Road maximum speed limits in Epsom and Ewell

Epsom and Ewell 001A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Auriol Close residentialNot set900161038, 28016295
Auriol Park Road residentialNot set23041252, 23041247
Barrow Hill residentialNot set159179073
Cleveland Gardens residentialNot set23041311
Cleveland Road residentialNot set28016136
Cuddington Avenue residentialNot set23039568
Delta Close residentialNot set61300659
Delta Road residentialNot set23041244
Dewsbury Gardens residentialNot set28054777
Drumaline Ridge residentialNot set140496684
Edenfield Gardens residentialNot set28054760, 87443646, 23041215
Fairford Gardens residentialNot set28054830, 28054762, 450739907
Grafton Close residentialNot set61300654, 61300655
Highdown residentialNot set33337191
Inveresk Gardens residentialNot set23039601, 42039245
Northcliffe Close residentialNot set435854916, 23041251, 435854855, 28037245, 900161039, 435854917
Royal Avenue residentialNot set33337188, 33337186, 33337187
Shadbolt Close residentialNot set23041217
Spinney Close residentialNot set61300660
St Mary's Road residentialNot set23041310
St Michaels Close residentialNot set899845989, 29092987
The Denningtons residentialNot set23041316
Vale Road residentialNot set28054821, 28054887, 450739998, 28054822
Worcester Gardens residentialNot set6059664
  residentialNot set61300657, 900292598, 61300658, 61300656, 131042026
Salisbury Road tertiaryNot set23041274, 515561600
The Avenue tertiaryNot set515561598, 33337182, 33337184

Epsom and Ewell 001B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alsom Avenue residentialNot set23039572
Ardrossan Gardens residentialNot set28054855, 190577666, 450741018, 28054857, 450736426, 28054860, 28054861
Cardinal Close residentialNot set87446702, 28054902, 23039575
Cuddington Avenue residentialNot set23039568
Dewsbury Gardens residentialNot set23041181, 23041170
Edenfield Gardens residentialNot set28054760
Elmstead Gardens residentialNot set23041185, 450740292, 28054837, 28054838
Fairford Gardens residentialNot set28054827, 28054830, 450739907
Inveresk Gardens residentialNot set23039601, 42039245
Stoneleigh Park Road residentialNot set515561602
Vale Road residentialNot set28054887, 515561597
Wolsey Close residentialNot set41748050
Woodlands Avenue residentialNot set895929313

Epsom and Ewell 001C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %97.30 %2.70 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary_link0.00 %0.00 %22.25 %77.75 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Barrow Hill residentialNot set159179073, 33337193
Barrow Hill Close residentialNot set42039289
Cromwell Road residentialNot set161099649, 274158271, 23041246
Delta Road residentialNot set23041244
Drumaline Ridge residentialNot set140496684, 140496683, 28016140
Grafton Close residentialNot set61300654
Grafton Park Road residentialNot set23041317
Highdown residentialNot set33337191
Mortimer Crescent residentialNot set6059534
Parkdale Crescent residentialNot set161098699
Parklands Way residentialNot set23041319, 899909986
Riverhill Mews residentialNot set33337170
Royal Avenue residentialNot set33337186, 33337187, 33337188
Royal Close residentialNot set33337190, 899489053
St Mary's Road residentialNot set23041310
Worcester Gardens residentialNot set6059664
  residentialNot set140496685, 28016141, 861877038, 1201656714, 1201656715, 131042026, 61300658, 900292598, 161053889, 116233687, 140496686
Grafton Road tertiaryNot set161100219, 33337173
Salisbury Road tertiaryNot set515561600
The Avenue tertiaryNot set33337184, 33337182
  unclassifiedNot set675693474, 390219325, 675693475, 33283934

Epsom and Ewell 001D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ardrossan Gardens residentialNot set28054860
Avon Close residentialNot set28054745
Badgers Copse residentialNot set28016096
Cleveland Gardens residentialNot set195127937, 23041311
Dene Close residentialNot set28016114, 28016116
Dewsbury Gardens residentialNot set23041181, 28054777, 23041170
Edenfield Gardens residentialNot set28054760, 87443646
Fairford Gardens residentialNot set23041214, 42039246
Kingsley Drive residentialNot set28016101
Kinross Avenue residentialNot set1094664821, 806195501, 23041195, 1094664820
Lansdowne Copse residentialNot set895860999
Lansdowne Court residentialNot set899436704, 333420254
Orchard Court residentialNot set613015597
Roland Way residentialNot set28016106, 28016108
Shadbolt Close residentialNot set23041217
Squirrels Green residentialNot set28016104
Suffolk Road residentialNot set894397532, 23041218
Vale Road residentialNot set28054821
Woodlands Avenue residentialNot set895929315, 895929313, 895929314, 190577665, 28054753
  residentialNot set626295583, 626295584, 23041197
Salisbury Road tertiaryNot set23041274
The Avenue tertiaryNot set159178597, 8141711, 515561598

Epsom and Ewell 001E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %98.13 %1.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.76 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %88.24 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bannow Close residentialNot set28016357
Chestnut Avenue residentialNot set23041296, 61302576
Cromwell Road residentialNot set23041246
Curtis Road residentialNot set193253695, 23052999, 67091676
Fairway Close residentialNot set23053002
Francis Close residentialNot set23052986, 23052983
Kingston Road residentialNot set45403397, 668269251
Milbourne Place residentialNot set776127560
Percival Way residentialNot set23052998
Plantagenet Close residentialNot set23041281
Riverview Road residentialNot set46194564, 750874884
Sterry Drive residentialNot set42039243
Tealing Drive residentialNot set23052995
The Grange residentialNot set23041276
The Warren residentialNot set23041275
Timbercroft residentialNot set23041290, 23041293
  residentialNot set161053889, 750874888, 46196561
Ruxley LaneB284secondary_linkNot set39185643
Salisbury Road tertiaryNot set515561600

Epsom and Ewell 002A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bridle Close residentialNot set23052981
Chestnut Avenue residentialNot set23041296
Court Farm Avenue residentialNot set23043686
Elm Way residentialNot set39185602, 23043678
Huntsmoor Road residentialNot set889360627, 23052982
Lakehurst Road residentialNot set23043683
Millais Crescent residentialNot set183786981
Oakland Way residentialNot set141541195, 39185601, 754150797, 754150799
Pams Way residentialNot set750874889, 23043674, 750874886
Riverview Road residentialNot set750874884, 23052980, 67091679
River Way residentialNot set754150798, 23043679
Willow Way residentialNot set141541215, 23043684

