Road maximum speed limits in West Oxfordshire

West Oxfordshire 001A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %5.30 %81.69 %2.71 %0.00 %10.31 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.63 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.37 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %20.58 %47.16 %0.00 %32.26 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %30.55 %16.72 %32.51 %20.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.11 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %25.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %74.95 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Middle Row pedestrianNot set23238335
  pedestrianNot set415075337
Ackerman Road residentialNot set23238292, 23238291
Albion Place residentialNot set23238158
Bowen Way residentialNot set785617485
Brassey Close residentialNot set23238238, 23238237, 715813998
Chalford Close residentialNot set123751960
Chalford Court residentialNot set22815979
Chalford Lane residentialNot set22815974
Church Street residentialNot set22934443
Cleeves Avenue residentialNot set22816191
Colston Court residentialNot set114567257
Cooper Close residentialNot set23238211
Coopers Square residentialNot set23238242
Cotshill Gardens residentialNot set23238283, 23238281
Distons Lane residentialNot set23238349
Evans Way residentialNot set562291258
Finsbury Gardens residentialNot set190788549
Folland Close residentialNot set22816155
Fowlers Court residentialNot set114567258
Foxfield residentialNot set23238036, 23238029
Foxfield Court residentialNot set23238044, 23238041
Glovers Close residentialNot set23238146
Howes Lane residentialNot set562293126, 936671748, 562291489
Insall Road residentialNot set22816236, 22816221
Kingstone Court residentialNot set23238096
Latcham Court residentialNot set114567246, 114567251
London Road residentialNot set22816119
London Walk residentialNot set22815928
Marlborough Road residentialNot set22816177
Norton Park residentialNot set23238290, 23238288, 23238287
Padley Close residentialNot set846657130, 846657131
Parkers Road residentialNot set22815983
Park Road residentialNot set22816184
Phillips Drive residentialNot set785617484
Rock Hill residentialNot set23238316
Rockhill Farm Court residentialNot set22816053, 136398034
Rowell Way residentialNot set23238190, 23238160, 23238172
Scarsbrook Crescent residentialNot set846657127
Shepard Way residentialNot set23238162
Simms Lane residentialNot set1186859241
Spring Street residentialNot set22934412, 136885345
Stopford Place residentialNot set562291569
Summerton Place residentialNot set22816123
Trinity Court residentialNot set22816039
Trinity Road residentialNot set22815991
Wards Road residentialNot set23238126
Westcote Place residentialNot set136398035
Whitehouse Lane residentialNot set22934481
Wilcox Road residentialNot set22816218, 22816195
  residentialNot set23238318, 856324270, 856324271, 136398043, 889602282, 22793918, 846657128, 846657129
Banbury Road Crossing tertiaryNot set22816139
 A44trunkNot set8150077
  trunk_linkNot set3596296
Cattle Market unclassifiedNot set114567249
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set22934440
Goddard's Lane unclassifiedNot set22934749, 22934742
High Street unclassifiedNot set22934139
Market Place unclassifiedNot set886197988, 23238371

West Oxfordshire 001B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %12.70 %35.96 %0.00 %51.34 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %5.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Burbidge Close residentialNot set672513557
Burrows Crescent residentialNot set672513550
Cornish Road residentialNot set22793518, 22793506, 22793531
Cotswold Crescent residentialNot set22793653, 22793671
Cotswold Terrace residentialNot set22793674
Edward Stone Rise residentialNot set589528160, 22793466, 22793465
Ellis Lane residentialNot set737249282
Evans Way residentialNot set562291258
Hailey Avenue residentialNot set22793595
Hailey Crescent residentialNot set22793658, 22793656
Hailey Road residentialNot set138839167
Hannis Road residentialNot set22793567
Hill Close residentialNot set22793605
Howes Lane residentialNot set562291489
Marshall Close residentialNot set22793618
Morris Court residentialNot set672513548
Stares Court residentialNot set672513554
Stopford Place residentialNot set562295120, 562291569
Walterbush Road residentialNot set138839156
  residentialNot set764198619, 764198620

West Oxfordshire 001C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %18.93 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %81.07 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %34.09 %0.00 %0.00 %65.91 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alexandra Square residentialNot set22793446, 22793447
Arundel View residentialNot set22793887
Common Lane residentialNot set123751873
Cotswold Crescent residentialNot set22793653
Cross Leys residentialNot set22793771, 22793820
Dunstan Avenue residentialNot set22793852
Edward Stone Rise residentialNot set589528160
Hailey Avenue residentialNot set22793595
Hailey Road residentialNot set138839167
Johnston's Way residentialNot set22793725
Kennel Lane residentialNot set123751871
Lewis Road residentialNot set22793825
Leys Approach residentialNot set22793806
Lords Piece Road residentialNot set22793471
Pearce Drive residentialNot set22793737
The Leys residentialNot set589522243, 22793422
Tilsley Road residentialNot set23238409, 23238410
Toy Lane residentialNot set123751872
Walter Craft Court residentialNot set965956094, 965956093
Webb Crescent residentialNot set22793890, 22793883
William Bliss Avenue residentialNot set22793747, 22793734
Station Road unclassifiedNot set721737830, 5181254

West Oxfordshire 001D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %21.02 %78.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %13.15 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %86.85 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.64 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.36 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Albion Place residentialNot set23238158
Albion Street residentialNot set23237952
Brassey Close residentialNot set23238237
Burford Road residentialNot set23237879
Church Street residentialNot set22934443
Coneygree Close residentialNot set23238148
Cooper Close residentialNot set23238233, 23238211
Coopers Square residentialNot set23238242
Dickenson Court residentialNot set23238249
Distons Lane residentialNot set23238349, 887291021, 887291020
Dunstan Avenue residentialNot set22793859, 22793872, 22793865, 22793866, 22793861, 22793852, 22793868, 22793862
Finsbury Gardens residentialNot set190788549
Finsbury Place residentialNot set121898281
Fox Close residentialNot set23237965, 23237966
Foxfield residentialNot set23238029, 23238414
Glovers Close residentialNot set23238146
Hill Lawn Court residentialNot set22793920
Johnston's Way residentialNot set22793725
Kingstone Court residentialNot set23238096
Lewis Road residentialNot set22793825
Pearce Drive residentialNot set22793737
Portland Place residentialNot set23238256
Rock Hill residentialNot set23238321, 23238324, 23238316
Rowell Way residentialNot set23238160
Shepard Way residentialNot set23238162, 23238165
Spring Street residentialNot set136885345
Summerton Place residentialNot set22816123
Wards Road residentialNot set23238126
Whitehouse Lane residentialNot set22934481
William Bliss Avenue residentialNot set22793747, 22793734
Withers Way residentialNot set22793757, 22793754, 22793753
  residentialNot set22793918
Cattle Market unclassifiedNot set114567249, 22793931
Goddard's Lane unclassifiedNot set22934742
High Street unclassifiedNot set22934139
Market Place unclassifiedNot set23238371
Market Street unclassifiedNot set721734243
Station Road unclassifiedNot set721737830, 5181254

West Oxfordshire 002A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %8.70 %2.94 %0.00 %34.55 %0.00 %0.00 %53.81 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.40 %0.00 %0.00 %93.60 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %2.50 %0.00 %0.00 %2.18 %0.00 %0.00 %95.32 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brook Road residentialNot set60441875
Chapel End residentialNot set61497814
Church End residentialNot set228141335, 228141332
Cleeves Corner residentialNot set116570370
Cotswold Corner residentialNot set61497820
Davenport Close residentialNot set161456687
Hill Rise residentialNot set61497806
Lonsdale Court residentialNot set61497810
Old Forge Road residentialNot set61497826
Quarhill Close residentialNot set116570371
Robins Close residentialNot set61497815
South End residentialNot set61497823
St. Mary's Lane residentialNot set61970691, 61970690
Stone Court residentialNot set61497811
The Green residentialNot set3806618, 61497841
Tyte End residentialNot set779104459, 779104460, 61497837
  residentialNot set817938234, 60441887, 151282801, 151282968, 887525822, 817931706, 151282971, 817931705, 60441856
Butcher's HillB4022secondaryNot set140382152
 B4022secondaryNot set815643006, 3044626, 815643005
 B4026secondaryNot set161459222
Cross Hands Lane tertiaryNot set138575579
High Street tertiaryNot set61497827
  tertiaryNot set3806727, 37623993, 3806619, 140681984, 766869834, 3806728, 136885339, 779104472, 779104471
Chapel End unclassifiedNot set141217037
Chapel Hill unclassifiedNot set175973061
Choice Hill Road unclassifiedNot set3220197
Enstone Road unclassifiedNot set140382127
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set140382140
New Road unclassifiedNot set28425064
Oakham Road unclassifiedNot set140394594
Old Road unclassifiedNot set60441825
Priory Road unclassifiedNot set140382131
The Lane unclassifiedNot set60441873
  unclassifiedNot set140681980, 30075881, 775633467, 141217038, 134566480, 141217034, 140382134, 989310006, 218915128, 140382147, 140700144, 26449052, 140382149, 175973055, 815643004, 815643003, 140382126, 218911102, 28425065, 28425072, 28425069, 60441843, 140382153, 28425046, 28425030, 60441880, 140382129, 3806689, 140681985, 775633468, 34066729, 111142457, 140681982, 140681986

West Oxfordshire 002B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %12.53 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %87.47 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %3.20 %0.00 %96.48 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.32 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Chapel Lane residentialNot set35817905, 541864079, 121160128
Cooks Lane residentialNot set44490464
Coxmoor Close residentialNot set115376772, 115376776
Cozens Lane residentialNot set45205584
Field Road residentialNot set121160134
Fowler's Road residentialNot set115376779
Golden Lane residentialNot set161461373, 44490466
Lower End residentialNot set44490465
Manor Farm Close residentialNot set115376781
Meadow Way residentialNot set115376777
New Road residentialNot set115376780
Orchard Close residentialNot set136885350
Orchard Way residentialNot set115376766
Roses Lane residentialNot set44490467
Swailbrook Place residentialNot set716045901
The Close residentialNot set136885349
The Grange residentialNot set115376778
The Green residentialNot set115376769, 161461383, 161461380
The Leys residentialNot set541863819
The Moat residentialNot set115376773, 115376770
West End residentialNot set115376774, 115376767, 115376771, 115376775
West Street residentialNot set121160123
  residentialNot set848833250, 121160125, 162976784
Churchill Road tertiaryNot set142236114, 118317650, 142236113
Cross Hands Lane tertiaryNot set138575579
Station Road tertiaryNot set142236116, 142236115, 29145908
  tertiaryNot set993520890, 6072122
 A44trunkNot set133618469
Brewery Lane unclassifiedNot set25569068
Grey Goose Lane unclassifiedNot set26472651
  unclassifiedNot set775633459, 775633456, 157865505, 157865504, 775633457, 161461384, 161461388, 25569096, 3596896, 3596899, 27567639, 157865503, 30019720, 135402411, 5082313, 3596897, 5064584, 161461392, 23602524, 30075919, 775633458

West Oxfordshire 002C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %13.90 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %86.10 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %23.59 %0.00 %0.00 %61.42 %0.00 %0.00 %14.98 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %16.69 %0.00 %54.06 %29.25 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %3.70 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.61 %0.00 %0.00 %90.69 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Braybrooke Close residentialNot set116569997
Chapel Lane residentialNot set116569744, 121522901, 121522902
Clay Hill Close residentialNot set121752755, 121752758
Cleveley Road residentialNot set116569745
Cox's Lane residentialNot set3044644
Crossways Court residentialNot set184225270
Litchfield Close residentialNot set116569996, 116570000, 116570002, 116569998
Quarry Close residentialNot set116570001
The Green residentialNot set31695110, 31695109
The Paddocks residentialNot set501373641, 501373640, 501373642
The Spinneys residentialNot set121522900, 116570003
Venvell Close residentialNot set121752757
  residentialNot set184203630, 35402884, 35402885, 184203628, 34892447, 3326982, 8127006, 3188912, 3188910, 55228014, 3188911, 55228004, 55228005, 55228000
 B4022secondaryNot set3044626
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set140382140
Lidstone Road unclassifiedNot set3044656
The Drive unclassifiedNot set3188926
  unclassifiedNot set3044658, 3326599, 35734754, 3326604, 3806975, 140382149, 3326729, 34892446, 3326730, 184203629, 24811918, 140845168, 184203631, 164416443, 452644558, 164417379, 35786223, 140372220, 140845176, 3326983, 450892113, 134566480, 184225289, 55224309, 368648337, 361254472, 133288702, 22767696, 55224307, 3044657, 136178216, 368648336

West Oxfordshire 002D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %25.50 %0.00 %0.00 %74.50 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %5.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.57 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ballard Close residentialNot set136197906
Cross Way residentialNot set136197907, 4394556
Dorn Close residentialNot set136197908, 4399042
Farriers Road residentialNot set4397749
Fleming Close residentialNot set106376592
Fleming Drive residentialNot set4399037, 4400475
Frances Road residentialNot set4391970
Hillside Road residentialNot set55351473, 136197910
Holliers Crescent residentialNot set8403602, 136197917, 136197914, 136197912, 136197913
Irons Court residentialNot set910496263
Jacobs Yard residentialNot set4397704
Jervis Close residentialNot set4397739
Kirby Close residentialNot set4399035, 136197918
Marshall Crescent residentialNot set55351475
Old Johns Close residentialNot set106376590
Orchard Way residentialNot set55351474
Pound Bank residentialNot set36890541, 36890542
Rectory Crescent residentialNot set4397747, 136197928
Washington Terrace residentialNot set106376588
Woodway Road residentialNot set4397746
  residentialNot set676073798, 203413788, 676073801, 676073799, 676073800, 676073797, 149427027, 690084838, 36581068, 149427026, 36373817
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set4525203, 4397714
Dornford Lane unclassifiedNot set136597184
Duns Tew Road unclassifiedNot set140376265
Flight Hill unclassifiedNot set140374969
Fox Lane unclassifiedNot set4397754, 81130202, 81130210
Kiddington Road unclassifiedNot set4415471
Ledwell Road unclassifiedNot set970067298
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set140360324, 4397716
Pack Lane unclassifiedNot set229445853, 140723498
Sandford St Martin Road unclassifiedNot set140374970
South Street unclassifiedNot set4397720
Worton Road unclassifiedNot set219916771
  unclassifiedNot set148114392, 140376259, 82239655, 4397691, 140374460, 140374463, 4984259, 81457498, 4450527, 870597612, 4400000, 167603436, 870597611, 5185910, 140382129, 26449096, 452644557, 452644558, 140383497, 140374967, 140383496, 218908795

