Road maximum speed limits in West Devon

West Devon 001A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.34 %0.00 %0.00 %99.66 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %10.55 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %89.45 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %8.15 %91.85 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Green HillA3072primaryNot set138312945, 419526426, 471503336, 47056923, 47056924, 419526427
Hole HillA3072primaryNot set295055439, 295055438, 37208223
 A3072primaryNot set138313680, 5182888, 27618437, 32338007, 138944860, 5182889, 4886672, 138944866
 A3124primaryNot set286714104, 286714105, 531040718
  primary_linkNot set295620371
Brooke Close residentialNot set138312944
Fore Street residentialNot set61060493
Harveys Close residentialNot set138313438
Southey Lane residentialNot set138313439
Station View residentialNot set138124599
The Beeches residentialNot set138123654, 1237641597, 138123661, 138122400, 138123659
  residentialNot set139857072, 417730529, 61061957, 139857068
Appledore HillB3215secondaryNot set138122406
 B3215secondaryNot set138122438, 55390867, 55390704, 138125787, 55390852
Basset's CrossB3216secondaryNot set138944854
 B3216secondaryNot set5182890, 138944864, 138944859, 138944855, 138944848
Deckport Cross tertiaryNot set295514590, 441537083
Hancock's Bridge tertiaryNot set295514587
Hatherleigh Road tertiaryNot set32535565
Shilley Bridge tertiaryNot set241846195
Stock Bridge tertiaryNot set417118185
Town Living Cross tertiaryNot set417728585
  tertiaryNot set376393505, 417728581, 295514588, 171033364, 241846196, 83934739, 12883397, 417118182, 364585078, 417728579
  trunk_linkNot set24339503
Barntown Lane unclassifiedNot set55388589
Blenheim Lane unclassifiedNot set27600532
Bulland Lane unclassifiedNot set471503338, 47056925
Chapple Lane unclassifiedNot set138312950, 47056927
Cliston Lane unclassifiedNot set37208222, 471502350, 471502964
Corscombe Lane unclassifiedNot set47583207, 471505569, 375236270
Duck Lane unclassifiedNot set61059578
Ham Bridge unclassifiedNot set241846197
Hayfield Road unclassifiedNot set61060131
Holebrook Lane unclassifiedNot set138313683, 138313675
Restland Lane unclassifiedNot set47583831
Solland Lane unclassifiedNot set138313437
Stowe Lane unclassifiedNot set61062178
The Tumbles unclassifiedNot set61059869
Underdown Lane unclassifiedNot set138313440, 138313441
Walson Lane unclassifiedNot set139099028
Wellsprings Lane unclassifiedNot set471503339, 23445341
West Barton Lane unclassifiedNot set27600380
Woodcroft Lane unclassifiedNot set55388453
  unclassifiedNot set372675122, 246647350, 295055452, 295055449, 372880318, 55388138, 372880321, 246649169, 23445436, 23445705, 23445447, 23445558, 23445549, 135699548, 137833883, 49070158, 55388534, 55388070, 559801418, 27600527, 55388169, 246647349, 295055447, 164926967, 45771098, 55388199, 164930102, 164930107, 55388201, 295055453, 15079536, 55388148, 55388200, 286714103, 55388232, 55388069, 164926968, 294803402, 37212569, 295620367, 375236627, 197218926, 295620372, 295620370, 47056928, 471502153, 471502152, 244765733, 286714106, 244765730, 55389801, 244765732, 27600394, 37212571, 295620368, 15071831, 471503335, 37212570, 47056926, 691029794, 286714107, 139098393, 139098392, 55389464, 27600397, 138944852, 286714108, 241846198, 164930104, 15071556, 295514594, 375236628, 295514593, 45771525, 45771031, 45771029, 164930108, 45771115, 419527019, 138312948, 376393301, 376393506, 138312952, 138312946, 294803400, 559811031, 27600289, 471504048, 376393300, 45771082, 294803404, 23445423, 294803401, 127346308, 127346305, 419527298, 37212568, 419527297, 27600365, 295055450, 23114729, 372675121, 55388621, 55388094, 61057462, 246649165

West Devon 001B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %13.37 %0.00 %0.00 %26.90 %0.00 %0.00 %59.74 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %7.87 %0.00 %0.00 %2.53 %0.00 %0.00 %89.60 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %10.10 %0.00 %0.00 %49.25 %0.00 %0.00 %40.65 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %1.42 %0.00 %0.00 %13.95 %0.00 %0.00 %84.63 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A3072primaryNot set134821431, 134821437, 295570413, 295640640
Alder View residentialNot set1192112117
Bowmans Meadow residentialNot set37212577, 850476746
Buddle Lane residentialNot set83851592
Canna Park Drive residentialNot set311729141
Church Lane residentialNot set37212575
Claremont Place residentialNot set37212576
Cob Meadow residentialNot set83850715, 83852658
Glascott Close residentialNot set295610430, 83897838
Glebe Close residentialNot set139097675
Hooper Close residentialNot set83898110, 295610431
Lew Walk residentialNot set1192112116
Martins Close residentialNot set660545802, 850435244, 83847011
Mayne Close residentialNot set295610432, 83898166
Moor View residentialNot set83899103, 83897921, 83897804
Morris Close residentialNot set83898165, 295610433
Oldham Road residentialNot set83897854, 295610434
Pearse Close residentialNot set295610436, 295610435, 83898119, 83898985, 83897849, 295610437
Pound Meadow residentialNot set138944850, 83852656
Red Lane residentialNot set83746900
Reed Meadow residentialNot set295610438, 83852641
Stoneybrook Rise residentialNot set189666801
Veale Close residentialNot set83899018, 83899017
  residentialNot set383307543, 55264194, 619510745, 60854942, 660648460
 B3216secondaryNot set32838490, 138944864
Bridge Street tertiaryNot set35589403, 138944856, 138944857, 138944858, 138944853
Deckport Cross tertiaryNot set139098395, 295514590
Oakfield Road tertiaryNot set187697544, 35589398
South Street tertiaryNot set164936883, 37212587
Victoria Road tertiaryNot set187697543, 35589405
  tertiaryNot set5182892, 83933657, 83852537, 295570439, 29983712, 134821432, 30131059, 27097798, 295610455, 83852531, 12883396, 282360617, 27093040
Station RoadA386trunkNot set139098396
 A386trunkNot set1038073584, 35703130, 295554257, 1038073585, 591177932, 83897700, 83933784, 139098394, 83897698
Burdon Lane unclassifiedNot set55264209
Church Road unclassifiedNot set134821436
High Street unclassifiedNot set35589400, 619510740
Hole Court unclassifiedNot set60854933, 660648459
Lewmoor Bridge unclassifiedNot set61870421
Market Way unclassifiedNot set60854938
Old Market Way unclassifiedNot set187687093
Park Road unclassifiedNot set35589404
Sanctuary Lane unclassifiedNot set37212574, 619509864
Scadsbury Lane unclassifiedNot set29984217
Vicks Meadow unclassifiedNot set83851484
Wingate Lane unclassifiedNot set187697542, 139097681, 187697919
  unclassifiedNot set83938338, 83812824, 139097683, 55678377, 660221380, 202995773, 660221382, 202996170, 37212580, 83816444, 83816500, 295610448, 295620368, 187699887, 5182891, 37212573, 376393288, 37212586, 619509000, 83850808, 83850799, 619511287, 139097679, 139097676, 139097677, 376393287, 139097680, 139098393, 37212585, 83897779, 83897781, 660530284, 173531763, 660530285, 83812980, 134821438, 29984266, 61870420, 295610439, 662946780, 83933658, 37212583, 45771149

