Road maximum speed limits in Isles of Scilly

Isles of Scilly 001A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %21.94 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %78.06 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %5.89 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.11 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbey Road pedestrianNot set41181313
Appletree Road pedestrianNot set33458769
Back Lane pedestrianNot set232614818, 238067033, 1058545588
Borough Road pedestrianNot set61861136
Carn Near Quay pedestrianNot set33458783
Carn Near Road pedestrianNot set33458773
Palace Road pedestrianNot set33458913
Palace Row pedestrianNot set33458886
Penzance Road pedestrianNot set41181314
Pool Road pedestrianNot set232617820
Racket Town Lane pedestrianNot set232473442
Tommy's Hill pedestrianNot set33525547
Towns Hill pedestrianNot set351914620
  pedestrianNot set1058565366, 1058563332, 1058577638, 1058577639, 232615260, 1099934317, 1099938074, 232473453, 232473647, 1099930007, 33525552, 1099941382, 244247303, 33458759, 232631775, 1099939233, 244247304, 33458887, 1099905179, 1099905156, 1099940908, 1099940635, 1099940638, 61861135, 61861133, 1099934313, 1099934316, 1099934314, 1099934315, 1099934319, 1099934318, 232615588, 1058548049, 232615033, 1099930011, 1059087579, 232615414, 1058550070, 1058547194, 1099930010, 232618703, 1099905158, 1099905161, 1099905171, 1099905175, 1099905170, 1099905163, 1099905165, 1099905159, 1099905167, 1099905172, 1099905166, 1099905164, 1099905174, 1099905168, 1099940634, 1099940636, 1099905169, 1099905173, 1099940637
Carn Friars LaneA3110primaryNot set363377249, 363377250
High LaneA3110primaryNot set54882559
Parting Carn LaneA3110primaryNot set33458923
Telegraph RoadA3110primaryNot set33522392
Town LaneA3110primaryNot set54882566
Tremelethen HillA3110primaryNot set363377251
 A3110primaryNot set54882573, 363377248
Pump RoadA3111primaryNot set363376702
Telegraph RoadA3111primaryNot set364223449
Old Town LaneA3112primaryNot set33522354
Old Town RoadA3112primaryNot set33522988
Airport Bungalows residentialNot set481431978
Back Lane residentialNot set33459057
Barne's Acre residentialNot set342031416, 351245705
Buzza Street residentialNot set33458904
Ennor Close residentialNot set342128301, 54882553
Garrison Hill residentialNot set991175060, 33458992, 396936167, 991175059
Garrison Lane residentialNot set33458869
Ingram's Opening residentialNot set33458812
Jackson's Hill residentialNot set61861121
Jerusalem Terrace residentialNot set33458894
Launceston Close residentialNot set54882554
Little Porth Road residentialNot set41199859
McFarland's Down residentialNot set33458775
Moor Well Lane residentialNot set58698675
Pilots Retreat residentialNot set54882548, 54882545
Porthcressa Road residentialNot set33458906
Ram's Valley residentialNot set350124694, 33458954
Sally Port residentialNot set33458960
Silver Street residentialNot set33458852
Silvesters Lane residentialNot set400578641
The Garrison residentialNot set350989083, 350989085
The Parade residentialNot set33458998
Trench Lane residentialNot set33458919
Trewince Lane residentialNot set33458930
Well Cross residentialNot set232580532
  residentialNot set33458785, 33458941, 233563482, 341929505, 33458768, 371862645, 371862644, 232236193, 345082286
High Cross Lane tertiaryNot set33458901
Porthloo Hill tertiaryNot set356331397
Porthloo Lane tertiaryNot set33458934, 356331398
Telegraph Road tertiaryNot set33458910
Cruther's Neck unclassifiedNot set350323548
Golf Club Lane unclassifiedNot set41974541
High Cross Lane unclassifiedNot set481431977
Holy Vale Lane unclassifiedNot set33458749
Hospital Lane unclassifiedNot set61861122
Hotel Quay unclassifiedNot set41214301
King Edward's Road unclassifiedNot set33458858
Newford Lane unclassifiedNot set33458794
New Grimsby Quay unclassifiedNot set62032319
New Lane unclassifiedNot set61861137
New Road unclassifiedNot set33459021, 232369834
New Seat Corner unclassifiedNot set33458771
Old Lane unclassifiedNot set345360022, 233985222
Pungie's Lane unclassifiedNot set33522984, 374802383, 374802382
Rocky Hill Lane unclassifiedNot set33458965
The Bank unclassifiedNot set33458737, 33458765, 339435696
The Quay unclassifiedNot set33458816
The Tinks unclassifiedNot set49991774
Thorofare unclassifiedNot set41223240
Trenoweth Lane unclassifiedNot set33458745
  unclassifiedNot set350153939, 222531039, 33459067, 41214298, 41214295, 33459070, 350323549, 33459069, 350323547, 41214302, 33458831, 41949139, 72498405, 41975876, 233985245, 33458929, 49991760, 33458787, 232369940, 232236488, 232235432, 232235846, 232235813, 232235794, 232369780, 1057083048, 232369857, 232239203, 232235080, 1025182638, 54882549, 61861138, 33459000, 41222836, 33458968, 232251953, 33458763, 33458753, 339800476

Last updated: 2024-04-20 06:08:49