West Oxfordshire 003A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %13.09 %9.66 %0.00 %77.25 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %11.92 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %88.08 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ballards Close residentialNot set54690886
Bradleys residentialNot set54690880
Brook Lane residentialNot set978479850
Chapel Lane residentialNot set30388084
Chestnut Drive residentialNot set54699020
Church Close residentialNot set121153464
Church Path residentialNot set54690892
Church Street residentialNot set54690903
Church View residentialNot set41739139
Coombes Close residentialNot set54690893
Court Close residentialNot set54690899, 54690917
Courtlands Road residentialNot set54690894
Dawls Close residentialNot set54699011
Field Way residentialNot set1186858013
Gas Lane residentialNot set54690904
Gorton Playne residentialNot set149638459
Heritage Lane residentialNot set54699008
Home Farm Close residentialNot set54690890
Littlebrook Meadow residentialNot set54690870, 54690871
Maple Way residentialNot set54699015
Mawles Lane residentialNot set169705214, 54690900
Meadowbank Close residentialNot set121153462
Meadow Close residentialNot set54690888
Meadow Lane residentialNot set35028255, 54690887
Oak Drive residentialNot set845242548
Plum Lane residentialNot set3726509
Reynolds Close residentialNot set121153469
Simons Lane residentialNot set163568474
Sinnels Field residentialNot set54690897, 54690889, 54690895, 54690896, 54690898
Station Place residentialNot set121153472
St Michaels Close residentialNot set54690883
The Green residentialNot set41739140, 41739142, 41739141
The Orchard residentialNot set54699017
Tothill residentialNot set54690881
Trot's Lane residentialNot set54690914
Willis Court residentialNot set121153473
  residentialNot set670522936, 136296592, 54690891, 673386672, 54690911
Leafield Road tertiaryNot set190720966
  tertiaryNot set3726548
Cross's Lane unclassifiedNot set5198968
High Street unclassifiedNot set28335598, 62753585
Leafield Road unclassifiedNot set169705207
London Lane unclassifiedNot set169705209
Lyneham Road unclassifiedNot set126148261, 126148266, 126148263, 126148260, 505620695, 505620691, 62753597
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set28335426, 28335414, 28335425
Milton Road unclassifiedNot set3220133
Priory Lane unclassifiedNot set22752629
Priory Road unclassifiedNot set22752628
Shipton Road unclassifiedNot set169705228, 54699027, 35028258
  unclassifiedNot set30389464, 775328394, 35028264, 3726508, 120650423, 134925528, 41739135, 218533527, 163655124, 1152217520, 126148793, 169705238, 134925537, 136295983, 4354870, 775328393, 135356684, 4944345, 5181303, 467778349, 163655126, 3220149, 4952658, 3726452

West Oxfordshire 003B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %6.04 %3.66 %18.17 %72.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.02 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %28.87 %5.37 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %65.76 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %3.93 %0.00 %0.00 %10.59 %0.00 %0.00 %85.48 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Besbury Lane residentialNot set26297465
Brook End residentialNot set5198869, 5198866
Church Lane residentialNot set3044667
College Farm residentialNot set5198918
Eversley Close residentialNot set5198928
Hackers Lane residentialNot set121160130
Langston Close residentialNot set154858468
Lower Court residentialNot set136326062, 5198882
Mill Close residentialNot set154879870
Pudlicote Lane residentialNot set1214545994
Quarry Road residentialNot set5198935
Rawlinson Close residentialNot set5198927
Sarsden Close residentialNot set5198921
Sidings Road residentialNot set35818592
Stonelee Close residentialNot set136326083, 5198939
The Stocks residentialNot set5198920
The Tuer residentialNot set154879868
Webbs Close residentialNot set5198922
William Smith Close residentialNot set154858470, 154858469
  residentialNot set39229531, 3082926, 5198923, 814507799, 814507800, 23237859, 205508921, 103268048, 39229633, 673354195
 B4022secondaryNot set184225268
Chadlington Road tertiaryNot set37006054
Chipping Norton Road tertiaryNot set958049827, 136326056
Churchill Road tertiaryNot set118317649, 142236113
East End tertiaryNot set136326058
Kingham Road tertiaryNot set993520838
Leafield Road tertiaryNot set224682301
Station Road tertiaryNot set29145908, 29145898, 5181248
  tertiaryNot set37004995, 3726569, 3044666
Catsham Lane unclassifiedNot set22939079, 22939078, 141007, 22939083, 22939084
Church Road unclassifiedNot set5198933, 37005957
Cross's Lane unclassifiedNot set5198968
Ditchley Road unclassifiedNot set3044441
Grove Lane unclassifiedNot set37004970
Hastings Hill unclassifiedNot set161461374
Hatching Lane unclassifiedNot set71044166, 4952659, 224751998
Horse Shoe Lane unclassifiedNot set22939077
Kiddington Drive unclassifiedNot set22702018, 22702043
Lodge Farm Road unclassifiedNot set22702009
Pudlicote Lane unclassifiedNot set28380072, 169705218, 169705216, 28380073, 138840994
Sarsden Road unclassifiedNot set62753587
Station Road unclassifiedNot set141054577
Stonesfield Riding unclassifiedNot set55227998
Taston Road unclassifiedNot set136178639, 3326418
  unclassifiedNot set3806836, 25350168, 3806975, 312958889, 29001084, 115376765, 25566777, 120650420, 30019678, 120650423, 1152217521, 8127629, 1152217520, 5212995, 136326084, 30019687, 224752005, 250470, 857095600, 115376768, 8126532, 3082929, 22939080, 250310, 8023956, 1092578515, 775633457, 25566773, 3806838, 5181249, 62753582, 5181303, 28174311, 136178216, 3044658, 222385647, 775613423, 30019690, 1190249142, 8023957, 250309, 775613424, 37006045, 13855494, 37006034, 161640423, 28174861, 184225290, 30019617, 29157327

West Oxfordshire 003C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %14.47 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %85.53 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %13.83 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %86.17 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ansell Way residentialNot set121155628, 115379657, 115379661
Brookfield Close residentialNot set115379656
Church Meadow residentialNot set115379662
Elm Grove residentialNot set115379243, 115379245
Fetti Place residentialNot set121155637
Forest Close residentialNot set115379242
Frog Lane residentialNot set115379246
Green Lane residentialNot set102810266
Harmans Court residentialNot set121155633
Jubilee Lane residentialNot set121155630
Lime GR residentialNot set1051785909
Orchard Ground residentialNot set98503014
Pear Tree Close residentialNot set115379248
Poplar Farm Close residentialNot set115379655
Reade Close residentialNot set115379244
Spring Lane residentialNot set98507995
The Heath residentialNot set115379659
The Sands residentialNot set286867868, 115379660, 121155640
Wellington Way residentialNot set788724779
Willow CL residentialNot set1051785910
Woodlands Close residentialNot set115379247
Wychwood Close residentialNot set115379663
Wychwood Drive residentialNot set115379654
  residentialNot set674715354, 694552026, 694552025, 1051785911, 691671064, 1055960397, 1055960395, 674715355, 115379658, 1055960396, 794270218
Bruern Road unclassifiedNot set42766319, 54699024
Church Road unclassifiedNot set3220134
High Street unclassifiedNot set158241809, 121156833
Idbury Road unclassifiedNot set4354873
Lyneham Road unclassifiedNot set126148266
Merrymouth Road unclassifiedNot set98503011
Shipton Road unclassifiedNot set54699027, 286867871
  unclassifiedNot set229568131, 41739230, 3700027, 3220136, 3220147, 3220153, 25570567, 3700037, 98525430, 3220149, 3700028, 286874547, 219223635, 3220135, 41739227, 5181686, 4354870, 42766318, 772761540, 772761539, 775328394, 480023231, 3700026, 42766320

West Oxfordshire 004B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %2.49 %4.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.87 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %26.79 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %73.21 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %21.52 %0.00 %0.00 %15.73 %0.00 %0.00 %62.75 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Barrett's Close residentialNot set111540929, 111540938
Boot Street residentialNot set3806047
Brook Lane residentialNot set28855557, 690470334
Busby Close residentialNot set111540936
Churchfields residentialNot set3806048, 111430437
Church Street residentialNot set3806049
Combe Gate residentialNot set165773508
Friends' Close residentialNot set111540931
Greenfield Crescent residentialNot set111540930
Greenfield Road residentialNot set190721862, 190721861
High Street residentialNot set3806046
Hunt's Close residentialNot set111599207
Iris Lane residentialNot set190721859
Knott Oaks residentialNot set165773517, 165773516
Maltsters residentialNot set111540901, 111540947
Peaks Lane residentialNot set2780917
Prospect Close residentialNot set111540917, 111540906, 111540925
Pumbro residentialNot set111599220, 111599188
Saint James Court residentialNot set111540913
Slate Crescent residentialNot set692755829
Sunderland Close residentialNot set111540908, 111540940
The Tewer residentialNot set111540944
William Buckland Way residentialNot set692755828, 692755827, 692755826, 670708232
Woodland Rise residentialNot set111430426
  residentialNot set2781300, 111540934, 672021659, 692755831, 734754619, 692755830
Pond Hill tertiaryNot set3806039, 128280543
Stonesfield Straight tertiaryNot set1287923
The Ridings tertiaryNot set1288049
Woodstock Road tertiaryNot set111540916
  tertiaryNot set1288100
Bolton's Lane unclassifiedNot set2781208, 33071937, 165773502
Combe Road unclassifiedNot set111540919
East End unclassifiedNot set2781302
Horns Lane unclassifiedNot set224798435, 2781252
Park Road unclassifiedNot set8124849, 224798437
Stonesfield Road unclassifiedNot set2781242
Swan Lane unclassifiedNot set37622792, 37622790, 37622793
West End unclassifiedNot set8253748, 165773535
  unclassifiedNot set8124852, 33071922, 2781301

West Oxfordshire 004D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Manor Road living_streetNot set765123482
  pedestrianNot set8108641, 8108640
Ashford Close residentialNot set501374782
Brook Hill residentialNot set579724257, 4077854
Brown's Lane residentialNot set1258085
Cadogan Park residentialNot set5186655, 5058695, 5167486
Caroline Court residentialNot set1257939
Chaucer's Lane residentialNot set1258167
Cockpit Close residentialNot set1257938
Farm End residentialNot set5058534
Glover Mews residentialNot set190722990
Harrison's Lane residentialNot set339895049, 1258086
Hill Rise residentialNot set5058391
Manor Road residentialNot set5058537
Marlborough Crescent residentialNot set5058397
New Road residentialNot set5166384
Oxford Street residentialNot set1258271, 406802354
Park Lane residentialNot set1258019
Park Street residentialNot set35281869, 8121502, 1258169
Recreation Road residentialNot set5168603
Rectory Lane residentialNot set462826180, 8121501, 8108637, 1258018, 1258017
Rosamund Drive residentialNot set5058395
St Andrews Square residentialNot set5058535
The Old Builders Yard residentialNot set5058536
Union Street residentialNot set5166121
Upper Brook Hill residentialNot set5167482
Vermont Drive residentialNot set5058394
Westland Way residentialNot set5058532, 150205061
  residentialNot set150210671
High Street unclassifiedNot set8121504, 1258168, 1258172
Market Place unclassifiedNot set1258171
Market Street unclassifiedNot set190722984

West Oxfordshire 004E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.80 %5.42 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.78 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %31.16 %50.54 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %18.30 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %23.93 %0.00 %76.07 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %57.56 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %42.44 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Blackberry Way residentialNot set1123335797, 672789747, 1123335804, 672789744
Boundary Close residentialNot set5166128, 5166129
Briar Thicket residentialNot set7769014
Brook Hill residentialNot set5167483, 579724257
Budds Close residentialNot set5166132
Campbells Close residentialNot set5058655
Churchill Close residentialNot set8108929
Crecy Walk residentialNot set5168594
Flemings Road residentialNot set111416385, 5058652
Glovers Close residentialNot set5168597
Glyme Close residentialNot set5166120, 461138208, 5166119
Green Lane residentialNot set165762305, 4077856
Hensington Close residentialNot set5058651
Hill Rise residentialNot set5058391, 5058392, 5058393, 150205054
Kerwood Close residentialNot set5166130
Lewisfield Way residentialNot set190722985, 190722986
Marlborough Crescent residentialNot set5058397
Mavor Close residentialNot set150205056, 5058398
Meadow Walk residentialNot set5058693
New Road residentialNot set5166384
Parkside residentialNot set7769012
Plane Tree Way residentialNot set5058654
Princes Ride residentialNot set5058694
Randolph Avenue residentialNot set190722993
Recreation Road residentialNot set5168603
Rosamund Drive residentialNot set5058395
Ryegrass residentialNot set5058653
Spencer Close residentialNot set190722994
The Quadrangle residentialNot set190722982
Union Street residentialNot set5166121
Upper Brook Hill residentialNot set5167482
Vanbrugh Close residentialNot set150205060, 5058396
Verinia Court residentialNot set190722989
Vermont Drive residentialNot set5058394
Wessex Court residentialNot set5166126
Westland Way residentialNot set5058532, 150205061
  residentialNot set1123335796
  tertiaryNot set229180819, 48959331, 5368802
Stratford Lane unclassifiedNot set43088659, 1303060
  unclassifiedNot set35035357