West Devon 001C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.20 %0.00 %0.00 %88.80 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %13.81 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %86.19 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %6.93 %27.34 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %65.73 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.97 %0.00 %0.00 %2.61 %0.00 %0.00 %96.42 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %15.22 %0.00 %69.42 %15.36 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %1.48 %0.00 %0.00 %7.70 %0.00 %0.00 %90.82 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A3072primaryNot set295570413, 5182889, 295640640, 295570415
Holsworthy RoadA3079primaryNot set277208932, 277208930
 A3079primaryNot set1094531279, 164946631, 203614207, 134819207, 134467097
Baldwin Drive residentialNot set24843086, 484656241, 922689162
Brightley Road residentialNot set135697335, 135697338
Broom Park residentialNot set484656123
Caesars Court residentialNot set1190328930
Castra Avenue residentialNot set1190327598
Cavalry Chase residentialNot set698063882
Chapel Lane residentialNot set137962653
Charriot Way residentialNot set941972348, 698064225, 941972347
Chichacott Road residentialNot set80050650, 135697332, 80050659
Cohort Close residentialNot set698063879
Dry Lane residentialNot set134068233
Forum Lane residentialNot set1241711746
Fossa Court residentialNot set698064226
Hare Tor Close residentialNot set30185251
Hillside Drive residentialNot set897384559, 311729879, 311729880
Hilltown Lane residentialNot set241847577
Kellands Lane residentialNot set171033182
Kimberlands residentialNot set83813365, 83813362
Legion Way residentialNot set698063881, 941972341
Little Marsh Road residentialNot set484656122
Long Barton Avenue residentialNot set171033185, 511479168
Minerva Way residentialNot set1077205905
Misdon Cottages residentialNot set137962656
Monkey Puzzle Drive residentialNot set24842970
Moorcroft Close residentialNot set172858345, 24842963, 172858339
Moorcroft Court residentialNot set24842966, 172858343
New Road Estate residentialNot set137962640
Nexus Way residentialNot set1183411113
Queen Street residentialNot set55264196
Radford Way residentialNot set30184755
Sterlings Way residentialNot set171033186, 171033183, 511479175, 668138401, 511479158, 171033184
Summering Close residentialNot set484656121
The Meadows residentialNot set83813361, 790581083, 790581084
The Old Orchard residentialNot set83813366
Vixen Tor Close residentialNot set30185146
  residentialNot set1190328931, 639986160, 1183411108, 137962630, 1183411107, 639986161, 790607505, 55264205, 790581082, 137962659, 1183411114, 137962639, 790581085, 241846727, 1183411115
Appledore HillB3215secondaryNot set138122406
Crediton RoadB3215secondaryNot set1183411109, 1183411110, 1183411111, 1183411104, 1159212416, 37373582, 1159212415, 1183411112
 B3215secondaryNot set141332736
Exeter RoadB3260secondaryNot set30250543, 30250548
Tavistock RoadB3260secondaryNot set134463730
 B3260secondaryNot set24339502, 30250665
Beacon Down Hill tertiaryNot set4886611
Brightley Road tertiaryNot set1159212413, 1159212414, 4886633, 1159212410, 1159212411, 1159212412
Harper's Hill tertiaryNot set981462623, 29984077, 790581079, 790581080
Hatherleigh Road tertiaryNot set80049419, 1038089368, 134068223
Northlew Road tertiaryNot set134068222, 27618781
Rockey Lane tertiaryNot set55264198
Station Road tertiaryNot set29984030, 241847583
  tertiaryNot set203614243, 295728067, 295728063, 1094531278, 30140895, 203614240, 295728069, 295728064, 29984757, 83815806, 295570439, 83814248, 203614230, 203614221, 295570436, 229337862, 790581087, 790581086, 55264191, 55264202, 134068221, 135697336, 417118182, 276592643, 276592641, 137962654
 A30trunk_linkNot set509483312, 30250704, 30250754
  trunk_linkNot set24339503, 30250584
Brightley Bridge unclassifiedNot set295055448
Chichacott Road unclassifiedNot set135697334, 1159212417, 1159212418, 71216157
Crowden Road unclassifiedNot set55264197
Dry Lane unclassifiedNot set134068215, 134068227
Fatherford Lane unclassifiedNot set24842927, 280308350, 134962531, 280307935
Fort Road unclassifiedNot set698063880
Higher Stockley Mead unclassifiedNot set30251083, 611799570, 47515653, 47515666, 47515672, 668142223
Hilltown Lane unclassifiedNot set55264204
Knowle Bridge unclassifiedNot set417114420
Lake Lane unclassifiedNot set83813420
Lewmoor Bridge unclassifiedNot set61870421
Old Road unclassifiedNot set27618862
Prisam Lane unclassifiedNot set29984345
Scadsbury Lane unclassifiedNot set29984217
Stoney Park Lane unclassifiedNot set27618856
Summer Lane unclassifiedNot set29984133
Waterhouse Hill unclassifiedNot set137962652, 29984500
  unclassifiedNot set30172462, 229337861, 203614233, 23445455, 30186304, 203614246, 203614238, 47743368, 83814199, 47743370, 83814215, 375209182, 80050675, 83812980, 29983763, 203614244, 203614231, 203614237, 203614214, 203614245, 29983916, 203614228, 203614224, 203614210, 29983957, 295728065, 203614241, 203614234, 203614229, 364585077, 49070146, 203614227, 29983924, 203614242, 375209169, 375209176, 295728072, 29984769, 203614236, 29984018, 39503527, 203614226, 203614212, 203614235, 83814700, 203614239, 49070158, 5182893, 47391655, 29983902, 137962636, 375209177, 375209178, 29984402, 375209174, 29984553, 375209191, 134467099, 134819205, 294928804, 294928805, 294928806, 294928812, 294928808, 29984383, 197217861, 197217862, 83812986, 55264190, 29984213, 29984534, 137833894, 30251593, 229337859, 295728071, 295728068, 790612414, 790612413, 229337860, 83813061, 199084207, 37411985, 280301289, 295728070, 295728066, 790607499, 29984442, 55264195, 29984474, 1094536724, 790876808, 417114423, 197218926, 295055451, 790594749, 790876809, 29984021, 55264207, 83815455

West Devon 001D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.41 %0.00 %0.00 %88.59 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %33.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %66.98 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %50.76 %0.00 %0.00 %46.56 %0.00 %0.00 %2.67 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %1.53 %3.89 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.59 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Durant Close living_streetNot set47041852
Strawberry Fields living_streetNot set47041844
 A3072primaryNot set141335760, 728207633, 728207634, 27618437, 616523150, 23445226, 27600553, 141335780
 A3124primaryNot set23445196, 531040718, 286714104, 286714105
Barkers Way residentialNot set47041837
Barton Close residentialNot set47057240
Barton Hill residentialNot set47057237
Barton View residentialNot set47057236, 47057234
Blangy Close residentialNot set47041848
Bouchers Hill residentialNot set616523131, 141203765, 141203762
Butts Way residentialNot set47041829, 47041858, 47041857
Cornfield Way residentialNot set737201798
Fernleigh Close residentialNot set47041834
Fernleigh Court residentialNot set171795018
Gostwick Close residentialNot set47054768, 47041839, 838482467
Gowmans Terrace residentialNot set47041831
Greenacre Close residentialNot set47041835, 47041836
Greenhayes residentialNot set47041845, 47041846
Mill Lane residentialNot set140127220
Orchard Close residentialNot set47041859
Richina Drive residentialNot set47041827, 47041866
Stoat Mews residentialNot set47041861
Taw Vale Avenue residentialNot set140127222, 294794342
Taw Vale Close residentialNot set140127223, 294794343
Taylors Field residentialNot set838482477
Webbs Orchard residentialNot set47041841, 47041862
  residentialNot set737201796, 1182439632, 737201799, 737201797, 559055389, 838482466, 747193922
 B3215secondaryNot set1230514662, 28806871, 138125787
  tertiaryNot set294794344, 46706041
Beare Lane unclassifiedNot set295785648, 136392584
Boswell's Lane unclassifiedNot set27618502
Burrow Lane unclassifiedNot set47055157
Cadlake Lane unclassifiedNot set138313443
Cholhouse Lane unclassifiedNot set139857071
Copse Hill Lane unclassifiedNot set55389591
Crooke Lane unclassifiedNot set139859781
Essington Lane unclassifiedNot set27618522
Exeter Street unclassifiedNot set46705985
Hampson Lane unclassifiedNot set139857081
Hill Road unclassifiedNot set23114741
Hole Lane unclassifiedNot set139857080
Nichols Nymett Lane unclassifiedNot set37208221
Nichols Nymett Moor unclassifiedNot set47055155
North Street unclassifiedNot set65715035
Sandford Lane unclassifiedNot set139859773
Yeo Lane unclassifiedNot set47041826
  unclassifiedNot set23114730, 136392453, 55389576, 163593712, 27600289, 27600456, 46705969, 244991504, 294761635, 27618416, 55388232, 129240755, 163593715, 574356331, 23114742, 55389464, 139859769, 23114732, 286714061, 294761633, 27600420, 164926964, 55389521, 23114731, 294761632, 1000927425, 1000927426, 148784868, 462731158, 462731156, 294761634, 286710612, 55388200, 136392524, 55389525