Epsom and Ewell 002B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %13.82 %11.46 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %74.72 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Amis Avenue residentialNot set23256126, 46194559
Brumfield Road residentialNot set665015451, 770089713, 665015452, 23053006
Derek Avenue residentialNot set23054548
Fendall Road residentialNot set23053003
Gatley Avenue residentialNot set23256106, 23054538
Godwin Close residentialNot set28016608
Iris Road residentialNot set23256101
Jasmin Road residentialNot set23054541
Larkspur Way residentialNot set23053162
Lavender Road residentialNot set23054540
Orchard Close residentialNot set46195723
Ruxley Close residentialNot set23256111
Ruxley Lane residentialNot set23315288
Scott Close residentialNot set193254439
Silvergate residentialNot set28875703
Stanton Close residentialNot set23133724
Sycamore Close residentialNot set887392333

Epsom and Ewell 002C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential1.10 %3.37 %78.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %16.65 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Cox Lane residentialNot set46195726
Iris Road residentialNot set23256101
Pemberley Chase residentialNot set23256077
Pemberley Close residentialNot set23256047, 23256120, 945630215
Ruxley Close residentialNot set23256111

Epsom and Ewell 002D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %20.96 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %79.04 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alway Avenue residentialNot set23053134
Baker Place residentialNot set67090828
Cherry Way residentialNot set23053138
Chessington Road residentialNot set161039680
Crosslands Road residentialNot set23053141
Daleside Road residentialNot set23053140
Danetree Close residentialNot set28016594
Danetree Road residentialNot set23053153
Dante Way residentialNot set945632633
Gadesden Road residentialNot set23053136, 28875675, 23053143, 23053142
Oakhurst Road residentialNot set28875665
Shawford Road residentialNot set23053137
Vernon Close residentialNot set28016587
  residentialNot set141541217, 23053144, 67090826

Epsom and Ewell 003A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Amberley Gardens living_streetNot set28054992
Lymington Gardens living_streetNot set247566198, 23041278
Amberley Gardens residentialNot set28054998, 23041277, 28054996, 28054993, 513327730, 513327732
Chestnut Avenue residentialNot set23041296
Firswood Avenue residentialNot set23052975, 28055011, 23052960, 23052968
Kirby Close residentialNot set23052966
Mavis Avenue residentialNot set23041303
Mavis Close residentialNot set23041305
Moormead Drive residentialNot set28036929
Newbury Gardens residentialNot set23039593
Ravensfield Gardens residentialNot set28036870, 140498398
Seaforth Gardens residentialNot set513327733, 513327734, 28054924, 28054927, 140498399, 23039595, 28055028, 513327731, 28055030, 28055031, 28055032
Stoneleigh Crescent residentialNot set513327729
Stoneleigh Park Road residentialNot set515561595, 752881256
Thorndon Gardens residentialNot set820302336, 28035842, 820302342, 164640338, 820302340, 820302337, 820302341, 28036883, 515561593, 820302346
Walsingham Gardens residentialNot set28054960, 513327736, 28054959, 513327735, 28054973, 23039528, 140498400, 28054977

Epsom and Ewell 003B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %3.55 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.45 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alsom Avenue residentialNot set23039572
Cudas Close residentialNot set40785185
Cuddington Avenue residentialNot set23039568
Cunliffe Road residentialNot set23041279, 28035883
Fir Tree Close residentialNot set23041280
Newbury Gardens residentialNot set23039593
Seaforth Gardens residentialNot set23039595, 140498399
Stoneleigh Crescent residentialNot set513327729, 23039597, 247987124, 513327728, 247987081
Stoneleigh Park Road residentialNot set23039559, 752881256, 752881262, 515561595, 515561602, 513327727, 28054917, 28054918, 28054905, 513327726, 28054906
The Byway residentialNot set23039600
Thorndon Gardens residentialNot set28035842
Vale Road residentialNot set858293843, 515561597, 28035884, 515561605
Walsingham Gardens residentialNot set28054960
Westways residentialNot set23039599
  residentialNot set1276312415, 23043697
Salisbury Road tertiaryNot set515561600

Epsom and Ewell 003C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %26.81 %73.19 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %36.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %63.97 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  trunk_linkNot set1099694008, 1099694007

Epsom and Ewell 003D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %89.72 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %10.28 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %58.89 %41.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
The Avenue pedestrianNot set130009251
Chadacre Road residentialNot set513327724, 5406284, 513327725, 6019106, 6019283
Waverley Road residentialNot set5406285

Epsom and Ewell 003E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %4.99 %52.99 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %42.02 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bradstock Road residentialNot set6019342, 5406286, 5406281, 513327722, 513327715
Chadacre Road residentialNot set513327717, 5406284, 513327724, 6019338, 24532667, 5406283
Waverley Road residentialNot set5406285, 513327721, 5406290, 6019296, 5406282, 513327723, 6019286, 513327716, 6059558, 852085405
Woodstone Avenue residentialNot set515564036, 515564038, 6019337

Epsom and Ewell 004A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bradford Drive residentialNot set131630004, 752881252, 752881261, 39185620
Brook Mead residentialNot set39185622, 39185623
Courtlands Drive residentialNot set23043702, 39185630, 39185627
Elmstead Close residentialNot set23043688
Ewell Court Avenue residentialNot set39185606
Fairfield Close residentialNot set28036956
Fairfield Way residentialNot set23043690, 39185603
Highfield Drive residentialNot set23043703, 752881255, 39185626
Lakehurst Road residentialNot set23043683, 39185604
Manor Drive residentialNot set39185618, 23043695, 39185617
Meadow Walk residentialNot set752881250, 752881259, 23043701
Millais Crescent residentialNot set183786981
Oakland Way residentialNot set754150797
Preston Drive residentialNot set39185629, 28016363, 131623645, 39185600
River Way residentialNot set754150798
South Mead residentialNot set39185625, 39185624
The Drive residentialNot set676790135, 39186253
Thorndon Gardens residentialNot set820302342, 820302346
West Mead residentialNot set39185619, 39185598
Woodland Close residentialNot set39185621, 39185957
  residentialNot set131630006, 23043697, 93193118, 1276312415