West Oxfordshire 004F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %72.15 %0.00 %27.85 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %5.89 %0.00 %94.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %2.56 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.44 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set111416362, 1213076960, 1253195549, 42323507, 111416381, 111416401, 111416394
Bowlers Way residentialNot set1123323917
Cadogan Park residentialNot set5167486, 5058695
Churchill Gate residentialNot set165762304, 7769011
Church Mews residentialNot set43129386
Church Street residentialNot set43129384
Cowells Road residentialNot set1123323922
Crecy Walk residentialNot set5168595, 5168594
Flemings Road residentialNot set111416385
Heath Lane residentialNot set43133112, 43129399
Hedge End residentialNot set5058692
Home Farm Close residentialNot set499722988
Lamb Lane residentialNot set43129390
Lincoln Grove residentialNot set186003238
Manor Road residentialNot set5058537, 43129396
Meadow Walk residentialNot set5058693, 150210665
Park Close residentialNot set186003239
Park Lane residentialNot set33102588
Park Street residentialNot set8121502
Parsons Drive residentialNot set1123323918, 1123323913
Plane Tree Way residentialNot set5058654
Princes Ride residentialNot set5058694
The Covert residentialNot set7769013
The Green residentialNot set43129380
The Homestead residentialNot set165756158, 33102627
The Ley residentialNot set5168596
The Old Builders Yard residentialNot set5058536
Turrils Row residentialNot set1123323920
Wheeler Avenue residentialNot set1123323910
  residentialNot set1123323915, 1123323916, 690730656, 1123323914, 165756163, 886133423
Cassington Road unclassifiedNot set2405249
  unclassifiedNot set832959782, 832959781, 8126117

West Oxfordshire 004G

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.22 %92.07 %0.00 %0.00 %1.71 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.79 %21.62 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %77.59 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %2.36 %0.00 %0.00 %20.68 %76.89 %0.00 %0.00 %0.08 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %4.93 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.07 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.84 %95.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %7.27 %0.11 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.62 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  primaryNot set662637684
Ashwell Bank Lane residentialNot set786999592, 1189343283
Balliol Close residentialNot set1524452
Ball Lane residentialNot set24479472
Bishops Meadow residentialNot set111599195, 111599206
Boot Street residentialNot set3806047
Burditch Bank residentialNot set92822094
Busby Close residentialNot set111540936
Castle Road residentialNot set92822096
Catsham Mill Close residentialNot set863564056
Chaundry Road residentialNot set1615546, 1615549
Clifford Terrace residentialNot set92822106
Cockshoot Close residentialNot set111599193
Combe Gate residentialNot set165773508
Crecy View Place residentialNot set863564060, 786999593
Davis Close residentialNot set1123308688, 1123308683
Dibdare Furlong residentialNot set863564059
Dorn View residentialNot set92822105
Farley Close residentialNot set111599194, 111599213
Farley Lane residentialNot set111599214
Field Close residentialNot set8233183
Greenfield Road residentialNot set190721862
Harborne Road residentialNot set166392018, 1615548
Hunt's Close residentialNot set111599189, 111599207
Knott Oaks residentialNot set165773517, 165773518, 165773516
Lambs Lane residentialNot set92822102
Letchmere Close residentialNot set863564058, 863564057
Lime Kiln Road residentialNot set1615547
Longore residentialNot set1288016
Lower Hades Road residentialNot set1524451
Manor Court residentialNot set92822093
Maplewell residentialNot set8233188
Marriott Close residentialNot set92822110
Milford Place residentialNot set92822097
Mill Lane residentialNot set167603417, 3014922
Nethercote Road residentialNot set24479542
New Road residentialNot set8212852
Pond Hill residentialNot set3806040
Pumbro residentialNot set111599198, 111599188, 111599220
Ridings Close residentialNot set190721860
Roman Place residentialNot set966450384, 1189344117, 966450383
Square Firs residentialNot set165773526
St John's Road residentialNot set1524475
St Nicholas Road residentialNot set1524473
The Green residentialNot set1303385
The Ridge residentialNot set1524415, 5058436
Twynhams Road residentialNot set1524472
Walnut Close residentialNot set167603426
Wootten End residentialNot set111599190
Wootton End residentialNot set111599205
  residentialNot set3327110, 111540911, 8233181, 603670589, 603670588, 966450388, 673542160, 8233189, 45675748, 44446756, 8233192
Station RoadB4030secondaryNot set4397423
Pond Hill tertiaryNot set3806041, 128280543
Stonesfield Straight tertiaryNot set1287923, 55227994, 55227993
  tertiaryNot set48959332, 48959331, 186512852
Akeman Street unclassifiedNot set224798434
Church Hill unclassifiedNot set229444982
Fox Hill unclassifiedNot set24479458
Heyford Road unclassifiedNot set229445401
Kiddington Drive unclassifiedNot set218267613, 22702018
Kiddington Road unclassifiedNot set4415471
Lodge Farm Road unclassifiedNot set22702009
Milford Road unclassifiedNot set3014880
Park Road unclassifiedNot set3327009, 183564635
Stonesfield Riding unclassifiedNot set35098093, 55227998, 3014774
Stonesfield Road unclassifiedNot set165773528
Stratford Bridge unclassifiedNot set43088666
Stratford Lane unclassifiedNot set1303060, 43088659
Tackley Road unclassifiedNot set1524407
Tew Lane unclassifiedNot set3218891
Tittenford Bridge unclassifiedNot set167603421
West End unclassifiedNot set165773535, 8253748
  unclassifiedNot set1524674, 224754145, 3218909, 3014923, 8126082, 164417577, 164417580, 3014924, 3218930, 167603436, 5185910, 137134813, 137134816, 5058434, 35035487, 164417377, 1297846, 35035357, 4077849, 8127632, 3327006, 450892113, 45675747, 3327111, 3218895, 4984367, 219916670, 452644558, 140360322, 140360319, 3015607, 1524367, 124045900, 1524345, 1524408, 8126118, 55227995

West Oxfordshire 005A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %59.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %40.57 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %12.99 %18.63 %4.25 %22.89 %41.23 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %48.52 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %51.48 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Church Close residentialNot set100422671
Clarendon Court residentialNot set35097741
Cotswold View residentialNot set88694575
Hundley Way residentialNot set9372844
Mill Lane residentialNot set29112396
Priory Lane residentialNot set31692665
Shilson Lane residentialNot set35097740
Thames Gardens residentialNot set28920619
Ticknell Piece Road residentialNot set216589017, 35150952, 35150950, 3057210, 3057212, 35150949
  residentialNot set100422655
Ditchley Road unclassifiedNot set812427769, 3044441
  unclassifiedNot set1190249142, 9374729, 250309

West Oxfordshire 005B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %66.92 %0.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %33.05 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %89.71 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %10.29 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Cotswold View residentialNot set88694575
Crawborough residentialNot set3057206
Dairy Court residentialNot set253124712
Evenlode Close residentialNot set25020870
Hundley Way residentialNot set9372844
Lee Close residentialNot set3687933
Sandford Park residentialNot set61689742
Thames Gardens residentialNot set28920619
The Slade residentialNot set34699225
Wilkins Court residentialNot set802197225, 942454204
Wychwood Close residentialNot set3057207

West Oxfordshire 005C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %1.20 %25.79 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %73.01 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %11.68 %4.50 %20.70 %62.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.45 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %27.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %72.99 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %5.22 %33.21 %0.00 %0.00 %31.51 %0.00 %0.00 %30.06 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bartlett Close residentialNot set871382228, 940802266
Church Rise residentialNot set2606741
Hill Crescent residentialNot set34036225, 34036224, 34036223
Little Lees residentialNot set871382227
Reynolds Court residentialNot set802197215
Stonesfield Lane residentialNot set3057218
Walkers Height residentialNot set121250758
Ward's Lane residentialNot set54490560
Wilkins Court residentialNot set802197225
Wychwood View residentialNot set802197219, 694536135
  residentialNot set39229531, 165778588, 847398207, 25350288
Woodstock RoadB4437secondaryNot set3044416
Charlbury Road tertiaryNot set1288080
  tertiaryNot set1288100
Fawler Lane unclassifiedNot set136200741
Skippett Lane unclassifiedNot set3687997
The Bottom unclassifiedNot set31686559, 121677737
Well Hill unclassifiedNot set8024117
Wilcote Riding unclassifiedNot set3727827

West Oxfordshire 005D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.32 %88.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %20.23 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %79.77 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %88.30 %0.00 %11.70 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %20.48 %0.00 %0.00 %15.05 %0.00 %0.00 %64.47 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Akeman Road residentialNot set1147075860
Bluebell Gardens residentialNot set913615746
Breakspear Way residentialNot set672938300, 1066947112, 704982982, 1012524698, 1012524699
Bridewell Close residentialNot set15595045, 15595033
Common Close residentialNot set25710553
Common Road residentialNot set125872173
Cuckamus Lane residentialNot set15579196
Evenlode Close residentialNot set25673681, 25673680
Gough Close residentialNot set693623835, 775785348
Hazeldene Close residentialNot set25710102
Kingston Heights residentialNot set25653191
Ladywell Close residentialNot set25709384, 25709383
Leigh Close residentialNot set25710348
Masons Grove residentialNot set983588783, 563098423, 983588329
Millers Close residentialNot set1147075861
Oak Tree Close residentialNot set106956327
Park Close residentialNot set25674299
Parkside residentialNot set25702794
Perrott Close residentialNot set15595037, 15595035
Sturt Wood residentialNot set28408099, 28408100, 28408098
Wilcote View residentialNot set25674173
Windmill Close residentialNot set932111541, 25709865
Windmill Heights residentialNot set25710287, 25710288, 25710289, 25710291, 908397444
Woodside residentialNot set25702793
  residentialNot set181133226
Boddington Lane unclassifiedNot set8126533
Church Road unclassifiedNot set71044153
Cuckoo Lane unclassifiedNot set8133557, 4061279, 224660085, 8133558
Farm Lane unclassifiedNot set15595047
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set71044155, 15595039, 71044963
Heath Farm Lane unclassifiedNot set25710771, 781008052, 25710770
Nursery Road unclassifiedNot set54882885
Wilcote Riding unclassifiedNot set3727827
  unclassifiedNot set8024119, 3083064, 7725834, 224754400, 121677743, 121677741, 30039091, 37623695, 25653200, 696497172, 38872062, 23983798, 3083072, 3083073, 3083066, 71046861, 185052749, 71046862, 30039106, 303811787, 3083065, 218532778

West Oxfordshire 006A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %86.86 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %13.14 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %38.15 %49.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.98 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %54.73 %0.11 %25.26 %0.00 %15.05 %0.00 %0.00 %4.84 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.92 %0.00 %0.00 %0.08 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %4.43 %20.23 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %75.34 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Dovehouse Close residentialNot set8120564, 8120559
Hollow Furlong residentialNot set77466315
Little Lane residentialNot set718834442
Lynton Lane residentialNot set61940966
Orchard Close residentialNot set95469009, 733541151, 77466308
St Peter's Close residentialNot set61940977, 61940964
The Tennis residentialNot set61940959
  residentialNot set23154226, 8133497, 733541153, 1101668561, 77466317
 B4449secondaryNot set160580701, 115979435, 115979434
Station Road tertiaryNot set165016083, 253013
Yarnton Road tertiaryNot set4019703
  tertiaryNot set115979339, 115979341
 A40trunkNot set115979053
  trunk_linkNot set132859153
Burleigh Road unclassifiedNot set126146443, 126146429, 173930502
Cassington Road unclassifiedNot set2405249, 132859161, 163562639, 163562638
Hanborough Road unclassifiedNot set160580699, 8120571
Horseman Lane unclassifiedNot set61940975
  unclassifiedNot set291685751, 291685745, 23154227, 200036851, 291685755, 22561632, 173930499, 173930498, 291685739, 291685762, 291685761

West Oxfordshire 006B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %67.81 %28.94 %3.26 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %8.19 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.81 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %25.92 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %74.08 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abelwood Road residentialNot set10809539
Bakers Court residentialNot set19791786
Becketts Close residentialNot set19791838
Blenheim View residentialNot set10812886, 165176245
Bolsover Close residentialNot set417701908, 19791831
Brook Way residentialNot set19791832
Churchill Way residentialNot set3032524, 3032523
Corn Hide residentialNot set185047699, 190723355, 185047697, 417724690
Evenlode Drive residentialNot set19791833, 417701914
Gessey Close residentialNot set1123313799, 755070041, 1123313800
Glyme Way residentialNot set19791842
Greenway Lane residentialNot set1123313785, 1123313788
Hurdeswell residentialNot set10806273, 19791836, 19791835, 19791834, 10806275
Isis Close residentialNot set19791843
Kents Bank residentialNot set691047915
Langford Way residentialNot set1123313779, 755070039
Long Place residentialNot set755070040, 1123313794
Marlborough Crescent residentialNot set19791840
Millwood End residentialNot set3032526, 157011689
Millwood Farm Barns residentialNot set19791830
Millwood Vale residentialNot set165176247, 10806271, 417701918
Myrtle Close residentialNot set10810228, 10810226
New Road residentialNot set10810229
Olivers Close residentialNot set1182836780, 763741193
Park Lane residentialNot set10812887
Payne Place residentialNot set1123313784, 1123313791
Pittick Close residentialNot set961983598, 1123313786, 1123313796
Riely Close residentialNot set8205372
Slatters Court residentialNot set10806269
Wasties Orchard residentialNot set19791784
  residentialNot set139451918, 417701976, 417701954, 734762849, 668895911, 853076930, 853076931, 417724699
Millwood End unclassifiedNot set60929490
Swan Lane unclassifiedNot set37622792, 224797847
Willis Court unclassifiedNot set961983596, 1123313801