West Devon 002A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %1.71 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.29 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %40.49 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %59.51 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbeyford Court residentialNot set30183634
Abbey Rise residentialNot set37373832, 137833893, 37373857, 37373823
Baldwin Court residentialNot set30184728
Baldwin Drive residentialNot set24843086
Balmoral Crescent residentialNot set172858336, 30184634, 172858340, 30184636, 172858338
Berryball Close residentialNot set30183709, 30183706
Charriot Way residentialNot set941972348, 941972347, 698064225
Chichacott Road residentialNot set37373479
Craon Gardens residentialNot set261520416, 37373608, 37373606
Crediton Road residentialNot set27600567
Crocken Tor Road residentialNot set30185383
Fern Close residentialNot set37373758, 294931413, 37373755, 37373780, 37707570
Fern Meadow residentialNot set37373705, 37702150, 37373734
Fossa Court residentialNot set941972349, 698064226
Fox Close residentialNot set37373671, 37373665
Giblands residentialNot set24842928
Great Links Tor Road residentialNot set30185266
Holley Park residentialNot set30184670, 30184669
Howard Close residentialNot set37373644, 30186196
Hunters Gate residentialNot set37373604
Kes Tor Close residentialNot set30185341, 30185340
Knowle View residentialNot set37373812
Leaholes Avenue residentialNot set30183522
Legion Way residentialNot set941972341
Limehayes Road residentialNot set30183511
Lopes Crescent residentialNot set30183584
Luxmoore Way residentialNot set30184877, 30184870
Magnolia Way residentialNot set1165646267
Newcombe Close residentialNot set30184818
Oak Road residentialNot set37373745
Oke Tor Close residentialNot set30185524
Otter Close residentialNot set37373557
Pound Park residentialNot set37373643
Quarry Fields residentialNot set294931416, 30183685
Row Tor Close residentialNot set30185321, 172858337
Saddlers Way residentialNot set37373656, 37373678, 37373663, 37373676
Stannary Court residentialNot set30184778
Stanway Court residentialNot set30184773
Tarka Close residentialNot set37373560, 37373561
The Copse residentialNot set37373836
The Heathers residentialNot set30184680, 30184676, 30184682
Vixen Tor Close residentialNot set30185147
Willow Tree Close residentialNot set30184623
Wonnacotts Road residentialNot set47385673
  residentialNot set24843054, 850861473, 261520422
Crediton RoadB3215secondaryNot set1159212415, 30183560, 30183526
Cavell Way unclassifiedNot set30183650
Chichacott Road unclassifiedNot set135697334
Fatherford Lane unclassifiedNot set24842927
  unclassifiedNot set30183710

West Devon 002B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %9.42 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.58 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Lilycrap Court pedestrianNot set47388728
Ball Meadow residentialNot set30185932, 172858342
Balmoral Crescent residentialNot set30184634, 172858340
Berryball Close residentialNot set30183709
Broadpark residentialNot set30185674
Courtenay Road residentialNot set47387435, 37412123
Crediton Road residentialNot set27600567
Crocken Tor Road residentialNot set30185383
De Brionne Heights residentialNot set1159212382, 30186022
Far View Road residentialNot set47387248
Giblands residentialNot set24842928
Great Links Tor Road residentialNot set30185266
Hare Tor Close residentialNot set30185249, 30185251
Hawkins Walk residentialNot set30185953
Laburnum Way residentialNot set30186051
Limehayes Road residentialNot set30183511
Lopes Crescent residentialNot set30183584
Lower Crooked Meadow residentialNot set1159212381, 30186066
Majors Meadow residentialNot set47384409
Mill Road residentialNot set314126654, 24339501
Neville Road residentialNot set47384496
Northfield Road residentialNot set30184577
North Road residentialNot set30183808
North Street residentialNot set30184030
North Villas residentialNot set30184477
Oak Road residentialNot set37373735, 37373738, 37373733, 37373745
Ockington Close residentialNot set30185564
Oke Tor Close residentialNot set30185524
Portugal Way residentialNot set172858346, 30185951
Quarry Fields residentialNot set30185012, 30183685, 294931416
Richard Close residentialNot set171379700, 171379701
River Court residentialNot set30249604
Row Tor Close residentialNot set172858337, 30185321
Simmons Close residentialNot set47384417
Simmons Way residentialNot set47387353, 47387354, 47387436
Steeperton Close residentialNot set30185506
Tappers Meadow residentialNot set30185860
Ted's Way residentialNot set47386614
Turpins Plot residentialNot set30185938
Upper Crooked Meadow residentialNot set1239450413, 30186073
Victoria Street residentialNot set47384688
Vixen Tor Close residentialNot set30185127, 172858341, 30185147, 30185146
Wadlands Meadow residentialNot set135698490
West View Road residentialNot set30186174
White Tor Close residentialNot set30185269, 30185274
Willow Tree Close residentialNot set30184623
Wonnacotts Road residentialNot set47385673, 47385609, 47385692
  residentialNot set294931423, 30184459, 24843054
Cavell Way unclassifiedNot set30183650
Fatherford Lane unclassifiedNot set24842927
  unclassifiedNot set37412124, 1239397746, 30183710

West Devon 002C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %13.17 %0.00 %0.00 %86.83 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.84 %90.10 %0.00 %0.06 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.98 %0.00 %0.00 %9.51 %0.00 %0.00 %89.52 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Astley Corte residentialNot set47397256
Badgers Holt residentialNot set38782112
Beans Meadow residentialNot set39027928, 1261995489
Brandize Park residentialNot set35085116
Bright View residentialNot set47397026
Castle Lane residentialNot set38781344, 293291729
Castle Road residentialNot set314113151, 47395160, 1211281263, 1211281258, 1211281257, 47395161
Church Avenue residentialNot set38781855
Church Meadow residentialNot set38782830, 1255040528
Church Path residentialNot set38781764
Church Street residentialNot set38781663
Foxes Lair residentialNot set38782571
Glendale Road residentialNot set484652595
Grove Meadow residentialNot set280308162
Herons Brook residentialNot set38781979, 38781972, 38781973
Highland View residentialNot set24842747
Kingfisher Drive residentialNot set38781938
Klondyke Road residentialNot set35084968
Leeze Park residentialNot set47396283, 47396280, 1239992302, 47395707, 47395730, 47395706
Lyndridge Court residentialNot set1263279325, 872835388, 135697331
Moyses Lane residentialNot set47396344
Moyses Meadow residentialNot set47396718, 47396749, 47396727
Northams Meadow residentialNot set47397801
Oaklands Park residentialNot set38782109
Orchard Close residentialNot set47395705
Parklands residentialNot set5182879, 35085330
Park View Terrace residentialNot set24842742
Penare Gardens residentialNot set39027616
Pikes Mead residentialNot set47396939
Prospect Hill residentialNot set47396855
Ranelagh Road residentialNot set38781799
South Church Lane residentialNot set134068228
Station Road residentialNot set1239391020, 1239391019, 5182880, 15046062
The Glen residentialNot set47395190
Upcott Valley residentialNot set38781955
Vicarage Road residentialNot set27618853
  residentialNot set1244763174, 199072728
New RoadB3260secondaryNot set35084344, 134068874, 191084337
Tavistock RoadB3260secondaryNot set134463730
 B3260secondaryNot set27619037, 30250665, 27619005, 27618994
Beacon Down Hill tertiaryNot set4886611
Hatherleigh Road tertiaryNot set80049419
Lodge Hill tertiaryNot set294928798, 294928799
Upcott Hill tertiaryNot set38781894
  tertiaryNot set280375591
 A386trunkNot set375209167
 A30trunk_linkNot set30250784, 509483312, 30250704, 102892356
 B3260trunk_linkNot set24232619
  trunk_linkNot set27619036
Darkey Lane unclassifiedNot set27618857
High Street unclassifiedNot set47396414
Meldon Lane unclassifiedNot set71122835, 71122995
Oaklands Drive unclassifiedNot set30183406
Old Road unclassifiedNot set38782886, 27618862
Station Road unclassifiedNot set5182882
Stoney Park Lane unclassifiedNot set27618856
Tavistock Road unclassifiedNot set134463731
Tors Road unclassifiedNot set15046064, 1239391021
  unclassifiedNot set23445548, 280375557, 23445574, 354490395, 280375553, 280375554, 15069010, 51428364, 37340526, 280375555, 280300416, 280375558, 280300415, 280300414, 77489576, 23445657, 283970703, 23445614, 191084352, 293404458, 23445615, 375209172, 134068216, 771573779, 177895398, 71122652, 177895399, 14681782, 27618986, 27618951, 24842652, 280301293, 280301289, 24842799, 280308739, 280375589, 199084207