Epsom and Ewell 004B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brook Close residentialNot set948264071, 4950285
Dee Way residentialNot set4950288
Eastcroft Road residentialNot set20112533
First Avenue residentialNot set28016748
Gibraltar Crescent residentialNot set119010298, 119010303, 4950289, 119010296
Green Lanes residentialNot set749982940, 749982938, 749982939, 924870154
Marsh Avenue residentialNot set4950287
Meadowview Road residentialNot set898202317, 20112570, 130425225, 20112589
Newton Court residentialNot set28608981
Revere Way residentialNot set125910960, 125910958, 125910963, 125910962, 125910961, 125910959, 948264040, 948264039
Riverholme Drive residentialNot set23054519
Station Avenue residentialNot set20112519
  residentialNot set4950294, 28875559, 706545695, 965271663
Longmead Road tertiaryNot set699948000

Epsom and Ewell 004C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bakers Field Close residentialNot set705483397
Belfield Road residentialNot set23054516
Eastcroft Road residentialNot set20112533
Fulford Road residentialNot set23054502
Green Lanes residentialNot set924870155, 749982939, 749982938, 749982940, 924870154, 4950291, 4950290, 749982941
Kingsmead Close residentialNot set23054512
Limecroft Close residentialNot set23054511
Northcroft Road residentialNot set28875598
Oakdale Road residentialNot set23258824
Plough Road residentialNot set1176667552, 23054517
Richards Field residentialNot set23258825
Riverholme Drive residentialNot set23054519
Southville Close residentialNot set23054513
Station Avenue residentialNot set20112519
Sunnymede Avenue residentialNot set23054518
Worthfield Close residentialNot set23054509

Epsom and Ewell 004D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential1.50 %0.00 %56.36 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %42.15 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Belfield Road residentialNot set23054516
Church Road residentialNot set945638800, 944875897, 23054501, 1176667554
Crosslands Road residentialNot set23053141
Danetree Road residentialNot set750603196, 23053153, 699918344
Fulford Road residentialNot set23054502, 1176667553
Northcroft Road residentialNot set28875598
Oakhurst Road residentialNot set28875665
Plough Road residentialNot set1176667552, 23054517
Richards Field residentialNot set23258825
Worthfield Close residentialNot set23054509
Chessington Road unclassifiedNot set23258852

Epsom and Ewell 005A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.97 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %60.33 %39.67 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %18.77 %53.99 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %27.25 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Acer Close residentialNot set280520687
Aspen Close residentialNot set172232719, 316582376, 172232718
Bahram Road residentialNot set23258749
Bishopsmead Close residentialNot set23258812
Bishopsmead Court residentialNot set183941417
Briane Road residentialNot set23256662
Chessington Road residentialNot set161039680
Cotherstone residentialNot set23258771
Cremorne Gardens residentialNot set23258772, 248941730
Cumberland Close residentialNot set23054531
Cypress Close residentialNot set191059638
Danetree Road residentialNot set750603196, 141541192, 699918344, 23053153
Dove Tree Close residentialNot set172232557
Eastman Way residentialNot set173086308
Eleanor Avenue residentialNot set23258762
Gainsborough Road residentialNot set23258722
Gibraltar Crescent residentialNot set119010303, 119010298, 4950286, 119010301
Harvester Road residentialNot set23256660, 699947998
Haven Drive residentialNot set28608518
Hazel Close residentialNot set282379787
Holly Close residentialNot set172232698, 377007876
Hollymoor Lane residentialNot set23054529
Horton Crescent residentialNot set148126742
Hyperion Place residentialNot set23054520
Juniper Close residentialNot set172232706, 375369638, 282383865
Lancaster Court residentialNot set28875515
Lincoln Walk residentialNot set248941202, 23258781, 23258783
Maple Close residentialNot set172232717, 172232709
Melton Fields residentialNot set23054522
Melton Place residentialNot set67090829
Middleton Road residentialNot set23258765, 23258760
Mulberry Close residentialNot set217624497, 172232703
Nimbus Road residentialNot set28875499, 699947999
Orlando Gardens residentialNot set23258769
Ormonde Avenue residentialNot set23258770
Parkview Way residentialNot set183941418, 172232708, 392982463, 224837916, 224837914
Pear Tree Close residentialNot set172232713
Pine Close residentialNot set280522194, 191059640
Redwood Drive residentialNot set377007074, 391578138, 377006816, 316585335, 249618066, 391578137, 135581038, 316585212, 172232554
Rutland Close residentialNot set23258793, 23258794
Sefton Road residentialNot set23054533
Somerset Close residentialNot set248941150, 23054523
Spindle Close residentialNot set191059639
Tonstall Road residentialNot set23256661
Westmoreland Close residentialNot set23054524
  residentialNot set217624498, 377006815, 202566991, 396546285, 296382845, 23258837, 248743791, 183941421, 173086307, 396546340
Chantilly Way tertiaryNot set148122658, 148122656
Horton Lane tertiaryNot set148122628, 148126334, 148122617
Longmead Road tertiaryNot set4950338, 699948000
  tertiaryNot set148125007, 148122635, 699947993, 699947995
Blenheim Road unclassifiedNot set406806973
Chessington Road unclassifiedNot set23258852
Pelman Way unclassifiedNot set204091527, 204091528, 965271177
Roy Richmond Way unclassifiedNot set4950282, 130427947, 119010297
  unclassifiedNot set204091529

Epsom and Ewell 005B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brettgrave residentialNot set148126740
Briane Road residentialNot set23256662
Burnhams Grove residentialNot set160844439
Buxton Close residentialNot set173086309, 248594110
Cavendish Walk residentialNot set160844441, 248594079, 248594113, 248594114
Eastman Way residentialNot set173086308
Eastway residentialNot set8041155
Haven Drive residentialNot set28608518
Haven Way residentialNot set28608742
Holland Close residentialNot set172233503, 172233502
Horton Crescent residentialNot set148126742, 173086301, 699947991
Horton Gardens residentialNot set8041166
Horton Hill residentialNot set8041165
Hurst Road residentialNot set8041151
Kendor Avenue residentialNot set8041160
Long Grove Road residentialNot set750603199, 23256638
Lower Court Road residentialNot set750603182, 8041153, 750603183
Manor Green Road residentialNot set23256423
Marston residentialNot set28608775
Norris Close residentialNot set173201469
Parkhurst residentialNot set23256646
Pound Lane residentialNot set8041154, 750603198
Saville Close residentialNot set173086513
Temple Road residentialNot set8041152
Tichmarsh residentialNot set23256643
Tobin Close residentialNot set173201470
Upper Court Road residentialNot set8041156
Vancouver Close residentialNot set8041161
Westcote Road residentialNot set148126738
  residentialNot set750603189, 248594075, 711283068, 711283069, 750603185

