Road maximum speed limits in Wrexham

Wrexham 003A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %12.28 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %87.72 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.12 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.88 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bentley Avenue residentialNot set37997893, 37997894
Carlton Drive residentialNot set37997892
Conway Close residentialNot set37997883, 1110142563
Ffordd y Gaer residentialNot set37997873
Gele Avenue residentialNot set37997897, 1110142554
Heol y Ffynnon residentialNot set37997876
Heol y Parc residentialNot set37997875
Heol y Waen residentialNot set37997878, 37997877
Heol Y Wal residentialNot set37972304
Hollybush Close residentialNot set37956123
Leahurst Way residentialNot set37956117
Little Meadows residentialNot set37956122, 37956120
Meadway Close residentialNot set37997885, 37997886
Menai Way residentialNot set37997899, 37997900
Penrhyn Drive residentialNot set37997882
Queensway residentialNot set37997887
Sherbourne Avenue residentialNot set37956115
Sherbourne Road residentialNot set37956119
Station Court residentialNot set38022331, 1110142544
Thirlmere Court residentialNot set37956116
Tudor's Avenue residentialNot set37997895, 1110142551, 37997896
Woodlands residentialNot set37997880
  residentialNot set776785273, 776785274
Glanllyn Road tertiaryNot set37956111, 200823927
Heol Y Ffynnon tertiaryNot set37997874
High Street tertiaryNot set200823931
Hope Street tertiaryNot set38161407, 38249771, 38249770
Park Wall Road tertiaryNot set37956135, 37972305
  tertiary_linkNot set179637000
Old Mold Road unclassifiedNot set37997901

Wrexham 003B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
living_street0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %6.77 %0.00 %21.93 %60.02 %0.00 %11.28 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %49.08 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %50.92 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %66.89 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %23.29 %0.01 %0.00 %9.80 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.28 %0.00 %1.72 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.85 %0.00 %0.15 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Lambourne Court living_streetNot set38135704, 38135705
Cwrt Isabelle residentialNot set38135703, 346041762
Cwrt Malham residentialNot set38135706
Eden Court residentialNot set178853429
Fairwood Drive residentialNot set1123133822, 141055165, 1123133823
Hardwick Drive residentialNot set38135700
Jutland Avenue residentialNot set38299951
Lambourne Court residentialNot set38135702, 38135701
Oakland Court residentialNot set138643608
Old Mold Road residentialNot set272484830
Pendine Way residentialNot set190917735
St Giles Court residentialNot set38135712, 38135713
St Giles Park residentialNot set38135709, 38135708, 38135714, 38135710, 38135707
Sunnyacre residentialNot set38299956
Top Farm Road residentialNot set32211122, 32211123, 32211130, 32211128, 32211129, 942245687, 32211127, 942245686, 32211126, 32211125
Top Farn Road residentialNot set32214557
Willow Lea Close residentialNot set38299957
  residentialNot set776785274, 776785273, 979540874, 1123472480, 693793035, 1123472479
Glanllyn Road tertiaryNot set37956111
High Street tertiaryNot set200823931
Hope Street tertiaryNot set38249771, 38161407
Old Mold Road tertiaryNot set179646448, 179627347, 179631668
Stansty Chain Road tertiaryNot set38176837, 37894457
  tertiaryNot set179631669, 179646449, 1015376913

Wrexham 003C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %17.76 %1.04 %8.80 %72.40 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %17.24 %0.00 %0.00 %82.76 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %8.64 %0.00 %41.00 %50.36 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %11.17 %6.22 %0.00 %0.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %82.17 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %73.82 %0.00 %26.18 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alder Close residentialNot set37956133, 37956134
Ashbourne Avenue residentialNot set37997890
Beech Avenue residentialNot set37956124
Carlton Drive residentialNot set37997892
Cedar Close residentialNot set37956126, 37956127
Cherry Tree Road residentialNot set37956128
Chestnut Road residentialNot set37956132
Ffordd y Gaer residentialNot set37997873
Fir Tree Road residentialNot set37956131
Heol Y Wal residentialNot set37972304
Hilton Close residentialNot set37997891
Menai Way residentialNot set37997899
Oak Close residentialNot set37956129, 37956130
Parkhill Avenue residentialNot set37997888, 1110142555
Penrhyn Drive residentialNot set37997882
Pine Close residentialNot set37956125
Queensway residentialNot set37997887, 1110142565
Regent Close residentialNot set37997889
Barretts Hill tertiaryNot set37972303
Bradley Mill tertiaryNot set37972302, 343152053, 399515365
Delamere Avenue tertiaryNot set37972306
Glanllyn Road tertiaryNot set200823927
Heol Y Ffynnon tertiaryNot set37997874
High Street tertiaryNot set200823931
Park Wall Road tertiaryNot set37956135, 37972305

Wrexham 003D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.54 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.46 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %43.30 %14.36 %13.71 %28.62 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bromfield Avenue residentialNot set37528950
Crown Place residentialNot set37527511
Drill Hall Court residentialNot set514017945, 37527508
Ffordd Gryffydd residentialNot set37527507
Ffordd Mabon residentialNot set37527506
Ffordd Maddock residentialNot set37527497, 37527499
Ffordd Morgan residentialNot set37527505
Hawthorne Way residentialNot set37527494
Hunters Way residentialNot set37528949
Llay Court residentialNot set36875053
Llay Place Avenue residentialNot set37516840
Llys Oweins residentialNot set37527492
Manor Close residentialNot set37527496
Mayville Avenue residentialNot set36875059
Mottram Gardens residentialNot set1191169562, 1191169561, 1191169563, 870801933
Penderyn Way residentialNot set37527500, 37527502, 37527501
Service Road residentialNot set37527493
Shones Lane residentialNot set36875046
St Davids Crescent residentialNot set37455419
Tenth Avenue residentialNot set36875054
Third Avenue residentialNot set460614425
Treweryn Close residentialNot set37527504, 37527503
Vale View residentialNot set37455422, 37455420, 37455421
Watts Dyke residentialNot set37527491
  residentialNot set946448227, 460262164
Blast Road tertiaryNot set37753545
Bradley Mill tertiaryNot set37972302
Nant-y-Gaer Road tertiaryNot set460395923, 460395915
Park Road tertiaryNot set907717026, 37754148
Pentre Street tertiaryNot set272453521, 36875058, 272453512
Pont Y Capel Lane unclassifiedNot set37882696, 907717025, 907717024, 37882695
  unclassifiedNot set947050738

Wrexham 003E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %14.20 %0.00 %85.80 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beech Tree Avenue residentialNot set36875052
Bron Alyn residentialNot set37527509
Bryn Place residentialNot set99492893
Council Street residentialNot set36875061, 460395921
Cwrt Pentwmpath residentialNot set37517401
Dingle Place residentialNot set36875055
Eighth Avenue residentialNot set36875047, 460395916
Eleventh Avenue residentialNot set36875050, 37517402
Fifth Avenue residentialNot set36875066
Fourth Avenue residentialNot set37480420
Laburnum Court residentialNot set36875051
Llay Hall Avenue residentialNot set37516842
Mayfield Court residentialNot set99492901, 99492897
New House Avenue residentialNot set36875060, 37516910
Ninth Avenue residentialNot set36875049
Oak Tree Avenue residentialNot set37480421
Penybryn residentialNot set36875057
School Road residentialNot set37517400
Second Avenue residentialNot set36875062
Seventh Avenue residentialNot set37480415
Shones Lane residentialNot set36875046
Sixth Avenue residentialNot set36875063
St Martins Square residentialNot set36875065
Tenth Avenue residentialNot set460395922, 36875054
Third Avenue residentialNot set460614425
Victory Place residentialNot set36875056
Watts Dyke residentialNot set37527491
  residentialNot set460236619
Nant-y-Gaer Road tertiaryNot set24595934, 460395915, 460395923
Pentre Lane tertiaryNot set99492896
Pentre Street tertiaryNot set272453521, 460395920
  unclassifiedNot set460260906, 460243245, 460243240, 24595932

Wrexham 004A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %17.47 %82.53 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %3.58 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.42 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %9.87 %0.00 %1.61 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %88.51 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %40.38 %0.00 %0.00 %59.62 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ash Close residentialNot set38300014
Beech Street residentialNot set38300018
Bottom Road residentialNot set38279786, 190917738
Bryn Derw residentialNot set38161414
Caer Haf residentialNot set38375566, 38375565
Cedar Drive residentialNot set38299996
Cedar Mews residentialNot set38300017
Celtic Road residentialNot set272377412, 38375571
Chestnut Avenue residentialNot set38300019, 190917728
First Avenue residentialNot set38300013
Fox Close residentialNot set38375582, 272377409
Moonlight Close residentialNot set38375572
New Road residentialNot set38375564
Oak Alyn Court residentialNot set38375562
Oak Close residentialNot set38300015
Pine Close residentialNot set1263568919
Summerhill Park residentialNot set38315966, 38315965
Tan Yr Allt residentialNot set38161412, 38161411
Westminster Rise residentialNot set38375583
  residentialNot set669974415, 38161415, 863750463
Ffos Y Go tertiaryNot set38176835
Glyon Lane tertiaryNot set38176832
Sydallt Lane tertiaryNot set199830759, 4311268, 4311267
Top Road tertiaryNot set38375569
Windy Hill tertiaryNot set38161413
Bellan Lane unclassifiedNot set38176833
Bithells Lane unclassifiedNot set38161409
Hill Street unclassifiedNot set38315967
Top Windy Hill unclassifiedNot set38161410
  unclassifiedNot set284804259, 284804261

Wrexham 004B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %67.79 %0.75 %0.00 %31.46 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %89.23 %0.00 %0.00 %10.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %21.64 %3.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %75.32 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alyn Road residentialNot set6069932, 38161402
Beech Street residentialNot set38300018
Bottom Road residentialNot set190917738
Bryn Glas residentialNot set38300005
Cedar Drive residentialNot set38299996
Cedar Mews residentialNot set38300017
First Avenue residentialNot set38300013
Heol Camlas residentialNot set38300008
Heol Cefn residentialNot set38300009
Heol Hyfryd residentialNot set38375575
Heol Pedr residentialNot set38300007
Heol Y Coed residentialNot set38300016
Heol-Y-Fferm residentialNot set38300012
Heol Yr Eglwys residentialNot set38300006
Heulfan Way residentialNot set38161403, 38161404
Llys Alyn residentialNot set38161400
Prince of Wales Court residentialNot set38375578
Sunny View residentialNot set38300004
Trinity Way residentialNot set38161405
Vicarage Close residentialNot set38375580, 38375581, 38375573
Wheatsheaf Mews residentialNot set38161406
White Lion Close residentialNot set38375577, 38375576
Hope Street tertiaryNot set38161407
Old Mold Road tertiaryNot set179631668
Top Road tertiaryNot set38375569
  tertiary_linkNot set179637000
Hill Street unclassifiedNot set38315967
Mold Road unclassifiedNot set272390017, 38228544
Old Mold Road unclassifiedNot set37997901
  unclassifiedNot set272389443, 272389440, 38161408

Wrexham 004C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %28.92 %0.00 %0.00 %71.08 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bickerton Drive residentialNot set38299980, 38299979, 38299989
Bottom Road residentialNot set190917738
Bryn Coed residentialNot set38375574
Chestnut Court residentialNot set38375570
Dane Close residentialNot set38299949
First Avenue residentialNot set38300013
Fourth Avenue residentialNot set38300003
Greenwood Avenue residentialNot set38300001
Hamlington Avenue residentialNot set38299997
Hazel Avenue residentialNot set38299993
Heol Pedr residentialNot set38300007
Jutland Avenue residentialNot set38299951
Mold Road Estate residentialNot set38299991, 38299990
Old Mold Road residentialNot set272484830
Pendine Way residentialNot set38228245
Penson Court residentialNot set669960534
Philip's Road residentialNot set38299986, 38299985, 38299988
Plas Alyn residentialNot set38375579
Renfrew Close residentialNot set38300000, 38299999
Rogers Lane residentialNot set38299994
Royal Court residentialNot set38299987
Saxon Road residentialNot set38299948
Second Avenue residentialNot set38299998
Sunny View residentialNot set38300004
Third Avenue residentialNot set38300002
Thor Court residentialNot set713587371, 1123472494, 346041763
Viking Close residentialNot set38299950
Wheat Close residentialNot set38299983, 38299984, 1132550257, 38299981
  residentialNot set1132550234, 436536063, 1132550233, 697067758, 411451767, 707510316
Moss Road tertiaryNot set38375585
Old Mold Road tertiaryNot set272484829, 179631668
Top Road tertiaryNot set38375569
Wheatsheaf Lane tertiaryNot set38228244, 190917730
  tertiaryNot set179631669