West Devon 002D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %55.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %44.95 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %96.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.57 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Red Lion Yard pedestrianNot set1249689270, 1249689277, 1249689278, 1249689271, 30183920, 1250056972, 1250056971, 1249689275, 1249689276, 30183964
The Arcade pedestrianNot set1250063411, 1250057005, 47393691
Ashley Road residentialNot set47387307, 47387304
Castle Road residentialNot set314113151
Church Street residentialNot set38781663
Courtenay Road residentialNot set37412123, 47387435
Crediton Road residentialNot set27600567
Curlew Close residentialNot set38782011, 38782251, 38782012, 1255040499
Far View Road residentialNot set47387248
George Street residentialNot set489795533
Glendale Road residentialNot set1255040502, 484652595, 1255040503
Herons Brook residentialNot set38781979
Jacobs Pool residentialNot set1248928101, 38781453, 38781448, 1248928100, 1211281242
Jubilee Close residentialNot set1257179183, 47397830
Kempley Road residentialNot set47393319
Kestrel Close residentialNot set38782045
Kingfisher Drive residentialNot set837642935, 38781938, 837642934, 837642933
Majors Meadow residentialNot set47384409
Mill Cottages residentialNot set47388363
Mill Road residentialNot set294931415, 24339501, 294931414, 38781189, 314126654
Moyses Lane residentialNot set47396344
Moyses Meadow residentialNot set47396718
Northams Meadow residentialNot set47397801
Oakfield Residential Park residentialNot set47397513
Park Row residentialNot set47393283
Pikes Mead residentialNot set47396939
Prospect Hill residentialNot set47396855
Sharp Hill residentialNot set178669026, 178669027
Simmons Close residentialNot set47384417
Simmons Way residentialNot set47387354, 47387436, 47387353, 47387344, 1239450431
Solonhurst Court residentialNot set47393470, 47393469
The Chantry residentialNot set47387228
Upcott Valley residentialNot set38781955
Westbridge Close residentialNot set38781605, 38781637
West View Road residentialNot set1256856634, 30186174
  residentialNot set1263577472, 784099785, 294931423
New RoadB3260secondaryNot set1197317808, 509483311, 191084337, 1197317809
Lodge Hill tertiaryNot set294928798, 294928799
Darkey Lane unclassifiedNot set27618857
Glendale Road unclassifiedNot set38781924
High Street unclassifiedNot set47396414
Oaklands Drive unclassifiedNot set30183406
School Way unclassifiedNot set484654594
Station Road unclassifiedNot set5182882
St James Street unclassifiedNot set996345648, 5182886, 47388925
  unclassifiedNot set4800091

West Devon 003A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.53 %0.00 %0.00 %2.47 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %88.69 %0.00 %0.00 %6.22 %0.00 %0.00 %5.09 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %29.08 %21.55 %0.00 %49.36 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %2.54 %3.95 %0.00 %10.33 %0.00 %0.00 %83.18 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Orchard Terrace living_streetNot set136995401
Dogmarsh BridgeA382primaryNot set51367021
 A382primaryNot set294309394
Mill Street residentialNot set439312229
Chagford Bridge unclassifiedNot set40503929
Manor Road unclassifiedNot set439312232, 439312234, 115530736
Meldon Road unclassifiedNot set115517936
  unclassifiedNot set159847830, 115530442, 903749580, 293406618, 309238525, 115520293, 115518452, 309238524, 115520781, 309238521, 294309414, 115531497, 309238516, 115531545, 115531542, 178415543, 27232190, 27580726, 115530777, 115519050, 27580729, 294327081, 27580672, 604732526, 178415544, 28489412, 115522863, 32117022, 137107565, 293406617, 115522162, 159847131, 293406621, 136996064, 32117354, 648526098, 5089796, 115521999, 28806883, 178407847, 115520612, 115519837, 573074667, 999704551, 115520648, 115518227, 15071293, 115520181, 32117155, 115520054, 115521213, 115521226, 178026860, 999704552, 40504032, 40504030, 32117163, 115520070, 27232250, 903749582, 115530749, 115530419, 115530394, 115519664, 737198283, 1236974844, 115530778, 309238518, 115517345, 27580715, 115531637, 115531639, 39403134, 39403125, 294327079, 15070871, 40503928

West Devon 003B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %17.76 %0.00 %0.00 %46.03 %0.00 %0.00 %36.21 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %14.84 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %85.16 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %15.38 %0.00 %0.00 %84.62 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.13 %88.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified1.14 %0.00 %0.31 %0.00 %0.00 %7.23 %0.00 %0.00 %91.31 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A3124primaryNot set294790581, 136849196
Dogmarsh BridgeA382primaryNot set51367021
 A382primaryNot set294309394, 28489387, 294309393
Barn Close residentialNot set137219884, 137219882
Berrys Meadow residentialNot set1191727023
Budbrook Barton residentialNot set136448466
Chapel Park residentialNot set171030022, 171030021, 171030024
Crockenwell Court residentialNot set137216119
Cross Meadow residentialNot set135798275, 294790586
Knowle Lane residentialNot set122782308
Lamb Park residentialNot set136446823
Meadow Rise residentialNot set135798288
Saddlers Close residentialNot set136448465
Stanbury's Orchard residentialNot set136448462, 136448464
  residentialNot set178117770, 136448471, 707022532
Bakesdown Lane unclassifiedNot set137216742
Bowbeer Lane unclassifiedNot set136849191
Brandis Lane unclassifiedNot set23445264
Chagford Bridge unclassifiedNot set40503929
Combe Lane unclassifiedNot set136849192
Combe Moor Lane unclassifiedNot set294790584, 294790585, 135761535
Coxmoor Lane unclassifiedNot set978106940
Dragdown Hill unclassifiedNot set24421649
Fingle Bridge unclassifiedNot set122896636
Hask Lane unclassifiedNot set136446821
Headland Lane unclassifiedNot set135800882
Heath Road unclassifiedNot set23445154
Hooperton Lane unclassifiedNot set28047681
Itton Moor Lane unclassifiedNot set294790588
Northbeer Lane unclassifiedNot set135761534
Payne's Bridge unclassifiedNot set230388055
Ring Hill unclassifiedNot set234945403
Scotley Bridge unclassifiedNot set259178031
Sessland Lane unclassifiedNot set136849189
Shilstone Lane unclassifiedNot set27580800
Stonelands unclassifiedNot set1157249731, 1157249732, 40444119
  unclassifiedNot set136448668, 136448669, 132979446, 132979445, 294519752, 122896635, 283973153, 163593713, 26491781, 137216741, 159847131, 28047616, 136448470, 27580782, 26491780, 163593714, 28489280, 135800912, 15068250, 26689069, 172577095, 39403150, 293406616, 24421648, 39403134, 27580962, 39403125, 294327079, 15070871, 294277873, 159847830, 293406618, 294309414, 23445197, 294527434, 294527436, 172577097, 27580914, 294527440, 294527427, 40506194, 294527433, 159847831, 137219881, 28806882, 40506192, 294327081, 294327083, 27580863, 163372012, 163372010, 5089785, 28047618, 26688563, 172577096, 35607627, 132979444, 294519756, 294519754, 122785184, 220011372, 177942093, 177942087, 127346312, 127346307, 24244617, 294519755, 39403711, 136448671, 163372011, 294527431, 331967899, 294281050, 294527428, 294577128, 294281168, 27580779, 27580805, 294527429, 172577094, 15070872, 40505728, 294527430, 331961733, 27580907, 682969030, 27580789, 682969029, 172649679, 293404903, 294281049, 39403286, 115531639, 294281495, 293404734, 39403282, 294527432, 15069733, 294527438, 172576474, 15070038, 39403330, 39403334, 197840257, 1230047950, 1230047949, 27580831, 259178032, 24778152, 136849178, 23445108, 24421647, 23445131, 135800891, 26989460, 135800893, 148107209, 135800900, 39403664

West Devon 003C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %85.00 %5.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.57 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %5.87 %93.93 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.20 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %51.89 %0.00 %0.00 %4.68 %0.00 %0.00 %43.43 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %41.19 %0.00 %58.81 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %1.00 %78.18 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %20.82 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Stoneycliffe Place residentialNot set132576358
  residentialNot set61886023, 653486705
DunnabridgeB3357secondaryNot set215393209
Merrivale BridgeB3357secondaryNot set640266932, 94229973
 B3357secondaryNot set215393210, 297108349
  secondary_linkNot set1000925470, 1000925471, 608679113
  tertiaryNot set191084376, 149115451, 149115446, 192999606, 70707292, 191084361
Huccaby Bridge unclassifiedNot set27999211
  unclassifiedNot set149735346, 279525595, 279525596, 27999938, 70848986, 191084363, 191084358, 309195508, 309195509, 44221610, 1230950888, 1230950887, 23379897, 284293622, 158035010, 1065288620, 494844261, 495632725, 740925344, 70849772, 70849771, 70706344, 279525597, 134440250, 14678536

