Road maximum speed limits in South Lakeland

South Lakeland 001A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %10.07 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %89.93 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %48.97 %0.00 %0.00 %51.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %99.19 %0.00 %0.00 %0.81 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %61.99 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %38.01 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Millans Park pedestrianNot set60111066
Peggy Hill pedestrianNot set30929987
Belle Vue Lane residentialNot set23605456
Castle Field residentialNot set71194639
Chapel Hill residentialNot set30903389, 30966773
Ellerigg Road residentialNot set23605496
Fair View Road residentialNot set30966804, 30903373
Greenbank Road residentialNot set71194656
High Greenbank residentialNot set71194640, 71194641
Hill Top Road residentialNot set23605552
Kirkfield residentialNot set23605558, 23605554
Kirkfield Rise residentialNot set23605555, 23605557, 23605556
Kirkstone Close residentialNot set31485939
Millans Park residentialNot set4879679, 121481149, 121481150, 4879678
Millans Terrace residentialNot set60111087
Nook Lane residentialNot set4702693
Oaks Field residentialNot set31486028, 1077388139, 71190427
Park Street residentialNot set38844931
Peggy Hill residentialNot set30903263
Saint Anne's Close residentialNot set23605553
Sweden Bridge Lane residentialNot set23605494
Sweden Park residentialNot set23605495
The Green residentialNot set23605457
Tom Fold residentialNot set223393010
Vicarage Road residentialNot set4719035
  residentialNot set31485861, 71194644, 30903247, 30966767, 71190428
Compston Street unclassifiedNot set4879671
Fair View Road unclassifiedNot set30903287
Millans Park unclassifiedNot set4879677
North Road unclassifiedNot set121481151, 33186099
Seathwaite Lane unclassifiedNot set83015342
Stock Ghyll Lane unclassifiedNot set31438846
Stock High Bridge unclassifiedNot set121481152
  unclassifiedNot set423171420

South Lakeland 001B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %10.39 %27.31 %0.00 %0.00 %62.30 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %3.16 %13.98 %0.00 %0.00 %9.94 %0.00 %0.00 %72.92 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %4.55 %0.00 %0.00 %95.45 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %65.83 %0.00 %0.00 %34.17 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %30.88 %0.79 %0.00 %0.00 %42.68 %0.00 %0.00 %25.66 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Blue Hill Road residentialNot set53220289
Briery Close residentialNot set71189361, 521866496
Chapel Hill residentialNot set30903389
Edinboro residentialNot set31486015
Fair View Road residentialNot set30903373, 30966804
Fisherbeck Lane residentialNot set43585858, 969289734
Fisherbeck Park residentialNot set43585860, 43585857, 43585863, 43585859
Gale How residentialNot set31438999
Gale How Park residentialNot set31438950
Gale Park residentialNot set71190438, 71190439
Gale Rigg residentialNot set71190443, 71190440
Ghyllside residentialNot set31439134
High Gale residentialNot set31438927
Lower Gale residentialNot set31438974
Low Gale residentialNot set965445198, 31527034
MacIver Lane residentialNot set177587489, 24878054, 485180858
Oaks Field residentialNot set1077388139
Old Lake Road residentialNot set31526951
Skelghyll Lane residentialNot set161487126
Stock Ghyll Brow residentialNot set71190430
Stockghyll Court residentialNot set31438869
Stone Croft residentialNot set71190436
The Falls residentialNot set1076777325, 71190433, 31486025
  residentialNot set71190428, 1076766796, 31439065, 1076766795, 546999644, 71175992, 1154091215
Drummermire unclassifiedNot set71190421
Edinboro unclassifiedNot set71190435
Fair View Road unclassifiedNot set30903287
Ing Lane unclassifiedNot set232365810, 295140174, 200404704, 232365809
Robin Lane unclassifiedNot set69577839
Seathwaite Lane unclassifiedNot set83015342
Stock Ghyll Lane unclassifiedNot set31438846
  unclassifiedNot set343942763, 426601259

South Lakeland 001C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.43 %0.00 %0.00 %99.57 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %28.66 %60.64 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %10.70 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %20.27 %5.35 %0.00 %0.00 %74.37 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %5.83 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %63.86 %0.00 %0.00 %30.32 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %9.05 %26.27 %0.00 %59.48 %5.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %10.28 %3.08 %0.22 %0.00 %30.03 %0.00 %0.00 %56.39 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Broadgate Orchard residentialNot set487222115, 487222116, 807847623
  residentialNot set546292830, 349267550
Elterwater Bridge tertiaryNot set35959472
Mill Row tertiaryNot set254573377, 4239228, 70077684, 364664184
Wrynose Bridge tertiaryNot set143465221
Wrynose Pass tertiaryNot set4891333
  tertiaryNot set143465218, 4236457, 364660791, 35959473, 4599988, 70077683, 221881323, 4891332, 4894283
College Street unclassifiedNot set118475999
Crow How unclassifiedNot set71194741
Easedale Road unclassifiedNot set24264688, 26450917, 166742592
Low Mill Bridge unclassifiedNot set219195526
Neaum Crag unclassifiedNot set71194229
Under Loughrigg Road unclassifiedNot set121445171, 680899019, 680899020, 121445172, 121445180
  unclassifiedNot set219372721, 219372722, 219372720, 4881549, 112328944, 166648732, 70825888, 166648729, 70825892, 4907415, 4907576, 24264685, 24264684, 219195527, 26749812, 219372723, 524706683, 31873550

South Lakeland 001D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %39.16 %60.84 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %44.05 %0.00 %0.00 %1.32 %0.00 %0.00 %54.63 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %40.44 %11.48 %48.07 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %2.32 %3.78 %0.00 %0.00 %73.13 %0.00 %0.00 %20.77 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ambleside Road residentialNot set71175952
Birthwaite Ground residentialNot set38459236
Broadfield residentialNot set381962607
Broadfield Close residentialNot set71175985
Brook Court residentialNot set425984786
Carriage Drive residentialNot set4880003
College Road residentialNot set385709253
Cornbirthwaite Road residentialNot set71089028
Elleray Gardens residentialNot set4881040
Ellerthwaite Road residentialNot set426120310
Hazelwood residentialNot set71089030
Lake Road residentialNot set426120315, 172769601, 426120314
Longlands Road residentialNot set38555469
Old College Cottages residentialNot set4881111
Old College Lane residentialNot set932449960, 38459225
Old College Park residentialNot set4881110, 4881109, 4881106
Oldfield Road residentialNot set39169453
Old Hall Road residentialNot set100017055
Phoenix Way residentialNot set4881108
Rayrigg Gardens residentialNot set71089032, 71089031
South Crescent residentialNot set162271802
Spooner Vale residentialNot set4880145
St Mary's Park residentialNot set4880233, 4880231, 4880232
The Hoo Lane residentialNot set4880002
West Crescent residentialNot set71176082, 71089029
Wynlass Park residentialNot set4880001
  residentialNot set71175967, 71175968, 71175982, 71175965, 359368732, 4879999, 71176033, 71175970
Borrans Lane unclassifiedNot set200405551, 481375646, 481375647
Ellerthwaite Square unclassifiedNot set385709254, 377907939
Longlands Road unclassifiedNot set38555445
  unclassifiedNot set71175972, 69765267, 71176014, 71176016, 71176019, 1137821048, 71176021

South Lakeland 002A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %41.34 %0.00 %0.00 %58.66 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %14.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %85.84 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %20.00 %80.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %75.04 %0.00 %0.00 %24.96 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %25.95 %12.59 %61.46 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %3.84 %0.61 %0.00 %44.74 %0.00 %0.00 %50.81 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Crookfield residentialNot set294876553, 294876554
Crook Road residentialNot set59607101, 59607100
  residentialNot set28055855, 507509790, 507509793, 4882692, 507517068, 507517062, 998451674, 167203899
Ashes Lane unclassifiedNot set24872344
Back Lane unclassifiedNot set896263766, 223396797, 896263765
Beck Nook unclassifiedNot set4882834, 108961965
Brow Foot Lane unclassifiedNot set200405556
Caldrigg Fold unclassifiedNot set4882848, 26520948
Danes Crescent unclassifiedNot set4882723
Elph Howe Lane unclassifiedNot set4882635
Fairfield Close unclassifiedNot set4882846, 109459808, 4882847
Ghyll Fold unclassifiedNot set4064013
Gowan Close unclassifiedNot set4882729
Gowan Crescent unclassifiedNot set4882836
Gowan Terrace unclassifiedNot set109638424
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set375610477
Hellwell Lane unclassifiedNot set4005521
High Lane unclassifiedNot set292789833, 292789834, 200864690, 126552720
Hodgson Brow unclassifiedNot set28056203
Hollin Lane unclassifiedNot set126554197
Hollinrigg Lane unclassifiedNot set126554079, 219234848, 219234847
Kentmere Road unclassifiedNot set26463416, 200405549, 4005528
Lowfield Lane unclassifiedNot set4005522
Middle of Winster Bridge unclassifiedNot set430065134
Raven Garth unclassifiedNot set4882718
Rawes Garth unclassifiedNot set4882724
Scroggs Bridge unclassifiedNot set21130621
Seedfield unclassifiedNot set234432184, 4882840
Seed Howe unclassifiedNot set4882725, 4882726
Station Lane unclassifiedNot set4882839
The Banks unclassifiedNot set4882844
  unclassifiedNot set190065093, 154155369, 578502764, 21130620, 26463700, 26463693, 4882835, 4892115, 70803084, 4882841, 4882842, 240691683, 375611643, 60398740, 60398634, 556789764, 896263754, 896263751, 223396789, 430065170, 1099300103, 24877691, 200242218, 896263752, 69765259, 240691682, 1137821046, 896263755, 60398744, 126342025, 375611642, 71088810, 1088524280, 71088814, 4005524, 4064011, 4571289, 4064012, 4882720

South Lakeland 002B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %60.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %39.80 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %10.08 %0.00 %0.00 %62.93 %0.00 %0.00 %26.99 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alexandra Court residentialNot set426120312, 426120313
Alexandra Road residentialNot set39169455
Annisgarth Avenue residentialNot set4904263
Annisgarth Close residentialNot set4881094
Annisgarth Park residentialNot set4881092, 4881090
Bank Road residentialNot set71088960
Barden Mead residentialNot set554906086
Birkfield Road residentialNot set69754633
Biskey Howe Road residentialNot set4881104
Brow Close residentialNot set162271807
Brow Crescent residentialNot set4881086, 4881085
Dale End residentialNot set575996746
Elim Grove residentialNot set518351637, 4881102
Elim Mews residentialNot set4904257
Ellerthwaite Road residentialNot set426120310
Goodly Dale Cottages residentialNot set401794486
Hill Top residentialNot set4881093
Lady Holme Walk residentialNot set4881100, 4881101
Lake Road residentialNot set172769601
Lickbarrow Close residentialNot set223394938
Longlands Road residentialNot set38555446, 38555469
Oldfield Court residentialNot set69754628, 69754622
Oldfield Road residentialNot set39169454, 39169453
Park Avenue residentialNot set69754630, 38555444
Park Close residentialNot set39169458, 39169456
South Craig residentialNot set365707985, 365709019, 4881096
Springfield Road residentialNot set69754634
St John's Gardens residentialNot set514838072
Whinfield Road residentialNot set69754635
Woodland Grove residentialNot set426120311
  residentialNot set478898808
  unclassifiedNot set125302105, 38555461, 688740066