West Oxfordshire 006C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %45.32 %0.00 %54.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %25.84 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %74.16 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %20.75 %14.14 %0.00 %52.75 %0.00 %0.00 %12.37 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %16.52 %0.00 %9.29 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %74.19 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Churchill Way residentialNot set3032523, 3032524
Glyme Way residentialNot set19791842
Isis Close residentialNot set19791843
Kents Bank residentialNot set691047915
Mansell Close residentialNot set190723356
Marlborough Crescent residentialNot set19791840
Norridge Way residentialNot set706229856
Pinsley Road residentialNot set139748884
Riely Close residentialNot set165176248, 8205372
Roosevelt Road residentialNot set139748886
Wasties Orchard residentialNot set19791784
Woodward Lane residentialNot set801873276
  residentialNot set476306722, 1123318498, 706229858, 139748881, 139748885, 139748888, 735460807, 885051535, 139451917, 706229857, 765249697, 121257465
  tertiaryNot set224660357
Lodge Road unclassifiedNot set140363838
Pigeon House Lane unclassifiedNot set3032498
  unclassifiedNot set1150969134

West Oxfordshire 006D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %62.75 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %37.25 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %24.87 %0.00 %20.88 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %54.25 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Blenheim Lane residentialNot set54570591, 54570590
Broadmarsh Lane residentialNot set54896984, 54896989, 54896994, 54896979, 55360055, 54896985, 54896974, 55360057, 54896998
Busby Close residentialNot set54896977
Church View residentialNot set54570597
Hurst Lane residentialNot set54896995, 54896988
Nash Lane residentialNot set54896975
Oakland Close residentialNot set54896981, 620528955
Parklands residentialNot set54896983, 54896973, 54896991, 54896982, 54896993
The Blowings residentialNot set54570589
Walkers Close residentialNot set54570593
Webster's Close residentialNot set54896978
Woodlands residentialNot set54570598, 54570601
Wroslyn Road residentialNot set54896987
  residentialNot set668895911, 673514919, 55360056
Eynsham Road tertiaryNot set4061281
Cuckoo Lane unclassifiedNot set8133559, 224660085

West Oxfordshire 007A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %6.83 %12.14 %4.17 %73.52 %0.00 %0.00 %3.33 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %30.18 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %69.82 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %29.33 %70.67 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %23.25 %1.58 %0.00 %64.07 %0.00 %0.00 %11.09 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %7.32 %0.07 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.60 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ducklington LaneA415primaryNot set1102557723, 173937307, 115977415, 115977439, 132913344
 A415primaryNot set115978544, 115978543
Back Lane residentialNot set23142213
Bartholomew Close residentialNot set23141974, 23141973, 23141970, 23142211, 23141971, 23141972, 23142210
Beanhill Close residentialNot set23207977
Beanhill Road residentialNot set23207976
Chalcroft Close residentialNot set23141964
Clover Lane residentialNot set677520048
Curbridge Road residentialNot set23207182
Dale Walk residentialNot set23207996
Feilden Close residentialNot set23189448, 23189443, 23189449
Fritillary Mews residentialNot set488935978, 51397293
Furrow Crescent residentialNot set1061194836, 1061194837, 821939555, 821939556, 1061194838
Grassland Close residentialNot set1060835658, 1046157969, 1046157972, 1046157970
Hay Lane residentialNot set821939554
Lovell Close residentialNot set23189446, 23189444
Macray Road residentialNot set23207223
Manor Road residentialNot set23207187
Milet Way residentialNot set1039582745, 980494306, 1061194841, 1061194843
Millet Way residentialNot set1046157973, 1061194844
Mill Meadow residentialNot set884966721, 718364570, 766223600, 1270187780
Moors Close residentialNot set23207979
Park Road residentialNot set23207974, 23207975
Peel Close residentialNot set23189450
Pound Close residentialNot set23207174, 23207175
Rye Cresent residentialNot set1061194840
Rye Cresent (Evens) residentialNot set1039582744
Rye Cresent (Odds) residentialNot set1061194842
Sealham Road residentialNot set23207185, 23207181, 23207186
Starnham Road residentialNot set23207184
Strainges Close residentialNot set23157350
The Square residentialNot set23142212, 449256158
Tristram Road residentialNot set23207176, 23207178
Wheatfield Drive residentialNot set1106613740
  residentialNot set23157343, 23738036, 1061194846, 1039582929, 449256159, 23738035, 677489373, 677520042
Downs Road tertiaryNot set23713804, 23713805
Dry Lane tertiaryNot set3121764
  trunk_linkNot set8600141, 132913354, 3015113, 115977538, 8600149
Caswell Lane unclassifiedNot set76865156, 76865154
Colletts Way unclassifiedNot set667927015
Curbridge Road unclassifiedNot set5079858
Mount Owen Road unclassifiedNot set165772593
New Close Lane unclassifiedNot set1002955860, 23405199
Standlake Road unclassifiedNot set1248918797, 23157358, 23157355
Well Lane unclassifiedNot set23738030
  unclassifiedNot set4311917, 865030983, 23141431, 23157346, 76865157

West Oxfordshire 007B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %39.67 %0.00 %60.33 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.45 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.55 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %10.95 %26.53 %62.52 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %1.61 %0.00 %2.47 %1.51 %54.87 %0.00 %0.00 %39.54 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.05 %20.25 %0.93 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %78.77 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Jubilee Close pedestrianNot set24571990
Bushey Close residentialNot set24366109
Delly Close residentialNot set15957611, 15957610
Fishers Close residentialNot set24499955, 24499954
Giernalls Road residentialNot set24499952
Harvest Way residentialNot set19385244
Hicks Close residentialNot set24571992
Schofield Avenue residentialNot set18356830
Skippett Lane residentialNot set39265474
The Coppice residentialNot set83535579, 151389917
Wilcote Lane residentialNot set71044163, 31418275
  residentialNot set51509899, 346099761, 346099756, 15938273, 51509898
Leafield Road tertiaryNot set224682301
  tertiaryNot set3726569
Akeman Street unclassifiedNot set3698778, 3698777
Blackbird Assarts Lane unclassifiedNot set25118462
Chapel Lane unclassifiedNot set1333890
Down Hill Lane unclassifiedNot set23328672, 1150965784
Farm Lane unclassifiedNot set15595047
Foxburrow Lane unclassifiedNot set1334048
Hemplands unclassifiedNot set24365821
High Street unclassifiedNot set71044161
Newmill Lane unclassifiedNot set18501259
New Yatt Lane unclassifiedNot set4943816
New Yatt Road unclassifiedNot set4943815
North Leigh Lane unclassifiedNot set31418273, 1256567734, 15957614
Pitts Lane unclassifiedNot set189002826, 4943821
Priest Hill Lane unclassifiedNot set1334050
Singe Wood unclassifiedNot set24920141
Skippett Lane unclassifiedNot set3687997
Turley Lane unclassifiedNot set5203335, 224751439
Whitings Lane unclassifiedNot set5203332
  unclassifiedNot set71046862, 25118461, 15957613, 3698789, 165778593, 8214232, 5203334, 83384071, 8126212, 4943820, 8203234, 24920136, 27918575, 165778589, 1334047, 531801693, 4943822

West Oxfordshire 007C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %31.50 %0.00 %0.00 %0.77 %0.00 %0.00 %67.73 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %6.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.99 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Jubilee Close pedestrianNot set24571990
Chapel Close residentialNot set41080973, 5210553
Church Lane residentialNot set1333889
Fishers Close residentialNot set24499954
Florey's Close residentialNot set24571987
Giernalls Road residentialNot set24499952
Greenwich Lane residentialNot set5210710
Harolds Close residentialNot set5210705, 41078315
Hewitts Close residentialNot set5210683, 41078981, 5210574
Jubilee Close residentialNot set24571988
Middletown residentialNot set24499949, 24571985
New Road residentialNot set24499951
Old Drovers Way residentialNot set40467736
Old Hailey Road residentialNot set24499948
The Green residentialNot set136295710
Towns End residentialNot set24499953
  residentialNot set24499950
Dry Lane tertiaryNot set3121764
Fairspear Road tertiaryNot set3726547
Leafield Road tertiaryNot set190720966, 5203341
Riding Lane tertiaryNot set22591522
The Ridings tertiaryNot set3726627
  tertiaryNot set5210862, 136295981, 42766313, 5203349, 3726569, 229566250
Buttermilk Lane unclassifiedNot set5210823
Farm Lane unclassifiedNot set27935121
Foxburrow Lane unclassifiedNot set1334048
Greenwich Lane unclassifiedNot set5210720, 71044169
Hatching Lane unclassifiedNot set71044166
Priest Hill Lane unclassifiedNot set24805833, 1334050
Purrants Lane unclassifiedNot set5210875
Riding Lane unclassifiedNot set5210855
The Green unclassifiedNot set40467738
Witney Lane unclassifiedNot set224752007, 31685393
  unclassifiedNot set4944345, 40467739, 37623436, 24920136, 1334047, 136295983, 32648820, 115790976, 229566715, 218533527, 4944346, 32648929

West Oxfordshire 007D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %26.41 %25.82 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %47.77 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %19.58 %0.00 %0.00 %16.30 %0.00 %0.00 %64.12 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set4952660, 30568529
Abraham Way residentialNot set1058642076, 1058642077
Blake Crescent residentialNot set1058642080
Bowles Avenue residentialNot set1046146899
Busby Drive residentialNot set1046146904
Charter Court residentialNot set30426661
Charterville Close residentialNot set30570148, 30570147, 30570144, 30570149
Clapton Chase residentialNot set1046146901
Cotswold Close residentialNot set30426659
Drylands Road residentialNot set30572260
Green Mews residentialNot set1046146900
Holloway Lane residentialNot set865759238
Lovell Close residentialNot set30572691
Lower Crescent residentialNot set31336666, 31336665
Norridge View residentialNot set1222694416, 1128897427
O'Connors Road residentialNot set30572262
Ripley Avenue residentialNot set30571267, 30571271
St Kenelm's Close residentialNot set30570152, 30570150, 30570151
Wenrisc Drive residentialNot set30571263, 30571262
Whitehall Close residentialNot set30572692
Wychwood View residentialNot set31336660, 31336661
  residentialNot set15244085, 1128897426, 865759237, 1058642081, 1058642078
Burford RoadB4047secondaryNot set61043386
 B4047secondaryNot set141703935
Bushey Ground unclassifiedNot set30426662
Cot Farm unclassifiedNot set30425216
Little Minster unclassifiedNot set30425215
School Hill unclassifiedNot set26971897
School Lane unclassifiedNot set30426658
Upper Crescent unclassifiedNot set30426665, 30426664
  unclassifiedNot set183616600, 8600208, 26971846, 30426666, 11824052, 37623436, 482519259, 31336667, 9374124, 11824186

West Oxfordshire 008A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %38.28 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %61.72 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Blakes Avenue residentialNot set22408215, 22408231, 22452908
Cogges Hill Road residentialNot set21632896
Eton Close residentialNot set22862054, 22862063, 22862046, 22862071, 22862060, 22862068, 22862065, 161479891, 22862076, 22408232
Hollis Close residentialNot set22887453, 22887452
Manor Road residentialNot set685023205, 22862092, 22862123, 22862099, 22862210, 22862215, 685023201, 22862091, 22862218, 22862148, 22862151, 685023206, 22862164, 685023207, 685023208, 22862156, 22862168, 685023202, 22862195, 685023200, 22862128, 22862087, 22862199, 22862102, 22862136, 685023209, 22862141
Oxlease residentialNot set21632903, 21632904, 21632902, 21632905, 21632908
Cogges Hill Road unclassifiedNot set224245545
Stanton Harcourt Road unclassifiedNot set20913525, 161479892
  unclassifiedNot set22862133

West Oxfordshire 008B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %2.38 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.62 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %36.04 %0.00 %0.00 %63.96 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %45.60 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %54.40 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Blakes Avenue residentialNot set22408231, 22408228, 22408225, 22408215, 22452908, 22452920, 22452914, 22452928, 22452912, 22408224, 22452932, 22408218
Church Lane residentialNot set331192401, 11824748
Cogges Hill Road residentialNot set22887469, 22887462, 22887463, 685023210, 22887471, 22887459, 22887458, 22887468
Court Gardens residentialNot set20625837, 20625838, 20625833
Eton Close residentialNot set161479891
Judds Close residentialNot set20625831
Manor Road residentialNot set22862087
Meadow View residentialNot set19222333
Oxford Hill residentialNot set20625848, 20625846, 20625845
Oxlease residentialNot set21632902, 21632905, 21632908
Stanton Harcourt Road residentialNot set19222329, 19222331, 19222330
Wadards Meadow residentialNot set685023194, 20913571, 20913554, 20913538, 20913557, 20913567, 20913543, 20913552, 20913549, 20913558, 20913550, 20913540, 20913559, 20913565, 20913561, 20913560
Cogges Hill Road unclassifiedNot set224245545, 161479890
Mud Lane unclassifiedNot set21632894

West Oxfordshire 008D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %39.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %60.35 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aldridge Corner residentialNot set17941861
Bakers Piece residentialNot set15808351
Crawley Road residentialNot set18501246
Eastfield Road residentialNot set16773179, 16300452, 16773177
Farmers Close residentialNot set15808348, 15808353
Hailey Road residentialNot set23995563, 23995561, 22944412, 23995562
Hoyle Close residentialNot set18356840
Schofield Avenue residentialNot set18356833, 18356834, 18356842, 151274835
Schofield Gardens residentialNot set18356838, 18356839, 18356837
Taphouse Avenue residentialNot set18356814, 18356818, 18356821, 18356812, 18356819, 18356816
Westfield Road residentialNot set18356827, 18356824, 18356825
  residentialNot set346099754, 18501245

