Road maximum speed limits in Melton

MPH< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mph
IssuesNot setNo unitUnparseable

Melton 001A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.13 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.87 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %6.11 %0.00 %0.00 %14.90 %0.00 %0.00 %78.99 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Barkestone Lane residentialNot set24434668
Beacon View residentialNot set170273396
Beckingthorpe Drive residentialNot set170273405
Beech Drive residentialNot set84361450, 84361453
Belvoir Avenue residentialNot set70711624
Calcraft Drive residentialNot set1319076643
Castle Close residentialNot set170273404
Challands Drive residentialNot set1188081415, 727255830
Church View residentialNot set15455734
Cover Drive residentialNot set758728095, 697517977
Devon Lane residentialNot set18931329
Easthorpe View residentialNot set84361441
Farmhouse Close residentialNot set24434904
Fleming Avenue residentialNot set84364561
Freda Lane residentialNot set1319076644
Hardy Close residentialNot set758731660, 1188081413
Hoopers Close residentialNot set70711484, 70711482
Howitts Road residentialNot set70711620
Keel Drive residentialNot set70711622
Lime Grove residentialNot set56255239
Normanton Court residentialNot set226563581
Old Station Yard residentialNot set170273403
Palmer Avenue residentialNot set1188081414, 727255829
Pinfold Close residentialNot set202612884, 56255244
Pinfold Lane residentialNot set15456433
Riverside Close residentialNot set56255242
Riverside Walk residentialNot set56255243
Rutland Lane residentialNot set24507762
Silverwood Road residentialNot set70711626, 389598753
Skerry Lane residentialNot set194346835
Spire View residentialNot set170273402
Station Road residentialNot set15455406
The Paddocks residentialNot set70711618
The Sands residentialNot set697517976
Vaughan Avenue residentialNot set84364566
Vine Close residentialNot set70711619
Walkers Close residentialNot set170273407
Walnut Road residentialNot set56255238, 217745966
  residentialNot set886942831, 70711485, 56255240, 894575727, 56255232, 56255235, 56255236, 84372292, 671879335, 170273408, 84361444, 1425309005, 1425309003, 1425309004, 1425309006, 1425309007
Belvoir Road tertiaryNot set70711477, 39935542, 23770077, 70711478, 1380427742, 15456066, 70711476, 70711489
Grantham Road tertiaryNot set829959875, 583062807, 583062801, 26192881, 1339121935
Long Lane tertiaryNot set39935541
Normanton Lane tertiaryNot set15455561
Rectory Lane tertiaryNot set203888247
  tertiary_linkNot set1372126977
Barkestone Lane unclassifiedNot set23770096, 1537683150, 70711481, 1537683155, 23770099
Bottesford Lane unclassifiedNot set70711208
Castle View Road unclassifiedNot set1380428123, 226563579, 39935534, 39935535
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set26192887
Easthorpe Road unclassifiedNot set15455294, 1339121936
Eastthorpe Lane unclassifiedNot set829959874
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set84361463
Longhedge Lane unclassifiedNot set20424755
Main Street unclassifiedNot set51366064, 194344552, 84484814, 194346839
Manor Road unclassifiedNot set226563580
Muston Lane unclassifiedNot set829787476
Orston Lane unclassifiedNot set15460848, 829959877
  unclassifiedNot set316405172, 83696625, 316599961, 39935536, 84361427

Melton 001B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %7.76 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.24 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %27.34 %15.04 %0.00 %24.48 %0.00 %0.00 %33.14 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %5.13 %7.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %87.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Albert Street residentialNot set15455699
Ash Grove residentialNot set70711494
Barkestone Lane residentialNot set24434668
Beckingthorpe Drive residentialNot set583062815, 170273405
Belvoir Avenue residentialNot set70711624
Bowbridge Gardens residentialNot set24504011
Chestnut Close residentialNot set170273406
Church Street residentialNot set18931287, 18931546
Church View residentialNot set15455734
Cox Drive residentialNot set24504013
Daybell Close residentialNot set170273400
Devon Lane residentialNot set18931329
Granary Close residentialNot set116035995, 900786327
Granby Drive residentialNot set70711616
Keel Drive residentialNot set70711622
Laurel Way residentialNot set70711499, 70711491
North Crescent residentialNot set70711623
Pinfold Lane residentialNot set15456433
Roberts Drive residentialNot set70711493
Rutland Lane residentialNot set24507762
School View residentialNot set70711625
Silverwood Road residentialNot set70711626
South Crescent residentialNot set70711621
St Mary's Close residentialNot set170273398
The Paddocks residentialNot set70711618
Toll Bar Avenue residentialNot set56255233
Walford Close residentialNot set432330553
Walnut Road residentialNot set56255238
West End Close residentialNot set56255234
Wimbishthorpe Close residentialNot set56255237
Winterbeck Close residentialNot set56255245, 202612885
Wyggeston Avenue residentialNot set84367082
Wyggeston Road residentialNot set84367078
  residentialNot set671879335, 84865331, 70711617, 83696860
Belvoir Road tertiaryNot set70711478
Grantham Road tertiaryNot set583062807, 1339121935
Market Street tertiaryNot set221872241, 24434684
Rectory Lane tertiaryNot set83696812, 83696813, 203888247
Barkestone Lane unclassifiedNot set23770099
Bottesford Lane unclassifiedNot set70711208
Chapel Street unclassifiedNot set15455660, 15461626
Longhedge Lane unclassifiedNot set20424755
Orston Lane unclassifiedNot set829959877, 15460848
Queen Street unclassifiedNot set15456004
  unclassifiedNot set316405172, 316599961, 316406513, 316406512, 316404338

Melton 001C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %26.32 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %73.68 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %4.53 %0.20 %0.00 %29.41 %0.00 %0.00 %65.86 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
track97.95 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %10.18 %0.00 %0.00 %89.82 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %3.07 %0.00 %0.00 %17.94 %0.00 %0.00 %78.99 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Back Lane residentialNot set226731299, 1553600254
Blue Pots Lane residentialNot set144022893
Chapel Street residentialNot set144022572
Church Hill residentialNot set208032929
Finns Lane residentialNot set208032941
Highfield Crescent residentialNot set226564400
Kemps Lane residentialNot set144627144
Lings Close residentialNot set905548506
Main Street residentialNot set50729033, 144022574
Mill Lane residentialNot set226564402
Nursery Lane residentialNot set208032939
Shires Orchard residentialNot set75354242, 390603144
Stanleys Lane residentialNot set144023136
The Green residentialNot set732924014, 1553600253, 444033320
The Nook residentialNot set75354245, 211633683, 211633680
The Old Hill residentialNot set208032930
The Rock residentialNot set75343728
The Stackyard residentialNot set390603150, 211633678
Thorpes Lane residentialNot set75354046
Towns Lane residentialNot set465967244, 144627149
Vicarage Lane residentialNot set144022872
Water Lane residentialNot set144023139
  residentialNot set442015897
Back Street tertiaryNot set154107196
Belvoir Road tertiaryNot set211554185, 211554183, 144023473
Clawson Lane tertiaryNot set5036635
Croxton Road tertiaryNot set35389526
Main Street tertiaryNot set208032931, 75339372
Saltby Road tertiaryNot set75354243, 50728600
Scalford Road tertiaryNot set1540146061, 105799868
Stathern Road tertiaryNot set312056222
Stonesby Road tertiaryNot set154107192, 226731300
The Butts tertiaryNot set154104367
Waltham Lane tertiaryNot set27995278
Waltham Road tertiaryNot set226731301
Woolsthorpe Road tertiaryNot set1457811148, 144020879
  tertiaryNot set32106293, 67550086, 5036634, 75328705, 67550809, 67550805
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set339176052, 75355505
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set113945877, 466052747, 75351793
Hall Lane unclassifiedNot set144023133
Knipton Road unclassifiedNot set211557430
Mary Lane unclassifiedNot set210722506
Station Road unclassifiedNot set113945876
Top Road unclassifiedNot set75354039, 390603151
Waltham Lane unclassifiedNot set75355508
Waltham Road unclassifiedNot set75343732
Wood Lane unclassifiedNot set67547696, 67547693, 33798170
Woolsthorpe Lane unclassifiedNot set142411295, 390603156, 390603154
Wyville Road unclassifiedNot set84210992
  unclassifiedNot set1180631161, 144020622, 75343734, 211945881, 75339364, 84224227, 75339345, 75355499, 226564403, 23657685, 1180631162