West Devon 003D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %10.22 %0.00 %0.00 %89.78 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %15.92 %0.00 %0.00 %19.25 %0.00 %0.00 %64.84 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.04 %0.00 %0.00 %0.21 %0.00 %0.00 %99.75 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A3124primaryNot set28489084, 23445196, 294790578, 294790581, 136849196
Back Lane residentialNot set137313519
Canomild Cottages residentialNot set137313782
Ford Cross residentialNot set41603444
Grove Meadow residentialNot set280308162
Hillcrest residentialNot set39850646
Hillfield residentialNot set33469486
Oak Tree Park residentialNot set33469490, 33469491
Queens Haye residentialNot set137392365
The Croft residentialNot set33469485, 33469487
  residentialNot set137313525, 137313524, 482785760, 482986069
  tertiaryNot set283970895, 116455656, 284168174, 33469687, 191084370, 116455660, 116455658, 293404457, 33469688, 280375591, 116455662
 A30trunk_linkNot set102892356
Brandis Lane unclassifiedNot set23445264
Church Ways unclassifiedNot set39850647
Combe Moor Lane unclassifiedNot set294790584
Fore Street unclassifiedNot set43340243, 172608383, 30978334
Itton Moor Lane unclassifiedNot set294790589, 135761532, 294790588
Itton Road unclassifiedNot set135761533
Payne's Bridge unclassifiedNot set230388055
Ring Hill unclassifiedNot set234945403, 27599972, 137312597, 191084338
Sessland Lane unclassifiedNot set136849187, 136849189
Shelly Road unclassifiedNot set137313520
Two Post Lane unclassifiedNot set28051595
Vicarage Lane unclassifiedNot set137313522
  unclassifiedNot set230388050, 261520420, 172576472, 234678473, 234687246, 27599974, 51518446, 745527725, 234678467, 127346313, 127346310, 39403367, 137313526, 27599934, 172608689, 172608384, 27600292, 294803402, 293406616, 24421648, 23445197, 27582668, 39403517, 28806879, 294527434, 27580946, 28806881, 137219881, 27581751, 280375589, 23445548, 23445549, 559811030, 280375553, 294803403, 294803399, 471504048, 33469488, 180014932, 1009206707, 40156085, 33469484, 40156083, 482849057, 103050661, 172646256, 51426371, 33469489, 137313523, 30978336, 27599977, 559811032, 23445330, 40704245, 482812138, 172576473, 30978333, 39701527, 39403391, 33469483, 23445292, 51518537, 234687250, 116455661, 294281494, 15069109, 127346308, 23445427, 24339504, 135699542, 135761531, 294581405, 294581406, 294581404, 137312601, 137312599, 137312596, 137312594, 28806873, 135699541, 137312603, 23445259, 28051625, 32200008, 28806872

West Devon 004A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %8.65 %0.00 %0.00 %91.35 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %34.10 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %65.90 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %3.80 %0.00 %0.00 %27.96 %0.00 %0.00 %68.23 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %8.35 %0.00 %17.41 %74.25 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %1.85 %0.04 %0.00 %10.27 %0.00 %0.00 %87.84 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Holsworthy RoadA3079primaryNot set277208933, 1197317806, 277208931, 1197317807, 277208932
 A3079primaryNot set134819216, 134467097, 134819207, 164946631, 1094531279
Church Meadow residentialNot set134820104, 134820092
Court Barton residentialNot set134820112
Crandford Close residentialNot set1015962742
Station Cottages residentialNot set134440254
The Pastures residentialNot set134820114, 134820107
Trescote Way residentialNot set134458579
  residentialNot set241852695, 241849312, 1017787310
Chapel Road tertiaryNot set134820110, 134820093, 134819194
  tertiaryNot set295728063, 1094533083, 134819199, 134819210, 134819203, 1094531280, 134819209, 1094531278, 203614240, 55677498, 55677497, 276688683, 276688682, 300062653, 327628926, 14679979, 29984715, 31980356, 241852693, 30140895, 276525613, 55677493, 327628921
Chapel Road unclassifiedNot set134820105
Fore Street unclassifiedNot set134440277, 23379057
Pool Hill unclassifiedNot set134440264
  unclassifiedNot set31980386, 55677491, 183499194, 375209172, 183499196, 29984727, 39502033, 375209169, 55677536, 37744050, 134467099, 375209177, 375209182, 31980389, 191084358, 373613017, 70849078, 586206622, 127347644, 276945148, 127347646, 276945140, 134819202, 37744924, 134819213, 39501892, 375209178, 14676984, 134819193, 134460750, 385946385, 276945142, 134819204, 385946384, 37744919, 70849157, 134460747, 134460740, 149735344, 149735345, 70848987, 70849076, 64499267, 39404323, 24339500, 127347649, 127347645, 27618934, 375209175, 191084373, 134460739, 127347647, 277510713, 277510712, 127347648, 134460749, 276945144, 1017787307, 279525596, 149735342, 39503255, 191084363, 241852694, 183499195

West Devon 004B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %10.64 %0.00 %0.00 %60.06 %0.00 %0.00 %29.30 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %1.75 %6.33 %0.00 %21.41 %0.00 %0.00 %70.52 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Lutyens Fold residentialNot set133903381, 133903383
Park Court residentialNot set171029636
The Parade residentialNot set133903373
Venn Hill residentialNot set406134261, 133904785
Vicarage Gardens residentialNot set133903368
  residentialNot set133900987, 406134262, 149362796, 903521564, 149362708, 133903377, 149362761, 241916739
Fore StreetB3362secondaryNot set740437472, 134041076, 133903369, 777527818
New Launceston RoadB3362secondaryNot set121941115
Old Greystone HillB3362secondaryNot set121941117
 B3362secondaryNot set241916427, 241916428
  tertiaryNot set274747381, 274747379, 149362710, 401388330, 149362725, 149109190, 27938164, 127883364, 586199575, 149362759, 274564633, 149109153, 133900999, 268637802, 149362717, 1126079963, 1126079962, 149362760, 364701565, 149109143, 149109140, 149109188, 1094525161, 149109185, 149109198, 844740343, 268859555, 149109134, 149109156, 274564630, 149362778, 149362757, 149109161, 149362747, 274747373, 274747382, 149362792
  tertiary_linkNot set897865037, 152383456
Higher Edgcumbe Lane unclassifiedNot set133903370
  unclassifiedNot set149362709, 149362698, 1126079960, 149362748, 1126079961, 149362736, 134041036, 406134711, 268846589, 149109168, 149109169, 149362754, 149109135, 149362766, 274523660, 30284562, 406133620, 168082951, 274523661, 401388376, 149362790, 149362715, 149362732, 149362785, 274564629, 1223204030, 1223204041, 274564632, 274564631, 274564634, 586198155, 149362722, 133901003, 149362719, 268846588, 586196171, 406134263, 133903372, 133903367, 268846592, 149109164, 149109132, 30284075, 268846594, 268846591, 134041058, 29462767, 149109187, 149362772, 149109152, 149362746, 149362780, 149362702, 149362700, 149362699, 149362786, 149362775, 149362704, 168182807, 241915893, 30284961, 133903382, 168182808, 30284935, 30284963, 30284959, 133903375, 149362720, 149362758, 586388016, 149362714, 149362705, 149362716, 149362749, 71166951, 276503376, 276503368, 276503364, 586204900, 276503370, 70849078, 586206622, 70849009, 321686876, 37744756, 586204905, 586204906, 276503366, 276503373, 149362724, 149362789, 149362723, 274635905, 268637797, 1094525162, 149362706, 274747383, 274747376

West Devon 004C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %3.10 %0.00 %0.00 %81.44 %0.00 %0.00 %15.46 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %88.08 %11.92 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.64 %0.00 %0.00 %93.36 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Callington RoadA390primaryNot set29390275
 A390primaryNot set149109163
Chestnut Close residentialNot set420463714, 171029413, 420463715
Chestnut Terrace residentialNot set171029414
Orchard Court residentialNot set171029415
Outer Down residentialNot set171029416
Partwayes residentialNot set149109166
The Farriers residentialNot set171029417
Trenance Drive residentialNot set171029419, 171029418
  residentialNot set241917010, 241917012, 241917255, 149109179, 241917011, 149109193, 34083399
  residentialNo unit700676103
 B3257secondaryNot set149289140, 182205204, 182205203, 149289089, 149289070
 B3362secondaryNot set149109191, 241916428, 133618267, 268846584, 268846585
Crowndale Road tertiaryNot set471020746
New Launceston Road tertiaryNot set133618254, 133618260, 133618262
  tertiaryNot set149109173, 268846590, 149109194, 145431549, 149109136, 127883363, 406135528, 127883364, 149109156, 145431551, 406135527, 149109198, 844740339, 1094525160, 60770717, 149109153, 149109178, 268637805, 268637802, 526007328, 60770716
  tertiary_linkNot set152383456
Crease Lane unclassifiedNot set90941619
Dukes Drive unclassifiedNot set172139111
Green Hill unclassifiedNot set420463717, 420463720, 149109155
Higher Lumburn Bridge unclassifiedNot set526583354
  unclassifiedNot set149109182, 268565469, 268565470, 144534212, 268846593, 541951745, 30283653, 147005176, 30283648, 133618261, 26490174, 30283661, 823427315, 29462766, 149109181, 149109160, 840172660, 149109137, 748951398, 171029420, 149109172, 503239580, 133618273, 133618272, 26490172, 149109139, 27938162, 369564150, 26490171, 32884538, 133618255, 369564153, 40217619, 133618271, 149109200, 149109149, 149109184, 133618266, 30282525, 145431553, 145431552, 268846591, 149109157, 823427316, 149109183, 268859554, 268859553, 149109142, 526585178, 133618265, 840172661, 149109180, 149109144, 503239581, 149109186, 312135462, 149109147, 149109154, 584733919, 268637804, 268846595, 406135348, 268846589, 149109174, 268846596, 144534207