Epsom and Ewell 005C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.54 %11.69 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %87.77 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %53.89 %46.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %50.88 %35.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %14.11 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Albury Close residentialNot set28894449
Amis Avenue residentialNot set46194559
Carnforth Close residentialNot set23054544
Chessington Close residentialNot set28016603
Dante Way residentialNot set945632633
Derek Avenue residentialNot set23054548
Derek Close residentialNot set23256209
Devon Way residentialNot set23054553
Godwin Close residentialNot set28016608
Grove Close residentialNot set23258882
Hemmingsmead residentialNot set67090827
Hendon Grove residentialNot set23258915, 23258916, 28894373
Jackson Way residentialNot set694230480
Jenner Way residentialNot set67090831
John Watkin Close residentialNot set23258888
Lady Forsdyke Way residentialNot set28894411, 23258893, 23258898
Lady Harewood Way residentialNot set23258891
Larch Crescent residentialNot set28016619
McKenzie Way residentialNot set148122626, 23258876, 715909943, 699947994, 23258911, 148122634
Medina Square residentialNot set28894379
Monro Place residentialNot set67090830, 23258914
Nelson Walk residentialNot set23258926, 23258927
Nightingale Drive residentialNot set28016623
Oak Tree Close residentialNot set754160592, 333420389, 333420388
Oakwood Avenue residentialNot set148125017, 23258910, 23258890, 148125005
Orchard Close residentialNot set46195723
Poplar Crescent residentialNot set28016622, 28016627
Poplar Farm Close residentialNot set943309702, 28016602, 943309703
Sandy Mead residentialNot set28894366
Southview residentialNot set23258913
  residentialNot set945632632, 945632631
Chessington Road secondary_linkNot set156839746
Horton Lane tertiaryNot set148126334, 148122617, 148126333
  tertiaryNot set699947995, 699947993, 148122635, 148119660, 148125007

Epsom and Ewell 005D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %9.59 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.41 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %17.22 %65.48 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %17.30 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %2.32 %74.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %23.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbots Avenue residentialNot set699947990, 135580448, 23256594, 28608428, 23256517, 699947989, 23256518, 699947988
Alexandra Way residentialNot set23256498
Anderson Close residentialNot set23256442
Cavell Way residentialNot set67090832
Chertsey Lane residentialNot set23256462, 28608261, 23256473, 23256500, 23256489, 699947987, 23256463, 160844483, 699947986, 160844482, 699947985, 23256459
Churchill Road residentialNot set23256534
De Mel Close residentialNot set67090833
Devon Close residentialNot set23256471
Dillon Close residentialNot set332860817
Ethel Bailey Close residentialNot set672329967, 184181587
Evelyn Way residentialNot set23256523
Farmside Place residentialNot set283073222
Galen Close residentialNot set23256531
Glanville Way residentialNot set332858087, 332857719, 283073218
Helm Close residentialNot set23256464
Horton Crescent residentialNot set699947991
Kestrel Close residentialNot set23256512, 23256513
Longland Place residentialNot set332857201
Lower Hill Road residentialNot set160844136
Manor Crescent residentialNot set23256519
Miller Place residentialNot set333037155
Nell Gwynne Close residentialNot set23256543
Nightingale Close residentialNot set23256514, 560087532
Osborne Way residentialNot set283073223
Peacock Close residentialNot set328955650
Penrose Drive residentialNot set28608407
Phoenix Close residentialNot set23256495
Queen Alexandra's Way residentialNot set23256492
Richmond Crescent residentialNot set28894306
Ripley Way residentialNot set23256541
Sherwood Way residentialNot set699949042, 115967785, 283073217, 699950402
Taylor Close residentialNot set28608404
Trotter Way residentialNot set23256503, 23256502
West Park Road residentialNot set28894307, 116741408
William Evans Road residentialNot set28608353
York Court residentialNot set28608461, 28608459
  residentialNot set672329971, 917438804, 672329968, 672329969, 672329970, 699950403, 758843040, 1205694113, 247989712
  secondaryNot set699950400, 148127455, 699947983, 152306240, 699947984
Horton Lane tertiaryNot set148119668, 148119664, 148127460, 699950401, 148119659
  tertiaryNot set699950407, 148118830, 699950404, 148119660, 699950406
Cuddington Glade unclassifiedNot set28608245
West Park Road unclassifiedNot set28609658, 116231067, 116741384, 116231062
  unclassifiedNot set95808125, 23256524, 23256475, 23256527, 263355873

Epsom and Ewell 007A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Almond Road residentialNot set28875450
Andover Close residentialNot set23258751
Bahram Road residentialNot set23258749
Bishopsmead Close residentialNot set23258812
Bishopsmead Court residentialNot set183941417
Blakeney Close residentialNot set23258743
Bloomsbury Close residentialNot set28875502
Donovan Close residentialNot set23258750
Felstead Road residentialNot set4950283
Harvester Road residentialNot set23256660
Hollymoor Lane residentialNot set23054529
Hurst Road residentialNot set8041151
Lancaster Court residentialNot set28875515
Lincoln Walk residentialNot set23258783
Lower Court Road residentialNot set750603182
Nimbus Road residentialNot set28875499, 699947999
Ormonde Avenue residentialNot set23258770
Rutland Close residentialNot set23258794
Sefton Road residentialNot set23054533
Teddington Close residentialNot set23258753
Tomlin Close residentialNot set28608879
Tonstall Road residentialNot set23256661
  residentialNot set23258754, 23258755
Longmead Road tertiaryNot set494471002, 4950338, 494471003, 4950359
Blenheim Road unclassifiedNot set406806973
Roy Richmond Way unclassifiedNot set119010297, 130427947, 4950282