Melton 001D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %37.29 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %62.71 %0.00 %0.00 %
service0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %16.84 %0.00 %12.97 %22.17 %0.00 %0.00 %48.02 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %5.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.72 %0.00 %0.00 %94.19 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bolton Lane residentialNot set39197384, 305993189
Boyers Orchard residentialNot set76061648
Burton Close residentialNot set76061578, 76061581
Coronation Avenue residentialNot set226561999
Dickman's Lane residentialNot set76061623
Gas Walk residentialNot set76061638
Green Lane residentialNot set76061670
Harefield Close residentialNot set1290761185
Home Pastures residentialNot set226562004
Kings Road residentialNot set106279718, 197643565, 747814252
Pinfold Place residentialNot set76061657, 76061653
Sand Pit Lane residentialNot set106279635
Saxon Meadow residentialNot set1189677135
The Red Causeway residentialNot set76061612
Clawson Lane tertiaryNot set5036635
Colston Lane tertiaryNot set1122688087
Langar Lane tertiaryNot set116517691, 96755271, 116517692
Waltham Lane tertiaryNot set27995278, 1180626570, 1180626571
Waltham Road tertiaryNot set29435292
  tertiaryNot set396781907
Meadows Lane unclassifiedNot set1122687276
Pasture Lane unclassifiedNot set29435315
Sand Pit Lane unclassifiedNot set403519220
  unclassifiedNot set298805119, 298805896, 166545678

Melton 001E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %34.59 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %65.41 %0.00 %0.00 %
service100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %26.37 %0.00 %0.00 %36.42 %0.00 %0.00 %37.21 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %7.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.32 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Barkers Field residentialNot set226561998, 465774782
Bernard's Place residentialNot set465960851
Bolton Lane residentialNot set305993189, 39197384
Church Close residentialNot set106278805
Claxton Rise residentialNot set226562000
Glebe Close residentialNot set403519218
Hollytree Lane residentialNot set226562002, 467020479
Home Pastures residentialNot set226562004
Middle Street residentialNot set226562001
Mill Lane residentialNot set106279292, 403519203
Old Manor Farm residentialNot set226562003
Sand Pit Lane residentialNot set106279635
The Red Causeway residentialNot set76061612
Walnut Paddock residentialNot set76061632, 76061634
Water Lane residentialNot set106278875
Watson's Lane residentialNot set76061605
  residentialNot set403519237, 905689518, 403519201, 305991221, 305991219, 305991538, 256489159
Clawson Lane tertiaryNot set260291113
Colston Lane tertiaryNot set19797938, 1122688087, 1122688088
Langar Lane tertiaryNot set116517692
Waltham Road tertiaryNot set29435292
  tertiaryNot set106280061
Canal Lane unclassifiedNot set39168907
Hose Lane unclassifiedNot set39197296
Meadows Lane unclassifiedNot set39197298, 1122687276, 1122687277
Pasture Lane unclassifiedNot set29435315
Sand Pit Lane unclassifiedNot set403519220
School Lane unclassifiedNot set76061601
  unclassifiedNot set465766431, 298805119, 39197297, 39168908, 465766427, 231860471, 262443106

Melton 001F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %20.39 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %79.61 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %8.80 %0.00 %0.00 %27.28 %0.00 %0.00 %63.92 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %8.05 %0.00 %0.00 %11.16 %0.00 %0.00 %80.80 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Baker's Lane residentialNot set27929891
Birds Lane residentialNot set1537678698
Chapel Lane residentialNot set67533455
Chapel Street residentialNot set35447551
Church Corner residentialNot set39974520
Church Lane residentialNot set318072643, 23769953, 318072642, 27929902
City Road residentialNot set67533464
Dalliwell residentialNot set67533474
Drift Hill residentialNot set39974255
Easthorpe Lane residentialNot set39974257
East Thorpe Lane residentialNot set194333542
Fishpond Lane residentialNot set39976781, 39976791, 67551945
Marshall Farm Close residentialNot set312055373
Middle Street residentialNot set39976779, 254634565
Narrow Lane residentialNot set226562924
Orchard Close residentialNot set312055776
Post Office Lane residentialNot set27929899, 194332233
Rutland Square residentialNot set39976784
School Lane residentialNot set144020481
Swallows Drive residentialNot set226562922
The Crescent residentialNot set67533471
The Gas residentialNot set67553467
The Green residentialNot set67533451, 39976786, 226562925
The Old Lane residentialNot set312055777
Toft's Hill residentialNot set35389126
Town End residentialNot set35331843, 39976782
Valebrook Road residentialNot set144020328
Walnut Close residentialNot set226562921
Water Lane residentialNot set67533490
  residentialNot set226562923, 442105937, 1420899640, 454391196, 192227240, 992458366, 856703291
Harby Lane tertiaryNot set23770080, 262431528
Highgate Lane tertiaryNot set35447667
Long Lane tertiaryNot set39935541
Penn Lane tertiaryNot set67537170, 52832885
Woolsthorpe Road tertiaryNot set144020879
  tertiaryNot set67533458
Barkestone Lane unclassifiedNot set35448000
Blacksmith End unclassifiedNot set67537161, 52832884
Canal Lane unclassifiedNot set141895419, 67525082, 38942574
Castle View Road unclassifiedNot set39935534
Frog Lane unclassifiedNot set58935556, 38949793
Harby Lane unclassifiedNot set39977329, 67525087, 39977338, 39977337, 39977339
Moor Lane unclassifiedNot set67537158
No 45 unclassifiedNot set38942575
Plungar Lane unclassifiedNot set35447993
Wood Lane unclassifiedNot set33798170, 35331830
  unclassifiedNot set23770016, 1457811155, 38950908, 1562061262, 1562061261, 1562061266, 1562061265, 144020622, 38950907