West Devon 004D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %23.82 %0.00 %0.00 %26.09 %0.00 %0.00 %50.09 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %3.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %6.24 %0.03 %0.00 %26.42 %0.00 %0.00 %67.32 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A388primaryNot set586228249, 24705098, 84638746, 401388279
Arundell Close residentialNot set91342342
Arundell Gardens residentialNot set91342317
Ash Vale residentialNot set133902175
Duntz Hill residentialNot set91342341, 288211658
Fore Street residentialNot set133902179
Hannaford Road residentialNot set91342326
Hornapark Close residentialNot set91342333
Moorfield residentialNot set91342339
Oak Ridge residentialNot set133902170
Old Tinhay residentialNot set133902167, 133902177, 133902174
Park Road residentialNot set91342324
Park Wood Rise residentialNot set133902180
Parsonage Court residentialNot set91342329
The Crescent residentialNot set91342323, 91342319
The Old Rice Mill residentialNot set133902183
The Rowans residentialNot set91342337
Willas Road residentialNot set91342327
  residentialNot set856281558
New Road tertiaryNot set133902164, 133902166
Station Road tertiaryNot set91342338
  tertiaryNot set401388322, 401388348, 1094525161, 149362778, 133902173, 274541722, 274541723, 1094531280, 1017802943, 1017802944, 1017802946, 37744648, 401388330, 149362792, 276688682, 14676327, 164972526, 276525613, 183478458, 300062653, 37744645, 164972524, 586188705, 586188704, 47308164, 401388343, 512988888, 305517493, 305517496
 A30trunk_linkNot set84638784, 84638860, 512988889, 84638862, 84638747
  trunk_linkNot set47308166, 1017787339, 164946642, 164972522, 164946643, 47308165
Darkey Lane unclassifiedNot set91342318, 91342334
Leat Road unclassifiedNot set1223204031, 30284541, 133902163, 133902176, 133902181, 1223204045
North Road unclassifiedNot set91342336
Spry Lane unclassifiedNot set91342330
  unclassifiedNot set91342328, 32037265, 503243949, 183473445, 503244386, 401388353, 32037431, 164946641, 164946640, 288211641, 790254854, 149748604, 1017802945, 401388327, 24705102, 71166951, 276503375, 149749454, 276503374, 276503366, 134819193, 164972525, 586193378, 586193379, 189408260, 401388371, 401388365, 274635905, 401388321, 401388324, 401388339, 149362713, 149362718, 288211752, 32037276, 331619713, 1191673047, 133902178, 30284580, 274523661, 30284581, 133902182, 133902165, 133902168, 149748599, 288211722, 149748597, 149748610, 149362763, 1094531277, 401388376, 183478444, 373613017, 183478455, 133900995, 37744576, 37744577, 133901000, 586196171, 586196170, 37744570

West Devon 005A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %99.35 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.65 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Garden Mews pedestrianNot set918679210
Paddons Row pedestrianNot set1235578702, 1235578701, 39188479
  pedestrianNot set457741646, 760142903, 760716833, 758998071
Abbey PlaceA386trunkNot set28980004

West Devon 005B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %73.38 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %26.62 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %67.04 %0.00 %0.00 %17.15 %0.00 %0.00 %15.81 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %37.76 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %62.24 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %15.21 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %84.79 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bramble Avenue residentialNot set1267076350
Buddle Close residentialNot set99589379
Carpenter Way residentialNot set969754706
Cornflower Way residentialNot set968021217, 1077760675
Cowslip Avenue residentialNot set968021216, 1191736314
Crebor Road residentialNot set1209674457, 1191744907
Daisy Court residentialNot set1267076349
Foxglove Lane residentialNot set1267076352
Gawton Way residentialNot set1191744906
Honeysuckle Drive residentialNot set1077760676
Luscombe Avenue residentialNot set1191742106
Poppy Close residentialNot set1190601096
Saxon Road residentialNot set28693168
  residentialNot set969754704, 980882845, 969754705, 1267076344, 1267076342, 1267076346, 1267076357, 1267076343, 1267076351, 1267076348
New Launceston Road tertiaryNot set133618254, 133618270
 A386trunkNot set183495676, 133783106, 470975597, 183495683
Kilworthy Road unclassifiedNot set133617426
Old Exeter Road unclassifiedNot set471004347, 29462754
Rowden Wood Road unclassifiedNot set133783103, 133783090
Union Mine Road unclassifiedNot set133783092, 133783089
  unclassifiedNot set29462772, 29462756, 133783085, 29462755, 133783100, 29462762, 978375199, 29462765, 212773775, 575980699, 29462766, 316100682, 133783096, 149109142

West Devon 005C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %84.33 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %15.67 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %53.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %46.80 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %83.59 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %16.41 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set132473133
Abbotsfield Close residentialNot set1239500516
Foggintor Drive residentialNot set1261978938
Kings Tor Drive residentialNot set1261978937, 1261978939
Leeden Tor Close residentialNot set1261978936
Meadow Brook residentialNot set1239501894
Mitre Close residentialNot set210228315
Swell Tor Drive residentialNot set1191733172
Yellowmead Tor Close residentialNot set1261978932, 1261978931, 1261978935
  residentialNot set731178620, 1261978941, 731149887, 1261978933, 731149886
Crowndale Road tertiaryNot set471020746
Crease Lane unclassifiedNot set90941619

West Devon 005D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %95.67 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.33 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %99.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.80 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Whitham Park residentialNot set39188498
  residentialNot set406204147
Whitchurch Road tertiaryNot set184614434

West Devon 005E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %99.37 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.63 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %88.61 %11.39 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %16.02 %36.66 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %47.33 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Chaucer Road living_streetNot set39188493
Oaklands residentialNot set132466793, 132466791
  unclassifiedNot set653470493, 652085185, 486164905, 653468031, 132461577

West Devon 005F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %96.13 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.87 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %90.25 %0.00 %0.00 %9.75 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %76.42 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %23.58 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %92.98 %7.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %92.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %7.91 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Chaucer Road living_streetNot set39188493
  pedestrianNot set879751250, 879751247
Trendle Gardens residentialNot set1258801652
Vigo Bridge Road tertiaryNot set25414907
Violet Lane unclassifiedNot set37556378
  unclassifiedNot set29462755, 29462756

West Devon 005G

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %93.33 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.67 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %81.55 %18.45 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %30.64 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %69.36 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Buzzard Road residentialNot set132475678
James Road residentialNot set88715359
Philpott Lane residentialNot set189501112, 189501113
Woodpecker Way residentialNot set132475677
  residentialNot set1190968324, 787470068, 571479831
Brook Lane unclassifiedNot set132466786
  unclassifiedNot set210960368, 1247012100, 30283405