South Lakeland 002C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %48.30 %9.73 %6.69 %35.28 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.24 %7.67 %20.70 %0.00 %0.00 %1.54 %0.00 %0.00 %69.84 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %31.37 %27.29 %0.00 %41.34 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %19.80 %0.00 %0.00 %25.47 %0.00 %0.00 %54.73 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ash Street pedestrianNot set38555434
Church Street pedestrianNot set404275773
  pedestrianNot set60111018
Bank Terrace residentialNot set71088962
Beechwood Close residentialNot set71088942, 71088941
Belle Isle View residentialNot set36268753, 60111048
Bellman Close residentialNot set71088776
Belsfield Court residentialNot set71088910
Biskey Howe Road residentialNot set4881104
Brantfell Road residentialNot set36268750
Brantfell Walk residentialNot set71088939
Christmas Lane residentialNot set71088824
Fairfield residentialNot set36268752
Fallbarrow Court residentialNot set552433529, 366123913, 552433528, 366123912
Fallbarrow Road residentialNot set71089709
Ferney Green residentialNot set71088868
Ferney Green Drive residentialNot set71088862, 71088861
Fir Tree Crescent residentialNot set71088880
Glebe Drive residentialNot set60111102
Glebe Gardens residentialNot set506672855
Lake Gardens residentialNot set71088888
Langrigge Drive residentialNot set60111093
Langrigge Howe residentialNot set60111033
Langrigge Park residentialNot set60111002
Longlands Road residentialNot set38555446, 71088949
Low Fold residentialNot set71088945
Meadowcroft Lane residentialNot set31527692
North Terrace residentialNot set71088965
Old Mill Crescent residentialNot set71088780
Post Knott residentialNot set71088924, 554906092
Quarry Brow residentialNot set71088950
Quarry Rigg residentialNot set694691524
Rayrigg Rise residentialNot set71088957, 71088956
South Terrace residentialNot set71088964
  residentialNot set71088952, 932924493, 71088837, 71088931, 71088834, 926511557, 71088930, 71088928, 71088920, 751789541, 428021380, 71088795, 71088874, 71088794, 71088953, 71088796
Back Belsfield Road unclassifiedNot set71088907
Church Street unclassifiedNot set33186395
Ferry View unclassifiedNot set60398716
Glebe Road unclassifiedNot set60111079, 442177862
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set375610477
Lowside unclassifiedNot set71088947, 432410589
Robinson Place unclassifiedNot set71088948, 432410588
St Martin's Parade unclassifiedNot set71088946
Windy Hall Road unclassifiedNot set60398773
  unclassifiedNot set71088807, 71088810, 1088524280, 71088809, 933023954, 71088814, 125302105, 933023956, 71088944

South Lakeland 002D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %91.51 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %8.49 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %84.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %15.84 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ghyll Close residentialNot set4881058
Ghyll Road residentialNot set4881059
Orrest Drive residentialNot set496715607, 482737468
Woodland Close residentialNot set4881117
Ellerthwaite Square unclassifiedNot set385709254

South Lakeland 002E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %76.25 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %23.75 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Droomer Drive residentialNot set4881053
Droomer Lane residentialNot set365712863, 365712368
Ghyll Road residentialNot set4881059, 1168109152
Mill Beck Close residentialNot set4881062, 4881063, 391592068
Mill Brow residentialNot set4881054, 4881055
Mill Rise residentialNot set4881056, 4881057
School Knott Drive residentialNot set4881061
Whinfield Road residentialNot set69754635
  residentialNot set365712379
  unclassifiedNot set69765267, 1137821047, 69765259

South Lakeland 003A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %25.37 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %74.63 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.82 %0.00 %3.18 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %18.46 %5.14 %0.00 %76.39 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.86 %0.00 %0.00 %25.68 %73.46 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %6.62 %0.00 %0.00 %78.97 %0.00 %0.00 %14.41 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Chapel Field residentialNot set59607173
Churchill Court residentialNot set59607158
Hall Park residentialNot set69956194, 46923701, 46923705, 46923707, 46923700, 46923699, 559409374
Howgill Close residentialNot set59607175
Howgill Houses residentialNot set59607174
Kent Close residentialNot set59607147, 59607145
Meadow Close residentialNot set59607144
Sprint Holme residentialNot set59607171
St Oswalds View residentialNot set59607159
  residentialNot set46923708, 155164862, 46923703, 553868211, 746430899, 59607155, 46923706, 46923702
Ashes Lane unclassifiedNot set24872344
Bridge Street unclassifiedNot set144068936, 145180256, 45440559
Grigg Hall Lane unclassifiedNot set42321263
Hall Road unclassifiedNot set70803086, 172844800, 200864698
Hollins Lane unclassifiedNot set31738040, 31738011
New Street unclassifiedNot set200864695
Ratherheath Lane unclassifiedNot set533408756
  unclassifiedNot set31738008, 688738657, 70802997, 59607140, 167258929, 545816328, 59607141, 57717116, 111267806, 210358589, 57717115

South Lakeland 003B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %49.15 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %50.85 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Auction Close residentialNot set504083359, 504083360
Calder Drive residentialNot set60820885, 60820883, 60820876
Coniston Drive residentialNot set60820909
Drovers Drive residentialNot set1189346881, 504083358
Eastgate residentialNot set156368669
Garburn Road residentialNot set69753796
Gavel Court residentialNot set504083361
Jenkins Crag Court residentialNot set69753856
Kentmere Brow residentialNot set60820808
Langdale Crescent residentialNot set60820830, 60820871
Northgate residentialNot set69754858
Rydal Road residentialNot set60820801
Sandgate residentialNot set49798754, 387612501
Stockgate residentialNot set49798744
Thirlmere Road residentialNot set201858251
Westgate residentialNot set60820759
Whinfell Close residentialNot set69747979
Whinfell Drive residentialNot set60820825
Woodgate residentialNot set69754503
  residentialNot set1203893970, 354528311, 69753870, 69753915, 354527234, 791628112

South Lakeland 003C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %45.44 %54.56 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %17.91 %42.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %39.95 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %96.72 %3.28 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %65.34 %0.00 %0.00 %14.50 %0.00 %0.00 %20.16 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Canal Head North residentialNot set48709434
Castle Crescent residentialNot set111255148
Castle Gardens residentialNot set70953896
Gavel Court residentialNot set504083361
Kirkbie Green residentialNot set48709429, 71331222
Little Aynam residentialNot set732084760, 495223590, 387124683
Mint Close residentialNot set60821088
Mint Dale residentialNot set69722100
Parr Street residentialNot set1233774474
Sunnyside residentialNot set50124317
Thorny Hills residentialNot set48709427, 1116640285
Weavers Court residentialNot set70953898
Whitton Terrace residentialNot set358306358
  residentialNot set387124684, 354315541, 111245411, 387124685, 688632701, 1124694592, 566407718, 354315542
Gilthwaiterigg Lane unclassifiedNot set216243130
Mint Bridge Road unclassifiedNot set64942352
Mintsfeet Road South unclassifiedNot set60821082
  unclassifiedNot set1147937500, 1147937502

South Lakeland 003D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %18.55 %42.71 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %38.74 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %99.81 %0.19 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Applerigg residentialNot set59607208
Benson Green residentialNot set155917161
Blackthorn Close residentialNot set59607204
Bramble Close residentialNot set59607203
Briarigg residentialNot set59607197, 59607202, 354009734
Briarrigg residentialNot set59607200
Hawthorn Gardens residentialNot set59607201
Kent Lea residentialNot set59607198, 59607188, 59607187
Kentrigg residentialNot set59607186
Kentrigg Walk residentialNot set59607207
Laurel Gardens residentialNot set59607195, 59607194, 59607196
  residentialNot set353871433, 353871431

South Lakeland 004A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %30.62 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %69.38 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %71.67 %17.61 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %10.72 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %10.73 %89.27 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %67.77 %31.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.58 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Branthwaite Brow pedestrianNot set8117437
Elephant Yard pedestrianNot set71308464, 354865636, 354865637
Finkle Street pedestrianNot set71308372, 8117439
Market Place pedestrianNot set514310236, 514310234, 387272072
Woolpack Yard pedestrianNot set49436845
Gulfs Road residentialNot set49213271
Marble Crescent residentialNot set1189337782
South VIew Lane residentialNot set201858245
Town View residentialNot set232227991
  residentialNot set353872822, 353852406, 353852405, 353871431, 201858253
Kent View unclassifiedNot set514310241

South Lakeland 004B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %13.20 %63.84 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %22.95 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %47.71 %0.00 %0.00 %52.29 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %40.73 %3.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %55.51 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Applewood residentialNot set461161470
Bull Gap residentialNot set49436848
Castle Bailey residentialNot set539722593
Cock & Dolphin Yard residentialNot set201858248
Collin Croft residentialNot set49359754
Collin Croft Court residentialNot set539722592
Edgecombe Court residentialNot set70729494, 514310243
Gawith Place residentialNot set514310242
Ghyllside residentialNot set1116614344
Gulfs Road residentialNot set49213271
Kent Court residentialNot set70953867
Marble Crescent residentialNot set1189337782
Tenterfield residentialNot set868080240, 868080241
  residentialNot set1136462116, 1189337780, 1242278602, 1189337779, 1189337781
Kent View unclassifiedNot set514310241

South Lakeland 004C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %94.71 %0.66 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.63 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %30.76 %69.24 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Cock & Dolphin Yard residentialNot set503954267, 201858248
Hamilton Court residentialNot set70954795
Kent Court residentialNot set70953867

South Lakeland 004D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %60.86 %38.76 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.38 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Fir Tree Rise residentialNot set430046292
  residentialNot set353852405

South Lakeland 005A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %60.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %39.13 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %53.12 %5.26 %0.00 %41.63 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bowland Drive residentialNot set69754530
Broom Close residentialNot set201858260
Coniston Drive residentialNot set60820909
Grasmere Crescent residentialNot set60820907, 60820899, 60820891
Grizedale Avenue residentialNot set60820955
Larch Grove residentialNot set49798764, 49798765
Lowther Park residentialNot set60820967
Rydal Road residentialNot set60820801
Thirlmere Road residentialNot set201858251
Whitbarrow Close residentialNot set60820943
Willow Drive residentialNot set60820963
  residentialNot set354527225, 354527234, 60820951, 60820965, 354583888

South Lakeland 005B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %98.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.89 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Hayfell Avenue residentialNot set69809828
Lingmoor Rise residentialNot set358847039
  residentialNot set895030335

South Lakeland 005C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %46.31 %50.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.92 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %85.38 %0.00 %0.00 %14.62 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Sunnyside residentialNot set50124317
Whitton Terrace residentialNot set358306358
  residentialNot set551418626, 1122811004

South Lakeland 005D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %3.50 %3.15 %0.00 %93.35 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %4.98 %0.00 %0.00 %34.80 %0.00 %0.00 %60.21 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %16.86 %13.07 %0.00 %70.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.01 %0.00 %98.99 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.83 %0.00 %0.00 %91.63 %0.00 %0.00 %7.54 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Kiln Croft residentialNot set201857957, 201857952, 201857954
Railway Terrace residentialNot set33242887
The Park residentialNot set210366940
  residentialNot set508428392, 508428391, 508428387, 498582563
Crookdale Bridge unclassifiedNot set230882598
Garth Row Lane unclassifiedNot set200405555
Gatescarth Pass unclassifiedNot set906247777
Kinn Road unclassifiedNot set622675706, 200405554
Patton Bridge unclassifiedNot set210867657
Popplemire Lane unclassifiedNot set45356221
  unclassifiedNot set1191837603, 47188387, 27845177, 1191795873, 1191795872, 261153000, 718834364, 70803037, 131602562, 209223107, 210362457, 23957989, 247707009, 31532215, 210873479, 1191587728, 1191587729, 175146171, 258943408, 70803108, 175146167, 4005590, 156363541