West Oxfordshire 008E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %40.57 %59.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %17.87 %6.78 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %75.35 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %67.66 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %32.34 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Woodgreen pedestrianNot set17505772
Aldridge Corner residentialNot set17941861
Bakers Piece residentialNot set15808351
Captains Mill residentialNot set17941843, 17941845
Crawley Road residentialNot set18501248, 18501246, 18501257
Farmers Close residentialNot set16937691, 15808353, 16937690, 15808556, 16937692, 15808348
Grangers Place residentialNot set1171291477, 16574807, 16574806
Hoyle Close residentialNot set151274834, 18356841, 18356840
Millers Mews residentialNot set17941849, 17941850, 17941848
Quarry Road residentialNot set18356852, 18356856, 151099219, 18356846, 18356851, 18356854, 18501249, 18356855, 161479888, 18356849
Schofield Avenue residentialNot set18356842, 18356831, 18356830, 151274835
Sycamore Close residentialNot set15808345
West Street residentialNot set16574799
  residentialNot set16574808, 18501245
Narrow Hill unclassifiedNot set15800656
Woodgreen unclassifiedNot set3032634

West Oxfordshire 008F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %38.24 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %61.76 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %66.68 %33.32 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Blenheim Heights residentialNot set247837211
Chestnut Close residentialNot set17070390, 15807058, 15807060, 15807057
Early Road residentialNot set17687884, 17687882
Farmers Close residentialNot set16937690, 16937695, 16937692, 16937691
Maidley Close residentialNot set17687887
New Yatt Road residentialNot set15806526, 16574794, 16377448, 16377449, 16377450, 237840329, 16574795
Stonebridge Close residentialNot set162110084
Sycamore Close residentialNot set15808345
Tarrant Avenue residentialNot set17687880
The Crescent residentialNot set17505765, 17505766
Vanner Road residentialNot set1118772891, 1118772892, 1118772893, 1119058545, 1118772894, 1118787303, 1118772895, 1118739200, 1119362220, 1118969027, 1118919384, 1118739199, 1118772890
Viner Close residentialNot set17687886, 17687885
Woodstock Road residentialNot set18158891
  residentialNot set115841718, 15808346

West Oxfordshire 008G

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set19842501, 19650606
Barleyfield Way residentialNot set685023214, 19894815, 685023213
Birch Grove residentialNot set20017407, 20017408
Bramble Bank residentialNot set19894788
Cedar Drive residentialNot set19650603
Cherry Tree Mews residentialNot set19894812
Cherry Tree Way residentialNot set20017405, 19842503
Drake Lane residentialNot set20179165
Fallowfield Crescent residentialNot set20179161, 20179163
Grey Lane residentialNot set20017372
Harvest Grove residentialNot set19385264
Harvest Way residentialNot set19385244
Hazel Close residentialNot set19650623, 19650619
Larkspur Grove residentialNot set19894807
Lavender View residentialNot set19894789, 19894791
Lime Walk residentialNot set20017396, 20017398
Northfield Farm Lane residentialNot set19385260, 514007289
Northfield Road residentialNot set19222320
Northfield Row residentialNot set20017368
Northfield Square residentialNot set20017364
Oakmead residentialNot set19650613
Park View Lane residentialNot set151618993, 151618997
Park View Road residentialNot set20179184
Pine Rise residentialNot set19850628, 19850626, 19850621, 19850625
Reed Close residentialNot set19894795
The Courtyard residentialNot set448010859
Waterford Lane residentialNot set20179178, 20179177
Waterford Road residentialNot set26165977, 19894816
Water Lane residentialNot set19385261
Woodbank residentialNot set19222326
  residentialNot set448010861
Madley Way unclassifiedNot set19385243

West Oxfordshire 008H

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %5.55 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.45 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashdale Avenue residentialNot set19385281
Barleyfield Way residentialNot set685023214
Beech Grove residentialNot set19850630
Blenheim Heights residentialNot set247837211
Blenheim Place residentialNot set425816828
Bramble Bank residentialNot set19650631, 19894788
Brook Lane residentialNot set19385292, 19385290
Campion Way residentialNot set481430210, 481430214, 19650634, 19894818, 481430212, 19650637
Cherry Tree Court residentialNot set19894813
Cherry Tree Mews residentialNot set19894812
Cherry Tree Way residentialNot set19842503
Cranberry Road residentialNot set20017374
Drake Lane residentialNot set20179165
Grey Lane residentialNot set20017372
Harvest Way residentialNot set19385244
Larch Lane residentialNot set20179193, 20179196, 20179189, 20179192, 20179198, 20179195
Larkspur Grove residentialNot set19894807, 19894809
Lavender View residentialNot set19894789, 19894791
Madley Brook Lane residentialNot set19385253
Newland Mill residentialNot set37919084
Oakdale Lane residentialNot set19385289, 19650627
Oakdale Road residentialNot set19385286, 19385284, 19650620
Oakmead residentialNot set19650613, 19894790
Pensclose residentialNot set19081293, 382883329, 19081292, 19081290, 19081305, 19081296, 19081302, 382883328, 19081285, 18668891, 19081306, 18668899
Pine Rise residentialNot set19850626
Primrose Close residentialNot set20017378, 20017379
Reed Close residentialNot set19894796, 19894795
Rowan Drive residentialNot set19385293
The Crescent residentialNot set17505765, 17505767, 17505766
Waterford Road residentialNot set19894816
Woodlands Road residentialNot set17505770, 490410521, 19081282, 19081279, 19081281
Woodley Green residentialNot set19385280, 19385273
Woodstock Road residentialNot set247837212, 18158891
  residentialNot set718526948, 115848146
Bramble Bank unclassifiedNot set481430208
Madley Way unclassifiedNot set19385243

West Oxfordshire 008I

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
New Bridge Street pedestrianNot set26283178
Church Lane residentialNot set11824748, 331192401
Compton Way residentialNot set19222307
Kingsfield Crescent residentialNot set19222311, 19222315, 19222314
Marsh Lane residentialNot set18668888, 18668896, 18668893
Mead Lane residentialNot set18668895
Meadow View residentialNot set97991672, 19222333, 685023182
Mill Mews residentialNot set159104118
New Bridge Street residentialNot set18668890, 18668871, 115852589, 18668906, 1171289003
Newland Mill residentialNot set19081318, 19081319, 19081317, 37919085, 19081316, 18668914, 37919083, 19081309, 37919084, 19081312, 19081311, 19081322
Pensclose residentialNot set19081305, 382883327, 19081292, 382883330, 19081290, 19081293, 19081306
Priory Mill Lane residentialNot set18668876, 1171288488, 18668851, 18668853
Stanton Harcourt Road residentialNot set19222329
The Willows residentialNot set19081321
Weavers Bridge residentialNot set18506649
Windrush Quay residentialNot set18668859
  residentialNot set19222309, 159104104
  unclassifiedNot set685023184, 685023185

West Oxfordshire 009A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %7.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.94 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Apley Way residentialNot set23008705, 161477169, 23008706, 22999194, 983873273, 22999186
Burford Road residentialNot set1032393762
Burwell Drive residentialNot set4226081
Cornfield Close residentialNot set136932937, 23362199
Elm Close residentialNot set136932969, 917053697, 22999195
Fettiplace Road residentialNot set22999188
Fieldmere Close residentialNot set22995685, 22995681, 1043411968, 22995686, 22995682
Lancut Road residentialNot set22995668
Mirfield Road residentialNot set1040377814, 22995688, 161477172, 22995689
Vale Road residentialNot set709823987, 709823989, 709823988
Wenman Road residentialNot set22999198
Windrush Valley Road residentialNot set22995666, 286859535, 286859537
Wychwood Close residentialNot set23008703
  residentialNot set1034931205

West Oxfordshire 009B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %36.98 %0.00 %0.00 %56.32 %0.00 %0.00 %6.71 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential13.71 %3.13 %27.75 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %55.41 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %5.02 %62.64 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %32.34 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %16.09 %0.00 %57.93 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %25.98 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Curbridge RoadA4095primaryNot set42921420
Aerodrome Lane residentialNot set1060219594
Alice Batt Road residentialNot set1060136806, 809210406
Ballard Bank residentialNot set1132559935
Bibury Close residentialNot set23049736, 23049737
Birdlip Close residentialNot set23025857
Broadway Close residentialNot set23025861, 22959968
Burford Road residentialNot set1032393762, 1032393763
Campden Close residentialNot set23022162, 23022163
Casson Lane residentialNot set1060136809, 1060136811
Centenary Way residentialNot set1078334110, 1078334109
Chedworth Drive residentialNot set23030700, 23030701
Chilton Close residentialNot set1132559934
Chipmunk Drive residentialNot set1060228816, 1060228814, 921855058
College Place residentialNot set1044071974, 1044071975
Coral Springs residentialNot set478345859
Dominie Place residentialNot set1044071977
Edington Road residentialNot set183616599, 23008722
Farmington Drive residentialNot set23030705
Flamingo Way residentialNot set1132559930
Gordon Marshall Close residentialNot set724112456
Horne Lane residentialNot set628645365
Leslie Harvey Close residentialNot set1060136817, 1060136816
Lyneham Close residentialNot set23022165
Mary Box Crescent residentialNot set724112457
Mary Ellis Way residentialNot set1060233988, 1060233989
Mott Close residentialNot set724112459
Olley Crescent residentialNot set1060136815, 1060136814
Painswick Close residentialNot set23022160, 23022161, 23022159
Ralegh Crescent residentialNot set61917700
Rapide Crescent residentialNot set1044071976
Rayson Lane residentialNot set581623472
Sherbourne Road residentialNot set23049732, 23049731, 478352116, 23049733, 23049734
Sidney Smith Place residentialNot set1060136807, 921852101
Snowshill Drive residentialNot set23022171, 23022172
Spitfire Drive residentialNot set860230032, 1060219591, 1044071972
Spring Meadow residentialNot set478347907
Stanton Close residentialNot set23030703
Stanway Close residentialNot set23022156, 23022155, 23022154
Tetbury Drive residentialNot set23025858, 23025859
Townsend Road residentialNot set581623471
Valence Crescent residentialNot set23022150
Westcote Close residentialNot set23049773
Winfield Drive residentialNot set921852100, 1060140969, 809315487, 1214546586, 861204325
  residentialNot set820494202, 884702770, 1132553562, 581627701, 1132559932, 1132553561, 1187348567, 1132553560, 1132559931, 1132559933, 820494200
Deer Park Road tertiaryNot set42921412
Downs Road tertiaryNot set629094255, 23713804, 23713805
Thorney Leys tertiaryNot set42921415, 42921414
  tertiaryNot set1078334111, 620626044, 1078334112
  tertiary_linkNot set860230030
Colletts Way unclassifiedNot set667927015

West Oxfordshire 009C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %22.97 %15.32 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %61.71 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aldsworth Court residentialNot set23049765, 23049764
Barrington Close residentialNot set23032214, 23032208, 23032212
Bourton Close residentialNot set23030720, 23030718, 23030716, 23030715
Donnington Close residentialNot set23049757
Farmington Drive residentialNot set23030705, 23030708, 23030706
Lyneham Close residentialNot set23022166, 23022165
Ralegh Crescent residentialNot set61917700, 23030714
Rissington Drive residentialNot set23049759, 23049758
Stanton Close residentialNot set23030702, 23030704, 23030703
Stow Avenue residentialNot set23049769, 23049770
Thorney Leys residentialNot set23464218, 23483726, 23483822
Westcote Close residentialNot set23049773

West Oxfordshire 009D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %74.75 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %25.25 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential1.72 %23.93 %3.39 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %70.96 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %54.34 %38.27 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %7.40 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Curbridge RoadA4095primaryNot set42921418, 42921419
Burwell Drive residentialNot set23417020
Cotswold Meadow residentialNot set23032219, 23032226
Guild Close residentialNot set478345863, 568744639, 568744638
Idbury Close residentialNot set23049744, 23049743, 23049753, 23049755, 23049747, 23049745
Thorney Leys residentialNot set23465191, 23483726, 23483729, 23483822, 23437215, 23483704, 61918833, 23465203, 23465188, 23465189, 23465201, 23465190, 23437212, 23483728, 23483716, 23483719, 23483718, 23483705, 23483714, 23464219, 23483712, 23483722, 23483724, 23483703, 23464220, 23483713, 158704093
Tuckers Court residentialNot set478345862, 478345861
Westcote Close residentialNot set23049773, 23049775
Deer Park Road tertiaryNot set42921412
Thorney Leys tertiaryNot set42921415, 42921414
Burwell Drive unclassifiedNot set8024905

