Road maximum speed limits in Hambleton

Hambleton 001A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %19.05 %0.00 %0.00 %54.67 %0.00 %0.00 %26.28 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %5.77 %3.33 %0.00 %10.73 %0.00 %0.00 %80.16 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified1.63 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %7.02 %0.00 %0.00 %91.36 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A173primaryNot set121917204
Battersby Junction residentialNot set100500488
Bradley Way residentialNot set1059348786
Cringle Moor Chase residentialNot set57724741
Ellerbeck Court residentialNot set62111107
Hallgarth residentialNot set97954930, 97954923, 97954905
High Street residentialNot set57724740
Hill Yard residentialNot set533268669
Lowcross Drive residentialNot set97954911
Manor Grove residentialNot set97954912
Rosegarth Court residentialNot set97954885
Roseworth residentialNot set97954871, 97954894
The Dorkings residentialNot set57740649
The Railway Sidings residentialNot set911028837
Town Green Drive residentialNot set57724745
  residentialNot set190894818, 157276311, 157276284, 157276316, 851515927, 345763031, 345763032, 190894816, 734534816, 345763029, 1176799219, 190894817, 57724742
Grange BridgeB1257secondaryNot set60200021
 B1257secondaryNot set108381005, 390773864, 7458491, 121497343, 121497344, 390773861, 60200022, 60200023
Thirsk RoadB1365secondaryNot set121497353, 121497354
 B1365secondaryNot set32195434
Battersby Avenue tertiaryNot set24728788
Busby Lane tertiaryNot set22940708
Church Lane tertiaryNot set58998897
Green Balk tertiaryNot set57740655
Greenhow Avenue tertiaryNot set569948221, 759425393, 759425394, 759425388
Ingleby Avenue tertiaryNot set58998895
Ingleby Road tertiaryNot set57740653, 71512845
Kirkby Lane tertiaryNot set57740654, 97954926, 97954903
Lamb's Lane tertiaryNot set61289366, 759426825
Little Broughton Bridge tertiaryNot set71512852
Marsh Lane tertiaryNot set58998896
Station Road tertiaryNot set121497350
Stone Stoup Hill tertiaryNot set58998893, 759431066, 759431067
  tertiaryNot set58998901, 61289442, 7458494
Back Lane unclassifiedNot set866193643, 22940821
Bank Lane unclassifiedNot set1256027477, 57721245
Battersby Junction unclassifiedNot set945446270
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set22940709
Ellerbeck Court unclassifiedNot set62111105
Ellerbeck Way unclassifiedNot set62111078, 121497347
Roseberry Court unclassifiedNot set62111131
The Holme unclassifiedNot set57724738
  unclassifiedNot set155775393, 58998894, 105281120, 58998872, 945446269, 97954901, 428068701, 949223934, 60209691, 949223932, 100500575, 428024832, 37013793, 61289402, 105281076

Hambleton 001B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %7.26 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.74 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %3.30 %0.00 %0.00 %43.82 %0.00 %0.00 %52.88 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %5.24 %0.00 %0.00 %28.21 %0.00 %0.00 %66.55 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A173primaryNot set121917204
Addison Road residentialNot set58923694
Farm Garth residentialNot set58923596, 1021787745
Frankfield Place residentialNot set141569000
High Green residentialNot set550810406
Leven Court residentialNot set58923517
Linden Avenue residentialNot set37437789
Linden Road residentialNot set58923685
Old Mill Wynd residentialNot set58923546
Park Rise residentialNot set37437685
Pearson Ville residentialNot set58923638
Romany Road residentialNot set58923708
Roseberry Avenue residentialNot set58923592
Roseberry Crescent residentialNot set4687659
Roseberry Drive residentialNot set58923606
Roseberry Road residentialNot set58923594, 58923593
Rosehill residentialNot set58923599, 58923587, 58923588
School Lane residentialNot set141560945, 58923532
  residentialNot set141568999, 58923637, 58985616
Easby Lane tertiaryNot set24727384, 58985577, 823796074
High Street tertiaryNot set4694394
Ingleby Avenue tertiaryNot set58998895
Newton Road tertiaryNot set385008118, 4687658
  tertiaryNot set101263807, 7458494, 58998901
Aireyholme Lane unclassifiedNot set58923578, 22935504, 58923560
Cross Lane unclassifiedNot set58985558, 58923569
Dikes Lane unclassifiedNot set70332126, 70332117, 142606723, 91601092
Green Gate Lane unclassifiedNot set105741230
High Street unclassifiedNot set224227235
Larners Lane unclassifiedNot set22935455
Little Ayton Lane unclassifiedNot set58923566
Percy Cross Rigg unclassifiedNot set60438982
Station Road unclassifiedNot set142606727, 70332123, 4544025, 100500518, 25047114, 386973820, 100500521
  unclassifiedNot set762546011, 633946382, 37013793, 101263776, 101263719, 58985475, 810337408, 810337407, 58923575, 98884430, 98884442, 98884434, 98884439, 98884444, 1260561887, 762546012, 762546010

Hambleton 001C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %99.88 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.12 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Langbaurgh Close pedestrianNot set385008116
Bridge StreetA173primaryNot set51074249
Addison Road residentialNot set58923694
Arthur Street residentialNot set37437773
Beech Close residentialNot set142606717, 58985457
Bradleys Terrace residentialNot set58923600
California Court residentialNot set37437721
California Grove residentialNot set37437799, 37437796
Captain Cook's Way residentialNot set58923701
Central Way residentialNot set58923621, 141565395
Church Drive residentialNot set58923623, 58923625
Cleveland Street residentialNot set37437810
Edward Kitching Terrace residentialNot set37437718
Frankfield Mews residentialNot set37437720, 37437719
Frankfield Place residentialNot set141569000
Hollygarth Close residentialNot set58985527, 58985503, 58985456, 58985519
John Street residentialNot set37437814
Langbaurgh Close residentialNot set385008119, 58923642
Linden Avenue residentialNot set37437789
Linden Close residentialNot set141565397, 58923631, 141565396
Linden Crescent residentialNot set58923681
Linden Grove residentialNot set87536873, 58923634, 58923670
Oaklands residentialNot set58923675
Park Rise residentialNot set37437685
Romany Road residentialNot set58923708
Roseberry Crescent residentialNot set4687659
Skottowe Crescent residentialNot set58923608
The Hawthorns residentialNot set58923658
Whinstone View residentialNot set37437782
Woodbine Close residentialNot set37437778, 37437781
  residentialNot set905283423, 58923602, 905283424, 58923635
High Street tertiaryNot set4694394
Newton Road tertiaryNot set4687658
Hollygarth Close unclassifiedNot set58985480, 58986427, 87536860
Low Green unclassifiedNot set58985586
  unclassifiedNot set633946382

Hambleton 001D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %79.66 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %20.34 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %11.54 %67.11 %0.00 %0.00 %21.35 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %43.08 %55.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.23 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.93 %0.00 %0.00 %1.07 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Crowood Avenue residentialNot set62107296
Glebe Road residentialNot set62676642
Hambleton Gate residentialNot set145405986, 145405985
The Garth residentialNot set145405992
  residentialNot set345763035, 345763034, 851742955
Station Road tertiaryNot set121497350
 A172trunkNot set54108640
Ellerbeck Way unclassifiedNot set121497347, 121497348

Hambleton 001E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %87.17 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %12.83 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %53.17 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %46.83 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %53.58 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %46.42 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Apple Tree Road residentialNot set536018561
Lady Hullocks Court residentialNot set60197358
Riversdene residentialNot set62105446, 62105340, 839670874, 62105451, 62105449, 62105373
Rose Hill Drive residentialNot set145427968
The Stripe residentialNot set62105682, 62105683
High StreetB1365secondaryNot set27027492
West EndB1365secondaryNot set39896182
West GreenB1365secondaryNot set34157239
High Street unclassifiedNot set133735255

Hambleton 002A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %44.85 %2.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %52.29 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %5.56 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.44 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %4.71 %0.00 %0.00 %95.29 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.64 %0.00 %0.00 %94.36 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bridge StreetA173primaryNot set51074249
 A173primaryNot set121917204
Angrove Close residentialNot set58985602, 58985603, 58985600
Angrove Drive residentialNot set58985604
Arthur Street residentialNot set37437773
Bradleys Terrace residentialNot set58923600
Bridge Street residentialNot set58985531
Byemoor Avenue residentialNot set58985611
Byemoor Close residentialNot set58985612
Churchill Close residentialNot set453695768, 453695772
Greenacre Close residentialNot set58985584
Langbaurgh Close residentialNot set58923618, 385008119
Linden Avenue residentialNot set37437789
Marwood Drive residentialNot set141569003, 141565410, 58985595, 58985589, 58985606, 58985591
Mill Terrace residentialNot set58985598
Old Mill Wynd residentialNot set141560944, 58923546
Roseberry Crescent residentialNot set4687659, 37437747
Roseberry Drive residentialNot set58923606
School Lane residentialNot set58923532
Skottowe Crescent residentialNot set58923608
Skottowe Drive residentialNot set58923610, 58923616
Stanley Grove residentialNot set121921925
Sunny Field residentialNot set58985582, 142606728
Sunnyfield Nurseries residentialNot set142606729, 141565405, 141565399
Wainstones Close residentialNot set58985639, 58985667, 141565398
Wainstones Drive residentialNot set58985622
  residentialNot set833515058, 58985681, 58985608, 58923612, 905283424, 456860364, 58985669, 58923602, 58923615, 58923619, 58985616
Bridge Street tertiaryNot set4694404
Easby Lane tertiaryNot set58985577
Newton Road tertiaryNot set4687658
Bartle Bridge unclassifiedNot set519881931
Low Green unclassifiedNot set58985586
Tunstall Lane unclassifiedNot set1241741193
Yarm Lane unclassifiedNot set24727412, 519881927
  unclassifiedNot set141565400, 7458549, 4694455, 4694453, 58985580

Hambleton 002B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %5.51 %2.77 %0.00 %1.78 %0.00 %0.00 %89.94 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.38 %0.00 %4.62 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %1.30 %0.00 %0.00 %8.70 %0.00 %0.00 %90.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Belbrough Close residentialNot set32748088, 32748101
Blue Barn Lane residentialNot set32757414
Codlin Road residentialNot set190488853
Cooper Close residentialNot set455581831, 32747446
Cooper Lane residentialNot set32747434
Deepdale residentialNot set34200915, 34200911
Doctors Lane residentialNot set32748127
Eden Close residentialNot set32747932
Eden Park Road residentialNot set32747945
Glendale residentialNot set34200921
Greenlands residentialNot set32757426
Hundale Road residentialNot set34200877, 34200883
Langbaurgh Road residentialNot set32747910
Levendale residentialNot set34200923
Levenside residentialNot set143622899
Linden Close residentialNot set32747647
Linden Crescent residentialNot set32747608
Northcliffe Grove residentialNot set190488851
North End residentialNot set34200843
Northfields residentialNot set34200871
North Meadow residentialNot set34200868
Paddocks End residentialNot set524649654
Poplar Avenue residentialNot set34200763
Rudby Lea residentialNot set32748803
South View residentialNot set190488849
The Close residentialNot set190488865
The Grove residentialNot set190488858
The Old Orchard residentialNot set36332338
The Wickets residentialNot set36332343
Westholme residentialNot set32748155
Willins Close residentialNot set32747952
Willow Garth residentialNot set34200872
Woodside residentialNot set32757423
Wynd Close residentialNot set34200768
  residentialNot set890594714, 32747771, 32747921, 34200920, 34200769, 34200907, 34200909, 674701729, 516937101, 1012166879, 32747915, 32747727, 32747723, 36332360, 524649653, 32747990, 32747719, 32757512, 32748167, 32747794, 34200837, 34200874, 143622920, 34200910, 32748787
Belbrough Lane tertiaryNot set30817450
Black Horse Lane tertiaryNot set224211191, 49905632
Campion Lane tertiaryNot set30817443
Garbutts Lane tertiaryNot set190488862
Goulton Lane tertiaryNot set942857071, 942857070, 33837632
Green Lane tertiaryNot set438215061, 30912122
Holme Lane tertiaryNot set32772024
Hutton Bank tertiaryNot set143622930, 143622915, 224216257
Rudby Bank tertiaryNot set332395035, 224216256, 332399331
Station Lane tertiaryNot set60208822
Trenholme Lane tertiaryNot set379383383, 512061104, 1096241880, 1096241881
West End tertiaryNot set32772022
  tertiaryNot set33837583, 30616487, 56771686, 52518192, 273504658, 32758101
Stocking HillA172trunkNot set836630553
Butcher Lane unclassifiedNot set32747290
Coulbeck Bridge unclassifiedNot set79127667
Foxton Bridge unclassifiedNot set67504619
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set84842092
Holme Lane unclassifiedNot set60257310
Middleton Lane unclassifiedNot set32757903, 311575547, 428553564
Parson Back Lane unclassifiedNot set36332320
Parson's Lane unclassifiedNot set221859178
Sexhow Lane unclassifiedNot set60137117, 79127687
Station Lane unclassifiedNot set32747577
Swainby Ellers Loop Road unclassifiedNot set69283947
Weary Bank unclassifiedNot set32784665
  unclassifiedNot set32747617, 32757778, 455581817, 428553555, 52131145