Melton 002A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %30.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %69.99 %0.00 %0.00 %
service89.65 %0.00 %10.35 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %41.73 %0.00 %0.00 %58.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.25 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %30.98 %69.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %14.23 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %85.77 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  living_streetNot set1466540390, 1466540391
Barngate Close residentialNot set93466438
Brockington Road residentialNot set309305229
Churchill Close residentialNot set93466287
Cranmere Road residentialNot set102029693, 93466402
Culture Close residentialNot set715686758
Discovery Drive residentialNot set715686756, 543855899, 680878617, 543855900
Eastfield Avenue residentialNot set102029692
Epping Drive residentialNot set93466443
Fairfield Close residentialNot set93466403
Forest Close residentialNot set93466334
Johnson Close residentialNot set93466395, 388908263
Mason Road residentialNot set506133520, 543855897, 680878618, 543855896
Mortimer Road residentialNot set73457991
Needham Close residentialNot set388908329, 388908331, 93466232
Newport Avenue residentialNot set93466424
Northfield Close residentialNot set102029696
Owen Crescent residentialNot set93466418
Owen Drive residentialNot set217528973
Performance Way residentialNot set715686759
Redwood Avenue residentialNot set102029695, 102029694, 91261121
Tennyson Way residentialNot set112583254
Wycliffe Avenue residentialNot set91261173
Yew Tree Crescent residentialNot set388908552
  residentialNot set389186732, 388908675, 73456256, 93466315, 110535809, 110535813
  tertiaryNot set1257419615
Charlotte Street unclassifiedNot set73453072
Jubilee Street unclassifiedNot set73453209
North Street unclassifiedNot set73454537, 371698645, 73454424
Saint Mary's Way unclassifiedNot set44300937
  unclassifiedNot set73453308, 73453274, 73454867

Melton 002B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %21.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %78.13 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %50.17 %6.73 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %43.10 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %7.89 %82.62 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.49 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set159928207, 61830636
Adcock Close residentialNot set1050220121, 93446747
Beaumont Gardens residentialNot set93466413
Brocklehurst Road residentialNot set93446750
Carnegie Crescent residentialNot set339175574
Copley Close residentialNot set61830644
Cranmere Road residentialNot set93466402
Doctors Lane residentialNot set93604428, 568491297, 61830634
Duke Street residentialNot set61830635
Fairfield Close residentialNot set93466403
Ferneley Crescent residentialNot set61830633, 198758096, 61830641, 61830637
Firwood Road residentialNot set93446745
Fleming Drive residentialNot set589820526, 113696253
Forbes Avenue residentialNot set1250845141, 1189622647
Grantwood Road residentialNot set93446769
Grebe Drive residentialNot set1050220108, 1050220107
Greenhill Close residentialNot set442466812
Harvey Street residentialNot set113696248
Heron Crescent residentialNot set1050220111, 1050220101
Hilary Close residentialNot set93343154
Hunt Drive residentialNot set339175573
Jenner Close residentialNot set442467225
Kapelle Close residentialNot set93343111
Lister Close residentialNot set309116684
Manor Close residentialNot set93343099
Owen Drive residentialNot set217528973
Pall Mall residentialNot set93343273
Pollard Close residentialNot set93343175, 887489906
Redwood Avenue residentialNot set102029695, 102029694
Spinney Close residentialNot set388908428, 93446757
Willow Drive residentialNot set93466310
  residentialNot set93446741, 93343325, 1050220105, 1520352735, 827258871, 93466315, 93466354
Melton Spinney Road tertiaryNot set1489439638, 1489439635, 1489439636, 192627636, 1489439639, 1489439634
  trunkNot set1496199873, 1489439633, 1496199872, 1496060214, 1496060215

Melton 002C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %9.60 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.40 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %29.90 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %70.10 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %91.60 %8.40 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %55.53 %15.70 %0.00 %28.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %7.12 %0.00 %0.00 %25.94 %0.00 %0.00 %66.94 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Algernon Road residentialNot set93446756
Bayswater Road residentialNot set93446770
Beckmill Lane residentialNot set73463672, 73463723
Belvoir Street residentialNot set61830645
Copley Close residentialNot set61830644
Doctors Lane residentialNot set61830634
Duke Street residentialNot set61830635
Fleming Drive residentialNot set113696253
Harvey Street residentialNot set309116683, 113696248
Jenner Close residentialNot set442467225
King's Road residentialNot set217528975
Laycock Avenue residentialNot set73456591
Limes Avenue residentialNot set93446764
Lister Close residentialNot set226566666, 309116684, 226566670
Longwill Avenue residentialNot set73456977, 73456893
Richard Close residentialNot set113696255
Salisbury Avenue residentialNot set226566667
Stafford Avenue residentialNot set93446768
Willow Drive residentialNot set93466306, 93466310
  residentialNot set826074942, 827259848, 93446748, 93466328, 826074941, 826074940, 826074943
Saxby RoadB676secondaryNot set54845684, 1433819295, 388908386, 1433819294
Acres Rise unclassifiedNot set226566669
Crossfield Drive unclassifiedNot set25483584, 180564813
Egerton Road unclassifiedNot set73453836, 1172591972, 73453673
Green Bank unclassifiedNot set217528972
Jubilee Street unclassifiedNot set73453209
Stanley Street unclassifiedNot set73453492, 73453899
  unclassifiedNot set938871024

Melton 002D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %34.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %65.94 %0.00 %0.00 %
service0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %24.76 %57.40 %0.00 %7.15 %0.00 %0.00 %10.69 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %65.65 %34.35 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %13.13 %11.34 %26.35 %0.00 %0.00 %49.18 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alvaston Road residentialNot set93466432
Austen Drive residentialNot set728110706, 728110704
Beaconsfield Road residentialNot set93466293
Boyd Road residentialNot set1050233255, 1050233248, 1050233258
Brampton Road residentialNot set1501795949
Bridle Close residentialNot set100126566
Coniston Road residentialNot set93343271
Dickens Drive residentialNot set1050227293, 1050227294, 93466246
Dulverton Road residentialNot set93466339
Easton Close residentialNot set1050233251, 1050233257
Elmhurst Avenue residentialNot set93466309, 1501795863
Ford Close residentialNot set1250849206, 1250849205
Galsworthy Crescent residentialNot set93466390, 93466346
Garden Lane residentialNot set93466214
Gladstone Avenue residentialNot set110537019
Grange Close residentialNot set1050233256, 1050233252
Granville Road residentialNot set112583260
Healey Drive residentialNot set1514820029, 1433104463, 1514820030
Highfield Avenue residentialNot set112583256
Hillside Avenue residentialNot set112583259, 93466325
James Lambert Drive residentialNot set210559308
Kipling Drive residentialNot set93466353, 561022262
Kirton Drive residentialNot set93466299
Lancers Drive residentialNot set682910031
Leighton Road residentialNot set1514820028, 1250849207, 1174217124
Lynton Road residentialNot set93343285
Marlowe Place residentialNot set1050227300
Milton Close residentialNot set93466437
Plymouth Court residentialNot set1514825187, 1514825189, 1514825188
Shakespeare Gardens residentialNot set728110703, 1050227304
Southwell Close residentialNot set1050233262
Stirling Park residentialNot set1514825186
Tennyson Way residentialNot set112583254
Westminster Close residentialNot set1250851434, 93466427
Woolsthorpe Close residentialNot set1050233253, 1050233254
Wordsworth Court residentialNot set728110702, 1050227298
Wynn Drive residentialNot set1514820033, 1514820032, 1514820034, 1514820035, 1250849204
  residentialNot set1050227306, 93466362, 1552121156, 728110705, 110537966
Melton Road tertiaryNot set221951951
Scalford Road tertiaryNot set1158187915
Welby Lane unclassifiedNot set61885904, 402536018
  unclassifiedNot set224014820, 224015101