West Devon 006A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %5.12 %62.84 %0.00 %11.13 %0.00 %0.00 %20.91 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %1.38 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.62 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.60 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.40 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Barons Road residentialNot set95026427, 95026448
Blackbrook Close residentialNot set95026446, 95026413
Boundary Road residentialNot set95026435, 95026419
Church View residentialNot set95026418
Kings Tor residentialNot set189666799
Lake Lane residentialNot set149276764
Leat Close residentialNot set95026424
Lopes road residentialNot set95026426
Manor Farm residentialNot set95026415
Manor Park residentialNot set95026411, 95026441, 95026420
Marchant's Way residentialNot set133668312, 133668309
Merrivale View Road residentialNot set95026407, 95026428
Myrtle Close residentialNot set95026422
Nine Oaks residentialNot set95026410
Stowford Close residentialNot set95026417, 95026431
Woodlands residentialNot set95026414, 95026447
  residentialNot set800414847, 1135802238
 B3212secondaryNot set520422799
Burrator Road tertiaryNot set149276539
Cadover Bridge tertiaryNot set158179351
Gratton Ford Bridge tertiaryNot set280162116
Gratton Lane tertiaryNot set85523125
  tertiaryNot set149276793, 149276788, 475815579, 96702596, 199895517, 16544145, 253175381, 280162115, 133668315, 253175380, 16543858, 199895787, 132276468, 215304631, 133668311, 132271948, 133668321, 199895519
Huckworthy Bridge unclassifiedNot set195983179
Iron Mine Lane unclassifiedNot set95026438
Meavy Lane unclassifiedNot set85523050
Portland Lane unclassifiedNot set133668313
Sparkatown Lane unclassifiedNot set95026416, 961938529, 961938528
  unclassifiedNot set133668306, 144812098, 144812096, 158179352, 133668318, 942372102, 27717809, 28838656, 942372103, 133668297, 133668314, 133668308, 27717722, 27717743, 144808018, 133668304, 199894919, 199894946, 199894948, 199894936, 199895514, 199895518, 199895516, 199895515, 475816619, 475816618, 69556105, 475816620, 949546324, 949546323, 149276630, 149276593, 149276581, 28838655, 145209028, 195983178, 149276707, 149276783, 149276605, 421622922, 421622925, 149276718, 149276730, 149276647, 149276619, 195983177, 210008777, 199896041, 149276695, 23379127, 360412002, 133668322, 158179353, 14634606, 149276663, 133668302, 133668296, 149276772, 133668320, 133668299, 133668305, 149276567, 23379128, 132271947, 149276795, 27717665, 149276749, 475815580

West Devon 006B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %61.17 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %38.83 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %9.41 %7.97 %0.00 %81.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.86 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %6.24 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.76 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Higman Close residentialNot set1191746262
South View residentialNot set133780194
Station View residentialNot set133897781
  residentialNot set597216296, 133783093, 35707281, 168609814
  tertiaryNot set364701572, 268859555, 71217280, 265422421, 149109194, 191084361, 149216943, 284622587
 A386trunkNot set133783102, 133783106
Batteridge Hill unclassifiedNot set39259428, 132461582, 132461586
Brentor Road unclassifiedNot set133783088
Burn Lane unclassifiedNot set35005613, 217487270, 217487265, 217487264, 217487260, 35705367
Collaton Lane unclassifiedNot set39257860
Darke Lane unclassifiedNot set133783101
Harford Bridge unclassifiedNot set39259427
Langsford Road unclassifiedNot set132461584
Station Road unclassifiedNot set1223204034, 1223204036, 495689788, 133897782
  unclassifiedNot set149216896, 149109133, 914604774, 35705368, 133897784, 133897783, 35705365, 91906286, 914604772, 29462766, 149362758, 689377387, 689377384, 133895479, 149115469, 149115470, 133895463, 149115463, 133895473, 133895455, 98194371, 202036346, 133895454, 133895481, 149115447, 265869331, 265869315, 692007399, 149362780, 692007401, 692007398, 133895466, 133895474, 149115459, 149115476, 687668445, 149115456, 168610940, 133895457, 133895480, 133895465, 133895464, 91904768, 133895475, 35005837, 133780226, 215425715, 316100682, 183495684, 149109192, 149216906, 149109183, 364701575, 149216963, 29462767, 149362772, 149362783, 861287902, 149109152, 1223204037, 149216960, 1223204040, 145817333, 145817334, 692007400, 149216925, 149216952, 149115474, 210755117, 210059467, 35707287, 210059468, 149109196, 39257876, 132461576, 132461583, 35707283, 149109165, 132461585, 210059466, 833047291, 39257878, 134956028, 833047290, 149109195, 149109150, 149216914, 149109197, 274931097, 91905614, 133897785, 39260506, 168621126, 274931096, 215423356, 698968985, 149109162, 978375199, 29462765

West Devon 006C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %52.83 %0.00 %46.93 %0.00 %0.00 %0.24 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %7.48 %37.30 %0.00 %52.96 %0.00 %0.00 %2.26 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %11.77 %15.62 %0.00 %72.23 %0.00 %0.00 %0.38 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %37.63 %0.00 %4.34 %0.00 %0.00 %58.03 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
The Old Station living_streetNot set132276465, 288067175
  living_streetNot set117852415
Ash Close residentialNot set85523056
Branson Park residentialNot set132475679, 132475668
Chapel Lane residentialNot set94461528, 94461539
Clonway residentialNot set85523142, 85523069
Copperfields residentialNot set94473441
Cox Tor Close residentialNot set85523043
Grange Road residentialNot set85523025
Great Mis Tor Close residentialNot set85523098, 414384349
Greenway Close residentialNot set94461518
Grenofen Close residentialNot set132475673
Harrowbeer Lane residentialNot set85523048, 85523102
Ingra Tor Close residentialNot set85523047
Langton Road residentialNot set85523062
Leather Tor Close residentialNot set414384351, 85523101
Manor Estate residentialNot set94473444, 94473416
Manor Gardens residentialNot set94473456
North Road residentialNot set85523039, 85523093
Old Station Road residentialNot set94473419
Pew Tor Close residentialNot set85523031
Vixen Tor Close residentialNot set414384354, 85523111
  residentialNot set132276472, 238675960, 817459899, 85523115, 238675667, 238675666
Merrivale BridgeB3357secondaryNot set94229973
Station Road tertiaryNot set132276463, 24339845
Whitchurch Road tertiaryNot set132475671
 A386trunkNot set132276477
Batteridge Hill unclassifiedNot set132461586
Collaton Lane unclassifiedNot set39257860
Grenofen Bridge unclassifiedNot set148323296
Huckworthy Bridge unclassifiedNot set195983179
Jordan Lane unclassifiedNot set554291497
Pennycomequick Bridge unclassifiedNot set421624198
  unclassifiedNot set30283399, 117852417, 132475667, 149281666, 132461581, 653470493, 652085185, 85523085, 149276783, 195983176, 210008782, 284355318, 149276757, 284355319, 241917782, 541926800, 149276724, 149276678, 149276633, 149276616, 149276556, 210009205, 149276574, 149276588, 149276699, 361796973, 637288436, 149216925, 361796971, 648281459, 636376037, 421624197, 635433456, 149216903, 148323300, 132475669, 132475674, 58112117, 148323298, 204876750, 27792893, 777527804, 132470005, 210960368, 132470004, 27792886, 30283394

West Devon 006D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.34 %0.00 %0.00 %98.66 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %40.83 %0.00 %0.00 %59.17 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Chapel Close residentialNot set94473453, 94473413
Chapel Lane residentialNot set94461528, 94461539, 94461536
Chichester Court residentialNot set94473447
Church Park residentialNot set94473454
Copperfields residentialNot set94473441, 94473445
Fillace Lane residentialNot set94473462
Fillace Park residentialNot set94473423, 94473415, 94473457
New Park residentialNot set94473436, 94473430, 94473459, 94473427
Old Station Road residentialNot set94473419
Pencreber Road residentialNot set94461525
Phoenix Close residentialNot set94473422, 94473446
River Park residentialNot set132276474
Sampford Gardens residentialNot set94461522, 94461519
South View residentialNot set94461533
Springfield residentialNot set132276464
Station Road residentialNot set94473434
St John's Road residentialNot set94473463
Torbridge Road residentialNot set94461529, 540749634
Town Farm Close residentialNot set94461524
Walkham Meadows residentialNot set94473425, 94473432
Youldon Way residentialNot set94473417, 94473429
  residentialNot set1257172181, 897518848, 897518849, 94473452, 94473412, 94473438, 94473461, 817459899, 850144321, 1257172177, 1257172180
Graybridge Road tertiaryNot set132276473
Station Road tertiaryNot set24339845, 132276463, 24339846, 132276469
Walkhampton Road tertiaryNot set132276475
  tertiaryNot set132276468
Bedford Road unclassifiedNot set757268379, 757268380, 132276470
Commercial Road unclassifiedNot set132276478
Jordan Lane unclassifiedNot set554291497
  unclassifiedNot set16542788, 149276699