Wrexham 004D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %64.44 %0.00 %35.56 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %51.83 %2.37 %0.00 %45.79 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Arenig Close residentialNot set38299967
Beacon Road residentialNot set38299974
Bickerton Drive residentialNot set38299979
Celyn Close residentialNot set38299966
Chatsworth Drive residentialNot set38299973
Cheviot Close residentialNot set38299977
Chiltern Close residentialNot set38299975
Clywedog Close residentialNot set38299969, 38299972, 38299970
Fairway Gardens residentialNot set38299976
Ferndale Rise residentialNot set38299958
Glascoed Way residentialNot set38279788
Heatherdale Close residentialNot set38299960, 38299959
Heathwood Close residentialNot set38299964, 1123472493, 1123472492
Jutland Avenue residentialNot set38299951
Maes Gwyrdd residentialNot set722506037, 722506038
Malvern Drive residentialNot set38299963
Mendip Close residentialNot set38299978
Old Mold Road residentialNot set272484830
Pendine Way residentialNot set38228245, 190917735
Roft Close residentialNot set38299953
Shaftesbury Avenue residentialNot set38299954, 38299955
Terrig Way residentialNot set38299965
The Meadows residentialNot set38299961, 38299962
Vyrnwy Close residentialNot set38299968
Wheat Close residentialNot set38299981
  residentialNot set1123472484, 1123472482, 1123472485, 1123472481, 1123472483, 38299952
Griffiths Road tertiaryNot set38176836
Old Mold Road tertiaryNot set179627347, 179646448
Poolmouth Road tertiaryNot set38315963
Highfield Road unclassifiedNot set38315964, 922102237, 922102236
Roseneath Lane unclassifiedNot set38315962

Wrexham 005A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %13.97 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %86.03 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %70.69 %0.00 %29.31 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %12.69 %36.73 %0.00 %0.00 %5.99 %0.00 %0.00 %44.60 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %33.85 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %66.15 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Queen's RoadB5433residentialNot set38360942
Bennett's Road residentialNot set38376265
Black Lane Road residentialNot set38376266
Brake Road residentialNot set38376261
Broughton Heights residentialNot set38360944, 38360945
Bryn Celyn residentialNot set38375593
Bryn Road residentialNot set38375591
Carden Road residentialNot set101153623
Cerney Road residentialNot set38375590
Church View residentialNot set38376269
Cross Road residentialNot set101153622
Epworth Close residentialNot set38376264
Erw Gaer residentialNot set38376263
Francis Road residentialNot set38375592
Green Road residentialNot set37912044
Gwalia Road residentialNot set38376267, 38376268
Llys Gwyrdd residentialNot set39265165
Longview Road residentialNot set38376276
Maelor Close residentialNot set101153621
Moss Hill residentialNot set38375589
Nant Court residentialNot set669973824
Pendwll Road residentialNot set38375587
Penrallt residentialNot set38360946, 38360947, 38360948
Penygaer Road residentialNot set38376270
Pisgah Hill residentialNot set38376273
Plas Dur residentialNot set99769640, 99769648
Rowlands Road residentialNot set38376275
Stables Road residentialNot set38375588
The Brow residentialNot set101153617, 101153615
Trem Y Nant residentialNot set38376277
Woodland Road residentialNot set38376260
  residentialNot set707542883
Glyon Lane tertiaryNot set38176832
Heritage Way tertiaryNot set37912040, 37912039
Moss Road tertiaryNot set38375585
Westminster Road tertiaryNot set38375586
Windy Hill tertiaryNot set38161413
Bellan Lane unclassifiedNot set38176833
Bryn Y Gaer Road unclassifiedNot set38376271
Cae Pen Ty Road unclassifiedNot set38279784
Castletown Road unclassifiedNot set38376272
Clayton Road unclassifiedNot set37912042
Halcog unclassifiedNot set37912043
Holland Road unclassifiedNot set37912045
Tanyfron Road unclassifiedNot set38685766

Wrexham 005B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %83.53 %0.00 %0.00 %16.47 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %25.37 %0.01 %0.00 %0.00 %12.04 %0.00 %0.00 %62.57 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %43.93 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %56.07 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bersham Road tertiaryNot set149159248
Heritage Way tertiaryNot set37912038, 37912039, 4228665
Higher Berse Road tertiaryNot set1147593228
Tanllan Lane tertiaryNot set30780300
Colliery Road unclassifiedNot set38685769, 38685768
Plas Power Road unclassifiedNot set38685767

Wrexham 005C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %52.61 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %47.39 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %65.84 %0.00 %34.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Alwen Close residentialNot set39265029
Atlea Estate residentialNot set39265023, 39265022, 39265021, 39265025
Berse Gardens residentialNot set39293753
Caego Terrace residentialNot set39263581
Chapel Road residentialNot set38685758
Coronation Road residentialNot set39265027
Dale Court residentialNot set101153618, 101153616
Ffordd Powell residentialNot set38685759
Green Meadows residentialNot set38685755
Hall View residentialNot set39263580
Lower Mill Drive residentialNot set38685756
Moss Valley Road residentialNot set38585760
New Road residentialNot set39265026
Rose Wood residentialNot set38585762
The Brambles residentialNot set101153626, 101153620
Weston Road residentialNot set38685757
  residentialNot set692762588
Bersham Road tertiaryNot set37912036, 149159248
Strytybydden tertiaryNot set149159236, 38685754, 905485940, 905485939
Dale Road unclassifiedNot set37912037

Wrexham 005D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %83.62 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %16.38 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %46.62 %6.45 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %46.93 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Cherry Field residentialNot set38585761
Maes Eithen residentialNot set38585768
Moss Valley Brow residentialNot set38585763
Moss Valley Road residentialNot set38585760, 38585759
Old Wood residentialNot set38585764
Pisgah Hill residentialNot set38376273
Pleasant View residentialNot set38376274
Sunny Hill residentialNot set38585765
Poolmouth Road tertiaryNot set38315963
Westminster Road tertiaryNot set38375586
Capper's Hill unclassifiedNot set38585758
Dale Road unclassifiedNot set37912037

Wrexham 006A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %1.58 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.42 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %28.39 %1.59 %9.74 %0.00 %9.47 %0.00 %0.00 %50.81 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
  pedestrianNot set38883160
Queen's RoadB5433residentialNot set38360942
Ael Y Bryn residentialNot set38883161
Albert's Avenue residentialNot set99769649
Bloom Avenue residentialNot set38657363, 37930200
Bryn Gwenfro residentialNot set38685779, 38685777
Cae Merfyn residentialNot set101059342, 736752504
Chariot Drive residentialNot set38657364
Charles Street residentialNot set38609491
Clifton Avenue residentialNot set190258598
Coedyfelin Close residentialNot set38883173
Coleman Road residentialNot set38609493, 111809757
College Fields residentialNot set38657370
College Hill residentialNot set38609489
Farm Lane residentialNot set101059352
Furnace Close residentialNot set38883176
Glen Way residentialNot set38685778
Green Road residentialNot set37912044
Greenway Drive residentialNot set38657361
Gwalia Road residentialNot set38585775
Harwd Road residentialNot set38883167
Heol Offa residentialNot set38685772
Ingot Close residentialNot set38657369, 38657365
Lamberton Drive residentialNot set38609490
Llys Gwyrdd residentialNot set39265165
Meadow View residentialNot set38685776
Mill Bank residentialNot set38609492
Miller Road residentialNot set38657362, 38657367, 38657368
Mount Hill residentialNot set38585783
Mount Isa Drive residentialNot set38883170
Mount Zion residentialNot set38585778
Nant Court residentialNot set669973824
Oak Meadows residentialNot set38685775
Park Road residentialNot set38609486
Phoenix Drive residentialNot set38657358, 37930199
Pleasant Lane residentialNot set38883159
Queen's Road residentialNot set39265162
Railway Taven Road residentialNot set39018300
Sheppard Street residentialNot set38657359
St Albans Heights residentialNot set38685771
St Alban's Road residentialNot set38609488
St Alban's View residentialNot set38685774
Steam Close residentialNot set38883172
Steel Close residentialNot set38883171
Tanyfron Road residentialNot set38609485
The Parks residentialNot set38609487
Vron Close residentialNot set38883169
Wellman Avenue residentialNot set38657360, 38657366
Woodlands Court residentialNot set114183452
  residentialNot set575651418, 38685773, 575642975, 355779779, 707548286, 935657367, 935657362, 742086849, 355779780, 742086847, 669961591, 866963947, 669973823
Minera RoadB5102secondaryNot set38690720
Ael Y Bryn tertiaryNot set38883165
Blast Road tertiaryNot set38585781
Brake Road tertiaryNot set38585780
Brymbo Road tertiaryNot set38585777, 30780295
Glyon Lane tertiaryNot set38176832
Heritage Way tertiaryNot set37912040, 37912041, 37930197
High Street tertiaryNot set38585782
Llewelyn Road tertiaryNot set311038773, 311038774
Pentre Fron Road tertiaryNot set38685780
  tertiaryNot set311074961
Cae Pen Ty Road unclassifiedNot set38279784
Cefn Road unclassifiedNot set574305641, 574613349
Furnace Road unclassifiedNot set38279785
Glascoed Road unclassifiedNot set60490146, 30780297
Holland Road unclassifiedNot set37912045
Link Road unclassifiedNot set38685770
Mount Zion Road unclassifiedNot set38585774
Plas Power Road unclassifiedNot set38685767
Pool Road unclassifiedNot set38585779
Tanyfron Road unclassifiedNot set38685766
Valley Road unclassifiedNot set60490193
Waterside Way unclassifiedNot set38585776
  unclassifiedNot set837810725

Wrexham 006B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ael Y Bryn residentialNot set38883161
Argoed residentialNot set38883156, 190725432
Brynffynnon Road residentialNot set38883166
Bryn Road residentialNot set38883168
Bryn Y Ffynnon residentialNot set38861601
Cheshire View residentialNot set38861598
Davies Avenue residentialNot set38861605
Dyke Street residentialNot set38861599
Edwards Avenue residentialNot set38861596
Ffordd Owain residentialNot set38883157
Gwalia Road residentialNot set38585775
Harwd Road residentialNot set38883167
Min-Y-Graig Avenue residentialNot set38883158
Mountain View residentialNot set38861604
Mount Hill residentialNot set38585783
Mount Zion residentialNot set38585778
Offa Street residentialNot set99769635
Pleasant Lane residentialNot set38883159
Poppy Fields residentialNot set38883162
Steam Close residentialNot set38883172
Steel Close residentialNot set38883171
Tai Owain residentialNot set99769650
Vron Close residentialNot set38883169
  residentialNot set575642947, 575642975, 575642950
Minera RoadB5102secondaryNot set38690720
Ael Y Bryn tertiaryNot set38883165
Blast Road tertiaryNot set38585781
Brake Road tertiaryNot set38585780
Brymbo Road tertiaryNot set38585777
High Street tertiaryNot set38585782
Pen Y Graig Road tertiaryNot set190725434, 190725431, 190725438, 38861600
Pool Road unclassifiedNot set38585779, 190725448

Wrexham 006C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %92.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %7.23 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %46.94 %0.00 %0.00 %53.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %25.78 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %74.22 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bracken Court residentialNot set42458722
Celyn Place residentialNot set100866630
Plas Howell residentialNot set42451794
Poplar Close residentialNot set42451792
Talwrn Court residentialNot set1191167816, 1191167817, 1191167818
The Paddocks residentialNot set42451793
  residentialNot set42016506, 325031412, 573729975
Llewelyn Road tertiaryNot set38609484, 311038773
New Road tertiaryNot set41844415
Tanllan Lane tertiaryNot set30780300

Wrexham 006D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %31.28 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %68.72 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %73.62 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %26.38 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Assembly Road residentialNot set42458716
Bryn Clywedog residentialNot set42458715, 42458714
Bryn Y Wern residentialNot set42458711
Cae Glas residentialNot set42149134, 42149136, 42149139
Cemetery Road residentialNot set42458713
Ffordd Aeron residentialNot set42149137, 42149138
Fron Las residentialNot set42149143
Greenfield Road residentialNot set99790667
Salem Road residentialNot set41865804
Smelt Lane residentialNot set42458712
Smelt Road residentialNot set42458710
Waen Road residentialNot set41865803
Willow Bank Road residentialNot set38685782
  residentialNot set325016416, 573734972, 576020539
Llewelyn Road tertiaryNot set38609484
Pentre Fron Road tertiaryNot set38685780
Old Smelt Road unclassifiedNot set42458709