Melton 002E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %13.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %87.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %94.65 %0.00 %0.00 %5.35 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bennett Drive residentialNot set93466363, 388908179
Breward Way residentialNot set93466375
Browning Close residentialNot set93466333
Chalmondley Drive residentialNot set93466456
Darcy Gardens residentialNot set93466389
Delamare Road residentialNot set93466337, 685368776
Dickens Drive residentialNot set93466246
East Side Croft residentialNot set93466282
Faldo Drive residentialNot set312081060
Framland Drive residentialNot set93466267, 93466233
Healey Drive residentialNot set1514820029, 1433104463, 1514820030, 1514820031
Kennedy Crescent residentialNot set1433104464, 1514820036, 1514820037
Lambert Close residentialNot set93466425, 93466433
Laura Davies Close residentialNot set93343218
Longate Road residentialNot set93466435
Longfield Road residentialNot set93466294
Lyle Close residentialNot set93466262
Manners Drive residentialNot set93466252
Mansion House Gardens residentialNot set312081061
Melbray Drive residentialNot set93343119
Mildmay Close residentialNot set93466273
Old Bridewell residentialNot set93466322
Redwood Avenue residentialNot set91261121
Scalford Road residentialNot set388908412, 388908415
Tennyson Way residentialNot set112583254
Torrance Drive residentialNot set93343287
Waterside Close residentialNot set101930267
Wymondham Way residentialNot set93343139
  residentialNot set782592649, 93466335, 910370672

Melton 003A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.15 %98.85 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %4.51 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.49 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %34.88 %6.04 %1.54 %57.54 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
All Saints Close residentialNot set52367333
Antill Close residentialNot set50737210
Asfordby Place residentialNot set52367324
Bradgate Lane residentialNot set52364227
Brook Lane residentialNot set152247680
Chadwell Close residentialNot set52366270
Church Lane residentialNot set52367343
Dalgliesh Way residentialNot set52367303
Debdale Close residentialNot set52366278
Debdale Place residentialNot set52366282
Dwyers Close residentialNot set1044069033, 152247702
Field Close residentialNot set1435122149, 1435122150
Flint Drive residentialNot set226550661, 1044069051, 1044069052
Glendon Close residentialNot set52366258
Hall Drive residentialNot set52368268, 52368262
Harland Close residentialNot set226550659
Hazlewood Crescent residentialNot set1044069050, 1044069036, 52366397
Jubilee Avenue residentialNot set38489061
Klondyke Way residentialNot set52366335, 52366295
Leah Way residentialNot set1044069045, 844241377
Marriott Close residentialNot set1044069034
Mill Lane residentialNot set52372649
Moncrief Drive residentialNot set920640853, 1226736191
New Street residentialNot set152247664
Park View residentialNot set920640854, 1044069046
Pump Lane residentialNot set52367311
Red Deer Close residentialNot set226550660, 1044069054
Regency Road residentialNot set50737357
Ridings Close residentialNot set152247659
River Close residentialNot set1226736189, 1044069039
Riverside Walk residentialNot set1044069031, 152247675
Sarson Close residentialNot set1044069029, 152246548
Saxelbye Road residentialNot set144038284, 28562382
South View residentialNot set52367367
Sunset Drive residentialNot set1226736188, 1435122147
The Grove residentialNot set52366384, 52366387
Townend Close residentialNot set52366349
Townsend Close residentialNot set52366354
Western Road residentialNot set52366382
Whitlock Way residentialNot set50737209
Woodhouse Road residentialNot set50737001
Wreake Crescent residentialNot set52366360
  residentialNot set1226736187, 1226736186, 1435122148

Melton 003B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %15.97 %38.47 %45.56 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %9.63 %0.48 %0.79 %11.94 %0.00 %0.00 %77.17 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bradgate Lane residentialNot set52364227
Bradgate Way residentialNot set52364231, 52364233
Burnaby Place residentialNot set196859272, 50737211, 196859274, 196859269
Charnwood Avenue residentialNot set50737213
Cowman Close residentialNot set38489062
Crompton Road residentialNot set143701595
Glebe Road residentialNot set143701596
Houghton Close residentialNot set143700976, 143700961
Jubilee Avenue residentialNot set38489061
Marriott Close residentialNot set1044069035, 1044069034
New Street residentialNot set152247664
North Street residentialNot set143693109
North View Close residentialNot set143693108
Prince Charles Street residentialNot set52364380
Regency Road residentialNot set50737357
Ridings Close residentialNot set152247659
Roseberry Avenue residentialNot set143693111
Stanton Road residentialNot set143701598
St Johns Road residentialNot set143702533
The Crescent residentialNot set50737212
Welby Road residentialNot set1376878045, 143702111
West Side residentialNot set143702477, 1060293330, 143702478
Whitlock Way residentialNot set50737209
Woodhouse Road residentialNot set50737001, 50737208
  residentialNot set143693110, 753228457
South Street unclassifiedNot set143702479
Welby Lane unclassifiedNot set402536018, 192625288, 61885902, 402638521, 402638522, 192625287
Welby Road unclassifiedNot set872055515, 402536022, 872055514, 1352970628, 71452443, 143702681
  unclassifiedNot set402536017

Melton 003C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %25.08 %0.00 %0.00 %14.71 %0.00 %0.00 %60.21 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.20 %60.42 %0.00 %0.00 %39.37 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.48 %65.35 %25.17 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.41 %8.52 %0.00 %0.00 %30.85 %0.00 %0.00 %60.21 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Back Lane residentialNot set152252104, 317658958, 172887820
Brooksby Road residentialNot set164891058
Carrfields Lane residentialNot set226727803
Chapel Lane residentialNot set152252112
Church Lane residentialNot set152244676, 38489060, 152252116, 172887821
Hollow Lane residentialNot set152244677
Holmfield residentialNot set164891054
Hunters Rise residentialNot set226727805
Main Street residentialNot set117430989
Paulson Close residentialNot set1226737862
Regent Road residentialNot set152252118
Robert Street residentialNot set1226737863, 1226737861
St Thomas Way residentialNot set824801726, 1044075191
The Lane residentialNot set152252101
Valley View residentialNot set1044075192, 1012207139
Washdyke Lane residentialNot set47450146
Well Field Lane residentialNot set152245462
  residentialNot set734480869, 298344576, 902509421, 902509420
Ashby Folville Road tertiaryNot set24609617
Kirby Road tertiaryNot set4217743
 A46trunk_linkNot set85907122
Brooksby Road unclassifiedNot set28562406
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set131394289
Gaddesby Lane unclassifiedNot set24609594, 28976087, 24609606, 391169600, 391169598
Hoby Road unclassifiedNot set139880851, 313717886, 4217737
Main Street unclassifiedNot set47450139, 24609599, 140298106, 111308024, 24609595
Ostler Lane unclassifiedNot set28506184
Pasture Lane North unclassifiedNot set24609607
Ragdale Road unclassifiedNot set4217679
Rotherby Lane unclassifiedNot set177962114
Saxelby Road unclassifiedNot set944726612
Shoby Lane unclassifiedNot set988972352, 171615169
Six Hills Road unclassifiedNot set4217678
Thorpe Satchville Road unclassifiedNot set226545489
  unclassifiedNot set38489056, 24609597, 937262983, 152246014, 178443063, 38489058, 131646259

