close residentialNot set28703063
Hermits Road residentialNot set14481253
Punch Copse Road residentialNot set15090794
Scallows Close residentialNot set27416295
West Avenue residentialNot set15428413

Crawley 004F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %96.09 %3.91 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set171528524, 171528523
Commonwealth Drive residentialNot set44109335, 187702871, 171437885, 171437886, 27359972, 27000249, 187702863, 187702861
Commonwealth Way residentialNot set27359973, 27359974
Mitchells Road residentialNot set15090798
Priors Walk residentialNot set27360286, 27360291
Three Bridges Road residentialNot set13854175
Denvale Trade Park unclassifiedNot set39669146, 171530454
Queensway unclassifiedNot set16859271, 185527704
Spindle Way unclassifiedNot set27000233
Telford Place unclassifiedNot set171530451
  unclassifiedNot set139112486

Crawley 004G

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %34.03 %65.97 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.71 %4.13 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.16 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Artel Croft residentialNot set27360657, 286523827
Beverley Mews residentialNot set15258426, 13854245
Bramley Close residentialNot set27653077
Brookside residentialNot set27416591
Broomdashers Road residentialNot set15428028
Crawters Close residentialNot set27416580
Crossways residentialNot set15258968
Eastwood residentialNot set20046603
Friars Rookery residentialNot set27360288
Gales Drive residentialNot set18876593, 153899219, 752186333, 18876590, 18876591
Gales Place residentialNot set27285222
Haversham Close residentialNot set27360653, 141246438
Mitchells Road residentialNot set15090798
Monksfield residentialNot set16124349
Normanhurst Close residentialNot set141246439, 27360649
Priors Walk residentialNot set27360286, 27360291
Punch Copse Road residentialNot set15090794
Ridgeside residentialNot set27360287, 20046583
Rowan Close residentialNot set27360285
St Richards Mews residentialNot set186571810
Three Bridges Road residentialNot set27285223, 13854175, 153899294
Russell Way unclassifiedNot set88046349, 88046319
Stephenson Place unclassifiedNot set20046212
Stephenson Way unclassifiedNot set15238422, 13865830
Williams Way unclassifiedNot set156267846
  unclassifiedNot set374003941

Crawley 005A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %19.27 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %80.73 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %88.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.97 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Belloc Close residentialNot set26962540
Browning Close residentialNot set17084040
Burns Road residentialNot set17084346
Byron Close residentialNot set19207704
Chaucer Road residentialNot set16119569
Donne Close residentialNot set20053630
Hardy Close residentialNot set17084606
Herrick Close residentialNot set20053639
Kipling Close residentialNot set17097092
Marvell Close residentialNot set20053651
Milton Mount Avenue residentialNot set17084202, 17084251
Milton Road residentialNot set17084018
Park Way residentialNot set16301136
Pembroke Road residentialNot set20053617
Shelley Close residentialNot set17084094
St. Mary's Drive residentialNot set43011282
Tennyson Close residentialNot set19207702
Wordsworth Close residentialNot set19207703
Worth Park Avenue residentialNot set35397140
Station Hill tertiaryNot set20372581, 594724899
Peterhouse Parade unclassifiedNot set27942246, 27942245
St. Mary's Drive unclassifiedNot set16301123
Worth Park Avenue unclassifiedNot set17097231, 588501195, 588501194
  unclassifiedNot set831149030

Crawley 005B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %92.72 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %7.28 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alicia Avenue residentialNot set24245355, 20372551
Amberley Close residentialNot set20372587
Arundel Close residentialNot set20372559
Bodiam Close residentialNot set20372588
Camber Close residentialNot set20372589
Clive Way residentialNot set24245366
Crawley Lane residentialNot set16120181
Hastings Road residentialNot set20372554
Hillcrest Close residentialNot set32952858
Maunsell Park residentialNot set15456877, 15456863
Mount Close residentialNot set16120258
Pearson Road residentialNot set20372548, 1019062733, 20372553, 1019063149, 24245347
Pound Hill Place residentialNot set24245387
Saunders Close residentialNot set20372550, 916203285
Spring Plat residentialNot set15090737
St. Mary's Drive residentialNot set43011282
The Pasture residentialNot set20372557
The Rise residentialNot set16120400
Trafalgar Gardens residentialNot set24939146, 20372577
  residentialNot set705162691, 725384870
Station Hill tertiaryNot set594724899, 20372581, 14175804, 594724901, 1019206366
Crawley Lane unclassifiedNot set16120004, 345800352
Worth Park Avenue unclassifiedNot set588501194

Crawley 005C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arundel Close residentialNot set20372559
Banks Road residentialNot set20372561
Barn Close residentialNot set1019049545
Blackwater Lane residentialNot set20372565, 20372564
Bodiam Close residentialNot set20372588
Burleys Road residentialNot set20372566
Camber Close residentialNot set20372589
Cowdray Close residentialNot set20372572
Eridge Close residentialNot set20372560
Harlech Close residentialNot set372371066
Hastings Road residentialNot set20372554
Hillcrest Close residentialNot set32952858
Knepp Close residentialNot set20372575
Lewes Close residentialNot set20372569
Long Close residentialNot set32911071
Pevensey Close residentialNot set20372573
Sedgewick Close residentialNot set20372567
Spring Plat residentialNot set15090737
The Pasture residentialNot set20372557
The Rise residentialNot set16120400
Toftwood Close residentialNot set20372571, 20372570

Crawley 005D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %81.76 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %18.24 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %60.11 %39.89 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %28.48 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %71.52 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arun Close residentialNot set257764356
Forge Lane residentialNot set20046549
Forge Road residentialNot set14481089
Gales Drive residentialNot set153899219
Henson Road residentialNot set1036594209, 20046440
Three Bridges Road residentialNot set27285223
Wassand Close residentialNot set35875064
Jubilee Walk unclassifiedNot set23624559
Williams Way unclassifiedNot set156267846
  unclassifiedNot set20046447

Crawley 005E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %25.39 %0.00 %0.00 %74.61 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %19.83 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %80.17 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %50.56 %49.44 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %46.44 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %53.56 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ash Road residentialNot set15428329
Birch Lea residentialNot set20563766
Harewood Close residentialNot set20563772
Hazelwick Mews residentialNot set257764603
Holly Close residentialNot set15431066
Kenmara Close residentialNot set20563764, 20563763
Kingfisher Close residentialNot set27942250
Maxwell Way residentialNot set1132331783, 20563742, 1132331784
North Road residentialNot set1132331804, 1132331803, 36808425, 14395867
Pond Wood Road residentialNot set4735128, 43011221, 88046316
Royston Close residentialNot set20563758
Summersvere Close residentialNot set20563768, 20563771
Tinsley Close residentialNot set20563741
Tinsley Lane residentialNot set20563739
Woodend Close residentialNot set96075352
Woodfield Road residentialNot set43011191
  residentialNot set96075355, 1226419711, 20563774
Hazelwick School Close unclassifiedNot set29013219
St. Mary's Drive unclassifiedNot set24065037, 16301123
Tinsley Lane North unclassifiedNot set20563838
Tinsley Lane South unclassifiedNot set27942243
Wheatstone Close unclassifiedNot set20563839
  unclassifiedNot set51407500, 51407501, 1226224671