Wrexham 006E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %32.38 %0.00 %0.00 %64.70 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.91 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %15.56 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %84.44 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %11.63 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %88.37 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ruthin RoadA525primaryNot set41321866, 41321867
Assembly Road residentialNot set42458716
Bracken Court residentialNot set42458722
Fron Las residentialNot set42149143
Heol Horeb residentialNot set42458724
Heol Hyfrydle residentialNot set42451796
Heritage Heights residentialNot set42460944
Lower Road residentialNot set42458719
Manley Road residentialNot set42458725
Middle Road residentialNot set42458718, 42458717
Min Y Graig residentialNot set42451790
Nant Road residentialNot set100866628
Nant Square residentialNot set42460942
Park Road residentialNot set42458720
Penygelli Avenue residentialNot set42451795
Penygelli Road residentialNot set42460943
Penygelli School Road residentialNot set42460947
Plas Howell residentialNot set42451794
Poplar Close residentialNot set42451792
Rock Place residentialNot set42460940
Salem Road residentialNot set41865804
School Lane residentialNot set42451797
Tabor Hill residentialNot set42460941
The Old School residentialNot set100866639
The Paddocks residentialNot set42451793
Tudor Street residentialNot set42460939
Victoria Road residentialNot set99790669
Waen Road residentialNot set41865803
  residentialNot set325016416, 573729977, 573729971, 573729975, 325031412
Bersham Road tertiaryNot set149159248
Heol Offa tertiaryNot set30780299
Heritage Way tertiaryNot set4228665
Higher Berse Road tertiaryNot set1147593228
New Road tertiaryNot set41844415
Rhos Berse Road tertiaryNot set42458723
Strytybydden tertiaryNot set905485939
Tanllan Lane tertiaryNot set30780300
Heol Penyfelin unclassifiedNot set42460954
Mostyn Road unclassifiedNot set42458721
Nant Road unclassifiedNot set572790500, 42460948
Stryt Y Scweiar unclassifiedNot set575665388, 42460955
Wood Cottage Lane unclassifiedNot set42460952, 42460949, 42460951

Wrexham 007A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %96.15 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.85 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %94.17 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.83 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Firgrove Corner residentialNot set32901045

Wrexham 007B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %89.80 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %10.20 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Cedar Close residentialNot set32881487
Friars Close residentialNot set32881429, 32881426, 32881428, 32881427
GreyFriars residentialNot set32881432, 32881433
Jeffreys Road residentialNot set32392142
Lower Minster residentialNot set32881474
Ranscombe Crescent residentialNot set32881459
White Friars residentialNot set32881431, 32881430
Yarwood Drive residentialNot set32881470

Wrexham 007C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %99.49 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.51 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bickleywood Close residentialNot set32901089
Brecon Close residentialNot set35172863
Hinsley Drive residentialNot set33270365

Wrexham 007D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %80.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %19.84 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Wrexham 008A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %84.85 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %15.15 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %98.27 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.73 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Acton Gate residentialNot set32117219
Hampshire Drive residentialNot set32117251

Wrexham 008B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %99.62 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.38 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Spring Gardens residentialNot set38665480

Wrexham 008C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %87.66 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %12.34 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %45.52 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %54.48 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %95.81 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.19 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.87 %0.00 %7.13 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.47 %0.00 %1.53 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Argyle Street pedestrianNot set856965020, 28666284, 856965019
Bank Street pedestrianNot set145260801
Charles Street pedestrianNot set35082646
Chester Street pedestrianNot set36960225
Egerton Street pedestrianNot set181859586, 181859589
Henblas Street pedestrianNot set4867318
Hope Street pedestrianNot set4855697
Lambpit Street pedestrianNot set36960227
Lord Street pedestrianNot set145261607
Queen Street pedestrianNot set28666266, 37202439
Rhosddu Road pedestrianNot set145261609
  pedestrianNot set38665488, 38665487
  primary_linkNot set398420345, 41445498, 41445511, 41445512

Wrexham 008D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %70.64 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %29.36 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %97.97 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.03 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.72 %0.00 %93.28 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Friars Close residentialNot set32881426
Heol Llanteg residentialNot set100883949
Smithy Close residentialNot set32392183, 32392184
Old Wrexham Road unclassifiedNot set419590716

Wrexham 008E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %99.51 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.49 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Kensington Grove residentialNot set32392153

Wrexham 008F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %99.78 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.22 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %91.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %8.86 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bryn-y-Glyn residentialNot set32115509
Ffordd Môn residentialNot set32115524

Wrexham 009A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %99.54 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.46 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Central Avenue residentialNot set32228456
Lower Minster residentialNot set32881474
Marsh Crescent residentialNot set532262472

Wrexham 009B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %94.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.23 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %70.32 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %29.68 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Acton Gate residentialNot set32117219
Central Avenue residentialNot set32228456
Marsh Crescent residentialNot set532262472
Yale Grove residentialNot set32344696, 32231170
  unclassifiedNot set32231169, 32231168

Wrexham 009C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %98.46 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.54 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Chester Street pedestrianNot set190715404
The Mount residentialNot set32228078

Wrexham 010A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %83.83 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %16.17 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Wrexham 010B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %99.75 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.25 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Havard Way residentialNot set35202804

Wrexham 010C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Wrexham 010D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Wrexham 010E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Wrexham 011A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %68.57 %0.00 %0.00 %27.71 %0.00 %2.57 %0.00 %1.15 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %70.70 %0.00 %0.00 %29.30 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Ruthin RoadA525primaryNot set41321866
  primary_linkNot set398420345, 41445512, 41445511

Wrexham 011B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Argyle Street pedestrianNot set28666284
Bank Street pedestrianNot set145260801
Hope Street pedestrianNot set4855697, 145260804
Priory Street pedestrianNot set40894223
Queen Street pedestrianNot set28666266
Regent Street pedestrianNot set971186337, 4295707
  primary_linkNot set41445498

Wrexham 011C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %80.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.75 %0.00 %0.00 %15.58 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Sontley Bridge unclassifiedNot set122627457
Sontley Road unclassifiedNot set940869485, 940869486, 30409945

Wrexham 011D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %85.30 %0.00 %14.70 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %99.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.35 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %92.58 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %7.42 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Chester Street pedestrianNot set36960225
  pedestrianNot set398601456, 858178916
Highgate Court residentialNot set1154801834
Hafod Road unclassifiedNot set28075860

Wrexham 012A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %97.30 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.70 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Trafalgar Close residentialNot set37212437, 37212434

Wrexham 012B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %83.30 %0.00 %0.00 %16.70 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %97.80 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.20 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Fusilier Way residentialNot set779119391
Waring Court residentialNot set36072856
Weale Court residentialNot set36072855

Wrexham 012D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %57.42 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %42.58 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %75.82 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %24.18 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Clos Owen residentialNot set925840669, 824419079
Fishguard Close residentialNot set100653064
Goodwick Drive residentialNot set35205563, 35205561
Newport Close residentialNot set36071365, 36071366
Newquay Drive residentialNot set36071367, 35205562
Pentre Gwyn residentialNot set35205552, 35205547
Rubery Way residentialNot set36072885
Solva Close residentialNot set36071375, 36071374
Tan y Coed residentialNot set35205557, 35205556
Whitland Way residentialNot set36071373, 36071370
  residentialNot set824419078
Frog Lane unclassifiedNot set35205554
  unclassifiedNot set35202778, 36270217, 901793570, 36270216, 36270214

Wrexham 012E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %96.76 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %3.24 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %68.44 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %31.56 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Clifton Close residentialNot set36071392
  unclassifiedNot set35202778, 36270216, 36270214

Wrexham 012F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Wrexham 012G

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
pedestrian0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Charles Street pedestrianNot set35082646
Chester Street pedestrianNot set190715404, 36960225
Henblas Street pedestrianNot set38867527, 4867318
  pedestrianNot set666314186

Wrexham 013A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %25.71 %65.26 %0.00 %9.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %8.72 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.28 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %38.95 %9.84 %8.45 %4.88 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %37.88 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %50.73 %0.00 %0.00 %0.09 %0.00 %0.00 %49.18 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %13.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %86.98 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Eversley Court residentialNot set39352518, 42982761
Hafan Deg residentialNot set573729960
Maes Meillion residentialNot set42982764
Min Y Grug residentialNot set42982765
Mwyn Ffordd residentialNot set42982763
Nant Lais residentialNot set42458708
New Brighton residentialNot set42982767, 42982768
Top Road residentialNot set100866642
Trem Y Mynydd residentialNot set42982762
Ty Brith Lane residentialNot set100866629
Willow Bank Road residentialNot set38685782
  residentialNot set42982766, 575360619, 573734968, 575662050, 575662051
Minera RoadB5102secondaryNot set38690720
 B5426secondaryNot set23496525, 101693851, 101693846
Church Road tertiaryNot set39352517, 777004781
Penypalmant Road tertiaryNot set30779041
Vicarage Hill tertiaryNot set39352519
  tertiary_linkNot set572877328
Allt Eisteddfod unclassifiedNot set30779043
Cae Glas Lane unclassifiedNot set42982757
Ffordd Eisteddfod unclassifiedNot set39352514
Ffordd Uchaf unclassifiedNot set750205474
Frondeg Farm Road unclassifiedNot set30790683
Gwernygaseg Road unclassifiedNot set30780294
Hafod Wen unclassifiedNot set30790681
Old Smelt Road unclassifiedNot set42458709
Stryt Y Scweiar unclassifiedNot set42460956, 575665388, 575665387
  unclassifiedNot set777004784, 42458707, 572811591, 572811574, 154294141, 572877322, 574196859

Wrexham 013B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %26.26 %9.98 %26.44 %37.33 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.88 %4.46 %85.92 %8.74 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %21.42 %0.00 %0.00 %7.69 %0.00 %0.00 %70.89 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %19.22 %0.00 %0.00 %8.94 %0.00 %0.00 %71.84 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bryn Nebo residentialNot set398763031
Caer Efail residentialNot set60490149, 60490139
Cefn Lane residentialNot set42982771
Cefn Road residentialNot set30780298
Milestone Court residentialNot set60490183
Nebo Hill residentialNot set60490147
Stryt Maelor residentialNot set60490176
The Spinney residentialNot set100866626
Wesley Road residentialNot set60490181
White Oaks residentialNot set1086150789, 42982773
  residentialNot set575576561, 574616049, 60490138, 60490179, 574616050, 60490159, 60490167, 692768272, 692768271, 692768269, 692768270, 60490189
Brymbo Road tertiaryNot set30780295, 406681130
Church Road tertiaryNot set39352517, 777004781
Fronheulog Hill tertiaryNot set575113736, 30779046
Penypalmant Road tertiaryNot set30779041
Cae Adar Lane unclassifiedNot set42982770
Cefn Road unclassifiedNot set574613349
Ffordd Eisteddfod unclassifiedNot set39352514
Glascoed Road unclassifiedNot set60490146
Nant Road unclassifiedNot set60532785
Nant y Ffrith unclassifiedNot set60490174
  unclassifiedNot set102580394, 777004784, 60490163, 574196859, 575570688

Wrexham 013C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Awelfryn residentialNot set51166618
Bronalt residentialNot set51166625
Bryn Afon residentialNot set51166620
Bryn Eitha residentialNot set50444489
Cae Dderwen residentialNot set51166604
Cae Gabriel residentialNot set50444491, 50444484
Coed Y Graig residentialNot set51166623
Delfryn residentialNot set51166626
Ffordd Ifor residentialNot set51166627
Hawthorn View residentialNot set51166602
Heol Mabon residentialNot set51166621
Heol Y Bryn residentialNot set51166616
Maelor Avenue residentialNot set51166601
Maes Teg residentialNot set50444483, 50444482
Mill Lane residentialNot set56444768
Pinecroft residentialNot set287296304, 287296303
Pont-Yr-Afon residentialNot set50444485, 50444488, 50444487, 50444486
Trem-y-Berwyn residentialNot set50444492
Trem Y Gardden residentialNot set51166622
Trofryn residentialNot set51166619
  residentialNot set827596639
Bridge Street unclassifiedNot set1157827910
Lambpit Street unclassifiedNot set103523816
Plas Drain Farm Road unclassifiedNot set1057962538
Poplar Road unclassifiedNot set30790687
Stryt Issa unclassifiedNot set51483773
Tai Nant Farm Road unclassifiedNot set30790688, 777004774