Melton 003D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.70 %93.30 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %17.47 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %82.53 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
service100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %8.64 %12.84 %5.50 %44.08 %0.00 %0.00 %28.93 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %14.44 %5.62 %9.51 %52.49 %17.95 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %3.39 %0.00 %0.00 %47.80 %0.00 %0.00 %48.81 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Blacksmiths Close residentialNot set700407911, 403637734, 175199564
Chapel Lane residentialNot set700407910, 296723256, 29435340
Church Lane residentialNot set130547654, 192625291
Croft Gardens residentialNot set130547656
Debdale Hill residentialNot set130548284
Dukes Road residentialNot set140159728
Earls Road residentialNot set192607915
Greaves Avenue residentialNot set140159729
Hawthorn Close residentialNot set468110693, 130548283
Hedgerow Close residentialNot set1189677628
Home Farm Court residentialNot set314237508
King Street residentialNot set1535219746, 700407918, 29435342
Kingsway Close residentialNot set1189677315
Knights Road residentialNot set1189677317
Longcliff Close residentialNot set130548285
Longcliff Hill residentialNot set67521608
Marquis Road residentialNot set192607916
North Lodge Road residentialNot set1189677629
Oval Way residentialNot set1461497552, 1276613697
Paradise Lane residentialNot set67521567, 891549185
Parnham's Close residentialNot set403637744, 67528042
Princes Road residentialNot set192607808
Quorn Avenue residentialNot set93466360
Spring Lane residentialNot set312083643
Station Lane residentialNot set192606983
The Crescent residentialNot set140159734
The Paddock residentialNot set828713157
Well Lane residentialNot set192625290
  residentialNot set783008256, 400036561, 192607919, 400036560, 400036559, 400036557, 400036553, 400036554, 400036555, 400036556, 733551464, 734735916
Clawson Lane tertiaryNot set5036635
Nottingham Lane tertiaryNot set33765816
Nottingham Road tertiaryNot set88438147
  tertiaryNot set100288047
  trunk_linkNot set4484364, 4484362, 4484363
Chapel Lane unclassifiedNot set1553599897
Clawson Lane unclassifiedNot set399051303
Dairy Lane unclassifiedNot set221968337
Gibson's Lane unclassifiedNot set33765982
Longcliff Hill unclassifiedNot set398339551, 990979683
Main Road unclassifiedNot set28565049
Main Street unclassifiedNot set192625293
Nursery Lane unclassifiedNot set44300935
Six Hills Road unclassifiedNot set4217678
Stone Penn Lane unclassifiedNot set29435227, 468368283, 468368296
Welby Lane unclassifiedNot set192625288
  unclassifiedNot set28565051, 217355640, 152095464, 224015101, 224015099, 791591981

Melton 004A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %2.09 %14.57 %0.00 %0.00 %11.71 %0.00 %0.00 %71.63 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.15 %99.86 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Anemone Close residentialNot set100126560
Ashton Close residentialNot set226562161
Badger Avenue residentialNot set738888874, 738888878
Bailey Crescent residentialNot set1189679956, 1050279579
Beler Way residentialNot set91340562
Camomile Road residentialNot set91261088
Casterton Road residentialNot set1391205567, 1050279578
Chestnut Way residentialNot set91251128
Cowslip Drive residentialNot set91261144
Davenport Close residentialNot set1050279577
Derwent Drive residentialNot set1316330140, 66367961
Dovedale Close residentialNot set66367958
Edendale Road residentialNot set93343300, 93343292
Ewden Rise residentialNot set91251145
Fisher Drive residentialNot set1050279576, 1225433739
Foxglove Avenue residentialNot set100267875
Freshney Close residentialNot set91251135
Gamble Drive residentialNot set1225433755
Gilbey Close residentialNot set1225433757
Gilpin Close residentialNot set91261166
Harrison Drive residentialNot set1225433743
Heather Crescent residentialNot set91234224, 389186624
Honeysuckle Way residentialNot set100269844, 226543112
Humber Drive residentialNot set91251092
Irwell Close residentialNot set91251123
Kennet Way residentialNot set91251101
Lander Close residentialNot set1225433766, 1391205566
Marigold Crescent residentialNot set91261141
Meadowsweet Close residentialNot set91234230
Medway Drive residentialNot set91251102
Orchid Close residentialNot set100272148
Pate Road residentialNot set91340581
Redbrook Crescent residentialNot set180564812, 180564809, 91261113
Ribble Way residentialNot set91251136
Severn Hill residentialNot set91251107
Solway Close residentialNot set91251115
Squirrel Crescent residentialNot set696946408, 696946407, 738888877
Swale Close residentialNot set91234227
Teasel Drive residentialNot set100267877
Thames Drive residentialNot set66367959
Trent Bank residentialNot set91261159, 414233873
Tweed Drive residentialNot set91234228, 389186692
Welland Rise residentialNot set93466329, 1079520086
Whitelake Close residentialNot set91251119
Witham Close residentialNot set91251106
  residentialNot set91251114, 1225433765, 1079516108, 734430631, 1079516109, 1316330032, 91251098, 91261154, 91261134, 91251143, 1079520090, 1225433749, 631103155, 91251130, 1225433752, 1225433751, 1079516110, 1225433750, 1225433754, 1079516107

Melton 004B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %27.51 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %72.49 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %88.95 %11.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ambleside Way residentialNot set937299714, 828027972, 1102866736
Badger Avenue residentialNot set738888874
Blyth Avenue residentialNot set389186599, 389186600
Buttermere Close residentialNot set701126000, 80824212
Convent Close residentialNot set91261120, 389186606
Derwent Drive residentialNot set66367961
Dovedale Close residentialNot set66367958
Egerton View residentialNot set93343103
Halifax Drive residentialNot set113696263
Hedgehog Close residentialNot set696946419, 1050279583
Irwell Close residentialNot set91251123
Kennet Way residentialNot set91251101
Lake Terrace residentialNot set937299713, 80824202
Loddon Close residentialNot set91251129
Lodge Close residentialNot set91261193, 389186636
Loxley Drive residentialNot set91251133
Marteg Close residentialNot set91261176
Navigation Close residentialNot set389186640, 74341160, 389186639, 389186638
Nene Close residentialNot set91261195, 389186641
Otter Road residentialNot set696946415
Oxbow Close residentialNot set80824220
Soar Close residentialNot set91261084
The Uplands residentialNot set226543110, 226543108
Ullswater Road residentialNot set828027973
Valiant Way residentialNot set691104937, 828027980
Victor Avenue residentialNot set113696256, 226729209
Vulcan Close residentialNot set226543113
Winster Crescent residentialNot set91251127
  residentialNot set91251109, 93466404, 1559030717, 91251140, 1079520094, 1079520093, 91251091, 91251146, 1559030718, 80824208, 692750060, 91251114, 901599145, 1079503615
Bowling Green unclassifiedNot set696946411, 93466385