Crawley 006A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %55.99 %0.00 %13.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %30.99 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Almond Close residentialNot set33521891
Cob Walk residentialNot set33521889
Craigans residentialNot set20426937
Dairyfields residentialNot set34112955
Dower Walk residentialNot set16946013, 88038314
Filbert Crescent residentialNot set33521890, 20427175, 33521893
Filburt Crescent residentialNot set33521892
Gossops Green Lane residentialNot set20426875
Hazelwood residentialNot set33521888, 33521887
Highams Hill residentialNot set20427035
Hillmead residentialNot set20427088
Loveletts residentialNot set34112953
Nurserylands residentialNot set20426828
Oatlands residentialNot set27336318
Parkfield Close residentialNot set20469656
Priestcroft Close residentialNot set20469674
Rickfield residentialNot set20469632
The Croft residentialNot set20426786
Windyridge residentialNot set33521876
Overdene Drive tertiaryNot set14323119, 14323112
  unclassifiedNot set813655467

Crawley 006B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %5.91 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.09 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %50.79 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %49.21 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Colne Walk pedestrianNot set20469613
Gossops Green Parade pedestrianNot set588095939
  pedestrianNot set588095948, 588095938, 588099605, 588095941, 588095942
Buckswood Drive residentialNot set20469628
Capel Lane residentialNot set20469627, 20469625
Cherwell Walk residentialNot set20469605
Cobnor Close residentialNot set20469643
Cuckmere Crescent residentialNot set20469602
Derwent Close residentialNot set20469604
Eden Road residentialNot set20469614
Highams Hill residentialNot set20427035
Hillmead residentialNot set20427088
Hurst Close residentialNot set33521884
Kennet Close residentialNot set20469608
Kidborough Road residentialNot set1011951525, 20469624
Lavant Close residentialNot set14480915
Lea Close residentialNot set20469603
Meadowcroft Close residentialNot set20469657
Medway Road residentialNot set14480903
Paddockhurst Road residentialNot set16946003
Rother Crescent residentialNot set14101299, 88038326, 35874107
Trent Close residentialNot set20469615
Windrush Close residentialNot set20469611
Wold Close residentialNot set20469642
Woldhurstlea Close residentialNot set27335837
  residentialNot set885509662
Buckswood Drive tertiaryNot set88038401
Gossops Drive tertiaryNot set16123902, 88038260
Mowbray Drive tertiaryNot set14480811, 807295518

Crawley 006C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %51.37 %48.63 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %49.32 %50.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %37.70 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %62.30 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set588099605, 34112954
Admiral Road residentialNot set20353726
Buckswood Drive residentialNot set16946136
Burbeach Close residentialNot set27097291
Capel Lane residentialNot set20469625, 20469627
Chatfields residentialNot set20469638
Dormans residentialNot set20469600
Dower Walk residentialNot set20469630, 16946013, 88038314
Dunsfold Close residentialNot set20469599
Fountains Close residentialNot set20469641
Kidborough Road residentialNot set20469624
Kingscote Hill residentialNot set20469635
Loveletts residentialNot set34112953
Lulworth Close residentialNot set20353729
Netherwood residentialNot set20487760
Oatlands residentialNot set27336318
Paddockhurst Road residentialNot set16946003
Pollards residentialNot set20469626
Rosedale Close residentialNot set16946204, 16946222
Rosedene Close residentialNot set16946209
Ryelands residentialNot set20469598
Tintern Road residentialNot set20469639
Wenlock Close residentialNot set20469640
Woburn Road residentialNot set843937897, 700181289, 16946180, 16946176
Woldhurstlea Close residentialNot set27335837
  residentialNot set885509662
Buckswood Drive tertiaryNot set88038401, 16860961, 700181290

Crawley 006D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %1.60 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.40 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %72.17 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %27.83 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %9.48 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.52 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aldingbourne Close residentialNot set20478469
Arthur Road residentialNot set33521859
Dempsey Walk residentialNot set20480927
Galahad Road residentialNot set20369053
Guinevere Road residentialNot set33521860, 20369054
Ifield Drive residentialNot set20469667
Ifield Street residentialNot set20478470
Lancelot Close residentialNot set20369055
Parham Road residentialNot set15543184
Plough Close residentialNot set27872676
Ruspers Keep residentialNot set27653079
Sharpthorne Close residentialNot set20480429
Shipley Road residentialNot set20469670
Slinfold Walk residentialNot set20469672
Southwater Close residentialNot set44041933, 20469669, 20469668, 36682246
Tangmere Road residentialNot set14323094
The Millbank residentialNot set14322942, 14322946
Treyford Close residentialNot set20469660, 20469662, 20469663
  residentialNot set772148347, 942839649, 849656962
Ifield Drive tertiaryNot set13854143, 182031061, 182398710
Overdene Drive tertiaryNot set14323112, 16123988
Rudgwick Road tertiaryNot set13854170
Rectory Lane unclassifiedNot set20478472

Crawley 006E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %87.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %12.89 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arnfield Close residentialNot set20350740
Beaumont Close residentialNot set20350738, 20350739
Birkdale Drive residentialNot set20350716
Bitmead Close residentialNot set20350741
Capsey Road residentialNot set20369052, 20369057
Dewar Close residentialNot set20350743
Drummond Road residentialNot set20350737
Excalibur Close residentialNot set20369070, 20369071
Galahad Road residentialNot set20369053
Gorling Close residentialNot set20369069, 20369068, 20369067
Grier Close residentialNot set33521872
Hanbury Road residentialNot set20350733, 20350730
Hoylake Close residentialNot set20350724, 20350723
Hunstanton Close residentialNot set20350720
Lancelot Close residentialNot set20369055
Middleton Way residentialNot set20369058
Moor Park Crescent residentialNot set20350685
Muirfield Close residentialNot set33521866
Peverel Road residentialNot set24347022
Poynings Road residentialNot set20350695, 20350694, 20369065, 20350696, 20350691
Prestwick Close residentialNot set33521864
Puffin Road residentialNot set182031062
Stanbridge Close residentialNot set109795565
St Andrews Road residentialNot set20350721, 20350718
Strickland Close residentialNot set20350731
Troon Close residentialNot set20350693
  residentialNot set929547447, 1159497857
Birkdale Drive tertiaryNot set24347023
Fairway tertiaryNot set182031060, 33521865

Crawley 007A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %50.85 %0.00 %0.00 %9.71 %39.45 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %32.40 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %67.60 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Caburn Heights residentialNot set20599577, 20599573
Chandler Close residentialNot set20846053
Ditchling Hill residentialNot set20599600, 20599601, 20599597, 20599594
Downland Place residentialNot set20599568
Hambleton Hill residentialNot set20599579
Hunter Road residentialNot set20846045
Loriners residentialNot set20846058
Saltdean Close residentialNot set32767376
Teesdale residentialNot set20599592, 34508827, 20599587, 20599589, 34508826, 34665825
Thatcher Close residentialNot set20846067, 20846061
Tyler Road residentialNot set36860816
Wainwrights residentialNot set32767375
Wensleydale residentialNot set20599583, 20599585