South Lakeland 006A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %42.94 %41.74 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %15.32 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %49.95 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %50.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Collinfield Lane residentialNot set48705627
Hawesmead Avenue residentialNot set495398521, 49359768
Hawesmead Drive residentialNot set49359770
Wattsfield Road residentialNot set49481113
  residentialNot set1136462116

South Lakeland 006B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %65.08 %34.92 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential1.63 %8.20 %50.18 %2.51 %0.00 %0.52 %0.00 %0.00 %36.96 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %58.26 %41.74 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %76.29 %0.00 %0.00 %23.71 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %78.88 %0.00 %0.00 %11.08 %0.00 %0.00 %10.04 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aspen Close residentialNot set1192025853, 868080270, 1192025852, 777548623, 777548622
Bellmar Close residentialNot set516893833, 1189343115
Bleaswood Road residentialNot set59579172, 59579169
Brookdale residentialNot set583792053
Helmside Gardens residentialNot set59579167, 59579166
High Kent Close residentialNot set504082136, 868080264
Hill Place residentialNot set59579164, 59579165
Lound Place residentialNot set201858254, 201858244
Maytime Road residentialNot set1189343110, 516893834
Rochester Gardens residentialNot set777548083
Scar View Road residentialNot set59579171, 59579170
Strawberry Fields residentialNot set583957901, 438218192, 583957903
Thornthwaite Avenue residentialNot set583957905
  residentialNot set1024684872
Natland Mill Beck Lane unclassifiedNot set100116892

South Lakeland 006C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %64.12 %35.25 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.63 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brookdale residentialNot set583792053
Buttermere Drive residentialNot set358201634

South Lakeland 006D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %62.13 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %37.87 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %71.28 %28.72 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bellingham Road residentialNot set503409040, 154527357, 149906117, 498329338
Hawesmead Avenue residentialNot set49359768
Kent Park Avenue residentialNot set51826349
Kentwood Road residentialNot set154527359, 154527358, 51826350
Paddock Drive residentialNot set694311123, 822865278, 694311124, 1189338430
River Bank Road residentialNot set149906119
Stonecross Gardens residentialNot set51826352
Stonecross Green residentialNot set49481112, 49481111
Thornleigh Road residentialNot set49515875
Wattsfield Avenue residentialNot set565498302, 70953462, 70953464, 70953463, 565498300
Wattsfield Road residentialNot set49481113, 554067079
  residentialNot set1136462877, 1136462878, 1218049181, 1136462876, 1136462882, 1136462884, 1136462883, 1136462885, 158460897, 70953465
  unclassifiedNot set159552149, 659059748, 659059745, 159552148

South Lakeland 007A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %18.31 %23.36 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %58.33 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %18.57 %0.00 %0.00 %81.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %33.07 %66.49 %0.44 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %2.73 %10.86 %0.00 %0.00 %7.28 %0.00 %0.00 %79.13 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Main Street pedestrianNot set60111099
  pedestrianNot set389554046
Hawksgarth residentialNot set70726999
Kings Yard residentialNot set944869679
Landing Close residentialNot set70684935
Stones Lane residentialNot set41646862, 1109947759, 424768387
Vicarage Lane residentialNot set389554048
Woodland Close residentialNot set70684937
Woodland Vale residentialNot set70684936
  residentialNot set70727010, 70727005, 70518087, 70697803, 26365389, 70684930, 70697809, 70518088, 70684933, 70684934, 70684932, 164730602, 164730603, 164461137, 103681113, 70518086
Pool Bridge tertiaryNot set71440689
  tertiaryNot set86015815
Back Beck Road unclassifiedNot set223392561
Back Lane unclassifiedNot set26365609
Bell Beck Bridge unclassifiedNot set90507759
Bowkerstead Bridge unclassifiedNot set1105141803, 62152000
Colton Beck Bridge unclassifiedNot set77377793
Corker Lane unclassifiedNot set721851609, 26365440, 721851612, 721851608, 721851615
Cuckoo Brow Lane unclassifiedNot set521860001, 37876968
Eel House Bridge unclassifiedNot set85989883
Finsthwaite Lane unclassifiedNot set514626639, 981982916, 26365629, 981982915
Force Mill Bridge unclassifiedNot set26571723
Loanthwaite Lane unclassifiedNot set1126164092, 4883174
Low Dale Park Bridge unclassifiedNot set320098025
Low Wray Bridge unclassifiedNot set177657840
Newby Bridge unclassifiedNot set5536049
Scar House Lane unclassifiedNot set583012443
Skinner How Lane unclassifiedNot set424736499, 424736500, 118052110
The Garth unclassifiedNot set70693501
Wear Bridge unclassifiedNot set77385721
yew Beck Bridge unclassifiedNot set90507761
  unclassifiedNot set90507762, 61491403, 26365582, 26365562, 87193426, 26571457, 305993193, 26571458, 26571724, 87177140, 26365574, 26365222, 26365449, 26365200, 804740033, 223978896, 223978894, 223978895, 62152005, 161575725, 749239767, 125985720, 320098035, 61491417, 161575737, 26365151, 26365173, 26365607, 26365193, 377195471, 377195470, 377195468, 5536128, 26568860, 26365164, 26365217, 316727989, 404571986, 377737439, 60048113, 60048114, 4918541, 479302364, 424912113, 424912114, 32558353, 60048130, 103684865, 83934335, 41646864, 60048126, 26425869, 4918504, 254386779, 254386778, 4883110, 5535993, 26572042, 26425963, 106175605, 377195469, 413626230, 1105447597, 1105447598, 26425943, 4883180, 541394960, 4883101, 170674315, 616974245, 616974246, 26571081, 26571083, 26571082, 553734812, 26365611, 4919960, 4919959, 125983231, 118052113, 770641233, 4883175, 4883178, 4883179, 50249902, 923334455, 24635253, 4936831, 71440675, 77385723, 686465651, 686465650, 616974243, 797969381, 77377794, 1151186472, 1151186471, 471038428, 906456890, 109860340, 70520001, 135324366, 135324371, 4919986, 106175603, 106175612, 106175615, 243209583, 271477434, 177657839, 4883107, 4883162, 24878025, 26571079, 26572040, 26425933, 41646980, 1109947742, 70693502, 26569265, 26569264, 26571080, 5536147, 26572039, 26572041, 26569262, 85989886, 26569261, 26425891, 26365254, 906454144, 26365566, 26365592, 26365568, 90507760

South Lakeland 007B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %1.38 %0.00 %0.00 %1.90 %0.00 %0.00 %96.73 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %31.47 %4.46 %43.94 %9.51 %10.62 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %3.63 %21.27 %10.32 %0.00 %41.69 %0.00 %0.00 %23.09 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %15.71 %84.29 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %20.88 %79.12 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.36 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %46.98 %0.00 %0.00 %52.66 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Back Road residentialNot set5535952
Bell Hill residentialNot set70462673, 70462678
Bell Hill Park residentialNot set70462679
Byre Mount View residentialNot set114939900
Dixon Wood Close residentialNot set70462698
Lingarth residentialNot set30994738
Oak Fold residentialNot set803344889, 803344886, 803290864, 803344888
Row Road residentialNot set114939898
Sheepbarrow Close residentialNot set70462693
Smithy Hill residentialNot set37287228
The Orchard residentialNot set803344862
  residentialNot set70462704, 70462680, 70462681, 70462672, 70462670, 70931221, 70462674, 70462677, 70462676, 70931222, 70462701, 70462694, 808054172, 70462689, 70462688, 70462706, 70462702, 70462682, 725088354, 808691322
Cartmel Lane tertiaryNot set33300998, 827859607, 514612794
Old Town Hill tertiaryNot set182165190
  tertiaryNot set5536080, 827859606
Back Lane unclassifiedNot set70681938
Back O' The Fell Road unclassifiedNot set514612788, 514612789, 37285470
Bell Hill unclassifiedNot set5535944
Bleacrag Road unclassifiedNot set37287212
Four Lane Ends unclassifiedNot set26366216
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set26365976
Head House Hill unclassifiedNot set182167222
Height Road unclassifiedNot set5536006
Hollow Lane unclassifiedNot set5536051
Holme Road unclassifiedNot set218241525, 200242102
Meathop Road unclassifiedNot set213917979, 213917978, 616982020, 89182801
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set240691034
Rickettrae unclassifiedNot set219937427, 200242216, 208597893
Savinhill Road unclassifiedNot set200242251, 218240289, 222677080, 222677082
School Hill unclassifiedNot set70521162
Simpson Ground Road unclassifiedNot set56056800
Tarn Green Road unclassifiedNot set60398521, 891440468, 891440467
Tow Top Road unclassifiedNot set60398281
Woodside Road unclassifiedNot set60367393
  unclassifiedNot set49213993, 260655666, 218241267, 260655664, 260655665, 51561454, 137268992, 60398272, 250440366, 281057782, 281057778, 60398315, 60398270, 250440373, 250440364, 250440370, 1136420726, 338685975, 60367366, 957126476, 956147443, 1265243125, 1265243126, 60367411, 218244173, 218244170, 218244740, 218244741, 37287214, 891440453, 891440452, 51560266, 1026023329, 70462711, 200242103, 1122586745, 37287213, 889330015, 200242218, 70370392, 498303948, 222677181, 401246412, 218241105, 218241149, 218241148, 60398310, 250440356, 26366203, 26366016, 514612800, 60398312, 514612799, 26365987, 60398313, 26366225, 200242249, 31532609, 1135118068, 60398307, 5536070, 114939704, 562347160, 49213991

South Lakeland 007C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.99 %99.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %8.15 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.85 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %34.98 %0.00 %0.00 %65.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.73 %0.00 %4.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.27 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.62 %0.00 %46.25 %42.13 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %33.30 %66.70 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %3.90 %0.46 %0.00 %0.00 %10.66 %0.00 %0.00 %84.98 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Fellside residentialNot set776016614, 223396788
Levens Garth residentialNot set70518078
Water Close residentialNot set70518071
  residentialNot set70518083, 70518084, 70518081, 70518079, 70518085, 926511557, 70518082, 71294121, 71294119, 71294120, 71294122, 26365642
Back Lane tertiaryNot set182171698
Fell Foot Brow tertiaryNot set4892113
Old Town Hill tertiaryNot set182165190
Pool Bridge tertiaryNot set71440689
The Causeway tertiaryNot set844056460, 71440683
The Level tertiaryNot set182165192
  tertiaryNot set223396800, 26366239, 616974257, 1046462419, 1046462418, 512360840, 26366132, 42490795, 26571451, 827866693
Aynsome Lane unclassifiedNot set331298803, 331298805, 42490732, 163849101
Back Lane unclassifiedNot set26365609
Birks Road unclassifiedNot set60367432
Crag Lane unclassifiedNot set71294115, 71294116, 71294117
Finsthwaite Lane unclassifiedNot set514626639, 514626638, 981982915
Four Lane Ends unclassifiedNot set223399692, 26366216
Greenbank Lane unclassifiedNot set71303244
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set26365976
Hazelrigg Lane unclassifiedNot set250440350
Height Road unclassifiedNot set500421928, 5536006
Hollow Lane unclassifiedNot set5536051
Middle of Winster Bridge unclassifiedNot set430065134
Newby Bridge unclassifiedNot set5536049
Old Barrow Road unclassifiedNot set31529802
Palace Lane unclassifiedNot set182169589
Pease Close Lane unclassifiedNot set26366185
Seatle Lane unclassifiedNot set26366187, 616974256
Simpson Ground Road unclassifiedNot set56056800
Sow How Lane unclassifiedNot set1167405544, 431276193, 594744777, 594744776, 431280327, 5536039
Spannel Beck Bridge unclassifiedNot set500421927
Tarn Green Road unclassifiedNot set891440459, 891440460, 60398521
  unclassifiedNot set60398602, 137268220, 26365763, 5536061, 430065167, 1265243125, 26365701, 218244173, 616974248, 70288015, 512362155, 26570536, 250440368, 26365892, 42490666, 762831232, 42490725, 250440369, 26366512, 315710724, 26366290, 26366516, 838328543, 315710723, 26365876, 838328541, 541571590, 344524977, 264131572, 26366529, 250440356, 26366203, 514612799, 60398289, 26365987, 250440372, 412451633, 26365675, 412451636, 60398285, 681156638, 182165188, 823213951, 26366225, 26366227, 61312876, 26366063, 26365931, 26366060, 43788514, 643925946, 643925945, 412451635, 89182828, 43786896, 579011884, 43786893, 26365595, 26365902, 579011886, 616974244, 59124771, 26366230, 1046462420, 59124772, 1046462421, 26365193, 26365607, 26365173, 504513206, 313725554, 60367389, 610160090, 60367445, 26366066, 59124770, 182171697, 223399686, 24232625, 71088807, 71088808, 167113297, 489562691, 43788340, 87276170, 70518070, 70518077, 70518069, 137266474, 60398456, 60398469, 1123080062