Epsom and Ewell 007B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Baumont Court living_streetNot set130427950
Beaconsfield Place residentialNot set4961109, 4961110
Bevan Park residentialNot set67047123
Chuters Grove residentialNot set4961072
Corbet Road residentialNot set67047126
Dirdene Close residentialNot set4911598
Dirdene Gardens residentialNot set4910382, 1009775896
Dirdene Grove residentialNot set4911599
Fairview Road residentialNot set8041267
Hawthorne Place residentialNot set4949209
Hessle Grove residentialNot set4961077, 105879287
Kiln Lane residentialNot set4911606
Langton Avenue residentialNot set4961074
Larby Place residentialNot set4954545
Nursery Close residentialNot set20112338
Parkhill Road residentialNot set4961073
Providence Place residentialNot set4910404
Shaw Close residentialNot set4961076
The Kingsway residentialNot set105879318, 20112307
The Mount residentialNot set20112362
The Rise residentialNot set4950275
The Stanfords residentialNot set67051260
West Gardens residentialNot set20112329
West Street residentialNot set4950274
Windmill Avenue residentialNot set4961071
Yeomanry Close residentialNot set4911600, 960164139
  residentialNot set660693665
Windmill LaneB288secondaryNot set4930815, 4930821
Church Road tertiaryNot set4930860

Epsom and Ewell 007C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %3.94 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.06 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Burnet Grove residentialNot set41727222
Christ Church Mount residentialNot set26845888
Court Lane residentialNot set23256366
Hamilton Close residentialNot set23256417
Hunters Close residentialNot set27634233
Kendor Avenue residentialNot set8041160, 8041420, 8041159
Langlands Rise residentialNot set27634181
Lower Hill Road residentialNot set160844136
Manor Green Road residentialNot set23256391, 23256423, 8041157, 23256393
Marshalls Close residentialNot set27634217
Meadway residentialNot set23256398, 23256403, 26862412, 23256401
Oak Leaf Close residentialNot set23256407
Pound Lane residentialNot set750603190, 1239837569
Ridgeway residentialNot set26845947
Sharon Close residentialNot set23256347
Sheraton Drive residentialNot set29602537
West Hill residentialNot set27634194, 751761796
West Hill Avenue residentialNot set23256383
  residentialNot set247989712

Epsom and Ewell 007D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %93.66 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.34 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bracken Path residentialNot set28608135
Bramble Walk residentialNot set28607388
Chertsey Lane residentialNot set23256473, 23256459, 28608261
Church Side residentialNot set28608145
Court Lane residentialNot set23256367, 23256366
Eastdean Avenue residentialNot set20111532
Hookfield residentialNot set20111396, 20111426
Lane End residentialNot set28607374
Lewins Road residentialNot set28607386
Lindsay Close residentialNot set20112116
Manor Green Road residentialNot set23256391
Meadway residentialNot set23256398, 288813716, 750603186, 23256382
Parklawn Avenue residentialNot set20111498
Stamford Green residentialNot set20111945, 20111928
Stamford Green Road residentialNot set20111778
West Hill residentialNot set751761796
West Hill Avenue residentialNot set23256390
Wheelers Lane residentialNot set27815117, 255369062, 28607377
Willis Close residentialNot set20112005
  secondaryNot set699947981, 699947983, 152306240, 699947982
  unclassifiedNot set23256475

Epsom and Ewell 007E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set1236961361
Chase End residentialNot set4949291
Eastway residentialNot set8041155
Gosfield Road residentialNot set8041171
Hazon Way residentialNot set8041170
Horsley Close residentialNot set288807651
Maidenshaw Road residentialNot set8041172
Miles Road residentialNot set8041142
Pound Lane residentialNot set750603198, 8041154, 750603190
Temple Road residentialNot set8041152
Chase Road tertiaryNot set8041454
Waterloo Road tertiaryNot set4949288, 375047908

Epsom and Ewell 007F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Chuters Grove residentialNot set4961072
Conifer Park residentialNot set493387866
Farriers Close residentialNot set4960983
Farriers Road residentialNot set28016986, 28016984, 28016982, 671765463
Kiln Lane residentialNot set702544883, 4960966, 4960971, 4911606, 1009775893, 4911613, 702544885, 702544884, 4911621, 4960968, 4960965
Linden Place residentialNot set4925018
Linton's Lane residentialNot set4960979
Middle Lane residentialNot set4911623
Miles Road residentialNot set8041142
Portland Place residentialNot set4960980
Stone's Road residentialNot set4960982
Victoria Place residentialNot set4960975, 4960985
Weston Road residentialNot set4960969
Winter Close residentialNot set362951914
  residentialNot set671765464, 671765462, 671765465
Windmill LaneB288secondaryNot set4930815
Church Road tertiaryNot set4930860
Kiln Lane unclassifiedNot set4911620

Epsom and Ewell 008A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %5.96 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.04 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Andrew's Close residentialNot set4981156
Birches Close residentialNot set20109437
Briavells Court residentialNot set25209763
Cedar Close residentialNot set23265683, 23265682
Chartwell Place residentialNot set20110013, 20110040
Church Road residentialNot set4911576
College Avenue residentialNot set183786995
College Road residentialNot set4981158
Downs Avenue residentialNot set20109893
Downs Hill Road residentialNot set4981100
Fyfield Close residentialNot set143364313
Highridge Close residentialNot set155904356
Lynwood Road residentialNot set4981273
Milton Gardens residentialNot set4981102
Pitt Road residentialNot set4981153
Randolph Road residentialNot set4981154
Richmond Close residentialNot set4981104
Rosebery Avenue residentialNot set24409280
St. George's Gardens residentialNot set28609580
St. Martin's Avenue residentialNot set4981101
The Oaks residentialNot set155904753
The Ridings residentialNot set4979987
The Roseberys residentialNot set24367954
Tintagel Close residentialNot set23265684
Walnut Close residentialNot set4979988

Epsom and Ewell 008B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential1.69 %0.00 %38.90 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %59.41 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %97.69 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.31 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set736270838, 1236961360, 1236961361, 184031486, 28897845
Adelphi Road residentialNot set887058575, 16279617
Ash Mews residentialNot set183786998
Horsley Close residentialNot set288807651
Ladbroke Road residentialNot set4998086
Little Orchards residentialNot set183786986
Manor House Court residentialNot set39859210
Mathias Close residentialNot set248021735, 248021734, 39859234
Meadow Court residentialNot set39859261
Rosebank residentialNot set4331007, 20110802
The Cressinghams residentialNot set70279302, 70279300
The Parade residentialNot set4977973
West Street residentialNot set27827122
Woodstock Court residentialNot set8041168, 8041167
West HillB280secondaryNot set141749351
  secondaryNot set620265612
Station Approach tertiaryNot set4937488, 699947980, 751761797, 374436228, 4937489, 699429685
Waterloo Road tertiaryNot set699429684, 700186278, 699429683, 375047957, 375047908, 4949288
  trunk_linkNot set161762196
Clayton Road unclassifiedNot set4924974