Hambleton 002C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.59 %0.00 %0.00 %3.41 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %71.45 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %28.55 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %3.91 %0.00 %0.00 %83.96 %0.00 %0.00 %12.13 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %22.23 %0.00 %0.00 %3.58 %0.00 %0.00 %74.18 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A173primaryNot set121917204, 121917203
Berry Lane residentialNot set1063299281
Crowood Avenue residentialNot set62107296
Hildyard Close residentialNot set62110697
Neasham Court residentialNot set62110748, 62110754, 62110759
Rosebud Close residentialNot set1063299284
Stanley Grove residentialNot set121921925
The Firs residentialNot set924737890
The Paddock residentialNot set62109284, 62109686, 62109537, 552918020, 62108998, 62109060, 62109893, 62110024
  residentialNot set1063299283, 924737889, 699600758, 924737887, 1252110881, 1252108916
 B1257secondaryNot set7458491
Tanton BridgeB1365secondaryNot set145425899
 B1365secondaryNot set24727472, 145425901
Tanton Road tertiaryNot set24727577
Ellerbeck Way unclassifiedNot set121497348
  unclassifiedNot set4694455

Hambleton 002D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %33.45 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %66.55 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %71.56 %0.00 %0.00 %28.44 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %16.87 %22.66 %0.00 %32.11 %0.00 %0.00 %28.36 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Apple Tree Road residentialNot set536018561
Brackenhill Walk residentialNot set190892791
Croft Hills residentialNot set190892786, 190892793
Lady Hullocks Court residentialNot set60197358
Leconfield residentialNot set190892794, 190892784, 190892789
Malvern Close residentialNot set64295156
Malvern Drive residentialNot set145315659, 60197352, 34157219, 60197360
Manor Garth residentialNot set190892787
Riversdene residentialNot set62105340, 62105449
Riverslea residentialNot set62105383, 62105509, 62105374, 62105376, 62105440, 62105395
Rose Hill Drive residentialNot set64295159, 145427968
Rose Hill Way residentialNot set62111271
Tanton Close residentialNot set190892795
The Barkery residentialNot set150181802
The Beeches residentialNot set62111329, 62111469
  residentialNot set1175044384, 71738905, 150181801, 150181810, 428553518, 150181800, 150181806, 345763035, 422438847, 694470551, 190892792, 86400938, 692737228, 1175038498, 1175038497, 1175044383
Thirsk RoadB1365secondaryNot set32195429, 121497353
West EndB1365secondaryNot set39896182
West GreenB1365secondaryNot set1103132734, 34157239, 1103132735
Tanton Road tertiaryNot set24727577, 428178233
  tertiaryNot set33837583
Bromley Lane unclassifiedNot set428553482, 71738904
Holme Lane unclassifiedNot set60257310
Howe Hill Bank unclassifiedNot set64295651, 428178223, 428178227
Muff Lane unclassifiedNot set64295668
Seamer Road unclassifiedNot set32195352
Sneck Gate Lane unclassifiedNot set33837508, 64295665, 428553508, 428553491
Stainton Road unclassifiedNot set190892790
Tunstall Lane unclassifiedNot set1241741193, 121921922, 1241741192
  unclassifiedNot set455581817, 37328096, 37328123

Hambleton 002E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %23.95 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %76.05 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %9.88 %0.00 %0.00 %5.04 %0.00 %0.00 %85.08 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %3.51 %0.00 %0.00 %24.03 %0.00 %0.00 %72.46 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %53.42 %35.90 %0.00 %10.68 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %8.63 %60.03 %0.00 %31.34 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %2.18 %0.00 %0.00 %9.85 %0.87 %0.00 %87.10 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Birch Drive residentialNot set71502474
Church Lane residentialNot set55502442
Claver Close residentialNot set34436936, 397010282, 397010281
Cleveland View residentialNot set55502434, 929735042
Cooks Close residentialNot set30912407
Emerson Close residentialNot set32772027
Garbutt Lane residentialNot set49906269
Heather Close residentialNot set190533653
High Street residentialNot set34437158
Hillside residentialNot set30912405
Priory Way residentialNot set30817337
Stewart Close residentialNot set191010882
The Parklands residentialNot set30912404
  residentialNot set345763037, 30817271, 30912412, 30817327
 B1257secondaryNot set560944690, 609671228, 560944691, 609671227, 108381005, 129832929
Black Horse Lane tertiaryNot set32772025, 32772032, 49905637, 32772031, 30817442, 49905632
Busby Lane tertiaryNot set22940708
Faceby Road tertiaryNot set54293768, 930343298, 60136555, 60136556
Goulton Lane tertiaryNot set33837632
High Street tertiaryNot set60137082, 49906266
Maynard Bridge tertiaryNot set32772026
Mill Lane tertiaryNot set60137094, 930343299
  tertiaryNot set60136626, 60136644, 60136618, 224212650, 54293766, 60136606, 60136641, 60136646, 224212648, 395255870, 930343297, 257769779, 395255875, 60136617, 224212651, 54293763, 60136642
Stocking HillA172trunkNot set836630553, 133863363, 60137085, 823792641
 A172trunkNot set74307410, 133863350
  trunk_linkNot set133863381, 133863383, 784229403, 29236737
Alum House Lane unclassifiedNot set77381210
Bank Lane unclassifiedNot set59458572
Carlton Bank unclassifiedNot set77381102
Castle Bank unclassifiedNot set55502431, 934785914
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set34437151, 34437141, 34437150
Fore Lane unclassifiedNot set55502432
Goldgate Bridge unclassifiedNot set69283952
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set745043871, 37538461, 745043870
Holgate unclassifiedNot set934785924
Piper Road unclassifiedNot set34433176
Raisdale Road unclassifiedNot set956166234, 77381099, 1047736004, 866782995
Scugdale Road unclassifiedNot set34435581, 37539097, 221859174, 37539096, 34433415, 34431549, 34435582, 221859180
Sexhow Lane unclassifiedNot set34200737, 60137117, 60137165, 60137087, 60137112
Swainby Ellers unclassifiedNot set55502435
Swainby Ellers Loop Road unclassifiedNot set69283947
Whorlton Lane unclassifiedNot set55502444
  unclassifiedNot set679581240, 37538462, 37539095, 60347707, 30817323, 61454848, 60347708, 438212982, 133863368, 1255949052, 956164178, 108388775, 133863370, 34433417, 30817405, 108388769, 601070273, 54327118, 54327117, 54327125, 979408147, 37541016, 60347709, 57740650, 60347710, 113814323, 469638195

Hambleton 003A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.35 %0.00 %99.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %9.90 %0.44 %0.00 %0.34 %0.00 %0.00 %89.32 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %26.60 %0.31 %0.00 %14.97 %0.00 %0.00 %58.12 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %1.49 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.51 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alvertune Road residentialNot set925059568, 519985240
Aumale Road residentialNot set1175619373, 799798677, 1182821603
Badger Lane residentialNot set1060967225, 1061104943
Brickside Way residentialNot set691691645, 691691661
Brierley Place residentialNot set799798681
Carmelite Close residentialNot set799798672, 799798671, 1061104857, 799798670
Cheviot Close residentialNot set828125333
Church View residentialNot set30373481
Corber Hill residentialNot set30531177
Cotswold Street residentialNot set703954632, 828125334
Dalesbred Row residentialNot set703957576
Danelaw Gardens residentialNot set30640943
Danelaw Road residentialNot set30640931, 30644967
Danes Crest residentialNot set827280727, 30778133, 933752047
De Bruce Road residentialNot set30596023
De Ferrers Road residentialNot set30640983
De Gaunte Road residentialNot set30596019
Fernwood Close residentialNot set30596034
Friars Close residentialNot set971615410
Goldfinch Way residentialNot set925059569, 1060970297
Hedgehog Way residentialNot set1061104941
Hilton Close residentialNot set30644906
Hilton Green residentialNot set30596055
Hilton Square residentialNot set30777903
Linen Way residentialNot set164036761, 30531893, 30531918
Lodge Lane residentialNot set30777936
Mill Hill Close residentialNot set30596108
Mill Hill Drive residentialNot set32512044
Nightingale Close residentialNot set1036606576
Orchard Grove residentialNot set30531739
Otter Garth residentialNot set1060970296, 1159662349
Portland Road residentialNot set653919023, 653919021
Runnymede Way residentialNot set539459026, 943443716, 1175619372, 519985244
Swaledale Row residentialNot set778336550, 778336549
The Green residentialNot set30532085
Vikings Court residentialNot set30596078
Wagtail Place residentialNot set1061104937
  residentialNot set1061104939, 778336551, 1061104929, 30777915, 1063611381, 691708427, 514738836, 30777913, 653919022, 30778146, 30778150, 1189161991, 30777919, 1061104944, 30537328, 828333408, 1036606577, 30778144, 1061104938, 30777908, 30993369, 1063635319, 868717411, 1061104856, 703964022, 703964014, 30778125, 30777960, 30777925, 30993361, 1063635311, 118810259, 30640936, 215605021, 30532602, 157629144, 157629146, 30596109, 117041804, 827280728, 30596091, 30993351, 30596068, 703954612, 30777918, 691691658, 778336548, 30778159, 30778153, 30531938, 30531779
Brompton Lane tertiaryNot set452990145, 357823097
Deighton Lane tertiaryNot set357823112, 357823104, 357823106, 357823105, 357823114, 357823108, 357823116, 357823115, 301674276, 357823110, 301674274
Long Lane tertiaryNot set453581308, 528706215, 453581306, 143833284, 143833282, 528706213
  tertiaryNot set30661242, 117041799
Banks Road unclassifiedNot set30534224
  unclassifiedNot set143833351, 143264750, 357861517

Hambleton 003B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %15.76 %4.92 %0.00 %79.33 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %8.22 %0.00 %0.00 %91.78 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Boynton Road residentialNot set189307061
Church Garth residentialNot set41845623, 41845620
Conyers Road residentialNot set189307053
Dakyn Close residentialNot set189307059, 1010370873
De Brus Close residentialNot set752165657, 752165652
Golden Acres residentialNot set189307064, 189307055, 189307062
Hambleton Court residentialNot set39493609
Manor Close residentialNot set32691984
St Mary's Close residentialNot set189307051
Tofts Close residentialNot set32691978, 32691972, 32691970
Village Road residentialNot set128363745
Wycliffe Road residentialNot set189307058, 189307054
  residentialNot set979338246, 218504018, 1171784292, 771287317, 39493612, 466637849, 1126471318, 39493616, 398210444, 697927213, 189307050
Birkby Lane tertiaryNot set258509769, 168610534, 258509782
Cross Rein Link tertiaryNot set168610535
Deighton Lane tertiaryNot set32870794, 452990138, 452990136, 357823112, 143833337
Long Lane tertiaryNot set30661193, 528706213
  tertiaryNot set528706220, 32461291, 528706217, 30737709, 528706218, 30912464, 31159229, 32461359, 31159255, 32461257
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set100170587
Eryholme Lane unclassifiedNot set67396857
Long Lane unclassifiedNot set31159232
Piersburgh Lane unclassifiedNot set115970446
Raby Lane unclassifiedNot set133611489
Stobarts Way unclassifiedNot set128363743
Waver Lane unclassifiedNot set255011993
  unclassifiedNot set35841722, 56771743, 128363747, 464149185, 464149186, 32691968, 31159246, 35841719, 541939983, 67516228, 709291528, 701052409, 709291531, 709291530, 30737879, 464149195, 189307057, 34238478, 34238484, 128363749, 198528296, 70870646, 32692005

Hambleton 003C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %12.32 %0.00 %87.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %1.78 %4.60 %0.00 %0.00 %11.50 %0.00 %0.00 %82.12 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %57.08 %40.70 %0.00 %2.22 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %2.98 %0.00 %0.00 %11.44 %0.00 %0.00 %85.58 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Back Lane residentialNot set31531381
Grant Close residentialNot set190533654
Oswaldene residentialNot set129849902
School Lane residentialNot set31531382
Shire Garth residentialNot set191010286, 909518039
Spring Hill residentialNot set191010279
  residentialNot set952111545, 720170796, 64003273, 32283287, 909518040, 1194047947
Berghill Lane tertiaryNot set220344177
Boghole Bank tertiaryNot set221859177
Bullamoor Road tertiaryNot set224362477
Cart Riggin tertiaryNot set220344178
Clack Lane tertiaryNot set31531383
Cophill Lane tertiaryNot set23205898
Featherbed Lane tertiaryNot set30532949
Low Bank tertiaryNot set220344181
Low Moor Lane tertiaryNot set143833295
Tofts Lane tertiaryNot set31159300
  tertiaryNot set266255072, 338974794, 30918017, 682256863, 220344174, 30661242, 528706220, 528706218, 129917509, 253332300, 143833281, 338974785, 266255067, 23205899, 969828139, 969828140, 221859179, 23205897, 737112473, 257769779, 30738047, 189307056, 118807644, 30912464, 74307432, 133863375, 1116378971, 1116378970
  trunk_linkNot set4968957
Burnthouse Bank unclassifiedNot set109248176
Chester Lane unclassifiedNot set31276583, 672097339
Ewe Leys Lane unclassifiedNot set466152666, 466047515, 466152664, 52021071, 466047516
Foxton Lane unclassifiedNot set61721064, 258395242, 61721071
High Lane unclassifiedNot set30770750
Kirk Ings Lane unclassifiedNot set1019274439, 33805096
Leake Lane unclassifiedNot set133863373
Limekiln Road unclassifiedNot set466152674
Low Moor Lane unclassifiedNot set143264741, 143271876, 1168779633
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set220344179
Moor Lane unclassifiedNot set38355610
Peasland Lane unclassifiedNot set222288487
Rag Robin Turn unclassifiedNot set220344184
Stony Lane unclassifiedNot set927589795, 31759882, 927589794
Thwaites Lane unclassifiedNot set220344188
  unclassifiedNot set31020492, 145531082, 466121855, 31276591, 19111994, 37064808, 738984771, 109248184, 109248205, 37064807, 240790492, 31276604, 38355611, 109248190, 68692815, 738984772, 738984229, 109248172, 32947161, 337179319, 390080819, 4968963