Melton 004C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %37.79 %14.13 %0.00 %48.08 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %41.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %58.99 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %21.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %78.32 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Welby Road pedestrianNot set143702112
Arden Drive residentialNot set93466321
Bowmans Close residentialNot set738561301
Brightside Avenue residentialNot set93466326
Cleves Close residentialNot set74340628
Collingwood Crescent residentialNot set100126596
Dorothy Avenue residentialNot set93466422
Holland Road residentialNot set937287214, 217528969
Melbourne Drive residentialNot set74340670
Sherwood Drive residentialNot set93466237
Stirling Road residentialNot set74340591
Welby Road residentialNot set143702111
  residentialNot set314614806
Collingwood Close unclassifiedNot set100126576
Park Avenue unclassifiedNot set74340557
Welby Road unclassifiedNot set143702476, 143702681, 71452443, 143702684
  unclassifiedNot set66617579

Melton 004D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %20.37 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %79.63 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %98.70 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.30 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Nottingham Street pedestrianNot set23585608
Ash Grove residentialNot set93466382
Birch Close residentialNot set93466338
Cedar Drive residentialNot set389186605, 210559305
Clumber Street residentialNot set110535810
Cottesmore Avenue residentialNot set74340554
Fernie Avenue residentialNot set389186621, 74340552
Hawthorn Drive residentialNot set93466255
Lilac Way residentialNot set93466415
Maple Close residentialNot set93466332
Newport Avenue residentialNot set93466424
Nottingham Street residentialNot set23585606, 1257419613
Park Road residentialNot set23585607
Quorn Avenue residentialNot set74340546
Rossiter Close residentialNot set389186665, 389186666, 159928209, 159928206
Stirling Road residentialNot set74340591
Sycamore Close residentialNot set93466444
The Crescent residentialNot set388908470
Welby Lane residentialNot set388908534
Wilton Terrace residentialNot set54845683
  tertiaryNot set1257419616
Park Avenue unclassifiedNot set74340557
Park Road unclassifiedNot set371689481

Melton 004E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %80.59 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %19.41 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %60.58 %0.00 %0.00 %39.42 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Clumber Street residentialNot set110535810
Douglas Jane Close residentialNot set93466408, 388908217
East Avenue residentialNot set210559306
Horsefield VIew residentialNot set93466448, 388908257
Jarvis Drive residentialNot set388908259
Mayfield Street residentialNot set93466419
Morley Close residentialNot set93466327
Sherwood Drive residentialNot set93466237
Springfield Street residentialNot set93466421
Stirling Road residentialNot set74340591
Welby Lane unclassifiedNot set61885904
Welby Road unclassifiedNot set71452443

Melton 004F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %17.69 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %82.31 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bramley Close residentialNot set110537022
Brookfield Court residentialNot set210559304
Brookfield Street residentialNot set93466300
Burns Close residentialNot set93466386
Byron Way residentialNot set93466307
De Montfort residentialNot set110535807
Dickens Drive residentialNot set93466246
Dieppe Way residentialNot set112583261, 388908214, 388908209
Galsworthy Crescent residentialNot set93466346, 93466390
Garden Lane residentialNot set93466214
Highfield Avenue residentialNot set112583256
Hillside Avenue residentialNot set112583259
Keats Close residentialNot set93466218
Laxton Close residentialNot set110537021, 388908265
Mayfield Street residentialNot set93466419
Melbray Drive residentialNot set93343119
Milton Close residentialNot set93466437
Russet Way residentialNot set210559310
Shelley Avenue residentialNot set93466396
Shepherds Croft residentialNot set93466249, 210559312
Springfield Street residentialNot set93466421
Tennyson Way residentialNot set112583254, 110536758, 93466324
Welby Lane residentialNot set388908534
  residentialNot set388908640, 388908579, 887078550, 93466372, 734710126, 93466302, 110537023

Melton 005A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %49.51 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %50.49 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %52.93 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %47.07 %0.00 %0.00 %
service100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Branston Crescent residentialNot set388908186, 388908187, 93466358
Brentingby Close residentialNot set388908189, 93466381, 388908188
Buckminster Close residentialNot set93466361
Chadwell Close residentialNot set388908201, 93466440
Denton Rise residentialNot set388908203, 226543111
Field Close residentialNot set388908225, 93466298, 388908235
Freeby Close residentialNot set388908238, 93446739
Garthorpe Drive residentialNot set93466365, 388908240
Grange Drive residentialNot set388908644, 388908249, 93466289, 93466446, 93466376
Guadaloupe Avenue residentialNot set93466394
Hollygate Close residentialNot set93466296
Lowesby Close residentialNot set93466219, 388908268
Meadow Way residentialNot set388908291, 93466272
Waltham Rise residentialNot set93466229, 388908516
Willcox Drive residentialNot set93466414
Willoughby Close residentialNot set226543109, 388908541
Wycombe Grove residentialNot set93466238, 93466417
Saxby RoadB676secondaryNot set54845684
Green Bank unclassifiedNot set217528970, 217528974, 217528972
Lag Lane unclassifiedNot set100287434, 100287437

Melton 005B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %39.38 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %60.62 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
service100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %84.52 %13.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.49 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %28.31 %29.44 %0.00 %26.46 %0.00 %0.00 %15.79 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %12.54 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %87.46 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
King Street pedestrianNot set28562922
Market Place pedestrianNot set28562908
Nottingham Street pedestrianNot set23585608
Brook Lane residentialNot set101265579
Essex Close residentialNot set101265569
Gloucester Avenue residentialNot set389186622
Greenslade residentialNot set54845721
King Edward Avenue residentialNot set1194717127, 1050274369
New Street residentialNot set74340165
Nottingham Street residentialNot set1257419614, 1257419613, 23585606
Richard Close residentialNot set113696255
Suffolk Close residentialNot set91353123
Wallis Close residentialNot set226543117
Waverley Court residentialNot set93466316
Woodland Avenue residentialNot set93466336
Wyvern Terrace residentialNot set367697863
  residentialNot set1050274370, 792398890
Saxby RoadB676secondaryNot set388908386, 54845684
  tertiaryNot set1257419615, 1545345938
  trunkNot set1568723695, 1568723697, 1568723698, 1433819298, 1568723690, 1568723694, 1545345937, 1568723696
Bentley Street unclassifiedNot set388908180, 28562711
Burton Street unclassifiedNot set679020514, 74340528
Goodriche Street unclassifiedNot set74340192
Green Bank unclassifiedNot set217528974, 217528972
King Street unclassifiedNot set44300940, 28562923, 28562924, 1385403554, 39470005
Kirby Lane unclassifiedNot set65470762
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set74340221
Oak Road unclassifiedNot set74340307, 74340345
Regent Place unclassifiedNot set74340220
Rosebery Avenue unclassifiedNot set74340210
Rutland Street unclassifiedNot set74340203, 388908376
Sage Cross Street unclassifiedNot set28562707
Saint Johns Court unclassifiedNot set73455088, 73454976
Saint Mary's Way unclassifiedNot set44300937
St Mary's Way unclassifiedNot set44300941
Windsor Street unclassifiedNot set28562912, 1385403527