Crawley 007B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %31.12 %0.00 %52.14 %0.00 %16.74 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %32.79 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %67.21 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bedale Close residentialNot set20599544
Biggin Close residentialNot set20599603
Blackcap Close residentialNot set16118386
Blackdown Close residentialNot set224013301
Borrowdale Close residentialNot set20599546
Calderdale Close residentialNot set32767373, 20599550, 649125252
Cissbury Hill residentialNot set16118018, 16118028
Clayton Hill residentialNot set16118000
Crockham Close residentialNot set20599604
Darleydale residentialNot set20599566, 20599562, 20599567
Dovedale Crescent residentialNot set16945857
Downland Place residentialNot set20599568, 20599570
Ennerdale Close residentialNot set20599556
Grisedale Close residentialNot set20599555, 20599552
Hambleton Hill residentialNot set20599579
High Oaks residentialNot set14100032, 34391445
Hill Place residentialNot set34391457
Hillside Close residentialNot set20226403
Hindhead Close residentialNot set20599612, 20599609, 20599611
Hogshill Gardens residentialNot set35967892
Holmbury Close residentialNot set20599605, 20599608, 20599607
Keymer Road residentialNot set20599622
Kithurst Close residentialNot set20844786, 20844780
Malthouse Road residentialNot set8353433
Old Horsham Road residentialNot set14100017, 725840655
Patterdale Close residentialNot set20599558
Rackham Close residentialNot set20844792
St Aidan Close residentialNot set257764208, 257764211
St. Augustine Road residentialNot set157312611
Sullington Hill residentialNot set20844782, 20844789
Swaledale Close residentialNot set20599560, 20599561
The Spinney residentialNot set20226402
Wolstonbury Close residentialNot set35418593
  residentialNot set1256545740, 1256545755, 1235504118, 1256545756, 882670764

Crawley 007C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %11.18 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %88.82 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Argyll Court residentialNot set34391452
Autumn Close residentialNot set137338909
Caroline Court residentialNot set20848731
Denne Road residentialNot set14099903
Falmer Close residentialNot set20599624
Goffs Close residentialNot set20848706, 991758424, 20848632
Hillside Close residentialNot set20226403
Keymer Road residentialNot set34391430, 20599622, 20599619
Lanercost Road residentialNot set20599617
Lyndhurst Close residentialNot set20848637, 20848714
Malvern Road residentialNot set34391456
Newlands Road residentialNot set24363877
Newtimber Close residentialNot set786686500, 792931966, 786686499, 603495111
Oak Road residentialNot set14099909
Old Horsham Road residentialNot set14100017, 725840655
Osney Close residentialNot set20599614
Park View residentialNot set39669020
Perryfield Road residentialNot set20848681, 20848685, 20848627
Spring Close residentialNot set20848614
Springfield Road residentialNot set14099901
St Aidan Close residentialNot set257764211
St. Augustine Road residentialNot set157312611
Sunningdale Court residentialNot set20848733
Viventi residentialNot set34391451
West Street residentialNot set14099916
Winter Gardens residentialNot set20848642, 20848657
  residentialNot set603495967, 157211152, 792931967, 157211149, 885501583

Crawley 007D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %2.44 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.56 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ash Keys residentialNot set20848640, 20848717
Barley Close residentialNot set20848653
Beeches Crescent residentialNot set20848620
Beechside residentialNot set20848687
Brewer Road residentialNot set15427648
Carlton Close residentialNot set33454646
Clitherow Gardens residentialNot set20848659, 20848663, 20683507, 20848636, 20848645
East Park residentialNot set20848668
Hogshill Gardens residentialNot set35967892
Holme Croft residentialNot set33454645, 20848662
James Place residentialNot set20848704
Lyndhurst Close residentialNot set20848637
Malthouse Road residentialNot set8353433, 33454649
Perryfield Road residentialNot set20848685
Richmond Court residentialNot set20848606
Southgate Road residentialNot set20848695
Southgate Road Gardens residentialNot set1126581270, 1126581269
Springfield Road residentialNot set14099901
Stonefield Close residentialNot set20848616
Sunningdale Court residentialNot set20848733
West Street residentialNot set14099916
  residentialNot set20848693, 706457430

Crawley 007E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %97.07 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.93 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %97.50 %2.50 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ifield Road pedestrianNot set16859891
Horsham RoadA2220primaryNot set145964622
Ifield RoadA2220primaryNot set786012316
Albany Road residentialNot set27466924
Alpha Road residentialNot set20226467
Buckmans Road residentialNot set18875819
Chiltern Close residentialNot set20226442
Church Street residentialNot set27466954
Cotswold Close residentialNot set20226476
Ifield Road residentialNot set651108253, 1226865025, 16109583
Kites Close residentialNot set24166641
Leopold Road residentialNot set20226461
Lodge Close residentialNot set20226472
Meadowlands residentialNot set20226445
Princess Road residentialNot set20226464
Prospect Place residentialNot set20226471
Smalls Mead residentialNot set20226480
Spencers Road residentialNot set20226469
St. John's Road residentialNot set35338991
St Peter's Road residentialNot set30700541
Sunnymead residentialNot set18875818, 19174145
The Link residentialNot set18875813, 20367739
Town Barn Road residentialNot set18875814
Victoria Mews residentialNot set257764207
Victoria Road residentialNot set20226458
Westfield Road residentialNot set20226478
West Green Drive residentialNot set185522757, 185522766, 14480640
  residentialNot set470167538, 20226474, 470070753, 470167541

Crawley 008A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %87.89 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %12.11 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Angell Close residentialNot set18874453
Aveling Close residentialNot set18770275, 18770280, 18770289
Bancroft Road residentialNot set20902374, 20049556
Blackett Road residentialNot set19803930
Campbell Road residentialNot set15112589, 14506327
Cavell Way residentialNot set14506361
Clifton Road residentialNot set20049659, 832500870, 20334683, 832500871
Craven Road residentialNot set17254058
Dollis Close residentialNot set15114071, 15114021
Elizabethan Way residentialNot set14506312
Elliot Close residentialNot set15113354, 15113358
Ellson Close residentialNot set15113236
Evans Close residentialNot set20334665
Fenchurch Road residentialNot set14494159
Fowler Close residentialNot set18770288, 18770282, 18770281
Franklin Road residentialNot set15114377, 15114425
Golding Close residentialNot set19803928, 19803929
Graveney Road residentialNot set15112969, 15112923
Haworth Road residentialNot set13855417, 832321363, 832321362
Hodgkin Close residentialNot set19803931, 14023472
Jacobean Close residentialNot set20902369, 20334656, 20049611
Laud Drive residentialNot set14018485, 20334680
Marshall Road residentialNot set18770276
Mayes Close residentialNot set15112960, 15113006
Nelson Close residentialNot set20902383
Newman Close residentialNot set15112629, 15112638
Parker Close residentialNot set1019062709, 20334678
Redgrave Drive residentialNot set20049739
Severn Road residentialNot set15114193, 15114175, 15114194
Sheldon Close residentialNot set20334677, 20902372
Stanier Close residentialNot set17253921, 17253834
Stirling Close residentialNot set18874451, 18874449
Stuart Close residentialNot set20334658
St Vincent Close residentialNot set20334660
Tamar Close residentialNot set15114253, 15114270
Temple Close residentialNot set20334676
Tillotson Close residentialNot set20334679, 20902365, 20049676
Tudor Close residentialNot set20334659, 20902363, 20902376, 20902368
Tyne Close residentialNot set20902381, 20049666
Walker Road residentialNot set15113151
Wandle Close residentialNot set15112994, 15112980
Westminster Road residentialNot set15114113, 832200808, 14506320, 832200807
Billinton Drive tertiaryNot set4317115, 38305588
  tertiaryNot set724843278, 784214462