Hambleton 003D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %8.26 %0.00 %0.00 %91.74 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %19.19 %65.32 %0.00 %15.49 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set972218320
Baker Street residentialNot set189307063
Hunters Ride residentialNot set838515452, 35605554
Prospect View residentialNot set35605521
Smithy Green residentialNot set32870803
The Paddock residentialNot set35605556
White House Wynd residentialNot set190894240, 190894243
  residentialNot set35605523
Back Lane tertiaryNot set56771681, 63567823, 63567820
Front Street tertiaryNot set30737943
Green Lane tertiaryNot set438215061
Haggitt Hill Lane tertiaryNot set56771688, 37186482
Hornby Road tertiaryNot set190894241, 56771697
Long Lane tertiaryNot set68693879
Low Lane tertiaryNot set30912491, 199196709
Thirsk Road tertiaryNot set30336204, 224208771, 73998507, 428553500, 583695441, 73998504
Trenholme Lane tertiaryNot set512061104
West Lane tertiaryNot set221860355
York Street tertiaryNot set199196707
  tertiaryNot set273504655, 30616488, 73998505, 73998503, 56771686, 30533685, 30918017, 528706222, 528706217, 30912474, 189307056, 682256863, 682256862, 31159338, 30737896, 30737894, 129917509, 428553563, 30918014, 56771693, 31159274, 30616487
Trenholme Lane trunk_linkNot set292652166, 292652167
  trunk_linkNot set257181068
York Street unclassifiedNot set199196710
  unclassifiedNot set1056249052, 63572166, 63572141, 129917508, 63572137, 428553522, 1056249054, 30737900, 30737879, 339952823

Hambleton 004A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.04 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.96 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %99.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.02 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Allerton Close residentialNot set30737628, 492725240
Alverton Lane residentialNot set30661394
Ashlea Road residentialNot set30932774
Bailey Court residentialNot set30932834
Beaconsfield Street residentialNot set56012206
Bishopsgarth residentialNot set30932815
Dexta Way residentialNot set30796320, 30796310
Ebor Court residentialNot set30641155
Ferguson Close residentialNot set30796311
Hatfield Road residentialNot set30641163
L'Espec Street residentialNot set30641159
Lynton Way residentialNot set30796539
Malpas Drive residentialNot set56012226
Phoenix Grove residentialNot set30932801
Railway View residentialNot set56012039
Springwell Lane residentialNot set30932785
Tom Umpleby Close residentialNot set30932802
Weavers Green residentialNot set30777720, 30777718, 30737639
  residentialNot set485393224, 30932807, 30737644, 30796313, 464746687, 30641148, 30777693, 123558267, 30777729, 30777712, 464746709, 177517545, 464746708, 464746715, 30932816, 1132445950, 56012229
Applegarth unclassifiedNot set29052173

Hambleton 004B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %7.23 %32.07 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %60.69 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Almond Grove residentialNot set30796280
Ascot Close residentialNot set30777353
Ash Ridge residentialNot set30616320
Boston Avenue residentialNot set30932877
Broomfield Avenue residentialNot set30373835
Byram Close residentialNot set30616327
Byram Court residentialNot set189455569
Cleveland Drive residentialNot set30796270
Crestbrooke residentialNot set30796166
Crosby Road residentialNot set159658556
Dexta Way residentialNot set30796320
Kilnwick Court residentialNot set30796327
Lynton Way residentialNot set30796539
Meadow Close residentialNot set30796202
Mulgrave Drive residentialNot set30796261
Oak Mount Court residentialNot set251025111, 265581970
Ormesby Crescent residentialNot set30796259
Pine Grove residentialNot set30616332
Sladeburn Drive residentialNot set30616328
St Andrews Grove residentialNot set30796060
St Bedes Avenue residentialNot set30796213
St Christopher Close residentialNot set30796074
St Georges Grove residentialNot set30796156
St Hildas Road residentialNot set30796120
St James Drive residentialNot set44912319, 252187341
St Michaels Court residentialNot set30796055
St Pauls Close residentialNot set30796135
Thornhill residentialNot set31232087
Thornley Avenue residentialNot set933230284, 30796301
Willow Road residentialNot set30796279
  residentialNot set30796076, 30796179, 30777351, 375200489, 127606412, 1175901441, 30796294, 30796324, 108566362, 30796264, 108566359, 30796215, 933227717, 30796272, 933227718, 368778095, 30796203, 30796302, 1196013700, 293866785, 30796057, 30796157, 30616553, 30796192, 933227719, 30796185

Hambleton 004C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %2.75 %59.92 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %37.33 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %55.39 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %44.61 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashlands Court residentialNot set344302380
Ashlea Road residentialNot set30932774
Bailey Court residentialNot set30932834
Bishopsgarth residentialNot set30932815
Crosby Gardens residentialNot set30616302
Crosby Road residentialNot set30616509
Paterson Crescent residentialNot set30616283
Phoenix Grove residentialNot set30932801
Pinfold Drive residentialNot set30641106
Prospect View residentialNot set30616281
Springwell Lane residentialNot set30932785
Upwell Road residentialNot set30932778
Valley Road residentialNot set224362478
Vicars Croft residentialNot set31156809, 30994283, 1198643076
  residentialNot set31156762, 126237821, 30616301, 30914325, 30932836, 55896491, 31154663, 30932923
Bullamoor Road tertiaryNot set30373133
Applegarth unclassifiedNot set29052169, 29052172, 29052173
Elder Road unclassifiedNot set30373670, 30373684
The Link unclassifiedNot set25144240
Zetland Street unclassifiedNot set30373111

Hambleton 004D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %52.92 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %47.08 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %13.29 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %86.71 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set532352418
Ashlands Close residentialNot set31154599, 31154583
Bankhead Close residentialNot set30994929, 30994907
Bramblefields residentialNot set30994940, 30994884, 30994872
Bullamoor Close residentialNot set31154494
Elm Close residentialNot set30932937
Elm Court residentialNot set30932942
Hailstone Drive residentialNot set30641082
Knotto Bottom Way residentialNot set30994496, 30994555, 30994517
Pinfold Drive residentialNot set30641106
Stonegate Court residentialNot set775917786
  residentialNot set30994945, 30994941, 31154593, 108566361, 403193279, 30994944, 30994949, 30994952, 30994561, 30994523, 108566364
Bullamoor Road tertiaryNot set224362477
Banks Road unclassifiedNot set30534224
Scholla Lane unclassifiedNot set31276506
  unclassifiedNot set31276540, 31276591, 31276604, 505089752, 505089759, 31276538

Hambleton 004E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %59.50 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %40.50 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashlands Close residentialNot set31154599, 31154583
Bankhead Close residentialNot set30994907, 30994929
Bankhead Road residentialNot set30994864, 30994863
Borrowby Avenue residentialNot set30914271, 30914252
Bramblefields residentialNot set30994884, 30994872
Greenhill Crescent residentialNot set31154693
Jubilee Gardens residentialNot set31154742, 31154743
Newlands residentialNot set30994856, 30994854
Paterson Crescent residentialNot set30616283
Prospect Place residentialNot set30994855
Prospect View residentialNot set30616281
Valley Road residentialNot set224362478
  residentialNot set31154609, 31154593, 30994918, 31252470, 30932951, 30994861, 30994859, 30994564, 30994562, 437562066, 30994426, 30994312, 30994858, 31154722, 30616282, 437562065, 31252447, 30994421, 31154650, 31154660, 30616285, 31252445, 31252461, 31252463, 30994857, 31252458

Hambleton 004F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %33.12 %18.87 %0.00 %48.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %33.50 %0.79 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %65.71 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %44.16 %2.24 %0.00 %51.63 %0.00 %0.00 %1.97 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %7.21 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.79 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
All Saints Lane residentialNot set608681061
Anchorage Lane residentialNot set30530444
Applegarth Court residentialNot set30994201
Arden Court residentialNot set30994979
Arden Mews residentialNot set30994989, 377095075
Ben Hyde Way residentialNot set293203711
Blackthorn Road residentialNot set703091612
Castle Close residentialNot set30994229
Castlegate Road residentialNot set296689979, 592772245, 601656248, 365468770
Cotswold Street residentialNot set828125334
Cottage Close residentialNot set31232010
County Business Park residentialNot set31015460
De Lacy Road residentialNot set364878410, 293203716, 365468773
Finkills Way residentialNot set30530383
Friarage Gardens residentialNot set30994985
Friars Close residentialNot set971615410, 655607678, 661713052, 655607676
Goosecroft Gardens residentialNot set30661172
Goosecroft Lane residentialNot set30661175, 189406300, 30661137
Hawthorn Close residentialNot set982179855, 991975050, 828126519
High Street residentialNot set29039280, 224370041, 685699739
Larch Close residentialNot set828127376, 828126518
Lewis Close residentialNot set30932992
Maple Court residentialNot set365348721, 293305561
Mayfair Court residentialNot set293305557
Middlethorpe Rise residentialNot set172650122
Portland Road residentialNot set653919023
Rufus Way residentialNot set293203712
Runnymede Way residentialNot set539459026
Springwell Lane residentialNot set1217207433, 100999140, 100999130, 30932785
Stonegate Court residentialNot set775917786
Swain Court residentialNot set30530495, 252506184
Swain View residentialNot set30530517
Tannery Lane residentialNot set30664501
Thurston Road residentialNot set30660951
Turker Lane residentialNot set29039056
Winton Road residentialNot set30758849, 30758863, 30758852
  residentialNot set293203713, 30758855, 31252419, 30758846, 30933003, 30932982, 30758880, 31252420, 30616254, 30778202, 30778208, 30641008, 252506182, 30661001, 974332079, 30336257, 514738836, 127603850, 691708429, 653919022, 30373669, 30661176, 30664530, 30661050, 30661053, 30661055, 30661049, 174132479, 174132475, 30664533, 778188541, 30660919, 30660989, 30660972, 30660995, 269530390, 1215872716, 30994197, 293305559, 31232015, 31232020, 31232021, 30660923, 31232055, 31232023, 383770451, 365348723, 293203718, 293305556, 293019599, 293019602, 30758865, 30758862, 30758860, 703954614, 691708418, 691708421, 703954612, 1063635316, 828126132, 778336548, 778336551, 828333408
Yafforth RoadB6271secondaryNot set293019603, 293019601
Bullamoor Road tertiaryNot set224362477
  tertiaryNot set118807644
Applegarth unclassifiedNot set29052169
Banks Road unclassifiedNot set30534224
Barkers Close unclassifiedNot set30530323
Binks Close unclassifiedNot set30660894, 30660895
Crowfoot Lane unclassifiedNot set30660875
Danby Lane unclassifiedNot set143833309
Gaskell Close unclassifiedNot set30530318
Mount View unclassifiedNot set30530335
Standard Court unclassifiedNot set31232053
Standard Way unclassifiedNot set29169570
Tennant Close unclassifiedNot set30660904
Woodstock Close unclassifiedNot set31232049
  unclassifiedNot set31232030, 293021196, 293714226, 30530308, 30660905, 170337596, 293021199, 31232028, 199199450, 30530238, 31232045, 31232054, 30660912, 30660907

Hambleton 004G

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %83.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %16.98 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %32.48 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %67.52 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Dene Road residentialNot set30994291
Lewis Close residentialNot set30932992
Priory Close residentialNot set30777854
The Meadows residentialNot set30933025
Vicars Croft residentialNot set1198643076
  residentialNot set31252437, 30933024, 30933028, 30933042, 30994285, 31231947, 31231999, 31231948, 31232000, 30933056, 31231982, 30933062, 30933088, 31231983, 30933059, 30933090, 43314624, 30777856, 30777869, 30777839, 126237821, 30914375, 30933006, 30933010, 30801324, 30932989
Bullamoor Road tertiaryNot set30373133, 224362477, 30616506
Scholla Lane unclassifiedNot set31276506