South Lakeland 008A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %88.33 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.67 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %3.94 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.05 %0.00 %0.00 %92.01 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %8.03 %4.07 %0.00 %87.89 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.45 %0.10 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.45 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Foxfield Road residentialNot set1111572743
High Kepplewray residentialNot set85195546
Sella Brow tertiaryNot set135170413, 135170415
Smithy Lane tertiaryNot set1095251001, 198630360
Ulpha Bridge tertiaryNot set135170414
  tertiaryNot set15804906, 4891781, 4891782, 468939223, 223392548, 55884968, 163120855
Back Lane unclassifiedNot set825049312, 132192829, 315710718
Birks Bridge unclassifiedNot set26935988
Bridge End Bridge unclassifiedNot set651522821
Eccle Riggs lane unclassifiedNot set94410727
Hawk Bridge unclassifiedNot set124774297
High Lickle Bridge unclassifiedNot set85195531
Hummer Lane unclassifiedNot set223392552
Kepplewray Hill unclassifiedNot set825049316, 132195590
Kiln Bank Cross unclassifiedNot set154208922, 22746360, 616974232, 436362013
Old Rake unclassifiedNot set22746199
Seathwaite Bridge unclassifiedNot set143462654
Shop Bridge unclassifiedNot set154208917
Simon Lock Bridge unclassifiedNot set132192807
Walna Scar Road unclassifiedNot set223392547
Water Yeat Bridge unclassifiedNot set124774301
  unclassifiedNot set22746190, 33287352, 616974233, 22746292, 143462645, 42489872, 42489875, 339585807, 104460086, 22746187, 786052311, 332347900, 42489837, 22746177, 499894641, 22746192, 785938953, 616974236, 834378902, 124774299, 984246925, 984246929, 984246926, 906475921, 499894640, 56036482, 42489868, 528950682, 132523215, 132192832, 132192813, 332347899, 1162829816, 94410728, 132192816, 85195530, 124843047, 124843046, 616974231, 230388243, 4891780, 26935987, 416207344, 1165363308, 143462652, 1165363307, 223392554, 22746251, 834378903, 42016722, 786049341, 296803070, 124774302, 26708281, 518304772, 474166280, 868676979, 193465016

South Lakeland 008B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %33.52 %39.79 %26.70 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %81.01 %5.69 %4.38 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %8.92 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %29.05 %70.52 %0.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %1.78 %3.11 %0.00 %0.00 %21.62 %0.00 %0.00 %73.48 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Burlington Close residentialNot set339939037, 222627403
Head Crag residentialNot set199185178
Bank End Bridge unclassifiedNot set85195520
Bow Bridge unclassifiedNot set484402276
Bridge End Bridge unclassifiedNot set651522821
Moss Houses Bridge unclassifiedNot set332348491
Strands Bridge unclassifiedNot set785938951
  unclassifiedNot set785938950, 785938948, 835117054, 785938949, 785938947, 835117055, 785938946, 786277449, 786575428, 318727235, 785938952, 785938953, 556343377, 519554722, 830433858, 54053513, 787185633, 963722852, 616974239, 787185632, 561483789, 174345129, 85195521, 199180195, 332347900, 70077664, 26430058, 42016718, 84170233, 199176952, 42016720, 162277726, 484402277, 484402289, 484402290, 616974238

South Lakeland 008C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %10.47 %5.78 %0.00 %83.75 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %5.28 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.72 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %7.32 %0.00 %0.00 %92.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %52.21 %0.00 %0.00 %47.79 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.74 %89.44 %4.34 %4.48 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.66 %0.00 %0.47 %0.00 %0.00 %2.80 %0.00 %0.00 %96.06 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Birk Row Bridge pedestrianNot set92442998
Bank Terrace residentialNot set256956022
Barratt Croft residentialNot set70823427
Beck Yeat residentialNot set60129083, 471108450, 471108432, 70823476
Butcher Moss residentialNot set943578552
Church Field Close residentialNot set125924229
Collingwood Close residentialNot set30854444
Hellens Court residentialNot set60111040
Holly How Close residentialNot set943583875
Little Moss residentialNot set70823412
Little Moss Close residentialNot set70823419
Mill Bridge residentialNot set121120155
Old Furness Road residentialNot set70823490, 930964275
Ruskin Avenue residentialNot set15807515
Saint Martins Court residentialNot set100026615, 100026612
Station Road residentialNot set4882952
The Banks residentialNot set256956024
The Forge residentialNot set100026621
The Garth residentialNot set30929805
Thurston Bank residentialNot set31315873, 714751080, 714751081
Walna Scar View residentialNot set943579321
Yewdale road residentialNot set5536035
  residentialNot set70823416, 943584655, 944871811, 519924192, 48024529, 48024510, 4936832, 70823434, 475208400, 121120142, 100026630, 100026618, 100026629, 42016741, 943579328, 943584654, 358838680, 943579326, 121120158, 126073276, 70823499, 123620763, 70823495, 31316154, 92063364, 100026626, 888825073, 70823502, 70823487
Shepherd's Bridge Lane tertiaryNot set4600041, 70077681
Wrynose Pass tertiaryNot set4891333
  tertiaryNot set15804906
Barratt Croft unclassifiedNot set70823431
Bessy Bank Lane unclassifiedNot set61491399
Bletherbarrow Lane unclassifiedNot set949351285, 59407097, 949351286, 949351283, 949351284
Bog Lane unclassifiedNot set4883013, 224530953
Bouthrey Bridge unclassifiedNot set45067369
Cappy Lane unclassifiedNot set70520010
Churchbeck Close unclassifiedNot set70823484
Colton Beck Bridge unclassifiedNot set77377793
Colton Hill unclassifiedNot set42941159
Corker Lane unclassifiedNot set721851612, 721851615, 721851610, 721851613, 721851614, 721851616, 721851617, 721851611
Hawkshead Old Road unclassifiedNot set30855135
Hell Pot Bridge unclassifiedNot set70520058
High Oxen Fell Road unclassifiedNot set334769172
Hummer Lane unclassifiedNot set223392552
Lake Road unclassifiedNot set100026620, 31316902, 100026627, 70077582
Little Mill Bridge unclassifiedNot set70520054
Lowick Bridge unclassifiedNot set24232627
Old Furness Road unclassifiedNot set316458268
Old Rake unclassifiedNot set223392559
Penny Bridge unclassifiedNot set59508320
Raisthwaite Lane unclassifiedNot set70077601, 53368707
Rectory Lane unclassifiedNot set290251126, 6154809, 290251122
Sheperd's Bridge unclassifiedNot set133061643
Smithy Brow unclassifiedNot set223392551, 687453479
Spark Bridge unclassifiedNot set584215016
Station Road unclassifiedNot set31315743
Tilberthwaite Road unclassifiedNot set30280150
Walna Scar Road unclassifiedNot set107451670
Waste Bridge unclassifiedNot set82662736
yew Beck Bridge unclassifiedNot set90507761
  unclassifiedNot set619504559, 616974242, 4883018, 4719238, 4883015, 223054834, 4883024, 50249902, 59508318, 223053735, 70706579, 680959169, 26430144, 70077678, 500405751, 65611912, 619504557, 619553637, 619553639, 619504558, 70520031, 82663011, 82662734, 300981675, 49207958, 315358796, 70708587, 70708588, 315358795, 59405604, 377276001, 118038840, 300981676, 1076639428, 1159890533, 70520061, 70520006, 61491401, 171416034, 61491402, 70817284, 25564423, 1159890534, 26430231, 865667256, 865667257, 519641060, 118038850, 59507434, 26426083, 118038845, 432117303, 33287374, 118038846, 906463867, 864186599, 432117304, 70520013, 54053497, 70520043, 70520056, 55155989, 70520001, 109860340, 230378121, 23501785, 26365257, 70520047, 1151186471, 77377794, 92080198, 125302709, 686465651, 84170233, 26430058, 81189685, 70077664, 4883180, 243209583, 4936831, 224333762, 24635261, 24635263, 199012991, 133061647, 22332257, 219140931, 4936759, 32973746, 62107207, 619504556, 4936801, 4936830, 24635252, 135324366, 4919958, 70823470, 1151024694, 24635253, 70077634, 26426033, 70708285, 42941161, 519924191, 20882820, 45067370, 455145052, 405327097, 455145051, 164094898, 164094901, 855938685, 64046336, 4936880, 855938686, 316727989, 90507762, 52481490, 52481491, 26365254

South Lakeland 008D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %17.68 %0.00 %82.32 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %4.18 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.82 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %18.48 %0.00 %0.00 %81.52 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %45.26 %12.88 %17.14 %24.73 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %3.37 %6.63 %0.75 %0.00 %8.19 %0.00 %0.00 %81.06 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Crake Mount residentialNot set42016709
East View residentialNot set118190295
Ellis Wood residentialNot set86016282
Sheriff Bank residentialNot set82662887
Sheriff Well Close residentialNot set86016350
  residentialNot set95108428, 84194911, 86016356, 85031176, 85031171, 85031170, 85031166, 85031167, 85031161, 86016290, 954319410, 42016711, 322369460
Stockbridge Lane tertiaryNot set95204824, 967924767, 785547727
  tertiaryNot set51544290, 4936881, 291798424, 616974241
Alpine Road unclassifiedNot set31531362
Eller Riggs Brow unclassifiedNot set62062344
Kirkby Slate Road unclassifiedNot set1167144954, 104455107, 1167144955
Lowick Bridge unclassifiedNot set24232627, 84194988
Next Ness Lane unclassifiedNot set45327011
Old Hall Road unclassifiedNot set821653302, 821956496, 821653301, 821956497, 50370141, 63340208
Penny Bridge unclassifiedNot set59508320
Plumpton Lane unclassifiedNot set45337196, 401310842, 113491752, 95208594, 95208587, 95208590
Silver Lane unclassifiedNot set95099589
Spark Bridge unclassifiedNot set584215016
The Rake unclassifiedNot set51544344
  unclassifiedNot set584215019, 26426049, 54053497, 4936883, 616974240, 60843643, 65482325, 54053503, 70077682, 70077603, 62216507, 62062027, 95204823, 711031498, 70077689, 803505167, 953058563, 51544362, 70077639, 62216565, 50438376, 60843646, 62062029, 62073765, 70077607, 26426096, 62062345, 62126421, 85041889, 62134585, 66010092, 51544405, 51544363, 51544357, 89182783, 184867473, 184867477, 529246658, 89182804, 51544296, 268393654, 268393623, 663194078, 104708837, 663194075, 51544360, 265072797, 104707648, 85041839, 261515920, 261515915, 70077664, 23501789, 59508277, 112048449, 51544411, 820262779, 59508279, 820262780, 51544348, 326370090, 820262787, 49919356, 49972091, 31531389, 111252197, 954096917, 954096916, 51544413, 954079813, 954079814, 50503635, 544663460, 954079806, 954079805, 51544350, 45354745, 104708803, 70708288, 54979622, 70708283, 70707504, 42016712, 51544356, 31926077, 1095254740, 61673267