Crawley 008B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %3.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.80 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.52 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.48 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %93.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.57 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Adelphi Close residentialNot set20049511
Albion Close residentialNot set20334664
Aldwych Close residentialNot set20840691
Bancroft Road residentialNot set20049556
Benjamin Road residentialNot set20334694, 20334685
Bisham Close residentialNot set19835241, 19835243
Brandon Close residentialNot set19835260, 19835262
Bray Close residentialNot set19835245, 19835248
Carter Road residentialNot set19835216, 19835217, 19835219, 19835215
Castlerigg Way residentialNot set51066102
Collingwood Road residentialNot set20049765, 20334661
Delfont Close residentialNot set20334697, 20840687, 20334696
Drury Close residentialNot set989021247, 183205017
Eskdale Way residentialNot set85578333
Evans Close residentialNot set20334665
Garrett Close residentialNot set18770279, 18770283
Georgian Close residentialNot set20334699
Grasmere Court residentialNot set192761479
Grayrigg Road residentialNot set51066104
Haweswater Place residentialNot set51066103
Heathcotes residentialNot set192761477, 192761484
Lawrence Close residentialNot set19835253
Lyric Close residentialNot set20049519, 989021248
Maidenbower Square residentialNot set374424504
Marshall Road residentialNot set18770276, 18770291
Mayflower Close residentialNot set20334675
Nelson Close residentialNot set15114670, 15114689, 20902383, 15114678
Niven Close residentialNot set20334668
Olivier Road residentialNot set20334670, 20049781
Pagewood Close residentialNot set222639685, 20047847
Parnell Close residentialNot set20334684, 20334695
Peppard Road residentialNot set19835235, 19835236, 19835264, 19835237
Purley Close residentialNot set19835240, 19835239
Rawlinson Road residentialNot set19835259, 19835258, 14160945
Redgrave Drive residentialNot set20334671, 20840690, 20049739
Shaftesbury Road residentialNot set20840686, 14345642, 20840685
Sheldon Close residentialNot set20902372, 20334677
Stone Court residentialNot set28197046
Strand Close residentialNot set20840682, 20049794
St Vincent Close residentialNot set20334660, 20902382
Thorndyke Close residentialNot set20049748
Townsend Way residentialNot set28197047
Wilson Close residentialNot set19835220
  residentialNot set69602937, 192761485, 849679129, 69602940
Balcombe RoadB2036secondaryNot set13865912
  tertiaryNot set13855076, 784214463
Harvest Road unclassifiedNot set13835914, 374424510, 374424509, 13855331
Maidenbower Place unclassifiedNot set20049170, 1132993266
Maidenbower Square unclassifiedNot set14017983
  unclassifiedNot set14017152

Crawley 008C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %15.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %84.89 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Baldwin Close residentialNot set18644773
Bassett Road residentialNot set19829585, 19803999
Bellamy Road residentialNot set14346454
Birchwood Close residentialNot set192963002, 19178922
Boleyn Close residentialNot set19835210, 19835211, 19835213, 19829588, 19835214, 222639659
Bosham Road residentialNot set18644947, 18644978
Bowater Road residentialNot set14345044, 14345288, 192962998
Bradbury Road residentialNot set27741266, 14493127
Carter Road residentialNot set19835215
Casher Road residentialNot set18644679, 19829563
Dakin Close residentialNot set14492906
Gabriel Road residentialNot set14493036, 14493062, 27742855
Gibbons Close residentialNot set14493049
Greatham Road residentialNot set18770271, 18644587
Henley Close residentialNot set19835223, 19835229, 19835231, 19835226, 19835227
Houghton Road residentialNot set18644630
Kendale Close residentialNot set14493156
Ladymead Close residentialNot set18644671, 18644658
Langstone Close residentialNot set18770278, 19829559, 18645028
Lyon Close residentialNot set15095124
Malham Close residentialNot set18644729, 18644743
Mercer Close residentialNot set14493239, 27742500
Milborne Road residentialNot set15580861
Moorland Road residentialNot set15238411
Ritchie Close residentialNot set24046131, 129531134
Salterns Road residentialNot set16858170
Shoreham Road residentialNot set18770272
Stable Close residentialNot set19803998, 19803997
Stopham Road residentialNot set18644416
Tanyard Close residentialNot set18644604, 18644644
Trotton Close residentialNot set18644474, 18644462
Warner Close residentialNot set14395556
Wilson Close residentialNot set19835220, 19835221

Crawley 008D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %14.11 %0.00 %0.00 %85.89 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %12.88 %10.27 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %76.85 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %81.63 %18.37 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alfred Close residentialNot set20344515, 20344513
Allyington Way residentialNot set20344502, 20344498
Ashurst Drive residentialNot set349235016, 349235017, 349235018, 16301315, 349239795
Athelstan Close residentialNot set20344487
Barn Close residentialNot set38154877, 1019049545
Bethune Close residentialNot set20344503
Burdett Close residentialNot set26636114, 20344501
Church Road residentialNot set44918505, 44918504, 10379450, 4735744
Crowhurst Keep residentialNot set35967924
Fontana Close residentialNot set20369779, 20369778, 20369780
Harlech Close residentialNot set372371066, 1019049547
Hexham Close residentialNot set20344407, 20344409, 20344434, 20344408
Kelso Close residentialNot set20344439, 20048372, 288649354, 20344440, 20344438
Lingfield Drive residentialNot set20344443, 20344446, 345800370, 20344444, 35967920
Maddox Drive residentialNot set1019049546, 20344495
Mayfield residentialNot set20344420, 20344418
Old Orchards residentialNot set20344493, 20344494
Rowfant Close residentialNot set20344414, 20344416
Saxon Road residentialNot set20344485
Stone Court residentialNot set28370140, 372371229, 28370141, 58604987, 28197046, 28370142
Street Hill residentialNot set226610746, 8509259
The Ridings residentialNot set344742366, 288649343
Ticehurst Close residentialNot set20344412
Weller Close residentialNot set20344497, 20344496, 20344505
  residentialNot set691722089
Church Road unclassifiedNot set22897362, 4315657
Maidenbower Business Park unclassifiedNot set994958363, 14161079, 994958362