Wrexham 013D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %2.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.99 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bro Awelon residentialNot set717120457, 56444766
Bryn Y Barcut residentialNot set51166610, 51166611
Bryn Y Ffynnon Road residentialNot set56444764
Coed Y Nant residentialNot set51166608, 51166607
Cristionydd residentialNot set51166609
Gardd Francis residentialNot set56444761
GroesFan residentialNot set51166614, 51166613
Hill Close residentialNot set51166615
Maes Y Nant residentialNot set56444760, 56444765
Mill Lane residentialNot set56444762, 56444768
Bowers Road unclassifiedNot set30790669
Bridge Street unclassifiedNot set30790691, 1157827910
Chapel Street unclassifiedNot set51483770
Church Street unclassifiedNot set51483766
Copperas Hill unclassifiedNot set30790675
Cristionydd Lane unclassifiedNot set30790667
Hall Street unclassifiedNot set51483774
Hill Street unclassifiedNot set51483777
Lambpit Street unclassifiedNot set103523816
Penybryn Hall Road unclassifiedNot set30790670
Penycae Mountain Road unclassifiedNot set51483771
Plas Bennion Road unclassifiedNot set30790666
Plas Drain Farm Road unclassifiedNot set1057962538
Poplar Road unclassifiedNot set30790687
Sunny Bank unclassifiedNot set45333255
Tai Nant Farm Road unclassifiedNot set777004774
Trefechan Farm Road unclassifiedNot set49824156
  unclassifiedNot set272358617, 154294141

Wrexham 014A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %72.02 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %27.98 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %99.90 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.10 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %88.45 %0.00 %0.00 %11.55 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %88.26 %9.48 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.26 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Highgrove Close residentialNot set38114543
Plas Buckley Road unclassifiedNot set38089006

Wrexham 014B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %94.06 %0.00 %5.94 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %99.43 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.57 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %72.87 %0.00 %0.00 %27.13 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified9.04 %23.27 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %67.69 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Kensington Close residentialNot set1091367346, 1091367347
Paddock Close residentialNot set38123597
Hafod Road unclassifiedNot set28075860, 897710125
Hafod-y-bŵch Bridge unclassifiedNot set897710126
Mill Terrace unclassifiedNot set38089018
Plas Buckley Road unclassifiedNot set38089008, 30790680, 38089007, 38089006, 572790735
Plas Grono Road unclassifiedNot set38977160
  unclassifiedNot set38089017

Wrexham 014C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %5.18 %0.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.76 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bangor Road residentialNot set36873544, 36873545
Berwyn residentialNot set56449135
Bryn Avenue residentialNot set36873519
Brynhyfryd residentialNot set36873522, 45374903, 36873517
Delyn residentialNot set56449138, 56449130
Doran residentialNot set56449121
Glasfryn residentialNot set56449124
Gwalia residentialNot set256808084, 56449119, 45374876
Heol Orsaf residentialNot set36873529
Heol Y Cyngor residentialNot set36873530
Laurel Grove residentialNot set100597707, 100597710
Linley Avenue residentialNot set36873526
Maes Isaf residentialNot set56449112
Melyd Avenue residentialNot set36873542, 36873518
Merlin Street residentialNot set36873535
Millars Court residentialNot set49039005
Offa Street residentialNot set36873534, 942220011
Penlan residentialNot set36873524
Penllwyn residentialNot set56449137
Plas Hafan residentialNot set56449133
Plas Tirion residentialNot set56449106
Plas Trion residentialNot set56449113
Rhodfa Ganol residentialNot set36873541, 36873523
Rosse Avenue residentialNot set100597705, 100597698
Snowdon Drive residentialNot set45374895
Stablegates residentialNot set36873547, 36873521
Tanyclawdd residentialNot set36873520, 36873543
Tan Y Coed residentialNot set56449105
Tegfan residentialNot set56449128
Tudor Court residentialNot set56449120
Worsley Avenue residentialNot set200826792, 45374894
Y Fron residentialNot set56449094
Y Gesail residentialNot set36873532
  residentialNot set935657457, 36873516
Maelor Road unclassifiedNot set45374896

Wrexham 014D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %89.84 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %10.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %39.80 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %60.20 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %7.67 %0.00 %14.50 %0.79 %0.00 %1.83 %0.00 %75.21 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified2.71 %5.09 %3.44 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %88.76 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Australia Street residentialNot set45374883
Baptist Street residentialNot set49039019
Bernfels Court residentialNot set56449110
Bryn Offa residentialNot set56449142
Brynydd residentialNot set100597692
Caernarvon Terrace residentialNot set56449114
Castle Street residentialNot set56449125
Charles Street residentialNot set49039003
Clawdd Offa residentialNot set49039000, 101693845, 49038999, 49039001, 49038998
Craigle residentialNot set56449092
Duke Road residentialNot set45374877
Duke Street residentialNot set100597693
Gardden Court residentialNot set56449116
Llys Derw residentialNot set56449090
Llys Yr Orsedd residentialNot set178853430, 178853428
Mount Pleasant residentialNot set100113361
Oak Road residentialNot set45374898
Packsaddle Bank residentialNot set707193939
Park View residentialNot set99835657, 99835654
Pen Y Graig residentialNot set56449095
Pool Road residentialNot set56449104, 56449109
Queen Street residentialNot set45374878
South Lane residentialNot set49039020
Stanley Road residentialNot set45374900
Victoria Avenue residentialNot set49038997
Walkers Lane residentialNot set56449143
William Street residentialNot set56449117
Windsor Road residentialNot set56449101
  residentialNot set36873516, 260207801
Bronwylfa RoadB5097secondaryNot set46100600
Ffordd BronwylfaB5097secondaryNot set30790660
Bronwylfa RoadB5098secondaryNot set30790661
Croesfoel LaneB5098secondaryNot set30790658
Smithy LaneB5426secondaryNot set200826809, 30790678
 B5426secondaryNot set51720604
Wrexham RoadB5605secondaryNot set200826799
Aberderfyn Road unclassifiedNot set45374897
Cadwgan Lane unclassifiedNot set30790664
Chapel Street unclassifiedNot set259430291, 30790686
Clarke Street unclassifiedNot set45374902
Corkscrew Lane unclassifiedNot set30790695, 272374623, 272374674
Ffordd Cadwgan unclassifiedNot set30790679
Gutter Hill unclassifiedNot set45374901
Hafod Road unclassifiedNot set38977159, 897710125, 525610029, 51722025, 30790696
Johnson Street unclassifiedNot set45374880
Middle Sontley Road unclassifiedNot set900163468, 907298025, 900163469, 907298027
Pentre-Bychan Road unclassifiedNot set897710165, 897710164, 261585469
Plas Grono Road unclassifiedNot set272374693, 38977160
School Lane unclassifiedNot set30790694
Y Ffennant unclassifiedNot set259656130

Wrexham 015A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %8.84 %0.88 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %90.28 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %56.29 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %43.71 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bangor Road residentialNot set36873525, 36873544
Bradie Brook residentialNot set56449123, 56449089
Brandie Brook residentialNot set50444504, 50444510, 50444511
Bromfield Street residentialNot set36873537
Charles Street residentialNot set36873536
Cwm Glas residentialNot set50444518, 50444528, 56674615, 56674583
Hafod Wen residentialNot set49047340
Heol Bronwydd residentialNot set49047339
Heol Ddyfrdwy residentialNot set36873549
Heol Kenyon residentialNot set200826797, 200826806, 36873527
Heol Maelor residentialNot set36873548
Heol Offa residentialNot set36873550
Heol Orsaf residentialNot set36873529
Heol Y Cyngor residentialNot set36873531, 36873530
Merlin Street residentialNot set36873535, 942220010
Moreton Avenue residentialNot set36873551
Noddfa Court residentialNot set100597696
Offa Street residentialNot set36873534, 942220011
Park Mews residentialNot set50444531
Park Street residentialNot set50444532
Tanyclawdd residentialNot set36873520
Victoria Avenue residentialNot set49038997
Yale Street residentialNot set36873538
Y Gesail residentialNot set36873532
  residentialNot set1195400976
Gutter Hill unclassifiedNot set45374901
Maelor Road unclassifiedNot set45374896

Wrexham 015B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %1.26 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.74 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %57.09 %9.47 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %33.44 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Brook Street residentialNot set99835655, 329572841
Bryn Glas residentialNot set50444495, 50444494
Cae Daniel residentialNot set100597704, 100597694, 100597702
Cemetery Road residentialNot set49039040
Erwgerrig residentialNot set50444501, 50444500, 50444502
Erw Las residentialNot set49039044
Erw Lwyd residentialNot set100413508
Ffordd Dyfed residentialNot set50444525
Ffordd Gwynedd residentialNot set50444512
Ffordd Mynydd Isa residentialNot set51166600
Ffordd Offa residentialNot set50444513
Ffordd Powys residentialNot set50444524, 50444522
Glanrafon residentialNot set50444480
Gwynfan residentialNot set50444527
Heol Caradoc residentialNot set50444496
Heol Eifion residentialNot set50444514
King Street residentialNot set49039028
Llys-Y-Pant residentialNot set100597700, 100597709
Maes Glan residentialNot set50444481
Maes Y Ficerdy residentialNot set50444516, 50444530
Osborne Street residentialNot set49047341, 50444498
Pen Y Graig residentialNot set56449095
Pen Y Wern residentialNot set49039045
Tan Y Bryn residentialNot set50444519
Tegfan residentialNot set50444526
Victoria Street residentialNot set49039041
Wern Lane residentialNot set49039042
Wern Las residentialNot set49039043
Y Gorlan residentialNot set50444521
  residentialNot set259973810, 735247812, 735247813, 689930449
Gardden Road unclassifiedNot set46102024
Gutter Hill unclassifiedNot set45374901

Wrexham 015C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %7.19 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.81 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.73 %2.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.27 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Afon Yr Rhos residentialNot set50444503
Australia Street residentialNot set45374883
Baptist Street residentialNot set49039019
Beech Avenue residentialNot set49039026
Bonc Wen residentialNot set49047342
Broad Street residentialNot set45374891
Brook Street residentialNot set329572841, 99835655
Butcher Street residentialNot set100486011
Cae'r Eglwys residentialNot set260190968, 49039024
Craigle residentialNot set56449092
Cynlas Street residentialNot set49039029
Delph Lane residentialNot set56449098
Duke Street residentialNot set100597693
Glanrafon residentialNot set50444480
Grango Lane residentialNot set56449127
Greek Road residentialNot set100592880
Heol Caradoc residentialNot set50444496
Jones Street residentialNot set49039032
King Street residentialNot set49039028
Llwyn Einion Road residentialNot set45374884
Llys Penuel residentialNot set49039021
Llys Y Mynydd residentialNot set49039016
Maes Enion residentialNot set49039014
Maes Glan residentialNot set50444481
Maes Grug residentialNot set56449088
Maes Y Gornel residentialNot set45374885
Mountain Street residentialNot set45374888
New Street residentialNot set48636833
North Road residentialNot set45374899
Osborne Street residentialNot set49047341
Pearson Street residentialNot set259265670
Penry Street residentialNot set49039022
Pentredwr residentialNot set49039008
Peter Street residentialNot set49039023
Poplar Avenue residentialNot set49039027
Princes Road residentialNot set49039025
Queen Street residentialNot set45374878
Roberts Lane residentialNot set100486012, 100486014
Savage Street residentialNot set49039039
School Street residentialNot set49039030
South Lane residentialNot set49039020
Stephens Lane residentialNot set49039037
Swan Street residentialNot set49039017
  residentialNot set735247812, 776477104, 260658720
Bank Street unclassifiedNot set259658700
Chapel Street unclassifiedNot set259430291
Hall Lane unclassifiedNot set45375092, 260658718, 777004776
Hall Street unclassifiedNot set46100598
Hand Lane unclassifiedNot set56449141
Johnson Street unclassifiedNot set45374880
Lambpit Street unclassifiedNot set103523816
Maes Y Gornel unclassifiedNot set45374886
Plas Drain Farm Road unclassifiedNot set30790689, 1057962538, 1057962536
School Lane unclassifiedNot set30790694
Tai Nant Farm Road unclassifiedNot set30790688
Ty Canol Road unclassifiedNot set777004775, 46100597
Ty Mawr unclassifiedNot set46100596
  unclassifiedNot set102580393, 1019261917, 102580395, 1019261910, 1019261916