Hambleton 004H

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %36.77 %18.19 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %45.05 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %57.82 %18.59 %0.00 %0.00 %23.59 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %14.91 %7.07 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %78.02 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beckside residentialNot set30796346
Bilsdale Close residentialNot set30777365
Bransdale Avenue residentialNot set30777377
Cherry Garth and Manor Green residentialNot set30796408
Farndale Avenue residentialNot set30777374
Grange Close residentialNot set30616912
Mulberry Vale residentialNot set474384774, 474384776, 474384775
Neile Close residentialNot set30796333, 30796335
Orchard Court residentialNot set30796415
Rowans Way residentialNot set30796343, 480229536, 480229520, 30796340
Slingsby Gardens residentialNot set30796368
St James Mews residentialNot set381499597
Sutton Drive residentialNot set30777576
  residentialNot set121715810, 30777366, 30777578, 30777360, 30777358, 30777359, 145416649, 30796331, 370728939, 863736455, 30796358, 30796355, 30595870, 145416647, 30796360
  unclassifiedNot set119271848, 30796802, 30530238

Hambleton 005A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %49.59 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %50.41 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %13.21 %1.25 %0.00 %45.23 %0.00 %0.00 %40.32 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %2.24 %0.00 %0.00 %19.86 %0.00 %0.00 %77.90 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alban Coore Place residentialNot set1192685284
Bedale Rose Avenue residentialNot set600783441, 440858985
Beech Close residentialNot set32484972
Chapel Crescent residentialNot set190981439
Common Lane residentialNot set32484942
East Grange Close residentialNot set32484949
Freemans Way residentialNot set431826099, 69991505, 69991472, 431826101
Grange Avenue residentialNot set32758553
Harkness Close residentialNot set69991524
Harkness Drive residentialNot set69991517
Hawthorn Mews residentialNot set189308407
Meadow Court residentialNot set1176303373, 32484932
Meadow Drive residentialNot set173310376
Peacock's Close residentialNot set32484944
Pittfields Corner residentialNot set1176303367, 1176303368, 1176303374
The Close residentialNot set32485223
The Greenways residentialNot set190981430
The Parklands residentialNot set32484978
Village Fold residentialNot set32485215
Village Way residentialNot set32485191
  residentialNot set1175701668, 32485193, 190981431, 958789839, 958789841, 958789838, 1175701675
Lumley Lane tertiaryNot set777180688, 32485133, 777180689
The Green tertiaryNot set90431445
Todd Lane tertiaryNot set32485118
  tertiaryNot set225803097, 225803085, 225803084, 90431429, 32485145, 90431464, 1026468705, 452937583, 32485128, 90431596, 1026468704
Alban Coore Place unclassifiedNot set1192685282
Fence Dyke Lane unclassifiedNot set777958540, 32485054, 777958541
Fleetham Lane unclassifiedNot set90431447, 777958538, 777958539
Greengate Lane unclassifiedNot set777180687, 32485189, 777180686
Hamhall Lane unclassifiedNot set159109835, 104118685
Hergill Lane unclassifiedNot set32485015
Planetree Lane unclassifiedNot set548624247
Station Road unclassifiedNot set32484926, 104118182
Wainscoat Place unclassifiedNot set1192685283
  unclassifiedNot set32485100, 145404389

Hambleton 005B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %26.42 %0.00 %0.00 %73.58 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %14.67 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %85.33 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %9.72 %0.00 %0.00 %90.18 %0.00 %0.00 %0.10 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.58 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.42 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.93 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.07 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Church Lea residentialNot set31158987
Fountains Way residentialNot set32461910
Greenacres residentialNot set172123319
Howe Hill Close residentialNot set31276903
Lovesome Hill residentialNot set123571123
Meadowfields residentialNot set399198492, 540442863
Reveller Mews residentialNot set31276910
Rievaulx Drive residentialNot set32461905
St Helens Close residentialNot set33733734
St Helens Drive residentialNot set33734781
The Green residentialNot set31158984
  residentialNot set32461907, 33734755, 1169474723, 540442626, 32461985, 454256724, 454256725, 383588984, 383588982, 51987165, 452949521, 198429089, 31158493, 31158979, 198745083, 32461912, 172144286, 31158996, 31158997, 172144281, 33733723, 31158992, 172144304
Butt Wath BridgeB6271secondaryNot set372402461
Bramper Lane tertiaryNot set32296297
Church Bridge tertiaryNot set372402462
Danby Lane tertiaryNot set357549090, 357556070, 357556072, 357549091, 143833298
Dolly Lane tertiaryNot set90431483, 30335877
Mounstrall Lane tertiaryNot set357549093, 357549092, 31276937
Rawcar Bridge tertiaryNot set354909970
Station Lane tertiaryNot set32296043
Thrintoft Lane tertiaryNot set182586856, 182552262, 182586852
  tertiaryNot set37571935, 354909991, 357549096, 301674275, 392169507, 354909996, 354909978, 172144311, 452939204, 452939203, 30335828, 354909993, 354909989, 32485142, 372402489, 32461359, 586268520, 32692070, 354909972, 354910000, 357663722, 357663739, 143833283, 32692997, 452937583, 354910001, 357549097, 357663736, 354909971, 357663734, 357663730, 357663738, 357663724, 192558853, 357663729
Crowfoot Lane unclassifiedNot set30660875
Danby Lane unclassifiedNot set52016649, 357538048, 31276992, 31276970, 357556071, 143833309, 52016648, 357556073, 31276994
Fairholme Lane unclassifiedNot set161125067
Green Hills Lane unclassifiedNot set190618091
Potter Lane unclassifiedNot set222273146
Thrintoft Moor Lane unclassifiedNot set90431658
  unclassifiedNot set971418436, 357549103, 357549104, 59039318, 59039317, 31158420, 357549110, 143833323, 32693087, 31159003, 182573543, 1138465962, 354909990, 120600708, 284779652, 143260738, 59038971, 51987161, 31159021, 357549105, 198429090, 172144255, 971427826, 258509764

Hambleton 005C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %10.53 %0.00 %0.00 %89.47 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %57.19 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %42.81 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %28.67 %0.00 %0.00 %68.41 %0.00 %0.00 %2.92 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Carroll Close residentialNot set31155326
Colstan Road residentialNot set31154759
Crestbrooke residentialNot set30796166
Crosby Road residentialNot set159658556, 30616545
Greenbank residentialNot set31155980
High Trace residentialNot set31156200
Mill Rise residentialNot set31156363
Oak Mount Court residentialNot set251025111
South Vale residentialNot set30595907, 30595924
St Anthonys Avenue residentialNot set30796137, 30796138
St Georges Grove residentialNot set30796156
St Johns Close residentialNot set30796143, 30796147
St Stephens Gardens residentialNot set268931174, 30796149
The Laurels residentialNot set31155790
Thornbrough Road residentialNot set127603914
Thornhill residentialNot set31232087
  residentialNot set129419371, 129419361, 31156452, 30796146, 31156436, 31156230, 127608683, 31155814, 30796148, 777678163, 289746591, 975605612, 30796157, 367268592, 30796186, 30796158, 52250583, 31232090, 30796154, 127606413, 31156391, 31154837, 31155109, 129419358, 30641116, 31232086, 31155403, 31155575, 129419362, 129419365
Mill Hill Lane tertiaryNot set294202944, 118806445

Hambleton 005D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %8.18 %47.98 %0.00 %43.84 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %4.07 %65.88 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %30.05 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Slingsby Gardens residentialNot set30796368
The Close residentialNot set30641389
Wooden Hill Lane residentialNot set31232106
  residentialNot set30914538, 30914541, 30796383, 30796384, 30796390, 30796472, 30796400, 30796429, 30796398, 30661343, 30641440, 31232100, 31232128, 1198642831, 31232129, 30796460, 30641416, 30914497, 30661347

Hambleton 005E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %37.59 %0.00 %0.00 %62.41 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %27.62 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %72.38 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bransdale Avenue residentialNot set30777377
Farndale Avenue residentialNot set30777374
Foxglove Close residentialNot set30641339
Grassington Avenue residentialNot set30777402
Harebell Close residentialNot set437563661, 30641315, 437563662
Honeysuckle Close residentialNot set30777486
Oaktree Drive residentialNot set30641269, 114120039, 30641330, 114120041
Penhill Court residentialNot set30777471
Thistle Close residentialNot set114120335, 30641274
Wycliffe Avenue residentialNot set30777397, 437563663
  residentialNot set30641327, 114120339, 30641416, 30777491, 30777490, 30777403, 114120035, 30641346, 30641324, 337773908, 30796458, 30777378, 30777521, 30641170, 30777398, 297378862, 30777487, 30777383, 30777381, 30777410, 30641440
  unclassifiedNot set51987161

Hambleton 006A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %74.33 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %25.67 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %46.81 %0.00 %0.00 %53.19 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beechwood Close residentialNot set63095901
Grange Close residentialNot set63096427
Queen Anne's Court residentialNot set63096813
Queen Anne's Drive residentialNot set63096692, 63096912
Tom Hall Court residentialNot set62371514
  residentialNot set1003098617, 62371530, 1003098618, 1007323030, 1010195270, 1007691779, 1007691778, 1007691764, 816530645, 1003098629, 1007598471, 1003098642, 1007599392, 1003098630
Firby Road unclassifiedNot set111287940

Hambleton 006B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %81.39 %0.00 %0.00 %18.61 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %62.91 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %37.09 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %5.58 %33.63 %0.00 %0.00 %59.01 %0.00 %0.00 %1.78 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %16.50 %0.00 %0.00 %83.50 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A684primaryNot set437250350, 437250349, 338524425, 585337461
Beechwood Close residentialNot set63095901
Grange Road residentialNot set63095350
Javelin Way residentialNot set921788950
Meadow Grove residentialNot set63095735
Mosquito Garth residentialNot set921788952
Pasture Drive residentialNot set63095479
Pinewood Grove residentialNot set63096219
Tornado Close residentialNot set921788954
  residentialNot set224486741, 63103907, 986217909, 1003900012, 921788957, 921788956, 921788953, 921788951, 1003576637, 1003576638, 63095541, 63103927, 683932924, 63103496, 63103663, 1008114411
 B6285secondaryNot set338524427, 585337462
Firby Road unclassifiedNot set111287940

Hambleton 006C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.57 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %62.68 %34.47 %0.00 %2.85 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ascough Wynd residentialNot set63095089
Back Lane residentialNot set63094948
Badger Hill Drive residentialNot set62171877
Bielby Close residentialNot set62171831
Blind Lane residentialNot set170310303, 62171861
Bluebell Way residentialNot set295974127
Cherry Grove residentialNot set63094177
Chestnut Close residentialNot set62171825
Elm Tree Lane residentialNot set295974124
Falcon Place residentialNot set706690296
Fox Covert Close residentialNot set62171885
Harbour View residentialNot set63130356
Hazel Court residentialNot set62171854
Heron Close residentialNot set62171823
Holly Road residentialNot set63094095
Ings View residentialNot set189308414
Jubilee Road residentialNot set683379870, 683379866, 683379867, 683379865, 683379864
Kingfisher Drive residentialNot set62171799
Meadowfield residentialNot set63094190
Newsteads residentialNot set63094090
Otterbeck Way residentialNot set62171882, 996848909
Poppy Court residentialNot set295974128, 295974125
Primrose Way residentialNot set295974122, 295974130
Railway View residentialNot set683379869
Robin Way residentialNot set904076052, 1084704804
Sparrow Way residentialNot set904076051, 1084704803
Spruce Gill Avenue residentialNot set62171777
Spruce Gill Drive residentialNot set62171779
Sycamore Avenue residentialNot set295974123
The Crescent residentialNot set63094764
The Paddock residentialNot set62171780
Tom Hall Court residentialNot set62371514
Willow Drive residentialNot set63094377
Wren Close residentialNot set1155761512, 904076053
  residentialNot set984772145, 62171826, 1020307884, 1018313857, 62171886, 62171879, 62171800, 706690297, 69779892, 63094645, 1018313861, 1018313862, 1014632701, 286054839, 1116494973, 1014647270, 1018250283, 1018250271, 683379868, 1116494974, 1018250285, 996848901, 1007336150, 63130398, 63130409, 62171835, 1026685959, 295974129, 706690295
Sandhill Lane unclassifiedNot set69779885
  unclassifiedNot set840896210

Hambleton 006D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %16.71 %0.00 %0.00 %83.29 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %65.19 %11.88 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %22.94 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %35.16 %0.00 %0.00 %64.84 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %7.08 %1.77 %0.00 %58.20 %0.00 %0.00 %32.95 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %13.95 %0.00 %0.00 %42.52 %0.00 %0.00 %43.52 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beech Close residentialNot set173301176
Cringlefields residentialNot set1000803006
Moorfields residentialNot set1000803007
  residentialNot set1000803010, 1000803011, 1000803008, 1000803028, 431587464
 B6267secondaryNot set7980736
Halfpenny House LaneB6268secondaryNot set26624855
Scroggs LaneB6268secondaryNot set221854552
Hollow Moor Lane tertiaryNot set69990468
The Avenue tertiaryNot set430980949
  tertiaryNot set225659600, 69990557, 90431434, 58691922, 169278984, 464863471, 90431629, 169278983, 58692522, 58692521
Firby Road unclassifiedNot set111287940
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set169278961
Mires Lane unclassifiedNot set1059611773
Moor Lane unclassifiedNot set42512423
Stubbing Nook Lane unclassifiedNot set91382794
Watlass Moor Lane unclassifiedNot set138017774
  unclassifiedNot set455104272, 430622616, 430622608, 45051126, 430622603, 430622613, 169278954, 30914614, 138017776, 455105741