Crawley 009A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %97.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.94 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aintree Road residentialNot set18092031
Bateman Court residentialNot set27662207
Charleston Court residentialNot set24253853
Chasewood residentialNot set485372376
Epsom Road residentialNot set19752716
Fontwell Road residentialNot set24253803
Forestfield residentialNot set23624553
Forest View residentialNot set17085013
Furnace Farm Road residentialNot set15258543, 23624571
Goodwood Close residentialNot set26312217, 26312216
Highdown Court residentialNot set24253849, 24253845
Laurel Close residentialNot set23624552, 23624551
Leonardslee Court residentialNot set27662193
Linden Close residentialNot set24253828, 24253830
Longwood View residentialNot set23624574
Marion Road residentialNot set17084805, 17084770
Newmarket Road residentialNot set26312162
Nymans Court residentialNot set24253846
Rillside residentialNot set17084942
Rosamund Road residentialNot set15258544
Sharon Close residentialNot set24253832
Sherwood Walk residentialNot set26312209
St Leonards Drive residentialNot set27284667, 17084714
Sylvan Road residentialNot set16946633
Warnham Road residentialNot set15258545
Weirbrook residentialNot set17084886
Winterfold residentialNot set26072750, 26072724
  residentialNot set194012673
  tertiaryNot set719304657

Crawley 009B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %27.36 %72.64 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arden Road residentialNot set15257156
Blackfold Road residentialNot set26629357, 20046784
Brambletye Road residentialNot set15258531
Burwash Road residentialNot set27285986, 26629358
Chiddingly Close residentialNot set1226636787, 18092720, 18092686
Coltash Road residentialNot set15258533, 15258530, 27284669
Dedisham Close residentialNot set18092811
Freshfield Close residentialNot set20046814
Gosden Close residentialNot set27284676
Greenacres residentialNot set15258529, 1226636786
Hylands Close residentialNot set20046837
Lambourne Close residentialNot set20046987
The Chase residentialNot set47474097
The Glade residentialNot set15257151
Theydon Close residentialNot set20046961
Walesbeech residentialNot set18092433
WalesBeech residentialNot set20046796
Waterlea residentialNot set369528224, 1226636785, 18092323

Crawley 009C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %80.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %19.23 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashburnham Road residentialNot set27284670, 27284671, 15258539
Brunswick Close residentialNot set24253795
Feroners Close residentialNot set23624568
Furnace Farm Road residentialNot set23624571
Gravetye Close residentialNot set23624572
Greenacres residentialNot set1226636786, 15258529
Hylands Close residentialNot set20046837
Laurel Close residentialNot set23624551
Lowestoft Walk residentialNot set24253898, 194832055
Newmarket Road residentialNot set26312162
Norwich Road residentialNot set15456683, 20046851
Sheffield Close residentialNot set194832051, 24253897
St Leonards Drive residentialNot set17084714
Strudgate Close residentialNot set24253861, 24253859
Warnham Road residentialNot set15258545
Waterlea residentialNot set1226636785, 369528224, 18092323
Yarmouth Close residentialNot set15456452
  residentialNot set194012673, 356299520
  tertiaryNot set13865661, 719304657
Furnace Parade unclassifiedNot set187718249, 23647625
Furnace Place unclassifiedNot set15456440

Crawley 009D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.69 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.31 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %67.88 %32.12 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aintree Road residentialNot set18092031
Arden Road residentialNot set15257156
Bligh Close residentialNot set20047006
Brantridge Road residentialNot set16946641
Brunswick Close residentialNot set24253795
Chelwood Close residentialNot set34719535
Cranborne Walk residentialNot set26312156
Doncaster Walk residentialNot set26629359
Epping Walk residentialNot set26312154
Epsom Road residentialNot set19752716
Forest View residentialNot set17085013
Lambourne Close residentialNot set20046987
Loppets Road residentialNot set15258559
Newmarket Road residentialNot set26312162
Ringwood Close residentialNot set16946683, 16946652, 16946654
Savernake Walk residentialNot set26312158
Sherwood Walk residentialNot set26312209
Sylvan Road residentialNot set16946633
The Glade residentialNot set15257151
Witney Road residentialNot set288675050, 141272205
Wychwood Road residentialNot set288675048, 288675052
  residentialNot set885521155

Crawley 009E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %87.50 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %12.50 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Atkinson Road residentialNot set834681854, 17253552, 834681853
Baldwin Close residentialNot set18644773
Baxter Close residentialNot set14494075
Bosham Road residentialNot set18644978
Craven Road residentialNot set17254058
Ellson Close residentialNot set15113170, 15113236
Emsworth Close residentialNot set14019826
Fenchurch Road residentialNot set14494201, 14494159, 14494044, 14494236
Goddard Close residentialNot set18643723, 18643217, 986968840, 18643192
Lidsey Close residentialNot set14019786
Lucas Close residentialNot set185010941, 14493301, 19829547
Marshall Road residentialNot set18770276
Moorland Road residentialNot set15238411
Normandy Close residentialNot set14494309
Palmer Road residentialNot set18643106
Proctor Close residentialNot set18754105
Raworth Close residentialNot set15113626, 15113579
Ruston Close residentialNot set18644192, 18644187
Salterns Road residentialNot set16858170
Shoreham Road residentialNot set18770272, 18644871, 15238414
Sinclair Close residentialNot set14494282, 14494189
Stanier Close residentialNot set17253921
Stepney Close residentialNot set14494340, 1155769907
Stokes Close residentialNot set14019757
Stroudley Close residentialNot set17253824
Tuxford Close residentialNot set18753434, 17253614
Walker Road residentialNot set15113151
Wantage Close residentialNot set18650985, 18666133, 18650963, 18650961
Watson Close residentialNot set18651047, 18651055
Wheeler Road residentialNot set15113562, 15113535, 15113518, 15113780, 15113449, 15113418
  residentialNot set725744159
Matthews Drive tertiaryNot set37427731
  tertiaryNot set13836500, 724843277, 784214462, 724843278
Maidenbower Lane unclassifiedNot set14493620, 14493588, 13855357, 724843276
Maidenbower Place unclassifiedNot set20049170

Crawley 009F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %1.47 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.53 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %98.45 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.55 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Barber Close residentialNot set15224048, 15224273
Beckford Way residentialNot set15257026
Bennett Close residentialNot set16314768, 16314771
Bolton Road residentialNot set18648485, 15257057
Dakin Close residentialNot set14492906, 18770286, 14492928
Duke Close residentialNot set15121618, 14492616
Flint Close residentialNot set18643182, 18643162
Forbes Close residentialNot set18649567, 18649586
Gates Close residentialNot set18650853, 18650881
Goddard Close residentialNot set18643192, 18643672, 19829534, 18643228, 18643217
Gregory Close residentialNot set18650806, 18650759, 18650773, 18650785, 18650726, 18650746
Holder Road residentialNot set18643110, 18643133
Lucas Close residentialNot set14493301, 19829547, 14493261, 185010941
Lyon Close residentialNot set34775163, 27742770, 27742756, 27742749, 986968841, 15095124, 34775176
Matthews Drive residentialNot set16314843, 15238435
Milborne Road residentialNot set15580861, 13834438, 15121603, 14492266, 15121653, 14189839, 15580872
Palmer Road residentialNot set18643106
Penfold Road residentialNot set16314765, 16314777
Phillips Close residentialNot set19829523, 18648556
Tullett Road residentialNot set16314759, 493016163, 493016162
Wright Close residentialNot set18649614, 18649619
Matthews Drive tertiaryNot set15111149