South Lakeland 009A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %40.80 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %59.20 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %36.95 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %63.05 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Chapel Lane pedestrianNot set185861361
Church Street pedestrianNot set185861394
King's Arms Lane pedestrianNot set39438899, 39438898
Binfold Croft residentialNot set56831044
Croft Close residentialNot set403303847
Eaveslea residentialNot set186937918
Horse Market residentialNot set36961903
Jingling Lane residentialNot set32965101
Jubilee Close residentialNot set495015025
Leyfield Court residentialNot set224223081
Lonsdale Rise residentialNot set56831042, 421691811
Lune Close residentialNot set56831032
Lunefield Gardens residentialNot set185861362
Milestone House residentialNot set185861371
Ruskin Drive residentialNot set56831028, 185861378, 185861381
Swine Market residentialNot set32963262
  residentialNot set56831034, 39444182, 56831050
Auction Mart Yard unclassifiedNot set361581395, 185861358
Market Square unclassifiedNot set23643903
Mill Brow unclassifiedNot set185861374

South Lakeland 009B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %22.02 %0.00 %0.00 %77.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %40.75 %0.00 %0.00 %25.80 %0.00 %0.00 %33.45 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %47.78 %6.71 %0.00 %45.50 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %11.69 %0.00 %0.00 %88.31 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %39.58 %16.78 %43.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %8.29 %1.25 %0.00 %0.00 %89.91 %0.00 %0.00 %0.56 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Biggins Road pedestrianNot set45353463
Biggins Road residentialNot set45353465
Croft Close residentialNot set403303847
Defoe Drive residentialNot set403303848
Oakfield Park residentialNot set723817267, 1118911661, 1068255852, 1068255849, 1119642227, 1121666665
  residentialNot set799116248, 1120522713, 29156118, 1068255850, 799116247, 1068255851, 574613497
  unclassifiedNot set24643307, 204367594

South Lakeland 009C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %13.44 %6.93 %0.00 %79.63 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %24.91 %61.64 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %13.45 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %3.55 %17.78 %0.00 %0.00 %78.67 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %1.13 %0.53 %0.00 %0.00 %95.12 %0.00 %0.00 %3.21 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
New Street residentialNot set61911539
Rawthey Gardens residentialNot set880294207, 800386718
Winfield Road residentialNot set1205449580, 241315743
  residentialNot set913828315, 1050652518
 U5479 101unclassifiedNot set1191660603
Birks Lane unclassifiedNot set39176842, 70803022, 57891789
Carlingill Bridge unclassifiedNot set228747962
Hollow Lane unclassifiedNot set40776298
Howgill Lane unclassifiedNot set198975710
Ing Lane unclassifiedNot set200864557
New Road unclassifiedNot set200864553
  unclassifiedNot set57891656, 688738656, 261298215, 200864570, 28173499, 261430005, 134705902, 2817301, 57891776

South Lakeland 009D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential5.11 %0.00 %91.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.84 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %84.94 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %15.06 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
New Street residentialNot set61911539
  residentialNot set812778341, 1058824182
  unclassifiedNot set57891776, 615916518

South Lakeland 010A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %53.90 %8.80 %0.00 %37.30 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %61.33 %0.00 %0.00 %8.22 %0.00 %0.00 %30.45 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %16.00 %0.00 %0.00 %64.28 %0.00 %0.00 %19.72 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %65.51 %0.00 %0.00 %34.49 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Barker Close residentialNot set59554255
Boon Town residentialNot set59554258
Church Stile residentialNot set24871711
Morewood Drive residentialNot set24369106, 24369105
Old Riggs Yard residentialNot set1040778159
Orchard Close residentialNot set238674799
The Globe residentialNot set1041176526, 1041176524, 1041176525
  residentialNot set492211722, 24871713, 91445192
Dalton Lane tertiaryNot set54238776
Keerside unclassifiedNot set224245238
  unclassifiedNot set25157694, 29213960

South Lakeland 010B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %19.13 %24.36 %24.52 %31.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %24.19 %0.00 %0.00 %28.99 %0.00 %0.00 %46.82 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %8.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.58 %0.00 %0.00 %5.42 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %39.35 %0.00 %8.77 %51.88 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.19 %1.01 %0.13 %0.00 %95.88 %0.00 %0.00 %2.79 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Birchfield residentialNot set59579313
Dove Nest Lane residentialNot set59579310, 476969313
Elm Close residentialNot set59579305
Enyeat Road residentialNot set26278703
Longwood Close residentialNot set59579304
Millstone Place residentialNot set1133104152, 1133104160, 1133104161
Thompson Fold residentialNot set24580864
Wakefield Drive residentialNot set1133104147, 1133104145, 1133104144, 1133104146
Woodlands Close residentialNot set59579311
Woodside residentialNot set59579308
Woodside Close residentialNot set59579306, 59579307
  residentialNot set1133104153, 207500903, 1133104157, 1133104158, 206974259, 1133104137, 1133104159, 1133104154, 1133104156, 1133104155, 1133104138
Sealford Lane tertiaryNot set41115437
Crabtree Lane unclassifiedNot set41180674
  unclassifiedNot set59579316, 59579309, 26278704, 175146167, 59579315, 526320766, 59579317

South Lakeland 010C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %17.56 %71.60 %10.83 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.95 %0.00 %0.00 %96.05 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.63 %7.89 %0.00 %0.00 %33.53 %0.00 %0.00 %57.94 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.83 %0.00 %0.00 %24.79 %0.00 %0.00 %74.38 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set200865023
Beathwaite Close residentialNot set200865044
Beathwaite Gardens residentialNot set200865014
Church Close residentialNot set200865015
Dugg Hill residentialNot set42312857, 1132434737, 199832431
Greengate residentialNot set200865046, 200865026
Greengate Crescent residentialNot set200865008, 200865016
Greengate Gardens residentialNot set453389238
Heversham Gardens residentialNot set71392896
Higher Haverflatts residentialNot set744822800
Holly Close residentialNot set71392898
Hyning Court residentialNot set200865013
Lower Haverflatts residentialNot set731688018
Meadow Wood residentialNot set806046416, 806046417, 806046414, 806046415
Nethercroft residentialNot set200865027
Oakwood Close residentialNot set223398354
Old Chapel Lane residentialNot set200865012
Park House Drive residentialNot set42312866
Stone Lands residentialNot set200865020
Vicarage Road residentialNot set200865022
Whitbarrow Grove residentialNot set200865011
  residentialNot set481623313, 200865024, 200865009, 200865025, 200865017, 200865019, 200865018, 784953089, 37287481, 71392905, 1131541355, 71392904, 71392900
Brigsteer Causeway tertiaryNot set49213997
Brigsteer Road tertiaryNot set200865045, 24196510
Church Road tertiaryNot set1217764342, 27269995
Hutton Lane tertiaryNot set51565784
Lord's Plain Causeway tertiaryNot set49213995, 230384061
Lowgate tertiaryNot set200865010
Main Street tertiaryNot set60413587
Whitegate tertiaryNot set200865048
Woodhouse Lane tertiaryNot set194901697, 194901696, 8674441, 564774296
  tertiaryNot set559271471, 624784877, 37287480, 5535995, 1225692795, 10366567, 49213998, 862951674, 37287479, 288845309, 24196508, 735173924
Black Road unclassifiedNot set199832076
Lord's Plain Causeway unclassifiedNot set230384064
Mabbin Hall Lane unclassifiedNot set37287478
Marsh Road unclassifiedNot set211341071
Moss Side Road unclassifiedNot set401310086, 782519457, 8674386, 782519458
Quaggs Road unclassifiedNot set223398352
Sampool Lane unclassifiedNot set401246413, 60958775
Underhill unclassifiedNot set51565785
  unclassifiedNot set1184492953, 60366856, 184263660, 71390901, 71390891, 70370390, 60413588, 60366854, 70370389, 70370388, 60366855, 401246415, 200865047, 60366858, 71392899

South Lakeland 010D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %1.68 %29.18 %69.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %66.04 %0.00 %0.00 %2.34 %0.00 %0.00 %31.62 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %4.18 %0.00 %0.00 %60.24 %0.00 %0.00 %35.58 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.64 %0.00 %0.93 %98.44 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.94 %0.00 %16.08 %0.00 %0.00 %64.67 %0.00 %0.00 %18.31 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Castlestead View residentialNot set1127930539, 1127930540, 1127930541, 1127930542
Castle View residentialNot set157749341
Charnley Fold residentialNot set201858382
Crow Wood Field residentialNot set223398351
Park Close residentialNot set201858376
Redwood Drive residentialNot set421541867
Smithy Close residentialNot set403396136
Wintergreen Close residentialNot set692961596, 530040739
Wintergreen Lane residentialNot set530040738
  residentialNot set1210017144, 1126164322, 158460897
Brigsteer Causeway tertiaryNot set49213997
Natland Road tertiaryNot set23910065
  tertiaryNot set38750299
Crooked Gate unclassifiedNot set60413583
Low Lane unclassifiedNot set60413584, 42321422
Mabbin Hall Lane unclassifiedNot set37287478
Parkend Lane unclassifiedNot set26400655
  unclassifiedNot set222677181, 23910067, 218240293, 42492724, 70953281, 23910295, 23910293, 159552149, 159552148, 168647941, 984092680, 159552146, 159552147, 199832072, 26508772, 60413582, 56057894, 222677182, 218240292

South Lakeland 011A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %20.86 %79.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %17.70 %19.92 %0.00 %0.00 %43.58 %0.00 %0.00 %18.80 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Black Dyke Road residentialNot set60813169
Briery Bank residentialNot set60813176
Coles Drive residentialNot set60813212
Far Close Drive residentialNot set60813099
Hollins Lane residentialNot set24369095
Inglemere Close residentialNot set60809797, 60809796, 349554115
Inglemere Drive residentialNot set60809794
Inglemere Gardens residentialNot set349554114
Keasdale Avenue residentialNot set60808924
Knott Lane residentialNot set28034521
Lawrence Drive residentialNot set60813167, 8118509
Lynslack Terrace residentialNot set60813219
Mount Pleasant residentialNot set60813172
New Barns Close residentialNot set60813098
New Barns Road residentialNot set1046829047, 28032760
Nuns Avenue residentialNot set60808927
Parkside Drive residentialNot set28032943, 60813168
Plantation Avenue residentialNot set60813174
Plantation Grove residentialNot set60813175
Red Hills Road residentialNot set4638467
Spinney Lane residentialNot set60813181
Stewart Close residentialNot set60813178, 60813179
Swinnate Road residentialNot set24369096
The Meadows residentialNot set60813180
The Pasture residentialNot set60808940
The Spinney residentialNot set60813182
  residentialNot set349547211, 349547209, 688647214, 349547208, 60808925, 60808926, 918193051, 201248075
Briery Bank tertiaryNot set556094306, 784952931, 4638454
Cold Well Lane tertiaryNot set4638693
Green Lane tertiaryNot set76123956, 76123948, 25203624
Guard Hill Lane tertiaryNot set4638697
Storth Road tertiaryNot set76123980
Church Hill unclassifiedNot set164439177
Church View unclassifiedNot set726188026
Storth Road unclassifiedNot set4638694
  unclassifiedNot set782250656, 4638695, 39607116, 28033861