West Devon 007A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %3.94 %0.00 %0.00 %14.01 %0.00 %0.00 %82.05 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alexandra Drive residentialNot set144904489
Bedford Villas residentialNot set43549384
Cornwall Street residentialNot set43513274
Drakes Park residentialNot set43512821, 30281890
Drummond Way residentialNot set34704130
Johnson Close residentialNot set43512640
Long Orchard residentialNot set43554718
Marythorne Road residentialNot set42624614
Mayflower Close residentialNot set42624394
Maynard Park residentialNot set43512996, 42624494
Pentillie Close residentialNot set43549137
Pentillie View residentialNot set43549144, 43559873
Pilgrim Drive residentialNot set144905678
Sherrell Park residentialNot set43512984, 43512989
Silver Street residentialNot set131820760
St Andrews Close residentialNot set42624136, 43549875, 43549878
Stephens Close residentialNot set513180278
Tamar Close residentialNot set43513181
The Down residentialNot set144904488
Trevethan Park residentialNot set131820759
Trinity Close residentialNot set43513765
Whitehall Drive residentialNot set43549399
  residentialNot set840271675, 131820756
Bedford StreetB3257secondaryNot set43549458, 43561826
 B3257secondaryNot set30283435, 182205204
Broad Park Road unclassifiedNot set144904487, 1004775987, 1004775988, 144905682
Denham Bridge unclassifiedNot set235447329
Fore Street unclassifiedNot set43550118
Hensbury Lane unclassifiedNot set98775857, 30282230, 98775855, 983263571, 983263570, 983263569
Ley Lane unclassifiedNot set171880836, 30282191, 171880834
Lockeridge Road unclassifiedNot set43561801, 42280446
Pentillie Road unclassifiedNot set131818404
Station Road unclassifiedNot set30281885, 43512510, 43561803, 43561789, 43561342, 43512500
The Down unclassifiedNot set406547086, 30281928
Woolacombe Road unclassifiedNot set30281917
  unclassifiedNot set1248794835, 1248057820, 42625141, 1040907544, 30282067, 30282463, 182205206, 182205205, 34657589, 43513287, 406381517, 406381925, 34707124, 42622374, 406381520, 30282482, 43557941, 34657712, 30282144, 30282178, 34658738, 132209953, 261521288, 30281920, 132209951, 978375196, 43557942, 978375195, 541951746, 983263566, 43549471, 43549472, 30282085, 171880838, 235447328, 340121368, 978892971, 98775854, 30282539, 406547393, 98775851, 30282525, 983263567, 406547395, 406547394, 30282036, 30282204, 406546568

West Devon 007B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Johnson Close pedestrianNot set43512638
Bedford Place residentialNot set43549353, 43549346
Bedford Villas residentialNot set43549384
Chapel Street residentialNot set43513845, 43513746
Chestnut Close residentialNot set43512606
Cornwall Street residentialNot set43513274
Drakes Park residentialNot set30281890, 43512821, 43512814, 43512843
Hillside Court residentialNot set43549853, 43549865
Johnson Close residentialNot set43512640, 43512649
Marythorne Road residentialNot set43513748, 42624614
Maynard Park residentialNot set42624494, 43512996, 43513110
Pentillie Close residentialNot set43549137
Pentillie View residentialNot set43549144
Pilgrim Court residentialNot set43513561
Pilgrim Drive residentialNot set144905678, 144905680, 144905683
Pounds Park Road residentialNot set42624520
Sarah Close residentialNot set43513144
St Andrews Close residentialNot set43549878
Stephens Close residentialNot set513180278
Tamar Close residentialNot set43513181
The Close residentialNot set1239622996
Trinity Close residentialNot set43513765
Underways residentialNot set43513157
West View Road residentialNot set43513825
Bedford StreetB3257secondaryNot set43549458, 43561826
 B3257secondaryNot set30283435
Broad Park Road unclassifiedNot set1004775988, 144904487
Fore Street unclassifiedNot set30283436, 43550118
Lockeridge Road unclassifiedNot set43561801, 42280446
Station Road unclassifiedNot set406546569, 43512500, 43561803, 43561789
  unclassifiedNot set43549472, 42625141, 42624457, 43549471

West Devon 007C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %26.88 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %73.12 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %88.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.35 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %38.02 %0.00 %61.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %2.36 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.64 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beechfield Avenue residentialNot set85523055, 85523116
Binkham Hill residentialNot set85523124
Boconnic Lane residentialNot set85523140
Briar Tor residentialNot set85523113
Butland Meadow residentialNot set178666591, 178666592
Chapel Meadow residentialNot set131701518, 131701529, 131701527, 839866271, 839866272
Cox Tor Close residentialNot set85523043
Devon Tors Road residentialNot set85523127
Elford Park residentialNot set85523028
Grange Road residentialNot set85523025
Grenville Park residentialNot set85523120
Harrowbeer Lane residentialNot set85523048
Hazel Grove residentialNot set85523053
Hillside Close residentialNot set131770047, 131770034
Holt Close residentialNot set740104233
Ladybird Lane residentialNot set892701145
Langton Road residentialNot set85523062
Moorland Court residentialNot set85523138
Morley Drive residentialNot set95026421, 95026445
Old Quarry Road residentialNot set131701528
Ottor Road residentialNot set740104232
The Crescent residentialNot set30282902
The Village residentialNot set131770049
Westella Road residentialNot set85523038
Whistley Down residentialNot set85523121
  residentialNot set297146583, 132276472, 85523115, 54609261, 95026433, 715823403
Dousland RoadB3212secondaryNot set183259831, 186260411
Meavy Lane tertiaryNot set414384353
  tertiaryNot set35709881, 170965689, 27792454, 27792491, 414384355
Axtown Lane unclassifiedNot set85523054
Denham Bridge unclassifiedNot set235447329
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set85523129
Grenofen Bridge unclassifiedNot set148323296
Pound Road unclassifiedNot set27792620
  unclassifiedNot set247985303, 95026443, 30282922, 148323299, 647369624, 148323293, 148323294, 258353614, 414384361, 414384356, 27792523, 117852417, 984942476, 30282729, 358038719, 1203420680, 30282795, 131770036, 984942475, 148323291, 30282863, 131787056, 85523108, 19208046, 148323289, 131780660, 95026423, 27792440, 27792553, 360410923, 131787050, 85523085, 30282859, 414384357

West Devon 007D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %25.40 %0.00 %0.00 %67.68 %0.00 %0.00 %6.92 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.68 %0.00 %94.32 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.44 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.56 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set131816869
Abbey Close residentialNot set95026425
Abbey Meadow residentialNot set171028542
Binkham Hill residentialNot set85523077, 85523124
Eastella Road residentialNot set85523045
Elford Park residentialNot set85523028
Grenville Park residentialNot set85523120, 414384350
Kirkella Road residentialNot set85523034
Lake Lane residentialNot set149276764
Meavy Bourne residentialNot set85523123
Midella Road residentialNot set85523141
Moorland Close residentialNot set133670045
Moorland Court residentialNot set85523138, 85523061
Moor View Terrace residentialNot set85523035
Morley Drive residentialNot set95026445
Seaton Way residentialNot set95026409, 95026439, 95026429
Southella Road residentialNot set85523024
St Albans Park residentialNot set85523146
The Crescent residentialNot set30282902
The Glade residentialNot set95026408, 95026406, 95026434
The Green residentialNot set131817702, 131817698, 131816876
Westella Road residentialNot set85523038
Willowby Gardens residentialNot set85523139
Willowby Park residentialNot set85523030
Woodchurch residentialNot set95026412
  residentialNot set715823403, 95026432, 95026433, 715823406, 54609261
Dousland RoadB3212secondaryNot set186260411
Gratton Lane tertiaryNot set85523125
Meavy Lane tertiaryNot set414384353, 85523154, 414384352
  tertiaryNot set59310439, 35709881, 170965689, 204876758, 414384358, 279443075, 23379126, 279443074, 414384355, 27792491, 133670047, 27792454
Alley Hill unclassifiedNot set85523037
Axtown Lane unclassifiedNot set85523054
Church Hill unclassifiedNot set131816859
Common Lane unclassifiedNot set1035812852
Drake's Trail unclassifiedNot set182563459, 1061050851, 182563455, 182563458, 182564527
Golf Links Road unclassifiedNot set133670043
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set85523129
Little Down Lane unclassifiedNot set16540482
Meavy Lane unclassifiedNot set85523050
Pound Road unclassifiedNot set27792620
Roborough Down Lane unclassifiedNot set98444452
Stoke Hill Lane unclassifiedNot set30282934
Yeoland Lane unclassifiedNot set133670051
  unclassifiedNot set1251747994, 1251747995, 267626603, 267626604, 131787050, 27792553, 27792440, 95026423, 30283019, 27792523, 414384356, 1251748052, 541746622, 30282945, 27792422, 541746618, 27792508, 27792433, 30282922, 414384357, 95026440, 14634502, 1061050855, 1061050854, 30282931, 27792391, 30282896, 182564531, 1251748051, 96584797, 23379127, 541746623, 98444428, 1251747993, 360410923, 19208046

Last updated: 2024-04-18 06:18:05