Crawley 010A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %48.53 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %51.47 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Allcot Close residentialNot set20350781
Basildon Way residentialNot set36860835, 20350815
Booth Road residentialNot set20350777, 27454154
Bunyan Close residentialNot set20350774
Henty Close residentialNot set353238545, 353238544, 20350782
Masefield Road residentialNot set20350779
Nesbit Court residentialNot set353238540
Ransome Close residentialNot set27454152
Vanbrugh Close residentialNot set20350783
Warrington Close residentialNot set20350807, 1040743504
Welwyn Close residentialNot set20350808, 20350809
Wesley Close residentialNot set20350822, 20350823
  residentialNot set992743816, 545009300

Crawley 010B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %96.75 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.25 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Andromeda Close residentialNot set20350764
Arne Close residentialNot set20353782
Basildon Way residentialNot set20350815
Booth Road residentialNot set20350777, 27454154
Brettingham Close residentialNot set20350788, 20350785, 36334071
Britten Close residentialNot set20353779
Bunyan Close residentialNot set20350774
Byrd Road residentialNot set20353780, 20353785, 20353784, 36334078
Callisto Close residentialNot set36860852
Capricorn Close residentialNot set20350766, 27454155
Colwyn Close residentialNot set20353707, 194836217, 27097293
Corby Close residentialNot set20350817
Cowfold Close residentialNot set20353756
Ellman Road residentialNot set20353693
Goodwin Close residentialNot set20353668, 242099335
Henty Close residentialNot set20350782
Hyperion Court residentialNot set20350761
Ivory Walk residentialNot set20350784, 20350789
Lutyens Close residentialNot set20350767
Madehurst Court residentialNot set35460795
Mercury Close residentialNot set20350790
Milne Close residentialNot set20350791
Neptune Close residentialNot set20350763
Otway Close residentialNot set20353694
Pegwell Close residentialNot set36860833, 20353696, 20353698
Ransome Close residentialNot set27454152
Saturn Close residentialNot set20350762
Vanbrugh Close residentialNot set20350783
Washington Road residentialNot set20350819
Welwyn Close residentialNot set20350808, 20350809
Wesley Close residentialNot set20350823, 20350822
  residentialNot set58604598, 468434528
Arcturus Road tertiaryNot set15090827

Crawley 010C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %8.95 %91.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %29.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %71.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bolney Court residentialNot set20353771
Britten Close residentialNot set20353778, 20353779
Chailey Close residentialNot set20353684
Cuckfield Close residentialNot set20353767
Gunning Close residentialNot set20353738
Harting Court residentialNot set34209227, 20353765
Hassocks Court residentialNot set20353769
Jolesfield Court residentialNot set20353685
Letchworth Court residentialNot set35460802
Meridian Close residentialNot set20353673
Ninfield Court residentialNot set20353687
Punnet Court residentialNot set34209221
Purcell Road residentialNot set34209220, 20353776
Pyecombe Court residentialNot set20353770
Salvington Road residentialNot set20353681, 20353680
Scory Close residentialNot set20353745, 20353747
Tallis Close residentialNot set20353774
Washington Road residentialNot set20350818, 20350819
Wesley Close residentialNot set20350823
Wiston Court residentialNot set20353766
  residentialNot set543882480, 543882481, 468434528

Crawley 010D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %34.36 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %65.64 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Andromeda Close residentialNot set20350764
Behenna Close residentialNot set20350745
Callisto Close residentialNot set36860852
Capricorn Close residentialNot set20350766
Collins Road residentialNot set88038353, 33850026
Colwyn Close residentialNot set194836217
Compassion Close residentialNot set20350744
Comper Close residentialNot set20350773
Ellman Road residentialNot set20353693
Filey Close residentialNot set20353700
Ganymede Court residentialNot set20350794
Gemini Close residentialNot set31649238
Harmony Close residentialNot set20350746
Hawkesmoor Road residentialNot set20350770, 20350769, 20350768
Lutyens Close residentialNot set20350767
Mercury Close residentialNot set20350790
Miranda Walk residentialNot set45286581
Morecambe Close residentialNot set20353699
Neptune Close residentialNot set20350763
Pax Close residentialNot set20350750
Peacemaker Close residentialNot set33850029
Pegasus Court residentialNot set20350765
Pegwell Close residentialNot set20353696, 36860833
Samaritan Close residentialNot set20350751
Soane Close residentialNot set20350771
Waterfield Gardens residentialNot set20350749
Waterside Close residentialNot set20350797
Arcturus Road tertiaryNot set15090827
Waterfield Gardens tertiaryNot set20350757, 88038339, 88038306, 20350759, 20366215

Crawley 010E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %7.91 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.09 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbotsfield Road residentialNot set20350706, 20350708
Ambleside Close residentialNot set20350688
Birkdale Drive residentialNot set20350716
Bittern Close residentialNot set28196981
Coniston Close residentialNot set20350700, 588095933
Fairway residentialNot set20350699
Fulmar Close residentialNot set28196974
Hanbury Road residentialNot set20350730
Keswick Close residentialNot set24347024
Kittiwake Close residentialNot set20350712, 20350711
Langdale Road residentialNot set28055183, 88038255
Laws Close residentialNot set33521871
Prestwick Close residentialNot set33521864
Puffin Road residentialNot set182031062, 20350697, 28055208
Reedings residentialNot set20350703
Rydal Close residentialNot set24347025
Sandpiper Close residentialNot set20350717, 20350715
Stackfield Road residentialNot set88038397, 88046347, 88038388
Talman Close residentialNot set20350734
Tern Road residentialNot set20350689
The Orchards residentialNot set28196978, 20350710
Thirlmere Road residentialNot set20350701
Tunnmeade residentialNot set20350729
Wayside residentialNot set20350728
Weaver Close residentialNot set20350735
Woodcroft Road residentialNot set28055259
  residentialNot set28196956, 484624938
Fairway tertiaryNot set719033966, 33521865, 88038363, 182031064, 182031060

Crawley 011A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %39.42 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %60.58 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Baker Close residentialNot set20844157, 34508815
Beeches Crescent residentialNot set20848620
Brewer Road residentialNot set15427648
Chandler Close residentialNot set20846053
Collier Row residentialNot set20846065, 27136482, 20846054, 20846040
Cooper Row residentialNot set20846047
Fisher Close residentialNot set20848647
Fletcher Close residentialNot set20846082
Forester Road residentialNot set991765906, 16945710
Hawth Close residentialNot set20848689
Hunter Road residentialNot set20846045
Mason Road residentialNot set20846064
Saddler Row residentialNot set20846041
Shepherd Close residentialNot set20846038, 20846075
Smith Close residentialNot set20846066
Tyler Road residentialNot set36860816

Crawley 011B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %18.94 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %81.06 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %67.84 %32.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bligh Close residentialNot set20047006
Constable Road residentialNot set19752698
Cook Road residentialNot set15258555
Gainsborough Road residentialNot set19752704
Hanover Close residentialNot set26312035, 26312038
Hogarth Road residentialNot set19752701
Holbein Road residentialNot set19752709
Lincoln Close residentialNot set20047185
Loppets Road residentialNot set15258559
Peterborough Road residentialNot set20047162
Rhodes Way residentialNot set39851181
Ross Close residentialNot set26072721
Salisbury Road residentialNot set19752705, 19752708
Sargent Close residentialNot set19752699
Titmus Drive residentialNot set19750671, 1226636792
Weddell Road residentialNot set17085037
Whistler Close residentialNot set19752703
Tilgate Drive unclassifiedNot set23623908
Tilgate Parade unclassifiedNot set20047075
Tilgate Place unclassifiedNot set20047074