Wrexham 015D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %7.41 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.59 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %7.09 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.91 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %7.91 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.09 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bernfels Court residentialNot set56449139, 56449110
Brynydd residentialNot set56449131, 100597692
Grango Lane residentialNot set56449127
Greek Road residentialNot set100592880
Heol Y Felin residentialNot set49039034
Hope Street residentialNot set49039033
Jones Street residentialNot set49039032
Llwydiarth residentialNot set49039010, 49039011
Llys Y Mynydd residentialNot set49039016, 56449096
Maes Enion residentialNot set49039014
Maes Grug residentialNot set56449088
Maes Y Gornel residentialNot set45374885
Mountain Street residentialNot set45374888, 45374889
North Road residentialNot set45374899
Oak Road residentialNot set45374898
Owens Street residentialNot set49039038
Park Road residentialNot set56449091
Pentredwr residentialNot set49039008
Roberts Lane residentialNot set100486014, 100486012
School Road residentialNot set49039031
School Street residentialNot set49039030
Sidney Street residentialNot set49039036
Stanley Road residentialNot set45374900
Stephens Lane residentialNot set49039037
Swan Street residentialNot set49039017
The Haven residentialNot set56449122, 56449111
Trem Y Mynydd residentialNot set49039009
Ty Gwyn residentialNot set101693848
  residentialNot set776477104, 777623842, 693748252, 102580397, 693748253
Bronwylfa RoadB5097secondaryNot set46100600
Ffordd BronwylfaB5097secondaryNot set30790660
Talwrn RoadB5097secondaryNot set897710166, 100113363, 897710167
Smithy LaneB5426secondaryNot set200826809
 B5426secondaryNot set23496525
Bank Street unclassifiedNot set259658700
Bodhyfryd unclassifiedNot set46100595, 46100594
Bronwylfa Hill unclassifiedNot set30790685, 777004777, 1019261908, 1019261909
Cadwgan Lane unclassifiedNot set30790664
Cae Glas Lane unclassifiedNot set46100593
Ffordd Cadwgan unclassifiedNot set30790679
Frondeg unclassifiedNot set777004778, 30790682
Frondeg Farm Road unclassifiedNot set717179288, 30790683
Hafod Wen unclassifiedNot set30790681, 777004779
Hall Lane unclassifiedNot set260658718
Hall Street unclassifiedNot set46100598
Hand Lane unclassifiedNot set56449141
Maes Y Gornel unclassifiedNot set45374886
Nant Road unclassifiedNot set572790500, 572790499
Pen Y Fron Farm Road unclassifiedNot set30790684
Plas Buckley Road unclassifiedNot set572790736, 572790735
Ty Mawr unclassifiedNot set46100596
Wood Cottage Lane unclassifiedNot set42460952
  unclassifiedNot set38089017, 1019261910, 1019261911, 102580393, 154294141

Wrexham 016A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %4.47 %0.80 %16.05 %6.86 %17.83 %0.00 %0.00 %53.99 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %85.04 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.57 %0.00 %0.00 %9.39 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %6.96 %0.00 %35.88 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %57.16 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified5.22 %2.74 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %92.04 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Overton BridgeA528primaryNot set33969651
Overton RoadA528primaryNot set31483279, 31483278, 5147967, 516248733
Twining HillA539primaryNot set101925480, 5147966, 101925477
Meadowbrook Close residentialNot set42753320
  residentialNot set652510788, 652510790
Holt RoadB5130secondaryNot set1182753861
 B5426secondaryNot set1184051542, 1184051541, 23496518, 51720603
Eyton Grange tertiaryNot set652510794, 30791000, 652510791
Sesswick Way tertiaryNot set271515705
Bedwell Road unclassifiedNot set576098849, 271515692, 271515694
Bwgan-Ddu Lane unclassifiedNot set979673587, 30409943
Cae Adda Lane unclassifiedNot set28164540
Chapel Lane unclassifiedNot set30791021
Cockbank Lane unclassifiedNot set46151732, 979673585
Creamery Road unclassifiedNot set43902837
Erbistock Ferry Road unclassifiedNot set28164547, 907289454, 907765659
Eyton Hall Lane unclassifiedNot set101059356
Grove Road unclassifiedNot set28164543
Hafod Road unclassifiedNot set28075860
Manley Hall unclassifiedNot set30791009
Marchwiel Hall unclassifiedNot set38977164
Marchwiel Hall Road unclassifiedNot set30409944, 38977162
Middle Sontley Road unclassifiedNot set907298027, 37212419
Park Eyton unclassifiedNot set30791022
Pentre Nant Lane unclassifiedNot set30409942
Pen Y Fron unclassifiedNot set30791028
Pen Y Lan Road unclassifiedNot set106332792
Pickhill Hall Lane unclassifiedNot set32323112
Plas Goulbourne Lane unclassifiedNot set30791006
Plas Noble unclassifiedNot set417690299, 37212422, 897710173, 897710172
Rose Hill unclassifiedNot set30791019
School Lane unclassifiedNot set30791013
Sontley Bridge unclassifiedNot set122627457
Sontley Road unclassifiedNot set122627458, 37212421
Talwrn Lane unclassifiedNot set37048034
Talwrn Road unclassifiedNot set30321307
Watery Lane unclassifiedNot set43902838
Woodhouse Lane unclassifiedNot set979673586, 30409947
  unclassifiedNot set419508996, 28164539, 458452183, 479225569

Wrexham 016B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %59.01 %7.36 %30.71 %1.11 %1.82 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %99.74 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.26 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %47.52 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %52.48 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Scotts Close residentialNot set42753348
Sesswick Way tertiaryNot set165496712, 271515705, 271515703, 652505528
Bedwell Link unclassifiedNot set165496697
Marchwiel Hall unclassifiedNot set38977164
Woodhouse Lane unclassifiedNot set30409947

Wrexham 016C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %4.78 %0.00 %2.71 %0.00 %9.10 %18.78 %0.00 %64.63 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.03 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.97 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %60.68 %0.00 %34.95 %4.37 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %87.80 %12.20 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %31.42 %0.00 %68.58 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Llangollen RoadA539primaryNot set170498452, 170498451, 99902672
Twining HillA539primaryNot set907298020, 907298021, 5147966
Church View residentialNot set52743414
Cil Y Coed residentialNot set52743416
Dol Y Pentre residentialNot set52743427
Duke Street residentialNot set56674577, 56674618
Hampden Way residentialNot set46510730
Llwyn Bach residentialNot set52743415
Lower School Drive residentialNot set52743443
Paddock Row residentialNot set56674626
Pont Adam Crescent residentialNot set56674609, 56674584, 56674608, 200826793, 56674617, 56674628, 56674632, 56674602
Railway Terrace residentialNot set52743432
Rhodfa'r Gelli residentialNot set52743413
Tan Y Llan residentialNot set56674599
The Walks residentialNot set52743429
West End Terrace residentialNot set101782630
Wynnstay Gardens residentialNot set52743423, 52743418, 52743421, 170498453, 52743422
  residentialNot set719579199, 935467650, 694901699, 56674604
Cinders Lane tertiaryNot set43902834
Wynnstay Lane tertiaryNot set45333275, 272358628, 272358607, 199849989
 A539trunk_linkNot set925263092
  trunk_linkNot set45333287, 45333286
Coed Lleodd unclassifiedNot set30926339
Pen Y Lan Road unclassifiedNot set907289462, 907289461, 106332792
Plas Bennion Road unclassifiedNot set30790666
Rhos Y Madoc Road unclassifiedNot set30926337
Station Road unclassifiedNot set1015964248
Watkin Way unclassifiedNot set1049786197, 925264724, 925264720, 734525191
Wynnstay Technology Park unclassifiedNot set45333278, 45333280
  unclassifiedNot set479144419, 479144420, 479144418

Wrexham 016D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %15.91 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %84.09 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %13.15 %0.00 %22.73 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %64.12 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %14.79 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %85.21 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Twining HillA539primaryNot set5147966
Albert Grove residentialNot set38977155
Bedwell Close residentialNot set52743480
Blackbrook Drive residentialNot set52743442
Bracken Close residentialNot set52743486, 52743482
Daniels Drive residentialNot set52743470, 52743468
Emral Brook Close residentialNot set52743478
Gardden View residentialNot set56674616
Gorse Close residentialNot set52743487, 52743488, 52743407
Heather Close residentialNot set52743481
Lindisfarne Close residentialNot set52743476
Newell Drive residentialNot set56674579
Shellbrook Drive residentialNot set52743479
Stanley Grove residentialNot set52743453
Whitebrook Close residentialNot set52743461
Wynn Avenue residentialNot set52743458
  residentialNot set434907523, 434907527, 434907524, 434907521
Johnstown InterchangeB5426secondaryNot set206890471, 206890472, 1092727640
 B5426secondaryNot set51720603, 51720604
Cinders Lane tertiaryNot set43902834
Crymbals Road unclassifiedNot set30791003
Hafod Road unclassifiedNot set38977159
New Hall Road unclassifiedNot set38977156
Park Eyton unclassifiedNot set30791022
Pen Y Fron unclassifiedNot set30791028
Pen Y Lan Road unclassifiedNot set106332792
Sontley Road unclassifiedNot set37212421, 896596490, 896596491

Wrexham 016E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %38.10 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %61.90 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %80.60 %0.00 %19.40 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %1.22 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.78 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Twining HillA539primaryNot set907298020
Albert Grove residentialNot set38977155
Gardden View residentialNot set56674610, 56674616
Hampsons Grove residentialNot set52743455, 52743456
Lower School Drive residentialNot set52743443
Maes Y Llan Court residentialNot set141042271, 141042268
Maes Y Llan Lane residentialNot set38977154, 200826805
Newell Drive residentialNot set56674579
Old School Court residentialNot set101782629
Pont Adam Crescent residentialNot set56674602, 56674632
Stanley Grove residentialNot set52743453
Ty Newydd Court residentialNot set101782633, 101782627
Woodbank Court residentialNot set141042272
  residentialNot set1195333662
Caer Llan unclassifiedNot set52743451
Maelor Place unclassifiedNot set52743448
Pen Y Gardden unclassifiedNot set56674620
Tatham Road unclassifiedNot set1139152231, 1139152232, 30790665

Wrexham 017A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %96.74 %0.00 %3.26 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %4.56 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.44 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beaumaris Close residentialNot set58435792
Burton Terrace residentialNot set58435788
Cae Bedw residentialNot set58435786, 58435801, 58435805
Cae Gwilym Lane residentialNot set101782636
Coed Richard residentialNot set58435809
Conwy Close residentialNot set58435796
Dee Valley Court residentialNot set716255789, 58435784
Dolydd Lane residentialNot set58437325
Dolydd Road residentialNot set45333264
Erwdeg residentialNot set716255788, 716255787, 58435782
Heol Abon residentialNot set58437330
Heol Berwyn residentialNot set58437332
Heol Cefnydd residentialNot set58437333
Hughes Row residentialNot set58435791
Meredith Close residentialNot set101693849
Minshalls Croft residentialNot set100413509
Oak Road residentialNot set199850010
Rhuddlan Road residentialNot set716673863, 58435790, 716673862
Russell Street residentialNot set46515697
Temple Vale residentialNot set58437322
The By Way residentialNot set58435794
The Sycamores residentialNot set178853431
Tref Y Nant Park residentialNot set58435783
Willow Court residentialNot set58435806
Wrenbury Way residentialNot set100413512
  residentialNot set692761117, 317660208, 692761118, 58435803, 692761115, 692761116
Abernant Road unclassifiedNot set272374594, 45333265
Bethania Road unclassifiedNot set30790668
Bowen's Lane unclassifiedNot set101782634
Bowers Road unclassifiedNot set30790669
Chapel Street unclassifiedNot set45333256
Church Street unclassifiedNot set51483766
Crane Lane unclassifiedNot set46515685
Cristionydd Lane unclassifiedNot set30790667
Cross Street unclassifiedNot set45333266
Delph Road unclassifiedNot set101693844
Gas Works Hill unclassifiedNot set46515682
High Street unclassifiedNot set46515687
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set58435797
New Road unclassifiedNot set1198005195, 922421192
Penybryn Hall Road unclassifiedNot set30790670
Penybryn Road unclassifiedNot set51483768
Queen Street unclassifiedNot set45333263
Railway Road unclassifiedNot set46515686
Sunny Bank unclassifiedNot set45333255
Tower Hill unclassifiedNot set58435811
  unclassifiedNot set37681136, 458450876, 37681138