Hambleton 007B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %10.80 %0.00 %0.00 %89.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %12.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %87.98 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %8.90 %0.00 %72.95 %0.00 %0.00 %18.15 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %9.56 %0.00 %0.00 %23.50 %0.00 %0.00 %66.95 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %6.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.71 %0.00 %0.00 %82.29 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Henge Close residentialNot set865541346, 1035938011
Marmion Close residentialNot set160053464
Melltowns Green residentialNot set119446243
Regency Place residentialNot set515781161, 515781160
Rocking Horse Drive residentialNot set1035932691
Rokesby Place residentialNot set1035932693, 119446244
Strait Lane residentialNot set221853727
The Croft residentialNot set194109715, 194109713
The Mulberries residentialNot set1035938014
The Village Green residentialNot set191010881
  residentialNot set1074173708, 517341891, 422985963, 1074540534, 119446245, 198968210, 1035932692, 855832116, 1035938013
 B6267secondaryNot set7980736
Bedale Lane tertiaryNot set50474762
Moor Lane tertiaryNot set221853736, 29056608
Mowbray Terrace tertiaryNot set122332374
Nosterfield Road tertiaryNot set221853742
Tanfield Lane tertiaryNot set225381930, 159927610
Whitecross Hill tertiaryNot set105897528
  tertiaryNot set32462499, 158966710, 169278989, 57382674, 169278990, 32462299
Sinderby Lane tertiary_linkNot set191010880
Back Lane unclassifiedNot set159929333
Binsoe Lane unclassifiedNot set169278980
Cowland Lane unclassifiedNot set221853734
Fore Lane unclassifiedNot set159929320
Headlands Lane unclassifiedNot set57382677
Long Lane unclassifiedNot set42512793
Lythe Bank unclassifiedNot set57382679
Masham Lane unclassifiedNot set42513259
Moor Lane unclassifiedNot set300398838
Ness Lane unclassifiedNot set222284466
Sandfield Lane unclassifiedNot set221853730
Stapley Lane unclassifiedNot set266484195, 266484188, 169278993
Swale Lane unclassifiedNot set221853744
Thiefgate Lane unclassifiedNot set169278982
Whinwath Lane unclassifiedNot set300398840, 158966708, 300398841
  unclassifiedNot set57382675, 158966707, 159928474, 57382678, 225381945, 159928477, 221853728, 138001751, 159928475, 159113667, 138001750, 60440681, 222284469, 159929327

Hambleton 007C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %4.31 %0.00 %0.00 %95.69 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %7.88 %0.00 %0.00 %92.12 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  primary_linkNot set25144741, 512058050
Beechfield residentialNot set30743035
Bridge End residentialNot set30762997
Cradock Row residentialNot set60351699
Endican Lane residentialNot set25681478, 25681479
Green Lane residentialNot set59381075
Mawson Grove residentialNot set30763051
Mayfield residentialNot set30743048
North Riding Rise residentialNot set25681481
Park Gardens residentialNot set1163911313
School Lane residentialNot set1235778976, 337564571
Scotts Road residentialNot set30743029
The Stonebow residentialNot set30763064
  residentialNot set53184178, 30763050, 337564568, 62162387, 30743033, 30763055, 356379159, 30542904, 30542862, 30762998, 53161807, 1217998818, 30743030, 30763638, 62162389, 30742917, 59381077
Allerton Wath Road tertiaryNot set266255069, 266255070
Back Lane tertiaryNot set30542786
Crindle Carr Lane tertiaryNot set25681192
Green Lane tertiaryNot set221856631, 437294697, 221856633, 437294698
Hillside, Thief Hole Lane tertiaryNot set25681480
Maunby Lane tertiaryNot set221856635, 221856622
Moor Lane tertiaryNot set221856629
Newsham Road tertiaryNot set4704194, 4704185
Sandhutton Lane tertiaryNot set60351759, 221853733
Station Road tertiaryNot set31277087, 503387633
Thief Hole Lane tertiaryNot set29039622
  tertiaryNot set51986552, 60351791, 4704195, 923973917, 30742951, 118804662, 31277089, 503387634, 30742954, 30742888, 30762996, 32469038, 30372737, 51986549, 30543230, 30335828, 30644558, 52031740, 52031741, 30763099
Brockholme Lane unclassifiedNot set118873423
Cotcliffe Bank unclassifiedNot set266255066, 73628466, 266255068
Mill Hill Lane unclassifiedNot set52031739
Moorhouse Lane unclassifiedNot set25681138
Pickeringmoor Lane unclassifiedNot set32469041
  unclassifiedNot set62115993, 777119773, 777119772, 123587415, 52031738

Hambleton 007D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %8.81 %18.99 %16.90 %0.00 %5.38 %0.00 %0.00 %49.91 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %15.30 %0.00 %84.70 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %19.31 %0.00 %0.00 %80.69 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %6.03 %4.43 %0.00 %33.91 %0.00 %0.00 %55.64 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alder Close residentialNot set119616862
Hargill Lane residentialNot set69991416
Millfield Close residentialNot set69991444
Mill Lane residentialNot set58490661
Newton Crescent residentialNot set69991305
Prospect Way residentialNot set69991421
Russell Terrace residentialNot set739545672
St John's Crescent residentialNot set69991396
St John's Road residentialNot set69991198
Sycamore Lane residentialNot set69991389
The Coppice residentialNot set62743794
The Grange residentialNot set111202977
Water Lane residentialNot set69991445
Willow Close residentialNot set119616865
Woodland Drive residentialNot set225076769, 62939341
  residentialNot set983591653, 119616857, 983589324, 1175885667, 1175885666
Exelby Lane unclassifiedNot set117328393, 117328394
Toft Lane unclassifiedNot set111202975
Woodland Drive unclassifiedNot set112351619
  unclassifiedNot set58490665, 442934229, 58490667, 56676553

Hambleton 007E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.05 %12.24 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %87.71 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %66.33 %0.00 %0.00 %33.67 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %30.51 %0.00 %0.00 %36.27 %0.00 %0.00 %33.22 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %1.44 %9.39 %0.00 %49.61 %0.00 %0.00 %39.56 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alder Close residentialNot set119616862
Hawthorn Close residentialNot set119616860, 119616859
Holly Close residentialNot set119616867, 119616858
Laurel Close residentialNot set119616861
Oak Close residentialNot set62741875, 62742087
The Coppice residentialNot set62743794
The Spinney residentialNot set62939273, 199812352, 62939293
Willow Close residentialNot set119616865
Woodland Drive residentialNot set225076769, 62939341
  residentialNot set1092655208, 723730867, 723730866, 62801247, 225076767, 119616864, 62801245, 119616856, 737183793, 850504940, 119616868, 62801248
  tertiaryNot set169278989
Back Lane unclassifiedNot set111202967
Long Lane unclassifiedNot set42512793
Mires Lane unclassifiedNot set222288500
Moor Lane unclassifiedNot set169278987, 300398838, 300398837
Swainby Lane unclassifiedNot set224154217
Woodland Drive unclassifiedNot set112351619
  unclassifiedNot set662276628

Hambleton 008A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.03 %5.46 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.51 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %24.21 %75.79 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %4.58 %33.76 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %61.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.25 %0.00 %0.00 %2.75 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Admirals Court residentialNot set31962698, 31962681
Back Lane residentialNot set31719517
Bellcrest Close residentialNot set189293017
Blakey Close residentialNot set31962366
Blakey Lane residentialNot set1051829577
Carlton Avenue residentialNot set31962547
Chapel Street residentialNot set31718691
Danum Avenue residentialNot set31962739
Dondeen Avenue residentialNot set31719351
Freemans Way residentialNot set31719399
Green Lane East residentialNot set1116111352
Green Lane West residentialNot set31962724
Holly Close residentialNot set31719496
Lochranza Road residentialNot set31719344, 316945815
MacArthur Close residentialNot set31719485
Meadow Garth residentialNot set31719538
Melbourne Place residentialNot set31962603
Mowbray Place residentialNot set31719481
Nursery Gardens residentialNot set31718644
Racecourse Mews residentialNot set31719428, 500127479
Robb Close residentialNot set31719376
Silver Street residentialNot set31719529
South Terrace residentialNot set31719495
Sowerby Terrace residentialNot set189293010
The Close residentialNot set31719540
The Dialstone residentialNot set109653462
The Grange residentialNot set31962523
The Maltings residentialNot set31719458
The Pines residentialNot set31962361
The Sidings residentialNot set32004709
Turkhan Close residentialNot set31719346
Victoria Avenue residentialNot set31719467
  residentialNot set32004719, 31719360, 31962531, 31962562, 31719430, 31962683, 31719448, 31962695, 31719444, 31719490, 60796962, 31719443
Blakey Lane unclassifiedNot set53658786

Hambleton 008B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.04 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.96 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %21.56 %66.06 %0.00 %0.00 %12.38 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %40.33 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %59.67 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %37.54 %62.46 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Shaws Close living_streetNot set155021382
  living_streetNot set31719097
Baker's Alley pedestrianNot set53647219
Alexander Close residentialNot set31718142
Barbeck Close residentialNot set31718566
Barley's Yard residentialNot set31718979
Castle Yard Stables residentialNot set31719124
Chapel Street residentialNot set31718691
Croft View residentialNot set31719122
Gallows Lane residentialNot set155021429
Gillings Court residentialNot set31718969
Lynbrook Close residentialNot set31718107
Masonic Lane residentialNot set31719119, 155015448
Norby residentialNot set31719074
Nursery Gardens residentialNot set31718644
Old Mill Row residentialNot set31718048
Percy Drive residentialNot set189293006
Piper Lane residentialNot set23205904, 360482857
Racecourse Mews residentialNot set31719428
Riverside Mews residentialNot set487631883
Shire Road residentialNot set31718093
Springfield Close residentialNot set31718105
St Giles Close residentialNot set31718624, 31718636
St James Green residentialNot set119919919
St Mary's Walk residentialNot set31718852
Stoneybrough Lane residentialNot set31718126, 1183524320
Sunny Way residentialNot set155021430
The Green residentialNot set31718936
Todds Court residentialNot set31718901
Waterside residentialNot set31718889, 31718888
Whitelass Close residentialNot set31718084
  residentialNot set31718128, 31719027, 31718132, 31718145, 31718939, 155015455, 31718896, 31719079, 189293015, 31719008, 31718907, 31719047, 31718988, 31718971, 286363523, 119726929, 31719018, 31718110, 31718928, 31718941, 914648713, 227749949, 914648731, 1183524575, 31719085, 914648729, 155021379, 31719077, 31718645
Cemetery Road tertiaryNot set31395196
Marage Road tertiaryNot set986968171, 31395217

Hambleton 008C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %1.22 %0.52 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.26 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %9.83 %2.51 %0.00 %47.43 %40.22 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alexander Close residentialNot set31718142, 877667763
Allerdale Close residentialNot set31718206
Bellingham Close residentialNot set197664082
Byland Avenue residentialNot set31719130
Craigs Way residentialNot set31718041, 119919914
Darrowby Close residentialNot set31718232, 31718222, 31718208
Drovers Way residentialNot set31718203
Fairfield residentialNot set31718151, 31718171
Faven Field Road residentialNot set31718272
Herriot Way residentialNot set31718192
Johnson Close residentialNot set31718050
Millers Road residentialNot set31718054
Old Mill Row residentialNot set31718048
Rymer Way residentialNot set31718058
Shire Road residentialNot set31718093
St Mary's Avenue residentialNot set31718184
St Mary's Close residentialNot set31718858
St Mary's Drive residentialNot set31718871
St Mary's Walk residentialNot set31718852, 189533916
St. Mary's Way residentialNot set31718875
Stoneybrough Close residentialNot set31718168
Stoneybrough Lane residentialNot set31718126
The Orchard residentialNot set31718051
Wensleydale Mews residentialNot set1190533056
White Rose Way residentialNot set31718246
  residentialNot set914636108, 31718254, 31718249, 914636109, 914648683, 31718175, 914675246, 31718274, 31718275, 914648695, 31718235, 877667728, 914648705, 914675244, 621318421, 914648706, 119726931, 31718204, 31718241, 31718200, 914648692, 914675247, 914648694