Crawley 011C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %51.92 %0.00 %40.44 %7.64 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %66.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %33.80 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashdown Drive residentialNot set20047229
Barry Close residentialNot set15952623
Boswell Road residentialNot set26072785, 15946476
Canterbury Road residentialNot set178725646, 16228999
Caxton Close residentialNot set15946705
Chantrey Road residentialNot set19752710
Chichester Close residentialNot set26072963
Colet Road residentialNot set15226134
Dickens Road residentialNot set15226145
Evelyn Walk residentialNot set26072783
Exeter Close residentialNot set58604710
Gresham Walk residentialNot set15946736, 193223987
Irving Walk residentialNot set26072869
Johnson Walk residentialNot set15952678
Nash Road residentialNot set15946466
Whittington Road residentialNot set15226157
Winchester Road residentialNot set16228976, 1226636791, 698630468
Anderson Road unclassifiedNot set27284672, 1226636790

Crawley 011D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.80 %0.00 %98.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %15.05 %0.00 %84.95 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %27.12 %72.88 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %6.29 %0.00 %0.00 %3.79 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %89.92 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Blake Close residentialNot set20047082
Canterbury Road residentialNot set16228999
Constable Road residentialNot set19752698
Durham Close residentialNot set26072947, 20047215
Ely Close residentialNot set27284673
Exeter Close residentialNot set58604710
Gainsborough Road residentialNot set19752704
Gloucester Road residentialNot set19752697
Hereford Close residentialNot set20047089
Hogarth Road residentialNot set19752701
Lincoln Close residentialNot set20047185
Nash Road residentialNot set15946466
Oxford Road residentialNot set20047109
Peterborough Road residentialNot set20047162
Salisbury Road residentialNot set19752708
Sargent Close residentialNot set19752699
Titmus Drive residentialNot set19750671, 1226636792
Wells Road residentialNot set19752706
Winchester Road residentialNot set19752702, 16228976
Worcester Road residentialNot set19752707
York Road residentialNot set16229004
  residentialNot set885607685
Tilgate Drive unclassifiedNot set362618913, 505635301, 23623908, 505641204, 1226636784, 505635306, 719315748
Tilgate Parade unclassifiedNot set20047075

Crawley 011E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %36.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %63.86 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bligh Close residentialNot set20047006
Boswell Road residentialNot set15946476
Cook Road residentialNot set15258555
Dickens Road residentialNot set15226145
Drake Road residentialNot set15947008
Garrick Walk residentialNot set26072771
Gresham Walk residentialNot set193223987
Hanover Close residentialNot set26312035
Hudson Road residentialNot set19752714
Irving Walk residentialNot set26072869
Loppets Road residentialNot set15258559
Nash Road residentialNot set15946466
Raleigh Walk residentialNot set27136480
Rhodes Way residentialNot set39851181
Ringwood Close residentialNot set16946654
Stanley Close residentialNot set58604679
  residentialNot set691649763
Tilgate Place unclassifiedNot set20047074

Crawley 012A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Admiral Road residentialNot set20353726, 20353724
Bickley Court residentialNot set34210136
Brideake Close residentialNot set15559386
Chailey Close residentialNot set20353684
Cuckfield Close residentialNot set20353767
Gunning Close residentialNot set20353738
Kingsley Road residentialNot set20353743
Lulworth Close residentialNot set20353728, 20353730, 20353729
Monarch Close residentialNot set20353722, 20353723
Nevile Close residentialNot set20353715, 20353714
Patrington Close residentialNot set20353716
Salvington Road residentialNot set20353680
Staplecross Court residentialNot set20353682
Telham Court residentialNot set20353691
Waddington Close residentialNot set20353735
  residentialNot set34209225, 178722086

Crawley 012B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %63.83 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %36.17 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Cowfold Close residentialNot set20353756, 35460796, 20353748
Donnington Court residentialNot set20353762, 20353763
Ellman Road residentialNot set20353693
Harting Court residentialNot set20353765
Henshaw Close residentialNot set20353703
Juxon Close residentialNot set20353701, 20353702
Nevile Close residentialNot set20353715, 36860827, 20353714
Otway Close residentialNot set20353694
Petworth Court residentialNot set20353758, 20353757
Scory Close residentialNot set20353745, 20353747
Slaugham Court residentialNot set20353752, 20353753
Tussock Close residentialNot set20353711, 20353712, 20353710
Twyne Close residentialNot set20353704, 20353705
Wisborough Court residentialNot set20353750
Wiston Court residentialNot set20353766
Mowbray Drive tertiaryNot set14480811

Crawley 012C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %8.25 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.75 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %77.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %22.23 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abrahams Road residentialNot set20358780, 36942775, 36942774
Beachy Road residentialNot set20358793
Broadwood Rise residentialNot set20358813, 20358811, 20358810, 20358812, 20358809, 20358808, 20358827, 20358806, 15225895
Clark Road residentialNot set20358779
Cotton Walk residentialNot set36942768
Davis Close residentialNot set20358782
Eddington Hill residentialNot set20358865
Edrich Road residentialNot set20358824, 20358820, 20358816, 20358819, 20358817, 20358814
Grace Road residentialNot set20358822, 20358823
Harvey Close residentialNot set20358786, 20358784
Hobbs Road residentialNot set20358774, 20358805
Longhurst Road residentialNot set20358778, 20358777, 196930678
Seaford Road residentialNot set20358799
Selsey Road residentialNot set160267034
St Clement Road residentialNot set464371484, 24394893, 823223439
St Sampson Road residentialNot set20358753
Trefoil Crescent residentialNot set19803883
  residentialNot set464371483, 464371481, 671805730, 464371482
Pelham Place unclassifiedNot set16116963, 720362264, 424344070

Crawley 012D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %74.85 %25.15 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %3.25 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.75 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %90.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.23 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %71.08 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %28.92 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Broadwood Rise residentialNot set20358806
Burdock Close residentialNot set20367254
Crowberry Close residentialNot set20367253
Guernsey Close residentialNot set20358761, 20358760, 20358762
Herm Close residentialNot set20358766
Hobbs Road residentialNot set20358774
Jersey Road residentialNot set823223438, 20358763, 20358764, 464371479
Millais Close residentialNot set24394892
Plantain Crescent residentialNot set20367251
Sark Close residentialNot set20358767
Seaford Road residentialNot set20358788, 20358799
Selsey Road residentialNot set160267034
Snowdrop Close residentialNot set20367256
Sorrel Close residentialNot set20367257
St Aubin Close residentialNot set20358757
St Brelades Road residentialNot set20358755, 20358754, 20358759
St Clement Road residentialNot set823223439, 24394893
St Helier Close residentialNot set20358768, 20358773
St Sampson Road residentialNot set20358752, 20358753
Sundew Close residentialNot set20367255
Trefoil Crescent residentialNot set19803883
  residentialNot set464371481, 33872339, 464371485, 464371482
Pelham Drive tertiaryNot set15225771, 15225803
Pelham Place unclassifiedNot set424344070, 16116963