Wrexham 017B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %92.97 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %7.03 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %13.35 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %86.65 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bro Gwilym residentialNot set58437336
Brook Street residentialNot set46517421
Brown's Lane residentialNot set46515693, 46515694
Cae Coch Lane residentialNot set46515692
Cae Glo Lane residentialNot set46515690
Cae Gwilym Lane residentialNot set101782636
Chapel Street residentialNot set272374657, 46517413, 272374620
Church Street residentialNot set272374710, 46517414, 272374654
Coed Richard residentialNot set58435809
Dolydd Lane residentialNot set58437325
Dolydd Road residentialNot set45333264
Eglwysfan residentialNot set46517415, 46517416, 46517418, 46517417
Green Close residentialNot set317632825, 46517419
Isaac Way residentialNot set1179654573, 1179654574
Kenfig Place residentialNot set512889388
Kynaston Place residentialNot set58437323
Lancaster Terrace residentialNot set58435808
Maes Derwydd residentialNot set58435800, 58435802
Maes Madoc residentialNot set58435810
Meredith Close residentialNot set101693847, 101693849
Minshalls Croft residentialNot set100413509
Mount Pleasant residentialNot set845948751
Nant Glyn residentialNot set46517423
Oak Road residentialNot set199850010
Plas Isaf residentialNot set46517422, 46517428, 46517427, 46517426, 46517424, 46517425
Plas Kynaston Terrace residentialNot set112447487
Queen's Square residentialNot set46517420
Red Lion Square residentialNot set46515688
Rock Hill residentialNot set46515702
Rock Lane residentialNot set46515699
Russell Street residentialNot set46515697
Temple Vale residentialNot set58437322
Trem Dolydd residentialNot set58437342, 58437328
Waterloo Place residentialNot set46515703
Willow Court residentialNot set58435806
Y Rhos residentialNot set46517412, 46517411
Zion Street residentialNot set46515696
  residentialNot set317632830, 676045351, 317632826
Well StreetB5096secondaryNot set100413507
Abernant Road unclassifiedNot set45333265
Bethania Road unclassifiedNot set30790668
Bowen's Lane unclassifiedNot set101782634
Chapel Street unclassifiedNot set45333256
Gas Works Hill unclassifiedNot set46515682
High Street unclassifiedNot set46515687
Hill Street unclassifiedNot set782016076, 45333257
Plas Kynaston Lane unclassifiedNot set957387116, 957387115, 45333274
Queen Street unclassifiedNot set45333263
Railway Road unclassifiedNot set46515686
Rock Place unclassifiedNot set46515700
Rock Road unclassifiedNot set46517410
  unclassifiedNot set434898350

Wrexham 017C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bro Gwilym residentialNot set58437324, 58437336
Cae Gwilym Lane residentialNot set101782636
Chapel Street residentialNot set40982142
Church Street residentialNot set272374710
Coronation Street residentialNot set58437335
Dolydd Lane residentialNot set58437325
Emmanuel Grove residentialNot set58437340
Ffordd Kayton residentialNot set58437334
Ffordd Offa residentialNot set58437343
Heol Abon residentialNot set58437330
Heol Bennion residentialNot set58437339
Heol Berwyn residentialNot set58437332
Heol Cefnydd residentialNot set58437333
Heol Graigfab residentialNot set58437341
Heol Y Plas residentialNot set58437326
Hill Street residentialNot set40982141
Isaac Way residentialNot set1179654573
Jolly Bank residentialNot set40982140
Kynaston Place residentialNot set58437323
Middle Street residentialNot set40982143
Park Road residentialNot set40982138
Short Lane residentialNot set40982139
The Rest residentialNot set317655546
  residentialNot set676045351
Plas Kynaston Lane unclassifiedNot set957387115, 45333274

Wrexham 017D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %57.63 %0.00 %0.00 %42.37 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %5.95 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.05 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %77.32 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %22.68 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %19.51 %12.40 %0.00 %0.00 %68.08 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.94 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.43 %0.00 %0.00 %96.62 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bee Bank residentialNot set40985865
Cae Bryn residentialNot set58440169
Charles Avenue residentialNot set46506890
George Avenue residentialNot set46506882, 46506892
Hafod Y Coed residentialNot set100413511
Harrisons Row residentialNot set58440601, 58440600
Heol Penderyst residentialNot set929726145, 46506891, 46506884
Maes Mawr Road residentialNot set58440603
Maes Telford residentialNot set46506886, 46506887
Methodist Hill residentialNot set40982151
Oakfield residentialNot set58440599, 58440602
Pencoed residentialNot set46506885
Pen Y Bont residentialNot set46506889, 46506888
Pleasant View residentialNot set101782626
School Lane residentialNot set110580444
Telford Avenue residentialNot set46506883
The Oaks residentialNot set58435804
Tir Griffin Close residentialNot set100413510
Wenfryn Close residentialNot set46506893
Woodland Grove residentialNot set40982150
Woodlands Grove residentialNot set40982148, 40982149
Y Deri residentialNot set807222579, 807222575, 807222578, 58435785, 58435799
  residentialNot set110580437, 191048556, 434903361, 111001106, 110580443
Abernant Road unclassifiedNot set45333262, 272374650, 272374594
Alma Road unclassifiedNot set30904787
Blackwood Circle unclassifiedNot set34488521
Blackwood Road unclassifiedNot set30790673
Bryn Heulog unclassifiedNot set40982154
Cwmalis Road unclassifiedNot set30904784
Garth Road unclassifiedNot set101782625, 211541802
Garth Trevor Road unclassifiedNot set30790671, 211541803
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set58435807
New Road unclassifiedNot set25589783, 58435795, 171763953, 1198005194, 1198005195
Penybryn Road unclassifiedNot set51483768
Pen Y Gaer Road unclassifiedNot set40985869
Quarry Road unclassifiedNot set40982157
Queen Street unclassifiedNot set45333263
School Lane unclassifiedNot set111270911
Tower Hill unclassifiedNot set777004771, 46337471, 58435811, 777004770
Trevor Hall Road unclassifiedNot set40985868, 777004768
Woodland Road unclassifiedNot set30927008, 177066635, 177066634
Yr Ochr unclassifiedNot set34488324, 177066637, 177066636, 101782628, 40985866
  unclassifiedNot set34488510, 37681138, 34488547, 25590039, 30790674, 37681135, 30790672, 114253517

Wrexham 017E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %21.56 %0.00 %78.44 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Aled residentialNot set46510726
Alwen residentialNot set46510729, 46510728
Ash Grove residentialNot set58435793
Bodlyn residentialNot set46510755, 46510754
Bran residentialNot set46510759, 46510758, 46510757
Dinas residentialNot set46510731, 1082562944
Glaslyn residentialNot set46510734, 46510733, 46510732
Gwynant residentialNot set46510736, 46510737, 46510738
Hampden Way residentialNot set199850000, 45333283, 46510730, 45333282
Hampton Way residentialNot set45333284
Idwal residentialNot set46510727
Maple Drive residentialNot set58435798
Oak Road residentialNot set200752256, 45333281, 199850010
Ogwen residentialNot set46510735
Peris residentialNot set46510745, 45333277
Plas Isaf residentialNot set46517426
Tegid residentialNot set46510739
Whalley's Way residentialNot set45333276
Woodlands Walk residentialNot set46510744
  residentialNot set317648747, 723098363
Wynnstay Lane tertiaryNot set45333275
Rock Road unclassifiedNot set46517410
  unclassifiedNot set458450876

Wrexham 018A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %87.37 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %12.63 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %30.86 %4.59 %50.04 %0.00 %0.66 %0.00 %0.00 %13.86 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.38 %0.00 %59.85 %0.00 %0.00 %38.77 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %4.05 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %16.35 %0.00 %0.00 %79.60 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Abbey Gardens residentialNot set42741680
Broughton Crescent residentialNot set99528029
Church Road residentialNot set99528043
Dawson Farm Mews residentialNot set99528047, 99528039
Emral Court residentialNot set99528032, 99528042
Ludlow Close residentialNot set42741651
Ludlow Road residentialNot set42741652
Mulsford Court residentialNot set99528041, 99528033
Whitehouse Mews residentialNot set99528038, 99528036
Worcester Road residentialNot set801869033
Bangor RoadB5069secondaryNot set138929150
Station RoadB5069secondaryNot set652503241, 42741683, 652503234
Cloy Hal Lane tertiaryNot set48118301
Cloy Lane tertiaryNot set30408797
Hollybush Lane tertiaryNot set30117432
Sarn Bank Road tertiaryNot set34921066
Sarn Road tertiaryNot set34921065
Tallarn Green Road tertiaryNot set4438024
  tertiaryNot set30117434
Brynhovah Lane unclassifiedNot set38086418
Cae Lica Lane unclassifiedNot set4926736
Dongray Lane unclassifiedNot set652420433, 47698312, 652420442
Field Lane unclassifiedNot set47698303
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set29470559
Halghton Lane unclassifiedNot set30408990
Hollybush Lane unclassifiedNot set59543710
Millbrook Lane unclassifiedNot set652420420, 30408799, 652420422
Mulsford Lane unclassifiedNot set30323231, 47698304
Platts Lane unclassifiedNot set30533483
Queensford unclassifiedNot set47698306, 1181797749, 1181797748

Wrexham 018B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %22.75 %15.17 %62.08 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %17.08 %82.92 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %4.44 %0.75 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.82 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %9.02 %6.53 %84.44 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %2.10 %0.03 %0.00 %3.04 %0.00 %0.00 %94.84 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Borderbrook residentialNot set8155005, 4925001
Bronington Park residentialNot set55284643, 55284644
Broughton Crescent residentialNot set99528029
Elk View residentialNot set4925000
Highfields residentialNot set4926753
Maes Llwyn Close residentialNot set1147602295, 55284638, 1147602294
Mulsford Court residentialNot set99528041
Oakfield Close residentialNot set55284650, 55284647, 55284648
Old Farm Close residentialNot set55284642
The Elms residentialNot set4924999
  residentialNot set4926747, 441683072, 4926746, 1147602287, 1147602286, 441683073
Dodds Lane tertiaryNot set107045567
Fenns Bank Road tertiaryNot set238051410, 48118306, 30246302, 30886737
Higher Wych Road tertiaryNot set28197603, 77869866, 77869867
Mill Lane tertiaryNot set30409083
Mill Road tertiaryNot set30545101, 80908505
School Lane tertiaryNot set30545104
Tallarn Green Road tertiaryNot set4438024, 40148067
Arowry Lane unclassifiedNot set32046739
Bowkers Lane unclassifiedNot set30409121
Brickwall Lane unclassifiedNot set30250419
Brookhouse Lane unclassifiedNot set370574806
Broomers Lane unclassifiedNot set77882269, 30409091, 77881104
Bryn Rossett Bank unclassifiedNot set47698295
Chapel Lane unclassifiedNot set47698340
Conery Lane unclassifiedNot set55284641
Crabmill Lane unclassifiedNot set34785927
Cranberry Lane unclassifiedNot set47698293, 30729702
Drury Lane unclassifiedNot set30409087
Eglwys Cross unclassifiedNot set47698270
Field Lane unclassifiedNot set4926737, 47698303, 4925003
Gleeb Lane unclassifiedNot set47698336
Grange Road unclassifiedNot set30545102
Harpers Lane unclassifiedNot set41810510
Higher Barnes unclassifiedNot set4926750
Higher Lanes unclassifiedNot set47698265
Hully Lane unclassifiedNot set47698273
Llyn Bedydd Lane unclassifiedNot set79074018, 79074017, 30409081
Lower Wych Road unclassifiedNot set31031529, 329738843, 30409080
Maesllwyn Lane unclassifiedNot set80908507, 33645878, 80908506, 370574997
Moss Lane unclassifiedNot set30496181
Mulsford Lane unclassifiedNot set30323231, 47698304
Narrow Lane unclassifiedNot set39135965
Nell Peters Lane unclassifiedNot set31285839
Peartree Lane unclassifiedNot set30452183
Queensford unclassifiedNot set47698306
Rhospoeth Lane unclassifiedNot set33826709
Smokey Lane unclassifiedNot set30409089
Stoney Bank unclassifiedNot set31285838
Strift Lane unclassifiedNot set4926751
The Bank unclassifiedNot set1182690099, 47698268, 1182690098
The Lane unclassifiedNot set4438025
The Wychough unclassifiedNot set1181777698, 4438077
Tithy Barn Lane unclassifiedNot set370576362, 30409082
Valve House Lane unclassifiedNot set47698298
Waenreef Lane unclassifiedNot set32207788
Walebone Lane unclassifiedNot set47698300
Waterworks Lane unclassifiedNot set31290868
Whitewell Church Road unclassifiedNot set32207789
Whitewell Lane unclassifiedNot set31291166
Whitewell Road unclassifiedNot set33536822, 80908520, 30409088, 31291165, 101507912
Wigland Hall Lane unclassifiedNot set28197614
Willington Cross Lane unclassifiedNot set4925002
  unclassifiedNot set4924996, 358274362, 399635398