Hambleton 008D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %3.67 %0.00 %0.00 %96.33 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %7.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.02 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %46.34 %29.21 %0.00 %24.45 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Shaws Close living_streetNot set155021382
  living_streetNot set155021384, 155021431, 218598621
Carlton Close residentialNot set31719312
Carlton Way residentialNot set31719318, 31719316
Castle Yard Stables residentialNot set31719124
Church View residentialNot set31719104
Cleveland Way residentialNot set31719255
Coniston Way residentialNot set189292995
Croft View residentialNot set31719122
Dondeen Avenue residentialNot set31719351
Edgar Drive residentialNot set662024546, 662013191, 662024548, 662013187
Freemans Way residentialNot set31719399
Gallows Lane residentialNot set155021429
Kestrel Drive residentialNot set293068388
Kingfisher Way residentialNot set293068390
Manfield Terrace residentialNot set31719207
Masonic Lane residentialNot set31719119
Millbank Court residentialNot set31719338
Norby residentialNot set31719074
Norby Front Street residentialNot set218598606
Olivette Crescent residentialNot set662013192, 1065584352
Olivetter Crescent residentialNot set662024547, 954246865, 662024550
Percy Drive residentialNot set189293006
Ripon Way residentialNot set31719232, 225080424, 31719230
Rydal Close residentialNot set44897164
Sunny Way residentialNot set155021430
Thirlmere Close residentialNot set31719293, 31719303
  residentialNot set31719236, 31719280, 31719290, 31719289, 1058528139, 169082300, 169082307, 31719018, 169082330, 31719008, 1058534468, 31719240, 31719336, 1058528140, 31719099, 31719047, 31719027, 31719020, 169082303
Cemetery Road tertiaryNot set31395196
Marage Road tertiaryNot set986968171
Newsham Road tertiaryNot set917705303, 4704185
Sandhutton Lane tertiaryNot set60351759
  tertiaryNot set31395203
Coney Garth Lane unclassifiedNot set169082298
  unclassifiedNot set487508258

Hambleton 008E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %30.43 %0.00 %0.00 %69.57 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %2.35 %0.00 %0.00 %8.73 %0.00 %0.00 %88.92 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %6.26 %0.00 %0.00 %27.67 %66.07 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %17.23 %58.28 %0.00 %24.50 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.15 %0.00 %0.00 %0.21 %0.00 %0.00 %99.64 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beck Lane residentialNot set189292998
Bedlam Hill Close residentialNot set711995230, 850165280
Church Farm residentialNot set189293043
Fanny Lane residentialNot set30763249
Fountains Court residentialNot set201857519
Melbourne Drive residentialNot set190296196
Swan Lane residentialNot set30763171
  residentialNot set1026223728, 56967783, 31276703, 31276722, 31276723, 30763164, 41207402, 424544826, 424544827, 30769435, 30763207, 30763162, 30763252, 390352584, 31276736
Allerton Wath Road tertiaryNot set466438079, 266255069, 466438078, 52029219, 30763624
Cleveland Rein tertiaryNot set52031485, 23205900
Cleveland Road tertiaryNot set31395671, 1149463852, 1149463851
Cophill Lane tertiaryNot set23205898, 221857554
Cross Hill tertiaryNot set424546314, 424546315, 222288497
Delf Lane tertiaryNot set466047513, 220344176, 466047514
Ewe Leys Lane tertiaryNot set221857551
Fore Lane tertiaryNot set38355465
Gate Lane tertiaryNot set31276789
Low Lane tertiaryNot set1034891918, 993418846, 993424614, 41206558, 993424437, 993424023, 1034890275, 993418844
Moor Road tertiaryNot set30763474
Oaktree Bank tertiaryNot set52031469, 221856628
Sneck Yate Bank tertiaryNot set31395510
Woundales Lane tertiaryNot set52031528
  tertiaryNot set1166247400, 993518198, 959581212, 993518578, 970224329, 52029221, 30769436, 52031527, 30763265, 221856624, 52031470, 512059889, 30763297, 959581211, 993426266, 993425031, 1166258467, 1149463845, 1166247801, 1095607952, 1095607951, 1149463846, 52031484, 36811343, 1166258712, 31395292
  trunk_linkNot set133863392, 133863376, 62119647, 30763147, 62119701, 30817202
Back Lane unclassifiedNot set31276665
Bedlam Hill unclassifiedNot set73628366
Carr Lane unclassifiedNot set56967955
Clipt Lane unclassifiedNot set73612831
Cotcliffe Bank unclassifiedNot set73628466
Ewelands Hill unclassifiedNot set221852104
Hagg Lane unclassifiedNot set221857553
Hag Lane unclassifiedNot set126063469
High Lane unclassifiedNot set1166262748, 41206555, 1166261560, 1166261561, 1166261185, 1166261139, 1166261184, 1166262750, 1166261143, 1166261760, 30770750
Ingdale Lane unclassifiedNot set1149463843, 35840160
Knowle Lane unclassifiedNot set221857550, 389537563, 252139297
Leake Lane unclassifiedNot set133863373
Long Lane unclassifiedNot set31276648
Mill Gate unclassifiedNot set73612859
Moorhouse Lane unclassifiedNot set52018661, 33805028
Park Lane unclassifiedNot set31276746
Peasland Lane unclassifiedNot set222288487
Ruddings Lane unclassifiedNot set1149463841, 221857549, 30763504
Upsall Lane unclassifiedNot set32772045, 32772049, 32772048, 23205903, 32772046, 23205901
Upsall Road unclassifiedNot set23205902
Wandhill Lane unclassifiedNot set52021076
Wethercote Lane unclassifiedNot set219781525
Whinmoor Hill unclassifiedNot set389537564, 221857556, 31719749
  unclassifiedNot set133863371, 1166259726, 31719767, 52021075, 62115993, 90431588, 849443498, 221852102, 60420191, 31719796, 201857506, 436834515, 221857557, 73628376, 30763115, 31276721, 1166259724

Hambleton 009A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %1.22 %10.97 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %87.81 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %18.53 %5.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %75.60 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %10.16 %0.00 %0.00 %9.02 %0.00 %0.00 %80.81 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.84 %0.00 %13.75 %84.41 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %20.43 %79.57 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.71 %0.00 %0.00 %95.29 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Acacia Drive residentialNot set437306898
Admirals Court residentialNot set31962711, 31962698, 31962730
Apple Tree Road residentialNot set656678608, 656678610
Ash Court residentialNot set437746194, 437746196
Aspen Close residentialNot set947382283, 947382278
Back Lane residentialNot set1100617446, 31719517, 1217973553, 1051832011, 1051832010
Bankside Close residentialNot set145231295
Blackthorn Close residentialNot set1165583528, 947382285, 947382280
Butterfly Close residentialNot set656678589
Cedar Road residentialNot set993376815, 300615512
Chariot Way residentialNot set1076632891
Cherryoak Street residentialNot set656678591, 683346618
Cocked Hat Park residentialNot set32003416, 32003424, 32003430
Croft Gardens residentialNot set31962503
Danum Avenue residentialNot set31962739
Dondeen Avenue residentialNot set31719351
Evergreen Way residentialNot set684694794, 957589694, 957589693, 957589695
Fir Tree Drive residentialNot set947382276, 947382275, 947382279
Green Lane East residentialNot set1116111352
Green Lane West residentialNot set31962724
Hazel Wood Crescent residentialNot set684694795, 684694796
Heather Place residentialNot set736543796, 736543798
Hedgehog Close residentialNot set656678595, 656678592
Honeysuckle Way residentialNot set656678598
Hornbeam Close residentialNot set947382281, 947382282
Inspiration Way residentialNot set443758797
King's Gardens residentialNot set31962295, 31962298
Kings Meadows residentialNot set31962305, 31962325, 31962311, 31962322
Lime Gardens residentialNot set957589700, 957589698
Lochranza Road residentialNot set31719344
Magnolia Way residentialNot set684694789
Maple Gardens residentialNot set422626586
Meadow Garth residentialNot set31719538
Millbank Court residentialNot set31719338
Oak Drive residentialNot set300615509
Orchard Lane residentialNot set31962507
Poplar Crescent residentialNot set422626581, 437746193
Poppy Drive residentialNot set684694786, 656678607
Rosemary Close residentialNot set656678602
Rowan Tree Close residentialNot set684694792
Sandholmes Lane residentialNot set1051832009, 217332264
Saxty Way residentialNot set31962760, 31962750, 1076632890
School Garth residentialNot set32036630
Silver Street residentialNot set31719529
St Oswalds Close residentialNot set31719522
Swan Way residentialNot set656678604
Sycamore Drive residentialNot set300615524
The Close residentialNot set31719540
The Croft residentialNot set31962500
The Dialstone residentialNot set109653462, 316945812
Tulip Tree Close residentialNot set736543794
Turkhan Close residentialNot set31719346
Violet Close residentialNot set1163313294, 736543799
Yew Tree Way residentialNot set684694793, 957589696
  residentialNot set1076632893, 1271544217, 32003422, 437453236, 437306899, 32003436, 32003425, 31962740, 772101662, 778333059, 437453239, 778333058, 31962766, 1061452420, 32036631, 32036642, 31962334, 31962327, 437461061, 437461058, 437461054, 300615525, 656678594, 300615526, 31962746, 458120010, 437746189, 422626588, 1020517629, 443758224, 422626582, 656678588, 300615510, 300615517, 1065067983, 422626585, 957589699, 1167960838, 550457918, 550457914, 550457920, 656678613, 957589697, 849809139, 1065578188, 849809135, 849809118, 849809134, 1254842155, 1065578153, 1065578155, 849809133, 683345468, 683345464, 684694788, 993376816, 947382274, 947382273, 1163313295, 1163313296, 145231278, 31962308, 31962340, 31719519, 31962348, 31719518, 60796997, 145231304
Topcliffe RoadB1448secondaryNot set31719463
 B1448secondaryNot set300615522, 300615520, 258585612, 300615518, 52028916, 300615514, 300615513, 300615523, 300615519, 300615521, 300615515, 300615511, 32036596
Sandy Lane tertiaryNot set1183043500
South Moor Lane tertiaryNot set32772059, 32772060, 218598620
  tertiaryNot set31397127
Milburn Lane unclassifiedNot set217330802, 218598611, 218598612
Ox Moor Plantation Lane unclassifiedNot set1115810973, 118012380
  unclassifiedNot set128383747

Hambleton 009B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %14.83 %23.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %61.30 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %27.82 %0.00 %0.00 %72.18 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bluebell Court residentialNot set877667727
Craigs Way residentialNot set119919914
Faven Field Road residentialNot set31718272
Hambleton Avenue residentialNot set119919916
Hambleton Court residentialNot set189293038
Hambleton Place residentialNot set31718034, 31718028, 225073571, 218598607, 31718424
Hambleton Row residentialNot set31718033
Hambleton View residentialNot set119919920, 31718490
Johnson Close residentialNot set31718050
Megson Place residentialNot set31718334
Newlands Court residentialNot set31718480
South Dowber Lane residentialNot set227749947, 31718478
The Orchard residentialNot set31718051
White Rose Way residentialNot set31718246
  residentialNot set31718037, 914636158, 31718526, 31718254, 864573827, 914636180, 31718398, 914636110, 31718481, 31718492, 877667728

Hambleton 009C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %4.86 %0.00 %0.00 %73.13 %0.00 %0.00 %22.02 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %8.43 %2.66 %0.00 %14.54 %0.00 %0.00 %74.37 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %6.62 %0.00 %0.00 %14.35 %79.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %50.89 %0.00 %49.11 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %10.94 %0.00 %0.00 %0.03 %0.00 %0.00 %89.03 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Church StreetA167primaryNot set52005169
Front StreetA167primaryNot set32003851
Long StreetA167primaryNot set52005275, 225074752, 225082821, 29323715
Back Lane residentialNot set126495128
Beech Avenue residentialNot set119343504
Chapel Garth residentialNot set124173232, 142035299, 124195359
Cheshire Square residentialNot set119441325
Chestnut Avenue residentialNot set119441323, 119441326, 119441322
Chestnut Crescent residentialNot set119441320
Churchill Mews residentialNot set851411669
Deans Square residentialNot set126502490
Dovecote Mews residentialNot set126504850, 126495127
East Lea residentialNot set142035302, 126502488
Elm Road residentialNot set119441324
Fairfield close residentialNot set723682285, 500130295
Farefield Close residentialNot set500130296
Greenfield Close residentialNot set959572936
Harriers Croft residentialNot set142035303
Hawthorn Drive residentialNot set119441330
Larch Road residentialNot set221853740
Lumb Lane residentialNot set119441327
Manor Close residentialNot set126495131, 126495126, 126495129
Manor Farm Lane residentialNot set124173221
Oak Drive residentialNot set119343503
Orr Crescent residentialNot set119441319
Pit Ings Lane residentialNot set124173228, 124195360, 124195356
Primrose Hill residentialNot set124173231
Swale View residentialNot set126502486
Sycamore Avenue residentialNot set221853739
The Covert residentialNot set119441332
The Green residentialNot set119441329
The Oaks residentialNot set124195361, 124173235, 124195357
The Rowans residentialNot set124173227, 306945802, 306945800, 124173237
The Willows residentialNot set864942629, 175227395
Trenchard Street residentialNot set221853743
Whittle Street residentialNot set119441321
Willow Grove residentialNot set797163740, 500130294
Winn Lane residentialNot set126495130
Woodland View residentialNot set221853741
  residentialNot set119597475, 119441334, 487510276, 119441331, 119441328, 119441333, 851411670, 119469903, 118940568, 1162670573, 1162670572, 221853737, 118940562, 1162670574, 119343505, 124195358, 124173223, 500130297
 B1448secondaryNot set694535149, 683345466, 32036432, 32036596, 1100776764, 683345465, 52031368
  secondaryNot set52031367
Catton Lane tertiaryNot set32003849
Catton Moor Lane tertiaryNot set4704196
Church Lane tertiaryNot set32003924, 266255458
Dalton Lane tertiaryNot set29250788, 132480352, 132480351
Eldmire Lane tertiaryNot set32003867
Hutton Rae Lane tertiaryNot set32004179
Islebeck Lane tertiaryNot set1183482746, 32772064
Low Lane tertiaryNot set35840025
Sandy Lane tertiaryNot set1183043500
Turkey Lane tertiaryNot set32003795
  tertiaryNot set1183048807, 32772062, 258585584, 142035297, 32003782, 1183048810, 258585613, 32003817
  trunk_linkNot set632812458, 632812460, 632812461, 694535151
Blind Piece Lane unclassifiedNot set32003889
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set266255465, 981949713, 266255457
Ox Close Lane unclassifiedNot set1099344618, 32003881
Race Lane unclassifiedNot set1076228001, 266255456, 266255462, 35839916, 1076334433, 1076228003
  unclassifiedNot set487221968, 118940560, 487221143, 486668885, 118940561, 1018818771, 118940566, 118940563, 363368602, 118940573, 486668222, 486232403, 119597474, 118940572, 487508258, 35857730, 802555595, 347278800, 363368596, 118940570, 487217922, 118940571, 487219739, 836110891, 118940567, 486232402, 118940564, 32003870, 487221969