Epsom and Ewell 008C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %88.23 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.77 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %3.58 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.42 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alexandra RoadA2022primaryNot set2953571
Albert Road residentialNot set4981233
Andrew's Close residentialNot set4981156
Church Road residentialNot set4911576, 23544252, 141749349, 141749347, 23544250, 141749352
College Road residentialNot set4981158
Delaporte Close residentialNot set4924981, 4925053, 960169587
Grove Avenue residentialNot set28898213, 968246263
Grove Road residentialNot set7925279, 4961227
Hawthorne Place residentialNot set4949209
Linden Place residentialNot set4925018
Pikes Hill residentialNot set4961125
Pitt Road residentialNot set4981153
Prospect Place residentialNot set4924979, 4937415, 882443431
Rosebery Avenue residentialNot set24409280
Stevens Close residentialNot set4961124
St. Martin's Close residentialNot set28898206
The Grove residentialNot set4961228
Wimborne Close residentialNot set4981157
Wyeths Mews residentialNot set155903573
Wyeths Road residentialNot set4961128
  residentialNot set537141106
Church Road tertiaryNot set4930860, 39861329, 4930861
Clayton Road unclassifiedNot set4924974
Depot Road unclassifiedNot set4961224

Epsom and Ewell 008D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential7.49 %0.00 %10.67 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %81.85 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Avenue Road residentialNot set5005623
Chalk Lane residentialNot set1127735908
Dudley Grove residentialNot set4331019
Elm Grove residentialNot set4331018
Elmslie Close residentialNot set7925741
Hylands Mews residentialNot set32660672
Jackson Close residentialNot set20110623
Ladbroke Road residentialNot set4998086
Leighton Way residentialNot set27101887
Orchard Gardens residentialNot set7925977
Squirrel's Way residentialNot set7929121, 750353824, 7929139
St. Edith Close residentialNot set32660688
St. Elizabeth Drive residentialNot set7925515
St Margaret Drive residentialNot set7925652
St. Theresa Close residentialNot set7925560, 32660689
Talbot Row residentialNot set1219861080
White Horse Drive residentialNot set4331009
Woodcote End residentialNot set7928907
Woodcote Green Road residentialNot set5005526, 690297181
Woodcote Road residentialNot set5005525
Woodcourt House Court residentialNot set7928806
Worple Road residentialNot set7929008

Epsom and Ewell 009A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.37 %22.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %77.58 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alexandra RoadA2022primaryNot set2953571
College RoadA2022primaryNot set234616288, 4981232
Albert Road residentialNot set4981233, 23544227
Ashdown Road residentialNot set23265678
Beech Way residentialNot set155021783
Bridle Road residentialNot set4981234
Bunbury Way residentialNot set18628456, 18628681
College Avenue residentialNot set183786995
College Road residentialNot set4981158
Copse Edge Avenue residentialNot set4981236
Kilcorral Close residentialNot set23265680
Kingsdown Road residentialNot set23265677
Links Road residentialNot set23265674
Longdown Road residentialNot set23265675
Tintagel Close residentialNot set23265684, 23265685
Bridge RoadB288secondaryNot set4961106
Longdown Lane SouthB288secondaryNot set257112746, 4981287
Fir Tree RoadB291secondaryNot set81392174
  secondaryNot set4981304
Reigate RoadA240trunkNot set133084402
  trunkNot set154742690, 523704044

Epsom and Ewell 009B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %43.27 %44.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %12.52 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.35 %99.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set4981369
Aston Way residentialNot set4981000
Beech Road residentialNot set4980999
Beech Way residentialNot set155021783
Burghfield residentialNot set4980998
Carters Road residentialNot set24368019
College Avenue residentialNot set183786995
Downs Way residentialNot set4981002, 4981001
Fyfield Close residentialNot set143364313
Hillcrest Close residentialNot set16279685, 4891652
Lynwood Avenue residentialNot set4981274
Lynwood Road residentialNot set4981273
Milburn Walk residentialNot set4979986, 20109371
Mospey Crescent residentialNot set4980997
The Ridings residentialNot set4979987
Treadwell Road residentialNot set4891640, 51699346
Walnut Close residentialNot set4979988
Wootton Close residentialNot set27101910
Ashley RoadB290secondaryNot set8166849, 40268868
Fir Tree RoadB291secondaryNot set81392174, 81392263
  secondaryNot set699906084, 699906086, 699906085, 156469586, 223714117, 700187683, 234616306, 234616296, 4981304
Derby Arms Road unclassifiedNot set4981305, 108160386

Epsom and Ewell 009C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %27.74 %69.78 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.48 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %13.44 %86.56 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bracken Path residentialNot set28608135
Bramble Walk residentialNot set28608133, 28607388
Castle Road residentialNot set251852542, 27826985
Church Side residentialNot set28608145
Commonside residentialNot set4331002
Henrietta Close residentialNot set891941460
Isabella Cottages residentialNot set28607424
Lewins Road residentialNot set28607386
Longland Place residentialNot set332857201
Lulworth Place residentialNot set332932968, 332932969
Marneys Close residentialNot set4331004
Osborne Way residentialNot set283073223
Richmond Crescent residentialNot set28894306
Spa Drive residentialNot set699465689, 4330995
Stamford Green residentialNot set20111928, 20111945
Stamford Green Road residentialNot set20111778
The Crescent residentialNot set699465690, 4330999
The Greenway residentialNot set4330997, 67080618, 699465691
Well Way residentialNot set4330998, 67080621
Wheelers Lane residentialNot set28607377, 27815117
Willis Close residentialNot set20112005, 20112021
Willows Path residentialNot set28608114
Woodlands Road residentialNot set4331003
  residentialNot set705879071, 374922248, 1205694113
  secondaryNot set152306240, 148127455
Wells Road tertiaryNot set4330996, 121275529, 121275535
  unclassifiedNot set263355873