Wrexham 018C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %1.62 %0.00 %0.00 %39.50 %58.89 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %3.11 %36.95 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %59.94 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %9.18 %0.00 %0.00 %21.47 %0.00 %0.00 %69.35 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beech Close residentialNot set1167190686, 52587924
Brookfield Close residentialNot set852624250, 1119131053
Chapel View residentialNot set102399357, 652839368
Glendower Place residentialNot set52587922, 52587921
Haighton View residentialNot set1167194120
Striga Bank residentialNot set1182704925, 80908504, 1167190687
The Old Stable Yard residentialNot set346557430
  residentialNot set52587927, 496185318, 496185320, 496061347, 496710822, 496185319, 1153444888
Bettisfield Road tertiaryNot set238051408
Brook Lane tertiaryNot set30452492, 247817584
Ellesmere Lane tertiaryNot set1181751651, 1181751650
Hanmer Village Road tertiaryNot set30120791
Horsemans Green Road tertiaryNot set30409000
Narrow Lane tertiaryNot set79079592
New Road tertiaryNot set47698334
Striga Lane tertiaryNot set28528629, 47698331, 79078332, 79078336
  tertiaryNot set79078340, 79078329
Arowry Lane unclassifiedNot set32046739
Back Station Road unclassifiedNot set30499600
Brookhouse Lane unclassifiedNot set32047683, 370574806
Bryn Lane unclassifiedNot set77050026, 77050025, 30408993
Bryn Rossett Bank unclassifiedNot set47698295
Cadney Lane unclassifiedNot set30499602, 327080141
Cadney Moss Road unclassifiedNot set48118304
Clapping Gate Bridge unclassifiedNot set32839382
Dukes Bank unclassifiedNot set77051281, 77051283, 30408995
Grange Road unclassifiedNot set31029547, 30452978
Halghtonhall Lane unclassifiedNot set99528028
Halghton Lane unclassifiedNot set48118289, 30408990
Hampton Wood Road unclassifiedNot set30409399
Hanmer Hall Lane unclassifiedNot set30409079
Horsemans Green Road unclassifiedNot set30452491
Horsmans Green Lane unclassifiedNot set30452489
Knowles Lane unclassifiedNot set32839383, 32839384
Little Arowry Lane unclassifiedNot set30121071
Llyn Bedydd Lane unclassifiedNot set79074017, 30409081
Maesllwyn Lane unclassifiedNot set33645878, 370574997
Mill Lane unclassifiedNot set31285840
Moss Lane unclassifiedNot set30496181
Narrow Lane unclassifiedNot set30452495
Nell Peters Lane unclassifiedNot set31285839
Peartree Lane unclassifiedNot set51996711, 30452183
Pigeon Lane unclassifiedNot set33620024
Rock Lane unclassifiedNot set99528035
Sandy Lane unclassifiedNot set42439723
Tarts Hill unclassifiedNot set48118297, 30409402
Willington Lane unclassifiedNot set48118302
  unclassifiedNot set30120302, 675172396, 438260436, 35264990, 30409401, 399436053, 52587920, 79079594

Wrexham 018D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %20.94 %0.00 %15.23 %22.39 %22.65 %0.00 %0.00 %18.79 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %76.60 %6.22 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %17.17 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %8.27 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %91.73 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %5.64 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %94.36 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %1.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %98.86 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Overton BridgeA528primaryNot set33969651
Wrexham RoadA528primaryNot set516248734, 33969652, 5147968
Station RoadA539primaryNot set52482908, 52482906
Bryn y Pys residentialNot set52482889, 52482890
Dymock Place residentialNot set52482913
Millwood Rise residentialNot set52482891, 52482893
Springfield Park residentialNot set52482887, 52482901, 52482894, 52482888
  residentialNot set52482932, 1228527041
Bangor RoadB5069secondaryNot set138929150, 144380863
Oswestry RoadB5069secondaryNot set522289764, 522289763, 907289452, 522289765
Cloy Lane tertiaryNot set652420427, 652420426, 79235052, 30408797
Red Hall Lane tertiaryNot set652517112, 30408796, 652517115
Argoed Lane unclassifiedNot set30492237
Burgess Lane unclassifiedNot set79235115, 79235114, 33059100
Cae Dyah Lane unclassifiedNot set1181813084, 1181813085, 31697802
Cloy Lane unclassifiedNot set48118290, 79235049
Gwalia Lane unclassifiedNot set30409835
Hollybush Lane unclassifiedNot set59543710
Knolton Bryn Lane unclassifiedNot set35443874
Lightwood Green Lane unclassifiedNot set30409839, 52482902, 32855219, 652517111
Lion Lane unclassifiedNot set33605159
Millbrook Lane unclassifiedNot set30408799
Musley Lane unclassifiedNot set32855220
Pentre Coed unclassifiedNot set48118292
Platts Lane unclassifiedNot set30533483
Red Hall Lane unclassifiedNot set30409836
Rhyd Y Cyffyd unclassifiedNot set48118299
Vicarage Lane unclassifiedNot set813414910, 813414911, 48118300
  unclassifiedNot set30408800, 652517119, 1119134365, 652517118, 52482970, 516248740, 516248724, 52482968

Wrexham 019C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %76.86 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %23.14 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %11.57 %0.00 %0.00 %67.27 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %21.16 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %14.71 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %85.29 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Linden Avenue residentialNot set54894495
Maes y Berwen residentialNot set54894530
New House Lane residentialNot set40982147
Offa residentialNot set54894486, 54894468, 54894480
Pentre Village residentialNot set40982146
  residentialNot set54894529
 B5605secondaryNot set217850375, 51720599, 167112726, 167112724, 51720600
Old Black Park Road tertiaryNot set30926341, 188053818, 188053816
  tertiaryNot set30926353, 30926351, 188053814, 188053817, 30926352
Black Park Village Road unclassifiedNot set30926345
Cherry Tree Lane unclassifiedNot set30927000
Colt Lane unclassifiedNot set54894536, 30926999
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set30926344
Higher Barracks unclassifiedNot set79649786, 79649785, 43890874
New Hall Farm Road unclassifiedNot set30927005
Park Lane unclassifiedNot set43890460
Pont Y Blew unclassifiedNot set51720591
  unclassifiedNot set33055449, 54894535, 30926350, 1166078400, 211541800, 1166078399, 1166078398, 188092063, 513402768, 1166078397

Wrexham 019D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %89.08 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %10.92 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Craig Close residentialNot set55069398
Crogen residentialNot set54894488, 54894469, 54894484, 54894491, 54894522, 54894473, 54894474, 54894476, 54894475, 54894483
Duke Street residentialNot set54894458, 54894459
Wern residentialNot set54894477, 54894478
Park Lane unclassifiedNot set43890460

Wrexham 019E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %78.07 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %21.93 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %54.76 %0.00 %0.00 %3.99 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %41.26 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %98.17 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %1.83 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.99 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Castle Crescent residentialNot set55124242
Chirk Green Gardens residentialNot set55069391, 55069392
Church View residentialNot set54894450, 54894449
Craig Close residentialNot set55069398
Hadley Close residentialNot set54894500
Holyhead Road residentialNot set55069385
Maes y Waun residentialNot set55069389
Mountain View residentialNot set54894513
Oakcroft residentialNot set55124241
Pen y Waun residentialNot set55069395
Plas Y Waun residentialNot set126763406, 126763405
Queen's Square residentialNot set101925478
Shepherd's Lane residentialNot set54894498
Telford Rise residentialNot set54853522
The Nurseries residentialNot set55069393
Trevor Road residentialNot set54853521
  residentialNot set694453779, 931712988, 694453780, 54894504
Castle RoadB4500secondaryNot set55533335
Pont Faen Bridge tertiaryNot set51720592
  tertiaryNot set51720593
Blaenau Road unclassifiedNot set30927010
Caeau Gwynion Road unclassifiedNot set129104460, 30927015
Cefn Y Wern Road unclassifiedNot set40982156
Colt Lane unclassifiedNot set54894536, 30926999
Dyffryn Road unclassifiedNot set71221583, 30927011, 217850374, 48225172, 71221580
Forge Road unclassifiedNot set43890873
Green Lane unclassifiedNot set30926344
Llwyn Y Cil unclassifiedNot set776984249, 30927006, 1186583106, 1186583105, 776984248, 33707862
New Hall Farm Road unclassifiedNot set776984252, 30927005
Pant Du unclassifiedNot set34488311, 129104466
Park Lane unclassifiedNot set43890460, 30926342
Pont y blew unclassifiedNot set131762019
Pont Y Blew unclassifiedNot set51720597, 30927003, 51720591
Pwyll y Waun unclassifiedNot set661300685
Station Avenue unclassifiedNot set211541801
Stryt Y Veri unclassifiedNot set71221554, 217850367, 30927009
Woodland Road unclassifiedNot set30927008
Yr Ochr unclassifiedNot set177066636, 824967213
  unclassifiedNot set43900386, 45333270, 776822597, 51720590, 34488302, 129104479, 30926998, 211541800, 71221587, 54894515, 55124247, 185743202, 632266932, 43890875, 33707863, 71221528, 71221540

Wrexham 019F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %55.53 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %44.47 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %14.27 %0.00 %0.00 %33.69 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %52.03 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %4.54 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %95.46 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.34 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.86 %0.00 %0.00 %98.80 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Bro-Ddewi residentialNot set55740763
Cae Hafod residentialNot set55595563
Cae Plas Teg residentialNot set55595574
Camo'r Afon residentialNot set55595567
Cysgod y Berwyn residentialNot set55699210
Dryll Road residentialNot set55533310
Maes Madog residentialNot set55740767
Maes Meredydd residentialNot set55740776
Maes y Pannwr residentialNot set55740730
Porth y Cwm residentialNot set55699211, 55699213
Wernfadog residentialNot set55740765
  residentialNot set55699223, 62501515, 55699225, 1154708673, 1154708674, 1154708676, 931708369, 1154708675, 55595588, 55533326, 55533324, 931706977
Castle RoadB4500secondaryNot set55533335
 B4500secondaryNot set1183674027, 931706989, 55699216, 1183674028, 129104459, 511445237
 B4579secondaryNot set55595592, 511445236
Llanarmon Pensarn Road tertiaryNot set206096154, 695868441, 23246623, 55699202
  tertiaryNot set443455761, 25589434, 443455762, 55699215, 443455763, 1152979837, 55533339, 55533338, 55533336, 511444836
Allt Y Badi unclassifiedNot set100294387
Allt y Gwernant unclassifiedNot set100854444
Brynfynnon Road unclassifiedNot set46102922, 776822588
Caeau Gwynion Road unclassifiedNot set129104460
Dryll Road unclassifiedNot set46151730
Dyffryn Road unclassifiedNot set71221583, 217850374, 48225172, 695872259, 48225166
Ffordd Pen Bwlch Llandrillo unclassifiedNot set969650875, 969650874, 23246622
Glyn Mill unclassifiedNot set48225169, 48225170, 45333261
High Street unclassifiedNot set511444842, 46151729
Llety Ifan Road unclassifiedNot set129104463, 129104461, 30927024, 129104462, 129104464
Llwydiarth Road unclassifiedNot set972841918, 30927022, 30927021
Old Road unclassifiedNot set48225171, 55595542
Pant Du unclassifiedNot set129104465, 129104466, 129104467
Penbrongyll Farm Road unclassifiedNot set46102920, 30927020, 129104469
Penbryn Hill unclassifiedNot set129104472, 129104470, 129104473, 129104471, 30927019
Pen Bryn Nantyr Road unclassifiedNot set46102921
Pen Bryn Wern Tower Road unclassifiedNot set776822589, 776822592, 776822591, 129104468, 30927013
Penllwyn Road unclassifiedNot set45333259
Plas Nantyr Road unclassifiedNot set55787212, 55787214, 511444834, 1137307472, 101782631, 695868440
Quarry Road unclassifiedNot set55595564
Sarn Road unclassifiedNot set46102918, 206096155, 897637796, 897637788
Stryt Pentre unclassifiedNot set55740761
Ty Helyg Road unclassifiedNot set45333260
Tyn Y Cestyll Road unclassifiedNot set45334176
  unclassifiedNot set55740746, 30927023, 695872255, 30539381, 55740735, 55740753, 129104477, 776822586, 511444837, 30539378, 55740748, 129104494, 55533320, 55533319, 55533316, 55740768, 55533317, 55740738, 30539380, 55740732, 55533311, 322659626, 55699218, 23246617, 897619092, 695872435, 55533322, 695872260, 897637795, 897637791, 55740726, 897637799, 674527916, 206096161, 55740731, 23246620, 443247595, 55787213, 30927220, 695872253, 511444835, 1137252147, 34488090, 55740734, 55740720, 206096159, 55699231, 51720590, 51720589, 776822597, 55699230, 55699221, 55787211, 55787215, 71221587, 30430260, 55533340, 55602628, 897637793, 511444833, 110846255, 899044898, 30927012, 695872261, 55699224, 776822594, 69418819, 776822580, 55740724, 24347540, 55533337, 55787217, 106240301, 1152990845, 695872256, 55787216, 897619091, 55740722, 55699219, 969650873, 969650872, 55740736, 1037164654, 129104482, 55740742, 34488094, 1137301507, 45333258, 55740759, 152268630, 152268611