South Lakeland 011B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %65.61 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %34.39 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashleigh Road residentialNot set24161641
Ashmeadow Road residentialNot set41418257
Chapel Lane residentialNot set60809766
Hollins Lane residentialNot set24369095
Inglewood Court residentialNot set5090380
Kings Close residentialNot set349554371
Lindale Close residentialNot set60809768
Oakroyd Close residentialNot set728200976
Orchard Crescent residentialNot set60809765
Orchard Road residentialNot set24369097
Park View residentialNot set60813177
Queens Drive residentialNot set60813232
Red Hills Road residentialNot set4638467
Springfield residentialNot set60809767
Stoneycroft Drive residentialNot set60813235
  residentialNot set688647214, 60813201, 60813195
Briery Bank tertiaryNot set4638454
Church Hill unclassifiedNot set164439177
Church View unclassifiedNot set726188026
High Knott Road unclassifiedNot set1046684837, 8118511

South Lakeland 011C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %32.02 %67.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %8.18 %91.82 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %17.28 %5.53 %0.00 %0.00 %50.21 %0.00 %0.00 %26.98 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %46.94 %0.00 %0.00 %52.85 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Back Lane residentialNot set71394856
Burnt Barrow residentialNot set60808931, 60808930, 60808929, 60808928
Chapel Close residentialNot set60808935
Dallam Drive residentialNot set60808938, 60808944, 60808945
Deepdale Close residentialNot set201248067
Greenbank Avenue residentialNot set60808932
Heathwaite Close residentialNot set60808923
Highcote Lane residentialNot set47267408
Hill Crest Drive residentialNot set47266766, 47266768
Langdale Crest residentialNot set60808933, 60808934
Leighton Close residentialNot set47266770
Leighton Drive residentialNot set47267409
Paddock Way residentialNot set25203628
Pipers Close residentialNot set60808937
Rose Hill Grove residentialNot set60808939
Shaw Green residentialNot set60808941
Shaw Lane residentialNot set24654287
Tarn Close residentialNot set201248066
The Old Myse residentialNot set60808942
Woodlands Close residentialNot set60808936
  residentialNot set201248075, 503527281, 25203629
Green Lane tertiaryNot set76123956
Guard Hill Lane tertiaryNot set4638697
Pool Darkin Lane tertiaryNot set117620059
Storth Road tertiaryNot set76123959, 76123980
The Square tertiaryNot set201248071
  tertiaryNot set24654290, 1177810544, 1177810545, 4646445, 25203626, 1263753137, 1263753138, 169880019
Leighton Beck Road unclassifiedNot set4646491
Paradise Lane unclassifiedNot set23467413
Storth Road unclassifiedNot set4638694, 60219075
Throughs Lane unclassifiedNot set24654288
Yans Lane unclassifiedNot set25203623
  unclassifiedNot set4638695, 4644722, 25203622, 37612332, 8117452, 624791533, 24790002

South Lakeland 011D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
motorway0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
motorway_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %3.55 %0.00 %0.00 %96.45 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %86.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %13.97 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %88.75 %0.46 %0.00 %10.79 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %35.93 %0.00 %0.00 %64.07 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %40.57 %0.00 %0.00 %59.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Barker Close residentialNot set59554255
Boon Town residentialNot set59554258, 401572705
Cocking Yard residentialNot set59554259
Lodge Close residentialNot set201248064
Old Riggs Yard residentialNot set1040778159
Pinders Lane residentialNot set201248069
Trinity Drive residentialNot set29406731
  residentialNot set858388740

South Lakeland 011E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %81.30 %0.00 %18.70 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %90.89 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.11 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %50.75 %18.10 %0.00 %31.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %35.89 %0.00 %0.00 %18.49 %0.00 %0.00 %45.61 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified1.94 %0.00 %37.23 %0.00 %0.00 %39.93 %0.00 %0.00 %20.90 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
The Square residentialNot set39648872
  residentialNot set1132542986, 1131541355, 167201857
  tertiaryNot set33201126, 1136677433
Marsh Road unclassifiedNot set5535970, 211341070, 211341071
Paradise Lane unclassifiedNot set23467413
  unclassifiedNot set71394165, 24654286, 71394168

South Lakeland 012A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %46.99 %16.35 %36.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.97 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %12.75 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %87.25 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Victoria Street pedestrianNot set1156639973
Acacia Road residentialNot set177949849
Aldwych Terrace residentialNot set177947408
Appletree Road residentialNot set49273672
Bay Tree Road residentialNot set223388769
Beech Drive residentialNot set49354905
Beechlands residentialNot set222628927
Central Drive residentialNot set49272731
Chapel Street residentialNot set529246655, 48360131
Charters Way residentialNot set1189307751
Cherrytree Avenue residentialNot set49354711
Chestnut Grove residentialNot set49355007
Conishead Road residentialNot set49286696
Hawthorn Avenue residentialNot set49354998
Heversham Close residentialNot set49355423
Hillside Road residentialNot set50561865
Holly Bank residentialNot set223388763
Lime Tree Road residentialNot set49354849
Lyndhurst Park residentialNot set49354453
Maple Avenue residentialNot set50561862
Meeting House Lane residentialNot set50561510
Mount Barnard View residentialNot set223388758
Mountbarrow Road residentialNot set31529510
Oakwood Drive residentialNot set39447384
Pinetree Road residentialNot set49354848
Prince's Street residentialNot set121541039, 95251687
Rowan Avenue residentialNot set49354661
Springfield Park Road residentialNot set49354454
Springfield Road residentialNot set95251690, 95251692, 201251066
Swarthdale Avenue residentialNot set49355425, 49355428
Sycamore Avenue residentialNot set49355758
The Coppice residentialNot set222628926
The Drive residentialNot set49354059
Underwood Road residentialNot set49354684
Yealand Drive residentialNot set49355241, 177949894
  residentialNot set177949893, 177949865, 177949886, 407950992, 779515181, 744536376, 744536375, 63340362, 407920803, 1190800734, 1190800729, 1190800788, 1189307752, 1189307753
Sandside Road tertiaryNot set1228485055
Braddyll Terrace unclassifiedNot set85057215
Brick Kiln Road unclassifiedNot set51544204, 969596883
Lightburn Avenue unclassifiedNot set45857521
Park Road unclassifiedNot set45857522
Priory Court unclassifiedNot set177947406
Rake Lane unclassifiedNot set49272515
Urswick Road unclassifiedNot set49274575
Victoria Road unclassifiedNot set177947410, 529246657, 49272561
West End Lane unclassifiedNot set49272323, 1190800733
  unclassifiedNot set177949909, 235314804, 235312006

South Lakeland 012B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %30.11 %5.27 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %64.61 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %98.99 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.01 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %16.47 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %83.53 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %9.53 %0.04 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.43 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Victoria Street pedestrianNot set1156639973
Aldwych Terrace residentialNot set177947408
Alice Fold residentialNot set1041203110
Derwent Place residentialNot set177947409
Grasmere Road residentialNot set49286513
Helm Grove residentialNot set49057095
Kennedy Street residentialNot set49057166
Monument Way residentialNot set49057124, 49057123
Newton Street residentialNot set1108611581
Rydal Road residentialNot set49060794
Sir John Barrow Way residentialNot set49057089
Steel Street residentialNot set49057110
Ullswater Close residentialNot set177949850
  residentialNot set1041203111, 183010273, 49057121, 796758490, 1161633521, 1161633522, 1161633523, 1161633520, 1040719513, 1040719514, 862966378, 140393422, 967614616, 49057125, 113056288, 1161633502, 1161633503, 1204144252, 834217996, 325182050, 731565463, 49057120, 183010271, 177949889, 1040719512
The EllersB5281secondaryNot set330052747
Morecambe Road tertiaryNot set529246651
North Lonsdale Road tertiaryNot set529246648
Sandside Road tertiaryNot set917112971, 95208580, 1228485056, 1228485055, 917112958
Watery Lane tertiaryNot set49060045
  tertiaryNot set917112959, 59508271, 95208574, 969596881
Brick Kiln Road unclassifiedNot set51544204, 969596883
Cross Lane unclassifiedNot set49057221
Lightburn Avenue unclassifiedNot set45857521
Next Ness Lane unclassifiedNot set45327011
Park Road unclassifiedNot set45857522
Sandhall unclassifiedNot set113056845, 969596882, 911350444, 911350443
Sunderland Terrace unclassifiedNot set45022026
Tebay Lane unclassifiedNot set45332772
West End Lane unclassifiedNot set49272323
  unclassifiedNot set44750346, 667946756, 63340371, 44960899, 44960900, 44785276, 45247255, 917112970, 113491741, 113056842, 1094395879, 60923559, 177949862, 969596879, 60923556

South Lakeland 012C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %64.80 %0.00 %0.00 %35.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %52.94 %0.00 %47.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Smiths Court pedestrianNot set411385553
Beckside Road residentialNot set52333115
Belmont residentialNot set52333286
Casson Street residentialNot set44909590
Church Fields residentialNot set45419563
Church Fields Avenue residentialNot set44929231
Clarence Street residentialNot set44909598
Daltongate Court residentialNot set326798118
Flan Close residentialNot set52332586
Green Bank residentialNot set52333288
Leather Lane residentialNot set1066995997
Mowing's Lane residentialNot set52333049
Old Hall Drive residentialNot set222627386, 1196456163, 222627388
Star Street residentialNot set325694262, 45186508, 325694962
St David's Road residentialNot set52333000
Sun Street residentialNot set45186507
Town Bank Terrace residentialNot set52333184
Town View Road residentialNot set52332679
Union Close residentialNot set744525856, 744525857
Union Lane residentialNot set60813026
Victoria Park residentialNot set44736104
Whinfield Road residentialNot set52332608
Willowdene Gardens residentialNot set222627382
Willow Tree Close residentialNot set96250225
  residentialNot set85031161, 325694282, 756188571, 756188572, 326800613, 44773583, 411699258, 1156102562, 967958139
Stockbridge Lane tertiaryNot set51544291, 785547727
Ainsworth Street unclassifiedNot set45388736
Back Ford Park unclassifiedNot set44722608
Back Lane unclassifiedNot set44730956, 45113910, 478030333, 225777471
Beech Bank unclassifiedNot set45395786
Chittery Lane unclassifiedNot set52331517
Church Walk unclassifiedNot set478030336, 45113911, 954362310
Daltongate unclassifiedNot set71390976
Ford Park Crescent unclassifiedNot set44722606
Garden Terrace unclassifiedNot set478030334, 45180530
Hoad Lane unclassifiedNot set166616513
Ladies Walk unclassifiedNot set166616511
Mill Street unclassifiedNot set45199455
Old Hall Road unclassifiedNot set821956497, 793932293, 793932292
Poplar Grove unclassifiedNot set45025506
Sea View unclassifiedNot set45395837
Spout Lane unclassifiedNot set44722609
Stanley Street unclassifiedNot set478030324, 45174180
Tarn Side unclassifiedNot set45113909
Tebay Lane unclassifiedNot set45332772
The Gill unclassifiedNot set63340339, 45200711, 45200972, 63340204
Town Street unclassifiedNot set45396204
Upper Brook Street unclassifiedNot set45199903, 1181503607
  unclassifiedNot set273447007, 44773584