Melton 005C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %51.22 %0.00 %0.00 %0.04 %0.00 %0.00 %48.74 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %35.78 %0.00 %64.22 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  living_streetNot set100126532
Bluebell Row residentialNot set91261110
Camomile Road residentialNot set91261088
Campion Place residentialNot set91261142
Celandine Drive residentialNot set91261191
Clover Drive residentialNot set100126524
Coltfoot Way residentialNot set91261090
Dalby Road residentialNot set66367962, 1079520088
Eagles Drive residentialNot set91261190, 91261129
Harebell Drive residentialNot set91261135
Hartland Drive residentialNot set93343180
Hartopp Road residentialNot set389186623
Heather Crescent residentialNot set91234224
Kestrel Road residentialNot set389186629
Linnet Close residentialNot set93343181
Marigold Crescent residentialNot set91261141
Orchid Close residentialNot set100272148
Severn Hill residentialNot set91251107
Swan Close residentialNot set91261155
Swift Close residentialNot set91261169
Thames Drive residentialNot set66367959
Thrush Close residentialNot set93343107
Woodcock Drive residentialNot set91261102
Wren Close residentialNot set91261152
  residentialNot set100126564, 100126572, 93343127, 93343237, 1079516110, 1079516119, 1079516120, 91261126
  unclassifiedNot set91340588

Melton 005D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %50.79 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %49.21 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %62.13 %0.00 %37.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %15.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %84.32 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alfred Close residentialNot set823809478, 823809477
Barker Crescent residentialNot set93466284
Blakeney Crescent residentialNot set93466305
Brownlow Crescent residentialNot set93466216
Chestnut Way residentialNot set91251128
Cornwall Place residentialNot set66617578
Gartree Court residentialNot set226543116
Goldspink Close residentialNot set93466364
Hartland Drive residentialNot set93343180
Hartopp Road residentialNot set389186623
Kenmore Road residentialNot set786466538
Kennelmore Road residentialNot set74341017
Meynell Close residentialNot set93466371
Princess Drive residentialNot set66617576
Queensway residentialNot set66371415
The Drive residentialNot set74341139
The Uplands residentialNot set226543110
Tudor Hill residentialNot set66617577
  residentialNot set765663785, 93466379, 822183208
Kirby Lane unclassifiedNot set65470762
Sandy Lane unclassifiedNot set52381226
  unclassifiedNot set91340588

Melton 005E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %57.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %42.89 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %98.04 %1.96 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %56.64 %19.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %23.70 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %78.30 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %21.70 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
High Street pedestrianNot set28562787
Market Place pedestrianNot set28562908
Nottingham Street pedestrianNot set23585608, 367464042
Park Lane pedestrianNot set73451219
South Parade pedestrianNot set371632511
Banbury Drive residentialNot set389186598, 91340585
Chalfont Close residentialNot set91340605
Church Street residentialNot set28562827
Cotswold Close residentialNot set93466352
Cromwell Road residentialNot set226543114
Dorset Drive residentialNot set91340570
Durham Close residentialNot set91340595
Essex Close residentialNot set101265569
Gloucester Avenue residentialNot set389186622
Gloucester Crescent residentialNot set91340596
High Street residentialNot set938815413
Iris Place residentialNot set721572192
Kenmore Road residentialNot set786466538
Kennelmore Road residentialNot set74341032, 74341017
Lincoln Drive residentialNot set91340592
Richmond Drive residentialNot set226730320
Somerset Close residentialNot set91340575
Sussex Avenue residentialNot set91340603
Wilton Terrace residentialNot set54845683
Worcester Drive residentialNot set91340550
Wyndham Avenue residentialNot set93466455
  residentialNot set91340597, 822183207, 822183208
  trunkNot set1568723690, 1568723691, 1568723692, 1568723693, 1568723695
Kirby Lane unclassifiedNot set65470762

Melton 006A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %6.41 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.59 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %31.95 %0.00 %68.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %5.11 %0.00 %0.00 %20.20 %0.00 %0.00 %74.70 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %17.04 %27.51 %6.71 %0.00 %0.00 %48.73 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.37 %0.00 %0.00 %14.45 %0.00 %0.00 %85.18 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Baggrave End residentialNot set192619699
Barnard Close residentialNot set226730319
Barrow Crescent residentialNot set80186950
Burdetts Close residentialNot set93466357, 93466391
Chapel Lane residentialNot set80186636
Child Close residentialNot set101265588, 101265575, 101265565
Church Lane residentialNot set80186814, 192619704
Church Lea residentialNot set127551888
Cross Street residentialNot set80186547
Highfield End residentialNot set192619697
Lime Street residentialNot set101265585, 101265573
Nether End residentialNot set134521444
Paske Avenue residentialNot set24609592
Randall Close residentialNot set192619700
The Close residentialNot set101265568
The Lane residentialNot set192619698
The Yews residentialNot set127319782
  residentialNot set1358177947, 127551886
Ashby Folville Road tertiaryNot set24609617
Burrough End tertiaryNot set9655664
Foxville Street tertiaryNot set1483368209, 4238915
Kirby Road tertiaryNot set4217743
Little Dalby Road tertiaryNot set4217687
South Croxton Road tertiaryNot set192619705
Station Road tertiaryNot set24609616, 1449336938
Top End tertiaryNot set4217684
Whissendine Road tertiaryNot set4217689
Woodgate Hill tertiaryNot set4217686
  tertiaryNot set27370191, 192619696, 311990724, 24609621, 1371868341, 29113193, 4217688, 311990726
Melton RoadA606trunkNot set4217675
Burrough Road unclassifiedNot set938155985, 59048269
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set192619694
Cross Lane unclassifiedNot set100285061
Gaddesby Lane unclassifiedNot set28976087
Gaddesby Road unclassifiedNot set24609583
Hollow Lane unclassifiedNot set100285066
Main Street unclassifiedNot set24609588, 24609581
Melton Lane unclassifiedNot set9655662
New Road unclassifiedNot set226730317
Park Hill unclassifiedNot set24609590
Pasture Lane unclassifiedNot set243357146, 24609608, 139879837, 139879862, 88435833
Pasture Lane North unclassifiedNot set24609607
Pepper's Lane unclassifiedNot set100285064
Rotherby Lane unclassifiedNot set24609591, 177962114
Rotherby Road unclassifiedNot set88435829, 890804849
Sandy Lane unclassifiedNot set52381226
Three Turns Lane unclassifiedNot set9655666
  unclassifiedNot set91340588, 224175342, 487832454, 178443063, 192619702