Hambleton 009D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %8.50 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.50 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %8.45 %0.00 %0.00 %26.55 %0.00 %0.00 %65.01 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.20 %10.39 %0.00 %72.60 %12.69 %0.00 %4.12 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %5.12 %0.11 %0.00 %39.25 %0.00 %0.00 %55.52 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Croft Close living_streetNot set173373021
Elphin View residentialNot set390349005
Poplar Close residentialNot set784453867
Prospect Cottages residentialNot set173372520
Sandown Close residentialNot set74333714
St Marys Court residentialNot set74333615
  residentialNot set74333633, 702067130, 132475660, 157269762, 190613788, 702067129
Back Lane tertiaryNot set262183472, 262183471, 166849362, 225085700
Bagby Lane tertiaryNot set1073555020, 1073555019, 31396849, 736856548
Butt Lane tertiaryNot set166849367
Croft Lane tertiaryNot set1080999435, 32003622
Husthwaite Road tertiaryNot set1026446826, 29324892
Hutton Rae Lane tertiaryNot set32004179
Low Lane tertiaryNot set166849369, 225085701, 166849361
Low Road tertiaryNot set858294775, 1081004075, 858294757, 858294769, 858294764, 858294759, 858294767, 166849365, 858294771, 858294770
Low Town Bank Road tertiaryNot set734224320, 38353784, 31396329
Mill Dike Lane tertiaryNot set1073343303, 166849370, 225085699, 1081000439, 1073342709
Moor Lane tertiaryNot set32003484, 244855558
Osgoodby Bank tertiaryNot set222288496
Oulston Road tertiaryNot set388802889, 451551753, 938217472, 938207454, 48388875
Quarry Banks tertiaryNot set146658711
The Nookin tertiaryNot set971467717, 48389180, 490281197, 971466044, 48388876, 971466041, 971466045, 48389174
Thirsk Bank tertiaryNot set42129120, 1059080036, 1059077209, 1059077207, 464629967
Whinny Bank tertiaryNot set32003678, 1170408798, 1170407985, 1170407898, 1170408580
  tertiaryNot set29405357, 938025338, 938025377, 451551751, 849453689, 849453691, 222288482, 36811478, 136186919, 692648029, 1168156515, 1168156516, 692474094, 38807974, 849453690, 849453703, 849453697, 849453699, 1067579608, 849453685, 65758261, 733997203, 31396077, 35858492, 624205959, 857916480, 35858303, 857916482
 A170trunkNot set733997202, 38353777
Allendale Road unclassifiedNot set31718586
Back Lane unclassifiedNot set1073555775, 221852098, 1073556710, 1073555611, 1073555612, 1073555610, 1073556713
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set74333472, 1073555353
Colley Broach Road unclassifiedNot set620324019, 693411838, 693406785, 693411839
Common Lane unclassifiedNot set1081001152, 858300182, 858300185
Crayke Lane unclassifiedNot set29405127
Flats Lane unclassifiedNot set166849364
Gibbet Hill unclassifiedNot set971329619, 971329620, 29325170
Johnson Way unclassifiedNot set31718604
Long Causeway unclassifiedNot set225085706, 132418391
Low Road unclassifiedNot set132418388
Lumley Close unclassifiedNot set31718601
Milking Hill unclassifiedNot set451432988, 451432985
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set858278047, 143828678, 132475661
Oldstead Road unclassifiedNot set36990370, 38353917, 692490031
River Lane unclassifiedNot set221852103, 692481320
Spring Lane unclassifiedNot set166849366
The Avenue unclassifiedNot set132418390
Thornton Lane unclassifiedNot set451551757, 225086752, 961328778, 961328781, 35096504, 961322333
Vicar Hill Lane unclassifiedNot set225085702, 132418392
Woolpot's Lane unclassifiedNot set1033579994, 221851064
  unclassifiedNot set132965604, 849443506, 849444506, 849444507, 849447495, 849443504, 849444508, 849447507, 849443498, 52021110, 1031113766, 971470676, 18949850, 201351822, 30621931

Hambleton 010A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %73.65 %13.75 %0.00 %12.60 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbott Close residentialNot set721696355, 721696354
Buckden Close residentialNot set34515886
Central Avenue residentialNot set34694147
Chase Garth Road residentialNot set34322097
Conroy Close residentialNot set34409082
Cowling Court residentialNot set34566868
Crabmill Lane residentialNot set34909710, 25017125, 43206514
Croft Close residentialNot set33805295
Deira Court residentialNot set438390668
Driffield Avenue residentialNot set500134082
East Avenue residentialNot set34516445
Galtres Drive residentialNot set34516402
Galtres Mews residentialNot set34694193
George Long Mews residentialNot set34516191
Hambleton Close residentialNot set34409049
Hambleton Way residentialNot set34409027
Howlett Close residentialNot set500134080
Hurns Way residentialNot set177523236
Ingleton Drive residentialNot set34515846
Leasmires Avenue residentialNot set34694154
Longbridge Close residentialNot set177523237
Longbridge Drive residentialNot set177523238
Long Street residentialNot set34566818, 34566754
Meadowfields Close residentialNot set34694112
Meadow Springs Way residentialNot set34694233
Orchard Close residentialNot set39999982
Oxmoor Place residentialNot set177523235
Paradise Field residentialNot set34516742
Park Close residentialNot set34381990
Regent Drive residentialNot set721696353
Rosemary Court residentialNot set34409161
Saint Monicas Court residentialNot set34515275
Saint Monicas Garth residentialNot set34694096
Sandholme Close residentialNot set34515853
Snowdrop Close residentialNot set688571494
The Pastures residentialNot set993360640
Thornton Close residentialNot set34515919
West Avenue residentialNot set34516323
Wilkinsons Court residentialNot set34515239
  residentialNot set34515272, 34694306, 789054566, 858603135, 34694102, 34409043, 34515282, 990873224, 34515958, 858543182, 34515953, 858543183, 34409180, 34694254, 858603080, 858603035, 34694265, 34694267, 858543188, 34516366, 34694195, 34515878, 34409167, 34516417, 34516745, 799201845, 500134081, 34515247, 34515266, 34516203

Hambleton 010B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %2.29 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.71 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %1.56 %14.10 %6.83 %0.00 %29.64 %0.00 %0.00 %47.88 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.90 %0.00 %0.00 %0.10 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.61 %0.00 %0.00 %28.63 %0.00 %0.00 %70.76 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set34906186
Aspen Road residentialNot set1060571420
Carpenters Court residentialNot set34566684
Catherine Love Drive residentialNot set34287320
Chase Garth Road residentialNot set34322097, 38098991, 38099008
Church Avenue residentialNot set34322128
Church Street residentialNot set34322167, 35130171
Driffield Avenue residentialNot set500134082
Drovers Court residentialNot set34382555
Gatenby Garth residentialNot set34515163
Gill Croft residentialNot set34515430
Goldfinch Way residentialNot set688571492
Hambleton Close residentialNot set34409049
Hambleton Garth residentialNot set34409050, 38098913
Hambleton Way residentialNot set34409027
Henfield Way residentialNot set41110849, 41110847
Hunters Close residentialNot set34287283, 38098965
Lockwood Lane residentialNot set41159429, 452028912
Longbridge Drive residentialNot set177523238
Long Street residentialNot set34566754
Low Medstone Drive residentialNot set41110828, 452028914
Mallard Close residentialNot set958835718, 958835719
New Inn Lane residentialNot set33878863
Partridge Road residentialNot set688571491, 801929930
Pebble Court residentialNot set49225075
Prospect Avenue residentialNot set34515493
Rosemary Court residentialNot set34409161
Showfield Drive residentialNot set34287318
Skylark Way residentialNot set699672656, 801929931
Station Court residentialNot set34382334
St Johns Meadows residentialNot set55000224
Stone Cross Court residentialNot set41110827, 452028913
Stonefield Avenue residentialNot set34382108, 38099053, 34382088
Stonefield Garth residentialNot set34382523
Suskers Close residentialNot set500134079
Tanpit Lane residentialNot set34322147
The Nurseries residentialNot set34382342, 34382339, 34382338
The Pastures residentialNot set993360640
Tiplady Close residentialNot set34290813
Wagtail Close residentialNot set1104667343
Walnut close residentialNot set1060571425
Walnut Close residentialNot set1060571426
Whiteoak Avenue residentialNot set38099029, 38099031, 34287383
Wilkinsons Court residentialNot set34515239
  residentialNot set34287385, 34566688, 1050400811, 34382720, 34382558, 34409032, 34382525, 34515169, 34322092, 34409030, 1104667346, 1119922031, 1104667345, 1104667344, 1061369999, 34287360, 959072407, 34566707, 1061370000, 699672657, 37573592, 34322112
Crayke Road tertiaryNot set993359330, 41158102, 993359329
Husthwaite Road tertiaryNot set222283639
North Moor Road tertiaryNot set222283637
Oulston Road tertiaryNot set48388875
Stillington Road tertiaryNot set41157940
The Nookin tertiaryNot set490281197
Thirsk Road tertiaryNot set124076719, 490322826, 23167424, 238792737
West Lane tertiaryNot set221850363
  tertiaryNot set23167440
York RoadA19trunkNot set245473720
Crankley Lane unclassifiedNot set41332894, 481886393, 38808582
Market Place unclassifiedNot set33805283
North Moor Road unclassifiedNot set451551760, 34408412, 29325088, 487534629
Pennycarr Lane unclassifiedNot set41233648, 296042486, 993361079
Thornton Lane unclassifiedNot set624186170, 451551757
  unclassifiedNot set60731859, 34382549, 490316034

Hambleton 010C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %6.42 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.58 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %83.53 %0.00 %0.00 %16.18 %0.00 %0.00 %0.29 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.21 %0.00 %0.00 %97.79 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set34906186
Apple Garth residentialNot set34417735
Back Lane residentialNot set34383319, 938227905
Barns Wray residentialNot set34417999
Bonneycroft Lane residentialNot set34516910
Church Avenue residentialNot set34322128
Crabmill Lane residentialNot set34909710, 38230721, 43206514
Foxglove Place residentialNot set688571493
Galtres Drive residentialNot set34516402
Gill Croft residentialNot set34515430
Gill Croft Court residentialNot set34515454
Highland Court residentialNot set34382017
Larch Rise residentialNot set34417611
Lavender Way residentialNot set688571489
Lime Tree Avenue residentialNot set34417557, 52021489
Mallison Hill Drive residentialNot set34417957
Manor Road residentialNot set34516860, 451551761
Meadowfields Close residentialNot set34694112
New Inn Lane residentialNot set33878863
Orchard Close residentialNot set39999982
Oxenby Place residentialNot set34417868
Paddock Rise residentialNot set55000236
Penny Lane residentialNot set34417980
Rowan Avenue residentialNot set35096455, 34417561, 35096457
Snowdrop Close residentialNot set688571494
Tanpit Lane residentialNot set34322147
The Old Orchard residentialNot set90929123
The Spinney residentialNot set34382582
Thornlands residentialNot set34417907
Tower Croft residentialNot set34417567
Woodside Close residentialNot set41160292
  residentialNot set34417988, 34515447, 1104682042, 1104682041, 1104682040, 34566742, 34417796, 34417794, 34417743, 34417556, 34515432, 688571490, 688571488, 34694167, 34694163, 688571487, 688571495, 723399386, 723399387, 34417705
Crayke Road tertiaryNot set41158102
Market Place unclassifiedNot set33805284, 225204048, 33805283
Millfield Lane unclassifiedNot set34417526, 35096471
Millfield Rise unclassifiedNot set34517053
North Moor Road unclassifiedNot set451551760, 487534629, 34408412
  unclassifiedNot set34517058, 34517066