South Lakeland 012D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.86 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %60.83 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %39.17 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.34 %0.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.61 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bolton's Place pedestrianNot set411385552
Lower Brook Street pedestrianNot set166762938, 166762936
Smiths Court pedestrianNot set411385553
  pedestrianNot set222627400, 411376978, 411376977
Ainslie Street residentialNot set31529479, 478030332
Alexander Gardens residentialNot set84747312
Alexander Road residentialNot set177947412
Argyle Street residentialNot set85057194, 177947407
Back Casson Street residentialNot set86016660
Brewery Mount residentialNot set222627396
Brogden Street residentialNot set825505022, 48360032
Burlington Street residentialNot set31529482
Casson Street residentialNot set44909590
Chapel Street residentialNot set529246655, 529246654
Clarence Street residentialNot set44909598
Cox Street residentialNot set85057185
Ellerside residentialNot set72995519
Fell Street residentialNot set72995430, 407974466
Garden Lea residentialNot set85057237
Hartley Street residentialNot set48360211
King's Road residentialNot set48360219
Lightburn Road residentialNot set1108596923, 63340198, 1108595383, 1108595385, 1108595384
Newton Street residentialNot set1108611581, 44909597
Oxford Street residentialNot set48360192
Prince's Street residentialNot set95251687, 1263553080, 1263553079, 1092511410, 407967930, 95251700, 1092511411
Richmond Terrace residentialNot set85057245
Tyson Square residentialNot set85057189
Wellhead residentialNot set177947404
  residentialNot set408582869, 44909599, 407967931
The EllersB5281secondaryNot set330052747
 B5281secondaryNot set330052748
Back Lane unclassifiedNot set45113910
Benson Street unclassifiedNot set408290239
Brewery Street unclassifiedNot set42016713
Brogden Street unclassifiedNot set63340200, 45110482
Cavendish Street unclassifiedNot set45109484
Church Walk unclassifiedNot set45113911
Cross Street unclassifiedNot set45110721
Daltongate unclassifiedNot set71390976
Lightburn Road unclassifiedNot set45857524
Market Street unclassifiedNot set45108987, 45019493, 830324070
Neville Street unclassifiedNot set1114962532, 48360259
New Market Street unclassifiedNot set44929232
Sunderland Terrace unclassifiedNot set45022026
Theatre Street unclassifiedNot set45109493
Union Place unclassifiedNot set222627389, 408580702
Union Street unclassifiedNot set45112658
Upper Brook Street unclassifiedNot set45199903
Victoria Road unclassifiedNot set1262053844, 827859600, 330047579, 529246656, 827859601, 529246657, 407967932
  unclassifiedNot set45023285, 45061008, 85057197

South Lakeland 013A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %12.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %87.98 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %26.85 %0.00 %0.00 %73.15 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %8.08 %0.00 %0.00 %10.70 %0.00 %0.00 %81.23 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Barn Garth residentialNot set71292911
Cavendish Mews residentialNot set71293193
Cavendish Street residentialNot set201251058
Church Road residentialNot set70460485, 89182821, 70457679
Fellside residentialNot set70457824, 70457821
Ford Road residentialNot set163849104
Greendales residentialNot set70457801
Hazelgarth residentialNot set70457681, 70457682
High Croft Drive residentialNot set70457684
Marshal Court residentialNot set802095466
Maychells Orchard residentialNot set70457680
Orchard Close residentialNot set71292904
Priory Lane residentialNot set163859751, 163859750
Quarry Lane residentialNot set70457798
Redding Brow residentialNot set71298302
Templand Gate residentialNot set26366457
Templand Park residentialNot set70457817, 70457815
The Square residentialNot set163849106
Town End Meadow residentialNot set71292907, 71292909
Underfell residentialNot set106117260
Uplin Crescent residentialNot set70457809
Vicarage Lane residentialNot set70457686
Winfield Gardens residentialNot set1189451729, 1189353565, 1189353563, 1189451712
  residentialNot set71293194, 71292905, 71292906, 70460513, 70457685, 70457826, 71292916, 70457683, 70460490, 70457825, 1189451730, 1189451731, 70457806, 71292912
Boarbank Lane tertiaryNot set106117266
Cartmel Road tertiaryNot set26366450
Green Lane tertiaryNot set182148482, 106117272, 182148481, 182148483, 26366499
Haggs Lane tertiaryNot set331299503
Headless Cross tertiaryNot set201251056
Moor Lane tertiaryNot set401244279
Redding Brow tertiaryNot set182149425
Rosthwaite tertiaryNot set804844782, 804844783
Wart Barrow Lane tertiaryNot set89182798
  tertiaryNot set42490795, 969845318, 26366421, 24928098, 331299979, 26366445, 26366412, 969845315, 42490803, 969845316
Aynsome Lane unclassifiedNot set163849101
Greenbank Lane unclassifiedNot set71303244
Holy Well Lane unclassifiedNot set401244280, 24196692, 262158266, 262158264
Locker Lane unclassifiedNot set26366462
Priest Lane unclassifiedNot set71295928, 5536125, 163849107, 163849108
Stoney Bridge unclassifiedNot set71295927
The Causeway unclassifiedNot set6154806
The Square unclassifiedNot set163849105, 107214805, 201251071, 70452544
Willow Lane unclassifiedNot set5535975
Wraysholme Lane unclassifiedNot set106117267
  unclassifiedNot set858758530, 26366343, 42490666, 294911505, 71299089, 26366419, 71303298, 1159731719, 71299090, 969845347, 969845346, 123256098, 71296302, 401240891, 71299091, 26366405, 969845350, 969845349, 1160003526, 1024640845, 315710723, 26365876, 1159731720, 367258381, 26365892, 89182810, 61312873, 31557648, 71292914, 294912972, 24928099, 89182825, 294912977, 70460494, 70460500, 70460502, 26366465

South Lakeland 013B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.56 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.44 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashmount Gardens residentialNot set70378506
Ashmount Road residentialNot set70378508
Beech Road residentialNot set70378489
Berners Close residentialNot set5535988
Charney Court residentialNot set70378504
Charney Road residentialNot set106140576
Charney Well Lane residentialNot set1624906
Churchgate residentialNot set70378519
Eden Mount residentialNot set70378502
Fell Close residentialNot set70378488, 70378486, 70378487, 70378485
Fell Drive residentialNot set70451590
Fellside Court residentialNot set70378509
Fernhill Road residentialNot set28107747, 28107746, 1165353014
Fernleigh Road residentialNot set70378465
Fernleigh Road Avenue residentialNot set70378496
Graythwaite Court residentialNot set106140578
Heads Drive residentialNot set70451591
Higher Grange residentialNot set201251074
Highfield Road residentialNot set70378467
Laundry Hill residentialNot set70378498
Meadowbank Fold residentialNot set70378524
Meadowbank Lane residentialNot set70378523
Methven Close residentialNot set70378476
Methven Road residentialNot set70378474
Murrell Hill residentialNot set70378495
Netherleigh Drive residentialNot set70378484
Pine Close residentialNot set70378468
Rockland Road residentialNot set70378956
Rockwell Gardens residentialNot set70378518
The Avenue residentialNot set70378522
The Crescent residentialNot set70378520
Thornfield Road residentialNot set70378481
Tricketts Drive residentialNot set1165353033
Yew Tree Road residentialNot set70378531
  residentialNot set70378492, 70378505, 70378503, 70378471, 70378470, 70378477, 741812765, 70378491, 70378490, 750744731, 750744733, 1165353032, 1165353031, 1165353030, 70378480, 70378483, 70378482, 31557695, 70378469, 70378472, 70378507, 70378501, 849355598, 849355597, 70378526, 1211336650, 1211336649
Hampsfell Road unclassifiedNot set42491571, 1180445536
Spring Bank Road unclassifiedNot set42491378
  unclassifiedNot set681870579

South Lakeland 013C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %5.57 %17.10 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %77.33 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %54.16 %26.21 %0.00 %19.62 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %32.37 %0.00 %0.00 %20.96 %0.00 %0.00 %46.67 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Albert Road residentialNot set70378499
Back Yewbarrow Terrace residentialNot set70378072
Belle Isle Terrace residentialNot set691263306
Cedric Walk residentialNot set70378082
Charney Road residentialNot set106140576
Charney Well Lane residentialNot set1624906
Church Hill residentialNot set106140575
Cragg Drive residentialNot set70378529
Cross Street residentialNot set5536089
Dearden Close residentialNot set70378466
Eden Mount residentialNot set70378502
Eden Mount Road residentialNot set70378514
Fernleigh Road residentialNot set70378465
Hardcragg Way residentialNot set70378530
Hazelwood Court residentialNot set70378063
Highfield Road residentialNot set70378467
Kents Bank Road residentialNot set70378500
Laundry Hill residentialNot set70378498
Meadowbank Lane residentialNot set70378523
Morecambe Bank residentialNot set1046265297
Murrell Hill residentialNot set70378495
Nutwood Crescent residentialNot set70378070
Pig Lane residentialNot set1064356210
Riggs Close residentialNot set70378071
Rockwell Gardens residentialNot set70378518
Rufford Drive residentialNot set70378493
Vicarage Close residentialNot set70378528
Westcliffe Gardens residentialNot set70378494
  residentialNot set70684162, 1211336649, 1211336648, 70378511, 70378510, 70378069, 849355597, 70378512, 70378492, 1211336650
Cartmel Road tertiaryNot set89182832
Hampsfell Road tertiaryNot set26268796
Main Street tertiaryNot set5536149
Pig Lane tertiaryNot set5536068
Wart Barrow Lane tertiaryNot set89182798
  tertiaryNot set5535949, 5536126
Back Lane unclassifiedNot set70681938
Hampsfell Road unclassifiedNot set1624921, 42491571, 1180445536
Kents Bank Road unclassifiedNot set5536140
Meathop Road unclassifiedNot set70378064
Spring Bank Road unclassifiedNot set1624886, 1165126798, 42491378
  unclassifiedNot set691263299, 70378066, 70378068, 338685975, 5536087, 200242103, 170818673, 224245338, 70684160, 70684164, 70462711, 681870579

South Lakeland 013D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %65.20 %0.00 %0.00 %34.80 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbots Way residentialNot set70451860
Abotts Close residentialNot set70451877
Berry Bank Road residentialNot set70451830
Candrona Court residentialNot set70451846
Cardrona Road residentialNot set70451840
Carter Fold residentialNot set89182803
Carter Road residentialNot set1125658367, 70451847, 70451849
Cart Lane residentialNot set1265584668, 5536144, 60540330
Cat Tree Road residentialNot set70378475, 1209694944
Granby Road residentialNot set106117279
Great Heads Road residentialNot set70378479
Greenacres residentialNot set70451834
Heads Drive residentialNot set70451591
Kentsford Road residentialNot set70451871, 70452543
Kilmidyke Drive residentialNot set70451851, 70451852
Kilmidyke Road residentialNot set70451854, 70451853
Kirkhead Road residentialNot set5536137
Laneside Road residentialNot set70451863, 70451862, 70451864
Linden Fold residentialNot set70451855
Little Heads residentialNot set70378478, 1189357819
Meadowgrove residentialNot set70451859
Oversands View residentialNot set729393622, 729393621, 729393620, 729393623
Priory Crescent residentialNot set1022004831, 1022004832, 70451874
Priory Lane residentialNot set70451870
Risedale Fold residentialNot set70451831
Rowan Side residentialNot set70451835, 106117280
Sedgwick Court residentialNot set70451825
The Heads residentialNot set1149527746, 28107748, 1149527745
The Old Nurseries residentialNot set70451827, 70451826
The Orchard residentialNot set70451856
Thornfield Road residentialNot set70378481
Tricketts Drive residentialNot set1165353033
Yew Tree Road residentialNot set70378531
  residentialNot set70451861, 1265582892, 70451592, 70451839, 70451838, 70451832, 70451833, 1265660871, 106117274, 70451850, 1165353036, 1165353034, 1165353035, 750744731, 70451845, 750744732
Cartmel Road tertiaryNot set89182832
  unclassifiedNot set70451844, 70451843, 70451842