West Oxfordshire 010A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %58.26 %41.74 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %7.80 %11.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %81.17 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %17.46 %82.54 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %4.40 %68.75 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %26.85 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Marriotts Walk pedestrianNot set44141475
Weavers Place pedestrianNot set180414161
Ashcombe Crescent residentialNot set22913638, 22913637
Bartlett Close residentialNot set23082269
Bathing Place Court residentialNot set22936013
Bathing Place Lane residentialNot set22931168
Burford Road residentialNot set22913672, 22926057
Carpenters Square residentialNot set22936000
Collier Crescent residentialNot set22913639
Colliers Crescent residentialNot set28493490
Crundel Rise residentialNot set98524956, 98524960
Dark Lane residentialNot set22913661, 22913668, 22913669, 4225965, 22913667
Davenport Road residentialNot set22926058
Farriers Court residentialNot set18912237, 1066260591, 1066260592
Gloucester Court Mews residentialNot set18912232, 18912228
Gloucester Place residentialNot set18114412, 18114409
Glovers Walk residentialNot set25873561, 724811262, 25873562, 724811261
Hyde Meadow View residentialNot set22936011, 22931368
Jacobs Close residentialNot set18114422, 18114420, 1171296453, 18114425
Meadow Lane residentialNot set22931178
Moor Avenue residentialNot set4225961
Moorland Close residentialNot set22913689
Moorland Road residentialNot set273526495, 22913696, 22913675
New Bridge Street residentialNot set16574816
Riverside Gardens residentialNot set18114418, 1171290670
Stenter Lane residentialNot set22931181
The Old Coachyard residentialNot set16574813
The Tchury residentialNot set22605053
Waine Rush View residentialNot set16574823, 1154328108, 16574820, 16574824, 16574822
Weavers Bridge residentialNot set18506649
Wenman Close residentialNot set28493717, 28493716
Woodford Mill residentialNot set17941871, 17941872, 22959629, 22994998, 17941866, 22959628, 17941878, 17941869
Wyttannige Court residentialNot set253692536
  residentialNot set16574811, 22913662, 22913697, 1061540940
Puck Lane unclassifiedNot set18114398

West Oxfordshire 010B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %28.60 %68.81 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.59 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %29.04 %12.51 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %58.46 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  primaryNot set1032395067
Bathing Place Lane residentialNot set22931168
Beech Road residentialNot set22931158, 22931165, 22931159
Blanket Way residentialNot set925294152
Burford Road residentialNot set22931160, 22913672
Crundel Rise residentialNot set98524956
Davenport Road residentialNot set22926058, 22926059, 161477174
Dene Rise residentialNot set22913685
Heron Drive residentialNot set1207604090
Leveret Place residentialNot set808157333
Loom Lane residentialNot set22931179
Meadow Lane residentialNot set22931178
Moor Avenue residentialNot set4225961
Moorland Close residentialNot set22913689, 22913691
New Mill Mews residentialNot set22936001
Park Road residentialNot set22926060, 22926061
Pope's Piece residentialNot set22931161
Springfield Park residentialNot set22931154, 22931156, 22931157, 22931151
Stenter Lane residentialNot set22931181, 1171295112
Stenter Mews residentialNot set22931369
Stenter Rise residentialNot set22936002
Stenter Square residentialNot set22936003, 22936004
Union Way residentialNot set22931162, 22931164, 22931163
Wilkinson Place residentialNot set22926067, 22926064
Woodpecker Way residentialNot set1059910319
  residentialNot set136931000, 136931302

West Oxfordshire 010C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %5.26 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.74 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %74.39 %25.61 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Colwell Drive pedestrianNot set23387854
  pedestrianNot set23387870, 23363084, 23363085, 200907242, 200907243, 23388854, 23363083, 23363082
Ducklington LaneA415primaryNot set1103804724, 3121371, 99798423
 A415primaryNot set286867869
Abbey Road residentialNot set4226145
Burwell Court residentialNot set23387293, 23387294
Burwell Drive residentialNot set23387290, 61918830, 61918834
Church View Road residentialNot set23362202
Colwell Drive residentialNot set61918831, 23388856, 4226084, 23387295, 23387852, 23387856, 23387859
Ducklington Lane residentialNot set4226083
Fairfield Drive residentialNot set23362201, 1044808951
French Close residentialNot set23362205
Holford Road residentialNot set8024909, 4226147
South Lawn residentialNot set23362204
Walnut Close residentialNot set1046573454, 1046588912, 1046588911
Wilmot Close residentialNot set23387868, 23387869
  residentialNot set1050101664

West Oxfordshire 010D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %97.19 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.81 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %7.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.57 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  primaryNot set1032395067, 1032395066
Abbey Road residentialNot set4226145
Beech Road residentialNot set22931165
Blenheim Drive residentialNot set23363091, 23363086, 23363087, 23363090
Burwell Close residentialNot set23417289
Burwell Drive residentialNot set23417020, 61918834, 4226081, 8024906, 23417007, 23417288, 23417287
Burwell Meadow residentialNot set4226148, 23417000, 23391089, 23391090, 8024911, 23391097, 23391098, 8024917, 23417001, 23391101, 23417002, 23417003
Church View Road residentialNot set23362202
Colwell Drive residentialNot set4226084
Fairfield Drive residentialNot set23362201
Farmhouse Meadow residentialNot set23417009
Holford Road residentialNot set4226147
Liberty Close residentialNot set966789713, 966789712
Mountfield Road residentialNot set4226146
South Lawn residentialNot set1050101663, 23362204
Thorney Leys residentialNot set23437212
  residentialNot set1050101664
Burwell Drive unclassifiedNot set8024905
Burwell Meadow unclassifiedNot set8024915, 8024914

West Oxfordshire 010E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential10.43 %53.76 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %35.80 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %35.24 %46.98 %11.36 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.42 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified4.57 %28.57 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %66.86 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ducklington LaneA415primaryNot set173937307
 A415primaryNot set286867869, 445389358, 344857138, 1101681395
Beechgate residentialNot set23139007, 23139001, 23139006, 23139000
Colwell Drive residentialNot set4226084, 23387861, 23387866, 23387862
Cooper Mews residentialNot set23082280, 708349925
Crofters Court residentialNot set23105041
Crofters Mews residentialNot set174727762
Farm Mill Lane residentialNot set23138713, 22887477, 23138714
Janet Mews residentialNot set23082282, 708349928
Lowell Place residentialNot set23082278
Marlborough Lane residentialNot set23082286
Old Rectory Mews residentialNot set23105044
St Marys Mead residentialNot set1169451541, 1169451542, 1169451543
Wilmot Close residentialNot set23387868
  residentialNot set23082289, 709048273, 709054918, 1055442029
Station Lane tertiaryNot set42921425, 42921424
Witan Way tertiaryNot set42921426, 42921427
  tertiaryNot set1032395918, 1148903225, 1032395916
  trunk_linkNot set3015112, 3109616
Avenue Four unclassifiedNot set22776830, 22776829
Avenue Three unclassifiedNot set22776834
Avenue Two unclassifiedNot set22947549, 22776839, 685023181
Church Green unclassifiedNot set709383843, 709383844
Farm Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set23138717, 23138716
Swain Court unclassifiedNot set22947548
Thorney Leys Park unclassifiedNot set1066702661, 23546553
Witan Park unclassifiedNot set224690069
  unclassifiedNot set328468899, 3121334, 1107150115, 1107150118, 22776821, 159319886, 8024901, 161484523

West Oxfordshire 010F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %55.71 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %44.29 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %16.51 %81.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.29 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %95.94 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.06 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set98359341
Ducklington LaneA415primaryNot set99798423
  primaryNot set1032395067, 1202985077, 1248918791, 1202985078, 1032395066
Bartlett Close residentialNot set726990695, 23082269
Bramley Heights residentialNot set1046310403, 23362210
Buttercross Lane residentialNot set23120586, 359876942
Carriage Cresent residentialNot set359659644
Corndell Gardens residentialNot set23111720
Corn Street residentialNot set1054776448
Crofters Mews residentialNot set174727762
Ducklington Lane residentialNot set4226083, 8024907
French Close residentialNot set23362205
Gordon Way residentialNot set23120568
Henry Box Close residentialNot set23120569
Kingfisher Drive residentialNot set23120576
Mallard Drive residentialNot set23120573, 23120571, 23120570
Old Orchard Court residentialNot set23111718
Queen Emma's Dyke residentialNot set23112523, 714119324
Saxon Way residentialNot set23105021
St Marys Court residentialNot set23105045
The Leys residentialNot set23082311
Walnut Close residentialNot set1046573454
Willowbank residentialNot set304849195
  residentialNot set681393416
Station Lane tertiaryNot set23120584
Avenue Three unclassifiedNot set22776834
Avenue Two unclassifiedNot set685023181, 22776839

West Oxfordshire 011A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %81.87 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %18.13 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %91.99 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %8.01 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beech Road residentialNot set8120575
Dovehouse Close residentialNot set8120564, 95468997, 8120559, 8120562, 369725100
Evans Close residentialNot set252999, 8120580
Evans Road residentialNot set8120586
Hanborough Close residentialNot set138258876
Hawthorn Road residentialNot set727561963
Millmoor Crescent residentialNot set8120576, 252990
Chapel Yard unclassifiedNot set252980

West Oxfordshire 011B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %76.33 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %23.67 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %93.33 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.67 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bartholomew Close residentialNot set95469013
Berry Close residentialNot set836141699
Blakeman Lane residentialNot set911309601
Castell Place residentialNot set836141700
Duncan Close residentialNot set8120582
Falstaff Close residentialNot set8120584
Old Witney Road residentialNot set165016079
Quarterman Way residentialNot set911309600
Saywell Crescent residentialNot set885020980
Thornbury Road residentialNot set836141698, 836141697
Willows Edge residentialNot set95468992
Witney Road tertiaryNot set95469015, 253015
  trunk_linkNot set95469011
  unclassifiedNot set1243389142, 717905650

West Oxfordshire 011C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %32.54 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %67.46 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %34.68 %5.69 %59.64 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %11.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %15.65 %0.00 %0.00 %73.22 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %54.15 %45.67 %0.00 %0.18 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.56 %0.00 %0.00 %6.44 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %17.74 %1.11 %0.00 %0.00 %10.93 %0.00 %0.00 %70.22 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Berry Close residentialNot set836141699
Blankstone Close residentialNot set8126581, 8126580, 3089132
Castell Place residentialNot set836141700
Daisy Crescent residentialNot set1243388914
Fruitlands residentialNot set253018, 8120598
Merton Close residentialNot set8126579, 3089130
Merton Court residentialNot set714621605, 714621607, 714621608, 714621609, 714621602, 188884136
Nursery Lane residentialNot set1243388913
Old Witney Road residentialNot set165016079
Poppy Avenue residentialNot set1243388915
Primrose Drive residentialNot set1243388916
Quarterman Way residentialNot set911309600
Saywell Crescent residentialNot set885020980
Thornbury Road residentialNot set911311702, 836141698
  residentialNot set714621603, 121895006, 714621626, 185762130, 714621625, 121895015, 121895009
Eynsham Road tertiaryNot set4061281
Freeland Road tertiaryNot set4061283, 8133562
Witney Road tertiaryNot set95469015
  tertiaryNot set132859148, 115979341
 A40trunkNot set115979053
  trunk_linkNot set185762136, 95469011
Chosley Farm unclassifiedNot set270390512
High Cogges unclassifiedNot set26145227
Salutation Farmhouse unclassifiedNot set303691104
Stanton Harcourt Road unclassifiedNot set20913530, 100117680, 224245543, 20913525, 20913527
Tar Road unclassifiedNot set100117682, 21089790
Whitehouse Farm unclassifiedNot set270390511, 303799359
  unclassifiedNot set717905645, 5057899, 1243389142, 717905644, 38872062, 303808294, 303808295, 38872063, 5031992, 60257049, 8133560, 303803256, 26145451, 26129392, 303811787, 717905650

West Oxfordshire 011D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %2.80 %66.27 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %30.92 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %7.83 %0.00 %0.00 %33.27 %0.00 %0.00 %58.90 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %45.13 %0.00 %0.00 %7.36 %0.00 %0.00 %47.51 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %21.55 %7.61 %0.00 %0.00 %13.50 %0.00 %0.00 %57.34 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  living_streetNot set140996754, 957622825, 140996763
Barlin Close residentialNot set120031662
Bury Mead residentialNot set119969186, 119969185, 119969188
Church Mill Close residentialNot set177612478, 177612484
Foxbury Court residentialNot set143292486, 143292488
Granary Way residentialNot set1121702674, 1121702673, 1121702672
Heyford Close residentialNot set140960363
Quoits Close residentialNot set884674819, 884674820
The Furlong residentialNot set1066885784
The Glebe residentialNot set140957611
The Row residentialNot set119968381
Willowbrook residentialNot set119968378
Windrush Way residentialNot set140960362
  residentialNot set119968382, 963011231, 188365847, 140957636, 120031661, 98679455, 140960361, 188365846, 119969183
 B4449secondaryNot set161887523, 161887522, 116575857, 161887524, 161887525
Cow Lane tertiaryNot set25203680
Main Road tertiaryNot set1164353917
  tertiaryNot set100117683, 1164353918
Downs Road unclassifiedNot set4853092
Stanton Harcourt Road unclassifiedNot set100117680
The Downs unclassifiedNot set100118488
  unclassifiedNot set137153684, 21089793, 37918451, 37918450

West Oxfordshire 012A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %2.69 %0.00 %55.26 %42.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.03 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %31.82 %2.99 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %65.19 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %20.93 %13.43 %0.00 %65.63 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %6.38 %0.37 %0.00 %20.89 %0.00 %0.00 %72.36 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
 A4095primaryNot set165054565
Church Lane residentialNot set149289448, 149289407, 149289441
Cross Tree Lane residentialNot set137648826, 137648830
Hooks Close residentialNot set149289409
Lower End residentialNot set1272260753
Mill Lane residentialNot set61734610
Oakey Close residentialNot set61734602
Park Farm Court residentialNot set156257525
Pemscott Close residentialNot set61734594
Rouses Lane residentialNot set137648850
The Elms residentialNot set149289425, 149289402
The Gassons residentialNot set137648880, 137648876
The Green residentialNot set61734578
Thorpes Field residentialNot set61734567
  residentialNot set137648888, 61734577, 137648909, 137648914, 137648893, 573028427, 675078130, 675078129
Akeman Street unclassifiedNot set150850693
Broadwell Road unclassifiedNot set28396339, 149289449, 165097136, 165097138
Calcroft Lane unclassifiedNot set165097197, 1171744263, 779284623, 156258788, 165097198
Clock Lane unclassifiedNot set137648899
Cuckoo Pen Lane unclassifiedNot set23573979
Filkins Road unclassifiedNot set223889305
Kings Lane unclassifiedNot set156258383
Langley Lane unclassifiedNot set170786733
Lechlade Road unclassifiedNot set28396413
  unclassifiedNot set779141521, 223878567, 188338015, 217895393, 152870496, 454018104, 26439047, 26439041, 30606155, 150844671, 150842531, 180230783, 180230780, 170011222, 170011215, 224116721, 23602528, 37623413, 60726188, 25609909, 165054603, 28396305, 165054623, 67336307, 28396306, 165054622, 59700197, 137648907, 137648904, 223879329, 137648930, 137648906, 137648901, 28396307, 149289390, 230192894, 1149136275, 28396394, 149289432, 217895388, 28396303, 573025536, 779141520, 228932516, 149289429