Hambleton 010D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %5.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.32 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %21.53 %7.74 %0.00 %70.73 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %29.94 %6.92 %0.00 %63.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified2.81 %0.00 %4.25 %0.00 %0.00 %71.78 %0.00 %0.00 %21.16 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Chapel Court residentialNot set46339862
Church Farm Lane residentialNot set437664566
Coombs Close residentialNot set141294764, 437664559
Gracious Street residentialNot set46339872
Grey Close residentialNot set141294757
Harland Close residentialNot set437661876, 141294763
Hayfields Close residentialNot set1191847930
Horner Avenue residentialNot set46339912
Horner Close residentialNot set797139583, 46339957
Lundgreen Lane residentialNot set493540007
Maple Croft residentialNot set141294755
Maple Lane residentialNot set141294759
Newton Farm Court residentialNot set141294756
School Close residentialNot set46339837
Shaw Crescent residentialNot set46339877
Tally Hill residentialNot set141294765
The Gowans residentialNot set125770049, 125770045, 125770047, 125770050
West Villas residentialNot set979980942
White Rose Close residentialNot set141294758
  residentialNot set746564770, 129322332, 316389995, 181788102, 1195658531
Amblers Lane unclassifiedNot set601978472
Brownmoor Lane unclassifiedNot set306127217, 486841811, 306127216, 486841819, 38612198, 504304986
Bull Lane unclassifiedNot set504551423, 925837128
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set29379727, 600473437

Hambleton 010E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %18.64 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %81.36 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %4.07 %0.00 %0.00 %12.56 %0.00 %0.00 %83.37 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %5.29 %0.00 %0.00 %52.15 %0.00 %0.00 %42.56 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %1.31 %0.00 %0.00 %42.10 %0.00 %0.00 %56.59 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Chantry Gardens residentialNot set905833508
Hill View residentialNot set139170261
Keepers Close residentialNot set141694459
Key Lane residentialNot set141694461
Mill Lane residentialNot set141694463
North Back Lane residentialNot set122073138
Parkfield residentialNot set122073137, 122073141
Soutersfield residentialNot set142084732
South Back Lane residentialNot set122073142
Sycamore Cottages residentialNot set141694457
Thompson Garth residentialNot set732898371
Woodbyne Way residentialNot set996241470
  residentialNot set141694458, 122073140, 404644505, 139170255, 139170258
Brandsby BankB1363secondaryNot set49753310
Jack LaneB1363secondaryNot set609348621, 606856213, 5200581
Main StreetB1363secondaryNot set142084729
 B1363secondaryNot set286828678, 682078369, 682078373, 451431519, 451431523, 221850374, 48303544, 619437227, 619437225, 619574572, 48303504, 1226953689, 36233218, 682077627, 682078377, 682078375, 682078380, 286828679, 221850362
Brandsby Road tertiaryNot set451432974
Crayke Road tertiaryNot set624263545, 993359329
High Lane tertiaryNot set619440438, 135465492
High Street tertiaryNot set142084730
North Moor Lane tertiaryNot set135465534, 1013598862
Oulston Road tertiaryNot set48388875
Snargate Hill tertiaryNot set36498146
The Avenue tertiaryNot set135465518
Thorpe Lane tertiaryNot set620162715, 135465525, 620162716
Town Street tertiaryNot set1052152561, 29405347, 36497813, 48303611, 1052152562
West Lane tertiaryNot set225204047, 221850363
Yearsley Moor Bank tertiaryNot set1025792782, 1025792688
  tertiaryNot set48303712, 135465544, 48379026, 451432972, 221850377, 48303283, 36497846, 29405357, 29379377, 925838363, 925838276, 221850360
Brow unclassifiedNot set619438382, 29229823
Chesler-Pit Lane unclassifiedNot set29405181
Colley Broach Road unclassifiedNot set620324019, 135465466
Crayke Lane unclassifiedNot set29405127, 938057394
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set849463578
Harryfield Lane unclassifiedNot set586429582
Low Lane unclassifiedNot set29229812, 613064588
Milking Hill unclassifiedNot set451432988, 135465496
Mosswood Lane unclassifiedNot set938006027, 451431524, 682072230
Myra Bank Lane unclassifiedNot set29405145
Rape Close Lane unclassifiedNot set135465507
Rookery Lane unclassifiedNot set29405160
Snargate Hill unclassifiedNot set29379341
Wandell Balk unclassifiedNot set36954733
Well Lane unclassifiedNot set1039724121, 50587503, 1039723686, 1039724122
  unclassifiedNot set29229834, 520006806, 615029766, 1052101839, 36954739, 29229831, 1052101845, 649250789, 48303821, 48303791, 649250783, 619437228, 1052102353, 29405060, 139184866, 938058323, 29405153, 29379714, 599974057, 451431504, 586428493, 29379329, 498073912, 48304032, 48304087

Hambleton 011A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %4.36 %0.00 %0.00 %15.07 %0.00 %0.00 %80.57 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %8.11 %0.00 %0.00 %29.46 %0.00 %0.00 %62.42 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %5.17 %9.25 %0.00 %85.35 %0.00 %0.00 %0.23 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %6.67 %0.00 %0.00 %9.37 %0.00 %0.00 %83.96 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Back Lane residentialNot set141762250
Birchwood Gardens residentialNot set141725020
Brafferton Hall Gardens residentialNot set141725038
Bridge Street residentialNot set35839874
Cavendish Court residentialNot set1225906298
Church Lane residentialNot set78820150
Craven Court residentialNot set437333646
Dunroyal residentialNot set437333651, 437333648
Dunroyal Close residentialNot set141725026
Fox Garth residentialNot set141725025
Moorfields residentialNot set35076203
Somerset Pastures residentialNot set141762251
St Peters Close residentialNot set141725042, 750805852
The Green residentialNot set141725029
The Leas residentialNot set141725043
The Orchard residentialNot set141725036
The Orchards residentialNot set141725030
Tofts Lane residentialNot set141725041
  residentialNot set701909219, 702044810, 35076220, 1024924760, 1220328822, 141725037, 141762249, 141725022, 35076208
Hag Lane tertiaryNot set258585615, 258585611, 683001016, 683001015, 146658703, 683001014
Hall Lane tertiaryNot set221846141
High Lane tertiaryNot set221846094
Myton Lane tertiaryNot set141725040
New Road tertiaryNot set30635193
Quarry Banks tertiaryNot set146658711
The Green tertiaryNot set141725033
Thornton Bridge tertiaryNot set35805805
West Moor Lane tertiaryNot set1073374602, 1073367328, 1073374603, 1073374604, 29324440
  tertiaryNot set724705326, 225102871, 221846114, 35839899, 29324439, 724705325, 724705328, 35805802, 724806575, 724705327, 1067579608, 266256451
York RoadA19trunkNot set245473720
Balk Avenue unclassifiedNot set35839887
Haddocks Lane unclassifiedNot set222278609
Hall Lane unclassifiedNot set225205793
Lund Sand Lane unclassifiedNot set1067552821
Manor Drive unclassifiedNot set35839890
Moor House Lane unclassifiedNot set221846148
Moor Lane unclassifiedNot set141725028
Pasture Lane unclassifiedNot set221846117
Raghill Lane unclassifiedNot set221846137, 221846108
Stinton Lane unclassifiedNot set221846150
  unclassifiedNot set35857724, 35857298, 166290179, 226866386, 35857730, 981961838, 347283771, 35857536, 221846146, 724808787, 802555595

Hambleton 011B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %7.61 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.39 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %8.35 %3.02 %0.00 %62.18 %0.00 %0.00 %26.46 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %19.40 %0.00 %0.00 %80.60 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %3.23 %0.00 %0.00 %53.76 %0.00 %0.00 %43.01 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Authitts Cottages residentialNot set140580021, 140580010
Authitts Court residentialNot set140580015
Beechfield residentialNot set141725027, 954599035, 486827319
Beech Tree Court residentialNot set112636488, 112636487, 112636486
Bravener Court residentialNot set141725023, 141725024
Dawnay Garth residentialNot set783769725, 140580022, 969748778, 140580012, 140580014
George Crescent residentialNot set141725034, 141725031
Half Moon Street residentialNot set112636018
Harrison View residentialNot set701273243
Linton Meadows residentialNot set142084246
Linton Place residentialNot set140984400
Linton Woods Lane residentialNot set112638972
Maple Grove residentialNot set92162214
Newton Park residentialNot set140983801
Sand Hole Lane residentialNot set140580020, 140580011
Saxon Close residentialNot set140580013
Saxon Vale residentialNot set140580019
South Garth residentialNot set140580018
The Green residentialNot set92162255
The Poplars residentialNot set387381375, 387381376
Townsend Close residentialNot set783769724
White Rose Close residentialNot set92162258, 92162241
  residentialNot set1157731576, 45358923, 387381377, 486827318, 92162225, 92162249, 92162260, 92162233, 124547241, 1150202850, 1007568431, 1168248161, 1133119677, 1157732617, 1157731575, 1157732619, 112638973, 112638974, 934086005
East Lane tertiaryNot set486800771
High Moor Lane tertiaryNot set602229683
Mosey Bridge tertiaryNot set338002947
Overton Road tertiaryNot set52024110, 29323796, 791359485, 791353889
Tollerton Lane tertiaryNot set35135111
York Bridge Road tertiaryNot set259785354
  tertiaryNot set361116555, 338002962, 29323800, 29323801, 338002949, 338002957, 981873557, 981874894, 1206734998, 1206736216, 35899044, 684937749, 221841795
Amblers Lane unclassifiedNot set601983142, 601983137, 601978466, 601978470, 140580016, 601978472
Back Lane unclassifiedNot set35134988
Bellground Lane unclassifiedNot set221841800
Beningbrough Lane unclassifiedNot set35134989
Chapman's Lane unclassifiedNot set29323777, 602229674, 258585619, 258585620
Cherry Tree Avenue unclassifiedNot set140983802, 1206734997
Church View unclassifiedNot set35135113
Linton Woods Lane unclassifiedNot set684887691, 684887700
New Road unclassifiedNot set35940210, 35940209, 52023058, 221841797
Sills Lane unclassifiedNot set35135114
  unclassifiedNot set52023059, 437311050, 111259750

Hambleton 011C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %7.13 %0.00 %0.00 %10.75 %0.00 %0.00 %82.12 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.09 %0.00 %8.73 %2.33 %0.00 %40.53 %0.00 %0.00 %48.32 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Back Lane residentialNot set130047221, 493768374
Breckland Court residentialNot set1102602209
Chapel Lane residentialNot set222278606
Church Close residentialNot set130112811, 130112809, 130112816
Forge Lane residentialNot set141280923
Gale Garth residentialNot set141280918, 141280934
Gale Road residentialNot set141280930
Hambleton View residentialNot set130112822
Ings View residentialNot set130009788, 130009787
Jubilee Court residentialNot set130047218
Kyle Close residentialNot set130112821
Main Street residentialNot set42797453
Maltings Court residentialNot set141280925
Mitchell Lane residentialNot set147955080
Monk Green residentialNot set683449320
Moorlands Lane residentialNot set130047219
Oakbusks Lane residentialNot set683453069, 147955083
Pond View residentialNot set712068698
Sadlers Court residentialNot set141280927
South Back Lane residentialNot set494252661, 130009791
Station Court residentialNot set141280933
Straight Lane residentialNot set830012727
Sykes Lane residentialNot set130049865
Tennis Court Lane residentialNot set141280928
The Green residentialNot set130009789
The Old Railway Yard residentialNot set701825895
  residentialNot set1036318002, 690729690, 1009981046, 690729689, 897450712, 322926282, 130047217, 130047216, 130112820, 322926281, 322926280, 414210091, 130009784, 130009790, 130047215, 130009792, 1102602208, 712068697
Aldwark Bridge tertiaryNot set436095720
Alne Road tertiaryNot set683455235, 682994908, 35134828
Forest Lane tertiaryNot set166828614
Forest Road tertiaryNot set29323619
Station Road tertiaryNot set494252662, 29324028, 494252655
Warehill Lane tertiaryNot set225103404, 35914731, 35914739, 35914742, 493768373
York Bridge Road tertiaryNot set259785354, 210860832
  tertiaryNot set1208644403, 166746900, 494268252, 360629452, 361116555, 141280913, 225205788, 29322939, 684886984, 29323647, 1052487816, 493770791, 29324094, 37027553, 29324038, 527106262, 830007927, 830007923, 830007926
Greengates Lane unclassifiedNot set221841806
Haddocks Lane unclassifiedNot set222278609
Linton Woods Lane unclassifiedNot set684887691
  unclassifiedNot set360629454, 130009783

Last updated: 2024-04-18 06:07:50