Crawley 012E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %69.52 %17.80 %0.00 %12.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ailsa Close residentialNot set20487144, 20487143
Arran Close residentialNot set20487146
Bilberry Close residentialNot set20220841
Bluebell Close residentialNot set20367262
Borage Close residentialNot set882666264
Burdock Close residentialNot set20367254
Caraway Close residentialNot set20367268
Celandine Close residentialNot set20367259
Charlock Close residentialNot set20367260
Colonsay Road residentialNot set16117420
Crowberry Close residentialNot set20367253
Fennel Crescent residentialNot set36912081, 33463543
Iona Close residentialNot set32952777
Lismore Crescent residentialNot set16117435, 16117495
Plantain Crescent residentialNot set20367251, 20367249
Rona Close residentialNot set24363882
Saffron Close residentialNot set20367264
Samphire Close residentialNot set20367265
Stonecrop Close residentialNot set20367261
Sundew Close residentialNot set20367255
Teasel Close residentialNot set20220842
Trefoil Crescent residentialNot set19803883

Crawley 013A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.53 %94.47 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %20.99 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %79.01 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Broadfield Barton pedestrianNot set20358850
Anglesey Close residentialNot set16117121, 16117109
Buchans Lawn residentialNot set20220857
Canvey Close residentialNot set20220839
Colonsay Road residentialNot set16117420
Copeland House residentialNot set16117323, 16117265
Enfield Road residentialNot set24364515
Fennel Crescent residentialNot set15226103, 33463543, 36912081
Fulham Close residentialNot set20220860, 20220859
Greenwich Close residentialNot set20220853
Jura Close residentialNot set24363884
Kenilworth Close residentialNot set20220861
Lambeth Close residentialNot set36912092
Lambeth Walk residentialNot set20220856
Lewisham Close residentialNot set20220852
Lismore Crescent residentialNot set16117435
Lundy Close residentialNot set20218732
Primrose Close residentialNot set19803904, 19803903
Rathlin Road residentialNot set16117236, 36942816, 16117328, 892968348
Sandringham Road residentialNot set20220851
Sheppey Close residentialNot set20220838
Southwark Close residentialNot set36912094
  residentialNot set20487151
Holyrood Place unclassifiedNot set223917145
Pelham Place unclassifiedNot set977441866, 16116963

Crawley 013B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.55 %0.00 %99.45 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %71.56 %0.00 %20.94 %7.50 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %24.34 %5.30 %70.36 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %30.94 %0.00 %69.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Eddington Hill residentialNot set20358865
Farnham Close residentialNot set20217131
Faulkner Close residentialNot set464358124, 20217219
Fry Close residentialNot set20358870
Hammond Road residentialNot set20217162
Hillview Gardens residentialNot set20217141
Hollingbourne Crescent residentialNot set20217151, 20217149, 58967121, 1226636789
Holman Close residentialNot set20358876, 196911996
Hyndman Close residentialNot set20217228, 20217226
Jackson Road residentialNot set20358875, 20358871
Jarvis Close residentialNot set20358880, 20358879
Kelmscott Rise residentialNot set20217221
Kingswood Close residentialNot set20217139
Linnell Close residentialNot set20217224
Lowe Close residentialNot set20358878, 20358877
Mann Close residentialNot set20217222
Merton Road residentialNot set20217223
Morton Close residentialNot set20358873
Netley Close residentialNot set20217147, 58967122
Otford Close residentialNot set20217132
Ramblers Way residentialNot set20358882
Ranmore Close residentialNot set20217136, 20217137
Rimmer Close residentialNot set20358872
Surrenden Rise residentialNot set24735459
Terry Road residentialNot set20358867, 20358869
The Acorns residentialNot set20358883
Westcott Close residentialNot set20217143
William Morris Way residentialNot set20217238
Wye Close residentialNot set20217128, 58967123
  residentialNot set464358120, 464358118, 464358122, 420352704

Crawley 013C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %61.66 %4.58 %33.76 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %1.49 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.51 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %33.20 %0.00 %7.18 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %59.62 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Anglesey Close residentialNot set16117121
Box Close residentialNot set20217135, 20217134
Brooklands Road residentialNot set183784432, 27136478
Chadwick Close residentialNot set196389330, 20358906
Chaldon Road residentialNot set20217158, 20217155, 36912095
Chevening Close residentialNot set20217133
Detling Road residentialNot set20217161, 20217160
Gorse Close residentialNot set20358890, 20358892, 20358889
Hedgeside residentialNot set183784442, 27335631
Highwood Park residentialNot set27137262, 96383060, 421615873
Hillingdale residentialNot set33872325, 20358894
Hollingbourne Crescent residentialNot set58967121
Leybourne Close residentialNot set20217154
Marlborough Close residentialNot set20358944
Mountbatten Close residentialNot set20358940, 20358939
Oakapple Close residentialNot set20358886
Otford Close residentialNot set20217132, 23967926
Ranmore Close residentialNot set20217137, 20217136
Southbrook residentialNot set199812227
The Acorns residentialNot set20358883
Timberlands residentialNot set20358899
Treeview residentialNot set183784435, 27335632
Vulcan Close residentialNot set8224219
Wilberforce Close residentialNot set20217232
William Morris Way residentialNot set20217234, 20217238, 20217235
Wilmington Close residentialNot set20217231, 20217230, 20217237
Windsor Close residentialNot set20358942
Wood Court residentialNot set183784445, 27136477
Woodwards residentialNot set20358898
  residentialNot set420358205, 420352704, 420358207, 882661039
Broadfield Park unclassifiedNot set20358923, 1226636781, 20358920, 421670057
  unclassifiedNot set505641216, 20358922

Crawley 013D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Attlee House residentialNot set20358909
Balmoral Court residentialNot set20220878
Enfield Road residentialNot set24364515
Finsbury Close residentialNot set197099050
Henderson Road residentialNot set20358849
Highgate Court residentialNot set20220880
Iveagh Close residentialNot set20220864, 196176717, 196176706
Kensington Road residentialNot set33302439
Lansbury Road residentialNot set196215054
Moyne Road residentialNot set196169642
Regents Close residentialNot set20220886, 33463576, 20220884, 20220882, 196171533, 20220883, 196176708
Webb Close residentialNot set20358911, 20358913

Crawley 013E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %97.84 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.16 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Shinwell Walk pedestrianNot set20358842
Beachy Road residentialNot set20358793
Chadwick Close residentialNot set20358906, 196389330
Chippendale Road residentialNot set20358900
Cole Close residentialNot set20358843, 24364521, 20358844
Dalton Close residentialNot set20358858, 20358857, 20358864, 20358860
Eddington Hill residentialNot set20358865
Fry Close residentialNot set20358870
Halley Close residentialNot set20358866
Harvey Close residentialNot set20358786
Henderson Road residentialNot set20358849
Hepplewhite Close residentialNot set20358902
Morrison Court residentialNot set20358846
Oakapple Close residentialNot set20358886, 20358888, 20358885, 20358887
Terry Road residentialNot set20358867, 20358869
The Acorns residentialNot set20358883
Wooding Grove residentialNot set96074379
Woodwards residentialNot set20358898
  tertiaryNot set33872330

Last updated: 2024-04-18 06:05:35