South Lakeland 013E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %64.88 %0.00 %0.00 %35.12 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Allithwaite Road residentialNot set71298299, 71298295, 71298298, 71298293, 71298294, 71298300
Arras Avenue residentialNot set71298289
Bank Top residentialNot set71298205
Bank Top Close residentialNot set71298204
Eccleston Meadow residentialNot set71298262
Ella's Orchard residentialNot set71298257, 71298256
Fairfield residentialNot set71298248, 71298249, 107214803, 71298250
Fairfield Close residentialNot set71298247
Field Head Avenue residentialNot set71298266
Field Head Place residentialNot set71298270
Jutland Avenue residentialNot set71298286
Manorside residentialNot set71298260
Manor Side residentialNot set691628458
Marne Avenue residentialNot set71298287
Marsh Gardens residentialNot set71298259
Mill Close residentialNot set804844751, 201251069
Moorside residentialNot set71298268, 71298264
Nursery Fold residentialNot set71298296
Somme Avenue residentialNot set71298288
Sunny Bank residentialNot set182149428, 1176648806
The Croft residentialNot set71298273, 71298271, 71298274
  residentialNot set71298226, 71298222, 71298210, 71298290, 71298275, 71298279, 71298252, 71298251, 71298254, 71298253, 71298255, 71298297, 804844750, 71298301, 71298202, 71298258, 804844749
Green Lane tertiaryNot set262158262, 182148483, 262158263, 182148482, 26366499
Moor Lane tertiaryNot set5536143, 401244279, 401244281
Rosthwaite tertiaryNot set182149427, 804844783, 804844782
  tertiaryNot set969845317, 5536127, 71298207, 969845318, 71298224
Back Lane unclassifiedNot set71298291
Caton Lane unclassifiedNot set207170381
Main Street unclassifiedNot set401240897, 5536130
Meadow View unclassifiedNot set71298246
Willow Lane unclassifiedNot set5535975
Winder Lane unclassifiedNot set71298285, 71298281
  unclassifiedNot set71298231, 71298229, 71298306, 71298303, 71298305, 71298304, 71298219, 26366397, 61312873, 71298263, 401240878, 804844752, 804844753, 71298280, 26366405, 401240891, 71296302

South Lakeland 014A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %28.06 %17.31 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %54.63 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %11.99 %41.02 %27.20 %0.00 %3.44 %0.00 %0.00 %16.35 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Back Fox Street residentialNot set85046698
Birkrigg Close residentialNot set223387290
Crosslands Close residentialNot set223387264, 85046690
Fox Street residentialNot set85046697
Goad Street residentialNot set85046689
Kingsley Avenue residentialNot set85046681
Moorgarth residentialNot set85046691
Park Avenue residentialNot set85046700, 85046696, 85046695, 85046694
Park Field residentialNot set85041836
Park Road residentialNot set49275272
Park Side residentialNot set85046699
Rufus Lane residentialNot set85046680
Willow Court residentialNot set223387267, 223387275
Swarthmoor Hall Lane unclassifiedNot set85046692
  unclassifiedNot set184867477, 1077497963, 261515915

South Lakeland 014B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.84 %94.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %39.97 %0.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %59.93 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %29.23 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %70.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %5.94 %0.73 %0.00 %0.10 %16.19 %0.00 %0.00 %77.04 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Church Road residentialNot set89182826
Greenbank Gardens residentialNot set104451927
Kirk Flatt residentialNot set104491148
Low House Gardens residentialNot set1001146005, 223387273
Reeds Gardens residentialNot set147449349, 1001996245
St Mary's Garth residentialNot set104491290
  residentialNot set412082819, 104491149, 104449560, 123257880, 412082821, 412082822, 123257878
Church Road unclassifiedNot set104453126, 32903152
Halier How Lane unclassifiedNot set51544182
Hooks Lane unclassifiedNot set89182816
Middle Barrow Lane unclassifiedNot set51544189, 199833156
Red Lane unclassifiedNot set199833155, 950230878, 199216708
Stone Barrow lane unclassifiedNot set972637984
Stone Barrow Lane unclassifiedNot set1214371837, 51544038
Stone Dike Lane unclassifiedNot set51544184
Swinestead Lane unclassifiedNot set195341127
Urswick Road unclassifiedNot set51544188
White Gill Lane unclassifiedNot set91651061
  unclassifiedNot set51544173, 51544203, 51544073, 1003187088, 104449653, 123412152, 91651063, 91651057, 51544193, 199833154, 51544174, 51544175, 91651055, 104450819, 993890391, 993890392, 104452296, 104452297, 91651056, 978212765, 51544192

South Lakeland 014C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.61 %82.20 %12.18 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.64 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.36 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %5.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.01 %3.42 %0.00 %0.00 %91.52 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Carrs Lane residentialNot set147449363
Duke Street residentialNot set103373005
Flower Street residentialNot set223387277, 223387258
Lands Close residentialNot set223387269
Malt Kiln Road residentialNot set223387268
New Close residentialNot set223387288
Sunny Bank residentialNot set983874949
The Croft residentialNot set223387280, 223387287, 223387266
The Guards residentialNot set103373001
Westmore Close residentialNot set223387259
  residentialNot set223387265, 223387260, 563682160, 223387270
Malt Kiln Road tertiaryNot set223387291
Stank Lane tertiaryNot set42135402
Bracken Bed Lane unclassifiedNot set103373002
Dungeon Lane unclassifiedNot set201251064
Greystone Lane unclassifiedNot set89182795, 51544043
Hard Knotts Lane unclassifiedNot set478089445, 201251065
Kiln Lane unclassifiedNot set478089449, 179054053
Long Lane unclassifiedNot set51544041, 103373006
Main Street unclassifiedNot set147449352
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set103373004, 147449358
Moss Lane unclassifiedNot set103373008
Piel View unclassifiedNot set51544053
Rake Lane unclassifiedNot set103373007
Riddings Lane unclassifiedNot set201251061, 1003213262, 1003213263
Stainton Lane unclassifiedNot set51544039
Stone Barrow lane unclassifiedNot set972637984, 51544036
Stone Barrow Lane unclassifiedNot set51544038
Swinestead Lane unclassifiedNot set195341127
Ulverston Road unclassifiedNot set89182811
  unclassifiedNot set319269761, 1013378191, 1013378190, 91651056, 983278579, 831188030, 831188028, 51544173, 51544192, 831188032, 89182782, 51544087, 147449354, 831188036, 412449330, 478089446, 831188034, 179054270, 51544054, 824487986, 412449337, 824487985, 51544073, 51544056

South Lakeland 014D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %2.96 %42.92 %54.12 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Almond Road residentialNot set223388766
Appletree Road residentialNot set49273672
Ash Grove residentialNot set223388762
Bigland Drive residentialNot set49273678
Birchwood Close residentialNot set177949867
Birchwood Drive residentialNot set49273689
Boarbank Road residentialNot set177949884
Campfield Road residentialNot set50562315
Cartmel Drive residentialNot set49273694
Central Drive residentialNot set49272731
Eden Mount residentialNot set177949857, 177949870
Hampsfell Road residentialNot set49273957
Hazeltree Road residentialNot set177949872
Hest View Road residentialNot set49273908
Larch Grove residentialNot set223388768, 223388767
Leven Road residentialNot set1192041191
Maple Avenue residentialNot set50561862
Mearness Drive residentialNot set50562243
Mount Barnard View residentialNot set223388758
Mountbarrow Road residentialNot set31529510
Mountbarrow Way residentialNot set49273973
Oakwood Crest residentialNot set223388759
Oakwood Drive residentialNot set39447384
Parkhead Road residentialNot set50562334
Sail Street residentialNot set1192043934, 1196267789, 1196267818, 1192043933, 1192043935
Sands Close residentialNot set223388765
Sands Road residentialNot set223388757, 223388761, 223388760
Stonydale residentialNot set49273958
Underwood Road residentialNot set49354684
Yewbarrow Road residentialNot set50562153
  residentialNot set668415833, 744536376, 177949852, 177949921, 1197970320, 1197970321, 1192043932, 1196267787, 1192043931, 50562848, 744536375
Mountbarrow Road unclassifiedNot set990075121
Red Lane unclassifiedNot set199216708, 199833155
  unclassifiedNot set91651057

South Lakeland 014E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %11.10 %88.90 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %7.86 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.14 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bigland Drive residentialNot set49273678
Birkett Drive residentialNot set49274172
Birkrigg Crescent residentialNot set223388764
Caraway Close residentialNot set50561748
Carlton Drive residentialNot set50562516
Colt House Lane residentialNot set223387289
Deerfield residentialNot set49352353
Dorchester Crescent residentialNot set201251075, 193465021
Fallowfield Avenue residentialNot set49352343
Hallfield residentialNot set50560910, 50560913
Hazelcroft Gardens residentialNot set85057268
Jefferson Drive residentialNot set49274221
Kennedy Place residentialNot set85042037, 1197482953, 1197482952, 1197482951, 862944789, 756540523, 803880587, 803880586, 1197482947, 803880585, 1243185025
Lyndhurst Park residentialNot set49354453
Machell Close residentialNot set49352368
Malkins Bank residentialNot set824173701, 1210009573, 1210009572
Mayfield Road residentialNot set49354145
Meeting House Lane residentialNot set50561510
Mountbarrow Road residentialNot set31529510
Mountbarrow Way residentialNot set49273973
New Church Lane residentialNot set85057267
Prince's Street residentialNot set1092511411, 95251700
Quaker Fold residentialNot set60923558, 50561505
Rakehead Close residentialNot set50561506
Rusland Crescent residentialNot set49274173
Savoy Gardens residentialNot set50562623
Springfield Avenue residentialNot set49354270
Springfield Park Road residentialNot set49354454
Springfield Road residentialNot set95251692
Stonecross Gardens residentialNot set61274979
The Crest residentialNot set177949891
The Drive residentialNot set49354059
The Field residentialNot set740100944
The Knoll residentialNot set49352475
Trinity Gardens residentialNot set85057240, 85057242
West Hills Drive residentialNot set50562374
Weston Avenue residentialNot set49274328
Windsor Crescent residentialNot set50562393
Woodland Road residentialNot set49354246
  residentialNot set325182048, 50562846, 323773716, 407920803
Stockbridge Lane tertiaryNot set51544291, 785547727
Benson Street unclassifiedNot set408290239
Cavendish Street unclassifiedNot set45109484
Daltongate unclassifiedNot set704946786, 89182815, 71390976
Mountbarrow Road unclassifiedNot set990075121
Red Lane unclassifiedNot set199833155
Swarthmoor Hall Lane unclassifiedNot set85046692
Urswick Road unclassifiedNot set49274575
  unclassifiedNot set51544363, 51544362, 89182808, 1077497963, 704946791, 704946792, 704946787, 49572198, 51544203, 89182783, 51544357

Last updated: 2024-04-20 06:14:52