Epsom and Ewell 009D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %12.54 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %87.46 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %12.50 %76.54 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %10.96 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %7.52 %76.18 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %16.30 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set4981369, 36223844
Axwood residentialNot set7928062
Barons Hurst residentialNot set7959084, 7927288
Berkeley Place residentialNot set7928933
Cedar Hill residentialNot set7928198
Chalk Lane residentialNot set1127735909, 1127735908, 45181338, 648699027
Chalk Paddock residentialNot set183786983
Chantry Hurst residentialNot set7928775
Digdens Rise residentialNot set7926608
Hambledon Hill residentialNot set7928697, 7928730, 7928720, 7928742
Hambledon Vale residentialNot set7927729
Headley Road residentialNot set5005529
Hylands Road residentialNot set7926431
Loop Road residentialNot set115633795
Oak Hill residentialNot set7928640, 7928614, 7928668, 7928577
Oaks Way residentialNot set27406636
Old Barn Road residentialNot set28721339, 28721359
Pine Hill residentialNot set7928440, 7928372, 7928383, 7928304
Sunnybank residentialNot set7927333, 7927540, 7927238, 7927478, 7927520, 7927389
Talbot Row residentialNot set1219861080
The Ridge residentialNot set28721325
Warren Hill residentialNot set7928522
Wilmerhatch Lane residentialNot set699918350
Woodcote End residentialNot set7928907
Woodcote Green Road residentialNot set690297181, 5005526
Woodcote Hurst residentialNot set7926853, 7927116, 7927109, 7927119
Woodcote Park residentialNot set333421359
Woodcote Side residentialNot set255375569, 5005528
Woodcourt House Court residentialNot set7928806
World's End residentialNot set7928960
  residentialNot set692829342
Tattenham CrescentB2221secondaryNot set42999508
Tattenham Corner RoadB290secondaryNot set24161082
Langley Vale Road tertiaryNot set24740421, 24740417
Pleasure Pit Road unclassifiedNot set5005536
  unclassifiedNot set51245278, 537440972

Epsom and Ewell 009E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.63 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.37 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %38.13 %61.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beaconsfield Road residentialNot set20841334, 1095579875, 699906088
Grosvenor Mews residentialNot set205318914
Grosvenor Road residentialNot set20841302, 699906087
Harding Road residentialNot set20841383, 699914521
Headley Road residentialNot set5005529
Langley Close residentialNot set931157091, 20841432
Mannamead residentialNot set20841352
Mannamead Close residentialNot set20841356
Millers Copse residentialNot set26798387
Rosebery Road residentialNot set20841455, 699906089
Saddlers Way residentialNot set26798411, 26798396
Spencer Close residentialNot set20841339, 26798429
Stable Close residentialNot set26798425
Strand Close residentialNot set26798418
The Hayes residentialNot set20841369
The Ridge residentialNot set28721328, 28721325
Vale Close residentialNot set26798430
  residentialNot set886911708, 926292199
Walton Road unclassifiedNot set24161169, 672019872

Epsom and Ewell 009F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %64.70 %35.30 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bucknills Close residentialNot set4331013
Castle Road residentialNot set251852542, 4331022, 27826985
Digdens Rise residentialNot set7926608
Ebbas Way residentialNot set4331012
Ebbisham Road residentialNot set4331020, 4331011
Hylands Close residentialNot set7926399
Hylands Mews residentialNot set32660672
Hylands Road residentialNot set7926431
Loop Road residentialNot set115633795
Mynn's Close residentialNot set4331016
Oakmead Green residentialNot set7926190, 7926128, 7926167
Ruthen Close residentialNot set4331015
Westlands Court residentialNot set4331010
Whitmores Close residentialNot set7926057, 7960206, 7960197
Woodcote Green Road residentialNot set5005526
Woodcote Hurst residentialNot set7926853
Woodcote Park Road residentialNot set7926364
Woodcote Side residentialNot set5005528, 255375569
Yew Tree Gardens residentialNot set7926310
  residentialNot set886996604
Wells Road tertiaryNot set121275535

Epsom and Ewell 010A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.13 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.87 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alexandra RoadA2022primaryNot set2953571
College RoadA2022primaryNot set4981232
Arthur Villas residentialNot set67051264
Ashdown Road residentialNot set23265678, 669249299
Chelwood Close residentialNot set67051242
Church Road residentialNot set141749349
College Road residentialNot set4981158
Denham Road residentialNot set67051236
Dorling Drive residentialNot set4961069
Kilcorral Close residentialNot set23265680
Links Road residentialNot set23265674
Longdown Road residentialNot set23265675
Mill Road residentialNot set4961107
Norman Avenue residentialNot set67051238
St Johns Avenue residentialNot set4961068
Wallace Fields residentialNot set4961079, 4961078, 4961082
Windmill Close residentialNot set67051244, 4961067
Windmill End residentialNot set67051232
Windmill Lane residentialNot set4930826
  residentialNot set4961108
Bridge RoadB288secondaryNot set4961106
Mill RoadB288secondaryNot set4961126
Windmill LaneB288secondaryNot set59571368, 4930821
Church Road tertiaryNot set39861329

Epsom and Ewell 010B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %5.80 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.20 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %96.51 %2.38 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.12 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %93.65 %6.35 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %89.38 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %10.62 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Castle Parade residentialNot set164673896
Chichester Court residentialNot set183786985
Church Street residentialNot set855578599, 22766321
Colborne Close residentialNot set688415284
Elm Road residentialNot set23043733
Garbrand Walk residentialNot set161037682
Grange Mansions residentialNot set39186379
Lyncroft Gardens residentialNot set161037681
Meadow Walk residentialNot set224333429, 711289959
Mill Lane residentialNot set39186406
Mill View Close residentialNot set39186400, 855624815, 172233389
Primrose Walk residentialNot set39186273, 39186269, 39186266
Shire Court residentialNot set39186271
Shortcroft Road residentialNot set39186270
Spring Mews residentialNot set183786987
St. Mary's Close residentialNot set24017934
The Hawthorns residentialNot set172233399
The Headway residentialNot set579943717, 28016725
The Orchard residentialNot set172233385
The Ridings residentialNot set1284651963
Welbeck Close residentialNot set172233390
West Street residentialNot set4950274, 4347775
  residentialNot set164673897
Chessington RoadB2200secondaryNot set23315139
  trunk_linkNot set1099694008, 1099694007
  unclassifiedNot set1284613955