Wrexham 020A

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
primary0.00 %44.55 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %55.45 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
residential0.00 %94.50 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.50 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %30.14 %0.00 %0.00 %69.86 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %2.72 %5.05 %42.66 %0.00 %0.00 %11.35 %0.00 %38.22 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary_link0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %15.26 %0.00 %30.08 %54.66 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %1.69 %17.88 %0.00 %3.21 %0.00 %0.00 %77.22 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beverley Close residentialNot set35994348
Gleneagles residentialNot set33270323
Ridley Wood Court residentialNot set165312285
Wilkinson Business Park residentialNot set398811774, 398811771, 398811772
Francis LaneB5130secondaryNot set4003658
Holt RoadB5130secondaryNot set1182753861, 42753311, 48218168
Borras Road tertiaryNot set24624254, 1206006266, 1206006265, 2828843
Buck Road tertiaryNot set48218169
Cefn Road tertiaryNot set165496702
Hoseley Lane tertiaryNot set24624256
Oak Road tertiaryNot set4003670
Ridley Wood Lane tertiaryNot set4003659
Sesswick Way tertiaryNot set823186177, 271515703, 165496711, 165496710
Shepherds Road tertiaryNot set4002774
Abbey Close unclassifiedNot set99513419
Bedwell Road unclassifiedNot set576364382, 271515692
Borras Hall Lane unclassifiedNot set1206006261, 1206006260, 4003679
Bryn Estyn Road unclassifiedNot set24624240
Bryn Villa Road unclassifiedNot set48217649
Church Lane unclassifiedNot set30500399
Church Road unclassifiedNot set30500397, 32322889
Cobham Farm Road unclassifiedNot set48217221, 59298472
Common Wood Road unclassifiedNot set4003674
Dutton Road unclassifiedNot set914518568, 35264115, 155542859
Erlas Lane unclassifiedNot set35994326
First Avenue unclassifiedNot set35264114
Francis Lane unclassifiedNot set1206006254, 24624239, 24624236, 1206006253
Holt Road unclassifiedNot set1206006257, 1206006258, 168974686
Hugmore Lane unclassifiedNot set416829357, 576355162
Lower Farm road unclassifiedNot set30500402
Lower Road unclassifiedNot set48217650, 30320652, 59298493
Maesgwyn Lane unclassifiedNot set48217651
Old Chester Lane unclassifiedNot set407071189
Preston Road unclassifiedNot set99513416
Redwither Lane unclassifiedNot set30791229
Rodens Hall Road unclassifiedNot set30500400
Sandy Lane unclassifiedNot set24624237
Second Avenue unclassifiedNot set35264116
Sun Lane unclassifiedNot set99513406
  unclassifiedNot set24624231, 37881198, 398963941, 32322948, 30500395, 576108886, 4003665, 24624233

Wrexham 020B

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %95.73 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.27 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %75.17 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %24.73 %0.00 %0.00 %0.11 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %93.56 %6.44 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %21.53 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %78.47 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
The Orchards residentialNot set2828822
The Pinfold residentialNot set6069955, 2828823
Francis LaneB5130secondaryNot set4003658
Old Chester Lane unclassifiedNot set407071189

Wrexham 020C

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %0.00 %2.76 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %97.24 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %21.00 %0.00 %51.90 %27.10 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Acacia Court residentialNot set37480424, 37480423, 37480422
Ash Grove residentialNot set36875040, 36875041, 36875039
Birch Court residentialNot set37480425, 37480426
Dolydd Carlton / Carlton Meadows residentialNot set1205696088, 917803254
Elmanoak Grove residentialNot set36875045
Elm Walk residentialNot set36875037
Fairoaks Crescent residentialNot set36875029
Ffordd Gwenllian residentialNot set200823928, 24595926, 24595925
Ffordd Iorwerth residentialNot set24595928
Fifth Avenue residentialNot set36875066
First Avenue residentialNot set37480417, 461424519
Forest Road residentialNot set36875036
Foxwood Rise residentialNot set24595927
Laburnum Way residentialNot set36875030
Linden Grove residentialNot set36875031
Meadow Rise residentialNot set36875034, 36875035, 886203416
Old Meadow Court residentialNot set37527663
Parker Court residentialNot set917803261
Pine Grove residentialNot set36875038
Prestwich Gardens residentialNot set917803252, 917803260
Rhodfa'rgarn residentialNot set24595929
Rowan Close residentialNot set36875033
School Road residentialNot set460236620
Second Avenue residentialNot set36875062
St Martins Mews residentialNot set36875048
Third Avenue residentialNot set37480419, 37516841, 460614425
Walnut Grove residentialNot set36875032
Willow Drive residentialNot set36875043, 36875042, 99492902
  residentialNot set1135645802, 460243239, 460236602, 460263480, 460263479, 460236619, 690690689, 690690690, 460387096, 917803256, 1103205909, 917803258, 1205696089, 917803259, 917803250, 1215229535
Blast Road tertiaryNot set37753545
Gegin Lane tertiaryNot set24595919
Nant-y-Gaer Road tertiaryNot set24595934
Aerial Road unclassifiedNot set37480428, 37480430
Chapel Lane unclassifiedNot set24595917
Dark Lane unclassifiedNot set24595914
Davy Way unclassifiedNot set37527661
Gegin Lane unclassifiedNot set24595922
Higher Lane unclassifiedNot set24595918
Miners Park unclassifiedNot set37527659, 37527658
Miners Road unclassifiedNot set37527660, 37527657
Pinfold Lane unclassifiedNot set37517164
West Bank Road unclassifiedNot set37517163
  unclassifiedNot set460260906, 37527662

Wrexham 020D

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %94.67 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %5.33 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %22.70 %0.16 %0.00 %0.00 %77.14 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %47.99 %6.97 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %45.04 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %3.83 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %96.17 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Broad Oaks residentialNot set38726145
Harwoods Close residentialNot set24598840, 24598839
Mountain View residentialNot set24598841
Park Court residentialNot set5647515
  residentialNot set24598842
Borras Road tertiaryNot set2828843
Gamford Lane tertiaryNot set4002724
Almere Ferry unclassifiedNot set24598830
Broad Lane unclassifiedNot set24598835
Cooksbridge Lane unclassifiedNot set24598827, 24598829, 24598828
Cox Lane unclassifiedNot set24598822
Daisy Lane unclassifiedNot set24598826
Darland Lane unclassifiedNot set4002767
Harwood's Lane unclassifiedNot set24598838
Lavister Lane unclassifiedNot set5558000
Llyndir Lane unclassifiedNot set5558006
Lower Park Road unclassifiedNot set24598825
Manor Lane unclassifiedNot set584469839, 584469778, 584469780
Meadow Lane unclassifiedNot set24598833
Narrow Lane unclassifiedNot set24598834
Park Lane unclassifiedNot set24598824

Wrexham 020E

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %65.15 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %34.85 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %35.61 %0.00 %60.48 %0.00 %3.91 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %13.06 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %86.94 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.42 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %99.58 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Greenfields residentialNot set24497460
Park Court residentialNot set584469815, 5647515
Poplar Row residentialNot set24497456
Rosemary Gardens residentialNot set367595240
Roseway residentialNot set24497458, 24497457
Stonewalls residentialNot set24497453, 24497454, 24497451, 24497452
Strathalyn residentialNot set411131601
  residentialNot set584472020, 5558003, 24497461
Gamford Lane tertiaryNot set4002724
Burton Hall Road unclassifiedNot set24494924
Burton Road unclassifiedNot set24497464, 272447018, 24497449, 24497465
Cobblers Lane unclassifiedNot set24595909, 5558004, 24494923, 24595910
Cooksbridge Lane unclassifiedNot set24598827
Cox Lane unclassifiedNot set24598822
Croeshowell Lane unclassifiedNot set24497459
Daisy Lane unclassifiedNot set24598826
Dark Lane unclassifiedNot set24595914
Higher Lane unclassifiedNot set24595918
Lavister Lane unclassifiedNot set5558000
Llyndir Lane unclassifiedNot set5558006
Manor Lane unclassifiedNot set584469839, 584469780
Rosemary Lane unclassifiedNot set24497450, 200823923
Springfield Lane unclassifiedNot set24595938
Stringer's Lane unclassifiedNot set24494920
Town Ditch Lane unclassifiedNot set24595908
  unclassifiedNot set5558005, 584472018

Wrexham 020F

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %95.46 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %4.54 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %37.99 %0.00 %62.01 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Min Y Dyffryn residentialNot set162697090
Springfield Lane unclassifiedNot set24595938

Wrexham 020G

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %55.18 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %44.82 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %56.16 %0.00 %29.53 %2.25 %10.18 %1.88 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %38.08 %4.16 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %57.76 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %14.35 %0.00 %85.65 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
trunk_link0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %2.14 %0.00 %97.86 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Allington Crescent residentialNot set24989722
Bryn-Y-Groes residentialNot set673891155
Chapel Fields residentialNot set24989704
Green Pastures residentialNot set24989705, 24989706
Lakeside Close residentialNot set24981770
Maxwell Close residentialNot set24989721
Old Wrexham Road residentialNot set24989720
  residentialNot set1215060015, 696351394, 24989710, 1016220470, 24989723, 930507116, 930507115, 964280318, 689933493
Borras Road tertiaryNot set24624254
Hoseley Lane tertiaryNot set24624256
Barker's Lane unclassifiedNot set24624255
Carthagena Lane unclassifiedNot set24633156
Old Wrexham Road unclassifiedNot set24989711, 419590716, 419590715
Pikey Lane unclassifiedNot set24989709
Pont y Capel Lane unclassifiedNot set24989703
Pont Y Capel Lane unclassifiedNot set37882697, 37882696
Vicarage Lane unclassifiedNot set24633155, 532262467
  unclassifiedNot set24981769, 947050736

Wrexham 020H

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %88.77 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %11.23 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Beech Lane residentialNot set101059348, 101059343
Marford Heights residentialNot set24598817, 24598816
Marford Hill residentialNot set24598819
The Spinney residentialNot set24598811, 24598812
Wychwood Close residentialNot set24598818
  residentialNot set24598820
Springfield Lane unclassifiedNot set24595938

Wrexham 020I

Highway class< 20 mph20 mph30 mph40 mph50 mph60 mph70 mphOther mphNot setNo unitUnparseable
residential0.00 %93.33 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %6.67 %0.00 %0.00 %
secondary0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
tertiary0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %100.00 %0.00 %0.00 %
unclassified0.00 %11.41 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %0.00 %88.59 %0.00 %0.00 %

Issues

NameRefHighway classVerdictOSM IDs
Marford Hill residentialNot set24598819
The Old Carriage Yard residentialNot set101059357
Village Walks residentialNot set24598813
  residentialNot set24598820
Hoseley Lane tertiaryNot set24624256
Cox Lane unclassifiedNot set24598822
Hudsons Hill unclassifiedNot set24633153
Park Lane unclassifiedNot set24598824
Springfield Lane unclassifiedNot set24595938
Vicarage Lane unclassifiedNot set532262467

Last updated: 2024-04-20 06:18:57