West Oxfordshire 012B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %31.51 %68.49 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %4.54 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.46 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %1.48 %15.38 %42.93 %20.49 %0.00 %0.00 %19.72 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %31.55 %13.74 %0.00 %13.57 %0.00 %0.00 %41.14 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %29.91 %70.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %4.83 %6.52 %0.00 %0.00 %1.89 %0.00 %0.00 %86.76 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  primary_linkNot set170011227
Acer Close residentialNot set170011200, 170011195
Archer Place residentialNot set1019561856, 1147772489
Barley Crescent residentialNot set77056380
Bellenger Way residentialNot set740063943
Birch Drive residentialNot set170011201
Blackwell Drive residentialNot set1046190313, 751942164
Bluebell Way residentialNot set160529678
Castle Mews residentialNot set751942173, 751942170
Chestnut Close residentialNot set61127484, 61127494
Chichester Place residentialNot set61127478, 61127463, 61127467, 61127450, 61127457
Church Lane residentialNot set30387933
Daubigny Mead residentialNot set61127490
Elmhurst Way residentialNot set514805505, 61888853
Faulkner Place residentialNot set751942163
Fern Lane residentialNot set77056379
Garratt Place residentialNot set1046190323
Glissard Way residentialNot set170011204, 170011209, 170011202
Godwin Row residentialNot set751942166
Harvest Crescent residentialNot set77056362
Hawthorn Drive residentialNot set170011212, 157005977
Honeyham Close residentialNot set61127474
Millis Road residentialNot set1147772493, 1147772490
Moat Close residentialNot set61127491, 61127487
Parker Close residentialNot set751942175, 751942159
Price Close residentialNot set1046190309, 1046190308
Price Way residentialNot set504556165
South Mere residentialNot set61127475, 61127483
Squires Close residentialNot set61127496, 61127477
Symonds Lane residentialNot set1272156086
Teasel Way residentialNot set68293565
The Fosseway residentialNot set61127466, 61127460
Timms Lane residentialNot set751942172, 751942161
Wilkins Close residentialNot set1251688695, 751942174, 1046190316, 1251688696
Woodside Drive residentialNot set31346526
  residentialNot set1253572103, 1046190310, 1253572104, 751942157, 1253572102, 1046190307, 751942165, 1046190306, 1147772488, 1147772492, 1147772491, 1046190297, 1253572105, 751942160, 1147772499, 674590119, 27080408, 5210864
Burford RoadB4047secondaryNot set126897598, 132913348, 132913347
 B4047secondaryNot set141703935
Witney Road tertiaryNot set68285847
  tertiaryNot set1228332011, 229566250, 23454400, 1228332010, 5210862
  trunk_linkNot set8600141, 132913346, 8600149
Burford Road unclassifiedNot set5079919, 126897597
Buttermilk Lane unclassifiedNot set5210823
Hen'n'Chick Lane unclassifiedNot set31346313
Kilkenny Lane unclassifiedNot set61847974, 152674732
Ninety Cut Hill unclassifiedNot set219442267, 149283248
Norton Way unclassifiedNot set98329514
Swinbrook Road unclassifiedNot set514814438
Swin Lane unclassifiedNot set25623943
  unclassifiedNot set229580618, 155970675, 155970676, 357799313, 357799314, 132913350, 132913352, 25623934, 9373387, 25623941, 218533527, 4944346, 26973084, 38929130, 9373916, 115790976, 9374124, 229566715, 4943884, 25623946, 149283249, 8274193, 149283256, 161254843, 161254845, 27110098, 174728339, 4943849, 4944345, 751942176, 23602528, 151270598, 151270602, 98329503, 23602526, 25609909, 174728338, 231462112, 132913351, 132913355, 9373911, 482519259, 164240717, 27080380

West Oxfordshire 012C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %9.14 %13.18 %8.01 %34.66 %35.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %10.85 %0.00 %89.15 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %21.57 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %78.43 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %12.59 %13.12 %0.00 %74.29 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %9.56 %0.00 %0.00 %9.82 %0.00 %0.00 %80.62 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arkel Close residentialNot set115646320, 1228387340
Barnard Mews residentialNot set1186857050
Barns Lane residentialNot set140359547, 41739319
Bishop Drive residentialNot set978030714
Burton Mews residentialNot set1148843554
Chapmans Piece residentialNot set61339287, 1228237638
Cheatle Close residentialNot set61339297
Cheatle Court residentialNot set436624786
Church Lane residentialNot set3600640, 149283263, 602244695
Dolphin Lane residentialNot set149283265
Falkland Close residentialNot set61339296, 501460879
Forest Grove residentialNot set978030713
Frethern Close residentialNot set501460878, 61339295
Frethern Court residentialNot set436624787
Garne's Lane residentialNot set149283271
Guildenford residentialNot set3600636
Hunts Close residentialNot set61339299
Lawrence Lane residentialNot set28883100
Meadow End residentialNot set115646319
Meadow Lane residentialNot set115646321
Murdoch Close residentialNot set978030715
Orchard Rise residentialNot set61339301
Orchard Row residentialNot set1232466084, 115646322
Pytt's Lane residentialNot set140359546
Signet End residentialNot set61339289
Somerville Place residentialNot set1148843556
Swan Lane Close residentialNot set61339291
Sweeps Lane residentialNot set61339285
Tanners Lane residentialNot set61339290
The Spinney residentialNot set1235168534
Upper End residentialNot set149283251, 170004417, 170004418
Walnut Row residentialNot set930788547
Westhall Hill residentialNot set151217419
Windrush Close residentialNot set29112968
Windrush Court residentialNot set61339298
Wysdom Way residentialNot set137670198, 137670196
  residentialNot set757520106, 170004420, 61339302, 690178021, 149283261, 151217420, 170004421, 151216445, 1234993317
White Hill tertiaryNot set4819300
Witney Lane tertiaryNot set4819301, 224155564
Priory Lane unclassifiedNot set28883099
Sheep Street unclassifiedNot set286867873, 5002182
Swan Lane unclassifiedNot set28883098
  unclassifiedNot set3220147, 149283256, 4943849, 3600586, 4354879, 224116721, 4354881, 4354882, 4354880, 5002179, 225043060, 115646323, 115646325, 115646324, 170004423, 3220148

West Oxfordshire 013D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Baldwin Mews residentialNot set61847975, 61847979
Blush Crescent residentialNot set736221381
Bonham Place residentialNot set110847008, 110847004
Bracken Close residentialNot set99428854, 99428791, 99428841, 99428833
Braemar Close residentialNot set99428779
Brizewood residentialNot set103735259
Burswin Road residentialNot set99428812, 99428843
Carmello Close residentialNot set514805507
Crista Place residentialNot set514806799
Elmhurst Way residentialNot set514805505
Empire Drive residentialNot set504556163, 504556159, 635339075, 514805509
Garner Close residentialNot set99428783, 99428827, 99428795, 99428823, 99428784
Glenmore Road residentialNot set99428799, 99428806, 99428831, 99428835, 99428800, 99428808, 99428809
Hardingham Close residentialNot set99428794
Harlequin Place residentialNot set1209277786
Heather Close residentialNot set99428824, 99428797, 99428776, 99428815
Jasper Lane residentialNot set514805508, 683456376
Kaye Court residentialNot set99428826
Lipscombe Place residentialNot set99428816
Lovatt Close residentialNot set99428837, 99428848
Manor Road residentialNot set99428801
Monks Close residentialNot set99428828
Price Way residentialNot set504556165
Shillbrook Avenue residentialNot set99428785, 99428788
Shilton Road residentialNot set99428821
Speyside Close residentialNot set99428853
Stoneleigh Drive residentialNot set99428786
Strathmore Close residentialNot set99428777, 99428834
Sungold Place residentialNot set514805506
Swinbrook Road residentialNot set25609881, 651554877, 99428846, 651554876
Tamina Close residentialNot set514806798, 514806797
Tumbler Way residentialNot set504556164
Wychwood Close residentialNot set99428782, 99428780
  residentialNot set753192593, 683916716, 1030209912, 161485142, 765938359, 721277450, 1030209911
Kilkenny Lane unclassifiedNot set61847974, 152674732
Swinbrook Road unclassifiedNot set514814438

West Oxfordshire 013E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Appleford Drive residentialNot set77059391
Ash Avenue residentialNot set76708137
Barley Crescent residentialNot set77056380
Beech Lane residentialNot set77059392
Bluebell Way residentialNot set160529678
Bramble Lane residentialNot set77059387
Bryony Gardens residentialNot set76677008
Cedar Road residentialNot set77056368, 77056375
Fern Lane residentialNot set77056379
Harvest Crescent residentialNot set77056362
Lilac Way residentialNot set68293564
Magnolia Way residentialNot set77106152, 103461427
Meadow Way residentialNot set68293561, 76676996, 76677001, 76676998
Orchid Way residentialNot set68293557
Pear Tree Walk residentialNot set76708139
Poppy Terrace residentialNot set77059388
Russett Avenue residentialNot set77056359
Sedge Way residentialNot set76708131
Sorrel Way residentialNot set68293555
Tamarisk Crescent residentialNot set77059393
Teasel Way residentialNot set68293565
Trefoil Way residentialNot set76677000, 160529676
Willow Drive residentialNot set68293566
Woodlands residentialNot set77106161
Woodrush Gardens residentialNot set68293551, 68293554, 68293560, 68293567
  residentialNot set884632144
Heald Court unclassifiedNot set76681969
Marigold Square unclassifiedNot set68293550
Thornhill Close unclassifiedNot set103696699

West Oxfordshire 013F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Appleford Drive residentialNot set77059391
Ash Avenue residentialNot set76708137
Ashdeane residentialNot set77691035
Barley Crescent residentialNot set77056380
Berryfield Way residentialNot set77691031
Blackthorn Avenue residentialNot set77691034
Blackthorn Mews residentialNot set99432170, 99432155
Bluebell Way residentialNot set77691028, 160529678
Boundary Lane residentialNot set99432152
Boundary Mews residentialNot set99432151
Boundary Way residentialNot set99432174
Briary Way residentialNot set77059390
Cherry Tree Way residentialNot set76708132
Chestnut Close residentialNot set68293549
Colombine Road residentialNot set99432156
Elmhurst Way residentialNot set61888853, 77119281
Fairfield Place residentialNot set77056370
Fern Lane residentialNot set77056379
Flax Crescent residentialNot set99432159
Foxbury Lane residentialNot set77119276
Gardenia Way residentialNot set99432169
Grange Lane residentialNot set77691033
Harvest Bank residentialNot set99432161, 99432179, 99432171
Hibiscus Way residentialNot set77693571
Jasmine Way residentialNot set99432157, 99432153, 99432162
Lilac Way residentialNot set68293564
Lupin Lane residentialNot set99432189, 99432184, 99432150
Overbury residentialNot set77119283
Park Lane residentialNot set77693570
Park View Lane residentialNot set77119280, 77691030
Pear Tree Walk residentialNot set76708139
Saffron Crescent residentialNot set77059389, 99432191, 99432186
Sedge Way residentialNot set76708131
Sorrel Way residentialNot set68293555
Stocks Green residentialNot set99432173
Tamarisk Crescent residentialNot set77059393
Tansy Way residentialNot set77691037
The Oaks residentialNot set99432190, 99432158, 99432187, 99432149, 99432178, 99432185
Woodrow Court residentialNot set99432163, 99432164
  residentialNot set77696590

West Oxfordshire 013G

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %85.02 %11.28 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.70 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.76 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.24 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abingdon Road residentialNot set1040231503, 127649401, 127649399, 127649402
Arlington Close residentialNot set127653654
Beverley Crescent residentialNot set103735248, 103735253
Birchwood residentialNot set103058800
Bluebell Way residentialNot set77691028, 160529678
Bonham Place residentialNot set110847008
Bovingdon Road residentialNot set127650641, 165064983, 165064982
Britannia Close residentialNot set103735246
Brizewood residentialNot set103735251, 103735259
Broadwell Drive residentialNot set1040231502
Church View residentialNot set127650645
Colerne Road residentialNot set103698724, 103696680
Edgehill Close residentialNot set1040231493
Elm Close residentialNot set68293568, 68293556
Hatwell Row residentialNot set127653652
Hill View residentialNot set110848922, 110848921
Humphries Close residentialNot set165064984, 165064985, 127649400
Laburnum Close residentialNot set68293562
Lilac Way residentialNot set68293564
Magnolia Way residentialNot set77106152, 103461427
Mason Close residentialNot set1186854402
Oaks Meade residentialNot set68293563, 68293558
Orchid Way residentialNot set68293557
Saffron Crescent residentialNot set99432186, 77059389, 103735250
Shellingford Road residentialNot set1040231504
Stocks Lane residentialNot set103461429, 103461505
Stocks Mews residentialNot set103461491
Stocks Walk residentialNot set1120511641, 1120511642
The Oaks residentialNot set99432190, 99432187
Willow Drive residentialNot set68293566, 68293552
Woodrush Gardens residentialNot set68293554
Wycombe Way residentialNot set61670831
York Road residentialNot set103735247
  residentialNot set1040231501, 1040231492, 1186854401
  tertiaryNot set1228332009, 1228332008, 23454400, 1228332010
Broadshires Way unclassifiedNot set77106142, 77453227, 104983103
Marigold Square unclassifiedNot set68293550
Northwood Crescent unclassifiedNot set77106145
Norton Way unclassifiedNot set98329514
Tangmere Avenue unclassifiedNot set103696670
Wavers Road unclassifiedNot set98329496
  unclassifiedNot set103338747, 103696686, 98329513, 103338743