Epsom and Ewell 010C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %6.10 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.90 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %36.40 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %63.60 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %56.12 %43.88 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Austyn Place residentialNot set28609039
Beech Walk residentialNot set23265657
Bevan Park residentialNot set67047123
Church Street residentialNot set855578599, 22766056, 22766321
Cullerne Close residentialNot set20112424
Curvan Close residentialNot set28609130
Epsom Road residentialNot set601380402
Ewell House Grove residentialNot set67047137
Glyn Close residentialNot set39186412
Hampton Grove residentialNot set4961075
Hazel Mead residentialNot set28609163
Mongers Lane residentialNot set955319099
Mount Pleasant residentialNot set20112405
Old House Close residentialNot set35597863
Persfield Close residentialNot set28609148
Portway residentialNot set28609053
Portway Crescent residentialNot set28609060, 956244641
Purberry Grove residentialNot set20112381
Seymour Mews residentialNot set1034634990, 35594227
Stane Way residentialNot set28609048
St. James Avenue residentialNot set23265655
Tayles Hill Drive residentialNot set67047108
The Kingsway residentialNot set20112307
The Mount residentialNot set20112362
The Rise residentialNot set4950275
Village Gardens residentialNot set67047117, 67047113
West Street residentialNot set4347775, 4950274
  residentialNot set904967585
Epsom Road tertiaryNot set4347773
  trunk_linkNot set904967607

Epsom and Ewell 010D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential4.27 %1.94 %0.15 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.63 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %64.32 %34.62 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.07 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %39.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %60.91 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
College RoadA2022primaryNot set4981232, 234616288
Aragon Avenue residentialNot set6000750
Arundel Avenue residentialNot set6000710, 6000757, 6000756
Augustus Drive residentialNot set623946878
Barnard Place residentialNot set67043526
Beverley Close residentialNot set6000733
Bridleway Close residentialNot set67045329
Buchanan Place residentialNot set672323222
Burford Lane residentialNot set6000697
Ceres Crescent residentialNot set838058558, 838058559
Chatsfield residentialNot set23291749
Conaways Close residentialNot set23291752
Constable Close residentialNot set820952370
Ewell Downs Road residentialNot set4998156, 4998155
Fairview residentialNot set67045332
Halliday Close residentialNot set672323221
Higher Green residentialNot set4961081, 925393703, 925393702, 4961080, 925393704
Links Road residentialNot set23265674
Lodge Close residentialNot set26749742
Longdown Lane North residentialNot set28609524
Mintwater Close residentialNot set67046106
Nonsuch Court Avenue residentialNot set6000430
Parr Avenue residentialNot set6000707
Priest Hill Close residentialNot set975213541, 745287515
Skylark Close residentialNot set672323224
Springfield Road residentialNot set6000717
St Normans Way residentialNot set221092339, 221092340
Swallow Place residentialNot set672323225
The Bridle Path residentialNot set6000748
The Green residentialNot set28609231, 28609308, 925393705, 23265665
Wallace Fields residentialNot set4961078
Wotton Way residentialNot set6000719
  residentialNot set28609489, 904967627, 672323223, 901199156, 23265693, 23291757
  trunkNot set154742690, 690297185, 523704044
  trunk_linkNot set904967607, 904967600
Station Approach unclassifiedNot set35593403

Epsom and Ewell 010E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.98 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %5.30 %20.71 %73.99 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
The Avenue pedestrianNot set145802777, 145802774, 130009251
  pedestrianNot set130126206, 523268650, 682793230, 5010272, 825971399, 825971400
Aragon Avenue residentialNot set6000750
Arundel Avenue residentialNot set884311554, 6000728, 6000756, 6000720
Boleyn Avenue residentialNot set6000746
Bramley Road residentialNot set274158270, 23449874
Castle Avenue residentialNot set23315137, 6000745
Castlemaine Avenue residentialNot set6000763
Castle Way residentialNot set35592714
Cleves Avenue residentialNot set6000693
Fairfax Avenue residentialNot set884305172, 6000734, 6000736, 6000689
Harefield Avenue residentialNot set4908188
Holmwood Close residentialNot set67043538
Holmwood Road residentialNot set6000740, 24479313, 23807687
Howard Avenue residentialNot set6000669
Merrow Road residentialNot set6000431
Mintwater Close residentialNot set67046106
Nonsuch Court Avenue residentialNot set6000430
Nonsuch Walk residentialNot set559288666, 559288654, 22987179, 559288668, 23449922
Parr Avenue residentialNot set6000707
Ranmore Road residentialNot set6000421
Seymour Avenue residentialNot set6000741, 23979799, 35593411, 35593410, 35597786, 886468010, 480296955, 6000761, 23979810
Wonersh Way residentialNot set6000688
  residentialNot set711285525

Epsom and Ewell 010F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential3.02 %0.00 %1.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.98 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %1.75 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.25 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %90.04 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.96 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abinger Avenue residentialNot set6000700, 6000675
Albury Avenue residentialNot set6000691
Arundel Avenue residentialNot set6000757
Bramley Road residentialNot set6000708, 274158270, 23449874
Buckland Road residentialNot set6000730, 22460775
Cheyham Gardens residentialNot set6000744
Ewhurst Close residentialNot set6000704
Gomshall Road residentialNot set6000696, 6000760
Harefield Avenue residentialNot set4908188
Hays Walk residentialNot set6000683
Hillside Road residentialNot set6000731
Holmwood Road residentialNot set682792441, 6000740, 6000709
Merrow Road residentialNot set6000431
Nonsuch Walk residentialNot set1030892342, 23449922, 22460773, 559288668, 23449921, 22460782
Queensmead Avenue residentialNot set682792440, 6000713, 6000725, 6000680
Ranmore Road residentialNot set6000421
Shere Avenue residentialNot set6000732
Springfield Road residentialNot set6000717
Westcott Way residentialNot set41793635, 6000706
Wonersh Way residentialNot set6000688
Wotton Way residentialNot set6000719
  residentialNot set736533285, 6000679
Northey Avenue tertiaryNot set23259099, 23449934, 4894176
Cheam Road trunkNot set607822209, 607822208
Station Approach unclassifiedNot set35593403

Last updated: 2024-07-21 06:07:54