Melton 006B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %31.93 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %68.07 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %32.52 %0.00 %67.15 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.33 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %5.71 %2.25 %5.26 %1.04 %0.00 %0.00 %85.74 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.62 %1.38 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %4.22 %0.00 %0.00 %1.45 %0.00 %0.00 %94.34 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Chapel Lane residentialNot set312077071
Church Lane residentialNot set139879884, 59046931, 59047457
Church View residentialNot set224387079
East Acre residentialNot set226540638
Firdale residentialNot set13555018
Hollands Lane residentialNot set59047459
Kingfisher Close residentialNot set310379679
King's Lane residentialNot set59047635
King Street residentialNot set59047456
Lowesby Lane residentialNot set59047460
Manor Lane residentialNot set176543326
Mill Lane residentialNot set59048544
Rectory lane residentialNot set310379966
Salters Hill Drive residentialNot set59047244
South View residentialNot set310379823
Surgery Close residentialNot set723122101
The Field residentialNot set59048543
  residentialNot set224387078, 1358174237, 737306370, 363499193, 224387080, 1216211719
Main StreetB6047secondaryNot set139879842
Ashby Road tertiaryNot set4238914
Burrough Road tertiaryNot set311990266, 311990265, 4565340, 201746373
Cold Overton Road tertiaryNot set145486432
High Street tertiaryNot set372232411, 4565339
Knossington Road tertiaryNot set4565336
Leesthorpe Road tertiaryNot set29113513
Leicester Road tertiaryNot set1483368207, 1483368205, 1483368206, 4238918
Main Street tertiaryNot set59047461, 201247823
Oakham Road tertiaryNot set4565337, 17504776, 4565335
Owston Road tertiaryNot set168135638, 195158446
Pickwell Road tertiaryNot set29113350, 312080827, 312080822
Somerby Road tertiaryNot set71436665, 59048731, 4565341
Twyford Road tertiaryNot set1448220537
Whissendine Road tertiaryNot set4217689
  tertiaryNot set192619696, 195158020, 34228431, 172889919, 59049953, 304570925, 27370191, 4565343
Bakers Lane unclassifiedNot set59047245, 139879874
Braunston Road unclassifiedNot set3750643
Burrough Road unclassifiedNot set938155985
Coldoverton Road unclassifiedNot set71436923
Klondyke Lane unclassifiedNot set1187842756, 59047246, 24609610
Marefield Lane unclassifiedNot set314237976, 195157359, 195157368
Melton Lane unclassifiedNot set9655662, 177973345, 9655661
Newbold Lane unclassifiedNot set29113453, 13555694
Owston Wood Road unclassifiedNot set9655658
Pasture Lane unclassifiedNot set243357146
Stygate Lane unclassifiedNot set147742658, 889138233
The Glebe unclassifiedNot set145486428
Twyford Road unclassifiedNot set22700344
Whissendine Lane unclassifiedNot set44835782
  unclassifiedNot set354509253, 354509252, 31587586, 860002295, 3705116, 145486438, 651604653, 9655660, 177973346, 178443063, 9655657, 4217747

Melton 006C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %30.49 %0.00 %0.00 %4.92 %0.00 %0.00 %64.59 %0.00 %0.00 %
service100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %17.24 %8.42 %5.99 %30.01 %0.00 %0.00 %38.34 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %1.35 %8.28 %9.13 %0.00 %79.07 %0.00 %0.00 %2.17 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %1.63 %0.08 %0.00 %68.96 %0.00 %0.00 %29.34 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beeby Drive residentialNot set1214776796, 1214776797, 938049364
Church Lane residentialNot set210722501
Elwell Grove residentialNot set938049363
Eperson Way residentialNot set1214777528, 824111978, 1553600166, 824111979, 1553600164, 938049365, 938049366
Fair Field residentialNot set210722502
Gillet Drive residentialNot set1214777529
Main Road residentialNot set210722504
Manor Court residentialNot set210722505
Mere Road residentialNot set388908323
Mill Lane residentialNot set210722510
Pickards Lane residentialNot set210722511
Seabrook Avenue residentialNot set1214777531, 1214777530, 1553600165
Speck Close residentialNot set938049362
Stonestyle Gardens residentialNot set192626255
The Paddocks residentialNot set210722512
Wharton Close residentialNot set1334575471, 1334575472
Windsor Road residentialNot set210722515, 403281296, 210722516
Wycomb Lane residentialNot set466043666
  residentialNot set617878211, 1362768006, 466054166, 466054165, 339175580, 339175579, 617878210, 1362768005
Clawson Lane tertiaryNot set5036635
Melton Road tertiaryNot set221951951
Melton Spinney Road tertiaryNot set192627636
Thorpe Side tertiaryNot set466042849
  trunkNot set1540947622, 1540947624, 1540947623, 1489439633, 1514824230, 1540947625, 1514824226, 1540947620, 1540947621, 1514824231, 1514824228
Bescaby Lane unclassifiedNot set210722499
Freeby Lane unclassifiedNot set81639763, 81639774
Mary Lane unclassifiedNot set210722506
South Street unclassifiedNot set229491742
Station Road unclassifiedNot set113945876, 1180631157, 1180631163
Twells Road unclassifiedNot set210722513
Woodfold Lane unclassifiedNot set165416505
  unclassifiedNot set466048438, 224015099, 466048437, 339175581, 224015101

Melton 006D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %24.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %75.02 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %18.25 %0.00 %81.70 %0.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
service100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %4.64 %0.00 %11.34 %8.96 %0.00 %0.00 %75.06 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.74 %0.00 %0.00 %37.58 %0.00 %0.00 %61.68 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Back Street residentialNot set84225756
Bursnells Lane residentialNot set210719356
Chapel Lane residentialNot set210719358
Church Lane residentialNot set210719360
Gretton Gardens residentialNot set312080334, 312080345
Main Street residentialNot set154107909
Meadows Rise residentialNot set210719371
Nurses Lane residentialNot set113810950
Old Manor Gardens residentialNot set210719374, 210719375, 210719373
Old Station Drive residentialNot set312080134
School Hill residentialNot set85212275
Spring Lane residentialNot set210719378, 210719379
St Peters Rise residentialNot set1194685243, 1194685242, 1194685244
Sycamore Lane residentialNot set210719380, 210719381
The Nook residentialNot set312056486
West Well Gate residentialNot set312080411
Wrights Lane residentialNot set210719383, 210719382
  residentialNot set477233925, 312079772
Buckminster Road tertiaryNot set312056454
Butt Lane tertiaryNot set50887493, 29113571, 50728055
Crabtree Road tertiaryNot set85226199, 85226197
Drift Hill tertiaryNot set226565918
Edmondthorpe Road tertiaryNot set151357224, 86660754, 50885568
Fosse Lane tertiaryNot set100731791, 100731793, 203750132, 138927852
Main Street tertiaryNot set138928556, 151357219
Mill Lane tertiaryNot set404820373
Saltby Road tertiaryNot set50728600
Sproxton Lane tertiaryNot set54929655
Sproxton Road tertiaryNot set312057358
Stamford Road tertiaryNot set100722656
Stonesby Road tertiaryNot set226731300, 992332378, 992332377
Teigh Road tertiaryNot set3753427, 338453063
The Drift tertiaryNot set100724790
Timber Hill tertiaryNot set100721744
Whissendine Road tertiaryNot set4217689, 196722893
Wymondham Drift tertiaryNot set151357221
  tertiaryNot set31587575, 312056453, 442105936, 154104366, 54929656, 100728270, 151357217
Back Lane unclassifiedNot set100724791, 100724781
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set84225735, 100722654, 779869372
Cordhill Lane unclassifiedNot set8272545
Coston Road unclassifiedNot set537004858
Dairy Lane unclassifiedNot set210719363
Edmondthorpe Drift unclassifiedNot set50727964
Edmondthorpe Mere unclassifiedNot set3753428
Freeby Lane unclassifiedNot set721582002, 81639774
Gunby Road unclassifiedNot set321942094, 100721914, 144670891
Ham Bridge unclassifiedNot set334316908
Main Road unclassifiedNot set27370614, 27370613, 334316923
Main Street unclassifiedNot set255469383, 100722653
Moor Lane unclassifiedNot set409347800
School Lane unclassifiedNot set537001408
Sproxton Road unclassifiedNot set54929654, 144671136
Station Road unclassifiedNot set7758149, 338454176
Stow Hill unclassifiedNot set144671135
The Drift unclassifiedNot set84219792, 1457749328
Woodfold Lane unclassifiedNot set165416505
  unclassifiedNot set31587577, 210719384, 29113556, 136139683, 29113559, 100285077, 100724784, 262430683, 779869371, 154109480, 4217747, 1418647307, 165416503

Last updated: 2026-10-22 06:53:36