West Oxfordshire 013H

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %9.40 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.60 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abingdon Road residentialNot set127649401
Broadwell Drive residentialNot set1040231502
Colerne Road residentialNot set103698724
Connolly Drive residentialNot set99428851
Cotswold Way residentialNot set99428813
Dove Court residentialNot set110930458
Dove Trees residentialNot set177630055, 110930459
Falcon Close residentialNot set99413009
Faulder Avenue residentialNot set99412877
Feltwell Close residentialNot set103714370
Finchdale Close residentialNot set99412827, 99413011, 99412917
Gaydon Close residentialNot set103714378
Heron Close residentialNot set99412821
Hill View residentialNot set110848921, 110848922
Innsworth Road residentialNot set103714364
Kenley Avenue residentialNot set103714346
Kestrel Close residentialNot set99412936
Laurel Close residentialNot set99428819, 99428840
Lime Tree Close residentialNot set127951001
Lord Close residentialNot set99412912
Lyneham Close residentialNot set103714375
Mason Close residentialNot set1186854402
Merlin Close residentialNot set99412862
Monks Close residentialNot set99428828
Northolt Road residentialNot set99412927
Owen Place residentialNot set190793248
Poultney Place residentialNot set99412973
Robinson Close residentialNot set99412906
Rock Close residentialNot set99412935
Rock Road residentialNot set99412829
Rowan Close residentialNot set99428839
Scholars Acre residentialNot set99428849, 99428796, 99428814
Sellwood Drive residentialNot set165064987, 165064988, 165064986, 127653653
Shellingford Road residentialNot set1040231504
Shillbrook Avenue residentialNot set99428785
Shilldeane Drive residentialNot set99428818
Shilton Road residentialNot set99428844, 99428821
Stanmore Crescent residentialNot set103696677, 1040231505
St John's Drive residentialNot set161487267
Swinbrook Road residentialNot set25609881
Sycamore Close residentialNot set99412872
Sycamore Drive residentialNot set99412910, 99412939
Trinder Way residentialNot set190793249, 190793250
Tyndale Close residentialNot set149283279
  residentialNot set672326438, 1040231501, 690984930, 1040231507, 161487268, 759820852, 1186854401, 99412948, 161487266
Burford Road tertiaryNot set683818179
Broadshires Way unclassifiedNot set77453227
Duxford Close unclassifiedNot set103698726
Ely Close unclassifiedNot set103698723
Northwood Crescent unclassifiedNot set77106145
Pitreavie Avenue unclassifiedNot set104908606
Tangmere Avenue unclassifiedNot set103696670
Upwood Drive unclassifiedNot set103696714, 103696711
  unclassifiedNot set103338743, 103696686, 103338747, 104908608, 103338770, 77106146

West Oxfordshire 014A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %23.63 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %76.37 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %99.38 %0.00 %0.00 %0.62 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %70.35 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %29.65 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alderley Close residentialNot set103058869
Arkell Avenue residentialNot set99413015
Arkell Court residentialNot set99412916
Blenheim Court residentialNot set99412957
Carters Close residentialNot set99412954, 99413007
Chamberlain Close residentialNot set672326436
Corbett Road residentialNot set103058767
Foxcroft Drive residentialNot set103059016
Hammett Place residentialNot set103058910
Hollybush Road residentialNot set103059022
Home Close residentialNot set99412991, 99412928, 99412937, 99412942, 99412880
Huggett Close residentialNot set99412963
Lawton Avenue residentialNot set99413004
Magdalen Place residentialNot set103058977
Minty Close residentialNot set99412980
Peel Place residentialNot set99412999
Pinecroft residentialNot set99412864, 99412926
Pinewood Court residentialNot set99412904
Rock Close residentialNot set99412935
Rose Close residentialNot set99412988
Sellwood Drive residentialNot set165064988
Spurrett Gardens residentialNot set1221783169, 1221783170, 844517269
St John's Drive residentialNot set161487267
Sycamore Close residentialNot set99412872
Sycamore Drive residentialNot set99412925, 99412983, 99412919, 99412939, 99412910, 99412922
The Larches residentialNot set103058999
Tyndale Close residentialNot set149283279
  residentialNot set99412989, 99412948, 149283280, 149283259, 672326438, 672326439
Burford Road tertiaryNot set683818179, 5095508
  tertiaryNot set683818180
Black Bourton Road unclassifiedNot set165820875

West Oxfordshire 014B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.25 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.75 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %7.53 %77.60 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %14.87 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ashfield Road residentialNot set103058773, 103058935
Buckingham Place residentialNot set103058822, 103058948
Butler's Drive residentialNot set103059005
Campion Close residentialNot set103058938
Chandler Mews residentialNot set103058836
Clarkston Road residentialNot set103058805
Hayward Drive residentialNot set103058832, 103058886
Lancaster Place residentialNot set103058894
Mansell Place residentialNot set103059025, 103058863
Marlborough Close residentialNot set103059020
Milestone Road residentialNot set103058848
Oakfield Road residentialNot set103058736, 103058785
Pampas Close residentialNot set103058918
Queens Road residentialNot set103059010, 103059041, 103058754, 103058928, 103058976, 103059034, 103058858, 103058994, 103058838
Watsons Close residentialNot set103059011
Whittington Place residentialNot set103058809
Belle Terrace unclassifiedNot set149283253
Black Bourton Road unclassifiedNot set165820875

West Oxfordshire 014C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %5.38 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.62 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.11 %76.72 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %23.16 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arlington Close residentialNot set127653654
Birchwood residentialNot set103058800, 103059042, 103058907
Brampton Drive residentialNot set103058971, 103058766
Butler's Drive residentialNot set103059005
Campion Close residentialNot set103058938
Cranwell Avenue residentialNot set103059033, 103058731
Davis Close residentialNot set103059018, 103058942
Halton Road residentialNot set103058945, 103058989, 103058753
Latimer Road residentialNot set103058966, 103058954, 103058791
Netheravon Close residentialNot set103058777, 103058964
Pampas Close residentialNot set103058918, 103059024
Queens Road residentialNot set103058994, 103058928, 103058959, 103058752, 103059019
Wycombe Way residentialNot set61670831
Black Bourton Road unclassifiedNot set165820875

West Oxfordshire 014D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alderley Close residentialNot set103058869
Clarkston Road residentialNot set103058805
Corbett Road residentialNot set103058949, 103058767
Foxcroft Drive residentialNot set103059016, 103058826
Hammett Place residentialNot set103058910
Hawthorn Grove residentialNot set103058749
Hayward Drive residentialNot set103058886
Hollybush Road residentialNot set103058854, 103058979, 103058916, 103059022, 103058745
Jackson Close residentialNot set103058881
Kingham Drive residentialNot set103058742
Larksfield Close residentialNot set103059040, 103059001
Magdalen Place residentialNot set103059032, 103058977
Mansell Place residentialNot set103058863, 103059025
Mayfield Close residentialNot set103059031, 103058983, 103058817
Milestone Road residentialNot set103058848
Oakfield Road residentialNot set103058736, 103058797, 103058875
The Crescent residentialNot set103058987
The Larches residentialNot set103058999
The Maples residentialNot set103058847, 103058762, 103058783

West Oxfordshire 015A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %31.15 %0.00 %0.00 %68.85 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %1.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %83.21 %0.00 %0.00 %16.79 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %15.25 %0.00 %0.04 %84.71 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %6.89 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.11 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ampney Orchard residentialNot set90821857
Barn End residentialNot set766859567
Beam Paddock residentialNot set8158082
Bell Lane residentialNot set90816994
Bushey Row residentialNot set4877139
Calais Dene residentialNot set5032593, 5032592, 5032594
Chetwyn Mead residentialNot set90821863
Church Street residentialNot set5032601
Church View residentialNot set5032599, 5035895
Fox Close residentialNot set5033358
Landells residentialNot set170269161
Lavender Square residentialNot set90817003
Mercury Close residentialNot set90821852, 836443166, 90821858
Pococks Close residentialNot set8505925
Rosemary Lane residentialNot set170269155
Shrewsbury Place residentialNot set90816992
Southby residentialNot set5032591
St Mary's Court residentialNot set177613011, 177613010
Talbot Fields residentialNot set5032597
The Paddocks residentialNot set170269162
The Pieces residentialNot set5095647
  residentialNot set224023130, 672348328, 717074089, 224023636, 90817002, 90820008, 850395588, 5032595, 224023129, 224023133, 228986715
Cheyne Lane unclassifiedNot set1135745050
Market Square unclassifiedNot set160529681
Primrose Lane unclassifiedNot set84846509
Weald Street unclassifiedNot set5079886
  unclassifiedNot set4312487, 5074241

West Oxfordshire 015B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %31.09 %7.08 %12.47 %49.36 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %14.31 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %85.69 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %9.78 %22.24 %0.00 %67.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %6.58 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.42 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bakery Lane residentialNot set149386580
Busby Close residentialNot set91217704
Bushey Drive residentialNot set149386576
Bushey Row residentialNot set4877139
Calais Dene residentialNot set5032593
Chandler Close residentialNot set5032560
Church Close residentialNot set61734563
Church View residentialNot set5032599
Fowler Close residentialNot set708565178
Fox Close residentialNot set5033358
Furlong Row residentialNot set149289426
Giles Place residentialNot set708565181
Glebelands residentialNot set170269159
High House Close residentialNot set149386577
Landells residentialNot set170269161, 5032598
Lavender Square residentialNot set90817003
Manor Lane residentialNot set149289443
Mill Lane residentialNot set61734601
New Road residentialNot set160529683, 4812344
Pembroke Place residentialNot set5032541
Pococks Close residentialNot set8505925
Pound Lane residentialNot set91217701
Queen's Crescent residentialNot set149289386, 1214476143
School Lane residentialNot set61734592
Shergold Road residentialNot set708565175, 708565183
Shingleton Road residentialNot set708565174
Southby residentialNot set5032591
The Green residentialNot set149386582
The Lanes residentialNot set90820007
The Pieces residentialNot set5095647
Wheatsheaf Cresent residentialNot set708565182
Whitaker Road residentialNot set708565180
Wicks Close residentialNot set149289416
Woodley Drive residentialNot set708565179
  residentialNot set90825077, 8158079, 885042109, 708565184, 850395587, 708565189, 708565188, 708565186, 5032595, 708565187, 850395586, 708565185, 759825004, 90816998, 91217703
Bourton Close unclassifiedNot set149386579
Bowling Green Close unclassifiedNot set4882521, 170269158
Calcroft Lane unclassifiedNot set165097197
Colvile Close unclassifiedNot set170269157
Langley Lane unclassifiedNot set605202379, 170786733, 605202386
Marsh Lane unclassifiedNot set89705968, 99044466, 1077456891
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set605202382, 1150910970, 30783193
Mount Owen Road unclassifiedNot set165772593
  unclassifiedNot set5074241

West Oxfordshire 015C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %69.92 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %30.08 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %27.07 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %50.21 %0.00 %0.00 %22.72 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %16.59 %0.00 %0.00 %83.41 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %6.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %93.94 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bovington's Yard residentialNot set5008585
Greenacres Lane residentialNot set173917891
Kiln Close residentialNot set173917893
Manor Close residentialNot set4412167
Saxel Close residentialNot set4815357
Southlands residentialNot set208073843
  residentialNot set672347087, 4989484, 4815368, 4815369, 5008586, 672347088
 B4449secondaryNot set116575857
Back Lane unclassifiedNot set8139940, 8139939
Cote Mile unclassifiedNot set4398872
  unclassifiedNot set8140438, 4312487, 4412141, 4311917, 4312486, 163100575, 4312488, 163100576, 4324338, 4341617

West Oxfordshire 015D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %0.00 %53.28 %0.00 %46.54 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.18 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %21.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %78.95 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %36.42 %0.00 %0.00 %63.58 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %25.07 %16.88 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %58.04 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  living_streetNot set230556323, 230556317, 120032386, 230556320, 230556318, 230556313, 230556312, 120032383, 120032387, 120032381, 230556315
 A415primaryNot set175201489
Bints Place residentialNot set953702909
Chapel Lane residentialNot set120067455
Griffiths Close residentialNot set120075041, 120075039
Heyford Close residentialNot set140960363
Lancott Lane residentialNot set177612480
Lincoln Close residentialNot set120032482
Manor Crescent residentialNot set120032384
Thameside Court residentialNot set98679454
The Butts residentialNot set177612486
The Orchard residentialNot set177612479
Windrush Place residentialNot set177612481
Woodlands residentialNot set120032389
  residentialNot set896045733, 120032385, 672355586, 477692575, 672350033, 98679455, 672355585, 672350035
Cow Lane tertiaryNot set25203680
Standlake Road tertiaryNot set30631462, 164084438, 164084437
  tertiaryNot set28567915
  tertiary_linkNot set137153111
Downs Road unclassifiedNot set4853092
Moreton Lane unclassifiedNot set100119190
Standlake Road unclassifiedNot set30632216
The Downs unclassifiedNot set100118488
  unclassifiedNot set25203286, 14816822, 37918450, 214674651, 14816817, 14816821

Last updated: 2024-04-20 06:18:13